KANTARA WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Serjeant John Parry-Jones 290651Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 290401Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1917
Private Herbert Ashley Williams 63157Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Elias Robert Williams 291464Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Cavey 31089Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/02/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Cyril Willis-Fleming Royal Horse Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harold Bertram Wilkinson 3697Manchester Regiment31/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Whitelegg 291532Cheshire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Hubert Viveash 1770Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mark Vipond 13/562Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Stanbridge 203151Bedfordshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 38)
Captain Henry Dennis Smith-Ryland Warwickshire Yeomanry07/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leonard Matthew Skyrme 236767Herefordshire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Scovell 330178Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Prince S4/065055Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Arthur Evan Preece 88473Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 37)
Rifleman Padley 780Rifle Brigade31/07/1916
Captain Adam Prentice Nimmo King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Mutlow 2967Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Morgan 3822Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Norman Herbert Marshall 1926Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper Neil Hamilton Mcbride 2367Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)12/01/1917
Rifleman Lea 201428Rifle Brigade18/03/1918
Private Percy Thomas Jones 1191Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Nathaniel John 355863Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Hope 236726Herefordshire Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Herring 40085Hampshire Regiment11/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Brian Hatton Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Gaskell 230627King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Drury 201269Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Cecil Hervey Crowe 7/1215Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Cobbledick 2349Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Lieutenant Geoffrey Woolley Claye Cheshire Regiment29/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bradley 4601King's Own Scottish Borderers04/08/1916
Private Ellis Beamer 9965Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Nicholls 169134Royal Engineers14/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Waddell Lough 200753King's Own Scottish Borderers02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Duncan Mark Maclaren 1182Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper William Kemp 2952Australian Light Horse27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Peter Karin Foster 2028Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917
Sergeant Owen Ernest Hugh Bingham 373Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Trooper David Barclay 801Australian Light Horse04/08/1916
Private Morrison 2959Royal Scots20/05/1916
Serjeant George Mcdonald 631223London Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 40)
Captain Matthew James Donald Laird Royal Engineers23/04/1916 (aged 41)
Private Henry Robert Crocker 295167Somerset Light Infantry09/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bradley 1332Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barber 3778Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Wright 749British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Private Williams 5984British West Indies Regiment21/08/1917
Private Williams 9311British West Indies Regiment24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Wastie 2812Warwickshire Yeomanry10/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Hannibal Tyacke 2557Warwickshire Yeomanry09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Turnbull 5461Middlesex Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Turnbull 47626Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)20/12/1917
Private Tuckwell 3670Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Nikau Tete 19284New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion12/10/1918
Private Taylor 2890Warwickshire Yeomanry09/01/1917
Private Taylor 9011British West Indies Regiment10/05/1918
Private Swanson 201744Manchester Regiment28/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stewart 6749Royal Scots Fusiliers17/04/1916
Private Steer 241032Devonshire Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Francis Theodore Stanton 2952Australian Light Horse11/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Osborn Springfield Warwickshire Yeomanry05/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Belfield Springer 5652British West Indies Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Smart 221British West Indies Regiment11/04/1917
Lance Corporal George Henry Russell 310280Warwickshire Yeomanry02/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Alec Rotherham 531192London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Charles Rolph 880191Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robinson 533495London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/10/1917
Private Rivas 5299British West Indies Regiment13/07/1918
Private Richard Ernest Richardson 74051Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Richards 200912Welsh Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Louis Reid 476British West Indies Regiment26/12/1918 (aged 49)
Private Payne 5600British West Indies Regiment26/07/1917
Private Vivian Thomas Northover 3118Warwickshire Yeomanry12/01/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Ngaia Kapaq 19281New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion29/10/1917
Private Samuel Needham 203329Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Munson 622142Royal Horse Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Meeks M2/204678Army Service Corps03/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Henry Mascall 532371London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/09/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper James David Marshall 2000Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Private Mcpherson 2312British West Indies Regiment29/12/1917
Private Mckoy 6576British West Indies Regiment16/10/1918
Private Solomon Mckenzie 6322British West Indies Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leon Mcgloire 6838British West Indies Regiment10/12/1918
Trooper George Mccurdy 1723Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron09/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold George Loverock Warwickshire Yeomanry05/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Percy Carrick Lavanchy 200161Royal Sussex Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Samuel Evans Lang 662British West Indies Regiment04/06/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Walter Douglas Knowles 1407Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Fred Spurrell Kerswell 514940Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Kerr 532919London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private 2nd Class George Jones 409983Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tarbet James 1191British West Indies Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Richard Hughes 238933Herefordshire Regiment16/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hawker 36528Essex Regiment07/11/1917
Corporal Hands 2037Warwickshire Yeomanry09/01/1917
Private James Guyatt 241642Welsh Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Stanley Gresham East Riding Yeomanry07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Gibney 1652Warwickshire Yeomanry10/01/1917
Private Fisher 1391British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Field 551479London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alcwyn Christmas Evans 320495Welsh Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Drayton 9150British West Indies Regiment29/10/1917
Private Dove 6664British West Indies Regiment15/03/1918
Private Daniel 1371British West Indies Regiment09/01/1917
Private Cumberbatch 6910British West Indies Regiment01/01/1918
Private Arthur Corbett 533232London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cooper 2831Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1916 (aged 17)
Private Hubert A. Clarke 4881British West Indies Regiment11/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Chambers Warwickshire Yeomanry11/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bertram Caines 2038Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Brown 5044British West Indies Regiment04/05/1919
Private Hubert Benn 6898British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private Andrews 760British West Indies Regiment11/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Abbett 208861Rifle Brigade12/10/1917
Gunner Abbott 2174South African Field Artillery26/12/1918
Corporal Clarence Gordon Abercrombie 11/509Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 25)
Sergeant Abrahams 168Cape Corps, S.A. Forces30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Rupert Clarence Ackland 2806Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Walter Sidney Adams 30572Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Agnew 318335Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Labourer Ahearn 12Royal Engineers05/12/1919
Lieutenant Aitken Royal Engineers04/08/1916
Private Duncan Wallace Aitkenhead 200906Highland Light Infantry27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Alderton 532472Royal Engineers25/01/1919
Corporal Archibald Taylor Alexander 7611Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Benjamin Disraeli Alexander 1676AAustralian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Maurice Alexander J/3909Royal Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Allcock 801575Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917
Private Philip Allen 26712Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Allen 291125Middlesex Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Allin King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Albert Naples Anderson Australian Light Horse25/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Anderson 152480Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper George Henry Anderson WR/193308Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Robert Andrews 200906Hampshire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Andrews 3025Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Andrews S/6813Royal Army Ordnance Corps10/01/1919
Trooper Stanley Gordon Andrews 234Australian Light Horse10/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Matthew Angus 1080Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Anthony 962Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archer 4029Middlesex Regiment22/02/1917
Rifleman Thomas Henry Archer 551118London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/10/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Armstrong Imperial Camel Corps17/03/1917
Private Albert Edward Arnold 236743Herefordshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arnot 251237Royal Scots19/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Oscar Ashley 45422Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick Bristow Aston 6466Royal Engineers12/11/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Norman William Astridge 13884Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916
Sapper John Atkins WR/286042Royal Engineers13/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Atkinson 300842Staffordshire Yeomanry07/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Attkins TS/6910Army Service Corps11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bacon 265766The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Bagnall 46857Welsh Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 34)
Sapper Frederick Bagwell 515216Royal Engineers12/01/1919 (aged 34)
Trooper Roy Bailey 1543Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Private Bain 1017Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Baines T/328217Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919
Private Baker 421540London Regiment30/04/1917
Private Baker T/206637The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier Charles William Baldock 113358Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ball 200371Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/12/1917
Lance Corporal Balloch 82570Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/01/1919
Conductor Bamon S/4129Royal Army Ordnance Corps05/02/1919 (aged 35)
Trooper Vivian Murray Barber 2249Australian Light Horse01/11/1916
Private Barbour 240134Royal Scots Fusiliers08/12/1917
Driver George Philip Barden 15953Australian Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Francis Albert Bareham 12355Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/03/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Barker 16370Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)04/12/1917
Private Harold George Barker O/5173Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/07/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant John Pacey Barnes 124Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Farrier Serjeant Barnes 875445Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sinclair Mackay Barnetson 3010Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Barnett 681733London Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Barnett 265816Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/11/1917
Private Walter Tremearn Barns 315359Royal Sussex Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Barr 534809Royal Army Medical Corps17/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Barr 203937Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Job Barrow 33979Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Barry 202429Cheshire Regiment07/05/1917
Trooper Maurice Joseph Barry 1998Australian Light Horse23/04/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Henry Dundas Bashfield 1387Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edmund Batchelor 320203Royal Sussex Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Bateman 17852Leicestershire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Thomas Bates 13/2295Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bates 200286Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/11/1917
Trooper Wilbourne Harold Bates 13/2296Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/08/1917
Sergeant Edward Bawden 673Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Murray Charles Bax 107Australian Light Horse10/01/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bayliss 452001Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/06/1920 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Beal T/24526Army Service Corps13/10/1918
Driver Beard 220094Royal Engineers18/03/1920
Private Thomas Beattie 24569Royal Irish Fusiliers26/08/1919 (aged 22)
Private William Frederick Beechey 541070Royal Army Medical Corps27/02/1918
Gunner Begley 1537South African Field Artillery23/12/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Bell 1378Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Trooper Herbert Alexander Bell 932Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Walter Charles Bell 16264Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/04/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Joseph Bellis 745435Royal Field Artillery01/06/1919 (aged 33)
Private Bendle 62387Devonshire Regiment18/01/1919
Private Bendow J/4021Royal Fusiliers30/07/1919
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arnold John Bennett Army Chaplains' Department26/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Benton S/13949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/06/1918
Private Peter Bethune 9458Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bevan 241871Welsh Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Bidgood Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1917
Private Maurice Bienstock J/1750Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Arthur John Thomas Biggs 240Australian Light Horse10/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Robert Bignell 200641Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Richard John Bilkey 200901Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Billings 148008Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Bird 3350Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold William Bird 266549Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bird 291381Middlesex Regiment23/04/1917
Driver Samuel Arnold Bird 815402Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Reginald Black Australian Light Horse17/08/1917
Lieutenant Cyril Blakeney 7/1568Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Private Bland G/24058The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Mervyn Stafford Blyth 986Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Bogle WR/288629Royal Engineers11/07/1918
