DUNKIRK TOWN CEMETERY

External links

Map links

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Douglas Ross Cameron Wright Royal Naval Air Service23/12/1917 (aged 25)
Aircraftman 1st Class Harold Richard Robins F/6479Royal Naval Air Service19/10/1917 (aged 20)
Brevet Major George Hebden Raleigh Royal Flying Corps20/01/1915 (aged 36)
Captain Paynter Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Private Martin Edwin Lee G/110097Royal Fusiliers30/01/1919 (aged 35)
Captain Elgie Blyth Barwise Jefferson Royal Air Force15/05/1919 (aged 23)
Private Hardisty 266853Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/09/1917
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Malcomson Greeves Royal Naval Air Service23/12/1917 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fuller 233563Royal Air Force04/06/1918
Private Thomas George Curley 1522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Hamilton Croft M/376199Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper John Raiman Bunting 157269Royal Engineers04/09/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Frank Hubert Warr 152936Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Robert Stannard Herbert Royal Air Force08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Allen Chorley 1656366th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Bayers 639161Canadian Labour Corps01/10/1917
Private Abdey 123486Canadian Labour Corps01/10/1917
Corporal Lyon 2000British West Indies Regiment14/09/1917
Private Foster 3229British West Indies Regiment05/08/1917
Private William Thornton 531811London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)31/01/1919 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class William Henry Robinson K/20793Royal Navy, HMS Falcon29/10/1914 (aged 20)
Sapper Meaden WR/504215Royal Engineers27/01/1918
Corporal Mcevoy 904303Canadian Labour Corps01/10/1917
Private Hussey 532901London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/02/1919
Corporal Robert Arthur Garrett 532926London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)15/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Charles Clark 533725London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)16/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Edward James Bullock 532797London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/02/1919 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Aldous J/8989Royal Navy, HMS Botha08/11/1917
Second Mate Frank Bate Mercantile Marine07/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Mcaneny 19/1002Durham Light Infantry17/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Mckelvie WR/505030Royal Engineers05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Henry Maullin S4/129488Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Engineer Bertram James Pearce Mercantile Marine Reserve02/09/1917 (aged 31)
Cooper 2nd Class William Smith Thomas M/18970Royal Navy, HMS Gorgon20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Harris Whitmill Royal Air Force21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 1st Class Wiseman F/8811Royal Naval Air Service02/06/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Richard John Gordon Campbell 502006Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps09/06/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Mechanic Arthur Albert Housden F/749Royal Naval Air Service19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Morgan Royal Air Force07/09/1918
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Michael Macphee Royal Naval Reserve09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Smith 275656Yorkshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Spiers M2/100758Army Service Corps10/09/1917
Stoker 1st Class Walter John James Brown K/30014Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Pioneer Greenwood 246702Royal Engineers04/08/1917
Private Thomas William Hunt 111248Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Sim Clark Keith Deal/1116(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps28/06/1919 (aged 40)
Private Mclachlan SS/25780Army Service Corps20/11/1916
Corporal Radley 105956Royal Engineers18/11/1916
Serjeant Shufflebotham 241893Royal Air Force28/09/1918
Sapper David Dowland 87882Royal Engineers04/08/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Hooper WR/313664Royal Engineers18/10/1918
Corporal Ibbetson WR/266358Royal Engineers18/01/1919
Officer's Steward 2nd Class George Herbert Grove Jones L/8772Royal Navy, HMS President II20/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Scarry 34434King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/02/1919
Private Webber 2921Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/10/1917 (aged 32)
Sapper Wimble WR/501095Royal Engineers07/01/1919 (aged 40)
Nafar (Private) Sayed Mohamed Helmi F/10943Egyptian Labour Corps27/05/1917
Company Serjeant Major Charles Greenwood Dixon 43Durham Light Infantry22/01/1919 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Hutchinson 14172/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Mace 174352Royal Engineers26/01/1919
Second Engineer Thomas Reed Mercantile Marine28/06/1917 (aged 51)
Private Thomas Tregilgus Rodda SS/14208Army Service Corps26/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private 2nd Class Cars 291714Royal Air Force28/10/1918
Private Hailston 14954Army Service Corps02/09/1917
Serjeant Hext 110709Royal Air Force08/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Jonathan George Hojel Royal Air Force21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Thomas Hopgood T/20667Army Service Corps14/02/1917 (aged 32)
Private Justice G/125009Royal Fusiliers04/02/1919
Private Ernest Reid 2039Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rollison 110134Royal Fusiliers27/01/1919 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Watson Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Private Frederick Ivor Coles 232488Labour Corps19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer Mechanic 3rd Grade Depper M/4617Royal Naval Air Service14/02/1917 (aged 26)
