ARQUES-LA-BATAILLE BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Thomas 47Royal Army Medical Corps08/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Abraham Fredericks 17159South African Native Labour Corps04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Abram Kukene 13312South African Native Labour Corps13/10/1917
Private Abram Makata 10126South African Native Labour Corps24/05/1917
Private Abram Matsuma 12218South African Native Labour Corps08/03/1918
Private Alfred 18425South African Native Labour Corps22/08/1918
Private Alfred Kumalo 23786South African Native Labour Corps13/12/1917
Private Alfred Leshabe 13558South African Native Labour Corps13/01/1918
Private Alfred Mjarele 13435South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Lance Corporal Alpheus Zwane 12957South African Native Labour Corps31/10/1917
Private Anderson Julius 7372South African Native Labour Corps04/05/1917
Private Andries Mogorosi 6888South African Native Labour Corps16/12/1917
Private Archibald Buttie 1909South African Native Labour Corps17/11/1917
Driver Klaas Barend HT/2792South African Service Corps04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Basket Nyembane 24632South African Native Labour Corps19/08/1918
Private Ben Mokgosi 19775South African Native Labour Corps26/08/1918
Private Ben Naya 8595South African Native Labour Corps28/10/1917
Private Bill Yekiso 17819South African Native Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private Bless Mlonyeni 1890South African Native Labour Corps12/04/1917
Private Bob Dokolwana 19844South African Native Labour Corps08/04/1918
Private Booi Dziba 23885South African Native Labour Corps30/04/1918
Private Booi Tambookie 17987South African Native Labour Corps28/08/1918
Private Boridge Nagata 19936South African Native Labour Corps19/07/1918
Private Oscar Bowen 14947British West Indies Regiment22/04/1918
Private Breakfast Masara 17730South African Native Labour Corps11/01/1918
Private Bye Bye Mahla 11186South African Native Labour Corps02/07/1917
Induna 2nd Class Captain Lubengo 17537South African Native Labour Corps09/04/1918
Private Charlie Malisela 1191South African Native Labour Corps16/06/1917
Private Charlie Maributsi 25689South African Native Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private Charlie Matlonamela 8282South African Native Labour Corps01/01/1918
Private Charlie Mosemeki 12062South African Native Labour Corps27/06/1917
Private Charlie Mphoto 13555South African Native Labour Corps30/12/1917
Private Charlie Neshongolwe 15298South African Native Labour Corps02/03/1918
Private Daniel Moloantoa 1625South African Native Labour Corps18/04/1917
Private Daniel Mpitso 6880South African Native Labour Corps24/08/1917
Driver Christian Daniels HT/819Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport19/05/1918
Lance Corporal Daniel Tau 17906South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private David Moyake 17954South African Native Labour Corps20/12/1917
Private John Beresford Duncan 12044British West Indies Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Duncan 12465ALIAS29/12/1917
Driver Isaac Dyers HT/2448South African Service Corps20/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ebenezer Nyanza 4518South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private Edward Sajene 20424South African Native Labour Corps04/04/1918
Private Edwill Diamond 20198South African Native Labour Corps09/01/1918
Private Elias Manzeni Magagane 18950South African Native Labour Corps05/02/1918
Private Elias Mavakala 4521South African Native Labour Corps07/05/1917
Private Elias Motomane 11965South African Native Labour Corps05/02/1918
Private Enoch 19553South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Ephraim Diketso 20421South African Native Labour Corps12/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Mfana 1752South African Native Labour Corps25/04/1917
