Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Bailey 10522Highland Light Infantry04/07/1918
Serjeant Thomas Edgar Barnett 40034Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Baseley 1572Northamptonshire Regiment07/09/1915
Private Joseph Percy Bishton 30011Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Blenco 97637Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver George Frederick Blundell 884658Royal Field Artillery14/05/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Thomas George Bradshaw 54100Royal Air Force, 105th Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Cadd 7313East Surrey Regiment03/11/1919 (aged 41)
Private Cross 4440Northamptonshire Regiment11/09/1915 (aged 18)
Pioneer Fredrick Daniels 379069Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Bertram John Dean 47638Royal Irish Rifles01/03/1919 (aged 28)
Boy Jack Durran 155164Royal Air Force01/06/1918
Rifleman Ernest Elliott 45906Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Albert Gibson 200921Northamptonshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Gibson 73043Norfolk Regiment20/05/1920
Sapper John Alfred Goodman 145536Royal Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Harrison 1721954th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Hazell 30671Northamptonshire Regiment18/01/1918
Private Hodge 13313Northamptonshire Regiment21/08/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Edwin Hogg 55883Royal Flying Corps, No. 3 Aux. School of Aerial Gunnery13/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Hough 60330Bedfordshire Regiment18/02/1919
Private Howe 32967Royal Defence Corps26/04/1917
Private William James Jones 27974East Yorkshire Regiment25/12/1916 (aged 34)
Private Albert Lillyman 34962Leicestershire Regiment23/01/1921 (aged 26)
Private Mould 25167Northamptonshire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Partridge 17952Northamptonshire Regiment05/05/1916
Private Thomas Henry Rosier 13074Northamptonshire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 41)
Bombardier Norman Wentworth Sargent 58805Royal Field Artillery20/05/1915
Private Shaw 30315Northamptonshire Regiment08/04/1918
Private Eli Slater 5404Royal Defence Corps02/12/1916 (aged 50)
Rifleman Frank Smith 50267King's Royal Rifle Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Smith 241747Lincolnshire Regiment20/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Herbert John Tarry L/11318Reserve Cavalry Regiment08/01/1918
Private Thomas Henry Thomas 4010Non Combatant Corps27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Tite PLY/15412Royal Marine Light Infantry04/03/1919
Private 2nd Class John Thomas Benjamin Whitbread 276071Royal Air Force14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private White 22720Essex Regiment10/08/1918
Serjeant Whitsey 200094Northamptonshire Regiment23/05/1919 (aged 44)
Private James Wright 3739Army Cyclist Corps11/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private York 28008Northamptonshire Regiment30/01/1917
Pioneer Arthur Job Garner 42181Royal Engineers10/01/1918 (aged 25)
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
AlbrightonShropshire100
BishtonNewport100