Aircraftman 2nd Class George Kenneth Shubrook 43185Royal Air Force28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Spicer 70140Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1919
Private Herd 73580Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/02/1919
Sapper Hickey WR/312801Royal Engineers25/10/1918
Private Hurley 10109East Surrey Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 39)
Sapper Thomas Joseph Puttifer 204897Royal Engineers01/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rendall 30147Royal Berkshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Roddy 296994Royal Engineers04/08/1917 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Sharp F/12040Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917
Sub-Lieutenant Frank Arthur George Wallis Royal Navy, HMCMB 33A12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Chief Petty Officer James Fritchley Histead 156913Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/09/1915 (aged 42)
Orderly Jarvis 10402British Red Cross Society22/11/1918
Lieutenant King Royal Naval Reserve02/09/1917
Deck Hand Munning 9838/DARoyal Naval Reserve25/06/1917
Private Ager M/324650Royal Army Service Corps06/04/1919
Private Fraser M2/051027Army Service Corps10/09/1917
Sapper Gilbert WR/502083Royal Engineers05/02/1919
Private James Grant Deal/8684(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/12/1917 (aged 48)
Motor Mechanic Keel MB/1988Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve10/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Mactavish Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Morris Deal/10703(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps05/09/1917
Sapper Albert Edward Rodda 304311Royal Engineers06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Turk 2605Australian Army Service Corps10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Burns 21142Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1917
Private Harrison 6058Leicestershire Regiment23/02/1919
Private Joddrell Deal/10644(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps21/11/1917
Private Ross SS/25931Army Service Corps06/11/1916 (aged 49)
Driver Norman William Scambury 2/225New Zealand Field Artillery13/01/1918 (aged 22)
Guardsman Joseph Claude Barson 13284Grenadier Guards20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Smith Grant 79872Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private Hainsworth 33633Royal Berkshire Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Fred Hearon MS/1038Army Service Corps10/09/1917 (aged 40)
Company Serjeant Major Smith 248990Royal Engineers04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Petty Officer Chappell 207788Royal Navy, HMS Falcon29/10/1914
Second Lieutenant Moodie Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1918
Sapper Thomas WR/28355Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Warren 22430Royal Scots25/05/1917
Driver Samuel Johannes Bantam HT/671Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/03/1918 (aged 37)
Stoker 2nd Class Atkinson K/44451Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Gunner John Frederick Burchnall 211836Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Devereux Shipley Cockburn 149728Royal Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 39)
Serjeant Frederick William Halford G/30344Royal Sussex Regiment08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Maloney SS/18966Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 50)
Petty Officer Winch 228059Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X2506/09/1917
Private Barclay 33846Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)02/03/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal Carlyle 200515Royal Air Force06/02/1919
Private Cates 3482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/02/1919 (aged 21)
Motor Mechanic Francis Joseph Curran MB/2114Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/04/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Noel Ealand Royal Air Force15/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alexander Adair Fyfe 033830Army Ordnance Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Seaman Skinner 5272ARoyal Naval Reserve06/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Mema Wickham 16/858New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion31/12/1918
Gunner Higgins L/1575Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private Jowett 110093Royal Fusiliers30/01/1919
Private Marchant M/334796Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 37)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Howard Willis Royal Naval Air Service15/01/1918 (aged 21)
Deck Hand Bellis 4063/SDRoyal Naval Reserve10/10/1917
Private Corby 27187Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/12/1918
Private John Edward Cornford Deal/8086(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps18/01/1919 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant Donald Royal Air Force28/09/1918
Sapper Gant WR/317784Royal Engineers11/01/1919
Private Hardy 5389Army Cyclist Corps27/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private O'donnell Deal/12039(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps07/08/1918
Second Lieutenant George Joseph Leslie Potts Royal Air Force08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Burgess 60466York and Lancaster Regiment01/02/1919 (aged 23)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Harold Arno Connop Royal Naval Air Service31/03/1918 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker Sidney Albert Fisher K/15262Royal Navy, HMS Mastiff14/08/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Goodwin Royal Naval Air Service12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper George Alen Hopper 257063Royal Engineers07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Petty Officer Luxton 199274Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X17102/09/1917 (aged 38)
