AWOINGT BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Charles Henry Grix G/30733Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Major Balcombe Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Fitter Andrew Shankie 104394Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Wilham Mawby 65193Suffolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Edward Westcott King Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reginald Alfred Jones 93611Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Jobling Labour Corps04/11/1918
Private Adey 14758Grenadier Guards08/11/1918
Private Agambar 28998Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Ager 172767Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner William Ernest Aldridge 195760Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Benjamin Albert Alexander 147137Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Alfin G/43807Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Allen M2/184379Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private Allen 46814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Alleway 100417Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Alliban 53230Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Amis G/29548Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Sapper Archer WR/269122Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Lance Corporal Alec James Arnup 43902Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Bidgood Godfrey Ashford 41211Dorsetshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Askew 12/578York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Bombardier Atherton W/2482Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Richard Atkinson 35718King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Austin 200659King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918
Private William Rattray Bain 24418Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dugald Scott Baird 51434Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Baker 37061Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 47097King's Own Scottish Borderers23/10/1918
Shoeing Smith James Baker 29606Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Reuben Haynes Banham 167525Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Bankofsky 64413Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Barker 128270Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Barker East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William John Barker 146502Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Barlow M2/073032Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bartlett 266302Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert William Bates 57137Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Robert Martin Bath 201735Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William Batson 12724New Zealand Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Bealing 10726Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1918
Serjeant Bedwell 3995The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Herbert Beecheno King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Beeston 24094Grenadier Guards19/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bell 40333Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918
Private Bell 41429Bedfordshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Bell 278599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Cooper Bennett 39950Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bennett 201752Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Edward Bentham 47026Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Bentley 10916Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur William Benton 25576Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William George Bird 4408Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Private Black 25281King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1918
Private Blacklock 41657North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Blakemore 262032Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Thomas Blinkhorn 67889Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Wilson Blogg 54677East Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Blythe 360071Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Serjeant Boardley 265164Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Booth 202042Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Bowcott 43684Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Conrad Cloutman Bowland Gloucestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Bowler 8875Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Boyle 54155Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Peter James Bradley 17865Worcestershire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Robert Bradley 50226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Richard Henry Bradley 64615New Zealand Medical Corps30/10/1918
Gunner Bray W/2670Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Brennan H/71349North Irish Horse03/11/1918
Private Leonard Bright 57485Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Ernest Brisland 251206Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles Brown 25/18Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Brown W/1893Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Brown 70767Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918
Major Reginald Roy Brown Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Tom Nixon Brown 83913Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brumby 47020Durham Light Infantry15/11/1918
Corporal Brunsden 21571Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant William Pallister Buck Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Tom Buckle C/13036King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Budd 30397The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Burden 201021North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Frederick Burden 203422Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Burdon 40119Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Burree 37263Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Major Charles Gerald Bush Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Bush 8717Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Butcher 217946Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Peter Byrne 3/20362Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cain G/20983Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Callon 124763Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private Daniel Cameron Campbell 55116Highland Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell 52555Royal Scots Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Richard Carless 86049Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Cedric Theodore Arundel Carpenter Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Cass 55063Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Castell G/19112Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918
Private Albert Castle 106904Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal James Cates G/18245Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Catterall 201109Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Joseph George Chamberlain 150294Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Bert Cyril Chapman 87651Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 315514Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918
Private Chesters 93314Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Stanley Willis Chitty 630543London Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Edgar Clapham Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Clark 10362Grenadier Guards02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clark 41844Suffolk Regiment25/10/1918
Private Albert Clarke 243477Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Staff Serjeant George Clarke 835960Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Coates 42336Hertfordshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Cocks 42450Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Coghlin 292194Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Leonard Cole 930068Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Collier 12664Cheshire Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier John James Collins 77289Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Cook 60757West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Cook 113091Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private Cooper 4123Welsh Guards07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Cooper 224859Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Clerk 3rd Class William Henry Cooper 283651Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot05/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Cooper 58391York and Lancaster Regiment05/11/1918
