KIRECHKOI-HORTAKOI MILITARY CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Scully 62248Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918
Private Goldstone 68864Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Radcliffe M2/202308Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Reginald Radmore 11139Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis James Moger 50517Manchester Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant Frank Fredrick Horsley 10358Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Duffield 26391Suffolk Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Fergus Hay Young Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1915 (aged 29)
Major Thomas William Ashton Bagley Army Service Corps14/11/1915 (aged 50)
Private Glover 174857Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Edward Wilde 58864Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Silke 47526Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Sapper Robbins 504466Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Harold Osborne 16488Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Land 139016Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 19131Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Hunt 13060Manchester Regiment06/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Norman 9081South Wales Borderers13/09/1917
Corporal Hamilton 13848Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/09/1918
Driver Goad 905599Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philip Brown 10208Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Arnold 53072Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Gunner Anderson 292Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Richard Rufus Allen 16876Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Abbett 3113Middlesex Regiment14/09/1918
Driver Adair 117494Royal Field Artillery17/07/1918
Private Joseph Robert Adams 85077The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Adams 42119Welsh Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 47)
Driver William Adamson 132431Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Adamson 13053Border Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Harry Ainsley TS/4592Army Service Corps29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Aitken 106821Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Allan 307164Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Allan 359Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Allen 202011Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Amos G/11459The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/10/1918
Private Angus Campbell Anderson 204911Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Anderson 326292Durham Light Infantry22/09/1918
Shoeing Smith Anderson 9246Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Albert James Anderton 118790Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Andrews 114224Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 34)
Labourer Aquilina 4948Maltese Labour Corps01/10/1918
Driver Willie Ardron 18552Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Armstrong S3/030317Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Driver Sidney Armstrong 457459Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Attard 7822Maltese Labour Corps20/09/1918
Labourer Carmelo Attard 4820Maltese Labour Corps20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Felice Attard M/374684Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Cook Attard 8Maltese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Labourer Ignazio Axiak 5051Maltese Labour Corps23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Labourer Azzopardi 4111Maltese Labour Corps23/12/1918
Labourer Nicola Azzopardi 7819Maltese Labour Corps16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Azzopardi 7619Maltese Labour Corps25/10/1918
Private Frank Baker 10916Army Cyclist Corps07/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Ball 8477East Surrey Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private John James Flitcroft Ball 22354South Lancashire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ball 99873Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Banks R4/068285Army Service Corps27/09/1918
Private Alfred Joseph Barfield G/21887The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Barlow 20885Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Barnard 75310Royal Engineers07/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Barrett 28633South Lancashire Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Barter TS/8364Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arthur Batty M2/116224Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bavington 30837Worcestershire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Andrew Richard Baxendine S/15315Seaforth Highlanders11/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bayley 32676King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/01/1919 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Beaver T/1268Army Ordnance Corps30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Beckett 29561Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Beckwith 66301Cheshire Regiment01/10/1918
Lieutenant George William Bennett York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alexander John Bentley 77188Royal Army Medical Corps28/10/1917 (aged 27)
Driver William Frederick Bevan 173883Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 20)
Regimental Serjeant Major William George Biggs WR/296766Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Henry Birch 202170Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bird 95079Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bizley 024304Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/11/1918
Private Blackburn 23783King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bogg 21350Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918
Private Bones 21900Northamptonshire Regiment07/11/1918
Labourer Antonio Bonnici 7290Maltese Labour Corps17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter James Collard Booker S/26774Rifle Brigade02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Booth 326033Durham Light Infantry14/10/1918
Labourer Borg 7502Maltese Labour Corps12/11/1918
Servant Borg 149Maltese Labour Corps20/12/1918
Private George Borthwick 11138Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/10/1918 (aged 26)
Major Denis St. George Knox Boswell Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bousfield M2/034924Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Boyce 33462Royal Scots25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Boyce 10021East Surrey Regiment06/10/1918
