Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant John Gwilym Hughes Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1916 (aged 35)
Corporal Alfred Ernest Foden 203044Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Evans 8439Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1916 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant John Charles Edmunds-Davies Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Watson 24310Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Gunner Samuel Edward Wilkes 65031Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Worker Jeanie H. L. Watson 34864Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private John George Underhill 66079Suffolk Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Tooke G/14886Royal Sussex Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Walter Thomas 3286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Simmons 38357South Staffordshire Regiment06/12/1917
Private Sedgwick 241053York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 27)
Worker Annie Elizabeth Moores 15695Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Charles George Conrad Moncrieff East Yorkshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Marlow 86116Machine Gun Corps17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Charles John Locke 13270Suffolk Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Drummond Lang 487360Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)31/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles John Kennewell 51896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Private Charles James Jones C/78582The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Jarvis 290341Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Mcleod Innes Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Harold Haynes Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Major Norman Drake A/361249Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Reginald Thomas Darrelle 3378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Private John Coulson 8628Yorkshire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alexander Fairweather Campbell 232Australian Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Oscar John Brown 50478New Zealand Field Artillery26/02/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bloom 10255Somerset Light Infantry04/12/1916
Private Birch 4629Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Benn SP/2901Royal Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private Herbert Beaumont 5536Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Frank Urry 3417London Regiment13/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Reuben Oliver Perry 3118Newfoundland Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Lantaff Miller 235312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Bryson Bellot North Somerset Yeomanry27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Ethel Francis Mary Parker 9048Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Worker Jeanie Grant 31918Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Beatrice V. Campbell 31673Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Albert Charles Hunter 836Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Handcock 39Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Captain Charles Roper Gorell Barnes Rifle Brigade21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Rainsford Harrison Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Grant 620300Royal Horse Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal John Loftus Freer 25156Leicestershire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Prosser 93672Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.24/06/1918
Private John Price 10987Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Henry Potterton West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Thomas Francis Murphy 22083Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/03/1920
Major Howard Graeme Gibson Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Fairclough 4420The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/09/1916
Lance Corporal Evan Evans 3419London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)24/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Glew Dibley 612032London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Chew 847228Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Private Bond 32404Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private George James Horace Alderman 19533Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Davies ALIAS12/04/1917
Private Harry Williamson 203321Manchester Regiment24/03/1918
Pioneer Williams 123976Royal Engineers19/09/1916
Private Henry James Whiting 703053London Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Joseph Weatherer 40187Manchester Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Edgar Gerald Watkins 530904London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Trickett 57536Lincolnshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Alice Thomasson 35588Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Private Thomas Hallaway Stocks 49978East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Michael Stack 4516Royal Munster Fusiliers08/04/1918
Private Sanderson 12316The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/12/1916
Private Frederick Ryman 3785Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Edward Albert Rutterford 33127Royal Fusiliers02/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Reginald William Russell SE/9460Army Veterinary Corps01/04/1917 (aged 45)
Private Herbert June Rushmer 21239Border Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Edward Samuel Reynolds 320825London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/06/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Reidy Army Service Corps19/10/1918
Corporal Charles Henry Raper 15054Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Powell 32673York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Portch 32555Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private William James Palmer 1862Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Oldershaw 52036Royal Scots08/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Reginald Notley 78995Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Simeon Murray 9506British West Indies Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Moscrop P/2740Military Police Corps15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Peter George Morris 100779Royal Army Medical Corps01/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Miller 13956Army Cyclist Corps05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Martin 534334London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)12/09/1918
Surgeon Alfred Robinson Macmullen Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.07/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lezama 16427British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Lawson M2/131354Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Kerr 346972Canadian Field Artillery05/11/1917
Sapper William Percy Jones 77107Royal Engineers12/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ingram T2/14288Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Serjeant Ingham 17899East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 48)
Private James Arnold Higgins 517254London Regiment (London Scottish)14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hester 48314Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1916
Private William Charles Halden 4516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Hadlow 254893Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cecil Alfred Guiver 42335Middlesex Regiment06/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Gregory 35286Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Benton Glover 20476Worcestershire Regiment12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas John Fry 1413London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Edwin Herbert Frisby L/128349th (Queen's Royal) Lancers24/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fram 50299Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Walier Foster 22101Dorsetshire Regiment13/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fitzpatrick 2042Leinster Regiment26/09/1916
Gunner Ferguson 277170Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan Thomas Fenner North Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Thomas Everitt 39471Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/05/1919 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ellis 7323South Wales Borderers02/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Eades 4084London Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Dunn 20181Grenadier Guards07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Walter Dootson 269630The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Doble 35675Devonshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William George Crouch 324896London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Worker Catherine Connor 34767Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Serjeant Edward J. Collins 363656Chinese Labour Corps07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Clegg 41514Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Worker Margaret Selina Caswell 15703Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Worker Mary Mclachlan Blaikley 31503Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps30/05/1918
Private Betts 205809East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Percy John Bennett 24055Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Stanley Beard 266755Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Bateman 5048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1917
Staff Nurse Edith Agnes Baker South African Military Nursing Service06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Theophilus Leo Arwin 7520British West Indies Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Karl Aanonsen 6302AAustralian Machine Gun Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Abbott 12845Northamptonshire Regiment31/03/1918
Rifleman Abbott 42339Royal Irish Rifles18/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Mark Abbott 15287th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)22/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percival Oscar Ackroyd 201350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred George Adams R4/087524Army Service Corps15/02/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Cecil Henry Adams 73379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant James Andrew Adams 4452395th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Adlington 269697The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Ainscow 16872The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Aitken Gordon Highlanders15/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Lyal Aitken 8/2787Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Henry Akers 392117London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Frank Alaway 24138Royal Fusiliers27/12/1916
Private Harold Arthur Paget Aldred 13819Cambridgeshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Battery Serjeant Major George Alexander 650449Royal Field Artillery13/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private William Arthur Alexander 4744Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/10/1918
Private Allan 333058Highland Light Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Eustace Alfred Allan 18828Australian Field Artillery19/10/1917
Lance Corporal Allen 9231Coldstream Guards23/09/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant Fredk Francis Allen 3955Australian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Alfred Allen 08257Hampshire Regiment18/11/1919 (aged 42)
Driver Pentland Allen 4Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918
Private William Allum 75259Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Ampleford G/10646The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1916 (aged 23)
Guardsman Anderson 16300Coldstream Guards25/09/1916
Gunner Ernest George Andrews 116533Royal Garrison Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Henry Cecil Andrews 9568The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard Andrews M2/078293Army Service Corps21/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Angell 31465Machine Gun Corps25/05/1917
Sapper Willis Annable 568243Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Cecil Ralph Ansell 40537Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Ansell 51632Royal Fusiliers08/01/1917 (aged 41)
Private Bernard Anslow 6087th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)06/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Antrobus 302728Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Apperley 39433Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1916
Private John Apperley 203593Gloucestershire Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Frederick W. Appleby 914Australian Railway Corps20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Appleby 91482Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Appleyard 305329Tank Corps23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Apps 8664The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/12/1916 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Arkins 3931Irish Guards01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Henry Arkinstall 23132North Staffordshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private Archie Armour 315804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Armstrong 258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Arnold Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Henry Arnold 301198Manchester Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arnold 9316402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion07/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Gilbert William Harold Arscott 33800The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Ashcroft 5703South Lancashire Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wilfred Atkins C/7456King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Atkinson 26638Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Joseph Donald Bertie Atkinson S/27047Rifle Brigade13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Peter Atkinson 1011217th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)16/07/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Stanley Attree 77410Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Avery 875344Canadian Infantry29/08/1918
