Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Tootell 73656Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Llewelyn Aptomos Shankland Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Francis Rowlands 291737Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lemuel Price 201543Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Owen 201174Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1918
Private Lees 28628Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Gwilym James Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant John Alfred Brindle 18/1390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Weatherburn 21001Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Jonathan Bowden 40338South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert George Shapland Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roland Mew 762652London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcewan 266307Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Kirtley 18364Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Wiltshear R/32865King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Fred Wheelton R/4422Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.03/01/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Ward R/3291Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1918
Gunner Richard Bartholomew Sweet 835348Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Sullivan 115458Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Private Stickley 3391Welsh Guards27/11/1917
Private Shillito 35019Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edwin Seers 19409Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sanderson 19379Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sage 41288Bedfordshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ryan R/5489Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.29/12/1917
Private Robinson 241769York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917
Serjeant John Harold Rhodes 15122Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William John Reid Gordon Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Thomas Stanley Reay Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Sydney Lancelot Nuttall 18954Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Nichols 21992Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Harry Naylor Deal/3217(S)Royal Marines30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Murkett R/5518Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.20/12/1917
Corporal Matthews 29744Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Private Leather 27045King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Albert Richard Lawrence 44352Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Lambert 98975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Irving 24028Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917
Corporal Ideson 165339Royal Field Artillery12/01/1918
Private Arthur Hamilton Houghton Deal/4392(S)Royal Marines19/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edward William Horner 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Greedy 27242Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Gower 305674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917
Sapper Flower 189875Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Private Feighney 308341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917
Lieutenant George Harry Gordon Dye Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cheeseman 23790South Wales Borderers05/08/1917
Private Chandler 28024Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917
Sapper John Broomhead 542309Royal Engineers19/09/1918
Sapper Boyes 145691Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Blackburn 203833Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Barman 202334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Farnish 35386Royal Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private Trimlett 26211Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1917
Rifleman Charlie Trampleasure 42332Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Steele 240070East Lancashire Regiment03/07/1917
Lieutenant Shinner London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/01/1918
Private Shaw 235198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simon Scully 41910Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917
Private Raffle 12754Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1917
Private John Pollock 763625London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Nix 12009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Edmund Murray 4870Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Arthur Roy Mosley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Mellor 201138East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mclean 81938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917
Rifleman Knight 371255London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/01/1918
Private John Thomas Joyce 37072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Jones Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private David Fredrick Charles Jarvis 766557London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hellawell 14981Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private William Garvie 108239Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gale 201891East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Joseph Frizzell 24189Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917
Private Walter Dyson 375795Manchester Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clayton 25121East Lancashire Regiment14/07/1917
Private Herbert Clarke 29208Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frank Clark 117308Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Butterfield 41965East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Stewart Patrick Brown Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Charles Brown 97563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private Alfred Hughes Brown 766377London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Francis Bayley 202924South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baulch 19417Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Bailey 266689Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917
Private Fred Antill 29876South Staffordshire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Young 68619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wyatt 532332London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Woolley 200919Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bernard Robert Williamson M2/032698Army Service Corps06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas 532320London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Tapp 243022Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917
Lieutenant Cecil Herbert Swann Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Richard Frederick Stanbra 22589Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Stretch 201899North Staffordshire Regiment16/12/1917
Private Alexander George Smith 536738London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 57699Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Shaw 260045Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1917
Private Scriven 34976Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Private John Ruscoe 41306South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rowe 74557Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Richards 87562nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/11/1917
Private Procter 531006London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/11/1917
Private Harry Edgar Press 535290London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Bernard Powell South Wales Borderers04/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Pethybridge 209040Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Oxley 54772Manchester Regiment20/02/1918
Private Harry Ottey 268964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Moulding 25819Grenadier Guards01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Captain William Walter Morrice Wiltshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Morgan 34842Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Mcintosh S/8471Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Braithwaite Lacy London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Key 23524Bedfordshire Regiment14/03/1918
Serjeant George Kickweed Jennings 17409East Surrey Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Jeffrey 24486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Anthony Joseph Jackson 15715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Victor Frederick William Ind 241629Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hull 3492Welsh Guards01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holt 265532Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1917
Private Hickton 28872Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Albert Hicks 532686London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Hawbrook 536942London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Herbert Groom 533136London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fuller 50156Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fifield 534170London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917
Private Davies 55393Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Cudmore 533692London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/12/1917
Fitter Crawford 671381Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clulow 32002King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Clarke 268758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Maitland Bryson 109055Royal Canadian Dragoons14/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Briggs P/6379Military Police Corps06/12/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Brain 11/9257Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Herbert Frederick Hugh Bowditch 535280London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Bourton 25368Grenadier Guards08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bligh 14391Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Frank Warwick Blake 13209th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bird 535435London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Biggin 20550Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Frederick Bew 17625Coldstream Guards01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Frank Belcher North Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred James Beard 47924Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Bateman 200945South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Barker 30065Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1917
Serjeant George Stephen Babbington 33181Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lionel Edward Allen 766372London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/01/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Harris Adderley Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Henry Achurch Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Abbott 240445King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1917
Private Abbott 35636South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Rifleman Abrahams 576157London Regiment29/11/1917
Private Ben Ackroyd 29495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Adams 92199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918
Driver George Henry Adshead 776743Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917
Chief Petty Officer Ainscough Tyneside Z/1617Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.24/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Malcolm Aitken Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Aitken A/203629King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alcorn 18991King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917
