Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Davied Lloyd Stoddart 14459Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert Potter 13824Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Makin 46228Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Fereday 96727Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Atack 29379Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Captain Augustus Edward Sedgwick C. Thurburn Essex Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Sidney James Robinson 5/4862King's Royal Rifle Corps19/12/1916 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Hudson Reah King's Royal Rifle Corps25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Perry 202124Welsh Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Albert Wilson 199378Royal Engineers10/01/1919
Lieutenant Wilding-Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Viner 87190Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph Scoley Moulton Uffen 173942Royal Navy, HMS M1814/04/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Titcombe 504607Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Sapper Frederick Tisdall 164882Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Sexton 03097Royal Army Ordnance Corps08/12/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Nurse Margaret Rogers 22/175New Zealand Army Nursing Service23/10/1915
Lance Corporal Perrow 46865Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/08/1917
Lance Corporal James Sherret Moss 35869Cheshire Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper George Henry Morgan 504084Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Sydney Francis Leighfield 3017Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Johnson 142011Royal Garrison Artillery25/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Howarth 27484Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1919
Private Brinley Thomas Harris 242235Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gwilym Davies 35880Welsh Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Henry Cuss 11288Wiltshire Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 37)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. George Edward Craven Army Chaplains' Department07/12/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Montague Vaughan Case 51561Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Serjeant William John Bridges 726Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Breedon 66527Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bradley 100753Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Private Boyd 11318East Surrey Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Ernest Betteridge 151010Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 37)
Staff Nurse Martha Townsend Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/09/1918
Staff Nurse Jessie Jane Paterson Territorial Force Nursing Service29/09/1916 (aged 34)
Staff Nurse Mary Bethia Marshall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Volunteer Gladys Maud Jones Voluntary Aid Detachment21/08/1917 (aged 31)
Volunteer Elizabeth Marjory (Elma) Gordon Voluntary Aid Detachment11/09/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Ella Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Wilson 37232Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Spearing 201295Somerset Light Infantry04/01/1919 (aged 31)
Pioneer Francis Henry Rogers 46511Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robertson S/12887Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Harry Parkin T/289950Army Service Corps18/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Morecombe 9798East Surrey Regiment03/10/1918
Lieutenant William Mercer Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 51)
Gunner Sidney Fred Marchant 147068Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hill 38239Somerset Light Infantry12/01/1919
Lance Corporal William George Hier 74848Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Edward James Harwood 201138Somerset Light Infantry06/01/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Hamm 22539Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Edward Gould 166335Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Ernest Gates 7445Suffolk Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Facer 475449Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1918
Gunner Collins 10548Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Victor Burtenshaw M2/137497Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Holroyd Birkett-Barker Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Edward Thomas Benham T2/016524Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 3/38475York and Lancaster Regiment08/05/1917
Private Wilson M2/266967Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918
Private Lawrence Wilson 115926Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private White 202563Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918
Sapper Andrew Alexander Thomson 167319Royal Engineers19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Francis Edmond Thomas 388509Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Lucking Strong Somerset Light Infantry05/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sarfaty 79607Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 29)
Nurse Ella Richards Voluntary Aid Detachment14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Rayment 164851Royal Engineers16/01/1919
Private Harry Prentice S4/044285Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Ralph Pollard O/4883Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/12/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Arnold C. Panting Royal Flying Corps13/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Nuttall S/21140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sister Gertrude Evelyn Munro Australian Army Nursing Service10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jesse Lord 24295East Lancashire Regiment12/01/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Alan Ross Lockhart Manchester Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Sub-Conductor Cyril Leo Kenefick 05721Royal Army Ordnance Corps16/07/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Arnold Simkin Jennings 59897Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hooper 13884Devonshire Regiment14/07/1917
Private Frederick Holmes 7455Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sister Eveline Mary Hodgson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/12/1918
Driver Hines T2/13513Royal Army Service Corps06/12/1918
Junior Wireless Operator Guest Mercantile Marine21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Gibbs 62115Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Edgar Cecil Finzi Royal Air Force, 221st Sqdn.05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Edwin Evans 725752Royal Field Artillery19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Duddridge 1159Royal Engineers13/07/1916
Staff Nurse Margaret Ellison Duckers Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Nurse Dewar Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service12/03/1917
Private George Frederick Cubitt 35165Essex Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Victor Henry Cowmeadow 76067Derbyshire Yeomanry08/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Burke 8155King's Royal Rifle Corps09/10/1917
Private S. Charles Brown 25437Hampshire Regiment09/01/1919
Private Robert Bowman 12079Hampshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis John Balsdon 46020Welsh Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 38)
Sister Frances Ethel Astell Territorial Force Nursing Service17/12/1917 (aged 38)
Chauffeuse Matilda Macdowell Scottish Women's Hospital03/07/1918
Corporal Abbott Y/632King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Abraham 95541Royal Field Artillery10/03/1916
Private Victor Abram 15588Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Adams G/27789The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adams 13994Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Frederick Kitchen Addy 32210East Surrey Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert George Adnams 32567Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Robert Ainscow 90468The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Aitken 225005Cameron Highlanders17/12/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alford M2/132189Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private Allen 16074The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Allen 60648Royal Field Artillery31/03/1919 (aged 33)
Driver George Allen 28920Royal Field Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harold Brace Allen 510729Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Alexander Allen T4/092021Army Service Corps14/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Percy Edgar Frederick Allen 99554Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Sydney Clifton Allibone M2/103393Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant James Stewart Allison Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/09/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer Richard George Amis 137108Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Moreland Amos 72958Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1917
Lance Corporal Anderson M2/147599Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Colonel Anderson Army Service Corps10/08/1918
Private James Anderson 79111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Anderson 24699Army Veterinary Corps28/08/1917
Private Richard James Anderson 21001Army Veterinary Corps04/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Anderson 205629East Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Francis Andrews M2/181522Army Service Corps15/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Andrews T4/1186984Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrews N2/192967Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Edwin Angus 47406Royal Flying Corps, Salonika Air-Craft Park28/07/1917 (aged 26)
Driver William Walter Annett 92398Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private David Ervin Ansell 28457Suffolk Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arbuckle 2100Royal Scots21/10/1918
Private Arcus 15879Middlesex Regiment07/01/1919 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Arden 94590Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Armitage 68187Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Arthur 17570Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/05/1917
Private Arundale 19953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/01/1919 (aged 46)
Rifleman Edgar Thomas Arundel C/3795King's Royal Rifle Corps27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver William James Ashburner 169360Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ashman 12865Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Herbert Ashton 36776Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman John William Ashton B/2460Rifle Brigade06/09/1916 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Samuel Askey 25894King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 38)
Bombardier Atkins 57486Royal Field Artillery19/08/1916
Private Charles Henry Atkinson S/20203Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Atkinson 38323York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Attard 6342Maltese Labour Corps19/04/1918
Private William Attawell T4/199536Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Austin 91365Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Laurence Ernest Aylwin 68822Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Baber 204543Rifle Brigade05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Arthur Alfred Back 614063London Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Robert Back 12663Army Cyclist Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Ben Badcock 261795Royal Engineers21/05/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Christopher George Bailey 12021Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 563105Labour Corps22/02/1920 (aged 22)
Driver Bailey 1146Royal Field Artillery20/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Franklin Bailey O/29111Royal Army Ordnance Corps17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Bainbridge WR/296491Royal Engineers23/09/1918
Private Alick Luther Baker 26507King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Charles Baker 3387Army Cyclist Corps13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Baker R/40466King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman George William Baker 592482London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)22/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Percy Baker 4582King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/02/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Herbert Valentine Baker 37666Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Baker 20229Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/01/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Baker 172581Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Private Percy Baker PW/4931Middlesex Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Baker 74293Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Baker 98410Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private William Henry Baker 9715King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph James Balcombe 6763East Surrey Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Baldwin 9446King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/05/1916
Driver James Henry Bale 219921Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ball 23720King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/12/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred Bancalari 84825The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1919 (aged 45)
