Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Trooper Alfred Charles Weaver 2176Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Harvey Thomas Wake 1226Australian Light Horse02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Arthur Frank Smith 268614Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918
Trooper Arthur Thomas Slavin 3727Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Victor William Scott 1517Australian Light Horse11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sainsbury 703622London Regiment28/03/1918
Trooper Kenrick Cory Riley 2420Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Leslie Alfred Pryor 1932Australian Light Horse28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Major Phillip Henry Priestley Australian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 46)
Sergeant William Arthur Peed 954Australian Light Horse29/03/1918
Driver Joseph Albert Murphy 1030Australian Light Horse17/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Mellon 503859Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Lieutenant Frank Raymond Massie Australian Light Horse15/10/1918
Corporal Patrick Joseph Maloney 1421Australian Engineers19/10/1918
Trooper Rupert Whitworth Mckenzie 16428Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Henry Gregg 1674Australian Light Horse01/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Sydney Farrell 2762Australian Light Horse11/10/1918
Trooper Fred Bertram Ellis 500Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)28/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Drew 700787London Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Henry Buckland M2/227256Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver John Noel Bonney 784Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Percy Benstead 196666Royal Horse Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry James Bartlett 18118Australian Army Medical Corps28/10/1918
Private Spare 311140Royal Gloucestershire Hussars19/10/1918
Lieutenant Francis Leigh Ridgway Australian Light Horse28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Alfred Edward Press 1259Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Sergeant Walter Sydney Harvison 36Australian Light Horse03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Dexter DM2/224717Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Major Carson Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Walter Baker 325810Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Douglas Kendall Watt 2828Australian Light Horse08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Herbert John Vigors 1109Australian Light Horse30/09/1918 (aged 48)
Trooper Frederick William Stone 2396Australian Light Horse30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Clinton James Spargo 487Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Sylvester Ryan 606333Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Private Pitman 241523Devonshire Regiment12/10/1918
Driver Joseph Thomas Miniter 958Australian Light Horse16/10/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Middleton 63676Royal Air Force29/01/1919
Driver Manley 608043Royal Horse Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant James Gordon Lawson 1502Australian Light Horse30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper William George Hallett 20310Australian Engineers18/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Fred Hague 608002Royal Horse Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 41)
Trooper Richard Clarence Green 4163Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Ernest Diprose 3548Australian Army Medical Corps27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick John Daniel 650913London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Raymond Talbot Cowan 3618Australian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Baskett 2157Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver William James Cox 47Australian Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kay 280986Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)12/10/1918
Driver Luff 159003Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcintyre 51222Imperial Camel Corps28/03/1918
Lance Corporal Spiller 702215London Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Henry West 683686London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Buckley 326003Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)01/11/1918
Private Evans 700761London Regiment28/03/1918
Private Malcolm Mclaren 701104London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reynolds 52882Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)14/10/1918
Private Roberts 291701Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1917
Trooper Noel Hunter Sherrie 1158AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Harold Sinclair 388Australian Light Horse15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Victor Emile Adolph 13/225Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Archer 96025Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Percy Sidney Gregory 650935London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jesse Kempster 105757Hertfordshire Yeomanry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Lee 651564London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/03/1918
Private Sowden 95953Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Stanley Berryman 7/166Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Connelly 703979London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Major Goodeve Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 43)
Private Grover M2/080226Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Hardwick 260564Middlesex Hussars19/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private Little 300982Staffordshire Yeomanry17/10/1918
Private Moyne M2/147906Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Private Staniland 110937Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Win Wanden 7/566Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Whitehouse 50636Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918
Sapper Ronald Arneil 272695Royal Engineers14/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Ball 702257London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Archibald Henry Jennings 58329Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Urban Rowland Leverman 1766Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant Richard Augustine Mcdonald 540Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Private Penrose 201533Northamptonshire Regiment10/06/1917
Captain Andrew Baden Pritchard Staffordshire Yeomanry26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Skinner 260621Middlesex Hussars25/10/1918
Gunner Ward 608085Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Stephen Benjamin Barnett 325014Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/10/1918 (aged 55)
