ST. SOUPLET BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Philip Sydney Denton Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/08/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Cyril Bernardine Holroyd 4381London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Absolam 63107Welsh Regiment20/10/1918
Private William Noel Ackerley 57867York and Lancaster Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Adams 44767Royal Irish Rifles15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Adams 20035Royal Irish Fusiliers15/07/1918
Private Adams 43004Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Aitken 26130Royal Scots11/08/1916
Serjeant Peter Alexander 52431Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Allan S/26353Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918
Private Allan 52755Royal Scots11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Ernest Victor Eli Allen 8274Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Serjeant Allott 13548Manchester Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Norman Anderson 37995Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Annal 42659South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anstead 241785Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Oliver J. Askew 25304Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/03/1918
Private Arthur Atkinson 1975King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/08/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Edward Aves A/205267King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Private Ayres L/7915The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/08/1914 (aged 33)
Gunner Edward John Bacon 75364Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bainbridge 58615Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Baker 52021Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Baker 43907Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1918
Rifleman Baldwin 42085Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1918
Private Balfour 420377Canadian Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Charles Ballard Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bannon 9072Royal Munster Fusiliers27/08/1914 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Edward Barker 36050Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barr 2773Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/07/1916
Rifleman Barrett 50423Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Private Barugh 7919Royal Irish Fusiliers27/08/1914
Rifleman Harry Bassett R/40423King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Bates 297441Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Thomas Baugh Manchester Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Alfred G. Beattie 3667Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Beck 38549King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Private James Bell 20/559Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bellaby 60149York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Bennett South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Captain Frank Mercer Bentley Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Benton 12/1468York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private Beswick 13134Royal Scots Fusiliers15/08/1916
Lance Corporal William Henry Bew 47693Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Bickers 43494Royal Irish Rifles23/03/1918
Private Sydney Bird 43470Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Birrell 41908King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Black 19209Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Blackburn 51602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1918
Serjeant Blackley T2/10673Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Blackmore 170985Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Blankley 18992Leicestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Serjeant Bond 19789Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.10/05/1917
Private Herbert John Bones 41602Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Edward Bonnett 77259Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boone 15328Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/07/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner William Thomas Boorn 19040Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boothroyd 39006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Bert Borrett 34910Royal Fusiliers06/08/1916
Rifleman George Boulton R/17112King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bourne 241260Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Bowen 48629Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Frank Bowyer 3452Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sidney Box G/17137Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Boyd 39159Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Rifleman Fred Boyes R/26527King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Boyes 60276York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private John Henry Boynton 242272Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1918
Private Ivan Wilfred Bradford 8934Coldstream Guards21/10/1914
Second Lieutenant William Horace Brakenberry King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bramhall 8437Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brennan 14492Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/03/1918
Rifleman Francis Henry Brice R/21263King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman William Bridge A/204223King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Briggs A/205281King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edwin James Bristow R/37854King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Britton 53532York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Percy Broadis R/27453King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Serjeant Brooks 606894Royal Engineers02/11/1919
Lance Corporal Norman Brooks 60509York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Broughton 2398The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Brown 14298The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 57643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Arthur Browne Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Bancroft Bryant 41326Bedfordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Buckley 75463Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Bull R/15189King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Private Burnett 42615Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Byrom 29791The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Calder 8592West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Rifleman Roy Grant Calder 3859London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/07/1916
Private Caldwell 12299Manchester Regiment22/03/1918
Lance Corporal Campbell 41486Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Campbell 42459Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Campkin 43362Royal Irish Fusiliers21/03/1918
Corporal John Henry Capon TS/4576Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carey 14962The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Private Carey 16079Hampshire Regiment07/07/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Cargill Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Carter Royal Air Force, 10th Kite Balloon Sect.30/10/1918
Rifleman Sidney Causley A/202635King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Private Caves 2068Irish Guards06/11/1914
Private Chadwick 49157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/10/1918