Private Robert Banks M2/178009Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Banks T2/SR/03107Army Service Corps22/11/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant Alfred Barker 8838East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barkey 18405Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1915
Private Arthur Joseph Holland Barlow 65487Devonshire Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Barnes T1/3454Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Andrew Barr 300332Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Charles Barraclough 134944Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barrett 32486Hampshire Regiment31/03/1919
Gunner Peter Barrett 88959Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Corbett Jesse Barringer 11174Royal Army Medical Corps17/08/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Barrow 70028Royal Engineers28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barrow SE/18428Royal Army Veterinary Corps14/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Benjamin Bartlett 25552Royal Berkshire Regiment16/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barton M2/222334Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918
Private Charles William Bartram 34735Worcestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Barwell 20153Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/07/1916 (aged 45)
Private Bass 206174Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bass M2/147898Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bassett G/29062The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Thomas Bate 38754Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park18/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Percy Albert Bate DM2/178919Army Service Corps12/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Bateman 58940Royal Army Medical Corps16/03/1918
Private Thomas William Bateman R4/214581Army Service Corps20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Roland Bates M2/033337Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Batty 22210Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Baxendale 92993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Leonard John Bayliss 820838Royal Field Artillery03/03/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Baynes R/33462King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Beard T4/146769Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private William James Henry Beasley 326790Durham Light Infantry04/01/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Beattie 34866Royal Field Artillery16/07/1916
Private Beaven 33158Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beck 23109East Surrey Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Brevet Lieut-Colonel John Douglass Mortimer Beckett Hampshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Beckett M2/053129Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Beddow 7/15515South Wales Borderers20/09/1918
Private Beeby S/256113Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William George Beeby 9381East Yorkshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Beech M2/105291Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Belfield 20845Devonshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Bell 45948South Wales Borderers28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bell 56832Highland Light Infantry09/01/1919
Driver Bell T4/242376Army Service Corps23/04/1918
Serjeant Bell 12087Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bellamy S/15500Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1918
Driver Robert Bellamy 38501Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Louis Clarke Benham 319516Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benjamin 29462Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Bennett 92721Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Bennett 48339Welsh Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Bennett 4047Royal Irish Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 36)
Private Thomas David Bennett M2/151022Army Service Corps20/09/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Harry Bentley T4/091570Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Clement Benyon 75792Derbyshire Yeomanry29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Edward Berry 20391Gloucestershire Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Berry 16191Manchester Regiment09/11/1915 (aged 34)
Driver Berry T4/199148Army Service Corps07/02/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Berry 63667Welsh Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Walter John Berryman T4/185608Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Bethell 24799King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harry Betts 05980Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver James Allen Bevan T4/254138Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cecil Adler Beverley 337395Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Beverley DM2/170465Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Private Bew 3613Middlesex Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Emanuel Bezzina M2/373265Royal Army Service Corps08/01/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Bignell T4/055527Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918
Corporal Billington M2/034528Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Bingham 126096Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1919
Sapper Frank Binks 183908Royal Engineers01/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Binnersley M2/222787Army Service Corps15/03/1918
Bombardier Albert Birch 4275Royal Field Artillery14/12/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Edmund Prahl Birch 62313Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Birch 60045Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918
Private Harold Bird 15061Welsh Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Birks 171908Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Bishop 261841Royal Engineers19/08/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William George Bitchener P/975Military Police Corps18/08/1917
Private Blair 49128Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1916
Private Joseph Patrick Blair G/5525Royal Irish Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Blezard G/28580Royal Irish Fusiliers13/11/1918
Driver Blight 865716Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Bloodworth 65665Royal Engineers18/04/1916
Serjeant Blount T4/038923Army Service Corps17/10/1918
Private William John Bodell 10772Middlesex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Bolland 11759Hampshire Regiment26/03/1918
Private Bollard M2/106421Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Bolton 48536Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Booth 203573East Lancashire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boothby 36686King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Robert Borgia 161009Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ewart Thomas Bough 16320Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Boughey 62688Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Boughton 125173Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1918
Private Boulter 30797Suffolk Regiment26/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Frank Bourne T4/143126Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Bovington 935897Royal Field Artillery03/02/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Sidney George Bowden 05849Army Ordnance Corps14/07/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Bowditch S/11028Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bowes 14999Royal Scots05/09/1916
Sapper Braddel 237052Royal Engineers22/06/1917
Private Charles Bradley 25802King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Bradley 9490Cheshire Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Charles Bray G/28344The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/01/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Edwin Oscar Brazendale WR/295967Royal Engineers13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Brearley 75578Derbyshire Yeomanry17/01/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Brewer 85314Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Private Bridger M2/188438Army Service Corps28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brierley 58477Cheshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Henry Brindley 293484Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harry Brinklow 113825Royal Field Artillery27/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Sydney Francis Brittain-Smith Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Stanley Gordon Britten 36664Cheshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Broadhead 32807Royal Scots29/10/1918
Driver Robert Brodie T4/186292Royal Army Service Corps22/12/1918 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Samuel Brooks 29509Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brooksbank 27454Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1918
Private Broom 16514Border Regiment23/12/1917
Lance Corporal James Henry Brough 16701Manchester Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Arthur Broughton 5967Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/02/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner George Edward Browett 32803Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Leslie Brown 83649Royal Army Medical Corps16/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Brown 35666Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private George Allan Brown M/282164Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Serjeant Brown 12814Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918
Private Brown R4/062361Army Service Corps05/08/1917
Private Brown 74307Durham Light Infantry16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Robert John Brown 506382Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 36043Cheshire Regiment13/09/1918
Corporal Brown 300162Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Ruyal Brown M2/183871Army Service Corps18/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Brownley 24875Northumberland Fusiliers23/06/1917
Lance Corporal John Bruce 9180King's Royal Rifle Corps14/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Brueton 33870The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/01/1919
Driver Alfred Bryant 645298Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Stoker Charles Buchanan 4362SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS M. 1925/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Harold William Buckett 24615Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Basil George Buckland 29723Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buckley G/1279Royal Irish Fusiliers19/09/1917
Private Budd M2/181529Army Service Corps06/10/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Budden 5360Hampshire Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Thomas Cornelius Budgen 521937Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Bugler 64988Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alan Bull M/334836Army Service Corps19/10/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Herbert William Bunce M2/192719Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bunting 32109Hampshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burgess G/27177Royal Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Burgess 19108Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1916
Private Walter Burgess 36697King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Graham Samuel Burley 48062Welsh Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burman 203432Welsh Regiment01/02/1919
Private Peter Burnet 137255Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Wilson Burrow 24917Border Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Burrows 8/15848South Wales Borderers26/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Burton 527604Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1918
Private Butlin 29899Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edmund Butterworth 23340East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harry Button M/285588Army Service Corps29/06/1918 (aged 36)
Private Byrne G/1052Royal Irish Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 45)
Private Cachia M/374123Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Frank Cairley 1036Army Pay Corps20/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Calcutt M2/102347Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Robert Russell Callan 169219Royal Field Artillery20/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Calver 493072Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918
Private Cameron 225085Cameron Highlanders13/01/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Camfield 42981Royal Air Force, 26th Balloon Sect.15/11/1918
Driver George William Campbell 120719Royal Field Artillery30/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Campbell M2/181527Army Service Corps16/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Campbell M2/1081055Royal Army Service Corps12/01/1919
Private William John Cann 24203Devonshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cantrill 20686King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Cardus DM2/162296Army Service Corps09/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Carey 163603Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private George Augustus Carless 13622Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Waiter Carmelo Carmilleri 431AMaltese Labour Corps15/10/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Carpenter 8233Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1916
Private Carrier M2/183564Army Service Corps25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Carroll 2510Royal Irish Fusiliers03/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Patrick Carroll M2/335615Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Carter 15115Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/01/1919
