| Rifleman Leslie Harold Allerby 52920 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 31/10/1917 (aged 24) | |
| Private Robert Slater 2763 | Manchester Regiment | 08/11/1918 | |
| Private Reid 203180 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 11/05/1918 | |
| Private Henry Parker 20210 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 12/02/1918 (aged 49) | |
| Private Alfred Henry Moore 71568 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 27/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Jackson 26534 | East Yorkshire Regiment | 21/11/1918 | |
| Private Hayes 9813 | Leicestershire Regiment | 23/03/1919 (aged 27) | |
| Private William George Green 190217 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 01/12/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Private Brook 203094 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 12/01/1918 | |
| Lieutenant Cecil Blake | Royal Army Medical Corps | 30/10/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Serjeant Charles William Alcock G/61804 | Middlesex Regiment | 27/10/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Rifleman Wooster 80400 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman William David John Williams 80576 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 06/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman William Albert Wilkins 80397 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 06/11/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Boy Albert Edward Easter Urell 101758 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 16/08/1918 (aged 16) | |
| Rifleman James Trembath 80301 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 01/05/1919 | |
| Private Teece TR/139409 | Royal Fusiliers | 08/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Private John Taylor 178081 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 08/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman Richard George Strickett 65821 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 18/03/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman Thomas Henry Storey 79291 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 31/10/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman Gordon Stevenson 80677 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 05/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Private George Alfred Slade 3/3018 | New Zealand Medical Corps | 06/01/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman Joseph James Shanley 77381 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 06/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Rifleman William Henry Martyn Seed 79994 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 05/11/1918 (aged 23) | |
| Private Arthur Roberts 264545 | Labour Corps | 19/11/1917 (aged 48) | |
| Rifleman Cecil Harold Packman Rawstorn 80113 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Michael Cyril Quill 81344 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 08/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Sapper Thomas Edgar Peters 26449 | New Zealand Engineers | 21/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Rifleman Thomas Alexander Parr 79586 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 09/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Private Percival Wagstaff Parkin 184947 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Rifleman Harry James Ormandy 80173 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman John Murray 80642 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Rifleman Patrick Murphy 54557 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 05/11/1917 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman Norman Francis Mudford 76887 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 03/11/1918 (aged 24) | |
| Rifleman James Stewart Monteith 72262 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/09/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Mileham TR/139416 | Royal Fusiliers | 07/11/1918 | |
| Private William Mehaffey 186050 | Machine Gun Corps (Infantry) | 19/02/1919 (aged 33) | |
| Private John Thomas Matthews 11310 | Bedfordshire and Hertfordshire Regiment | 03/09/1919 (aged 18) | |
| Rifleman Keith Elphinstone Mason 77157 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 02/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Charles Robert Mcmillan 68982 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman John Mckenzie 80690 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 02/11/1918 (aged 39) | |
| Rifleman Alexander Macdonald 80494 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 09/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman William Kelland Le Fleming 79462 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 09/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman Trevor Raymond Knox 74098 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 09/07/1918 | |