Private Chalkley 30080King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Challoner 1489Army Cyclist Corps02/04/1918
Gunner James Chambers 106819Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918
Private James Arthur Chapman 5935Connaught Rangers26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charlton 43058King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/03/1918
Private Arthur Robert Cheeseman G/28305Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Childs 41210North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Harrington Church 242155Worcestershire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clarke 241534Lincolnshire Regiment11/04/1917
Private Clement 73375Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Clissold 23044Wiltshire Regiment26/03/1918
2nd Corporal James Coackley 438352Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Coates 54609East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cole G/5089The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/09/1918
Private Cole 20859Army Cyclist Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Coles 202684North Staffordshire Regiment19/05/1917
Private Theodore Franklin Collins MT/303252Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Connolly 39232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Connor 1765Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Connor 2561The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Godfrey Burton Cook 20th Hussars29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lionel John Cook 10225Wiltshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lawrence Cookson 52595Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Edward James Corrall L/20290Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Serjeant Cottell 7962Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cowan 8819King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Craig 32813Royal Scots27/08/1918
Gunner Harry Cranke 221075Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cross 290992Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Culshaw 241663South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1917
Gunner Leonard Wilford Culverwell 2/2804New Zealand Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daborn 30764Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private Daglish 15181Leinster Regiment29/03/1918
Corporal Daniels 241926Worcestershire Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Reginald Davies 16823King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Reginald Davies 242396Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 201924Manchester Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Henry Davies 1568The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davies 61189Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles William Davison Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Dawson 27961Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest William Day S/26390Rifle Brigade21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Day 63South African Medical Corps11/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ian Mackay Dempster Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.25/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Devlin 42649Highland Light Infantry23/09/1917
Private Diggins 47319Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Patrick Dineen 9767Royal Munster Fusiliers27/08/1914 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Gerard Diplock Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dobson 60266York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Dobson 202323Royal Berkshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Docherty 43639Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918
Lieutenant Albert Dodd Royal Air Force, 11th Kite Balloon Sect.30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Doherty 6426Royal Irish Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Lewis Dominy R/21496King's Royal Rifle Corps23/03/1918
Private Michael S. Dooley 4923The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/08/1916
Private Dowker 235651Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Drinkwater 281125Lancashire Fusiliers25/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dudley 60166York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private John Mackenzie Duff S/21038Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dunning 82885Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Edward Earles 86147Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Eaton 73632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Eaton 65175Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Robert Arthur Eckton 200172The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Ede 85912Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Alexander Edge 26144The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Edwards 5/5014King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Private Gregory Egan 265980The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/12/1917
Lieutenant Cyrus Radcliffe Eller Manchester Regiment30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Elliott 33556Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Faber 8746East Surrey Regiment01/06/1918
Private George Bradly Fairchild 4475Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mann Fallowfield 127442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ferris 95260Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fewings 42927Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Fisher 40068Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flaherty 9772Royal Munster Fusiliers30/09/1914
Gunner Harry Flinders 263548Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918
Corporal Alexander Fordyce 39624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Forster 95249Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Foulser 225621London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)04/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Albert Frederick Fox 108854Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frear 63982West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Freeman 52025Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Frost 3757Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fryer 39180Highland Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Furniss 19985West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Gardner 28836Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Gartland 201291Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918
Private Gay 204026Gloucestershire Regiment04/06/1918
Private Stanley Gazzard 28846Somerset Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal O'glorieux Geernaert 478907Royal Canadian Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Genery 8324Somerset Light Infantry21/03/1918
Serjeant Walter George 235543Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gibb 10919Wiltshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Ernest Yeoman Gibbs G/3254Middlesex Regiment11/08/1916
Private Gibson 241417Lincolnshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Gibson 3/21974East Yorkshire Regiment01/08/1916
Rifleman William George Gilbert R/33558King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman James Gillett A/205327King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gillies 24043Royal Scots Fusiliers17/08/1916
Gunner James Nicholas Gilson 21225Australian Field Artillery21/10/1918
Captain Charles Rene Gold Derbyshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Goldsmith 3/6937Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1916
