PREMONT BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Ellwood 28015Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper David Dowell 43805Royal Engineers19/06/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Abraham 358301Royal Engineers13/06/1918
Private Claude Adelstone 42963Royal Berkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Bombardier James Alexander 151758Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allardyce S/17899Gordon Highlanders05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Allen 204084Gloucestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allport 43269King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Gunner Allsop 153871Royal Garrison Artillery24/04/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Anderson 57636King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Lieutenant Andrew Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Private Ascough 77580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Harry Ascroft 75404West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Ashley 30622Northamptonshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Asslebrough 25801Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Attewell T4/244595Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Austin 27914Wiltshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Frank Bagnall 44216King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Bailey 117542Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Edward Bailey 48828Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Baker G/17173Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Wilfred Baker L/11483Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Edward Ball 145245Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ball 243465Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Frank Banks 103703Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barber 42535Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private George William Barker 33005Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barraclough 52515West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1918
Driver Harold Barraclough L/29381Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Norman Bairstow Barraclough 50524Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bayes 30290Somerset Light Infantry06/06/1918
Lance Bombardier Alfred Jesse Bedward 61720Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Belshaw 15516Royal Sussex Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Benstead 92373Tank Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Bentley 24216Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harry Bexon 8015ALIAS27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Binsley 270585Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Bird 66165King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward George Birtles 93825Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Bishop Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Serjeant Blackburn 27465Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Blair 392017Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Blakemore 17596King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private Blanc 27710Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918
Driver William Arthur Blower 261557Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Lieutenant William Blyth Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Edgar Lecois Boat 8836Royal Horse Artillery05/11/1918
Private William Bonken 252811Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Boon 60465York and Lancaster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Harold Booth L/20994Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles Borchard 46270Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Boreland 245487Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Gunner David Pryce Bound 836476Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bowyer 50166Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Horace Brackley M2/101784Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bradford 10155Royal Berkshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Bradley 81318West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Gunner Sidney James Bradley 67083Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Braithwaite 100268Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Brellisford 48750Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/11/1918
Private Bridgett 117978Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Britnell 32175Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Francis Brittle 240478Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 49679Leicestershire Regiment26/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Brown D/208942nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)17/10/1918
Private Brown D/58032nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)17/10/1918
Driver Brown T/21131Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Bunce 20165Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Burgess 74587Royal Fusiliers26/06/1918
Private Burnett 60288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Burrell 42473Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Burrows 29492ALIAS09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal George Smith Busby 307750Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Charles Callaghan 511319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars26/08/1914 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Mcgill Campbell 17161Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gabriel Baird Carmichael 26483Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carrick 130059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Chambers 59724Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Corporal John Chandler 96434Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918
Private Albert Chapman 119222Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Chapman 106889Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Chapman 59568Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Charnock 352719Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cheshire 46378Cheshire Regiment15/12/1918
Private Chesworth 57288Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/11/1918
Driver Charles Clark 46270ALIAS31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Clucas 48757Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cochrane S/32433Cameron Highlanders08/11/1918
Trooper Robert Richard Collins 5074Guards Machine Gun Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Constant G/9042The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cooper 76480West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918
Driver Frederick Herbert Coppen 67320Royal Horse Artillery20/11/1918
Private Corben 14230Hampshire Regiment02/05/1918
Captain Corbett Cambridgeshire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Percy Cornwell 59493Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Corrall 266062Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918
Sergeant Cotter 4634Australian Machine Gun Corps07/12/1918
Captain Denis Cotterill Royal Army Medical Corps02/12/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Courtney 13288Norfolk Regiment01/12/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Herbert Golding Cousins 250020Essex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Clarence Robert Burrell Coward 47887Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Cowens 44710Essex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Forster Cowlishaw 58839Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Cox 53623Welsh Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cox 171449Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Private Crawford M/318511Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Lieutenant James Currie Crawford Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Bertie Crees 424019London Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Graham Leslie Crisford 58840Northamptonshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Crompton 236372Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Cronin 8480Royal Irish Rifles10/04/1918
Private Crosby G/14976The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Crossman 28589Somerset Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Crouch 147619Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Major Curle Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918
