Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant John Parry-Jones 290651Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 290401Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Herbert Ashley Williams 63157Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Elias Robert Williams 291464Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Cavey 31089Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Woollard 203755Somerset Light Infantry03/01/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Cyril Willis-Fleming Royal Horse Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harold Bertram Wilkinson 3697Manchester Regiment31/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Whitelegg 291532Cheshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Edward Charles Watts 201136Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hubert Viveash 1770Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mark Vipond 13/562Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Turney 5612Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanbridge 203151Bedfordshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Henry Dennis Smith-Ryland Warwickshire Yeomanry07/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Matthew Skyrme 236767Herefordshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Scovell 330178Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Prince S4/065055Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Arthur Evan Preece 88473Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Padley 780Rifle Brigade31/07/1916
Captain Adam Prentice Nimmo King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mutlow 2967Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Morgan 3822Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Frederick Owen Maynard Royal Army Veterinary Corps12/01/1920 (aged 31)
Private Norman Herbert Marshall 1926Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper Neil Hamilton Mcbride 2367Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)12/01/1917
Rifleman Lea 201428Rifle Brigade18/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Lane Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Thomas Jones 1191Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Nathaniel John 355863Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Hope 236726Herefordshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herring 40085Hampshire Regiment11/11/1917
Captain Reginald Sudlow Hawker Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Brian Hatton Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Gaskell 230627King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Fulton Royal Engineers11/08/1920 (aged 40)
Private Fred Drury 201269Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Cecil Hervey Crowe 7/1215Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Cobbledick 2349Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Lieutenant Geoffrey Woolley Claye Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bradley 4601King's Own Scottish Borderers04/08/1916
Private Ellis Beamer 9965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Nicholls 169134Royal Engineers14/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Waddell Lough 200753King's Own Scottish Borderers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Duncan Mark Maclaren 1182Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper William Kemp 2952Australian Light Horse27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Peter Karin Foster 2028Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917
Sergeant Owen Ernest Hugh Bingham 373Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Trooper David Barclay 801Australian Light Horse04/08/1916
Private John Edward Oxenberry 345378Devonshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Onyett 320360Suffolk Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Morrison 2959Royal Scots20/05/1916
Serjeant George Mcdonald 631223London Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Lucas 2957Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917
Captain Matthew James Donald Laird Royal Engineers23/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Henry Robert Crocker 295167Somerset Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bradley 1332Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barber 3778Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Wright 749British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Private Williams 5984British West Indies Regiment21/08/1917
Sapper Williams 448495Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private Williams 9311British West Indies Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Wastie 2812Warwickshire Yeomanry10/08/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Wade 213003Rifle Brigade21/02/1919
Private William Hannibal Tyacke 2557Warwickshire Yeomanry09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Turnbull 5461Middlesex Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Turnbull 47626Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/12/1917
Private Tuckwell 3670Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Nikau Tete 19284New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion12/10/1918
Private Taylor 2890Warwickshire Yeomanry09/01/1917
Private Taylor 9011British West Indies Regiment10/05/1918
Private Swanson 201744Manchester Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Strike 200570Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1917
Private Storr 2569British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917
Private Stewart 6749Royal Scots Fusiliers17/04/1916
Private Steer 241032Devonshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Francis Theodore Stanton 2952Australian Light Horse11/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Osborn Springfield Warwickshire Yeomanry05/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Belfield Springer 5652British West Indies Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilberforce Smartt 221British West Indies Regiment11/04/1917
Private Ernest William Small TT/03694Army Veterinary Corps25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Henry Russell 310280Warwickshire Yeomanry02/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alec Rotherham 531192London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Charles Rolph 880191Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 533495London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/10/1917
Private Rivas 5299British West Indies Regiment13/07/1918
Private Richard Ernest Richardson 74051Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Richards 200912Welsh Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Louis Reid 476British West Indies Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private Reed 9033rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)15/08/1916
Private Quaife 270324The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1917
Private Payne 5600British West Indies Regiment26/07/1917
Private Vivian Thomas Northover 3118Warwickshire Yeomanry12/01/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Kapao Ngaia 19281New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion29/10/1917
Private Samuel Needham 203329Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Munson 622142Royal Horse Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Mundy 551970London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Francis Fitzgerald Moore 123rd Outram's Rifles18/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Meeks M2/204678Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Mascall 532371London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/09/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper James David Marshall 2000Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Private Mcpherson 2312British West Indies Regiment29/12/1917
Private Mckoy 6576British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918
Private Solomon Mckenzie 6322British West Indies Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leon Mcgloire 6838British West Indies Regiment10/12/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Wallace Williamson Mcfarlane 320055Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper George Mccurdy 1723Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron09/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold George Loverock Warwickshire Yeomanry05/08/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Henry Leonard 552446London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Percy Carrick Lavanchy 200161Royal Sussex Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Samuel Evans Lang 662British West Indies Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Walter Douglas Knowles 1407Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Fred Spurrell Kerswell 514940Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Clement Palmer Kerry 550522London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Kerr 532919London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class George Jones 409983Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn.31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Talbot James 1191British West Indies Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Hughes 238933Herefordshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Charles Albert Hudson 2240Warwickshire Yeomanry10/08/1916
Private Hawker 36528Essex Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal Hands 2037Warwickshire Yeomanry09/01/1917
Private James Guyatt 241642Welsh Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Stanley Gresham East Riding Yeomanry07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Green 208809Rifle Brigade10/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Gibney 1652Warwickshire Yeomanry10/01/1917
Private Found 325285Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)14/11/1917
Private Fisher 1391British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Field 551479London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Falconer 235317Herefordshire Regiment13/11/1917
Private Alcwyn Christmas Evans 320495Welsh Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Bruford Ekins 554411London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Drayton 9150British West Indies Regiment29/10/1917
Private Dove 6664British West Indies Regiment15/03/1918
Private Daniel 1371British West Indies Regiment09/01/1917
Private Cumberbatch 6910British West Indies Regiment01/01/1918
Private Arthur Corbett 533232London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 2831Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Hubert A. Clarke 4881British West Indies Regiment11/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Chambers Warwickshire Yeomanry11/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bertram Caines 2038Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 5044British West Indies Regiment04/05/1919
Private Bland G/24058The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hubert Benn 6898British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Rifleman Thomas Henry Archer 551118London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Andrews 760British West Indies Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrews 3025Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/04/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Abbett 208861Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Gunner Abbott 2174South African Field Artillery26/12/1918
Corporal Clarence Gordon Abercrombie 11/509Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Abrahams 168Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Rupert Clarence Ackland 2806Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Sidney Adams 30572Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Agnew 318335Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Ahearn 12Royal Engineers05/12/1919
Lieutenant Aitken Royal Engineers04/08/1916
Private Duncan Wallace Aitkenhead 200906Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Alderton 532472Royal Engineers25/01/1919
Corporal Archibald Taylor Alexander 7611Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Benjamin Disraeli Alexander 1676AAustralian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Alexander J/3909Royal Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Allcock 801575Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Philip Allen 26712Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Allen 291125Middlesex Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Allin King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Albert Naples Anderson Australian Light Horse25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Anderson 152480Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper George Henry Anderson WR/193308Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Andrews 200906Hampshire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrews S/6813Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/01/1919
