HIGHGATE CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Murray Stuart Pound The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1914 (aged 23)
Nurse Madeleine Spargo Voluntary Aid Detachment25/03/1919
Private Hubert Edward Grimes 27678King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Faskally Royal Fusiliers17/12/1919
Private William Edward Eugene Allen G/25077Middlesex Regiment16/03/1921 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Amos Arkell R/39294King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1920 (aged 39)
Private Ashwin 768683London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)19/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Roger William Ashworth Royal Air Force, 15th Training Sqdn.26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Auger 252906Essex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Harry Charles Edward Austin 276206Royal Garrison Artillery16/06/1920 (aged 43)
Private Aylward 202600London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/02/1919 (aged 23)
Bombardier Sidney Arthur Ball 44126Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Barnard 3332London Regiment15/10/1916
Private Percy Buckland Barnes D/168487th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)11/11/1918
Serjeant Baserga 47035Royal Field Artillery07/01/1921
Private Claude Neville Beamish 8136Australian Army Service Corps26/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bedford 613589London Regiment03/05/1921
Cadet Rudolf Ellis David Bedford Officers' Training Corps12/03/1916 (aged 18)
Private Beer 24771Army Pay Corps04/03/1919
Private Bellamy 19746Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/10/1920 (aged 24)
Private Frank Belthle 11608Royal Army Medical Corps25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bentley 611827London Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Bentley 4715Rifle Brigade16/06/1915
Private Benton 230088London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/01/1920 (aged 28)
Rifleman Betton 1717London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Bidwell 370605London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/03/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Billingham S/4298Rifle Brigade05/08/1918
Major Blair 36th Sikhs07/08/1919
Private Edward James Blake S/30816Army Service Corps10/09/1914
Lance Corporal Blissett 250306London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/05/1921
Lieutenant Boney King's Royal Rifle Corps10/02/1919
Gunner Bowyer 124808Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bradshaw 40541Lancashire Fusiliers21/02/1919
Private Frederick James Brannon SS/3920Royal Army Service Corps17/01/1920 (aged 39)
Serjeant Brashier 591085London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/08/1920 (aged 61)
Private Briggs 4753Connaught Rangers26/03/1918
Private Brothers G/5614Middlesex Regiment20/03/1915
Sapper Brothers 67743Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Corporal Thomas David Brown 151054Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Gilbert William Bryer 86017Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Buchanan 301389Canadian Field Artillery06/03/1916
Private Frank Ernest Brydgnes Buck 7019Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 1st Class Herbert Buckle 291863Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke10/12/1918
Private John William Burgess 60012The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/08/1919 (aged 36)
Serjeant Campbell 479Royal Irish Regiment06/05/1918
Private Campbell 27886King's Own Scottish Borderers28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Clerk 2nd Class Carpenter 242281Royal Air Force, Dispersal Centre (Crystal Palace)14/10/1920
Cadet Caruana 110182Royal Flying Corps, No.2 Cadet Wing02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Cashmore Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1919 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel Richard Henderson Castor Indian Medical Service30/12/1920 (aged 59)
Gunner Caveney 119018Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Captain Christopher Frank Challen Middlesex Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Harold Fredrick Chandler 168188Royal Engineers17/12/1920 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Chandler Royal Flying Corps30/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private John William Chapman 1999Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Herbert Bertram Christie Army Service Corps09/12/1916 (aged 54)
Cadet Henry John Clark 137743Royal Garrison Artillery16/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Clayton 26795East Surrey Regiment25/05/1920 (aged 20)
Private George Clemence 42212The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1920 (aged 44)
Private Clements 62097Royal Scots Fusiliers05/02/1919
Gunner Percy Clifford 83117Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Captain Cocke Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1918
Private John Collins 241599Northumberland Fusiliers07/06/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Collis 760949London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)23/11/1917
Lieutenant Brynmor Conan-Davies York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Sallnow Cosgrove Royal Flying Corps04/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Lovesly Cousins J/43266Royal Navy, HMS Gibraltar30/08/1920 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Creese Royal Air Force, 76th Wing13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crips G/20962Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/03/1919
Private David Thomas Cross 2927Hampshire Regiment09/03/1919 (aged 38)
Serjeant Geoffrey Verrier Cross 3133Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1914 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Cecil Robert Cunningham 541st King Edward's Horse29/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Curtis 321520London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/12/1918