Able Seaman James Riordan J/16622Royal Navy, HMS M2723/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private 1st Class Shepherd 224982Royal Air Force09/08/1918
Petty Officer Motor Mechanic John Howard Tunnard F/6012Royal Naval Air Service11/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas William Gray 119934Royal Army Medical Corps08/02/1919
Private Milnes 211799West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/06/1917
Pioneer George Fredrick Skeet 117608Royal Engineers15/05/1919 (aged 43)
Private John Wood DM2/207327Army Service Corps10/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Valentine James Anderson 20743Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/04/1916 (aged 21)
Deck Hand George Glennie 280/SDRoyal Naval Reserve23/10/1916 (aged 49)
Private Hayes Deal/10483(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/12/1917 (aged 46)
Second Lieutenant Lardner Royal Air Force26/05/1918
Able Seaman Monkewitz Mercantile Marine22/05/1916
Fireman Myres Mercantile Marine Reserve02/11/1915
Sub-Lieutenant Charles Bernard Orfeur Royal Naval Air Service01/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Wilson WR/258349Royal Engineers08/02/1919
Sapper Frederick William Butt WR/355273Royal Engineers21/04/1918
Private Herbert James Mitchell G/26062Royal Sussex Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Sapper Phillips WR/265269Royal Engineers16/09/1919
Able Seaman Broadbent J/60297Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X17402/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal John Brown 150956Royal Engineers03/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Gobeil 856271Canadian Labour Corps23/10/1917
Able Seaman Henrit 132926Mercantile Marine25/09/1917
Private Kearns 9943South Staffordshire Regiment07/04/1919
Sub-Lieutenant William Mcgladdery Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Tukapa Toi 60559New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion30/12/1918 (aged 18)
Second Mate Burns Mercantile Marine19/05/1916
Sapper Church WR/508360Royal Engineers16/11/1918
Lieutenant Arthur Benjamin Collett Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George A. Drummond Royal Naval Reserve19/10/1918
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Russell L/7598Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917
Nafar (Private) Mitwalli Ibrahim F/11371Egyptian Labour Corps27/05/1917
Trimmer Gordon 2686/STRoyal Naval Reserve24/06/1917
Petty Officer Stoker Howland 312028Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Lee 85296Northumberland Fusiliers18/12/1918
Lance Corporal Newton 87467Northumberland Fusiliers13/03/1919
2nd Corporal George Frederick Reed 1394Australian Railway Corps07/03/1919
Corporal Vance Deal/8469(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps14/02/1919 (aged 48)
Second Lieutenant Wood Royal Air Force18/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Victor Young Royal Flying Corps08/12/1917 (aged 19)
2nd Corporal Bone 156953Royal Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Charles J. Brown 156914Royal Engineers05/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Cragg M2/047868Army Service Corps10/09/1917 (aged 33)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edwards 104872Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Flight Lieutenant Maurice William Wallis Eppstein Royal Naval Air Service12/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Engineer Thomas Flynn Mercantile Marine Reserve26/04/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Goodman M2/6552Army Service Corps10/09/1917
Corporal Messenger WR/500843Royal Engineers30/01/1919
Private 2nd Class Adams 314450Royal Air Force16/02/1919 (aged 28)
Sapper Harry Atack WR/259678Royal Engineers13/01/1919 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Chisholm Royal Air Force14/05/1918
Private Harold Hebblethwaite 34990Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Bryers Hepple 113212Royal Horse Artillery18/01/1919 (aged 21)
Private Shields Deal/10746(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/09/1917
Gunner George Bennett RMA/14161Royal Marine Artillery21/06/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Campbell F/18244Royal Naval Air Service14/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Haynes Royal Air Force28/09/1918
Private Jordan 351162Labour Corps22/12/1917
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Stephen John Moorhouse Royal Naval Reserve05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private O'donnell T4/129472Army Service Corps18/05/1917
Able Seaman Winter 199141Royal Navy, (RFRB/3969) HMS Severn26/12/1914 (aged 33)
Gunner Barns 167199Royal Field Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Cowling 79873Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1919
Lance Corporal Head M2/152864Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 25)
Leading Stoker Howland K/16650Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Kimpton 103104Royal Air Force02/09/1918
Orderly Frederick Overend Kitching British Red Cross Society11/08/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Trimmer Longman 1950/STRoyal Naval Reserve01/05/1916
Marine John Miles Mercantile Marine Reserve04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Roose 203322The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 43)
Chief Mechanic Tambling 200479Royal Air Force09/08/1918
Private Webster Deal/10175(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps01/10/1917 (aged 50)
Private Joseph Scott Gray 398913rd (King's Own) Hussars20/03/1919 (aged 22)
Shipwright 2nd Class Owen M/22358Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Charlie Brandt HT/448Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Atherton 135011Royal Engineers02/09/1917