Driver Henry Bradshaw 99412Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Hugh Braine O/184Army Ordnance Corps20/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Breslin 56785Highland Light Infantry06/01/1919
Corporal Brett 9925Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Brett 10084York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Josiah Briers 294863Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brogan 24462Royal Irish Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Brooks 2555Royal Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles William Brown 6093Army Cyclist Corps13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Brown 48102Northamptonshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Brown 13596Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918
Private Brunton S/22554Cameron Highlanders02/10/1918
Serjeant Harold Wilson Bryant 11495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Bryson S/26115Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buckley 16628King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/12/1918
Private Buggy 47285Welsh Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Burr 504373Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Burrows T4/199564Army Service Corps19/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Burton 37159Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1918
Private Carmelo Busuttil M/373585Royal Army Service Corps05/01/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Butler 15392Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Frederick Francis Byers 28191Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Gaffney 49006Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/09/1918
Serjeant Major Philip Richard Calas 493Military Police Corps27/12/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Philip Callan 197468Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Calleja 4196Maltese Labour Corps30/11/1918
Lance Corporal Calligan T/23593Army Service Corps19/09/1918
Private George Cameron S/1887Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Gio-Maria Camilleri 3400Maltese Labour Corps02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Labourer Camilleri 8000Maltese Labour Corps30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Donald Campbell S/31145Cameron Highlanders14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Campbell 21456Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/10/1917
Private Thomas Arthur Canner 25811King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cecil Henry Carbis 27839Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Card 25251Hampshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas John Carey 21246Hampshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private George William Carr M2/194106Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Carroll R/23071King's Royal Rifle Corps21/09/1918
Private John Carruthers 35914Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Labourer Caruana 4735Maltese Labour Corps21/09/1918
Labourer Caruana 7299Maltese Labour Corps18/12/1918
Private Carver 11377Royal Scots13/10/1918
Labourer Emmanuele Cassar 4236Maltese Labour Corps04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Labourer Giovanni Cassar 4546Maltese Labour Corps02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Cassar 7144Maltese Labour Corps15/11/1918
Sapper Cavill 23383Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Christopher Challenger 16968Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Chandler 46759Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Chapman M2/202095Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Eugene Chauvin 184146Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cheshire M2/188806Royal Army Service Corps25/12/1918
Labourer Carmelo Chircop 6617Maltese Labour Corps03/12/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Chivers 146286Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Churn 5606East Surrey Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Percy Clapham 100100Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Aulay Bain Clark S/18400Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clark G/19158The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/09/1918
Private Clark 91147Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918
Gunner Clarke 821742Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918
Corporal Albert Parker Clayton 203704Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Charles Cleasby 326810Durham Light Infantry29/09/1917
Private Clift G/32215The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/01/1919
Private David Parkinson Cockayne 76551Royal Army Medical Corps05/11/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Charles Henry Cocks 110530Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Coleman 90806Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Colston 17316Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Compton 98401Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Cook 21163Border Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Percival Alfred Cooke 13685Hampshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Ernest Copeland 106921Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Corben M2/267420Army Service Corps (Canteens)15/11/1918
Private Covington 032847Royal Army Ordnance Corps23/12/1918
Private Cowperthwaite 57211Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Enos Crabtree 95025Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Craigs 457410Royal Engineers07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace Creasey 23110East Surrey Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Shoeing Smith Crock TS/4396Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Crosier G/20071The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/09/1918
Private Cross 12479Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Robert Cull T2/016848Army Service Corps22/10/1918 (aged 30)
Labourer Michel Angelo Custo 7815Maltese Labour Corps17/09/1918 (aged 58)
Cook D'alfonso 14Maltese Labour Corps29/09/1918
Corporal Dalton M2/156627Army Service Corps02/10/1918
Servant D'amato Mec/140Maltese Labour Corps10/12/1918