Private Frans Kgakale 14676South African Native Labour Corps12/03/1918
Private Frans Makgobo 17111South African Native Labour Corps25/05/1918
Private Frans Matenje 11013South African Native Labour Corps09/08/1917
Private Frans Moyi 2856South African Native Labour Corps29/10/1917
Private Frans Ngwana 10320South African Native Labour Corps20/01/1918
Private Frans Nteke 12512South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Frans Thomas 14763South African Native Labour Corps27/01/1918
Private Frans Tiro 24275South African Native Labour Corps06/06/1918
Private Freddie Ramakoale 8112South African Native Labour Corps25/08/1917
Private Frederick 2886South African Native Labour Corps28/09/1917
Private Frederick 18536South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1918
Private Gawula 25800South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private James Gayle 12114British West Indies Regiment28/04/1918
Private Geelbooi Mongolong 23139South African Native Labour Corps02/08/1918
Private Geelbooi Ntueng 25073South African Native Labour Corps19/09/1918
Private George Dulaze 5185South African Native Labour Corps17/01/1917
Private George Lebetshwe 2059South African Native Labour Corps25/06/1917
Private George Lusenga 1734South African Native Labour Corps26/10/1917
Private George Maki 19530South African Native Labour Corps17/02/1918
Private George Montsonyane 5811South African Native Labour Corps11/08/1917
Private George Rashidan 14741South African Native Labour Corps30/01/1918
Corporal George Seputlale 4126South African Native Labour Corps26/12/1917
Private Golf Miema 15106South African Native Labour Corps11/05/1918
Private Alfred Welock Hall 12232British West Indies Regiment30/01/1918 (aged 29)
Fireman and Trimmer Joseph Hassan 81776Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Private Hermanus Ramothlbane 6334South African Native Labour Corps12/05/1917
Private Isaac 20567South African Native Labour Corps05/06/1918
Private Ishmael Ramenole 13319South African Native Labour Corps15/02/1918
Private Israel Serailo 1575South African Native Labour Corps21/10/1917
Private Jack Kesianye 24129South African Native Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Jack Kukama 15060South African Native Labour Corps05/03/1918
Private Jack Manala 4122South African Native Labour Corps15/09/1917
Private Jack Silielo 12273South African Native Labour Corps22/11/1917
Private Jacob Kuinana 12638South African Native Labour Corps23/01/1918
Private Jacob Loeto 1246South African Native Labour Corps28/07/1917
Private James Damoyi 3385South African Native Labour Corps28/04/1917
Private Jan Kangana 17114South African Native Labour Corps25/02/1918
Private Jan Katypa 10275South African Native Labour Corps18/11/1917
Private Jankie Mashobela 4132South African Native Labour Corps25/06/1917
Private Jan Mashilo 7409South African Native Labour Corps17/01/1918
Lance Corporal Jan Matumi 12682South African Native Labour Corps28/01/1918
Private Jan Mehungu 9227South African Native Labour Corps26/08/1917
Private Jan Motiane 10630South African Native Labour Corps04/01/1918
Private Jan Mugogoda 14469South African Native Labour Corps26/01/1918
Private Jan Shahale 24901South African Native Labour Corps09/07/1918
Private Jan Sugoadi 2664South African Native Labour Corps21/05/1917
Private Jappie Maghoghe 1129South African Native Labour Corps07/06/1917
Private Jim Gobitsamare 17784South African Native Labour Corps09/09/1918
Private Jim Lekgoa 12225South African Native Labour Corps28/12/1917
Private Jim Lesibana 12473South African Native Labour Corps19/05/1917
Private Jim Limba 3485South African Native Labour Corps23/03/1917
Private Jim Mafefere 16978South African Native Labour Corps03/03/1918
Private Jim Mahengana 19040South African Native Labour Corps28/01/1918