Private Alderson 51868Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Aldred 157841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aldridge 19635King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1917
Gunner John Alexander 145554Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918
Private Allan S/40516Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/09/1917
Rifleman Allely 18852Royal Irish Rifles08/10/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Arthur James Allen 47124Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allen 242189South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Allen 24898Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Allen 202224Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Allen 126421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Captain Allen Gloucestershire Regiment16/01/1918
Able Seaman Allman MZ/765Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/01/1918
Private Allwood 116071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Ames 18515Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard Percy Amey 122685Royal Field Artillery02/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Amphlett 45294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1917
Private Anderson 10729Scots Guards27/11/1917
Lance Corporal Anderson 10956Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Ansell 22325Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Applin 29249East Yorkshire Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Armes 40286Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917
Private Ernest Armstrong 28413Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ashton 18115South Staffordshire Regiment14/02/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ashton 13120King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Askey ES/G/36137East Surrey Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Aspin 12085The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Astell 21013Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Driver Sydney Astley 70550Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Atherton 42021South Lancashire Regiment10/01/1918
Private Atkinson 21599York and Lancaster Regiment24/11/1917
Sapper Avery 470204Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Private Aylett 19674Middlesex Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Charles Ayton 26216Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Bagg 39622Gloucestershire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baggs 46251Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Bagnall 19608Bedfordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private George Bailey 46016Royal Army Medical Corps06/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Bailey 13184Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Bailey R/3713Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918
Private Bailey 103422Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Baird 203341Border Regiment22/11/1917
Private Alfred William Baker 422450London Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Albert Baker 105412Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Baker 93708Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Gunner Richard Frederick Baldwin 160824Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ball 307231Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ballance P/731Military Police Corps13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Walker Balmforth 241196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Banks 20481Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Willie Ralph Barber 25432East Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Job Bardsley SS/23342Army Service Corps15/02/1918 (aged 53)
Able Seaman Edward Joseph Bardwell R/3064Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert George Barnes 202527South Staffordshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 260018Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Jack Barnfield 201313Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Barr Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barraclough 45276South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Sapper Arthur Shackleton Barratt 141993Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barrett 41309Essex Regiment11/12/1917
Private Sydney Barrett G/28630Middlesex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Barrie S/26323Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Barron R/15195King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917
Private Barry 16713Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Captain George Hugh Freeland Bartholomew Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bartlett 22955Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bartlett 83397Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Hugh Charles Barton 23827Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Batchelor SS/12537Army Service Corps19/02/1918 (aged 54)
Private Bater 8138Welsh Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bateson 266966Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Batte London Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Baxter R/1695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1918
Private Beasley 1091615th (The King's) Hussars28/11/1917
Rifleman Beaton A/200532King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Beck 201994Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Beddow 17601South Staffordshire Regiment08/01/1918
Corporal Ernest Harold Beech 2005Welsh Guards01/12/1917
Gunner George Beech 51723Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Private Ernest Reid Bell 20441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bell 40260Durham Light Infantry06/12/1917
Private Bell 38692Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1918
Private Bell 54605East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Bell 70773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Robert Bennett 204245Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bennetts 69545Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Benson 1045York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1917
Private Bent 36033East Surrey Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Bentley 3403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Bentley 227429South Wales Borderers27/11/1917
Gunner Albert James Berry 67692Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Fort Berry 240896King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Berry 17584Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Corporal Berry 19962South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Wilfred Berry 5280Australian Tunnelling Corps11/02/1918
Private Albert Frederick Best 268885West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Best 13858Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Victor Biddiss 612918London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Aston James Biggs 5/873New Zealand Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Albert Biggs 240336Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Billington 81004Royal Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Harold Bingham Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Binnie S/17742Gordon Highlanders25/11/1917
Sapper Frederick Charles Bird 149295Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bishop 2854Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bishop 735062London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harold Holm Biss 2/2780New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Bissell R/3303Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.02/01/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Black 201058Seaforth Highlanders06/12/1917
Private Blackall 201339Royal Berkshire Regiment07/12/1917
Driver Edwin Herbert Blackmore 77951Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Blackwell 288001Monmouthshire Regiment01/12/1917
Rifleman Blair 596Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward Blake 70866Labour Corps30/12/1917
Private Harold Ewart Blake G/20657Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Blanchard 240807Lincolnshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bland 25697Grenadier Guards04/12/1917
Private Charles Frederick Blaxill M/350357Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Walter Blyth 761339Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918
Private William Boardman 25541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boddington 19782Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Private Albert Bolt 97925Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Walter Bolton 122147Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Bolton 198829Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917
Gunner William Walter Bond 67836Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bone 472228London Regiment (The Rangers)13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Boon R/5164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1918
Able Seaman Booth TZ/8903Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1918
Private Peter Booth G/42640Middlesex Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Booth 308456Tank Corps03/11/1918
Private Borst 66541Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Borthwick 48246Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Serjeant Stephen Borthwick 46865Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bosnell 201364Lincolnshire Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boulton 204146Wiltshire Regiment07/02/1918
Able Seaman William Isaac Boulton R/3889Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Orris Boultwood 612941London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Bourne 75572Tank Corps20/11/1917
Private Sidney Bowden 66146Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bowden 22771South Wales Borderers06/09/1917
Private Bowen 29022Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/12/1917
Rifleman Boyack 653833London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/12/1917
Private William Edward Bradbury 15683Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bradley 17879East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Bradley 15704Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918
Corporal Bradley 31788Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1917
Private John Wilfred Bradwell 18908Coldstream Guards03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brady 27775Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1917
Corporal Wilson Braithwaite 415901Royal Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Brammer 17830Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Brazill 11051Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Breed 41076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Pioneer Brice 307191Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Brigland 90310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin John Brinkworth Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ernest George Brittin R/4927Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Britton 25711Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Harry Broadbent 31811Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Broadhurst R/55864King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918
Rifleman Brooks A/201347King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brooks 242687Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Edward Charles Brotherton 29534Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Brough R/4697Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/12/1917
Private Alfred James Brown 24585Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 33)