Trooper Allen Christopher Bolt 2992Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Pioneer Thomas William Booth 325739Royal Engineers14/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tom Reginald Booth 533128Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Boston 895192Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private Bottle 200252Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/07/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Errol Roland Boughton 2306Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William John Boulton 2230Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Hiram Bounds 593818London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Boutel 40749City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)03/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bowden 681774London Regiment07/04/1918
Private Bowen 240933Welsh Regiment24/11/1917
Private Bowers 240718Suffolk Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Bowker 438501Royal Engineers30/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert George Bowman M/301287Army Service Corps12/11/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Henry Allan Bowron 7/1196Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916
Sergeant Stanley Ernest Bowyer 113Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper John James Boyle 1083Australian Light Horse12/01/1917
Lieutenant Bertram Alfred Boyton Royal Field Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Arthur Reginald Bradley 260351Middlesex Hussars02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Bradley Indian Medical Service10/12/1919
Private Brady 48657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1917
Lieutenant Bertram Brakes Leicestershire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lewis Bray 103321Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/12/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Richard Bray 201358Wiltshire Regiment04/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private George Brazier 275876Essex Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Brindley Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private Broadway 35869Wiltshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Brook 477003Royal Army Medical Corps08/12/1918 (aged 41)
Trooper Frederic John Medows Brooke 43296New Zealand Machine Gun Corps18/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert Broome 201024Norfolk Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest James (Laddie) Brouard 2465Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Brown 201168Norfolk Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Brown 241580Royal Scots Fusiliers22/05/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Brown ES/50274Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1920
Private James Hutchison Brown 217Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Brown Royal Flying Corps11/08/1916 (aged 21)
Sapper John William Brown 556412Royal Engineers29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 3239Middlesex Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Percy Brown T/382707Royal Army Service Corps27/01/1919 (aged 35)
Trooper Roy William Brown 103Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper William Charles Brown 3409Australian Light Horse03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 51137Welsh Regiment22/01/1919
Captain Alexander Charles Arbuthnot Bruce Army Service Corps23/04/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Alfred Robert Bruce 265981Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/03/1917
Trooper Charles Daniel Bruce 57546Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert William Brunskill 56299Essex Regiment26/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Edward Buckingham 200263Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Buckland Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Pioneer Buckley 353571Royal Engineers28/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Buckley 31349Norfolk Regiment09/11/1917
Private James Buckner 280562Highland Light Infantry06/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bulwer 26565Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Edwin Joseph Burbage Middlesex Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Burchell S/19915Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Willie George Burden 202266Wiltshire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burfitt 390360Hampshire Regiment23/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Lional Calam Burgess 50413East Riding Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Burke 3371East Lancashire Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sydney George Burnham 30187Dorsetshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Burns 2510Royal Engineers07/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Burns 10654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1917
Private Burns 3711Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1916
Trooper Harold Alfred Burrell 1229Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Bush 49493The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/07/1919
Trooper Percy Butcher 2154Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)23/12/1916
Lieutenant Gordon Kerr Montagu Butler Scottish Horse17/07/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper Henry Edward Butler 803Australian Light Horse12/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Buxton 120383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Douglas Roy Caldwell 11/1419Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/12/1917
Corporal Clifford Cameron 859Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Archie Wright Campbell Army Veterinary Corps13/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Campbell S/3754Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Douglas Dunmore Campbell 797Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal James Bannatyne Campbell 13/1013Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918
Trooper John Campbell 2167Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/01/1917
Private John Campbell 292106Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Campbell 2533Highland Light Infantry10/08/1916
Private Percy William Candlin 108335The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/01/1920 (aged 21)
Driver Cansdale 36486Royal Engineers02/06/1917
Driver Francis Christopher Carnaghan 626437Honourable Artillery Company08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Gordon Geoffrey Carter 205163Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Carver 955867Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Trooper William Richard Casey 35803Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/10/1918
Saddler Thomas James Caskey 7/318Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cattan 792Egyptian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Private Reginald John Chainey 230354Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)01/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Chalmers 310047Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Arthur Lovelock Chambers 1552Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Private Chance 492876London Regiment11/03/1918
Trooper Frederick Thomas Chapman 1800Australian Light Horse01/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Thomas Chard 200198Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/12/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper George Chenhall 1485Australian Light Horse10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Daniel Cherry 28642Royal Scots30/06/1919 (aged 50)
Sapper Chick WR/287880Royal Engineers12/02/1919
Rifleman Churchill S/1798Rifle Brigade08/02/1919
Lance Corporal Ernest Leopold Claasen 19650Army Cyclist Corps22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Scott Duncan Clark Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Anthony Dalzell Clark Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clark 201914Royal Sussex Regiment18/05/1917
Private Clark 240772King's Own Scottish Borderers17/11/1917
Trooper Jack Clark 11/1779Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Frank Bate Clarke 201337Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Clayton 3256Herefordshire Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Conyers Clifford 929Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Major Henry Francis Clifford Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 45)
Trooper William Leonard Clyne 886Australian Light Horse10/08/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Reginald Leonard Coath 541570Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Cochrane 9110Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Major Henry Munroe Cole Devonshire Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Cole T2/12461Army Service Corps03/10/1917
Driver Coles 524501Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Private George Edgar Collison 722874London Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Joseph Conaghan 1116Australian Imperial Force Canteens04/01/1919
Trooper Arthur Clarence Cook 16073Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Cook 631970Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Allan James Cooke 46Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cooke 240746Suffolk Regiment07/12/1917
Serjeant Rudolph Grattan Cooke 7/703Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cooke 265240The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Cooney Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Cooper S/22508Seaforth Highlanders21/03/1918
Lieutenant Clarence Percy Cooper Essex Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Percy John Cooper 1800South African Field Artillery25/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Percy Ralph Cooper 203828Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Cope 345668Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper James Grieve Cornfoot 13317Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Couper 28607Royal Scots06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Coutts 25450Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917
Sergeant Errol Claude Cowley 135Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cowpe 35816King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/01/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Cox Royal Flying Corps13/04/1917
Private Cox 201026Essex Regiment30/03/1917
Gunner William Cox 21509Royal Garrison Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal William Edwin Batchelor Cox 13/2173New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cozens 491721London Regiment16/01/1918
Private Crabtree S/13967Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Arthur Vivian Cradock Watson Machine Gun Corps21/12/1919 (aged 29)
Private Craig 1171Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Arthur Crawford 755942Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper Edward Crawford 1317Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Mccrindle Crawford 203130Royal Scots Fusiliers06/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Andrew Crawshaw GS/18493City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)08/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Crick 49202Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1917
Driver John Crickett 715177Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Crisp 552643Royal Engineers25/01/1919
Rifleman Crispin 213331Rifle Brigade06/01/1919
Serjeant Peter Critchley 90Army Veterinary Corps30/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Crittenden 453112London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cronin 74010Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Corporal Crook 6129Royal Air Force05/02/1919
Signaller Harry Crosby 127669Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Albert John Cross 13/2031Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cross 201530Northamptonshire Regiment21/12/1917
Trooper John Francis Crozier 2634Australian Light Horse11/01/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Richard Walters Crozier 930Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Erice William Crummett 3517East Lancashire Regiment02/02/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Crutchlow 196Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Norman Henry Cull 14585Australian Army Service Corps29/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Culshaw 200513East Lancashire Regiment05/02/1917
Rifleman Cunliffe 201014Rifle Brigade21/10/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper John Cunningham 24877Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Thomas Andrew Cunningham 1400Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Francis Patrick Curran 859Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Dakin 55819City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)15/02/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Thomas Dale 2329Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Dalgarno 380Royal Horse Artillery09/08/1916
Private Dallas 241256Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1917
Major William Raymond Daniell 123rd Outram's Rifles01/12/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Daniels S3/030066Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Trooper William Charles Daulton 11/1788Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916
Serjeant Davey 242223Somerset Light Infantry06/03/1919
Private Herbert William Davey 48570Middlesex Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Davidson 36754Royal Field Artillery28/05/1919
Private Davidson 200776Royal Scots Fusiliers14/03/1918
Private Arthur Tudor Davies 320771Welsh Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 241601Welsh Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Davies 345489Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1917
Driver Davies 158939Royal Horse Artillery30/01/1918
Private Davies 281530Highland Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Lloyd Davies M/175256Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Stanley Idris Davies SE/35544Royal Army Veterinary Corps20/07/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Davies 203493Northamptonshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William Davies 740199Royal Field Artillery12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davis 207887Rifle Brigade10/01/1919
Trooper Dennitt Davis 780Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Harcus Davis 7/707Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Perry Thomas Davis 760Australian Light Horse27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Hugh Davison 656148Royal Field Artillery28/04/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper John William Dawson 910Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Elvey Arthur Day 201337Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Day 203214Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/12/1918
Private Loftus George Boley Day 271510Bedfordshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Day 537856Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Driver Deane T/382622Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Captain John Julius Jersey De Knoop Cheshire Yeomanry07/08/1916 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith Corporal William George Dell 105538Hertfordshire Yeomanry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Denness 450913London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)01/05/1917
Sapper Dennis WR/291103Royal Engineers02/08/1919 (aged 21)
Private Dentith 230808King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/12/1917
Lieutenant Baron Alan Frederick James De Rutzen Pembroke Yeomanry07/08/1916 (aged 40)
Private Harvey Francis Despres 9149Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Devlin 323022Royal Army Medical Corps15/11/1918
Corporal Francis Joseph De Warren 713Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Diack 5183Royal Irish Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper Dickinson 1857551Royal Engineers19/01/1921
Trooper Norman Digby 939Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Second Lieutenant John Henry Dixon Royal Engineers01/05/1919 (aged 37)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Dixon 300350Essex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Dobbie 507Lanarkshire Yeomanry20/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Dobson 37406Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1920 (aged 21)
Major Reginald Graham Dobson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/01/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Preston Dodd Cheshire Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Joseph Doe T/386253Royal Army Service Corps23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Donaghy 7157Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Lance Corporal William Donnellan 1093Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Private Donnelly 7034Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Donovan 6/12Leinster Regiment15/11/1917
Private Douse 32672Royal Scots Fusiliers20/02/1918
Private Dowds 240998Royal Scots Fusiliers17/06/1917
Lieutenant Edgar Gordon Down Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 31)
Sapper Downes WR/193582Royal Engineers19/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Downie 2157Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/01/1917
Private Doyle 9990Royal Irish Regiment30/03/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Drake 1481Military Police Corps04/05/1920
Rifleman Wilfred Drewett 333Rifle Brigade16/01/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Arthur William Drinkwater 188Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Driver 53739Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1919
Trooper John Duell 2307Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Serjeant Duffy 280564Highland Light Infantry16/11/1917
