ROCQUIGNY-EQUANCOURT ROAD BRITISH CEMETERY, MANANCOURT

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Tootell 73656Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Llewelyn Aptomos Shankland Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Francis Rowlands 291737Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lemuel Price 201543Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Owen 201174Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/02/1918
Private Lees 28628Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Gwilym James Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant John Alfred Brindle 18/1390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Weatherburn 21001Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Jonathan Bowden 40338South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert George Shapland Royal Field Artillery02/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Roland Mew 762652London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcewan 266307Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Kirtley 18364Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 37)
Pioneer Sullivan 115458Royal Engineers26/09/1917
Private Stickley 3391Welsh Guards27/11/1917
Private Albert Edwin Seers 19409Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Sanderson 19379Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sage 41288Bedfordshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ryan R/5489Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/12/1917
Private Robinson 241769York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917
Serjeant John Harold Rhodes 15122Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William John Reid Gordon Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Sydney Lancelot Nuttall 18954Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Ernest Nichols 21992Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Harry Naylor Deal/3217(S)Royal Marines30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Matthews 29744Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Albert Richard Lawrence 44352Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Lambert 98975Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Irving 24028Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1917
Corporal Ideson 165339Royal Field Artillery12/01/1918
Private Arthur Hamilton Houghton Deal/4392(S)Royal Marines19/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Edward William Horner 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Greedy 27242Somerset Light Infantry01/12/1917
Company Serjeant Major Gower 305674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917
Sapper Flower 189875Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Lieutenant George Harry Gordon Dye Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cheeseman 23790South Wales Borderers05/08/1917
Private Chandler 28024Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917
Sapper John Broomhead 542309Royal Engineers19/09/1918
Sapper Boyes 145691Royal Engineers17/02/1918
Private Blackburn 203833Yorkshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Barman 202334King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Farnish 35386Royal Fusiliers10/03/1918
Private Steele 240070East Lancashire Regiment03/07/1917
Lieutenant Shinner London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/01/1918
Private Shaw 235198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Simon Scully 41910Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917
Private Raffle 12754Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1917
Private John Pollock 763625London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)01/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Nix 12009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Edmund Murray 4870Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Arthur Roy Mosley King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fred Mellor 201138East Lancashire Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mclean 81938Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917
Private John Thomas Joyce 37072Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Jones Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private William Garvie 108239Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gale 201891East Lancashire Regiment29/06/1917
Private Joseph Frizzell 24189Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917
Private Walter Dyson 375795Manchester Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clayton 25121East Lancashire Regiment14/07/1917
Private Frank Clark 117308Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Butterfield 41965East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Stewart Patrick Brown Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jesse Charles Brown 97563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917
Private Alfred Hughes Brown 766377London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)05/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Francis Bayley 202924South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Baulch 19417Gloucestershire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Bailey 266689Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917
Private Fred Antill 29876South Staffordshire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Young 68619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wyatt 532332London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank Woolley 200919Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas 532320London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Tapp 243022Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917
Lieutenant Cecil Herbert Swann Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Richard Frederick Stanbra 22589Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Stretch 201899North Staffordshire Regiment16/12/1917
Private Alexander George Smith 536738London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 57699Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Shaw 260045Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1917
Private Scriven 34976Essex Regiment04/12/1917
Private John Ruscoe 41306South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rowe 74557Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Richards 87562nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)25/11/1917
Private Procter 531006London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/11/1917
Private Harry Edgar Press 535290London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/12/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Bernard Powell South Wales Borderers04/09/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Pethybridge 209040Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Alfred John Moulding 25819Grenadier Guards01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Captain William Walter Morrice Wiltshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mcintosh S/8471Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Braithwaite Lacy London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/12/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Kickweed Jennings 17409East Surrey Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Jeffrey 24486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Victor Frederick William Ind 241629Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hull 3492Welsh Guards01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Holt 265532Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1917
Private Hickton 28872Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Albert Hicks 532686London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Hawbrook 536942London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Herbert Groom 533136London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fuller 50156Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fifield 534170London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917
Private Davies 55393Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Cudmore 533692London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/12/1917
Fitter Crawford 671381Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Clarke 268758Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Maitland Bryson 109055Royal Canadian Dragoons14/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Frederick Hugh Bowditch 535280London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edward Bourton 25368Grenadier Guards08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bligh 14391Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Frank Warwick Blake 13209th (Queen's Royal) Lancers22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bird 535435London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Biggin 20550Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1916
Private Frederick Bew 17625Coldstream Guards01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Wilfrid Frank Belcher North Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bateman 200945South Staffordshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private Barker 30065Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1917
Serjeant George Stephen Babbington 33181Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Lionel Edward Allen 766372London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)02/01/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Achurch Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Abbott 240445King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1917
Private Abbott 35636South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Rifleman Abrahams 576157London Regiment29/11/1917
Private Ben Ackroyd 29495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Adams 92199The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Harris Adderley Royal Air Force27/10/1918
Driver George Henry Adshead 776743Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917
Chief Petty Officer Ainscough Tyneside Z/1617Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1917
Second Lieutenant John Malcolm Aitken Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Robert Aitken A/203629King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alcorn 18991King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917
Private Alderson 51868Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918
Private Albert Edward Aldred 157841Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Aldridge 19635King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1917
Gunner John Alexander 145554Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918
Private Allan S/40516Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/09/1917
Rifleman Allely 18852Royal Irish Rifles08/10/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Arthur James Allen 47124Royal Irish Rifles21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allen 242189South Staffordshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Allen 24898Royal Irish Fusiliers02/10/1917
Private Allen 202224Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Allen 126421Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1918
Captain Allen Gloucestershire Regiment16/01/1918
Able Seaman Allman MZ/765Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/01/1918
Private Allwood 116071Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918
Private Ames 18515Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Leonard Percy Amey 122685Royal Field Artillery02/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Amphlett 45294The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1917
Private Anderson 10729Scots Guards27/11/1917
Lance Corporal Anderson 10956Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Ansell 22325Royal Berkshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Applin 29249East Yorkshire Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Armes 40286Norfolk Regiment21/11/1917
Private Ernest Armstrong 28413Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ashton 18115South Staffordshire Regiment14/02/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Ashton 13120King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1917
Private Askey ES/G/36137East Surrey Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Aspin 12085The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert Astell 21013Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Driver Sydney Astley 70550Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Atherton 42021South Lancashire Regiment10/01/1918
Private Atkinson 21599York and Lancaster Regiment24/11/1917
Sapper Avery 470204Royal Engineers18/02/1918
Private Aylett 19674Middlesex Regiment26/08/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Charles Ayton 26216Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick John Bagg 39622Gloucestershire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Baggs 46251Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Bagnall 19608Bedfordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Private George Bailey 46016Royal Army Medical Corps06/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Bailey 13184Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Bailey R/3713Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/01/1918
Private Bailey 103422Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Baird 203341Border Regiment22/11/1917
Private Alfred William Baker 422450London Regiment22/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner George Albert Baker 105412Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Baker 93708Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Gunner Richard Frederick Baldwin 160824Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ball 307231Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ballance P/731Military Police Corps13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private James Walker Balmforth 241196West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Banks 20481Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Willie Ralph Barber 25432East Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Job Bardsley SS/23342Army Service Corps15/02/1918 (aged 53)
Able Seaman Edward Joseph Bardwell R/3064Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert George Barnes 202527South Staffordshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Barnes 260018Lincolnshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Jack Barnfield 201313Worcestershire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Barr Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Barraclough 45276South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Sapper Arthur Shackleton Barratt 141993Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barrett 41309Essex Regiment11/12/1917
Private Sydney Barrett G/28630Middlesex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Barrie S/26323Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Barron R/15195King's Royal Rifle Corps05/12/1917
Private Barry 16713Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/01/1918 (aged 29)
Captain George Hugh Freeland Bartholomew Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Bartlett 22955Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bartlett 83397Northumberland Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Hugh Charles Barton 23827Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Batchelor SS/12537Army Service Corps19/02/1918 (aged 54)
Private Bater 8138Welsh Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Bateson 266966Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Batte London Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Baxter R/1695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Alfred James Beard 47924Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beasley 1091615th (The King's) Hussars28/11/1917
Rifleman Beaton A/200532King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Beck 201994Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Beddow 17601South Staffordshire Regiment08/01/1918
Corporal Ernest Harold Beech 2005Welsh Guards01/12/1917
Gunner George Beech 51723Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Private Ernest Reid Bell 20441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bell 40260Durham Light Infantry06/12/1917
Private Bell 38692Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1918
Private Bell 54605East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Bell 70773Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Robert Bennett 204245Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bennetts 69545Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Benson 1045York and Lancaster Regiment23/11/1917
Private Bent 36033East Surrey Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Edgar Bentley 3403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Bentley 227429South Wales Borderers27/11/1917
Gunner Albert James Berry 67692Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Fort Berry 240896King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Berry 17584Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Corporal Berry 19962South Wales Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Wilfred Berry 5280Australian Tunnelling Corps11/02/1918
Private Albert Frederick Best 268885West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Best 13858Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Victor Biddiss 612918London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Aston James Biggs 5/873New Zealand Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Albert Biggs 240336Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Billington 81004Royal Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Harold Bingham Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Binnie S/17742Gordon Highlanders25/11/1917
Sapper Frederick Charles Bird 149295Royal Engineers16/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bishop 2854Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bishop 735062London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harold Holm Biss 2/2780New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Bissell R/3303Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/01/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Black 201058Seaforth Highlanders06/12/1917
Private Blackall 201339Royal Berkshire Regiment07/12/1917
Driver Edwin Herbert Blackmore 77951Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Blackwell 288001Monmouthshire Regiment01/12/1917
Rifleman Blair 596Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward Blake 70866Labour Corps30/12/1917
Private Harold Ewart Blake G/20657Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Blanchard 240807Lincolnshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bland 25697Grenadier Guards04/12/1917
Private Charles Frederick Blaxill M/350357Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Walter Blyth 761339Royal Field Artillery17/01/1918
Private William Boardman 25541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boddington 19782Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Private Albert Bolt 97925Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Walter Bolton 122147Royal Field Artillery14/01/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Bolton 198829Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917
Gunner William Walter Bond 67836Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Bone 472228London Regiment (The Rangers)13/07/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Boon R/5164Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/01/1918
Able Seaman Booth TZ/8903Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/01/1918