| Rifleman Harold Ernest Kite 81930 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 05/11/1918 (aged 30) | |
| Rifleman Patrick Kennedy 77133 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 06/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman George Walter Cuthbert Karalus 62074 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 02/03/1918 (aged 35) | |
| Private Jones 6/21129 | Training Reserve | 29/10/1917 | |
| Rifleman Reginald George Johnstone 62072 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 09/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Lance Corporal George Johnston 69026 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 03/11/1918 (aged 25) | |
| Rifleman Arthur Dent Johnson 80792 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 06/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Second Lieutenant Evan Scott Innes-Jones 13/374 | Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 07/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman Harry Thomas Hunt 82022 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman William Holland 34682 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 17/01/1919 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman James Hogg 22030 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 05/07/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman John Joseph Aloysius Higgins 80359 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Corporal Colin Grant Hendry 2/3013 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 16/02/1919 (aged 23) | |
| Rifleman Charles Henry Hansen 81274 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Albert Edgar Hall 79328 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Conrad James Haar 80075 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman James George Grundy 77145 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 06/11/1918 (aged 29) | |
| Rifleman Robert Gardner 81904 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Edward William Gardner 79977 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman James Leonard Gallagher 58759 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 02/02/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman Leslie Alfred Frost 80414 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 03/11/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Private Frampton TR9/48811 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 03/11/1918 | |
| Rifleman Eric Power Fleming 80158 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Richard Henderson Fitzgerald 39040 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 02/04/1918 | |
| Rifleman John Wesley Faro 80234 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1918 (aged 36) | |
| Serjeant Frank William England 2/1615 | New Zealand Field Artillery | 20/02/1919 (aged 29) | |
| Private Daniel James Elston TR/Lon/139227 | Royal Fusiliers | 05/11/1918 (aged 18) | |
| Rifleman Alexander Noel Elliot 76918 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 07/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Rifleman Edmund Thomas Dron 80343 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Private Charles Samuel Dixon TR9/47914 | Bedfordshire Regiment | 13/11/1918 (aged 19) | |
| Second Lieutenant Thomas William Stanley Cusack | London Regiment (London Irish Rifles) | 25/06/1919 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Peter Cunningham 80341 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 05/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman Henry Cecil Critchfield 80582 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 19/11/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman John Connell 40299 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 25/05/1918 | |
| Rifleman George Ferguson Burns 75502 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 09/11/1918 (aged 32) | |
| Rifleman Arthur David Bryant 52946 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 24/10/1917 (aged 28) | |
| Rifleman Albert Bridgewater 39748 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 03/12/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Rifleman Herbert Tudor Brewer 80732 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman John Brennan 81965 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 31/10/1918 | |
| Rifleman Ernest Nelson Boddington 52939 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 12/11/1917 (aged 36) | |
| Private Bishop 5513 | Royal Defence Corps | 19/07/1918 | |
| Rifleman Thomas Alfred Berrett 59091 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 01/01/1918 (aged 28) | |
| Private Aubert Benson 21649 | Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F. | 05/11/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Rifleman Nathaniel Barron 80594 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 02/11/1918 (aged 33) | |