Private Goodill 10/1267East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goodwin 3/7099Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Samuel Grand 95300Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Grant 151707Canadian Infantry10/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Gratrix 250329Manchester Regiment26/03/1918
Private Gray 435302Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gray 11813Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Gray 141622Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/09/1918
Private Greenbank 241471King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Corporal Greenhough 352538Manchester Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Greenwood 47058Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Greenwood 3828Lancashire Fusiliers06/07/1916
Private Grundy 7686Royal Fusiliers02/09/1916
Captain Robert Eustace Gudgeon Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hagan 5116The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1916
Private Haley 241857West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Halford 8344Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Corporal Harold Roderick Hall 99658Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hall 202406Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Hammond 64386West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Rifleman Horace Victor Hanson R/42385King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Walter Hanstock Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harding N/4914Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Private Robert Hardy 23646The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harms G/69720The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/04/1918
Rifleman Harris S/9905Rifle Brigade21/03/1918
Private Arthur Harrison 46744Yorkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harrower 285026Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Hart Essex Regiment26/10/1918
Private George Willie Hatton 27963West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hayes 6333Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916
Private Hayward 15596Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/07/1916
Private Head 5509London Regiment (London Scottish)21/07/1916
Rifleman Heap R/18497King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Corporal Heasman 204464The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Walter Hebblethwaite R/27584King's Royal Rifle Corps11/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Helm 109694Tank Corps15/08/1918
Corporal Hemmings 200456Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Hendrie 128238Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918
Private William Henry 24069Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Herbert 40865Essex Regiment09/12/1917
Private Herdman 15602Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hewitt 100814Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Heywood 6221London Regiment (London Scottish)21/07/1916
Corporal Higginson 202205Manchester Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hill 33081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Hill 11216King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1914
Private Frederick Ivor Holden 48955Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Holloway 11961Royal Irish Rifles14/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Samuel Frederick Holmes 224877Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Leonard Holt Royal Flying Corps, 88th Sqdn.16/03/1918
Private Hone 721Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Hooper 55853Devonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hopegood 67859Royal Fusiliers30/12/1917
Gunner Hopkins 221198Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Horlock 10936East Surrey Regiment14/08/1918
Private Horniblow 14281Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918
Private Lionel Douglas Hover 202173Essex Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Howley 170779Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hughes M2/121500Army Service Corps13/04/1918
Rifleman Hummerstone R/204240King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Hunter Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Hyde 155712Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918
Private Iggo 48299Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Iles 37585King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Daniel Mark Ireland 27458Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jackson A/205093King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert William Jackson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar John Jameson 10116Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Jardine 27731Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Jeffers S/2127Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Hunter Jeffrey Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Joseph John Jeyes R/42211King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Andrew Johnson 14845The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Johnson 92041Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Johnston A/201110King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Rifleman Jonas R/38280King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918
Private Jones 41897The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1918
Private Jones 89551Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/10/1918
Serjeant Lenard Lewis Jones 955663Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918
Private Jones 2887London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/07/1916
Lance Corporal Jones R/21947King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Jones 25214Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.29/09/1916
Private Jones 77599West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Justice 52890Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kidd 65171Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Kilgour Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Killmaster 194621Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private King 23746Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1918
Lance Bombardier George Frederick Hamilton King 118399Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private King 45010Durham Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private Kingsley 3943The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1916
Private Kinnaird 29896King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Kitchen 75557Durham Light Infantry23/03/1918
Private Knight 42925Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Knight 41458King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918
Private Victor Alfred Knight 267991Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1917
Gunner Frederick Henry Lakin 39241Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Langley 45141Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Private Langton 11592Manchester Regiment02/08/1916
Lance Corporal Langtry 23999Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/03/1918
Pioneer James Latta 342455Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Laval 28713King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William George Lawrence Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.23/10/1915
Rifleman Layland 1871London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)20/07/1916
Private Leach 9677South Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1916