Private Daniels 30887Welsh Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Darch 204653Rifle Brigade04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Darley 141183Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Darnell 22620East Surrey Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Henry Davey 40458Suffolk Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman John Cecil Davies S/32368Rifle Brigade24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Maldwyn Davies DM2/190649Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 52888Welsh Regiment13/09/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Sydney William Davies-Grylls S4/061166Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Debono 7245Maltese Labour Corps08/10/1918
Private Thomas Deegan 48867Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Aloysius Demetri 7204Maltese Labour Corps19/12/1918 (aged 67)
Wheeler Denny 915078Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Alfred Densham 11176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Dew 197474Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Dimmick 13237Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Private Frederic Arthur Dixon 25919King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/01/1919 (aged 32)
Driver William Henry Dodd 538194Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Driver Dodds T4/042997Army Service Corps27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Albert Dolphin 13393Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Daniel Donnelly 31938Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Donovan M2/076433Royal Army Service Corps08/12/1918
Sapper John Doolan WR/297264Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Duggan 5903Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Dunne DM2/075156Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Dyson 32146Border Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Henry Percival Easthill T4/072594Army Service Corps01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Ebejer 7413Maltese Labour Corps07/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alick Butters Eddie S/31150Cameron Highlanders05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edell 32552Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private John Edgar R4/106990Army Service Corps18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwards 32701Gloucestershire Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman James Edwards Mercantile Marine05/10/1918
Private John Edwards T/289920Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Lewis Enderby 11394Army Cyclist Corps09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph James Enstone 5400Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eyres 38372Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Labourer Falzon 4471Maltese Labour Corps10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Ferguson T4/250495Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Arthur Edwin Finn 66171Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Harry Fitkin 506776Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Shoeing Smith Edward Patrick Fitzgerald T1/SR/68Army Service Corps23/10/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Fitzgerald 53548Royal Field Artillery02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Sam Fletcher R/17517King's Royal Rifle Corps04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Flintoft 23178East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Fooks T4/084568Army Service Corps29/09/1917
Private Foreman 28276Cheshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Robert William Forster 235082Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fowler 267639Devonshire Regiment13/01/1919
Private Joseph Jones Francis M/287039Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Franklin 3612King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Straughan Fryer T4/251725Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal James Fulton S3/030877Army Service Corps07/07/1918 (aged 40)
Captain John Munro Gage Royal Army Medical Corps29/11/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Domenico Galea 7845Maltese Labour Corps11/12/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Galea 4707Maltese Labour Corps18/10/1918
Cook Publio Galea 9Maltese Labour Corps02/12/1918 (aged 35)
Labourer Galea 7776Maltese Labour Corps01/11/1918
Private Galley 42050Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Gardiner 200998Royal Scots Fusiliers03/12/1918
Private Garrett 75085Derbyshire Yeomanry03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Garside 243016Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Robert Garstang T4/220181Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Labourer Giorgio Gatt 4225Maltese Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant George 8493Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918
Private Gill 36796Border Regiment15/11/1918
Private Robert Gills 17716Border Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Godfrey O/7865Army Ordnance Corps17/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Fredrick James Gould Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Govier 5227Middlesex Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Grant Durham Light Infantry24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Gray 77964Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Corporal Samuel Green 48972Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Greenfield 22045Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Greenwood 35523Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/10/1917
Private Edward Leonard Greenwood G/28479The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Griffin 14560Welsh Regiment23/09/1918
Sapper Griffiths WR/295517Royal Engineers07/10/1918
Driver Grindell T1/2608Army Service Corps29/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hack G/13300Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Private Hall 2310Middlesex Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Albert James Hancock 19416Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Handley R/10110King's Royal Rifle Corps02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harcourt 13977Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/09/1918
Gunner Thomas Gordon Harding 39085Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hardy T4/060672Army Service Corps29/09/1917
Private Harman 38360Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Harper King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Amos John Harris 910534Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Harris 961269Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Private Harris 111828Royal Army Medical Corps15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris PW/5282Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918