Regimental Serjeant Major Fred Brown 22379Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Private Brown 66255Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Musgrove Brown 11563Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Brown 18885Royal Irish Rifles08/10/1917
Private John Brown 16098Hampshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Brown 24301North Staffordshire Regiment02/01/1918
Private John Brown 303225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Luke Brown 59493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ralph Brown 201531Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 14274South African Infantry09/12/1917
Private William John Brown 70890Labour Corps31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Zephaniah Wilfred Brown 56126Cheshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Hall Bruce 83667Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Charles Bryant 42070Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bryant 52024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private William Bryning 18303Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Charles Buck 700493London Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Buckhorn 267583Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Daniel Dominick Buckley 4942Irish Guards27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Albert Buckwell 74719Royal Horse Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Budd King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Bull 184062Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918
Private Bullins 54835Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Bullough 241155The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Bullows 26748King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bunn S/33689Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Rifleman Clifford Norman Bunting R/35743King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Burdfield 21638Coldstream Guards01/12/1917
Private Burke 28154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1918
Private Burley 23089Essex Regiment30/11/1917
Able Seaman Peter Anthony Burns R/3564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Joseph Burrows 28998Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Burrows 290684Welsh Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner Burton 223156Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Burton 325147West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/03/1918
Private Burton 39267Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Burton 28632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/01/1918
Corporal Butler 8910The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/12/1917
Private Leslie Walter Butler 93922Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Butt 2520Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Butts 46607Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cahill 201599Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Cairns 29852King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917
Rifleman Duncan Morrison Cairns 14272Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private William David Callaghan 27366Suffolk Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Callister 17266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Gunner Samuel Calvert 118357Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Henry Cambidge 11853King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Donald Campbell 2233Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Henry Clark Campbell 81014Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Campbell 139361Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Gunner Candy 900036Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Cannon G/17675Royal Sussex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Cardwell 9171Durham Light Infantry01/12/1917
Private Carmichael 303231Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Carmichael S/25914Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Carr 22521King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/07/1917
Private Carr 103500Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Carr 16327York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917
Private Carr Deal/4281(S)Royal Marines02/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Carson 19567Border Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Carter 180857Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carter 242344South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Driver Carter 102567Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Arthur Cartwright Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cartwright 35754Essex Regiment14/12/1917
Private James Cashmore 22531King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Caulfield 40703Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Cawdron 67214Labour Corps31/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Morley Cawkwell 56250Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Maurice Leslie Chaland Norfolk Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal David Chalmers 635876Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Nelson Chamberlain M2/100210Army Service Corps28/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Chambers 951677Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Chambers 70908Labour Corps30/12/1917
Private Chantler 84590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Private Chaplin 43222Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Ernest William Chapman 29506Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Chapman 30110Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman PLY/2231(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/12/1917
Private Chapman 260058North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Able Seaman Chappell R/4242Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/12/1917
Driver Charlton 45474Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Private Joseph Napoleon Chartrand 291666Fort Garry Horse27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Chattaway 82735Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cheshire 17442Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Private Chiazzari 10459South African Infantry22/12/1917
Second Lieutenant George Willmot Childs Bedfordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Edward Swan Chilvers 91883Tank Corps25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chipperfield 13249Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Private Chisholm 13499Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Chisholm S/19688Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Driver Chislett 248024Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private Alexander Christie 61218Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918
Rifleman Christie 18/1682Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Addison Clamp 242830King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Clark 203583The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clark Bedfordshire Regiment02/01/1918
Private Harold Alfred Clark 44663South Wales Borderers27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horace Clark 574109London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Clark 241265South Staffordshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Neville Arthur Clark Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Norman Harry Clark Bedfordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Muir Clark Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Clarke 143720Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clarke 39396East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Raymond Stephen Clarke 97733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 43390Lincolnshire Regiment15/01/1918
Private Clarke 77885Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Edgar Clayton 5/327New Zealand Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Clerk Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Clifford 18139Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Clingan 99729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clough 32269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private David Coatsworth H/270826Northumberland Hussars22/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mark Philip Cockcroft 1188South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Edward Cocksedge 50621Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Serjeant William George Coddington 62214Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cohen 39564Lancashire Fusiliers22/03/1918
Private Frederick Charles Coker 15335South African Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private Colburn 695063London Regiment07/01/1918
Private Colby 43716Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918
Gunner Albert Cole 139508Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cole 76788Durham Light Infantry01/12/1917
Driver Joseph Colgrave 121680Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Collett 678245Canadian Railway Troops06/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Colley 21762York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collins 680685London Regiment22/02/1918
Corporal John Joseph Collins 863Newfoundland Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Collins 10775Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Edgar Collins 15114Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier George Collinson 215901Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Compton 886Middlesex Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman James Connolly 57381West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Connolly M2/202533Army Service Corps13/11/1917
Private Connor 332016The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Rifleman Conway 573138London Regiment29/11/1917
Private Cook 278682Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Cooke 203401Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1917
Corporal Walter Cooke 810069Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Robert Claude Coole S/14162Rifle Brigade25/11/1917
Private Edward Coomber 350472Essex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Coombes 11496East Surrey Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Lyall Coombs 43910Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Private Cooper 11615Royal Berkshire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Cooper 64417Royal Field Artillery20/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Cooper 106991Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Cooper 55509Devonshire Regiment23/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Copeland 18651Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ivor Charles Corbett 39967South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Corcoran 10189Irish Guards28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Core 570062London Regiment29/03/1918
Able Seaman Corfield R/1879Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.20/01/1918
Private Cornwell 503003Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918
Private Corp 75283Royal Fusiliers20/03/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Corran 431911Royal Engineers14/09/1918
Serjeant Frank Cosens M1/08848Army Service Corps22/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cosh 24200North Staffordshire Regiment03/01/1918
Gunner Sydney Costen 2851Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Lance Corporal Jack Coventry 15194Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Major Cowell Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917