Rifleman Arthur Albert Bennett 897204London Regiment11/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Duncan Deal/8122(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps06/08/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Jones Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917 (aged 23)
Trimmer Kingsbury 8284/TSRoyal Naval Reserve19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Tulley Royal Naval Air Service29/06/1917
Driver Peter Johannes Laverlot HT/3942Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/03/1918 (aged 16)
Private Coltman 39240Durham Light Infantry04/03/1919
Private Cullinane 13191Royal Dublin Fusiliers05/03/1919
Sapper King 247270Royal Engineers11/06/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Parsons 312607Royal Engineers06/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Poole Deal/13274(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Staff 121052Royal Air Force22/01/1919
Driver Brown HT/1896Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport17/03/1918
Private Anderson 06299Hampshire Regiment17/11/1919
Sapper Barnbrook WR/503438Royal Engineers02/01/1919
Private Curl T4/141347Army Service Corps14/09/1917
Sapper Lashmar WR/503809Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private Phillip Pond S/1063Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 41)
Nafar (Private) Mohamed Abdel Genaidi F/10995Egyptian Labour Corps27/05/1917
Able Seaman Astrop 537084Mercantile Marine Reserve21/02/1917
Private Attwood 23770Northamptonshire Regiment19/07/1917
Engineer Lieutenant Hall Royal Naval Reserve24/06/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Norman Gledhill Holmes WR/252594Royal Engineers28/01/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Jeffries F/27501Royal Naval Air Service13/01/1918
Able Seaman Robert Kydd Milne Keillor 189424Royal Navy, HMML X16716/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Leeming 300412Manchester Regiment12/03/1919
Captain Thomas Frederick Le Mesurier Royal Air Force26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Kitchener Ryall 72406Cheshire Regiment16/02/1919 (aged 20)
Trimmer Skinner 2612/STRoyal Naval Reserve02/09/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Richard Edwards 194386Royal Engineers12/10/1917 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Foden 204924Royal Air Force19/07/1918
Captain Alfred William Lawrence Australian Engineers27/02/1918 (aged 43)
Private Warrington 24467Lancashire Fusiliers07/12/1917
Private Benjamin Enock White 7473Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sepoy Bije Sing Kindou 307657th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)05/05/1915
Private Thomas Charles Baker T4/219803Army Service Corps05/02/1917 (aged 32)
Driver James Birch 261771Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919 (aged 19)
Skipper Gates Royal Naval Reserve01/09/1917
Sapper Greaves 304316Royal Engineers07/01/1919
Private Hall 40749Northamptonshire Regiment25/07/1917
Private Hindmarsh DM2/134695Royal Army Service Corps05/03/1919 (aged 23)
Trimmer Maurice Frederick Judges 2683/STRoyal Naval Reserve02/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sydney George Mccarthy 6976Australian Army Service Corps20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Donald Howe Masson Royal Naval Air Service20/04/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper George Percival Strohm 215368Royal Engineers23/01/1917 (aged 45)
Sapper Watton 521002Royal Engineers17/01/1919
Second Hand George Wilson 2664SARoyal Naval Reserve20/04/1917 (aged 45)
Boat Hand Cornish Mercantile Marine Reserve31/10/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal Green 150290Royal Engineers13/11/1916
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Keepax 212796Royal Air Force04/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas William Kelly Royal Air Force29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirby Deal/9903(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/04/1917
Able Seaman Bertie Michell Moore J/30231Royal Navy, HMS M2728/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 29485Highland Light Infantry30/03/1919
Lance Corporal Artis WR/500248Royal Engineers14/03/1919
Corporal Cowie 206666Royal Air Force06/12/1918
Stoker 1st Class Walter Frederick Hawks K/41611Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Major Arthur Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dawson 31284Royal Berkshire Regiment14/03/1917
Sapper Read 307522Royal Engineers23/12/1917
Private Selby 30540Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1917
Private John Wipani 16/1398New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion31/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Henry Anderson Royal Field Artillery15/05/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Beadon 340286The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private Henry Rayner Claye PS/4648Royal Fusiliers27/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Gordon Crawford 6616Australian Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 24)
Sub-Lieutenant Harold Richard Easby Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Hardy Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Private Mcleod 37238Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Mitchels 32971Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1919
Sapper Mulheron 306362Royal Engineers17/08/1917
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Samuel Newland K/1783Royal Navy, HMS M2722/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Charles Stanley 56466Devonshire Regiment12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bannister 79275Cheshire Regiment25/02/1919
Sapper Edward Walter Buck 104779Royal Engineers08/02/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Day F/29349Royal Naval Air Service20/10/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Gray 219793Royal Air Force06/06/1918