Private John Spencer Alfred Harrison 21767Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper John Charles Hart 166260Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hartley 36734King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Thomas Hartley 36843East Lancashire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jack Alfred Hatton G/12080The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Heath T/219906Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Samuel Heaton 38401King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henderson 31237Royal Scots26/09/1918
2nd Corporal Higgins 15727Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Charles Hill 197683Royal Garrison Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hill 10435Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/10/1918
Serjeant Morris Hoblyn 538178Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hockin 16880Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Hodgetts 29862Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ernest Hodgson 66236Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Holland T4/123060Army Service Corps13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Holmes 796364Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Hopkinson 276291Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lawrence Childs Hornby 12324Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Howat 25620Border Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred James Hudson 14751Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/10/1918
Private Walter Thomas Hughes 13056Hampshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 47)
Driver Hughes 40786Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hull 15167Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Henry Hurst SE/24586Army Veterinary Corps16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hutchins 24196Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Hyett 42473Royal Berkshire Regiment01/12/1918
Pioneer Ingram 25801Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Jackson 216426Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Driver Jackson 120163Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917
Private Henry William Johnson 9565King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Francis Johnson 203387Welsh Regiment12/01/1919 (aged 38)
Private Trevor Holmes Johnson M/331293Army Service Corps04/07/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Jones P/6572Military Police Corps07/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Jones 518726Royal Engineers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hugh Jones 13151South Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones 43655Welsh Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 352441Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Serjeant William Arthur Kadwill 3540Rifle Brigade16/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Kaye 294132Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Patrick Kelly 10444East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Kelly 7990Royal Munster Fusiliers08/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Daniel Kemp G/12463The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Kennedy 15686Royal Scots07/10/1918
Rifleman Kennell S/32817Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Kennett 538558Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Fitter Kent 58805Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Herbert Charles Kent 76328Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kenyon 36215Cheshire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kerlogue 29344Middlesex Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Ernest Ketcher 65503Royal Engineers15/09/1918
Driver Ernest James Kidd 538438Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John Harold Kidson SE/24190Army Veterinary Corps15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edwin King 48513Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kneale 28638Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Knight 33077Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Knott 139035Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Basil Henry Lamb 66253Cheshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Lancaster 88261Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Private Herbert Lane 23094Hampshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Edward Larkey 94610Royal Field Artillery11/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lawson 38193Royal Scots09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Lawson 49840Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Lea 34141Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Leach 35447Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Wheeler Charles Leaford T4/160608Army Service Corps24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Alfred Lee R/22066King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Harry Platts Lee 900157Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lee 9175Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/10/1918
Gunner James Edward Le Francois 150271Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Levitt 35565King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1918
Private Samuel Edward Lewis 3179Royal Munster Fusiliers06/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lindsay G/29152The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Frederick Francis Edward Lineaman M1/07298Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lingard 75047Durham Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Livesey G/58438Middlesex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Thomas Alfred Lock 265802Devonshire Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Lomas 57045Royal Garrison Artillery12/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Thomas Long 326600Durham Light Infantry23/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private James Lord 17924Devonshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner George Edgar Lovatt 92188Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Joseph Creed Lucas 51512Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant James Lynn 51355Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Denis Mccarthy 6200Royal Munster Fusiliers18/10/1917 (aged 53)
Driver Macdonald T4/185840Army Service Corps15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Mcfadyen 24887Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant A. Nisbet Mckeen 8980Cameron Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Mclennan T4/212842Army Service Corps02/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Mcmahon S/17153Cameron Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Robert Mcmillan 300248Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1918