Private Arthur James Cowley 9168South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cowley 202008Hampshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cowling 267287Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ernest Cowton 761364Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edwy Cox 52385North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Cox 58686South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Coxall G/37560East Surrey Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coxhead 13381South African Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Coyne L/45819Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Craig 9463King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917
Private John Morley Crampton 17390King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crawford S/25892Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Leonard William Creasey 202386South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cripps 239868Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frank Hare Crocker 60271Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Croft 23595Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/12/1917
Gunner Crofts 15003Royal Field Artillery03/07/1917
Private Cronin 243457The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crosbie 33730The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/12/1917
Private Patrick Croskery 11575Irish Guards07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cross 13050East Lancashire Regiment30/12/1917
Private William Augustus Crosswell 54877Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gladstone Crowther 32513North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Crumpler 134641Royal Engineers03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cullen 42240Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/12/1917
Private Cuncannon 260086Border Regiment20/11/1917
Private Cunliffe 201050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Cunliffe M2/021400Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Curran 6872King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Henry Blacow Curwen WR/275506Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ted Dalby 241759Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Alfred Dale L/28736Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Sapper Dally 249426Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Darby 24041South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Darbyshire PLY/2434(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Darkins 1122715th (The King's) Hussars28/11/1917
Serjeant Darlow 3/4616Bedfordshire Regiment08/12/1917
Lieutenant Davey Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.21/11/1917
Private Davidson 17147Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917
Private Davidson S/15576Gordon Highlanders25/11/1917
Gunner George M. Davidson 133604Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davidson PLY/835(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Davidson 958Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/11/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey David Davies Welsh Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davies 301405Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 30422Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Driver Reuben Davies 247340Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 23712Welsh Regiment27/11/1917
Private Davies 204710Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1917
Private Clarence George Davis 24890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davis 201927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Davis 631129London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Davis 70947Labour Corps31/12/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Leonard James Davis 201064Tank Corps29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Oliver Arthur Davis London Regiment01/03/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Percy Davis 53998Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davis 18755Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Gunner Sydney Thomas Davis 919Machine Gun Corps (Motors)07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Harold Davison 28087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davison 203711Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Preston Davison 242011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Thomas Dawes 611886London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Day 13126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Dench 235009The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dennis 240845Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Denny 17831Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Denton 41746Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Dickinson 307088Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Digby 17488Bedfordshire Regiment19/01/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Victor Dighton R/3209Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Dillon 138932Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fredrick John Discombe 10716King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Dixon 2293315Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Dobb 424470Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Doel 245409London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Doherty 352223Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private James Donald 40559Seaforth Highlanders29/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dorans 8264Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Dougherty 42338Hertfordshire Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Doutch 26021Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/03/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Dennis William Dowling 68763Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Downs 112822Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Able Seaman Drage R/5566Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.18/12/1917
Private Alexander Eagle Dredge 243251Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alex Drennan 31196Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Driscoll 2380Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Dudleston R/3261Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1917
Captain Dudley Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Reginald Ernest Duffin 35900Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Duffus Gordon Highlanders01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Dumpleton 522186Royal Engineers05/01/1918
Gunner Duncan 200553Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Driver George Edward Dunk 81260Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Dunlavy 95816Royal Field Artillery15/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert James Dunnett 14/40127Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Durbin 260253Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Durham 49858Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Private Wouter Hugo Du Toit 59South African Medical Corps09/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dwerryhouse 19357Coldstream Guards27/11/1917
Corporal Eagleton 6379Irish Guards05/12/1917
Private Eaton 28927Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private William Eaton 202309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Eugene Ecaille G/26309Middlesex Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ecclestone 31096Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgley 40129Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Edis 14771The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Edmonds 374275London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Thomas Edmondson 11842King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 241704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Bombardier Arthur Albert Edwards 51169Royal Horse Artillery13/10/1918
Private Edwards 240837Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Hywel Edwards South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Ernest Edwards 225123Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Robert Edwards 705692Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Thomas Edwards 46893Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Edwards 16964Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Edwards 98259ALIAS30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Edwards 27819Welsh Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal William Edwards 10845Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Eke 35582Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Ellerby Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Vincent Elliott 6507King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Elliott 18175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private George Ellis 50547Welsh Regiment10/07/1917
Lance Corporal Ellis 242Middlesex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter John Ellis 55442Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard William English 353623London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Horace Gilbert Etheridge 303115London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private David John Evans 75286Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer Evans 26172Welsh Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Evans R/36565King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917
Private John Richard Evans 24067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Evans 54045Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sam Farmer Evans 570730London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Simon Davies Evans Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Evans 265465Monmouthshire Regiment24/12/1917
Private Evans 61129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/12/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Ewart Gladstone Exley 16100Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Fairfax 15349Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Farley 4725Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918
Rifleman Farmer 570730ALIAS30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver George Farncombe 14661Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Farrar 39898King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Faulks 182931Royal Garrison Artillery19/03/1918
Private Henry Fay 26792Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Fear Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.05/03/1918
Private George Fearn 97976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Gunner Alexander Fee 250618Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ethelbert Fell 37978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1918
Private John James Fennell 66139New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil James Fentiman 23774The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Henry Horatio Edward Ferguson Highland Light Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Harry Field 233821Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fieldhouse 201263King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie James Figgins 17534Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Finnegan 12030Irish Guards01/12/1917
Lance Corporal Firn 202800Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Claude Henry Fischel Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fish 18808The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/12/1917
Gunner John William Fish 89608Royal Garrison Artillery10/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sidney Arthur Fish 41223Bedfordshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin James Fisher 308East Surrey Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Fisher 3516Newfoundland Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fisher 30390Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private John Fleming 43082Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Flood 30044Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918