Private Anthony Duncan 221Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dungan 7159Connaught Rangers27/02/1919 (aged 26)
Trooper Samuel James Dunkinson 1242Australian Light Horse05/08/1916
Acting Bombardier James Dunlop 442Royal Horse Artillery04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert Thomas Dunn 355476Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Samuel H. Dunn 28407King's Own Scottish Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Offord William Duprez 934Australian Light Horse20/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dyas 11508Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1917
Private Dye G/61686The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Dyer 1831Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/09/1916
Fitter Dyer 18256Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918
Private Dyer 275305Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)16/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Dyson 131986Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Fireman and Trimmer Earle Mercantile Marine19/07/1920
Private East 50316Devonshire Regiment20/01/1919
Sergeant Leonard Ridgeway Easther 134Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Eddy 200864Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/01/1919
Corporal Richard Henry Eddy 19534Devonshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Edmiston 845Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edmonds 201840Dorsetshire Regiment24/04/1918
Private Edmonds 31941Essex Regiment15/09/1918
Sapper Fredrick William Edwards WR/290120Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Edwards 266197Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Egan 370Australian Light Horse11/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Bruford Ekins 554411London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)19/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Eldridge TF/320051Royal Sussex Regiment16/11/1917
Driver Frank Hall Elliot 208654Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper James Alexander Elliott 733Australian Light Horse10/08/1916
Private Elliott 20618Devonshire Regiment23/01/1919 (aged 37)
Trooper William Ewen Robert Elliott 1502Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Francis Ellis 08517Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/12/1918 (aged 22)
Driver George Abel Ellis 541469Royal Engineers15/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 9606Connaught Rangers21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Ewen Elmslie 11/1764Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.13/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Elvin Suffolk Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Walter Eno 201496Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horace Etheridge 242455Norfolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Evans 682724London Regiment13/11/1918
Corporal John Strangward Ewart SE/25400Royal Army Veterinary Corps17/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private John William Fairhurst M/315486Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Falconer 235317Herefordshire Regiment13/11/1917
Private Andrew Falls 291509Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Henry Roger Farmer 11/762New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Farrell 3189Royal Irish Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper David James Farthing 2116Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)13/01/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Hugh Faulds 696590Royal Field Artillery07/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fellows 60164Essex Regiment28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Robertson Ferguson Scottish Horse14/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ferguson 4527Scottish Horse12/01/1917
Private Ferguson 200642King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917
Lance Corporal Ivor Fernie 200148King's Own Scottish Borderers08/09/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Owen Ernest Oscar Ferris 7/1464Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Hughes Phillips Field 2791Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Eli Fillis 202228Wiltshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Struthers Findlay Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Findlay 224Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916
Trooper Percy Fines 2939Australian Light Horse03/04/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Finnigan 302801Royal Scots05/06/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Percy Walter Finnis 1018Australian Light Horse04/08/1916
Private Harry Fish 69664Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Charles Henry Fisher 2877Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Driver Fisher T/341990Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Fitness 492802London Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fitzgerald 206227Hampshire Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private James Flaherty 19828Royal Irish Fusiliers19/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fletcher 5116Manchester Regiment06/11/1916
Serjeant James Flett 8Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Albert Flint 202178The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/09/1917 (aged 28)
Staff Sergeant Lawrence Leslie Floyd 311AAustralian Army Medical Corps08/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Martin Flynn 4167Leinster Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ford 35931Wiltshire Regiment05/01/1919
Private Edward George Foskett 682765London Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Foster 46751Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Found 325285Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)14/11/1917
Private Lancelot Mitchell Fowler 266115Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/09/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Fox WR/290221Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frapple 202066Dorsetshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper Horace Ernest Frazer 1246Australian Light Horse07/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harry Freeman 27177Norfolk Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Freer 18589Army Cyclist Corps15/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Freiner J/1590Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Wilfred French 1689Australian Light Horse01/06/1916
Sub-Conductor Walter James Fryer O/284Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/04/1919
Private Fullerton 2930Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/08/1916
Captain Fulton Royal Engineers11/08/1920 (aged 40)
Private Ernest Funnell 200515Royal Sussex Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Richard Frank Funnell 2875Australian Light Horse26/08/1917 (aged 43)
Sapper Furness WR/290477Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Walter James Furzer 1978Royal Gloucestershire Hussars21/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Fussell 200380Somerset Light Infantry20/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private John Robert Fynn 021054Royal Army Ordnance Corps27/03/1919 (aged 37)
Trooper Stuart Courtney Gaden 1480Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper James Gair 9/2170Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Frederick Galpin 11/2318New Zealand Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Squadron Serjeant Major Douglas Hepburn Gamble 13/2191Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gamble 3/7335Royal Irish Rifles08/03/1918 (aged 47)
Private Lionel Harold Game 201224Bedfordshire Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Reginald Ewart Gamlin 11/1793Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Louis Edward Garden 635704London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Edward Garland 7/1321Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.24/12/1916 (aged 21)
Signaller Ernest Garnett 174562Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Laurie Gavin 412127Royal Engineers01/01/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper John William Gavin 1385Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Driver Alfred Hans Geisler 2285South African Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Wallace Alexander Gemmell Army Service Corps29/03/1916 (aged 39)
Private Edward Gent A/451082Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)18/07/1919
Private Geoghegan 60704Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1916
Private George 70745Berkshire Yeomanry28/05/1917
Private Gerber 70739Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Arthur Gibbins WR/287712Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Serjeant Gibbins 720286London Regiment08/12/1917
Gunner Gibbons 1018Royal Field Artillery05/08/1916
Second Lieutenant Cecil Charles Gibbs Royal Flying Corps27/03/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Gilbert Samuel Gibbs 772Australian Light Horse21/07/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Leslie Walter Gibbs 7/514Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Benjamin Digby Gibson Australian Light Horse14/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private David Gibson 39003Royal Scots09/12/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper George Wallace Gibson 13/2320Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Private Gibson 94Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/11/1918
Private Gilbert 512487London Regiment (London Scottish)12/11/1917
Lance Corporal William Gilbert 35Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Private Paul Gilhooly 241708Royal Scots Fusiliers21/01/1918 (aged 41)
Saddler Donald Gillies 69539Royal Garrison Artillery31/08/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Thomas John Gillings 2874Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron01/05/1918
Trooper William Gillott 35881Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Shoeing Smith Stanley Alfred Girdler TS/6368Army Service Corps18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gittens 33551Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper Gittins 88225Royal Engineers04/12/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Samuel Glover 290420Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Godwin S/60584Royal Army Service Corps23/07/1920
Trooper Bartholomew James Goggins 2425Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William David Gold 7/335Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Frederick Golden 2313Australian Light Horse08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jack Goldenberg J/3726Royal Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Alexander Harold Good 7/1732Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/08/1916
Private James Wilson Good 4438Royal Scots08/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Norman Campbell Goodall S/17733Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Goodrick 7/959Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Lance Corporal Gould 295382Somerset Light Infantry08/11/1917
Rifleman Frederick Henry William Gould 392713London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gourlay 225Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916
Private George Gower M/321827Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Frederick George Gowing 203432Norfolk Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Peter Kerr Gracie 71655Royal Engineers31/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper James Graham 4636Royal Engineers22/08/1916 (aged 20)
Trooper John Fairley Graham 11/1251Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/01/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Graham 611Royal Horse Artillery09/08/1916
Trooper Ralph Graham 2195ALIAS04/08/1916
Bombardier Graham 880031Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917
Trooper Thomas Robert Graham 11/1258Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper William James Graham 2428Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Horace Granger 684457London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Grant 594069London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)15/11/1917
Private Gray 9370Royal Scots Fusiliers06/08/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Gray 46907Royal Field Artillery06/12/1919
Private James Gray 36622Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant William Moody Gray 7/602Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Greeley 702166London Regiment04/10/1917
Private Algernon Green 200563Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Green 208809Rifle Brigade10/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Green 200376Essex Regiment06/04/1917
Trooper Thaddeus Victor Green 3117Australian Light Horse17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Gregson 15688Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Grice 79855Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Fredrick Griffin 4962599Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1920 (aged 32)
Sapper Hugh Parry Griffiths 88336Royal Engineers12/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Robert Oliver Griffiths 4315Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Griffiths 355223Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/07/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles David Griggs 9888Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Gummer 3769Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Oness John Gussin 85808Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Guy 200646Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1919
Private Guyan 345713Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1917
Private Guyton 200450Essex Regiment31/03/1917
Private Hadfield 106123Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918
Corporal Bernard William Hagger 201706Hampshire Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Edward Ernest Haines 36226Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1917
Corporal Hall DM2/195345Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919
Private Ham 682275London Regiment14/04/1918
Corporal Alfred Hamilton 201481Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Hamilton 301052Royal Garrison Artillery24/01/1919 (aged 36)
Major Herbert Harold Hammond 7/590Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 40)
Trooper David Handisides 7/1244Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private William James Hands 230909Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Handy 2005Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/08/1916
Private Patrick Haney 8273Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rolfe Hanson 28764Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/01/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Maurice Alfred Harding 11/1875Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Harding 209256Wiltshire Regiment11/12/1918
Private Hardwidge 201238Bedfordshire Regiment13/12/1918
Private Harkness 36485Highland Light Infantry20/10/1917
Driver Harland 971226Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Sapper Harle WR/100493Royal Engineers16/10/1920 (aged 34)
Staff Serjeant Harlow A/2944Army Ordnance Corps18/11/1917
Private Harman 46283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917
Private Harper 87160Middlesex Regiment08/11/1917
Private Benjamin Harper 325232Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)05/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Harris 200460Welsh Regiment15/01/1917
Private Harris 37335Essex Regiment21/11/1917
Private Harris 2829Royal Munster Fusiliers15/10/1917
Trooper William Thomas Harris 24861Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harrison 3608Manchester Regiment06/11/1916
Private Harrison 280951South Nottinghamshire Hussars12/11/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Owen Hartley M2/153043Royal Army Service Corps23/01/1919 (aged 30)
Captain James Hartnoll Royal Horse Artillery20/05/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Haselden 5449Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917
Private Hatt 632319London Regiment18/06/1918
Private Harold Sidney Havelock 93077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hawke 201363Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Reginald Sudlow Hawker Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry09/11/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Hay 7693Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private John Hay 17500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hayden ER/59393Royal Army Service Corps30/10/1920 (aged 19)
Private Hayes 513065London Regiment (London Scottish)08/12/1917
Private Haywood 201694Cheshire Regiment18/01/1919
Private Albert James Hazel 203185Bedfordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 37)
Trooper Francis Robert Heaney 2414Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Trooper Alexander Heaslop 2645Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)01/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Austin James Heithersay Australian Engineers12/01/1917
Trooper William Bloomfield Helms 1193Australian Light Horse12/08/1916
Private Thomas Henaughen O/35795Army Ordnance Corps01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Henderson Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henderson 4928Military Police Corps08/04/1920 (aged 27)
Private Henihan S4/086000Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hensley 50166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/02/1917
Private Hesbrook 61014Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Heseltine 71550Lancashire Fusiliers23/03/1920