Private Curtis 2905Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Richard William Leonard Dakin 16653Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stanley Francis Egerton Daniels G/97523Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 53753Manchester Regiment03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Davies 52032King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Caradog Jones Davies 202672Northamptonshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Ivor Davies DM2/117601Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Davies 46777South Wales Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davies 8129North Staffordshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Davies 78916Middlesex Regiment01/12/1918
Private Davies 201674Welsh Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Driver William Davies 43367Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Dawson 32553Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Hazell Dean G/37069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Fred Dean 221000Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant William Dean 16955Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Deffley 50060Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Degg 50183Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Sapper William Rawlings Bennetts Delbridge 20019Australian Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dennis 2716Army Cyclist Corps21/04/1918
Private Ronald Edgar Devereux 48090East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Edward Dickinson 42010Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Dishington TT/02789Army Veterinary Corps26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dobson 203210North Staffordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Dodson 38670Lancashire Fusiliers27/04/1918
Corporal Alexander Douglas 35740Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Drummond 42600Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918
Private Henry Duck 96229Durham Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Dyson 147726Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Gunner Percy Edwards 805073Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Charles Francis Edwards 821209Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Edwards 51043Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Driver Ellis 131118Royal Field Artillery12/12/1918
Private Entwistle 31311The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Exley DM2/155125Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Fitter Staff Serjeant James Lancelot Ferguson 90335Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Edward Herbert Fishenden 24539Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Fishwick 245463Manchester Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith James Fitzgerald 53101Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Flanagan 10412Army Cyclist Corps03/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fletcher 30566Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park18/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fletcher 63245Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Flint 18752Coldstream Guards25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Flynn 80061Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918
Gunner Foale 145303Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Corporal William Henry Foddy 54886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Foley 54224King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Folwell 35825Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Pioneer Forrest 123281Royal Engineers17/11/1918
Private Charles Stewart Foy 21175Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Geddes 355481Highland Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Charles Geldard 47386Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gibbs 42579Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918
Corporal James Valentine Gibson 63715Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Price Gill 105963Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gill 252321Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Goodes 55055Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goodwin 164606Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Private Gorman 52100Gloucestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gorton M2/134307Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Gunner Gotheridge 177196Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Driver Gough 88475Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Green 158609Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private John James Green 85868Northumberland Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Green 40051Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Griffiths 93839Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918
Private Walter Guest 53577Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Guite 47779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Daniel Elder Gunn 44084Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Sydney George Gunn 697120Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Corporal Halford 29899King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Fred Hall TR/3/29984Training Reserve21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hall 60574Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Hamilton 18/932Royal Irish Rifles27/06/1918
Corporal Leonard George Handley 16710Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hanna 103096Royal Fusiliers15/12/1918
Lance Corporal Hargreaves 21718The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/06/1918
Private Thomas Henry Harmer 21543Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sydney James Harris 25466Bedfordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Harris 27780Wiltshire Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harrison 306317Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1918
Private Henry Harrison 4707Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Broskom Harrison 251295Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hatchett 123380Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Stanley Heaton 42474Essex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ivan Sylvanus Hedditch 42571Dorsetshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fredrick Charles Hedge 24126The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Newby Helm 46854Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick William Hemingway 76142Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Hemphill 275542Royal Scots06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Hemsley G/14444The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Henson 30257Northamptonshire Regiment07/06/1918
Private Thomas Hepworth 11771Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herdman 18078Durham Light Infantry14/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Hewett 40371Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant John Hewitt 12760Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Higginbottom 73741King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/11/1918
Private Higgins 73742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Thomas Higgins 38570Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Highcock 152433Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918
Gunner Charles Edward Hill 73048Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hill 79652Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Haydn Hinks 42583Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hitchin 20996Highland Light Infantry14/11/1918
Private Hoar 25528Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Captain Francis Herbert Hodgson Royal Air Force, "O" Flight19/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hodkinson 11847King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1918
Private Holbert 41212North Staffordshire Regiment12/08/1918
Private Hollin 4930Army Cyclist Corps15/06/1918
Private Walter Holmes 46734Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert Arthur Honeysett 153870Royal Horse Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Horley 28494Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hornsby M2/076546Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Signaller Cecil Herbert George Howard 28794Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Howarth 21201Manchester Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Howell 252355Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hubbard 118459Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/10/1918