Trooper Stanley Gordon Andrews 234Australian Light Horse10/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Matthew Angus 1080Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Anthony 962Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archer 4029Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Armstrong Imperial Camel Corps17/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Arnold 236743Herefordshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arnot 251237Royal Scots19/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Oscar Ashley 45422Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick Bristow Aston 6466Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Norman William Astridge 13884Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916
Sapper John Atkins WR/286042Royal Engineers13/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Atkinson 300842Staffordshire Yeomanry07/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Attkins TS/6910Army Service Corps11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bacon 265766The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Bagnall 46857Welsh Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Frederick Bagwell 515216Royal Engineers12/01/1919 (aged 34)
Trooper Roy Bailey 1543Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Private Bain 1017Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Baines T/328217Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919
Private Baker 421540London Regiment30/04/1917
Private Baker T/206637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Charles William Baldock 113358Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ball 200371Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/12/1917
Lance Corporal Balloch 82570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/01/1919
Conductor Bamon S/4129Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919 (aged 35)
Trooper Vivian Murray Barber 2249Australian Light Horse01/11/1916
Private Barbour 240134Royal Scots Fusiliers08/12/1917
Driver George Philip Barden 15953Australian Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Francis Albert Bareham 12355Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/03/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Barker 16370Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)04/12/1917
Private Harold George Barker O/5173Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Pacey Barnes 124Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Farrier Serjeant Barnes 875445Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sinclair Mackay Barnetson 3010Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Barnett 681733London Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Barnett 265816Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1917
Private Walter Tremearn Barns 315359Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barr 534809Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Barr 203937Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Job Barrow 33979Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Barry 202429Cheshire Regiment07/05/1917
Trooper Maurice Joseph Barry 1998Australian Light Horse23/04/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Henry Dundas Bashfield 1387Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edmund Batchelor 320203Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Bateman 17852Leicestershire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Thomas Bates 13/2295Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bates 200286Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Trooper Wilbourne Harold Bates 13/2296Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/08/1917
Sergeant Edward Bawden 673Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Murray Charles Bax 107Australian Light Horse10/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bayliss 452001Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/06/1920 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Beal T/24526Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Driver Beard 220094Royal Engineers18/03/1920
Private Thomas Beattie 24569Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Frederick Beechey 541070Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1918
Gunner Begley 1537South African Field Artillery23/12/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Bell 1378Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Trooper Herbert Alexander Bell 932Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Charles Bell 16264Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Joseph Bellis 745435Royal Field Artillery01/06/1919 (aged 33)
Private Bendle 62387Devonshire Regiment18/01/1919
Private Bendow J/4021Royal Fusiliers30/07/1919
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arnold John Bennett Army Chaplains' Department26/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Benton S/13949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1918
Private Peter Bethune 9458Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bevan 241871Welsh Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bidgood Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Private Maurice Bienstock J/1750Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Arthur John Thomas Biggs 240Australian Light Horse10/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Robert Bignell 200641Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard John Bilkey 200901Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Billings 148008Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Bird 3350Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold William Bird 266549Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bird 291381Middlesex Regiment23/04/1917
Driver Samuel Arnold Bird 815402Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Reginald Black Australian Light Horse17/08/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Blakeney 7/1568Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Trooper Mervyn Stafford Blyth 986Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Bogle WR/288629Royal Engineers11/07/1918
Trooper Allen Christopher Bolt 2992Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Pioneer Thomas William Booth 325739Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tom Reginald Booth 533128Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Boston 895192Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Bottle 200252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/07/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Errol Roland Boughton 2306Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Boulton 2230Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Hiram Bounds 593818London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Boutel 40749City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bowden 681774London Regiment07/04/1918
Private Bowen 240933Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Bowers 240718Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Bowker 438501Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert George Bowman M/301287Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Henry Allan Bowron 7/1196Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916
Sergeant Stanley Ernest Bowyer 113Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper John James Boyle 1083Australian Light Horse12/01/1917
Lieutenant Bertram Alfred Boyton Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Arthur Reginald Bradley 260351Middlesex Hussars02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Bradley Indian Medical Service10/12/1919
Private Brady 48657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917
Lieutenant Bertram Brakes Leicestershire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Bray 103321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Richard Bray 201358Wiltshire Regiment04/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private George Brazier 275876Essex Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Brindley Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private Broadway 35869Wiltshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Brook 477003Royal Army Medical Corps08/12/1918 (aged 41)
Trooper Frederic John Medows Brooke 43296New Zealand Machine Gun Corps18/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Broome 201024Norfolk Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest James (Laddie) Brouard 2465Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Brown 201168Norfolk Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Brown 241580Royal Scots Fusiliers22/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Brown ES/50274Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1920
Private James Hutchison Brown 217Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Brown Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.11/08/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper John William Brown 556412Royal Engineers29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 3239Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Brown T/382707Royal Army Service Corps27/01/1919 (aged 35)
Trooper Roy William Brown 103Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper William Charles Brown 3409Australian Light Horse03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 51137Welsh Regiment22/01/1919
Captain Alexander Charles Arbuthnot Bruce Army Service Corps23/04/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alfred Robert Bruce 265981Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/03/1917
Trooper Charles Daniel Bruce 57546Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Brunskill 56299Essex Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Edward Buckingham 200263Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Buckland Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Buckley 353571Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Buckley 31349Norfolk Regiment09/11/1917
Private James Buckner 280562Highland Light Infantry06/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bulwer 26565Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin Joseph Burbage Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Burchell S/19915Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Willie George Burden 202266Wiltshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burfitt 390360Hampshire Regiment23/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Lional Calam Burgess 50413East Riding Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burke 3371East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sydney George Burnham 30187Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Burns 2510Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Burns 10654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1917
Private Burns 3711Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1916
Trooper Harold Alfred Burrell 1229Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Bush 49493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1919
Trooper Percy Butcher 2154Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)23/12/1916
Lieutenant Gordon Kerr Montagu Butler Scottish Horse17/07/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper Henry Edward Butler 803Australian Light Horse12/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Buxton 120383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Douglas Roy Caldwell 11/1419Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/12/1917
Corporal Clifford Cameron 859Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Archie Wright Campbell Army Veterinary Corps13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Campbell S/3754Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Douglas Dunmore Campbell 797Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal James Bannatyne Campbell 13/1013Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918
Trooper John Campbell 2167Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/01/1917
Private John Campbell 292106Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 2533Highland Light Infantry10/08/1916
Private Percy William Candlin 108335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/01/1920 (aged 21)
Driver Cansdale 36486Royal Engineers02/06/1917
Driver Francis Christopher Carnaghan 626437Honourable Artillery Company08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Gordon Geoffrey Carter 205163Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Carver 955867Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Trooper William Richard Casey 35803Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/10/1918
Saddler Thomas James Caskey 7/318Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cattan 792Egyptian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Private Reginald John Chainey 230354Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Chalmers 310047Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Arthur Lovelock Chambers 1552Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Private Chance 492876London Regiment11/03/1918