Private Ernest Frederick Hewitt 200596Norfolk Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Frederick Edward Hicks 2647Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron09/01/1917
Captain Mervyn Bournes Higgins Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 29)
Trooper Herbert John Hilder 1291Australian Light Horse27/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Archibald Frank Hildyard 895022Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Hill 200953Norfolk Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Newton Hill Imperial Camel Corps11/08/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Walter Richards Hill 67427Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hillier TT/0160Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williamson Spencer Hind 4361Manchester Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 37)
Trooper Arthur Ernest Hobbs 3003Australian Light Horse24/10/1918
Private Hobbs G/2099The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1917
Captain Hodge London Regiment10/11/1917
Serjeant Major Reginald Frank Hodge 202425Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1917
Corporal Fredrick Harold Hodgson 200386Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Hogg 240538King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Arthur Hole 35416Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/04/1918 (aged 44)
Private Holgate 105571Hertfordshire Yeomanry24/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Holland 204124Essex Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Holland 1648Manchester Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Holledge 467Australian Army Medical Corps04/08/1916 (aged 31)
Trooper Percy Alva Holliday 315Australian Light Horse21/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Fredrick Holman 273683Royal Engineers04/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Holmes 320827Norfolk Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant James Cuthbert Holmes Royal Air Force01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Philip Gordon Holmes 524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Holt 14612ALIAS12/12/1918
Private Benjamin Holt Merrick 14612Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Honey 650724London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Clifford Stanley Hood 740906Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hoole T4/215270Royal Army Service Corps02/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Henry John How 41079Hampshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Edmund John Howard 821Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Howard S/9951Seaforth Highlanders09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Howkins Royal Horse Artillery04/08/1916
Private Hubbard 63667Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/12/1918
Serjeant Charles Albert Hudson 2240Warwickshire Yeomanry10/08/1916
Trooper John Robert Hueston 13/3037Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Private Huggan 241239King's Own Scottish Borderers05/06/1917
Driver Hughes 735500Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper James Hughes 1406Australian Light Horse10/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Hughes 345291Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hughes 6330London Regiment17/08/1919
Lance Corporal Cecil Alfred Hunt 320120Royal Sussex Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Frederick John Hunt 75082Royal Engineers14/07/1919 (aged 34)
Private Hunt 320591Suffolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Hope Hunter London Regiment (London Scottish)03/12/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Hunter 7872Royal Scots Fusiliers04/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hunter 106918Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Hurley 241161Welsh Regiment03/04/1917
Rifleman Hutchins 451091London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)08/07/1917
Trooper Allan Stokeham Huthwaite 611Australian Light Horse05/11/1917 (aged 50)
Serjeant Hutton 634Royal Field Artillery04/08/1916
Lieutenant William Raymond Hyam Australian Flying Corps30/03/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Fergus Stanley Ibbott 1069Australian Light Horse06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hubert John Iley 203672Somerset Light Infantry03/10/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Illston 263Royal Horse Artillery12/02/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Frederick James Imrie 453342London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ind M/320432Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Trooper Fred Inglis 4651Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Ingram 541549Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Corporal George Irvine 1496Royal Army Medical Corps04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harry Martin Isaac 345539Devonshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal George Henry Jackman 02981Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Jackson 010567Hampshire Regiment24/01/1920 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 8877Manchester Regiment20/01/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Jacob 206444Royal Horse Artillery10/02/1919
Trooper Sydney Arthur Jacobs 1459Australian Light Horse01/06/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Jager 451514London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)09/11/1917
Private William Charles James 368072Royal Army Medical Corps19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard Jameson 345713Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/12/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper James Jamieson 11/1717Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916 (aged 34)
Captain Jardine Royal Army Medical Corps19/03/1920
Rifleman Jeffers 31625Hampshire Regiment01/12/1917
2nd Corporal Jeffery 540502Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Jeffrey 19634Army Cyclist Corps24/04/1917
Lance Corporal Jenkin 200598Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Arthur Leslie Jenks Dorsetshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Christian Jepson 599Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Johnson 46617Wiltshire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Johnson T/356747Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918
Private Johnson 73149Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Olaf Percival Johnson 13/152Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Johnson 2280Cape Corps, S.A. Forces02/11/1918
Private Johnston 200767Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Johnston 24577Royal Scots Fusiliers10/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Charles David Frederick Jones 1330Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 1034Lancashire Hussars12/02/1916
Private Jones 182Army Cyclist Corps28/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Jones 73056Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Jones 200977Cheshire Regiment04/04/1917
Private Jones R/1318Royal Army Veterinary Corps28/08/1920
Corporal Walter Frank Jones WR/100963Royal Engineers09/08/1920 (aged 33)
Trooper Walter William Robert Jones 433Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Jones 266249Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Jones 46544Welsh Regiment23/01/1919
Private Cyril Reginald Jotcham 235464Royal Gloucestershire Hussars16/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kallen J/9215Royal Fusiliers07/05/1919
Trooper Austin Keane 877Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Harford Harman Kearley 240484Hampshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Keene 113408Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1919 (aged 29)
Trooper John Kelliher 1489Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 30)
Sapper Kelly 353950Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Trooper Stanley Whitmore Kelsey 11/1917Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Walter George Kemp 145697Royal Field Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Frederick Bernard Kennedy 74777Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Darling Ker Royal Engineers01/06/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Clement Palmer Kerry 550522London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Joseph Harrison Kershaw Manchester Regiment16/09/1919 (aged 41)
Captain Khalaf Egyptian Army01/10/1919
Trooper Stuart Oxley Kidd 11/1818Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Kilpatrick 2659Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/08/1916
Trooper David Alexander King 727Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)29/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Maurice King General List24/06/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Kingcott M2/166867Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Trooper Ernest John Kinkade 2821Australian Light Horse09/09/1916 (aged 43)
Farrier Andrew Kinnaird SE/7195Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Kirk 243591Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1918
Private Kirk 281221Highland Light Infantry15/10/1917
Sapper Kirkham WR/195020Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Private Kirkman 32618Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Private Knapman 364066Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Knight 345347Devonshire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jack Knights 240061Suffolk Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Knowles 26385Cheshire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private Nicholas Koeberg 4988Cape Corps, S.A. Forces20/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Robert Harry Krinks 203624Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Lamb 300182Royal Scots11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Robert Harry Lambie 7/1255Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Lambie 619Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Montague Willie Lampard 3/7386Dorsetshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Lancaster 39010Somerset Light Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Lane Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)07/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lang 10396Seaforth Highlanders27/08/1918
Private Lang 345351Devonshire Regiment19/12/1917
Corporal William Henry Lang 514214Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Frank Langton 39012Somerset Light Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Langton M2/046721Army Service Corps23/11/1917
Driver Thomas Henry Lapworth 736Royal Horse Artillery06/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Archibald Lionel Larcombe 295042Somerset Light Infantry12/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Jack Law 494Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Lawson Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Private Lawson 202871Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1917
Rifleman Lay R/41190King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1918
Private James Charles Leathers 240337Suffolk Regiment30/11/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Alexander Ledingham 16041Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Lee 201008Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Isaac Leech 28104Dorsetshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edwin Alexander Leese 136Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Albert John Le Guet 625024Honourable Artillery Company30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Leitch 784Royal Field Artillery04/08/1916
Trooper Maurice James Le-Lievre 7/1258Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Henry Leonard 552446London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Lepla 970984Royal Field Artillery15/11/1917
Private Letton 31640Welsh Regiment14/12/1917
Private Charles William Lewis S/385615Royal Army Service Corps03/04/1919 (aged 44)
Private Edward Slade Lewis 201973Wiltshire Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Edward Lewis 1689Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Signaller Liddle 148107Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Sergeant Reginald Rachamim Liggi 7Australian Light Horse18/01/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal John Harvey Lindsay 200441King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Lindsay WR/288969Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Mckean Lindsay 655424Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lindsay S/19100Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/12/1917
Serjeant Harold Lindsey M/298754Royal Army Service Corps28/01/1920 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Harry Alfred James Linford Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917
Gunner William Linley 608091Royal Horse Artillery21/12/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper John Auston Linnane 1181Australian Light Horse01/05/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Linney S/38115Rifle Brigade26/06/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman Livesey 201425Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Lloyd 213216Rifle Brigade05/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Lloyd 345565Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper William Harcourt Lochhead 16103New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron11/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Lockwood 3611Manchester Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private Lodge 201185Essex Regiment10/11/1918
Private Logie M2/148911Army Service Corps19/08/1917
Private William Richard Long 200400Essex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 45)
Trooper Walter Bernard Lord 1098Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Lorimer 202847Royal Scots25/11/1917
Serjeant Loubasko 174Egyptian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Sapper Lovett 612834Royal Engineers04/11/1920
Private Robert Lowe 202770Cheshire Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 46)
Lance Corporal Thomas Percy Lowe M2/034774Army Service Corps13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Lucas 28877Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919
Private Lucas 2957Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917
Private Lucken NAC/452056Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)05/05/1920
Lance Corporal Wilfred Ludbey 445Australian Light Horse06/08/1916
Trumpeter Ludlow 907Royal Field Artillery17/05/1916
Private Ernest Frederick Luther 2600Middlesex Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 41)
Quartermaster Serjeant Andrew Hay Lyall 265358Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/02/1917 (aged 41)
Sergeant Edward Thomas Lynch R/80Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lyon 7800Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Sapper Ernest Fraser Macarthur 189730Royal Engineers18/03/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Thomas Mccahon 7/1118New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal James Mccallum 118Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Captain John Gordon Mccallum 7/796Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)11/01/1917
Private Mccann S/29310Seaforth Highlanders19/01/1919
Trooper Francis John Mccarthy 12558Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Private Mccourtney 240289Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1917
Lieutenant Henry Joy Mccracken Royal Flying Corps17/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mccrudden 11620Royal Irish Fusiliers13/12/1918
Private Mcculloch 7733Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private Neil Mcculloch 194Royal Army Medical Corps01/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdermott 125081Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lachlan Macdonald 201047Royal Scots11/11/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Ronald Alexander Leslie Macdonald Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 27)
Second Engineer Mcdonald Mercantile Marine03/03/1917
Private Mcdonald 7208Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 32)
Captain Ian Macfarlane Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1917 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant Wallace Williamson Mcfarlane 320055Royal Army Medical Corps09/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Mcgahey 15897Royal Irish Fusiliers13/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Mcgill 7252Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Serjeant Mcgonagle 13436th Dragoons (Inniskilling)05/10/1918
Private Mcgowan 6950Connaught Rangers08/12/1917
Lance Corporal Samuel Crichton Mcgowan 1336Australian Light Horse07/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcgrath 614421London Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper George Francis Mcguire 533Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Christian Fraser Mcintosh 7/1113Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Mcintosh Australian Light Horse24/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Mcintosh 23099Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mcintyre 201081Highland Light Infantry21/09/1917
Trooper Norman Alexander Peter Mcintyre 3481Australian Light Horse22/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Ernest Harold Mack Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Mckay 7/1264Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mckay 411Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Private Mckean 7197Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Mckenna 49078Manchester Regiment28/09/1919