| Lance Corporal William David Barnett 80327 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 02/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman Edward Ernest Barlow 8/1398 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 01/07/1918 (aged 26) | |
| Rifleman William John Armstrong 80033 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/11/1918 (aged 44) | |
| Rifleman Harry Angus 77104 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/11/1918 (aged 34) | |
| Rifleman William Anderson 80719 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 31/10/1918 (aged 20) | |
| Rifleman William Allan 69744 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 10/05/1918 (aged 21) | |
| Serjeant Jack Clive Allan 59838 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 03/11/1918 (aged 31) | |
| Rifleman John Aiken 72391 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/08/1918 (aged 27) | |
| Rifleman Stewart Agnew 80589 | New Zealand Rifle Brigade | 04/11/1918 (aged 22) | |
| Soldat Franz Wrobel | German Army | 25/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Albert Auerbach | German Army | 03/08/1918 | |
| Musketier Martin Abraham | German Army | 27/06/1919 | |
| Unteroffizier Theodor Ackermann | German Army | 14/08/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Hermann Albrecht | German Army | 25/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Alfons Albert | German Army | 28/04/1918 | |
| Musketier Wilhelm Albrecht | German Army | 21/01/1919 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Jakob Bachert | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Leutnant der Reserve Wilhelm Georg Manilius Bade | German Army | 22/11/1918 | |
| Grenadier Otto Balzer | German Army | 16/03/1919 | |
| Pionier Wilhelm Bartels | German Army | 14/01/1919 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Rudolf Bauer | German Army | 05/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Friedrich Becker | German Army | 17/11/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Fritz Becker | German Army | 22/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Jakob Becker | German Army | 28/05/1919 | |
| Pionier Joseph Bergmann | German Army | 04/12/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Arnold Birck | German Army | 21/05/1919 | |
| Musketier Albert Bischoff | German Army | 23/01/1919 | |
| Krankentraeger Heinrich Boddeker | German Army | 17/07/1918 | |
| Musketier August Bodmer | German Army | 05/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Carl Konrad Georg Boehm | German Army | 10/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Rudolf Hermann Bohme | German Army | 11/11/1918 | |
| Fuesilier Gustav Bolck | German Army | 05/03/1919 | |
| Schuetze Julius Borg | German Army | 14/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Ernst Brieske | German Army | 17/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Adolf Brudlo | German Army | 18/05/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Max Rudolf Otto Bruggemann | German Army | 10/06/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Johann Buchberger | German Army | 16/02/1919 | |
| Landsturmmann Karl Buchecker | German Army | 06/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Heinrich Wilhelm Karl Buhr | German Army | 27/12/1918 | |
| Fuesilier Johannes Bunge | German Army | 19/08/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Heinrich Carle | German Army | 31/12/1918 | |
| Soldat Claus Carstens | German Army | 23/07/1917 | |
| Infanterist Wilhelm Dehmelt | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Georg Dettmer | German Army | 23/10/1918 | |
| Krankentraeger Heinrich Dickmann | German Army | 10/08/1918 | |
| Dragoner Karl Dieterich | German Army | 18/12/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Joseph Dietl | German Army | 09/06/1919 | |
| Leutnant der Reserve August Dippold | German Army | 16/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Felix Dombrowski | German Army | 16/11/1918 | |
| Krankentraeger Johann Baptist Dumont | German Army | 11/09/1918 | |
| Fuesilier Wilhelm Matthias Dwenger | German Army | 17/10/1918 | |
| Sergeant Theodor Dyballa | German Army | 19/11/1918 | |
| Reservist Eduard Dziadzka | German Army | 13/05/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Otto Karl Eichmann | German Army | 07/05/1919 | |
| Infanterist Josef Endres | German Army | 26/03/1919 | |
| Unteroffizier Anton Engelke | German Army | 20/06/1915 | |
| Musketier Wilhelm Ernst | German Army | 01/12/1917 | |
| Garde-Fuesilier Friedrich Fritz Heinrich Eschrich | German Army | 17/04/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Bernhard Finke | German Army | 06/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Johann Foellmer | German Army | 25/02/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Rudolf Frommhold | German Army | 06/10/1916 | |
