CANNOCK CHASE WAR CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Rifleman Stewart Agnew 80589New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Aiken 72391New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Charles William Alcock G/61804Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Serjeant Jack Clive Allan 59838New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman William Allan 69744New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leslie Harold Allerby 52920New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Anderson 80719New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Harry Angus 77104New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman William John Armstrong 80033New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 44)
Rifleman Edward Ernest Barlow 8/1398New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William David Barnett 80327New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Nathaniel Barron 80594New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Aubert Benson 21649Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Alfred Berrett 59091New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bishop 5513Royal Defence Corps19/07/1918
Lieutenant Cecil Blake Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Ernest Nelson Boddington 52939New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/11/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman John Brennan 81965New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918
Rifleman Herbert Tudor Brewer 80732New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Albert Bridgewater 39748New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brook 203094Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/01/1918
Rifleman Arthur David Bryant 52946New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/10/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman George Ferguson Burns 75502New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Connell 40299New Zealand Rifle Brigade25/05/1918
Rifleman Henry Cecil Critchfield 80582New Zealand Rifle Brigade19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Peter Cunningham 80341New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Stanley Cusack London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)25/06/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles Samuel Dixon TR9/47914Bedfordshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edmund Thomas Dron 80343New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Alexander Noel Elliot 76918New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Daniel James Elston TR/Lon/139227Royal Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frank William England 2/1615New Zealand Field Artillery20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Wesley Faro 80234New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Richard Henderson Fitzgerald 39040New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/04/1918
Rifleman Eric Power Fleming 80158New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frampton TR9/48811Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918
Rifleman Leslie Alfred Frost 80414New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Leonard Gallagher 58759New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/02/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward William Gardner 79977New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Robert Gardner 81904New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Private William George Green 190217Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman James George Grundy 77145New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Conrad James Haar 80075New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Albert Edgar Hall 79328New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Charles Henry Hansen 81274New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hayes 9813Leicestershire Regiment23/03/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Colin Grant Hendry 2/3013New Zealand Field Artillery16/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman John Joseph Aloysius Higgins 80359New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman James Hogg 22030New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman William Holland 34682New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/01/1919 (aged 31)
Rifleman Harry Thomas Hunt 82022New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Evan Scott Innes-Jones 13/374Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jackson 26534East Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918
Rifleman Arthur Dent Johnson 80792New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Johnston 69026New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Reginald George Johnstone 62072New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones 6/21129Training Reserve29/10/1917
Rifleman George Walter Cuthbert Karalus 62074New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/03/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Patrick Kennedy 77133New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Harold Ernest Kite 81930New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Trevor Raymond Knox 74098New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/07/1918