Trooper Frederick Thomas Chapman 1800Australian Light Horse01/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Thomas Chard 200198Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper George Chenhall 1485Australian Light Horse10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Daniel Cherry 28642Royal Scots30/06/1919 (aged 50)
Sapper Chick WR/287880Royal Engineers12/02/1919
Rifleman Churchill S/1798Rifle Brigade08/02/1919
Lance Corporal Ernest Leopold Claasen 19650Army Cyclist Corps22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Scott Duncan Clark Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Anthony Dalzell Clark Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clark 201914Royal Sussex Regiment18/05/1917
Private Clark 240772King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917
Trooper Jack Clark 11/1779Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank Bate Clarke 201337Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clayton 3256Herefordshire Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Conyers Clifford 929Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Major Henry Francis Clifford Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 45)
Trooper William Leonard Clyne 886Australian Light Horse10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Reginald Leonard Coath 541570Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Cochrane 9110Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Major Henry Munroe Cole Devonshire Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Cole T2/12461Army Service Corps03/10/1917
Driver Coles 524501Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Private George Edgar Collison 722874London Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Conaghan 1116Australian Imperial Force Canteens04/01/1919
Trooper Arthur Clarence Cook 16073Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cook 631970Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Allan James Cooke 46Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cooke 240746Suffolk Regiment07/12/1917
Serjeant Rudolph Grattan Cooke 7/703Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cooke 265240The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cooney Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Cooper S/22508Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Percy Cooper Essex Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Percy John Cooper 1800South African Field Artillery25/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Percy Ralph Cooper 203828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Cope 345668Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper James Grieve Cornfoot 13317Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Couper 28607Royal Scots06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coutts 25450Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917
Sergeant Errol Claude Cowley 135Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cowpe 35816King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/01/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Cox Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing13/04/1917
Private Cox 201026Essex Regiment30/03/1917
Gunner William Cox 21509Royal Garrison Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Edwin Batchelor Cox 13/2173New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cozens 491721London Regiment16/01/1918
Private Crabtree S/13967Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Arthur Vivian Cradock Watson Machine Gun Corps21/12/1919 (aged 29)
Private Craig 1171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Arthur Crawford 755942Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper Edward Crawford 1317Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mccrindle Crawford 203130Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Andrew Crawshaw GS/18493City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Crick 49202Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Driver John Crickett 715177Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Crisp 552643Royal Engineers25/01/1919
Rifleman Crispin 213331Rifle Brigade06/01/1919
Serjeant Peter Critchley 90Army Veterinary Corps30/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Crittenden 453112London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cronin 74010Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Corporal Crook 6129Royal Air Force, No.5 Wing05/02/1919
Signaller Harry Crosby 127669Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Albert John Cross 13/2031Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cross 201530Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1917
Trooper John Francis Crozier 2634Australian Light Horse11/01/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Richard Walters Crozier 930Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Erice William Crummett 3517East Lancashire Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Crutchlow 196Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Norman Henry Cull 14585Australian Army Service Corps29/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Culshaw 200513East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Rifleman Cunliffe 201014Rifle Brigade21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper John Cunningham 24877Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Thomas Andrew Cunningham 1400Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Francis Patrick Curran 859Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dakin 55819City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)15/02/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Thomas Dale 2329Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Dalgarno 380Royal Horse Artillery09/08/1916
Private Dallas 241256Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1917
Major William Raymond Daniell 123rd Outram's Rifles01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Daniels S3/030066Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Trooper William Charles Daulton 11/1788Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916
Serjeant Davey 242223Somerset Light Infantry06/03/1919
Private Herbert William Davey 48570Middlesex Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Davidson 36754Royal Field Artillery28/05/1919
Private Davidson 200776Royal Scots Fusiliers14/03/1918
Private Arthur Tudor Davies 320771Welsh Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 241601Welsh Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Davies 345489Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1917
Driver Davies 158939Royal Horse Artillery30/01/1918
Private Davies 281530Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Lloyd Davies M/175256Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Idris Davies SE/35544Royal Army Veterinary Corps20/07/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Davies 203493Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Davies 740199Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davis 207887Rifle Brigade10/01/1919
Trooper Dennitt Davis 780Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Harcus Davis 7/707Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Perry Thomas Davis 760Australian Light Horse27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Hugh Davison 656148Royal Field Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper John William Dawson 910Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Elvey Arthur Day 201337Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Day 203214Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/12/1918
Private Loftus George Boley Day 271510Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Day 537856Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Driver Deane T/382622Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Captain John Julius Jersey De Knoop Cheshire Yeomanry07/08/1916 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Corporal William George Dell 105538Hertfordshire Yeomanry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Denness 450913London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)01/05/1917
Sapper Dennis WR/291103Royal Engineers02/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private Dentith 230808King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/12/1917
Lieutenant Baron Alan Frederick James De Rutzen Pembroke Yeomanry07/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Harvey Francis Despres 9149Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Devlin 323022Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Corporal Francis Joseph De Warren 713Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Diack 5183Royal Irish Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper Dickinson 1857551Royal Engineers19/01/1921
Trooper Norman Digby 939Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Second Lieutenant John Henry Dixon Royal Engineers01/05/1919 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Dixon 300350Essex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Dobbie 507Lanarkshire Yeomanry20/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Dobson 37406Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1920 (aged 21)
Major Reginald Graham Dobson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/01/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Preston Dodd Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Joseph Doe T/386253Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Donaghy 7157Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Lance Corporal William Donnellan 1093Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Private Donnelly 7034Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Donovan 6/12Leinster Regiment15/11/1917
Private Douse 32672Royal Scots Fusiliers20/02/1918
Private Dowds 240998Royal Scots Fusiliers17/06/1917
Lieutenant Edgar Gordon Down Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Downes WR/193582Royal Engineers19/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Downie 2157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/01/1917
Private Doyle 9990Royal Irish Regiment30/03/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Drake 1481Military Police Corps04/05/1920
Rifleman Wilfred Drewett 333Rifle Brigade16/01/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Arthur William Drinkwater 188Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Driver 53739Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1919
Trooper John Duell 2307Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Serjeant Duffy 280564Highland Light Infantry16/11/1917
Private Anthony Duncan 221Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dungan 7159Connaught Rangers27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Trooper Samuel James Dunkinson 1242Australian Light Horse05/08/1916
Acting Bombardier James Dunlop 442Royal Horse Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Thomas Dunn 355476Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel H. Dunn 28407King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Offord William Duprez 934Australian Light Horse20/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dyas 11508Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1917
Private Dye G/61686The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Dyer 1831Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/09/1916
Fitter Dyer 18256Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918
Private Dyer 275305Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)16/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dyson 131986Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Earle Mercantile Marine19/07/1920
Private East 50316Devonshire Regiment20/01/1919
Sergeant Leonard Ridgeway Easther 134Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Eddy 200864Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/01/1919
Corporal Richard Henry Eddy 19534Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Edmiston 845Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 201840Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Edmonds 31941Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Sapper Fredrick William Edwards WR/290120Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Edwards 266197Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Egan 370Australian Light Horse11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Eldridge TF/320051Royal Sussex Regiment16/11/1917
Driver Frank Hall Elliot 208654Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper James Alexander Elliott 733Australian Light Horse10/08/1916
Private Elliott 20618Devonshire Regiment23/01/1919 (aged 37)
Trooper William Ewen Robert Elliott 1502Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Francis Ellis 08517Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Abel Ellis 541469Royal Engineers15/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 9606Connaught Rangers21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Ewen Elmslie 11/1764Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.13/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Elvin Suffolk Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Walter Eno 201496Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Etheridge 242455Norfolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Evans 682724London Regiment13/11/1918