| Grenadier Walter Frubrich | German Army | 29/06/1919 | |
| Unteroffizier Oskar Karl Walter Fuchs | German Army | 01/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Johann Fulle | German Army | 21/09/1918 | |
| Soldat Paul Galinski | German Army | 14/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Emil Gallar | German Army | 23/12/1918 | |
| Kanonier Max Arthur Geissler | German Army | 11/09/1918 | |
| Musketier Ernst Wilhelm Arthur Giertz | German Army | 04/05/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Boleslaw Glaubert | German Army | 30/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Wilhelm Goebel | German Army | 08/06/1917 | |
| Gefreiter Albert Richard Goerner | German Army | 14/01/1919 | |
| Soldat Friedrich Graesslin | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Paul Edmund Max Griebel | German Army | 25/10/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Friedrich Grimm | German Army | 11/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Johannes Grosse | German Army | 28/10/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Theodor Grosslaub | German Army | 02/09/1918 | |
| Soldat Adolf Gunske | German Army | 07/01/1919 | |
| Schuetze Erich Gust | German Army | 26/12/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Hermann Gustav Guster | German Army | 18/11/1914 | |
| Soldat Theodor Max Haase | German Army | 22/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Heinrich Hadler | German Army | 17/05/1917 | |
| Musketier Paul Otto Haedrich | German Army | 05/01/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Anton Hagl | German Army | 30/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Karl Walter Herbert Hannig | German Army | 13/10/1918 | |
| Krankentraeger Carsten Hansen | German Army | 14/11/1918 | |
| Reservist Peter Hansen | German Army | 22/05/1917 | |
| Musketier Peter Hansen-Fogt | German Army | 17/10/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Alfred Heger | German Army | 30/09/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Wilhelm Heinemann | German Army | 28/10/1917 | |
| Soldat Lorenz Herler | German Army | 25/03/1915 | |
| Kanonier Paul August Heruth 365 | German Army | 18/05/1917 | |
| Unteroffizier Johannes Hiller | German Army | 03/05/1919 | |
| Schuetze Hermann Hinrichs | German Army | 14/09/1918 | |
| Soldat Wilhelm Hoffbauer | German Army | 29/04/1915 | |
| Ulan Paul Ernst Max Holtfreter | German Army | 27/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Johann Holzner | German Army | 16/10/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Jakob Hoerner | German Army | 01/01/1919 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Paul Huennebeck | German Army | 28/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Konrad Ikenmeyer | German Army | 15/11/1917 | |
| Musketier Alfons Max Jackovsky | German Army | 28/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Andreas Jacob | German Army | 15/11/1918 | |
| Grenadier Willi August Carl Otto Jaeger | German Army | 03/07/1919 | |
| Krankentraeger Vinzenz Jaeger | German Army | 03/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Franz Janotta | German Army | 15/08/1917 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Karl Jenne | German Army | 18/05/1918 | |
| Musketier Bruno Jerzewski | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Otto Just | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Karl Kabolleck | German Army | 27/02/1919 | |
| Musketier Wilhelm Kampmeyer | German Army | 30/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Joseph Kerschensteiner | German Army | 30/09/1918 | |
| Sergeant Heinrich Kessen | German Army | 12/06/1919 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Georg Leonhardt Kirchner | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Kanonier Fritz Klamm | German Army | 11/03/1919 | |
| Soldat Willy Kleibusch | German Army | 22/10/1918 | |
| Infanterist Ernst Klemm | German Army | 09/09/1919 | |
| Infanterist Paul Klimas | German Army | 20/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Hermann Klingenberg | German Army | 28/08/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Paul Klotzsch | German Army | 31/03/1919 | |
| Musketier Heinrich Knipper | German Army | 03/12/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Gustav Kochan | German Army | 02/02/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Otto Hugo Max Koehler | German Army | 08/12/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Rudolf Kopf | German Army | 01/11/1918 | |
| Grenadier Wilhelm Koerlin | German Army | 07/11/1918 | |
| Krankentraeger Johann Heinrich Koester | German Army | 23/10/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Georg Kraft | German Army | 26/10/1919 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Wilhelm Kraemer | German Army | 15/06/1917 | |
