ANNEUX BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Taylor 42593Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Charles Richman 67678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Dewhurst 29107The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Breen 3346Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Addis 48540The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Rifleman Timothy Aherne 65092New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Lieutenant John Allison Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Henry Alty The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilfrid Forsyth Alward 234489Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Samuel Amelin 2356490Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Anderson D/172006th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Herbert Annaheim Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ashbee CH/1556(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Captain Fred Atkinson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ettore Bachini 52719Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Bailey 34815Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Vernon Bailey 34817Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Baker C/66320Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Walter Edwin Baker 32935King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Balfour 303222Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917
Driver Barker 357020Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Private Barker 27309The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Barrett 51277The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Barsby 80097Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Gunner Bartington 44527Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Bartlett Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Bartley 49865New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Batley 27914The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Bayes 258311Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Noel Douglas Bayly Irish Guards27/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Beard PO/2330(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Nelson Beatty 3314127Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Belger 10847Scots Guards27/11/1917
Private Fredrick Russell Bell 838834Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bennett 39044South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918
Rifleman Benson 50710The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private William Walter Berry CH/20817Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Birch 64269Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Bisset 15172Scots Guards27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Blackburn 235598The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Moses Blackburn 28989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Blackley 241304Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918
Private Ernest Arthur Blatch 61186Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Rifleman Clarence George Bloxham 47970New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph William Booth Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bott 29022Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Private Charles Patrick Boutilier 414240Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alexander Boyd 54225New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Boyd 25217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private James Boylan 202394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bradbury 25344Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Able Seaman Bradlaugh R/1071Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Branch 32877South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Patrick Brennan 18250Royal Munster Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brewer 39440The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private Bridger 105511The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Brindle 34657Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Charles Raymond Brown 46222Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Brown 100192Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry George Brown 96907Tank Corps07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Brown G/93109Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer Alec Browning 301691Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Noel Bryant 28265New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Buckley 27799The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Henry Augustine Buckmaster The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bucknell 48198Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Captain Charles Burgess Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burke 3314269Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Burnett 317270Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Burns 3105833Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Burns 3030815Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Burns 241023Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Burrows 124404Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Richard Cobden Burton 74156Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant William Leo Burton PLY/256(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Butcher IDN/58132nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)28/11/1917
Private Gilbert Roy Bycroft 44824Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman George Henry Ralph Byron 58230New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Private Cadman 240639Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Powell Calvert PO/2816(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Cameron 730527Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Serjeant Albert Melbourne Cammell 26787Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Norman Claude Campbell 62012New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Campbell 332127The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Rifleman Carney 72494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Serjeant George Carr 11491st King Edward's Horse21/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Carroll 121593Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carroll 3107062Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private John Cartwright 36925The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private William Baden Cartwright 3105320Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Stephen Carty 242975South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Augustus Cashman 29519South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Cashmore D/12335th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)26/11/1917
Private Cassel 835152Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Chadwick 28469Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Chalmers 202423Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Chapman 34675King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Fitter Wilfred Chappell 256221Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Edward Chase 69573New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Chater 160209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Child 43780The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Clark 202677Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Rifleman Clarke 12892The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Gunner Clayton 245038Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cline 249459Canadian Infantry20/09/1918
Private Norman Joseph Cochrane 701062Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Codling 910959Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918
Private Coletto 202389The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Collier 202014South Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Comport 56416New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Conner 300422Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Lance Corporal Conroy 250138Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Bruce Cook Royal Engineers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Cook 453790Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cook 654279Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Pioneer Copley 107141Royal Engineers24/11/1917
Serjeant Cormack 50746Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cornell Ply/18041Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Serjeant Richard Thornton Corsbie 33312New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Cosgrove 52581Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Costar 43789Worcestershire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Cowley 30723The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Crawshaw 244701The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Callow Cretney 45593South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crichton 109684Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Croft 6586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Crompton 31122The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Charles Crosbie 62024Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Crow 204314Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Sergeant Dan Ehalt Crozier 688182Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cummins 40533Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Currie 64979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Leading Seaman Thomas George Daniel R/3441Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eli Archie Daniels 32628Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Thorne Darby 690352Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Darwen 13965The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Rifleman Alexander Gordon Davey 57581New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Lester Davey 23/1370New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Davies 44745Welsh Regiment23/11/1917
Private George Davis 34810Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davis 43795Worcestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Paul Webster Davis 2181309Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dawe 32886South Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918