Private Frederick Avery 291648Devonshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charlie Avison 37292East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 34)
Driver Ayres T3/030655Army Service Corps05/10/1918
Serjeant Sidney Ivor Bailey 34976Royal Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bain 23343Cameron Highlanders06/06/1917
Driver Alexander Baird 10382Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Baird 49799Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baird 42506Highland Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Kingsley Baker Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Balding 40001Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Ball London Z/3178Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.19/10/1918
Driver George Ball 10495Australian Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Private Arthur Bance 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 44)
Gunner William Charles Banks 45562Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Baragwanath 22757Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/01/1917
Shoeing Smith Thomas Edward Barcroft 720034Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barham 89298Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Crispin Barker R/22821King's Royal Rifle Corps11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Sidney Barker 160670Canadian Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Barker 49864Durham Light Infantry26/04/1917
Sapper Thomas Barker 213527Royal Engineers02/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barlow 402267Canadian Infantry07/10/1917
Private Ernest Barnard 40146Essex Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Ernest Barnes 119304Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Barnes 653181London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/12/1917
Gunner Barnes 3739Royal Garrison Artillery18/05/1918
Corporal Elliott Alexander Barnett 1789Australian Machine Gun Corps21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Barrett 41946Machine Gun Corps20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leland Kelly Willson Barrett Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Joseph Barry 203019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bartlett 020217Army Ordnance Corps07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Barton 76363Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1917
Bombardier Leonard Barton 37873Royal Field Artillery05/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Walter Maurice Bartram 30565Bedfordshire Yeomanry27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Louis Barzoloi 611863London Regiment07/12/1917
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant George William Bashford 52/SR/02722Royal Army Service Corps18/11/1919 (aged 49)
Private Edward Jacob Bateman 6958Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918
Corporal Bateman 189810Canadian Infantry11/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Bates 30447Bedfordshire Yeomanry18/06/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Horace Edward Bates 392299London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Webster Robert Bates 3120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Richard Batiste 637Royal Guernsey Light Infantry24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry William Batt 613136London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Baugh T2/14703Army Service Corps19/02/1917
Bombardier Robert Charles Bayles 15415Royal Horse Artillery10/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Bazeley 16009Northamptonshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Beard 205599Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/04/1918
Private Thomas Bernard Beatty 2533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Sydney Beaumont East Lancashire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Bertram Beech WR/262580Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Beecroft 27531Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal John Thomas Bell 2220Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Gabriel Bell 41269Leicestershire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Belverstone SE/25492Army Veterinary Corps20/01/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Benham 519859th (Queen's Royal) Lancers15/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Edwin Benner 10584Australian Engineers10/11/1918
Driver Archibald Bennett 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Frank Rupert Bennett 3496Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reuben James Godfrey Bennett 6281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bennett 28498East Surrey Regiment06/10/1917
Lieutenant Harold Edwin Bennie Royal Marine Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Bentley 31656Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Henry Bentley 786382Royal Field Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver James Henry Bentley T1/739Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Charles Bertram Berglund Australian Army Service Corps04/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Bevis 82730Royal Field Artillery13/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Bickerton 379Australian Pioneers04/11/1918
Lieutenant John Geoffrey Biggs North Somerset Yeomanry01/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Bilbie 1080Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918
Private John Ernest Billington 39620Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Bilton 1001165Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Birchley 25243Worcestershire Regiment19/11/1917
Private James Birchwood 32878South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bird 66883The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Albert Willie Birt 7781East Yorkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant Alexander Black 6400Scots Guards27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner George Stanley Black 89861Canadian Field Artillery23/11/1917
2nd Corporal Percy Noah Blackmore 244767Royal Engineers01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Alexander Robertson Blair 749Gordon Highlanders14/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Stewart Blair 47145Lancashire Fusiliers20/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Blake 18048th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles William Blanchard 17614East Yorkshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Henry Blight 1633Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917
Private John Henry Bloomfield 68981The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boal 648079Canadian Railway Troops02/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Walter Boarer G/21069The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/06/1918 (aged 27)
Shoeing Smith Charles Edward Boggis TS/4083Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Edward Bolton 3422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edward Bond 1889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Booth 235324Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918
Sapper David Borland 52601Australian Engineers06/11/1918
Rifleman Borrowman S/16197Rifle Brigade09/12/1917
Private Boscott G/107128Royal Fusiliers10/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robert Boss 2871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918
Private Arthur Edward Bostock 15808Australian Army Medical Corps09/11/1917
Private Geoffrey Henshall Bostock 7450Royal Fusiliers20/01/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Russell Bottomley 124238Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.15/06/1919 (aged 19)
Private Robert Bottomore 3258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter Harry Boult 304884Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Thomas George Bourgaize S/12745Rifle Brigade27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bow 8451Border Regiment23/10/1916
Lance Corporal John Humphrey Bowden 392111London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bowditch 232516London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)28/05/1917
Driver Bowditch 39001Royal Horse Artillery13/12/1917
Private Bower 21354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/04/1918
Private Bowley 45989Leicestershire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Raymond Box Manchester Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Jesse Boxall O/24414Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Boyd 2093Royal Field Artillery11/12/1916
Private Brace 5017Suffolk Regiment20/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Albert Henry Bradley 4492Northumberland Fusiliers19/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Bradley 41288Northamptonshire Regiment11/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brain 27750Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/08/1917
Private Braines 27506Northamptonshire Regiment03/03/1917
Private John Thomas Branston 133050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Bray 16131Lancashire Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert George Breach SE/19157Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Leo Vincent Francis Brennan 6218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Guy Venour Brewer 10313Royal Fusiliers15/11/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Marley Brewer S/1395Rifle Brigade14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Brewer 16165Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robert Phillip Brianton 19919Norfolk Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private David Briers 6964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith Edward Briggs 10693Australian Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver George William James Brims 18871Australian Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Peter Brims 120989Royal Field Artillery10/04/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Andrew Bernard Britton 13013Australian Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Broderick 5517London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/09/1916
Private Harold James Bronson 55808Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1919
Private Brook 52294Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Thomas Brookman 123892Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Brooks 43707Bedfordshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Brown 19Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Arthur Boyer Brown 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private Arthur Ernest Brown 57953Cheshire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Cooper Brown 2004Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery27/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Herbert Kirkham Brown 206Australian Army Veterinary Corps13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hugh Percival Brown 225532Canadian Infantry31/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Brown 33017Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Elder Brown 275791Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/10/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Norwood Alfred Edmond Brown 3789Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sydney Charles Brown WR/251997Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tom Gunson Brown 240695Border Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 27023Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/03/1917 (aged 42)
Private Rennie Brownlie 25791Highland Light Infantry21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colin Bruce Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Able Seaman George Brunton Clyde Z/4811Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Bryan 51049Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Bryant 3/8102Dorsetshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Buchanan 203638Border Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Buckley 202574Royal Scots Fusiliers16/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Buckman 321670London Regiment (City of London Rifles)07/04/1918
Driver Bull 945576Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Bulteel 564547Royal Engineers07/11/1918
Private Ernest Alfred Bunce 31883Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Benjamin Bunn 16311Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Burchell 8773Australian Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Burgess 16771Essex Regiment09/10/1916
Lance Bombardier Cyril Burgess 140138Royal Horse Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Burgess 12032The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Patrick Burgess A/8786Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/06/1917 (aged 39)
Private Harold Gordon Burnard 44826Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burnet 441927Canadian Infantry20/08/1918
Corporal James Charles Burrows 40235Royal Irish Rifles29/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Burrows 7596London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/09/1916
Private William James Burrows 15621Grenadier Guards09/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private George Bushill 14454Northamptonshire Regiment11/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Busk 791214Canadian Labour Corps01/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas Harry Butcher 304582London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Butler 16963Grenadier Guards15/09/1916
Lance Corporal Harold Hubert Butler 102646Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Henry Charles Butterworth WR/251499Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Kemster Bygate 304518Tank Corps05/10/1918 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier John Alexander Cairns 21200Australian Field Artillery20/05/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Wycliffe Callard G/34808Royal Fusiliers01/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Callow 30534South Wales Borderers16/11/1918