Gunner Ernest Carter 81800Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Arthur Carter 91694Royal Army Medical Corps04/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Carter M2/183001Army Service Corps13/08/1917 (aged 31)
Serjeant Herbert William Cartledge 326170Durham Light Infantry12/08/1919 (aged 35)
Private William Edward Cartner 41504South Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Cook Caruana 152Maltese Labour Corps24/08/1919 (aged 21)
Waiter Paul Caruana 44Maltese Labour Corps03/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Carway 27789Norfolk Regiment08/02/1919
Labourer Edgard Cassar 752Maltese Labour Corps15/09/1918 (aged 17)
Sapper James Arthur Castle 58257Royal Engineers22/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Catto M2/200430Royal Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Ignazio Cauchi M/373835Royal Army Service Corps18/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Chadaway 204262Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Albert Chadwick 173204Royal Engineers01/10/1917 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Archibald Douglas Chalmers Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/12/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Chamberlain 207922Rifle Brigade25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Frank Chambers 242175Welsh Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chambers DM2/171585Royal Army Service Corps07/01/1919
Sapper Chant WR/206817Royal Engineers07/01/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Chantler 67016Royal Engineers11/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Chapman 34885East Yorkshire Regiment30/06/1917
Private William Thomas Chapman 14012Dorsetshire Regiment23/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charnley M2/119538Army Service Corps19/08/1916 (aged 39)
Private Francis Cherrell 37096South Lancashire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Chesters T1/1612Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918
Serjeant Albert Chinar M2/032481Army Service Corps18/11/1917
Private Frank William Chivers 40100Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Chivers 87298Royal Engineers18/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Christie S/4947Seaforth Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Percy Palmer Church 5269Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918 (aged 32)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant John William (Jack) Chuter Royal Navy09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Signaller Clark 77897ALIAS28/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Clark M2/187987Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918
Able Seaman Clark 235558Royal Navy, HMS Implacable15/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman James Clark R/22759King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1916 (aged 33)
Rifleman Clark R/13643King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1918
Battery Serjeant Major John Clarke 35059Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Clarke 6568Royal Irish Rifles10/07/1916
Driver Clarke 126653Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George Alfred Clarry 66000Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Clayton 116477Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Clegg S/21762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918
Private Clegg M2/229504Army Service Corps23/10/1918
Private Clements 10457Royal Scots23/10/1918
Gunner Rowland Edward Cleversley 79476Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas George Clifforth 18167Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Coates 143870Royal Engineers10/01/1919
Private John William Coates DM2/162708Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Farrier Thomas Nathaniel Coates T4/186170Army Service Corps12/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner (Signaller) Ian Gordon Cochrane 71681Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel William Coggins 84697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private Coldicott M2/100233Royal Army Service Corps21/03/1919
Private Coller 21799Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Collier 7618King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 41)
Bombardier Edward Ernest Collins 47899Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eric Arthur Collins 34091Border Regiment06/08/1919
Sapper Collins 65685Royal Engineers16/09/1917
Private Collins 22042King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/06/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman John Harry Collins R/7676King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1916 (aged 40)
Private Collyer 9426Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Francis Edmund Comery 216431Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jack Cohn M2/285917Army Service Corps23/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Connell 38311King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Connor 9235The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/09/1918
Pioneer Connor 163323Royal Engineers17/08/1917
Driver Connor T4/070006Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Conroy 371Royal Munster Fusiliers26/12/1916
Driver Frank Convey 780142Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Raymond Mcdonald Cook Y/1158King's Royal Rifle Corps01/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cook 35730East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1918
Private Jack Coomar 74386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Arthur Vernon Cooper CMT/2436Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Cooper T4/040778Army Service Corps15/09/1918
Driver Cooper T4/084268Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 18568Border Regiment31/10/1918
Private Cooper 36561Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/12/1918
Driver Cooper 46911Royal Field Artillery21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Cooper 16031Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Coops 262Rifle Brigade05/10/1918
Private Copland DM2/189584Royal Army Service Corps22/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Coppock 24424Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Angus Cosgrove M2/181824Army Service Corps12/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Costella 66224Royal Field Artillery14/07/1916 (aged 39)
Private William Edward Cotterell 89186Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Edward Cottrell T4/242667Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 34)
Bombardier Sydney Bowden Court 58917Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas William Couzens T4/199543Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick Coventry 85694Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Cowan 141930Royal Field Artillery16/09/1917
Driver Albert George Cowley 53168Royal Field Artillery13/12/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Fred Cowley 28571Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cox 23396Royal Berkshire Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Cox 43818Hampshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Coyle 158643Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harold Somerford Cozens 88822Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick Craddock 915317Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Craig 13255Welsh Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Craig 14210King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/03/1919 (aged 33)
Driver James Crammond 457652Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Fitter Henry David George Crane 880928Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alex Crawford 7821Royal Irish Fusiliers16/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Hugh Archibald Crawford S/18422Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Creay 4096Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stafford William Vernon Creber 6180Royal Flying Corps, Salonika Aircraft Park07/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Alexander Criddle 8081Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Cristiano 7860Maltese Labour Corps15/09/1918
Corporal Crocker 20091Leinster Regiment14/09/1917
Driver Joseph William Crofts 4893Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Crompton 219240Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private Crompton 16704King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/09/1916
Driver George Edwin Cross 54634Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Crossley 30041Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918
Private Crowe 201953Durham Light Infantry08/08/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Cummings 216720Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Curson 29480Royal Army Medical Corps02/01/1919
Private Edward Sidney Curtis S/15511Seaforth Highlanders31/12/1918
Driver Maurice Curtis 14185Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cuthbert DM2/179257Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Frank Daglin 11610Royal Irish Rifles12/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Dale 28952Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Daley 36879East Surrey Regiment29/09/1918
Corporal Daniel 44714Welsh Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Charles Daniels 161789Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Daniels 9064East Yorkshire Regiment10/11/1918
Driver Daniels 112421Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Charles Mitchell Dash 518455Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Davey 177789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Daniel Davey R4/062345Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Davies 90546The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davies 25003Royal Army Medical Corps22/10/1918
Bombardier Davies 72873Royal Field Artillery27/05/1916
Serjeant Davies 10127Welsh Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Magnus Davies 6081Rifle Brigade18/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Davies M2/132207Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918
Private Thomas Davies 93068The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/11/1918
Private Davies 61573Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Davies 16018South Wales Borderers07/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Davis 185370Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Gunner George Isaac Davis 99379Royal Garrison Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davis 9539King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1916
Rifleman Dawson R/11593King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dawson G/20883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918
Shoeing Smith Joseph Dawson 147799Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dawson 10579Royal Irish Fusiliers17/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Dawson 63948Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Corporal Sidney Ernest Deacon M2/034952Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dean 36368King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Collingwood Deighton M2/1269238Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Frederick Delaine 44998Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Delf T4/084398Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dempsey 6/13471Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/11/1916 (aged 36)
Corporal Dempsie S/5290Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Denley G/3195The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Apsley Dennard 202843Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 24)
Staff Serjeant Frederick William Dennis 19382Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Dent 20961The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Ford Derman 9408Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Thomas Devine 33592Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Diamond S/4594Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/12/1917
Private Dicken 7/15649South Wales Borderers14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dickinson 203943East Lancashire Regiment11/01/1919
Private Dickson DM2/179288Army Service Corps03/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Dillon 14319Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Dimmer 265235Somerset Light Infantry08/01/1919
Private Daniel Dingsdale 18263South Lancashire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Percy Dinsdale 02215Army Ordnance Corps21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Diplock G/27876The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Frederick William Disbury 26780Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Rennie Dixon 84957Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Dobson 07361Royal Army Ordnance Corps16/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private William Dodds S/6030Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)31/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Donald 278045Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Donaldson S/2488Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1918
Corporal Francis Tarbert Donaldson 300439Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Donovan 46205Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Bombardier William Dorner 60750Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Douglas 28178Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/05/1917
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant James Douglas 52205Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Douglas SE/4642Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/01/1919
Private Douglas 29486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Flight Commander Percy C. D. Douglass Royal Navy10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper William Thomas Dow 95609Royal Engineers24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Arthur Dowden 8178King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Joseph Downey 6/227Leinster Regiment27/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Doyle 13373King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/09/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Drew 201924Welsh Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Michael Drew 9022Royal Munster Fusiliers11/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Drewitt 26138Wiltshire Regiment15/02/1919