Corporal John Strangward Ewart SE/25400Royal Army Veterinary Corps17/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private John William Fairhurst M/315486Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Andrew Falls 291509Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Roger Farmer 11/762New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Farrell 3189Royal Irish Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper David James Farthing 2116Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)13/01/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Hugh Faulds 696590Royal Field Artillery07/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fellows 60164Essex Regiment28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Robertson Ferguson Scottish Horse14/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ferguson 4527Scottish Horse12/01/1917
Private Ferguson 200642King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ivor Fernie 200148King's Own Scottish Borderers08/09/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Owen Ernest Oscar Ferris 7/1464Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Hughes Phillips Field 2791Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Eli Fillis 202228Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Struthers Findlay Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Findlay 224Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916
Trooper Percy Fines 2939Australian Light Horse03/04/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Finnigan 302801Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Percy Walter Finnis 1018Australian Light Horse04/08/1916
Private Harry Fish 69664Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Charles Henry Fisher 2877Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Driver Fisher T/341990Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Fitness 492802London Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fitzgerald 206227Hampshire Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Flaherty 19828Royal Irish Fusiliers19/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fletcher 5116Manchester Regiment06/11/1916
Serjeant James Flett 8Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Albert Flint 202178The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Sergeant Lawrence Leslie Floyd 311AAustralian Army Medical Corps08/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin Flynn 4167Leinster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ford 35931Wiltshire Regiment05/01/1919
Private Edward George Foskett 682765London Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Foster 46751Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Lancelot Mitchell Fowler 266115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/09/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Fox WR/290221Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frapple 202066Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper Horace Ernest Frazer 1246Australian Light Horse07/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Freeman 27177Norfolk Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Freer 18589Army Cyclist Corps15/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Freiner J/1590Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Wilfred French 1689Australian Light Horse01/06/1916
Sub-Conductor Walter James Fryer O/284Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/04/1919
Private Fullerton 2930Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/08/1916
Private Ernest Funnell 200515Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Richard Frank Funnell 2875Australian Light Horse26/08/1917 (aged 43)
Sapper Furness WR/290477Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter James Furzer 1978Royal Gloucestershire Hussars21/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Fussell 200380Somerset Light Infantry20/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Fynn 021054Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1919 (aged 37)
Trooper Stuart Courtney Gaden 1480Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper James Gair 9/2170Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Frederick Galpin 11/2318New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Squadron Serjeant Major Douglas Hepburn Gamble 13/2191Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gamble 3/7335Royal Irish Rifles08/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Lionel Harold Game 201224Bedfordshire Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Reginald Ewart Gamlin 11/1793Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Louis Edward Garden 635704London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Edward Garland 7/1321Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/12/1916 (aged 21)
Signaller Ernest Garnett 174562Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Laurie Gavin 412127Royal Engineers01/01/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper John William Gavin 1385Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Driver Alfred Hans Geisler 2285South African Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Wallace Alexander Gemmell Army Service Corps29/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Edward Gent A/451082Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/07/1919
Private Geoghegan 60704Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1916
Private George 70745Berkshire Yeomanry28/05/1917
Private Gerber 70739Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur Gibbins WR/287712Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Gibbins 720286London Regiment08/12/1917
Gunner Gibbons 1018Royal Field Artillery05/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles Gibbs Royal Flying Corps27/03/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Gilbert Samuel Gibbs 772Australian Light Horse21/07/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Leslie Walter Gibbs 7/514Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Benjamin Digby Gibson Australian Light Horse14/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Gibson 39003Royal Scots09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper George Wallace Gibson 13/2320Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Private Gibson 94Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1918
Private Gilbert 512487London Regiment (London Scottish)12/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Gilbert 35Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Private Paul Gilhooly 241708Royal Scots Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 41)
Saddler Donald Gillies 69539Royal Garrison Artillery31/08/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Thomas John Gillings 2874Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron01/05/1918
Trooper William Gillott 35881Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Stanley Alfred Girdler TS/6368Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gittens 33551Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Gittins 88225Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Samuel Glover 290420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Godwin S/60584Royal Army Service Corps23/07/1920
Trooper Bartholomew James Goggins 2425Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William David Gold 7/335Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Frederick Golden 2313Australian Light Horse08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jack Goldenberg J/3726Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Alexander Harold Good 7/1732Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/08/1916
Private James Wilson Good 4438Royal Scots08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Norman Campbell Goodall S/17733Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Goodrick 7/959Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Lance Corporal Gould 295382Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Henry William Gould 392713London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gourlay 225Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916
Private George Gower M/321827Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Frederick George Gowing 203432Norfolk Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Peter Kerr Gracie 71655Royal Engineers31/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Graham 4636Royal Engineers22/08/1916 (aged 20)
Trooper John Fairley Graham 11/1251Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/01/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Graham 611Royal Horse Artillery09/08/1916
Trooper Ralph Graham 2195ALIAS04/08/1916
Bombardier Graham 880031Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Trooper Thomas Robert Graham 11/1258Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper William James Graham 2428Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Granger 684457London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Grant 594069London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/11/1917
Private Gray 9370Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Gray 46907Royal Field Artillery06/12/1919
Private James Gray 36622Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Moody Gray 7/602Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Greeley 702166London Regiment04/10/1917
Private Algernon Green 200563Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Green 200376Essex Regiment06/04/1917
Trooper Thaddeus Victor Green 3117Australian Light Horse17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Gregson 15688Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Grice 79855Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Griffin 4962599Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1920 (aged 32)
Sapper Hugh Parry Griffiths 88336Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Oliver Griffiths 4315Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Griffiths 355223Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles David Griggs 9888Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gummer 3769Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Oness John Gussin 85808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Guy 200646Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1919
Private Guyan 345713Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1917
Private Guyton 200450Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Hadfield 106123Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918
Corporal Bernard William Hagger 201706Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Edward Ernest Haines 36226Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1917
Corporal Hall DM2/195345Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Ham 682275London Regiment14/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Hamilton 201481Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Hamilton 301052Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1919 (aged 36)
Major Herbert Harold Hammond 7/590Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 40)
Trooper David Handisides 7/1244Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private William James Hands 230909Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Handy 2005Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/08/1916
Private Patrick Haney 8273Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rolfe Hanson 28764Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Maurice Alfred Harding 11/1875Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harding 209256Wiltshire Regiment11/12/1918
Private Hardwidge 201238Bedfordshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Harkness 36485Highland Light Infantry20/10/1917
Driver Harland 971226Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Sapper Harle WR/100493Royal Engineers16/10/1920 (aged 34)
Staff Serjeant Harlow A/2944Army Ordnance Corps18/11/1917
Private Harman 46283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917
Private Harper 87160Middlesex Regiment08/11/1917
Private Benjamin Harper 325232Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)05/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Harris 200460Welsh Regiment15/01/1917
Private Harris 37335Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Private Harris 2829Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1917
Trooper William Thomas Harris 24861Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harrison 3608Manchester Regiment06/11/1916
Private Harrison 280951South Nottinghamshire Hussars12/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Owen Hartley M2/153043Royal Army Service Corps23/01/1919 (aged 30)
Captain James Hartnoll Royal Horse Artillery20/05/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Haselden 5449Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917
Private Hatt 632319London Regiment18/06/1918
Private Harold Sidney Havelock 93077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hawke 201363Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hay 7693Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private John Hay 17500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hayden ER/59393Royal Army Service Corps30/10/1920 (aged 19)