Corporal Jones 94817Royal Berkshire Regiment22/12/1917
Corporal Thomas Julian Deal/9896(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps14/07/1917 (aged 43)
Sapper James Sherrington WR/208964Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Young 110183Royal Fusiliers07/02/1919
Deck Hand Gillett 14166/DARoyal Naval Reserve10/05/1918
Private Hastie M2/050484Army Service Corps10/09/1917 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Bruce 646012Royal Naval Reserve09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Denis Heywood Daly Royal Naval Air Service17/07/1917 (aged 21)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Finlay M/12300Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Donachie 12714Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/07/1917
Private William John Hartley 49624Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1919
Stoker 1st Class Matthews K/19350Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Sapper Race 308265Royal Engineers21/05/1918
Private Aitchison 11889Durham Light Infantry26/02/1918
Deck Hand Robert Henry Bird 3046/SDRoyal Naval Reserve05/06/1918 (aged 27)
Officer's Steward 3rd Class William Bishop L/8948Royal Naval Air Service27/06/1917 (aged 35)
2nd Corporal Clark WR/505440Royal Engineers30/07/1918
Private Thompson 19702Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Wardle T4/091903Army Service Corps20/12/1917
Lance Corporal Brook G/1920Royal Sussex Regiment22/02/1919
Private Martin SS/19528Army Service Corps05/02/1917
Private Williams T4/127188Army Service Corps05/04/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Bhola Singh 44757Indian Royal Artillery06/09/1919
Signaller Harold Edward Armstrong Bristol Z/4976Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Chief Motor Mechanic Batey MB/1914Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/04/1918
Private Caldwell S/14944Gordon Highlanders03/11/1918
Sapper Coleman WR/504650Royal Engineers12/01/1919
Apprentice Robert Watton Hodgkins Mercantile Marine22/05/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Owen Hughes Jones WR/500047Royal Engineers24/01/1919 (aged 33)
Stoker 1st Class Tutt 300530Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Sapper Wise 134891Royal Engineers26/01/1918
Private Holt Deal/15739(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps31/01/1919 (aged 46)
Pioneer John Mcdonald WR/509803Royal Engineers07/12/1917
Petty Officer Mills 192841Royal Navy, HMS Sir John Moore25/11/1915
Private Morris Deal/10750(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps19/01/1918
Sapper Alfred George Clifford Pearce 109905Royal Engineers10/02/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Rocks WR/313677Royal Engineers09/06/1919
Lieutenant Stennett Royal Air Force04/05/1918 (aged 22)
Nafar (Private) Tadros Kolta F/11393Egyptian Labour Corps30/05/1917
Private Berry Deal/15243(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps23/10/1918
Master Duncan Mercantile Marine30/10/1918
Mechanician Edwards K/10970Royal Naval Air Service07/07/1917
Lieutenant Charles Kenneth Flower Royal Air Force15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fosse 026660Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Grigg 316332Cheshire Regiment18/02/1919
Sapper Job Hamp 106011Royal Engineers02/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jones 218686Royal Air Force06/06/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Harry Limb Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Stoker 1st Class Mccloy K/12980Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Ordinary Seaman Thomas William Middleton J/42510Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Soult24/09/1916 (aged 28)
Deck Hand Thomas Wilson Overbury 5127Royal Naval Reserve25/03/1916 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Whitmore PLY/1319(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps29/10/1918
Driver Mandy HT/4391Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/05/1919
Private Briggs 32736Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1919 (aged 34)
Private Charlie Miller 266947Northumberland Fusiliers21/03/1919 (aged 29)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril William Emmett Royal Naval Air Service15/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fisher 4622East Surrey Regiment08/03/1919
Gunner Frame 223773Royal Field Artillery18/02/1919
Private Giles 18148Royal Marine Light Infantry13/09/1915
Rifleman Hedges 44081King's Royal Rifle Corps05/03/1919 (aged 19)
Cadet Walter Jackson 142829Royal Air Force19/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Russell Deal/10023(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps16/12/1917
Private Seeckings 68301Lancashire Fusiliers18/02/1919
Rifleman Louis Joseph Weld-Blundell 553421London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Stoker 2nd Class Charles Henry Wilkins K/43524Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Eli Banfield Curnow WR/308232Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 39)
Fireman Houghton Mercantile Marine Reserve11/10/1915
Private Magona 039085Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/02/1919
Seaman Robert O'hare 6681ARoyal Naval Reserve02/03/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Seaman Bertie Leonard Cremer J/564Royal Navy, HMS Crusader24/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Diggin Deal/1949(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps28/09/1918 (aged 50)
Private Lamb M2/052190Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Lieutenant Alan Reynolds Padmore Royal Air Force28/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Charles Lewis Procter 859British Red Cross Society11/08/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Winchester WR/507666Royal Engineers02/02/1918
Private 2nd Class Woolway 264816Royal Air Force16/08/1918