Corporal John Dallisson 14371Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 42)
Rifleman Davis 385014Rifle Brigade27/11/1920 (aged 37)
Private Dawe STK/1644Royal Fusiliers05/08/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest James Dean 58165Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Rae Dennis M/286629Royal Army Service Corps15/03/1921 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Alan Douglas Dewar Royal Engineers22/06/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Dixon Army Service Corps24/04/1917
Corporal Robert Dixon 1699Royal Horse Guards26/06/1915 (aged 63)
Lance Corporal Dobell PS/270Royal Fusiliers19/12/1915
Driver Dooley T/276814Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Ernest Christopher Dunkinson PO/12424Royal Marine Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant John Leonard Dunstan Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Eames 5400London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Edward Earle Cheshire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 48)
Private Harvey East 39371Royal Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Dominic Joseph Ennever 4947Honourable Artillery Company18/11/1915 (aged 38)
Private George William Edward Eyles 400308Essex Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Farr B/2339Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Faulkner B/201829Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Herbert Lewin Fergusson Cameron Highlanders02/02/1916 (aged 21)
Major Harold Gowans Ferguson Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Aircraftman George Thorpe Fermer 108338Royal Air Force21/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Henry George Figg R/310502Army Service Corps13/03/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Charles John Fisher Northamptonshire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Flood Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918
Sergeant Richard Oscar Ford 852Australian Field Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Forrest 50007London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Herbert Gardner 26775Royal Flying Corps20/06/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal John James Gerhard G/3103Middlesex Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Gordon Royal Scots Fusiliers01/03/1917
Private William Joseph Gorton G/25680Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley George Duff Grant 203806Bedfordshire Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Bertie Charles Gray PS/2714Middlesex Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 31)
Private William Alfred Gray M/16554Royal Army Service Corps19/03/1921 (aged 19)
Corporal Groundsell S/365398Royal Army Service Corps11/01/1920
Private Charles Groves 47265Essex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Seaman Guiver J/7013Royal Navy, HMS Halcyon20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Hall Mercantile Marine15/04/1917
Private Halls G/35262Royal Fusiliers10/08/1920
Able Seaman Hanson 152889Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2229). HMS Arrogant24/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Harris 144441Royal Air Force10/12/1919
Lieutenant Henry Leslie Harrison Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 1802London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/04/1915
Private James Alfred Harvey 7776London Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Hawes 42009Royal Fusiliers05/07/1918
Private Alfred George Hayes Deal/8188(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/04/1920 (aged 47)
Lance Serjeant Francis James Hocking 1027Middlesex Regiment14/05/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Holt 211288Rifle Brigade29/07/1920 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas Augustus Howard 552678London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/06/1920 (aged 29)
Captain Bentfield Charles Hucks Royal Air Force, Aircraft Manufacturing Coy.07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Elijah Rennison Hudson Royal Garrison Artillery18/01/1919
Serjeant Huggins G/1865The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/12/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hunter Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Corporal Jackson 7883Army Pay Corps17/10/1919
Private Percy Singleton Jackson 131st King Edward's Horse05/01/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Jacques 93840Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private James CH/17836Royal Marine Light Infantry23/04/1918
Rifleman Jarvis S/2652Rifle Brigade08/10/1915
Private Johnson 7350Bedfordshire Regiment22/01/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Thomas Johnson 59063Royal Field Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Jones London Z/9836Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jopling 146376Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/05/1918
Private Harry Judd 29467Middlesex Regiment13/07/1921 (aged 27)
Private Kent 2841Royal Defence Corps12/10/1915
Private Kemp 3507Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Mcfarland Kennedy 302520Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 32)
Major King Army Ordnance Department19/11/1916 (aged 48)
Stoker 1st Class Kite 169059Royal Navy, HMS President06/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Stanley Bryan Knapp-Fisher North Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1914 (aged 19)
Private 1st Class Harry Ernest Watson Knell 61036Royal Air Force, No.1 School of Military Aeronautics27/08/1918 (aged 40)
Major Frederick Roger Alexander Knollys City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)24/09/1915 (aged 30)
Farrier Staff Corporal Reginald Harold Lambert 20051st Life Guards04/09/1918 (aged 40)