Private Peter Booth G/42640Middlesex Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Booth 308456Tank Corps03/11/1918
Private Borst 66541Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Borthwick 48246Royal Engineers03/11/1917
Serjeant Stephen Borthwick 46865Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bosnell 201364Lincolnshire Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boulton 204146Wiltshire Regiment07/02/1918
Able Seaman William Isaac Boulton R/3889Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Orris Boultwood 612941London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Bourne 75572Tank Corps20/11/1917
Private Sidney Bowden 66146Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bowden 22771South Wales Borderers06/09/1917
Private Bowen 29022Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/12/1917
Rifleman Boyack 653833London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)12/12/1917
Private William Edward Bradbury 15683Bedfordshire Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bradley 17879East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Bradley 15704Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/10/1918
Corporal Bradley 31788Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1917
Private John Wilfred Bradwell 18908Coldstream Guards03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brady 27775Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/11/1917
Serjeant Brain 11/9257Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1918
Corporal Wilson Braithwaite 415901Royal Engineers11/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Brammer 17830Yorkshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Brazill 11051Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Breed 41076Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Pioneer Brice 307191Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Briggs P/6379Military Police Corps06/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brigland 90310The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin John Brinkworth Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ernest George Brittin R/4927Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Britton 25711Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917
Private Harry Broadbent 31811Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Broadhurst R/55864King's Royal Rifle Corps13/10/1918
Rifleman Brooks A/201347King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Brooks 242687Hampshire Regiment23/11/1917
Corporal Edward Charles Brotherton 29534Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Brough R/4697Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/12/1917
Private Alfred James Brown 24585Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 33)
Regimental Serjeant Major Fred Brown 22379Royal Field Artillery13/01/1918
Private Brown 66255Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Musgrove Brown 11563Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Henry Brown 18885Royal Irish Rifles08/10/1917
Private John Brown 16098Hampshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private James Brown 24301North Staffordshire Regiment02/01/1918
Private John Brown 303225Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917
Private Luke Brown 59493Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/01/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ralph Brown 201531Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 14274South African Infantry09/12/1917
Private William John Brown 70890Labour Corps31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Zephaniah Wilfred Brown 56126Cheshire Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Hall Bruce 83667Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Charles Bryant 42070Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bryant 52024West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private William Bryning 18303Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick Charles Buck 700493London Regiment15/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Buckhorn 267583Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Daniel Dominick Buckley 4942Irish Guards27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Alfred Albert Buckwell 74719Royal Horse Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Frederick George Budd King's Royal Rifle Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner George Bull 184062Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918
Private Bullins 54835Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Bullough 241155The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Bullows 26748King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/01/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Bunn S/33689Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Rifleman Clifford Norman Bunting R/35743King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Burdfield 21638Coldstream Guards01/12/1917
Private Burke 28154Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/02/1918
Private Burley 23089Essex Regiment30/11/1917
Able Seaman Peter Anthony Burns R/3564Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Joseph Burrows 28998Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Burrows 290684Welsh Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner Burton 223156Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Burton 325147West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/03/1918
Private Burton 39267Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private Burton 28632Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/01/1918
Corporal Butler 8910The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/12/1917
Private Leslie Walter Butler 93922Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Butt 2520Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Butts 46607Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cahill 201599Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Cairns 29852King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917
Rifleman Duncan Morrison Cairns 14272Royal Irish Rifles11/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private William David Callaghan 27366Suffolk Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Callister 17266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1917
Gunner Samuel Calvert 118357Royal Field Artillery11/12/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Henry Cambidge 11853King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Donald Campbell 2233Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Henry Clark Campbell 81014Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Campbell 139361Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Gunner Candy 900036Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Cannon G/17675Royal Sussex Regiment02/12/1917
Private Cardwell 9171Durham Light Infantry01/12/1917
Private Carmichael 303231Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Carmichael S/25914Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Carr 22521King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/07/1917
Private Carr 103500Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Carr 16327York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917
Private Carr Deal/4281(S)Royal Marines02/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Carson 19567Border Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Carter 180857Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Carter 242344South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Driver Carter 102567Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant George Arthur Cartwright Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cartwright 35754Essex Regiment14/12/1917
Private James Cashmore 22531King's Own Scottish Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Caulfield 40703Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Cawdron 67214Labour Corps31/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Morley Cawkwell 56250Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Maurice Leslie Chaland Norfolk Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal David Chalmers 635876Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal George Nelson Chamberlain M2/100210Army Service Corps28/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Chambers 951677Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private Chambers 70908Labour Corps30/12/1917
Private Chantler 84590The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Private Chaplin 43222Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Ernest William Chapman 29506Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Chapman 30110Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Chapman PLY/2231(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry31/12/1917
Private Chapman 260058North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Able Seaman Chappell R/4242Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/12/1917
Driver Charlton 45474Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Private Joseph Napoleon Chartrand 291666Fort Garry Horse27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Chattaway 82735Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cheshire 17442Coldstream Guards02/12/1917
Private Chiazzari 10459South African Infantry22/12/1917
Second Lieutenant George Willmot Childs Bedfordshire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Edward Swan Chilvers 91883Tank Corps25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Chipperfield 13249Coldstream Guards30/11/1917
Private Chisholm 13499Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Chisholm S/19688Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1917
Driver Chislett 248024Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private Alexander Christie 61218Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918
Rifleman Christie 18/1682Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Addison Clamp 242830King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Clark 203583The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Clark Bedfordshire Regiment02/01/1918
Private Harold Alfred Clark 44663South Wales Borderers27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horace Clark 574109London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Clark 241265South Staffordshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Neville Arthur Clark Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Norman Harry Clark Bedfordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Muir Clark Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Arthur Clarke 143720Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clarke 39396East Yorkshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Herbert Clarke 29208Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Stephen Clarke 97733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Clarke 43390Lincolnshire Regiment15/01/1918
Private Clarke 77885Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Edgar Clayton 5/327New Zealand Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Clerk Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917
Lance Serjeant Clifford 18139Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Clingan 99729The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clough 32269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917
Private Clulow 32002King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private David Coatsworth H/270826Northumberland Hussars22/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mark Philip Cockcroft 1188South African Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Harry Edward Cocksedge 50621Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918
Serjeant William George Coddington 62214Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cohen 39564Lancashire Fusiliers22/03/1918
Private Frederick Charles Coker 15335South African Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 17)
Private Colburn 695063London Regiment07/01/1918
Private Colby 43716Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918
Gunner Albert Cole 139508Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cole 76788Durham Light Infantry01/12/1917
Driver Joseph Colgrave 121680Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Collett 678245Canadian Railway Troops06/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Colley 21762York and Lancaster Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collins 680685London Regiment22/02/1918
Corporal John Joseph Collins 863Newfoundland Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Collins 10775Leicestershire Regiment08/11/1918
Serjeant Thomas Edgar Collins 15114Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier George Collinson 215901Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Compton 886Middlesex Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 47)
Rifleman James Connolly 57381West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Connolly M2/202533Army Service Corps13/11/1917
Private Connor 332016The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917
Rifleman Conway 573138London Regiment29/11/1917
Private Cook 278682Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Cooke 203401Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1917
Corporal Walter Cooke 810069Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William Robert Claude Coole S/14162Rifle Brigade25/11/1917
Private Edward Coomber 350472Essex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Coombes 11496East Surrey Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward Lyall Coombs 43910Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Private Cooper 11615Royal Berkshire Regiment08/03/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Harry Cooper 64417Royal Field Artillery20/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Cooper 106991Royal Engineers25/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Cooper 55509Devonshire Regiment23/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Copeland 18651Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Private Ivor Charles Corbett 39967South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Corcoran 10189Irish Guards28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Core 570062London Regiment29/03/1918
Able Seaman Corfield R/1879Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/01/1918
Private Cornwell 503003Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918
Private Corp 75283Royal Fusiliers20/03/1918 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Corran 431911Royal Engineers14/09/1918
Serjeant Frank Cosens M1/08848Army Service Corps22/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cosh 24200North Staffordshire Regiment03/01/1918
Gunner Sydney Costen 2851Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Lance Corporal Jack Coventry 15194Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Major Cowell Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917
Private Arthur James Cowley 9168South African Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cowley 202008Hampshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Cowling 267287Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Ernest Cowton 761364Royal Field Artillery25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Edwy Cox 52385North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Stanley Cox 58686South Wales Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Coxall G/37560East Surrey Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Coxhead 13381South African Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Coyne L/45819Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Craig 9463King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917
Private John Morley Crampton 17390King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Crawford S/25892Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918
Private Leonard William Creasey 202386South Staffordshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cripps 239868Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frank Hare Crocker 60271Royal Garrison Artillery04/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Croft 23595Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/12/1917
Gunner Crofts 15003Royal Field Artillery03/07/1917
Private Cronin 243457The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crosbie 33730The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/12/1917
Private Patrick Croskery 11575Irish Guards07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cross 13050East Lancashire Regiment30/12/1917
Private William Augustus Crosswell 54877Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gladstone Crowther 32513North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Crumpler 134641Royal Engineers03/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cullen 42240Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/12/1917
Private Cuncannon 260086Border Regiment20/11/1917
Private Cunliffe 201050Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917
Corporal Thomas Cunliffe M2/021400Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 39)
Company Serjeant Major Curran 6872King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Henry Blacow Curwen WR/275506Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ted Dalby 241759Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Alfred Dale L/28736Royal Field Artillery04/10/1917
Sapper Dally 249426Royal Engineers15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Darby 24041South Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Darbyshire PLY/2434(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry05/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Darkins 1122715th (The King's) Hussars28/11/1917
Serjeant Darlow 3/4616Bedfordshire Regiment08/12/1917
Lieutenant Davey Royal Flying Corps21/11/1917
Private Davidson 17147Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917
Private Davidson S/15576Gordon Highlanders25/11/1917
Gunner George M. Davidson 133604Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davidson PLY/835(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Davidson 958Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/11/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey David Davies Welsh Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Davies 301405Manchester Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 30422Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Driver Reuben Davies 247340Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 23712Welsh Regiment27/11/1917
Private Davies 204710Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1917
Private Clarence George Davis 24890Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Davis 201927King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Davis 631129London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Davis 70947Labour Corps31/12/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Leonard James Davis 201064Tank Corps29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Oliver Arthur Davis London Regiment01/03/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Percy Davis 53998Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Davis 18755Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Gunner Sydney Thomas Davis 919Machine Gun Corps (Motors)07/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Harold Davison 28087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Davison 203711Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Preston Davison 242011West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Thomas Dawes 611886London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Harold Day 13126Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Dench 235009The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dennis 240845Devonshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas William Denny 17831Coldstream Guards28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Denton 41746Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Dickinson 307088Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Digby 17488Bedfordshire Regiment19/01/1918