Private John Archibald Cameron 901Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery26/11/1918
Private Joseph William Cameron 4468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Nathaniel Cameron Seaforth Highlanders17/12/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Hubert Alexander Colin Campbell 146962Royal Field Artillery22/07/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Ferguson Campbell 5785Scots Guards13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Percy Robert Candy 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918
Private John Arthur Capewell 50793Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Tottenham Cross Cardew 13390Australian Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Daniel Carey 36699Royal Fusiliers28/04/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Cargill 209342Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Turnbull Cargill 241203Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Henry Walker Carlin 39328Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Bertram Thomas Carman 56734New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Carmichael 352107Royal Scots03/05/1917
Private George Carrier 43085Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Carrington 17445King's Own Scottish Borderers14/09/1916
Private George Carroll 3148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Carroll 249319Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Carron 11988Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alfred James Carter M2/100581Army Service Corps04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James William Carter 819Middlesex Regiment23/07/1917 (aged 47)
Sergeant Reginald John Carter 1791Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Cartwright 38077York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1916 (aged 18)
Corporal Ernest Green Cattermole 648020London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Cattermole 10/3503Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Stanley Causley M2l/30955Royal Army Service Corps21/08/1919 (aged 23)
Private Douglas James Cawthorne 31023Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper William Chalmers 68300Royal Engineers05/11/1916 (aged 28)
Sapper Champion WR/25085Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Private Gordon Chandler 4998Australian Machine Gun Corps17/04/1919
Rifleman William Ernest Chaplin R/14148King's Royal Rifle Corps11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Herbert Chapman PS/569Middlesex Regiment19/12/1917
Lieutenant William John Chapman Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Chapman 675705Canadian Infantry29/05/1917
Private Douglas Chappell 52029King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Damase Oliver Charlebois 3107203Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Charles 32501Welsh Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney Charlton 92009Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chenhalls 20400Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/01/1917
Private Herbert Robert Duncan Cherry 730Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918
Driver Walter Chesses 221673Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Bernard Chessher 6045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Sergeant Oswald Chorlton 250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Christian 204476King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/08/1918
Lance Corporal Christian 78298Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private John Christie S/12088Gordon Highlanders11/10/1917 (aged 26)
Sergeant Christopher 204Canadian Army Service Corps20/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Leonard Chudley 354811London Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Duncan Clara 602883Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/03/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Richard Clark F/100Middlesex Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Walter Clark 40735Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Clarke 240927Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/11/1918
Private Clarke 08889Army Ordnance Corps21/08/1917
Signaller John Walter Clarke 109443Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Leslie Hurstfield Clarke 55837New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vesey Douglas Clarke 48600Royal Berkshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private William George Clarke 37431Gloucestershire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Harold Claxton 3132AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1918
Private Henry Louis Claydon 3026London Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Clear 737Australian Corps School29/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Clegg 113435Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1918 (aged 45)
Driver James Cleghorn 10760Australian Field Artillery27/10/1916
Master James Clements Mercantile Marine04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Cleminson 40318Northumberland Fusiliers24/02/1917
Lance Corporal Richard Henry Cleveland 50940Manchester Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Cliff 12789Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Cobb 275609Royal Scots04/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Shields Cockburn 41396Lincolnshire Regiment05/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Rupert Coghlan 57031Welsh Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Cohen O/6316Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Major William Densley Coldridge 12533Bedfordshire Yeomanry21/07/1918 (aged 49)
Private Ben Cole 5332Northumberland Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Cole 24963Royal Engineers22/10/1918
Able Seaman Bernard Cyril Thomas Collier Tyneside Z/3488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Collier 19489Dorsetshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Collier 4536Durham Light Infantry23/10/1916 (aged 36)
Rifleman Arthur Henry Collins 393307London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collins 302781Manchester Regiment10/08/1917
Corporal Colton M21/15918Royal Army Service Corps10/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Compton 33629Gloucestershire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Conboy 98269Northumberland Fusiliers04/03/1920 (aged 37)
Driver George Frederick Congdon 1745Australian Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private John William Conlon 20701Royal Irish Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Connors 39995Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1916
Private Conroy 55173Canadian Infantry19/09/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Tracey Conroy Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private 2nd Class Convey 143076Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Depot16/11/1918 (aged 54)
Serjeant Cook M2/102344Army Service Corps07/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Cook 679046Canadian Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cook 37543Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917
Private William Herbert Cook 1000042Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cooke 690804Canadian Infantry16/01/1918
Private Walter Coole 5203Gloucestershire Regiment10/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cooling 21500Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Cooper 8482Leicestershire Regiment29/12/1916 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Cooper 2004ALIAS27/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Hubert Cooper Rifle Brigade30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tom Cooper 52989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Harman Cooper 5351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917
Private Cooper 20266Bedfordshire Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Smith Copland 41815Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Archibald Corker 12047Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private William Cornhill 51900Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Coundley 240863York and Lancaster Regiment29/05/1917
Private Arthur Goldsworthy Coupland 552763Canadian Labour Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Cowan 2586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Cox 31087Royal Fusiliers06/06/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Cox 16107Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918
Serjeant Cox 53063rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)08/04/1918
Gunner Nicholas Cox 76438Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Guardsman Michael Coyle 9402Irish Guards28/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Coyne 12742Hampshire Regiment07/04/1918
Sapper Albert Craig 191527Royal Engineers07/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Craig 4284Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Arthur Cram 440275Canadian Infantry08/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private George Frederick Craner 16/294Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/10/1916 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Crapp 220034Wiltshire Regiment21/08/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner George Ernest Crick 185145Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Henry John Crips 4677London Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Crockett 6067Middlesex Regiment09/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private William Crockley 41375Essex Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Ernest Crofts 201966Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Josiah Fenwick Sibree Croggon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver John Wells Crosbie 51152Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Cross 44485Suffolk Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Thomas Cross 16708Norfolk Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Crowson 8/16372York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918
Corporal Albert Stephen Crowther 10/2390Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner George Cruden 166017Royal Field Artillery03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cull 2802Royal Munster Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private Samuel John Culverhouse M2/201580Royal Army Service Corps30/03/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Cummings 283797Royal Garrison Artillery25/08/1918
Driver Thomas Cunningham 9612Australian Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Ernest Henry Curran 496453Royal Engineers24/07/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Ernest William Currell A/203639King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Currie 37856Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918
Private Curtis 66745th (Royal Irish) Lancers04/12/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Frederic Douglas Cusens 65091Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Dain Royal Engineers07/12/1918
Drummer George William Dakin 202586Royal Berkshire Regiment25/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Dale 4127London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)11/11/1916 (aged 31)
Corporal James Patrick Daley 1108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1919
Private Dalgarno 201874Gordon Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Daly 4652Royal Munster Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Daniels 5263South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1916
Private Davey 514180London Regiment (London Scottish)16/04/1917
Private Richard Davidson 20622Manchester Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 34)
Sergeant Robert Davidson 186550Canadian Infantry07/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Davidson 43192Cameron Highlanders17/10/1916
Private Davies 94368Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918
Serjeant Edwin James Davies 20157King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Davies SE/9772Army Veterinary Corps18/09/1916
Private Oswald Trevor Davies 26439Grenadier Guards08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Richard George Davies 899Royal Field Artillery19/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Robert Thomas Davies 24979Grenadier Guards22/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Joseph Davis 33191Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/01/1918 (aged 34)
Private William James Davis 5683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henry James Daw 24321Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Cunningham Dawson A/201896King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Day 31102Bedfordshire Yeomanry17/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Day 43Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918
Corporal Day 12237East Surrey Regiment15/11/1916
Private Dayer S/368073Army Service Corps22/01/1918
Private Albert Edward Deal 127078Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner William Alfred Dealy 163268Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Dean 40188Bedfordshire Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Deans S/21601Seaforth Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Duff Rae Dear 240217Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Edward James Dearling 172250Royal Horse Artillery08/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Delaney 30795Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Dempster 34572Highland Light Infantry05/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Dennett 49617Essex Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dennis SS/19964Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 39)
Gunner Dennison 104203Canadian Field Artillery15/11/1917
Rifleman Henry James Denny A/204426King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Dent 27114Border Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Percy Sydney Denty 64283Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Daniel Desmond 14316Royal Garrison Artillery20/05/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner Robert Devlin 219890Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Thomas Dew 19517King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Dewey 49446Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918
