Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant James Hywel Parry Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Ashwood 51275Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Wentworth Gray Trimingham Lancashire Fusiliers04/01/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Anthony Traill Royal Army Medical Corps25/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Henry Spiers Townsend 811026Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Stothard 14390Army Cyclist Corps02/11/1918
Private Ernest Stearn 42279Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James S. Smith 200373Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Simpson 308116Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leonard Short 41474Norfolk Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Penwill 25865Devonshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Albert Alfred Pennyburgh G/6381Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maurice Francis Reid Mullaly 6305Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Morgan 107842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Frederick David Mitchel Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Mawdsley 320Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Joseph Heward Mansell 50555New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Captain Robert Gerald Mcelney Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Hugh Mccallum 15/9241Royal Irish Rifles01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Lowth 14634Cheshire Regiment25/12/1917
Private George Louis Landucci 266226Lincolnshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy Drury Hutchinson 2589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Captain Charles Walter Hughes Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Captain Godfrey Algernon Hoyland Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Albert Higgs 23456Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Archibald Gordon Henderson 8/872New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hawker 4507Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Private Robert John Hamilton 38381Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918
Gunner Henry Guthardt 17114Australian Field Artillery15/05/1917
Lieutenant Humphrey Halgrim Grundtvig Leicestershire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gladdish 1520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Colonel Charles Christie Fleming Royal Army Medical Corps24/12/1917 (aged 53)
Second Lieutenant Etheridge Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Charlesworth 28959Durham Light Infantry24/02/1918
Private Walter Cawthorn 78841Durham Light Infantry04/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burns 517075London Regiment (London Scottish)01/12/1917
Private William James Bruce 28955Canadian Forestry Corps07/02/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Browning London Regiment (London Scottish)19/07/1917
Sapper Charles King Brothers 7281Australian Engineers22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Brown Braidwood 57933New Zealand Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Keith Bowring 56231Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Witherick Baxendale 4393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Balmforth 57Northumberland Fusiliers23/03/1918
Private Frederick William Ballard 25839Royal Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick Thomas Bailey 305770Tank Corps25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ambrose 34772Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Rifleman Bertram Alberthsen 56704New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/09/1918
Gunner Richard Lloyd Temple 31847Australian Trench Mortar Battery03/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Flinders Robinson 3390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Lindsay John Robert Macpherson 1910Australian Field Artillery16/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Robert Lawless 6119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Miller Maffaking Fergusson 6082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 16)
Lieutenant Henry Ellis Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Donald Sowerby Salter Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Francis Kirkman Heywood Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Gray Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bernard White 270215West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Vine 212574Royal Field Artillery23/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Edgar Thomas 48332Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Tom Pursglove 306247Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/09/1917 (aged 24)
Pioneer Morrell 116252Royal Engineers04/01/1918
Corporal James Henry Harper 277068Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 30)
Piper John Robson Harper 265290Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Galbraith 9/41188Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917
Private Clarkson 24322King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Maurice Chellew Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Robert Bennett G/68491Royal Fusiliers08/01/1918
Major Robert Wilson Balfour Royal Garrison Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Atkinson 29070The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Wright 515269London Regiment (London Scottish)26/11/1917
Lieutenant Cecil Nathan Sidney Woolf Special Reserve29/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wood 16/1690Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Gordon Wills 290752Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Wilkes 11791Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Cornelius Ward 30031Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Warburton 251963Manchester Regiment02/10/1918
Private Kenneth Perks Volckman 26702Grenadier Guards03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jack Tustin 36116Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Tipper 36564Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Stride 4012Welsh Guards28/09/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Stoney 12592Royal Garrison Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Stickley 17788Coldstream Guards09/10/1918
Private Spall 331344Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Robson 25439Northumberland Fusiliers13/10/1918
Private Regester 43219Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ray 1394Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Hubert William Phipps 27614King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Phillips Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Ogley 99210Royal Engineers05/12/1917
Private Neath 241549King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/11/1917
Private Tom Masters 48916Royal Army Medical Corps23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Guy Eric Millek Marston Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcgregor 16635Scots Guards28/09/1918
Private William Charles Lotty 548002London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Aubrey Hastings Lloyd Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Lilley 531341London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Kingswood 306735West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1917
Gunner William Maitland Kersey 2/2173New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Johnny 16652British West Indies Regiment20/11/1918
Private Hudson 3369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Rifleman Hookey 372909London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Holland 200729King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/04/1918
Pioneer Hargreaves 124843Royal Engineers01/12/1917
Private Harby 51765West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/12/1917
Private Fram 122174Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Foulds 28839King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sidney Nelson Farebrother 531395London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Nicholas Elliott 5852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917
Private Leonard Percy Edwards 532584London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilson Dunlop 5573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Duce 28076Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Drake 32506Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Day 4101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1917
Private Gordon William Davey 514358London Regiment (London Scottish)03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Crossley M2/078305Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Croan 241192Seaforth Highlanders19/02/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Oswald Wharrie Cowham M2/104089Army Service Corps01/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Cornish 31239Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper S/16259Seaforth Highlanders27/11/1918
Private Collins 36Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Rifleman Chiles 373082London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)31/05/1917
Private Alfred Isidore Buck 534120London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Boyd Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Barnes A/200510King's Royal Rifle Corps17/06/1917
Private Bagshaw 26348Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allen 36556Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Zachariah Abbott 25406Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Abbott G/15026The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1917
Private Adair 241194Seaforth Highlanders15/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Clement Reginald Adams 185937Royal Field Artillery10/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Adamson 35266Highland Light Infantry03/12/1917
Driver George Henry Adkins T/293322Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Aldous 10446Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Henry Alexander 29711Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Patrick David Alexander 163104Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Allan 4031Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/05/1917
Gunner John Allan 110766Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Albert Edward Allen 33216Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Allen 1659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Harold Lionel Allen 4599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry Allen 50496Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Sidney Allen 59181West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Leslie Allen 2124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Allnutt 29448Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1917
Corporal Allot 211707Rifle Brigade02/10/1918
Private Amos 12870Essex Regiment17/06/1917
Private Frank De Winton Anderson 4703Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George Anderson Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Anderson 27240Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrews 203061Royal Berkshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Angus 46905Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1917
Sapper Anstee 504499Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Corporal Charles Anthony 263077Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Appleton 24517The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Frederick Apps 6457Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Archer 51771Suffolk Regiment03/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Hedley Archer Northumberland Fusiliers27/12/1917
Rifleman Argent 44368Royal Irish Rifles25/11/1917
Private George Argo 81981Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Harry Armitage 203561Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Armitt CMT/2316Army Service Corps27/04/1917