Able Seaman Arthur Victor Dighton R/3209Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Dillon 138932Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fredrick John Discombe 10716King's Royal Rifle Corps28/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Dixon 2293315Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Dobb 424470Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Doel 245409London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Doherty 352223Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private James Donald 40559Seaforth Highlanders29/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dorans 8264Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Dougherty 42338Hertfordshire Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Doutch 26021Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/03/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Dennis William Dowling 68763Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Downs 112822Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917
Able Seaman Drage R/5566Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/12/1917
Private Alexander Eagle Dredge 243251Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alex Drennan 31196Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kenneth Driscoll 2380Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Dudleston R/3261Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917
Captain Dudley Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Reginald Ernest Duffin 35900Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Duffus Gordon Highlanders01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Dumpleton 522186Royal Engineers05/01/1918
Gunner Duncan 200553Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Driver George Edward Dunk 81260Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Dunlavy 95816Royal Field Artillery15/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert James Dunnett 14/40127Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Durbin 260253Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 37)
Serjeant Durham 49858Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Private Wouter Hugo Du Toit 59South African Medical Corps09/12/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dwerryhouse 19357Coldstream Guards27/11/1917
Corporal Eagleton 6379Irish Guards05/12/1917
Private Eaton 28927Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private William Eaton 202309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Eugene Ecaille G/26309Middlesex Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ecclestone 31096Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgley 40129Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917
Private Edis 14771The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917
Rifleman William Thomas Edmonds 374275London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)15/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Thomas Edmondson 11842King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 241704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Bombardier Arthur Albert Edwards 51169Royal Horse Artillery13/10/1918
Private Edwards 240837Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Hywel Edwards South Wales Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Joseph Ernest Edwards 225123Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Bombardier Robert Edwards 705692Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Thomas Edwards 46893Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Edwards 16964Coldstream Guards05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Edwards 98259ALIAS30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Edwards 27819Welsh Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal William Edwards 10845Welsh Regiment25/11/1917
Private Eke 35582Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Ellerby Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harry Vincent Elliott 6507King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Elliott 18175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private George Ellis 50547Welsh Regiment10/07/1917
Lance Corporal Ellis 242Middlesex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter John Ellis 55442Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leonard William English 353623London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Horace Gilbert Etheridge 303115London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private David John Evans 75286Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ebenezer Evans 26172Welsh Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Evans R/36565King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917
Private John Richard Evans 24067The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Richard Evans 54045Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sam Farmer Evans 570730London Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Simon Davies Evans Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Evans 265465Monmouthshire Regiment24/12/1917
Private Evans 61129Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/12/1917
Lance Corporal Sydney Ewart Gladstone Exley 16100Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Fairfax 15349Coldstream Guards30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Farley 4725Royal Fusiliers13/10/1918
Rifleman Farmer 570730ALIAS30/11/1917 (aged 40)
Driver George Farncombe 14661Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Farrar 39898King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Faulks 182931Royal Garrison Artillery19/03/1918
Private Henry Fay 26792Royal Dublin Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Fear Royal Flying Corps05/03/1918
Private George Fearn 97976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Gunner Alexander Fee 250618Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918
Private Feighney 308341The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/12/1917
Lance Corporal Ethelbert Fell 37978Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/03/1918
Private John James Fennell 66139New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil James Fentiman 23774The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Henry Horatio Edward Ferguson Highland Light Infantry23/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Harry Field 233821Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Fieldhouse 201263King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leslie James Figgins 17534Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Finnegan 12030Irish Guards01/12/1917
Lance Corporal Firn 202800Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Claude Henry Fischel Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fish 18808The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/12/1917
Gunner John William Fish 89608Royal Garrison Artillery10/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Sidney Arthur Fish 41223Bedfordshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin James Fisher 308East Surrey Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Fisher 3516Newfoundland Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fisher 30390Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private John Fleming 43082Highland Light Infantry25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Flood 30044Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918
Captain Foley Royal Irish Fusiliers01/11/1917
Driver Foot 85138Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Ford 56093Devonshire Regiment08/08/1917 (aged 41)
Private Philip Prowse Ford 201902Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Foreman 204162Wiltshire Regiment14/01/1918
Private Stephen Fortune 3146Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Eric Charles Foster 11/2096New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harold William Foster 33153Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Foster 21885Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Foulke 23928South Wales Borderers22/07/1917
Lance Corporal Foulkes 70359Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Private Anthony Fox 19914Welsh Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fox S/23001Cameron Highlanders21/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Foxon 41954Royal Army Medical Corps18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Henry Fradley 207953Middlesex Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Cuthbert Frame 108542Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Francis 8847East Yorkshire Regiment15/12/1917
Private Francis 41343Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private John Fraser 27076King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Freed 534619Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver John Stephen Freeman 3077Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private John French 24281South Wales Borderers27/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private French S/22998Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fricker 738010London Regiment21/03/1918
Able Seaman Frier R/3987Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/01/1918
Corporal William Frost 70445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Froude 37445South Lancashire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Henry Frank Fudge 82874Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Fyfe 25109Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Thomas Gadd 4646Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Dinnen Gaffikin 11814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Gambrill 613086London Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Garaty 39106Rifle Brigade09/01/1918
Private George Gardham 38457Highland Light Infantry15/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Gardiner 89706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Munro Garlick Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Garrard 43076Lincolnshire Regiment23/12/1917
Corporal Garrett 1684The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Lance Corporal Gartside 21607Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1918
Captain Gavin Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1917
Private Thomas Gavin S/40015Gordon Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Daniel George Gay 17200Royal Field Artillery25/12/1917 (aged 21)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant George Gear 901Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Alfred Frank George 970146Royal Field Artillery03/01/1918
Private George 36610ALIAS30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albert Edward Gibbs 242067Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Gibbs 54120Welsh Regiment17/07/1917
Gunner George Gibson 222959Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917
Serjeant Joseph Gibson 236103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Cyril Gilbert 960339Royal Field Artillery08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert 27868King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/07/1917
Sapper Lewis Howell Giles 249443Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Fredrick Matthew Gill 48223Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Gilliver 86110Royal Engineers26/12/1917
Private Gilson 40221North Staffordshire Regiment19/01/1918
Corporal Joseph Glass 14707Royal Irish Rifles09/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edgar Gledhill 300094Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Glendinning 331103Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sampson Glossop 58215Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/12/1917
Private Glover 14764Border Regiment11/10/1918
Private James Glover 2771Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Charles Glover 87496Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Herbert Cecil Godbold R/1931Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Theodore William Goddard 610667London Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gold 33004Bedfordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Sapper Goldsmith 358064Royal Engineers14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Goode 653103London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Goodman 70416Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Douglas Goose 202126Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Gore 63051Royal Fusiliers16/12/1917
Gunner Albert Ernest Gorst 138926Royal Field Artillery16/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Goulder 19248Essex Regiment24/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Hugh Colin Stuart Gracie Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Graham 23406Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/10/1917
Private Graham 276020Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Norman Graham 34021York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Grainger 31242South Lancashire Regiment08/02/1918
Private Grant 235136Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Stanley Ewart Grant R/2390Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Grantham 39558South Wales Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Gratton 201376North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Gray Clyde Z/6991Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Young Gray S/40846Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Gray 16877Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Gray-Jones London Z/5214Royal Navy23/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Victor Greaves Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Green 108537Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Able Seaman Green Tyneside Z/9178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/01/1918
Lance Corporal Clarence Alec Green 19205Coldstream Guards25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Green 21939King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/07/1917
Rifleman Green 373671London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Green 40345Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harold Greenfield 33189East Surrey Regiment28/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Greenough 70026Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Rifleman Greer 17/556Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Rifleman Robert Gregg 467Royal Irish Rifles13/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Gregory 28381Grenadier Guards05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harold Gregson 24660Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bernard Griffin 35001Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Griffin T/23749Army Service Corps01/12/1917
Private Griffin 23295Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1917
Gunner Grimes 209480Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private William Edward Grindell 260188Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Grundy 34014Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917
Private John George Gunner 85423Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1917
Rifleman Gurnett 595903London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/12/1917
Private Gurney 23432South Wales Borderers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Gurr L/17009Royal Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Thomas Guy 22795Suffolk Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Guy 43971Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Habgood 21689Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Partridge Haddon 33697Hertfordshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Haddrell R/618Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/01/1918
Private Haggerty M2/176132Army Service Corps28/08/1917
Private Herbert Haigh 35388Leicestershire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant James Aspinall Haigh Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Montague Haines 220397Royal Berkshire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William James Haines 92752Tank Corps10/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Muir Hair 285224Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 40)
Sapper Harold Clive Hales 2826Australian Tunnelling Corps20/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haley 241915Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Hall 16450Scots Guards27/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hall 36578Royal Berkshire Regiment07/03/1918
Able Seaman William Hall R/4904Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/12/1917 (aged 41)
Gunner Tom Reginald Hallett 525Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gavin Hamilton S/40579Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Hamilton Scots Guards26/11/1917
Private Hammond 41054Suffolk Regiment12/08/1917
Private Hammond 31248Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918
Serjeant Hannah 43009King's Own Scottish Borderers19/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Hanney 78600Tank Corps22/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Thomas James Hannon King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Harding D/131037th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hardy 43283King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur James Hardy G/43858Middlesex Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Hardy 52278West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hardy 203283Lincolnshire Regiment20/12/1917
Private Hardy 23954South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Hare 16019Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/02/1918
Private Hargreaves 267267Middlesex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Edward Harris 22092Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eugene Harris 2607Newfoundland Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Harris Tyneside Z/3747Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harrison 57415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Harrison 20468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harrower S/40538Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Hart 22681Bedfordshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Henry Hart 40933Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hart 23770Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hartley 48762Royal Army Medical Corps04/02/1918
Private Hartnett 25239Welsh Regiment04/11/1918
Private Harwood 23427East Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Dixon Haslam Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant George Frederick Hawker 14327Middlesex Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Major Alexander Edward Hawkins Royal Field Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hawkins 242354South Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Frederick Hawksworth 35502York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Haworth Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hayhurst 28756Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918
Able Seaman Hazlewood R/5593Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917
Private Head 203038The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/12/1917