Private David Mackenzie 201785King's Own Scottish Borderers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Norman Dundonnell Mackenzie 1351Australian Light Horse17/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcknight 7567Royal Scots Fusiliers04/08/1916
Trooper Francis William Mclarin 11/1572Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Alexander Neil Mclean 58264Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mclean 3629Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Robert John Mcleod 141Army Cyclist Corps05/08/1916 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Mcmillan 4006King's Own Scottish Borderers04/08/1916 (aged 45)
Private Mcmillan 1054Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Henry Cecil Mcnamara 13/1044AAuckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Lance Corporal John Clement Mcneil 10177Seaforth Highlanders14/01/1919 (aged 32)
Trooper Jeffrey Mcneill 7/1499Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Private Mcneish 56374Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/12/1917
Trooper Robert Mcphun 12632Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Captain William Mcquiban Royal Army Medical Corps02/05/1918 (aged 44)
Lieutenant William Mcquiggin Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 36)
Trooper John David Mcrae R/86Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Trooper Laurence Dudley Maddison 11/896Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/01/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Edmund Lancelot George Mahoney 13/1066Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Pioneer Francis George Main 547856Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Major 8585Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Gunner George Charles March 128315Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Frederic Norman Marchant 7/89Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/12/1916
Driver Alfred Percy Marks 2823Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron23/11/1917
Private Marks 240245Somerset Light Infantry12/10/1917
Private Charles William Marshall 49334Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Marshall 574930London Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Marshall 200315Bedfordshire Regiment12/05/1918
Private Martin 293465Middlesex Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Martin 31086Northamptonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper John Andrew Maslen 1203Australian Light Horse08/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal John Robert Mason ES/50062Royal Army Service Corps26/07/1920 (aged 35)
Rifleman Massam 451453London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)23/04/1917
Private Matheson 2097Highland Light Infantry04/08/1916
Sergeant Alfred Matthews 352Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Serjeant Matthews WR/287428Royal Engineers28/12/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant William May 270065The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Mayell 421570London Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Mayhew 522441Royal Engineers04/04/1917
Captain Frederick Owen Maynard Royal Army Veterinary Corps12/01/1920 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Mayo 235003Royal Gloucestershire Hussars02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cecil James Medlyn 200310Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Meek 36937Essex Regiment05/11/1917
Trooper William Leslie Meikle 3010Australian Light Horse26/07/1917
Rifleman Melbourne 574223London Regiment29/10/1917
Gunner Thomas Hugo Mellor 149364Royal Field Artillery30/01/1920 (aged 34)
Trooper Montague Charles Melly 1047Australian Light Horse21/09/1916
Private Melton 2653381st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)29/10/1918
Trooper Alfred Melville 1472Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper John Melville 12/934Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.12/08/1916
Second Lieutenant William Barnet Menzies 7/92Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper William Metcalfe 13666Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)12/01/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Bertram Middleton 652047London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)04/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie James Milham 70757Berkshire Yeomanry23/04/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Millar 670Royal Horse Artillery11/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Millar 240618Royal Scots Fusiliers26/02/1917
Gunner Thomas Millar 192881Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Miller WR/194034Royal Engineers21/01/1919
Corporal Stanley Miller 205215Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars02/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Miller 241576King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917
Gunner Mills 959South African Field Artillery30/12/1918
Private Cecil Mitchell 306245Hampshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Mitchell 200987Cheshire Regiment08/06/1917
Private Mitchell 259Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper George Alexander Mitchell 16107Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Trooper Hartington Thomas Sterne Mitchell 1107Australian Light Horse30/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William James Mitchell 200907Royal Sussex Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mitchell 301674Royal Scots25/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Thomas William Moffatt 241240King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Alexander Moore 7/234Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Charles Francis Fitzgerald Moore 123rd Outram's Rifles18/02/1919 (aged 32)
2nd Corporal Harold Moore 2359Australian Engineers28/05/1919 (aged 32)
Trooper Alan Gerald Morgan 11/903Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Morgan 37205Essex Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper Fredrick Richard Morgan 605AAustralian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Morgan T4/252453Army Service Corps18/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Anthony Morgan King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Morgan 236780Herefordshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Reginald Cyril Morris 1189Royal Field Artillery24/01/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Morrison 887Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Vivian Roy Morrow 1101Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frank Robert Morse-Kincaid 1020Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Mortimer 40167The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/02/1918
Corporal Morton 701137London Regiment25/10/1917
Serjeant Frederick Dutson Moss 17/146New Zealand Veterinary Corps27/11/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Leonard George Moss 735622Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Ralph Mottershead 2195Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 34)
Trooper Charles Abraham John Moulton 1185Australian Light Horse19/08/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Charles Mounsey 153Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mourbey 3057Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916
Corporal Malcolm Mudge 2986Australian Light Horse11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Muir 7796Royal Scots Fusiliers04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Michael Mullins 159378Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Mundy 551970London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/01/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mungall 280469Highland Light Infantry22/04/1917
Driver Donald Stewart Munro 758Australian Light Horse01/06/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal George Wilson Munro 34604Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Murphy 7000Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1916 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Stephen Joseph Murphy 8372Royal Munster Fusiliers24/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper George William Murray 11/1933Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Sergeant Joseph Henry Murray 77Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917 (aged 38)
Private Murray 201036Highland Light Infantry16/03/1918 (aged 20)
Driver George Murrell 528167Royal Engineers31/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Nadin 201414Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Trooper Alexander Nairn 1355Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Naylor 49342Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/08/1916
Private Nelson 240192Royal Scots Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Nelson 2227King's Own Scottish Borderers04/08/1916
Corporal Augustus Charles Frederick Neumann 175Australian Light Horse22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Neve 202531Royal Sussex Regiment16/12/1917
Private Charles New 490635London Regiment09/01/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Henry Newman 203347Northamptonshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Newman 2213Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/08/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper William Thomas Nickson WR/290074Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Nicol 8919Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Nield 22607Royal Air Force12/11/1918
Private Niven 670Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Trooper George Rawdon Ffrench Nobbs 659Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Norgrove 3494Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Driver Harry Norman 2105South African Field Artillery26/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private Norman 200616Welsh Regiment03/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Norman 118166Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Nosworthy 203053Devonshire Regiment22/01/1918
Trooper Thomas O'callaghan 2477Australian Light Horse04/08/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Stanley O'connor 6337Royal Flying Corps17/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Patrick O'donnell 1043Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman O'donohoe 010827Hampshire Regiment13/12/1919
Private O'hanlon 201332Royal Scots13/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Oldfield 242571Suffolk Regiment12/07/1917
Private O'leary 614841London Regiment14/01/1919
Sapper David Olver 4/1832New Zealand Engineers30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper Harold Reath Olver 604Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Terence O'neill 200926Essex Regiment14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Onions 1268Cheshire Yeomanry10/01/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John William Onslow 200367Wiltshire Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Onslow 200983Welsh Regiment27/10/1918
Private Onyett 320360Suffolk Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Orchard 240624Welsh Regiment06/12/1917
Serjeant Orr 7063Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private Arthur Osborne 2207Norfolk Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant John Sydney Osborne Highland Light Infantry03/09/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper William Alfred Ottaway 11/2351Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Owen 266723Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Major Frederick Gordon Owens The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Edward Oxenberry 345378Devonshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Walter Oxley 905562Royal Horse Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant John Sigley Painter Worcestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Palmer 213324Rifle Brigade20/01/1919
Private Daniel Walter Parfitt 201179Norfolk Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Parker 208001Rifle Brigade16/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Parker 201531Welsh Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Parker 9465Somerset Light Infantry16/01/1919
Private Albert Parkes DM2/221604Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1919 (aged 21)
Trooper William Joseph Parkes 1341Australian Light Horse09/08/1916
Rifleman Henry Charles Parkin 451892London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles George Parmenter P/18752Military Police Corps19/04/1920 (aged 22)
Private Parr 684391London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Parry 1935South African Field Artillery24/12/1918
Trooper William Norman Glyn Parry 13/1082Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Leonard Francis Parsons 200638Wiltshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pascoe 200887Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/12/1917
Driver Desire Pasquier 91296Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Pate 700251Royal Field Artillery23/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Allan Paterson 311060Royal Army Medical Corps21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paterson 9279Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Gunner Clarence James Paton 2059South African Field Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Joseph Patrick 88472Royal Engineers16/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Patterson 240806King's Own Scottish Borderers08/08/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Frank Patterson 104225Royal Engineers18/04/1919 (aged 32)
Private Patterson 32665Norfolk Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Joseph Anthony Paul 1037Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Paull 201968Wiltshire Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Edward James Peacock 11/1210Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916
Lieutenant Herbert John Pearce Royal Army Service Corps24/03/1920 (aged 33)
Captain Norman Matthew Pearce Australian Light Horse29/07/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant John Trevor Peat 3/829New Zealand Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Peberdy 355714Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Pedley 120380Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918
Captain George Pender Royal Scots24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Penman 200090Royal Scots24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Denyer Pentecost 203344Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1917 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Ernest Pentzin 459Australian Light Horse17/09/1916 (aged 50)
Sapper Sydney Richard Percival 434957Royal Engineers02/01/1919 (aged 25)
Medical Officer Pericles Civilian19/04/1918
Trooper William Perkins 1359Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Tucker Perry WR/291185Royal Engineers18/01/1919 (aged 21)
Trooper Eric Howard Perry 16044Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Serjeant Petherick 203658Devonshire Regiment24/01/1919
Private Phillips 2954Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Sapper Francis James Phillips 233700Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Phillips 50985Imperial Camel Corps14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Phillipson 10857Royal Scots Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Percy Pink 4/3608Royal Sussex Regiment08/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry Richard Alfred Pix 179Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Joseph William Percy Plain 730535Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George William Plant 613361London Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 32)
Captain Plowden Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/02/1917
Private Poil 240797Hampshire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Pointer 20924Suffolk Regiment07/11/1917
Farrier Serjeant Pollard 205073Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars25/08/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Ernest Pollard King's Own Scottish Borderers04/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Pollard 201395Royal Sussex Regiment14/06/1917
Sergeant Richard Rowett Pond 472Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Bertie Poole WR/143087Royal Engineers07/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Pope 29193Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/01/1919
Private Porter 1981Manchester Regiment19/07/1918
Private George William Potter 29861Wiltshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Daniel Potter 727Australian Light Horse01/06/1916 (aged 32)
Trooper Benjamin Pountney 1268Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Walter Povey 49354Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertram Charles Powell 241343Hampshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Charles Baxter Powell 830Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 43)
Corporal Pownall 29837Connaught Rangers11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private David George Pressly 200389Royal Scots29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Prewett 1912Shropshire Yeomanry06/08/1916 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Charles Leslie Price Royal Irish Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper George Albert Price 1340Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron26/07/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Priddle 216206Royal Field Artillery20/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Martin Pringle 200303King's Own Scottish Borderers05/12/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Merwanji Dinsha Printer Indian Medical Service02/10/1920 (aged 37)