Serjeant Collins 316204Middlesex Hussars12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Claud Maximillian Eugean Dawson 1532Australian Light Horse29/10/1918
Corporal Arthur Christopher Down 921Australian Light Horse09/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Gallon T/35916Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Arthur Humphrey Hayter 230140Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Langston 110750Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918
Sergeant Lionel William Loveband 740Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robson 301502Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918
Driver Herbert Wilson 5652Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackwell 50650Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918
Private Griffith 203294Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jackson 120529Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Saunders 16800Dorsetshire Regiment21/12/1918
Rifleman Smith 654295London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918
Gunner Charles Alfred Stimpson 610131Royal Horse Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barnes 288869Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/10/1918
Driver William Bills 107184Royal Horse Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cripps 96208Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trooper Laurence Martin Gallagher 2330Australian Light Horse28/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Garwood 479007Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918
Gunner William Henry Pace 2600Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Roads 205135Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/10/1918
Private William Norman Tebbutt 703631London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Weir 550543Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Gardner 176346Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Garrett 703978London Regiment28/03/1918
Driver Hooker 177364Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Trooper William Thomas Milliken 18351Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Norman Allan Watson 7/1304Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918
Sapper Maurice Ayliffe 2160Australian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Leonard Haigh Brigg 19496Australian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Britt London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Edward Cooper 104155Royal Army Medical Corps16/10/1918
Driver Cecil Leonard Reginald John Crosswell 616263Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dwyer 3/5329Connaught Rangers07/06/1918
Sergeant Edward Frost 147Australian Light Horse23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Owen Mathias 7/1319Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private John Winder (Jack) Park 28066Royal Army Medical Corps31/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private Sullivan 681308London Regiment30/03/1918
Private Basil Claude Williams 325581Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Henry Chappell 680593London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Albert Edward Courtney 618099Royal Horse Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Davies 236248Herefordshire Regiment15/07/1917
Private Frampton 301206Staffordshire Yeomanry06/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gray 230664Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)12/10/1918
Private Hooke 420144London Regiment27/05/1917
Private Macdonald 702910London Regiment28/03/1918
Captain Frank Irvine Mackinnon Royal Army Medical Corps30/12/1918 (aged 63)
Trooper William Smith 3134Australian Light Horse17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stanbridge 653129London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley 300984Staffordshire Yeomanry18/10/1918
Private Thomas Taylor 250307Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tyler 28024Dorsetshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private White 50331Imperial Camel Corps28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Daniel Breslin 218Australian Army Veterinary Corps01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Chalmers Labour Corps21/10/1918
Driver Lachlan James Downey 2323Australian Light Horse16/10/1918
Private Alexander Pass 1564Royal Army Medical Corps02/08/1916
Private Walker 316214Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918
Private White 700875London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Carr 196677Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918
Private Lane 235092Royal Gloucestershire Hussars08/12/1918
Private Richardson 48520Royal Scots Fusiliers01/01/1918
Private Scrimgeour 681826London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Stanley Taylor 644Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Marines Cornelious Van Der Kaaden 52921Australian Light Horse20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Sidney Ernest Gunter 3054Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Richard John Hawkey 1209Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Trooper Royal Richard Lobb 36115Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918
Rifleman Pacey 652487London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Pearson 53293Royal Field Artillery15/01/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper George Richard Cecil Pullen 534Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Smart 7/1142New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boyle 702201London Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Fred Knowles 17422Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Norman Claude Wilson 114Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fearn 325883Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant John Fraser Follit Indian Army Reserve of Officers21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Rudland Oliver 50371Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Henry Ernest O'rourke 19269Australian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Blain 212285Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boon 300906Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918
Private Robert Croall 240959King's Own Scottish Borderers11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Garnet Delanty 1535Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Private John Henry Pearson 130945Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rowland 230382Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 682832London Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal Symonds T4/092552Army Service Corps08/10/1918
Private Tooley 305711Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918
Private Michael Ward 73318Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Harold Leonard Antonson 2245Australian Light Horse16/10/1918