Private Drinkwater M2/130524Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Private Laurence Drysdale S/26224Seaforth Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Thomas Dubock 026853Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/12/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert James Dudney 50287Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Kite Balloon Coy.09/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Duffy 20456King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dumbrell G/21495The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/10/1918
Private James Dunbar 33340Hampshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Duncan 909Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Flight Lieutenant William Vickers Dunfee Royal Air Force, No. 2 Wing (Mudros)01/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Joseph Dunkley 88942Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dunlop 510411London Regiment (London Scottish)28/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Dunwiddie 33928Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Durnell R/7308King's Royal Rifle Corps18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Mounsey Dutton 244895Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Duxbury 92999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dwyer 45648King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Dyke 24193King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Eames M2/193495Army Service Corps14/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Earl M2/229082Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Eastwood 216521Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Private Edgar 100596Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Bamford Edgill 38206Cheshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur James Edwards 20089Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest John Edwards M2/202009Army Service Corps24/02/1918 (aged 27)
Boy 1st Class George Albert Edwards J/65826Royal Navy, HMS Edgar16/01/1918 (aged 16)
Driver Edwards T4/241166Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Edwards 58505Welsh Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Edwards 81735Royal Army Medical Corps07/10/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Egan 72921Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Egan G/28347Royal Irish Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private Ekins M/333006Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Elderkin 71967Royal Engineers04/12/1918
Private Arthur Henry Elkins 202850Wiltshire Regiment04/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Robert Ellis 20477Royal Munster Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Elmer 20072The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Elphick G/27884The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918
Private Emburry 39119North Staffordshire Regiment11/01/1919
Private James Henry Emery 497619Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur Charles Emson WR/296254Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Walter Everall Ennion M2/048566Army Service Corps27/05/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Esau 137098Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Evans 145503Royal Army Medical Corps16/09/1918
Sapper Hugh Evans 71056Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Edward Evans 81734Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Thomas Evans 13952Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private James William Everett G/26010The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Eyles G/26565The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1918
Saddler Faichen T4/143096Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Fair WR/296357Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Holland Fairchild 20367Connaught Rangers01/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Farnborough M2/184385Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Ernest Farnsworth 06029Army Ordnance Corps14/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Fee 8552Cameron Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Felton 30718Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Labourer Emanuele Fenech 7393Maltese Labour Corps19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Fenwicke Clennell Lothians and Border Horse20/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Simeon Percival Fereday 75749Derbyshire Yeomanry20/01/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Feretti 300111Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918
Sapper David Ferguson 37222Royal Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Ferguson 10035Royal Scots22/10/1918
Saddler Field 11855Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Geoffrey Filkin 47946Royal Army Medical Corps12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Kemp Murray Finlay 386409Royal Army Medical Corps26/12/1917 (aged 28)
Saddler Denis Finn 225300Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Finnie S/2404Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1918
Private Firminger 24769South Lancashire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Firth S/25503Cameron Highlanders09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Fish 33590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 50)
Private Fish R4/233471Army Service Corps20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper George Fisk 89289Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William John Fitness Army Ordnance Department22/11/1916 (aged 41)
Rifleman Fitzgerald 11066Royal Irish Rifles24/02/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Leslie Douglas Hamilton Flack 960681Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Flanagan 48743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Charles Fletcher 237148Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fletcher SE/6748Royal Army Veterinary Corps31/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private James Flevill 14151East Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Flint 76397Cheshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Reginald Flower 34553Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/11/1917
Serjeant Floyd 97107Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Flynn 10114East Surrey Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Fogg 8060Royal Field Artillery01/11/1916
Serjeant Folgate 510053Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917
Driver Charles Victor Fookes T/37551Army Service Corps18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Ford 17542Suffolk Regiment09/11/1918
Private Ford 18143East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ford 18406Army Veterinary Corps23/08/1917
Gunner Thomas Ford 5447Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private George Formosa M/373915Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 17)
Second Lieutenant Forrester Royal Army Service Corps13/01/1919
Private Herbert Forrester 25441Border Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Bombardier Arthur Forshaw 13665Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Forshaw 112387Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private John Forward DM/112238Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Foulkes G/29296Royal Irish Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fowler G/5174Middlesex Regiment07/12/1918
Gunner William Harry Fox 956016Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James Foy 512053Royal Army Medical Corps23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry Francis 7799King's Royal Rifle Corps04/04/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Francis T4/039189Royal Army Service Corps05/01/1919
Gunner Francis 260184Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Fraser 120908Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Freeman 35806Royal Engineers12/12/1918 (aged 31)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Herbert Freestone Army Chaplains' Department14/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private French 32134Hampshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Arthur Friday DM2/171058Royal Army Service Corps04/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private David Edward Friend S4/140373Army Service Corps18/07/1918
Private George Maurice Robert Frost 11067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fulham 11644Royal Irish Fusiliers18/03/1917
Private John Funnell 326580Durham Light Infantry23/07/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Furber 23997King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/09/1918
Rifleman Edward Furlong R/5023King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner John Furlong 31273Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fury 5867Connaught Rangers15/11/1918
Private Ethelbert Edward Henry Gale M2/035166Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver John Gallagher 46786Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Percy Gamble 132992Royal Army Medical Corps07/01/1919
Driver Alfred Gardner T4/108229Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Gardner DM2/169626Army Service Corps27/11/1917
Gunner Percy Gardner 301046Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Garratt 508147Royal Army Medical Corps04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Frances Gathercole WR/296687Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Davidson Gavin 26438Cameron Highlanders06/12/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Albert Victor Gay 77897Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gee 12294Wiltshire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Gellard 55080Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Rifleman Giallonardi R/32749King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gibbs 48804Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1919 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gibbs S/34076Rifle Brigade07/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Carl Gibson 73964Royal Field Artillery06/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Martin (Jack) Gibson 315865Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Joseph Gibson WR/295620Royal Engineers23/03/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Gibson 90208Royal Engineers08/09/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gilbert 202056Hampshire Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Humphrey Gilbert 42443Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gill 23464Northumberland Fusiliers12/05/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Gill T4/059162Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Gillett Derbyshire Yeomanry23/11/1918
Serjeant Ernest Gillibrand M2/151905Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918
Trimmer William Gillies 1562STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George31/12/1916 (aged 38)
Corporal John Gillingham 21364Royal Engineers20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Gilmour 6972Royal Field Artillery29/12/1918
Gunner Gingell 41117Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918
Private Girling 79162Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Girvan 26776Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/05/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Gittins 58112Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918
Serjeant Gittus 41245Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Gunner William Gladwin 74691Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Gleistein 26768The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/09/1918
2nd Steward Thomas Glover Mercantile Marine15/03/1918
Driver Charles Trueman Goddard 80596Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Goffe M/331284Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Gold 114235Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Private Golding SE/8566Army Veterinary Corps06/12/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman George Henry Goldson S/21508Rifle Brigade19/01/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Golland 3/12554The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/08/1917
Private Thomas Gooch M2/202226Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Goodall 10834Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/01/1919
Corporal Samuel Goodall R/10384King's Royal Rifle Corps08/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Goodman 14867East Surrey Regiment18/10/1916
Gunner Frederick Jesse Goodsell 79092Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Goodwin WR/296828Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goodwin 57845Cheshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gough 28118Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/04/1918
Private Ernest Gouldbourne 1299Royal Munster Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Goulding 8647Gloucestershire Regiment28/11/1918
Carpenter John Gowan Mercantile Marine02/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Graham 037770Royal Army Ordnance Corps04/01/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Robert Graham 84878Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Gray 52635Welsh Regiment19/12/1918
Private Gray 7851Royal Scots Fusiliers27/07/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal John Charles Gray M2/180813Royal Army Service Corps17/08/1919 (aged 27)
Private Grayson R4/263645Royal Army Service Corps10/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Anthony Grech M/373399Royal Army Service Corps23/06/1919 (aged 40)