Lance Corporal John Graham Armstrong 241890Highland Light Infantry08/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Fredrick Daniel Arnold 595985London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private John (Jack) Arnst 51967Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur 36650Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Allan Henry Ashburn 4449Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ashcroft 9813Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Edward Beken Ashcroft 5649Australian Pioneers08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Ashenden 493765London Regiment18/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edmund Charles Ashford 3228Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Atherton 21517Grenadier Guards02/10/1918
Private Atkins 20356Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918
Bombardier Atkinson L/42070Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private Arthur Jack Avery 33058Wiltshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Edward Ayling 43665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/11/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Thomas Ayres 468571King's Royal Rifle Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elijah James Baber 36853Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Bacciochi 12236Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918
Private Bailey 22989Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/05/1917
Private Walter Bailey 64025King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Raymond Ivan Baillie 54270New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion14/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry Burgess Baines Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Baines 48510North Staffordshire Regiment27/10/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Baker 60241Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Baker 8956Cheshire Regiment23/03/1918
Sapper Baker 2970Australian Engineers22/04/1917
Lance Corporal Howard Emery Baker 3679Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper James Henry Baker 345Canadian Railway Troops25/09/1918 (aged 46)
Rifleman Baker 267228West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1917
Private William Henry Charles Baker 499Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Harold Bald 4128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ball 13524Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1918
Able Seaman Ball R/5583Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1918
Private Banks 17927The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Banks 266245Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Barbat 3017Australian Machine Gun Corps16/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Victor Barber 2634Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Barbrook 180550Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Barker 8455Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Barnet Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal George Barnett 30027Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barnsley 204346York and Lancaster Regiment20/05/1917
Private William Richard Robert Louis Barr 38796Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barrett 70165Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1917
Second Lieutenant Barrett Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Barrie 3997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1917
Private John Dolphin Barry 1061Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Bartholomew 27184Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Carl Frederick Bartlett 74146Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Henry Barton 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arnold Roy Bartram 2304Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bashall 15354Leinster Regiment20/11/1917
Driver Bate 229832Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Bates 26197King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bates 9281West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/11/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Edwin Bavin G/37529Middlesex Regiment01/12/1917
Private Bayley 293009Cheshire Regiment10/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Everitt Bayliss 105Australian Machine Gun Corps25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Beard 117763Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private Edward Charles Beavis PLY/762(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Beehag 124813Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917
Private Beinke 5556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1917
Corporal Belcher 9382Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Beldon 10213Royal Field Artillery15/08/1917
Private Bell 3431Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1917
Private Clarence Murray Bell 5925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Ernest Windsor Bell 2528Australian Machine Gun Corps20/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bell 69715Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph Bell 151101Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Major Bell-Bathurst Royal Horse Artillery23/04/1917
Private Harold Mowatt Belstead 222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Benfield 38616Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/09/1918
Gunner Eric William Benjafield 29919Australian Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Arthur John Bennett 5550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bennett 28104Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/06/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Bennett 2581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Bensley 1018Australian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal William Lavington Benson 1511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bentley 202145South Staffordshire Regiment04/12/1917
Rifleman Berrows S/4997Rifle Brigade29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Betland 1616Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Gunner Robert Wye Betts 3504Australian Field Artillery20/04/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bibbings 104997Royal Air Force, 18th Detachment11/11/1918
Private George William Biffin 240776Gloucestershire Regiment03/07/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Billings R/34155King's Royal Rifle Corps07/06/1917
Serjeant Binnie 147915Royal Engineers22/03/1918
Private John Edward Arthur Binns 200582West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Bird 49725South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Birkett T/31868Army Service Corps24/12/1917
Private Bissagar 21544Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Lieutenant Colonel George Bissett Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Black 5255ALIAS04/03/1917
Private Black 3348Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1917
Private Sydney Morrison Black 15673Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blackwood 39262Highland Light Infantry07/12/1917
Gunner Arthur Blain 3721Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John Blair 77374Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Blakey 202841West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/12/1917
Gunner Blakey 191438Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Blamey 24236Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/09/1918
Private Frank Shirley Blease 251066Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Blowers Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Private Blunt 43925King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/07/1917
Gunner David Miller Blyth 12479Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Private George Keith Boddington 3573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Harry Bodimeade 46720King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Bohan 925Cheshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry William Bolt 3775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bolt 34859Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1918
Rifleman Bolton 554756London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/11/1917
Private John Harold Bond 57464Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bonner 4001Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1917
Private John Sidney Booth 43173Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Duncan White Boswell 75078New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Samuel Botwood 41851Leicestershire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bounds 201460King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/03/1918
Private Evelyn Deniston Bourchier 5845Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bourne 43776King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/06/1917
Private Bourne G/54385Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private Bouvier 28452King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Alfred Henry Francis Bowden 52565Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918
Rifleman Bowen Y/1324King's Royal Rifle Corps30/11/1917
Serjeant Bower 202376Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Boyce 267323Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Argus Boyd 3772Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Brackenridge 47460Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Private Bradbury 242015King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/10/1917
Private Bradley 16484King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/03/1918
Private Bradley 34853East Surrey Regiment24/09/1918
Lieutenant John Mcdonald Bradley Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Bradley 332214The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Gunner Sydney Bradley 10545New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918
Gunner Fred Braines 901387Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bralla 5973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Albert Victor Brame 52370Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Brand 66081King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Brant 27172Royal Berkshire Regiment05/12/1917
Private Bertram William Brassett 61513Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Bravington WR/254621Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Gunner Frank Bridger 126550Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bridges 26882East Surrey Regiment13/09/1918
Private Bridgland 22759Grenadier Guards01/10/1918
Private Briggs 21543Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Corporal James Samuel Brighton 17101Suffolk Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brindle 24410Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/05/1917
Sapper Frederick Lancelot Brinkworth 1660Australian Engineers08/05/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Brock 126485Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1917
Private Walter Brooke 156625Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Brooke 296556Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Gunner Leonard Brookes 146533Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Victor Brooks 4596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Brooks 5663Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Richard Brotherton 51968Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brotherton 31863Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918
Private Brough 350932Royal Scots27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Brown 59798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private Brown 4983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917
Private Brown 31710Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 202343London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/11/1917