Corporal Healey 216767Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917
Private James Healey 21423Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Healey 200522King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1917
Private Healey 25860Grenadier Guards04/12/1917
Lance Corporal William Henry Healey 242036East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Heaney 41308Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Francis Hearling 34517New Zealand Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert George Heathfield 612948London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Heatley 354322London Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Heaton 333542Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hellawell 14981Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Clarence Hemingway 203824West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hemingway 612219London Regiment01/12/1917
Lance Corporal Henderson 50742North Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917
Serjeant William Henderson 19881Royal Irish Rifles25/08/1917 (aged 54)
Private Henry 4906Irish Guards27/11/1917
Corporal Edwin Roger Henshaw 18111Hampshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heppenstall 40102Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1918
Private William Heron 243022Lancashire Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hesketh 36610West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Henry Heward 41694West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Joe Hibbert 18334Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Leslie Hibbs 1496Newfoundland Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hicks 20258Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Sapper Hickson 180308Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Higgins 43311South Staffordshire Regiment09/02/1918
Private Higgins 8296Coldstream Guards01/12/1917
Serjeant Highfield 16498South Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1917
Private Highgate 8867Welsh Regiment01/09/1917
Private Sidney William Hill 203867South Staffordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stewart William Hill 30064Bedfordshire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Hill 260396Border Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Hill 238886King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hill 419473Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hillman 204240Wiltshire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Hills 11916Middlesex Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hills M2/020484Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Serjeant Ernest Hillyard 260476Border Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hinton 45325North Staffordshire Regiment26/12/1917
Gunner Hoane 166303Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1919
Private Michael Hoban 11881Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hobbs 22431The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hobbs L/7968The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/11/1917
Private Hobby 42007South Staffordshire Regiment07/01/1918
Captain Charles Frederick Hobday Essex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Hockenhull 33597King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hodge 30034Wiltshire Regiment19/08/1918
Private Hodgson 51709East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Hodgson 40263Durham Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hogg 235582Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Gunner Hogg 134662Royal Field Artillery15/12/1917
Gunner Frederick Holden 34872Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Holdsworth 681159London Regiment03/12/1917
Able Seaman Harold Holgate R/3653Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Holland 11842Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Private Hollick 200798Lincolnshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Hollick 52852East Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private Charles William Holloway 19050The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Frederick James Hollyman 494468Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Holmes 266942Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Stewart Holmes 202590Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Holmes 28632Grenadier Guards07/12/1917
Private Holroyd 201328Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Holt 12008Lancashire Fusiliers25/12/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Holt 25423The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Holyoake 7403Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tertius Homer 40471South Staffordshire Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Hood 46570Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918
Lance Corporal Charles William Hooper 9897Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tennyson Meyer Hordern 114165Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Horley 92006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/11/1917
Pioneer Richard Horrocks 115080Royal Engineers02/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hosgood 202238Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Hough 44161Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Driver Houghton 4479Royal Field Artillery06/03/1918
Gunner Howard 35814Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Howells 200954King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Howitt 306789West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Howse 41697Royal Irish Rifles06/12/1917
Private Herbert Stanley Hoyle 241539Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Bertram Hubbard 241810Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Huckle 611092London Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Hudson B/201437Rifle Brigade18/01/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Hughes T3/028400Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Hughes 40743South Wales Borderers05/12/1917
Able Seaman Martin Hughes R/3598Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/03/1918
Private Matthias Hughes 201370King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Hughes S/6052Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Hughes 52884Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Humpage T4/248643Army Service Corps08/12/1917
Able Seaman James William Percy Humphries R/2274Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Percy Humphries 220211Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hunt 43644Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hunt 755036Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917
Private Hunt 203762Worcestershire Regiment26/12/1917
Private Thomas Hunt 42440South Wales Borderers27/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hunter 204464Seaforth Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hunter 288063Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Rifleman Hunter 1151Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur William Hurdle 1091Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Hurley 311056Royal Engineers02/12/1917
Private Charles Hurst 203965North Staffordshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Douglas Hutchison 292183Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hutchinson 4519Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hutton S/15772Rifle Brigade01/12/1917
Private Thomas Wilbert Ingham 28339Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ingham 201596Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917
Rifleman Bertie Ingrey 14/45152Royal Irish Rifles07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Innes 91940Royal Engineers02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Isaacs 17144Essex Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Isted 48104East Surrey Regiment31/10/1918
Private Anthony Joseph Jackson 15715King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 235300Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917
Private Douglas Gordon Jackson 29567Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Jackson 200795Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917
Able Seaman Jackson Tyneside Z/6615Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917
Signaller Jackson 112227Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jackson 21739Border Regiment15/02/1918
Private Sidney Ralph Jacob 200187Royal Berkshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Gwilym Christopher Bowring James South Wales Borderers23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman John James R/3608Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Thomas George James 41242South Wales Borderers26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James 39838East Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private James Theodore Jamieson L/11281Royal Fusiliers18/01/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal John Jamieson S/40520Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dercie H. Janes 2836Newfoundland Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Jaques Royal Marine Light Infantry30/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Fredrick Charles Jarvis 766557London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)31/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Jenkin 207040Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Christopher William Jenkins 194743Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Jenkins 154316Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Jenkins South Wales Borderers25/11/1917
Private Jenner 493091Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1917
Lieutenant Jennings Royal Garrison Artillery25/07/1917
Private Jennings 240877Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jesson 31633Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Percy David Jessup 228709London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Thomas Jewell 33363Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johns 26747The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1917
Able Seaman Johnson 5585Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/03/1918
Driver Johnson T4/239731Army Service Corps09/12/1917
Rifleman Johnson 573207London Regiment15/01/1918
Driver William John Johnson 950967Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Johnson 280386Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Serjeant James Johnston 3985Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Staff Serjeant John Johnston TS/1833Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johnstone 41934King's Own Scottish Borderers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Johnstone CH/2295(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Captain William Joseph Johnstone London Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jones 51145Suffolk Regiment25/11/1917
Private Jones 46609Welsh Regiment13/07/1917
Private Ellis Jones 288043Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evan Jones 28047Welsh Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 34283The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918
Private Jones 27713Welsh Regiment24/08/1917
Serjeant Griffith John Jones 48311Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 13029South Lancashire Regiment22/01/1918
Able Seaman Jones R/4677Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/01/1918
Private Jones 96036th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)30/11/1917
Gunner Jones W/5246Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Jones 337178Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917
Private Nathanial Jones 1932Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Lionel Jones 41111Middlesex Regiment12/07/1917
Private Robert Evan Jones 76039Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 41037Dorsetshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Jones 633067London Regiment30/11/1917
Private Walter William Jones 24801Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jones 423593London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Edmondson Jowett 228213Royal Engineers12/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Judd 40230North Staffordshire Regiment17/01/1918
Private Kaye 41947Manchester Regiment14/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant James Linton Graham Kearton Welsh Guards03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Keith S/9030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918
Able Seaman Kelly R/4177Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/01/1918
Corporal Kelly 75393Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Rifleman Joseph Kelly 16642Royal Irish Rifles14/12/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Harold William Kemp 806237Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Ondre Felix Kemp L/31788Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Sapper William Percy Kendall 238592Royal Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John Francis Kerfant 19368Middlesex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kerley 40972Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Kerr 292260Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kerr S/1447Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917
Private Jack Kershaw 52559Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Kettle 202208Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Key 23524Bedfordshire Regiment14/03/1918
Driver Keynes T1/4316Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Private William Keyte 109379The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Kidger 28558King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Harry Kinder R/6297Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner King 826649Royal Field Artillery20/01/1918
Captain John Collie Kinmont Cameron Highlanders18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Kinnear 50769North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kirby 13930The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kirkham 306275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Rifleman Knight 371255London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/01/1918
Private Knight 18624Coldstream Guards02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rupert Walter Knight 325164West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/03/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Knight R/3828Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/01/1918
Lance Corporal Knight 315809Devonshire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Harry Kravis 50967New Zealand Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Laidler 201014King's Royal Rifle Corps25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Martin Lakey 24702Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lakin 32106Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private Lambert 24450Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1917
Captain Joseph Patrick Lambert-Shea Durham Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Howard Vincent Lancaster Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant William Landell Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/07/1917
Gunner Harry Gordon Landsbert 86182Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Langford 17180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Leonard Langford 1809Welsh Guards30/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Lloyd Langham 22900Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Langley 53228Royal Field Artillery23/12/1917
Lieutenant George Langmead Newfoundland Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stanley William Langstone 202498South Wales Borderers24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lansdown 33072Gloucestershire Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lauder 40850Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/10/1918
Private Thomas Andrew Lauder 19511Coldstream Guards01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Laver 31562East Surrey Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Joseph Laverick 26241Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Francis Henry Law 12304Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Ernest Clifford Law 553026Fort Garry Horse06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Harold Roy Lawrence London Regiment (City of London Rifles)12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Francis Lawton 306351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Lea R/518Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve05/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Augustus Leach 29341East Yorkshire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant John Leachman 41972West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leather 27045King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Able Seaman Walter Ledsom R/3753Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William Henry Lee 18488Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leeming 50254The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Lees 19315Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Lees 201317King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/01/1918
Private Lees 201585King's Own Scottish Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lees 281819Lancashire Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Lemon 40831Hertfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lemon 38142Devonshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lever 15187Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/01/1918
Private Arthur Leverett 27408The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Abraham Levy 625005London Regiment03/12/1917
Rifleman Lewis R/39515King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Lewis 80570Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 260027Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/12/1917
Corporal Lewis 27508Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917
Private Lewis 10067South Staffordshire Regiment02/01/1918
Driver Frederick Walter Lilford 526165Royal Engineers24/10/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Lillburn 95726Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917
Private Donald Lillington 203519Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Lindford 85048Gordon Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Lindley 846251Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Lindley 203637King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Lindsay 15/811Royal Irish Rifles04/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant H. Chamen Lintott London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)22/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lister 205365Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Gunner Little 136129Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private Harry Livsey 29911Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Percy James Llewellyn 17280Essex Regiment25/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William David Llewellyn 371963London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lloyd 44334Welsh Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Lockley 84642nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)22/11/1917
Corporal Lomas 17618Cheshire Regiment18/01/1918
Sapper Lomer 385916Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Rifleman Loring 595907London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Edward Quentin Low 48522Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lowe 570160London Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Lucas 373750London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)02/12/1917