Captain Foley Royal Irish Fusiliers01/11/1917
Driver Foot 85138Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Ford 56093Devonshire Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Philip Prowse Ford 201902Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Foreman 204162Wiltshire Regiment14/01/1918
Private Stephen Fortune 3146Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Eric Charles Foster 11/2096New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harold William Foster 33153Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foster 21885Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Foulke 23928South Wales Borderers22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Foulkes 70359Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private Anthony Fox 19914Welsh Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fox S/23001Cameron Highlanders21/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Foxon 419454Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Fradley 207953Middlesex Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Cuthbert Frame 108542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis 8847East Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1917
Private Francis 41343Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private John Fraser 27076King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Freed 534619Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Stephen Freeman 3077Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private John French 24281South Wales Borderers27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private French S/22998Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fricker 738010London Regiment21/03/1918
Able Seaman Frier R/3987Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.05/01/1918
Corporal William Frost 70445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Froude 37445South Lancashire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Henry Frank Fudge 82874Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Fyfe 25109Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Thomas Gadd 4646Royal Flying Corps, No. 3 Sqdn.30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Dinnen Gaffikin 11814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gambrill 613086London Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Garaty 39106Rifle Brigade09/01/1918
Private George Gardham 38457Highland Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Gardiner 89706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Munro Garlick Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Garrard 43076Lincolnshire Regiment23/12/1917
Corporal Garrett 1684The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Gartside 21607Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Captain Gavin Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1917
Private Thomas Gavin S/40015Gordon Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Daniel George Gay 17200Royal Field Artillery25/12/1917 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant George Gear 901Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Frank George 970146Royal Field Artillery03/01/1918
Private George 36610ALIAS30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Gibbs 242067Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Gibbs 54120Welsh Regiment17/07/1917
Gunner George Gibson 222959Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917
Serjeant Joseph Gibson 236103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Cyril Gilbert 960339Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert 27868King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Sapper Lewis Howell Giles 249443Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Fredrick Matthew Gill 48223Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Gilliver 86110Royal Engineers26/12/1917
Private Gilson 40221North Staffordshire Regiment19/01/1918
Corporal Joseph Glass 14707Royal Irish Rifles09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Gledhill 300094Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Glendinning 331103Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sampson Glossop 58215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917
Private Glover 14764Border Regiment11/10/1918
Private James Glover 2771Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Charles Glover 87496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Herbert Cecil Godbold R/1931Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.25/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Theodore William Goddard 610667London Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gold 33004Bedfordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Sapper Goldsmith 358064Royal Engineers14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Goode 653103London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Goodman 70416Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Douglas Goose 202126Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gore 63051Royal Fusiliers16/12/1917
Gunner Albert Ernest Gorst 138926Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Goulder 19248Essex Regiment24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Colin Stuart Gracie Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Graham 23406Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1917
Private Graham 276020Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Norman Graham 34021York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Grainger 31242South Lancashire Regiment08/02/1918
Private Grant 235136Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Stanley Ewart Grant R/2390Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Grantham 39558South Wales Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Gratton 201376North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Gray Clyde Z/6991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Young Gray S/40846Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gray 16877Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Gray-Jones London Z/5214Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.23/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Victor Greaves Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Green 108537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Able Seaman Green Tyneside Z/9178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.04/01/1918
Lance Corporal Clarence Alec Green 19205Coldstream Guards25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Green 21939King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1917
Rifleman Green 373671London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Green 40345Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Greenfield 33189East Surrey Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Greenough 70026Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Rifleman Greer 17/556Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Rifleman Robert Gregg 467Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Gregory 28381Grenadier Guards05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Gregson 24660Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Griffin 35001Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Griffin T/23749Army Service Corps01/12/1917
Private Griffin 23295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1917
Gunner Grimes 209480Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private William Edward Grindell 260188Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grundy 34014Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Private John George Gunner 85423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1917
Rifleman Gurnett 595903London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/12/1917
Private Gurney 23432South Wales Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Gurr L/17009Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Guy 22795Suffolk Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Guy 43971Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Habgood 21689Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Partridge Haddon 33697Hertfordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Haddrell R/618Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.01/01/1918
Private Haggerty M2/176132Army Service Corps28/08/1917
Private Herbert Haigh 35388Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Aspinall Haigh Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Montague Haines 220397Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William James Haines 92752Tank Corps10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Muir Hair 285224Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Harold Clive Hales 2826Australian Tunnelling Corps20/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haley 241915Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Hall 16450Scots Guards27/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hall 36578Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918
Able Seaman William Hall R/4904Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/12/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Tom Reginald Hallett 525Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gavin Hamilton S/40579Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hamilton Scots Guards26/11/1917
Private Hammond 41054Suffolk Regiment12/08/1917
Private Hammond 31248Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Serjeant Hannah 43009King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Hanney 78600Tank Corps22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Thomas James Hannon King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Harding D/131037th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hardy 43283King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Hardy G/43858Middlesex Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Hardy 52278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hardy 203283Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1917
Private Hardy 23954South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Hare 16019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1918
Private Hargreaves 267267Middlesex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Edward Harris 22092Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eugene Harris 2607Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harris Tyneside Z/3747Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harrison 57415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harrison 20468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harrower S/40538Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Hart 22681Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Henry Hart 40933Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hart 23770Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hartley 48762Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1918
Private Hartnett 25239Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Harwood 23427East Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Dixon Haslam Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant George Frederick Hawker 14327Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Major Alexander Edward Hawkins Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hawkins 242354South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Frederick Hawksworth 35502York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Haworth Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hayhurst 28756Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918
Able Seaman Hazlewood R/5593Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1917
Private Head 203038The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Corporal Healey 216767Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917
Private James Healey 21423Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Healey 200522King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1917