Private Charles Cope 204104The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest George Corfield 24080King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Victor Cornock 39855Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Creasey 19378Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cree 40641Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Herbert George Crighton 31484King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Crittenden 209878Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier Crompton 836409Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Rifleman Cronin R/37178King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1918
Private Cronshaw 19272Royal Sussex Regiment03/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert George Crouch F/1291Middlesex Regiment16/11/1918
Private Robert Walker Cruden 153925Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Davidson 17406Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Major David Robert Davies 545747Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John David Davies 87006Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Culpin 22352Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Currie 38098Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Dale 52181Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ralph Edwin Davies 28252Wiltshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Davies 37310King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Daly 29315King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davis 19596King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Davis 20331Dorsetshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Davis 141287Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Para Davy 19703New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion08/11/1918
Private Day 87589Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert John Dean 32116Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private George William Dix Dearlove 306326Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Demouilpied 242809The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Charles George Henry Derry 205653Wiltshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Devlin 19/1388Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Gunner Devlin 75524Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918
Driver William Charles Dickeson L/15475Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dignan 40310Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918
Captain Dixon York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Matthew Burnett Dixon 18/403Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Neville Wilburn Dixon 15883Lincolnshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Leonard Dodds 144037Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Horatio Doe M2/192219Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Doney 26368Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant George Brooks Dooel 15094Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Down 22419Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Dryden 40378Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Ducatel 34501Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Corporal Henry Frank Dunning 10939Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Dutton 28886Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Edwards T/13204Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Corporal John Owen Eley S4/145920Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Eley 94233Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reginald Owen Elliott P/14775Military Police Corps30/10/1918
Serjeant Coulson Sidney Ellis 136066Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 47)
Serjeant Ellis 267261Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Arthur Charles Embleton 50478Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Emslie 24167Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Private Essex M2/022018Army Service Corps02/11/1918
Private Evans 94111Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Ivor Evans 72519Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Evans Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.29/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Evans 81230North Irish Horse25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Evans 143214Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Faithful 22464Suffolk Regiment15/11/1918
Private Falconer 36721Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Private Fenning 78676Royal Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private James Ferguson 24111Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Benjamin Leslie Fish Middlesex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fitzgerald 629Welsh Guards16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fitzgerald 55447Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private Fitzpatrick 53626King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Fleming 57551Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private George Henry Fletcher 61381Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant David Milne Ford Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ford 30378East Lancashire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Isaiah Ford 31164Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Foster 59909Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Guy Fowler 43800Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William France 105266Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frankland 18257Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Thirlow Fraser S/42125Gordon Highlanders23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dorman Bretna Frith 63839King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gammon G/12187Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gates 133328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private Geary 200476King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant James Bainton Stowell Gell Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant George 236579King's Shropshire Light Infantry04/11/1918
Driver George 901694Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Gunner George 175672Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Gibbon 267112Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1918
Private Gibbons 235593East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Major Edmund Hamilton Giffard Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Ginello 452291Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Gilbert Gledhill 49378Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Williamson Glover 39356East Yorkshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Godfrey L/22628Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Goodearle Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.23/10/1918
Private John Charles Gooderham 11630Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Goodman 911339Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Goss 89568Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Driver Gostling 876084Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Grafham 205452Hampshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Grant 124737Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Grant 252941Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Augustus Grant 53509Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter Harry Grant 9535South Staffordshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Henry Arthur Green Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Matthew Green 29370King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Laurence William Greengrass 19140Royal Sussex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Victor Greenland 18849Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Greensmith 61550Lincolnshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Fitter Corporal Greenway 236239Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Robert Gregory 65316Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Grey 43077Manchester Regiment29/10/1918
Private Frederick Percy Griffin 201642Gloucestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 24818Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Griffiths 12316North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Alexander Hall 67938Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Hamlyn 43884Bedfordshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Wilfred Harcourt 32084King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Stephen Harding 25956The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918
Serjeant Percival Thomas Harfoot 1306Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Harness 51147Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harper 12768Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harper 235490Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harris 27621Suffolk Regiment18/11/1918