Serjeant David Diamond 31546Durham Light Infantry24/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Dibble 13781The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/09/1917 (aged 35)
Able Seaman David Dick Clyde Z/3952Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.11/01/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Dickinson 8949Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Diggle 37120Royal Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Percy Harold Dimmock SE/13778Royal Army Veterinary Corps16/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private William Dingley 34387Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Dixon 8179King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Dixon 202001King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Dobbins 331400Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Dodd 267195Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private Dodd 130Durham Light Infantry18/12/1916
Private Thomas Dodds 34253York and Lancaster Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman John William Doherty 23358New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Doherty 122187Royal Engineers19/01/1917
Private Peter James Doig M/318647Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Frederick Donaldson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/10/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer John Smith Donaldson WR/22348Royal Engineers22/06/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Robert Joseph Donovan 25434Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private James Doolan 350276Manchester Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dornan 16945Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers21/05/1917
Serjeant Cecil James Dougan 1917Seaforth Highlanders02/01/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Alexander Stark Douglas Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward George Dovey S4/094757Army Service Corps07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Tom Downes 265765Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Thomas Doyle 5556Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private Draper 6873922nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion20/11/1917
Private Stanley Richard Drew 2153Australian Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick Drewball 31983King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Isaac Walter Drinkwater 6711Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/09/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Edward James Duckworth 41226Royal Field Artillery31/03/1918 (aged 17)
Corporal Robert Francis Duckworth 42744New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion28/10/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal William Duncan Deal/10560(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/02/1919 (aged 51)
Private David Dunn 11269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest William Dunn 18351The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/11/1917
Trumpeter Dupre 940141Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alan Roy Dyball 12904Suffolk Regiment29/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Eadie M2/265029Army Service Corps05/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private East 30621South Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1917
Private Harry Mercer Eccles 6599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918
Corporal Robert Edgar 8108Royal Field Artillery19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Sidney Edmonds 2561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/06/1917
Private Edwards 7648ALIAS14/09/1916
Private Edwards 43869Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/09/1916
Private Cecil Walter Eggleton 3303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Henry Elderfield Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Sidney Wilmot Eley 207924Royal Engineers12/06/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Mark Pringle Elliot 30283Australian Field Artillery07/12/1917
Private George Elliott 59581st (King's) Dragoon Guards21/09/1916 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Henry Christopher Elliott Royal Engineers20/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Vernon Douglas Elliott 54277New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Charles Ellis 19589Wiltshire Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant James Bennett Elmer 812Machine Gun Guards06/12/1917
Serjeant William Emanuel R/20604King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Emery 612958London Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Joshua Wright Empson 29678Royal Dublin Fusiliers13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner England 296722Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Private Arthur Cyril Entwisle 35705Manchester Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Evans 13215Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1917
Serjeant Evans 363961Labour Corps11/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Evans 61756th Dragoons (Inniskilling)17/10/1916
Private Evans M2/178556Army Service Corps22/10/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Evans Tank Corps27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper William Henry Evans WR/273803Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Evans 16834Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Harold Fabian 41146Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Facer 201748Cambridgeshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Fader 1111665th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Denis Falvey 21125Devonshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert John Farquhar 10999Gordon Highlanders07/01/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Farrell 41519Lincolnshire Regiment04/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Faulkner 14957Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Turner Faulkner 301682Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Fawcett 202412Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Fearnley 20331Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fellows 13485Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1917
Private James Henry Fenney 1925The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fensome 6485Machine Gun Corps27/09/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Edward Isaac Fenton 12164New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Silas Fetterly 558Royal Canadian Dragoons13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Arthur Edward Field 2032Australian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Finch 611844London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Finn 12258East Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1916
Private Finn 205609Northumberland Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Martin Finnerty 267910Cheshire Regiment20/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Finnis 3/18484East Surrey Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Oswald Firth 50017th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fisher 29677Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1917
Private George Walter Fitch 645662Canadian Infantry19/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Fitton 243075The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Francis Flanagan 2636ANZAC Provost Corps30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Flatt 33141Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917
Private John Alfred Fleet M/337974Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Trooper Cyril Charles Fleming 1093Australian Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Fleming G/20207The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert John Neilus Fleming 8772East Lancashire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Charles Leslie Fletcher 116021Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Douglas Fletcher M2/133110Army Service Corps02/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Fletcher 31080Australian Field Artillery13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Flint M2/168140Army Service Corps08/04/1918
Private Flowers 266365Cheshire Regiment25/03/1918
Private Thomas Flynn 10278Irish Guards13/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Foley 249261Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Warrant Officer Class I Charles James Foote 6958Australian Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Harold Ford 57867Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Herbert John Ford 15841Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph John Ford M/315283Army Service Corps03/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Forster 7857Cheshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Patrick Gordon Fosbre 841484Canadian Infantry02/03/1917 (aged 17)
Private Alfred Melvin Foster 10/3258Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Foster 67907Royal Field Artillery15/02/1917
Corporal James Clyde Foster 820321Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Hubert Edward Foulkes 15712The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John William Foulston T/324930Army Service Corps26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Francis 15632Monmouthshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Hartley Frankland 31222East Lancashire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Fraser 300970Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Fraser 4156ALIAS22/11/1918
Private Frearson 267828Cheshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Freeman 1045620Canadian Infantry21/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Freeman 22543Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Freer 268013Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/08/1917
Private Maurice Froggatt 300635Manchester Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Fred Harold Frost 40160Royal Irish Rifles19/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Fullard 6467Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Private David Hendry Fulton S/14356Gordon Highlanders03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private David J. Furlong 919Newfoundland Regiment11/01/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Edmund James Furneyvall 437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1918
Private Fury 40665Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Gadsby 90473Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918
Rifleman Frank Greest Gaisford 39818East Surrey Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Albert David Galbraith 10854Australian Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Private Thomas Gallagher 9178Manchester Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gallagher 201761West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Gallard 6739Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leonard Gamble 57716Lancashire Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Wilkie Gardiner 43409Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Gardner 20854Manchester Regiment26/10/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Percy Garner 1895Royal Field Artillery28/02/1919 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Clement Garratt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918
Private Jack Garthwaite 95157Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gates 722300London Regiment10/06/1917
Private James Gauld 677Gordon Highlanders21/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jack Gawthrop 52976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Gaynor 5386Australian Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private John William Gazley 35131King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/10/1916
Shoeing Smith Alfred Gibbs 4706010th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars04/04/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Frederick Henry Gibbs 3984Australian Field Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Gibbs 151699Canadian Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Herbert Gibson 5376Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Reginald Gibson 9878Australian Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph Duncan Gidney 91892Canadian Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Ancell Gifford 245629London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reuben James Giles 37930Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Gill 26958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Gill 1665King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/12/1916 (aged 21)
Driver John Thomas Gilmour 556Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1918
Private Leslie Frederick Lawrence Ginelack 3310London Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman William J. Glasse G/28849East Surrey Regiment23/11/1918
Private John Parrott Glassington 762Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1918
Private Glenn 202898Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/12/1917
Sapper Gerald James Glover 286189Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver James Henry Goddard T4/122129Army Service Corps25/07/1917 (aged 51)
Serjeant Godfrey 14452Royal Army Medical Corps18/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Golby 22661Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Horace Leslie Goldsmith S/73Australian Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Benjamin Goldstein 48614Rifle Brigade06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer Frederick Nathan Gooch 144422Royal Engineers05/03/1919 (aged 46)
Private Good T/419204Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919
Rifleman Goodall R/20091King's Royal Rifle Corps05/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Victor George Goodchild Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Goodchild 16080Grenadier Guards04/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Goodwin 41395Essex Regiment26/01/1917
Serjeant Goodwin 11574King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/04/1917
Pioneer Goodwin WR/42416Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Denis Anthony Gordon 46422Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goucher 1030739Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private George Albert Gough 18/555West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Gould 5312London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)16/09/1916