Private 2nd Class Wright 249985Royal Air Force04/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Bamford 241982Lancashire Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Blade SS/8426Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Cock 311855Labour Corps28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Deck Hand Hamshaw 5006/SDRoyal Navy, HMML 27610/05/1918
Private Kerr 919Highland Light Infantry25/09/1917
Corporal Newby WR/504150Royal Engineers31/03/1919
Private Apsley Deal/10648(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps28/10/1917
Captain Thomas William Bevan Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Aircraftman 1st Class Currington F/1375Royal Naval Air Service10/08/1917
Able Seaman Fulton Mercantile Marine25/09/1917
Private Gillingham 823787The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/02/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Piner 221203Royal Air Force07/10/1918
Private Shepherd 15723King's Own Scottish Borderers04/12/1917
Pioneer Thomson WR/506956Royal Engineers27/01/1919
Private Bond M2/138826Royal Army Service Corps10/01/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry Edwin Carter 122393Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Cowin F/5325Royal Naval Air Service15/02/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Greaves K/12520Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Sapper Archibald Benjamin Hopkins Griffiths 206026Royal Engineers03/09/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Jackson 24251Royal Engineers07/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Allbutt Royal Air Force15/07/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Henstock 201206Royal Air Force15/10/1918
Corporal Herford 250860Manchester Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 20)
Sub-Lieutenant Alfred Irving Hutty Royal Naval Air Service21/08/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Lawrence 147034Royal Engineers06/10/1916
Deck Hand Macdonald 1031/SDRoyal Naval Reserve18/03/1917 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Walls K/969Royal Navy, HMS Broke08/10/1917
Private Herbert Edward Arnold G/125002Royal Fusiliers22/01/1919 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Edgar Baigent 230958Royal Air Force05/06/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Cyril Roaf Barber Royal Naval Air Service07/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Allison Carney 27963Durham Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Herbert William Mackarsie Cumming Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal George Robert Hooper 150909Royal Engineers03/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Kelly 16996Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1917
Sapper Sam Priestley WR/21408Royal Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Robert Simpson Royal Air Force07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stewart 80328Royal Air Force14/07/1918 (aged 31)
Stoker 2nd Class Sullivan SS/117742Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Trimmer John Edwin Anthony 546TSRoyal Naval Reserve05/03/1916 (aged 28)
Fireman Donovan 959679Mercantile Marine Reserve11/11/1918
Private Henley 29364Highland Light Infantry30/03/1917
Private Lees R/310835Royal Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Corporal Lewis Deal/9501(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps11/08/1918
Private Reeve 29932Royal Berkshire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Rowland The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Smith 11851Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1917
Private Herrald 290454Bedfordshire Regiment19/03/1919
Lieutenant Samuel Mclellan General List16/10/1917 (aged 36)
Seaman Donald Macleod 9334/ARoyal Naval Reserve02/09/1917 (aged 17)
Rifleman Thurman 307355West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1917
Flight Lieutenant Charles Joshua Wyatt Royal Naval Air Service21/08/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Geoffrey Bowen 43981Royal Dublin Fusiliers07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Sapper Henry Bradley 233271Royal Engineers02/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gardner 08812Hampshire Regiment12/02/1920
Serjeant Hoskin 13613Royal Air Force28/06/1918
Sapper William David Owen 149641Royal Engineers13/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Reeman Royal Air Force10/08/1918
Driver Remerese HT/768Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/11/1918
Clerk 2nd Class Roberts 119557Royal Air Force24/10/1918
Private Frederick Edwin Slatter M2/100131Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Joseph William Forth R/37273King's Royal Rifle Corps22/02/1919 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Argrave J/2447Royal Navy, HMS Botha21/03/1918
Private Bird 28542Royal Berkshire Regiment30/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Valentine John Adey Gill F/13877Royal Naval Air Service14/02/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Goodier Deal/1272(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps12/01/1919 (aged 48)
Able Seaman George Odell J/24556Royal Navy, HMS Medea25/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Roe 2232Army Cyclist Corps27/06/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Allingham Churchill Tayler Royal Air Force07/08/1918 (aged 18)
Skipper William Joseph Wilson Royal Naval Reserve25/12/1914 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Francis Edward Baker 466975Royal Engineers16/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private 2nd Class Higgins 51703Royal Air Force22/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hurst 24028Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1919
Lieutenant Lane Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Engineer Lieutenant Maitland Royal Naval Reserve20/04/1917