Rifleman William Kelland Le Fleming 79462New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Alexander Macdonald 80494New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Mckenzie 80690New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Charles Robert Mcmillan 68982New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Keith Elphinstone Mason 77157New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Thomas Matthews 11310Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment03/09/1919 (aged 18)
Private William Mehaffey 186050Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/02/1919 (aged 33)
Private Mileham TR/139416Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Rifleman James Stewart Monteith 72262New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Henry Moore 71568Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Norman Francis Mudford 76887New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Patrick Murphy 54557New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Murray 80642New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry James Ormandy 80173New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Parker 20210Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1918 (aged 49)
Private Percival Wagstaff Parkin 184947Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Thomas Alexander Parr 79586New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Edgar Peters 26449New Zealand Engineers21/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Michael Cyril Quill 81344New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Cecil Harold Packman Rawstorn 80113New Zealand Rifle Brigade24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reid 203180King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/05/1918
Private Arthur Roberts 264545Labour Corps19/11/1917 (aged 48)
Rifleman William Henry Martyn Seed 79994New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Joseph James Shanley 77381New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Alfred Slade 3/3018New Zealand Medical Corps06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Robert Slater 2763Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Rifleman Gordon Stevenson 80677New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Storey 79291New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Richard George Strickett 65821New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Taylor 178081Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Teece TR/139409Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Trembath 80301New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/05/1919
Boy Albert Edward Easter Urell 101758Royal Garrison Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 16)
Rifleman William Albert Wilkins 80397New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman William David John Williams 80576New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918
Rifleman Wooster 80400New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 31)
Soldat Franz Wrobel German Army25/11/1918
Soldat Albert Auerbach German Army03/08/1918
Musketier Martin Abraham German Army27/06/1919
Unteroffizier Theodor Ackermann German Army14/08/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Albrecht German Army25/10/1918
Soldat Alfons Albert German Army28/04/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Albrecht German Army21/01/1919
Vizefeldwebel Jakob Bachert German Army24/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Wilhelm Georg Manilius Bade German Army22/11/1918
Grenadier Otto Balzer German Army16/03/1919
Pionier Wilhelm Bartels German Army14/01/1919
Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Bauer German Army05/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Becker German Army17/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Fritz Becker German Army22/11/1918
Soldat Jakob Becker German Army28/05/1919
Pionier Joseph Bergmann German Army04/12/1918
Unteroffizier Arnold Birck German Army21/05/1919
Musketier Albert Bischoff German Army23/01/1919
Krankentraeger Heinrich Boddeker German Army17/07/1918
Musketier August Bodmer German Army05/11/1918
Gefreiter Carl Konrad Georg Boehm German Army10/11/1918
Soldat Rudolf Hermann Bohme German Army11/11/1918
Fuesilier Gustav Bolck German Army05/03/1919
Schuetze Julius Borg German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Ernst Brieske German Army17/11/1918
Soldat Adolf Brudlo German Army18/05/1918
Gefreiter Max Rudolf Otto Bruggemann German Army10/06/1918
Gefreiter Johann Buchberger German Army16/02/1919
Landsturmmann Karl Buchecker German Army06/02/1919
Musketier Heinrich Wilhelm Karl Buhr German Army27/12/1918
Fuesilier Johannes Bunge German Army19/08/1918
Gefreiter Heinrich Carle German Army31/12/1918
Soldat Claus Carstens German Army23/07/1917
Infanterist Wilhelm Dehmelt German Army24/11/1918
Musketier Georg Dettmer German Army23/10/1918
Krankentraeger Heinrich Dickmann German Army10/08/1918
Dragoner Karl Dieterich German Army18/12/1918
Gefreiter Joseph Dietl German Army09/06/1919
Leutnant der Reserve August Dippold German Army16/11/1918
Infanterist Felix Dombrowski German Army16/11/1918
Krankentraeger Johann Baptist Dumont German Army11/09/1918
Fuesilier Wilhelm Matthias Dwenger German Army17/10/1918
Sergeant Theodor Dyballa German Army19/11/1918
Reservist Eduard Dziadzka German Army13/05/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Otto Karl Eichmann German Army07/05/1919
Infanterist Josef Endres German Army26/03/1919
Unteroffizier Anton Engelke German Army20/06/1915
Musketier Wilhelm Ernst German Army01/12/1917
Garde-Fuesilier Friedrich Fritz Heinrich Eschrich German Army17/04/1918