Private William Albert Gradner 3536Australian Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918
Sapper Graham WR/258937Royal Engineers21/02/1919
Private George Grainger 43129Cameron Highlanders19/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Grant 24124North Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Peter Grant 2322Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1918
Serjeant Lewis Alexander Grant 241194Gordon Highlanders02/08/1917 (aged 20)
Pioneer Grant WR/10224Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Grant R/29092King's Royal Rifle Corps06/04/1918
Corporal Walter Lawrence Graves 205265Royal Air Force, 6th Balloon Base09/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Gray 6814Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1918
Corporal William John Gray 4030Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Graydon 59901Training Reserve27/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Ernest Greber 2177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Green 2918661st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/08/1918
Rifleman Green A/201385King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Civilian Frank Green Australian Young Men's Christian Association27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 263043King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry16/01/1918
Private Green 34234Dorsetshire Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Green R/258886Army Service Corps08/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Greenslade 235174Leicestershire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Greenwood 288263Canadian Infantry13/01/1918 (aged 41)
Private Patrick Griffin 10031Irish Guards08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Victor Paris Griffiths 43171Machine Gun Corps12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Emlyn Griffiths 44133South Wales Borderers05/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Griffiths 24158Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/01/1917 (aged 27)
Private Griggs 40256Lincolnshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Joseph Henry Grimbley R/1143Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.06/01/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alfred Grime WR/264068Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Reginald Grimes WR/257058Royal Engineers11/08/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner George Albert Grocock 192918Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Ernest Victor Grout 303659Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918
Private Thomas Clifton Grundy 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918
Private Thomas Stanley Gunn 41825Manchester Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Richard Guttridge SD/2691Royal Sussex Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Augustus Hackney 6528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1918
Gunner Charles Henry Hadaway 117950Royal Field Artillery23/06/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Charles Douglas Hagon Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private George A. Hall 39503South Wales Borderers27/04/1917
Driver George Mendelssohn Hall 15451Australian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Hall 361986Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Able Seaman John Shaw Hall Mersey Z/832Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hall 11300Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Thomas Hall 7151Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Arthur George Halls 148093Royal Field Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Halls 203628Dorsetshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hambery 5692King's Own Scottish Borderers29/09/1916
Private Michael James Hamilton 20600Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Hamlin Deal/4043(S)Royal Marines22/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Walter Hammond PLY/2136(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper John Bruce Hammond 135439Royal Engineers25/02/1917 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Hammond 321021London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Hankey 4658Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Hannon 3891Durham Light Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner William Dobinson Hansell 141234Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harding 66713Worcestershire Regiment29/12/1918
Private James Richard George Hardwick 2832Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/11/1918
Sapper Hargreaves 137523Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Private Percy Hargreaves 39581King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/05/1917 (aged 39)
Sergeant Colin Harper 2028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918
Private William Pendlebury Harper 80902The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/06/1917 (aged 24)
Captain William Robert Harris Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Harrison S/12127Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Harrison 12728Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ellis Harrison M2/082500Army Service Corps21/11/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Harrison Canadian Infantry15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harrison 16811Royal Irish Fusiliers26/09/1916 (aged 16)
Gunner Harrison 815220Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Royal Harrison 23471Machine Gun Corps09/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Harrison 25838Cheshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Joseph Harrison 28651King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick John Hart 40303Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Hart M2/178274Army Service Corps08/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Hartle 27016Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur James Hartwell 204100East Surrey Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James Harvey 331144Royal Scots08/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Willie Harvey 5935Royal Berkshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Haslam 242475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Hasty Deal/4156(S)Royal Marines27/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Gilbert Ernest Charles Hawkins 235040South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hawkins 241169South Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917
Private Hayes 13942Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Hayes 40295Manchester Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Haynes 14865Devonshire Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hayward 18595Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1918
Sapper Hayward 68654Royal Engineers06/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Haywood 16029Leicestershire Regiment20/05/1917
Corporal Haywood 12823Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1916
Private William Hazard 21528Bedfordshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Edmund Hazell 28141Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Arthur Hemstock Heale 4751Honourable Artillery Company02/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Fredrick Hedderly 41473Machine Gun Corps15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Hedley 35186King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Heeson 33471Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/07/1918
Private Heggerty 3989Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1918
Corporal Herbert Sydney Hellyer DM2/096715Army Service Corps08/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Hemmingsen 28061Australian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private James Henderson 18537King's Own Scottish Borderers30/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Henley CHT/787Army Service Corps30/07/1918
Rifleman Henry A/202025King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918
Gunner Joseph Bell Herdman 113379Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Frederick W. Heritage 297353Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herlihy 5960Royal Munster Fusiliers18/09/1916
Rifleman Thomas Hesketh S/29045Rifle Brigade25/09/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Lewis Parkinson Hetherington 1832Australian Field Artillery12/11/1917
Private James William Hewett 31858Wiltshire Regiment18/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hewett 859736Canadian Infantry15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Andrew Hewish 13367Australian Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hewitt 4985The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1916
Lance Corporal Heywood R/12778King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harrison Heyworth 29681Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Kilby Vicars Hickling 3230473Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Hicks 138088Royal Field Artillery02/01/1917
Private Percy Hicks 291334Gloucestershire Regiment06/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Samuel Mcculloch Higgins 231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Bernard Hill T/390107Royal Army Service Corps19/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Hill 30820South Staffordshire Regiment23/07/1917
Private David Hill 3862Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1917
Private Hill 43198Bedfordshire Regiment25/11/1917
Private Hill S/42507Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Hill 400591Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Major Leonard Coulthard Hill Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William John Rusden Hill 12/2567Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Hilton 5723Rifle Brigade10/09/1918
Serjeant Frederick James Hinchliffe 295272Royal Garrison Artillery25/03/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Oliver Hinton 48824Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Sergeant Richard Hinshaw A/4116Canadian Infantry26/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Haydn Hirst 19472Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/02/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Leonard George Hirst Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Allan Hislop 112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Robert Hitchens 6230Australian Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert James Hobbs M/298635Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Roland John George Hobson 30322Royal Engineers15/03/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William John Hodgon 446Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1918
Private Hodgson 22857The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hodgson 2463King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Hodgson 25307Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/09/1918
Sapper Hodson WR/272977Royal Engineers17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Hogg 76398Royal Field Artillery15/10/1917
Corporal Henry Hogg S/10744Gordon Highlanders16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Robert Ernest Holben 2/1401New Zealand Field Artillery03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Holden 73580Royal Engineers03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Holder C/6186King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper John Howard Holland 308879Royal Engineers14/07/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Benjamin George Hollingsworth 208Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Hollingsworth 203320King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917
Private Charles Hollinshead Deal/4030(S)Royal Marines26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Alfred Holmes 780193Royal Field Artillery08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Holmes 36031Leicestershire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Robert John Holt 43108Northamptonshire Regiment08/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hook 9631Coldstream Guards07/11/1916
Pioneer Hopewell WR/42637Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Hopkinson 18472Royal Munster Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Hopper 41203Manchester Regiment08/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hormby 805781Canadian Infantry11/09/1917
Private Robert Martin Hornsby 107522Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert Hosie 290697Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick John Howard M2/101199Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Howarth 57792The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Howarth 64571The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1919
Corporal Charles Edward Hoyle L/3848Royal Field Artillery14/05/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Hubbard 110927Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918
Private Henry William Hudson 16079Essex Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Hudson 10352Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Huggins 354224London Regiment31/08/1918
Private Arthur Walter Hughes G/16564Royal Sussex Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Hughes 260016Lincolnshire Regiment08/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Hughes 121922Royal Air Force, 2nd A. Mntd. Veh.08/06/1918
Private John Bernard Hughes 5439Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Private Hughes G/74594Middlesex Regiment04/03/1919
Private Hulbert 51710Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1919
Private Geoffrey Roland Humphreys 23196Royal Fusiliers06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Seymour Hunt 32999Wiltshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Hunt 54252Manchester Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hunt 47022Royal Fusiliers31/12/1916
Private William John Hunt 1629Australian Army Ordnance Corps07/11/1918
Driver Joseph Hunter T/294105Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Hunwicks 53685Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918
Private Hurford 252740Canadian Infantry03/11/1917