Major William Louis St. Julien Prioleau Norfolk Regiment17/10/1919 (aged 50)
Gunner Prothero 194944Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Ernest William Pryke WR/195551Royal Engineers10/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sergeant Elias Saywell Pryor 144Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/12/1917
2nd Corporal Puddifoot WR/194711Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Private Pultney 9844Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916
Private Robert Henry Purdy 16542Norfolk Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mark Pyle 55138Essex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Quaife 270324The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1917
Private Quinn 3554Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Charles Quinney 13/2616Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.11/08/1916
Major Samuel Roberts Radcliffe Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Thomas John Radcliffe 2229Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Radford 59061Essex Regiment06/09/1918
Trooper Joseph Charles Radnell 469Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Trooper Radwell 469ALIAS04/08/1916
Trooper John Henry Raine 7/1276Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Rifleman Raisbeck 451076London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Rampling 343860Royal Engineers06/01/1921 (aged 23)
Trooper Richard Thomas Randall 1456Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron23/04/1917 (aged 18)
Sergeant Joseph Marmion Ranford 183Australian Light Horse04/08/1916
Driver Rankine 217519Royal Field Artillery06/01/1919
Corporal Rashley 1448Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Raven 17919Royal Engineers11/01/1919
Private Sidney Frederick Rayner 26253Essex Regiment22/09/1919 (aged 28)
Private Read 203906Norfolk Regiment12/09/1917
Private Herbert James Record 82127Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Reed 9033rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)15/08/1916
Private Richard Thomas Reed 200678Essex Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Oswald Rees South Wales Borderers08/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Frederick Reeve T/364597Royal Army Service Corps09/01/1919 (aged 21)
Farrier Serjeant Norman Chester Reeves 208635Royal Engineers24/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Reid 345774Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Reid 291Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916
Trooper Robert Aitken Reid 11/2509New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron11/01/1917
Private Reilly 300803Royal Scots11/05/1917
Trooper John Neil Rew 11/1854Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Reynolds 45646Suffolk Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Reynolds 37394Essex Regiment10/11/1917
Private Richards 200437Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/12/1918
Lieutenant Archie Pelham Richardson Indian Army Reserve of Officers19/11/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Cyril Horace Richardson 955498Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Ernest Samuel Richardson 233702Royal Engineers07/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Richardson 65167Devonshire Regiment07/02/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Eric Bertram Ridgway 1438Australian Light Horse01/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Alan Serafino Righetti Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Ritchie 609Royal Horse Artillery09/08/1916
Lance Corporal John Ritchie 219Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 27)
Trooper Clive Roberts 903AAustralian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Darius Roberts 1327Machine Gun Corps (Motors)23/04/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Evan Henry Roberts WR/193404Royal Engineers12/04/1919 (aged 29)
Private Jonathan Roberts 3646Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Noah Roberts 200390Cheshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Roberts 291171Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917 (aged 41)
Trooper Alfred Henry Robertson 1611Australian Light Horse25/12/1916 (aged 26)
Trooper Douglas Robertson 17363Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Eion Alister Robertson 11/1365Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper Francis James Kearsey Robertson 1688Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Ochiltree Robertson Australian Light Horse13/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Robert Hill Robertson 620Australian Army Medical Corps10/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robinson 558Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/08/1916
Private Rock 3579Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private Harry Roddell 55165Somerset Light Infantry13/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Roland Rodger 60338Royal Flying Corps12/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Rodgers 201654Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Private John Rodgers 266361The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Rodwell 652714London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)14/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Benjamin Rogers 1205Australian Light Horse01/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sergeant Ernest Arthur Rogers 932Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Rogerson 24252Royal Army Medical Corps09/12/1918
Corporal Charles Manfred Rope 13/432Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Rose Dorsetshire Regiment12/09/1919 (aged 24)
Trooper Mark Rosenberg 1678Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Reynolds Ross NA/123Royal Army Veterinary Corps21/06/1920 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas Ross 7/1511Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1917
Trooper Leonard Rossbach 3625Australian Light Horse09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rouse 40122City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)19/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Rowan 11476Royal Irish Regiment18/03/1918 (aged 18)
Trooper Frank Watson Rudd 36019Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rudderham 201349Bedfordshire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ruff 202708Suffolk Regiment05/10/1918
Private Rumbelow 240221Suffolk Regiment05/05/1917
Trooper Edward Rummel 372Australian Light Horse20/12/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Matthew Russell 1864South African Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percy Abbrey Russell 331553Hampshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Rowan Ryan 13/436Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916
Driver John William Rylance 735195Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sadler 291112Cheshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Sadler 200710Cheshire Regiment01/02/1918
Clerk Saleeb Ibrahim Rizk N/5291Civilian Employment Bureau31/05/1918
Private Arthur William George Salisbury 78010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/01/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Harold Sanders Salter 345217Devonshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sampson SR/11447Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918
Gunner Samuel 302034Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1917
Trooper Herbert Edward Samuels 745Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron09/08/1916 (aged 35)
Sergeant Frederick James Sanders 1035Australian Light Horse22/04/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper William Sanderson 7/1410Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sands 203316Norfolk Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 33)
Secretary William Webster Sant Young Men's Christian Association20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Montague Biscombe Satterford 203837Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Jackson Saul 2919Warwickshire Yeomanry06/08/1916 (aged 35)
Serjeant Adam Melrose Saunders 345334Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/11/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Maurice Saunders Essex Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal William Henry Saunders 230051King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Schofield 47409Welsh Regiment30/01/1919 (aged 21)
Trooper Gerald Douglas Scholefield 2935Australian Light Horse23/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Scholes M/225685Royal Army Service Corps27/01/1919 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Andrew Riddell Scott King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Scott 4338Pembroke Yeomanry09/01/1917
Trooper William Thomas Scott 13475Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.18/01/1917
Private Scott 266185Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/12/1917
Private James Fieldes Scoular 265132Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Frederick Macie Seaman 204356Rifle Brigade17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sedgwick 57852Royal Army Medical Corps24/01/1918
Driver Charles Henry Seer 740457Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Roy Forrest Selfe 2600791st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)18/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Sell G/18452Royal Sussex Regiment29/10/1919 (aged 20)
Private Harry Senior 92555Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1919 (aged 20)
Trooper Roy Stanley Sewell 1215Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Sexon 345905Devonshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 24)
Interpreter Hanna Shahada K/L1042Egyptian Army04/11/1919
Corporal Robert Shanahan 13/1093Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Sharpe M2/114961Royal Army Service Corps27/01/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Archibald Samuel Shaw 1015Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Serjeant Neil Shaw 200150Royal Scots Fusiliers27/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Shawcross 2392Manchester Regiment06/11/1916
Private Dugald Shearlaw 1271Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bert Shearman 51492Middlesex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Shepherd 345736Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Private Shepperd 81449Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1917
Trooper Sidney George Sherrin 1048Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron04/04/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Harold Sherwin 287897Royal Horse Artillery07/03/1920 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward George Beattie Shields M/205360Royal Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Shields 8260Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Shields 711004Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.22/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Shildrake 200978Norfolk Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Alfred Shilling 202536Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Harry Charles Shrives 73853Royal Engineers12/01/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Gavin Shuttleworth 1046Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private James Shuttleworth T/358722Army Service Corps07/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Sidebottom 52026Manchester Regiment25/01/1919
Sapper George Kendal Silsbey 522296Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Simpson 266282The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 31)
Trooper Cecil Hilary Sinclair 829Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Alfred Singer 20169Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Sisson 213156Rifle Brigade09/01/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Skinner 541435Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Lieutenant Lewis Samuel Corbet Skinner 39th King George's Own Central India Horse31/12/1919 (aged 28)
Private Harold Slack 276135Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)02/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Luke Slater 104742Royal Army Medical Corps11/01/1919 (aged 32)
Bombardier Andrew Slaughter 843South African Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest William Small TT/03694Army Veterinary Corps25/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smart 202438Hampshire Regiment03/12/1917
Driver Arthur Robert Smith T4/071665Army Service Corps26/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 251326Essex Regiment01/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Smith Seaforth Highlanders29/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Smith 201226Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Francis Guthrie Smith 7/1557New Zealand Machine Gun Corps05/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Smith 6927Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/04/1918 (aged 34)
Captain George Achilles Smith Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hugh Smith 241255Highland Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Smith 241201Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Smith M/300917Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919
Trooper Lionel Francis Watson Smith S/9Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron05/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Robert Smith 241051King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Stuart Rutherford Smith 1417Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Smith 1761Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916
Private William Smith 657Scottish Horse17/09/1916 (aged 29)
Trooper Isaac Sneddon 209Australian Light Horse12/08/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman Harry Hilton Snow 330258Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Sollars 67389Devonshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Major Harry Hartley Waite Southey Welsh Regiment30/03/1917 (aged 46)
Rifleman Spence 5/5411Royal Irish Rifles30/11/1917
Private Spicer 280691South Nottinghamshire Hussars24/11/1917
Private Spiers 1005Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916
Private Spraggs 31046Norfolk Regiment22/12/1917
Corporal Springfield 1927Royal Gloucestershire Hussars14/05/1916
Gunner Spurr 9622Royal Field Artillery03/12/1916
Gunner Charles Spurrell 87449Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Standenmacher 2386South African Field Artillery17/12/1918
Staff Serjeant Major Stanley T/12711Army Service Corps24/09/1917
Private Starbrook 280232South Nottinghamshire Hussars23/12/1917
Signaller Robert Campbell Steel 965756Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Steele 110066Royal Field Artillery18/12/1918
Private Steele 3171Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)04/08/1916
Private Thomas Steggles 704014London Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Stephen 200377Highland Light Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Richard Stephens 4194Herefordshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Stevens M2/135688Army Service Corps21/02/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Rowland Clifford Stevens 3241Australian Army Service Corps30/04/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner Arnold Stevenson 291029Royal Horse Artillery17/03/1920 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Robert Stevenson 265126Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Stevenson 7350Royal Scots Fusiliers04/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Martin Stewart S/22140Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Stewart 5718Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private Robert Mcbride Stirling 265640Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Stockley 202036Dorsetshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Stone 200823Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1917
Private Stephen Stone 118465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Gerald Cunliffe Stones Australian Flying Corps30/05/1917
Private Storr 2569British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917
Private Strauss 117520Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Trooper William Henry Stribley 1666Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Strike 200570Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/10/1917
Lance Corporal Strong J/915Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Sullivan 87552Royal Army Medical Corps15/07/1918
Trooper George Sullivan 1732Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Trooper Hugh Charles Sutherland 13/2084Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Ralph Sutton 7/1420Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.05/08/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper Archibald Lee Sweeting 1046Australian Light Horse17/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Swift 205187Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Sykes 9850Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1917
Private Symcox S4/157445Army Service Corps29/07/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Thomas John Symes 1352Australian Light Horse01/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Tanner 200329Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/12/1918
Private Tanswell DM2/168978Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Tarrant 39912Northamptonshire Regiment20/08/1918
Shoeing Smith Ernest Alexander Taylor 1773Australian Light Horse10/04/1919 (aged 38)
