AUBERCHICOURT BRITISH CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Burford S/43506Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918
Lieutenant John Mcclelland Adie Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sergeant Hugh Cairns 472168Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Samuel Mitchell L/13142London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private White 602347Canadian Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918
Private Wells 826447Canadian Infantry Works Battalion02/11/1918
Private Ernest Frederick Springle 3310237Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 199185Canadian Infantry06/11/1918
Corporal Slade 57505Canadian Infantry11/11/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Phillip Lacombe 1084240Canadian Railway Troops14/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick William Joyce 58085Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jackson 98057Labour Corps13/11/1918
Private Earl John Hughes 1091414th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Wilfrid Edmund Hicks 127620Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Glendinning 443156Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Henry Gillooly 2075586Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fafard 2529313Canadian Infantry03/11/1918
Private Cunningham 2022446Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Herbert James Bond 6542595th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas M2/116871Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1919
Serjeant Mcquade 200788West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Leach 3133054Canadian Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Lakin 1031210Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Kingswood 63652West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Captain Cresswell Norfolk Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 31)
Private Abbott 16008Northamptonshire Regiment05/03/1919
Private Adams 23865Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Adams S/26860Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Clarence Franklin Adderley S/43581Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Archer 62864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Harry Armstrong 2075642Canadian Infantry24/10/1918
Private Atkinson 651760Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Corporal Barkhurst 736256Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Gunner Frank Batchelor 170365Royal Garrison Artillery23/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Charles Edward Bateman 3082849Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bates 3082849ALIAS12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Batesman 54006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Howard Leroy Beals 504336Canadian Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Beatts 270040Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William John Beeching 769842Canadian Railway Troops18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Peter Blundell 279851Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Bolton 54012West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick John Bowden 8969Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Albert Kenyon Bower G/84249London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Signaller Bowes L/7493Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Albert Briggs 3/19061Northumberland Fusiliers08/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Britton 1009447Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Corporal Broadfoot 120158Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918
Private Brogden 22476West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Charles W. Brown 2245742Canadian Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry George Brown 437765Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Brownlie 135807Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Buck 62580West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Calder S/42093Seaforth Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Callow 56239Royal Field Artillery06/12/1918
Gunner Andrew Perkins Cameron 339251Canadian Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal George Raymond Camp 30705Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 252266Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918
Private Chapman S/41702Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Arthur George Childs 54092West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Norman Clayton King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Collins 3086Army Cyclist Corps08/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 3203016Royal Canadian Regiment17/11/1918
Driver Copley 478010Royal Engineers10/12/1918
Lieutenant Cornwith Canadian Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Craig S/41708Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918
Gunner Crane 40824Royal Field Artillery30/05/1919 (aged 32)
Driver Cruickshank 630054Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Serjeant Alfred George Cummins 1174Royal Air Force21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cunningham 1042012Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Arthur Davies 4639Canadian Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dean 3230641Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dixon 33684Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918
Private Douglas 2379502Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Private James Forbes Duffus 268358Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Duxbury 47225York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ealden G/3965Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918
Private Etcher 814556Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Corporal Ewing 39939Royal Scots24/01/1919
Lieutenant Robert Wallace Farquhar Royal Air Force30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fawkes 1706Northumberland Fusiliers24/08/1914 (aged 30)
Private Ferguson 3080248Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Peter Ferguson Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fitzsimons 34185Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918
Private Flynn 63006West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis M2/182332Army Service Corps16/11/1918
Bombardier Frost 74136Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Gagie 80503Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Private Garrad 10303Cheshire Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 20)
Corporal Gatenby 200751West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Samuel Gibbs 14018Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Everard Henry Stephen Gomme 624516Honourable Artillery Company15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Gough 745175Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grant M2/147687Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Gray 1030955Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Arthur Grice 150383Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Grieve 202638Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Grindlay 28457Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918
Gunner Gurney 238178Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hadfield 62884West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private William Hamer S/43513Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant David Shaw Hamilton Royal Air Force01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper James Hancock 478137Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Harkness 487296Canadian Railway Troops31/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James Allan Harris 2100339Canadian Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hawkins 235161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Frank Hendley 1009204Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Henry 334884Canadian Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private George Henry 350059Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hill 26295Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hind 242597Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/10/1918