Private Jim Mamato 15169South African Native Labour Corps03/05/1918
Private Jim Manyoane 2426South African Native Labour Corps12/10/1917
Private Jim Paloloa 17065South African Native Labour Corps19/06/1918
Private Jim Shumayele 2863South African Native Labour Corps01/05/1917
Private Jim Sioka 4935South African Native Labour Corps07/02/1918
Private Jim Yingwane 17400South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Joe Dali 17454South African Native Labour Corps24/12/1917
Private Joe Shinabu 15473South African Native Labour Corps04/09/1917
Private Johannes 11307South African Native Labour Corps28/09/1917
Private Johannes Motekeli 19960South African Native Labour Corps01/09/1918
Private Johannes Mpaketoane 3781South African Native Labour Corps28/05/1917
Private Johannes Sengapi 7475South African Native Labour Corps02/08/1917
Private John 14205South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private John Bopalamo 4461South African Native Labour Corps10/03/1917
Private John Frieslaar 15968South African Native Labour Corps29/06/1918
Private John Mpahlele 14435South African Native Labour Corps19/02/1918
Private John Nkarabili 12018South African Native Labour Corps20/12/1917
Private John Nzuza 17683South African Native Labour Corps08/02/1918
Private Johnson Kami 3612South African Native Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private William Johnson 12259British West Indies Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Johnson Zwaartbooi 17579South African Native Labour Corps01/08/1918
Private John Willie 16421South African Native Labour Corps23/04/1918
Private John Zililo Tsegele 16802South African Native Labour Corps19/02/1918
Private John Zulane 12008South African Native Labour Corps04/06/1917
Private Jonas Makabani 7659South African Native Labour Corps19/12/1917
Private Jonas Motseke 12448South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Jonas Mutuane 25013South African Native Labour Corps13/05/1918
Private Jonas Sapi 13796South African Native Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Jonathan 19667South African Native Labour Corps16/02/1918
Private Jonseni Ndhlovu 23662South African Native Labour Corps03/06/1918
Private Joseph Dabepi 15815South African Native Labour Corps14/06/1918
Private Joseph Kgati 19934South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1918
Private Joseph Mavela 25262South African Native Labour Corps29/08/1918
Private Joseph Tabanche 19004South African Native Labour Corps13/11/1917
Private Josiah Mandla 25798South African Native Labour Corps06/08/1918
Private Kabflo Melesi 1640South African Native Labour Corps13/03/1917
Private Kelly Motsitsi 19116South African Native Labour Corps18/06/1918
Private Klaas Kodishang 25132South African Native Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private Klaas Komaile 8779South African Native Labour Corps02/11/1917
Private Klaas Makomane 8743South African Native Labour Corps10/07/1917
Private Klaas Mashirane 10586South African Native Labour Corps22/02/1918
Private Klaas Monnathaba 25033South African Native Labour Corps24/05/1918
Private Klaas Muruku 10180South African Native Labour Corps29/12/1917
Private Kleinbooi Mahoale 24957South African Native Labour Corps06/04/1918
Private Kleinbooi Maleka 4090South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Kleinbooi Maskapa 4912South African Native Labour Corps18/07/1917
Private Kleinbooi Moloto 3859South African Native Labour Corps20/06/1917
Private Kleinbooi Mudzweta 15568South African Native Labour Corps24/05/1918
Private Koos Dimpe 18061South African Native Labour Corps27/08/1918
Private Krause Ndhlovu 25371South African Native Labour Corps11/05/1918
Private Kwekwana 7560South African Native Labour Corps10/09/1917
