ABBEVILLE COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant John Gwilym Hughes Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Alfred Ernest Foden 203044Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Evans 8439Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Edmunds-Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Watson 24310Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Private Harry Williamson 203321Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Worker Jeanie H. L. Watson 34864Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Edward Tooke G/14886Royal Sussex Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 20)
Worker Alice Thomasson 35588Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Private Frederick Walter Thomas 3286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hallaway Stocks 49978East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Simmons 38357South Staffordshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Sedgwick 241053York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Ryman 3785Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Richard Reginald William Russell SE/9460Army Veterinary Corps01/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Herbert June Rushmer 21239Border Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edward Samuel Reynolds 320825London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Henry Raper 15054Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Price 10987Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private Ernest Powell 32673York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Potterton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Portch 32555Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private William James Palmer 1862Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Francis Murphy 22083Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/03/1920
Corporal John Moscrop P/2740Military Police Corps15/05/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Peter George Morris 100779Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Charles George Conrad Moncrieff East Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Miller 13956Army Cyclist Corps05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Martin 534334London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/09/1918
Corporal Marlow 86116Machine Gun Corps17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles John Locke 13270Suffolk Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Lezama 16427British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Lawson M2/131354Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Drummond Lang 487360Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Kerr 346972Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Charles John Kennewell 51896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Sapper William Percy Jones 77107Royal Engineers12/05/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Donald Mcleod Innes Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Arnold Higgins 517254London Regiment (London Scottish)14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hester 48314Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1916
Captain William Harold Haynes Royal Air Force26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Charles Halden 4516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Hadlow 254893Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Alfred Guiver 42335Middlesex Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Gregory 35286Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Benton Glover 20476Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Major Howard Graeme Gibson Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Thomas John Fry 1413London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Herbert Frisby L/128349th (Queen's Royal) Lancers24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fram 50299Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Walier Foster 22101Dorsetshire Regiment13/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fitzpatrick 2042Leinster Regiment26/09/1916
Gunner Ferguson 277170Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan Thomas Fenner North Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fairclough 4420The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/09/1916
Private Arthur Thomas Everitt 39471Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Evan Evans 3419London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Ellis 7323South Wales Borderers02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Eades 4084London Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Major Norman Drake A/361249Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Dootson 269630The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Glew Dibley 612032London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Sergeant Reginald Thomas Darrelle 3378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Rifleman William George Crouch 324896London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Catherine Connor 34767Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Private Arthur Clegg 41514Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Margaret Selina Caswell 15703Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Fairweather Campbell 232Australian Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Oscar John Brown 50478New Zealand Field Artillery26/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bond 32404Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bloom 10255Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1916
Worker Mary Mclachlan Blaikley 31503Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Private Betts 205809East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Percy John Bennett 24055Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Stanley Beard 266755Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Bateman 5048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917
Staff Nurse Edith Agnes Baker South African Military Nursing Service06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Theophilus Leo Arwin 7520British West Indies Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Frank Urry 3417London Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Oliver Perry 3118Newfoundland Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Lantaff Miller 235312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Bryson Bellot North Somerset Yeomanry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Ethel Francis Mary Parker 9048Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Jeanie Grant 31918Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Beatrice V. Campbell 31673Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Albert Charles Hunter 836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Handcock 39Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Captain Charles Roper Gorell Barnes Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Rainsford Harrison Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Grant 620300Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Loftus Freer 25156Leicestershire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Karl Aanonsen 6302AAustralian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Abbott 12845Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman Abbott 42339Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mark Abbott 15287th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percival Oscar Ackroyd 201350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred George Adams R4/087524Army Service Corps15/02/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Cecil Henry Adams 73379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant James Andrew Adams 4452395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Adlington 269697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Ainscow 16872The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Aitken Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Lyal Aitken 8/2787Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Henry Akers 392117London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Frank Alaway 24138Royal Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private George James Horace Alderman 19533Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Arthur Paget Aldred 13819Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major George Alexander 650449Royal Field Artillery13/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Alexander 4744Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/10/1918
Private Allan 333058Highland Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Eustace Alfred Allan 18828Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Allen 9231Coldstream Guards23/09/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Fredk Francis Allen 3955Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Allen 08257Hampshire Regiment18/11/1919 (aged 42)
Driver Pentland Allen 4Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private William Allum 75259Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ampleford G/10646The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1916 (aged 23)
Guardsman Anderson 16300Coldstream Guards25/09/1916
Gunner Ernest George Andrews 116533Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Henry Cecil Andrews 9568The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Andrews M2/078293Army Service Corps21/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Angell 31465Machine Gun Corps25/05/1917
Sapper Willis Annable 568243Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Cecil Ralph Ansell 40537Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ansell 51632Royal Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Bernard Anslow 6087th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Antrobus 302728Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Apperley 39433Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916
Private John Apperley 203593Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Frederick W. Appleby 914Australian Railway Corps20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Appleby 91482Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Appleyard 305329Tank Corps23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Apps 8664The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/12/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Arkins 3931Irish Guards01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Henry Arkinstall 23132North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Archie Armour 315804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Armstrong 258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Arnold Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Arnold 301198Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arnold 9316402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gilbert William Harold Arscott 33800The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ashcroft 5703South Lancashire Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wilfred Atkins C/7456King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Atkinson 26638Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Donald Bertie Atkinson S/27047Rifle Brigade13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Atkinson 1011217th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)16/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stanley Attree 77410Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Avery 875344Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Frederick Avery 291648Devonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charlie Avison 37292East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Ayres T3/030655Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Serjeant Sidney Ivor Bailey 34976Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bain 23343Cameron Highlanders06/06/1917
Driver Alexander Baird 10382Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Baird 49799Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baird 42506Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Kingsley Baker Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Balding 40001Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ball London Z/3178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918
Driver George Ball 10495Australian Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Arthur Bance 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner William Charles Banks 45562Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Baragwanath 22757Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/01/1917
Shoeing Smith Thomas Edward Barcroft 720034Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barham 89298Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Crispin Barker R/22821King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Sidney Barker 160670Canadian Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Barker 49864Durham Light Infantry26/04/1917
Sapper Thomas Barker 213527Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barlow 402267Canadian Infantry07/10/1917
Private Ernest Barnard 40146Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Ernest Barnes 119304Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Barnes 653181London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/12/1917
Gunner Barnes 3739Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918
Corporal Elliott Alexander Barnett 1789Australian Machine Gun Corps21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Barrett 41946Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leland Kelly Willson Barrett Royal Air Force24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Joseph Barry 203019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bartlett 020217Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Barton 76363Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1917
Bombardier Leonard Barton 37873Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Maurice Bartram 30565Bedfordshire Yeomanry27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Louis Barzoloi 611863London Regiment07/12/1917
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George William Bashford 52/SR/02722Royal Army Service Corps18/11/1919 (aged 49)
Private Edward Jacob Bateman 6958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918
Corporal Bateman 189810Canadian Infantry11/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Bates 30447Bedfordshire Yeomanry18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Horace Edward Bates 392299London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Webster Robert Bates 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Batiste 637Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Batt 613136London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Baugh T2/14703Army Service Corps19/02/1917
Bombardier Robert Charles Bayles 15415Royal Horse Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Bazeley 16009Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Beard 205599Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Thomas Bernard Beatty 2533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918
Private Herbert Beaumont 5536Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Sydney Beaumont East Lancashire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Bertram Beech WR/262580Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Beecroft 27531Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Bell 2220Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Gabriel Bell 41269Leicestershire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Belverstone SE/25492Army Veterinary Corps20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Benham 519859th (Queen's Royal) Lancers15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Benn SP/2901Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Corporal Edwin Benner 10584Australian Engineers10/11/1918
Driver Archibald Bennett 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Rupert Bennett 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reuben James Godfrey Bennett 6281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bennett 28498East Surrey Regiment06/10/1917
Lieutenant Harold Edwin Bennie Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Bentley 31656Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Henry Bentley 786382Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver James Henry Bentley T1/739Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Bertram Berglund Australian Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Bevis 82730Royal Field Artillery13/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Bickerton 379Australian Pioneers04/11/1918
Lieutenant John Geoffrey Biggs North Somerset Yeomanry01/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Bilbie 1080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private John Ernest Billington 39620Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bilton 1001165Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Birch 4629Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Birchley 25243Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1917
Private James Birchwood 32878South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 66883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Willie Birt 7781East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Alexander Black 6400Scots Guards27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner George Stanley Black 89861Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917
2nd Corporal Percy Noah Blackmore 244767Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alexander Robertson Blair 749Gordon Highlanders14/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Stewart Blair 47145Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blake 18048th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Blanchard 17614East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Blight 1633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private John Henry Bloomfield 68981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boal 648079Canadian Railway Troops02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Boarer G/21069The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Charles Edward Boggis TS/4083Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Bolton 3422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Bond 1889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Booth 235324Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918
Sapper David Borland 52601Australian Engineers06/11/1918
Rifleman Borrowman S/16197Rifle Brigade09/12/1917
Private Boscott G/107128Royal Fusiliers10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robert Boss 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bostock 15808Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917
Private Geoffrey Henshall Bostock 7450Royal Fusiliers20/01/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Russell Bottomley 124238Royal Air Force15/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bottomore 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter Harry Boult 304884Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas George Bourgaize S/12745Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bow 8451Border Regiment23/10/1916
Lance Corporal John Humphrey Bowden 392111London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bowditch 232516London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1917
Driver Bowditch 39001Royal Horse Artillery13/12/1917
Private Bower 21354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/04/1918