Driver John Pressey Bavin 1729Australian Light Horse20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Stanley Patrick Birmingham 917Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Norman Cooper Carr 61070Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Reginald George Hallam 155Australian Light Horse09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cuthbert Harvey 50172Imperial Camel Corps28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jennings 52169Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918
Sapper William Japhet James Smith 2944Australian Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Jack Sullivan 2218Australian Light Horse01/11/1918
Private Trainor DM2/168399Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Trooper Ernest John Baker 2942Australian Light Horse29/03/1918
Private Barney 40312Middlesex Hussars11/10/1918
Lance Corporal William John Brown 2449Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Norman Harold Campbell 2160Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Charles Clements Mcintyre 16429Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Harold Wright 2671Australian Light Horse27/10/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Chalmers 630762Royal Field Artillery13/01/1919
Trooper Albert Harris Harvey 3542Australian Light Horse03/10/1918
Rifleman James Dennis Mccarthy 592316London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Richard John Norris 702052London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Samuel 43782Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Shairp Ayrshire Yeomanry13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Company Serjeant Major Watson 700523London Regiment28/03/1918
Driver John Joseph Bannan 1126Australian Provost Corps16/10/1918
Trooper Felix Baron Bockelberg 101Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron03/05/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Harold Frederick Dyke 650949London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Francis John Levett 7/1182Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marston 260845Middlesex Hussars12/10/1918
Trooper Frederick Daniel Welsh 13/867Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Rifleman Batten 651950London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frost 651966London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1918
Trooper William Henderson 43165New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron19/10/1918
Private Lewis 301149Essex Regiment26/04/1917
Sapper Stanley Robert Muddell 57002Australian Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard York Popplestone 47073Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/10/1919 (aged 25)
Serjeant Sheppard 491856Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant John Gordon Aughey 27Australian Light Horse30/09/1918
Private Capel 47914Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Doig 650636London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/03/1918
Trooper John James Gallagher 3237Australian Light Horse03/05/1918
Trooper Robert Kirkpatrick 3220Australian Provost Corps20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Henry Roberts 211219Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Wilson 38th King George's Own Central India Horse13/10/1918
Serjeant Wolferstan 650632London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Yaxley T4/240283Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Corporal Cunningham M2/288897Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Private Hartwell 702327London Regiment30/03/1918
Driver Albert Edward Spackman 224079Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918
Trooper Gilbert Worsfold Throp 49208Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Waple 461176Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918
Major Maxwell Montague Carpendale 36th Jacob's Horse14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private David Cumming 50444Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick James Dennis 1529Devonshire Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Alphonsus Gilligan 1709Australian Light Horse29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Trooper Harris 2671ALIAS27/10/1918
Private Mcdougall 301499Staffordshire Yeomanry21/10/1918
Private Rigby 169311Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Private Harry Joseph Wedgbury 325860Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Haswell Williams 50340Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Edward Boyle 2869Australian Light Horse28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Frederick White H/48021Middlesex Hussars01/09/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Bowen 200942Welsh Regiment09/05/1917
Serjeant John Joseph Carr 7/28Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Serjeant Clements 700833London Regiment28/03/1918
Private Charles Cederick Patterson 251376Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Purse 21729Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)11/10/1918
Lance Bombardier George Arthur Gadesby Smith 610134Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Sydney Brooks 3648Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron15/10/1918
Private Donoyou 39797Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Walter Holyoake 43152Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Trooper John Joseph Kennedy 16412Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Lack London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918
Trooper Norman Cecil Mcindoe 35867Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918
Lance Corporal O'shea 593255London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/03/1918
Trooper Charles Leslie Stone 2316Australian Light Horse29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Alfred Wagstaff 281928Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Way 230677Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/10/1918
Trooper Thomas Russell Bowman 16375Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Stanley Victor Cook 1885Australian Engineers25/10/1918
Trooper Clifton Ward Emery 1501Australian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Robert James Gibb 7/1021Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnston 169367Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/10/1918
Trooper Irwin Munro Whitfield 1065Australian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Barnett 301425Royal Engineers05/03/1919
Trooper Thomas Henry Fletcher 62201Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Robert Maynard 50601Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Malcolm George Douglas Murray 3647Australian Light Horse25/10/1918
Trooper Thomas Presland 3539Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Singerton 345921Devonshire Regiment17/01/1918
Shoeing Smith Frederick Joseph Bailey 2460Australian Light Horse01/11/1918