Trooper Harold Hammond Taylor 351Australian Light Horse13/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 202558Welsh Regiment25/09/1918
Trooper Murray Gleeson Taylor 1130Australian Light Horse27/01/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Tom Braithwaite Taylor 1510Australian Light Horse09/01/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Victor Sewell Taylor 1348Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Taylor 240479Somerset Light Infantry01/01/1918
Private Thomas Wallace Tench 1704Australian Army Medical Corps01/09/1916
Private Terry 62279Northamptonshire Regiment03/07/1919 (aged 20)
Private James William Tharby 201403Bedfordshire Regiment16/03/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Ernest Theobald 11/1749Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.08/08/1916
Shoeing Smith Ernest Arthur Thirkell 120752Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/01/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Laurence Wilson Thom Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private David John Thomas 320328Welsh Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Daniel Thomas 370018Royal Army Medical Corps08/05/1917
Private John Samuel Thomas 4937Pembroke Yeomanry09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Noah Thomas 60335Welsh Regiment18/02/1918 (aged 33)
Captain William Humphrey Thomas Berkshire Yeomanry28/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 2181Pembroke Yeomanry11/01/1917
Private Charles Thompson 422232London Regiment15/10/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Thompson 550508Royal Engineers11/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Colonel Harold Thompson Royal Scots Fusiliers22/04/1917 (aged 35)
Driver James Bremner Thomson 1154Royal Field Artillery13/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomson 8411King's Own Scottish Borderers31/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Thomson 2262Royal Field Artillery29/10/1916
Private Thorburn 200412King's Own Scottish Borderers03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Joseph Thorndike 522Military Police Corps21/03/1918 (aged 45)
Private Thornton 9270Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Private Thornton 7209Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1916
Pioneer David Rattray Tinning WR/210100Royal Engineers20/01/1920 (aged 19)
Private Henry James Todd 202862Suffolk Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Thomas Alexander Toland 899Australian Light Horse23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Ferdinand Pearson Tompson 1765Australian Army Service Corps03/04/1919 (aged 26)
Trooper Charles Albert Tonquest 353Australian Light Horse01/06/1916 (aged 22)
Trooper William Toohey 1049Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Fred Torkington 70885Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Peter Torrance 412639Royal Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Raymond Towers WR/290461Royal Engineers10/01/1919 (aged 22)
Corporal Geoffrey Travers 367Australian Light Horse11/08/1916 (aged 23)
Major Treasure Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918
Private Trembath 200915Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward Emanuel Truefitt J/647Royal Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant William Acton Trumble Essex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph William Tubey 206671The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Malcolm Tucker 9540Australian Army Medical Corps15/07/1916
Trooper Michael Tuckey 1467Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 20)
Gunner Daniel John Turner 151073Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Turner 300632Royal Scots21/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Turner S/13193Seaforth Highlanders29/01/1919
Private Turner 300819Staffordshire Yeomanry09/01/1918
Gunner Turney 5612Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper John Francis Turnwald 13/1103Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)06/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Tom Eustace Udall 201972Wiltshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Harry Underwood Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 43)
Private Underwood 200401Wiltshire Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Richard James Underwood 2391Australian Light Horse20/01/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper William Ralph Vaile 3/2629Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1917
Private Vanstone 202127Devonshire Regiment07/01/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Albert Edward Joseph Vezey 224094Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Voller M2/177488Army Service Corps10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Malcolm Waddell 399Australian Light Horse23/12/1916
Rifleman Wade 213003Rifle Brigade21/02/1919
Private Phillip Wale 250778Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Walker 1880Army Ordnance Corps25/08/1917
Private Walker 634480London Regiment19/12/1917
Serjeant Harry Walker T/354807Royal Army Service Corps10/05/1919 (aged 39)
Trooper Walker 7/1165Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.06/08/1916
Private George Turner Wallace 241258King's Own Scottish Borderers19/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harry Wallace 247Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wallace 7581Royal Scots Fusiliers23/04/1916
Serjeant Leslie Wallace 13/174Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.07/08/1916 (aged 26)
Private Waller 201160Norfolk Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Wallis 330300Hampshire Regiment14/11/1918
Driver Walton T/420302Army Service Corps13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Alfred Ernest Warburton 275772Royal Engineers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Trooper Herbert Alexander Ward 1319Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ward 38948Leicestershire Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Ward P/16817Military Police Corps06/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Warren 35682Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/01/1919
Serjeant Watkins S4/109516Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Trooper Richard Reginald Watkins 11/936Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/12/1916
Gunner Watson 77335Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Watson 295933Royal Scots Fusiliers02/08/1917
Trooper Richard Watson 1630Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private William Nicolls Watson 99410Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Watt 1477King's Own Scottish Borderers16/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edward Charles Watts 201136Northamptonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Waylett 250104Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Weeks 200050Wiltshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private William Henry Wells 201401Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/05/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Wharram 190300Royal Engineers09/08/1918
Private Wheatley 202472Somerset Light Infantry07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Clifford Knapsey Wheelens 1051Australian Light Horse04/11/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Frederick Whiddett 590319London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)09/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William George Phillipps Whildon 1450Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)09/01/1917
Private White 87061Middlesex Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Hugh Macalister White 11/1608Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/11/1917
Driver John White 282Royal Horse Artillery09/08/1916 (aged 20)
Trooper John Vernon White 1080Australian Light Horse12/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry James White 285Australian Light Horse14/08/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Whitelaw 624Royal Horse Artillery04/08/1916
Driver Wicks T/418940Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Sapper Tom Wilde 53311Royal Engineers02/01/1919 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Wiles General List07/08/1920
Sapper Wilkins 288525Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 241963Welsh Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Williams 345314Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1917
Lance Corporal Williams 2066Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Williams 451619London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)15/11/1917
Private Williams 643Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Williams DM2/112549Royal Army Service Corps31/01/1919
Private Marsden Williams 362162Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 300489Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Samuel Francis Williams WR/287175Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Williams 741128Royal Field Artillery23/04/1917
Sapper Williams 448495Royal Engineers15/10/1918
Private William James Williams 201524Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Joseph Williams 205043Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars30/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Williams 241143Welsh Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Charles Harry Williamson Royal Flying Corps27/03/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Frank Lindsay Willis 1125Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Willis 302618Essex Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Willsher 251232Essex Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Elliot Charles Wilsher G/20156Royal Sussex Regiment02/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Wilson 209274Wiltshire Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Frederick Ernest Wilson WR/288471Royal Engineers16/07/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal George Henry Wilson 2617Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)12/01/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Harry Noel Wilson 2241Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 16)
Private Wilson 7545Royal Scots Fusiliers05/08/1916
Lieutenant John Leslie Wilson 7/149Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.23/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilson 2794Highland Light Infantry14/08/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Wilson 443860Royal Engineers31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Wiltshire 2149Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917
Corporal Alfred Thomas Winterton 226Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edward Collingwood Wintle 999West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/02/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert William Witcomb 433065Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Robert Wix 202723Suffolk Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Edgar Womersley 752Australian Light Horse02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Ashton Owen Wood 13/1114Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.09/08/1916 (aged 30)
Driver Wood T/32424Army Service Corps23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Woodcock 3502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1917
Driver Edward Woodcraft T4/038200Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant George Woodhouse 434750Royal Engineers09/01/1919 (aged 48)
Private Woodington 3303Royal Gloucestershire Hussars09/01/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Douglas Ernest Woodward 451014London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Percy Severn Roy Woodyatt Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Woollard 203755Somerset Light Infantry03/01/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Stewart Chris Woolnough 2818Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron22/12/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leslie Worth Royal Engineers16/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Joseph Wright 610826London Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Edgar Alma Mark Wright 1049Australian Light Horse04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ernest George Wright 201132Essex Regiment03/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wright 251234Essex Regiment04/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Harry Neville Wrigley Royal Field Artillery30/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wyne 201716Highland Light Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Young 200809King's Own Scottish Borderers23/04/1917
Private Edwin Young 206701The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1917 (aged 19)
Major Hugh Roxburgh Young Royal Scots Fusiliers21/04/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner John Frederick Young 82826Royal Field Artillery03/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Young 201420Devonshire Regiment28/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Young 328Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916
Private Younger 249Army Cyclist Corps04/08/1916 (aged 25)
Kneader Mitchall 5317Followers Central Depot20/01/1920
Follower Govindu Followers Central Depot04/08/1914
Lance Corporal James Malcolm Frost 405Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alan Dexter Palmer Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron06/08/1916 (aged 21)
Civilian De Mayo Civilian04/08/1914
Soldat Theophil Jacoby German Army09/08/1916
Soldat Ernst Wiegand German Army29/06/1916
Soldat Heinrich Mugge German Army23/09/1916
Soldat Otto Albrecht German Army18/08/1916
Soldat Heinrich Meyer German Army19/09/1916
Soldat Domian Scherer German Army07/08/1916
Soldat Rudolf Riemann German Army04/08/1918
Soldat Bernhard Lindemann German Army17/09/1916
Soldat Friedrich August Trost German Army06/08/1916
Oberleutnant Heinrich Soyter German Air Force24/04/1916
Soldat Paul Glass German Army23/06/1916
Unteroffizier Johann Dubiel German Army04/08/1916
Leutnant der Reserve Gerhard Anders German Army01/08/1916
Telefonist Arnold Johannsen German Army05/10/1918
Telefonist Alfred Drewes German Army09/10/1918
Kraftfahrer Elshoeper German Army04/10/1918
Kraftfahrer Konrad Fischer German Army09/10/1918
Kraftfahrer Otto Gerstner German Army04/10/1918
Telefonist Gustav Gladewitz German Army03/10/1918
Schuetze Friedrich Grabowsky German Army11/10/1918
Sergeant Emil Graf German Army07/10/1918
Schuetze Hans Guthjahr German Army26/03/1919
Gefreiter Johannes Heimes German Army01/10/1918
Sergeant Paul Herlens German Air Force07/10/1918
Funker Heinrich Heyers German Army09/10/1918
Musketier Bernhard Ide German Army26/11/1918
Kraftfahrer Wilhelm Kappelmann German Army08/10/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Kuhner German Army16/10/1918
Schutzmann August Mindt German Army08/10/1918
Pionier Ludwig Ming German Army16/10/1918
Flieger Rudolf Osswald German Air Force07/10/1918
Kanonier Richard Schulz German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Theodor Suchan German Army11/10/1918
Unteroffizier Emil Sy German Army09/10/1918
Krankentraeger Max Voelker German Army06/10/1918
Pionier Adolf Wachler German Army07/10/1918
Telefonist Paul Weber German Army11/10/1918
Leutnant Kurt Wechselmann German Army19/10/1918
Pionier Hubert Weindzock German Army09/10/1918
Private Fokin Lohvin 516Russian Army28/10/1920
Soldato Dinicola Clorindo Italian Army31/08/1917
Soldato Cottini Italian Army29/03/1919
Trooper John Frederick William Mcdonald 1131Australian Light Horse21/04/1918
Captain William Wenn Norfolk Regiment01/04/1917 (aged 31)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Light Horse185
Royal Engineers91
Royal Field Artillery58
Royal Scots Fusiliers46
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.38
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)37
German Army36
Royal Army Medical Corps35
Essex Regiment33
London Regiment31
Army Service Corps29
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28
Royal Welsh Fusiliers28
Royal Army Service Corps27
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27
King's Own Scottish Borderers25
British West Indies Regiment25
Welsh Regiment24
Herefordshire Regiment22
Army Cyclist Corps21
Norfolk Regiment21
Wiltshire Regiment21
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20
Royal Horse Artillery20
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20
Hampshire Regiment18
Royal Scots18
Devonshire Regiment18
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Rifle Brigade18
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)18
Somerset Light Infantry17
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron16
Highland Light Infantry16
Manchester Regiment14
Suffolk Regiment14
Warwickshire Yeomanry14
Royal Sussex Regiment14
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars14
Cheshire Regiment12
Northamptonshire Regiment12
Middlesex Regiment12
South African Field Artillery11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)10
Dorsetshire Regiment10
Royal Fusiliers8
Seaforth Highlanders8
Royal Flying Corps7
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)7
Royal Army Ordnance Corps7
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)6
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)6
Royal Army Veterinary Corps6
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Royal Irish Fusiliers5
Australian Army Medical Corps5
Military Police Corps5
Leicestershire Regiment5
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron5
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Royal Air Force4
Scottish Horse4
Pembroke Yeomanry4
Australian Army Service Corps4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Royal Irish Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)4