Private Bowley 45989Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Raymond Box Manchester Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jesse Boxall O/24414Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Boyd 2093Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916
Private Brace 5017Suffolk Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Henry Bradley 4492Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Bradley 41288Northamptonshire Regiment11/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brain 27750Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1917
Private Braines 27506Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private John Thomas Branston 133050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Bray 16131Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert George Breach SE/19157Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leo Vincent Francis Brennan 6218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Guy Venour Brewer 10313Royal Fusiliers15/11/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Marley Brewer S/1395Rifle Brigade14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Brewer 16165Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Phillip Brianton 19919Norfolk Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private David Briers 6964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Edward Briggs 10693Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver George William James Brims 18871Australian Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Peter Brims 120989Royal Field Artillery10/04/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Andrew Bernard Britton 13013Australian Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Broderick 5517London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1916
Private Harold James Bronson 55808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1919
Private Brook 52294Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Brookman 123892Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Brooks 43707Bedfordshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Brown 19Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Boyer Brown 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Brown 57953Cheshire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Cooper Brown 2004Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Herbert Kirkham Brown 206Australian Army Veterinary Corps13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Percival Brown 225532Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Brown 33017Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Elder Brown 275791Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Norwood Alfred Edmond Brown 3789Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sydney Charles Brown WR/251997Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Gunson Brown 240695Border Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 27023Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Rennie Brownlie 25791Highland Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colin Bruce Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman George Brunton Clyde Z/4811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bryan 51049Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Bryant 3/8102Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Buchanan 203638Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Buckley 202574Royal Scots Fusiliers16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Buckman 321670London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/04/1918
Driver Bull 945576Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Bulteel 564547Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Bunce 31883Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Benjamin Bunn 16311Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Burchell 8773Australian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Burgess 16771Essex Regiment09/10/1916
Lance Bombardier Cyril Burgess 140138Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Burgess 12032The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Patrick Burgess A/8786Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harold Gordon Burnard 44826Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burnet 441927Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Corporal James Charles Burrows 40235Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burrows 7596London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1916
Private William James Burrows 15621Grenadier Guards09/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Bushill 14454Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Busk 791214Canadian Labour Corps01/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Harry Butcher 304582London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Butler 16963Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Hubert Butler 102646Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Henry Charles Butterworth WR/251499Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Kemster Bygate 304518Tank Corps05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier John Alexander Cairns 21200Australian Field Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Wycliffe Callard G/34808Royal Fusiliers01/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Callow 30534South Wales Borderers16/11/1918
Private John Archibald Cameron 901Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1918
Private Joseph William Cameron 4468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Nathaniel Cameron Seaforth Highlanders17/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Hubert Alexander Colin Campbell 146962Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Ferguson Campbell 5785Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percy Robert Candy 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Private John Arthur Capewell 50793Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Tottenham Cross Cardew 13390Australian Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Daniel Carey 36699Royal Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Cargill 209342Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Turnbull Cargill 241203Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Walker Carlin 39328Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Bertram Thomas Carman 56734New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carmichael 352107Royal Scots03/05/1917
Private George Carrier 43085Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carrington 17445King's Own Scottish Borderers14/09/1916
Private George Carroll 3148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Carroll 249319Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Carron 11988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred James Carter M2/100581Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James William Carter 819Middlesex Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 47)
Sergeant Reginald John Carter 1791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Cartwright 38077York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Ernest Green Cattermole 648020London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Cattermole 1013503Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Stanley Causley M2l/30955Royal Army Service Corps21/08/1919 (aged 23)
Private Douglas James Cawthorne 31023Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Chalmers 68300Royal Engineers05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Champion WR/25085Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Private Gordon Chandler 4998Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1919
Rifleman William Ernest Chaplin R/14148King's Royal Rifle Corps11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Chapman PS/569Middlesex Regiment19/12/1917
Lieutenant William John Chapman Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Chapman 675705Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private Douglas Chappell 52029King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Damase Oliver Charlebois 3107203Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Charles 32501Welsh Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Charlton 92009Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chenhalls 20400Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/01/1917
Private Herbert Robert Duncan Cherry 730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918
Driver Walter Chesses 221673Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bernard Chessher 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Chew 847228Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Sergeant Oswald Chorlton 250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christian 204476King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Christian 78298Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private John Christie S/12088Gordon Highlanders11/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Christopher 204Canadian Army Service Corps20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Leonard Chudley 354811London Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Duncan Clara 602883Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Richard Clark F/100Middlesex Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Clark 40735Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Clarke 240927Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Clarke 08889Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1917
Signaller John Walter Clarke 109443Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Hurstfield Clarke 55837New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vesey Douglas Clarke 48600Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Clarke 37431Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Harold Claxton 3132AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918
Private Henry Louis Claydon 3026London Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Clear 737Australian Corps School29/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Clegg 113435Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Driver James Cleghorn 10760Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916
Master James Clements Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Cleminson 40318Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Cleveland 50940Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Cliff 12789Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cobb 275609Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Shields Cockburn 41396Lincolnshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Rupert Coghlan 57031Welsh Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Cohen O/6316Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Major William Densley Coldridge 12533Bedfordshire Yeomanry21/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Ben Cole 5332Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Cole 24963Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Able Seaman Bernard Cyril Thomas Collier Tyneside Z/3488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Collier 19489Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Collier 4536Durham Light Infantry23/10/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Collins 393307London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edward J. Collins 363656Chinese Labour Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Collins 302781Manchester Regiment10/08/1917
Corporal Colton M21/15918Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Compton 33629Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Conboy 98269Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1920 (aged 37)
Driver George Frederick Congdon 1745Australian Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private John William Conlon 20701Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Connors 39995Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1916
Private Conroy 55173Canadian Infantry19/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Tracey Conroy Labour Corps28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private 2nd Class Convey 143076Royal Air Force16/11/1918 (aged 54)
Serjeant Cook M2/102344Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Cook 679046Canadian Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cook 37543Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private William Herbert Cook 1000042Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooke 690804Canadian Infantry16/01/1918
Private Walter Coole 5203Gloucestershire Regiment10/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cooling 21500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Cooper 8482Leicestershire Regiment29/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Cooper 2004ALIAS27/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Hubert Cooper Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Cooper 52989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Harman Cooper 5351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Cooper 20266Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Smith Copland 41815Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Corker 12047Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Cornhill 51900Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Coulson 8628Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Coundley 240863York and Lancaster Regiment29/05/1917
Private Arthur Goldsworthy Coupland 552763Canadian Labour Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Cowan 2586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cox 31087Royal Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Cox 16107Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918
Serjeant Cox 53063rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/04/1918
Gunner Nicholas Cox 76438Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Guardsman Michael Coyle 9402Irish Guards28/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Coyne 12742Hampshire Regiment07/04/1918
Sapper Albert Craig 191527Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Craig 4284Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Arthur Cram 440275Canadian Infantry08/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Craner 16/294Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Crapp 220034Wiltshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner George Ernest Crick 185145Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry John Crips 4677London Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Crockett 6067Middlesex Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Crockley 41375Essex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Crofts 201966Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Josiah Fenwick Sibree Croggon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver John Wells Crosbie 51152Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cross 44485Suffolk Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Thomas Cross 16708Norfolk Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Crowson 8/16372York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918
Corporal Albert Stephen Crowther 1012390Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Cruden 166017Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cull 2802Royal Munster Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private Samuel John Culverhouse M2/201580Royal Army Service Corps30/03/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Cummings 283797Royal Garrison Artillery25/08/1918
Driver Thomas Cunningham 9612Australian Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Ernest Henry Curran 496453Royal Engineers24/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest William Currell A/203639King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Currie 37856Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Curtis 66745th (Royal Irish) Lancers04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederic Douglas Cusens 65091Royal Air Force30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Dain Royal Engineers07/12/1918
Drummer George William Dakin 202586Royal Berkshire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dale 4127London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/11/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal James Patrick Daley 1108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1919
Private Dalgarno 201874Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Daly 4652Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniels 5263South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1916
Private Davey 514180London Regiment (London Scottish)16/04/1917
Private Richard Davidson 20622Manchester Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Robert Davidson 186550Canadian Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Davidson 43192Cameron Highlanders17/10/1916
Private Davies 94368Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Serjeant Edwin James Davies 20157King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Davies SE/9772Army Veterinary Corps18/09/1916
Private Oswald Trevor Davies 26439Grenadier Guards08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Richard George Davies 899Royal Field Artillery19/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Thomas Davies 24979Grenadier Guards22/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Joseph Davis 33191Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William James Davis 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry James Daw 24321Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Cunningham Dawson A/201896King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Day 31102Bedfordshire Yeomanry17/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Day 43Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918
Corporal Day 12237East Surrey Regiment15/11/1916
Private Dayer S/368073Army Service Corps22/01/1918
Private Albert Edward Deal 127078Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Alfred Dealy 163268Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Dean 40188Bedfordshire Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Deans S/21601Seaforth Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Duff Rae Dear 240217Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward James Dearling 172250Royal Horse Artillery08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Delaney 30795Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Dempster 34572Highland Light Infantry05/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Dennett 49617Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dennis SS/19964Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Dennison 104203Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917
Rifleman Henry James Denny A/204426King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Dent 27114Border Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Percy Sydney Denty 64283Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Daniel Desmond 14316Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Robert Devlin 219890Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Dew 19517King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Dewey 49446Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918