Private Mcminn 47194Royal Army Medical Corps22/07/1918
Gunner John William Malamphy 138553Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur George Mansbridge 10559Middlesex Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Martin 80208Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Private Sidney Matthews PW/4359Middlesex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 43)
Corporal George Charles Mayes 16939Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Meachin 81009The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mellor 15493King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/12/1918
Private Mercer 32843Royal Scots04/10/1918
Labourer Micallef 4410Maltese Labour Corps02/11/1918
Pioneer John Middleton 163729Royal Engineers02/10/1917 (aged 50)
Labourer Mifsud 7794Maltese Labour Corps28/12/1918
Sapper A. Mcl. Miller 273744Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Miller 1987Royal Scots28/09/1918
Private William Miller 200840Royal Scots Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mills 81462Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918
Pioneer Mitchell 367304Royal Engineers22/09/1918
Labourer Carmelo Mizzi 5050Maltese Labour Corps25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Moffat 12778Royal Scots Fusiliers02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Richard Moore Royal Irish Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Morden 174814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Charles Morris 154142Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Morris 20233Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Morris 29383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner John Maurice Morris 199447Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Morris 16680King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Morrison 37065Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Edwin Walter Morrison Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/12/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant John Morrison 10095Royal Scots Fusiliers30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Moscrop 61855Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Muir 14813Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Muscat 4036Maltese Labour Corps26/12/1918
Serjeant Neilson PW/975Middlesex Regiment23/11/1918
Serjeant James Hadden Neilson 226018Cameron Highlanders28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Nelson 174146Royal Engineers26/09/1918
Private Neville S/16746Cameron Highlanders13/10/1918
Private New 202074Durham Light Infantry19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis Joseph Newey 32521Gloucestershire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nichol 94027Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Samuel Nicolson 301533Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Norris 72536Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Stanley Norris 68954Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Sidney Edward North 237716Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private O'brien L/10233Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918
Private Michael James O'leary 1684Middlesex Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal John Edward Ormshaw 80020Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William Frederick Orridge T4/070610Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Owen 91363Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Owen M2/073324Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 43)
Labourer Pace 7977Maltese Labour Corps22/09/1918
Labourer Giuseppe Pace 4723Maltese Labour Corps27/09/1918 (aged 46)
Serjeant Pietro Pace 7580King's Own Malta Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Edward Pace M2/226902Army Service Corps25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick William Palmer 34176Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Parish 18798Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/12/1918
Rifleman John Parke 6/11275Royal Irish Rifles26/11/1918
Private Douglas Parlby 68046Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Parsons 265103Gloucestershire Regiment14/01/1919
Corporal Frank Pateman 9783Royal Irish Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 25)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Robert Paterson 51491Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Pattison S/17031Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Charles Paul M2/150510Army Service Corps12/09/1918 (aged 43)
Private Walter Pawson 57223Cheshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Drummer Peden G/1393Royal Irish Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Peffers 3/6198Cameron Highlanders25/09/1918
Private Ward Pennington 32242Border Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mathias Perrin 34471Manchester Regiment12/11/1917
Lance Corporal Pester G/26347The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/10/1918
Private Peters 31848King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Phipps Y/799King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Labourer Giuseppe Joseph Pisani 7857Maltese Labour Corps18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Pollock 303503Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Paul Portelli 7185Maltese Labour Corps29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Willie Proctor 56340Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Pursehouse 315727Cheshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pyrah 37168Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918
Driver Quick 501351Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 53)
Driver Quinn 109024Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Kenneth Rae Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper John Henry Ransome 24325Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver William Albert Reason T/21109Army Service Corps27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Henry Reeve 1956East Surrey Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Remon 388859Royal Engineers21/11/1918
Pioneer Alfred Reynolds 144675Royal Engineers02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Rhodes 5262Royal Air Force11/11/1918
Driver Arthur Mark Richardson T3/024435Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richmond 49853Machine Gun Corps22/09/1918