Senior Wireless Operator Evandale Crowther Green Mercantile Marine25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Green 26563King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Earl Green S/23051Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/09/1918
Gunner William Albert Green 74071Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Private William Edward Green 14472Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/08/1917 (aged 42)
Driver Zedekiah Green 98325Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Private Thomas Gregson S/295030Royal Army Service Corps12/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Currie Greig 31733Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Grey 18487Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.23/09/1917 (aged 41)
Private Grey G/7666The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/10/1918
Private George Laurence Gribble 89193Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Grieve M4/092243Army Service Corps03/09/1916
Private Robert Griffith 88153Royal Army Medical Corps15/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Edward John Griffiths M/271919Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Griffiths 9412Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/03/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Thomas Griffiths 47211Welsh Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Giovanni Grima 4315Maltese Labour Corps12/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Grimes 105505Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Conductor Grimmer S/2237Army Ordnance Corps12/07/1916
Rifleman Grimmett 2122Rifle Brigade11/07/1917
Driver Grisdale 50658Royal Engineers25/12/1915
Private Groom 22250Royal Irish Fusiliers30/09/1916
Private William Arthur Grose 15484Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Harold Grundy T4/212779Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Jesse Gubbins 9699Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Albert Gubby 202046Durham Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 41)
Regimental Serjeant Major Michael Guilfoyle 7/16972Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Ernest Guy 20371Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/12/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Fredrick Hubert Haffenden 141020Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private David Kydd Haggart 3409Lovat Scouts13/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Hale 66245Royal Field Artillery12/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private George Halford 13611King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Dennis Hall 3361Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Hall G/51450Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hall 9161King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/08/1917
Gunner George Hall 21778Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Herbert Hall 203906King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Randolph Hall 48640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Hall 12770Cheshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hallam 75805Derbyshire Yeomanry09/03/1919
Private James Halliday 8199King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hallworth 32512King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Driver Halsey 83034Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Allan Halstead 51998Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pryce William Hamar 43727South Lancashire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton 15294Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/07/1917
Captain Hugh Jerrold Hammond Gloucestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hanscombe 30040Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/09/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Theodore Harry Hardiman 970768Royal Field Artillery09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Tom Harding 5932Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1916 (aged 25)
Bombardier Frederick Alfred Hardy 61756Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Arnold Hardy Smith Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/05/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Harris 204813Rifle Brigade09/11/1918
Gunner James Harris 78575Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Harris 506230Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harris 16456King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/08/1916
Strapper Archibald Harrison RTS/5390Army Service Corps17/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private George Harrison 11581Gloucestershire Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harrison S/32855Rifle Brigade06/10/1918
Private Thomas William Harrison 49099Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917
Private Frank Lewis Hart 512234Royal Army Medical Corps07/08/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper James Shorland Hart 519085Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Hart 8128King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1916
Gunner William Hart 81729Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal Oswald Peel Hartley O/7469Royal Army Ordnance Corps14/01/1919 (aged 26)
Battery Serjeant Major Hartnett 18232Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Percy Walter Hatton A/839Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hawes 237028Royal Engineers10/10/1917
Lance Corporal Frederick Hawkes L/9427The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Hawkins 2155Middlesex Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haworth 204136East Lancashire Regiment10/01/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Rednall Haycock 141829Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1919 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Edward Ronald Hayward Royal Field Artillery20/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hayward 15432Hampshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tom Haywood 117250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James William Hayzer 38494Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Major Albert Boucher Heaney 6349Rifle Brigade28/08/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Burley Heath 11846Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Heath T4/185599Army Service Corps06/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Heaton 50717Suffolk Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hellewell 58326Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Helliwell M2/203145Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918
Private Henson 27366East Yorkshire Regiment23/06/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Aubrey Warner Henton Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ark Royal09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Hepworth 27903The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/12/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Heron 236951Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Leslie Dunstan Hewett J/14508Royal Navy, HMS M2021/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis John Hewins 326665Durham Light Infantry22/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Heywood 39609The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Hicks 7631Gloucestershire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Charles Hiddleston 17603Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner John Bycroft Hides 161747Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Higgs G/26744The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918
Rifleman Highfield R/11892King's Royal Rifle Corps25/07/1916
Private Hildreth 27714East Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Albert Hill 6419Army Cyclist Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hill G/26488The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private George William Hill 19786Hampshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant James Mcgregor Hill Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Walter Hill 63572Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Hillman T4/198208Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Driver Charles Hills T3/030229Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver James Arthur Hinchliffe T1/SR/11Army Service Corps05/01/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman James Hines R/18292King's Royal Rifle Corps18/12/1916
Lieutenant Hinsley Royal Air Force, H.Q. (Mudros)06/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hitchen 37996East Yorkshire Regiment10/01/1919 (aged 25)
Driver John Joseph Hoare 75728Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Fred Hobbs T4/038941Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Hobbs T4/213526Army Service Corps23/07/1917
Stoker William Hobson CH/310797Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No 07021/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Simon Cecil Douglas Hoddinott 203793Hampshire Regiment07/04/1919 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Sidney Hodge K/14334Royal Navy, HMS Endymion14/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Hodgkins 29925Worcestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Hodgkinson R/15590King's Royal Rifle Corps27/09/1916 (aged 32)
Chief Stoker Patrick Hogan 290394Royal Navy, HMS Endymion30/07/1918
Private Holden 24527Worcestershire Regiment11/12/1918
Gunner George Holden 28662Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Holden 48475The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Holliday 91390Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Horace Hollobone SS/7515Royal Navy, HMS St. George07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Horace Holman M2/184049Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal David Holness O/656Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/01/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Holt 33387Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private William John Homewood 14634Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hookham 7/48319South Wales Borderers08/10/1918
Driver Hooper 106084Royal Field Artillery11/07/1916
Driver George Forest Hooper 865695Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jenkin Hopkin 22958Welsh Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Hopkins WR/296505Royal Engineers18/03/1919
Private Hopkins M2/193068Army Service Corps22/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward Hordley 34036The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/09/1918
Driver Horn 68782Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Driver Arthur Horsfall 135972Royal Field Artillery25/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Horspool 481035Royal Army Medical Corps29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick James Horton 04811Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nicholas Oats Hosking 27881Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Houghton 23120King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/06/1917
Gunner Housley 60878Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Forrester Houston 10084Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Howard 75967Derbyshire Yeomanry22/03/1919
Lieutenant Ernest Howe Royal Army Medical Corps14/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Howie 22867Middlesex Regiment09/09/1917
Corporal Howlett 21003Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Howson 14062Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Ernest Hoyle 12/692York and Lancaster Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hudson SE/7526Royal Army Veterinary Corps10/01/1919
Rifleman John William Hughes 9055King's Royal Rifle Corps22/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Thomas Hughes 117776Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Hulks 173208Royal Engineers12/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Hull 87708Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Hulm Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1918
Rifleman Henry Humphreys 204834Rifle Brigade18/12/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Humphreys T3/029424Army Service Corps15/07/1917
Gunner Leonard Humphries 88010Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Amos Emmanuel Humphriss 221687Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hunt G/19359The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/12/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Frank Lewis Hunt 2262Royal Field Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hunt G/20121Middlesex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 40)
Bombardier Hurrell 59057Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Husband 101193Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Corporal Edwin Hutcheon 16432Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Hill Hutchins 211700Rifle Brigade28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hutchinson 13810East Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918
Private John Hutton 22268King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Frank George Hyde J/63588Royal Navy, HMS St. George10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Alfred Iliffe T4/213689Army Service Corps16/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ince 36551Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Ingarfield 162964Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Inger 75841Derbyshire Yeomanry19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Atkinson Ingram 3/2721York and Lancaster Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper John Inman WR/296478Royal Engineers16/01/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner Walter Thomas Irish 87366Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Irving 21427Border Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 3/4345Hampshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Jago 92269Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James 13791Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/10/1918