Serjeant David Diamond 31546Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dibble 13781The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman David Dick Clyde Z/3952Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/01/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Dickinson 8949Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Diggle 37120Royal Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Percy Harold Dimmock SE/13778Royal Army Veterinary Corps16/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private William Dingley 34387Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Dixon 8179King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Dixon 202001King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Dobbins 331400Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Doble 35675Devonshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Dodd 267195Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dodd 130Durham Light Infantry18/12/1916
Private Thomas Dodds 34253York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John William Doherty 23358New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Doherty 122187Royal Engineers19/01/1917
Private Peter James Doig M/318647Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Frederick Donaldson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer John Smith Donaldson WR/22348Royal Engineers22/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Joseph Donovan 25434Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private James Doolan 350276Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dornan 16945Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/05/1917
Serjeant Cecil James Dougan 1917Seaforth Highlanders02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Stark Douglas Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward George Dovey S4/094757Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Tom Downes 265765Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Thomas Doyle 5556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Draper 6873922nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/11/1917
Private Stanley Richard Drew 2153Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Drewball 31983King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Isaac Walter Drinkwater 6711Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Edward James Duckworth 41226Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Robert Francis Duckworth 42744New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal William Duncan Deal/10560(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/02/1919 (aged 51)
Private David Dunn 11269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Dunn 18351The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1917
Lance Corporal Dunn 20181Grenadier Guards07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Trumpeter Dupre 940141Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alan Roy Dyball 12904Suffolk Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Eadie M2/265029Army Service Corps05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private East 30621South Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1917
Private Harry Mercer Eccles 6599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918
Corporal Robert Edgar 8108Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sidney Edmonds 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917
Private Edwards 7648ALIAS14/09/1916
Private Edwards 43869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1916
Private Cecil Walter Eggleton 3303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Elderfield Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Sidney Wilmot Eley 207924Royal Engineers12/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Mark Pringle Elliot 30283Australian Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private George Elliott 59581st (King's) Dragoon Guards21/09/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry Christopher Elliott Royal Engineers20/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Vernon Douglas Elliott 54277New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Charles Ellis 19589Wiltshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Bennett Elmer 812Machine Gun Guards06/12/1917
Serjeant William Emanuel R/20604King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Emery 612958London Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Joshua Wright Empson 29678Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner England 296722Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Arthur Cyril Entwisle 35705Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Evans 13215Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1917
Serjeant Evans 363961Labour Corps11/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Evans 61756th Dragoons (Inniskilling)17/10/1916
Private Evans M2/178556Army Service Corps22/10/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Evans Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William Henry Evans WR/273803Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Evans 16834Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Harold Fabian 41146Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Facer 201748Cambridgeshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fader 1111665th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Denis Falvey 21125Devonshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert John Farquhar 10999Gordon Highlanders07/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Farrell 41519Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Faulkner 14957Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Turner Faulkner 301682Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Fawcett 202412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Fearnley 20331Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fellows 13485Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1917
Private James Henry Fenney 1925The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fensome 6485Machine Gun Corps27/09/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Isaac Fenton 12164New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Silas Fetterly 558Royal Canadian Dragoons13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Arthur Edward Field 2032Australian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Finch 611844London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Finn 12258East Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1916
Private Finn 205609Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Martin Finnerty 267910Cheshire Regiment20/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Finnis 3/18484East Surrey Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Oswald Firth 50017th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fisher 29677Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private George Walter Fitch 645662Canadian Infantry19/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Fitton 243075The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Francis Flanagan 2636ANZAC Provost Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Flatt 33141Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private John Alfred Fleet M/337974Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Trooper Cyril Charles Fleming 1093Australian Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Fleming G/20207The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert John Neilus Fleming 8772East Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Leslie Fletcher 116021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Douglas Fletcher M2/133110Army Service Corps02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Fletcher 31080Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Flint M2/168140Army Service Corps08/04/1918
Private Flowers 266365Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Thomas Flynn 10278Irish Guards13/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Foley 249261Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Warrant Officer Class I Charles James Foote 6958Australian Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Harold Ford 57867Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert John Ford 15841Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph John Ford M/315283Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Forster 7857Cheshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Patrick Gordon Fosbre 841484Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Alfred Melvin Foster 10/3258Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Foster 67907Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Corporal James Clyde Foster 820321Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hubert Edward Foulkes 15712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John William Foulston T/324930Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Francis 15632Monmouthshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hartley Frankland 31222East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Fraser 300970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Fraser 4156ALIAS22/11/1918
Private Frearson 267828Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 1045620Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Freeman 22543Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Freer 268013Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/08/1917
Private Maurice Froggatt 300635Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fred Harold Frost 40160Royal Irish Rifles19/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Fullard 6467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private David Hendry Fulton S/14356Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private David J. Furlong 919Newfoundland Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Edmund James Furneyvall 437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1918
Private Fury 40665Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Gadsby 90473Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Greest Gaisford 39818East Surrey Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert David Galbraith 10854Australian Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Thomas Gallagher 9178Manchester Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gallagher 201761West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Gallard 6739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Gamble 57716Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Wilkie Gardiner 43409Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Gardner 20854Manchester Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Percy Garner 1895Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Clement Garratt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Private Jack Garthwaite 95157Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gates 722300London Regiment10/06/1917
Private James Gauld 677Gordon Highlanders21/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jack Gawthrop 52976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gaynor 5386Australian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Gazley 35131King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/10/1916
Shoeing Smith Alfred Gibbs 4706010th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick Henry Gibbs 3984Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Gibbs 151699Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Herbert Gibson 5376Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Reginald Gibson 9878Australian Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Duncan Gidney 91892Canadian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ancell Gifford 245629London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reuben James Giles 37930Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Gill 26958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Gill 1665King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/12/1916 (aged 21)
Driver John Thomas Gilmour 556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918
Private Leslie Frederick Lawrence Ginelack 3310London Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman William J. Glasse G/28849East Surrey Regiment23/11/1918
Private John Parrott Glassington 762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Glenn 202898Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/12/1917
Sapper Gerald James Glover 286189Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Henry Goddard T4/122129Army Service Corps25/07/1917 (aged 51)
Serjeant Godfrey 14452Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Golby 22661Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Horace Leslie Goldsmith S/73Australian Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Benjamin Goldstein 48614Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Frederick Nathan Gooch 144422Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 46)
Private Good T/419204Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919
Rifleman Goodall R/20091King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Victor George Goodchild Royal Air Force31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Goodchild 16080Grenadier Guards04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Goodwin 41395Essex Regiment26/01/1917
Serjeant Goodwin 11574King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Pioneer Goodwin WR/42416Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Denis Anthony Gordon 46422Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goucher 1030739Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private George Albert Gough 18/555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gould 5312London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16/09/1916
Private William Albert Gradner 3536Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918
Sapper Graham WR/258937Royal Engineers21/02/1919
Private George Grainger 43129Cameron Highlanders19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Grant 24124North Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Peter Grant 2322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Serjeant Lewis Alexander Grant 241194Gordon Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Grant WR/10224Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Grant R/29092King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1918
Corporal Walter Lawrence Graves 205265Royal Air Force09/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Gray 6814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918
Corporal William John Gray 4030Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Graydon 59901Training Reserve27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Ernest Greber 2177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Green 2918661st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/08/1918
Rifleman Green A/201385King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Civilian Frank Green Australian Young Men's Christian Association27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 263043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/01/1918
Private Green 34234Dorsetshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Green R/258886Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Greenslade 235174Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Greenwood 288263Canadian Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Patrick Griffin 10031Irish Guards08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Victor Paris Griffiths 43171Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emlyn Griffiths 44133South Wales Borderers05/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Griffiths 24158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Griggs 40256Lincolnshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Joseph Henry Grimbley R/1143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Grime WR/264068Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Reginald Grimes WR/257058Royal Engineers11/08/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner George Albert Grocock 192918Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Victor Grout 303659Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Thomas Clifton Grundy 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918
Private Thomas Stanley Gunn 41825Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Guttridge SD/2691Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Augustus Hackney 6528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Hadaway 117950Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Douglas Hagon Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private George A. Hall 39503South Wales Borderers27/04/1917
Driver George Mendelssohn Hall 15451Australian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Hall 361986Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Able Seaman John Shaw Hall Mersey Z/832Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hall 11300Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hall 7151Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Arthur George Halls 148093Royal Field Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Halls 203628Dorsetshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hambery 5692King's Own Scottish Borderers29/09/1916
Private Michael James Hamilton 20600Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Hamlin Deal/4043(S)Royal Marines22/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Walter Hammond PLY/2136(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Bruce Hammond 135439Royal Engineers25/02/1917 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Hammond 321021London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Hankey 4658Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Hannon 3891Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner William Dobinson Hansell 141234Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harding 66713Worcestershire Regiment29/12/1918
Private James Richard George Hardwick 2832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Sapper Hargreaves 137523Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Percy Hargreaves 39581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1917 (aged 39)
Sergeant Colin Harper 2028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private William Pendlebury Harper 80902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain William Robert Harris Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Harrison S/12127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Harrison 12728Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ellis Harrison M2/082500Army Service Corps21/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Harrison Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 16811Royal Irish Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 16)
Gunner Harrison 815220Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Royal Harrison 23471Machine Gun Corps09/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Harrison 25838Cheshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Joseph Harrison 28651King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Hart 40303Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Hart M2/178274Army Service Corps08/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Hartle 27016Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur James Hartwell 204100East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Harvey 331144Royal Scots08/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Willie Harvey 5935Royal Berkshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Haslam 242475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Hasty Deal/4156(S)Royal Marines27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Ernest Charles Hawkins 235040South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hawkins 241169South Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917