Driver Lear L/6475Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Lee 36423King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Le Pla 33144Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lewis 14019Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Lilley The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/08/1916
Rifleman Linton 6468Royal Irish Rifles14/07/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Pearson Lister 45388Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Loader 3/7913Dorsetshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lowe 58199Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Lunn 4276King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alwyne Lycett 93043Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lynch 201260Yorkshire Regiment28/03/1918
Rifleman Lynch 4554The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1916
Private Mccoll 102969Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcconkey 73485Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Corporal Mccrossan 10049Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Anthony Mccudden Royal Flying Corps, 84th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Mccurdy 793Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcewen 267089Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918
Private John Joseph Mcfarlane 38862Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Mcilroy 19878Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/03/1918
Private John Mcinerney 29222King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mckenna 201428Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Mackerness 17073Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Macklin 55185Welsh Regiment18/10/1918
Private Mclean 393Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Mcnally 3147Royal Irish Fusiliers30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcphail S/41228Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Mcveigh 12050Royal Irish Rifles26/07/1916
Private Maddison 4506King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/08/1916
Rifleman Frederick Bertie Maddox S/34339Rifle Brigade31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Madle A/205111King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Private Malone 43280King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frederick William Mander 241770Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Captain Cecil Hoffming Marks Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.23/10/1915
Private Marley 303364Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/03/1918
Private Joseph Peter Marsden 58404Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin G/36686East Surrey Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Clifford Frank Martin 20636Somerset Light Infantry27/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Edward Mather Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Mather 17503Yorkshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry John Mathewson 200533Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Matier 12474Royal Irish Rifles09/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Robert James Matthews 52048Manchester Regiment02/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Stanley Woods Maxwell Royal Irish Rifles27/07/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Meakin Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Fredrick Edward Meehan 649267Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Herbert Meek 27871Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant William Francis Meeks 11870Wiltshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ormond Parkinson Midgley M2/114089Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Gunner Ernest John Milborrow 93005Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Milburn 263012King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Alfred Leonard Miller 106678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Miller 240154Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Minifie 3248Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Minter Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Miskelly 1843Royal Irish Rifles15/07/1916
Private Mitcham 201262Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Mitchell R/18903King's Royal Rifle Corps29/03/1918
Bombardier Percival George Mogg 116599Royal Garrison Artillery18/07/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Moorcroft 2665The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1916
Private Moore 52286Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Moore 7295Royal Irish Rifles10/07/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Norman Morant Yorkshire Regiment27/03/1918
Serjeant William Morgan 478277Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Morris 2717The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Morrison A/1633King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Morrison 182618Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Rifleman Morrow 45Royal Irish Rifles03/04/1918
Private Mount 43609Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918
Private Muir 265293Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/06/1918
Captain Hector Charles Seymour Munro Seaforth Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Murray S/40040Seaforth Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Murray 61157Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Bombardier Murray 296794Royal Garrison Artillery09/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private James Edwin Mylchreest 359648The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Neill 291441Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Newland 20647East Surrey Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Newlands 53182West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newton 95277Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nicholls 4744South Staffordshire Regiment16/07/1916
Gunner Edward Watt Noble 196662Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Horace Noel 68171King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Driver North T1/4771Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Thomas William Norwood 78691Durham Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nott 68236Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Nuttall 282681Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Patrick O'donnell 31721Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private O'hare 48207The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private O'leary 10045Royal Munster Fusiliers27/08/1914 (aged 19)
Private Oliphant G/60852The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/03/1918
Rifleman Sidney James Oliver R/205374King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Flight Commander Leonard William Ormerod Royal Naval Air Service16/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Tom Lunt Oxton 681747Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Parker 249098Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Parker 103094Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parker 203825Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Parsons 170302Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Parsons 8997Royal Munster Fusiliers27/08/1914
Private John Partington 35466King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Partner 31850Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918
Serjeant Patterson 5756Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Payne 21753Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/10/1918