Private James 202707Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jameson M2/118866Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jamieson 17598South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jamieson SE/18595Royal Army Veterinary Corps30/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner John Rees Jenkins 90923Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Sidney William Jenkins DM2/195506Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Jepson WR/297170Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Private Jessop T/307747Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Private John 14791Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1918
Gunner Johnson 125122Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnson DM2/209535Army Service Corps13/12/1917
Private Johnson 2974Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)12/10/1916
Private Robert Joseph Johnson M2/201707Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman William Johnson Z/2487Rifle Brigade19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Arthur Johnston 12636Army Cyclist Corps23/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner David Thomas Johnston 133683Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Jones 315224Cheshire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 43)
Saddler Jones T4/213730Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Jones 428143Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ben Jones 38585Manchester Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 38)
Signaller Edward Ernest Jones 61055Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jones 19795East Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Jones 74276Royal Engineers06/12/1918
Corporal Harry P. Jones G/28526The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones 13527South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918
Serjeant Major James Henry Jones 11565Royal Army Medical Corps12/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Jones M2/183224Army Service Corps16/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Llewellyn Penri Jones 81807Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 203373Welsh Regiment06/10/1918
Rifleman Jones 204864Rifle Brigade13/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Jones 11792Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/12/1918
Private Jones 7187Welsh Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jones 44971Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Henry Jordan 16196Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Jordan 54219Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick John Jordan G/16972The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/12/1918
Private Jordan DM2/169237Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Private Thomas Kay 90494The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/01/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Kean 2367Lancashire Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Andrew Keddie 3/5701Cameron Highlanders14/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Keetch 58422Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Private George Alfred Kelly M2/082100Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kelly 035758Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kelly 326179Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Kelly 13254Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918
Driver Richard Heaton Kendall 71727Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kennedy 74671Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kennedy 3/6974Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1917
Driver Kenney 78342Royal Field Artillery07/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Kenny 31916Hampshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kenny RO/20804Northumberland Fusiliers14/09/1916
Private Kenyon 203941East Lancashire Regiment13/01/1919
Private William Kenyon 16220King's Shropshire Light Infantry29/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Kerfoot 3/34879East Lancashire Regiment07/08/1917
Private Kerr 1227Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kett 90169The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Jervis Key 58577Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Thomas Kidd R/23070King's Royal Rifle Corps09/07/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Kidwell 63800Royal Field Artillery07/01/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Herbert Killick 297555Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Private Kilrain 28500ALIAS17/11/1918
Corporal Lewis Kimble WR/295339Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Kinder M2/201886Army Service Corps17/07/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Charles George King T4/160493Royal Army Service Corps05/05/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick John King 90101Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Michael King 4432Leinster Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Kingdom L/31062Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Kingston 53065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Kirby 12470Border Regiment06/10/1918
Corporal Kirk 13806South Lancashire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Kirkham 35554King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kirkwood 19024Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/10/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Kitson 24817Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Knight 27618Dorsetshire Regiment05/01/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Herbert Cliff Knight 150891Royal Field Artillery21/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Knight 46367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/04/1918
Private Knott 34709Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Kny 11157Army Cyclist Corps19/11/1917 (aged 30)
Steward Labo Mercantile Marine01/04/1919
Private Laffeaty 7436City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)15/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Lafferty 120822Lothians and Border Horse31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Robson Laing 120654Lothians and Border Horse13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Lake 61801Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918
Private Lamb DM2/118242Army Service Corps22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Sidney Thomas Lampard S/36374Army Service Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Raymond George Fulcher Lane 77398Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Lane 16320Gloucestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Lane T4/160969Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Frederick Henry Langley 22869Middlesex Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Harry Langston 136738Royal Engineers16/12/1917
Private Langton PW/817Middlesex Regiment26/08/1917
Driver Lanwarne T1/2002Army Service Corps03/02/1918
Driver Lapham T2/13658Army Service Corps17/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Vernon Larkin 101992Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1918
Driver Latter T1/225Army Service Corps17/07/1917
Corporal James Harlaw Lauder 206177Hampshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Law 67422Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Lawn TS/1527Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Albert George Lawson 200861Essex Regiment18/01/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Lawson 204926Rifle Brigade13/11/1918
Private Lawton 121775Royal Army Medical Corps26/07/1918
Gunner Leabody 125784Royal Field Artillery01/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Leach T4/250334Army Service Corps09/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leaney 9832Gloucestershire Regiment08/03/1918
Private Leatherby 203573Somerset Light Infantry05/01/1919
Private Leaver 43718South Lancashire Regiment24/12/1918
Private Thomas Ledger G/49197Royal Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal William Henry Ledger 8073Royal Air Force, 17th. Sqdn.27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery202
Army Service Corps177
Royal Engineers140
Bulgarian Army95
Royal Army Medical Corps93
Royal Army Service Corps93
Royal Garrison Artillery80
King's Royal Rifle Corps41
Welsh Regiment37
King's Shropshire Light Infantry35
Russian Army33
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry33
Cheshire Regiment32
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28
Middlesex Regiment28
Hampshire Regiment26
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26
Rifle Brigade25
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Royal Army Ordnance Corps22
East Lancashire Regiment22
Gloucestershire Regiment21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers21
Royal Irish Fusiliers20
South Wales Borderers18
Durham Light Infantry17
South Lancashire Regiment17
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16
East Surrey Regiment16
Royal Scots16
Cameron Highlanders16
Border Regiment15
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Derbyshire Yeomanry13
Royal Scots Fusiliers13
Royal Army Veterinary Corps11
Macedonian Mule Corps11
Worcestershire Regiment11
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Suffolk Regiment10
Maltese Labour Corps10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10
Devonshire Regiment9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)9
Seaforth Highlanders9
Mercantile Marine9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Army Cyclist Corps8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Army Ordnance Corps7
Army Veterinary Corps7
Greek Civilian7
Somerset Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
ALIAS6
Wiltshire Regiment6
Lothians and Border Horse5
Royal Navy, HMS St. George5
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service5
Essex Regiment5
Royal Irish Regiment5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
Royal Air Force, Salonika Aircraft Park5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Royal Fusiliers5
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Royal Navy, HMS Endymion4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Connaught Rangers3
Macedonian Labour Corps3
1st Serbian Sentry Battalion3
Leinster Regiment3
Army Chaplains' Department3
Royal Navy3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Voluntary Aid Detachment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment2
Royal Air Force2
Territorial Force Nursing Service2
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Edgar2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Army Pay Corps2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS M. 191
Royal Air Force, 221st Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, Salonika Air-Craft Park1
Australian Army Nursing Service1
Norfolk Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Navy, HMS Tilbury1
Royal Air Force, 26th Balloon Sect.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, Salonika Aircraft Park1
Royal Navy, HMS Grafton1
New Zealand Army Nursing Service1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Transport Volumnia1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS Implacable1
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Ark Royal1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Scottish Women's Hospital1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. (Mudros)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Helgian1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Julius1
Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Kite Balloon Coy.1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. No 0701
Labour Corps1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Wing (Mudros)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Johannesburg1
Greek Army1
Royal Navy, HMS M181
Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.1
Army Ordnance Department1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kabinia1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS M201
Royal Air Force, 17th. Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Flying Corps, 26th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Navy, HMS Egmont1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 23 October 1915111
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Monday 22 November 1915220
Friday 3 December 1915100
Tuesday 7 December 1915210
Saturday 25 December 1915230
Monday 27 December 1915110
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Wednesday 5 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916220
Monday 31 January 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916210
Thursday 24 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916340
Friday 3 March 1916110
Friday 10 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916110
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Tuesday 18 April 1916220
Wednesday 3 May 1916110
Wednesday 10 May 1916230
Wednesday 17 May 1916220
Sunday 21 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Monday 12 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916110
Tuesday 11 July 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916330
Thursday 13 July 1916221
Friday 14 July 1916230
Sunday 16 July 1916220
Friday 21 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Saturday 5 August 1916100
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Thursday 17 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916120
Saturday 19 August 1916220
Thursday 24 August 1916100
Sunday 27 August 1916220
Monday 28 August 1916120
Tuesday 29 August 1916110
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916220
Thursday 7 September 1916330
Friday 8 September 1916220
Wednesday 13 September 1916120
Thursday 14 September 1916220
Friday 15 September 1916220
Wednesday 20 September 1916220
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916330
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Friday 29 September 1916221
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916220