Private Walter Ridgway 266595Cheshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Robb 20280Royal Scots28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Waiter Clement Roberts 151Maltese Labour Corps17/09/1918 (aged 37)
2nd Corporal John Arthur Roberts 09527Army Ordnance Corps03/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Walter Robertshaw 30177Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Robertson 142143Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Robinson 5/11553Royal Irish Fusiliers01/06/1916
Lance Corporal Rogers 163200Royal Engineers19/09/1917
Serjeant Ronaldson 120124Lothians and Border Horse10/10/1918
Private Charles Rundley 20440Royal Scots10/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Russell 29355Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Russell 10/18East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1918
Gunner Ryan 31938ALIAS27/09/1918 (aged 36)
Labourer Giuseppe Sacco 4372Maltese Labour Corps10/12/1918 (aged 35)
Servant Sacco 193Maltese Labour Corps04/12/1918
Labourer Sammut 4932Maltese Labour Corps30/09/1918
Assistant Cook Jack Samuel Mercantile Marine Reserve01/01/1919
Serjeant Scanlon 2511Connaught Rangers05/12/1918
Driver Henry Albert Scarbrow 3345Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 20)
Labourer Schembri 7818Maltese Labour Corps28/09/1918
Labourer Domenico Schembri 4812Maltese Labour Corps20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Labourer Schembri 4919Maltese Labour Corps28/09/1918
Servant Scicluna 130Maltese Labour Corps27/12/1918
Servant Scicluna 594Maltese Labour Corps24/12/1918
Private Harry Alfred Scott 29038Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Charles Self 22057Northamptonshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sellwood 1941East Surrey Regiment06/10/1918
Private Sharp G/20678The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Private Ernest Shaw 90570The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Charles Short 30828Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Hicken Simmonds 46466Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 41523York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1918
Private James Fergus Smeaton S/16984Cameron Highlanders27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smethurst P/10877Military Police Corps14/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Smith 48682Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Smith 9320Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/09/1918
Private Smith S/24470Seaforth Highlanders22/11/1918
Private Smith 22918Royal Scots10/10/1918
Private Smith 23824Royal Scots Fusiliers05/10/1918
Corporal Nathan Robinson Smith 24746Royal Field Artillery11/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Smithers T1/4216Army Service Corps07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Snowden 18217Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hubert Frank Sparrick T4/211496Army Service Corps30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Bombardier Frederick Adam Spears 15406Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Spiers 6799Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1918
Private William Spinks 81397Royal Army Medical Corps06/12/1918 (aged 32)
Driver George Harold Spooner 53761Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Spratt G/27307Royal Irish Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Steel 36080York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Daniel Stenhouse S/13473Cameron Highlanders26/09/1918
Gunner John Stenhouse 104456Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Steptoe SE/18484Army Veterinary Corps12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cyril Pratt Steward 12678Army Cyclist Corps15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Hannah Allan Stewart 275755Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Fairhurst Storey WR/296000Royal Engineers30/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Strike 240626Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest John Stringer 15914Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Strudwick 21743Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Driver Sunter T4/043892Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Glover Surgenor 177850Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Swift 21047York and Lancaster Regiment08/06/1918
Lance Corporal Tasker 2098King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Ernest Albert Taylor 121368Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 36)
Pioneer John Sidney Taylor 25248Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith Taylor 55815Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Taylor 17892East Surrey Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Cridge Tepper G/28112The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Albert Edward Terry 8491King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas 50077Suffolk Regiment01/10/1918
Corporal Frank Thomas T4/235736Army Service Corps02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas PW/5394Middlesex Regiment03/10/1918
Corporal George Thomas W/692Cheshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Arthur Thomason 19979The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thompson 63037Welsh Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 36)
Major James Thomson Royal Garrison Artillery26/11/1917 (aged 42)
Sapper James Thomson 367352Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomson 28087Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Thomson T1/4422Army Service Corps11/09/1918
Private Alfred Deurant Tillyer 11679Devonshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Tonks 34377Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918
Private Townsend 13276Devonshire Regiment10/10/1918
Gunner James Train 935945Royal Field Artillery21/11/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Tuckey C/3769King's Royal Rifle Corps24/09/1918
Serjeant Turner 47721Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Peter Turner 64834Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Henry Thomas Turvill 510100Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Vassallo 7089Maltese Labour Corps24/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Joyner Vickers 45780Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)03/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Vickers T4/071050Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Vincent 116238Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wakefield 31444Northamptonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walker S/27526Cameron Highlanders10/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Walker 21049Northamptonshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal James Walter Walker 457356Royal Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Walmsley 79697Welsh Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal John Wardle 10192Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Richard Watson 143078Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Henry Watts T4/056794Army Service Corps08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Webb 38197Rifle Brigade22/09/1917