Rifleman Brown 45120London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Browne G/732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/03/1918
Driver Thomas Joseph Bruton 13682Australian Field Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bryan 49797South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Buck 26979Grenadier Guards28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Buckingham 5794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Private Buckman 252252London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/05/1917
Rifleman Budworth 473762London Regiment (The Rangers)25/11/1917
Sergeant Arthur Archibald Buller 4758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frank Godfrey Bullivant R/14715King's Royal Rifle Corps14/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bullock 612460London Regiment02/12/1917
Rifleman Patrick Bunce 373845London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)01/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Percy Bunker 30341Grenadier Guards01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Buntain 168629Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Burge 19960Coldstream Guards10/10/1918
Corporal Harry Burgess 27558King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burgess 14271The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/07/1917
Private Burgess 41726Yorkshire Regiment06/05/1917
Private Burnip 4298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1917
Private George Edward Burns 3251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Alfred Henry James Burrell 68326Royal Garrison Artillery22/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Henry Burrgram 2858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Charles Burrows 251774London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Burrows 107762The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/10/1918
Private 2nd Class William Burton 51661Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Bushby 73374Royal Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private John Herbert Bushell 99897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sergeant Butcher 1517Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Corporal Lewis Albert Gibb Johnston Butler 54420Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Butler 30903Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Buttle 65065Royal Field Artillery03/12/1917
Private David Joseph Byrne 5541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Byrne 1511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917
Corporal James Henry Cable 202269Leicestershire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Caddow 19962Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Cade 1312East Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1918
Private John George Calder 41390New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion12/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Callaghan 4669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Frank Paul Callinan Australian Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Callow 421972London Regiment13/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Calvert King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/09/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Cameron 300840Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/01/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Cameron 126063Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Duncan Campbell 19843King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roderick Campbell 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Sapper Cannon 461410Royal Engineers18/06/1917
Sapper Capling 721270Canadian Railway Troops22/11/1917
Private Capon 28899Border Regiment11/02/1918
Private Capper 29620Cheshire Regiment21/03/1918
Rifleman Carberry 608060London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)24/11/1917
Gunner Frederick Craven Carden 2/2373New Zealand Field Artillery03/10/1918
Bombardier Carr 27356Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Private William Carr 13683Border Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Harrie Montague Carr-Boyd 4273Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Patrick Carrington 5355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Joseph Carroll 2262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Frank Samuel Carse Australian Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Alan Simpson Carte London Regiment (The Rangers)09/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Carter 5728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Carter G/73574Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal John William Carter 3741Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cashmore 204127Worcestershire Regiment11/01/1918
Private Edward Harley Castles 3290Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Cattle 139327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Horace Edgar Catton 25/419New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/09/1918
Private Cawley 30314The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/01/1918
Private Chance 28952Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Chapman 57377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Hunt Chapman 3011Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Chappell 7987Australian Army Medical Corps10/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Chesters 11054Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/08/1917
Private Chipperfield 201677Middlesex Regiment08/12/1917
Corporal Chorley 240851Gloucestershire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Norman William Choules 4470Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Crabb Christie 276222Royal Scots14/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Chute 475Guards Machine Gun Regiment27/09/1918
Private Chutter 5669Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Private Clarebrough 269105Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur William Claridge 4896Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Archie Clark 1366Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Clark R/24007King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918
Private Clark 20111Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Clarke 10447Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 38405Royal Berkshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hercules Lionel Clarke 1582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Corporal Leonard Hipkins Clarke 46117Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Clarke 22463Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Clarke 3486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private Clarkson 32988West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1918
Gunner Ernest Clay 123476Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Clayton 612280London Regiment02/12/1917
Private Thomas Cleary 49339Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clegg 238007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/11/1917
Pioneer Charles Henry Clements 124559Royal Engineers01/12/1917
Private Joseph Clough 24517Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Wesley Coakes 15739Dorsetshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fred Coates 24499Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/09/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Robert Thomas Cocking 3268Australian Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Coffen 50603Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Michael James Coffey 49767Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/08/1918
Sapper Coffin WR/257712Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Michael George Coghlan 20921Australian Field Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Colbert 471909London Regiment (The Rangers)25/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Colclough 44369Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Private Cole 73537Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Ewart Ashton Coleman 24140Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Reginald Stanley Coller 1173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Collins 4142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Eric Arthur Collins Australian Field Artillery04/05/1917
Lance Corporal James Collins 13353Worcestershire Regiment26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Archibald Donald Colquhoun 43810New Zealand Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Connell 12377Royal Scots Fusiliers08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Connell 200026Lancashire Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant William Connor Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.04/10/1918
Gunner Connor 72719Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Conway 30726Lincolnshire Regiment25/08/1918
Gunner Joseph Cook 8/1383New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cook 286Royal Fusiliers17/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cook M2/079982Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Cook 300536The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1918
Private Cooke 22504Royal Fusiliers29/11/1917
Private Thomas James Cooke 1124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cooling 3626King's Royal Rifle Corps01/01/1918
Private Cooling 48679The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1917
Private William Alfred Coom 1170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Coombes 4131Gloucestershire Regiment30/01/1918
Corporal Bertie Cooper 349Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edwin Cooper 474170London Regiment (The Rangers)16/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Cooper 686069Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918
Private Richard Henry Cooper 42989King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Cooper 49735Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Copeland 11679Irish Guards29/09/1918
Sapper Copland 402616Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Coppin 61847Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918
Private Corbridge DM2/162497Army Service Corps15/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph John Corcoran 916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Cornall 20603Devonshire Regiment18/06/1917
Private Corner 4690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917
Gunner William Cornes 79175Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Corrol 630832Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Serjeant Andrew John Cosbrook 2/191New Zealand Field Artillery03/09/1918
Lieutenant Eric Balfour Costin Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Willie Cottam 2588Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1917
Sapper Thomas Cottam WR/279853Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cotterill 46840Cheshire Regiment26/12/1917
Captain Sydney B. N. Coupar Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/12/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herbert William Cox 2/2391New Zealand Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Hudson Cox 6922Australian Tunnelling Corps13/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Cox 312284Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Norman Davidson Cox 41430Wellington Regiment N.Z.E.F.31/08/1918
Private Coyne 2360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Donald Craigmile S/18808Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/12/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Alexander Kerr Cramond 2801Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Francis Cranston 50669Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Craven 1742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/06/1917
Private Craven S/44764Gordon Highlanders01/10/1918