Rifleman Payne C/3015King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Private Peake 51930East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Pearson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Peart 1362Lincolnshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Peat 57798Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Perks 2296Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/07/1916
Private Perrett 119393Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Hallam Petty Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Pickles 325151Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Pike 3/7429Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Popplewell 241021The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Porter 201828Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1918
Serjeant Povey 240162South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Alfred William Thomas George Hawes Preston 48993Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman Prust R/36924King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Wilfred Prynn 28908Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Shallow Radford 73965Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Rainford 40121Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Driver Harry Bartlett Rampley 70168Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Lionel Bolton Ransford Royal Naval Air Service18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie Robert Ransome 65492Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ratcliffe 100289Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Thomas Rawcliffe 31341The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain William Humphrey Ronald Rayson Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Herschel Reeves 4472The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Renwick 6431Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Elijah Richards 60369York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richards 203143Wiltshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Rickaby 95297Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Riley 60278York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918
Private Rivers 23951Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Robb 241197Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robertson S/41291Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Private John Robinson 81298West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 236033Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robson 42716Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Rollason 23839Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Roney 635573Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Robert Cecil Stratton Ross 252378Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Rue 144841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Rifleman Albert Russell C/3267King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Charles Russell 223750Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Rylands 2205The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/08/1916
Company Serjeant Major St. Pier S/802Rifle Brigade30/11/1917
Private Sanckson 245239London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin Allen Sayers 33963Yorkshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Walter George Percy Saywell S/18075Rifle Brigade23/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Schofield 34962East Lancashire Regiment26/03/1918
Private Schooling 141577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Scott F/1583Middlesex Regiment16/08/1916
Rifleman John James Scruby R/37417King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sidney Searle R/23201King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Settle 29186Somerset Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Sexstone 10232Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Seymour 20443Dorsetshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Shaddick 14990Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sharman 241520Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private William Ellory Sheard 75462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luther Henry Sheldon 33362King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Shelmerdine T4/035405Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Shenton 47340Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner Sheridan 7575Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private Thomas Sherry 18276The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Company Serjeant Major Short 9009Essex Regiment26/10/1918
Private Shutt 89271Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edwin Thomas Side 394037King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Simpson 410102Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Rifleman Skinner R/12232King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Gunner Slack 207216Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Private Smith 203700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/03/1918
Private Smith SR/2390Royal Fusiliers10/08/1916
Acting Air Mechanic 1st Class George Smith F/4430Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Smith The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Major Edward Smith G/13291The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Smith 394527London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/10/1918
Private Smith 49846Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Smith 51948East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Snell 26993Wiltshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Spearink 25820Royal Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Edwin Spencer R/38745King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spencer 3402118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars28/03/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Stanley Maurice Edward Spillan 73729Royal Field Artillery26/08/1914 (aged 16)
Private Spink 52041Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Bert Staff 39965East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Stanley 260023Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Stansfield 22543The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Cecil Hubert Stephens Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stevens D/110373rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)30/05/1917
Private Stevens 28659Somerset Light Infantry21/03/1918
Private James Stevens 366381Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1917
Sapper Angus Stewart 22993Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Private Stoker 101002Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Stone R/38559King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1917
Rifleman Stone A/205401King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Rifleman Stone A/201641King's Royal Rifle Corps09/04/1918
Private Stone 32922King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/03/1918
Gunner Arthur Ernest Strange 246626Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bernard Stringer 50345Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Strover 9267The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/07/1916
Private Surman 29301Somerset Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Sweeney 14641Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Rifleman Sykes R/516King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918
Private Tait S/27109Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918