Private Hayes 13942Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Hayes 40295Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haynes 14865Devonshire Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hayward 18595Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Hayward 68654Royal Engineers06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Haywood 16029Leicestershire Regiment20/05/1917
Corporal Haywood 12823Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1916
Private William Hazard 21528Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edmund Hazell 28141Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hemstock Heale 4751Honourable Artillery Company02/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Hedderly 41473Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hedley 35186King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Heeson 33471Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/07/1918
Private Heggerty 3989Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1918
Corporal Herbert Sydney Hellyer DM2/096715Army Service Corps08/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Hemmingsen 28061Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private James Henderson 18537King's Own Scottish Borderers30/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Henley CHT/787Army Service Corps30/07/1918
Rifleman Henry A/202025King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Bell Herdman 113379Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick W. Heritage 297353Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herlihy 5960Royal Munster Fusiliers18/09/1916
Rifleman Thomas Hesketh S/29045Rifle Brigade25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Lewis Parkinson Hetherington 1832Australian Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private James William Hewett 31858Wiltshire Regiment18/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hewett 859736Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Andrew Hewish 13367Australian Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hewitt 4985The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1916
Lance Corporal Heywood R/12778King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harrison Heyworth 29681Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kilby Vicars Hickling 3230473Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hicks 138088Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Private Percy Hicks 291334Gloucestershire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Samuel Mcculloch Higgins 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Bernard Hill T/390107Royal Army Service Corps19/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hill 30820South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private David Hill 3862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1917
Private Hill 43198Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Hill S/42507Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Hill 400591Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Major Leonard Coulthard Hill Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William John Rusden Hill 12/2567Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hilton 5723Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Hinchliffe 295272Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Oliver Hinton 48824Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant Richard Hinshaw A/4116Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Haydn Hirst 19472Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Leonard George Hirst Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Allan Hislop 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Robert Hitchens 6230Australian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert James Hobbs M/298635Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Roland John George Hobson 30322Royal Engineers15/03/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William John Hodgon 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Private Hodgson 22857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 2463King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Hodgson 25307Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1918
Sapper Hodson WR/272977Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Hogg 76398Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Corporal Henry Hogg S/10744Gordon Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Holben 2/1401New Zealand Field Artillery03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Holden 73580Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Holder C/6186King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Howard Holland 308879Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Benjamin George Hollingsworth 208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Hollingsworth 203320King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917
Private Charles Hollinshead Deal/4030(S)Royal Marines26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred Holmes 780193Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Holmes 36031Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert John Holt 43108Northamptonshire Regiment08/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hook 9631Coldstream Guards07/11/1916
Pioneer Hopewell WR/42637Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Hopkinson 18472Royal Munster Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hopper 41203Manchester Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hormby 805781Canadian Infantry11/09/1917
Private Robert Martin Hornsby 107522Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Hosie 290697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick John Howard M2/101199Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Howarth 57792The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Howarth 64571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1919
Corporal Charles Edward Hoyle L/3848Royal Field Artillery14/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Hubbard 110927Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918
Private Henry William Hudson 16079Essex Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Hudson 10352Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Huggins 354224London Regiment31/08/1918
Private Arthur Walter Hughes G/16564Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hughes 260016Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hughes 121922Royal Air Force08/06/1918
Private John Bernard Hughes 5439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Private Hughes G/74594Middlesex Regiment04/03/1919
Private Hulbert 51710Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1919
Private Geoffrey Roland Humphreys 23196Royal Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Seymour Hunt 32999Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Hunt 54252Manchester Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hunt 47022Royal Fusiliers31/12/1916
Private William John Hunt 1629Australian Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Driver Joseph Hunter T/294105Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hunwicks 53685Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Private Hurford 252740Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Hurley S/4775Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private George Forbes Hussey 13791Australian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 51)
Private James Hussey R4/072880Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Alfred James Hutton 1612London Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hutton 235616Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Reginald Hyland 75173Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Henry Hyne 52468Royal Air Force09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hynes 5032Connaught Rangers30/03/1918
Sergeant Hyslop 451237Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Inger 265897Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Ingham 17899East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private Ingram T2/14288Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Worker George Inness Young Men's Christian Association14/03/1917
Private Ernest John Inston T4/220122Royal Army Service Corps28/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Jackson 277530Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Jackson T4/172317Army Service Corps19/10/1916 (aged 49)
Private John William Jackson 241627King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jakeman 20669South Staffordshire Regiment15/12/1916
Private Benjamin Phillip James 6878AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918
Private James 49924Royal Fusiliers14/08/1917
Rifleman William Adolphus James 373883London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred James Jarrett 2809Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Jarvis 290341Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/08/1917
Rifleman Walter Samuel Jays A/200436King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jeeves 16434Essex Yeomanry22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lorne Nelson Jeffery 210461Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jeffreys 1214Royal Fusiliers21/11/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Jeffreys 330033Royal Scots31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Jenkins 226584Canadian Light Horse31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Jenkins 19728Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918
Private Robert George Jenkins 6947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1918
Rifleman Harry Arthur Jennings A/201928King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Wilfred Jennings 113147Royal Horse Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Brooks Jepson 204918Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Desmond George Jervis 26/1624New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Jewell M/318586Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Maurice Herbert Jewsbury 98746Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward John 677AAustralian Machine Gun Corps25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Edward Johnson 153206Canadian Engineers19/12/1918
Private Edward William Johnson M2/032188Army Service Corps07/07/1917
Private Harold Johnson 201387Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hector Johnson 1047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1917
Private Johnson 40525Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leonard Walter Johnson 1967East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 149679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1918
Private William Johnson 7526East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alan William Johnston 25/333New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Johnston 23559Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Johnston 8416Irish Guards25/09/1916
Corporal Edward Jonas 2681Australian Pioneers06/10/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Albert Robert Jones 73220Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Thomas Jones 226437Monmouthshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Jones 290391Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Charles James Jones C/78582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Arthur Jones 30590Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Jones P/16064Military Police Corps25/02/1919 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Harry Owen Jones 266459Monmouthshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Henry Jones WR/355251Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William John Jones 2124917Canadian Railway Troops02/06/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Robert Jones 12432Royal Fusiliers08/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Jones L/15898Royal Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private John Robert Jopling 036389Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Michael Jordan 5345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Rifleman Joy 392085London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)31/05/1917
Rifleman Joyner S/1389Rifle Brigade08/10/1916
Driver Edward Hector Judge 1168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918
Private Eric Richmond Jurd 6614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Karkheck 679117Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Alexander Kearslake PO/17517Royal Marine Light Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Louis Keatings 944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Keir 73285Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Keith 419116Canadian Engineers27/10/1918
Private John Patrick Kelly 123709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Kelly 26380King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1917
Private Kelly 38037Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1918
Corporal William John Kelly 15557Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward William Kemp 31130East Surrey Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kendall G/111014Royal Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bernard Edward Kent 265908Hertfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Kerridge 14593Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edgar Kettle 31012Essex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Key 503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Private Kicks 15386Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Killoran 266225Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Kindness WR/251517Royal Engineers02/08/1918 (aged 51)
Private King 48091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Goodman Kingston 321152London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James William Kirkbright 41725King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Edward Knowles 55882Royal Field Artillery03/05/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harry George Koop 6709Australian Pioneers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Kostin 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Louis Lack 18164South African Medical Corps15/01/1919
Serjeant Thomas Lally 9455Irish Guards27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Signaller William George Lamb 248031Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Perks Lammiman 14926Coldstream Guards29/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner David Lamond 47697Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Lancaster 21740East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Alexander Larsen 3190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918
Private Lauthers 2356038Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Law 265714Gordon Highlanders29/01/1917 (aged 43)
Private Lay 612762London Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Herbert William Leach T4/232178Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Hamlyn Leaman 21695Devonshire Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Charles Lee 3673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ambrose Lees DM2/075665Army Service Corps23/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private Lees 15645Dorsetshire Regiment08/11/1916
Driver Wilfred John Legg T/325872Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Lemon 299880Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private Frank Benjamin Lenneberg 7264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Lenoir 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Lester 47667th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Albert Letts 6943aAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant James Henry Leunig Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/09/1918
Rifleman Levy 324458London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cyril George Lewis 48379Manchester Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lewis 91483Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918
Private Leyden M2/106370Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Edward Liddall 567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1918
Private Alfred Lilford 43033Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur George Lindridge 3634Guards Machine Gun Regiment18/10/1918
Private Lindsay 42492Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Lindsay 40841Hertfordshire Regiment04/05/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Leonard Ling King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Norman Lister 202882Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Charles Little L/15012Royal Field Artillery25/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Little R/36193King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hubert Harry Little 133384Machine Gun Corps25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Little 62118Manchester Regiment28/12/1918
Private Cecil Charles Littlechild 6542135th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Charles Livie SE/4890Army Veterinary Corps06/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Livsey 22570Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Henry Albert Lloyd 260100Royal Engineers25/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Loben 42008East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Levi Walter Lockett 14430South African Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Shoeing Smith Alfred Lomas 47060ALIAS04/04/1918
Private London SE/9872Army Veterinary Corps02/04/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Walter Lonsdale 23/814New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Lord 34430Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Neville Lord L/179Royal Field Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Lovesey R4/072895Army Service Corps17/06/1918
Private Henry Lovick 204404Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/09/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal William John Henry Lowndes 21144Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank William Lowther 156Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Lucas 1961Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Captain Herbert Temple Lukyn-Williams Royal Army Medical Corps26/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lumsden 3/266503Cheshire Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Lutas 4335Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/11/1918
Private George Frederick Lutteridge T/329782Royal Army Service Corps06/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Charles J. Luxford 7349Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Bernard Lynch 6890Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918
Driver Paul Lynch 555Australian Brigade15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Lyon 71110Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917
Private Lythgoe 18941Manchester Regiment01/07/1917
Private Mcalonan 2069Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/01/1917
Private Mcblain 3/8786Gordon Highlanders11/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Mcburnie 321872Canadian Field Artillery05/01/1918
Serjeant Mccann 19754Lancashire Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Patrick Mccann 15079Durham Light Infantry15/12/1918 (aged 48)
Gunner Dean Horace Mccaul 15064Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver James William Mccauley 1394Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcconnell 355925Highland Light Infantry10/06/1918
Private John Mcconnell S/12088ALIAS11/10/1917
Private Russell Mccuaig 405148Canadian Machine Gun Corps26/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mcdonald 6324Gordon Highlanders10/05/1917