Private Hindson 253939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hitchings The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Stanley Holliday 622730Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hood S/19786Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Corporal Hopkins 418317Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Howes S1/4054Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Private Hughes S/43467Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918
Private Charles Edward Hulse 33536York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Humphries 47065North Staffordshire Regiment27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Hunt Canadian Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Illinger 3030143ALIAS20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Imrie 162714Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ireson 57780West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Private Alexander Isaacs 14438Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Ives 17822Royal Garrison Artillery17/01/1919
Serjeant Jackson 201478York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Janeway L/38215Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Jarvie 325155Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/10/1918
Serjeant Jennings S/24291Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Johnson 63032West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Kennedy 6740Royal Engineers12/12/1918
Sapper Kensett 661009Canadian Railway Troops14/11/1918
Private Ernest King 266048Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private 1st Class Lamb 57749Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Lamb 3034266Canadian Infantry12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Landsky 40069Canadian Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ledoux 61375Canadian Infantry16/11/1918
Private Stanley Edward Ling 551026Labour Corps06/01/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper David Lloyd 3082428Canadian Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Low S/41619Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918
Private Lowe 512329Canadian Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Lyon 276868Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mcaskill 2138850Canadian Infantry05/11/1918
Private Macauley 802241Canadian Infantry20/10/1918
Private Mccabe 250790Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders01/01/1919
Private Mckinnon 253942Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/10/1918
Serjeant Roderick Mackinnon 350592Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private David William Mclachlan 814084Canadian Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney James Mclachlan 919867Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mclarty 326956Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private James Mclaughlin 4/8440Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private William George Maclurkin 8358794th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/11/1918 (aged 43)
Gunner Norman Joseph Mcmahon 2001072Canadian Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Herbert James Mahoney Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mann M2/181838Royal Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Marshall 276430Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Martin 149692Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/12/1918
Private Mascall 54163West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Sapper James Ernest Matier 835820Canadian Railway Troops23/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Matthews 928681Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Private Mattison M2/102217Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Rifleman Harold Meggitt 62768West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Edward Thomas Mennie Canadian Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas Millington M2/118737Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918 (aged 44)
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Millwood Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Edgar James Mold 21891Royal Garrison Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Henry James Moriarty 201815Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Morris 193526Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fred Morton 27861King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal James Munro 201812Seaforth Highlanders28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mutch S/23422Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Francis William Neale S/43399Seaforth Highlanders16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Neve S/9634The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/01/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Charles Benjamin Newman 1056Royal Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edwin Jesse Nicholls Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nicholls 253014London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918
Private Nichols 171471West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Nicholson 95076Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Nield 147467Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Noble 802046Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Nugent 325660Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Oakes 40285West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Driver Alexander Saunders Oliver 323977Canadian Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Percy Orr Canadian Infantry08/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Orton S/44213Gordon Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Osborn 8945Devonshire Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Otis 25Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps28/11/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Parry 191994Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Wilford Pellerin 70252Canadian Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Phillips 76820West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Phillips Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Robert Edward Pickens 13827East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Pickering WR/276149Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Colonel John George Piercey Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Ernest Walter Piper 17539Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Porter 901931Canadian Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918
Fitter Charles Albert Priday 91961Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Prowse 155077Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Raeburn L/41849Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ratchford 3037864Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Serjeant Reid 6990Gordon Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Remington 241393York and Lancaster Regiment20/12/1918
Private Richards M2/267313Royal Army Service Corps12/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Edward Richards 16203Devonshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ridpath 14394Army Cyclist Corps29/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ross 631114Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Stanley Hamilton Rowe 233557London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Rushton 781782Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Henry Saleman 652146Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Samuel 536215Canadian Army Medical Corps16/11/1918