Driver Hudson L/16011Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Hughes 26665Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal James Hunt 242289Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hunt 13178Gloucestershire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Thomas Hutchinson 31472Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hyde 75445Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ingram 22157Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edward Irving 35408Leicestershire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Victor Isles S/33388Cameron Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Cyril Scarlett Jackson 491962Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniel James 152662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Jarvis 142344Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Gunner Edward Garner Jefferson 47889Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jenkins D/142981st (Royal) Dragoons09/10/1918
Private Ernest Jenkinson 57835Manchester Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 52541Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Johnson 93877Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918
Rifleman Johnson 57628King's Royal Rifle Corps01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Richard Herbert Johnson 78476Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Johnston T4/092129Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Johnston G/18329Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jolly P/33The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Albert Henry Jones 162750Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles Jones 73115Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Jones 74181Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Kearney Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Harry Percy Keatch 550932Royal Engineers09/04/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Ernest Keates 14392Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park04/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kemp 120169Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Kemp 266503Gordon Highlanders01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kemp 41661Bedfordshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Kemp G/11268Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/03/1918
Corporal Charles Kendall 65662Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Kent 233839Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918
Private Kilgallon 15065Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918
Lance Bombardier King 292845Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Rifleman King 452481London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)05/11/1918
Private King 44454Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Sapper Frederick Nelson Knight 8279Australian Tunnelling Corps04/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Robert Charles Knight 19944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Laird 9087Seaforth Highlanders12/11/1918
Private Lang 42643Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Leonard Langdown 201597The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Langridge 102313Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918
Private Lawton 42607Norfolk Regiment26/10/1918
Lieutenant William Henry Leaf Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Lee 42505Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Lieutenant Clifford Lees Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leese 44239Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Charles Adolphus Legon G/38105East Surrey Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Leitch 2046Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918
Serjeant Richard De Lacy Leng 241031King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Lennox S/6881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Letsome 24680Royal Irish Fusiliers26/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert George Lilley 38593Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Liney 17897Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private William Lishman 76475Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Lister 189138Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918
Private Elias Litchfield 3/54270Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Corporal Lodge 17243Royal Horse Artillery24/10/1918
Corporal William Edward Morris Loeber 204227Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loxham 48489Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Lute 820Royal Irish Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Lynagh 54206King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman William John Lynas 17/1552Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Lyon 200775Manchester Regiment29/03/1918
Lieutenant Owen Nevill Lyte Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Mccaffer S/32606Cameron Highlanders08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Mcconnachie 9258Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918
Private Thomas Mccormick S/18205Cameron Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hughy Mcdonald 200093Manchester Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Macdonald 350294Royal Scots17/06/1918
Serjeant Mcgrory L/9678Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Mchale 61168Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918
Lance Corporal Mchenry 6750Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1918
Driver Mckechan 93045Royal Engineers05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Mckenna 24614Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/03/1918
Captain Ivan Clarkson Maclean Royal Army Medical Corps04/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mcnulty 252777Manchester Regiment19/04/1918
Major Huntly Wilson Macpherson Royal Canadian Horse Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcrobbie 266802Gordon Highlanders03/04/1918
Gunner Arnold Alexander Macully 5689Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Magee 778316Canadian Railway Troops02/12/1918
Corporal Edward Joseph Maher 1477Australian Flying Corps01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Malin 73142Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Fred Marsden 39316Essex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Melville Ellis Marshall 63793Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mayger L/35829Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Samuel Argent Mead 44072Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Middleton 168216Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Private Sidney Miles 108342Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wallace Ernest Ralph Miles 15393Gloucestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mills 43067Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1918
Private Mills 41046Manchester Regiment10/11/1918
Private Mills 35902York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private Millward G/17981The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/06/1918
Corporal William Mitchell 35287Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Charles Bates Moodie 412850Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Moore 44427The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Moore 60619Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Fleming Moore D/30242nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morgan 57947Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Morgan 49120Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918
Private Morris 28530Somerset Light Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Morris 29492East Lancashire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Wilfred Morris 51978Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Valentine Morris G/100063Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Morton 100268Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mountford 50155Essex Regiment17/10/1916
Rifleman Edward Moyes 236223West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918
Gunner Mudd 246455Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Mudie S/31188Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Norman Hadley Muirden Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mullett 33138Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mundon 790970Canadian Infantry27/08/1918
Driver Alexander Mcalpine Murdoch 126496Royal Horse Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John I. Murphy Royal Munster Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Murraney 81317West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Company Serjeant Major Nash 12790Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Neal G/25758The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Robert Matthew Nesbitt 30054Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Newsome G/5900Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Newton M2/074329Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Gunner George Howard Nicholls 183254Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Noon 233884London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/11/1918