Serjeant Patrick Vincent Mcdonald 38785Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Mcdonald 2020326Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Macdonald 52003Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcewan B/8241Highland Light Infantry21/11/1916
Private Mcgeeney 12140Irish Guards29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Mcgrath 10118Royal Dublin Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Stuart Mcgregor 779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 38)
Driver John Mcgregor 267Australian Pioneers17/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Mcguire 90450Northumberland Fusiliers06/03/1920 (aged 53)
Corporal Alexander Andrew Machray R/9921Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1916
Able Seaman Archibald Mcinnes Clyde Z/5828Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Martin Mcinnes DM2/190553Army Service Corps22/07/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Mcintosh 109313Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Robert Mcintosh 412813Canadian Infantry03/10/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Macintyre 71Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps01/11/1918
Private John Kerr Mcintyre 241128Highland Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mckechnie 200561Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Bernard Joseph Mckenna 1867Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1918
Private James Gordon Mckenzie 12935Scots Guards06/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Mckenzie 20332Royal Scots Fusiliers15/05/1917
Rifleman Mckie 576200London Regiment16/12/1917
Private Edmund Mclaughlin 37004Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Donald Mclaurin 202657Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/08/1917
Lance Corporal Stewart Mcleod S/15826Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mcloughland 705829Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcluskey 810Canadian Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Edwin Mcmahon 3445Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 35)
Surgeon Alfred Robinson Macmullen Royal Navy07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Mcmullen 3111836Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcnamara 05540Hampshire Regiment11/11/1919 (aged 59)
Driver Thomas John Mcnamara 2340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Claud Mcnaught 50997Cheshire Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal John Sydney Victor Mcpherson 5136Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alexander Mcqueen 878290Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Mcqueen 348118Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Alexander Mclean Mcrae 116633Royal Canadian Dragoons20/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner John Stephen Macrae 30938Australian Trench Mortar Battery09/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Main P/5935Military Police Corps15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Malarkey 43116King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/04/1917
Sergeant Malcolm 437003Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas John Mallabar 39996Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Mallyon 3660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918
Gunner Jack Henry Manger 139942Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Antoine Manitobenis 439657Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mann 37460Northumberland Fusiliers18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peter Mann 32588Highland Light Infantry27/03/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Manners 814152Canadian Infantry16/08/1918
Private Morgan Mansell 3355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Marlow Y/478King's Royal Rifle Corps26/05/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Robert Ernest Sewell Marples 480288Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Leonard Marriner 154894Royal Field Artillery27/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Clarence Victor Marsden M2/269602Army Service Corps06/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Marsden 377013Manchester Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Alfred Marsh 446897Canadian Infantry27/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Reuben Edward Marshall 600AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918
Private Marshall 22447Durham Light Infantry23/04/1917
Bombardier Norman Marshall Martin 630142Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class R. Washington Martin 25921Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mason 13181Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Job William Mason 9045Coldstream Guards22/09/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Mason WR/176524Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Chester Mathews 635Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Mathieson 46093Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Allan Ernest Matthews 3326Australian Pioneers25/10/1918
Private Matthews 58348Welsh Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Matthews 9451Royal Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Maxton 1559Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Edward May 43561Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/12/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal Maybury 127618Canadian Field Artillery01/12/1917
Private Mayes 40806Northamptonshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Mayhew 33120Royal Fusiliers20/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Maynard Australian Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Thomas Aubrey Meader Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Hilary Richard Meehan 1869Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Sapper Joseph Shardlow Mellows 480206Royal Engineers12/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Henry Mepham 20879Grenadier Guards18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Merifield 162Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Merritt 15184King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Henry Miller 7807Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Frederick Miller 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Miller 339201Canadian Field Artillery14/03/1918
Private Gerald Miller 252683Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Miller 1944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private William John Miller 023941Royal Army Ordnance Corps03/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private William Millichap M2/053721Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Alexander Milne 27717New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Bruce Hutcheon Milne L/4373Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Minnitt 612548London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Andrew Fyvie Dunbar Mitchell 630264Royal Field Artillery21/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Black Mitchell 36818Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Mitchell Royal Air Force03/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mitchell 36298Manchester Regiment15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Leishman Mitchell London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)04/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Mitchell 12/1632York and Lancaster Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 44)
Corporal Matthew Hawton Mitchell 3532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Moffatt 5742Royal Munster Fusiliers17/10/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Moffatt 1878Northumberland Fusiliers21/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private William Mohan 46Non Combatant Corps27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Moody 26291Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Mooney 193123Canadian Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Albert Moore 560196Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Worker Beatrice Violet Moore 2199Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps13/03/1919 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Moore 466223Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Worker Annie Elizabeth Moores 15695Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant William Edwin Moran 750006Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morgan 39831Bedfordshire Regiment03/08/1917
Gunner Harry Owen Morgan 93858Royal Garrison Artillery21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Henry George Morgan 23908Royal Engineers22/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Charles Morgan 31747Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Morgan 2524Australian Division04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morrell 16020Suffolk Regiment25/12/1916
Private Sydney Colenso Morris 43141Royal Scots Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Henry Morris 284234Royal Air Force15/09/1919 (aged 18)
Private Morrison 33179Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Morrissey 24215Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Thomas Morrissey 4/3125Royal Irish Regiment15/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Thomas Morrow 14/5654Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Edwin Rowley Moseley 86079The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Moss 34151West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917
Corporal George Moss 52677The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Samuel Moss 5110Suffolk Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Mossey 457611Canadian Railway Troops04/11/1918
Private Moston 93686Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/08/1919 (aged 20)
Private Mowle 33021Royal Fusiliers20/05/1917
Private Andrew Richard Muir 1182Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery11/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Hay Muir 335885Royal Scots01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mundy 40926Northumberland Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Harold Munn 46307Rifle Brigade28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Patrick Murphy 2984Australian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918
Private Joseph Murphy 23337Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Murphy 27551Manchester Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner James Murray 75734Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Simeon Murray 9506British West Indies Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Nagle 11785Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private John Stanley Nash 53573Durham Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Nash 60686Middlesex Regiment30/03/1918
Rifleman John Neal 7144London Regiment (The Rangers)10/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Neale 14665Coldstream Guards09/07/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Samuel Stanley Neale 175031Royal Field Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal George Herbert Negus 4/7349Bedfordshire Regiment27/01/1918
Private Nelmes 34305The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment07/12/1917
Private Nelson 52823Royal Scots Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Emil Bert Nelson 3452Australian Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Nelson M2/098691Army Service Corps14/11/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Nevill M2/052728Army Service Corps11/06/1917
Private Abia George Neville 458Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Stanley Newman 23510South Wales Borderers29/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner John Emerson Newman 141318Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Newman 199239Royal Engineers27/07/1917
Private Newman 648673Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Newton 16287Coldstream Guards27/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Rupert Henry David Newton 5879Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles James Nibbs 228922London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Reginald Nichols 526Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alan Nicholson M2/188470Army Service Corps19/01/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Nolan 4696Irish Guards08/10/1916
Private William Edgar Noot 54460Welsh Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Albert Norman 235562King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Norman 999Royal Guernsey Light Infantry08/03/1918
Rifleman Norman O/574Rifle Brigade27/03/1918
Leading Aircraftman James Norris 115213Royal Air Force28/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper Leonard Walls North 72287Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Northrop 20840Coldstream Guards30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Norton Royal Engineers14/10/1916 (aged 55)
Private Nossiter 33907Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Frank Reginald Notley 78995Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Noyce 615649London Regiment02/12/1917
Sapper Walter Henry Nudds WR/100268Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nutt 3380Royal Fusiliers13/12/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Arthur William Oakden Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Oakley 5742Royal Sussex Regiment22/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Oakshott 48776Rifle Brigade18/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private O'brien 43155Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/05/1918
Private O'brien R/387366Army Service Corps28/11/1916
Serjeant William Ogden 67028Royal Army Medical Corps26/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis Acton O'hara 3705Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Oldershaw 52036Royal Scots08/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Oldring 883034Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Albert Olds 88421Machine Gun Corps26/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Joseph Oliver 163693Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James William Oliver 9323Royal Sussex Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Oliver 201564Lancashire Fusiliers13/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Oliver 2238Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Oliver 2549Royal Engineers28/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private James O'neill 51409East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Arthur O'neill 61370Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/09/1918 (aged 22)
Forewoman Nellie Teresa O'neill 10037Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private O'neill 9620Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Leonard James Oram 955639Royal Field Artillery11/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas O'rourke 39889Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Osborne 42076Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner O'shea 23973Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918
Private Arthur William Ostle 62118Royal Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Outhwaite 27551King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Owen 6929Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1918
Sapper Hugh Owen 438158Royal Engineers06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Paddington G/11382Middlesex Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Albert Palmer 2967Australian Pioneers08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert William Parker 28112Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Charles Ernest Parker 22445East Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward John Parker 5396Royal Fusiliers12/01/1917 (aged 33)
Fitter Thomas Henry James Parker 78589Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Parkinson 31055The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bertram Parles 19796Bedfordshire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Parry 32364Middlesex Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Parry 28601North Staffordshire Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Patching 900714Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Austin Lindsay Patrick 15333South African Infantry29/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Felix Edward Patrone S/39133Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Porter Patten 18228Canadian Infantry02/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Benjamin Pattinson 2284Border Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Pattison 26599The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Thomas Paxton O/5075Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Victor Stanley Payne 033518Army Ordnance Corps23/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Henry Peake 4055Cambridgeshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wortham Pearmain SE/20391Army Veterinary Corps20/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Pearn 05694Hampshire Regiment05/11/1919 (aged 32)
Private John Foster Pearson 24781Border Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Herbert James Peddle 40936Hertfordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peden 35127Royal Scots Fusiliers20/01/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Frank Robinson Peel 2647Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Pegnall 205905Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private James Pender 129641Canadian Infantry23/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Penman 30291Royal Scots21/11/1916
Private Perfitt 5385Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Sidney William Perrett 35207South Wales Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peterson 52026The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1917
Serjeant George Lamberton Phillips 9221Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 38)
Civilian Emily Ada Pickford Young Men's Christian Association07/02/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomson Pickford 266964Gordon Highlanders22/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Frederick Piggott 17458Bedfordshire Regiment21/10/1916 (aged 21)
Sergeant George Hamilton Pilven 5409Australian Corps School17/10/1918 (aged 33)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Amos Pinfold 50553Royal Field Artillery24/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Pink 37447The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Pitt 800797Royal Field Artillery18/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Leonard Plowright 177238Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class James Pocock 134833Royal Air Force10/07/1918
Private Harry Robert Pollen 3098Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Pomeroy T/29043Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Joseph Edward Poole 81382Royal Air Force14/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private 2nd Class Pooley 262453Royal Air Force15/08/1918
Gunner Arthur Edward Porter 646721Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Porter 113492Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Victor Arthur Porter 3127Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Corporal Bertram James Potter 1293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Pounder 2205West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1916
Private Joseph Povall 239253King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Powell 26941Worcestershire Regiment08/01/1917