Private Lynch 422407London Regiment26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mcandrews PLY/2211(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/03/1918
Lance Corporal Reginald Joseph Maccabee 201118Royal Berkshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Mccartney 39266Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/10/1918
Private Mccauley PLY/156(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry17/02/1918
Second Lieutenant Mcclure Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Mcclurg 23681Royal Irish Fusiliers05/11/1917
Lance Corporal Maccoll 300291Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mccombie 4225Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918
Private Mccormick 16921Royal Scots Fusiliers14/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Mcdade 16734Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Mcdonald 64466Royal Engineers07/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Bernard Mcdonald 2870Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Macdougall 32827Suffolk Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Malcolm Mcewan 21648East Lancashire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Douglas Mcgill 42414West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Mcginness 332344Highland Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcginty S/41477Gordon Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Mcgravey 202678Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Mcgregor 267266Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Mcilhagga 7536Royal Irish Rifles04/09/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Edward Mcilwrath G/15420Royal Irish Rifles15/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Mcintosh 188542Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917
Able Seaman Mcintosh Clyde Z/3661Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/12/1917
Private Mack 21430Coldstream Guards05/12/1917
Private John Mckeating 203657Border Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckee 8332Highland Light Infantry10/12/1917
Serjeant Jeremiah Mckenna 1902Royal Engineers16/12/1917 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Mckenna KP/880Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/12/1917
Private William Findlay Mackenzie 266727Seaforth Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Charles Howatson Mckerrow 240708Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Mackie 40418King's Own Scottish Borderers26/11/1917
Serjeant Mclaren G/480The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/12/1917 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Archibald Mclean R/2139Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mclean 267546Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Maclean 300601Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/11/1917
Gunner Mcloughlin 221826Royal Field Artillery23/12/1917
Corporal Mcmenamin 24507Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/12/1917
Private Mcmillan 202103Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private William James Mcminn 28158Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcnally 8884Royal Irish Fusiliers16/11/1917 (aged 31)
Captain Malcolm David Mcnicoll King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner John Cecil Mcquire 290974Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Mcrae 28882King's Own Scottish Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Mcvean 31160Highland Light Infantry04/08/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Laurence Patrick Magee S/23802Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Maggs 652377London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/01/1918
Private Mail 30204Somerset Light Infantry13/10/1918
Serjeant James Mairs 42524Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edward Malugani 38065South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Manchett 68546Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private William Mann S/24347Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mansell 75355th (Royal Irish) Lancers29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Mantle 33Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Aubrey Charles Halliday Markwell 3433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918
Private Marr 2293551Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)13/10/1918
Private Marriner 422826London Regiment21/07/1917
Private Frank Marriott 69626Royal Fusiliers13/02/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Mars 250534Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marsh 133688th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Marsh 39573South Wales Borderers22/11/1917
Lance Corporal Marshall 23323Yorkshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Marshall 18780Gordon Highlanders22/11/1917
Lance Serjeant Martin 300259Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917
Serjeant Martin 28776Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Martin 63302Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Martin 19725Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917
Lance Bombardier Martin 76164Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Martin 27811Royal Irish Fusiliers28/11/1917
Corporal Stanley John Martyr 32310Royal Engineers01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Mason 202264Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/01/1918
Private Massingham 23094Border Regiment13/01/1918
Private Mather 290822The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 20)
Major Walter Vivanti Dewar Mathews Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Francis Nicholas Matthews 24/836New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Matthews 680324London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Matthews 65571Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Maxwell 201903Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917
Corporal William Joseph May 260242Cheshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Maycock 160563Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mayfield 14183South African Infantry14/12/1917
Private Mead 612270London Regiment02/12/1917
Serjeant William Reginald Mead 200998Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mearing 610531London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Melia 220556Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Menzies 73953Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Nelson Merrett 25934Welsh Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Metcalf 3/5639Norfolk Regiment11/12/1917
Private Metcalfe 266969Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917
Lieutenant Alfred Saunders Middleton Royal Air Force26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Albert Middleton 62624Royal Horse Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Ernest Midson 741503Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major James Milburn 6361The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Miles 651526Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Edward Miles 101220Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Millar S/8963Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Charles Stuart Miller S/9884Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Miller 2658South Lancashire Regiment11/02/1918 (aged 52)
Gunner Miller 761307Royal Field Artillery12/01/1918
Corporal Millett 27316Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Mills 378044Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Millward 201247King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/01/1918 (aged 27)
Signaller Harry Milnes 77883Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred Milton 86701Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 46)
Driver Mitchell 700992Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
Able Seaman Mitchell R/2542Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/01/1918
Private Mitchell 20205The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/12/1917
Private Ernest Edwin Mitchell 13603East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Mitchell 17/267Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1917
Gunner Albert Edward Moffatt 376282Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Molloy 3028Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Monks 24243North Staffordshire Regiment18/02/1918
Private Victor Lucien George Monvoisin 2237Royal Guernsey Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 203195Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Rifleman Moore 592836London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/12/1917
Sapper Frederick Charles Moore 126394Canadian Railway Troops24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Moore 30359Lancashire Fusiliers12/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private More 267331Seaforth Highlanders21/11/1917
Private Arthur Morgan 19860King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Morgan 76579Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Morgan 40436Welsh Regiment17/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Fothergill Lewis Morgan London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 353928London Regiment14/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morgan 34842Middlesex Regiment24/11/1917
Serjeant John Clifford Morgan 201346Tank Corps20/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Llewellyn David Morgan 38523Gloucestershire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer William Harry Morris 341293Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Albert Edgar Moulton 2890Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Muir 26002Royal Irish Fusiliers01/10/1917
Lance Corporal Mulholland 201796West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Mulvihill 11916Irish Guards03/12/1917
Private Tom Mungeam 23431East Surrey Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Murchie T4/172913Army Service Corps21/03/1918
Private Herbert Harold Murfin 242169South Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Murkett R/5518Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/12/1917
Sapper Allan Alexander Murray 322880Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Myers 29773Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/03/1918
Rifleman James Myles 199Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Needham 22723Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Francis James New 3030Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Newbould 49805Essex Regiment08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Newell 27960Hampshire Regiment27/11/1917
Corporal John Newing 12863West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Francis Reginald Hayes Newington London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Newman PLY/2278(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry30/12/1917
Private James Newman 58447Welsh Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Edmund James Newton S/45813Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Newton 42412Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1917
Private Joe Newton 241888Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Newton DM2/69368Army Service Corps20/10/1918
Private Newton 38322Royal Berkshire Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Nice G/1184The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1917
Gunner Nicholls 285682Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1918
Private Nicholson 47102Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Nicholson 50067Cheshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Nicol 268169Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Noble 35909Royal Army Medical Corps21/11/1917
Private William Alfred Norris 203578King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Nunn 241059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917
Private Nunn 46878The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/03/1918
Gunner Oakes 5242Royal Field Artillery09/12/1917
Able Seaman Morgan O'brien R/4398Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Ogden 75001Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Oldfield 280685Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917
Able Seaman Oldham R/6079Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve17/01/1918 (aged 35)
Driver William M. Ollerhead 98259Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner James Orton 69930Tank Corps21/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Orton 43180South Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1918
Private Osborne 68829Royal Fusiliers28/02/1918
Private Osborne 241852Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917
Gunner Arnold Oswald 780702Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Ottey 268964Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Owen 136113Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Owen 202676Welsh Regiment04/03/1918
Corporal Owen WT4/069766Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Private Oxley 54772Manchester Regiment20/02/1918
Private Oxley 16605Coldstream Guards27/11/1917
Private Archibald Paine 9136The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Palfreyman 79106Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/12/1917
Sapper Panks 99326Royal Engineers14/07/1917
Private Pape 241393West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Richard Pardy 1688Newfoundland Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Parker 202595Dorsetshire Regiment31/03/1918
Private Parker 353627London Regiment03/12/1917
Private William Parker 27419Grenadier Guards27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Parker West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/12/1917
Driver John Renton Parkinson 761218Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Parr 49192Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Parry 54636Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1917
Private John Partington 237269King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Partington 81458Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private Sydney Pascoe 25481Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Paterson 60543Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/12/1917
Private Frank Patient 34488Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Henry Patterson 26473Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alexander Charles Paul Royal Irish Rifles02/10/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Paul West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/12/1917
Private Paver 21984King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Rifleman Paxton 572706London Regiment10/12/1917
Private Payne 331008Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917
Private Payne 242138Gloucestershire Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Sydney Henry Payne S/25413Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Payton 16594Manchester Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Alfred Harcourt Peace 13531South African Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Peach 41154East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Peach 268539Cheshire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Peacock 41911Essex Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John William Peacock 129244Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Pearce 62421Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1917
Private Ernest Pearcey 29915Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Pearsall 9815South Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1917
Private William Peden S/10820Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/12/1917 (aged 31)
Rifleman Pellolio 42128Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Peplow 21649Coldstream Guards01/12/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Christopher Perry 100039Royal Engineers18/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Perry 28348Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Frederick Petch R/2696Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Peters 37359Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Pettigrew 35696Highland Light Infantry26/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Daniel Petty 78349Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Phillips 29295East Yorkshire Regiment24/01/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Phillips S/9127Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Phillips 203865South Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry William Phillips 13/940New Zealand Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Pickard 12538Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Pickering 6837Army Service Corps19/02/1918
Private Pierce 55494Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Phillip John Piggott 352937London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Edward Pike 4AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1917
Lance Corporal Pilcher 24273The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Pilling 281113Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Pilton 216160Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Sidney Pinchin 62598th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gorden Pinchon 44071Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Pinder 16659Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pinkerton 34485Yorkshire Regiment23/12/1917
Private Plaster 421322London Regiment21/07/1917
Private Platt 243261Cheshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Platts 28672York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1917
Private Plowman 47132King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred William Jack Plowright 2177Middlesex Regiment25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward St. John Plummer 26013Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Pogson 241827Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917
Driver Thomas Polding 2909Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alfred E. Pollard M1/1844Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Poole 200686The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/12/1917
Able Seaman Poole London Z/4041Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve15/01/1918
Gunner Popham 620298Royal Field Artillery04/01/1918
Private Poskett 3/9044Yorkshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Potter M2/078011Army Service Corps28/12/1917
Gunner Potter 84784Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Potter SE/9913Army Veterinary Corps23/12/1917
Rifleman Potts S/33152Rifle Brigade21/11/1917
Private Charles Povey 38005Royal Berkshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Powell R/928Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/03/1918
Private Francis Joseph Powell 7514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/12/1917
Private Robert Henry Powell 7584Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Powell 66119Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917
Sapper Poyning 159462Royal Engineers02/01/1918
Private Arthur Henry Prescott 39675Worcestershire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Calvert Preston 203423Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Edward Arthur Price 32226Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Price 28389Grenadier Guards01/12/1917
Serjeant Price 16170South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Gunner Priestley 113811Royal Garrison Artillery10/08/1917
Private Prime 682637London Regiment21/03/1918
Private Primer 202511South Staffordshire Regiment19/02/1918