Private Hayes 513065London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917
Private Haywood 201694Cheshire Regiment18/01/1919
Private Albert James Hazel 203185Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Trooper Francis Robert Heaney 2414Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Trooper Alexander Heaslop 2645Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)01/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Austin James Heithersay Australian Engineers12/01/1917
Trooper William Bloomfield Helms 1193Australian Light Horse12/08/1916
Private Thomas Henaughen O/35795Army Ordnance Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Henderson Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henderson 4928Military Police Corps08/04/1920 (aged 27)
Private Henihan S4/086000Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hensley 50166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1917
Private Hesbrook 61014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Heseltine 71550Lancashire Fusiliers23/03/1920
Private Ernest Frederick Hewitt 200596Norfolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Frederick Edward Hicks 2647Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron09/01/1917
Captain Mervyn Bournes Higgins Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 29)
Trooper Herbert John Hilder 1291Australian Light Horse27/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Archibald Frank Hildyard 895022Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Hill 200953Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Newton Hill Imperial Camel Corps11/08/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Walter Richards Hill 67427Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hillier TT/0160Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williamson Spencer Hind 4361Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Trooper Arthur Ernest Hobbs 3003Australian Light Horse24/10/1918
Private Hobbs G/2099The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1917
Captain Hodge London Regiment10/11/1917
Serjeant Major Reginald Frank Hodge 202425Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1917
Corporal Fredrick Harold Hodgson 200386Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Hogg 240538King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Arthur Hole 35416Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Holgate 105571Hertfordshire Yeomanry24/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Holland 204124Essex Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Holland 1648Manchester Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Holledge 467Australian Army Medical Corps04/08/1916 (aged 31)
Trooper Percy Alva Holliday 315Australian Light Horse21/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Fredrick Holman 273683Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Holmes 320827Norfolk Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Cuthbert Holmes Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Philip Gordon Holmes 524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Holt 14612ALIAS12/12/1918
Private Benjamin Holt Merrick 14612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Honey 650724London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Clifford Stanley Hood 740906Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hoole T4/215270Royal Army Service Corps02/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Henry John How 41079Hampshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Edmund John Howard 821Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Howard S/9951Seaforth Highlanders09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Howkins Royal Horse Artillery04/08/1916
Private Hubbard 63667Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/12/1918
Trooper John Robert Hueston 13/3037Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Private Huggan 241239King's Own Scottish Borderers05/06/1917
Driver Hughes 735500Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper James Hughes 1406Australian Light Horse10/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Hughes 345291Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hughes 6330London Regiment17/08/1919
Lance Corporal Cecil Alfred Hunt 320120Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick John Hunt 75082Royal Engineers14/07/1919 (aged 34)
Private Hunt 320591Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Hope Hunter London Regiment (London Scottish)03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Hunter 7872Royal Scots Fusiliers04/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hunter 106918Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Hurley 241161Welsh Regiment03/04/1917
Rifleman Hutchins 451091London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/07/1917
Trooper Allan Stokeham Huthwaite 611Australian Light Horse05/11/1917 (aged 50)
Serjeant Hutton 634Royal Field Artillery04/08/1916
Lieutenant William Raymond Hyam Australian Flying Corps30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Fergus Stanley Ibbott 1069Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hubert John Iley 203672Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Illston 263Royal Horse Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick James Imrie 453342London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ind M/320432Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Trooper Fred Inglis 4651Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Ingram 541549Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Corporal George Irvine 1496Royal Army Medical Corps04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Martin Isaac 345539Devonshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal George Henry Jackman 02981Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jackson 010567Hampshire Regiment24/01/1920 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 8877Manchester Regiment20/01/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Jacob 206444Royal Horse Artillery10/02/1919
Trooper Sydney Arthur Jacobs 1459Australian Light Horse01/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jager 451514London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/11/1917
Private William Charles James 368072Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard Jameson 345713Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/12/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper James Jamieson 11/1717Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Jardine Royal Army Medical Corps19/03/1920
Rifleman Jeffers 31625Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917
2nd Corporal Jeffery 540502Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Jeffrey 19634Army Cyclist Corps24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Jenkin 200598Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Jenks Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Christian Jepson 599Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 46617Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Johnson T/356747Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Private Johnson 73149Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Olaf Percival Johnson 13/152Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 2280Cape Corps, S.A. Forces02/11/1918
Private Johnston 200767Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Johnston 24577Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Charles David Frederick Jones 1330Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 1034Lancashire Hussars12/02/1916
Private Jones 182Army Cyclist Corps28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Jones 73056Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 200977Cheshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Jones R/1318Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/08/1920
Corporal Walter Frank Jones WR/100963Royal Engineers09/08/1920 (aged 33)
Trooper Walter William Robert Jones 433Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Jones 266249Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jones 46544Welsh Regiment23/01/1919
Private Cyril Reginald Jotcham 235464Royal Gloucestershire Hussars16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kallen J/9215Royal Fusiliers07/05/1919
Trooper Austin Keane 877Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harford Harman Kearley 240484Hampshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Keene 113408Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1919 (aged 29)
Trooper John Kelliher 1489Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 30)
Sapper Kelly 353950Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Trooper Stanley Whitmore Kelsey 11/1917Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter George Kemp 145697Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Bernard Kennedy 74777Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Darling Ker Royal Engineers01/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Joseph Harrison Kershaw Manchester Regiment16/09/1919 (aged 41)
Captain Khalaf Egyptian Army01/10/1919
Trooper Stuart Oxley Kidd 11/1818Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kilpatrick 2659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/08/1916
Trooper David Alexander King 727Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)29/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Maurice King General List24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Kingcott M2/166867Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Trooper Ernest John Kinkade 2821Australian Light Horse09/09/1916 (aged 43)
Farrier Andrew Kinnaird SE/7195Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Kirk 243591Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1918
Private Kirk 281221Highland Light Infantry15/10/1917
Sapper Kirkham WR/195020Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Private Kirkman 32618Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Private Knapman 364066Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Knight 345347Devonshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Knights 240061Suffolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Knowles 26385Cheshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Nicholas Koeberg 4988Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Robert Harry Krinks 203624Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Lamb 300182Royal Scots11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Robert Harry Lambie 7/1255Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Lambie 619Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Montague Willie Lampard 3/7386Dorsetshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Lancaster 39010Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lang 10396Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1918
Private Lang 345351Devonshire Regiment19/12/1917
Corporal William Henry Lang 514214Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Langton 39012Somerset Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Langton M2/046721Army Service Corps23/11/1917
Driver Thomas Henry Lapworth 736Royal Horse Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Archibald Lionel Larcombe 295042Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Jack Law 494Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lawson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Private Lawson 202871Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1917
Rifleman Lay R/41190King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1918
Private James Charles Leathers 240337Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alexander Ledingham 16041Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Lee 201008Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Isaac Leech 28104Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edwin Alexander Leese 136Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert John Le Guet 625024Honourable Artillery Company30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Leitch 784Royal Field Artillery04/08/1916
Trooper Maurice James Le-Lievre 7/1258Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Lepla 970984Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Letton 31640Welsh Regiment14/12/1917
Private Charles William Lewis S/385615Royal Army Service Corps03/04/1919 (aged 44)
Private Edward Slade Lewis 201973Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Edward Lewis 1689Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Signaller Liddle 148107Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Sergeant Reginald Rachamim Liggi 7Australian Light Horse18/01/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Harvey Lindsay 200441King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Lindsay WR/288969Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Mckean Lindsay 655424Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lindsay S/19100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/12/1917
