Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Thomas Morphet 224Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Cromwell 5704Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Daniel Corless 88334Manchester Regiment07/01/1920 (aged 20)
Private Robert Sutcliffe 021084Army Ordnance Corps02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richards 7195British West Indies Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver David Richard Jehu TS/10287Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Frank Graham Collinson London Regiment (City of London Rifles)03/03/1919 (aged 53)
Sapper James Tayne 482219Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reuben Davis Blanks 116830Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1919 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal William Francis John Adams WR/263605Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waters SE/7252Army Veterinary Corps04/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Mallard 40180Cheshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Douglas Stalman Davis Honourable Artillery Company27/01/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Herbert Victor Abbotts 89590Royal Engineers19/04/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal Shorthose M2/187615Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Hudson 023764Army Ordnance Corps16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Harry Sanders Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Percival Allen Riggs S/255013Royal Army Service Corps23/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Frank Thornton DM2/209708Royal Army Service Corps30/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Pryke 203726Norfolk Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones RX4/214885Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Holmes 025015Army Ordnance Corps27/09/1918
Private George Gallimore R4/064192Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Fletcher T/327271Royal Army Service Corps08/06/1919
Private Matthews T4/142222Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private Arthur Holmes RX4/276906Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Hickmott 03354Army Ordnance Corps29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Victor George Frederick Ewens M2/138975Royal Army Service Corps28/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private David Williams 91759Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant White Royal Army Service Corps13/04/1919 (aged 31)
Private Cook R4/065668Army Service Corps27/03/1918
Serjeant Vincent Byron Condon G/14154East Surrey Regiment07/02/1918
Private George Hobbs 30934South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Bullock 12278Army Veterinary Corps27/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private James William Scott M2/054385Royal Army Service Corps14/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Gough T/384175Royal Army Service Corps15/03/1919
Private John James Cooper R4/063683Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant George Reginald Parr 32516York and Lancaster Regiment14/09/1919 (aged 24)
Private Kenny 32105Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Serjeant Robert George Wood 35844Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Pickbourne T/383591Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Private George Fogg M/316302Army Service Corps16/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Clark 032306Army Ordnance Corps21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Linney 67328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1919
Private Ruffell M2/229283Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Kitto 07738Army Ordnance Corps08/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Maher 2875Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private J. Victor Saberton S/369715Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1920 (aged 21)
Private Evan John Rosser 46245South Wales Borderers13/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Walter Bridges Royal Army Service Corps25/01/1919
Sapper Robert William Marshall Carnduff 46719Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner James William Woodhead 775766Royal Field Artillery17/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private Wearmouth 11160Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918
Private Peter Kilburn G/40949Royal Munster Fusiliers04/03/1920 (aged 28)
Pioneer Fredrick William Horrocks WR/281586Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Waddington O/2951Army Ordnance Corps22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph Arthur Hearn G/921Royal Munster Fusiliers28/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Edwin Charles Holland S/5754Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Louis William Ernest Stokes M/339912Royal Army Service Corps02/04/1919 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Landon O/4353Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Cooper SS/914Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1919
Private John Williamson Stuart S/11925Gordon Highlanders24/11/1919 (aged 31)
Private Philip Thomas Tucker 137887Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/04/1919 (aged 19)
Driver William James Bond T/364524Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Joseph Baggs O/6000Royal Army Ordnance Corps16/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Scott 55778Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918
Pioneer Liggins 137396Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner Evan Kyffin Harper 150308Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Joseph Augustine Ward G/381Royal Munster Fusiliers15/01/1919 (aged 28)
Pioneer Cork 133614Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leonard Ernest Healey 30694Devonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Conlon R4/358425Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Lieutenant Harry Holmes Kerr Dunlop Royal Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Private Brean R4/087389Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Private Ord 524Gordon Highlanders08/01/1919
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Turner Johnson 14470South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Colwill Elliott 75127Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 24)
Private David Flynn 896Royal Munster Fusiliers11/02/1918 (aged 46)
Sapper Cuthbertson 416059Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norris 19812Manchester Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 46)
Private Milnes M2/150534Army Service Corps24/09/1918
Serjeant Owen M2/096947Royal Army Service Corps07/05/1919
Private John Goodbody G/1480Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant Blake 13753Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas James Devereux 032360Army Ordnance Corps09/10/1918
Private Taylor 55480Northumberland Fusiliers01/04/1919
Gunner Roland Henry Summers 831788Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Sheehan 10415Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Smith G/1370Royal Munster Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Critchley WR/279409Royal Engineers07/12/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Brown 357367Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Percy Charles Heazelton DM2/134770Royal Army Service Corps27/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Clulow P/4205Military Police Corps08/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Stuart Lumley Whatford Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1919 (aged 40)
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 30 December 1917120
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Wednesday 3 July 1918100
Friday 5 July 1918111
Tuesday 13 August 1918120
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918120
Monday 30 September 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918211
Friday 4 October 1918120
Tuesday 8 October 1918210
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Monday 14 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918111
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918220
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918330
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918222
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918350
Saturday 2 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918220
Friday 8 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918120
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918111
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Monday 9 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Wednesday 15 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919110
Saturday 25 January 1919110
Monday 27 January 1919110
Thursday 30 January 1919210
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919122
Wednesday 12 March 1919220
Friday 14 March 1919120
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Monday 17 March 1919100
Sunday 23 March 1919110
Thursday 27 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919110
Tuesday 1 April 1919110
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Sunday 13 April 1919100
Monday 14 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919110
Wednesday 7 May 1919110
Sunday 8 June 1919100
Monday 9 June 1919110
Tuesday 10 June 1919110
Sunday 14 September 1919100
Tuesday 30 September 1919110
Monday 24 November 1919100
Wednesday 31 December 1919110
Wednesday 7 January 1920111
Tuesday 3 February 1920110
Thursday 4 March 1920110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
SalisburyWiltshire220
BidefordTorridge110
BurstallBabergh110
PaghamArun110
FuntingtonChichester110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire120
TetburyCotswold110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
LongdonLichfield100
Govan100
LlanfaethluIsle of Anglesey110
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
Llanfair CaereinionPowys101
LlangedwynPowys101
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
PenmynyddIsle of Anglesey100
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
LichfieldLichfield110
BranstonEast Staffordshire100
Hardington MandevilleSouth Somerset110
BarnoldswickPendle111
WonstonWinchester110
Netley MarshNew Forest111
HanningtonBasingstoke and Deane100
StroudStroud110
MistleyTendring110
High OngarEpping Forest110
CheselbourneDorset110
HartlandTorridge110
EltonDerbyshire Dales111
SwallowfieldWokingham110
WelfordWest Berkshire110