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Friday 6 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916220
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916230
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916330
Saturday 14 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916100
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916110
Friday 10 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916220
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Thursday 23 November 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916220
Thursday 7 December 1916770
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Thursday 14 December 1916570
Saturday 16 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916330
Tuesday 19 December 1916111
Wednesday 20 December 1916130
Thursday 21 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916100
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Saturday 13 January 1917222
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917100
Thursday 8 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917674
Sunday 18 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917120
Friday 13 April 1917120
Saturday 14 April 1917111
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917230
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917340
Tuesday 8 May 1917221
Wednesday 9 May 1917230
Friday 11 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917120
Monday 14 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917210
Tuesday 22 May 1917210
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917220
Monday 28 May 1917332
Tuesday 29 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917230
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Monday 4 June 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Saturday 9 June 1917210
Monday 11 June 1917450
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Friday 15 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917221
Sunday 17 June 1917120
Tuesday 19 June 1917221
Friday 22 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917220
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917220
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Monday 2 July 1917100
Tuesday 3 July 1917440
Wednesday 4 July 1917220
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917242
Wednesday 11 July 1917221
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917220
Saturday 14 July 1917111
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917230
Tuesday 17 July 1917330
Wednesday 18 July 1917111
Friday 20 July 1917240
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917210
Monday 23 July 1917440
Tuesday 24 July 1917120
Thursday 26 July 1917100
Saturday 28 July 1917440
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917820
Friday 3 August 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917330
Sunday 5 August 1917221
Tuesday 7 August 1917210
Wednesday 8 August 1917330
Sunday 12 August 1917100
Monday 13 August 1917120
Tuesday 14 August 1917120
Wednesday 15 August 1917111
Thursday 16 August 1917330
Friday 17 August 1917100
Saturday 18 August 1917220
Sunday 19 August 1917120
Tuesday 21 August 1917111
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917221
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Friday 31 August 1917330
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917230
Thursday 6 September 1917210
Friday 7 September 1917200
Saturday 8 September 1917220
Sunday 9 September 1917210
Monday 10 September 1917100
Tuesday 11 September 1917221
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917220
Sunday 16 September 1917220
Tuesday 18 September 1917210
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917650
Sunday 23 September 1917210
Monday 24 September 1917120
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917220
Friday 5 October 1917100
Saturday 6 October 1917220
Sunday 7 October 1917230
Tuesday 9 October 1917221
Wednesday 10 October 1917330
Friday 12 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917431
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917220
Wednesday 31 October 1917100
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917230
Sunday 18 November 1917230
Monday 19 November 1917210
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917410
Thursday 22 November 1917200
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917111
Monday 26 November 1917220
Tuesday 27 November 1917330
Wednesday 28 November 1917340
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917220
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917220
Thursday 6 December 1917220
Friday 7 December 1917331
Sunday 9 December 1917340
Monday 10 December 1917330
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917340
Friday 14 December 1917220
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917351
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 1917110
Monday 24 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917220
Wednesday 26 December 1917450
Saturday 29 December 1917330
Monday 31 December 1917210
Wednesday 2 January 1918220
Thursday 3 January 1918120
Friday 4 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918100
Thursday 10 January 1918330
Sunday 13 January 1918230
Monday 14 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918220
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Monday 21 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918230
Monday 4 February 1918100
Tuesday 5 February 1918120
Wednesday 6 February 1918220
Thursday 7 February 1918200
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918120
Friday 15 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Sunday 24 February 1918120
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918100
Friday 8 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918330
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Saturday 23 March 1918210
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918120
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918210
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918210
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918220
Wednesday 24 April 1918111
Thursday 25 April 1918320
Friday 26 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918230
Monday 13 May 1918110
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918231
Sunday 19 May 1918220
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Wednesday 22 May 1918230
Friday 24 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918210
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918110
Friday 7 June 1918111
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918210
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918230
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918220
Wednesday 3 July 1918122
Monday 8 July 1918221
Saturday 13 July 1918111
Sunday 14 July 1918120
Monday 15 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918340
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Friday 26 July 1918330
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918220
Sunday 4 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918220
Monday 12 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Monday 19 August 1918220
Tuesday 27 August 1918230
Thursday 29 August 1918120
Friday 30 August 1918220
Tuesday 3 September 1918200
Thursday 5 September 1918321
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918220
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Sunday 15 September 1918430
Monday 16 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918340
Wednesday 18 September 1918440
Thursday 19 September 1918652
Friday 20 September 1918990
Saturday 21 September 191810112
Sunday 22 September 191811122
Monday 23 September 1918560
Tuesday 24 September 1918560
Wednesday 25 September 1918991
Thursday 26 September 1918871
Friday 27 September 191811133
Saturday 28 September 191817201
Sunday 29 September 191814150
Monday 30 September 191830300
Tuesday 1 October 191824242
Wednesday 2 October 191822230
Thursday 3 October 191816201
Friday 4 October 191811130
Saturday 5 October 191821210
Sunday 6 October 191816150
Monday 7 October 191813130
Tuesday 8 October 191814120
Wednesday 9 October 19189100
Thursday 10 October 191812121
Friday 11 October 1918550
Saturday 12 October 191810121
Sunday 13 October 1918761
Monday 14 October 1918681
Tuesday 15 October 1918660
Wednesday 16 October 1918430
Thursday 17 October 1918652
Friday 18 October 1918340
Saturday 19 October 191813160
Sunday 20 October 1918660
Monday 21 October 191811132
Tuesday 22 October 19181080
Wednesday 23 October 191811110
Thursday 24 October 191810110
Friday 25 October 19188100
Saturday 26 October 1918640
Sunday 27 October 191811120
Monday 28 October 191810100
Tuesday 29 October 19188100
Wednesday 30 October 1918330
Thursday 31 October 1918560
Friday 1 November 1918760
Saturday 2 November 1918970
Sunday 3 November 1918320
Monday 4 November 1918550
Tuesday 5 November 1918790
Wednesday 6 November 1918671
Thursday 7 November 1918540
Friday 8 November 1918760
Saturday 9 November 1918770
Sunday 10 November 191811130
Monday 11 November 1918860
Tuesday 12 November 1918671
Wednesday 13 November 1918651
Thursday 14 November 1918660
Friday 15 November 19181390
Saturday 16 November 1918550
Sunday 17 November 1918680
Monday 18 November 1918663
Tuesday 19 November 191815170
Wednesday 20 November 191812140
Thursday 21 November 191816200
Friday 22 November 1918690
Saturday 23 November 1918662
Sunday 24 November 1918890
Monday 25 November 1918562
Tuesday 26 November 1918540
Wednesday 27 November 191812110
Thursday 28 November 1918560
Friday 29 November 191810111
Saturday 30 November 1918782
Sunday 1 December 19188110
Monday 2 December 1918651
Tuesday 3 December 1918730
Wednesday 4 December 1918440
Thursday 5 December 1918991
Friday 6 December 1918871
Saturday 7 December 1918991
Sunday 8 December 19189101
Monday 9 December 19189100
Tuesday 10 December 191812131
Wednesday 11 December 1918660
Thursday 12 December 1918661
Friday 13 December 191812120
Saturday 14 December 19181181
Sunday 15 December 191812141
Monday 16 December 191817220
Tuesday 17 December 191815120
Wednesday 18 December 191810143
Thursday 19 December 191811120
Friday 20 December 19181090
Saturday 21 December 191812133
Sunday 22 December 191816161
Monday 23 December 191815163
Tuesday 24 December 191812140
Wednesday 25 December 191810122
Thursday 26 December 191812110
Friday 27 December 191815150
Saturday 28 December 1918970
Sunday 29 December 1918770
Monday 30 December 191811100
Tuesday 31 December 1918990
Wednesday 1 January 1919230
Thursday 2 January 191910120
Friday 3 January 1919320
Saturday 4 January 191913141
Sunday 5 January 191910100
Monday 6 January 1919881
Tuesday 7 January 191912120
Wednesday 8 January 19191090
Thursday 9 January 191910101
Friday 10 January 1919991
Saturday 11 January 1919541
Sunday 12 January 19191193
Monday 13 January 1919430
Tuesday 14 January 1919220
Wednesday 15 January 1919110
Thursday 16 January 1919321
Friday 17 January 1919430
Saturday 18 January 1919440
Sunday 19 January 1919340
Monday 20 January 1919440
Wednesday 22 January 1919120
Thursday 23 January 1919200
Friday 24 January 1919221
Saturday 25 January 1919220
Sunday 26 January 1919220
Monday 27 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Thursday 30 January 1919120
Friday 31 January 1919561
Saturday 1 February 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919440
Monday 3 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 February 1919220
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Saturday 8 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919220
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919210
Monday 17 February 1919220
Tuesday 18 February 1919210
Wednesday 19 February 1919310
Thursday 20 February 1919210
Friday 21 February 1919210
Saturday 22 February 1919210
Sunday 23 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919110
Wednesday 26 February 1919210
Saturday 1 March 1919220
Wednesday 5 March 1919100
Friday 7 March 1919110
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919120
Tuesday 18 March 1919210
Thursday 20 March 1919100
Friday 21 March 1919110
Saturday 22 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Wednesday 26 March 1919110
Monday 31 March 1919230
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Friday 4 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919110
Friday 11 April 1919210
Monday 14 April 1919100
Saturday 19 April 1919100
Sunday 20 April 1919100
Monday 21 April 1919100
Thursday 24 April 1919100
Saturday 26 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919110
Monday 5 May 1919110
Tuesday 6 May 1919110
Friday 9 May 1919110
Friday 16 May 1919110
Wednesday 21 May 1919100
Saturday 24 May 1919100
Sunday 25 May 1919200
Tuesday 27 May 1919100
Saturday 31 May 1919100
Monday 2 June 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919100
Sunday 8 June 1919100
Thursday 12 June 1919100
Monday 23 June 1919120
Friday 27 June 1919100
Saturday 28 June 1919120
Saturday 5 July 1919100
Sunday 13 July 1919110
Wednesday 16 July 1919211
Thursday 17 July 1919100
Saturday 19 July 1919100
Monday 21 July 1919100
Wednesday 23 July 1919100
Thursday 24 July 1919100
Thursday 31 July 1919110
Sunday 3 August 1919200
Monday 4 August 1919200
Wednesday 6 August 1919110
Tuesday 12 August 1919100
Sunday 17 August 1919210
Monday 18 August 1919100
Saturday 23 August 1919110
Sunday 24 August 1919100
Wednesday 27 August 1919210
Thursday 28 August 1919100
Friday 29 August 1919200
Saturday 30 August 1919200
Monday 8 September 1919100
Wednesday 10 September 1919100
Tuesday 16 September 1919100
Thursday 18 September 1919200
Thursday 25 September 1919100
Tuesday 30 September 1919200
Wednesday 1 October 1919110
Thursday 2 October 1919300
Saturday 4 October 1919100
Sunday 5 October 1919100
Tuesday 7 October 1919100
Saturday 11 October 1919100
Sunday 12 October 1919100
Wednesday 15 October 1919200
Saturday 18 October 1919100
Sunday 19 October 1919300
Tuesday 21 October 1919200
Thursday 23 October 1919100
Friday 24 October 1919200
Sunday 2 November 1919100
Wednesday 5 November 1919100
Saturday 8 November 1919100
Tuesday 11 November 1919110
Thursday 13 November 1919210