Rifleman Craythorne S/10654Rifle Brigade04/06/1917
Private Herbert Creagh 4758Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cresswell 22271Suffolk Regiment24/11/1917
Pioneer Cromar 184649Royal Engineers10/05/1917
Serjeant Crompton 14605Suffolk Regiment02/10/1918
Company Sergeant Major Michael Cronin 1657Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Cronin 76180Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Cropley Bedfordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cross 25310Yorkshire Regiment26/06/1917
Private John Francis Cross 5561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Fitter Alfred George Crosswell 23675New Zealand Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Cubitt 300069Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Cuffe 18139Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Culver 89113The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Cumming 5671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Laurence David Cummins 2618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edward Ernest Thomas Cunningham 40037Somerset Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Cunningham 201571London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Curme 200197Gloucestershire Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private William John Currell 29999Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Currie 18/319Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Corporal Curry S/19760Army Service Corps05/12/1917
Private Curtis 60539Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dale 7129Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Horace Damms 204251Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/09/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert John Daniels 571264London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Daniels 44335Royal Irish Rifles24/11/1917
Private Edward Charles Dann 4109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Aurel Louis Dardel Australian Field Artillery08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Walter Darley 48006Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William James Darling 60309Middlesex Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reuben Leslie Davey 5334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Davidson 23895North Staffordshire Regiment16/12/1917
Corporal Davidson 284934Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Davidson 203096Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Henry George Davie 2263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Davies 460Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917
Private Davies 28654Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/10/1918
Private Davies 16412South Wales Borderers25/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Davis 51458Suffolk Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lawson Davis 2985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas William Ernest Dawe 27734Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Edward Daws 412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Dawson 377486Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Day 281358London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Deacon 31376Gloucestershire Regiment20/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Horace James Dean 4184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Leonard Widlake Dean 2/438New Zealand Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dearden 280461Lancashire Fusiliers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dearden 25443The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/08/1917
Serjeant Dearing 53591Royal Field Artillery05/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dearlove 27875Somerset Light Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Denness 30126Royal Berkshire Regiment02/12/1917
Driver George Thomas Devery 11/2087New Zealand Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Frederick William Deveson 299Australian Machine Gun Corps05/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Devis S/15226Rifle Brigade25/06/1917
Private Dewar 292897Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/09/1917
Rifleman Dickenson 305074West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Dickinson 15473King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/07/1917
Private Robert George Dicks 39298Leicestershire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dilnot 51637Royal Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Disley 41711King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918
Rifleman Samuel James Dixon 25/1045New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918
Private Dobson 19266Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Private Docherty S/14495Gordon Highlanders14/07/1917
Driver George Dodd T4/125415Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Archie Eades Doherty 3718Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Donaldson 2060AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Donoghue 5565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Doriss 38546King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/09/1918
Rifleman John Sholto Douglas Douglas 15881ALIAS06/10/1918
Private Edward Coleman Downes 6479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Downham Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Downs 42191Middlesex Regiment25/08/1918
Corporal Doyle 452121London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Drake R/29382King's Royal Rifle Corps19/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fredrick William Dray 5815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Drayton 26006North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1917
Gunner Daniel James Frank Dredge 156600Royal Field Artillery31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Drewitt 22320The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/05/1917
Gunner Collis Driver 9737Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dubber 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917
Private Duggan 3733Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/05/1917
Private Dukes 23163Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Dumbell 36522Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private Dunham 201929West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1917
Private Dunk 21350York and Lancaster Regiment07/05/1917
Lance Corporal Dunn C/6855King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Corporal Dunn 5578Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917
Private Dunn G/8523Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Bald Durie 353538Royal Scots07/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Lewis Du Rieu 5332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Dwyer 3819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Dyer 8567Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Moreton Dyer 5324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Eagleson 33527Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Earl 5359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Rifleman Howard Edward Earp 10956King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Albert Earp 39460South Staffordshire Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Eden 58916Royal Fusiliers15/12/1917
Private Thomas Edington 5848Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Douglas Edwards 2583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Edwards 19241Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1917
Serjeant Edwards 20536South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Patrick Egan 6877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Egerton 12570Lancashire Fusiliers05/04/1918
Private Leonard Cecil Eldred 252574London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Benjamin Elias DM2/209276Army Service Corps14/12/1917
Private Ellis 39097Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Ellis 130562Royal Engineers07/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Norman Elmsly 4175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Enderby Royal Fusiliers02/08/1917
Lieutenant John Collen Ensor Welsh Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert George Enticott 4414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Eschbacher 634185London Regiment05/10/1918
Private Alun Evans 61026Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evans 275226Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/12/1918
Private Evans 4320Welsh Guards11/10/1918
Corporal William Evans T4/185898Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Everidge 392539London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/09/1917
Private Albert Edward Exley 14713Manchester Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Farley 3313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Allan Farquhar 6/452Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Farquhar S/8335Gordon Highlanders29/09/1918
Private Archibald Mckenzie Farquharson 276803Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private Farrell 4468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Private Rupert Laurel James Farrelly 9/1677Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Farries 45226King's Own Scottish Borderers22/11/1918
Private Farrimond 13871Lancashire Fusiliers28/04/1917
Fitter Fell 635501Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fenn 636020London Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sub-Lieutenant Eric Athelstan Fenner Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. attd. 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Alfred Fenton 69421Royal Flying Corps, H.Q. 3rd Balloon Wing28/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fenton 43551Essex Regiment18/10/1916
Private Fenwick 240286King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918
Private James Fenwick 1191Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ferguson 23494London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/06/1917
Private Peter Ferguson S/17773Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Harold Fidge 6509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Fifield 611254London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Fincham 3/10586Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Rifleman Clement Firth R/38320King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar George Fish 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Fisher 20/92West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/12/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Rupert John Fisher 9393Australian Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fisher 2408AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1917
Private Fitsimmons 6170Cheshire Regiment25/12/1917
Private Fitzgerald 29015Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1918
Gunner Fitzgerald 78799Royal Field Artillery02/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Flanaghan 235571Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Dominic Flanigan 3171Leinster Regiment18/11/1917
Private Flatt 491204London Regiment01/12/1917
Corporal Fleetwood 34184South Wales Borderers21/03/1918
Corporal Flegg 470745London Regiment (The Rangers)06/06/1917
Serjeant Fleming 205113Tank Corps22/09/1918
Serjeant Fleming 3843British Red Cross Society22/03/1918
Private Flood 43515South Staffordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Gilbert Foggin 10876West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/02/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Alexander Francois Foltyniewicz G/7956Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Alexander Forbes Highland Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ford 6072Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917
Private Harry Bird Ford 24739Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Foreman 6500Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 28)