Private John Baxter Harrison 149254Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Hart 28561East Surrey Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major Robert Andrew Hatton Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Clement George Hawes 235042Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hawkins 50311Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Hayden 218953Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Bertram Wilfred Hayward 51784Lincolnshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Elijah Haywood 20497Leicestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Healy 8/2944Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Edward Hermon G/75347Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Millar Herries M2/149546Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Hewett Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.27/10/1918
Private James Edward Hewlett 44243Royal Berkshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilfred John Hewson Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Algernon Bert Heyward 52366Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Heywood 43572King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Andre Alexandre Hill 41025Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Hill L/20309Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Private Arthur Edward Hinton 9027Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gordon Edgar Hitch 62871Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Hobbs 31746Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Ellis Hodding Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Stanley Hodge 200476Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Hodgkinson 235028Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Quartermaster Serjeant Hogan SS/6585Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Holden 60478Cheshire Regiment05/11/1918
Driver Holloway 945115Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Bombardier Robert Hood 82909Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Hooper 145032Royal Engineers24/10/1918
Private Horne 18423Coldstream Guards08/11/1918
Private Albert Fredrick Horning 60619Royal Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Frederick Horsman 51731New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 45)
Driver Clarence Arthur Houston 11/1442New Zealand Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Archibald Howat 21494Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Surgeon Lieutenant John Francis Howells Royal Navy06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Leslie Howorth 65326Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Hudson 15981Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Hughes M/408455Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Owen Hughes 21638King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Hughes 23781King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hume 81603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Humphrey 358019Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hunt G/29735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Maurice Basil Hutchins G/30735Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Hutchison M2/138690Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip Iddon 201352Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clifford Ingleson 46279Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Alfred Inwood 41804Hertfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller David Isser 920076Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Jackaman 776466Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jackson 85535Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Harold Jacobsen 7927Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James 186600Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918
Private Alfred Jeffery 41154Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Edgar Jennings 201360Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Jimmison 76557Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edward Howel John 44160Welsh Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Johnson 31466Grenadier Guards07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Leslie Johnson 107474Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 202135Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918
Driver Jones 311462Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Driver Charles Richard Jones 162247Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal David Charles Jones 201041King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jones 89145Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 94261Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Signaller Henry Bernard Jones 173838Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Thomas Jones 358287Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 30656Border Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jones 53204Cheshire Regiment10/11/1918
Driver Robert Green Sedgewick Jordan 771247Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Daniel Jude 40568Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Keating 282791Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal William George Keeble 235248Worcestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Kelly 13205Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Kendall 240030Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Kendrew 69777Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Kent 95301Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Roland Taylor Kent 52640Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Kettle 42114Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Company Serjeant Major Leslie Kew 9067Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Keyworth 165225Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918
Private King 14669Suffolk Regiment02/11/1918
Captain William Kirkby Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kirkpatrick 266581The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Richard Knight 13640Worcestershire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Alfred Knight G/53399Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knowler 42882Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918
Serjeant Lamb 64389Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Lane 161362Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Private George Warren Langdell 41972North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lawrie WR/22995Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Private Lewis Lawson 70080Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lee 39049King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leggett 45201King's Royal Rifle Corps27/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Laurence Washington Leonard Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lester 33510Worcestershire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Stanley Levell 36422King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William George Gresham Leveson Gower Coldstream Guards09/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey William Lewis 201075King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Edward Lewis 202457Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Limer 78280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lindburg 157051Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Company Serjeant Major John Lindon 280422Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Lindsey G/15251Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Ling 12172Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Leslie Louis Little 42818Suffolk Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Little 29649Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918
Rifleman Lomas C/423King's Royal Rifle Corps26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Love Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lowther 130151Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Private Albert Lyon 26670The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mcallister 24/246Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Owen Mcconnell P/3555Military Police Corps30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcculloch S/23478Gordon Highlanders29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner George Mcdonald 125744Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Mcfarlane S/26403Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Driver Mcghee T4/040948Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Alexander Mcilwraith 59110Northumberland Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Mcmillan 125399Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Duncan Mcmillan 104706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcnulty 41842Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bertram Maiden 39764Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Malham 19936East Surrey Regiment09/10/1918