Serjeant Harold Lindsey M/298754Royal Army Service Corps28/01/1920 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harry Alfred James Linford Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917
Gunner William Linley 608091Royal Horse Artillery21/12/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper John Auston Linnane 1181Australian Light Horse01/05/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Linney S/38115Rifle Brigade26/06/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman Livesey 201425Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Lloyd 213216Rifle Brigade05/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Lloyd 345565Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper William Harcourt Lochhead 16103New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron11/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Lockwood 3611Manchester Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lodge 201185Essex Regiment10/11/1918
Private Logie M2/148911Army Service Corps19/08/1917
Private William Richard Long 200400Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 45)
Trooper Walter Bernard Lord 1098Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lorimer 202847Royal Scots25/11/1917
Serjeant Loubasko 174Egyptian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Sapper Lovett 612834Royal Engineers04/11/1920
Private Robert Lowe 202770Cheshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Thomas Percy Lowe M2/034774Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Lucas 28877Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919
Private Lucken NAC/452056Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)05/05/1920
Lance Corporal Wilfred Ludbey 445Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Trumpeter Ludlow 907Royal Field Artillery17/05/1916
Private Ernest Frederick Luther 2600Middlesex Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 41)
Quartermaster Serjeant Andrew Hay Lyall 265358Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/02/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Edward Thomas Lynch R/80Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lyon 7800Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Sapper Ernest Fraser Macarthur 189730Royal Engineers18/03/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Thomas Mccahon 7/1118New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal James Mccallum 118Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Captain John Gordon Mccallum 7/796Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)11/01/1917
Private Mccann S/29310Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1919
Trooper Francis John Mccarthy 12558Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Private Mccourtney 240289Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lieutenant Henry Joy Mccracken Royal Flying Corps, 111th Sqdn.17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mccrudden 11620Royal Irish Fusiliers13/12/1918
Private Mcculloch 7733Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private Neil Mcculloch 194Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdermott 125081Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lachlan Macdonald 201047Royal Scots11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Ronald Alexander Leslie Macdonald Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 27)
Second Engineer Mcdonald Mercantile Marine03/03/1917
Private Mcdonald 7208Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Ian Macfarlane Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Mcgahey 15897Royal Irish Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcgill 7252Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Serjeant Mcgonagle 13436th Dragoons (Inniskilling)05/10/1918
Private Mcgowan 6950Connaught Rangers08/12/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Crichton Mcgowan 1336Australian Light Horse07/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcgrath 614421London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper George Francis Mcguire 533Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Christian Fraser Mcintosh 7/1113Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Mcintosh Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Mcintosh 23099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcintyre 201081Highland Light Infantry21/09/1917
Trooper Norman Alexander Peter Mcintyre 3481Australian Light Horse22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ernest Harold Mack Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Mckay 7/1264Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mckay 411Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Private Mckean 7197Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mckenna 49078Manchester Regiment28/09/1919
Private David Mackenzie 201785King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Norman Dundonnell Mackenzie 1351Australian Light Horse17/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcknight 7567Royal Scots Fusiliers04/08/1916
Trooper Francis William Mclarin 11/1572Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Alexander Neil Mclean 58264Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclean 3629Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert John Mcleod 141Army Cyclist Corps05/08/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Mcmillan 4006King's Own Scottish Borderers04/08/1916 (aged 45)
Private Mcmillan 1054Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Cecil Mcnamara 13/1044AAuckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Lance Corporal John Clement Mcneil 10177Seaforth Highlanders14/01/1919 (aged 32)
Trooper Jeffrey Mcneill 7/1499Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Private Mcneish 56374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Trooper Robert Mcphun 12632Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Captain William Mcquiban Royal Army Medical Corps02/05/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant William Mcquiggin Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 36)
Trooper John David Mcrae R/86Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Trooper Laurence Dudley Maddison 11/896Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Edmund Lancelot George Mahoney 13/1066Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Francis George Main 547856Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Major 8585Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Gunner George Charles March 128315Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Frederic Norman Marchant 7/89Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/12/1916
Driver Alfred Percy Marks 2823Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron23/11/1917
Private Marks 240245Somerset Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Charles William Marshall 49334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Marshall 574930London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 200315Bedfordshire Regiment12/05/1918
Private Martin 293465Middlesex Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Martin 31086Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper John Andrew Maslen 1203Australian Light Horse08/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Robert Mason ES/50062Royal Army Service Corps26/07/1920 (aged 35)
Rifleman Massam 451453London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/04/1917
Private Matheson 2097Highland Light Infantry04/08/1916
Sergeant Alfred Matthews 352Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Serjeant Matthews WR/287428Royal Engineers28/12/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant William May 270065The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mayell 421570London Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Mayhew 522441Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Corporal Charles Mayo 235003Royal Gloucestershire Hussars02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cecil James Medlyn 200310Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Meek 36937Essex Regiment05/11/1917
Trooper William Leslie Meikle 3010Australian Light Horse26/07/1917
Rifleman Melbourne 574223London Regiment29/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Hugo Mellor 149364Royal Field Artillery30/01/1920 (aged 34)
Trooper Montague Charles Melly 1047Australian Light Horse21/09/1916
Private Melton 2653381st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)29/10/1918
Trooper Alfred Melville 1472Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper John Melville 12/934Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916
Second Lieutenant William Barnet Menzies 7/92Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper William Metcalfe 13666Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)12/01/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Bertram Middleton 652047London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie James Milham 70757Berkshire Yeomanry23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Millar 670Royal Horse Artillery11/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Millar 240618Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1917
Gunner Thomas Millar 192881Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Miller WR/194034Royal Engineers21/01/1919
Corporal Stanley Miller 205215Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Miller 241576King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Gunner Mills 959South African Field Artillery30/12/1918
Private Cecil Mitchell 306245Hampshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 200987Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Mitchell 259Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper George Alexander Mitchell 16107Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Trooper Hartington Thomas Sterne Mitchell 1107Australian Light Horse30/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William James Mitchell 200907Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 301674Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William Moffatt 241240King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Alexander Moore 7/234Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Harold Moore 2359Australian Engineers28/05/1919 (aged 32)
Trooper Alan Gerald Morgan 11/903Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 37205Essex Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Fredrick Richard Morgan 605AAustralian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Morgan T4/252453Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Anthony Morgan King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Morgan 236780Herefordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Reginald Cyril Morris 1189Royal Field Artillery24/01/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Morrison 887Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Vivian Roy Morrow 1101Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Robert Morse-Kincaid 1020Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Light Horse185
Royal Engineers91
Royal Field Artillery58
Royal Scots Fusiliers46
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)38
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.38
German Army36
Royal Army Medical Corps35
Essex Regiment33
London Regiment31
Army Service Corps29
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28
Royal Welsh Fusiliers28
Royal Army Service Corps27
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27
British West Indies Regiment25
King's Own Scottish Borderers25
Welsh Regiment24
Herefordshire Regiment22
Norfolk Regiment21
Wiltshire Regiment21
Army Cyclist Corps21
Royal Horse Artillery20
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20
Devonshire Regiment18
Hampshire Regiment18
Rifle Brigade18
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)18
Royal Scots18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Somerset Light Infantry17
Highland Light Infantry16
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron16
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars14
Warwickshire Yeomanry14
Suffolk Regiment14
Royal Sussex Regiment14
Manchester Regiment14
Cheshire Regiment12
Northamptonshire Regiment12
Middlesex Regiment12
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
South African Field Artillery11
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)10
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Dorsetshire Regiment10
Seaforth Highlanders8
Royal Fusiliers8
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Royal Army Ordnance Corps7
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)6
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)6
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Royal Army Veterinary Corps6
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron5
Military Police Corps5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Scottish Horse4
South Nottinghamshire Hussars4
Connaught Rangers4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Australian Army Service Corps4