Driver William Thomas Lathwell 11859Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walsey Albert Laver PS/9062Royal Fusiliers21/12/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Lee The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1920
Private Leighfield 53442The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Lester 26895King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/01/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Lewin 36205Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/04/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Gordon Stuart Ernest Liddall 120842Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Leslie Charles Lloyd 550129Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philip Wilfred Lloyd 61780Royal Army Medical Corps26/06/1921 (aged 41)
Clerk 3rd Class William Henry Lobb 249961Royal Air Force, H.Q. No.2 Group18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Lord 19161Royal Horse Artillery08/05/1921
Second Lieutenant Charles Macdonald London Regiment (London Scottish)28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Young Matthews 45310Essex Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Mattman Royal Field Artillery22/07/1921 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edwin Alfred Maynard 246428Royal Air Force, HMS Argus.15/08/1920 (aged 20)
Rifleman Melrose R/10144King's Royal Rifle Corps07/07/1918 (aged 64)
Private Arthur Percival Mitchell 38869Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Mose 205666Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1917
Company Sergeant Major Mote 9389Canadian Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Mothersole 105321Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Stanley Thomas Mower 35145Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Munford S4/198259Army Service Corps20/06/1918
Captain Nadin Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/06/1918
Driver Neville T4/197916Army Service Corps04/05/1918
Private William Richard Ney 40807Essex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Richard Charles Norman 43888The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Frederick George Northcote 256468Royal Field Artillery17/04/1920
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Norton 55650Royal Flying Corps20/03/1917
Major John Burleigh Oldfield Essex Regiment09/12/1914 (aged 58)
Private Arthur Ernest Victor Orman 3663London Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Osborn 22794Middlesex Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Albert Page 23708Rifle Brigade12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Cecil Page 4129London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Edwin Parry CH/2603(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William James Parry 19306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/06/1919 (aged 28)
Captain Paterson Scots Guards25/03/1919
Driver Alfred James Pearce 88070Royal Field Artillery15/05/1915 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pennell L/12516Royal Fusiliers14/01/1918
Private George Rayment Perry 51254Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Member Ethel Alice Phillips 20691Women's Royal Air Force03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Pidgeon TR13/21847Durham Light Infantry30/03/1920
Rifleman Presland S/15365Rifle Brigade10/03/1919
Private Price 1724154th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/09/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Prior London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/02/1921 (aged 34)
Petty Officer William George Radford 235735Royal Navy, HMS Brazen08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Rains Royal Army Medical Corps23/06/1920
Captain Percy Townley Rawlings Royal Air Force, Establishment Dept. Aircraft Protection26/05/1919 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Rayner 31941Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1919 (aged 30)
Private Walter Reynolds 201522London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/07/1919 (aged 22)
Cadet Eric Ralph Rhodes 14013Inns of Court Officer Training Corps29/10/1918 (aged 18)
Shoeing Smith Ricketts 1904119th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars08/07/1918
Private Charles Owen Ridler 230568The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 27)
Major Henry Betham Robinson Royal Army Medical Corps31/07/1918 (aged 58)
Lieutenant Charles Hunter Rogers Royal Field Artillery09/11/1914 (aged 24)
Rifleman Rose 59859King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918
Private Ross 24625Royal Berkshire Regiment15/02/1919
Private John Arthur Victor Rozier 25229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Percy Scott 68494Royal Air Force, Dispersal Centre (Crystal Palace)14/10/1920 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Scott Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919
Private Seagroatt 17865Royal Fusiliers09/09/1920
Captain Christopher Charles Seear Special List30/10/1919 (aged 29)
Private Alfred Harry Sewell 5730London Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Shanly 2047Royal Fusiliers05/02/1915
Serjeant Alfred Louis Shepherd 12728Royal Berkshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Victor Creighton Simson 225816London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Skelton 4338Honourable Artillery Company10/08/1916
Lieutenant Slatford Essex Regiment31/10/1919
Rifleman Stonhold 555378London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/02/1919
Serjeant Smith 250022London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Sydney Smith P/1550Military Police Corps27/09/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Surridge 3921London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/01/1920 (aged 26)
Private Sutton 3/8740Devonshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman Tarbart 19892Rifle Brigade16/05/1918