| Unteroffizier Johannes Kratte | German Army | 28/10/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Johann Georg Kraus | German Army | 28/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Paul Georg Karl Theodor Krienke | German Army | 22/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Friedrich Kuehn | German Army | 09/01/1919 | |
| Musketier Herbert Otto Wilhelm Lamprecht | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Georg Emil Edmund Lang | German Army | 29/01/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Carl Langer | German Army | 22/05/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Hermann Letz | German Army | 09/12/1918 | |
| Sergeant Wilhelm Lich | German Army | 08/01/1919 | |
| Sergeant Karl Lind | German Army | 22/08/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Jakob Lippold | German Army | 12/06/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Hermann Albert Locher | German Army | 07/12/1918 | |
| Musketier Alfred Lorenz | German Army | 02/12/1918 | |
| Musketier Karl Lukas | German Army | 27/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Jakob Maldaner | German Army | 27/03/1919 | |
| Musketier Wladislaus Maleik | German Army | 07/10/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Berthold Johann Mehlich | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Josef Metzger | German Army | 04/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Diedrich Heinrich Meyer | German Army | 06/03/1919 | |
| Wehrmann Josef Meyer | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Georg Michel | German Army | 29/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Josef Misch | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Schuetze Kurt Ernst Mittenzwei | German Army | 21/01/1919 | |
| Grenadier Friedrich Moes | German Army | 03/12/1918 | |
| Soldat Bruno Moeller | German Army | 22/08/1918 | |
| Soldat Johann Mrowczynski | German Army | 24/09/1917 | |
| Gefreiter Alois Mueller | German Army | 30/01/1919 | |
| Musketier Fritz Karl Paul Nagel | German Army | 07/11/1918 | |
| Dragoner Hermann Naegele | German Army | 31/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Robert Neu | German Army | 01/09/1918 | |
| Musketier Ernst Neute | German Army | 23/10/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Peter Nickel | German Army | 31/10/1918 | |
| Infanterist Hermann Niklaus | German Army | 12/12/1918 | |
| Musketier Franz Nixdorf | German Army | 06/12/1918 | |
| Infanterist Georg Ostermeier | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Pionier Theodor Paethke | German Army | 22/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Karl Paul | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Georg Petzet | German Army | 23/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Johannes Pfau | German Army | 26/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Ernst Wilhelm Max Pich | German Army | 25/04/1919 | |
| Infanterist Richard Friedrich Wilhelm Pieper | German Army | 18/12/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Paul Pocherer | German Army | 09/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Emil Povalla | German Army | 19/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Max Prescher | German Army | 20/10/1918 | |
| Dragoner Paul Pusch | German Army | 11/01/1919 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Georg Rappl | German Army | 03/11/1918 | |
| Infanterist Christian Rauch | German Army | 08/12/1918 | |
| Pionier August Rausch | German Army | 31/03/1915 | |
| Gefreiter Vincenz Reich | German Army | 20/10/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Leonhardt Reingruber | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Richard Wilhelm Reinmuth | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Friedrich Rennert | German Army | 29/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Heinrich Rentmeister | German Army | 05/01/1919 | |
| Musketier Gustav Richter | German Army | 01/02/1919 | |
| Infanterist Oscar Alfred Roedel | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Ernst Eduard Roggenbuck | German Army | 30/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Franz Kleofas Romainski | German Army | 27/09/1918 | |
| Musketier Peter Rosenbaum | German Army | 18/08/1918 | |
| Musketier Robert Roesler | German Army | 28/11/1918 | |
| Wehrmann Otto Rossberg | German Army | 12/12/1918 | |
| Infanterist Karl Rothe | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Landsturmmann Ernst Robert Rudel | German Army | 25/11/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Emil Rzesnitzek | German Army | 04/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Peter Sandkaul | German Army | 02/05/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Josef Sartorius | German Army | 08/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Peter Sauerborn | German Army | 17/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Andreas Johann Schaetzlein | German Army | 11/01/1919 | |
| Unteroffizier Heinrich Schildt | German Army | 22/08/1917 | |