Private Marvin 76638Northumberland Fusiliers15/03/1919
2nd Corporal Percy Savage 19496Royal Engineers26/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Albert Williamson 114984Royal Army Medical Corps23/05/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Wylie 43573Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1919 (aged 31)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers70
Royal Air Force55
Royal Naval Air Service31
Royal Naval Reserve27
Royal Marine Labour Corps23
Army Service Corps22
Royal Navy, HMS Botha14
Royal Army Service Corps8
Royal Fusiliers8
Mercantile Marine8
Mercantile Marine Reserve8
Northumberland Fusiliers7
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve6
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Durham Light Infantry5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)5
Royal Field Artillery5
Royal Garrison Artillery4
Egyptian Labour Corps4
Canadian Labour Corps4
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Royal Sussex Regiment3
Australian Army Service Corps3
Labour Corps3
British Red Cross Society3
Cheshire Regiment3
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion3
Royal Navy, HMS M273
Highland Light Infantry3
Northamptonshire Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
British West Indies Regiment2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Falcon2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.2
Manchester Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Army Cyclist Corps2
Leicestershire Regiment2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Gordon Highlanders1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Artillery1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Navy, (RFRB/3969) HMS Severn1
Royal Navy, HMML 2761
Royal Navy, HMML X1671
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X1711
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X1741
Royal Navy, HM Motor Lighter X251
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Broke1
Royal Navy, HMS Crusader1
Royal Navy, HMS Gorgon1
Royal Navy, HMS Marshal Soult1
Royal Navy, HMS Mastiff1
Royal Navy, HMS Medea1
Royal Navy, HMS President II1
Royal Navy, HMS Prince Eugene1
Royal Navy, HMS Sir John Moore1
Royal Navy, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMCMB 33A1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
London Regiment1
Royal Scots1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Grenadier Guards1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
General List1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Engineers1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Australian Railway Corps1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 29 October 1914232
Friday 25 December 1914120
Saturday 26 December 1914100
Wednesday 20 January 1915111
Wednesday 5 May 1915100
Monday 13 September 1915110
Wednesday 29 September 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915100
Tuesday 2 November 1915100
Thursday 25 November 1915100
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Sunday 5 March 1916120
Saturday 25 March 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916100
Tuesday 25 April 1916110
Monday 1 May 1916100
Friday 19 May 1916100
Monday 22 May 1916200
Thursday 6 July 1916100
Sunday 24 September 1916220
Friday 6 October 1916110
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916100
Monday 6 November 1916110
Monday 13 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916100
Monday 20 November 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916120
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917320
Thursday 8 February 1917120
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917450
Thursday 15 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Wednesday 14 March 1917110
Thursday 15 March 1917100
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917120
Friday 30 March 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917410
Monday 30 April 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917300
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Saturday 2 June 1917120
Monday 11 June 1917120
Sunday 24 June 1917200
Monday 25 June 1917100
Wednesday 27 June 191711130
Thursday 28 June 1917200
Friday 29 June 1917100
Sunday 1 July 1917230
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917110
Monday 16 July 1917110
Tuesday 17 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917110
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Saturday 4 August 1917430
Sunday 5 August 1917221
Friday 10 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917220
Tuesday 21 August 1917220
Saturday 1 September 1917100
Sunday 2 September 191714125
Monday 3 September 1917220
Tuesday 4 September 1917111
Wednesday 5 September 1917100
Thursday 6 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917790
Friday 14 September 1917221
Tuesday 25 September 1917310
Saturday 29 September 1917210
Monday 1 October 1917455
Monday 8 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Friday 12 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917330
Friday 19 October 1917221
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917100
Thursday 8 November 1917122
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917100
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917120
Sunday 16 December 1917300
Thursday 20 December 1917340
Saturday 22 December 1917200
Sunday 23 December 1917365
Monday 7 January 1918220
Sunday 13 January 1918230
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918100
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918111
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Saturday 2 March 1918100
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 191813160
Tuesday 26 March 1918200
Sunday 31 March 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918100
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918320
Sunday 21 April 1918220
Sunday 28 April 1918100