Private Ernest Mallaband 4224Welsh Guards07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Malley-Martin Border Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cecil Percy Mansell 22682Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Baguley Markwick 28798Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Marshall G/6778Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1918
Sapper Fredrick Charles Martin 538397Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Massey 28354Wiltshire Regiment03/11/1918
Private George Henry Mathew 19010Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Mathieson 20/62Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Guardsman Mawer 31494Grenadier Guards05/11/1918
Private Walter Mayne 57971Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Meadowcroft Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Robert Cecil (Bob) Medland 241955Worcestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Mellor 76675Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private James Ivor Meyrick 57351Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mickley M/283792Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Private Irvine Middleton 29/518Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Midgley 16873Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Mill Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.20/09/1918
Lance Corporal Millar 88662Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/10/1918
Private John William Victor Miller 42539Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Miller 52794Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
2nd Corporal Mills 198778Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Douglas Milne 24268Gordon Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Mitchell 515179Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Mitchell 25139Royal Engineers28/10/1918
Private Mole 77050Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918
Lieutenant Benjamin Molyneux Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Walter Philip Montagu Army Chaplains' Department31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Moody 44075King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Moore 94150Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/10/1918
Sapper Charles Edward Morgan 311457Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private William George Morgan 945215th (The King's) Hussars17/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Ernest Morris 11067Coldstream Guards10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Frederick Morris 41620North Staffordshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Morrison O/112Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Muir 303425Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Daniel Mulcahy 60880Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Mulgrew 169948Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Private William Munday 17818Dorsetshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant John Clegg Munro Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Myers 52086Leicestershire Regiment23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Nail 242096Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Naylor 10/13678Cheshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Wilfred Thomas Nelmes 93767Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nelson 245982Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Walter Harold Nethercote 119250Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver New 50992Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick George Newell 14460The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Dennis Nicholls 95652The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph William Noke 242242Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nuttall 70389Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918
Serjeant Oldershaw 13155Army Cyclist Corps17/12/1918
Private Oldfield 41841Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Oldknow 100996Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Frank Leslie Olive 133613Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver 31478Grenadier Guards01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Ollosson W/1036Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Driver Harry Osbon 33360Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Horace Osborne 53325Durham Light Infantry26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Owen 200324King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Price Owen 39304Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Owens 237547Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Page 168781Royal Air Force, 13th Squadron20/11/1918
Private George Leonard Page 16003Bedfordshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Pailing 241685North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Palliser 306869West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918
Private Albert Palmer 32817Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Joseph Palmer 42159Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Paris 43275Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles William Parker 51199Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Gerald Cuthbert Parker 250552Manchester Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parkes 32523Devonshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private James Parnell 102774Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Parry 42949The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/11/1918
Rifleman Passmore 45012King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harold Fredrick Payne 75087Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pearce 14467The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/10/1918
Driver George Edwin Pearce 29979Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Peeke L/20467Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Mark Peel 201300Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Leonard Penn 59711Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Penny 1451Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Penson 34586King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/11/1918
Lance Corporal Perkins 41051Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Reginald Martin Peters 34280Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Petrie 14086Scots Guards05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Phillipson 76687Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Phoenix 76182Royal Air Force, 43rd Balloon Sect.08/11/1918
Private John William Pick 75598Manchester Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fred Samuel Pickering 43755Wiltshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fred Pickford 76896Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leo Pickles 36221Border Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Pilling 112553Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Corporal Stanley John Pinkham 495Welsh Guards06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Piper L/99099th (Queen's Royal) Lancers29/11/1918
Lieutenant Frederick Ryle Plummer Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Polley 28146Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Poole 204184Wiltshire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Poole 28360Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Arthur Poulson 40721Suffolk Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant Poulton 15206Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Francis John Powell 24621Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Oldreive Prettejohn 44108Royal Berkshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Price 21577Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Price 58570South Wales Borderers03/11/1918
Private Rees Price 73655Welsh Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Price 215182Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Prothero 37516Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Walter George Thomas Pullen 235205Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Quinn 9465Leinster Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Reuben Ransley 114709Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Raspin G/52337Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis James Rayner 41876North Staffordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Regan 48003Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ebenezer Rennie 40979Royal Scots Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rennie S/24094Gordon Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Reynolds 237798Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Leonard Richardson 39218Royal Berkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Riches 37118Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Riley 242335Gloucestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Fred Rippington 281850Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel The Hon. Harold Ritchie Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Charles Domaille Robert 75980Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Roberts 54526Welsh Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Percy Roberts 44152South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robey 44939Royal Berkshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Robinson 46633South Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robson 15111Middlesex Regiment26/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Joseph Myers Robson 303015West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918