Driver George Forsyth 93392Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Fortt 2367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Foster 5594Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Foster 58348York and Lancaster Regiment29/09/1918
Private Henry Charles Foster 4414Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Fowler 72618Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fox 56166West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Private Fox 282350London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/05/1917
Private Francis 6500ALIAS05/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Franklin 251123London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Rifleman Hugh Fraser 305617London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)30/11/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Fraser 402198Royal Engineers11/01/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Archibald Fraser 2/2416New Zealand Field Artillery03/09/1918
Private James Patrick Freeman 2862Australian Pioneers09/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Freeman 2509Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1917
Lance Corporal Freer CMT/1325Army Service Corps22/02/1918
Private Frost 5697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Gaines 89213The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Thomas Gallagher 2789AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Gallon 81267Royal Fusiliers12/12/1917
Driver Gannon 74888Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Acting Bombardier Garde 44742Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1917
Captain Gardner Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Roy Gardner 5691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Gardner 40062Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Gunner Murray Baylis Garland 5470Australian Field Artillery26/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Garnham 64432Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Garry Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1917
Corporal Garside 3926Army Cyclist Corps20/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Edward Garthwaite 5838Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Gawthorn 390769London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Gay 49889Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Gee 1193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Gemmell 202613Seaforth Highlanders23/03/1918
Rifleman Gent 41032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John Gerrard 631086Royal Field Artillery18/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gibbons 49801South Staffordshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Gibbs 24759Royal Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Gibbs 252710London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/05/1917
Lance Corporal Joseph Gibson 46747Northumberland Fusiliers17/06/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Bombardier Gibson 73176Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gibson 45163Durham Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gifford 22769Manchester Regiment16/08/1917
Private George Wing Gilberthorpe 6597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Gilchrist 29462King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Gilkison 251535Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Grenville George Gill 216164Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leo Gillahan 1913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gillham 5655Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/05/1917
Private Gillies 462172Labour Corps15/09/1918
Private Gillingham 77023The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1918
Private James Gilman 2154Coldstream Guards30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Samuel Craig Gilroy 81233Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gjedsted 2049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Glazier 43736Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Gleaves 40326Suffolk Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Glover 2173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917
Rifleman Goatley A/204127King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918
Private Goddard 26061Lincolnshire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Francis Arthur George Golden 2166Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Duncan Goodall 241381Gordon Highlanders17/07/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Goode 164879Royal Engineers18/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gooding M/352804Army Service Corps28/09/1918
Private James William Goodman 200433Leicestershire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Goodwin 49177Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Daniel Gordon 14610New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion28/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon S/18029Gordon Highlanders16/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Gordon 201978Gordon Highlanders21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gorton 241091East Lancashire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Harold John Gosling 282487London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/05/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Bernard Joseph Gough 512631Canadian Railway Troops04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gough 87072Royal Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private George Gough-Gubbins 63332Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Gould 109926Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Private Philip Leslie Gould 94107The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gould 40834Worcestershire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Charles Baden Govers 79Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 16)
Gunner Gowler 245582Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Grafton 625057London Regiment22/03/1918
Private Baden Powell Graham 6201Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Graham 42060Royal Scots21/11/1917
Sapper Joseph Kirkwood Graham 1729Australian Engineers13/05/1917
Sapper Graham 59424Royal Engineers23/12/1917
Private Graham 59604Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Graham 238071South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman William Graham 46019New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/09/1918
Rifleman Norris Grange 38231West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Grant 510056London Regiment (London Scottish)03/11/1917
Captain Graves 36th Jacob's Horse16/04/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Albert Edward Gray 12489Grenadier Guards28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Edward Cecil Gray Manchester Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Norman Melville Gray 50508New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert George Gray 332411Highland Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Gray 30959Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Graydon 202069Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918
Private Grayson 36521King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/10/1918
Private Alfred Llewellyn Green 5861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Green 3744Lancashire Fusiliers23/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Green 78487Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Victor Green 6498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Greener 75712Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Walter James Frederic Greenham 4418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman Greenway 42363West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Irving Greenwood 73258Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Leonard Greenwood 268377Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/09/1917
Private Greenwood 37570King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Gregory 240670Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Greig 214338Royal Engineers10/05/1917
Lieutenant William Cuthbertson Greig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1917
Private Gresty 35292Cheshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Grew 44849Royal Engineers31/05/1917 (aged 24)
Captain Harold Maurice Griffiths Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur James Grigg 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Grimshaw 241402Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Grocott 72076Devonshire Regiment13/09/1918
Private Ernest Cecil Groom 4316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Groombridge 24934Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Private Joseph Grosse 65511Northumberland Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grundy 46004Cheshire Regiment21/03/1918
Private Grundy 500131Royal Army Medical Corps29/09/1918
Private Peter De Guernsey Grut 5601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Roland Clarke Gullick 10032Australian Army Medical Corps06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gunn 39770Highland Light Infantry29/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gunn S/22003Gordon Highlanders28/09/1918
Rifleman Gutsell 47781King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gwatkin 252762London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Gwillham 203824Worcestershire Regiment04/06/1917
Private Haddesley 48001Durham Light Infantry18/12/1917
Sergeant Joseph Hadfield 817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Haggar 87900Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Haggarty 24944Royal Irish Fusiliers25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Harold Haigh 376948Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Haines 2160Australian Machine Gun Corps05/05/1917
Private Hale 45252Durham Light Infantry23/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hale 241837York and Lancaster Regiment28/09/1918
Private Cecil Hall 2649Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Charles Newstead Hall 33877New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hall 241424Lincolnshire Regiment14/12/1917
Private Sydney Francis Hall 1935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hallas 241993Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1918
Driver Ham 173298Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hamer 34724Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Clarkson Hamill 5113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hamilton 512338London Regiment (London Scottish)24/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Hamilton 490815Labour Corps12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton 5620Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917
Private Michael Hamilton 47328Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918
Rifleman Robert Marshall Hamilton 53361New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hamilton G/68725Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hamilton S/13298Gordon Highlanders03/10/1918
Private Frederick Hammersley 10/5016Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Hamming 6269Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver George Henry Hammond 800990Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Reginald Hanafy Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.24/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Hancock 3/26291South Wales Borderers21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Handley 18192Border Regiment20/12/1918
Gunner Hankins 74135Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Private Joseph James Hanley 155588Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bertram Hanna 4424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hannam 374871London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oswin Hansom 77556Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hardie 11259Scots Guards30/09/1918
