Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant William Ware Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Grenville Turner 315750Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Turner 20821Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Thoms 58024Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Edward Thomas 40215Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Evan Thomas 203587Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private William Snooks 76331Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Lowry Sinclair 57757Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Sigley 58158Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Private Arthur Sheppard 93661Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Robert John Richards 89572Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Price 200217Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private Charles Pearce 88362Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Thomas Nutt 88859Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Morris 201374Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private James Morgan 87846Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private James Molyneux 203991Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Evan Meredith 94061Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Lucas 55063Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Littler 315093Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Lewis 42067Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Bennett 58381Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lewis James 93863Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private John James 93969Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank John Hussey 86986Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Herbert Reuben Hopkins 10563Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private John Heap 58276Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Evan Thomas Griffiths 19232Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Harry Fox 89364Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Fletcher 93657Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Clement Finney 55341Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918
Private Bernard Fanning 64296Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John Iorwerth Evans 23877Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Eric Withers Edwards 235660Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Duxbury 201717Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Morris Davies 59748Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Davies 73250Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Culverwell 58405Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Archer 18485Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918
Serjeant Sidney Chatham 18801Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Private James Wood 203220Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Benjamin Wilman 58171Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Josiah Henry Ankers 66100Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Williams 15262Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward Williams 28342Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gilbert Dennis 100509Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)21/08/1918
Private James Aston 204439Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur William Bryant 203268Essex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Worsfold 32732East Surrey Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Alexander Williams 44305Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Tunnell Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Noel Trivett 21894Manchester Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph W. Tate 51622East Yorkshire Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Summerfield 59451Northamptonshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Stevenson 39637Essex Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Matthew Sims 6713Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clarence Blight 35830Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Milton Myal Richards 31467South Wales Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Pearson Nicholson 51835King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Metcalf 56506West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Francis Henry May Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Charles Mallows 26230Welsh Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Mcbriarty 41439Yorkshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Eric John Fordham 421010Bedfordshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Henry Lambert 203271Hertfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Jenkin Isaac G/68553The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Aislabie Harcourt Nelson Wright Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Lieutenant Joseph Macintyre Taylor Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Houlden 245035The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jack Wilkinson 61108Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Lieutenant Harold Wilde Tank Corps03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Edgar Westley 41357Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Pooley Watts 202249Manchester Regiment31/08/1918
Private William Walsh 376795Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Rifleman Charles Frederick Wallis 393062London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)29/08/1918
Corporal Archibald John Wade 34910Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private John Tyrer 53803Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918
Private Wesley Tossell 22496Gloucestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sydney Toll 420454London Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Reginald Tom Thornley The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Robert Frederick Taylor 236829Herefordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Robert Suart 29593Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Bertie Stringer 42470Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/09/1918
Private Lawrence John Stevens 20213Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private William Ingham Stansfield 202418Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Smith 50809The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Thomas Smalley 82523Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Henry Lamont Simpson Lancashire Fusiliers29/08/1918
Private Frank Shepard 35312King's Own Scottish Borderers20/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frank Mason Sharpin 391892London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Gordon Sedge 12709Irish Guards20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Wilfred Alban Scovel R/45188King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918
Able Seaman Maurice Joseph Bede Scarborough R/1778Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Private Thomas Ernest Rorrison 34313Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/09/1918
Private George Robson 93111Durham Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Neil Wallace Robertson Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Riggs 20695York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Oliver Reynolds 40138Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Petty Officer George Prowse Wales Z/424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Lawrence Dryden Pritchard 304439London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Alfred Pridmore 22532Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private George Harry Potts 153921Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Staff Serjeant Ernest James Phillips 75107Tank Corps29/09/1918
Serjeant John H. Pepper 44535Manchester Regiment18/09/1918
Private Fred Patchett 242404Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Sykes Parker 200217King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Pamment 77686West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Palmer G/96468Middlesex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Gray Osborne 31759King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Ormerod 102341Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jesse Norman 112905Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Frederick Nixon S/18321Rifle Brigade03/10/1918
Private Bennett Newman 305811Tank Corps10/08/1918
Private John Naylor 63318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Moss 45488Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Morris 34951Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lieutenant Allan Duncan Morris Welsh Regiment30/08/1918
Private Lucien Minette 84220Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Serjeant Edward Thomas Mills G/11156Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Mills 251757Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Millar S/13848Gordon Highlanders29/08/1918
Private Walter Mayor 22578Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Trumpeter Sidney Maybank 14687th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)08/08/1918
Private Edmund Maingot 766414London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918
Able Seaman Peter Macintyre Clyde Z/3623Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/09/1918
Private Bernard Mccann 240091Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Rifleman Charles F. Lovejoy 304262London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)28/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Charles Lord 50758Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Stephen Lincoln 15775Norfolk Regiment23/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Lightbown 46984King's Royal Rifle Corps23/10/1918
Private Llewellyn Tibbett Lewis 58340Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Allan Leonard Lewis 58062Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John E. Langdon 146527Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Simpson Laidlaw Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman William Mathew Kinsela 41288Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertie Jones 275693Manchester Regiment27/09/1918
Private Arthur Reginald Jones 58721South Wales Borderers08/10/1918
Private William Halsall Johnson 91045The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Henry Jarman 15087Grenadier Guards25/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Jackson 203092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Gunner John Henry Iverson 740788Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Irvine Royal Scots24/08/1918
Private Albert Hylands G/19531Royal Sussex Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Hutcheson 201618South Lancashire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Harry Hulse G/44082East Surrey Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Stanley Hughes G/24501The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moses Holland 44545Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George G. Hewitt S/43541Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Sub-Lieutenant William Frank Hardy Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918
Private Ellis Griffiths 52269Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal John W. Greenwood 28792Highland Light Infantry27/08/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Greening 242035The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hedley Goodwin 42263Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Godridge 44526Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Albert Edwin Gill G/93374Royal Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Willie Giggal 99059Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Hubert George Garratt 391990London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/08/1918
Private Edward Gallagher 308000Tank Corps08/08/1918
Private William Charles Gage 102506th Dragoons (Inniskilling)08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clifford Fozzard 202322King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Farnsworth 40374Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Ernest Dorrell 230256King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918
Able Seaman George Donkin R/28600Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Anthony Dennis 56646Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George F Day 44973Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private David John Dawson 320494Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private Ronald Guy Dawes 290694Welsh Regiment23/08/1918
Private Frederick Dale 91828Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Thomas Cuttle 15751The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Walter Cuppleditch 18367Royal Irish Regiment21/08/1918
Private Donald Cullen 511863London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private Thomas Cudworth 61305Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private George Cryer 15865Dorsetshire Regiment11/08/1918
Lieutenant Hillgrove Croydon-Fowler Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Arthur Cracknell G/52518Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Private Herbert Ernest Cox G/31092Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Cotton 496045London Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant John Cottle 16101Somerset Light Infantry18/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Ernest Coomber 656055London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Stephen Cook 27809King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Patrick Connelly 307935Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Frederick Yeeles Collett 45529Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Giles Woolway Cole 345627Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918
Lance Corporal William Charles Cockayne 47918Leicestershire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman William Alvey Cliff KP/238Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Ralph Clayton G/75696Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Henry Clarke 203224East Lancashire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private John William Chapman 1527936th Dragoons (Inniskilling)09/08/1918
Rifleman Sidney John Carter 375040London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Francis John Candler 50595Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Charles Caldwell 308039Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Caine 12805Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Harry Bushell 9333East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Sydney Brewer 69600Tank Corps27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Breslin 22/1086Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private George T Boothman 12246Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Herbert Boocock 608690London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Martin Boles 33637King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Edward Caleb Blake 14386Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Richard Blackburn 43635North Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private James Binnie 11352Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert Victor Biggs 320772Suffolk Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Isaac Bewley Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Everard Berrington 40490Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Batley 302174Manchester Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Henry Batey 235366Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Philip Hugh Ballantyne Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Baggott 40834Dorsetshire Regiment27/08/1918