Corporal Charles Apolis Lillienveldt HT/120Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport30/06/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal Lonegone Bapadene 9048South African Native Labour Corps02/11/1917
Private Longone Kapudi 25268South African Native Labour Corps17/04/1918
Private Longone Phuleng 8148South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private Lucas Mpapa 10470South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Luhana 3370South African Native Labour Corps13/10/1917
Private Mack Muyadwiya 14503South African Native Labour Corps11/04/1918
Private Madela Mgunda 18794South African Native Labour Corps12/04/1918
Private Mafolofolo Mongali 21112South African Native Labour Corps08/09/1918
Private Maile 20364South African Native Labour Corps22/12/1917
Private Maplank Nengwenani 15614South African Native Labour Corps27/03/1918
Private Martinus Nkapu 13640South African Native Labour Corps14/11/1917
Driver Jacob Maton HT/3004Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/11/1918
Private Mbanjwa 75980South African Native Labour Corps31/10/1917
Private Mbomva Biyela 8944South African Native Labour Corps10/01/1918
Private Michael 23042South African Native Labour Corps28/03/1918
Private Minius Dabashi 17470South African Native Labour Corps03/05/1918
Private Moeketsi 19355South African Native Labour Corps04/04/1918
Private Mokwe Mokwana 1081South African Native Labour Corps11/03/1917
Private Molifetsane 20574South African Native Labour Corps17/09/1918
Private Moni 1885South African Native Labour Corps10/05/1917
Private Moroloni Sabuni 18941South African Native Labour Corps25/09/1918
Private Moses Lelakha 16049South African Native Labour Corps01/02/1918
Private Motsuaketsana 19372South African Native Labour Corps26/02/1918
Private Msusenele 7719South African Native Labour Corps24/02/1918
Private Nalana Kente 12616South African Native Labour Corps12/08/1917
Private Natal Ntlaweni 13196South African Native Labour Corps18/02/1918
Private Nelson Sedibudibu 8175South African Native Labour Corps04/11/1917
Private Nkoma Goli 8018South African Native Labour Corps27/09/1917
Private Nkosana Vundhl 7641South African Native Labour Corps24/07/1917
Private Nofotyo 25774South African Native Labour Corps26/04/1918
Private Ntshakaza 1876South African Native Labour Corps07/05/1917
Private Papamo 5978South African Native Labour Corps24/09/1917
Private Paul Sello 20484South African Native Labour Corps27/04/1918
Private Paulus 20566South African Native Labour Corps14/07/1918
Private Paulus Matsisi 10828South African Native Labour Corps30/12/1917
Private Pawula Mbango 18891South African Native Labour Corps10/04/1918
Private Petros Matle 9987South African Native Labour Corps26/08/1917
Private Petros Molava 19001South African Native Labour Corps06/03/1918
Private Philpott Banzini 9077South African Native Labour Corps12/04/1917
Private Picanini Bakokwe 15766South African Native Labour Corps23/12/1917
Private Piet Leharose 8774South African Native Labour Corps30/09/1917
Private Piet Makikela 8338South African Native Labour Corps17/07/1917
Private Piet Malisela 12533South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Piet Ngoaku 14664South African Native Labour Corps21/03/1918
Private Ponyi Nzuza 23596South African Native Labour Corps09/01/1918
Driver Cornelius Priga HT/3394Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/03/1919
Private Rantankie 11395South African Native Labour Corps12/08/1917
Private Reuben Marole 8350South African Native Labour Corps23/06/1917
Private Nehemiah Rhoden 12487British West Indies Regiment03/01/1918
Private Robbie Matsamai 10003South African Native Labour Corps23/07/1917
Private Jeremiah Ezekiel Roberts 12465British West Indies Regiment29/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sam Fakade 5134South African Native Labour Corps06/03/1917
Private Sam Mabango 15574South African Native Labour Corps15/01/1918