Lieutenant Sherman Trevor Tatham Middlesex Regiment25/05/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Harry Arthur Taylor 132719Canadian Infantry26/07/1919 (aged 52)
Lieutenant Taylor Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Israel Aldcroft08/11/1918
Private Taylor 8388London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/12/1916
Worker Dorothy Madeleine Thornton 45299Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Tilbury 202013Northumberland Fusiliers11/08/1918
Private Alfred Timms 41866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/07/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Told L/36649Royal Field Artillery15/06/1921 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Eduardo Tolra London 10/3516Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vindictive23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Edwin Arthur Lewis Tombs 471093London Regiment (The Rangers)03/03/1920 (aged 32)
Clerk George Wilson Townsend 80903Royal Air Force, 62nd Training Sqdn.05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant George Henry Turvey 4010Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private Albert Augustus Tweed 543132Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Eric Lawrence Wainright 15th Ludhiana Sikhs15/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Walker T/5266Middlesex Regiment11/11/1918
Private Wallis 33227Wiltshire Regiment14/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Alfred Ernest Henry U. Walter Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/05/1917
Lieutenant John Leigh Walton London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Ward M1/6657Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ward 800514London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/02/1919
Rifleman Warrington 34247King's Royal Rifle Corps01/02/1921 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Watson Royal Flying Corps26/05/1917
Pioneer Webster 358326Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Rifleman Webster P/136Rifle Brigade03/08/1918
Private Wedlock GS/5758Reserve Cavalry Regiment12/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Dudley Harry Weedon Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Frederick Jacob Wilding 199225Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. B/5944). HMS Victory03/09/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Willats East Yorkshire Regiment17/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Chester Matthew Willey Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1916 (aged 18)
Sapper Willmot 195141Royal Engineers05/02/1920 (aged 40)
Private Wills 201867Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Private John William Henry Wilson 268175Hertfordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant Thomas Wilson 700815London Regiment16/03/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Wood 1295London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Woollard 4290Honourable Artillery Company17/08/1917
Private Yeomans 6642Inns of Court Officer Training Corps10/02/1917
Sapper Brown 498Royal Engineers30/01/1915
Serjeant Major William Henry Maunder 22192Royal Army Medical Corps10/12/1916
Battery Serjeant Major Francis Hill-Jones 37436Royal Field Artillery16/02/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner George Annis 777Royal Field Artillery24/04/1916 (aged 26)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery14
Royal Fusiliers13
Rifle Brigade11
Middlesex Regiment10
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Army Service Corps8
Essex Regiment8
Royal Engineers8
Royal Garrison Artillery8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)7
London Regiment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Royal Army Service Corps5
Royal Flying Corps5
Royal Air Force5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Bedfordshire Regiment3
Honourable Artillery Company3
Canadian Infantry2
Army Pay Corps2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Air Force, Dispersal Centre (Crystal Palace)2
1st King Edward's Horse2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
36th Sikhs1
Royal Marine Labour Corps1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Military Police Corps1
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Brazen1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vindictive1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Devonshire Regiment1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. P.O. B/5944). HMS Victory1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, Establishment Dept. Aircraft Protection1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Manufacturing Coy.1
Royal Flying Corps, No.2 Cadet Wing1
Royal Air Force, H.Q. No.2 Group1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, No.1 School of Military Aeronautics1
Royal Navy, HMS Gibraltar1
Royal Air Force, 62nd Training Sqdn.1
Scots Guards1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Halcyon1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Royal Air Force, 76th Wing1
15th Ludhiana Sikhs1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Women's Royal Air Force1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Air Force, 15th Training Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Mercantile Marine1
1st Life Guards1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Connaught Rangers1
Durham Light Infantry1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Defence Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HM Trawler Israel Aldcroft1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Air Force, HMS Argus.1
Royal Horse Guards1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Special List1
Royal Navy, (RFR/CH/B/2229). HMS Arrogant1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Officers' Training Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Department1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1