Private Norman 59449Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Philip Ronald Orgill Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edwin George Page 307653Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Palmer 53807The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Parish G/26249The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/11/1918
Private Robert Parker 276836Manchester Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Joseph Parkinson 675966Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Pate 957742nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)18/11/1918
Private David Patterson 316753Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pay M2/131447Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Gunner Arthur Pearce 1472Royal Field Artillery14/06/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper William Irvin Peard 5760Guards Machine Gun Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Phillips 49070Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Pickard 17904Durham Light Infantry04/04/1918
Private Sydney Pickersgill 50075Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Pittendreigh 24415Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Plant 57964Manchester Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Plant 123698Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/04/1918
Private Pleavin 266983Welsh Regiment18/11/1918
Private Podmore 15766East Lancashire Regiment06/04/1918
Private George William Leonard Ponting 53134Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Poole 202974Border Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Poole 305341Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Potter 22555Grenadier Guards26/11/1918
Private Potter 81409Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Richard Harold Urwin Potts Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Herbert Edward Price 32556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Price MS/1252Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Joseph Quinn 352586Manchester Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier Raper 33513Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Corporal Ravenscroft 14351Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Ernest Ravenscroft 242346Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rayson 202950Border Regiment29/11/1918
Private George Edward Read G/34683Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Martin Read G/96239Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Serjeant Robert Bertie Reed 770676Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rement 24367Welsh Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter William Thomas Reynolds G/96246Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Ernest James Richardson Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Richardson 3648Royal Fusiliers26/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robbins 47019Lancashire Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Roberts 33260Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Corporal Roberts 8097North Staffordshire Regiment22/03/1918
Sapper Robinson 38514Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robinson 30996Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robinson 100797Durham Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Rodger 26558Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Lieutenant Harold Walter Root Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Roper 202343Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ross 2854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Stewart Ross Cameron Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Rowbotham 29414Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918
Lance Corporal Jesse Ruewell 1873Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sageman 7234Royal Sussex Regiment13/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Fielding Sames Tank Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Horatio Lloyd Sandberg M2/101773Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Santer 127147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sargent G/7646Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/05/1918
Private Sault 39013South Staffordshire Regiment07/07/1918
Private Scrafield 50074Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private George Allen Shaw 388577Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Fraser Morton Sheard The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Stearman 95890Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Daniel Sheehan 74622Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harry Shepherd 60643Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Shepherd York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Sheppard 202046Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/03/1918
Private William Shouler 17563Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Cooper Sidebotham A/201980King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sim 376099Royal Scots21/11/1918
Private Simmons 38811Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918
Gunner Simms 318708Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Corporal Singleton 56832Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Reuben Skuse 52074Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John William Slade 51469Lancashire Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Smith 134642Royal Garrison Artillery30/10/1918
Battery Serjeant Major George Whitehouse Smith 382061Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 53167Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918
Private John Thomas Smith 58885Northamptonshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Smith L/15313Cameron Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Southern 55058Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Edward Sparrow 50160Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Alfred Spicknell 18659Royal Sussex Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Stallwood 4176Guards Machine Gun Regiment24/10/1918
Private Harold Stark 27182Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Steptoe L/39291Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Rifleman Stimson 50325King's Royal Rifle Corps08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Self Stone 58738Northamptonshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Storey 21412Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Stott 31814Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1918
Serjeant Strait 33997Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Gunner Strodder 207673Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Henry Sturley 185787Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Suddens 200849Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Summers 5536Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mark Simmons 27251Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/03/1918
Major Sutherland Royal Horse Artillery07/11/1918
Gunner Arthur Swainston 66052Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Samuel Lionel Sweatman 203230Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tansey 12266Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/11/1918
Rifleman Albert Tappenden R/22936King's Royal Rifle Corps31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Edward Tapsell M2/035216Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Tarrant G/348The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Corporal Taylor 201130Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hector Taylor Royal Air Force, "O" Flight19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Taylor 39403Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas 830619th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars26/08/1914
Driver Thomas 109421Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1918
Private John Jefferson Thomlinson M2/080333Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Thompson 105477Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Harold Jarvis Cave Thorn Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thornhill 12165South African Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Toby 33387Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Treadwell 12248Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William John Tucker H/454598th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars25/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Tudor 44450Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Private Tuffery 551293Labour Corps02/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harry Tulley 41579Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John James Large Tunnicliff 268941Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Turnbull 100825Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Charles Turner 787319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars26/08/1914 (aged 33)