Private John Charles Powell 12047South Wales Borderers08/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Powell 47040Northamptonshire Regiment12/04/1918
Gunner James Power 53934Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1917
Private William John Prater 5392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Preston 199078Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Prestridge 203995Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Albert Edward Price 79862Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Alfred Forrester Price 27900Border Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Edward Price 4201Australian Trench Mortar Battery28/03/1918
Private James Percy Francis Price R/361541Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Price 55500Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918
Gunner Thomas George William Price L/36516Royal Field Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Pridham 200672Middlesex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Oscar Graham Primmer 206168Tank Corps03/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pringle 60344Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Robert Pritchard 33438Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Blackett Probert 16/1175Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Charles Austin Procter Royal Air Force24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Proctor 52053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/04/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Prosser 93672Royal Air Force24/06/1918
Acting Bombardier Arthur Osborne Purchas 337330Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 20)
Major George Purves Canadian Infantry11/10/1916
Private John Brown Pyper 132305Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Edwin Quigley 640096Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant James Leonard Quinlan Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry Quinn 50798Manchester Regiment29/03/1919 (aged 24)
Sapper Radbourne 548824Royal Engineers13/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Rain 16692Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ramage 251397Royal Scots24/05/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Eric Jack Ramshaw 2143Australian Brigade10/12/1918
Private Rankin 7688Connaught Rangers23/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Stephen Raper 22533Australian Field Artillery30/10/1918
Serjeant Rayden 61814The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/04/1918
Private Raymond 205771Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918
Corporal Joseph Rea 439499Canadian Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Eric Charles Reardon 2524Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Isaac Reay 19726Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Redden 156654Royal Field Artillery08/12/1918
Private Charles Victor Reed 3447Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reed 37177Durham Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Rees Wales Z/2481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/02/1917
Private Reid 441574Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Reid M/284388Royal Army Service Corps07/02/1919 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Reid 240438Royal Scots Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Reidy Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Private Renwick S/20342Gordon Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Rex 19692Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Reynolds R/11977King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1918
Sapper Frederick Reynolds WR/280611Royal Engineers17/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Reynolds 40581Northamptonshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Garrett Ribe 7132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Rich R4/108806Army Service Corps08/02/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Edward I. Richardson 917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Richardson R/8554King's Royal Rifle Corps28/03/1918
Private James Richardson 23372Norfolk Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Richardson Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918
Private Riddell 19760Northumberland Fusiliers21/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Riggs M2/188351Army Service Corps20/04/1918 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Charles Edward Riley Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Rimmer 47325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1917 (aged 36)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant James Ring 5282Royal Irish Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Arthur James Ritchie 206171Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Roach 42187Worcestershire Regiment28/08/1918
Pioneer George Robb WR/10594Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Roberts 15852South African Infantry24/03/1918
Private Edward James Roberts 6017London Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Herbert Roberts 63784Australian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Alun Roberts 039828Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/01/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner William Edwin Roberts 362762Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private William George Roberts M2/032885Army Service Corps18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert George Robertson 2134Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 37)
Major Frederick Winwood Robinson Royal Field Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robinson SE/23736Army Veterinary Corps22/06/1917
Private James Henry Robinson 48267Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Robinson 40225Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/09/1916
Private William Robson 50530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Rodber 203771Somerset Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roebuck 55071North Staffordshire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cecil Rogers 31120South Lancashire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick John Rogers 28462Royal Field Artillery14/01/1919 (aged 39)
Private Charles Rogie 24196Gordon Highlanders26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Thomas Rooney 3462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Gunner Alfred Topham Roper 195675Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John William Ross 4156Australian Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 38)
Able Seaman Rothwell R/4395Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/09/1918
Private George Asher Roughley 982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rouse 3724Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Francis Rowbotham 2627Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Worker Miss Edith Fanny Rowe Young Men's Christian Association28/10/1916
Private Frank Harold Rowley 88027Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Rowley 26693Grenadier Guards06/12/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Orlando Rowson L/19767Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Royle A/201968King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Edwin Rundle 240460Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Stanley Russ 3374Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 35)
Gunner Alexander Russell 264748Royal Field Artillery21/01/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Ernest Albert Russell 70286ALIAS17/04/1918
Private Rustige 874394Canadian Infantry24/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Edward Albert Rutterford 33127Royal Fusiliers02/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harry Ryder 6498Canadian Infantry16/10/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner Albert Edward Sale 95195Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1919 (aged 33)
Private Harold Salthouse 3946King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)15/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Sampson 23332York and Lancaster Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Templeton Samuels Royal Flying Corps14/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samways 14468Dorsetshire Regiment26/09/1916
Private Sanderson 12316The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/12/1916
Staff Serjeant John Wearmouth Sanderson A/1896Army Ordnance Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Sands 1408Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/09/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal Walter Albert Sangster 207102Canadian Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Sargeant 16428North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Saunders 21273Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private Charles Andrew Saunders 8146Royal Sussex Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Percival George Saunders 89040Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Everett Saunders 100379Canadian Infantry30/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private John William Savory 43332Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Alexander Ward Fortescue Sayres Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1917 (aged 50)
Private Percy Scaman 148626th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Scase 230608London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/09/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Albert Schofield M2/166634Army Service Corps12/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Allan Scott 5898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1918
Private Frederick Ernest Scott 386247Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Norman Campbell Scott 206124Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Scougall 351130Royal Scots05/11/1918
Rifleman Joseph William Seamons 11412King's Royal Rifle Corps15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Secombe 9/877Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/09/1916 (aged 42)
Shoeing Smith Frank Selfe 52875Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Semple 3/7376Gordon Highlanders27/09/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper George Frederick James Setter 180311Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Seymour Deal/12473(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/02/1919 (aged 46)
Serjeant Alexander Shannon 199963rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)05/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sharpe 23601Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Sharratt 19396King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Shaw 243019King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/07/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Horace Walter Shaw 66175Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Shaw 81407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/11/1918
Private Robert Shaw 20147Suffolk Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Shelly 2775Australian Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Shephard 415261London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)04/12/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Shepherd WR/254405Royal Engineers23/06/1918
Private Godfrey Shepherd 42030Cambridgeshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Guardsman Gerald Edward Sheppard 17879Grenadier Guards07/11/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner William Henry Sheppard 92537Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916
Private Arthur Edwin Shield M2/047972Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Edward Charles Short 1775Australian Machine Gun Corps27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private 1st Class Shortley 9111Royal Air Force03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Shrimpton RTS/3316Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Private Harold Thomas Shurmur 10734Honourable Artillery Company26/10/1917
Private Robert Shuttleworth 24540Border Regiment08/10/1917
Private William Anthony Silver 12846Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Norris A. Simister DM2/169499Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Simpson 62780Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Simpson 3815West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/12/1917
Private Sinclair 14297East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1916
Private William Henry Singleton 267127Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sinko 93459Middlesex Regiment02/02/1919
Private Skilton 20753Lancashire Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper George James Skippence 496811Royal Engineers28/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Wilfred Slater DM2/170238Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Johannes Petrus Slinger HT/3882Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport15/02/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Fredrick James Sloane 8194King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal George Slyfield M/302500Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Smalley WR/176071Royal Engineers12/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Archie Thomas Smith 26441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Beaumont Smith 32512West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Benjamin Smith 1191Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Christopher Edward Smith 873Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick William Walding Smith SS/7758Royal Army Service Corps07/01/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal George Coleraine Smith 1142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 455147Royal Canadian Regiment04/10/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Smith 29832Manchester Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Frederick Smith 7056Manchester Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Cornwall Smith 406186The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Murray Turley Smith Canadian Infantry31/10/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Edward Smith 023182Army Ordnance Corps12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 25139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert H. Smith 36463Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Smith 42263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Smith 33886The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Smith 51951East Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Walter Sydney Smith 1423Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Walter Willoughby Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Private William Smith 5071Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917
Private William James Smith 6336King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Willie Smith 307161West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel Smith-Clayton 41186Lincolnshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 47)
Private Smyth 4451585th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion25/09/1916
Gunner Walter Snow 199974Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Snowling 124426Machine Gun Corps27/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Southerton 24318King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/09/1916
Gunner Edward Richard Spall 266716Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Edgar Spearing 4314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Harry Speight 41425Lincolnshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Frederick William Spence 028835Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Henry Spencer G/18823Royal Sussex Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Jacky Spencer R/13197King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal George Spicer 70381Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Jack Spiller 21Australian Pioneers17/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred William Thomas Spratt 251290London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spreadbury 27406Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Corporal Ashton Sproat 46968Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Squires 204016London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/11/1917 (aged 41)
Captain Squires King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1919
Company Serjeant Major Percival Stabler 23524Leicestershire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Michael Stack 4516Royal Munster Fusiliers08/04/1918
Rifleman John Henry Staddon R/28877King's Royal Rifle Corps21/04/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick John Ewart Stafford Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Emanuel Stancey 107832Machine Gun Corps06/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Benjamin Stanley 4308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stanyer 19092Lancashire Fusiliers30/01/1917
Private Starkey 16706Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 34)
Driver Frederic John Starkie 81776Royal Field Artillery07/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Percy William Starnes RTS/4670Army Service Corps04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Percival Graham Statton The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1917 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Stephens 13040East Lancashire Regiment09/02/1919
Private Edward Allen Stephenson 22733East Yorkshire Regiment15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Joseph Harcourt Stevens 20948Australian Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Charles Stevens 4855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Stevenson Canadian Railway Troops02/11/1918
Private Stewart M1/06941Royal Army Service Corps04/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Edward Stewart 39480Cheshire Regiment15/02/1919 (aged 29)
Drummer Stewart 10226Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/12/1916
Corporal Stewart 440235Canadian Infantry10/10/1916
Private James Stewart 60805Machine Gun Corps01/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Stewart 1015677Canadian Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Luke Still 225339London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Thomas Stock 50564Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Archibald George Stockman 26699Somerset Light Infantry12/01/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Henry Thomas Stocks 49658Royal Field Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Stocks 19/266Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Frank James Stokes 40912Hertfordshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Stonehewer 4963Manchester Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Stones 13994Army Cyclist Corps02/08/1917 (aged 18)
Private Stothard 31647Lincolnshire Regiment01/11/1917
Gunner John Strachan 82062Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Robert Thomas Straughair 4895Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ernest Street 39002Royal Berkshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Henry John Street 2736Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Streets 82501Durham Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Strefford 89365Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Thomas Haywood Stretton 25202Grenadier Guards14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Joseph Stroud L/45703Royal Field Artillery12/10/1916
Private Stuart 12170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/12/1917