Private William Edward Babb 137133Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry George Austen 57422King's Royal Rifle Corps29/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Edward Ashman 17386Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Herbert Ashby 52643King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stephen Dexter Allen Bedfordshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Allen 352044London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William George Aldridge 28041Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private James Aitken 52288Royal Scots Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private George Ackerman 295524Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Leon Victor St. Patrick De Landre-Grogan York and Lancaster Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Robert T Harper 53629Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Arthur Haigh 202122Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Goodchild G/22683The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/09/1918
Private Herbert Farnworth 41512Lancashire Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Davies 37041King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Lally 32500Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918
Able Seaman William Wales TynesideZ/8298Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Frederick Hastings Torney Welsh Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Topham 27846York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frank Timmins 148911Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Hyde Sutton G/63045Middlesex Regiment09/09/1918
Private George Fields Sunley 64118Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Thomas Sumner 61452Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Redvers Shaw 44983Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Victor Scott 76594Tank Corps10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Tom Saxon 15583rd (King's Own) Hussars10/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Russell 93166Durham Light Infantry06/10/1918
Rifleman William James Richmond 321167London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Percival Reynolds West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reginald Charles Prior 494182London Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Patterson 145952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/08/1918
Lance Corporal Archie Nolan 18391Royal Munster Fusiliers28/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Nicholson 30261Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Moutrey 146547Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Private Arthur John Miller SD/1199Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fred Metheringham 108530Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Arthur Matthews 47652Rifle Brigade28/08/1918
Private Walter Magson 761606London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Sidney Cookson Loxham 244938The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Lee 53851Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Robert Last Lawn 81342Royal Fusiliers14/09/1918
Private Ernest Howarth 240164Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Percy Honeybill 38524King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant James Hirst London Regiment14/09/1918
Private Robert Hay 79710Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Stephen Hargreaves 25386The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Able Seaman Percy Hall R/1697Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Serjeant William George Griffiths 330557The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Edward Griffiths 34813King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918
Rifleman Lionel John Green R/7012King's Royal Rifle Corps28/09/1918
Private Thomas Oliver Goldsmith 45938West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/09/1918
Private Percy Gillam 633342London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Joseph Gibbs 22243Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private William Ernest German G/34618Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Freeman 33171Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles Sidney Fern 54711Hampshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Alfred Faulkner 401473Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Edward Lewis Dodd 65973Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Lance Corporal Fred Deacon G/12820The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Crowther 306169Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Clark Crawford Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Horace Couling 30794Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918
Private George Coe 34393Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major George Cocks 50500Essex Regiment08/08/1918
Private William Clark 61837West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Philip Herbert Child Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Ernest Chester 266892Welsh Regiment05/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Arthur Chapman 285401Welsh Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Chadwick 131733Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harold Arthur Caves 44923King's Royal Rifle Corps17/08/1918
Serjeant Bertie Thorpe Catton 42444Leicestershire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Herbert John Catchpole PO/15045Royal Marine Light Infantry27/09/1918
Rifleman Stephen Canham 52050Rifle Brigade10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal William Burt 27720Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Lance Corporal William John Burnett 200118Tank Corps23/08/1918
Private Joseph Pattinson Brunskill 38808West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Richard Brown 18312The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Frederick Bradstreet 4945East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tom Bower 47145West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Binns 61833West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Billington 20779The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Raymond Bellamy 42029Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Beard 53975Lancashire Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Balshaw 30521The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Albert James Baker 147246Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Dowbiggin Angus 26260Royal Scots06/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private William George Adams 34648Royal Berkshire Regiment27/08/1918
Private Robert Harold Wilson 40882Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick Samuel Lamb 54153West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles William Cordeny Young 531550London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Private Thomas Hulme Wright 35786Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Woodward G/14952The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Woods 15382Army Cyclist Corps25/10/1918
Private Joseph Edward Wiseman 28581Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Alfred Windridge 36554Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Williamson S/3949Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/09/1918
Private William Isaac Williams 35949Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918
Private Pryce Williams 204282Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Rayner Williams 230254King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Willetts 76496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George John Willetts 43703Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private John Willder 48784Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Lawrence Albert Wilkinson 29268Dorsetshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Wilde 61391Manchester Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Edward Wickens 50409Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private John Edwin Whiteoak 31377Gordon Highlanders28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Vivian Robert White 51694Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)09/08/1918
Corporal Leslie Henry Whipp G/49541Royal Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Amos Westwood 30087Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private William West TF/242356Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Private Israel West 36557Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Weetch 345644Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Arthur Alexander Weeks 590731London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)31/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Kingsbury Webber 760347London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Webb PO/2093 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Serjeant Duncan Watters 266543Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Douglas Warwick 33217The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Stanley Wall 33235Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Walker 36926Highland Light Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Albert Walker 43801King's Royal Rifle Corps29/08/1918
Private William Walby 48375Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Arnold Vivash 35927Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cyril Villa 320307London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/08/1918
Serjeant Harold Frederick Verrall 40595Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Matthew Tyler 118103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Hall Turnbull 15094Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Leading Seaman Norman Edmund Turnbull Tyneside Z/4370Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Turnbull 39939Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918
Able Seaman James Turnbull Tyneside Z/1488Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918
Private Charles Thomas Turnbull 100493Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/08/1918
Private Andrew Stirton Turnbull 51013Northamptonshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Clarence Turnbull 29765Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Thomas Tulley 260380Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Percival Trotter 260486Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Trim TF/202409Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918
Private Arthur Trevis 35771Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis E. Trayner 766236London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Tovey 28422Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Lionel Anthony Stanley Tonks 35930Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1918
Private William F. Timms 766626London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Henry Timmins 50155King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private James Thomas Thompson 202006Tank Corps29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Vincent Thomas 62971Lancashire Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Frederick Theodore 355276Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ben Taylor 81642Durham Light Infantry24/08/1918
Private Albert Henry Charles Tarrant 41526Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private Samuel Sylvester 35971Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arnold Swithenbank 41020Norfolk Regiment02/09/1918
Private William Swift 36401Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Donaldson Stratton 87079Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Charles Stradling 295618Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Steele 51883South Wales Borderers02/09/1918
Private Frank Delacourt Stears 536876London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Eric Humphrey Starkey 447Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George William Kirk Stansall 13177Army Cyclist Corps04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Sneddon 33855Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Frederick Edgar Smithson 49824Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Walter Smith 24120Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Frederick Smith 235227Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Smith 24454Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918
Serjeant John Smith 17457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918
Private Henry Thomas Smith 545025London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Harold Robert Smith Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Charles Smith 38760Somerset Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Smith 66813Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Private Albert John Smith 87854Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Charles Simpson 48330Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Short 48268Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Leslie C. Shoobert 345097London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/08/1918
Private Lawrence Shaw 29081Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Alfred Shatwell 45645Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918
Private Frank Ernest Shadwell 157954Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Guy Shackles King's Shropshire Light Infantry19/09/1918
Serjeant Henry Gilbert Seamarks 15084Bedfordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Scott 3059Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Jesse Scott B/201415Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Saxton 242369Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Charles William Saunders 41651North Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Baden Methuen Saunders 58146York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918
Rifleman Sidney A. Sanford 348212London Regiment (City of London Rifles)26/08/1918
Private Thomas Edward Sabin 36113Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Herbert Sabin 34900Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Ryan 17268Border Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Edgar Russell 28106Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Herbert Henry Rugman 249520Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Joseph Edward Roots 164883Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private George Henry Rogers G/63806Middlesex Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Henry Roberts 42433Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Roberts 30526Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur William Roberts G/14293The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Albert Sidney Roberts 19735King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Henry Ricketts 285066Hertfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Daniel Spencer Rees G/28005Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Reardon 34154Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Walter Randall 33181Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Edwin Patrick Rafferty 38252Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private William Edward Quinn 25390Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918