Private Turner 136733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Turner 20461Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.03/12/1918
Private Tye 31727Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Urwin Royal Flying Corps15/01/1918
Private Vaile 22052The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Van Straubenzee Royal Canadian Dragoons09/10/1918
Private Varley 17967Essex Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Vickers P/15210Military Police Corps04/12/1918
Private Charles Walker 118547Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Douglas Walker 357442Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Walters 10017East Surrey Regiment18/04/1918
Private George Ware G/35685The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Warhurst 126079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Gunner Warner 154799Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Gunner Washington 258364Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Fred Waters 43950Essex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jesse Weaver SD/2815Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Wells S/34761Rifle Brigade30/03/1918
Private Wells 101240Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Lance Corporal West 12622Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/06/1918
Sapper Whale 778385Canadian Railway Troops04/11/1918
Rifleman James Wheat 10491King's Royal Rifle Corps06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Arthur White 207801Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Charles White 47696Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Whittles 47313Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Sapper Wilde 85382Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wiles 50778Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Wilford Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Willett 66347Manchester Regiment30/03/1918
Gunner Lewis James Williams 41001Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Williams 622421Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Williamson 93125Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Lawrence John Willoughby G/17407The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson M2/047367Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Private Wilson 29132Reserve Cavalry Regiment15/11/1918
Private Wilson 49617Fort Garry Horse09/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Wincott 17883Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wood 205857Northamptonshire Regiment04/04/1918
Sapper Woolcock 19965Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Douglas Worrell 42401West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Lydney Worthington 31104Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wrigley 34874Manchester Regiment26/10/1918
Private George Wright 17516Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beryl Emmett Wyman 2690Australian Reinforcement26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Yarwood 37384Lancashire Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Yeomans 267883Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Lieutenant James Hill Young Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.17/01/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Rambilas 15011Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/11/1918
Serjeant Harry Beckson 8015Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Chappell 8440East Surrey Regiment26/03/1918
Vizefeldwebel Johann Baumann German Army07/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Berg German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Berief German Army04/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Bertram German Army24/10/1918
Musketier Bornek German Army18/11/1918
Sergeant Andreas Ernst German Army23/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Johann Forner German Army07/11/1918
Landsturmmann Friedrich Grope German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Haertel German Army24/10/1918
Soldat Hein Brune German Army09/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Hirsch German Army04/11/1918
Gefreiter Erich Kersten German Army04/11/1918
Musketier Karl Koethe German Army24/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Willy Krause German Army24/10/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Adolf Lemmermann German Army27/10/1918
Jaeger Georg Luennemann German Army11/11/1918
Landsturmmann August Mesenbrink German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Metelmann German Army06/11/1918
Kanonier Mueller German Army10/11/1918
Musketier Otto Muenow German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Fritz Peter German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Philipp Pfannenbecker German Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Adolph Rink German Army07/11/1918
Musketier Albert Rosinski German Army04/11/1918
Musketier Peter Ruhmann German Army24/10/1918
Musketier Johannes Lausten German Army11/11/1918
Leutnant Werner Schaper German Army13/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Schenk German Army04/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Schneider German Army06/11/1918
Sergeant Bernhard Siegert German Army06/11/1918
Soldat Urlmann German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Wegner German Army13/11/1918
Jaeger Otto Weinberg German Army07/11/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Wicklein German Army13/11/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery47
German Army34
Royal Garrison Artillery29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26
Essex Regiment23
Lancashire Fusiliers19
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19
Durham Light Infantry18
Manchester Regiment18
Royal Engineers17
Army Service Corps16
Northamptonshire Regiment13
Royal Sussex Regiment10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Royal Fusiliers9
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Gloucestershire Regiment8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
King's Royal Rifle Corps8
Cameron Highlanders8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)6
Welsh Regiment6
Royal Horse Artillery6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)5
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)5
Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Worcestershire Regiment4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)4
East Surrey Regiment4
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
North Staffordshire Regiment4
York and Lancaster Regiment3
Gordon Highlanders3
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars3
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment3
ALIAS3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Royal Scots3
Norfolk Regiment3
Somerset Light Infantry3
Royal Berkshire Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Royal Air Force, 35th Sqdn.2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Royal Air Force, 4th Reserve Lorry Park2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Border Regiment2
Royal Air Force, "O" Flight2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Tank Corps2
Fort Garry Horse1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Devonshire Regiment1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Training Reserve1
Australian Reinforcement1
London Regiment1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Hampshire Regiment1
Australian Engineers1
Royal Air Force, 48th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
South African Infantry1
Canadian Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
Australian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force1
Military Police Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Seaforth Highlanders1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Cheshire Regiment1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Air Force, 84th Sqdn.1
Coldstream Guards1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Air Force, 92nd Sqdn.1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Labour Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 9th Sqdn.1
Grenadier Guards1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1