Rifleman William John Stubbs R/22793King's Royal Rifle Corps15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Percy Albert Victor Sturt 1466Royal Irish Rifles02/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Thomas Styles 6287Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Charles Oliver Sullens 10061Honourable Artillery Company04/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Sullivan 31809King's Own Scottish Borderers12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney John Sullivan 6750Australian Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Alexander Sutherland M2/113992Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Sutherland 240501Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Sutton 202956Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Sweeney T/443368Royal Army Service Corps18/06/1919
Private Walter Sweet 56418Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/02/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner George Henry Sweeting 636258Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private William John Sweetman 8569East Lancashire Regiment22/01/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Jackson Swindle Durham Light Infantry14/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sword 285374Seaforth Highlanders09/10/1918
Private Symington 10180King's Own Scottish Borderers10/10/1917
Private James Tait 15040Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Tait 532359Canadian Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Private Leslie Louis Tait 2740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Leonard Taylor Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Taylor 3921BAustralian Pioneers01/11/1918
Civilian Frederick Vincent Taylor Young Men's Christian Association07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Harry Taylor 48027Manchester Regiment30/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Kirkpatrick Taylor 240223Highland Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 42303Hertfordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ratcliffe Taylor 65230Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Taylor 5063Manchester Regiment27/10/1918
Private Wilfred Bartholomew Teasdale 203624Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Eric Gordon Terrell 14522Australian Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Francis Terrell 2834Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917
Private Francis Leonard Terry 43293Durham Light Infantry18/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Terry 6/205Rifle Brigade12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Charles Richard Thompson 57984Devonshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 33)
Shoeing Smith Frank Coman Thompson 46693Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Cotton Thompson 7569London Regiment (The Rangers)30/09/1916 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Lewis Thompson 7808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sidney Thompson 45201Machine Gun Corps11/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edward Thomson DM2/154159Army Service Corps16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper John Thomson 127082Royal Engineers28/12/1917 (aged 46)
Private John Lawson Thomson M2/149118Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Thomson 273094Royal Scots27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Major Noel Shipley Thornton Rifle Brigade10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William Thorpe 1610Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Tiani 34115Border Regiment31/03/1919 (aged 26)
Private Tibble 62276Royal Fusiliers28/11/1917
Serjeant France Omar Tilley 9425Leicestershire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private William George Timlick 320177Royal Sussex Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Timmis 200769North Staffordshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman George Alfred Timson 574703London Regiment12/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Tipper 27179Suffolk Regiment05/11/1918
Private Alfred Todd 204236Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur James Todd 275083Royal Garrison Artillery24/06/1918 (aged 45)
Private Harry Todd 14370Norfolk Regiment01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Tomkins 17095Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1916
Driver Harry Tompkins 90111Royal Engineers29/03/1918 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Charles Henry Topham Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Topham 24936Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Horace John Towers 6827Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Francis Edward Stevenson Townsend Durham Light Infantry30/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Townsend 27894Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Johnston Townson Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Tom Trevett G/7366Royal Sussex Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Trickett 57536Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tromans 12/4284Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Samuel Trow 612319London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Victor Roy Tuck 30118Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Tuck 5126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Claude Wilfred Bourne Tuckey 1963Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Charles Tugwell 160057Royal Garrison Artillery06/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tuite 11922The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1916
Private John Luke Victor Tully 5223Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Turner 18386Royal Scots06/10/1916
Lance Corporal Ira William Turner 11672King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Turner 177257Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Turner 56897Royal Field Artillery04/04/1918
Serjeant Turner R/35126King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph Oscar Twomey 20582New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/09/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Twyford 2049Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper William John Tyler 198103Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private John George Underhill 66079Suffolk Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Underwood 179994Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Walter Underwood M2/020231Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Alexander Unsworth 106108Royal Air Force18/07/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Harold Leonard Vallance Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Vasey 3095Yorkshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Basil Charles Gordon Vaughan 16043Scots Guards21/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Vaughan 14497The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Christopher Vaughan 251778Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Stanley Vause 24/1558Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hartley Veevers 25540Border Regiment18/05/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Alfred Vertigan 231717Royal Field Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vincent 27042Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Vincent G/40140Middlesex Regiment30/09/1916
Gunner William Alan Vine 30502Australian Field Artillery11/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Lorne Albert Volker 476054Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/10/1916 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Waddell SE/4320Royal Army Veterinary Corps04/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Wakeford 241993Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Wakeling 23717Suffolk Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Worker Walcroft 39494Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps14/02/1919
Private Eric Alex Waldock 6104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Private Alfred Walker 144828Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Walker 27934Royal Engineers30/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John Walker 25720Border Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Norman Charles Walker 22162Australian Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Raymond Walker 16713Grenadier Guards25/09/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walker B/3305Rifle Brigade19/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Wallace RTS/3156Army Service Corps22/05/1918
Private James Sydney Wallace 3490Australian Machine Gun Corps26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Wilfred Wallbanks 201994Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Waller 115605Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918
Private Waller 27338Durham Light Infantry20/10/1916
Private Sydney Murray Waller 7351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918
Able Seaman William Walters R/5432Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Waltho 18640Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/08/1917
Private Ward SE/3106ALIAS02/04/1919
Private Wardell 17797East Yorkshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wareham 38770Northumberland Fusiliers29/07/1917
Staff Serjeant Major Wark S4/061282Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Victor Ernest Warne 2411Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Private Warner 23569Essex Regiment29/12/1916
Sapper William Warrener WR/280216Royal Engineers14/07/1918
Corporal Edgar Gerald Watkins 530904London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fred Watson 202686King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Watson 835551Royal Field Artillery21/01/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Watson 40803Bedfordshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Edward Henry Watts 63799Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Watts 5529Royal Sussex Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Edward Watts 22820Norfolk Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Sidney Wearne 145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918
Private Harold Weatherell 20269Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Weatherer 40187Manchester Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Wallace George Webb 176940Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Acting Bombardier William Henry Weightman 113253Royal Garrison Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Welburn 6139York and Lancaster Regiment08/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Welch Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1917
Driver George Wells 203123Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Wells 44234King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Welsh 200250Durham Light Infantry26/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick James Henry Westaway A/200108King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Frederick Victor Westbrook 55268New Zealand Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Henry Weston 93880Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Weston 820654Canadian Infantry01/12/1917
Lance Corporal Weyman 51622Manchester Regiment13/10/1917
Driver Wheatley TS/425Army Service Corps05/06/1918
Private Ernest Wherrett 32019Gloucestershire Regiment25/03/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Whiddett 18915Royal Engineers02/03/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Archie White 33277Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bernard White 435088Royal Army Medical Corps03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private White 817427Canadian Infantry10/08/1918
Serjeant White 18014Northamptonshire Regiment14/09/1916
Private Gibson White 13/1305East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gordon Leslie White 644Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Stephen White 3864Australian Employment Company12/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph White 29328Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1917 (aged 34)
Sapper White 109674Canadian Railway Troops18/11/1918
Private White 17898Lincolnshire Regiment09/09/1918
Rifleman Victor Mark White 51228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Francis White 6467London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/09/1916 (aged 40)
Rifleman William Daniel Farmer White 6421London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)25/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Whitehead 21025Lancashire Fusiliers10/10/1916
Private Henry James Whiting 703053London Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Edgar Whitt 416153Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Robert Whittaker 66747Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Levi Whittam 307566Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Benjamin Whitworth 44495Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Whyte 3247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Wightman 189724Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Private Harold Wilcock 59915Training Reserve23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Leonard Wilcock 202813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Wilde 3166London Regiment21/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Samuel Edward Wilkes 65031Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal John Wilkie 26644Durham Light Infantry19/09/1919
Lieutenant Vernon Spencer Wilkins Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Percy Williams 37199The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Albert Williams MS/3436Army Service Corps07/03/1917
Lance Corporal Clifton Lionel Williams 122785Machine Gun Corps14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Earl Tennyson Williams 862130Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Ernest Williams 3004Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Williams 681327Canadian Railway Troops15/11/1918
Corporal Williams 8783Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/10/1918
Sapper Owen Williams 2434Australian Engineers20/11/1918
Private Samuel Williams 46406Royal Fusiliers06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Pioneer Williams 123976Royal Engineers19/09/1916
Private Percy Williamson 5477Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Frederick Kenway Willis 7650London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Willis 36480The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Ernest Willoughby 105560Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Hilton Willson Suffolk Regiment10/01/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner William Wilfred Wilmott 826126Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Benjamin Wilson 3475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Major Wilson South African Medical Corps17/08/1917 (aged 57)
Gunner Clarence Roy Wilson 335180Canadian Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Duncan Mckinven Wilson 1413Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Wilson 40752Royal Scots22/03/1917
Gunner Wilson 230765Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918
Private Norman Wilson 104588Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Wilson 16379King's Own Scottish Borderers27/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clinton James Nicholson Winks 3691Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Arthur James Winner 2252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Winyard 9042Royal Sussex Regiment01/10/1916
Bombardier Robert Smith Wiseman 661054Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Henry Wockenforth 1443Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Albert Wood 18906Worcestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Harry Wood 50216North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Henry Wood 5686Manchester Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Walter Wood 114653Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Woodford SE/3106Royal Army Veterinary Corps02/04/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Woodham 85172Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Rifleman Woodhouse 41567West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/12/1917
2nd Corporal Woods 64336Royal Engineers28/03/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Woodward WR/257927Royal Engineers14/11/1918
Rifleman Woodward 472640London Regiment (The Rangers)15/05/1917
Civilian Joseph Frederick William Woodwiss 14355British Red Cross Society29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Charles Reginald Wooldridge Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Woolnough 8108Australian Machine Gun Corps21/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Worby G/45229The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Worsley CH/1425(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John William Worthington 49291Cheshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Worwood R/19117King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1916
Corporal John Thomas Wotton 13413East Surrey Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Wragg 70286Royal Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 43)
Private Herbert Wren 66515th (Royal Irish) Lancers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wright 240551North Staffordshire Regiment22/01/1918
Corporal Thomas Wright 58052Royal Engineers05/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Tom Wright 30674West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Charles Wrighting 3130Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Ralph Mortimer Wrigley Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Oscar Victor Wylde 706641Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Young 34208Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Driver Hariph Bernard Young DM2/154316Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Young 277251Manchester Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Young 291606Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/05/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Data Ram PB/18566Indian Royal Artillery13/05/1919
Private Anthony Dominice 439657ALIAS17/08/1918
Private Naden 7648London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Davies ALIAS12/04/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.142
Royal Field Artillery94
Royal Engineers80
Canadian Infantry66
Army Service Corps62
Royal Garrison Artillery47
Manchester Regiment36
Royal Fusiliers31
King's Royal Rifle Corps30
London Regiment24
Durham Light Infantry24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24
Machine Gun Corps23
Royal Air Force22
Northumberland Fusiliers21
Royal Army Service Corps21
Lancashire Fusiliers20
Royal Army Medical Corps19
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18
Rifle Brigade17
Gordon Highlanders17
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17
Australian Field Artillery16
Australian Machine Gun Corps16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment16
East Yorkshire Regiment16
Australian Engineers15
Leicestershire Regiment15
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15
Middlesex Regiment13
Northamptonshire Regiment13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Royal Sussex Regiment13
Highland Light Infantry13
Suffolk Regiment12
Royal Scots12
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12
Cheshire Regiment12
Border Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Grenadier Guards11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11
Canadian Field Artillery11
Bedfordshire Regiment10