Private Healey 25860Grenadier Guards04/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Healey 242036East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Heaney 41308Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Francis Hearling 34517New Zealand Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert George Heathfield 612948London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Heatley 354322London Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Heaton 333542Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Hemingway 203824West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hemingway 612219London Regiment01/12/1917
Lance Corporal Henderson 50742North Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917
Serjeant William Henderson 19881Royal Irish Rifles25/08/1917 (aged 54)
Private Henry 4906Irish Guards27/11/1917
Corporal Edwin Roger Henshaw 18111Hampshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heppenstall 40102Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private William Heron 243022Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hesketh 36610West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Heward 41694West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Joe Hibbert 18334Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Leslie Hibbs 1496Newfoundland Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hicks 20258Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Sapper Hickson 180308Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Higgins 43311South Staffordshire Regiment09/02/1918
Private Higgins 8296Coldstream Guards01/12/1917
Serjeant Highfield 16498South Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1917
Private Highgate 8867Welsh Regiment01/09/1917
Private Sidney William Hill 203867South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stewart William Hill 30064Bedfordshire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hill 260396Border Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Hill 238886King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hill 419473Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hillman 204240Wiltshire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Hills 11916Middlesex Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hills M2/020484Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Hillyard 260476Border Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hinton 45325North Staffordshire Regiment26/12/1917
Gunner Hoane 166303Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1919
Private Michael Hoban 11881Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hobbs 22431The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hobbs L/7968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1917
Private Hobby 42007South Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918
Captain Charles Frederick Hobday Essex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Hockenhull 33597King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hodge 30034Wiltshire Regiment19/08/1918
Private Hodgson 51709East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hodgson 40263Durham Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hogg 235582Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Gunner Hogg 134662Royal Field Artillery15/12/1917
Gunner Frederick Holden 34872Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holdsworth 681159London Regiment03/12/1917
Able Seaman Harold Holgate R/3653Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holland 11842Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Private Hollick 200798Lincolnshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Hollick 52852East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Charles William Holloway 19050The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick James Hollyman 494468Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Holmes 266942Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Stewart Holmes 202590Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 28632Grenadier Guards07/12/1917
Private Holroyd 201328Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holt 12008Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Holt 25423The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Holyoake 7403Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tertius Homer 40471South Staffordshire Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Hood 46570Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918
Lance Corporal Charles William Hooper 9897Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tennyson Meyer Hordern 114165Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Horley 92006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1917
Pioneer Richard Horrocks 115080Royal Engineers02/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hosgood 202238Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Hough 44161Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Driver Houghton 4479Royal Field Artillery06/03/1918
Gunner Howard 35814Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Howells 200954King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Howitt 306789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Howse 41697Royal Irish Rifles06/12/1917
Private Herbert Stanley Hoyle 241539Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Bertram Hubbard 241810Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Huckle 611092London Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Hudson B/201437Rifle Brigade18/01/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Hughes T3/028400Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Hughes 40743South Wales Borderers05/12/1917
Able Seaman Martin Hughes R/3598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.21/03/1918
Private Matthias Hughes 201370King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Hughes S/6052Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Hughes 52884Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Humpage T4/248643Army Service Corps08/12/1917
Able Seaman James William Percy Humphries R/2274Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.23/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Humphries 220211Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 43644Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hunt 755036Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917
Private Hunt 203762Worcestershire Regiment26/12/1917
Private Thomas Hunt 42440South Wales Borderers27/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hunter 204464Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 288063Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Rifleman Hunter 1151Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Hurdle 1091Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Hurley 311056Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Charles Hurst 203965North Staffordshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Douglas Hutcheson 292183Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hutchinson 4519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hutton S/15772Rifle Brigade01/12/1917
Private Thomas Wilbert Ingham 28339Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ingham 201596Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917
Rifleman Bertie Ingrey 14/45152Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Innes 91940Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Isaacs 17144Essex Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Isted 48104East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918
Private Jackson 235300Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Douglas Gordon Jackson 29567Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Jackson 200795Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917
Able Seaman Jackson Tyneside Z/6615Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1917
Signaller Jackson 112227Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jackson 21739Border Regiment15/02/1918
Private Sidney Ralph Jacob 200187Royal Berkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gwilym Christopher Bowring James South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John James R/3608Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.31/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas George James 41242South Wales Borderers26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James 39838East Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private James Theodore Jamieson L/11281Royal Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Jamieson S/40520Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dercie H. Janes 2836Newfoundland Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Jaques Royal Marine Light Infantry30/12/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Jenkin 207040Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Christopher William Jenkins 194743Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Jenkins 154316Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Jenkins South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Jenner 493091Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1917
Lieutenant Jennings Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Private Jennings 240877Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jesson 31633Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Percy David Jessup 228709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Jewell 33363Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johns 26747The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Able Seaman Johnson 5585Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.26/03/1918
Driver Johnson T4/239731Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Rifleman Johnson 573207London Regiment15/01/1918
Driver William John Johnson 950967Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Johnson 280386Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Serjeant James Johnston 3985Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant John Johnston TS/1833Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johnstone 41934King's Own Scottish Borderers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Johnstone CH/2295(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Captain William Joseph Johnstone London Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 51145Suffolk Regiment25/11/1917
Private Jones 46609Welsh Regiment13/07/1917
Private Ellis Jones 288043Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evan Jones 28047Welsh Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 34283The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918
Private Jones 27713Welsh Regiment24/08/1917
Serjeant Griffith John Jones 48311Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 13029South Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Able Seaman Jones R/4677Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.02/01/1918
Private Jones 96036th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)30/11/1917
Gunner Jones W/5246Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Jones 337178Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Nathanial Jones 1932Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Lionel Jones 41111Middlesex Regiment12/07/1917
Private Robert Evan Jones 76039Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 41037Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Jones 633067London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Walter William Jones 24801Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 423593London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Edmondson Jowett 228213Royal Engineers12/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Judd 40230North Staffordshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private Kaye 41947Manchester Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Linton Graham Kearton Welsh Guards03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Keith S/9030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918