Private Prince 9249Leicestershire Regiment14/12/1917
Private John Proctor 2639Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Prosser 45664Royal Engineers22/12/1917
Rifleman Charles Percival Proud 595935London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Frank Proudfoot 595975London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Prout 738114London Regiment21/03/1918
Private Pugh 42448Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1918
Private Robert John Purdom 17941Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Purdy 29057South Wales Borderers01/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Purvey 33319Middlesex Regiment09/07/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Pusey R/16457King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Putland M/204482Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Henry John Pye 69324Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Raddon PO/2339(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ramsay 260132Gordon Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Randles 22808South Wales Borderers26/11/1917
Serjeant Rands 8606York and Lancaster Regiment05/12/1917
Private John Ranyell 3111718th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Francis Ratcliffe DM2/208215Army Service Corps04/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Stanley Stanistaw Rauch 28538Royal Field Artillery17/02/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Raymond R/4364Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/12/1917
Driver Raynor 80545Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Read 27175Grenadier Guards28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Read 34178Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Stanley Reay Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Redfarn 43895Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Thomas Reece 8127King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gilbert Reed 33338Norfolk Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Richard Joseph Reeder 22635Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Rees 165871Royal Engineers09/01/1918
Private Reeve 39453East Surrey Regiment23/10/1918
Private Reid 56991West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/12/1917
Private Thomas Benson Renton 82902Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Reynolds 28157Grenadier Guards01/12/1917
Private Rhodes M2/203139Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Richards PLY/728(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/03/1918
Lieutenant William John Richards Welsh Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richardson 14346Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/12/1917
Private Henry Charles Richardson 25331Middlesex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Graham Richardson 24967King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Richardson 76176Royal Horse Artillery05/12/1917
Private Arthur E. R. Ricketts 27614Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Riddell 63262nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)29/11/1917
Private Ridgewell 14046East Surrey Regiment06/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Rieple Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Private Timothy Rigby 57691Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Rist 37865Welsh Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ritchie 275372Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917
Private William Arthur Robbins 21852Coldstream Guards01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roberts 5396Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/01/1918
Captain Guy Hepworth Roberts King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 7533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918
Sapper Morgan Roberts 186746Royal Engineers28/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Roberts 200063Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/11/1917
Private Robertson 35500Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private John James Robertson 11451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robertson 10306Royal Fusiliers01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Robinson 337398Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hugh Robinson 37372Lincolnshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Walters Robinson 201841Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robinson 6958Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1918
Private Rodden 288008Gordon Highlanders28/11/1917
Private James Roden 23773Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal David Howard Roderick 1263Welsh Guards06/12/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Rogers R/38033King's Royal Rifle Corps03/12/1917
Private Harry Rogers 16221Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Rogers 352034Manchester Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Stanley Edgar Rogers 12274Suffolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Rogers 238036Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Sidney Douglas Root 573735London Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Rose 3533Newfoundland Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Arthur Rose 27394Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Rose 201682South Staffordshire Regiment14/12/1917
Captain Charles Holbrook Rosling Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Rotheram 79850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/12/1917
Private Rothwell 357409Labour Corps16/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Rounsevell 202885Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Henry Routh 260084The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Routh 39580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gilbert Rowcliffe 121888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/02/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rowe 449th (Queen's Royal) Lancers26/11/1917
Private Rowe 26340Norfolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Walter Rowley 33810Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John James Roy Worcestershire Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Ernest Rumbelow London Z/5123Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/12/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier Leonard Talbot Russell 7/1889New Zealand Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Edgar Rutter 9435South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ryder 241558South Staffordshire Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Saban 265161Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Edward Sabberton 43499Norfolk Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Jacob Sabiston 368249Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sadler 241907West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sager 33464Labour Corps03/01/1918
Private Saltmarsh 34155Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Private Sambrook 3635The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sanders 29689Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1917
Lance Corporal James A. M. Sanderson 17/219Royal Irish Rifles23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sang 229471London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Sant 30391Border Regiment22/11/1917
Private Sargent 235587Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1917
Private Saul 5723Border Regiment25/11/1917
Private James Thomas Savage 103364th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)21/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Sawtell R/2651King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917
Private Saxty 40748King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 31)
Sergeant Frederick Gerald Schiff CH/15143Royal Marine Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Schofield 75654Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Schofield 15024Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Schofield 27658The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/01/1918
Private Scillitoe 34730East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private Scott 42816Highland Light Infantry04/10/1917
Lance Bombardier Thomas George Scott 53986Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Blackwood Scott 6744King's Own Scottish Borderers10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Percy Thomas Scudder PO/1306(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Henry Seale Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Percy Sears 50705Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry Darling Sellers 771224Royal Field Artillery16/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Selman 327639Suffolk Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Service 103523Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1917
Private Seth 17376Coldstream Guards27/11/1917
Private Henry Severn 50663North Staffordshire Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lord Edward Beauchamp Seymour 15646Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)05/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Leonard Wallace Sharp 265605Middlesex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sharp 592473London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)05/12/1917
Private Reginald Auberon Herbert Sharp 17238Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Shaw 242394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Shaw G/11794Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Shaw 107407Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 203080King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Walton Shaw 26588The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Shepherd 21210Royal Fusiliers27/11/1917
Private Shepherd 22135Norfolk Regiment10/12/1917
Able Seaman Robert Sherrard R/3524Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/01/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Shiel 200964King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private Shillito 35019Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Shiplee 202482Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Shoesmith 57564Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Samuel Thomas Shooter 75281Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Short 42160Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sibley 591188London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sidley 42533Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Percy Frederick Simmonds 27967Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Simmons 424435Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Sydney Simmons 20743Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private W. Thomas Simon 28771Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Simpson 92343Tank Corps30/11/1917
Sapper Archibald Peter Fletcher Sinclair 191516Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Kenneth Sinclair Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sinclair 277326Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Private John Goodwin Singlehurst 25239South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Sisterson R/1575Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917
Rifleman Skillen 18773Royal Irish Rifles06/12/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Samuel Skillings 751531Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Skinner 103767Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Skinner 2933Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Skipper 27360Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Skudder 651614London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/02/1918
Private Ernest Slassor 95434Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Slater 53801Labour Corps12/12/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Slater R/17573King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Private Walter Slater 282332Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Slater 240655West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Slaughter 69753The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Slingsby 202724York and Lancaster Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Percy Smee 237932Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dugald Smith 4762Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/12/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Daniel Smith 20401Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Smith 21904East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick William Smith 62747Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Corporal George Edward Smith 23013Bedfordshire Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 20)
Fitter George Smith 18161Royal Field Artillery18/03/1918
Private George Alfred Smith 71204Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Henry Smith 12805The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Thomas Smith 30777Suffolk Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Smith 10244King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Henry Smith 203691Northamptonshire Regiment10/12/1917
Corporal John Smith 1013Royal Fusiliers08/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Harold Smith G/97929Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Roy Smith 31798Gloucestershire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Bull Smith 23895Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Archibald Smith 84171Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917
Private Smith 69758Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Thomas Smith 53800Lancashire Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith G/46666Royal Fusiliers19/12/1917
Gunner Thomas Gilmore Smith 760725Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Smith 52028Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Smith 53737Durham Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Smith R/39888King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1917
Serjeant Smith 240599North Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Smith 43333Royal Irish Rifles01/12/1917
Private Smithers 13806South African Infantry09/12/1917
Corporal Snape 27376King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/12/1917
Private Sneyd 52736The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/01/1918
Private Snowden 14308Scots Guards06/12/1917
Private Snowdon 26546Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private Softly 810981London Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Sole 7238Leicestershire Regiment12/12/1917
Serjeant Thomas James Solway 25927Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Peter Somerton 2779Newfoundland Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Southall 22007Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1917
Serjeant Southwell 265754West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/11/1917
Private Spall 43904Suffolk Regiment04/12/1917
Private Frederick Herbert Speck PO/2314(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Spence 100955Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Spencer 32432South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Spivey L/28164Royal Field Artillery04/01/1918
Gunner Spivey 761365Royal Field Artillery26/01/1918
Private Squires 15523Leicestershire Regiment21/12/1917
Gunner Stacey 96628Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Stafford 419040Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1917
Gunner William Arthur Stallard 171937Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Stanbridge 50971Welsh Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Leonard Charles Standring T4/240531Army Service Corps02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stanley 203931King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Private Arthur Stead 202242Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Stead 204878Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Stead Tyneside Z/8551Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917
Private Alfred William Steel 3791Welsh Guards04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Steele 301524Royal Engineers19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stenhouse 13490Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918
Signaller Stephens 194624Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Private Norman Henry Stephens 36370Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Douglas Claudius Stevens 285146Seaforth Highlanders24/11/1917
Private Stevenson 34230Suffolk Regiment27/09/1917
Private Steventon 376169Manchester Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart 276937Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/11/1917
Private Stillwell 25436Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/01/1918
Private Stinton 13458Royal Fusiliers23/12/1917
Private Arthur Stockton 201983South Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Stokes 23741Essex Regiment23/11/1917
Private Thomas Ranfurly Stone 72994Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Verland Stopps 71213Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Storrie 34996King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stott 307374Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/12/1917
Corporal Stanley Strelley 5686Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Strickland 27084Grenadier Guards02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Strongman 23277Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stuart 291709Gordon Highlanders20/11/1917
Private Stubbins CH/1102(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stubbs 366899Northern Cyclist Battalion09/12/1917
Private Sullivan 11906Irish Guards05/12/1917
Gunner Sumner 123966Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frederick James Sutton 58521The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Louis Victor Sutton 68799Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Swainson 50659Border Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner Richard Bartholomew Sweet 835348Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private R. (Bob) Swinson 417249Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sykes 23745Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/02/1918
Gunner Tapsell 89058Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Arthur Percival Taylor 45838South Wales Borderers17/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Taylor 36164Northamptonshire Regiment25/01/1918
Private Taylor 57730Lancashire Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Taylor 352296Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith John Herbert Taylor 681909Royal Field Artillery30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Taylor A/3730King's Royal Rifle Corps28/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Tom Taylor 265751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Victor Ernest Taylor 545206Royal Engineers15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor 38355South Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1917
Driver Taylor 61109Royal Engineers28/11/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Tennison T4/057567Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Ernest Thackra 204478Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred James Thatcher G/35140The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Morton Thomas 422316London Regiment29/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Alfred Thomas 12288Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 203973Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/01/1918