East Surrey Regiment10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10
Royal Horse Artillery10
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
North Staffordshire Regiment9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Devonshire Regiment9
Worcestershire Regiment9
ALIAS9
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Irish Guards8
Coldstream Guards8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Essex Regiment8
Norfolk Regiment8
Australian Pioneers8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Australian Army Service Corps8
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
South Wales Borderers7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
Army Veterinary Corps7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Army Ordnance Corps7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)7
East Lancashire Regiment6
Wiltshire Regiment6
Hertfordshire Regiment6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)6
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Hampshire Regiment5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Welsh Regiment5
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Young Men's Christian Association4
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Cambridgeshire Regiment4
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)4
Honourable Artillery Company4
Scots Guards4
Tank Corps4
Bedfordshire Yeomanry4
Royal Army Veterinary Corps4
South Lancashire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
South African Infantry3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Royal Marines3
Labour Corps3
Military Police Corps3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
British West Indies Regiment3
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Training Reserve2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Trench Mortar Battery2
Canadian Labour Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Australian Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Flying Corps2
Canadian Engineers2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
North Somerset Yeomanry2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Australian Corps School2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Australian Brigade2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
Connaught Rangers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
South African Medical Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Royal Navy1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Leinster Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Australian Employment Company1
South African Military Nursing Service1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Canadian Light Horse1
Machine Gun Guards1
Australian Young Men's Christian Association1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
British Red Cross Society1
Australian Railway Corps1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Non Combatant Corps1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Australian Division1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 17 May 1916111
Wednesday 13 September 1916321
Thursday 14 September 1916620
Friday 15 September 1916330
Saturday 16 September 1916930
Sunday 17 September 1916542
Monday 18 September 191616100
Tuesday 19 September 1916841
Wednesday 20 September 1916541
Thursday 21 September 1916310
Friday 22 September 1916220
Saturday 23 September 1916410
Sunday 24 September 1916422
Monday 25 September 1916740
Tuesday 26 September 1916651
Wednesday 27 September 1916660
Thursday 28 September 1916220
Friday 29 September 1916551
Saturday 30 September 1916660
Sunday 1 October 1916410
Monday 2 October 1916210
Tuesday 3 October 1916200
Wednesday 4 October 1916550
Thursday 5 October 1916310
Friday 6 October 1916320
Saturday 7 October 1916200
Sunday 8 October 1916320
Monday 9 October 1916440
Tuesday 10 October 1916750
Wednesday 11 October 1916320
Thursday 12 October 1916540
Friday 13 October 1916100
Saturday 14 October 1916650
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916220
Tuesday 17 October 1916420
Thursday 19 October 1916420
Friday 20 October 1916210
Saturday 21 October 1916440
Sunday 22 October 1916430
Monday 23 October 1916210
Tuesday 24 October 1916220
Wednesday 25 October 1916232
Thursday 26 October 1916220
Friday 27 October 1916330
Saturday 28 October 1916210
Sunday 29 October 1916210
Tuesday 31 October 1916100
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916442
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916210
Friday 10 November 1916210
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Tuesday 14 November 1916210
Wednesday 15 November 1916520
Thursday 16 November 1916310
Saturday 18 November 1916320
Sunday 19 November 1916310
Tuesday 21 November 1916630
Wednesday 22 November 1916100
Thursday 23 November 1916220
Friday 24 November 1916111
Monday 27 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916220
Sunday 3 December 1916100
Monday 4 December 1916211
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916200
Friday 8 December 1916100
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916320
Saturday 16 December 1916100
Monday 18 December 1916100
Monday 25 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916100
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916220
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916100
Monday 1 January 1917110
Tuesday 2 January 1917330
Friday 5 January 1917110
Sunday 7 January 1917200
Monday 8 January 1917210
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917210
Thursday 11 January 1917100
Friday 12 January 1917210
Saturday 13 January 1917111
Tuesday 16 January 1917200
Friday 19 January 1917210
Saturday 20 January 1917440
Sunday 21 January 1917220
Monday 22 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Friday 26 January 1917330
Saturday 27 January 1917100
Monday 29 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917100
Monday 5 February 1917220
Tuesday 6 February 1917311
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917330
Friday 9 February 1917210
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917111
Tuesday 13 February 1917330
Thursday 15 February 1917210
Monday 19 February 1917220
Saturday 24 February 1917210
Sunday 25 February 1917220
Tuesday 27 February 1917220
Thursday 1 March 1917100
Friday 2 March 1917330
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Monday 5 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917210
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917221
Friday 9 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917100
Wednesday 14 March 1917100
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Wednesday 28 March 1917100
Thursday 29 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917220
Sunday 1 April 1917321
Monday 2 April 1917210
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917100
Wednesday 11 April 1917210
Thursday 12 April 1917211
Friday 13 April 1917210
Saturday 14 April 1917530
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917220
Wednesday 18 April 1917410
Thursday 19 April 1917310
Saturday 21 April 1917210
Sunday 22 April 1917200
Monday 23 April 1917320
Tuesday 24 April 1917111
Wednesday 25 April 1917320
Thursday 26 April 1917420
Friday 27 April 1917320
Saturday 28 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917220
Wednesday 2 May 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917430
Saturday 5 May 1917210
Sunday 6 May 1917220
Monday 7 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917210
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917220
Monday 14 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917320
Wednesday 16 May 1917210
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917430
Monday 21 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917111
Friday 25 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917210
Monday 28 May 1917220
Tuesday 29 May 1917320
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917100
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917100
Wednesday 6 June 1917210
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917220
Sunday 10 June 1917440
Monday 11 June 1917530
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917320
Tuesday 19 June 1917100
Friday 22 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917100
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917100
Wednesday 18 July 1917100
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917220
Monday 23 July 1917210
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917220
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917331
Saturday 28 July 1917220
Sunday 29 July 1917320
Tuesday 31 July 1917111
Wednesday 1 August 1917100
Thursday 2 August 1917420
Friday 3 August 1917330
Saturday 4 August 1917210
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917300
Tuesday 14 August 1917210
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917100
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917210
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917320
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917200
Friday 24 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917100
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917220
Monday 17 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917210
Thursday 27 September 1917320
Friday 28 September 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917220
Friday 5 October 1917111
Saturday 6 October 1917440
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917220
Wednesday 10 October 1917320
Thursday 11 October 1917641
Friday 12 October 1917210
Saturday 13 October 1917320
Sunday 14 October 1917761
Monday 15 October 1917220
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Thursday 18 October 1917220
Friday 19 October 1917331
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917320
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917111
Friday 26 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917100
Saturday 3 November 1917220
Monday 5 November 1917111
Wednesday 7 November 1917440
Thursday 8 November 1917220
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917220
Monday 12 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917220
Wednesday 14 November 1917420
Thursday 15 November 1917441
Friday 16 November 1917330
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917220
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917310
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917420
Sunday 25 November 1917330
Monday 26 November 1917100
Tuesday 27 November 1917310
Wednesday 28 November 1917430
Friday 30 November 1917320
Saturday 1 December 1917330
Sunday 2 December 1917332
Monday 3 December 1917541
Tuesday 4 December 1917420
Wednesday 5 December 1917330
Thursday 6 December 1917541
Friday 7 December 1917410
Saturday 8 December 1917521
Sunday 9 December 1917210
Thursday 13 December 1917311
Friday 14 December 1917321
Sunday 16 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917220
Wednesday 19 December 1917100
Thursday 20 December 1917210
Friday 21 December 1917210
Saturday 22 December 1917410
Sunday 23 December 1917540
Monday 24 December 1917221
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917430
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917100
Monday 31 December 1917111
Saturday 5 January 1918210
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918210
Saturday 12 January 1918210
Sunday 13 January 1918310
Wednesday 16 January 1918420
Sunday 20 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918310
Saturday 26 January 1918100
Sunday 27 January 1918100
Friday 1 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918100
Friday 8 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918111
Friday 1 March 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918210
Friday 8 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918100
Wednesday 13 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918210
Monday 18 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918210
Saturday 23 March 1918320
Sunday 24 March 1918842
Monday 25 March 1918640
Tuesday 26 March 1918731
Wednesday 27 March 19181691
Thursday 28 March 191814100
Friday 29 March 19181040
Saturday 30 March 1918430
Sunday 31 March 1918420
Monday 1 April 1918321
Tuesday 2 April 1918430
Wednesday 3 April 1918200
Thursday 4 April 1918750
Friday 5 April 1918420
Saturday 6 April 19181380
Sunday 7 April 1918950
Monday 8 April 1918950
Tuesday 9 April 1918540
Wednesday 10 April 1918750
Thursday 11 April 1918320
Friday 12 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918200
Tuesday 16 April 1918430
Wednesday 17 April 1918310
Thursday 18 April 1918210
Friday 19 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918440
Sunday 21 April 1918211
Monday 22 April 1918111
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918320
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918100
Sunday 28 April 1918210
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918100
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Thursday 9 May 1918210
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918111
Tuesday 14 May 1918210
Wednesday 15 May 1918861
Thursday 16 May 1918220
Friday 17 May 1918551
Saturday 18 May 1918200
Monday 20 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918111
Wednesday 22 May 1918320
Friday 24 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918100
Thursday 30 May 191815149
Friday 31 May 1918100
Sunday 2 June 1918210
Wednesday 5 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918210
Monday 10 June 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918111
Friday 14 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918200
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918210
Saturday 22 June 1918310
Sunday 23 June 1918320
Monday 24 June 1918320
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918111
Saturday 29 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918210
Tuesday 2 July 1918210
Wednesday 3 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918320
Tuesday 9 July 1918100
Wednesday 10 July 1918210
Thursday 11 July 1918210
Friday 12 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Sunday 14 July 1918220
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Thursday 18 July 1918210
Sunday 21 July 1918100
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918220
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918220
Tuesday 13 August 1918330
Wednesday 14 August 1918420
Thursday 15 August 1918211
Friday 16 August 1918220
Saturday 17 August 1918310
Sunday 18 August 1918100
Monday 19 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918840
Wednesday 21 August 1918420
Thursday 22 August 1918200
Saturday 24 August 1918210
Sunday 25 August 1918220
Monday 26 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918330
Wednesday 28 August 1918641
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918210
Saturday 31 August 1918320
Sunday 1 September 1918430
Monday 2 September 1918210
Tuesday 3 September 1918330
Wednesday 4 September 1918220
Thursday 5 September 1918740
Friday 6 September 1918530
Saturday 7 September 1918520
Sunday 8 September 1918851
Monday 9 September 1918520
Tuesday 10 September 19181030
Wednesday 11 September 1918300
Thursday 12 September 1918331
Friday 13 September 1918220
Saturday 14 September 1918631
Sunday 15 September 1918510
Monday 16 September 1918320
Wednesday 18 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 1918220
Friday 20 September 1918320
Saturday 21 September 1918640
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918420
Tuesday 24 September 1918751
Wednesday 25 September 1918320
Thursday 26 September 1918421
Friday 27 September 1918330
Saturday 28 September 1918551
Sunday 29 September 1918330
Monday 30 September 1918221
Wednesday 2 October 1918940
Thursday 3 October 1918420
Friday 4 October 1918430
Saturday 5 October 1918430
Sunday 6 October 1918221
Monday 7 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918220
Wednesday 9 October 1918430
Thursday 10 October 1918530
Friday 11 October 1918440
Saturday 12 October 1918310
Sunday 13 October 1918850
Monday 14 October 1918440
Tuesday 15 October 1918310
Wednesday 16 October 1918320
Thursday 17 October 1918440
Friday 18 October 1918540
Saturday 19 October 19181060
Sunday 20 October 1918420
Monday 21 October 1918440
Tuesday 22 October 1918660
Wednesday 23 October 1918970
Thursday 24 October 1918540
Friday 25 October 191815100
Saturday 26 October 191813120
Sunday 27 October 19181680
Monday 28 October 19181081
Tuesday 29 October 19181070
Wednesday 30 October 19181060
Thursday 31 October 1918850
Friday 1 November 19181181
Saturday 2 November 1918730
Sunday 3 November 19181280
Monday 4 November 19181080
Tuesday 5 November 19181391
Wednesday 6 November 1918881
Thursday 7 November 1918960
Friday 8 November 1918640
Saturday 9 November 191813101
Sunday 10 November 191814102
Monday 11 November 1918960
Tuesday 12 November 1918971
Wednesday 13 November 191814122
Thursday 14 November 19181060
Friday 15 November 19181290
Saturday 16 November 1918850
Sunday 17 November 1918950
Monday 18 November 1918410
Tuesday 19 November 1918650
Wednesday 20 November 1918860
Thursday 21 November 1918220
Friday 22 November 1918751
Saturday 23 November 1918420
Sunday 24 November 1918860
Monday 25 November 1918310
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918710
Thursday 28 November 1918751
Friday 29 November 1918330
Saturday 30 November 1918111
Sunday 1 December 1918220
Monday 2 December 1918310
Tuesday 3 December 1918210
Wednesday 4 December 1918200
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918420
Tuesday 10 December 1918310
Wednesday 11 December 1918220
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918430
Wednesday 18 December 1918220
Thursday 19 December 1918330
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918221
Thursday 26 December 1918100
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919220
Friday 3 January 1919100
Tuesday 7 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Wednesday 15 January 1919100
Friday 17 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919110
Tuesday 21 January 1919110
Sunday 26 January 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919100
Thursday 6 February 1919111
Friday 7 February 1919330
Sunday 9 February 1919200
Monday 10 February 1919100
Wednesday 12 February 1919111
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919510
Sunday 16 February 1919300
Monday 17 February 1919211
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919650
Saturday 22 February 1919320
Monday 24 February 1919100
Tuesday 25 February 1919210
Thursday 27 February 1919210
Friday 28 February 1919330
Sunday 2 March 1919100
Monday 3 March 1919110
Tuesday 4 March 1919300
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Thursday 6 March 1919100
Friday 7 March 1919110
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Sunday 9 March 1919100
Monday 10 March 1919100
Wednesday 12 March 1919200
Thursday 13 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919100
Sunday 23 March 1919110
Thursday 27 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919110
Saturday 29 March 1919100
Sunday 30 March 1919100
Monday 31 March 1919110
Wednesday 2 April 1919200
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Thursday 17 April 1919110
Friday 18 April 1919110
Friday 25 April 1919100
Monday 28 April 1919100
Saturday 3 May 1919110
Saturday 10 May 1919111
Tuesday 13 May 1919200
Saturday 7 June 1919110
Sunday 15 June 1919100
Wednesday 18 June 1919100
Wednesday 6 August 1919100
Monday 11 August 1919110
Thursday 21 August 1919100
Monday 15 September 1919100
Friday 19 September 1919110
Wednesday 5 November 1919100
Tuesday 11 November 1919110
Tuesday 18 November 1919200
Thursday 4 March 1920100
Saturday 6 March 1920100
Friday 26 March 1920111