Driver Sydney Rolfe 341344Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Rollin 138785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ross 235325The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Thomas Rudge 112497Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Jonathan Rushton 26776East Lancashire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sadler 43850Middlesex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Sallis 31348Gloucestershire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Salt 20687Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918
Private Sancaster 21/1270Northumberland Fusiliers28/10/1918
Corporal George Sanders DM2/162524Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Satterthwaite 92607Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Sayers 13063Norfolk Regiment27/10/1918
Driver Thomas Harrower Scott 239472Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Sewell 76231Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Corporal Ernest Shanks 755436Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Shaw 63715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Serjeant Shaw 38672Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Victor Sheckley 133533Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Sherratt 12860North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Enoch Vernon Shirt 42206Hertfordshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Oliver Walter Sichel Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Richard Stanley Sillifant 53196Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Simmons Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Andrew Simons 65263Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 47134Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918
Private Skeen 40114East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Private Fredrick Stanley Skellett 114730Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Small 74166Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Smethurst 19335Royal Sussex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 58813King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/11/1918
Private Smith 13241The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/11/1918
Private Smith 19706Coldstream Guards09/10/1918
Private Harold Robert Smith 6106Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 18080Coldstream Guards06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 60291York and Lancaster Regiment25/10/1918
Private Smith 241413East Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 240881Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Smith 265979Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Byron Smith King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Smith T4/240924Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Corporal Smith 15656Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Stanley Stephen Solly 25255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Sourbutts 201359East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Southwick 20126Coldstream Guards05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Spence S/24405Gordon Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Spencer 52156East Yorkshire Regiment26/10/1918
Bombardier Alec Andrew Sprudd 5185Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Squires 20741King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/11/1918
Private Stansbury 44041Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Stansfield 60542Welsh Regiment31/10/1918
Private Steel 2654Guards Machine Gun Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Michael Stephens 77277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Stewart 92195The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Stofer 42868Suffolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur William Stokes 49789Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Stokes 200418King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Stott 75950Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Henry Strachan Gordon Highlanders24/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William James Strickland 47126King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Stubbings 776634Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Summers 251780Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Surrell 42173South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Rifleman Harry Sutton 38608New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/10/1918
Serjeant Alban Swarbrick 39007King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Henry Sweet 29240King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Swinburne 62784King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/10/1918
Private Harry Tarren 3636Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Albert James Taylor 232419Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Taylor 246772Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Taylor 66163Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1918
Private John Taylor 56198Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918
Private John Taylor S/43162Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Robert Taylor 56549Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Taylor 109385The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Leslie Wilfred Thacker 53069Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Henry Thomas 51554Cheshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas 203778Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Thomas 62440Welsh Regiment21/10/1918
Sapper William Thomas WR/317268Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 276293Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Private Thornton 57101Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918
Private Till 61560Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Tilley 45930Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Todkill 66721Royal Air Force, 46th Balloon Sect.03/11/1918
Private Tolliss 68331Cheshire Regiment25/10/1918
Corporal Toulson 15771Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Tozer M2/131185Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Treacher 19282Manchester Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Cyril Percy Nelson Trent 39754Wiltshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Tiffin Trenwith 45409Northumberland Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Turmeau 42441Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918
Driver Turner 64250Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Turner 94311Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turner 20075Lancashire Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Turriff S/24687Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Twigg 23618Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1918
Captain Richard Henry Tyack Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Bombardier Urlwin 108916Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal William Frederick Vass 95490The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918
Serjeant Vest 82535Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Vevers 19444Coldstream Guards07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Allan Dixon Joshua Vogan 9/1995New Zealand Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Voyzey 66605Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Waddington 220621Royal Berkshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Harold Walker 47127Leicestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John James Wallace Army Chaplains' Department08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Gilbert Ward 64424The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Warner 144001Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waterman M2/194883Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Watkin 48478Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watkins 24783Welsh Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Watson 74258Durham Light Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Benjamin Watson 95364Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Watters Army Chaplains' Department07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Watts 260035Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper William Henry Watts 253289Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Sidney Victor Weait 137796Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant John Phillip Webster King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Webster 63477Manchester Regiment21/10/1918