Private Victor Sargeant 886564Canadian Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Joseph Sauve 3230596Canadian Infantry25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Scott 40279th (Queen's Royal) Lancers24/08/1914 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Seales 88776Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Ramsay Shepherd 204756Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Sherrell 245779London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Silver Gordon Highlanders26/10/1918
Lieutenant Eric Russell Sinclair Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Arthur Skelton 21611Royal Engineers09/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private David Lionel Skinner 432486Canadian Infantry12/11/1918
Sapper Smith 500340Canadian Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Smith T4/211763Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Irving S. Smith 3030143Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Smith 200819West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Spafford 636413Canadian Infantry21/10/1918
Private William Sanford Speight 3035590Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Spence Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Corporal Spooner 1015830Canadian Infantry15/11/1918
Able Seaman Harold Stacey KW/275Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Stephenson 781011Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Oliver Stewart 24512Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lieutenant William Stewart Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Strachan S/42037Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Streetin SS/21387Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Sugar WR/29772Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frank Sutcliffe 106460Royal Air Force27/12/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Maurice Swann 62815West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Taylor 49772Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Drummer George William Henry Taylor 232553London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Taylor 775892Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private John Robert Temple 235981York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal David Thomas 54541West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas M2/035221Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Rifleman Frank Harold Thompson 62818West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Samuel Thomson M2/227858Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Tootle 125636Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Traynor 276357Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918
Sapper Percy Kingsford Walbancke 253021Royal Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private Matthew Walker 56461Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Waller 1250169Canadian Field Artillery18/11/1918
Gunner Walters 210337Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918
Private Watson 826314Canadian Infantry01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Noble Alexander Weir Royal Air Force27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Wheeler 473384London Regiment (The Rangers)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles F. Whitcombe G/29293Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/12/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Major Horace John Whitehead 446Army Ordnance Corps25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Williams 46562Royal Army Medical Corps16/12/1918
Private Willis S/25552Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918
Rifleman Henry Charles Wilson 372175London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Wilson WR/23598Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Private John James Withrow 534497Canadian Army Medical Corps10/11/1918
Company Serjeant Major Wood 31871West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John Gray Woolman York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Wray 40486York and Lancaster Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frank Leonard Wright 245822London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wynn 2138787Canadian Infantry02/11/1918
Labourer Wang Lan T'ing 43421Chinese Labour Corps28/02/1919
Labourer Mi Chi Hsiang 44126Chinese Labour Corps28/02/1919
Labourer Niu Tse Feng 45937Chinese Labour Corps14/12/1918
Private Frederick Ford Cook 639563Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry51
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20
Royal Field Artillery18
Seaforth Highlanders14
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13
Royal Engineers9
York and Lancaster Regiment7
Royal Air Force7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)7
Royal Army Service Corps6
Army Service Corps6
Canadian Railway Troops5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Canadian Army Service Corps4
Gordon Highlanders3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Canadian Engineers3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Canadian Machine Gun Corps3
Devonshire Regiment3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Army Cyclist Corps2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Labour Corps2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Canadian Army Medical Corps2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)2
ALIAS2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Cheshire Regiment1
Canadian Corps1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry Works Battalion1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Canadian Overseas Railway Construction Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
Honourable Artillery Company1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
Norfolk Regiment1
Royal Scots1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Fusiliers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 24 August 1914421
Wednesday 27 March 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918641
Sunday 13 October 191827192
Monday 14 October 1918310
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Friday 18 October 1918540
Saturday 19 October 1918310
Sunday 20 October 191816111
Monday 21 October 1918871
Wednesday 23 October 1918320
Thursday 24 October 1918870
Friday 25 October 1918750
Saturday 26 October 1918540
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Monday 28 October 1918420
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Thursday 31 October 1918640
Friday 1 November 191836232
Saturday 2 November 191816164
Sunday 3 November 1918773
Tuesday 5 November 1918421
Wednesday 6 November 1918533
Thursday 7 November 1918300
Friday 8 November 1918221
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918553
Tuesday 12 November 1918330
Wednesday 13 November 1918221
Thursday 14 November 1918211
Friday 15 November 1918540
Saturday 16 November 19181080
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Monday 18 November 1918440
Tuesday 19 November 1918220
Thursday 21 November 1918210
Friday 22 November 1918100
Saturday 23 November 1918220
Sunday 24 November 1918200
Monday 25 November 1918100
Wednesday 27 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918310
Friday 29 November 1918220
Monday 2 December 1918200
Tuesday 3 December 1918420
Friday 6 December 1918210
Sunday 8 December 1918410
Tuesday 10 December 1918200
Thursday 12 December 1918220
Friday 13 December 1918100
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Monday 16 December 1918110
Friday 20 December 1918110
Saturday 21 December 1918220
Friday 27 December 1918100
Sunday 29 December 1918100
Wednesday 1 January 1919100
Monday 6 January 1919100
Tuesday 14 January 1919100
Friday 17 January 1919110
Thursday 23 January 1919110
Friday 24 January 1919110
Tuesday 4 February 1919110
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Friday 28 February 1919200
Wednesday 5 March 1919110
Friday 30 May 1919110
Wednesday 3 December 1919111