Company Serjeant Major Hurley S/4775Rifle Brigade24/08/1918
Private George Forbes Hussey 13791Australian Army Medical Corps21/04/1917 (aged 51)
Private James Hussey R4/072880Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Alfred James Hutton 1612London Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Hutton 235616Yorkshire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Reginald Hyland 75173Royal Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Henry Hyne 52468Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hynes 5032Connaught Rangers30/03/1918
Sergeant Hyslop 451237Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Inger 265897Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/12/1917 (aged 24)
Worker George Inness Young Men's Christian Association14/03/1917
Private Ernest John Inston T4/220122Royal Army Service Corps28/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Jackson 277530Manchester Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Jackson T4/172317Army Service Corps19/10/1916 (aged 49)
Private John William Jackson 241627King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Jakeman 20669South Staffordshire Regiment15/12/1916
Private Benjamin Phillip James 6878AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1918
Private James 49924Royal Fusiliers14/08/1917
Rifleman William Adolphus James 373883London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred James Jarrett 2809Royal Sussex Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman Walter Samuel Jays A/200436King's Royal Rifle Corps18/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jeeves 16434Essex Yeomanry22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lorne Nelson Jeffery 210461Canadian Infantry20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Jeffreys 1214Royal Fusiliers21/11/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Jeffreys 330033Royal Scots31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Trooper Jenkins 226584Canadian Light Horse31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Jenkins 19728Machine Gun Corps10/07/1918
Private Robert George Jenkins 6947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1918
Rifleman Harry Arthur Jennings A/201928King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Wilfred Jennings 113147Royal Horse Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Brooks Jepson 204918Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Desmond George Jervis 26/1624New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Jewell M/318586Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Maurice Herbert Jewsbury 98746Royal Horse Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward John 677AAustralian Machine Gun Corps25/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Edward Johnson 153206Canadian Engineers19/12/1918
Private Edward William Johnson M2/032188Army Service Corps07/07/1917
Private Harold Johnson 201387Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hector Johnson 1047Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1917
Private Johnson 40525Durham Light Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leonard Walter Johnson 1967East Surrey Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnson 149679Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/12/1918
Private William Johnson 7526East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alan William Johnston 25/333New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Johnston 23559Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Johnston 8416Irish Guards25/09/1916
Corporal Edward Jonas 2681Australian Pioneers06/10/1917 (aged 44)
Corporal Albert Robert Jones 73220Royal Field Artillery30/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Albert Thomas Jones 226437Monmouthshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Jones 290391Royal Garrison Artillery25/06/1917 (aged 43)
Private Frederick Arthur Jones 30590Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Thomas Jones P/16064Military Police Corps25/02/1919 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Harry Owen Jones 266459Monmouthshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Henry Jones WR/355251Royal Engineers26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William John Jones 2124917Canadian Railway Troops02/06/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant William Robert Jones 12432Royal Fusiliers08/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Jones L/15898Royal Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private John Robert Jopling 036389Royal Army Ordnance Corps18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Michael Jordan 5345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1918
Rifleman Joy 392085London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)31/05/1917
Rifleman Joyner S/1389Rifle Brigade08/10/1916
Driver Edward Hector Judge 1168Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1918
Private Eric Richmond Jurd 6614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Karkheck 679117Canadian Infantry16/11/1917
Private Alexander Kearslake PO/17517Royal Marine Light Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Louis Keatings 944Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Keir 73285Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Keith 419116Canadian Engineers27/10/1918
Private John Patrick Kelly 123709Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918
Private Kelly 26380King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1917
Private Kelly 38037Northumberland Fusiliers01/02/1918
Corporal William John Kelly 15557Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward William Kemp 31130East Surrey Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kendall G/111014Royal Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Bernard Edward Kent 265908Hertfordshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Kerridge 14593Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/10/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edgar Kettle 31012Essex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Charles Key 503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/11/1918
Private Kicks 15386Royal Fusiliers18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Killoran 266225Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant George Kindness WR/251517Royal Engineers02/08/1918 (aged 51)
Private King 48091The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Frank Goodman Kingston 321152London Regiment (City of London Rifles)06/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James William Kirkbright 41725King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Edward Knowles 55882Royal Field Artillery03/05/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harry George Koop 6709Australian Pioneers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Kostin 589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Louis Lack 18164South African Medical Corps15/01/1919
Serjeant Thomas Lally 9455Irish Guards27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Signaller William George Lamb 248031Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Perks Lammiman 14926Coldstream Guards29/10/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner David Lamond 47697Royal Field Artillery24/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Walter Lancaster 21740East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Alexander Larsen 3190Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1918
Private Lauthers 2356038Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Law 265714Gordon Highlanders29/01/1917 (aged 43)
Private Lay 612762London Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 18)
Driver Herbert William Leach T4/232178Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Hamlyn Leaman 21695Devonshire Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 39)
Private John Charles Lee 3673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ambrose Lees DM2/075665Army Service Corps23/09/1917 (aged 46)
Private Lees 15645Dorsetshire Regiment08/11/1916
Driver Wilfred John Legg T/325872Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Lemon 299880Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private Frank Benjamin Lenneberg 7264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Lenoir 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Lester 47667th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)05/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Albert Letts 6943AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.142
Royal Field Artillery94
Royal Engineers80
Canadian Infantry66
Army Service Corps62
Royal Garrison Artillery47
Manchester Regiment36
Royal Fusiliers31
King's Royal Rifle Corps30
Machine Gun Corps24
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24
Durham Light Infantry24
London Regiment24
Royal Army Service Corps21
Northumberland Fusiliers21
Lancashire Fusiliers20
Royal Army Medical Corps19
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17
Rifle Brigade17
Gordon Highlanders17
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)17
East Yorkshire Regiment16
Royal Warwickshire Regiment16
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Australian Field Artillery16
Australian Machine Gun Corps16
Leicestershire Regiment15
Australian Engineers15
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15
Royal Sussex Regiment13
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13
Middlesex Regiment13
Northamptonshire Regiment13
Highland Light Infantry13
Lincolnshire Regiment12
Border Regiment12
Royal Scots12
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12
Suffolk Regiment12
Cheshire Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11
Grenadier Guards11
Canadian Field Artillery11
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
East Surrey Regiment10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Royal Horse Artillery10
Devonshire Regiment9
North Staffordshire Regiment9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment9
ALIAS9
Worcestershire Regiment9
New Zealand Rifle Brigade9
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry9
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Australian Army Service Corps8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Coldstream Guards8
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Irish Guards8
Norfolk Regiment8
Australian Pioneers8
Essex Regiment8
Yorkshire Regiment8
Army Ordnance Corps7
South Wales Borderers7
Army Veterinary Corps7
Seaforth Highlanders7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
South Staffordshire Regiment7
Somerset Light Infantry6
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)6
Canadian Railway Troops6
Royal Dublin Fusiliers6
Wiltshire Regiment6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Hertfordshire Regiment6
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
East Lancashire Regiment6
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Welsh Regiment5
Hampshire Regiment5
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.5
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Scots Guards4
Bedfordshire Yeomanry4
Tank Corps4
Honourable Artillery Company4
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Cambridgeshire Regiment4
Royal Army Veterinary Corps4
Young Men's Christian Association4
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Military Police Corps3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)3
Royal Air Force3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
British West Indies Regiment3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
South African Infantry3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Cameron Highlanders3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Marines3
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.2
Army Cyclist Corps2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Canadian Engineers2
South African Medical Corps2
Australian Army Veterinary Corps2
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
Australian Brigade2
Training Reserve2
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Australian Corps School2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Connaught Rangers2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Canadian Labour Corps2
Canadian Machine Gun Corps2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Newfoundland Regiment2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Trench Mortar Battery2
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
Labour Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
North Somerset Yeomanry2
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 151st Sqdn.2
Australian Young Men's Christian Association1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Royal Navy, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Supply Depot1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 19th Kite Balloon Section1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 45th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, 19th Sqdn.1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Aircraft Depot1
Non Combatant Corps1
Machine Gun Guards1
South African Military Nursing Service1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 58 Sqdn.1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.1
Mercantile Marine1
Royal Air Force, 1st Advanced Salvage Depot1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn1
Friends Ambulance Unit1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn.1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Australian Division1
Royal Air Force, 12th Sqdn.1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Australian Employment Company1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Air Force, 6th Balloon Base1
Indian Labour Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Canadian Light Horse1
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.1
Australian Railway Corps1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 2nd A. Mntd. Veh.1
ANZAC Provost Corps1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 47th Balloon Sect.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 17 May 1916111
Wednesday 13 September 1916331
Thursday 14 September 1916660
Friday 15 September 1916330
Saturday 16 September 1916981
Sunday 17 September 1916552
Monday 18 September 191616150
Tuesday 19 September 1916892
Wednesday 20 September 1916551