Shoeing Smith John Thomas Weller TS/4271Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Whalin 71180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Walter Whiddon 38549Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper James Victor Whitaker 50946New Zealand Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant White 19528Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/10/1918
Driver Horace White 845834Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Whitton 9545Suffolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Richard Wilcox L/12624Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilkins 27559King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George William Wilkins 328049Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Henry Williams 95847The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Williams 96952Royal Field Artillery06/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Edgar Harry Williams 32189South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 52471King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Williams 63034Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald Harold Willis 204436Wiltshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wills 42365Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 68182Cheshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 88671The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Lawson Wilson Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hale Wilson 293761Middlesex Regiment09/11/1918
Lieutenant Ernest James Vivian Wood Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Walter Leonard Wood 82222Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Harry Woodley 128336Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Woodmore 4203Welsh Guards11/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Woodward 17249Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick Henry Worsfold 14891Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Herbert Thomas Austin Wright 44054Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper James Wright WR/125910Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wright 67519Cheshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Birkett Yarker 48449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Owen Yarrow 27885Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Edward Yerrington 85469Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Naik Udmi Singh P/19787Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Arend German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Erich Berge German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Otto Bigessey German Army26/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Brombacher German Army21/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Hans Braune German Army22/10/1918
Gefreiter Ferdinand Dhein German Army21/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Dietz German Army25/10/1918
Schuetze Arthur Doll German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Walter Fischer German Army20/10/1918
Musketier Frebing German Army26/10/1918
Sergeant Karl Garre German Army24/10/1918
Musketier Konrad Geistert German Army31/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel August George German Army23/10/1918
Wehrmann Georg Glasser German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Richard Goehl German Army09/12/1918
Gefreiter Gorie German Army24/10/1918
Musketier Karl Halder German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Hartmann German Army21/10/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Lins German Army02/11/1918
Grenadier Hermann Hilf German Army20/10/1918
Fuesilier Oswald Hillner German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Karl Hobitz German Army05/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Jander German Army04/11/1918
Schuetze Willi Jestram German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Robert Georg Eugen Jung German Army04/11/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Leo Juraschek German Army22/10/1918
Musketier Jakob Kaiser German Army02/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Klapper German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Kling German Army05/11/1918
Grenadier Oskar Kleinschmidt German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Erhard Klinnert German Army06/11/1918
Gefreiter Walter Koehler German Army07/11/1918
Musketier August Lienkamp German Army03/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Ernst Martin German Army05/11/1918
Musketier Alfred Menes German Army24/10/1918
Musketier Moryzhiem German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Peter Disser German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Gerhard Roebel German Army25/10/1918
Unteroffizier August Roeglin German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Karl Schade German Army29/10/1918
Gefreiter Peter Schmelzauer German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Schmid German Army23/10/1918
Sergeant Karl Schmidt German Army26/10/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Schaumburg German Army07/11/1918
Musketier Walter Schulz German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Nikolaus Letsch German Army27/10/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Schmiegel German Army25/10/1918
Kanonier Franz Spira German Army25/10/1918
Wehrmann Alwin Thaemert German Army06/11/1918
Flieger Hermann Thiel German Air Force06/11/1918
Musketier Otto Tuchtenhagen German Army25/10/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Voigt German Army23/10/1918
Fuesilier Arthur Waesch German Army04/11/1918
Musketier Josef Weiner German Army04/11/1918
Garde-Fuesilier Karl Weber German Army22/10/1918
Soldat Willf German Army22/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery72
German Army55
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30
Royal Engineers27
Northumberland Fusiliers23
Royal Warwickshire Regiment20
King's Shropshire Light Infantry19
Royal Garrison Artillery18
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
Cheshire Regiment17
Wiltshire Regiment15
Middlesex Regiment15
Army Service Corps15
Lincolnshire Regiment14
Durham Light Infantry13
Worcestershire Regiment13
Manchester Regiment12
Suffolk Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Royal Fusiliers11
Welsh Regiment11
Gordon Highlanders10
Lancashire Fusiliers10
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10
Grenadier Guards9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
Royal Sussex Regiment8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
North Staffordshire Regiment8
Royal Berkshire Regiment8
Coldstream Guards8
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Leicestershire Regiment7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders6
East Lancashire Regiment5
Welsh Guards5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)5
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
South Wales Borderers4
Border Regiment3
Royal Army Service Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Army Chaplains' Department3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Hertfordshire Regiment3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Hampshire Regiment2
Devonshire Regiment2
Royal Scots2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
Military Police Corps2
New Zealand Rifle Brigade2
North Irish Horse2
King's Own Scottish Borderers2
Royal Air Force, 13th Sqdn.2
East Surrey Regiment2
New Zealand Engineers1
Leinster Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 13th Squadron1
Royal Air Force, 20th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 101st Sqdn.1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
Royal Air Force, 9th Aircraft Park1
Royal Air Force, 201st Sqdn.1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Scots Guards1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Royal Air Force, 102nd Sqdn.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 43rd Balloon Sect.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army1
London Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 46th Balloon Sect.1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Navy1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Rifle Brigade1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Labour Corps1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Army Cyclist Corps1
German Air Force1