Private Webster 34912East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1917
Gunner Whitehead 166405Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918
Private James Whiting DM2/223875Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Whittaker M2/032463Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wight 278889Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1918
2nd Corporal Albert Henry Wilde 16331Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Victor Wiles 17766Worcestershire Regiment05/10/1918
Private Williamson 75035Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Wills 20004King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 30775Royal Scots25/09/1918
Private Ernest Victor Wilson 243242Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 15483East Yorkshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frank Wilson 37727York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Fred Wilson 140881Royal Engineer Services14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Wilson 170343Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Lance Corporal Wilson 26624Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)05/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Gascoigne Wilson 106462Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Winchurst 204950East Surrey Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wood 32301Hampshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Wood 20096Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Thomas Wood S/24472Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wood 30955Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/12/1918
2nd Corporal Wray WR/198111Royal Engineers23/12/1918
Private Wybrow 41436City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)13/10/1917 (aged 45)
Labourer Xerri 4905Maltese Labour Corps22/11/1918
Servant Xerri 204Maltese Labour Corps19/12/1918
Labourer Giuseppe Xuereb 4369Maltese Labour Corps15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Young G/17032Cheshire Regiment20/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Young 13639Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Zahra 7888Maltese Labour Corps29/12/1918
Labourer Zammit 4882Maltese Labour Corps06/10/1918
Labourer Zarb 4902Maltese Labour Corps29/09/1918
Servant Zerafa 181Maltese Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 17)
Gunner Frederick Barden 68415Royal Field Artillery23/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Blake 8641Royal Irish Rifles26/10/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Buller 7449Royal Irish Rifles03/11/1915
Rifleman William Harrison 11164Royal Irish Rifles29/10/1915 (aged 22)
Trimmer Jones Mercantile Marine23/10/1915
Private Lee 326183Durham Light Infantry05/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur James Judd 10952Hampshire Regiment19/10/1915 (aged 21)
Stoker 1st Class Henry Nancarrow SS/100654Royal Navy30/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private James Symons 13556Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1915 (aged 36)
Driver Ruston Watson 95765Royal Field Artillery23/10/1915
Fitter Frederick Worsley 5674Royal Field Artillery06/11/1915
Lieutenant Frederick George Burns Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Baldy 10324East Surrey Regiment02/10/1918
Leading Seaman Arthur William Isom J/8084Royal Navy01/10/1920 (aged 26)
Private Sali Al Aliev Bulgarian Army11/11/1918
Private Andreev Bulgarian Army18/11/1918
Private Pencho Angelov Bulgarian Army03/12/1918
Private Nikola Iv Atanasov Bulgarian Army17/01/1919
Private Metodi Iv Bakurov Bulgarian Army09/12/1918
Private Stoyan Ts Denchev Bulgarian Army20/01/1919
Private Dimov Bulgarian Army07/11/1918
Private Dimitr K Georgenliev Bulgarian Army21/09/1918
Private Aban Sh Ibishev Bulgarian Army18/09/1918
Private Atanas St Kalaidzhiev Bulgarian Army16/12/1918
Private Panaiot Khr Kalauskov Bulgarian Army04/12/1918
Private Spiridon St Kanev Bulgarian Army04/01/1919
Private Mikhail Khr Karagyulev Bulgarian Army01/10/1918
Soldier Yurdan Bulgarian Army03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Mikhal Vuch Kertov Bulgarian Army04/11/1918
Private Petko Khristov Bulgarian Army19/12/1918
Private Vitan G Kitanov Bulgarian Army17/12/1918
Private Georgi M Klincharski Bulgarian Army22/11/1918
Private Tsvetan M Knchev Bulgarian Army07/12/1918
Private Konstatin Ya Konstantinov Bulgarian Army17/01/1919
Private Nikola Krstev Bulgarian Army31/12/1918
Private Nikola K Kuzov Bulgarian Army11/10/1918
Private Grigor Iv Lilov Bulgarian Army16/01/1919
Private Vaso M Lipchov Bulgarian Army01/12/1918
Private Zhem Semo Mairamov Bulgarian Army23/09/1918
Private Dimitr Marinov Bulgarian Army20/11/1918
Private Georgi St Mavrov Bulgarian Army24/10/1918
Private Mevorakh Bulgarian Army02/01/1919
Private Yurdan M Nedelchev Bulgarian Army03/01/1919
Private Vasil K Nikolov Bulgarian Army31/10/1918
Lance Corporal Ivan G Pavlov Bulgarian Army03/01/1919
Private Penyu P Penev Bulgarian Army07/01/1919
Private Petkov Bulgarian Army05/10/1918
Private Zlati L Petkov Bulgarian Army09/10/1918
Private Todor D Petrov Bulgarian Army20/11/1918
Private Todor D Ranev Bulgarian Army05/01/1919
Private K Khristov Rayanski Bulgarian Army06/11/1918
Private Apostol Yanev Bulgarian Army28/11/1918
Private G Kr Spasov Bulgarian Army09/10/1918
Private Pande L Stamenov Bulgarian Army24/11/1918
Private Zakhari N Stamenov Bulgarian Army07/12/1918
Private Stoikov Bulgarian Army26/11/1918
Private Khristo M Stoimirov Bulgarian Army05/12/1918
Private Yurdan P Szhbchev Bulgarian Army05/01/1919
Private Tankov Bulgarian Army04/11/1918
Private Stotan P Tashov Bulgarian Army17/09/1918
Private Nikola Ii Terziiski Bulgarian Army23/11/1918
Private Benyu Todorov Bulgarian Army10/10/1918
Private Yanko D Todorov Bulgarian Army07/10/1918
Private Stancho P To Lakov Bulgarian Army03/10/1918
Private Georgi Ya Trizilski Bulgarian Army16/11/1918
Private Mladen N Tsanov Bulgarian Army23/11/1918
Private Ivan N Vapirov Bulgarian Army02/11/1918
Private Vichev Bulgarian Army30/11/1918
Private Atanas P Vo Denicharski Bulgarian Army28/11/1918
Sergeant Major Atanas Volvov Bulgarian Army07/10/1918