Serjeant Chamberlain 620262Honourable Artillery Company19/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Horace Clark 622031Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Trooper Alan George Goyder 3180Australian Light Horse11/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Ellis Griffiths 260159Middlesex Hussars16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick John Hanson 651939London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Hughes 261626Middlesex Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper John Lyons 1765Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Bombardier Harold Andrew Salmon 622405Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Thorne T2/015432Army Service Corps16/10/1918
Private John Willie Tillotson 84345Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Astley 325777Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)10/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Bull 325349Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)25/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Samuel Crawford WR/290318Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Trooper Albert Henry Ellis 868Australian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Ernest Glover 700740London Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Green 150836Royal Garrison Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Victor Albert Hanel 290Australian Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 305540Royal Gloucestershire Hussars15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Kaufman 51227Imperial Camel Corps28/03/1918
Trooper James Lemon 536Australian Light Horse30/10/1918
Driver Donald Spencer Mccaig 503863Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Robert Maxwell 16314Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)31/03/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper George Rogers 35925Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Trooper Josiah Clifton Boneham R/103Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron15/10/1918
Trooper Eric James Jarrett 525Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Richard Smith 702805London Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Henry Fotherby 96004Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Staff Sergeant Francis Patrick Hall 84Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Trooper John Tachon 57198Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Henry Benson 7/1545Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918
Trooper Owen Carr 17384Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Rifleman Geolet 650347London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/03/1918
Acting Bombardier Gerald Frederick Jordan 616235Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Laing M2/082322Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Nursey Morgan 720529London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Pinhorn 230763Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Radcliffe WR/286326Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Trooper Alexander Smith 16127Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/10/1918
Trooper Frederick Ladson Steggles 2829Australian Light Horse25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Swann 616201Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Rupert Charles Turk 652751London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wenham 682248London Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper Wyndham Herbert Apsey 107342Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Burry 682612London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Walter Walterous Clements 2475Australian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leighton 2313Royal Gloucestershire Hussars20/06/1916
Driver Patrick Philip Linnan 103Australian Light Horse04/11/1918
Trooper Arthur Newman 194Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron19/10/1918
Trooper Alfred Edward Lionel Scott 35382Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.27/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Sydney William Bennett 21660Australian Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Campbell T/11616Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Herbert Alfred Davies 3057Australian Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Edward Frank Funston 624477Honourable Artillery Company12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Maslin 701712London Regiment30/03/1918
Private Morgan 42284Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/11/1918
Private Edgar James Wallis 203646Essex Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Henry Beecher Ward 616220Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Victor White 1121Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Wye 703226London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Major Douglas Fairley Colson Royal Engineers03/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Cooper 701975London Regiment28/03/1918
Lance Corporal Findlay 50267Imperial Camel Corps31/03/1918
Sapper Gower WR/143114Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Captain Heber Basil Hinson 18221Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hogger 650286London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Jefferies 51410Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Powell 325750Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)04/11/1918
Serjeant Hawkins 683510London Regiment30/03/1918
Private Arthur John Liddall D/92565th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)14/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trooper Michael Logan 3020Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Lieutenant Cyril Basnett Martin London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Joseph Charles Merritt 1271Australian Light Horse12/10/1918
Trooper James Norman Smyth 902Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Towler 110750Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Edward Henry Venn 210036Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beckett 111081Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918
Trooper Percy Robert Manson 13/3048New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Duncan Smith 2477Australian Light Horse18/10/1918 (aged 40)
Acting Bombardier Turner 616062Royal Horse Artillery21/10/1918
Private Whiffin 240412Norfolk Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper William John White 19021Australian Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Robert Wilson 111037Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Fisher 682151London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hobbs 34195Royal Gloucestershire Hussars16/10/1918
Private Mcdaniel 71700Staffordshire Yeomanry15/10/1918
Private Mellows 110878Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/11/1918
Private Welland 206499The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1917
Gunner Bexon 610086Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918