Lieutenant Richard Barber Delmage Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Depoe Clyde Z/5072Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Devlin 2137995Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private James Dickinson 68698Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dickerson 41008Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Drummer Dixon 240846South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Dolan 240082The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Lance Corporal Dominity 184076Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Dower 2138831Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Doyle 57903Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Drake 595819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/11/1917
Private Harry James Drewitt 265357Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Drummond Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dry 23252Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Duckworth 48997King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Duddridge 304595Tank Corps08/10/1918
Private Duff 202679Seaforth Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Farquharson Duncan 266994Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Clifford Martyn Dunn Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duplessis 648274Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dupree 3106113Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Thomas Dutfield 30716Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edgeley 88874The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Able Seaman Edwards R/6731Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private Edwards 93185Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eggett PLY/94(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Ellery 2380637Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ellsmore PLY/1802(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Elson 1940Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Rifleman John Victor Elvin 73330New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William John England 30117Bedfordshire Yeomanry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Enright 4128Royal Munster Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Evans 45936South Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman Ewing ClydeZ/3818Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Fairbairn 201199King's Own Scottish Borderers03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Farby 91201The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Fazackerley 37800King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Drummer Alfred Fellows 201260South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper James Joseph Fenney 430186Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest George Fewtrell 34778Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Finnegan 5184Royal Munster Fusiliers04/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Finnie 123308Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Fitness 42071Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Able Seaman Fitzsimon R/6729Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private Walter Alfred Fleming 309128Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Fletcher The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fletcher 28836The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner Foulkes 18788Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Fox W/2319Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frame S/40785Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Corporal Eric John Francis 23/1052New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Rifleman Francis Sutherland Fraser 40929New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Cecil John French Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frost 3131591Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Mitchell Fyfe 42258Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gardner 57635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918
Private Gateland 133007Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Private Cyril Norman Gegan 36676East Surrey Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gibb 754325Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Joseph Gibbons 94915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William John Gibbs 61259Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Bombardier Joseph Gibson 956515Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Norman James Gibson Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Roy Gill 45852Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918
Private Gill 32892South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Godin 6483624th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Golding P/10739Military Police Corps03/10/1918
Private Harper Goodwin 3030514Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Henry Goodwin 70270Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Gordon 266266Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Gore Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Gough 71741Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Graham 307703Tank Corps08/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Graham 69024New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Alexander Watson Gray 15223Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gray 256777Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Gray 29342Highland Light Infantry24/11/1917
Private John Greelish 62971Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph Green 24/441New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Green 570140London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Thomas Lyndell Gregory 34779Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gregory 201342Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private Haddock 31154The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Sergeant Albert Frederick Hall 400524Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Michael Ham 2355561Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Robert Hamilton 40555Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Handley 307623Tank Corps07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hannah 25582The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Hardman 249530Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Hubert Douglas Hare 60113Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Leslie Edward Harris 23727South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Matthew Harris G/65789Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris 33155The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Isaac Hartley 49383King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leslie Gordon Hawkey 72028New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Able Seaman William Ernest Hawkins R/6742Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James William Haworth 38254The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Harry Hayward 38533New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Haywood 34705Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Rifleman George W. Heald 305907West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederic Leslie Hedgcock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henderson 240335Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918
Private John Hendry 2507396Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Hickey 24125The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Higginson 90863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hillman 41202The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Wilberforce Hislop 811475Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Edward Hoare 42854New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hodder 754423Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Holcroft 265811The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hollihead 240865South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Holt G/95989Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Bertie Widdowson Hopkinson 91881Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horgan 6354Royal Munster Fusiliers28/09/1918
Farrier Serjeant John Rogers Howard 2/67ANew Zealand Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Howell 25033Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper John Thomas Howells 79886Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Hughes King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hughes 31121The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Humphries R/4553Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Private Arthur Edgar Hunt 871864Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hurp 380078The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Corporal Peter Hutton 46949Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Private Huyton 57883The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Illingworth 177057Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Ince E/2434Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Ishmael 43355Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private James Jackson 203154The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 35005King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Leonard Jackson 72847Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Private Jackson 515434London Regiment (London Scottish)25/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal William James Jackson 925786Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry James Jarvis 479082Royal Canadian Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Stanley Jenkins Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Johnson 8766Scots Guards27/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Gibson Johnston 68957Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Savile Johnston Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jones 17389The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph William Jones 266288South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Frederick Jones 49090Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Jones 459910Royal Engineers29/09/1918
Private Patrick Joseph Joyce 69494Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Ernest Stanley Judd 59911Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Kay 24675Yorkshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Keeble 235309The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Private William Fred Keeley 56614Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Keenan CH/2348(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Kehoe 26470Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17/11/1917