Lance Serjeant Henry Thomas 33880Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Thomas R/39968King's Royal Rifle Corps07/12/1917
Private Thomas 17687Welsh Regiment16/09/1918
Gunner Thomas 153382Royal Field Artillery02/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Thomason 17953South Staffordshire Regiment17/12/1917
Driver Thomasson 70934Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Thompson 12/2061King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/11/1917
Private Thompson 424472Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 36905East Yorkshire Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 240558Gordon Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomson 41407Royal Irish Fusiliers06/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Thorley 45065Suffolk Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thornley 88952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/12/1917
Private Thorogood 16826Essex Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thurston 242259Leicestershire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tidy 613689London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Henry Pike Tilbury 33280Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Harry Tillotson 267046Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Timmins 19301Northamptonshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Tipperman 781280Fort Garry Horse26/10/1918
Rifleman Tisdall 10900Royal Irish Rifles05/12/1917
Able Seaman Ernest Frederick Todd Bristol Z/4600Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Todman 48037Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917
Private Toerien 10726South African Infantry14/08/1917
Private Robert Edwin Tomblin 31300South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Tompkins 28938Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1917
Serjeant Tootill 18863Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Tooze 19408Somerset Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Frank Toplis 241962North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner William Theophilus Topper 166691Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Topping 41854South Staffordshire Regiment26/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert James Torevell 71242Labour Corps31/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Torrence G/34981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/01/1918
Private Ernest Frank Tow 23179The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Towers 32284Leicestershire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Townsend 23152Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Philip Townsend 592536London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charlie Trampleasure 42332Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bernard Cleale Travers 26002Dorsetshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Trevithick 16741Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917
Private Trezies 684203London Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Trimble 20219Highland Light Infantry05/08/1917
Private Trimlett 26211Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1917
Private Percy Trinder 41084Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Acting Bombardier Tromans 50130Royal Field Artillery29/11/1917
Private James Joseph Troy 3889Irish Guards15/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Trusler 721469London Regiment04/12/1917
Private Frank Oliver Tucker 41942Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Ambrose Tucker 700233London Regiment14/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tucker 29580Hampshire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Able Seaman William Robert Tuer R/3502Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve04/01/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Thomas Tuffey 61846Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Mark Alan Wallace Tuite London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Turnbull 276057Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Driver Charlie William Turner T2/14720Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner G/45194The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31/12/1917
Able Seaman William Turner ClydeZ/2340Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Turner 86259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Turner 100302Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Tyler 32953King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/11/1917
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Uren 20960Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/02/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Vance 73161Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918
Private Vaughan 28916Grenadier Guards30/11/1917
Private Venables 39641Gloucestershire Regiment19/01/1918
Private Verrill 50119Lancashire Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vine 683478London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Waddington 241939West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Wade R/29425King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917
Rifleman Waite 571882London Regiment03/12/1917
Private Waite 102009Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/12/1917
Private Richard Walker 50549The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/11/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Walker R/6145King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917
Private Thomas James Walker G/61169Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Nathaniel Walker Deal/2519(S)Royal Marines22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Waller 76586Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Hardress Edmund Waller York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Wallis 14170Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Rifleman Wallis 452968London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)21/07/1917 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Thomas Walmsley R/3766Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/02/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Walsh 11190Irish Guards27/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walsh 78339The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/12/1917
Private Thomas Walsh 1793Newfoundland Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Willie Fredrick Walsh 370498London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ernest Walshaw 240132Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Harold William Walton Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Ward R/3291Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve01/01/1918
Private Walter Ward 57616The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ward 16080Cheshire Regiment26/01/1918
Private Wardman 202292Lincolnshire Regiment06/12/1917
Serjeant Waring 34247Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917
Private Waring 24064Cheshire Regiment31/01/1918
Serjeant Warner 5653Irish Guards01/12/1917
Gunner George Alfred Warren 160990Royal Garrison Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Waterman 267116West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Waters 12078King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private William Watkins G/68836Royal Fusiliers21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Watsham 1185720th Hussars01/12/1917
Private Watson 11064South African Infantry06/08/1917
Private Sydney Watson 30694East Surrey Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Watts 37998Royal Berkshire Regiment09/12/1917
Private Watts 30577East Surrey Regiment28/11/1917
Private Waugh 34610York and Lancaster Regiment28/11/1917
Private John William Wayman 44652Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur George Weaver 25542South Wales Borderers26/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Henry Weaver 54676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur James Webb 68607Royal Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Charles Webb Bedfordshire Regiment17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Webb 29443Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Webber 38238Welsh Regiment10/12/1917
Corporal Weeks 4215Royal Irish Rifles10/12/1917
Private John Alfred Welby 202036West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clifford John Welham 473141Royal Army Medical Corps23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick William Wells 20730East Surrey Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wells 652Royal Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Harry Welsby 42704Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private James Welsh 276944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Henry Wentworth 15491Grenadier Guards28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Wesson 11/8183Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private George West 63450Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private West G/21620Royal Sussex Regiment23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Pioneer West 236321Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private West G/36958Royal Fusiliers03/01/1918
Private Westoby 423361London Regiment22/07/1917
Able Seaman Stanley Westwater R/2730Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private William M. Westwater 276758Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Westwood 6933North Staffordshire Regiment21/01/1918
Able Seaman Fred Wheelton R/4422Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Wheelwright 156827Royal Garrison Artillery10/01/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Whelan 5679Irish Guards01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wherrett 240931Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/12/1917
Private Whiston 22422Manchester Regiment20/02/1918
Private Charles Whitaker 46267Leicestershire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alec J. White 2832Newfoundland Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward White 3713Welsh Guards02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman White R/10692King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private White 98175Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1917
Lance Corporal White 240760York and Lancaster Regiment22/11/1917
Driver White 846353Royal Field Artillery06/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Whitefield 88839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1917
Private Whitehead 333833Highland Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Whittingham 20958Cheshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Whitworth 108875Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918
Sapper William George Whitworth 289241Royal Engineers12/01/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant William Emerson Whymark Suffolk Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Bennett Wickham 260258Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Widdowfield 137642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/10/1918
Gunner Wilcox 213559Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wild 4705Lancashire Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wilden 3/2242Essex Regiment01/12/1917
Private Frederick Ernest Wiles 81053Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Samuel Wilkes G/42666Middlesex Regiment27/12/1917
Private Wilkinson 18584Durham Light Infantry13/11/1917
Private Wilks 71278Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Willcox 3/7128East Yorkshire Regiment25/12/1917
Corporal Alfred Williams 8678Rifle Brigade22/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Williams 241132South Staffordshire Regiment10/12/1917
Able Seaman Williams R/4695Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve30/12/1917
Major Herbert Mainwaring Williams Army Veterinary Corps23/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Williams 12786The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/12/1917
Private Williams 203522Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Williams 18036South Staffordshire Regiment06/02/1918
Private Williams 157011Labour Corps16/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Williams 203646Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Williams 202672Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/09/1917
Private Bernard Robert Williamson M2/032698Army Service Corps06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Herbert E. Williamson 434131Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Williamson 18112Coldstream Guards06/12/1917 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Charles Willmott 8894Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Neville Gore Willock King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Willson 12564Northamptonshire Regiment01/12/1917
Gunner Wilman 175176Royal Garrison Artillery11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Wilshire 38531Lancashire Fusiliers25/11/1917
Private Wilson 26723Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/03/1918
Private Fred Albert Wilson 25447The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 8134Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/02/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Wilson 42415West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/11/1917
Private Wilson 23473Welsh Regiment26/11/1917
Second Lieutenant William Graham Wilson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/08/1917 (aged 27)
Sub-Lieutenant William Wilson Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/01/1918
Private Wilson 41778Worcestershire Regiment09/02/1918
Private Wilsoncroft 16477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1918
Rifleman Wiltshear R/32865King's Royal Rifle Corps23/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Alfred Wingate PW/4842Middlesex Regiment11/01/1918
Private Walter Leslie Wingate 203232Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Winmill 25310Grenadier Guards01/12/1917
Petty Officer Winn Tyneside Z/3841Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1918
Corporal Winter 241663Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1918
Private Stacy Maxborough Wolland 37895Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank William Wood 26133Worcestershire Regiment22/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Wood 241580Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Wilfred Wood 47519Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Wood 23706South Wales Borderers16/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wood 40895Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1917
Private Wood 203977North Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917
Private Wood 16453Scots Guards27/11/1917
Lieutenant Victor Joseph Woodcock Royal Flying Corps30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Woodhead 306323Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Woodhead 36062East Surrey Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Robert Shearer Woodrow 188925Royal Air Force20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Woods 202555Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Percy Woods 8617Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Woods T/327063Army Service Corps10/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Woodside 71563North Irish Horse08/11/1918
Private Woolcock 48139South Wales Borderers18/10/1918
Private George Woolger G/6752Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Woolsoncroft 47104West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wordley 59064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Captain Worster The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/11/1917
Pioneer Fred Worth 307362Royal Engineers04/02/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Worth T3/028074Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James William Worth West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wright 42238Middlesex Regiment25/11/1917
Rifleman William Henry Wright R/35750King's Royal Rifle Corps24/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wrigley 19096King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/01/1918
Private Edward Charles Wynne 42441Labour Corps30/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Maurice St. Clair Patrick Wynne Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman James William Yates R/4832Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Yeldham 202672South Staffordshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private York 26545Hertfordshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Youells 51209The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Young 765490Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Joseph Young Middlesex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Young 55772Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918
Rifleman George Young S/28070Rifle Brigade21/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper James Young 134643Royal Engineers17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Young 34020York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1917
Private Younger 202350Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Carle 15539Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/12/1917
Private William Carrick 35520York and Lancaster Regiment30/11/1917
Gunner Ivison 20975Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Able Seaman Bowles BZ/4525Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/03/1918 (aged 19)
Funker Willi Ahrens German Army02/04/1918
Gefreiter Hans Andresen German Navy07/07/1918
Telefonist Richard Arnold German Army09/07/1918
Sergeant Arthur Bach German Army12/07/1918
Kanonier Fritz Barth German Army09/07/1918
Kanonier Jakob Becker German Army27/03/1918
Gefreiter Walter Becker German Army15/10/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Begemann German Army05/04/1918
Wehrmann Arthur Beger German Air Force25/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hermann Boge German Army23/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Wilhelm Bornemann German Air Force15/07/1918
Gefreiter Paul Born German Army28/03/1918
Gefreiter Johannes Buell German Army23/11/1917
Kanonier Emil Buntrock German Army11/04/1918
Kanonier Otto Class German Army03/04/1918
Musketier Peter Clausen German Army22/11/1917
Gefreiter Albert Cramer German Army01/06/1918
Gefreiter Adalbert Czichowski German Army10/10/1918
Seesoldat Albert Dahlenburg German Navy09/07/1918
Musketier Paul Detjen German Army21/11/1917
Stabsarzt Rudolf Dietz German Army09/07/1918
Musketier Peter Dohmen German Army02/04/1918
Fahrer Karl Drewinski German Army27/04/1918
Sergeant Gustav Drews German Army25/08/1918
Funker Arthur Daestner German Army09/07/1918
Sergeant Peter Eidt German Army31/10/1918
Fahrer Josef Eindorfer German Army13/05/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Engelken German Army25/03/1918
Unteroffizier Edwin Erler German Army28/03/1918
Musketier Karl Ewald German Army31/03/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Emil Faass German Army28/03/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Feller German Army11/10/1918
Musketier Albert Finck German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Franz German Army11/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Paul Fuchs German Army10/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Kurt Gaede German Air Force15/07/1918
Musketier Friedrich Gaeth German Army21/11/1917
Gefreiter Friedrich Gauss German Army23/03/1918
Schuetze Bernhard Gericke German Army29/03/1918
Gefreiter Max Gipser German Army25/08/1918
Landsturmmann Gottfried Glade German Army06/01/1918