Driver Bridges T/34266Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Henry Carter 681370London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper John Collins 52814Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edward Pearce Hanrahan 2116Australian Light Horse09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frank William Henson 7/1625Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Tom Whitfield Houghton Machine Gun Corps (Motors)21/04/1919 (aged 22)
Driver John Henry Lawer T4/035758Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Mills 280643Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)27/09/1918
Private Russell 325799Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)28/10/1918
Private Sidney Alfred Ward 281882Middlesex Hussars13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Wayland 702098London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beck 56445Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Gunner Geekie 646239Royal Field Artillery13/01/1919
Private Pegg 251332Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)20/10/1918
Trooper Herbert James Teather 1569AAustralian Light Horse24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper George Albert Townsend 43243Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Francis Irvine Wood 4708Australian Light Horse10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Tasman Atkin 207Australian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Barrett 683596London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Frank Berry 240259Norfolk Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Eary 33109Essex Regiment11/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hugh William Graham 12597Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Hillman T/21339Army Service Corps21/10/1918
Private Sydney Ikin Howard 50616Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper David King 201Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Pratt 528134Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Walker 230640Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)12/10/1918
Trumpeter Raya Sundaram 163Mysore Lancers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Leonard Allen 5174Australian Light Horse03/11/1918
Private Bowen 111071Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)10/10/1918
Private Fisher 681812London Regiment30/03/1918
Lieutenant William Donovan Glanfield Australian Light Horse15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Henry Parker Layock 847Australian Light Horse27/10/1918
Private Walter Mann 2642Royal Gloucestershire Hussars26/07/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman March 375581London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Shaw 152833Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Blackledge 608220Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Buckholtz 1881Australian Light Horse27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Claude Eric Couper 10560Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Private Cronin 32764Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)27/10/1918
Trooper David Henry Eddy 3490Australian Light Horse12/10/1918
Private Walter Harrison 10370Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Clarence Frederick Keene P/14911Military Police Corps19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maurice Pollack H/75614Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Gordon Wood 11/942New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron30/03/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Anderson T4/211278Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Private Brewitt 36815Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)29/10/1918
Private Hipwell 111066Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Nichols M/347648Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Trooper Thomas Herbert Vance 825Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarke 105809Hertfordshire Yeomanry28/11/1918
Private Harry Bertram Cooks 325957Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Gardner 616031Royal Horse Artillery10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Reginald Hazel 320356Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Herbert Francis Henry Lyons 2840Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron26/10/1918
Trooper Walter Mcneill 46770Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rogers 300202Staffordshire Yeomanry29/12/1917
Private James Thompson 701826London Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Williams 612146Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stanley John Campbell 2157Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert Fitzroy Collins 25259Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Harry Leonard Cruse 625123Honourable Artillery Company27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bertie Leon Dornan 1165Australian Army Postal Corps29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Harry Lewry 3006Australian Light Horse11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Michael Manning 2839Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918 (aged 44)
Trooper Assal John O'brien 1425Australian Light Horse29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Captain James Flockhart Thom Fife and Forfar Yeomanry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Woodham 616104Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dean 681460London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper David Mcconnell 17427Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918
Gunner Mitchinson 625270Honourable Artillery Company12/10/1918
Captain Eric Dudley Rose London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Russell 50214Imperial Camel Corps29/03/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Welch 681603London Regiment30/03/1918
Private Wickham 117998th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Colin Andrew Campbell 16070Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Clark 50581Imperial Camel Corps28/03/1918
Corporal Charles Leonard Miller 624174Honourable Artillery Company13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Jack Richings 235048Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Riley 159Australian Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Elliott Bell 15968Australian Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Private Faulkes 703536London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Loughlin 73362Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Lupton 624966Honourable Artillery Company19/10/1918
Trooper Malcolm Innes Mcrae 13/2608Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Charles Richard Reese 1452Australian Light Horse17/10/1918
Private Brown 106484Hertfordshire Yeomanry03/04/1919
Lance Corporal Frederick James Collins 399Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Kendall 235263Royal Gloucestershire Hussars08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mcauley 243588Highland Light Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mccarthy 503863ALIAS03/10/1918