Private Vernald Percie Hardie 2427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Hardman 351799Manchester Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hardwick 202217King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Robert Cyril Hardy 2778Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Hardy 494259London Regiment30/11/1917
Corporal William Hardy R/11769King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Hastings Hare 2266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917
Private Harry Hargreaves 35302North Staffordshire Regiment09/12/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Richard Ormonde Harper 194730Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918
Private John Herbert Harrington 86271Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Albert James Harris 64352West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Edward Lester Harris 227010Royal Berkshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris 74444Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harris 6856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Lance Corporal Harris 551414London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Lindley Clark Harris 4355AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman Harris B/200281Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Sapper Harris 778085Canadian Railway Troops20/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harrison 268411Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917
Private Harrison 15123Manchester Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Basil Hart 6/3730Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918
Private Hart 50376South Lancashire Regiment12/03/1918
Rifleman Herbert Hartley 35201New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/09/1918
Private Joseph James Hartley 59203Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Abraham Percy Harvey 26266Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred George Harvey 6280Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Herbert Hawkes 32194Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Hawkins 185683Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918
Private Benjamin George Hawkins 3/2009New Zealand Medical Corps25/08/1918
Serjeant Robert Henry Hawkins 69621Devonshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hawkins 40245Somerset Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private Wilfrid Hawthornthwaite 86256The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Hay 19260Northumberland Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Haygarth 200894Tank Corps30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Douglas Shaw Haynes 70481Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Cecil Hayward 6528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Hazelwood 202116Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/01/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Albert Heald 350Australian Army Service Corps05/05/1917 (aged 46)
Private Leslie Cameron Healey 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Herbert Frederick Hearle 816Australian Machine Gun Corps06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Thomas Norman Heath 302417London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)04/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heath 44422Middlesex Regiment29/09/1918
Private Percy Hebden 29402Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/10/1918
Rifleman Hedges 44530Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917
Private George Christmas Heinecke 2184Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hemsworth 17596King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henderson 330102Royal Scots02/12/1917
Private Henderson 93389Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918
Bombardier James Gordon Henderson 46335Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henderson 681521London Regiment05/12/1917
Private Hennessy 1943Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917
Second Lieutenant William Henning 11376New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henthorn 70737The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Robert Henzler 51165Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Hern 17351Northumberland Fusiliers22/08/1917
Private Hewett 19387Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Rifleman Hibbert 63806West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918
Private Hicks G/29574Middlesex Regiment22/03/1918
Private William Hicks 5590Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Higgs 391312London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/11/1917
Private Arthur William Hill 384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Hill 4238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Hill 40626South Staffordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Hill 34468Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Norman Hillbrick 5326Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hilton 16875Manchester Regiment14/05/1917
Private Alfred James Hinchley 1043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Hindlesmith 28046Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/10/1918
Private Arthur Cecil Hinton 13547Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/02/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hirschfield 2073Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/09/1918
Private Hobden 515295London Regiment (London Scottish)10/11/1917
Gunner George Hodges 61235Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner William Robert Hodgson 32936Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hogan 703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917
Private Hogan 24064Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Michael Hogan 72659Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Hogben 266128Hertfordshire Regiment29/07/1917
Serjeant Theophilus Hogben 85757Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Hogg 2665Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917
Private Hogg S/8791Gordon Highlanders17/06/1917
Private Holding 27421Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Holland 19373Dorsetshire Regiment12/05/1917
Lance Serjeant Walter Samuel Hollingsworth 43144Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private Roland Edwin Hollingworth 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Hollis 43235Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hollis 5798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Holloway T1/2116Army Service Corps30/01/1918
Gunner Holmes 78097Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Percy Christopher Holmes 235623Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Philip William Holmes 40327Suffolk Regiment26/11/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Holmes 710289Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918
Private Holsgrove 201856Gloucestershire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Holt 54851Hampshire Regiment01/10/1918
Private Hooper 202179Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner William James Hooper 121330Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918
Pioneer John Henry Hope 214504Royal Engineers09/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private John Hopkins 15738King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Patrick Hopkins 66306Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harold Hopkinson 63608King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Horncastle 512562London Regiment (London Scottish)02/12/1917
Serjeant Horncastle 200889King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/09/1917
Private Albert Horne 4808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1917
Rifleman Horne 44528Royal Irish Rifles02/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Charles Francis Horwell 40812Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Sergeant Hose 114Australian Field Artillery18/05/1917
Private Hosken 2432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private John Bruce Hosking 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Moses House 25468Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Arthur Howard Gordon Highlanders29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Howard M/222498Army Service Corps27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Howarth 266491Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Howden 242559South Lancashire Regiment31/01/1918
Private George Edward Howe 205254King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Howe 315108London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Howes 552722Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Thomas Howland 127166Royal Field Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Hubbard S/19547Rifle Brigade07/06/1917
Private George Ethelburth Hubber 5613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Huby 3/10080Northumberland Fusiliers14/12/1917
Private Hudswell 84508Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1918
Private Charles Hughes 2142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Hughes 4715Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1917
Private John Edward Hughes 60809Welsh Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Leonard William Hughes 204775Hampshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ralph Hughes 38320Northumberland Fusiliers18/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hughes 6012Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hughes 25941Royal Fusiliers01/12/1917
Private Hulme 28842King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Joseph William Hull 79080Manchester Regiment17/01/1919 (aged 20)
Private Humphrey 16087Lincolnshire Regiment26/04/1917
Corporal Humphrey 565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1917
Private Humphreys 116427Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1917
Private Christopher Humphries 5835Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1917 (aged 44)
Private Arthur Ben Hunt 46350Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ralph Arthur Hunt 5343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William John Hunter 4713Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Hunton 28153Grenadier Guards29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Sanderson Hurdman 38406Durham Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hurrell 96740Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.22/10/1918
Private William Hurst PS/8971Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Hurton C/9270King's Royal Rifle Corps12/08/1917
Lance Corporal Huss 40834South Wales Borderers25/03/1918
Rifleman Albert Edward Hutchinson 64017West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Hanley Hutchinson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hutson 138413Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Hutson 2260Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917
Private Hynick 282498Canadian Forestry Corps16/11/1917
Private Ibberson 202504West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/11/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Ingham 190412Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Ingleby 17670Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/04/1917
Driver Inglett 254851Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918
Private Ingram 8242Coldstream Guards28/09/1918
Private Edwin Charles Irvin 288Australian Machine Gun Corps07/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hector Edward Irwin 5692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Victor Harry Isaac 4959Australian Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Isaacs 920075Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918