Gunner Kempt 90529Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private King 26391King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/08/1917
Private Jacob Edwin Harold Knapp 23/1420Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Bickford Lambeth 53792New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Lamont 56621Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Frank Lane 34719Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Langford 24/2017New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Alexander Laronde 1090239Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lavallee 829280Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Ernest Henry Lawes 30249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Lawton 15984Scots Guards27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leach GS/54562nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)21/11/1917
Private Leduc 1004083Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Lee 18057Coldstream Guards27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Lee 572820London Regiment30/11/1917
Private George Bertram Leech 928333Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lees 30259Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lieutenant Lemon 6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)29/11/1916
Lance Corporal Lewis 201718Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Lewis 331374The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Christian White Lickley 2562329Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private William John Liggins 39068Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lindsay 235310The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant James Ernest Linthwaite 402819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Lipp 201561Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Livesey Ply/1301(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Lock 265223Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Long 31142The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Serjeant William Lord 27871Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Ashley Lowman 20406Grenadier Guards04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Luft 94949The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Lyne 34838Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Patrick Mcaney 140279Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcbride 3105641Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Rifleman Mccabe 72533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William George Mccaig Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver John Joseph Mccoy 430182Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Falconer Mccraw 1505902nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Coleman Macdonald 2537426Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 200604Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Dugald Pharlan Macfarlane 72073New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Vincent Mcgrath 28763Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Macgregor 3082165Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Mcintosh 24740Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Mcintyre 3105197Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mckean 2173427Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Mckinnon 99602Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Private Mckinnon 2537426ALIAS29/09/1918
Sergeant John Alexander Mckinnon 727841Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcphee 5104684th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mcquattie 266699Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hugh Murray Mcqueen 124756Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Madeley 34835Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Corporal Makin 52348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mann 19738Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917
Private Manseau 66368Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1917
Gunner Harold Edward Marshall 91553Tank Corps23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Martin 28935Highland Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Martin 1015578Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Martin 20011Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Martin 31051The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Mason 40190The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Rifleman Harold Mason 65426New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Massam 332247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Bombardier Percy Mattison 755578Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private John James Mawdsley 20404Coldstream Guards27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Spurling Mayhew 538258Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jack Maynard 226883Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Theobald Matthew Meagher 74021Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jas Percival Miller 68003Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Henry Miller 53974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Millman 182836Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Mitchell 8293Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private William John Moan 54919Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 48)
Corporal Moore 128635Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Patrick Moran 15317Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richard Frank Morton 60167Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Moss 11358Irish Guards27/11/1917
Rifleman Hugh James Mount 201604The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Moxham 116264Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Muirhead 147848Royal Engineers04/10/1918
Private Munn 82823Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Murray 3949Royal Munster Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Myers 161646Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joe Nathan 267007Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Naylor GS/193875th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Auton Neilson 44946Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James William Newman 50624South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicholson 17958Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Captain Nicol Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Nightingale 44339Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oakes 37755King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Lance Corporal William O'keefe 52873New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Fred Openshaw The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Osborne R/5579Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.01/10/1918
Rifleman George John Osmand 67897New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Owens 242947The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant Page Royal Air Force21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Thomas George Pallesen 61759New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Parfitt 859483Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Parkinson 200986The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Rifleman Parry 405855The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Partridge 26648Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Ernest George Patchett 33945Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patching 68765Royal Fusiliers27/11/1917
Private Alfred Pawson 267553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Pearce 34180Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pearce 9406Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Wilfrid Hearne Pearson Northern Cyclist Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Feakes Pearson 18307Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Peckham 45551Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Peerless A/200449King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Penrice 3131032Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Perkins 43202Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917
Rifleman Patrick Pierce Phelan 65799New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percy Walter Phillips 31703Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert William Phillipson 49023The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Phythian 266101The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Frank Pickering 53303The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Picknell 68785Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pickvance 241497The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/10/1918
Gunner Pielow 122059Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Pincher 2407Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918
Rifleman James Preacher 69878New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Preen R/6778Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Serjeant Preston 4970Scots Guards25/11/1917
Private Price S/42732Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Prior 25623The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harold Quayle Pritchard 16331st King Edward's Horse20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Puckett 30598Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Second Lieutenant David Scott Purdie The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant James Ewart Quinn The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Percival Victor Alban Radcliffe Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant George Rainbow South Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Read 476003Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Private William Ernest Read 31124The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Berwin Redmond 70124New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Charles Reid 33935Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur Walter Rich 28992The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Richards 31618The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Riches 9242Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Corporal Frank Alfred Bernard Riddick 252784Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Able Seaman Charles Herbert Riley R/4705Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, A Coy. Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rintoul GS/88985th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)26/11/1917