| Musketier Arno Schiller | German Army | 16/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Hugo Joachim Otto Schleicher | German Army | 11/12/1917 | |
| Unteroffizier Ernst Schmalix | German Army | 01/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Franz Schmidt 784 | German Army | 21/05/1917 | |
| Leutnant Johannes Hermann Schmidt | German Army | 01/03/1919 | |
| Soldat Paul Schmidt | German Army | 24/11/1918 | |
| Kanonier Wilhelm Robert Karl Schmudde | German Army | 18/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist Johann Schober | German Army | 12/12/1918 | |
| Soldat Hugo Schrader | German Army | 21/09/1918 | |
| Soldat Otto Schulze | German Army | 23/12/1918 | |
| Musketier Otto Schulze | German Army | 03/01/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Alois Schweikert | German Army | 16/05/1918 | |
| Musketier Fritz Schweitzer | German Army | 15/08/1918 | |
| Schuetze Simon Sechser | German Army | 31/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Albert Seidel | German Army | 27/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Johannes Sieben | German Army | 10/06/1917 | |
| Unteroffizier Albert Sklarek | German Army | 12/11/1918 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist August Skubsch | German Army | 20/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Johann Carl Sladek | German Army | 06/12/1918 | |
| Musketier Paul Sommer | German Army | 16/11/1918 | |
| Offizierstellvertreter Anton Sopora | German Army | 02/12/1918 | |
| Soldat August Spindler | German Army | 07/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Paul Stache | German Army | 02/12/1917 | |
| Soldat Hermann Stanke | German Army | 22/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Adam Steib | German Army | 02/08/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Johann Steidl | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Musketier Philipp Steinecke | German Army | 11/09/1918 | |
| Fuesilier Siegfried Strauss | German Army | 23/12/1918 | |
| Soldat Willy Tegen | German Army | 21/10/1917 | |
| Gefreiter Ewald Thiel | German Army | 22/10/1918 | |
| Schuetze Gregor Thiel | German Army | 16/11/1918 | |
| Musketier August Tings | German Army | 03/03/1919 | |
| Musketier Max Trenkel | German Army | 26/03/1919 | |
| Gefreiter Fritz Tschech | German Army | 23/10/1918 | |
| Infanterist Wilhelm Johann Van Bebber | German Army | 06/12/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Alfred Vogel | German Army | 17/10/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Karl Voelkner | German Army | 20/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Hermann Von Hunersdorff | German Army | 08/11/1918 | |
| Leutnant Ernst August Von Reitzenstein | German Army | 07/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Leo Von Wysotzki | German Army | 07/05/1919 | |
| Musketier Fritz Adolf Vosskuehler | German Army | 25/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Ernst Waldeck | German Army | 26/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Ferdinand Weber | German Army | 29/09/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Martin Weber | German Army | 28/01/1919 | |
| Ersatz-Reservist August Paul Friedrich Weidemann | German Army | 22/10/1918 | |
| Sergeant Hermann Weidenbruch | German Army | 02/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Joseph Weingaertner | German Army | 01/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Martin Weinlaub | German Army | 10/11/1916 | |
| Soldat Adolf Weisshaupt | German Army | 02/12/1918 | |
| Infanterist Johann Wellmann | German Army | 30/05/1916 | |
| Gefreiter Richard Welsch | German Army | 19/09/1918 | |
| Soldat August Werner | German Army | 17/09/1917 | |
| Soldat Friedrich August Westphal | German Army | 19/10/1918 | |
| Soldat Adolf Ernst Wilcken | German Army | 02/11/1918 | |
| Gefreiter Robert Wilk | German Army | 11/11/1918 | |
| Unteroffizier Gustav Wilke | German Army | 27/04/1919 | |
| Schuetze Adam Wimmelmeyer | German Army | 24/09/1917 | |
| Soldat Eduard Winkler | German Army | 03/07/1918 | |
| Jaeger Karl Woelke | German Army | 25/10/1918 | |
| Musketier Franz Worock | German Army | 11/11/1918 | |
| Feldwebelleutnant Paul Wunglueck | German Army | 29/11/1918 | |
| Soldat Ferdinand Zander | German Army | 09/11/1918 | |
| Vizefeldwebel Ernst Eickelkamp | German Air Force | 22/08/1917 | |
| Oberleutnant Eckard Fulda | German Army | 22/08/1917 | |
| Soldat Franz Kunt | German Army | 14/06/1919 | |
| Matrose August Bernhard Burger | German Navy | 04/12/1918 | |
| Internierter Otto Schaefer | German Civilian | 25/03/1917 | |
| Matrose Richard Pieper | German Navy | 27/11/1918 | |
| Obermatrose Emil Remter | German Navy | 22/04/1917 | |
| Maat Wilhelm Karl Uecker | German Navy | 11/11/1918 | |
| Oberheizer Emil Wellpott | German Navy | 15/02/1917 | |
| Bootsmannsmaat Alfred Adolph Wolf | German Navy | 24/11/1917 | |