Gefreiter Bernhard Finke German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Johann Foellmer German Army25/02/1918
Gefreiter Rudolf Frommhold German Army06/10/1916
Grenadier Walter Frubrich German Army29/06/1919
Unteroffizier Oskar Karl Walter Fuchs German Army01/11/1918
Gefreiter Johann Fulle German Army21/09/1918
Soldat Paul Galinski German Army14/11/1918
Musketier Emil Gallar German Army23/12/1918
Kanonier Max Arthur Geissler German Army11/09/1918
Musketier Ernst Wilhelm Arthur Giertz German Army04/05/1918
Unteroffizier Boleslaw Glaubert German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Goebel German Army08/06/1917
Gefreiter Albert Richard Goerner German Army14/01/1919
Soldat Friedrich Graesslin German Army23/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Paul Edmund Max Griebel German Army25/10/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Grimm German Army11/10/1918
Soldat Johannes Grosse German Army28/10/1918
Wehrmann Theodor Grosslaub German Army02/09/1918
Soldat Adolf Gunske German Army07/01/1919
Schuetze Erich Gust German Army26/12/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Gustav Guster German Army18/11/1914
Soldat Theodor Max Haase German Army22/11/1918
Soldat Heinrich Hadler German Army17/05/1917
Musketier Paul Otto Haedrich German Army05/01/1919
Gefreiter Anton Hagl German Army30/10/1918
Soldat Karl Walter Herbert Hannig German Army13/10/1918
Krankentraeger Carsten Hansen German Army14/11/1918
Reservist Peter Hansen German Army22/05/1917
Musketier Peter Hansen-Fogt German Army17/10/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Heger German Army30/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Heinemann German Army28/10/1917
Soldat Lorenz Herler German Army25/03/1915
Kanonier Paul August Heruth 365German Army18/05/1917
Unteroffizier Johannes Hiller German Army03/05/1919
Schuetze Hermann Hinrichs German Army14/09/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Hoffbauer German Army29/04/1915
Ulan Paul Ernst Max Holtfreter German Army27/10/1918
Soldat Johann Holzner German Army16/10/1918
Gefreiter Jakob Hoerner German Army01/01/1919
Vizefeldwebel Paul Huennebeck German Army28/10/1918
Soldat Konrad Ikenmeyer German Army15/11/1917
Musketier Alfons Max Jackovsky German Army28/11/1918
Gefreiter Andreas Jacob German Army15/11/1918
Grenadier Willi August Carl Otto Jaeger German Army03/07/1919
Krankentraeger Vinzenz Jaeger German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Franz Janotta German Army15/08/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Jenne German Army18/05/1918
Musketier Bruno Jerzewski German Army26/11/1918
Schuetze Otto Just German Army18/11/1918
Infanterist Karl Kabolleck German Army27/02/1919
Musketier Wilhelm Kampmeyer German Army30/11/1918
Infanterist Joseph Kerschensteiner German Army30/09/1918
Sergeant Heinrich Kessen German Army12/06/1919
Vizefeldwebel Georg Leonhardt Kirchner German Army12/11/1918
Kanonier Fritz Klamm German Army11/03/1919
Soldat Willy Kleibusch German Army22/10/1918
Infanterist Ernst Klemm German Army09/09/1919
Infanterist Paul Klimas German Army20/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Klingenberg German Army28/08/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Klotzsch German Army31/03/1919
Musketier Heinrich Knipper German Army03/12/1918
Gefreiter Gustav Kochan German Army02/02/1919
Gefreiter Otto Hugo Max Koehler German Army08/12/1918
Unteroffizier Rudolf Kopf German Army01/11/1918
Grenadier Wilhelm Koerlin German Army07/11/1918
Krankentraeger Johann Heinrich Koester German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Kraft German Army26/10/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Kraemer German Army15/06/1917
Unteroffizier Johannes Kratte German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Georg Kraus German Army28/11/1918
Musketier Paul Georg Karl Theodor Krienke German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Friedrich Kuehn German Army09/01/1919
Musketier Herbert Otto Wilhelm Lamprecht German Army18/11/1918
Infanterist Georg Emil Edmund Lang German Army29/01/1919
Gefreiter Carl Langer German Army22/05/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Letz German Army09/12/1918
Sergeant Wilhelm Lich German Army08/01/1919
Sergeant Karl Lind German Army22/08/1918
Landsturmmann Jakob Lippold German Army12/06/1918
Vizefeldwebel Hermann Albert Locher German Army07/12/1918
Musketier Alfred Lorenz German Army02/12/1918
Musketier Karl Lukas German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Jakob Maldaner German Army27/03/1919
Musketier Wladislaus Maleik German Army07/10/1918
Wehrmann Berthold Johann Mehlich German Army12/11/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Metzger German Army04/11/1918
Landsturmmann Diedrich Heinrich Meyer German Army06/03/1919
Wehrmann Josef Meyer German Army24/11/1918
Musketier Georg Michel German Army29/10/1918
Musketier Josef Misch German Army26/11/1918
Schuetze Kurt Ernst Mittenzwei German Army21/01/1919
Grenadier Friedrich Moes German Army03/12/1918
Soldat Bruno Moeller German Army22/08/1918
Soldat Johann Mrowczynski German Army24/09/1917
Gefreiter Alois Mueller German Army30/01/1919
Musketier Fritz Karl Paul Nagel German Army07/11/1918
Dragoner Hermann Naegele German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Robert Neu German Army01/09/1918
Musketier Ernst Neute German Army23/10/1918
Unteroffizier Peter Nickel German Army31/10/1918
Infanterist Hermann Niklaus German Army12/12/1918
Musketier Franz Nixdorf German Army06/12/1918
Infanterist Georg Ostermeier German Army18/11/1918