Private Ko Stadin Zhilkov Bulgarian Army28/11/1918
Private Manasi D Zlatanovich Bulgarian Army09/01/1919
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Bulgarian Army58
Maltese Labour Corps57
Army Service Corps50
Royal Engineers48
Royal Field Artillery47
Royal Garrison Artillery27
Royal Army Medical Corps25
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23
Middlesex Regiment18
Cheshire Regiment13
Cameron Highlanders12
Royal Scots11
East Surrey Regiment11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Welsh Regiment10
Durham Light Infantry10
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Hampshire Regiment9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
Royal Army Service Corps8
Border Regiment8
King's Shropshire Light Infantry7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
King's Royal Rifle Corps7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)7
Worcestershire Regiment7
Devonshire Regiment6
Rifle Brigade6
Royal Welsh Fusiliers6
York and Lancaster Regiment6
Royal Irish Fusiliers6
Gloucestershire Regiment6
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)5
Manchester Regiment5
Seaforth Highlanders5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Army Ordnance Corps4
Army Cyclist Corps4
Army Veterinary Corps3
Suffolk Regiment3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
Military Police Corps3
South Lancashire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps3
Royal Berkshire Regiment2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Navy2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Connaught Rangers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Engineer Services1
Lothians and Border Horse1
Highland Light Infantry1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
ALIAS1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Royal Fusiliers1
King's Own Malta Regiment1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 19 October 1915110
Saturday 23 October 1915431
Tuesday 26 October 1915100
Friday 29 October 1915100
Saturday 30 October 1915100
Wednesday 3 November 1915100
Saturday 6 November 1915110
Monday 8 November 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915111
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916100
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916110
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917220
Thursday 13 September 1917221
Wednesday 19 September 1917210
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917430
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917220
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Friday 19 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917220
Wednesday 31 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917100
Friday 2 November 1917110
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917100
Monday 5 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917100
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Monday 22 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918100
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918100
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Friday 13 September 1918210
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Sunday 15 September 1918430
Monday 16 September 1918310
Tuesday 17 September 1918730
Wednesday 18 September 1918420
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918630
Saturday 21 September 1918620
Sunday 22 September 1918520
Monday 23 September 1918642
Tuesday 24 September 1918431
Wednesday 25 September 1918740
Thursday 26 September 19181380
Friday 27 September 19181490
Saturday 28 September 19181371
Sunday 29 September 1918950
Monday 30 September 191814122
Tuesday 1 October 191815100
Wednesday 2 October 191821111
Thursday 3 October 19181270
Friday 4 October 19181061
Saturday 5 October 19181160
Sunday 6 October 19181182
Monday 7 October 19181181
Tuesday 8 October 1918830
Wednesday 9 October 19181291
Thursday 10 October 191814111
Friday 11 October 1918751
Saturday 12 October 19181180
Sunday 13 October 1918970
Monday 14 October 1918640
Tuesday 15 October 19181392
Wednesday 16 October 1918440
Thursday 17 October 1918220
Friday 18 October 1918650
Saturday 19 October 1918420
Sunday 20 October 1918530
Monday 21 October 1918220
Tuesday 22 October 1918320
Wednesday 23 October 1918531
Thursday 24 October 1918751
Friday 25 October 1918220
Saturday 26 October 1918630
Sunday 27 October 1918210
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918760
Wednesday 30 October 1918320
Thursday 31 October 1918320
Friday 1 November 1918430
Saturday 2 November 1918740
Sunday 3 November 1918200
Monday 4 November 1918520
Tuesday 5 November 1918220
Wednesday 6 November 1918210
Thursday 7 November 1918210
Friday 8 November 1918110
Saturday 9 November 1918430
Sunday 10 November 1918220
Monday 11 November 1918731
Tuesday 12 November 1918210
Wednesday 13 November 1918220
Thursday 14 November 1918650
Friday 15 November 1918740
Saturday 16 November 1918530
Sunday 17 November 1918430
Monday 18 November 1918320
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918610
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918532
Saturday 23 November 1918850
Sunday 24 November 1918410
Monday 25 November 1918100
Tuesday 26 November 1918530
Wednesday 27 November 1918310
Thursday 28 November 1918300
Friday 29 November 1918550
Saturday 30 November 1918430
Sunday 1 December 1918530
Monday 2 December 1918530
Tuesday 3 December 1918841
Wednesday 4 December 1918540
Thursday 5 December 1918430
Friday 6 December 1918430
Saturday 7 December 1918500
Sunday 8 December 1918100
Monday 9 December 1918320
Tuesday 10 December 1918310
Wednesday 11 December 1918430
Thursday 12 December 1918220
Friday 13 December 1918330
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Monday 16 December 1918420
Tuesday 17 December 1918320
Wednesday 18 December 1918100
Thursday 19 December 1918410
Friday 20 December 1918320
Saturday 21 December 1918210
Monday 23 December 1918420
Tuesday 24 December 1918310
Wednesday 25 December 1918300
Thursday 26 December 1918100
Friday 27 December 1918210
Saturday 28 December 1918210
Sunday 29 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918110
Tuesday 31 December 1918100
Wednesday 1 January 1919310
Thursday 2 January 1919100
Friday 3 January 1919520
Saturday 4 January 1919100
Sunday 5 January 1919310
Monday 6 January 1919110
Tuesday 7 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Sunday 12 January 1919110
Monday 13 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919100
Thursday 16 January 1919100
Friday 17 January 1919200
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Monday 20 January 1919100
Friday 1 October 1920100