Landsturmmann Georg Glatte German Army06/04/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Glowatzki German Air Force30/07/1918
Landsturmmann Georg Grapengiesser German Army23/11/1917
Pionier Walter Grontars German Army25/03/1918
Telefonist Max Grosskunze German Army11/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Hahn German Army16/04/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Hammer German Army02/09/1918
Musketier Albert Hamminger German Army20/11/1917
Gefreiter Karl Hangohr German Army26/03/1918
Soldat Leopold Hauler German Army16/05/1918
Unteroffizier Gottlob Haussmann German Army23/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Heidemann German Navy09/07/1918
Fahrer Julius Heimann German Army13/07/1918
Musketier Otto Hermann Heinrich German Army28/03/1918
Telefonist Otto Herold German Army09/07/1918
Gefreiter Philipp Hessler German Army02/04/1918
Landsturmmann Wilhelm Hoffmann German Army22/11/1917
Musketier Max Hollaender German Army24/11/1917
Musketier Bernhard Hontheim German Army23/11/1917
Landsturmmann Heinrich Huegging German Army25/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Philipp Konrad Iffland German Army28/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve August Kaempf German Army30/03/1918
Fahrer Georg Kaiser German Army14/08/1918
Jaeger Karl Kampe German Army27/09/1918
Armierungssoldat Emil Kanthack German Army18/04/1918
Musketier Karl Kaupp German Army23/03/1918
Dragoner Kaspar Kessler German Army01/04/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Friedrich Kiesel German Army06/04/1918
Landsturmmann Gottlieb Kieser German Army25/03/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Kietzmann German Army23/11/1917
Musketier Rudolf Kleindick German Army01/04/1918
Telefonist Alexander Koegel German Army09/07/1918
Leutnant Konrad Koehler German Air Force01/08/1918
Tambour Max Koenig German Army29/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Koenninger German Army26/03/1918
Armierungssoldat Johann Kootz German Army06/04/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Koerner German Air Force10/06/1918
Musketier Otto Krachkamp German Army23/11/1917
Landsturmmann Kreutzer German Army25/03/1918
Musketier Kurt Mehlig German Army21/11/1917
Landsturmmann Heinrich Lange German Army08/05/1918
Pionier Emil Lausch German Army09/07/1918
Musketier Karl Leiss German Army01/04/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Lindwurm German Army25/10/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Lins German Army30/08/1918
Soldat Lach Lonns German Army27/10/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Loos German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Martin Loos German Army09/07/1918
Gefreiter Josef Lux German Army24/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Kuno Maier German Air Force01/08/1918
Funker Arthur Martin German Army09/07/1918
Pionier Franz Mayer German Army29/07/1918
Grenadier Georg Mayer German Army24/03/1918
Musketier Konrad Mengel German Army08/10/1918
Soldat Ludwig Mensch German Army22/11/1917
Soldat Paul Mentwig German Army27/10/1918
Sergeant Erich Meyer German Army20/11/1917
Sergeant Erich Friedrich Meyer German Army04/04/1918
Gefreiter Franz Milewszick German Navy05/07/1918
Unteroffizier Fritz Minuth German Army01/12/1917
Wehrmann Friedrich Moeller German Army21/11/1917
Krankentraeger Johann Monsus German Army28/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Georg Mueller German Air Force05/07/1918
Kanonier Hermann Mueller German Army03/04/1918
Sergeant Karl Mueller German Army26/03/1918
Gefreiter Kurt Mueller German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Mueller German Army27/03/1918
Sergeant Adolf Mutter German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Max Otto Neher German Army28/03/1918
Armierungssoldat Karl Neumann German Army09/07/1918
Soldat Paul Neumann German Army01/04/1918
Landsturmmann Oskar Nitschke German Army21/11/1917
Tambour Fritz Noehren German Army21/11/1917
Leutnant Ernst Ludwig Georg Otto German Army25/08/1918
Leutnant Karl Otzen German Army28/03/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Parthum German Army24/08/1918
Armierungssoldat Franz Paessler German Army28/06/1918
Seesoldat Christian Piel German Navy15/07/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Fritz Piper German Army04/04/1918
Musketier Otto Pitschmann German Army02/04/1918
Musketier Joseph Plewa German Army30/03/1918
Gefreiter Karl Prior German Army04/04/1918
Musketier Josef Proehl German Army26/10/1918
Soldat Rademacher German Army06/12/1917
Soldat Fritz Ranke German Army16/07/1918
Landsturmmann Gustav Rawe German Army31/08/1918
Leutnant Ernst Rehwald German Air Force16/08/1918
Landsturmmann Paul Reinecke German Army09/07/1918
Pionier Josef Renardy German Army25/03/1918
Sergeant Reinhold Richter German Army12/08/1918
Gefreiter Otto Riech German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Karl Rohde German Army25/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Martin Roehle German Army14/04/1918
Leutnant Roode German Army24/11/1917
Gefreiter Johann Roepke German Army28/03/1918
Pionier August Rueffer German Army25/08/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Sauer German Army06/04/1918
Musketier Alfred Schaeffter German Army21/11/1917
Vizefeldwebel Ernst Scheibe German Navy09/07/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Willy Schiller German Army24/03/1918
Gefreiter Max Schindler German Army14/05/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Wilhelm Schlueter German Army12/08/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Schmidt German Army31/03/1918
Musketier Oskar V.d. Schmidt German Army12/04/1918
Pionier Otto Schmiedel German Army29/03/1918
Landsturmmann Max Schroeder German Army03/06/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Schroeder German Army22/11/1917
Soldat Schulz German Army03/12/1917
Musketier Ernst Schumacher German Army22/11/1917
Schuetze Franz Schuermann German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Friedrich Ludwig Schuessler German Army29/03/1918
Gefreiter Schuessler German Army01/09/1918
Unteroffizier Michael Sell German Army27/03/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Siemann German Army09/07/1918
Flieger Josef Smerzeck German Air Force15/07/1918
Kanonier Anton Sobiesch German Army09/04/1918
Gefreiter Otto Staar German Army01/04/1918
Schuetze Ernst Staller German Army29/08/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Steffen German Army02/05/1918
Musketier Friedrich Stein German Army22/03/1918
Schuetze Hermann Stelljes German Army26/03/1918
Wehrmann Emil Straub German Army09/07/1918
Musketier Adam Stroh German Army07/04/1918
Sergeant Adam Stroemsdoerfer German Army05/06/1918
Soldat Josef Suennen German Army09/04/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Thiemen German Army26/03/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Tickwer German Army07/04/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Tix German Army30/03/1918
Musketier Karl Julius Tobien German Army25/08/1918
Musketier Anton Tuerich German Army10/10/1918
Unteroffizier Richard Vandersee German Army21/11/1917
Musketier Wilhelm Vesting German Army21/11/1917
Gefreiter Karl Volle German Army23/03/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Arnold Von Leszczynski German Army08/06/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Wagner German Army12/08/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Waltemath German Navy06/07/1918
Soldat Karl Weimann German Army20/11/1917
Soldat Herbert Weinbrech German Army09/07/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Weinmann German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Artur Wendel German Army25/10/1917
Sergeant Otto Weser German Air Force15/07/1918
Musketier Jakob Widmann German Army24/03/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Wieth German Army27/11/1917
Pionier Anton Wilhelms German Army25/08/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Wiljes German Army21/11/1917
Gefreiter Paul Wilke German Army19/09/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Woehler German Army28/03/1918
Unteroffizier Heinrich Woehlecke German Army23/03/1918
Soldat Hugo Wolf German Army30/01/1918
Soldat Zantler German Army24/11/1917
Unteroffizier Fritz Ziehmann German Army27/03/1918
Armierungssoldat Wilhelm Zindel German Army26/08/1918
Private Thomas Wilsoncroft 47104ALIAS21/11/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army175
Royal Field Artillery140
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve67
Royal Engineers57
London Regiment56
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)50
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)45
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)43
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders35
South Staffordshire Regiment35
Welsh Regiment33
Middlesex Regiment31
Royal Fusiliers31
South Wales Borderers31
Royal Welsh Fusiliers30
Army Service Corps30
Royal Irish Rifles28
Royal Army Medical Corps28
Lincolnshire Regiment27
King's Royal Rifle Corps25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment25
Coldstream Guards25
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22
Manchester Regiment22
Lancashire Fusiliers22
Seaforth Highlanders22
Newfoundland Regiment22
Grenadier Guards21
North Staffordshire Regiment20
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20
East Surrey Regiment19
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18
King's Own Scottish Borderers18
Leicestershire Regiment18
Labour Corps17
Gordon Highlanders17
Essex Regiment16
Yorkshire Regiment16
King's Shropshire Light Infantry16
Irish Guards15
Bedfordshire Regiment15
Royal Berkshire Regiment15
York and Lancaster Regiment15
Highland Light Infantry15
Suffolk Regiment14
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Worcestershire Regiment14
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Royal Marine Light Infantry14
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13
Hampshire Regiment13
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13
Rifle Brigade12
Border Regiment12
Norfolk Regiment11
Durham Light Infantry11
South African Infantry11
German Air Force11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
Cheshire Regiment10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Gloucestershire Regiment10
Tank Corps10
Dorsetshire Regiment9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
East Lancashire Regiment9
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
South Lancashire Regiment8
Welsh Guards8
Royal Horse Artillery7
German Navy7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Wiltshire Regiment6
Hertfordshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)6
Devonshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)6
Scots Guards5
New Zealand Field Artillery5
Somerset Light Infantry5
Northamptonshire Regiment5
ALIAS4
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)4
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Marines4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Air Force4
Royal Flying Corps4
Fort Garry Horse3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
New Zealand Army Service Corps3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)3
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Monmouthshire Regiment2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)2
Military Police Corps2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
Cameron Highlanders2
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
20th Hussars1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Bedfordshire Yeomanry1
North Irish Horse1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Northumberland Hussars1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Navy1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 12 October 1916111
Friday 22 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917220
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917111
Tuesday 3 July 1917322
Thursday 5 July 1917100
Friday 6 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917211
Monday 9 July 1917100
Tuesday 10 July 1917330
Thursday 12 July 1917520
Friday 13 July 1917210
Saturday 14 July 1917431
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917210
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917211
Saturday 21 July 1917320
Sunday 22 July 1917520
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917332
Friday 27 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917100
Sunday 5 August 1917221
Monday 6 August 1917320
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917111
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917100
Friday 17 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917431
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917211
Tuesday 28 August 1917430
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917222
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917220
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917332
Thursday 27 September 1917440
Friday 28 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917200
Monday 1 October 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917320
Thursday 4 October 1917431
Friday 5 October 1917211
Monday 8 October 1917200
Tuesday 9 October 1917110
Thursday 11 October 1917200
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917210
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917320
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917210
Friday 16 November 1917220
Saturday 17 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917100
Tuesday 20 November 191728173
Wednesday 21 November 191784343
Thursday 22 November 191758282
Friday 23 November 191747307
Saturday 24 November 191737201
Sunday 25 November 191740234
Monday 26 November 191735266
Tuesday 27 November 191747303
Wednesday 28 November 191741274
Thursday 29 November 191725114
Friday 30 November 191735240
Saturday 1 December 191788625
Sunday 2 December 191750325
Monday 3 December 191738234
Tuesday 4 December 191729211
Wednesday 5 December 191730190
Thursday 6 December 191738304
Friday 7 December 191727213
Saturday 8 December 191717102
Sunday 9 December 19171891
Monday 10 December 191719111
Tuesday 11 December 191712101
Wednesday 12 December 19171180
Thursday 13 December 1917840
Friday 14 December 1917972
Saturday 15 December 1917761
Sunday 16 December 1917641
Monday 17 December 1917551
Tuesday 18 December 19171282
Wednesday 19 December 1917521
Thursday 20 December 1917730
Friday 21 December 1917321
Saturday 22 December 19171051
Sunday 23 December 19171591
Monday 24 December 1917931
Tuesday 25 December 1917740
Wednesday 26 December 1917640
Thursday 27 December 1917320
Friday 28 December 1917630
Saturday 29 December 1917421
Sunday 30 December 191729203
Monday 31 December 19172591
Tuesday 1 January 1918822
Wednesday 2 January 19181693
Thursday 3 January 1918640
Friday 4 January 1918940
Saturday 5 January 1918821
Sunday 6 January 1918620
Monday 7 January 1918970
Tuesday 8 January 1918321
Wednesday 9 January 1918510
Thursday 10 January 1918870
Friday 11 January 1918630
Saturday 12 January 1918441
Sunday 13 January 1918520
Monday 14 January 1918520
Tuesday 15 January 1918840
Wednesday 16 January 1918300
Thursday 17 January 1918410
Friday 18 January 1918740
Saturday 19 January 1918750
Sunday 20 January 1918530
Monday 21 January 1918210
Tuesday 22 January 1918640
Wednesday 23 January 1918430
Thursday 24 January 1918220
Friday 25 January 1918551
Saturday 26 January 1918430
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918220
Tuesday 29 January 1918210
Wednesday 30 January 1918530
Thursday 31 January 1918640
Sunday 3 February 1918210
Monday 4 February 1918320
Tuesday 5 February 1918220
Wednesday 6 February 1918330
Thursday 7 February 1918420
Friday 8 February 1918100
Saturday 9 February 1918320
Sunday 10 February 1918220
Monday 11 February 1918220
Tuesday 12 February 1918100
Wednesday 13 February 1918200
Thursday 14 February 1918220
Friday 15 February 1918530
Saturday 16 February 1918761
Sunday 17 February 19181071
Monday 18 February 1918320
Tuesday 19 February 1918420
Wednesday 20 February 1918730
Friday 22 February 1918420
Saturday 23 February 1918200
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Thursday 28 February 1918200
Friday 1 March 1918210
Saturday 2 March 1918221
Monday 4 March 1918320
Tuesday 5 March 1918310
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918220
Friday 8 March 1918420
Saturday 9 March 1918210
Sunday 10 March 1918111
Monday 11 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918220
Wednesday 13 March 1918210
Thursday 14 March 1918410
Friday 15 March 1918320
Saturday 16 March 1918410
Sunday 17 March 1918100
Monday 18 March 1918220
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918430
Thursday 21 March 191817110
Friday 22 March 19181060
Saturday 23 March 1918600
Sunday 24 March 1918510
Monday 25 March 1918810
Tuesday 26 March 1918800
Wednesday 27 March 1918400
Thursday 28 March 19181000
Friday 29 March 1918400
Saturday 30 March 1918400
Sunday 31 March 1918410
Monday 1 April 1918500
Tuesday 2 April 1918400
Wednesday 3 April 1918200
Thursday 4 April 1918300
Friday 5 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918400
Sunday 7 April 1918200
Tuesday 9 April 1918300
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918200
Friday 12 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Wednesday 17 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918100
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Saturday 27 April 1918100
Thursday 2 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918100
Saturday 1 June 1918100
Monday 3 June 1918100
Wednesday 5 June 1918100
Saturday 8 June 1918100
Monday 10 June 1918100
Friday 28 June 1918100
Friday 5 July 1918200
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Tuesday 9 July 19181700
Friday 12 July 1918100
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918500
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918200
Monday 12 August 1918300
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918100
Monday 19 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918800
Monday 26 August 1918100
Thursday 29 August 1918200
Friday 30 August 1918100
Saturday 31 August 1918100
Sunday 1 September 1918100
Monday 2 September 1918100
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Sunday 8 September 1918320
Monday 9 September 1918551
Tuesday 10 September 1918220
Wednesday 11 September 1918220
Thursday 12 September 1918210
Saturday 14 September 1918330
Sunday 15 September 1918530
Monday 16 September 1918551
Tuesday 17 September 1918770
Wednesday 18 September 19181060
Thursday 19 September 1918431
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918210
Sunday 22 September 1918210
Monday 23 September 1918210
Wednesday 25 September 1918330
Thursday 26 September 1918210
Friday 27 September 1918310
Saturday 28 September 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 19181691
Wednesday 9 October 19181380
Thursday 10 October 19181361
Friday 11 October 191820132
Saturday 12 October 191829193
Sunday 13 October 191836221
Monday 14 October 1918970
Tuesday 15 October 19181030
Wednesday 16 October 1918980
Thursday 17 October 1918530
Friday 18 October 1918760
Saturday 19 October 1918970
Sunday 20 October 19181380
Monday 21 October 19181080
Tuesday 22 October 191814100
Wednesday 23 October 1918760
Thursday 24 October 1918640
Friday 25 October 1918740
Saturday 26 October 1918530
Sunday 27 October 19181381
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 19181071
Wednesday 30 October 1918430
Thursday 31 October 1918540
Friday 1 November 1918420
Saturday 2 November 1918320
Sunday 3 November 1918440
Monday 4 November 1918970
Tuesday 5 November 1918440
Wednesday 6 November 19181050
Thursday 7 November 1918430
Friday 8 November 1918440
Saturday 9 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Friday 21 March 1919110