Able Seaman Kelly R/4177Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.16/01/1918
Corporal Kelly 75393Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Kelly 16642Royal Irish Rifles14/12/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Harold William Kemp 806237Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Ondre Felix Kemp L/31788Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Sapper William Percy Kendall 238592Royal Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Francis Kerfant 19368Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kerley 40972Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Kerr 292260Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kerr S/1447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917
Private Jack Kershaw 52559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kettle 202208Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Keynes T1/4316Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Private William Keyte 109379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Kidger 28558King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Harry Kinder R/6297Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.15/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner King 826649Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Captain John Collie Kinmont Cameron Highlanders18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kinnear 50769North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army175
Royal Field Artillery140
Royal Engineers57
London Regiment56
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)50
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)45
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)43
Royal Garrison Artillery37
South Staffordshire Regiment35
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders35
Welsh Regiment33
Royal Fusiliers31
South Wales Borderers31
Middlesex Regiment31
Army Service Corps30
Royal Welsh Fusiliers30
Royal Army Medical Corps28
Royal Irish Rifles28
Lincolnshire Regiment27
Coldstream Guards25
King's Royal Rifle Corps25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment25
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23
Lancashire Fusiliers22
Newfoundland Regiment22
Manchester Regiment22
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
Seaforth Highlanders22
Grenadier Guards21
North Staffordshire Regiment20
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.20
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20
East Surrey Regiment19
Leicestershire Regiment18
King's Own Scottish Borderers18
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18
Labour Corps17
Gordon Highlanders17
King's Shropshire Light Infantry16
Yorkshire Regiment16
Essex Regiment16
Irish Guards16
York and Lancaster Regiment15
Highland Light Infantry15
Royal Berkshire Regiment15
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Suffolk Regiment14
East Yorkshire Regiment14
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Worcestershire Regiment14
Royal Marine Light Infantry14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.13
Hampshire Regiment13
Rifle Brigade12
Border Regiment12
Durham Light Infantry11
German Air Force11
South African Infantry11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
Norfolk Regiment11
Tank Corps10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Cheshire Regiment10
Gloucestershire Regiment10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.10
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
East Lancashire Regiment9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Welsh Guards8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)8
German Navy7
Royal Horse Artillery7
Hertfordshire Regiment6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Devonshire Regiment6
Wiltshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)6
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)6
Scots Guards5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
ALIAS5
Somerset Light Infantry5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Marines4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Canadian Railway Troops3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Fort Garry Horse3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
New Zealand Army Service Corps3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Army Veterinary Corps2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Military Police Corps2
Cameron Highlanders2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.2
Royal Flying Corps, 15th Sqdn.2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
North Irish Horse1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Flying Corps, No. 3 Sqdn.1
20th Hussars1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Bde. Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, No. 6 Tent Detachment1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
South African Medical Corps1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 22 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917230
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917111
Tuesday 3 July 1917332
Thursday 5 July 1917120
Friday 6 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917222
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917340
Thursday 12 July 1917562
Friday 13 July 1917210
Saturday 14 July 1917431
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917220
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917222
Saturday 21 July 1917330
Sunday 22 July 1917540
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917342
Friday 27 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917120
Saturday 4 August 1917100
Sunday 5 August 1917221
Monday 6 August 1917330
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917111
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917100
Friday 17 August 1917120
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917441
Saturday 25 August 1917120
Sunday 26 August 1917221
Tuesday 28 August 1917430
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917232
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917120
Wednesday 26 September 1917332
Thursday 27 September 1917450
Friday 28 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917210
Monday 1 October 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917320
Thursday 4 October 1917441
Friday 5 October 1917211
Monday 8 October 1917220
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917221
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917210
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917320
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917210
Friday 16 November 1917220
Saturday 17 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 191729273
Wednesday 21 November 191784728
Thursday 22 November 191758562
Friday 23 November 191747449
Saturday 24 November 191737352
Sunday 25 November 191740384
Monday 26 November 191735367
Tuesday 27 November 191748483
Wednesday 28 November 191741444
Thursday 29 November 191725255
Friday 30 November 191735400
Saturday 1 December 191788935
Sunday 2 December 191750485
Monday 3 December 191738385
Tuesday 4 December 191729301
Wednesday 5 December 191730340
Thursday 6 December 191738426
Friday 7 December 191727304
Saturday 8 December 191717152
Sunday 9 December 191718131
Monday 10 December 191719182
Tuesday 11 December 191712121
Wednesday 12 December 191711130
Thursday 13 December 1917870
Friday 14 December 1917982
Saturday 15 December 1917791
Sunday 16 December 1917661
Monday 17 December 1917562
Tuesday 18 December 191712142
Wednesday 19 December 1917571
Thursday 20 December 1917751
Friday 21 December 1917331
Saturday 22 December 191710101
Sunday 23 December 191715141
Monday 24 December 1917991
Tuesday 25 December 1917770
Wednesday 26 December 1917650
Thursday 27 December 1917340
Friday 28 December 1917660
Saturday 29 December 1917441
Sunday 30 December 191729293
Monday 31 December 191725232
Tuesday 1 January 1918883
Wednesday 2 January 191816184
Thursday 3 January 1918662
Friday 4 January 1918980
Saturday 5 January 1918871
Sunday 6 January 1918672
Monday 7 January 19189100
Tuesday 8 January 1918331
Wednesday 9 January 1918540
Thursday 10 January 1918890
Friday 11 January 1918670
Saturday 12 January 1918441
Sunday 13 January 1918560
Monday 14 January 1918560
Tuesday 15 January 1918870
Wednesday 16 January 1918320
Thursday 17 January 1918450
Friday 18 January 1918780
Saturday 19 January 1918770
Sunday 20 January 1918540
Monday 21 January 1918210
Tuesday 22 January 1918660
Wednesday 23 January 1918440
Thursday 24 January 1918220
Friday 25 January 1918561
Saturday 26 January 1918440
Sunday 27 January 1918120
Monday 28 January 1918220
Tuesday 29 January 1918220
Wednesday 30 January 1918540
Thursday 31 January 1918661
Sunday 3 February 1918230
Monday 4 February 1918320
Tuesday 5 February 1918220
Wednesday 6 February 1918330
Thursday 7 February 1918430
Friday 8 February 1918110
Saturday 9 February 1918330
Sunday 10 February 1918220
Monday 11 February 1918230
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918220
Thursday 14 February 1918230
Friday 15 February 1918550
Saturday 16 February 1918791
Sunday 17 February 19181091
Monday 18 February 1918330
Tuesday 19 February 1918440
Wednesday 20 February 1918771
Friday 22 February 1918430
Saturday 23 February 1918210
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Thursday 28 February 1918220
Friday 1 March 1918231
Saturday 2 March 1918232
Monday 4 March 1918330
Tuesday 5 March 1918310
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918220
Friday 8 March 1918440
Saturday 9 March 1918230
Sunday 10 March 1918111
Monday 11 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918220
Wednesday 13 March 1918220
Thursday 14 March 1918421
Friday 15 March 1918330
Saturday 16 March 1918430
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918220
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918450
Thursday 21 March 191817180
Friday 22 March 19181090
Saturday 23 March 1918600
Sunday 24 March 1918520
Monday 25 March 1918830
Tuesday 26 March 1918840
Wednesday 27 March 1918400
Thursday 28 March 19181000
Friday 29 March 1918410
Saturday 30 March 1918410
Sunday 31 March 1918410
Monday 1 April 1918500
Tuesday 2 April 1918400
Wednesday 3 April 1918200
Thursday 4 April 1918300
Friday 5 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918400
Sunday 7 April 1918200
Tuesday 9 April 1918310
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918200
Friday 12 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Wednesday 17 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918100
Wednesday 24 April 1918111
Saturday 27 April 1918100
Thursday 2 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918100
Saturday 1 June 1918100
Monday 3 June 1918100
Wednesday 5 June 1918100
Saturday 8 June 1918100
Monday 10 June 1918100
Friday 28 June 1918100
Friday 5 July 1918200
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 19181700
Friday 12 July 1918100
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918500
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918200
Monday 12 August 1918300
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918100
Monday 19 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918800
Monday 26 August 1918100
Thursday 29 August 1918200
Friday 30 August 1918100
Saturday 31 August 1918100
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Monday 2 September 1918100
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918320
Monday 9 September 1918572
Tuesday 10 September 1918220
Wednesday 11 September 1918230
Thursday 12 September 1918220
Saturday 14 September 1918340
Sunday 15 September 1918540
Monday 16 September 1918561
Tuesday 17 September 1918780
Wednesday 18 September 191810110
Thursday 19 September 1918431