Private Sam Matopo 10138South African Native Labour Corps23/12/1917
Private Sam Moyeya 18031South African Native Labour Corps01/03/1918
Private Samuel 20576South African Native Labour Corps09/05/1918
Private Samuel Kgosithebe 24219South African Native Labour Corps04/06/1918
Private Samuel Malimotle 20538South African Native Labour Corps03/04/1918
Private Samuel Serongoane 17242South African Native Labour Corps28/04/1918
Private Sam Zachariah 15769South African Native Labour Corps07/03/1918
Private Joseph Abram Sears 12537British West Indies Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sello Smouse 7870South African Native Labour Corps11/10/1917
Private Sepatala 20123South African Native Labour Corps03/01/1918
Lance Corporal Setha 20041South African Native Labour Corps09/04/1918
Private Seventeen Tuse 9063South African Native Labour Corps17/08/1917
Private Shadrack Funyufunyu 11793South African Native Labour Corps23/10/1917
Private Sifici 19565South African Native Labour Corps12/02/1918
Private Simon Kumelen 14456South African Native Labour Corps11/05/1918
Private Simon Makarapa 16718South African Native Labour Corps29/07/1918
Private Simon Motibedi 16720South African Native Labour Corps24/04/1918
Private Simon Titisi 17890South African Native Labour Corps05/05/1918
Private Sixatula 18473South African Native Labour Corps05/01/1918
Private Small Makakamele 9035South African Native Labour Corps27/02/1917
Private Small Mokaile 25124South African Native Labour Corps15/07/1918
Private Nathan Furgerson Smart 12550British West Indies Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Stalada Ncobe 23576South African Native Labour Corps27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Stande 18248South African Native Labour Corps15/05/1918
Private Stefanus Sebetlane 24898South African Native Labour Corps11/06/1918
Private Stemmer Moshelo 7537South African Native Labour Corps01/05/1917
Private Stephen Mtembu 18766South African Native Labour Corps26/02/1918
Private Alfred Stephens 12533British West Indies Regiment29/12/1917
Private Steward 12529British West Indies Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Theophilis Moramhau 24567South African Native Labour Corps08/08/1918
Private Thomas 4428South African Native Labour Corps18/05/1917
Private Thomas Polman 16504South African Native Labour Corps08/04/1918
Private Tohlang 20788South African Native Labour Corps14/05/1918
Private Tom Majaha 23136South African Native Labour Corps31/01/1918
Private Volsaak Boya 19304South African Native Labour Corps01/05/1918
Private Wanga 1891South African Native Labour Corps14/05/1917
Private Wellem Letja 19710South African Native Labour Corps20/11/1917
Private Whitle Phooko 8361South African Native Labour Corps14/10/1917
Private William 16487South African Native Labour Corps04/03/1918
Private William 19864South African Native Labour Corps17/06/1918
Corporal William Fati 2998South African Native Labour Corps10/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Gwebecunile 1768South African Native Labour Corps15/06/1917
Private William Mgauleni 19925South African Native Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private William Netshabana 10078South African Native Labour Corps20/10/1917
Private William Tumunu 23233South African Native Labour Corps03/05/1918
Private Zachariah Sidige 14670South African Native Labour Corps13/05/1918
Private Simeon Hall 8611British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Labourer Chang Hsiang Wen 39841Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Labourer Feng I Sheng 40087Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1918
Labourer Hsin Yu Hai 41682Chinese Labour Corps07/02/1918
Labourer Sung Tsai P'ing 37807Chinese Labour Corps02/02/1919
Labourer Ts'ui Jen Chih 21358Chinese Labour Corps05/02/1918