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)4
Berkshire Yeomanry4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Pembroke Yeomanry4
Imperial Camel Corps3
Army Ordnance Corps3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces3
ALIAS3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
German Air Force3
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Followers Central Depot2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Staffordshire Yeomanry2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Cheshire Yeomanry2
Italian Army2
Australian Engineers2
Australian Flying Corps2
Civilian2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Honourable Artillery Company2
1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)2
General List2
Leinster Regiment2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
East Riding Yeomanry2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Hertfordshire Yeomanry2
Royal Flying Corps2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
Egyptian Army2
Indian Medical Service2
Royal Air Force, "X" Acceptance Park1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn.1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 111th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Aircraft Park1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Lancashire Hussars1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Air Force, No.5 Wing1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing1
Civilian Employment Bureau1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Middlesex Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
New Zealand Veterinary Corps1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Russian Army1
Labour Corps1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
New Zealand Engineers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914200
Tuesday 8 February 1916220
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916111
Wednesday 19 April 1916111
Sunday 23 April 191624222
Monday 24 April 1916320
Saturday 29 April 1916111
Monday 1 May 1916120
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Saturday 20 May 1916111
Thursday 1 June 19169130
Saturday 10 June 1916120
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916120
Friday 23 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916100
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916220
Friday 28 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916120
Monday 31 July 1916221
Tuesday 1 August 1916100
Friday 4 August 191610911914
Saturday 5 August 191620222
Sunday 6 August 191614141
Monday 7 August 1916890
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 191655583
Thursday 10 August 1916794
Friday 11 August 1916771
Saturday 12 August 1916550
Sunday 13 August 1916100
Monday 14 August 1916220
Tuesday 15 August 1916111
Thursday 17 August 1916120
Friday 18 August 1916100
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916420
Tuesday 19 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916120
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916550
Monday 27 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916230
Monday 4 December 1916211
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916120
Friday 22 December 1916120
Saturday 23 December 191623240
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916120
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917330
Wednesday 3 January 1917440
Sunday 7 January 1917220
Monday 8 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917698210
Wednesday 10 January 19178101
Thursday 11 January 1917661
Friday 12 January 191710113
Saturday 13 January 1917330
Sunday 14 January 1917110
Monday 15 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917230
Saturday 20 January 1917350
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917120
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917111
Wednesday 31 January 1917221
Friday 2 February 1917220
Monday 5 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917210
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Monday 26 February 1917330
Friday 2 March 1917110
Saturday 3 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917221
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917242
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917120
Tuesday 27 March 1917200
Wednesday 28 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917211
Friday 30 March 1917330
Saturday 31 March 1917331
Sunday 1 April 1917370
Monday 2 April 1917221
Tuesday 3 April 1917220
Wednesday 4 April 1917550
Thursday 5 April 1917111
Friday 6 April 1917220
Saturday 7 April 1917111
Monday 9 April 1917111
Tuesday 10 April 1917120
Wednesday 11 April 1917111
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917210
Friday 20 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917330
Sunday 22 April 191712141
Monday 23 April 191711140
Tuesday 24 April 191711110
Wednesday 25 April 1917340
Thursday 26 April 1917540
Friday 27 April 1917331
Saturday 28 April 1917230
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917220
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917120
Monday 7 May 1917221
Tuesday 8 May 1917100
Wednesday 9 May 1917100
Thursday 10 May 1917210
Friday 11 May 1917320
Saturday 12 May 1917221
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917220
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917220
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Friday 1 June 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917221
Monday 4 June 1917220
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Wednesday 6 June 1917210
Friday 8 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917230
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917230
Friday 6 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917111
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917120
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917120
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917210
Monday 23 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917331
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917220
Friday 3 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917230
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917111
Tuesday 14 August 1917230
Friday 17 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917111
Saturday 25 August 1917220
Sunday 26 August 1917120
Thursday 30 August 1917230
Friday 31 August 1917210
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917120
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917111
Sunday 16 September 1917230
Monday 17 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917330
Monday 24 September 1917221
Friday 28 September 1917111
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Wednesday 3 October 1917320
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917221
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917210
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917320
Wednesday 17 October 1917220
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917222
Sunday 28 October 1917221
Monday 29 October 1917562
Tuesday 30 October 1917101
Wednesday 31 October 1917220
Thursday 1 November 1917220
Friday 2 November 1917551
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917781
Monday 5 November 1917550
Tuesday 6 November 1917660
Wednesday 7 November 1917552
Thursday 8 November 1917760
Friday 9 November 1917671
Saturday 10 November 1917870
Sunday 11 November 191712124
Monday 12 November 19178100
Tuesday 13 November 1917661
Wednesday 14 November 1917441
Thursday 15 November 1917550
Friday 16 November 1917562
Saturday 17 November 1917441
Sunday 18 November 1917781
Monday 19 November 1917672
Wednesday 21 November 1917330
Thursday 22 November 1917440
Friday 23 November 1917450
Saturday 24 November 1917550
Sunday 25 November 1917430
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917330
Wednesday 28 November 1917330
Thursday 29 November 1917561
Friday 30 November 1917220
Saturday 1 December 1917660
Sunday 2 December 1917661
Monday 3 December 1917882
Tuesday 4 December 191710122
Wednesday 5 December 1917550
Thursday 6 December 1917441
Friday 7 December 1917670
Saturday 8 December 19179100
Sunday 9 December 1917440
Monday 10 December 1917332
Tuesday 11 December 1917890
Wednesday 12 December 1917220
Thursday 13 December 1917441
Friday 14 December 1917232
Sunday 16 December 1917220
Tuesday 18 December 1917220
Wednesday 19 December 1917541
Thursday 20 December 1917331
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917350
Sunday 23 December 1917340
Monday 24 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917111
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917230
Saturday 29 December 1917221
Sunday 30 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918221
Wednesday 2 January 1918350
Thursday 3 January 1918221
Friday 4 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918221
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918111
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918342
Thursday 10 January 1918111
Saturday 12 January 1918220
Sunday 13 January 1918220
Monday 14 January 1918120
Wednesday 16 January 1918210
Friday 18 January 1918110
Monday 21 January 1918120
Tuesday 22 January 1918220
Wednesday 23 January 1918120
Thursday 24 January 1918221
Friday 25 January 1918221
Saturday 26 January 1918240
Monday 28 January 1918220
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918220
Saturday 2 February 1918230
Sunday 3 February 1918222
Monday 4 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918111
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918111
Thursday 14 February 1918111
Friday 15 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918220
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918100
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918221
Friday 8 March 1918240
Monday 11 March 1918221
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918331
Saturday 16 March 1918120
Monday 18 March 1918221
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918320
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918221
Friday 29 March 1918120
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918120
Friday 12 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918220
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918220
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918220
Friday 26 April 1918100
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918330
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918120
Saturday 4 May 1918220
Sunday 5 May 1918240
Monday 6 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918111
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918120
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918210
Wednesday 29 May 1918120
Friday 31 May 1918220
Sunday 2 June 1918220
Tuesday 4 June 1918111
Friday 7 June 1918111
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918210
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918221
Monday 1 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918120
Saturday 6 July 1918210
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918111
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918100
Friday 9 August 1918220
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918120
Saturday 17 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918220
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918100
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918240
Sunday 1 September 1918321
Thursday 5 September 1918210
Friday 6 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918210
Thursday 3 October 1918210
Friday 4 October 1918310
Saturday 5 October 1918420
Sunday 6 October 1918330
Monday 7 October 1918620
Tuesday 8 October 1918420
Wednesday 9 October 1918730
Thursday 10 October 1918330
Friday 11 October 1918850
Saturday 12 October 1918221
Sunday 13 October 1918450
Monday 14 October 1918430
Tuesday 15 October 1918111
Wednesday 16 October 1918521
Thursday 17 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918321
Sunday 20 October 1918530
Monday 21 October 1918550
Tuesday 22 October 1918440
Wednesday 23 October 1918210
Thursday 24 October 1918230
Friday 25 October 1918230
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918210
Thursday 31 October 1918662
Friday 1 November 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918330
Sunday 3 November 1918330
Monday 4 November 1918551
Tuesday 5 November 1918451
Friday 8 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918330
Wednesday 13 November 1918330
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918220
Monday 18 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918210
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918330
Tuesday 26 November 1918210
Thursday 28 November 1918210
Friday 29 November 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918230
Tuesday 3 December 1918220
Wednesday 4 December 1918450
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918200
Monday 9 December 1918340
Tuesday 10 December 1918221
Wednesday 11 December 1918310
Thursday 12 December 1918550
Friday 13 December 1918340
Saturday 14 December 1918220
Sunday 15 December 1918430
Monday 16 December 1918330
Tuesday 17 December 1918770
