Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Harry Norman Verrells 3365Honourable Artillery Company12/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Henry Lee 235125South Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith William John Crane RTS/8710Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Brine 265395Gloucestershire Regiment12/04/1918
Private Herbert Taylor 1222Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Roberts G/1584Royal Munster Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver David Rennison Arundale T4/040689Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bailey 358435Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Private Barrett 41094King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Luke Batchelor 15232South Staffordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Beckett 54974Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Gunner Alfred Ebenezer Bingham 115334Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Blackburn R/258530Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackburn 33807Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver William Thomas Brookes 199453Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bryder 200282Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918
Serjeant Brydon 4746ALIAS03/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private George Buckley M2/190664Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Frederick Canfield 28751Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry George Clinker 27232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal John Hubert Comer 1675Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cooper G/47Royal Munster Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Frederick Cox 67433Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert George Crane 29338Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Longthorne Croft 148260Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver John Dorken 170779Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick George Dovey 10767The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Dunning 45123Durham Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Joseph Ellard 145706Northamptonshire Yeomanry30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Franks T2/14453Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Private Albert Gardiner 18739Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier James Gilliland 201057Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Victor Grubb 13673Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Hall M2/115791Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Drummer Hawkins 42560Yorkshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Charles Hawkins M/341202Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hawkridge 15992Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Hill 146666Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hitchman R/363254Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Gunner Hocking 22719Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Holmes 12591Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holtom 2003Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918
Gunner Edwin Thomas Howells 186840Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hulme M/298504Army Service Corps27/07/1918
Corporal Hunt 242823Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/02/1919
Driver Lewis William Hyam T/35657Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jacobs M2/269400Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Edwin Johnson 8622South Staffordshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones M/340816Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Kidd 201217Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private David Mcgee R4/068799Army Service Corps08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Mellor 21504Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Walter Harold Miles 26339Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Evan Edward Jones Morris 216899Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Jackson Smith Muckle 106444Royal Army Medical Corps25/08/1918 (aged 39)
Sapper Arthur Henry Murphy 155240Royal Engineers31/03/1918
Private Robert Naples 34676Border Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur William Nicholls 70762Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert George Notcutt R/335062Army Service Corps14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Charles Henry Parkes 97302Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Parkin R/258036Army Service Corps08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Norman Perrin 14641Coldstream Guards30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Pinkney 14393Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Pipe 44457Manchester Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Quinn R4/145921Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Private Read 31582Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private George Ryall R/359221Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sanders 40104Manchester Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Tom Siddons 80885Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith P/9355Military Police Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith M2/076537Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Gunner George Poulton Smith 73615Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Taylor 11527Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Charles Taylor 203337Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles Thompson 24830King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Thompson M2/054453Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Milton Joseph Thould 14798Gloucestershire Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Turner 70102Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Adam Brydon Veitch 4746Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Wellman R4/087993Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Wells R4/063805Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Williams 307883Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/01/1918
Driver Thomas Williams T3/028068Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Woodhead T/389106Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Spencer 1675ALIAS03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
AlfordEast Lindsey220
SodburySouth Gloucestershire111
ThurgolandBarnsley110
OdihamHart110
SpaxtonSedgemoor120
Wraxall and FailandNorth Somerset111
Dumbarton110
WargraveWokingham110
BarbyDaventry110
WorlinghamEast Suffolk110
UllenhallStratford-on-Avon110
SplottCardiff110
Little BardfieldUttlesford110
StandlakeWest Oxfordshire110
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees110
Glasgow110
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
BenniworthEast Lindsey110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
SkiptonCraven110
WhitchurchCardiff110
Newton SolneySouth Derbyshire110
EastwoodBroxtowe110
HexhamNorthumberland100
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
Ingleby BarwickStockton-on-Tees110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire111
Shaw and CromptonOldham100
LlansantffraedCeredigion110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
ScagglethorpeRyedale110
Iwerne MinsterDorset111
BanburyCherwell110
SilsdenBradford110
DealDover110
AnsfordSouth Somerset111
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
Cockpen110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Farndale EastRyedale100
Temple GraftonStratford-on-Avon110