Labourer Wang Wan Fu 37616Chinese Labour Corps23/02/1919
Private James Harris 8951British West Indies Regiment21/10/1917
Private William Atlholang 8527South African Native Labour Corps20/12/1917
Driver Eybers HT/4311Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport25/12/1918
Driver Jacobs HT/2708Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/04/1919
Driver Jacobs HT/3732Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport01/08/1919
Private Kazamula 14571South African Native Labour Corps22/05/1918
Private Lehlaka 23503South African Native Labour Corps08/01/1918
Private Lekgare 16177South African Native Labour Corps10/03/1918
Private Leonard 16921South African Native Labour Corps23/02/1918
Private Likuru 16819South African Native Labour Corps29/04/1918
Private Mafereka 20528South African Native Labour Corps05/04/1918
Private Willie Makadi Haka 8110South African Native Labour Corps08/12/1917
Private Matshaka 15457South African Native Labour Corps23/04/1918
Private Mauzane 17332South African Native Labour Corps30/10/1917
Private Mavuso 18849South African Native Labour Corps17/01/1918
Private Moeng 17373South African Native Labour Corps08/10/1917
Private Mokgoshe 17025South African Native Labour Corps24/12/1917
Private Morokolo 14647South African Native Labour Corps17/05/1918
Private Moyendani 15211South African Native Labour Corps16/05/1918
Private Ndhlelambi 18107South African Native Labour Corps04/12/1917
Private David Nekumbe 15608South African Native Labour Corps03/06/1918
Private Aivete Nombulara 19428South African Native Labour Corps25/05/1918
Private Jan Patsoane 18999South African Native Labour Corps11/03/1918
Private Franz Peheha 10296South African Native Labour Corps07/01/1918
Private Ramakone 17922South African Native Labour Corps28/12/1917
Private Ramkondo Kubane 6503South African Native Labour Corps31/10/1917
Driver Ruiters HT/3960Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport04/02/1919
Private Thlidi 13630South African Native Labour Corps11/02/1918
Private Willem 17923South African Native Labour Corps04/11/1917
Driver Witbooi HT/3203Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport03/07/1919
Greaser Abdul Mazid Indian Merchant Service16/10/1918
Trimmer Abdul Rois Mah'd Callin Indian Merchant Service07/10/1918
Trimmer Inoody Rehanoody Indian Merchant Service06/10/1918
Trimmer Ayed Rahaman Indian Merchant Service19/10/1918
Fireman Azorallee Mahommed Ramjan Indian Merchant Service07/10/1918
Lascar Badsha Meah Jebadoolla Indian Merchant Service12/10/1918
Bhandary Fakir Mahomed Ossiloody Indian Merchant Service06/10/1918
Lascar Goolbor Benode Meah Indian Merchant Service11/10/1918
Fireman Irfanallee Mah'd Boramoody Indian Merchant Service07/10/1918
Third Tindal Joinulla Kekimulla Indian Merchant Service05/10/1918
Fireman Kootoola Yeassimoola Indian Merchant Service19/06/1919 (aged 22)
Fireman Meeraballee Hellimulla Indian Merchant Service10/10/1918
Lascar Ollyulla Abdul Rahaman Indian Merchant Service13/10/1918
Trimmer Osmanalle Hakkimalle Indian Merchant Service28/06/1919 (aged 18)
Labourer Saona Maramdi 492Indian Labour Corps22/03/1918
Labourer Hsiung Chao Pao 98997Chinese Labour Corps24/11/1918
Labourer Han Pao Chun 71240Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1918
Labourer Li Ching Chih 67318Chinese Labour Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Chang Chin Li 71341Chinese Labour Corps06/12/1918
Labourer Ho I Fu 4164Chinese Labour Corps13/05/1919
Labourer Yao Chi Ch'ang 17366Chinese Labour Corps09/06/1919
Labourer Chang Ching Ao 23176Chinese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Labourer Hsu Pen Huai 107214Chinese Labour Corps22/12/1918
Labourer Chang Feng Ch'ih 70243Chinese Labour Corps29/12/1918
Labourer Yueh Chung 105466Chinese Labour Corps10/01/1919
Labourer Wang Ch'uan Yeh 105747Chinese Labour Corps17/01/1919