Rifleman William Dominic Talbot A/204264King's Royal Rifle Corps23/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tamber 307010The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/03/1918
Private Tattam 204304Wiltshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Taylor 21173King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles Teale 11717The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner William Thelwell 39058Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Thomas 114597Royal Garrison Artillery04/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas 977211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars18/04/1918
Private Stanley William George Thomas G/68434London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Smalley Thompson G/19564Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Thompson 2602The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1916
Private Thomson S/27110Seaforth Highlanders02/11/1918
Private Alfred Thorn 2580London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thornton 36219York and Lancaster Regiment24/10/1918
Private Tilley 100982Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Titterton 42721Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Toms 33078Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/03/1918
Corporal Tonge 46868Manchester Regiment03/11/1918
Private Tonkinson 1623Northumberland Fusiliers05/10/1914
Private Toynbee 66144King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Private James Henry Turton 60333York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Tydeman 52076Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tyrer 52045Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Colin Campbell Tyrie 14628Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Underhill 15807The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Henry Upton R/9009King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Usher 33132Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/03/1918
Serjeant Vernon 16847Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Waghorn 97022Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Corporal Fred Wakelin 240814Lincolnshire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Walker 722163Canadian Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walker 7178Durham Light Infantry08/11/1916
Rifleman Walker S/15380Rifle Brigade21/10/1917
Private Wall 37874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Samuel Alfred Waller R/29134King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Walmsley 3217The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/08/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant Ward 201302Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Warnes 29248Royal Fusiliers27/07/1916
Gunner James Washington 280915Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private George Victor Watling 11965Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 425705London Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Watson 49830Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Patrick Watts 2188The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Webb 48241Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Trevor Webb Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.10/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Willie Webster 41534Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Welham 36610Somerset Light Infantry21/03/1918
Serjeant William Herbert Westall 30383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wharam 46819Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1918
Private Whitaker 81314West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Whitehead 7131Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1916
Private Daniel Whitfield 27149Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest Whybrow S/32661Rifle Brigade05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Wildman B/200305Rifle Brigade07/04/1918
Private Edward Bell Willcox 33097Yorkshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain John Rhonwy (Ronnie) Williams The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Williams 10156Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918
Corporal Williamson S/4051Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Arthur Wilson L/12171Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Withers 52046Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wixcey 53440Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred Charles Wood 29736Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Wood S/11483Rifle Brigade11/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Wright 267992Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wyatt 25600Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918
Gunner William Hillyard Thomas Yates 221617Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Donald Wilkes Young R/30444King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Eli Youngerman 37965King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mangal 30998Indian Royal Artillery02/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Nand Ram 92420th Deccan Horse13/06/1917
Lieutenant Kenneth Gow U.S. Army17/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
King's Royal Rifle Corps46
Royal Field Artillery37
Durham Light Infantry26
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Leicestershire Regiment22
Royal Garrison Artillery17
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15
Manchester Regiment14
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14
Royal Irish Rifles13
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13
Seaforth Highlanders13
York and Lancaster Regiment12
Royal Warwickshire Regiment11
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Rifle Brigade10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Somerset Light Infantry9
Lincolnshire Regiment9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Wiltshire Regiment8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Army Service Corps7
Essex Regiment7
Royal Fusiliers6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
Royal Munster Fusiliers5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Australian Field Artillery4
Royal Scots Fusiliers4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Canadian Infantry4
Welsh Regiment4
East Surrey Regiment4
Middlesex Regiment3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Royal Scots3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Royal Naval Air Service2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Sqdn.2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Worcestershire Regiment2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment1
South African Medical Corps1
20th Hussars1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
London Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Flying Corps, 52nd Sqdn.1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Norfolk Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Air Service, HMS Daedalus1
Hampshire Regiment1
Cameron Highlanders1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 10th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Tank Corps1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 84th Sqdn.1
20th Deccan Horse1
Royal Air Force, 11th Kite Balloon Sect.1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Irish Guards1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
U.S. Army1
South Wales Borderers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Coldstream Guards1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 88th Sqdn.1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.1