Private Edward Jackman 3817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Francis James Jackson 20146Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Jackson 64311Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918
Private Jackson 32977Leicestershire Regiment24/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Walter Bentley Jackson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner William Francis Jackson 35279New Zealand Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private John James Jago 242322King's Own Scottish Borderers02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Kenneth Richard James 35278New Zealand Field Artillery29/08/1918
Lance Corporal James 307758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1917
Private Jamieson 277622Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/12/1917
Private James Magnus Jamieson 5841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Janes 610153London Regiment05/12/1917
Rifleman Janes 44972King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Nesslea Jarman 38289Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evan Martin Jarrett 58335York and Lancaster Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jarrett 36925Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1917
Able Seaman Jeanes Bristol Z/1345Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1918
Driver William Wilfred Jeffrey 2260Australian Engineers08/05/1917
Private Friedich James Jenkin 38399Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Jenkins 304232London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/12/1917
Lance Bombardier James Jenkins 230160Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jenkins 51347Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918
Corporal Harold Stuart Jennings 11580Australian Field Artillery19/05/1917
Private Jerman 2923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917
Private Jerrett 117654Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Jewell 87552Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Rees John 2679Welsh Guards28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johns 30018Gloucestershire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Cecil Oliver Johnson 6781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Johnson 118921Royal Garrison Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Albert Edward Johnson L/757216th (The Queen's) Lancers28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal George Edward Johnson 49787Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Joseph George Johnson 52973Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Johnson 3/44117Cheshire Regiment01/12/1917
Private Albert Johnston 10173Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clifford Anning Johnston 6502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Johnston 345038Manchester Regiment22/09/1918
Driver Joseph Jonas 173641Royal Engineers23/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Victor Jones M2/223234Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Henry Jones 30501Essex Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Jones 201042King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Jones 38402Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/10/1918
Private John Rees Jones 123626Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John W. Jones 19023King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.333
Royal Field Artillery116
Royal Fusiliers55
Royal Garrison Artillery51
Royal Engineers48
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)44
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)41
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.38
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)37
Australian Field Artillery33
Army Service Corps31
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29
Manchester Regiment28
King's Royal Rifle Corps28
Northumberland Fusiliers28
Gordon Highlanders26
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment25
Middlesex Regiment25
Lancashire Fusiliers25
Suffolk Regiment24
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23
Cheshire Regiment23
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22
Leicestershire Regiment20
London Regiment20
Devonshire Regiment19
King's Shropshire Light Infantry19
South Staffordshire Regiment19
New Zealand Field Artillery18
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17
Royal Irish Rifles17
New Zealand Rifle Brigade17
Royal Scots16
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16
Gloucestershire Regiment14
York and Lancaster Regiment14
Australian Machine Gun Corps13
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12
Royal Welsh Fusiliers12
London Regiment (London Scottish)12
Lincolnshire Regiment11
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Grenadier Guards11
King's Own Scottish Borderers10
Tank Corps10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Rifle Brigade9
Essex Regiment9
Durham Light Infantry9
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry9
Royal Army Medical Corps9
South Wales Borderers9
Norfolk Regiment9
Seaforth Highlanders8
London Regiment (The Rangers)8
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Canadian Railway Troops8
Bedfordshire Regiment7
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)7
Scots Guards7
Australian Pioneers7
Worcestershire Regiment6
Coldstream Guards6
Border Regiment6
Hampshire Regiment6
Irish Guards6
Dorsetshire Regiment6
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion6
Highland Light Infantry6
Australian Army Medical Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Somerset Light Infantry5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Welsh Regiment5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Australian Engineers5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)4
ALIAS4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
South Lancashire Regiment4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
Welsh Guards4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Military Police Corps2
Royal Horse Artillery2
New Zealand Engineers2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
East Surrey Regiment2
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps2
Royal Marine Light Infantry2
Leinster Regiment2
Labour Corps2
New Zealand Medical Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, H.Q. 3rd Balloon Wing1
Indian Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 223rd Machine Gun Coy. R.N. Div.1
Royal Army Service Corps1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 85th Sqdn.1
Australian Flying Corps1
Australian Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. attd. 1st R.M. Bn. R.N. Div.1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, 13th Balloon Sect.1
British West Indies Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 18th Detachment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
36th Jacob's Horse1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
South African Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.1
Special Reserve1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914100
Monday 2 October 1916111
Saturday 7 October 1916890
Tuesday 10 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 191612130
Wednesday 18 October 1916330
Sunday 5 November 191626330
Friday 24 November 1916110
Sunday 4 March 1917330
Tuesday 13 March 1917100
Wednesday 14 March 1917120
Friday 13 April 1917120
Saturday 14 April 1917572
Sunday 15 April 1917671
Monday 16 April 191715204
Tuesday 17 April 1917780
Wednesday 18 April 19179110
Thursday 19 April 1917460
Friday 20 April 1917330
Saturday 21 April 1917670
Sunday 22 April 1917662
Monday 23 April 19179111
Tuesday 24 April 1917550
Wednesday 25 April 19178134
Thursday 26 April 1917560
Friday 27 April 191712120
Saturday 28 April 1917220
Sunday 29 April 1917220
Monday 30 April 1917540
Tuesday 1 May 1917570
Wednesday 2 May 1917770
Thursday 3 May 191725272
Friday 4 May 191735391
Saturday 5 May 191739433
Sunday 6 May 191735411
Monday 7 May 191733462
Tuesday 8 May 191726301
Wednesday 9 May 191716150
Thursday 10 May 191716210
Friday 11 May 19178102
Saturday 12 May 191715170
Sunday 13 May 191718210
Monday 14 May 191720241
Tuesday 15 May 191714151
Wednesday 16 May 1917560
Thursday 17 May 1917560
Friday 18 May 1917890
Saturday 19 May 19179130
Sunday 20 May 1917680
Monday 21 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917330
Wednesday 23 May 1917460
Thursday 24 May 1917340
Friday 25 May 1917100
Saturday 26 May 1917341
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917340
Tuesday 29 May 1917320
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917441
Friday 1 June 1917550
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Sunday 3 June 1917350
Monday 4 June 1917760
Wednesday 6 June 1917441
Thursday 7 June 1917330
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Sunday 10 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917230
Friday 15 June 1917330
Saturday 16 June 1917320
Sunday 17 June 1917861
Monday 18 June 1917780
Tuesday 19 June 1917320
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Thursday 21 June 1917551
Friday 22 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Sunday 24 June 1917440
Monday 25 June 1917330
Tuesday 26 June 1917330
Wednesday 27 June 1917210
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917220
Tuesday 3 July 1917210
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917220
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917340
Saturday 14 July 1917650
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917221
Friday 20 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917120
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Thursday 26 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917570
Monday 30 July 1917100
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917120
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917220
Monday 20 August 1917320
Wednesday 22 August 1917210
Saturday 25 August 1917111
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917220
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917210
Wednesday 5 September 1917331
Thursday 6 September 1917561
Saturday 8 September 1917220
Monday 10 September 1917330
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917232
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917220
Saturday 22 September 1917220
Sunday 23 September 1917330
Monday 24 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917120
Thursday 11 October 1917111
Friday 12 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917220
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917220
Monday 22 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917220
Saturday 27 October 1917120
Monday 29 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917120
Friday 2 November 1917220
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917330
Sunday 18 November 1917220
Tuesday 20 November 1917560
Wednesday 21 November 191710101
Thursday 22 November 1917771
Friday 23 November 1917330
Saturday 24 November 191719222
Sunday 25 November 1917890
Monday 26 November 1917991
Tuesday 27 November 1917120
Wednesday 28 November 1917450
Thursday 29 November 1917994
Friday 30 November 191712120
Saturday 1 December 191721226
Sunday 2 December 191720220
Monday 3 December 191719201
Tuesday 4 December 1917880
Wednesday 5 December 191713153
Thursday 6 December 1917320
Friday 7 December 1917540
Saturday 8 December 1917560
Sunday 9 December 1917550
Monday 10 December 1917451
Tuesday 11 December 1917220
Wednesday 12 December 1917661
Thursday 13 December 1917230
Friday 14 December 1917781
Saturday 15 December 1917320
Sunday 16 December 1917460
Monday 17 December 1917331
Tuesday 18 December 1917440
Wednesday 19 December 1917220
Thursday 20 December 1917220
Friday 21 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917570
Sunday 23 December 1917440
Monday 24 December 1917771
Tuesday 25 December 1917563
Wednesday 26 December 1917220
Thursday 27 December 1917330
Friday 28 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917221