Friday 14 November 1919100
Saturday 15 November 1919100
Monday 17 November 1919100
Tuesday 18 November 1919100
Wednesday 19 November 1919100
Sunday 30 November 1919400
Thursday 4 December 1919100
Sunday 21 December 1919100
Monday 29 December 1919300
Friday 2 January 1920200
Monday 12 January 1920100
Sunday 18 January 1920100
Monday 19 January 1920100
Tuesday 27 January 1920100
Friday 30 January 1920200
Sunday 1 February 1920100
Monday 2 February 1920100
Tuesday 3 February 1920100
Thursday 5 February 1920200
Friday 6 February 1920300
Sunday 8 February 1920100
Monday 9 February 1920400
Wednesday 11 February 1920100
Thursday 12 February 1920100
Friday 13 February 1920100
Sunday 15 February 1920300
Monday 16 February 1920700
Tuesday 17 February 1920200
Wednesday 18 February 1920200
Saturday 21 February 1920200
Sunday 22 February 1920110
Monday 23 February 1920300
Tuesday 24 February 1920100
Saturday 22 May 1920100
Friday 23 July 1920110
Wednesday 2 February 1921110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh18130
Glasgow17140
Dundee1070
NelsonPendle540
SalisburyWiltshire552
Rothesay450
Govan420
CastleCardiff430
RydeIsle of Wight320
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf331
Old Monkland330
Stow HillNewport330
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire330
WorkingtonAllerdale320
KidderminsterWyre Forest330
CastleSwansea321
Central Swindon SouthSwindon331
Dundonald330
Markinch310
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire330
Carnwath320
BrierfieldPendle340
Stirling320
AdamsdownCardiff211
MaltonRyedale220
Brechin221
HerefordHerefordshire, County of220
TrowbridgeWiltshire230
WokinghamWokingham221
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire222
MorristonSwansea220
SherborneDorset221
Alloa220
DoverDover220
HungerfordWest Berkshire210
TridentBradford230
MorleyLeeds210
ClitheroeRibble Valley220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire220
UckfieldWealden220
SevenoaksSevenoaks220
BillingshurstHorsham220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
Totton and ElingNew Forest220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester210
Market DraytonShropshire230
KendalSouth Lakeland220
RamsgateThanet210
WilmslowCheshire East220
StanleyCounty Durham220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick220
New Monkland220
HednesfordCannock Chase210
Galashiels220
NewarkNewark and Sherwood220
NewburyWest Berkshire210
Aberdeen210
KeswickAllerdale220
Cathcart220
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot220
Jedburgh210
Haywards HeathMid Sussex210
SplottCardiff220
EnstoneWest Oxfordshire220
Inveresk220
MaryportAllerdale210
SudburyBabergh220
YarmStockton-on-Tees220
Old Basing and LychpitBasingstoke and Deane221
FfestiniogGwynedd221
Ayr220
SaltwoodFolkestone and Hythe220
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham220
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales220
BridgwaterSedgemoor230
RiversideCardiff220
CreweCheshire East220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart230
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Ainderby SteepleHambleton110
GlantwymynPowys110
Wem RuralShropshire120
HarwichTendring110
Dunbarney110
BildestonBabergh110
LambournWest Berkshire110
HeckfieldHart111
HildenboroughTonbridge and Malling110
Kirkinner110
StokeBromsgrove110
Rosneath110
FleetwoodWyre110
CreditonMid Devon110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire110
MarhamchurchCornwall110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
ClaygateElmbridge110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
WhalleyRibble Valley110
DolgellauGwynedd110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
LydlinchDorset110
Brafferton and HelperbyHambleton111
CottisfordCherwell110
Paisley110
MaestegBridgend110
ComeytroweSomerset West and Taunton110
LondesboroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BromhamWiltshire110
AppledoreAshford110
Rosemarkie110
Preston on StourStratford-on-Avon110
WisbechFenland110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
ScotterWest Lindsey110
FlintFlintshire110
BucknellShropshire110
Black NotleyBraintree110
Maybole110
Little TewWest Oxfordshire111
Falkirk100
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
ShobnallEast Staffordshire110
PulloxhillCentral Bedfordshire110
LympneFolkestone and Hythe110
Haddington110
Lower BeedingHorsham111
Stanwix RuralCarlisle110
Middleton St GeorgeDarlington110
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
RavensthorpeDaventry111
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
WhorltonHambleton110
LampeterCeredigion111
FalmouthCornwall110
LydneyForest of Dean110
TongwynlaisCardiff110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
ShinfieldWokingham110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
Lochbroom110
Tulliallan110
SedgefieldCounty Durham110
ClovellyTorridge100
Gringley on the HillBassetlaw110
Fenwick110
Port EynonSwansea110
Brent KnollSedgemoor110
RainfordSt. Helens110
St. BuryanCornwall100
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
Ellon100
BletchingleyTandridge110
CheshamChiltern110
SkiptonCraven120
SpilsbyEast Lindsey110
AbergeleConwy110
HarbottleNorthumberland100
LittlemoreOxford110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
KilmingtonWiltshire110
Dalmeny110
ArundelArun110
WaterbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
FarndonCheshire West and Chester110
ShipdhamBreckland110
LowestoftEast Suffolk120
BuckdenCraven100
BuilthPowys110
ShifnalShropshire110
HeybridgeMaldon110
Leslie (Fife)110
ActonBabergh110
WarboysHuntingdonshire110
BirlingTonbridge and Malling110
Coldstream110
AlvechurchBromsgrove110
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Lismore and Appin110
ExmouthEast Devon110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
LauncestonCornwall100
Brimscombe and ThruppStroud110
Alyth110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
WrenthamEast Suffolk110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
Kingarth110
UrpethCounty Durham110
TavistockWest Devon110
GreystokeEden110
West LeakeRushcliffe110
Blantyre110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot100
IlminsterSouth Somerset110
HarpendenSt Albans110
Banff111
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf100
LighthorneStratford-on-Avon100
Swaffham PriorEast Cambridgeshire110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
BuckleyFlintshire110
BarrowCheshire West and Chester110
Girvan110
LeafieldWest Oxfordshire100
New Kilpatrick110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
WhitchurchHerefordshire, County of110
HydeCentral Bedfordshire100
Pencaitland110
Letheringsett with GlandfordNorth Norfolk110
St. BeesCopeland110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
Sutton VenyWiltshire110
ThirskHambleton110
CardiganCeredigion111
CrowanCornwall110
KingscoteCotswold110
Methven110
GrangetownCardiff110
HundonWest Suffolk110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
WithnellChorley100
Urr111
Greenock100
HaswellCounty Durham110
IpplepenTeignbridge120
BlunhamCentral Bedfordshire110
Saxton with ScarthingwellSelby100
Lanark110
GowertonSwansea110
BerrowSedgemoor111
EcclestonSt. Helens110
St AustellCornwall110
Dyce110
Salfords and SidlowReigate and Banstead110
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Embsay with EastbyCraven100
SystonCharnwood110
LlandderfelGwynedd100
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Lyme RegisDorset110
Dailly100
WroxtonCherwell110
Eastwood110
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
West BucklandSomerset West and Taunton110
BrimfieldHerefordshire, County of110
HeywoodWiltshire110
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover110
TenbyPembrokeshire110
SomptingAdur110
LandbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
KilverstoneBreckland110
BozeatWellingborough110
RhosdduWrexham110
EppingEpping Forest110
Wemyss100
PillgwenllyNewport100
OakamoorStaffordshire Moorlands110
BuckleburyWest Berkshire120
Stow LongaHuntingdonshire110
LuddenhamSwale110
Kelso110
WorthMid Sussex110
HonitonEast Devon110
HorsforthLeeds110
Preston-under-ScarRichmondshire100
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
KenwynCornwall110
BerkeleyStroud110
Blairgowrie100
BrymboWrexham110
YoxfordEast Suffolk110
SandownIsle of Wight110
Ardnamurchan110
LewtrenchardWest Devon110
UptonNewark and Sherwood110
Kilbirnie100
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
Dowlish WakeSouth Somerset110
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TreverbynCornwall110
Tring RuralDacorum110
Forgue110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
ThursleyWaverley111
StetchworthEast Cambridgeshire110
RingsteadEast Northamptonshire110
BarrowbySouth Kesteven110
DenbighDenbighshire110
SandbachCheshire East110
RotherfieldWealden120
Kirriemuir100
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
TonypandyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Staunton on WyeHerefordshire, County of110
HarlingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
KnockholtSevenoaks110
MidhurstChichester110
SetmurthyAllerdale110
MarthamGreat Yarmouth110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley100
South OtteringtonHambleton110
WelshpoolPowys111
CalstockCornwall110
BiburyCotswold110
Perth110
CathaysCardiff110
WingfieldMid Suffolk110
UffordEast Suffolk110
PadihamBurnley110
Kelton111
EveshamWychavon110
Kilcalmonell110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
StokenhamSouth Hams110
BethersdenAshford110
WhitbyScarborough110
LlangelerCarmarthenshire100
WestburyMendip111
PrescotKnowsley100
PenzanceCornwall110
BransgoreNew Forest100
Stackpole and CastlemartinPembrokeshire101
HolmwoodMole Valley110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
Oswestry RuralShropshire110
TarletonWest Lancashire110
GanllwydGwynedd110
CresswellNorthumberland110
BroadwindsorDorset110
Duns TewCherwell110
YnysawdreBridgend100
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Belton-in-RutlandRutland110
FroxfieldWiltshire110
EastryDover110
Uphall100
LancingAdur110
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire111
Westgate-on-SeaThanet110
GuistBreckland110
RoydonSouth Norfolk110
EsclushamWrexham110
LudlowShropshire110
WrittleChelmsford111
AbergavennyMonmouthshire111
LichfieldLichfield120
BinfieldBracknell Forest100
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
ThrelkeldEden110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
WoolpitMid Suffolk110
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak110
OnehouseMid Suffolk111
KillinghallHarrogate110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire111
HelstonCornwall110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
Arbroath and St Vigeans100
BridgendBridgend110
SibtonEast Suffolk100
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge120
ColnePendle110
Kilmallie110
North Bute100
StanhopeCounty Durham110
HorrabridgeWest Devon110
BlythNorthumberland100
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
Cambusnethan110
NeathNeath Port Talbot110
Curry RivelSouth Somerset111
CliffordLeeds110
St. JustCornwall110
BerkhamstedDacorum110
Culsalmond110
HaslemereWaverley110
WooburnWycombe110
Great HoughtonNorthampton110
NavenbyNorth Kesteven110
Old ColwynConwy110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland100
PenhurstRother111
Crieff110
Taffs WellRhondda Cynon Taf110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
PembridgeHerefordshire, County of120
WoodfordWiltshire110
East FarleighMaidstone110
ChichesterChichester110
ShorehamSevenoaks110
Old CattonBroadland110
BelperAmber Valley110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
BedaleHambleton110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys100
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
LangleyUttlesford111
Errol110
ThatchamWest Berkshire100
SandhurstTunbridge Wells110
Girthon100
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills111
Killarow and Kilmeny110
BournmoorCounty Durham110
IlfracombeNorth Devon111
WortwellSouth Norfolk110
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough110
Douglas110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
FromeMendip110
WesthoughtonBolton110
MorvalCornwall100
Menmuir110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
CapelMole Valley110
OvingAylesbury Vale110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire120
LathomWest Lancashire100
Broomhaugh and RidingNorthumberland110
Stoke WakeDorset110
Barnham and EastergateArun110
DeddingtonCherwell110
Bothwell110
PorthcawlBridgend111
MilvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
Donhead St. AndrewWiltshire110
WalthamCanterbury110
Baglan MoorsNeath Port Talbot110
LapworthWarwick111
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
AttleboroughBreckland111
DissSouth Norfolk111
ChirkWrexham100
HopesayShropshire110
Colne EngaineBraintree110
WoottonWest Oxfordshire110
Denny110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
KimboltonHuntingdonshire110
St Boswells110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex120
WetheralCarlisle111
ShellandMid Suffolk111
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk120
BirstwithHarrogate100
LlanfarianCeredigion110
HayleCornwall110
NewlandForest of Dean110
Caputh110
WhitchurchCardiff110
KirtonEast Suffolk110
SwallowfieldWokingham110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Arisaig and Moidart110
ShottonCounty Durham110
Little TorringtonTorridge110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
BesthorpeNewark and Sherwood110
West Kilbride100
SkettySwansea110
DenholmeBradford110
St. DominickCornwall110
HambledonWinchester110
Kiltarlity and Convinth110
FarnhamWaverley110
Great MissendenChiltern110
Willoughby with SloothbyEast Lindsey100
Llansanffraid Glan ConwyConwy110
KyloeNorthumberland110
NewickLewes120
Callander110
ChilsonWest Oxfordshire110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
PorlockSomerset West and Taunton100
Lower BullinghamHerefordshire, County of110
Tollard RoyalWiltshire110
DetlingMaidstone110
Bognor RegisArun110
Blennerhasset and TorpenhowAllerdale110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester110
StanfordBreckland110