Thursday 21 September 1916320
Friday 22 September 1916220
Saturday 23 September 1916430
Sunday 24 September 1916452
Monday 25 September 1916770
Tuesday 26 September 1916651
Wednesday 27 September 1916680
Thursday 28 September 1916220
Friday 29 September 1916551
Saturday 30 September 1916680
Sunday 1 October 1916430
Monday 2 October 1916210
Tuesday 3 October 1916230
Wednesday 4 October 1916550
Thursday 5 October 1916320
Friday 6 October 1916320
Saturday 7 October 1916221
Sunday 8 October 1916320
Monday 9 October 1916440
Tuesday 10 October 1916771
Wednesday 11 October 1916320
Thursday 12 October 1916550
Friday 13 October 1916110
Saturday 14 October 1916670
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916220
Tuesday 17 October 1916450
Thursday 19 October 1916440
Friday 20 October 1916220
Saturday 21 October 1916450
Sunday 22 October 1916440
Monday 23 October 1916220
Tuesday 24 October 1916230
Wednesday 25 October 1916232
Thursday 26 October 1916220
Friday 27 October 1916340
Saturday 28 October 1916210
Sunday 29 October 1916210
Tuesday 31 October 1916100
Wednesday 1 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916442
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916120
Monday 6 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916220
Wednesday 8 November 1916210
Friday 10 November 1916210
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916220
Wednesday 15 November 1916550
Thursday 16 November 1916310
Saturday 18 November 1916340
Sunday 19 November 1916330
Tuesday 21 November 1916650
Wednesday 22 November 1916111
Thursday 23 November 1916220
Friday 24 November 1916111
Monday 27 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916220
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916221
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916220
Friday 8 December 1916110
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916331
Saturday 16 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916220
Saturday 30 December 1916120
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Tuesday 2 January 1917340
Friday 5 January 1917110
Sunday 7 January 1917220
Monday 8 January 1917210
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917210
Thursday 11 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917220
Saturday 13 January 1917111
Tuesday 16 January 1917220
Friday 19 January 1917220
Saturday 20 January 1917470
Sunday 21 January 1917220
Monday 22 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Friday 26 January 1917331
Saturday 27 January 1917120
Monday 29 January 1917110
Tuesday 30 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917120
Monday 5 February 1917220
Tuesday 6 February 1917332
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917340
Friday 9 February 1917220
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917111
Tuesday 13 February 1917330
Thursday 15 February 1917220
Monday 19 February 1917220
Saturday 24 February 1917240
Sunday 25 February 1917220
Tuesday 27 February 1917220
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Friday 2 March 1917330
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917120
Monday 5 March 1917110
Tuesday 6 March 1917220
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Thursday 8 March 1917232
Friday 9 March 1917110
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917100
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917110
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Wednesday 28 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917120
Saturday 31 March 1917220
Sunday 1 April 1917332
Monday 2 April 1917221
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917100
Wednesday 11 April 1917230
Thursday 12 April 1917233
Friday 13 April 1917210
Saturday 14 April 1917541
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917230
Wednesday 18 April 1917430
Thursday 19 April 1917330
Saturday 21 April 1917230
Sunday 22 April 1917210
Monday 23 April 1917340
Tuesday 24 April 1917111
Wednesday 25 April 1917330
Thursday 26 April 1917440
Friday 27 April 1917330
Saturday 28 April 1917120
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917230
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917460
Saturday 5 May 1917221
Sunday 6 May 1917230
Monday 7 May 1917120
Tuesday 8 May 1917220
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917220
Monday 14 May 1917110
Tuesday 15 May 1917330
Wednesday 16 May 1917230
Thursday 17 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917440
Monday 21 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917122
Friday 25 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917210
Monday 28 May 1917220
Tuesday 29 May 1917330
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917120
Wednesday 6 June 1917210
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917230
Sunday 10 June 1917441
Monday 11 June 1917540
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917340
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917120
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917120
Wednesday 11 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917100
Wednesday 18 July 1917110
Friday 20 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917220
Monday 23 July 1917230
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917230
Thursday 26 July 1917220
Friday 27 July 1917331
Saturday 28 July 1917220
Sunday 29 July 1917330
Tuesday 31 July 1917111
Wednesday 1 August 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917441
Friday 3 August 1917330
Saturday 4 August 1917220
Sunday 5 August 1917120
Monday 6 August 1917110
Thursday 9 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917350
Tuesday 14 August 1917220
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917100
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917230
Monday 20 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917340
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917220
Friday 24 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917220
Monday 17 September 1917120
Friday 21 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917120
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917230
Thursday 27 September 1917330
Friday 28 September 1917110
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917220
Friday 5 October 1917111
Saturday 6 October 1917440
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917220
Wednesday 10 October 1917320
Thursday 11 October 1917661
Friday 12 October 1917210
Saturday 13 October 1917340
Sunday 14 October 1917771
Monday 15 October 1917220
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917120
Thursday 18 October 1917220
Friday 19 October 1917342
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Monday 22 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917330
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Thursday 25 October 1917111
Friday 26 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917220
Monday 5 November 1917111
Wednesday 7 November 1917450
Thursday 8 November 1917230
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917230
Monday 12 November 1917110
Tuesday 13 November 1917220
Wednesday 14 November 1917440
Thursday 15 November 1917441
Friday 16 November 1917340
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917220
Wednesday 21 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917330
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917470
Sunday 25 November 1917330
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917350
Wednesday 28 November 1917440
Friday 30 November 1917320
Saturday 1 December 1917340
Sunday 2 December 1917332
Monday 3 December 1917541
Tuesday 4 December 1917450
Wednesday 5 December 1917330
Thursday 6 December 1917541
Friday 7 December 1917430
Saturday 8 December 1917531
Sunday 9 December 1917220
Thursday 13 December 1917342
Friday 14 December 1917331
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917220
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917230
Friday 21 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917430
Sunday 23 December 1917551
Monday 24 December 1917231
Wednesday 26 December 1917120
Thursday 27 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917450
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917100
Monday 31 December 1917111
Saturday 5 January 1918220
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Friday 11 January 1918210
Saturday 12 January 1918220
Sunday 13 January 1918240
Monday 14 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918440
Sunday 20 January 1918120
Tuesday 22 January 1918320
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918110
Friday 15 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918111
Friday 1 March 1918110
Thursday 7 March 1918230
Friday 8 March 1918110
Monday 11 March 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918220
Monday 18 March 1918120
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918320
Sunday 24 March 1918873
Monday 25 March 1918670
Tuesday 26 March 1918772
Wednesday 27 March 191817181
Thursday 28 March 191814150
Friday 29 March 19181080
Saturday 30 March 1918440
Sunday 31 March 1918450
Monday 1 April 1918331
Tuesday 2 April 1918440
Wednesday 3 April 1918200
Thursday 4 April 1918770
Friday 5 April 1918440
Saturday 6 April 191813170
Sunday 7 April 1918980
Monday 8 April 1918981
Tuesday 9 April 1918550
Wednesday 10 April 1918780
Thursday 11 April 1918340
Friday 12 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918220
Tuesday 16 April 1918440
Wednesday 17 April 1918340
Thursday 18 April 1918220
Friday 19 April 1918110
Saturday 20 April 1918460
Sunday 21 April 1918221
Monday 22 April 1918111
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918330
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918100
Sunday 28 April 1918210
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918100
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Thursday 9 May 1918230
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918111
Tuesday 14 May 1918210
Wednesday 15 May 19188101
Thursday 16 May 1918220
Friday 17 May 1918551
Saturday 18 May 1918220
Monday 20 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918111
Wednesday 22 May 1918340
Friday 24 May 1918120
Monday 27 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918151710
Friday 31 May 1918111
Sunday 2 June 1918220
Wednesday 5 June 1918110
Saturday 8 June 1918220
Monday 10 June 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918111
Friday 14 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918220
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918230
Saturday 22 June 1918320
Sunday 23 June 1918340
Monday 24 June 1918331
Tuesday 25 June 1918120
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918111
Saturday 29 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918211
Tuesday 2 July 1918230
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918320
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918220
Thursday 11 July 1918220
Friday 12 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918220
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918230
Sunday 21 July 1918120
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918111
Tuesday 30 July 1918220
Wednesday 31 July 1918120
Friday 2 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918220
Tuesday 13 August 1918330
Wednesday 14 August 1918451
Thursday 15 August 1918232
Friday 16 August 1918220
Saturday 17 August 1918320
Sunday 18 August 1918100
Monday 19 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918870
Wednesday 21 August 1918430
Thursday 22 August 1918220
Saturday 24 August 1918210
Sunday 25 August 1918230
Monday 26 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918330
Wednesday 28 August 1918683
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Friday 30 August 1918220
Saturday 31 August 1918330
Sunday 1 September 1918430
Monday 2 September 1918220
Tuesday 3 September 1918330
Wednesday 4 September 1918220
Thursday 5 September 1918760
Friday 6 September 1918540
Saturday 7 September 1918561
Sunday 8 September 1918881
Monday 9 September 1918540
Tuesday 10 September 191810100
Wednesday 11 September 1918330
Thursday 12 September 1918331
Friday 13 September 1918220
Saturday 14 September 1918671
Sunday 15 September 1918550
Monday 16 September 1918330
Wednesday 18 September 1918120
Thursday 19 September 1918230
Friday 20 September 1918340
Saturday 21 September 1918660
Sunday 22 September 1918110
Monday 23 September 1918430
Tuesday 24 September 1918771
Wednesday 25 September 1918320
Thursday 26 September 1918441
Friday 27 September 1918350
Saturday 28 September 1918551
Sunday 29 September 1918340
Monday 30 September 1918221
Wednesday 2 October 19189100
Thursday 3 October 1918441
Friday 4 October 1918440
Saturday 5 October 1918441
Sunday 6 October 1918243
Monday 7 October 1918110
Tuesday 8 October 1918220
Wednesday 9 October 1918450
Thursday 10 October 1918550
Friday 11 October 1918440
Saturday 12 October 1918340
Sunday 13 October 19188110
Monday 14 October 1918440
Tuesday 15 October 1918332
Wednesday 16 October 1918320
Thursday 17 October 1918460
Friday 18 October 1918550
Saturday 19 October 191810111
Sunday 20 October 1918431
Monday 21 October 1918450
Tuesday 22 October 1918670
Wednesday 23 October 19189130
Thursday 24 October 1918560
Friday 25 October 191815131
Saturday 26 October 191813140
Sunday 27 October 191816150
Monday 28 October 191810122
Tuesday 29 October 191810100
Wednesday 30 October 191810100
Thursday 31 October 19188110
Friday 1 November 191811132
Saturday 2 November 1918780
Sunday 3 November 191812140
Monday 4 November 191810120
Tuesday 5 November 191813151
Wednesday 6 November 19188121
Thursday 7 November 1918991
Friday 8 November 1918650
Saturday 9 November 191813162
Sunday 10 November 191814162
Monday 11 November 19189100
Tuesday 12 November 19189112
Wednesday 13 November 191814162
Thursday 14 November 19181080
Friday 15 November 191812110
Saturday 16 November 1918890
Sunday 17 November 1918970
Monday 18 November 1918440
Tuesday 19 November 1918670
Wednesday 20 November 1918880
Thursday 21 November 1918220
Friday 22 November 19187101
Saturday 23 November 1918420
Sunday 24 November 19188110
Monday 25 November 1918350
Tuesday 26 November 1918110
Wednesday 27 November 1918750
Thursday 28 November 1918771
Friday 29 November 1918340
Saturday 30 November 1918111
Sunday 1 December 1918220
Monday 2 December 1918340
Tuesday 3 December 1918230
Wednesday 4 December 1918220
Thursday 5 December 1918120
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918431