Labourer Chang Tai 106707Chinese Labour Corps25/01/1919
Labourer Hu Chi Ch'ing 133891Chinese Labour Corps28/01/1919
Labourer Chou Pao Ch'ing 106368Chinese Labour Corps07/05/1919
Labourer Wang E Szu 71631Chinese Labour Corps19/06/1919
Labourer Lu Shou T'ien 106454Chinese Labour Corps12/07/1919
Labourer Li Nai Ch'un 101021Chinese Labour Corps31/10/1918
Labourer P'an Shu Yuan 6827Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Li Wen Shan 107238Chinese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Labourer Li Heng Mei 105506Chinese Labour Corps17/11/1918
Labourer Nieh Yung Te 106714Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1918
Labourer Yen Jung Hsiang 106137Chinese Labour Corps19/11/1918
Labourer Lo Hai Ch'ing 40732Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Chang Chung Feng 20624Chinese Labour Corps04/10/1919
Labourer Chang Shun Lai 9769Chinese Labour Corps03/10/1919
Labourer Wang Kuang Ch'ing 44066Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1919
Labourer Wang Chen Ling 14260Chinese Labour Corps14/11/1919
Labourer Wang Ch'uan Tien 134272Chinese Labour Corps22/11/1919
Labourer Liu Yun Ch'ing 27014Chinese Labour Corps27/11/1919
Labourer Wu Chan Yuan 37592Chinese Labour Corps29/11/1919
Labourer He Fu Hsiang 69052Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1919
Labourer Ch'in Yu Sheng 21554Chinese Labour Corps05/01/1920
Labourer Chiang Lung Hu 58653Chinese Labour Corps25/02/1920
Labourer Chiao Tsung Lin 67559Chinese Labour Corps18/01/1920
Labourer K'ang Tien Chia 42757Chinese Labour Corps25/03/1920
Labourer Tuan Feng Ch'un 95599Chinese Labour Corps15/02/1920
Labourer Ts'ui Yun Hsiu 99097Chinese Labour Corps02/08/1919
Labourer Wang Shou Tien 107175Chinese Labour Corps19/12/1918
Labourer Li Tsao Nien 10789Chinese Labour Corps04/02/1919
Labourer Hou Tien Chun 100504Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Kuo Lan Ts'ung 106407Chinese Labour Corps22/02/1919
Labourer Kuo Hung Fu 96713Chinese Labour Corps26/02/1919
Labourer Liu Yun Ch'ing 35165Chinese Labour Corps03/03/1919
Labourer Han Chia Yu 95592Chinese Labour Corps06/03/1919
Interpreter Li Pin T'ing 6639Chinese Labour Corps22/03/1919
Labourer Chiang Heng Ch'un 67211Chinese Labour Corps23/03/1919
Labourer Cheng Hsiao Hsin 2337Chinese Labour Corps24/03/1919
Labourer Yang Pao Shan 61414Chinese Labour Corps14/04/1919
Labourer Kao Chen Fang 106488Chinese Labour Corps30/04/1919
Labourer Wang Ch'un He 72403Chinese Labour Corps16/05/1919
Labourer Li Ch'eng Pei 92813Chinese Labour Corps02/05/1918
Labourer Sun Chi Hsin 97366Chinese Labour Corps11/06/1918
Labourer Wang Chi Lin 95261Chinese Labour Corps11/07/1918
Labourer Shih Tzu Hang 133035Chinese Labour Corps30/07/1918
Labourer Hsu Wen Hua 100485Chinese Labour Corps02/09/1918
Labourer Jen Ch'uan Hsi 99378Chinese Labour Corps06/09/1918
Labourer Liu An He 106242Chinese Labour Corps13/09/1918
Labourer Chao He Hsuan 100798Chinese Labour Corps05/10/1918
Labourer Chang Kan Lin 49460Chinese Labour Corps22/10/1918
Labourer Liu Hsi Kuei 105204Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Labourer Hsu Hsien Kuei 100630Chinese Labour Corps29/10/1918
Labourer Yu Ch'ing Hai 98999Chinese Labour Corps09/09/1919
Labourer Yu Ch'i Wen 105862Chinese Labour Corps10/12/1918
Labourer Liu Ch'en 27894Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Labourer Wang K'uei Tao 97391Chinese Labour Corps16/12/1918
Private Josiah Bertram 2726British West Indies Regiment30/10/1917
Private Elisha Ashley 3119British West Indies Regiment05/10/1917
Private Thomas Jonathan Bigbie 4421British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Henry Grant 15584British West Indies Regiment10/11/1917
Private Andrew James Stephenson 16123British West Indies Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 35)
Labourer Ku Hsiang Fu 72272Chinese Labour Corps05/03/1919