Private Millson 681276London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant James Rushton 942Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron03/05/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper James Charles Willocks 12663Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant William Henry Burlace 233Australian Light Horse28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Creamer 157838Royal Horse Artillery19/10/1918
Driver John Andrew Cunningham 2270Australian Engineers16/10/1918
Driver James Connor Doorly 3282Australian Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Sergeant William Huggins 151Australian Light Horse13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Isaacson T/02518Army Veterinary Corps16/10/1918
Private Jones 18819Dorsetshire Regiment01/12/1917
Captain Douglas Walter Leman London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Roser 651785London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918
Sapper Day 208886Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Dod 703550London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hanchett 39993Essex Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Percival Harvey 2473Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Driver John Peter Mcintyre 93821Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Quartermaster Serjeant Milne 418089Royal Engineers20/10/1918
Private William Henry Pye 7208Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Lawrence Lionel Quaife 24924New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron16/10/1918
Rifleman Wiggs 650178London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)31/03/1918
Trooper Leslie Thomas Bird 3172Australian Light Horse30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Crowsley 30332City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)13/02/1918
Trooper Angus Gillies 35711Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918
Trooper Leo Keith Johnston 1487Australian Light Horse28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 266589Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private King 240587Norfolk Regiment09/06/1917
Lieutenant Horace Lincoln Cyril Mcconnell Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Mackie 7/1101Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Porter T/392581Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Pioneer George Herbert Mason Robinson 475861Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Victor Digby 49283Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Edward Cecil Brice Key 624570Honourable Artillery Company18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman King 331132Hampshire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Stanners 270751Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/12/1918
Driver Edward Sumner T4/252886Army Service Corps06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver James Wilson 239435Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Albert Joseph Bond 2104Australian Light Horse01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burnett 683909London Regiment30/03/1918
Sapper Alfred Percy Cooper WR/290232Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Eric Cripps 2528Australian Light Horse11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Haycock 285795Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ernest Roderick Sadler 2386Australian Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Simmonds 285663Middlesex Hussars23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Turner 47782Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Nottingham Wilson 702635London Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allonwitz J/773Royal Fusiliers29/10/1918
Driver David Baker 2635Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Bodimeade 208705Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Easton 230884Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/10/1918
Private Harry Fisher DM2/162825Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Keyworth 111034Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)12/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Edward Levett 16310Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Walter Cleveland Makeig 1322Australian Light Horse27/03/1918
Gunner Norman Weston Meaney 618062Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918
Sapper Nightingale WR/286241Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Driver Richard Stubbins 671050Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918
Rifleman Walter Henry Clarke 330213Hampshire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Ernest Hyde 1595Australian Light Horse19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Charles Gibson Mcconachie 13352Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 28)
Driver George Walter May T/36175Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Trumpeter Queen 271167Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)28/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Fredrick Temple 50836Imperial Camel Corps28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant James Thomas Reynell Bellamy Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Percy Charles Burdett 110737Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Arthur Austin Burton 276065Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Gale Ellicott 35156Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Freeborn 618041Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918
Sapper John Giles WR/289065Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Serjeant Wade 200027Norfolk Regiment17/07/1917
Follower Daula Indian Mountain Artillery20/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Darkin 704024London Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Jones 552665Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Private James Mcgrenera 22553Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Alexander Rodger 35407Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Rudge 618518Royal Horse Artillery12/10/1918
Private Seaston 275119Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)01/01/1919
Rifleman White S/37553Rifle Brigade09/06/1918
Gunner Wright 216641Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918
Private Baines 83889Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918
Private Dickenson 231832Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)25/10/1918
Private Holman 50857Imperial Camel Corps29/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Elias Isaacs 655918London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 704010London Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Oswald Stanton 50624Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Morton 45368Middlesex Hussars14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Pye 20349Royal Irish Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Tomlinson 608044Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Light Horse92