Tuesday 10 December 1918320
Wednesday 11 December 1918220
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918120
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918450
Wednesday 18 December 1918220
Thursday 19 December 1918340
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918221
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919230
Friday 3 January 1919100
Tuesday 7 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919120
Wednesday 15 January 1919100
Friday 17 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919110
Tuesday 21 January 1919110
Sunday 26 January 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Thursday 6 February 1919111
Friday 7 February 1919340
Sunday 9 February 1919210
Monday 10 February 1919120
Wednesday 12 February 1919111
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919110
Saturday 15 February 1919530
Sunday 16 February 1919300
Monday 17 February 1919211
Tuesday 18 February 1919110
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919680
Saturday 22 February 1919320
Monday 24 February 1919100
Tuesday 25 February 1919220
Thursday 27 February 1919240
Friday 28 February 1919340
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919120
Tuesday 4 March 1919320
Wednesday 5 March 1919120
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919110
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919100
Wednesday 12 March 1919210
Thursday 13 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919120
Sunday 23 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919110
Saturday 29 March 1919110
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Monday 31 March 1919110
Wednesday 2 April 1919220
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919110
Thursday 17 April 1919110
Friday 18 April 1919110
Friday 25 April 1919110
Monday 28 April 1919110
Saturday 3 May 1919120
Saturday 10 May 1919111
Tuesday 13 May 1919220
Saturday 7 June 1919110
Sunday 15 June 1919110
Wednesday 18 June 1919100
Wednesday 6 August 1919110
Monday 11 August 1919110
Thursday 21 August 1919100
Monday 15 September 1919110
Friday 19 September 1919110
Wednesday 5 November 1919100
Tuesday 11 November 1919110
Tuesday 18 November 1919200
Thursday 4 March 1920100
Saturday 6 March 1920100
Friday 26 March 1920111
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow20180
Edinburgh19181
Aberdeen11110
Dundee881
Govan750
Bothwell430
ShrewsburyShropshire431
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire330
MonmouthMonmouthshire320
DoverDover330
Hamilton320
CastleCardiff330
NewarkNewark and Sherwood340
KilsbyDaventry330
Stow HillNewport220
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire221
Forfar210
TodmordenCalderdale220
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
UckfieldWealden210
RushdenEast Northamptonshire230
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
Kirriemuir220
NantwichCheshire East211
SaddleworthOldham220
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
NelsonPendle220
Old Kilpatrick210
Newhills220
WhitehavenCopeland220
CrowboroughWealden230
AshingtonNorthumberland220
BeaconsfieldSouth Bucks220
CrigglestoneWakefield220
CirencesterCotswold220
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
WeedonAylesbury Vale220
FromeMendip220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf210
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk230
BarnoldswickPendle220
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick210
MacclesfieldCheshire East230
PenarthVale of Glamorgan210
LowestoftEast Suffolk210
Lasswade220
Lochalsh110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland110
Alva110
ReedhamBroadland110
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
NewhavenLewes110
Cromdale, Inverallan and Advie110
BurghEast Suffolk110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
Dunham-on-the-Hill and HapsfordCheshire West and Chester110
ShottonFlintshire110
PrestburyCheshire East110
RipleyAmber Valley100
Kilmarnock110
MiddletonCorby110
Kilsyth110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf110
South LevertonBassetlaw100
MossleyTameside110
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
Dunfermline110
Little ComptonStratford-on-Avon110
BracknellBracknell Forest111
WarwickWarwick111
Wray-with-BottonLancaster110
BeachamptonAylesbury Vale111
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
QuornCharnwood110
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire101
St. Columb MajorCornwall110
CadburyMid Devon110
Eastwood110
BromptonHambleton110
High HamSouth Somerset111
SouthbourneChichester100
StroudStroud110
Kirkcudbright110
Knighton on TemeMalvern Hills110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Weston ColvilleSouth Cambridgeshire110
West EndEastleigh110
Great GonerbySouth Kesteven110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire110
Black TorringtonTorridge101
Belhelvie100
StandonStafford110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Broad ClystEast Devon110
New AlresfordWinchester110
LlanbedrGwynedd110
BollingtonCheshire East120
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley120
Ayr110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
ConwyConwy110
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Deskford110
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Collier StreetMaidstone110
PresteignePowys110
LuxulyanCornwall110
MapletonDerbyshire Dales110
Neilston110
Collessie110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
DenholmeBradford110
RawdonLeeds110
NewportUttlesford110
Peebles100
AldingbourneArun110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Bolton-by-BowlandRibble Valley110
ByfieldDaventry100
WisbechFenland111
TowcesterSouth Northamptonshire110
Donington on BainEast Lindsey100
Great BedwynWiltshire110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
New Monkland111
GaylesRichmondshire110
Drumoak100
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
SwanleySevenoaks110
LissEast Hampshire110
Thurso110
Greenock110
ShottonCounty Durham110
BramptonCarlisle110
ThompsonBreckland110
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
LewesLewes110
Culsalmond110
FramsdenMid Suffolk110
Great CastertonRutland100
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
LlandyrnogDenbighshire110
Horsley WoodhouseAmber Valley110
Dundonald110
KirsteadSouth Norfolk110
Falkirk110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf111
SelstonAshfield110
WilmslowCheshire East110
OngarEpping Forest110
Linlithgow110
Leamington HastingsRugby110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
BirlingTonbridge and Malling110
BlabyBlaby111
NarberthPembrokeshire110
St. BlaiseCornwall100
ShuteEast Devon110
Cathcart110
WollastonWellingborough110
Dunnichen110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset110
RippondenCalderdale111
SkiptonCraven110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
Kirkcowan100
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
FreshwaterIsle of Wight111
HethersettSouth Norfolk100
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham100
Guilden MordenSouth Cambridgeshire100
ShepshedCharnwood110
Sutton St JamesSouth Holland100
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
Milton ErnestBedford110
TeignmouthTeignbridge100
Kirkintilloch110
CarltonSelby110
Monymusk110
PenkridgeSouth Staffordshire111
HollymEast Riding of Yorkshire110
ScarcliffeBolsover110
CurdridgeWinchester110
Lismore and Appin110
BangorGwynedd111
WallNorthumberland110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Girvan110
MorstonNorth Norfolk110
ThryberghRotherham110
Forest RowWealden100
King Edward110
GodstoneTandridge110
WoolhopeHerefordshire, County of100
Central Swindon NorthSwindon120
Honddu IsafPowys110
Grampound with CreedCornwall110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales111
StavertonDaventry110
Wemyss110
ChiltonVale of White Horse110
StocksbridgeSheffield110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Great ChesterfordUttlesford110
Weston under WetherleyWarwick111
ChieveleyWest Berkshire110
WestleyWest Suffolk110
IverSouth Bucks110
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
FishtoftBoston110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire111
West DownNorth Devon110
Spofforth with StockeldHarrogate110
Fetteresso110
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
South Kirkby and MoorthorpeWakefield100
OtfordSevenoaks111
AltonEast Hampshire100
Halkirk110
Naunton BeauchampWychavon111
Dalry (Dumfries & Galloway)110
MurtonCounty Durham110
MaryportAllerdale110
Creich (Highland)110
North ElmhamBreckland110
Magor with UndyMonmouthshire110
Houghton and WytonHuntingdonshire110
SherborneDorset111
Udny110
TattingstoneBabergh110
WrawbyNorth Lincolnshire110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
Watton-at-StoneEast Hertfordshire100
Bro MachnoConwy110
MiddlewichCheshire East110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
Monkton and Prestwick100
DissSouth Norfolk110
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
StyalCheshire East110
BoxtedColchester100
Livingston110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
Cold AshtonSouth Gloucestershire100
NetherhamptonWiltshire110
HernhillSwale111
WrightingtonWest Lancashire110
CoshestonPembrokeshire110
PerranzabuloeCornwall110
AxminsterEast Devon110
WappenhamSouth Northamptonshire110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
WhittingtonShropshire110
TodenhamCotswold100
Dunbar110
North HorshamHorsham110
ChicheleyMilton Keynes110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
WesthorpeMid Suffolk110
Dry DraytonSouth Cambridgeshire110
BirstallCharnwood110
Sutton BridgeSouth Holland110
PantMerthyr Tydfil110
KempstonBedford110
StarcrossTeignbridge110
Stainton DaleScarborough110
HimleySouth Staffordshire111
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire101
ThruxtonTest Valley101
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Stirling110
MorpethNorthumberland111
Staveley-in-CartmelSouth Lakeland110
Penpont110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
RoathCardiff110
KirkburtonKirklees110
Longside110
East ClandonGuildford110
MordifordHerefordshire, County of100
BanburyCherwell110
WinghamDover110
HayPowys110
PleasleyBolsover110
Carluke110
SibbertoftDaventry110
Tillicoultry110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
MaltbyRotherham100
SteepleMaldon100
Currie110
StudleyStratford-on-Avon110
WarfieldBracknell Forest110
Market WestonWest Suffolk110
BrierfieldPendle110
East Malling and LarkfieldTonbridge and Malling110
GaddesbyMelton110
GlynneathNeath Port Talbot110
CodfordWiltshire110
IlfracombeNorth Devon110
BewerleyHarrogate110
Brechin110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
WinchcombeTewkesbury110
Langholm110
EveshamWychavon110
Southend110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Ireby and UldaleAllerdale110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
HockeringBreckland110
LlanarthMonmouthshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire100
Sturminster NewtonDorset110
Inverurie110
SudburyBabergh110
WheatleySouth Oxfordshire110
SawbridgeworthEast Hertfordshire110
AbergeleConwy110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
CrichAmber Valley110
Mauchline110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
AldhamColchester110
Rosskeen100
FarnhamWaverley110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
ChippenhamWiltshire110
FavershamSwale100
LathomWest Lancashire110
LampeterCeredigion101
PenzanceCornwall110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire101
Cambuslang111
Kings SuttonSouth Northamptonshire120
Perth110
MenstonBradford110
Oswestry RuralShropshire111
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
Aberlady110
ChichesterChichester110
Wokingham WithoutWokingham110
CaxtonSouth Cambridgeshire100
ClaydonMid Suffolk110
Southoe and MidloeHuntingdonshire110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Norton DisneyNorth Kesteven110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
EastcottsBedford110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
New Kilpatrick100
FileyScarborough100
Strathdon110
LichfieldLichfield110
FimberEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of100
New MiltonNew Forest110
Lochbroom110
Wigtown111
East BedlingtonNorthumberland100
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Moffat100
Hopton-on-SeaGreat Yarmouth110
Holme ValleyKirklees110
RyeRother111
Inverness and Bona110
KessinglandEast Suffolk110
Michaelchurch EscleyHerefordshire, County of110
WhitfieldDover110
ChurchstokePowys111
Whitegate and MartonCheshire West and Chester111
SomercotesAmber Valley110
Irvine110
St Ninians110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
WhistonRotherham100
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
MundonMaldon110
Beath110
Pillerton PriorsStratford-on-Avon110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
OrlestoneAshford110
Husbands BosworthHarborough111
ReynoldstonSwansea110
St. MabynCornwall100
Morchard BishopMid Devon110
Old Monkland110
EasingwoldHambleton110
Aberlemno110
LovingtonSouth Somerset110
OtleyLeeds100
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Dryfesdale110
ElmbridgeWychavon110
Saddell and Skipness110
Castle EdenCounty Durham110
Blennerhasset and TorpenhowAllerdale120
GainsboroughWest Lindsey100
BlaenavonTorfaen110
Heath and ReachCentral Bedfordshire110
ExbourneWest Devon111
Keig110
LeavenheathBabergh111
LevenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
TringDacorum100
LlangelyninGwynedd110
FaddileyCheshire East110
BelperAmber Valley110
Sorn110
RuntonNorth Norfolk110
EgremontCopeland110
WrittleChelmsford110
Gamrie110
ChiddingfoldWaverley110
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin100
LyddFolkestone and Hythe110
WilpshireRibble Valley111
TalgarthPowys110
Pentewan ValleyCornwall100
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire120
Dalziel110
EydonSouth Northamptonshire110
Cupar111
WitneyWest Oxfordshire120
KeighleyBradford110
OswestryShropshire110
BagendonCotswold100
BerstedArun111
ShinfieldWokingham110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
MoultonDaventry110
Old WestonHuntingdonshire100
Penton GraftonTest Valley101
GrimoldbyEast Lindsey110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire120
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge100
Erskine120
HabtonRyedale110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen111
DunchurchRugby110
BurleyNew Forest110
Olrig100