Wednesday 18 December 1918430
Thursday 19 December 1918340
Friday 20 December 1918440
Saturday 21 December 1918230
Sunday 22 December 1918220
Monday 23 December 1918210
Tuesday 24 December 1918210
Wednesday 25 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918321
Friday 27 December 1918330
Saturday 28 December 1918450
Monday 30 December 1918220
Tuesday 31 December 1918120
Wednesday 1 January 1919120
Thursday 2 January 1919561
Saturday 4 January 1919440
Sunday 5 January 1919340
Monday 6 January 1919440
Tuesday 7 January 1919220
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919440
Friday 10 January 1919462
Saturday 11 January 1919210
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919330
Tuesday 14 January 1919220
Thursday 16 January 1919210
Friday 17 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919330
Sunday 19 January 1919330
Monday 20 January 1919440
Tuesday 21 January 1919110
Wednesday 22 January 1919110
Thursday 23 January 1919540
Friday 24 January 1919440
Saturday 25 January 1919440
Sunday 26 January 1919570
Monday 27 January 1919450
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Wednesday 29 January 1919330
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Friday 31 January 1919330
Saturday 1 February 1919220
Sunday 2 February 1919220
Monday 3 February 1919320
Wednesday 5 February 1919330
Saturday 8 February 1919220
Monday 10 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919220
Tuesday 18 February 1919231
Friday 21 February 1919111
Thursday 27 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919110
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919230
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Wednesday 26 March 1919200
Thursday 27 March 1919110
Saturday 29 March 1919210
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919350
Friday 4 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919120
Sunday 13 April 1919110
Friday 18 April 1919120
Friday 25 April 1919110
Wednesday 30 April 1919120
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Sunday 4 May 1919111
Monday 5 May 1919110
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Saturday 10 May 1919110
Wednesday 28 May 1919220
Sunday 1 June 1919120
Tuesday 17 June 1919110
Monday 30 June 1919120
Thursday 3 July 1919110
Monday 7 July 1919100
Saturday 12 July 1919110
Monday 14 July 1919120
Wednesday 16 July 1919100
Friday 18 July 1919110
Sunday 20 July 1919110
Wednesday 30 July 1919100
Saturday 2 August 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919110
Tuesday 26 August 1919110
Friday 12 September 1919120
Tuesday 16 September 1919120
Monday 22 September 1919110
Sunday 28 September 1919110
Wednesday 1 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919200
Saturday 25 October 1919100
Wednesday 29 October 1919110
Tuesday 4 November 1919100
Wednesday 5 November 1919100
Friday 5 December 1919100
Saturday 6 December 1919100
Wednesday 10 December 1919210
Saturday 13 December 1919110
Sunday 21 December 1919100
Sunday 28 December 1919100
Wednesday 31 December 1919100
Monday 12 January 1920111
Tuesday 13 January 1920110
Tuesday 20 January 1920210
Saturday 24 January 1920110
Wednesday 28 January 1920110
Friday 30 January 1920110
Sunday 7 March 1920100
Wednesday 17 March 1920110
Thursday 18 March 1920110
Friday 19 March 1920100
Tuesday 23 March 1920110
Wednesday 24 March 1920100
Thursday 8 April 1920120
Monday 19 April 1920110
Tuesday 4 May 1920110
Wednesday 5 May 1920110
Monday 21 June 1920110
Wednesday 30 June 1920110
Monday 19 July 1920100
Friday 23 July 1920100
Monday 26 July 1920120
Saturday 7 August 1920110
Monday 9 August 1920110
Wednesday 11 August 1920122
Saturday 28 August 1920100
Sunday 26 September 1920100
Saturday 2 October 1920100
Saturday 16 October 1920110
Thursday 28 October 1920100
Saturday 30 October 1920100
Thursday 4 November 1920110
Thursday 18 November 1920100
Saturday 18 December 1920110
Thursday 6 January 1921110
Wednesday 19 January 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow25223
Edinburgh20192
Govan760
HerefordHerefordshire, County of664
Dundee560
Ayr440
Aberdeen430
Eastwood450
Kirkcaldy and Dysart430
KilsbyDaventry431
Old Monkland330
Inveresk330
Dundonald320
Montrose330
TringDacorum320
Monkton and Prestwick330
Kilmarnock330
SlaughamMid Sussex210
SkiptonCraven220
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale220
LittlehamptonArun230
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire221
Shepton MalletMendip221
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
Huish EpiscopiSouth Somerset221
RamsgateThanet220
MonmouthMonmouthshire210
KidderminsterWyre Forest210
St. JustCornwall220
Cathcart220
DenbighDenbighshire210
St. ThomasSwansea210
Paisley220
VictoriaNewport210
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen220
Galashiels220
WorkingtonAllerdale221
BecclesEast Suffolk220
Riccarton220
Cambuslang220
Old Kilpatrick110
IlkleyBradford110
ShipdhamBreckland111
Traquair110
MarlowWycombe110
OakeSomerset West and Taunton111
KeswickAllerdale110
LlanuwchllynGwynedd101
TillinghamMaldon110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
ShaftesburyNewport110
GerransCornwall111
St Andrews and St Leonards100
Hampton BishopHerefordshire, County of110
BringtonDaventry110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon110
Kelso110
MusburyEast Devon110
Great WaldingfieldBabergh110
Llandrindod WellsPowys111
Beith110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
DoverDover110
ShifnalShropshire110
BrattonWiltshire100
StaplefordBroxtowe110
WarwickWarwick110
Wick110
EvershotDorset110
BramleyWaverley100
ArnesbyHarborough110
MorecambeLancaster110
Livingston110
IlchesterSouth Somerset110
SheernessSwale110
BangorGwynedd100
EppingEpping Forest110
Frampton on SevernStroud110
PershoreWychavon111
BargoedCaerphilly110
ShrewsburyShropshire100
Bonhill110
KippaxLeeds111
CromerNorth Norfolk100
CaldbeckAllerdale110
Blymhill and Weston-under-LizardSouth Staffordshire110
Torphichen110
RuthinDenbighshire110
LlandoveryCarmarthenshire111
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
GawsworthCheshire East110
CathaysCardiff110
NewquayCornwall101
Little Dunkeld110
LeintwardineHerefordshire, County of110
Stoke BruerneSouth Northamptonshire101
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
Stranraer110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
RendleshamEast Suffolk110
Galston110
Neilston120
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil100
SwingfieldFolkestone and Hythe110
Longbridge DeverillWiltshire110
Rhynie110
TytheringtonSouth Gloucestershire110
MauldenCentral Bedfordshire122
Cumbrae110
CoggeshallBraintree110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Cadder110
FoxleyBreckland110
OswestryShropshire110
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
Cheddon FitzpaineSomerset West and Taunton101
South MoltonNorth Devon110
LlanllyfniGwynedd110
PurleighMaldon110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex101
Denny LodgeNew Forest100
FleetwoodWyre110
PillgwenllyNewport100
FeockCornwall100
Arngask111
ColwallHerefordshire, County of111
WalcottNorth Norfolk110
NeashamDarlington110
Jedburgh110
BranscombeEast Devon110
CockfieldBabergh110
Kirkconnel110
LlandinamPowys111
Carluke110
Llangynwyd LowerBridgend111
Hougham WithoutDover100
Much WenlockShropshire100
WadebridgeCornwall110
Fetteresso110
WalfordHerefordshire, County of110
LeyburnRichmondshire110
WarminsterWiltshire110
Annan100
Cerne AbbasDorset110
AlfoldWaverley110
SimonstoneRibble Valley110
KempstonBedford110
King Edward100
RydeIsle of Wight111
Great NotleyBraintree110
BalaGwynedd120
NavestockBrentwood111
Bognor RegisArun110
North ClainesWychavon110
Falkirk120
Denby DaleKirklees100
FleggburghGreat Yarmouth120
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Stow110
HildershamSouth Cambridgeshire100
BurtonEast Staffordshire100
Alloa110
RhylDenbighshire120
West DeanForest of Dean120
LlanarthneyCarmarthenshire111
BayfordEast Hertfordshire110
BollingtonCheshire East111
CastleCardiff110
LauncestonCornwall110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
DesboroughKettering101
CalneWiltshire110
Eyemouth111
BishopsteigntonTeignbridge110
Kelsale cum CarltonEast Suffolk110
Blantyre110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe110
IdmistonWiltshire100
Inverurie100
YattonNorth Somerset110
FromeMendip110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
Coll100
HailshamWealden100
WitleyWaverley110
Renfrew120
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey100
Brampton BierlowRotherham110
Currie110
WingAylesbury Vale110
WinshamSouth Somerset110
LandkeyNorth Devon110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
MaldonMaldon110
North HorshamHorsham110
StroudStroud110
FalmouthCornwall120
Leslie (Fife)110
CliffordHerefordshire, County of110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk110
Bolton110
BelperAmber Valley110
BranthamBabergh110
Maybole110
OffaWrexham110
Kilwinning110
UplandsSwansea110
RolvendenAshford110
CheswardineShropshire110
HalkynFlintshire110
WactonHerefordshire, County of111
ThirskHambleton110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Dryfesdale110
SwanageDorset110
St. Margaret, IlketshallEast Suffolk110
Wray-with-BottonLancaster110
ShalbourneWiltshire110
Nairn110
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey110
GosfieldBraintree110
ArundelArun110
KempseyMalvern Hills111
Campsie110
TodmordenCalderdale110
ReephamBroadland110
Wareham TownDorset110
WisbechFenland110
TatenhillEast Staffordshire110
Old Cumnock110
Lower SlaughterCotswold111
HexhamNorthumberland110
AdamsdownCardiff111
PolperroCornwall110
Errol110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of111
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
OakhamRutland110
Ayton110
LoddiswellSouth Hams110
HachestonEast Suffolk110
TroedyraurCeredigion100
Cambusnethan110
BedlinogMerthyr Tydfil110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
East KnoyleWiltshire100
Belhelvie110
CongresburyNorth Somerset110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire111
MorleyLeeds111
Killin110
SeafordLewes100
HaslemereWaverley110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Holme ValleyKirklees110
Beath110
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
WincantonSouth Somerset100
BarnstapleNorth Devon120
CorrisGwynedd111
HeybridgeMaldon110
PetworthChichester110
PainswickStroud110
Long BuckbyDaventry110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
Carn BreaCornwall110
Pittenweem111
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Upper SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
BarfordWarwick111
Melrose110
KingmoorCarlisle100
WerringtonStaffordshire Moorlands110
Penpont110
Northop HallFlintshire110
CodicoteNorth Hertfordshire110
BridgnorthShropshire100
Llanfair-Mathafarn-EithafIsle of Anglesey110
St AustellCornwall110
Dunkeld and Dowally110
LettonHerefordshire, County of110
Great AytonHambleton110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Dumfries110
MotcombeDorset100
Flixton (Bungay & Wainford Ward)East Suffolk110
PemburyTunbridge Wells100
MereWiltshire110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
CowesIsle of Wight120
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
DownhamEast Cambridgeshire110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
Earls ColneBraintree100
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
AlvechurchBromsgrove100
Kirkintilloch110
BaildonBradford110
RackheathBroadland110
CreweCheshire East110
Innerleithen110
WhittleseyFenland110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
Utkinton and CotebrookCheshire West and Chester110
CorwenDenbighshire110
LongboroughCotswold111
MinsteadNew Forest100
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
IlloganCornwall110
Leuchars110
Hatfield and NewhamptonHerefordshire, County of111
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Dunbar110
SidmouthEast Devon110
Stoke-by-NaylandBabergh111
Muirkirk110
TalgarthPowys110
Hamilton110
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
HeadcornMaidstone110
DowntonWiltshire110
Old Machar110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
IpsdenSouth Oxfordshire100
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Lismore and Appin110
PortlandDorset110
FarnhamWaverley100
BickerBoston110
Dunfermline110
Grendon UnderwoodAylesbury Vale110
PuckingtonSouth Somerset110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
LoughtonEpping Forest100
ChichesterChichester110
MinchinhamptonStroud110
Iwerne MinsterDorset110
NewbridgeCaerphilly110
CallingtonCornwall100
Logie (Stirling)110
NormantonWakefield110
LudhamNorth Norfolk110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
BradnopStaffordshire Moorlands110
Moffat100
FlintFlintshire110
MumblesSwansea100
WaresideEast Hertfordshire110
PrestburyCheshire East111
GrangetownCardiff100
Pentewan ValleyCornwall110
Arbirlot110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
GrassingtonCraven110
DevizesWiltshire120
Kirkcudbright100
Buckland MonachorumWest Devon111
HawkhurstTunbridge Wells100
Market LavingtonWiltshire100
Gartly110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
West BradleyMendip110
NorthillCentral Bedfordshire110
AberffrawIsle of Anglesey110
CressingBraintree110
MaxstokeNorth Warwickshire111