Private John Robertson 16727Scots Guards27/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Robinson 50309Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Robinson 50965The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Spencer Cambridge Weldon Rogers 63939Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918
Able Seaman John Ross Tyneside Z/4522Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, C Coy. Drake Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Ross R/6733Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private Ryan 3031019Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Leonard Joseph Ryan 52051Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Saffin 523477Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918
Private Frederick John Sanger 225499Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Saunders 33965Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Scadeng 131Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Schofield 306578Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Scott 243260The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918
Gunner Robert Scott 265264Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Searle 30395Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Gordon Sedgwick 192330Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sewell 266024South Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Shaw 20877Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Private John Reginald Sheard 87435The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Sheehan Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.01/10/1918
Private Shepherd 19901Coldstream Guards27/11/1917
Private Shire 20825Coldstream Guards27/11/1917
Private Sillitoe 307373Tank Corps07/10/1918
Captain Silvertop 20th Hussars27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sim 202428Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Simms 34826Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Captain Hugh Philip Skakle Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Robert Skirving 65191Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Arthur Smith 50806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Bennett Smith 74231New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Robert Marshall Smith 27115New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Sidney Joseph Smith 654092Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Smith 202252South Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Smith 249902Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Petty Officer Smithson Tyneside Z/3648Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Southern 46740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918
Private John Benjamin Victor Sparks 49458The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Ernest Speid 68905New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Stanfield Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanton 21384Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanton 12635Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Able Seaman Jabez Hale Staples R/963Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stearn 238112North Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Rifleman Leonard Claude Steele 68762New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Stephenson S/9295Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Peter David Stewart 16362Scots Guards25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Thomas Joseph Stockley 53564Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William Street R/11782King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Stroud Suffield 945668Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sullivan 5380Royal Munster Fusiliers27/09/1918
Rifleman Cyril Taggart 71139New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Henry Edward Tapson 46323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tattersall 2507324Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Clarkson Tattersall 156096Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 266286The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Taylor 71905Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Corporal Victor John Huia Taylor 23/931New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thompson 24583662nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomson S/21721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thorneloe 203177North Staffordshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Tillotson 44159Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Timson 27173Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Tolemy 2507365Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Howard Tolley Ply/2221(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Toon 62178New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Torry PO/2773(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Treslove 14125Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Able Seaman Tully Tyneside Z/1712Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Turner PO/1287(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918
Private Tustin 28744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Sidney William Twining 34763Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Charles Edwin Upson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Urquhart S/41599Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Bugler Varney 9970Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Rifleman Vaughan 26293The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Private Vincent 34765Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Harold Walling 44825Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walton 38770The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Able Seaman Ward R/6594Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Ward 27792Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Warne 93091Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Warren 36247East Surrey Regiment10/10/1918
Bombardier Watson 10518Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman William Watt 36502New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Edward Weakland 33021Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Willaim Webster 61862Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John West 265780Monmouthshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charlie Clarence Victor Westcott 654115Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Western R/4217Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private George Wetherall 267505The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wexham 683861London Regiment01/12/1917
Private Charles Henry Whadcoat 22219Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Wheatcroft East Surrey Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Wheeler 14713Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Whiley 27906Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest Perry White 32110Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal White 28544King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Private David Edward Whitehead 53342The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nimrod Whittaker 40179Welsh Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Jesse Cole Wicks 146734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Edward Widdows 60244Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wightman 201441South Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Wilkes 20850Coldstream Guards27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arlif Roy Wilkin 1003313Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private David William Williams 205025Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Williams 23/323New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Willis CH/17223Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Private Robert Wilson 63465Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilson 201182Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wood 22321King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur George Woodley 570261London Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Woods 285060Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Woodward 34804Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Woolford 331956The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wright 19171Coldstream Guards28/11/1917
Private Ernest Walter Wright 34466Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Marcus William Yaffo 225462Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Young 36966Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frank Hammond Jones 87952The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918
Serjeant John Mackenzie 265217Seaforth Highlanders25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry68
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)56
New Zealand Rifle Brigade38
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.36
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry34
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19
Royal Field Artillery19
South Lancashire Regiment17
Royal Marine Light Infantry14
Royal Munster Fusiliers12
Royal Fusiliers12
Gordon Highlanders11
Tank Corps10
Welsh Regiment10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
Royal Engineers9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.8
Coldstream Guards7
Canadian Machine Gun Corps7
Scots Guards7
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Scots Fusiliers6
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Grenadier Guards5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders5
London Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Seaforth Highlanders4
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.4
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)3
East Surrey Regiment3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Royal Garrison Artillery3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.2
Irish Guards2
1st King Edward's Horse2
South Wales Borderers2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
20th Hussars1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Irish Rifles1
ALIAS1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Suffolk Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, A Coy. Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Air Force1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, C Coy. Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1