Monday 29 April 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918430
Tuesday 14 May 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918430
Monday 20 May 1918120
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 1918210
Tuesday 4 June 1918331
Wednesday 5 June 1918220
Thursday 6 June 1918661
Sunday 9 June 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Friday 21 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918220
Friday 19 July 1918220
Saturday 20 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Tuesday 6 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918210
Friday 9 August 1918220
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Sunday 11 August 1918320
Friday 16 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918120
Monday 2 September 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918120
Saturday 7 September 1918200
Monday 16 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918510
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918342
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918210
Saturday 19 October 1918330
Sunday 20 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918120
Wednesday 23 October 1918210
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918220
Monday 28 October 1918110
Tuesday 29 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918320
Thursday 31 October 1918200
Sunday 3 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Monday 11 November 1918211
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Friday 22 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918110
Friday 6 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918210
Monday 30 December 1918110
Tuesday 31 December 1918220
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Friday 3 January 1919120
Monday 6 January 1919120
Tuesday 7 January 1919220
Friday 10 January 1919110
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Sunday 12 January 1919210
Monday 13 January 1919240
Thursday 16 January 1919100
Friday 17 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919320
Wednesday 22 January 1919440
Friday 24 January 1919110
Sunday 26 January 1919210
Monday 27 January 1919210
Tuesday 28 January 1919110
Thursday 30 January 1919332
Friday 31 January 1919211
Saturday 1 February 1919220
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919110
Wednesday 5 February 1919110
Thursday 6 February 1919110
Friday 7 February 1919310
Saturday 8 February 1919450
Monday 10 February 1919221
Tuesday 11 February 1919100
Wednesday 12 February 1919221
Thursday 13 February 1919221
Friday 14 February 1919311
Saturday 15 February 1919232
Sunday 16 February 1919331
Monday 17 February 1919210
Tuesday 18 February 1919330
Wednesday 19 February 1919120
Thursday 20 February 1919420
Friday 21 February 1919563
Saturday 22 February 1919330
Sunday 23 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919110
Tuesday 25 February 1919320
Wednesday 26 February 1919210
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Tuesday 4 March 1919110
Wednesday 5 March 1919430
Friday 7 March 1919330
Saturday 8 March 1919110
Tuesday 11 March 1919120
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Thursday 13 March 1919210
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919100
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Friday 21 March 1919110
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Monday 31 March 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919110
Sunday 13 April 1919110
Tuesday 15 April 1919110
Thursday 24 April 1919230
Friday 25 April 1919110
Saturday 26 April 1919310
Tuesday 13 May 1919100
Thursday 15 May 1919221
Friday 23 May 1919230
Monday 9 June 1919110
Saturday 28 June 1919100
Saturday 30 August 1919110
Saturday 6 September 1919100
Tuesday 16 September 1919110
Monday 17 November 1919100
Thursday 12 February 1920110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow420
Aberdeen430
Greenock310
PenzanceCornwall220
Milford HavenPembrokeshire230
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe200
Lochwinnoch110
Markinch110
Dalziel100
Carluke110
Monkton and Prestwick110
SturryCanterbury110
VerwoodDorset100
MershamAshford110
ChippenhamWiltshire100
Central Swindon NorthSwindon111
ShiplakeSouth Oxfordshire100
CirencesterCotswold100
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
SheffordCentral Bedfordshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
St. EndellionCornwall100
Rothesay110
Broughton and BrettonFlintshire111
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey110
GrangetownCardiff100
St. ThomasSwansea110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
PenmaenmawrConwy110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey100
Cathcart100
South Ronaldsay110
South Uist100
Lerwick110
Ferry Port on Craig100
Assynt100
Edinburgh120
Arbroath and St Vigeans100
NewquayCornwall120
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
SyreshamSouth Northamptonshire100
FavershamSwale111
WareEast Hertfordshire100
ShaldenEast Hampshire110
ChigwellEpping Forest100
WormingfordColchester110
NewhavenLewes110
SwanageDorset101
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
BrutonSouth Somerset110
CockermouthAllerdale110
WisbechFenland100
Great MissendenChiltern100
WendoverAylesbury Vale110
Sunninghill and AscotWindsor and Maidenhead110
New HollandNorth Lincolnshire100
NormantonWakefield120
HettonSunderland110
Ince BlundellSefton110
West WitteringChichester101
CamelfordCornwall100
EardingtonShropshire110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
AlnmouthNorthumberland110
Middleton in TeesdaleCounty Durham101
TridentBradford100
RamsgateThanet110
MalvernMalvern Hills110
Burgess HillMid Sussex100
HorwichBolton100
ChichesterChichester101
WorplesdonGuildford110
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
SeighfordStafford100
Audley RuralNewcastle-under-Lyme110
WinshillEast Staffordshire110
HenstridgeSouth Somerset110
Charlton HorethorneSouth Somerset100