Private Leonard John Puddephatt 47739Welsh Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Alfred Proctor 44622Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick J. Prime 38987East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Marsh Price 27816Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Evan Price 38614King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Walter Frank Poynter 36502Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Powell 36528Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Rifleman Albert G. Powell 322751London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/09/1918
Private John Alfred Poulton 37717Norfolk Regiment08/10/1918
Private Thomas Potts 35994Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private George Eveleigh Plater 635649London Regiment14/09/1918
Private James Arthur Pittam PO/20000Royal Marine Light Infantry30/09/1918
Private Sidney Percy Pink 35993Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Angus Phillipson 28857East Surrey Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Henry Penn 37712Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Rifleman Frank Pearsall 345150London Regiment (City of London Rifles)31/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Percy Pearman 44634Royal Berkshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Beer Pearce 73434Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Paterson 15810King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918
Serjeant George Parr 8600King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fred Parmenter 79107Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Norman Parkinson 34494Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Joseph Edward Page 51049Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private Albert George Paddock 51831South Wales Borderers01/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Charles Edward Osbourn 50682Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman John Olver 323574London Regiment (City of London Rifles)09/08/1918
Serjeant Edward Norton 277640Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918
Private Charles Northfield 35171Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Herbert Linge Nixon 54550Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Niblett 38978Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Thomas Niblett 235170Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles William Newport 34781Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Albert Newman 24638Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Harold Henry Newman 29022The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Leonard Jarvie Neave 534766London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Private Reginald Harold Napper 48351Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander John James Naddermier 555174London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert George Kimberley Musselwhite 45930Royal Berkshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Mullard 164792Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/10/1918
Private Wallace John Mounce 50873Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Matthew Henry Morris 55475Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Albert Morris 88646The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Morley 34477Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private John Moore 48247Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Harold Reginald Moody 203914Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Graham Montgomery Cameron Highlanders06/09/1918
Private Howard Robert Monk 34744The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Jack Mitford 69866Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Claude Millman 85474Durham Light Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edward Millington 50833Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Theodore Millhouse 36496Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Henry William Millett 25347Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918
Private David Millar 16/948Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Llewellyn John Meyler 59191Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Ernest Jesse Message 58686Northamptonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private John Meager 533674London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas William Mattock G/17624The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Edward Adolphus Matthews 91415Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur James Samuel Martin 50261Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Haigh Marshall 13416Coldstream Guards27/09/1918
Private Thomas Marchant 42672Lincolnshire Regiment07/09/1918
Lance Corporal George E. Maltby 201935Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Mais 79731Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Ellis Macmillan 764201London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)25/08/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman George Lovegrove 324260London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Lord 91495Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Arthur Lord 57684Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Alfred George Long 16787Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918
Private Herbert Lodge 52616West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Private Alan Lockwood 52110East Yorkshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Percy Herbert Linay 56059Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Lilley 43476Essex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Lewis William Lewis L/17620Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Ernest Leonard 41079Norfolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Leatherby 156734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert William Law 14675Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry22/09/1918
Private John Richard Larman 44767Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald Fred Larcombe City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dennis Lane 352783London Regiment27/08/1918
Private Norman Lacey 36278Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald John Kilvington 34943Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/09/1918
Private William Alfred Kerridge 89005Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Maurice Kenward 306067London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Arthur Gordon Kelley 556980London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Keeton 117193Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry Jabez Jordan 723288London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Jones 93936Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Peter Jones 74011Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Jones 83290Welsh Regiment18/09/1918
Private Harold David Jones 73292Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Wynn Leonard Jones 291840Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edgar Johnson G/22631The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918
Private Harold Jobling 62367King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Granville Jenkins 320890Welsh Regiment21/09/1918
Private William Evelyn Cecil Jeffs 7273Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert John Jarvis 50463Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert William Janes 78883Royal Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hubert James 36053Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Ireson 57668Manchester Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Inniss 39737Border Regiment18/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Robert Charles Hughes London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/08/1918
Private William Hughes 36044Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Hudson 51790Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Carter Huckerby 235380Leicestershire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Edward Hooper 36042Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Higgins 56983Welsh Regiment04/09/1918
Staff Serjeant Thomas James Hicks 33525Bedfordshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Harold Alcester Tom Hewlett London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Private Charles Henry 160431Border Regiment19/09/1918
Lance Corporal James William Hemmings 7205Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Edward Hawkins 37725Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Hatton 76822Royal Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Stanley Haseldine 36395Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William James Harvey 50655Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Edward Henry Harris 318234London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Joseph Harris 45628Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Private William Robert Hambly 241088Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Hales 41827Suffolk Regiment22/09/1918
Private Charles William Haggar 331043Lancashire Fusiliers09/09/1918
Rifleman Alfred Charles Groom R/22629King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Gray 6303Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stuart Grant S/23858Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918
Private Robert Corrie Graham 240243Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Gower 72989The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Herbert Golding 36260Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John William Godber 534476London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Samuel Glyde 305543Tank Corps03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Gillard 36382Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Gasser 27641Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Frank Gaskins G/19649Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Maurice Humphris Garrett London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/09/1918
Serjeant James Richard Garland T/270604The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Alfred John Gale PLY/2380(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/08/1918
Private Arthur Robert Gain G/18244The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Gadd 34845Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Furlong 15999The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bertram Fritchley London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major Ernest Robert Freeman 8657Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Fowler 240306Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Richard Charles Foster G/68844The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Louis Ferguson G/75307Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Fenney 29609Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Albert Ensor 26223Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Michael Robinson Emery Tyneside Z/8109Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Daniel Albert Emberton 48508The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1916
Lieutenant Hedley Thomas Ely Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Dan Elliott G/30045The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Herbert Charles Edwards 234988Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Private Archibald Charles Edwards 534958London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Samuel Earnshaw 29449King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Mark Eames 36245Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Henry Dyball 35953The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Private Thomas Richard Durber 42775Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Lionel Eric Dunn 391882London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/08/1918
Private Howard Drinkwater 170053Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Able Seaman Frederick Cyril Driffill Tyneside Z/2343Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/09/1918
Private John P Dowde 48128The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner Thomas Dickson 41431Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Derrick 35266Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Henry Dennis 545037London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1918
Private Sydney Deemer 62815Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Victor John Davis 11052East Surrey Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Davis G/42166Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918
Rifleman William Davies A/204423King's Royal Rifle Corps08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Thomas Edward Davies 15107King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Evan Idwal Davies 57545Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Joseph Dale 323293London Regiment (City of London Rifles)02/09/1918
Second Lieutenant William Charles Curtis Tank Corps03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Edward Curbishley 31510South Lancashire Regiment28/08/1918
Private James Leonard Cumberlidge 142891Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Critchley 531439London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Percy Cox 10589Dorsetshire Regiment11/08/1918
Private Thomas Cousins G/26717The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Laurence Edward Courtney 74978Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John William Couch G/14733The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Costidell 43824Lincolnshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Corless 45715Royal Berkshire Regiment07/09/1918
Private Hall Laing Corless 36073Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anthony Cookson 28270Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private George Clifton Collyer 127688Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Gerald C Coleman 322716London Regiment (City of London Rifles)18/09/1918
Private Samuel Clent 91669Durham Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick Thomas Clements 50269King's Royal Rifle Corps10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Clegg 37714East Lancashire Regiment12/10/1918
Rifleman Kenneth D Clayson 305586London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918
Private William Claridge 48261Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Samuel Clare 29532Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Charter 20639Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Rifleman George Frederick Chappell 48468Rifle Brigade30/09/1918
Corporal Peter Chapman 15016Lancashire Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Ernest Chance 267315Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Philip Champ 391478London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Ewart Gladstone Cassidy 39647Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Thomas Cartwright 120089th (Queen's Royal) Lancers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Carter G/42233Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Gabriel Carpenter 164472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Ernest Clarence Carmichael 394261London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/08/1918