London Regiment47
Royal Horse Artillery35
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.29
Royal Engineers28
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)22
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)22
Army Service Corps21
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)17
Imperial Camel Corps15
Australian Engineers14
Middlesex Hussars12
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars10
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10
Staffordshire Yeomanry9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
Honourable Artillery Company7
Royal Field Artillery7
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)7
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)6
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron5
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.5
Australian Army Service Corps4
Essex Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Norfolk Regiment4
Hertfordshire Yeomanry3
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Devonshire Regiment3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Australian Army Veterinary Corps2
ALIAS2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Australian Provost Corps2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
Hampshire Regiment2
Indian Army Reserve of Officers2
Army Veterinary Corps1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Fusiliers1
Highland Light Infantry1
Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Connaught Rangers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Mountain Artillery1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Military Police Corps1
Mysore Lancers1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Welsh Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Rifle Brigade1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Australian Army Postal Corps1
Royal Air Force1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
Labour Corps1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry1
Herefordshire Regiment1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 14 October 1915110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Tuesday 20 June 1916110
Wednesday 26 July 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917120
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917120
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Sunday 15 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Monday 23 July 1917110
Tuesday 7 August 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Saturday 1 December 1917100
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917120
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Wednesday 13 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 191819205
Thursday 28 March 191838366
Friday 29 March 191812152
Saturday 30 March 191873854
Sunday 31 March 191811122
Friday 5 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918111
Friday 3 May 19189123
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918120
Friday 7 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918100
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 19188111
Friday 27 September 1918342
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918452
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918330
Sunday 6 October 1918220
Monday 7 October 1918331
Tuesday 8 October 1918663
Wednesday 9 October 1918450
Thursday 10 October 1918990
Friday 11 October 19187104
Saturday 12 October 191816172
Sunday 13 October 191817170
Monday 14 October 191815160
Tuesday 15 October 191819204
Wednesday 16 October 191815131
Thursday 17 October 191824241
Friday 18 October 191813153
Saturday 19 October 191812122
Sunday 20 October 191813151
Monday 21 October 191813110
Tuesday 22 October 1918670
Wednesday 23 October 191810113
Thursday 24 October 1918362
Friday 25 October 19189111
Saturday 26 October 1918220
Sunday 27 October 19189100
Monday 28 October 1918572
Tuesday 29 October 191811130
Wednesday 30 October 1918320
Friday 1 November 1918982
Saturday 2 November 1918442
Sunday 3 November 1918232
Monday 4 November 1918220
Tuesday 5 November 1918210
Wednesday 6 November 1918220
Thursday 7 November 1918110
Friday 8 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918343
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918110
Saturday 16 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918100
Monday 18 November 1918100
Wednesday 20 November 1918100
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918220
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Monday 16 December 1918100
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918120
Wednesday 1 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919220
Wednesday 15 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919120
Sunday 26 January 1919120
Wednesday 29 January 1919122
Monday 3 February 1919120
Friday 7 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Monday 21 April 1919110
Saturday 31 May 1919110
Monday 1 September 1919100
Saturday 11 October 1919110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh320
BillingboroughSouth Kesteven220
KilsbyDaventry210
Glasgow220
Govan220
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
AndoverTest Valley111
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
BlunhamCentral Bedfordshire110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Kilmarnock110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire110
Long PrestonCraven110
CreweCheshire East110
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
WentworthRotherham111
NailseaNorth Somerset100
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
St. Newlyn EastCornwall110
Uphall110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly100
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
RuthinDenbighshire110
BethesdaGwynedd110
Dryfesdale110
Lochmaben110
Troqueer110
Dunfermline110
Kilmadock110
Avoch110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
Strathmiglo110
Falkirk110
Eastwood110
Cathcart110
SandbachCheshire East110
Ayr110
Wimborne St. GilesDorset110
WalmerDover110
Sutton-at-Hone and HawleyDartford110
Corhampton and MeonstokeWinchester110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
LechladeCotswold100
NewportUttlesford100
CharmouthDorset110
WouldhamTonbridge and Malling110
PamphillDorset100
HoltDorset110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire110
BramptonHuntingdonshire110
Swaffham PriorEast Cambridgeshire111
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
HeythropWest Oxfordshire110
LedburyHerefordshire, County of110
HaslemereWaverley110
Wetheringsett-cum-BrockfordMid Suffolk110
StowuplandMid Suffolk110
RattlesdenMid Suffolk110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire100
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
PylleMendip100
NewquayCornwall110
KinoultonRushcliffe110
Colston BassettRushcliffe110
FileyScarborough110
East WittonRichmondshire100
WellingoreNorth Kesteven110
MartinNorth Kesteven110
HorncastleEast Lindsey100
Thurnby and BushbyHarborough110