Berkshire Yeomanry4
Connaught Rangers4
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)3
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Army Ordnance Corps3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)3
German Air Force3
South Nottinghamshire Hussars3
East Lancashire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Imperial Camel Corps3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
ALIAS3
Hertfordshire Yeomanry2
General List2
Leinster Regiment2
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Followers Central Depot2
Royal Irish Rifles2
123rd Outram's Rifles2
Civilian2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
East Riding Yeomanry2
1st County of London Yeomanry (Middlesex Yeomanry)2
Indian Medical Service2
Australian Flying Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Staffordshire Yeomanry2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Cheshire Yeomanry2
Egyptian Army2
Mercantile Marine2
Egyptian Labour Corps2
Italian Army2
Australian Engineers2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Middlesex Hussars1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Civilian Employment Bureau1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Machine Gun Corps1
Yorkshire Regiment1
New Zealand Veterinary Corps1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Lancashire Hussars1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Russian Army1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Labour Corps1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
New Zealand Engineers1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914200
Tuesday 8 February 1916210
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Wednesday 8 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916111
Wednesday 19 April 1916111
Sunday 23 April 191624152
Monday 24 April 1916320
Saturday 29 April 1916100
Monday 1 May 1916110
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916100
Saturday 20 May 1916111
Thursday 1 June 1916990
Saturday 10 June 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916100
Thursday 29 June 1916100
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Monday 17 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916220
Friday 28 July 1916110
Saturday 29 July 1916100
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Monday 31 July 1916221
Tuesday 1 August 1916100
Friday 4 August 19161098513
Saturday 5 August 191620132
Sunday 6 August 191614111
Monday 7 August 1916870
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 191655473
Thursday 10 August 1916751
Friday 11 August 1916741
Saturday 12 August 1916540
Sunday 13 August 1916100
Monday 14 August 1916220
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Thursday 17 August 1916110
Friday 18 August 1916100
Saturday 19 August 1916110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916110
Sunday 3 September 1916100
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916420
Tuesday 19 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916540
Monday 27 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916220
Monday 4 December 1916211
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916100
Friday 22 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 191623210
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917320
Wednesday 3 January 1917320
Sunday 7 January 1917220
Monday 8 January 1917100
Tuesday 9 January 191769588
Wednesday 10 January 1917871
Thursday 11 January 1917661
Friday 12 January 19171093
Saturday 13 January 1917330
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Monday 15 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917210
Saturday 20 January 1917330
Sunday 21 January 1917100
Wednesday 24 January 1917100
Saturday 27 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917111
Wednesday 31 January 1917221
Friday 2 February 1917220
Monday 5 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917210
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Monday 19 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Monday 26 February 1917310
Friday 2 March 1917100
Saturday 3 March 1917100
Wednesday 7 March 1917221
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917100
Friday 16 March 1917221
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917200
Wednesday 28 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917211
Friday 30 March 1917320
Saturday 31 March 1917331
Sunday 1 April 1917340
Monday 2 April 1917221
Tuesday 3 April 1917210
Wednesday 4 April 1917550
Thursday 5 April 1917111
Friday 6 April 1917220
Saturday 7 April 1917111
Monday 9 April 1917111
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917111
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917100
Tuesday 17 April 1917100
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Thursday 19 April 1917210
Friday 20 April 1917100
Saturday 21 April 1917310
Sunday 22 April 19171281
Monday 23 April 19171190
Tuesday 24 April 19171190
Wednesday 25 April 1917320
Thursday 26 April 1917530
Friday 27 April 1917331
Saturday 28 April 1917220
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917110
Tuesday 1 May 1917210
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917221
Tuesday 8 May 1917100
Wednesday 9 May 1917100
Thursday 10 May 1917210
Friday 11 May 1917310
Saturday 12 May 1917221
Sunday 13 May 1917100
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917200
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917200
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Friday 1 June 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917221
Monday 4 June 1917210
Tuesday 5 June 1917220
Wednesday 6 June 1917210
Friday 8 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917220
Wednesday 20 June 1917100
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Sunday 1 July 1917220
Friday 6 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917100
Monday 9 July 1917111
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Thursday 12 July 1917100
Friday 13 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Wednesday 18 July 1917200
Monday 23 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917331
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Monday 30 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917100
Thursday 2 August 1917220
Friday 3 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917220
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917111
Tuesday 14 August 1917220
Friday 17 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917111
Saturday 25 August 1917200
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917210
Friday 31 August 1917210
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Friday 14 September 1917111
Sunday 16 September 1917210
Monday 17 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917320
Monday 24 September 1917221
Friday 28 September 1917111
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Wednesday 3 October 1917310
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Friday 5 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917210
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Friday 12 October 1917210
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917320
Wednesday 17 October 1917210
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Sunday 21 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917100
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917211
Sunday 28 October 1917221
Monday 29 October 1917542
Tuesday 30 October 1917101
Wednesday 31 October 1917210
Thursday 1 November 1917220
Friday 2 November 1917531
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917750
Monday 5 November 1917520
Tuesday 6 November 1917660
Wednesday 7 November 1917531
Thursday 8 November 1917750
Friday 9 November 1917640
Saturday 10 November 1917840
Sunday 11 November 19171283
Monday 12 November 1917870
Tuesday 13 November 1917630
Wednesday 14 November 1917430
Thursday 15 November 1917520
Friday 16 November 1917511
Saturday 17 November 1917441
Sunday 18 November 1917751
Monday 19 November 1917651
Wednesday 21 November 1917330
Thursday 22 November 1917430
Friday 23 November 1917430
Saturday 24 November 1917540
Sunday 25 November 1917430
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917320
Wednesday 28 November 1917330
Thursday 29 November 1917541
Friday 30 November 1917210
Saturday 1 December 1917650
Sunday 2 December 1917651
Monday 3 December 1917861
Tuesday 4 December 19171080
Wednesday 5 December 1917540
Thursday 6 December 1917410
Friday 7 December 1917630
Saturday 8 December 1917980
Sunday 9 December 1917430
Monday 10 December 1917332
Tuesday 11 December 1917850
Wednesday 12 December 1917220
Thursday 13 December 1917430
Friday 14 December 1917221
Sunday 16 December 1917220
Tuesday 18 December 1917210
Wednesday 19 December 1917530
Thursday 20 December 1917331
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917330
Sunday 23 December 1917220
Monday 24 December 1917100
Wednesday 26 December 1917111
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917210
Saturday 29 December 1917221
Sunday 30 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918221
Wednesday 2 January 1918320
Thursday 3 January 1918210
Friday 4 January 1918110
Saturday 5 January 1918210
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918111
Tuesday 8 January 1918100
Wednesday 9 January 1918320
Thursday 10 January 1918111
Saturday 12 January 1918220
Sunday 13 January 1918220
Monday 14 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918210
Friday 18 January 1918100
Monday 21 January 1918110
Tuesday 22 January 1918210
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918221
Friday 25 January 1918210
Saturday 26 January 1918220
Monday 28 January 1918210
Wednesday 30 January 1918100
Thursday 31 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918220
Saturday 2 February 1918210
Sunday 3 February 1918222
Monday 4 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918111
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918111
Thursday 14 February 1918111
Friday 15 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918210
Thursday 21 February 1918110
Friday 22 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918100
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918211
Friday 8 March 1918210
Monday 11 March 1918221
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918331
Saturday 16 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918221
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918320
Sunday 24 March 1918100
Wednesday 27 March 1918210
Friday 29 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918110
Sunday 7 April 1918100
Monday 8 April 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918220
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918100
Sunday 21 April 1918220
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918220
Friday 26 April 1918100
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918320
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918220
Sunday 5 May 1918220
Monday 6 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918111
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918110
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918210
Wednesday 29 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918200
Sunday 2 June 1918200
Tuesday 4 June 1918111
Friday 7 June 1918111
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918200
Wednesday 19 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918211
Monday 1 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918210
Thursday 11 July 1918100
Saturday 13 July 1918111
Sunday 14 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918110
Friday 19 July 1918110
Sunday 4 August 1918100
Friday 9 August 1918220
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918110
Saturday 17 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918220
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918100
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918220
Sunday 1 September 1918321
Thursday 5 September 1918210
Friday 6 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Sunday 22 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918210
Thursday 3 October 1918200
Friday 4 October 1918300
Saturday 5 October 1918420
Sunday 6 October 1918300
Monday 7 October 1918620
Tuesday 8 October 1918410
Wednesday 9 October 1918720
Thursday 10 October 1918320
Friday 11 October 1918830
Saturday 12 October 1918221
Sunday 13 October 1918410
Monday 14 October 1918430
Tuesday 15 October 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918521
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918321
Sunday 20 October 1918530
Monday 21 October 1918520
Tuesday 22 October 1918440
Wednesday 23 October 1918210
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918210
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Wednesday 30 October 1918210
Thursday 31 October 1918641
Friday 1 November 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918310
Sunday 3 November 1918330
Monday 4 November 1918531
Tuesday 5 November 1918431
Friday 8 November 1918100
Sunday 10 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918330
Wednesday 13 November 1918320
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Friday 15 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918220
Monday 18 November 1918110
Tuesday 19 November 1918200
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918330
Tuesday 26 November 1918210
Thursday 28 November 1918210
Friday 29 November 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918220
Tuesday 3 December 1918220
Wednesday 4 December 1918440
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918200
Monday 9 December 1918330
Tuesday 10 December 1918211
Wednesday 11 December 1918310
Thursday 12 December 1918510
Friday 13 December 1918330
Saturday 14 December 1918210
Sunday 15 December 1918420
Monday 16 December 1918330
Tuesday 17 December 1918730
Wednesday 18 December 1918420
Thursday 19 December 1918330
Friday 20 December 1918430
Saturday 21 December 1918220
Sunday 22 December 1918200
Monday 23 December 1918210
Tuesday 24 December 1918210
Wednesday 25 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918321
Friday 27 December 1918320
Saturday 28 December 1918430
Monday 30 December 1918210
Tuesday 31 December 1918100
Wednesday 1 January 1919100
Thursday 2 January 1919531
Saturday 4 January 1919430
Sunday 5 January 1919310
Monday 6 January 1919420
Tuesday 7 January 1919200
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919430
Friday 10 January 1919410
Saturday 11 January 1919210
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919320
Tuesday 14 January 1919210
Thursday 16 January 1919210
Friday 17 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919320
Sunday 19 January 1919300
Monday 20 January 1919430
Tuesday 21 January 1919100
Wednesday 22 January 1919110
Thursday 23 January 1919530
Friday 24 January 1919420
Saturday 25 January 1919440
Sunday 26 January 1919530
Monday 27 January 1919430
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Wednesday 29 January 1919330
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Friday 31 January 1919300
Saturday 1 February 1919210
Sunday 2 February 1919210
Monday 3 February 1919300
Wednesday 5 February 1919310
Saturday 8 February 1919210
Monday 10 February 1919110
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919210
Tuesday 18 February 1919210
Friday 21 February 1919100
Thursday 27 February 1919100
Friday 28 February 1919110
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919210
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Wednesday 26 March 1919200
Thursday 27 March 1919110
Saturday 29 March 1919210
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919320
Friday 4 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919100
Sunday 13 April 1919110
Friday 18 April 1919110
Friday 25 April 1919100
Wednesday 30 April 1919110
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Sunday 4 May 1919111
Monday 5 May 1919110
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Saturday 10 May 1919110
Wednesday 28 May 1919220
Sunday 1 June 1919110
Tuesday 17 June 1919100
Monday 30 June 1919110
Thursday 3 July 1919110
Monday 7 July 1919100
Saturday 12 July 1919100
Monday 14 July 1919110
Wednesday 16 July 1919100
Friday 18 July 1919110
Sunday 20 July 1919110
Wednesday 30 July 1919100
Saturday 2 August 1919100
Sunday 17 August 1919100
Tuesday 26 August 1919110
Friday 12 September 1919110
Tuesday 16 September 1919110
Monday 22 September 1919110
Sunday 28 September 1919110
Wednesday 1 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919200
Saturday 25 October 1919100
Wednesday 29 October 1919110
Tuesday 4 November 1919100
Wednesday 5 November 1919100
Friday 5 December 1919100
Saturday 6 December 1919100
Wednesday 10 December 1919210
Saturday 13 December 1919100
Sunday 21 December 1919100
Sunday 28 December 1919100
Wednesday 31 December 1919100
Monday 12 January 1920100
Tuesday 13 January 1920100
Tuesday 20 January 1920210
Saturday 24 January 1920100
Wednesday 28 January 1920110
Friday 30 January 1920110
Sunday 7 March 1920100
Wednesday 17 March 1920100
Thursday 18 March 1920110
Friday 19 March 1920100
Tuesday 23 March 1920110
Wednesday 24 March 1920100
Thursday 8 April 1920100
Monday 19 April 1920100
Tuesday 4 May 1920100
Wednesday 5 May 1920100
Monday 21 June 1920100
Wednesday 30 June 1920100
Monday 19 July 1920100
Friday 23 July 1920100
Monday 26 July 1920100
Saturday 7 August 1920110
Monday 9 August 1920100
Wednesday 11 August 1920100
Saturday 28 August 1920100
Sunday 26 September 1920100
Saturday 2 October 1920100
Saturday 16 October 1920110
Thursday 28 October 1920100
Saturday 30 October 1920100
Thursday 4 November 1920100
Thursday 18 November 1920100
Saturday 18 December 1920100
Thursday 6 January 1921100
Wednesday 19 January 1921100