Sunday 30 December 1917330
Tuesday 1 January 1918110
Wednesday 2 January 1918100
Thursday 3 January 1918110
Friday 4 January 1918222
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918231
Tuesday 8 January 1918221
Wednesday 9 January 1918100
Thursday 10 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918320
Friday 18 January 1918120
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918221
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918110
Monday 28 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Wednesday 30 January 1918550
Thursday 31 January 1918220
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918330
Thursday 7 February 1918221
Saturday 9 February 1918111
Sunday 10 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918220
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918221
Thursday 21 February 1918330
Friday 22 February 1918220
Sunday 24 February 1918111
Monday 25 February 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918220
Monday 4 March 1918111
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Saturday 9 March 1918220
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918340
Friday 15 March 1918220
Saturday 16 March 1918120
Wednesday 20 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 191834335
Friday 22 March 191849482
Saturday 23 March 191824252
Sunday 24 March 1918430
Monday 25 March 1918452
Tuesday 26 March 19181091
Wednesday 3 April 1918100
Thursday 4 April 1918221
Friday 5 April 1918110
Monday 8 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918220
Friday 23 August 1918460
Saturday 24 August 191830350
Sunday 25 August 191824292
Monday 26 August 191817180
Tuesday 27 August 1918880
Wednesday 28 August 1918450
Thursday 29 August 1918991
Friday 30 August 1918450
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918220
Monday 2 September 1918220
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Sunday 8 September 1918111
Monday 9 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918210
Thursday 12 September 19181090
Friday 13 September 1918990
Saturday 14 September 1918661
Sunday 15 September 1918672
Monday 16 September 1918541
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918440
Thursday 19 September 191812110
Friday 20 September 1918430
Saturday 21 September 1918232
Sunday 22 September 1918670
Monday 23 September 1918550
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918450
Thursday 26 September 1918672
Friday 27 September 191839380
Saturday 28 September 191870717
Sunday 29 September 191855533
Monday 30 September 1918535311
Tuesday 1 October 191836364
Wednesday 2 October 191837405
Thursday 3 October 191823273
Friday 4 October 191814110
Saturday 5 October 191815191
Sunday 6 October 191820200
Monday 7 October 1918770
Tuesday 8 October 191811110
Wednesday 9 October 191815151
Thursday 10 October 191811110
Friday 11 October 191811112
Saturday 12 October 1918441
Sunday 13 October 1918221
Monday 14 October 1918331
Tuesday 15 October 1918540
Wednesday 16 October 1918340
Thursday 17 October 1918640
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918440
Sunday 20 October 1918210
Monday 21 October 1918330
Tuesday 22 October 1918330
Wednesday 23 October 1918340
Thursday 24 October 1918120
Friday 25 October 1918330
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Sunday 27 October 1918220
Monday 28 October 1918331
Tuesday 29 October 1918220
Wednesday 30 October 1918220
Thursday 31 October 1918320
Saturday 2 November 1918441
Monday 4 November 1918330
Tuesday 5 November 1918560
Thursday 7 November 1918220
Friday 8 November 1918100
Saturday 9 November 1918561
Sunday 10 November 1918540
Monday 11 November 1918220
Tuesday 12 November 1918340
Wednesday 13 November 1918220
Thursday 14 November 1918330
Sunday 17 November 1918230
Monday 18 November 1918430
Wednesday 20 November 1918321
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918221
Friday 29 November 1918110
Saturday 30 November 1918120
Monday 2 December 1918330
Thursday 5 December 1918230
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918220
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918100
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918110
Friday 17 January 1919100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh12110
Glasgow660
Aberdeen550
Dundee420
KilsbyDaventry330
KeighleyBradford320
CastleCardiff330
Paisley330
YstradRhondda Cynon Taf210
BarnstapleNorth Devon220
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
TodmordenCalderdale220
LowestoftEast Suffolk231
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf220
BarrowfordPendle210
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon221
NormantonWakefield220
New Monkland220
CrostonChorley210
NewarkNewark and Sherwood221
Govan221
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe230
Biggar220
ChichesterChichester220
Arbroath and St Vigeans210
Greenock210
ColnePendle210
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford220
NewburyWest Berkshire220
RiponHarrogate220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf230
ChatterisFenland110
MirfieldKirklees110
BuckleyFlintshire110
DunholmeWest Lindsey110
Old Monkland110
Holme AbbeyAllerdale100
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk100
Linlithgow110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
St. TudyCornwall110
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Upper PoppletonYork110
Hutton RudbyHambleton110
Scone111
DartmouthSouth Hams120
KemertonWychavon110
Kelso110
MardenMaidstone110
Comrie110
EarbyPendle110
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
Dunham-on-TrentBassetlaw110
FramptonDorset110
BelfordNorthumberland110
WhitehavenCopeland110
LamesleyGateshead110
Colwyn BayConwy110
OsbastonHinckley and Bosworth110
Dalziel110
WisbechFenland110
LichfieldLichfield110
Marnoch110
BerdenUttlesford110
WistanstowShropshire110
BatchworthThree Rivers110
HeadlandHartlepool110
Pembroke DockPembrokeshire110
BrininghamNorth Norfolk110
Kirkintilloch110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
WitleyWaverley110
Stow100
FawleyNew Forest110
Hartley WintneyHart111
UpchurchSwale110
BlythNorthumberland110
PontymoileTorfaen110
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Auchtergaven111
Great TorringtonTorridge110
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham110
Delting110
RawdonLeeds110
HorwichBolton110
Prestonpans100
FaringtonSouth Ribble110
Riccarton110
West WycombeWycombe110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf111
ChaffcombeSouth Somerset110
Kennethmont110
UckfieldWealden110
CongletonCheshire East110
CholseySouth Oxfordshire110
BagilltFlintshire110
WestonSouth Holland110
Eastwood120
CaldbeckAllerdale110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
Bathgate110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
St. IvesCornwall111
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
GrassingtonCraven120
Scoonie110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
BroadwayWychavon111
Athelstaneford100
RiverDover110
WilmslowCheshire East110
Killin110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
LakeIsle of Wight111
ActonWrexham110
MaltonRyedale110
Banchory-Ternan110
CharmouthDorset110
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
ThurcroftRotherham111
TalsarnauGwynedd110
MarkfieldHinckley and Bosworth110
Kilbirnie110
Newton-in-the-IsleFenland110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
Inverness and Bona100
RayleighRochford101
ShrewsburyShropshire110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
AberystwythCeredigion111
BrundallBroadland111
Lower HolkerSouth Lakeland110
St. Peter, South ElmhamEast Suffolk110
Glencorse110
BrockenhurstNew Forest120
CopleBedford120
WantageVale of White Horse111
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin100
RhymneyCaerphilly110
High and Low BishopsideHarrogate110
BradworthyTorridge110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
Dryfesdale110
Lower HalstowSwale110
Stirling100
WhalleyRibble Valley110
Dundonald110
Lane EndWycombe110
MoldFlintshire110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
Inverurie110
Long ManWealden111
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Hebden RoydCalderdale122
LlangollenDenbighshire110
StickneyEast Lindsey100
Cathcart110
LandbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
BlythburghEast Suffolk110
Tain111
MickletonCotswold111
St. DominickCornwall110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon111
BemptonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
PencoedBridgend120
Port Of Menteith110
ClayhangerMid Devon100
WichenfordMalvern Hills110
Haddington100
NorthbourneDover110
HazleriggNewcastle upon Tyne110
SheernessSwale100
FreshwaterIsle of Wight100
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
HelmsleyRyedale110
Cortachy and Clova110
TavistockWest Devon110
Wheatley HillCounty Durham110
Kilchrenan and Dalavich110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Little HoughtonBarnsley111
Torosay110
DesfordHinckley and Bosworth110
Hamilton110
LeveringtonFenland110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton110
Forgue110
Woodham WalterMaldon110
LudlowShropshire110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
RhayaderPowys110
YaxhamBreckland110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
BenacreEast Suffolk111
AltonEast Hampshire100
DowntonWiltshire101
PoringlandSouth Norfolk110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly110
SessayHambleton110
Longforgan110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge100
CoxhoeCounty Durham120
Coldingham110
Burntisland110
MellorRibble Valley110
HardwickAylesbury Vale110
LlansamletSwansea111
LinbyGedling111
Newhills110
HailshamWealden111
KirknewtonNorthumberland110
ScarcliffeBolsover110
Llanarmon-yn-IalDenbighshire110
ButterwickBoston110
Bothwell111
Great AbingtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
Gamrie110
BlockleyCotswold100
FalmouthCornwall110
BlunsdonSwindon110
LymmWarrington110
MumblesSwansea111
HinghamSouth Norfolk110
St Ninians110
Clyst HydonEast Devon110
Hawick110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Habergham EavesBurnley110
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon110
SpennymoorCounty Durham100
Wick110
CreweCheshire East110
BillingleyBarnsley111
Kilninian and Kilmore110
QuornCharnwood110
Stevenston100
DoddingtonFenland110
ThornfalconSomerset West and Taunton100
Mortlach120
MaldonMaldon110
WestonCheshire East110
Lacey GreenWycombe100
OtleyLeeds100
BuilthPowys110
ShipdhamBreckland110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
WalberswickEast Suffolk110
Penicuik110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
BrinkworthWiltshire111
HorsforthLeeds110
KettonRutland110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
NorthallertonHambleton110
Redgorton110
Frogmore and SherfordSouth Hams110
ImpingtonSouth Cambridgeshire120
Dunbar110
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
Alloa110
Gawcott with LenboroughAylesbury Vale110
LandoreSwansea110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
Echt110
Lyme RegisDorset110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland100
Donnington and MuxtonTelford and Wrekin110
Rhos-on-SeaConwy100
AsfordbyMelton110
YaxleyHuntingdonshire110
WallLichfield110
Nairn110
Great HallingburyUttlesford110
CallingtonCornwall110
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon111
Burtonwood and WestbrookWarrington100
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
MundesleyNorth Norfolk110
Falkirk110
StaveleyChesterfield110
LittlehamptonArun110
Inveresk110
Bishops SuttonWinchester110
WickersleyRotherham110
SouthboroughTunbridge Wells110
DarenthDartford110
AdamsdownCardiff110
Little Dunkeld120
Area not comprised in any Parish-Lundy IslandTorridge110
NewbigginCounty Durham110
Uig110
Ruyton-XI-TownsShropshire110
SaddleworthOldham110
Lerwick110
Stalmine-with-StaynallWyre120
Kilwinning111
StrethamEast Cambridgeshire110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
Rhynie110
Little BaddowChelmsford110
Poynton-with-WorthCheshire East111