Pionier Theodor Paethke German Army22/11/1918
Musketier Karl Paul German Army26/11/1918
Gefreiter Georg Petzet German Army23/11/1918
Soldat Johannes Pfau German Army26/10/1918
Musketier Ernst Wilhelm Max Pich German Army25/04/1919
Infanterist Richard Friedrich Wilhelm Pieper German Army18/12/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Pocherer German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Emil Povalla German Army19/10/1918
Soldat Max Prescher German Army20/10/1918
Dragoner Paul Pusch German Army11/01/1919
Vizefeldwebel Georg Rappl German Army03/11/1918
Infanterist Christian Rauch German Army08/12/1918
Pionier August Rausch German Army31/03/1915
Gefreiter Vincenz Reich German Army20/10/1918
Unteroffizier Leonhardt Reingruber German Army12/11/1918
Soldat Richard Wilhelm Reinmuth German Army26/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Rennert German Army29/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Rentmeister German Army05/01/1919
Musketier Gustav Richter German Army01/02/1919
Infanterist Oscar Alfred Roedel German Army26/11/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Eduard Roggenbuck German Army30/11/1918
Gefreiter Franz Kleofas Romainski German Army27/09/1918
Musketier Peter Rosenbaum German Army18/08/1918
Musketier Robert Roesler German Army28/11/1918
Wehrmann Otto Rossberg German Army12/12/1918
Infanterist Karl Rothe German Army26/11/1918
Landsturmmann Ernst Robert Rudel German Army25/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Emil Rzesnitzek German Army04/11/1918
Soldat Peter Sandkaul German Army02/05/1918
Unteroffizier Josef Sartorius German Army08/11/1918
Gefreiter Peter Sauerborn German Army17/11/1918
Unteroffizier Andreas Johann Schaetzlein German Army11/01/1919
Unteroffizier Heinrich Schildt German Army22/08/1917
Musketier Arno Schiller German Army16/10/1918
Soldat Hugo Joachim Otto Schleicher German Army11/12/1917
Unteroffizier Ernst Schmalix German Army01/11/1918
Musketier Franz Schmidt 784German Army21/05/1917
Leutnant Johannes Hermann Schmidt German Army01/03/1919
Soldat Paul Schmidt German Army24/11/1918
Kanonier Wilhelm Robert Karl Schmudde German Army18/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Johann Schober German Army12/12/1918
Soldat Hugo Schrader German Army21/09/1918
Soldat Otto Schulze German Army23/12/1918
Musketier Otto Schulze German Army03/01/1919
Gefreiter Alois Schweikert German Army16/05/1918
Musketier Fritz Schweitzer German Army15/08/1918
Schuetze Simon Sechser German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Albert Seidel German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Johannes Sieben German Army10/06/1917
Unteroffizier Albert Sklarek German Army12/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist August Skubsch German Army20/11/1918
Soldat Johann Carl Sladek German Army06/12/1918
Musketier Paul Sommer German Army16/11/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Anton Sopora German Army02/12/1918
Soldat August Spindler German Army07/11/1918
Gefreiter Paul Stache German Army02/12/1917
Soldat Hermann Stanke German Army22/11/1918
Soldat Adam Steib German Army02/08/1918
Gefreiter Johann Steidl German Army26/11/1918
Musketier Philipp Steinecke German Army11/09/1918
Fuesilier Siegfried Strauss German Army23/12/1918
Soldat Willy Tegen German Army21/10/1917
Gefreiter Ewald Thiel German Army22/10/1918
Schuetze Gregor Thiel German Army16/11/1918
Musketier August Tings German Army03/03/1919
Musketier Max Trenkel German Army26/03/1919
Gefreiter Fritz Tschech German Army23/10/1918
Infanterist Wilhelm Johann Van Bebber German Army06/12/1918
Unteroffizier Alfred Vogel German Army17/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Karl Voelkner German Army20/11/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Von Hunersdorff German Army08/11/1918
Leutnant Ernst August Von Reitzenstein German Army07/11/1918
Gefreiter Leo Von Wysotzki German Army07/05/1919
Musketier Fritz Adolf Vosskuehler German Army25/11/1918
Soldat Ernst Waldeck German Army26/11/1918
Soldat Ferdinand Weber German Army29/09/1918
Gefreiter Martin Weber German Army28/01/1919
Ersatz-Reservist August Paul Friedrich Weidemann German Army22/10/1918
Sergeant Hermann Weidenbruch German Army02/11/1918
Unteroffizier Joseph Weingaertner German Army01/11/1918
Soldat Martin Weinlaub German Army10/11/1916
Soldat Adolf Weisshaupt German Army02/12/1918
Infanterist Johann Wellmann German Army30/05/1916
Gefreiter Richard Welsch German Army19/09/1918
Soldat August Werner German Army17/09/1917
Soldat Friedrich August Westphal German Army19/10/1918
Soldat Adolf Ernst Wilcken German Army02/11/1918
Gefreiter Robert Wilk German Army11/11/1918
Unteroffizier Gustav Wilke German Army27/04/1919
Schuetze Adam Wimmelmeyer German Army24/09/1917
Soldat Eduard Winkler German Army03/07/1918
Jaeger Karl Woelke German Army25/10/1918
Musketier Franz Worock German Army11/11/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Paul Wunglueck German Army29/11/1918
Soldat Ferdinand Zander German Army09/11/1918
Vizefeldwebel Ernst Eickelkamp German Air Force22/08/1917
Oberleutnant Eckard Fulda German Army22/08/1917
Soldat Franz Kunt German Army14/06/1919
Matrose August Bernhard Burger German Navy04/12/1918
Internierter Otto Schaefer German Civilian25/03/1917
Matrose Richard Pieper German Navy27/11/1918
Obermatrose Emil Remter German Navy22/04/1917
Maat Wilhelm Karl Uecker German Navy11/11/1918
Oberheizer Emil Wellpott German Navy15/02/1917
Bootsmannsmaat Alfred Adolph Wolf German Navy24/11/1917
d