Private Peter Caffrey 11660Lancashire Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Thomas Horeland Butcher G/18881Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Leslie Butcher 45290King's Royal Rifle Corps12/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Charles Butcher G/18469The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy J Browning 223020East Yorkshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Henry Brougham 32138Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Brookes 28542Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Harry John Brett 42732Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Edward Breeze 11610South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Rifleman John Breaks 57642West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Bradley 64242Welsh Regiment23/10/1918
Private Albert Sydney Brace 43658Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bourne 12621Irish Guards20/10/1918
Private Alfred Boswell 50209Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Boniface 84195Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Edwin George Bobbitt 30774Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Benjamin Bluer 10298Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Percy Robert Blanchflower 302183Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Arthur Blake 32445Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Joseph Septimus Blackburn G/20378Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Serjeant Barnabas Blackburn 240022Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Corporal Richard Bevan 45950Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Thomas Berry 240919York and Lancaster Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jesse Bayliss 164406Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private Henry Battell 59210Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918
Private Frederick Samuel Bates G/86121Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Barker G/21289The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918
Private Robert William Barber G/24512The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Harold Baker 35223Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Badger 6909South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Cecil William Ayres 65173King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Louis H. Auty 348111London Regiment (City of London Rifles)28/08/1918
Private George Auger 18453Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Percy Ashley 133498Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert Ashdown G/378Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Edwin Ardley G/76479Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Arthur Allen 40928Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Alfred Allen 36516Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Herbert Allen 33958Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private Alfred Allcorn 27761Suffolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Ager 41237Essex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Donald Adcock 52202Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Adamson 40982Royal Scots Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Ackroyd 42926Royal Scots23/08/1918
Corporal Fred Southwell 27726West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Second Lieutenant James Henry Gouldby Lincolnshire Regiment25/08/1918
Pioneer Edgar Laurence Titcomb 538086Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Watson 39632Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/08/1918
Able Seaman John Caven Hughes Z/7116Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stephen Lucas 202235Cambridgeshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mcdermid 48336Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private John William Wellock 235314Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edmond Riddle 345821Devonshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Arthur Abbey 40168Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Rifleman George Richard Abbley 472025London Regiment (The Rangers)21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur John Abbott G/31096Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1918
Private Charles Ronald Abbott 95553The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/10/1918
Rifleman Ernest Abbott R/55840King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Serjeant George Abbott 298109ALIAS01/09/1918
Serjeant Sidney Clifford Abbott 28615York and Lancaster Regiment18/09/1918
Private Francis Henry Abbs 48848Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private John Abel 16647Scots Guards27/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Abrahams 220451Royal Berkshire Regiment14/10/1918
Private Thomas Abrahams 266966Hertfordshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Thomas Ackland G/4599Middlesex Regiment08/10/1918
Private Charles Acton 29071The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Adam 27477Royal Scots22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Adams 18/1570West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Eli Adams 35354Royal Berkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Allan Adams 73462Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1918
Private Arthur John Adams 125632Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Adams 230873London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918
Private Bert Adams 241553South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Adams 242327York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles Joseph Adams 220501Royal Berkshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis Adams 32725Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Frank Adams PO/19288ALIAS02/09/1918
Private James Adams 307679Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Adams 5525th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)08/08/1918
Gunner Samuel Adams 35022Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private William Blaine Adams 309966Tank Corps29/09/1918
Private Charles Adamson 5204Manchester Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Duncan Francis Charles Adamson London Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Varley Adamson 63882King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Adamson 53639Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John George Adamson 265647Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Robert Cecil Adams-Posner King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant George Addey East Yorkshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Frank Addison G/75577Royal Fusiliers07/09/1918
Serjeant Addison 298109London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918
Rifleman James Robert Addyman 27680West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Aden 67955Cheshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Horace Adkins PO/19288Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ralph Adkins 25623Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Adlington 49578Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Albert R. Adnams 421258London Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Andrew Ager 47017Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Rifleman Sidney John Ager 592013London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Agnew 326439Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918
Private William Charles Ahearn 29019Hampshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Aiken 30558The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Ainslie S/15672Gordon Highlanders31/08/1918
Private Donald Roderick Ainsworth 277140Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal James Edgar Ainsworth 40363Manchester Regiment08/10/1918
Private Alexander Airey 100552Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918
Private Tom Airey 61811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/08/1918
Private John Aitchinson 34102Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private George Stewart White Aitchison 18958Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Alexander Aitken Clyde Z/1981Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Ratcliffe Aitken 65412Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Rifleman John H. Aizlewood 305386London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)10/08/1918
Private Frederick George Akerman G/97263Middlesex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Alcock 27702King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/09/1918
Petty Officer Alexander Menzies Gilchrist Alcorn Clyde Z/5593Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Private Alfred Amos Alder G/79784Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918
Private Reginald John Aldington 72012Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Aldis 235022West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Albert Victor Aldridge R/1901Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918
Company Serjeant Major David Alexander L/8907The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/09/1918
Corporal Horace Charles Alexander 235637Leicestershire Regiment11/09/1918
Private William Alexander 1419Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Serjeant Herbert Allan 10415The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/10/1918
Private William Allan S/26395Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/10/1918
Private Percy Walter Allard G/69409The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/08/1918
Private Joseph Edward Allcock 42446Lincolnshire Regiment10/09/1918
Corporal Frank Charles Allcroft 491011London Regiment06/11/1918
Private John Joseph Alldritt 39798Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Allen 19234Suffolk Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Allen 21557Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Gilbert Allen 45498Royal Berkshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Albert John Allen G/17668Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Rifleman Alfred George Allen 44539King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Leonard Allen G/21245The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman David Allen 266563West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Private George Allen 31188Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918
Corporal George E Allen 44592Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harvey John Allen G/29224Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Allen G/69774The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/08/1918
Serjeant John Allen 240798Seaforth Highlanders01/09/1918
Private John Sidney Fred Allen 365006London Regiment08/08/1918
Rifleman Reggie Allen 59767King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Allen 39941South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Gunner William Allen 4074Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Rifleman William Allen S/25372Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Private William Albert Allen 699020London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Fairy Allen 27703Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Henry Allen 46357Rifle Brigade30/08/1918
Rifleman Percy Reginald Henry Allfree A/201871King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward V Allingham 11433Irish Guards27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Allison 51394East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Harry William Allison 45230Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private John Allmark 51231Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Allsop 301783Tank Corps09/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Henry Allsopp 116038Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver John Allsopp 65973Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Rifleman Roy Alsford 47623Rifle Brigade25/08/1918
Private Dawson Alston 94863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Daniel Alty The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Ambrose 77327Tank Corps23/08/1918
Able Seaman Cyril John Amos R/6454Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.23/08/1918
Private William Stephen Edwin Amos 30483Grenadier Guards27/08/1918
Lance Corporal Lennox Robert Amott 302222Royal Scots02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Reginald George Amsden 718284London Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Charles Anderson 102952Royal Field Artillery22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Anderson 14540Northamptonshire Regiment31/08/1918
Private David Anderson 205348Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private George Anderson 202680King's Own Scottish Borderers26/08/1918
Lance Serjeant James Anderson 275193Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private James Allan Wallace Anderson 39520Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Wanless Anderson 275642Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Joseph Anderson KX/181Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Anderson 29129East Surrey Regiment22/08/1918
Private Thomas Anderson 252521Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Private Albert Andrews 64064Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Charlie Andrews G/5402The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Edward Andrews 302126Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Private George Frederick John Andrews 279003London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/08/1918
Private George Thomas Andrews 55728Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1918
Private Herbert William Andrews 200813Suffolk Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Andrews 48436South Wales Borderers02/09/1918
Rifleman Thomas Leonard Andrews 596044London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/08/1918
Private William George Andrews 2010/7Royal Berkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Andrews G/68178The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/10/1918
Private George Emile Angliss 492892London Regiment11/08/1918
Serjeant George Angus 350270London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Crosby Angus 58858West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Ankers 200816Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Frederick Charles Anscombe 51134Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Anslow 76380Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Horace Charles Anslow 240476South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Thomas Anslow 47696Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Anstee 57336Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Anthony 49255Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William James Appleby 596006London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Appleton 12816Coldstream Guards27/08/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Appleton R/5443Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/11/1918
Rifleman Bertie Archer R/22217King's Royal Rifle Corps29/09/1918
Private George Hezekiah Archer TF/201797Middlesex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Squires Archer 38998South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Private Joseph Archer 19584King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Archibald 50953Royal Scots23/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alexander Archibald S/42085Gordon Highlanders23/08/1918
Private John William Arden G/63133Middlesex Regiment08/09/1918
Gunner Richard Arkwright 54418Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1918
Private William Armer 90993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Armitage 46300South Wales Borderers02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Jacob Nelson Armitstead R/6149Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Rifleman George Armitt 485106London Regiment (The Rangers)24/09/1918
Private Adam Armstrong 26939Border Regiment01/10/1918
Private Archibald Armstrong 24282Border Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Armstrong 73678Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private George Armstrong 23617Lincolnshire Regiment29/09/1918
Driver George Armstrong 53459Royal Field Artillery21/08/1918
Gunner Harold Leonard Armstrong 249302Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Isaiah Armstrong 12270Royal Irish Regiment27/09/1918
Private John T Armstrong 82701Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Michael Armstrong 243065Lancashire Fusiliers25/08/1918
Lance Serjeant Peter Armstrong 13780The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Thomas Armstrong 202577London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918
Private William James Armstrong 32908Royal Scots Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Armstrong L/10409Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/09/1918
Private Basil Arnell 95480Tank Corps08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Arnold 18071Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918
Private James Arnold 39198Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/08/1918
Private James Arnold 695123London Regiment30/08/1918
Private John Rudkin Arnold 45978Leicestershire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Arnold 281954Lancashire Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Arrand 37239East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private William David Arthur 43194Welsh Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles William Ash 472988London Regiment (The Rangers)23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Ashall 43461King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Charles Henry Ashby 28132Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Thomas Wakefield Ashby 33777The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal John Lawrence Ashfield 204415Somerset Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Arthur Ashfield 50040King's Royal Rifle Corps12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Ashlee 82667Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Arthur Ashley London Z/3796Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Ashley 62407Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Josiah Ashmall 38350Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest George Ashman 593390London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Oscar Ashman 20423Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Ashton Deal/4018(S)Royal Marines23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Ashton 32424Devonshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Herbert Ashurst 49926Manchester Regiment10/08/1918
Able Seaman Thomas Ashurst R/4269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred Thomas Edward Ashworth 19127The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Arthur Askew 202433Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant George Henry Askew 201717Lincolnshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Herbert Askey 304492Tank Corps21/08/1918
Private Thomas Edwin Askey 9602Dorsetshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Askey 28024Grenadier Guards21/08/1918
Private William Thomas Aspery 27929Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private William Aspill 6407Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1918
Corporal Thomas W Aspinall 200832The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Arthur Aspland 44562Lincolnshire Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Asplin 242077Lincolnshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private George Hawtin Astell 203710Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Astell 30130The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Geoffrey Astill 23440Dorsetshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Astin 63547King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Henry Charles Aston 48417Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private James Thomas Aston 49360South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Aston 32185South Wales Borderers02/09/1918
Private Walter Atack 332815Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Ernest Atherton 34192Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Harold Athey R/3973King's Royal Rifle Corps13/09/1918
Lieutenant Charles Colbourne Athol Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Able Seaman Charles Taylor Atkin R/5785Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Atkin 55558Welsh Regiment27/08/1918
Private Albert Harry Atkins 36385The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Andrew William Atkins 25625Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/08/1918
Private Augustine Atkins G/44796Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Edward Atkins 31766King's Own Scottish Borderers17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Atkinson 58056York and Lancaster Regiment12/09/1918
Corporal Albert Edward Atkinson 235358Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Alfred Edgar Atkinson 59206Northumberland Fusiliers25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Atkinson 66390Royal Fusiliers30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Claude Atkinson 24702Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Minto Atkinson 27206Royal Engineers29/08/1918
Private John Atkinson PO/2835(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry08/10/1918
Lance Corporal John Atkinson 33971Manchester Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy George Atkinson 15656Coldstream Guards17/10/1918
Sapper Thomas Henry Atkinson 131336Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman William Atkinson Tyneside Z/4339Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918
Serjeant William Joseph Atkinson 235441Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bertie Atkiss G/72347The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Attenborough 52391Lincolnshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private Leslie Attersall 24621King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Atterwill 42061East Surrey Regiment02/09/1918
Private Albert Amos Attoe 30755Somerset Light Infantry29/08/1918
Rifleman Sydney George Attridge R/40595King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Archibald Thomas Attwood 19546Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Auckland 50413Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Auger 61026Royal Fusiliers08/08/1918
Corporal Percy Aukland 202518Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Henry Ernest Aust Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Charles Austin 23043Border Regiment30/09/1918
Private Arthur Austin 25603Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Austin 204562Bedfordshire Regiment23/08/1918
Serjeant Reginald J Austin 91338The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1918
Lance Corporal George T Autherson 245470Durham Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Aven G/5363East Surrey Regiment01/09/1918
Private Edgar Avery 29615Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Albert Aves 55719York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1918
Private William Alfred Avis 245592London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher William Axworthy 48348Royal Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Alfred Edward Aylett G/14220The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Aylett R/30224King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant George Ernest Aylett Y/1568King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Albert Ayling 33475Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/08/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Edwin Ayre 345604Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Arthur James Ayres G/6884The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private David Charles Ayres 32931Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918
Rifleman George Ayres 472678London Regiment (The Rangers)24/08/1918
Private Horace Norman Bacchus G/68480The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Edwin Back 781806London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Harry Backer G/68709The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sidney Backhouse 47363Durham Light Infantry29/10/1918
Able Seaman Frank Bacon R/6210Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.30/09/1918
Staff Serjeant Harold Bacon S4/128153Army Service Corps02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Alfred James Baddeley Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Baddeley G/62904Middlesex Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Baggott 72742Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Francis Henry Bailes G/52908Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918
Private Albert Edward Bailey 29064Bedfordshire Regiment21/09/1918
Corporal Alfred Henry Bailey 354177London Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Allan Bailey 44788Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Arthur George Bailey G/6443Royal Sussex Regiment13/08/1918
Private Bertram Bailey 27319West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Bailey 40624Norfolk Regiment21/08/1918
Private Charles Ernest Bailey 203188Manchester Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Spencer Bailey G/19095Royal Sussex Regiment04/11/1918
Private Frederick Bailey 42091Norfolk Regiment27/09/1918
Rifleman Joe Bailey 43527King's Royal Rifle Corps27/08/1918
Rifleman John Leonard Bailey Z/2491Rifle Brigade31/08/1918
Private John William Bailey 290906Welsh Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Emanuel Bailey 698129London Regiment22/08/1918
Private Matthew Bailey 42556Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Stanley Bailey 242367The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal William Bailey R/9808King's Royal Rifle Corps03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private William H Bailey 47016Durham Light Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Bain 241951Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Private Alfred Bainbridge 12004Manchester Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George R Bainbridge 51549East Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Bainbridge 28422Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas James Bainbridge 38805King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Baines 41472Highland Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Able Seaman Frederick Augustus Baines R/1625Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.08/10/1918
Private Alexander Baird 60004Royal Scots23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert James Walthen Baird 18247South African Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Harry Baker G/68733The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Alfred Baker 765Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/08/1918
Gunner Arthur Baker 10676Royal Field Artillery06/10/1918
Private Arthur Baker 30485Grenadier Guards27/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Baker 203685Devonshire Regiment27/09/1918
Private Cyril Victor Baker 63399West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward Baker PO/1627(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Edward Baker 189908Royal Garrison Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edward William Baker 28814Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918
Private Frederick Baker 20723West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918
Rifleman Frederick Baker 392520London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gabriel Baker 345932Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Baker 35914Gloucestershire Regiment25/08/1918
Rifleman George Baker 49183Rifle Brigade24/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Baker 53656West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private George William Frederick Baker 39174Somerset Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Baker 345129Devonshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Herbert Baker 84063Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private James Herbert Baker 36283South Staffordshire Regiment28/09/1918
Private John Stephen Marcus Baker 365092London Regiment08/08/1918
Private Josiah Edwin Baker 28304The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Leopold Charles Baker 18178Wiltshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Thomas Baker PLY/2195(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Baker 241747Welsh Regiment27/08/1918
Private Walter Lawrence Baker 72019Devonshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Baker 241245Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/10/1918
Private Albert Henry Bakewell 92301Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Balch 309088Tank Corps02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Balderston 58223Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/08/1918
Corporal Charles William Baldey 39955East Surrey Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Edward Baldock G/20127The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Albert Baldry 92616th (The Queen's) Lancers10/08/1918
Private George Baldry TF/238202Middlesex Regiment31/08/1918
Private Charles Baldwin 11761Hampshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Edwin Baldwin 125713Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/09/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Bale Tank Corps10/08/1918
Corporal Arthur G Bales 304986London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Ball 28958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Henry Ball 548722Royal Engineers21/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clarence Percival Ball 37492Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fred Ball 59119West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garnett Ball 44423Somerset Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Ball 235599Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private James Douglas Campbell Ball 84032Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Ball 11322Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Percy Ball 42146Norfolk Regiment18/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Henry Ball 330560The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ball 57514Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Fusiliers425
London Regiment283
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)263
Manchester Regiment262
Royal Welsh Fusiliers260
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry247
Lancashire Fusiliers238
Rifle Brigade213
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)213
King's Royal Rifle Corps212
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)210
Welsh Regiment196
Lincolnshire Regiment186
Northumberland Fusiliers185
Durham Light Infantry180
Middlesex Regiment173
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)172
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)172
Royal Warwickshire Regiment172
Royal Berkshire Regiment165
Royal Field Artillery163
Essex Regiment161
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment157
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)156
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)154
East Yorkshire Regiment151
Tank Corps150
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)147
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)142
Leicestershire Regiment141
Bedfordshire Regiment140
York and Lancaster Regiment128
Devonshire Regiment126
Somerset Light Infantry121
King's Shropshire Light Infantry121
Northamptonshire Regiment113
Norfolk Regiment111
South Staffordshire Regiment106
East Surrey Regiment106
Royal Marine Light Infantry105
Royal Scots103
Royal Scots Fusiliers103
Highland Light Infantry102
Royal Sussex Regiment98
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.97
Dorsetshire Regiment92
Gordon Highlanders88
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)82
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders78
Border Regiment75
King's Own Scottish Borderers74
Gloucestershire Regiment72
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.70
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)65
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.62
Royal Irish Regiment61
Cheshire Regiment57
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry56
Hampshire Regiment54
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.53
South Wales Borderers47
Suffolk Regiment47
Wiltshire Regiment44
Yorkshire Regiment43
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)42
Grenadier Guards41
North Staffordshire Regiment40
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)38
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)37
Seaforth Highlanders37
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)34
Worcestershire Regiment33
South Lancashire Regiment32
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)32
Coldstream Guards32
London Regiment (The Rangers)30
Scots Guards27
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27
Royal Engineers26
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)24
Royal Dublin Fusiliers24
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)23
Royal Garrison Artillery22
London Regiment (London Scottish)21
Irish Guards21
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20
Royal Munster Fusiliers20
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19
Connaught Rangers19
Cambridgeshire Regiment18
Army Cyclist Corps18
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)18
South African Infantry16
Hertfordshire Regiment16
East Lancashire Regiment13
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)11
Welsh Guards10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Royal Irish Rifles10
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)9
ALIAS8
Cameron Highlanders8
Labour Corps7
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)6
Monmouthshire Regiment6
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)6
Army Service Corps6
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)4
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars4
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)4
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)4
Royal Horse Artillery4
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
Guards Machine Gun Regiment3
Bedfordshire Yeomanry3
Herefordshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.G. Bn. R.N. Div.3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.3
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers2
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)2
15th (The King's) Hussars2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)2
3rd (King's Own) Hussars2
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
Royal Marines1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
Royal Army Service Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Leinster Regiment1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, M.G. Coy. R.N. Div.1
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)1
North Irish Horse1
Inns of Court Officer Training Corps1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Div. Employment Coy. R.N. Div.1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Friday 25 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916221
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916220
Saturday 9 September 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916220
Monday 16 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916111
Saturday 4 November 1916100
Monday 8 October 1917110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918110
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 191824925010
Friday 9 August 19181161116
Saturday 10 August 191811912912
Sunday 11 August 191888864
Monday 12 August 1918340
Tuesday 13 August 191822222
Wednesday 14 August 1918870
Thursday 15 August 191836361
Friday 16 August 1918770
Saturday 17 August 1918674
Sunday 18 August 191820190
Monday 19 August 191818161
Tuesday 20 August 1918771
Wednesday 21 August 191828228720
Thursday 22 August 191828728413
Friday 23 August 191840339827
Saturday 24 August 191827727912
Sunday 25 August 191836935315
Monday 26 August 191821321416
Tuesday 27 August 191825524917
Wednesday 28 August 191821121115
Thursday 29 August 191819019215
Friday 30 August 191824624719
Saturday 31 August 19181421356
Sunday 1 September 191827026219
Monday 2 September 191845945637
Tuesday 3 September 191810110210
Wednesday 4 September 191861556
Thursday 5 September 191853552
Friday 6 September 191828281
Saturday 7 September 191840424
Sunday 8 September 191849513
Monday 9 September 1918858210
Tuesday 10 September 19181021047
Wednesday 11 September 191856531
Thursday 12 September 19181401397
Friday 13 September 191867681
Saturday 14 September 191851486
Sunday 15 September 191827264
Monday 16 September 1918880
Tuesday 17 September 191851493
Wednesday 18 September 191854452944
Thursday 19 September 191818217917
Friday 20 September 191884812
Saturday 21 September 191826525720
Sunday 22 September 191862566
Monday 23 September 191852510
Tuesday 24 September 19181331287
Wednesday 25 September 191824250
Thursday 26 September 191829290
Friday 27 September 191842941670
Saturday 28 September 19181161127
Sunday 29 September 191825024319
Monday 30 September 19181151067
Tuesday 1 October 19181031029
Wednesday 2 October 1918575710
Thursday 3 October 19181771727
Friday 4 October 191873722
Saturday 5 October 191866677
Sunday 6 October 191845518
Monday 7 October 191844441
Tuesday 8 October 191830928715
Wednesday 9 October 191869646
Thursday 10 October 191869736
Friday 11 October 19181031034
Saturday 12 October 191899976
Sunday 13 October 191867622
Monday 14 October 191814130
Tuesday 15 October 191813122
Wednesday 16 October 191842410
Thursday 17 October 191860532
Friday 18 October 191829324
Saturday 19 October 1918981
Sunday 20 October 1918808213
Monday 21 October 191813132
Tuesday 22 October 191816141
Wednesday 23 October 191816716611
Thursday 24 October 19181211238
Friday 25 October 191840352
Saturday 26 October 191816170
Sunday 27 October 191816174
Monday 28 October 191822223
Tuesday 29 October 191832303
Wednesday 30 October 1918541
Thursday 31 October 191817161
Friday 1 November 191846423
Saturday 2 November 191819191
Sunday 3 November 191814141
Monday 4 November 19181291318
Tuesday 5 November 191814172
Wednesday 6 November 191829281
Thursday 7 November 191829347
Friday 8 November 191812120
Saturday 9 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918230
Tuesday 12 November 1918110
Wednesday 13 November 1918220
Monday 18 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918100
Saturday 30 November 1918110
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918110
Monday 6 January 1919110
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Friday 28 February 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919110
Friday 26 December 1919110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh45411
Glasgow44401
Govan25210
Aberdeen14131
Dundee13131
DoverDover1071
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf980
NelsonPendle890
Paisley760
Falkirk761
ColnePendle771
AshingtonNorthumberland781
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe661
WarwickWarwick650
SpennymoorCounty Durham660
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick651
SalisburyWiltshire550
Greenock550
HettonSunderland551
OswestryShropshire550
GainsboroughWest Lindsey550
Wheatley HillCounty Durham550
Alloa550
EveshamWychavon561
SudburyBabergh550
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire553
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire550
PenrithEden570
Renfrew550
BridgwaterSedgemoor510
KeighleyBradford560
YeovilSouth Somerset441
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon430
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent440
PadihamBurnley440
NewarkNewark and Sherwood441
Stirling430
MendleshamMid Suffolk441
WhitehavenCopeland440
Cambusnethan440
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall430
WorkingtonAllerdale440
AylesburyAylesbury Vale430
RyeRother432
Ayr450
MaryportAllerdale440
LandoreSwansea441
TridentBradford440
NeathNeath Port Talbot441
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf430
CastleCardiff440
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen440
CwmbwrlaSwansea430
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire431
PrudhoeNorthumberland440
BelperAmber Valley440
Wigtown440
TruroCornwall440
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands320
WisbechFenland330
Central Swindon SouthSwindon320
New Monkland330
Old Newton with DagworthMid Suffolk320
Dunfermline340
RoathCardiff330
ChoppingtonNorthumberland320
LudlowShropshire330
MorleyLeeds320
MurtonCounty Durham331
StanleyCounty Durham330
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf330
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester330
WhittleseyFenland330
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire330
WesthoughtonBolton332
Chapel-en-le-FrithHigh Peak330
Dumfries330
ChichesterChichester330
KirkburtonKirklees330
HorsforthLeeds330
SelstonAshfield330
Perth330
FarnhamWaverley330
LowestoftEast Suffolk340
AdamsdownCardiff330
CamborneCornwall320
MacclesfieldCheshire East332
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland330
RiponHarrogate340
KendalSouth Lakeland330
Grangemouth330
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey331
Earls ColneBraintree320
Dalziel310
FavershamSwale330
ShepshedCharnwood331
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey331
SeahamCounty Durham330
WombourneSouth Staffordshire320
GrangetownCardiff320
Bognor RegisArun330
Hamilton330
Ogmore ValleyBridgend330
BollingtonCheshire East340
Bothwell330
RushdenEast Northamptonshire330
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil331
Stansted MountfitchetUttlesford330
QuornCharnwood330
LlanelliCarmarthenshire331
SwanageDorset330
ShrewsburyShropshire340
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland330
New MillsHigh Peak331
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire331
RamsgateThanet321
ElyEast Cambridgeshire330
CramlingtonNorthumberland330
BecclesEast Suffolk330
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham330
LlysfaenConwy330
Bramshott and LiphookEast Hampshire330
EckingtonNorth East Derbyshire320
CrowlandSouth Holland330
CantonCardiff320
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester220
ExmouthEast Devon210
Lasswade220
Tillicoultry210
BridgendBridgend220
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham220
MaestegBridgend220
Newton AbbotTeignbridge210
PortlandDorset220
HarpendenSt Albans220
ClitheroeRibble Valley210
TideswellDerbyshire Dales210
LichfieldLichfield220
AspatriaAllerdale220
WoodnesboroughDover210
KenilworthWarwick210
Great DunmowUttlesford220
Sherburn in ElmetSelby210
WingateCounty Durham221
BourneSouth Kesteven220
Dryfesdale220
FakenhamNorth Norfolk220
BillericayBasildon210
CwmllynfellNeath Port Talbot220
Muirkirk220
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton210
TivertonMid Devon220
Blantyre220
WokinghamWokingham221
GresfordWrexham221
Stanley and Stanley CommonErewash220
BarryVale of Glamorgan220
DisleyCheshire East220
FeatherstoneWakefield220
Eastwood200
Kelso220
LedburyHerefordshire, County of220
Shepton MalletMendip220
St. TeathCornwall210
WindleshamSurrey Heath220
BrutonSouth Somerset220
MalmesburyWiltshire220
New Kilpatrick220
CardinhamCornwall220
FrantWealden211
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin210
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf221
Morton220
Long ItchingtonStratford-on-Avon221
LydneyForest of Dean220
ParkMerthyr Tydfil220
East GrinsteadMid Sussex220
EdenbridgeSevenoaks220
PatringtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
Logie (Stirling)220
SettleCraven220
PwllheliGwynedd220
DartmouthSouth Hams220
HarewoodLeeds220
FlintFlintshire220
Much WenlockShropshire221
EshCounty Durham220
TandridgeTandridge220
MaltbyRotherham220
Rathven220
Ottery St. MaryEast Devon220
Inch220
South NormantonBolsover230
ShildonCounty Durham220
SheernessSwale220
Llanfair CaereinionPowys222
CreweCheshire East222
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire210
CromerNorth Norfolk220
HaltwhistleNorthumberland220
Auchinleck222
BottesfordMelton211
Hebden RoydCalderdale221
RhylDenbighshire210
Dalkeith220
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe220
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire220
TalgarthPowys220
Comrie220
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire220
AlfordEast Lindsey220
TotnesSouth Hams220
WestfieldBath and North East Somerset220
Jedburgh220
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet211
SeafordLewes220
SomercotesAmber Valley210
BidefordTorridge220
AshoverNorth East Derbyshire210
Odd RodeCheshire East221
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees220
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin210
Baslow and BubnellDerbyshire Dales210
MorristonSwansea220
Dalmeny220
Burgess HillMid Sussex220
Bayston HillShropshire220
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire220
MartleshamEast Suffolk220
St. ThomasSwansea220
LambournWest Berkshire220
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot220
Inverness and Bona220
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire220
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud220
MarchFenland220
Galashiels230
WeltonWest Lindsey220
SherborneDorset220
MineraWrexham220
ButleighMendip220
HalesworthEast Suffolk220
OlneyMilton Keynes221
BatchworthThree Rivers211
Stewarton220
EgglescliffeStockton-on-Tees220
West GrinsteadHorsham220
CapelTunbridge Wells220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor220
BuckinghamAylesbury Vale220
Kirkintilloch220
SkiptonCraven220
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire220
Holme ValleyKirklees211
SevenoaksSevenoaks220
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands221
Wemyss210
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham220
BanburyCherwell220
LewesLewes220
RipleyAmber Valley210
Rothesay220
St. JustCornwall220
CranleighWaverley220
StocksbridgeSheffield220
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf220
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire222
StaplefordBroxtowe210
Pembrey and Burry Port TownCarmarthenshire221
Newtyle221
BangorGwynedd210
FinedonWellingborough220
ClaytonBradford221
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire220
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire230
MidhurstChichester221
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire220
BagilltFlintshire220
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset211
TenburyMalvern Hills220
HadleighBabergh200
Saxilby with InglebyWest Lindsey220
YstradgynlaisPowys221
WoottonNorthampton220
EarbyPendle210
Rhos-on-SeaConwy210
BurtonEast Staffordshire220
Old Monkland210
NevernPembrokeshire220
DentonSouth Northamptonshire210
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf210
New MiltonNew Forest220
CreditonMid Devon210
Bisley-with-LypiattStroud220
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil220
Turners HillMid Sussex220
StamfordSouth Kesteven211
HertfordEast Hertfordshire210
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys211
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea220
MossleyTameside220
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire220
TredegarBlaenau Gwent230
HaswellCounty Durham220
OundleEast Northamptonshire220
WallLichfield210
MartinNorth Kesteven221
TeignmouthTeignbridge220
CockermouthAllerdale220
Stow HillNewport210
Blandford ForumDorset210
KimberleyBroxtowe220
DealDover220
StaveleyChesterfield221
FleckneyHarborough210
MelbourneSouth Derbyshire210
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf220
TrowbridgeWiltshire230
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester220
Bonhill220
Annan210
GowertonSwansea221
TodmordenCalderdale220
MarlowWycombe220
Neilston220
BargoedCaerphilly221
Hawick220
Lydbury NorthShropshire210
GwersylltWrexham220
Easington CollieryCounty Durham220
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire220
Ardrossan220
HemsworthWakefield220
OffaWrexham220
Duns220
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling221
ClowneBolsover220
PeltonCounty Durham221
HaslemereWaverley221
WhittingtonShropshire221
Carn BreaCornwall210
HailshamWealden222
Forfar221
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf120
CorrisGwynedd100
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
Kirkmichael (South Ayrshire)110
HarlingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
ShackerstoneHinckley and Bosworth110
LapworthWarwick110
BenthamCraven110
BurleyBradford110
NewnhamForest of Dean110
Chesham BoisChiltern110
LlanelidanDenbighshire110
Dunlop110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
HolbrookAmber Valley110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
RichmondRichmondshire110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire110
FarninghamSevenoaks110
Ropsley and HumbySouth Kesteven110
WoollandDorset110
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
TringDacorum110
Kirkby LonsdaleSouth Lakeland110
MochdrePowys111
Worth MatraversDorset110
Duthil and Rothiemurchus110
Nether WallopTest Valley110
Chipping NortonWest Oxfordshire110
MullionCornwall100
BarnoldswickPendle120
RendleshamEast Suffolk110
RyburghNorth Norfolk110
PentlowBraintree110
NewboroughPeterborough110
LambourneEpping Forest111
Shaw cum DonningtonWest Berkshire110
Monquhitter110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire110
TalsarnauGwynedd110
WhittinghamNorthumberland110
Riccarton111
Brindley HeathCannock Chase120
RamseyHuntingdonshire111
Ravenstone with SnibstoneNorth West Leicestershire110
AshingtonHorsham100
StavertonSouth Hams110
NorthallertonHambleton110
MicklefieldLeeds110
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
ArgoedFlintshire110
LlanhillethBlaenau Gwent110
Aberlady110
Broughton HackettWychavon110
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham110
Barlby with OsgodbySelby120
PreesShropshire110
QueenboroughSwale110
Nayland-with-WissingtonBabergh111
BesthorpeBreckland100
WingRutland110
Horsley WoodhouseAmber Valley110
LlangrannogCeredigion110
Cupar110
CaerphillyCaerphilly111
Lerwick100
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
ThurmastonCharnwood110
FromeMendip110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
AbingerMole Valley110
HempnallSouth Norfolk110
SaddleworthOldham110
WedmoreSedgemoor110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Nether WyresdaleWyre110
TatsfieldTandridge110
Chinley, Buxworth and BrownsideHigh Peak111
FarthingstoneDaventry110
BradfieldSheffield110
HarwichTendring110
CowesIsle of Wight111
LlwydcoedRhondda Cynon Taf110
Duffus111
MiddlewichCheshire East110
BeckinghamNorth Kesteven110
StarcrossTeignbridge110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
BotleyEastleigh110
BeguildyPowys111
RogerstoneNewport110
PegswoodNorthumberland100
Stranraer110
LamplughCopeland110
EarshamSouth Norfolk110
West StockwithBassetlaw110
BodminCornwall110
PemburyTunbridge Wells100
HellesdonBroadland110
WestfieldRother111
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin100
BrimingtonChesterfield110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
CastleSwansea110
LlanddonaIsle of Anglesey110
ShottonCounty Durham110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey110
Airlie110
Hinton St. GeorgeSouth Somerset120
BromhamBedford110
UlverscroftCharnwood110
BrinklowRugby110
PilsleyNorth East Derbyshire111
RothersthorpeSouth Northamptonshire110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford100
LechladeCotswold110
Lillingstone LovellAylesbury Vale111
YnyshirRhondda Cynon Taf110
WhitleyCheshire West and Chester110
GnosallStafford100
TavistockWest Devon110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Michelmersh and TimsburyTest Valley110
GlassonbyEden110
LlanfyllinPowys111
WalkernEast Hertfordshire110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
PaulerspurySouth Northamptonshire110
RuddingtonRushcliffe100
LewannickCornwall110
Whittle-le-WoodsChorley110
FelixstoweEast Suffolk110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
St. IshmaelCarmarthenshire110
Fordoun110
PontcannaCardiff110
Dyce110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
WavertonCheshire West and Chester110
LlanenganGwynedd110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
ColeortonNorth West Leicestershire110
ComptonChichester100
BedaleHambleton110
RippondenCalderdale110
Longney and EpneyStroud110
TaplowSouth Bucks110
RuthinDenbighshire110
ArgoedCaerphilly110
Inveresk110
Barnt GreenBromsgrove110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Eskdaleside cum UgglebarnbyScarborough110
GlemsfordBabergh110
KeelbyWest Lindsey110
DorchesterDorset111
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WestmillEast Hertfordshire110
AlfretonAmber Valley110
TrefeglwysPowys111
Blackford110
StanwickEast Northamptonshire110
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire110
PenrynCornwall110
Trawden ForestPendle110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Wells-next-the-SeaNorth Norfolk110
CopfordColchester100
WinkfieldBracknell Forest110
SwardestonSouth Norfolk100
Great HoughtonBarnsley110
HeybridgeMaldon110
EmbertonMilton Keynes120
Tyrie100
BingleyBradford110
Llansanffraid Glan ConwyConwy110
Kilwinning110
OutwoodsEast Staffordshire110
Allbrook and North BoyattEastleigh111
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
HenfieldHorsham110
DunsfordTeignbridge110
Green HammertonHarrogate110
AltonEast Hampshire110
Sibson-cum-StibbingtonHuntingdonshire111
Llansantffraid Glyn CeiriogWrexham120
LlanellyMonmouthshire111
Bletchley and Fenny StratfordMilton Keynes111
HanburyWychavon110
Carlton in LindrickBassetlaw110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
MinsterThanet120
Beck Row, Holywell Row and Kenny HillWest Suffolk110
New BuckenhamBreckland110
BredeRother111
Wye with HinxhillAshford110
Ault HucknallBolsover110
LampheyPembrokeshire110
Tibbermore110
WesterhamSevenoaks110
Eday110
StoneDartford110
BickerstaffeWest Lancashire110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
GlenfieldsBlaby110
GodalmingWaverley100
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
BlisworthSouth Northamptonshire111
Great CanfieldUttlesford110
RydeIsle of Wight110
Kincardine (Highland)110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire110
RainowCheshire East110
MaerNewcastle-under-Lyme110
CowbitSouth Holland110
WinkleighTorridge110
HaleHalton110
HydeNew Forest110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
CarreghofaPowys111
CaerauCardiff100
Kirkinner110
MarnhullDorset120
Houghton RegisCentral Bedfordshire110
GirtonNewark and Sherwood110
BarnhamWest Suffolk110
WoodbastwickBroadland110
HarrietshamMaidstone111
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales110
EglwyscumminCarmarthenshire110
Kirkden110
AbersychanTorfaen110
Great MiltonSouth Oxfordshire110
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
Banchory-Devenick100
CaernarfonGwynedd110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
WincantonSouth Somerset110
Eaton BrayCentral Bedfordshire110
BurbageHinckley and Bosworth110
SidmouthEast Devon110
WollastonWellingborough110
WroseBradford110
CheshamChiltern110
LlandeglaDenbighshire110
Carluke110
UffordEast Suffolk110
Peebles100
StaveleyHarrogate110
ClungunfordShropshire110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands100
Morton & HanthorpeSouth Kesteven110
GillinghamDorset111
AldburyDacorum110
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland110
MeifodPowys110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
Farr110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham100
LongparishTest Valley110
BamptonWest Oxfordshire110
MadronCornwall110
Wray-with-BottonLancaster110
OrfordEast Suffolk110
HoningNorth Norfolk110
Great MaplesteadBraintree110
BrixhamTorbay110
UplandsSwansea110
PeasemoreWest Berkshire110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
Peterhead100
WarkworthNorthumberland111
Avondale110
WinsfordSomerset West and Taunton111
KimboltonHuntingdonshire120
Long Whatton and DiseworthNorth West Leicestershire110
PlaistowChichester110
Hutton RudbyHambleton110
BrockworthTewkesbury110
Cambuslang110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
WickersleyRotherham110
Haddington111
BesfordWychavon111
WillinghamSouth Cambridgeshire110
SnaintonScarborough110
Lynsted with KingsdownSwale110
Little CornardBabergh110
ThorncombeDorset110
ElshamNorth Lincolnshire110
HorsleyAmber Valley110
LlangeithoCeredigion110
St Andrews and St Leonards110
LlandudnoConwy111
HaselorStratford-on-Avon110
Thurcaston and CropstonCharnwood110
DoultingMendip110
St AustellCornwall120
AlburyGuildford110
PilsleyDerbyshire Dales100
DissSouth Norfolk110
FyfieldEpping Forest110
BishopstoneWiltshire110
CabusWyre110
Canons AshbyDaventry111
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
Gilfach GochRhondda Cynon Taf110
KnutsfordCheshire East111
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
West KealEast Lindsey120
ShaldonTeignbridge110
HeadlandHartlepool110
SelborneEast Hampshire110
Little ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
Llangollen RuralWrexham111
PillgwenllyNewport110
Woughton on the GreenMilton Keynes110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
CostesseySouth Norfolk110
WalkeringhamBassetlaw110
BlislandCornwall100
FrittendenTunbridge Wells110
FreethorpeBroadland110
TicehurstRother110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
SandwichDover110
WolfscastlePembrokeshire110
Scone110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
BodorganIsle of Anglesey110
CossingtonSedgemoor111
ChatterisFenland110
MoelfreIsle of Anglesey110
HenstridgeSouth Somerset110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
ThrussingtonCharnwood110
HartshillNorth Warwickshire110
KillamarshNorth East Derbyshire110
HartwellSouth Northamptonshire100
Steeton with EastburnBradford110
WimbishUttlesford110
IvinghoeAylesbury Vale110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
Uphall111
MelkshamWiltshire110
Upton-by-ChesterCheshire West and Chester110
AdbastonStafford110
Long SuttonSouth Holland111
Sampford CourtenayWest Devon110
BubwithEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BroughtonTest Valley110
DacreEden110
Campsie100
Llandaff NorthCardiff110
Great BricettMid Suffolk110
East BridgfordRushcliffe100
LanivetCornwall100
MawdesleyChorley110
BuckleshamEast Suffolk110
Willingdon and JevingtonWealden110
Hanham AbbotsSouth Gloucestershire110
TovilMaidstone100
MapletonDerbyshire Dales110
LlangelerCarmarthenshire110
Montrose110
CyncoedCardiff110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
Kinellar110
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChurtonCheshire West and Chester110
LlanberisGwynedd110
Stoke St. MarySomerset West and Taunton100
MeppershallCentral Bedfordshire110
ShobrookeMid Devon110
BagbyHambleton110
HintonStroud111
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
WythallBromsgrove100
OnehouseMid Suffolk110
CloughtonScarborough111
Llanfair WaterdineShropshire110
BurstallBabergh110
GreetwellWest Lindsey110
ChideockDorset110
Stanstead AbbotsEast Hertfordshire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Scoonie110
CoedpoethWrexham110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
CleatlamCounty Durham110
North LeighWest Oxfordshire110
PadstowCornwall110
SalterforthPendle110
Wickham MarketEast Suffolk110
ThornageNorth Norfolk110
Great BaddowChelmsford110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
StarstonSouth Norfolk111
BoldSt. Helens110
Bradwell-on-SeaMaldon110
White WalthamWindsor and Maidenhead110
PorthcawlBridgend111
Lonmay110
Sherfield on LoddonBasingstoke and Deane111
DolgarrogConwy110
CongletonCheshire East120
Lanark110
BranstonEast Staffordshire110
East PrestonArun110
CowfoldHorsham110
EllenthorpeHarrogate110
CrigglestoneWakefield110
TadleyBasingstoke and Deane111
FarcetHuntingdonshire110
ChirkWrexham111
Cathcart100
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Sutton upon TernShropshire100
Little DunhamBreckland101
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
SmeethAshford110
CoshestonPembrokeshire110
PenarthVale of Glamorgan110
EynsfordSevenoaks110
Kingarth110
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham110
SelwoodMendip110
LongtonSouth Ribble110
West EndSurrey Heath110
SandiacreErewash110
StanhopeCounty Durham110
HuttonEden110
BrewhamSouth Somerset110
East KnoyleWiltshire110
EnderbyBlaby110
RothwellKettering110
LamesleyGateshead110
ArkesdenUttlesford110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf111
Edderton100
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
South KymeNorth Kesteven110
ShebbearTorridge111
CopythorneNew Forest110
CaerswsPowys111
Cadder110
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
Penninghame110
Kington MagnaDorset110
CalvertonGedling110
Worsthorne-with-HurstwoodBurnley110
ThurstonMid Suffolk110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
Cuckmere ValleyWealden101
BearstedMaidstone110
CwmammanCarmarthenshire110
Alyth100
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey110
Banchory-Ternan110
SplottCardiff110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
BethesdaGwynedd110
Torphichen110
West CokerSouth Somerset110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire100
Misterton with WalcoteHarborough110
EttingtonStratford-on-Avon111
BranscombeEast Devon110
OrlingburyWellingborough110
WilsdenBradford110
DymockForest of Dean110
HenllanDenbighshire110
Dalserf110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil110
MeltonEast Suffolk110
DenwickNorthumberland120
ChiddingstoneSevenoaks110
Stone RuralStafford110
Market DeepingSouth Kesteven110
Charlton MarshallDorset110
Kings WorthyWinchester110
LlansilinPowys110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven100
Canonbie110
FleetwoodWyre111
AmpfieldTest Valley111
Little MiltonSouth Oxfordshire110
MabeCornwall110
EllelLancaster110
HoltNorth Norfolk110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
PorthmadogGwynedd111
WarkNorthumberland110
Dundonald100
StogumberSomerset West and Taunton111
KegworthNorth West Leicestershire110
PetworthChichester110
AshpringtonSouth Hams110
HowgraveHambleton110
CollinghamLeeds110
BuckleyFlintshire110
CrosskeysCaerphilly110
TreetonRotherham110
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills110
CaxtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
HinderwellScarborough111
MinsterleyShropshire110
LavenhamBabergh110
BriggNorth Lincolnshire100
AshwellNorth Hertfordshire110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
AberystwythCeredigion111
Largo100
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon110
Inverkeithing110
EldonCounty Durham110
St. AgnesCornwall100
CringlefordSouth Norfolk110
EppingEpping Forest110
WrightingtonWest Lancashire110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
CastletonHigh Peak110
BrixworthDaventry110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
Great WakeringRochford110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Banff110
DenbighDenbighshire110
Holmes ChapelCheshire East101
SkegnessEast Lindsey110
KingsteigntonTeignbridge110
Kirk HammertonHarrogate110
BriertonHartlepool110
RopleyEast Hampshire110
Little GransdenSouth Cambridgeshire110
RhosllanerchrugogWrexham110
BettwsNewport110
Campbell ParkMilton Keynes110
Portpatrick110
Arlecdon and FrizingtonCopeland110
Caistor St Edmund and BixleySouth Norfolk111
ShireoaksBassetlaw110
Wroxeter and UppingtonShropshire110
FressingfieldMid Suffolk111
BeightonBroadland120
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of110
Ringwould with KingsdownDover110
ShirebrookBolsover110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
Forgan110
CamrosePembrokeshire111
SwynnertonStafford110
WithielCornwall110
Sutton CourtenayVale of White Horse110
MechellIsle of Anglesey110
UrpethCounty Durham111
Old Cumnock110
DinningtonSouth Somerset110
SemingtonWiltshire110
SilebyCharnwood110
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
Heath and HolmewoodNorth East Derbyshire110
Greens NortonSouth Northamptonshire110
OxenhopeBradford100
StebbingUttlesford110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Linlithgow110
DevizesWiltshire110
WybunburyCheshire East110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
RingwoodNew Forest110
Crosby GarrettEden110
LlanddewPowys110
Colvend and Southwick110
BattisfordMid Suffolk110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
CotgraveRushcliffe100
Landrake with St. ErneyCornwall100
EuxtonChorley110
RisbyWest Suffolk110
BristonNorth Norfolk110
HerstmonceuxWealden111
ClevedonNorth Somerset111
MardenMaidstone110
DoveridgeDerbyshire Dales110
Llanfihangel Rhos-y-CornCarmarthenshire110
Brechin110
MoldFlintshire111
Clyne and MelincourtNeath Port Talbot110
Cluny100
CwmbachRhondda Cynon Taf110
Clotton HoofieldCheshire West and Chester110
LlanbedrGwynedd110
FeltonNorthumberland110
Norton FitzwarrenSomerset West and Taunton110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
SandfordMid Devon110
Aiskew and Leeming BarHambleton110
BlackshawCalderdale110
ChalfordStroud110
Great MissendenChiltern110
PrestatynDenbighshire110
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
Selkirk110
Ashurst WoodMid Sussex100
HaverhillWest Suffolk100
PickeringRyedale110
HodnetShropshire110
CaistorWest Lindsey110
BridportDorset110
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Much HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
Old RadnorPowys110
Caia ParkWrexham110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Upper ClatfordTest Valley110
Milton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
North PetherwinCornwall110
Reedley HallowsPendle110
SudbourneEast Suffolk110
SloleyNorth Norfolk110
DanburyChelmsford110
BinfieldBracknell Forest110
Long StrattonSouth Norfolk110
KnowsleyKnowsley110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
EtonWindsor and Maidenhead110
Rothes110
Colwyn BayConwy111
Dreghorn110
HednesfordCannock Chase110
The StukeleysHuntingdonshire110
SwinesheadBoston110
Broadbridge HeathHorsham110
StokenhamSouth Hams111
BirstwithHarrogate100
BadsworthWakefield110
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane110
BroughtonHuntingdonshire100
CefnWrexham110
PontymoileTorfaen110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
North Berwick110
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
SwillingtonLeeds110
CawoodSelby110
SidburyShropshire111
BirchingtonThanet100
ShimplingBabergh110
Little CressinghamBreckland110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
RolvendenAshford110
LlansantffraedCeredigion110
Dunbarney110
CrumlinCaerphilly110
TetburyCotswold110
KelloeCounty Durham110
NorthamTorridge111
St Cuthbert OutMendip111
FaringtonSouth Ribble111
CharlwoodMole Valley110
Draycott and Church WilneErewash110
AshSouth Somerset110
DowntonWiltshire122
Myerscough and BilsborrowWyre110
TintwistleHigh Peak111
MistleyTendring110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
Rosskeen110
West SwindonSwindon110
North RodeCheshire East110
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
BridgeruleTorridge110
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland110
OdihamHart110
BuilthPowys110
VictoriaNewport110
SuttonCraven100
Mochrum110
Child OkefordDorset110
CalstockCornwall110
HaptonBurnley111
Earl StonhamMid Suffolk110
South WalshamBroadland110
CrowboroughWealden100
Little WenlockTelford and Wrekin110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
RockbeareEast Devon110
LlanfaethluIsle of Anglesey100
ShipleyHorsham110
Fetteresso110
RumneyCardiff110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester120
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
Glamis110
South PethertonSouth Somerset110
ArleseyCentral Bedfordshire110
LutterworthHarborough110
WolstonRugby110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
DrybrookForest of Dean110
MentmoreAylesbury Vale110
AlnwickNorthumberland110
Astley AbbottsShropshire110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
HarlaxtonSouth Kesteven110
BourtonDorset110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
CurdridgeWinchester100
HevershamSouth Lakeland110
LlanidloesPowys111
Rhu111
Cwm CadnantIsle of Anglesey110
CowlingCraven110
Langholm110
HaddenhamEast Cambridgeshire110
ChalgroveSouth Oxfordshire110
LuxulyanCornwall110
Caton-with-LittledaleLancaster110
LeistonEast Suffolk100
HolkhamNorth Norfolk101
Black NotleyBraintree110
PontardulaisSwansea100
BrimptonWest Berkshire110
Mortlach110
HughendenWycombe100
LlanwndaGwynedd100
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
Mauchline110
DunsterSomerset West and Taunton110
MorecambeLancaster110
WitheridgeNorth Devon110
Dalby-cum-SkewsbyHambleton110
MirfieldKirklees110
NailsworthStroud111
Carstairs100
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly100
Castleton110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
GrosmontScarborough110
Market DraytonShropshire110
Boughton under BleanSwale110
PiddletrenthideDorset110
ImminghamNorth East Lincolnshire110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere100
CodnorAmber Valley110
Ceres110
HoltWrexham110
Kirkcolm110
EdmondsleyCounty Durham110
MountsorrelCharnwood110
Buckland DinhamMendip110
PerranarworthalCornwall110
BungayEast Suffolk110
Burston and ShimplingSouth Norfolk100
TiptreeColchester110
RuffordWest Lancashire110
GodstoneTandridge110
SawleyErewash100
WeldonCorby110
BawtryDoncaster110
SouthminsterMaldon110
Newport PagnellMilton Keynes110
Elgin110
PevenseyWealden111
High LeghCheshire East111
East Kilbride110
MattingleyHart111
LouthEast Lindsey110
PulboroughHorsham100
HennockTeignbridge100
Kirkby MalzeardHarrogate110
NormantonWakefield120
GrayshottEast Hampshire110
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire100
PenycaeWrexham100
BeechwoodNewport110
Coldstream110
Wolverley and CookleyWyre Forest120
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
HolbeckBassetlaw110
Worthen with ShelveShropshire110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling100
BrundishMid Suffolk110
Sporle with PalgraveBreckland111
NorthiamRother110
Sollers HopeHerefordshire, County of110
LangdonDover110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
Methven110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
Torosay110
SacristonCounty Durham110
BicesterCherwell110
BerrowSedgemoor110
WadebridgeCornwall110
Trimdon FoundryCounty Durham120
New Cumnock110
Compton DundonSouth Somerset110
MildenhallWiltshire110
TilfordWaverley110
Grassmoor, Hasland and WinswickNorth East Derbyshire110
AddinghamBradford110
Little BardfieldUttlesford110
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale101
Bathgate111
CorshamWiltshire110
Tabley SuperiorCheshire East110
ShareshillSouth Staffordshire110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
JacobstoweWest Devon110
LymmWarrington111
Barton and Pooley BridgeEden110
KnightonPowys110
Old Kilpatrick110
BraunstoneBlaby110
Kirkcudbright110
Woodford cum MembrisDaventry110
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead110
AslocktonRushcliffe111
HayleCornwall110
CoppullChorley110
CowlingeWest Suffolk110
Alby with ThwaiteNorth Norfolk110
Heathfield and WaldronWealden110
Compton MartinBath and North East Somerset111
LooseMaidstone111
Darley DaleDerbyshire Dales100
Glenisla100
HopeFlintshire111
HarwellVale of White Horse110
Llannerch-y-meddIsle of Anglesey110
CilybebyllNeath Port Talbot110
Strathdon110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Aldford and SaightonCheshire West and Chester110
DolgellauGwynedd110
ElsdonNorthumberland100
Straiton110
CothelstoneSomerset West and Taunton110
HenlowCentral Bedfordshire110
Earl ShiltonHinckley and Bosworth110
AngmeringArun110
Horton in RibblesdaleCraven111
BaildonBradford120
Cholesbury-cum-St LeonardsChiltern110
LlangollenDenbighshire110
Beith110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
Great BartonWest Suffolk100
MaltonRyedale110
FordShropshire111
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks100
ConsallStaffordshire Moorlands111
RawcliffeEast Riding of Yorkshire111
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Markinch110
BroughtonWrexham110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
Ardgour110
BowesCounty Durham110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley100
Filkins and Broughton PoggsWest Oxfordshire110
NewquayCornwall110
BarrowfordPendle110
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
LoddonSouth Norfolk110
Stanford RiversEpping Forest110
NewburyWest Berkshire100
Newcastle HigherBridgend100
Turriff100
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Y FelinheliGwynedd110
AlsagerCheshire East111
Loudoun110
Norton CanesCannock Chase110
FishtoftBoston110
BramberHorsham110
Stoke GabrielSouth Hams110
TopcliffeHambleton110
DrighlingtonLeeds110
PamberBasingstoke and Deane110
Alconbury WestonHuntingdonshire110
WhitfordFlintshire110
Shotts110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
Longformacus110
South LenchesWychavon110
PrestburyCheltenham110
CarltonSelby110
TeynhamSwale111
RaydonBabergh100
GuistBreckland110
ChaileyLewes110
Aston InghamHerefordshire, County of110
HatfieldWelwyn Hatfield110
IronvilleAmber Valley110
LlangybiCeredigion110
Newburgh110
Cefn FforestCaerphilly110
Market BosworthHinckley and Bosworth110
South Ronaldsay110
PylleMendip111
St. EnoderCornwall111
LongridgeRibble Valley110
BetchworthMole Valley110
WirksworthDerbyshire Dales110
Dilton MarshWiltshire110
PreesallWyre110
Caterham ValleyTandridge111
EcclesfieldSheffield110
ManningtreeTendring110
ShalfleetIsle of Wight111
MaerdyRhondda Cynon Taf100
Drainie110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
Newbold AstburyCheshire East110
LockwoodRedcar and Cleveland110
HookHart100
BreconPowys110
Kilmacolm110
Old Luce100
Little ChartAshford110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
BriercliffeBurnley110
RedgraveMid Suffolk111
SalhouseBroadland110
BuxtedWealden110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
Monikie111
West MoorsDorset110
LlaneugradIsle of Anglesey110
South HettonCounty Durham110
RiversideCardiff110
Anderton with MarburyCheshire West and Chester110
BalaGwynedd111
AlnmouthNorthumberland100
Kirriemuir110
Marston MagnaSouth Somerset110
OakleyBedford100
Stretton-on-DunsmoreRugby110
Upper HeyfordSouth Northamptonshire111
CinderfordForest of Dean110
Maids MoretonAylesbury Vale110
Penicuik110
High OffleyStafford110
CarlbySouth Kesteven110
Sturminster MarshallDorset110
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley110
OrtonEden110
LlangedwynPowys111
PenylanCardiff110
SpixworthBroadland110
Hook NortonCherwell110
LezantCornwall110
WithnellChorley110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
FelminghamNorth Norfolk110
Great Burstead and South GreenBasildon110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
GlyncorrwgNeath Port Talbot111
Inveravon110
PuddingtonCheshire West and Chester110
LlanrugGwynedd110
Tarbolton110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
HeatherNorth West Leicestershire110
HartingChichester100
IlfracombeNorth Devon101
BromptonHambleton110
MinchinhamptonStroud111
St. AsaphDenbighshire100
NailseaNorth Somerset110
MalvernMalvern Hills100
MessinghamNorth Lincolnshire110
FylingdalesScarborough110
SandgateFolkestone and Hythe110
GrotonBabergh100
Market RasenWest Lindsey101
GoathillDorset110
WillerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
AldenhamHertsmere100
WelshpoolPowys111
Kilrenny110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire110
WantageVale of White Horse110
PenzanceCornwall110
BrierfieldPendle110
BroomeSouth Norfolk110
DedhamColchester110
BradfieldWest Berkshire110
NewburghWest Lancashire110
Chelsham and FarleighTandridge110
Stanton by DaleErewash110
MiddletonCorby110
Little HoughtonBarnsley120
MaldonMaldon110
MoulsoeMilton Keynes100
Cowbridge with LlanblethianVale of Glamorgan111
Speymouth110
HaslingtonCheshire East110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
FleetHart110
HagworthinghamEast Lindsey110
North HorshamHorsham110
ExminsterTeignbridge110
Hartwith cum WinsleyHarrogate110
CottenhamSouth Cambridgeshire110
Rutherglen110
AlwayNewport110
BurfordWest Oxfordshire110
OddingleyWychavon110
MoultonWest Suffolk110
EvertonBassetlaw110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire110
AshbockingMid Suffolk110
Saham ToneyBreckland110
EtchinghamRother110
RowlstoneHerefordshire, County of110
AshDover110
Llanddewi VelfreyPembrokeshire110
Kinnoull110
BrynmawrBlaenau Gwent110
Elmton with CreswellBolsover111
Kilninian and Kilmore100
WilmingtonDartford100
West PennardMendip111
ThornleyCounty Durham110
South MoltonNorth Devon110
Castle CarySouth Somerset100
Market LavingtonWiltshire110
AnsteyCharnwood110
ChacombeSouth Northamptonshire110
BerkswellSolihull110
Great ChesterfordUttlesford110
Aston AbbottsAylesbury Vale110
TonyrefailRhondda Cynon Taf111
West Calder110
ChippenhamWiltshire100
SandbachCheshire East110
KinverSouth Staffordshire110
GulworthyWest Devon110
HalebankHalton110
LyndhurstNew Forest110
DistingtonCopeland110
HayPowys111
Inverkip110
Kelton110
Long BuckbyDaventry100
SandyCentral Bedfordshire110
LowdhamNewark and Sherwood110
AdlingtonChorley110
CavendishWest Suffolk110
Repps with BastwickGreat Yarmouth110
BatheastonBath and North East Somerset111
HollingbourneMaidstone110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
LlandeiloCarmarthenshire110
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen111
Sonning CommonSouth Oxfordshire110
LlangristiolusIsle of Anglesey110