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Sunday 22 September 1918220
Monday 23 September 1918210
Wednesday 25 September 1918330
Thursday 26 September 1918220
Friday 27 September 1918320
Saturday 28 September 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 191816174
Wednesday 9 October 191813130
Thursday 10 October 19181391
Friday 11 October 191820162
Saturday 12 October 191830345
Sunday 13 October 191836321
Monday 14 October 1918980
Tuesday 15 October 19181090
Wednesday 16 October 19189100
Thursday 17 October 1918550
Friday 18 October 1918770
Saturday 19 October 1918990
Sunday 20 October 191813140
Monday 21 October 191810100
Tuesday 22 October 191814140
Wednesday 23 October 1918780
Thursday 24 October 1918650
Friday 25 October 1918770
Saturday 26 October 1918560
Sunday 27 October 191813112
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 19181091
Wednesday 30 October 1918440
Thursday 31 October 1918550
Friday 1 November 1918440
Saturday 2 November 1918350
Sunday 3 November 1918440
Monday 4 November 19189100
Tuesday 5 November 1918440
Wednesday 6 November 191810122
Thursday 7 November 1918450
Friday 8 November 1918440
Saturday 9 November 1918230
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918120
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Friday 21 March 1919110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow13111
Edinburgh10101
Paisley440
Aberdeen441
Tillicoultry330
LudlowShropshire320
Old Kilpatrick330
MacclesfieldCheshire East343
Hebden RoydCalderdale341
Govan220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen221
Dryfesdale220
HorwichBolton220
TownMerthyr Tydfil220
RippondenCalderdale210
Irvine210
BoxleyMaidstone220
CastleSwansea220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
StanleyCounty Durham210
Heathfield and WaldronWealden220
RamseyHuntingdonshire220
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent220
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot220
SeahamCounty Durham221
Forres220
TridentBradford220
Kilmarnock220
ShrewsburyShropshire220
Arbroath and St Vigeans220
LowestoftEast Suffolk220
New Monkland220
CrichAmber Valley220
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
AngleseyEast Staffordshire220
RamsgateThanet210
BanburyCherwell230
CongletonCheshire East220
Cathcart220
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf210
Dundee220
HarwellVale of White Horse110
KelvedonBraintree110
RuthinDenbighshire100
ShadingfieldEast Suffolk110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil111
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Denby DaleKirklees110
Eaglesham110
HeadcornMaidstone100
FelmershamBedford110
Gerrards CrossSouth Bucks110
Slains110
RipleyHarrogate110
West SwindonSwindon111
MitcheldeanForest of Dean111
RoathCardiff110
CondoverShropshire100
AllensmoreHerefordshire, County of110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
Cockpen110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Colney HeathSt Albans110
ExmouthEast Devon110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire111
BirstallCharnwood110
Upton GreyBasingstoke and Deane111
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
MillbrookCornwall110
Lawley and OverdaleTelford and Wrekin110
Markinch110
FriskneyEast Lindsey110
WesterhamSevenoaks110
DitchlingLewes110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
Little FinboroughMid Suffolk110
Coity HigherBridgend110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk110
SilsdenBradford110
Tarbolton110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
WendronCornwall110
YarmouthIsle of Wight111
Tannadice110
CreatonDaventry100
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
CrickhowellPowys100
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire100
AlwayNewport110
KyloeNorthumberland110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
OspringeSwale110
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire110
HarltonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Fraserburgh110
MaltonRyedale110
St Cuthbert OutMendip110
Charlton KingsCheltenham100
PainswickStroud110
CoedpoethWrexham111
MainstoneShropshire110
Pencombe with Grendon WarrenHerefordshire, County of110
Campsie110
SheepyHinckley and Bosworth110
GodshillNew Forest110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Hawick110
Hetton-cum-BordleyCraven110
South PoolSouth Hams110
Kilcalmonell100
DunstonSouth Staffordshire110
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire111
FerringArun100
SouthwaterHorsham111
New MiltonNew Forest110
RiversideCardiff110
St. GermansCornwall110
TimsburyBath and North East Somerset120
Redgorton110
QuadringSouth Holland110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire111
PolegateWealden110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
SudbourneEast Suffolk110
EldonCounty Durham110
WiltonWiltshire110
Farnham RoyalSouth Bucks110
Inverurie111
West RountonHambleton110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
South CerneyCotswold110
LledrodCeredigion110
Bognor RegisArun100
GrangetownCardiff110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester111
New EarswickYork111
ColnePendle100
East PrestonArun110
WarcopEden110
Dalmeny110
Carlton in LindrickBassetlaw111
WidworthyEast Devon110
Dumfries110
FitzheadSomerset West and Taunton111
WitchamptonDorset110
Monk SherborneBasingstoke and Deane110
IlloganCornwall120
Ercall MagnaTelford and Wrekin110
BinbrookEast Lindsey111
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
TetburyCotswold110
PortlandDorset120
FfestiniogGwynedd110
LavenhamBabergh110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot110
BryanstonDorset110
MaltbyRotherham110
Kirkconnel100
St. Michael CaerhaysCornwall110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Brechin111
South LophamBreckland110
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
Theydon BoisEpping Forest110
ChurchstokePowys111
HascombeWaverley110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Cambuslang110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire110
BarringtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
Kinloss110
RichmondRichmondshire110
MellsMendip101
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
NailsworthStroud111
BroughtonWrexham120
Much CowarneHerefordshire, County of110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth100
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
ChatsworthDerbyshire Dales110
Borthwick110
Sherborne St JohnBasingstoke and Deane110
GeorgehamNorth Devon100
Lismore and Appin110
LichfieldLichfield110
ThorleyEast Hertfordshire110
BransgoreNew Forest110
MorristonSwansea110
St. AgnesCornwall110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
Forgan100
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
Colwyn BayConwy110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf110
Bishop MiddlehamCounty Durham110
Dreghorn110
CobhamGravesham110
PurtonWiltshire120
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
OsmotherleyHambleton110
HurworthDarlington110
ElsenhamUttlesford110
BeulahCeredigion110
TysoeStratford-on-Avon110
CastleCardiff110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
Heworth WithoutYork110
Old Monkland110
EarbyPendle110
Shap RuralEden110
HinderwellScarborough110
Walton upon TrentSouth Derbyshire110
Morebattle100
ComeytroweSomerset West and Taunton111
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Dobwalls and TrewidlandCornwall110
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin110
Grangemouth110
FosdykeBoston110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire100
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
BeaminsterDorset110
BangorGwynedd111
BoxfordBabergh110
HadzorWychavon110
MaghullSefton100
Girvan110
AnsteyEast Hertfordshire110
St. MewanCornwall110
HungerfordWest Berkshire110
Meigle110
ShipdhamBreckland111
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester120
North Weald BassettEpping Forest100
OffaWrexham110
FrenshamWaverley101
RhymneyCaerphilly110
NormantonWakefield111
Neilston100
LyddFolkestone and Hythe100
StagsdenBedford111
MarchFenland110
Bolton-on-SwaleRichmondshire110
East PennardMendip110
SalisburyWiltshire110
CainscrossStroud110
BridgendBridgend100
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
LugwardineHerefordshire, County of110
Renfrew110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood110
MelthamKirklees110
ShirebrookBolsover111
Selkirk110
AshingtonNorthumberland110
SandfordMid Devon110
Lochbroom110
Armitage with HandsacreLichfield110
BlythNorthumberland110
LissEast Hampshire110
LlansamletSwansea110
PenzanceCornwall110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
Errol110
LouthEast Lindsey110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of111
CrowboroughWealden110
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd110
Earl SohamEast Suffolk110
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
BaildonBradford110
DoverDover110
Monkton FarleighWiltshire111
AmershamChiltern110
Menmuir111
Low WorsallHambleton110
BingleyBradford100
RayleighRochford110
WelshpoolPowys111
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
St. JuliansNewport110
WestonCheshire East110
UlcebyNorth Lincolnshire110
Eastwood100
BarrowfordPendle110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
Mid Calder110
WeaverthorpeRyedale110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire100
Lauder110
YeovilSouth Somerset110
WortwellSouth Norfolk110
WoodchesterStroud111
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
Dawley HamletsTelford and Wrekin110
Denny110
AlgarkirkBoston110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
SambourneStratford-on-Avon110
East StourDorset110
South Ronaldsay110
IpstonesStaffordshire Moorlands110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot110
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills110
MossleyTameside110
Alva110
TringDacorum110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
St. IvesCornwall110
BurghfieldWest Berkshire110
AttleboroughBreckland110
ManeaFenland110
ToppesfieldBraintree110
Gwernaffield with PantymwynFlintshire110
ShereGuildford110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
PeltonCounty Durham110
ShadwellLeeds110
Hamilton110
SealSevenoaks110
KempstonBedford101
DullinghamEast Cambridgeshire110
Elgin110
ArkengarthdaleRichmondshire110
NewentForest of Dean110
PenylanCardiff110
HopesayShropshire110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
Hesketh-with-BecconsallWest Lancashire110
BeadnellNorthumberland110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
North MymmsWelwyn Hatfield110
BamptonMid Devon110
Wick120
ShepshedCharnwood110
Froxfield and PrivettEast Hampshire100
LandoreSwansea100
NewquayCornwall110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
Largo110
HorncastleEast Lindsey110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover110
NewhavenLewes110
LlanuwchllynGwynedd111
AldeburghEast Suffolk101
BarryVale of Glamorgan110
KeighleyBradford120
Dundonald110
DealDover111
Collingbourne KingstonWiltshire110
WinslowAylesbury Vale120
Moulin110
CulworthSouth Northamptonshire110
TillinghamMaldon110
TalgarthPowys111
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
LiswerryNewport110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
FreckletonFylde110
MorecambeLancaster110
MaryportAllerdale110
Birsay and Harray110
PickeringRyedale110
WellsMendip110
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham110
Whiteshill and RuscombeStroud110
Risca WestCaerphilly110
PreesShropshire110
WigmoreHerefordshire, County of110
Dumbarton110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
SudburyDerbyshire Dales110
Galashiels110
SkiptonCraven110
ShapwickDorset110
Greenock110
CheckleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
Quarter BachCarmarthenshire110
HenfieldHorsham110
WesthoughtonBolton110
Dunoon and Kilmun111
BerkhamstedDacorum110
St. IveCornwall100
Acton TurvilleSouth Gloucestershire110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey110