MONT HUON MILITARY CEMETERY, LE TREPORT

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private James Jones 203904Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Cherry 44566Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clement Scott Burnett 829603Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles George Frost 12723East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant David Norman Womersley Machine Gun Corps01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner George Hargreaves 240816Royal Field Artillery13/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Groves 25054Cheshire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Frank Gotthardt 240157East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Unit Administrator Margaret A. C. Gibson Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps17/09/1918
Gunner George Freestone 293169Royal Garrison Artillery03/05/1918
Private Dolan 71791Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/06/1917
Private Charles Henry Dobson S/16170Seaforth Highlanders18/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Colliss 25490East Surrey Regiment13/06/1917
Private Cleaver 352525Manchester Regiment04/08/1917
Signaller Willis Armitage Calvert 246678Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Frank Buswell 234624Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Burke T/26043Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sidney Feltham Bull 6040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Sydney Brewer 610080London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Blackburn 51411West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/09/1917
Major Raymond Douglas Belcher Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner David Thomas Barnard 70993Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frank Belton 305177West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Holland Towlson Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Alexander Piddington Mcilveen 2686Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Major Francis Mcgraw 2111Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918
Lieutenant Bruce William Dresser Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Alexander Diplock 371Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery08/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Bagshaw Heald 56530West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wiggins 37050Bedfordshire Regiment16/01/1918
Private Joseph Whittamore 40007The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper Shadrack Walton 216260Royal Engineers16/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sergeant George William Taylor 2048Australian Engineers19/08/1918
Private Sydney Stringer 4902Royal Fusiliers10/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stockton 10775Cheshire Regiment30/09/1917
Private Orlando Snowden 30003East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Box Roaf 29723Hampshire Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Parkes 49889Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Nixon 15999Lancashire Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nicholls 26444Norfolk Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Sporne Mobbs 201702Tank Corps10/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jones 2101Welsh Guards07/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Hutchings 29057Grenadier Guards25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Thomas Hiron 50762North Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Charles Haynes 408Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/10/1916 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Arnold Robert Evan Grey London Z/5224Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George William Field 20830Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Fawcett 24696Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917
Captain Alfred Cecil Edwards Royal Army Medical Corps25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Sydney Samuel Darrington 72296Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Fred Butcher 55727Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Albert Brailey 15077Devonshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stephen James Blocksidge 82479Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Banbury 62574Lancashire Fusiliers12/08/1918 (aged 18)
Member Edith Mary Tonkin 14673Voluntary Aid Detachment13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William George Thompson 34957Manchester Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Tester 27366Somerset Light Infantry18/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Sydney Arthur Sheppard 285790Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Samuel Rata 760503London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)06/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Poole 353252London Regiment23/06/1917
Private Albert John Nash 54458Welsh Regiment22/05/1918
Private Albert Mayne 18321Coldstream Guards09/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mann 20865King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lovering 126924Canadian Infantry27/11/1916
Serjeant William Arthur Haydon Lounds 201863Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Lee 4103Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1916
Lance Serjeant Harold Lee 9945Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 26)
Major Sydney Arthur Kellagher Royal Field Artillery04/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Jenks 5690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917
Lieutenant Frederic Harry Humby Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Hall 202152Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Albert James Glenister 321100London Regiment (City of London Rifles)14/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Havard Evans 15/503Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Evans 48258Welsh Regiment16/11/1918
Private Robert Violey Eley 17464Norfolk Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Eaton 1917Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Henry George Easterbrook London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sydney James George Davis 763010London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)03/01/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Edwin Davis Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fred Chivers 203817Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Champion 21208Coldstream Guards06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eliot Camrass 532630London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Callingham 43967Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Burfoot 18547Coldstream Guards14/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Buckland 33200Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Buck 35868Manchester Regiment01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Brown 14194Royal Berkshire Regiment12/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Edmund Brown 8083British West Indies Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Amos Bailey 19604Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Arkell 32935Bedfordshire Regiment01/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Claude Swanwick Worthington Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Clifford Whitworth 203660King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert William Whiting 17794East Surrey Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ronald Ramsay Wearn 550763London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/04/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Geoffrey Harry Wainwright Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lewis Vincent 28602Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Benjamin Tyler 179307Royal Field Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Lewis Turner 7884South African Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Turnbull 16645Scots Guards10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Thorpe 23714South Wales Borderers06/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sydney Reginald Thompson 760831London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)17/01/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kenneth Gwyn Thomas 41670South Wales Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant William Skinner Thain Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Member Nellie Taylor London/198Voluntary Aid Detachment27/06/1918 (aged 30)
Driver John Tatters 760902Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Colin Stuart 537448London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)26/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Joseph Francis Starbuck 32922Lincolnshire Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private George Henry Southam 50729Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Smith 74809Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918
Private Fredrick James Smith 9699Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Edward Shearwood 42442Norfolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Russell 117875Royal Field Artillery20/06/1918
Private Russell 57756Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1918
Private William Arthur Robinson 63331King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Sidney Hamlyn Radcliffe 3085London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)17/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Charles Pilgrim 18314Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peake 3210Welsh Guards05/12/1917
Private Charles Austin Payne 307768Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Oxlade 118073Royal Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 51)
Serjeant John James Newman 10233Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 22464Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Archie Frederick Miles 29706Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Meadows 1349Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Martin 67486Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy Horsfall Marshall 7582London Regiment (London Scottish)25/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Frank Mansbridge 241846Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Mcbain 33246Machine Gun Corps06/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mcbride 23388King's Own Scottish Borderers10/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Mcbride 28477Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1917
Lance Sergeant James Mccarthy 1113494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Mccauley 3999Royal Munster Fusiliers23/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner George Mcclughan 228109Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Mccracken 654186Canadian Machine Gun Corps31/08/1918
Able Seaman John Mccredden CZ/4741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dominic Mccue 252387Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Garton Mcculloch 243203Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Charles Ormiston Mcdonald 346733Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Duncan Alexander Macdonald 2711AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Michael Mcdonald 32930Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Peter Mcdonald 907886Canadian Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Whitelaw Macdonald 59222Royal Scots04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Walter Mcdougall 353532Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hendry Mcdowall 40670King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Mcelhone 9588King's Own Scottish Borderers15/09/1916
Gunner James William Mcevoy 93025Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mcewan 12036Scots Guards26/10/1917
Lieutenant George Adam Gordon Mcfadden Australian Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Mcfarlane 715295Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Archibald Hood Mcfeat 241915Cheshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Mcgavisk 379DAustralian Machine Gun Corps01/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mcgaw 241643Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Henry Mcgee 706318Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcgill 20709King's Own Scottish Borderers13/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mcgillivray 902251Canadian Infantry18/03/1917
Private James Mcgoldrick 31662Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/06/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick Alexander Macgregor 3285London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Charles Mcguinness 5532Irish Guards13/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Patrick Mcguinness 7932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1918
Private William Albert Mcguinness 4868Machine Gun Corps22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcguire 50435Highland Light Infantry25/10/1918
Rifleman Mcilwraith 1658Royal Irish Rifles13/08/1917
Gunner Donald Macintosh 110468Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roderick Charles Mciver 6/4106Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Scott Mckee 29355King's Own Scottish Borderers14/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mckenna 24458Grenadier Guards03/09/1918
Private Joseph Bryant Mckenna 39042Lancashire Fusiliers10/08/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred Mckenzie 366522Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Mackenzie 28534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Henry Mckill 40508West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/12/1916 (aged 42)
Gunner David Arbuckle Mckim 183333Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Hector Mackintosh 19225Army Cyclist Corps31/07/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Gregor Macgregor Maclachlan Clyde Z/6430Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/02/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Mclaren 470370London Regiment (The Rangers)14/04/1917
Private Thomas Mclaughlin 24813Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver James William Mcleish 91474Canadian Garrison Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hugh Mclellan 301431Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Kenneth F. Maclennan 51049Canadian Army Medical Corps23/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private David Bowie Wallace Mcleod 41525Royal Scots11/06/1917 (aged 18)
Private Mcnairn 40160King's Own Scottish Borderers26/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Patrick Joseph Mcnamee 47413The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Colonel Malcolm Mcneill Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/06/1917 (aged 51)
Private Peter Mcneill 202466The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Neil Mcpherson 158726Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Somerville Macpherson 629882Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Donald Mcqueen 4470Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery16/11/1917
Private Madden 26425Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maddock 41669Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1917
Gunner Harry Lyngatt Maguire 313153Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Michael Maguire 24466Royal Irish Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Redmond Maguire 6308Irish Guards15/10/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Sydney Wilson Mahon The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Malley 48717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Mallinson 46117Yorkshire Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mallory 203521King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Maloney 40657East Yorkshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Mampers 18469South African Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Edgar Mann 32144Lancashire Fusiliers20/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred Thomas Mann 71096Royal Garrison Artillery19/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private George Michael Mann 6577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/09/1917
Captain Hugh Wallace Mann Cameron Highlanders12/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph William Mann DM2/171040Army Service Corps04/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Frederick James Mansfield 3/6942Somerset Light Infantry22/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frank Manson 550216Canadian Infantry16/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Marchant 71017th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)03/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Jesse Rowland Marchant 37775The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Margetson 12445Durham Light Infantry05/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Henry Markham 82600Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Marsden 306600The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Edwin Marsh 10102Cheshire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Frederick Marsh 262615Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Marsh 3540AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private John William Marsh 15916West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Aitken Alec Marshall 1050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1918
Captain Albert Frederick Marshall Canadian Army Medical Corps26/08/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Ralph Marshall 31508Machine Gun Corps22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Vernon Marshall 754676Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alfred Martin 610818London Regiment07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Alfred Henry Martin 17932Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur William Martin 201877Leicestershire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Martin 241578Gordon Highlanders23/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jacob Martin 230401King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Martin 22433Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/05/1918
Private Jack Fenwick Martin 27035King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Martin 33181Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Martin 203402King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Martin 33343Manchester Regiment09/05/1917
Private Walter Martin L/8782The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)28/10/1918
Rifleman Maskey S/8652Rifle Brigade06/05/1917
Gunner Maskill 19402Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Masson 27461Somerset Light Infantry16/09/1917 (aged 39)
Gunner George William Masterman 95007Royal Garrison Artillery24/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Matheson 15511Cameron Highlanders26/05/1918
Private Charles Fredrick Mathew 36285Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Matthews 12705Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/10/1916
Corporal Matthews 19483Royal Engineers04/10/1917
Private William Henry Maund 14920East Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 25)
Major William Gardner Maxwell Gordon Highlanders11/12/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Meadowcroft R/7960King's Royal Rifle Corps20/11/1916
Private Meaney 79659Royal Fusiliers26/09/1918
Private David Melville Mechan 15332Scots Guards20/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Mellor 42263Royal Scots16/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Robert Meredith 612289London Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 21)
Major Thomas James Merrick Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Messam G/11945Middlesex Regiment05/10/1917
Private Metcalf 3/15809Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Metcalfe 204007King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Michie 46108Royal Scots19/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Percy Micklethwaite 73379Machine Gun Corps25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private George William Middleton 26270Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Middleton 316240Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Midgley 307135West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Edward Midgley 269227Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Richard Milam 201240Hampshire Regiment21/08/1918
Lance Corporal Milford 519105Royal Engineers31/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Millar 18/562Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Miller Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frank Stevens Milliken The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Samuel Mark Millington 81978Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Mills 27970Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alfred George Mills 4420London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/07/1916
Private Robert Mills 248041Manchester Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mills 25287Royal Berkshire Regiment03/11/1918
Driver Alexander Johnstone Milne 169870Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Tindall Milne 57815The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Milson 2033Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1917
Private John Milton 200031Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Minns G/53793London Regiment24/08/1918
Private Cecil Charles Mitcham 607Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Charles Herbert Mitchell 24757The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mitchell 2208ALIAS09/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Mitchell 30357Somerset Light Infantry11/11/1918
Private George Alexander Mitchell 11436Gordon Highlanders12/07/1916 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal James Mitchell WR/264819Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Mitchell 7816Canadian Field Artillery19/08/1918
Serjeant Walter Henry Mitchell 5941Machine Gun Corps23/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Bede Moloney 2597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917
Private Phillip Shelton Monckton 31282Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Monks 20013The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment23/05/1918
Corporal Cuthbert Cecil Sid Montagu 1368Royal Field Artillery09/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private David Johnson Monteith 2448523Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harry Montsoff 64741London Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Moody 129273Machine Gun Corps03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Jack Frederick Moon 37933Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Lionel William Moor 207938Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Alfred Moore 20253Coldstream Guards23/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Moore 201954King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Moore 30666Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Moore 103563Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Moore 440412Canadian Infantry09/10/1916
Private Henry Thomas James Moore 3288Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1917
Private Thomas Walter Moore 235064Lincolnshire Regiment11/10/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Moorhouse 242443York and Lancaster Regiment25/07/1917
Private Moorhouse 307874Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1917
Private Albert John Moorse 15787Dorsetshire Regiment16/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Percy Victor Moorse 28847Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Emanuel Morgan 30092Machine Gun Corps24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier John Morgan 51890Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 15552Royal Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Ernest Russell Morris 63906Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Thomas James Morris R/4184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve03/02/1918 (aged 37)
Private Morris 29625Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1917
Private Morris 310315Tank Corps06/11/1918
Sapper Horace Mortimer 184745Royal Engineers06/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Thomas William Mortimer 73408Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Waddington Morton 22135King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/10/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Quinton Young Morton 144987Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert Morton 2379116Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Walter Leslie Morton 5324London Regiment (London Scottish)30/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Moses 30218Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Albert Henry Moss Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Terence Joseph Moyna 52688Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Melville Ernest Mullins 825Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918
Rifleman John Mumford S/30005Rifle Brigade29/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Reginald Mundy 59489Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Munro B/21129Highland Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private David Munro 24522Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clarence Henry Murch 410681Canadian Infantry06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Walker Murdoch 2676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/12/1916
Private James Muriss 203409King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Murphy 58812ALIAS05/04/1917 (aged 40)
Sergeant Martin James Murphy 436470Canadian Machine Gun Corps18/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Murphy 119324Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Private Robert Murphy 14864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Hotson Mursell 1742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Musgrave 13707South Staffordshire Regiment13/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Joseph Napoleon 2966Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Edgar Nash 202252Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Nash 5189Royal Field Artillery24/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas George Nash 11716Royal Berkshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Ernest Naylor 70942Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Neatby 202110Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper John Crozzier Needham 316Royal Canadian Dragoons18/03/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Needham R/14042King's Royal Rifle Corps12/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Neep 29228King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Bombardier George Thomas Nelson 81400Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Fife Dickson Nelson 34504Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Arthur Newby 120135Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1917 (aged 33)
Major Walter Alexander Newson London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15/04/1917 (aged 53)
Driver Andrew Newton 66164Royal Horse Artillery05/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Emanuel Newton 6831East Lancashire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private Newton 15929Leicestershire Regiment15/05/1917
Private Steadman Newton 30173Border Regiment18/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Reginald Reynolds Nicholson 62878New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Harold Nicholson 17558Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Edward Nield 4816Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Nightingale 22766Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918
Private Noakes 18048Grenadier Guards11/06/1918
Private Frederick Noble 86185The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Fredrick William Noble 83462Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Harry Nokes 348118London Regiment (City of London Rifles)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Patrick Nolan 61100Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1917
Private Frederick John Norden 36600Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916
Private Charles William Norris 202996Essex Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant William John Norris Manchester Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Bramwell Nunn 8334Royal Field Artillery04/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Nuttall 15135Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1918
Private Harry Oakes 243009King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Arthur Oates 44168Lincolnshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Hezekiah Gordon O'brien 15876Welsh Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Denis O'callaghan 40842Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Offer 81477Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Serjeant John David Offin B/1161Rifle Brigade16/09/1916 (aged 41)
Private Ogg S/21524Gordon Highlanders26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oldershaw 820191st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/09/1916
Private Oldham 12174Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Edwin Olmstead 2129532Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Henry Orkney 46492Essex Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Southern Ormerod 201891The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver O'rourke 36545Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private George Cecil Osborne 11059Royal Fusiliers31/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private John O'shea 3350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ostridge 611321London Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Daniel Joseph O'sullivan 72263Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas John O'toole 26089Northumberland Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Overton 38858Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Lloyd Owen 90685Machine Gun Corps03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Evan Owen R/1774Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/01/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frank Owen 9677Royal Field Artillery15/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hugh Owen 2199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/09/1917
Private James Owens 32104The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Owers 31231Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Stanley Oxspring 154861Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Page 267321Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Page 37377Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Pain 41788Manchester Regiment27/05/1918
Private Paine 13544East Lancashire Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Albert Paisley 145614Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Palmer 45213Worcestershire Regiment31/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Palmer 9140Gloucestershire Regiment08/07/1918
Private Paramor 63034King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Leslie James Pardey 871Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Sapper Edward John Parfitt 136327Royal Engineers13/04/1917 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Herbert Henry Parfitt 252369Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Edward James Parker 39941Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 32)
Pioneer John George Parker 123857Royal Engineers17/03/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Parkes 231599Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Parkes 103567Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Lorne Parkin 739579Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Parkin 40847Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Parkinson 77492Durham Light Infantry02/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Parkinson 1467Lincolnshire Regiment26/07/1916
Rifleman Parks B/202241Rifle Brigade10/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Thorburn Parrish Dorsetshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Trooper Arthur Parrott 144Household Battalion19/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Charles Parrott 21590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private George Edwin Parry 7444Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pierce Parsons 3425Newfoundland Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Thomas Parsons 3573Newfoundland Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Partington 61374Manchester Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Partlin 15967Border Regiment21/08/1918
Private Sidney Harold Partridge 22636Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Andrew Paterson 111872East Yorkshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 29)
Pioneer Robert Sandon (Bobbie) Paterson 537881Royal Engineers23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Patterson 6894Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Alexander Pavey 1189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private James Paxton 350442Highland Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Henry Payne 13189Royal Sussex Regiment12/12/1916
Private Wilfred Payne 22598The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Augustus Peacock 64528Durham Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Peake 454191Canadian Infantry23/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper James Hale Pearce 538448Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Donald Pearson 28076Grenadier Guards04/09/1918
Private Arthur Peet 19534Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William B. Pellow 35793Hampshire Regiment03/01/1918
Private Pells 200602King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Lieutenant Harold Cocking Pennington Royal Fusiliers20/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner James Pennington 230575Royal Horse Artillery12/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Penticost 70076Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Thomas George Perham 1087Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew Herbert Perkins 17418Coldstream Guards23/12/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Athol Orpen Perkins S/13878Rifle Brigade28/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Perrott 3704Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918
Corporal Wilson John Perrott 24981Royal Air Force29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Pescod 23393Wiltshire Regiment18/02/1918
Driver Petchey T4/037894Army Service Corps19/05/1917
Private Hubert Stewart Petley 30068East Surrey Regiment24/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward George Phillips 41569Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Phillips 17865Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ainsley Morris Phillipson 28147Grenadier Guards07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Phillipson 306277West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Phipps T/312626Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Rifleman Picconi C/3053King's Royal Rifle Corps04/05/1917
Private George Pickard 306730West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Clifford Miles Pickersgill 200241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Gordon Augustus Pickett 945109Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Arthur Pilkington 27014Machine Gun Corps16/07/1917 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Oliver Daniel Pilkington 1728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Enoch Pimlott 41747Manchester Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal John Allen Pinchen 202816West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Arthur Pinkard 33170Yorkshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Deane Pinnell 28272Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 17)
Able Seaman Walter George Piper R/1157Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tom Plimmer 52460King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Plumb 55014Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 37)
Able Seaman Percy Harold Plummer R/4745Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Harold Plumpton 39522East Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Pointon 615894London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/08/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Pollard 633116London Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pollard 37743Lincolnshire Regiment08/08/1917
Private William Joseph Pollard 37339Royal Berkshire Regiment26/01/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Pomfret 28695Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/04/1917 (aged 35)
Chaplain The Rev. Edward Masters Poole Young Men's Christian Association31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Harold Poole 27922King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Arthur Bernard Pope 19651King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Gervas George Porter 13514Dorsetshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Porter 28605Grenadier Guards06/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Potter 44294King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1918
Private William Potter 31696Wiltshire Regiment13/06/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner William Gordon Potter 103510Royal Field Artillery19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Pottie 315606Tank Corps20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private James William Potts 29046Durham Light Infantry27/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edmund Powell 28328Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Powell Royal Field Artillery22/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private Powell 9133South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1916
Lance Corporal Francis Bryan Power 3878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/07/1917
Private Poyser 3989Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/08/1916
Gunner Samuel Payne Pratt 65834Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Preston 25656Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Frederick John Preston 200249Royal Berkshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Frederick Robert Pretty LZ/4126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/12/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Albert John Price 91856Royal Garrison Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Price 242590King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edgar Percival Price Deal/4267(S)Royal Marines29/01/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Walter Prior 43705Royal Garrison Artillery19/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Procter 202980King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Harry Proctor 42375King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/06/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Edwin Prosser 1809Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Pudney SS/7001Army Service Corps10/07/1917
Private Ernest William Pulford 37013Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Charles William Pulley R/20586Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/02/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Mark Pulsford T/260518Army Service Corps03/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Purcell S/24600Rifle Brigade06/09/1917
Private Pursell 56190Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private Joseph Purvis 17730Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1917
Private Quick 4966London Regiment13/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Augustus John Quillinan 930743Royal Field Artillery25/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private Quincey 19676Machine Gun Corps18/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Quinn 316760Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Radcliffe 307643West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ralph 242444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ramsden 50660North Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ramsey 203413King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917
Corporal Bertram Arthur Randall 1492Northumberland Fusiliers01/12/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Percy Randall A/444King's Royal Rifle Corps24/05/1917
Corporal Robert Randell 95002Tank Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William James Randle 5898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Harry Ransley SZ/183Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve06/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Wesley Rathwell 640029Canadian Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Bertrand Ravenhill 203248King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Rayner 200075King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Harold Wilfred Read 21262The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)13/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Harry Fitzwalter Read 28423Lancashire Fusiliers25/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Edward Redfearn 50887Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Redfearn 65831Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Redfern 44212Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Redmond 10648Irish Guards19/08/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Darrell Gordon Reed 2724Australian Pioneers07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Isaac Reed 50363Lancashire Fusiliers01/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Norman Reed 26273Machine Gun Corps23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reeder 12186Scots Guards21/10/1917 (aged 22)
Driver George Henry James Rees 13229Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Stephen James Rees 113032Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918 (aged 20)
Company Sergeant Major Henry Reeve 466782Canadian Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Bandsman Ernest Henry Victor Reeves 9704Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Joseph Reid 65087Cheshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry Fredrick Joseph Reid 103572Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Reid 14384Royal Fusiliers13/01/1919
Pioneer Reid 193436Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Huestis Reinhardt 488804Canadian Pioneers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Reinhart 1000638Canadian Machine Gun Corps16/09/1918
Corporal Theodor Reinhold 54Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private William Charles Relf 279183London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arnoldus Joannus Maria Remmen 183170Canadian Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Reoch S/18785Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Rerden 5079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917
Private Frederick John Reynolds 203438Worcestershire Regiment18/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Frederick Sydney Reynolds 50232King's Royal Rifle Corps15/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Sydney George Reynolds 49258Lancashire Fusiliers16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rhodes 15936Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/08/1918
Gunner Meredith Rhodes 796263Royal Field Artillery25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Arthur Ribble 3310211Canadian Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Rice 29026Border Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Edward Richards 27356Royal Irish Fusiliers21/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Richards 17/431West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/01/1917
Private Richards 325079West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917
Driver Frederick George Richardson T/27414Army Service Corps08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Joseph Francis Richardson 44143Machine Gun Corps11/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal John Riddell 4/2125New Zealand Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Fred Rider 756053Royal Field Artillery16/01/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Ridley 565140London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ridout 14751South Wales Borderers18/01/1918
Private Rigby 19119Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Raymond Riley Tyneside Z/5741Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Rimmer 27725Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Charles Ringrose 307644West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Alick Ritchie 3358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Edward Roach 47036Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robbins 9227Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1917
Gunner Frederick Roberts 131495Royal Field Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry George Roberts 205024Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Herbert Thomas Roberts 534059Royal Engineers27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Robert William Roberts R/3417Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Spencer Harry Roberts 58385Welsh Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Ernest Roberts 308241Tank Corps15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Roberts 242359Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Able Seaman William Roberts R/1877Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Roberts 240286Devonshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Roberts 580Canadian Field Artillery18/03/1917
Private Roberts 663522Canadian Infantry01/09/1918
Private Christopher James Robertson 57829The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harvey Peter Robertson 860060Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Neville Robertson Cheshire Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robertson 20580King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robertson S/41275Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918
Private Robertson 333004Highland Light Infantry17/06/1917
Gunner Robertson 329951Royal Canadian Horse Artillery06/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Robinson 72263Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/11/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Robinson 94029Royal Field Artillery18/11/1916
Private Henry Robinson 7589York and Lancaster Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 39)
Battery Serjeant Major Robinson 34728Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1917
Private Robert Stevens Robinson 102600Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Alexander Norman Robison 277220Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal James Robson 10/4182Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Rochford 201419King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917
Private Graham Rodgers 3137Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Henry Rodgers 242507York and Lancaster Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joseph Henry Rodgers 203623King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Roffey 24052The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Harold Harris Rogers S/43126Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Ernest Rolfe 283736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William James Roseland 34814Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Ross 153970Royal Engineers14/12/1917
Private Richard Rotchell 203640King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Round 201989Worcestershire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Walter Rowbotham 15520Somerset Light Infantry13/07/1916
Private Alfred Benson Rowe 69803Northumberland Fusiliers07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Herbert Rowles 124198Royal Garrison Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rowntree 48492Yorkshire Regiment20/11/1918
Private Michael Ruane 48407Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Ruddiman 42933Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Rudge 51850King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Rush 37909Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918
Serjeant Rush 61759Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private Joseph Russell 200481West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Stephen Joseph Rust 201579Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Munro Rutherford 33546Royal Scots26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rutter 62863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/04/1917
Gunner Herbert Ryder 786524Royal Field Artillery15/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Henry Sackett 1416Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert George Sadler 482218Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace Stanley Saggers 960454Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Albert Salter 203541King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Clem Roy Clarence Sampson 6581Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917
Private Reginald George Samways 17572Dorsetshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Sandham 184793Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918
Private Thomas Albert Sanford 221Australian Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William Sarratt 23/275New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Saunders 24288Norfolk Regiment05/10/1916
Private Saunders 52541Royal Fusiliers16/02/1917
Private Albert Ernest Saville 43828Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Aleck Mayson Sawyer Machine Gun Corps12/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Sayer 30747Machine Gun Corps03/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Sayers G/20718Royal Fusiliers23/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Scattergood 242590Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Schofield 41137Highland Light Infantry16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Kaye Schofield 202551King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert Blackburn Schofield 34143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Fred Scholes 33662Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Arnold Scholey 305701West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/08/1917
Captain David Lothian Scotland Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Joseph Scott 49432The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alistair Scott 40005Cameron Highlanders08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edward Scott 935ALIAS12/10/1917
Private Scott 87581Machine Gun Corps15/10/1917
Lance Corporal Scott 140901Machine Gun Corps12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Maurice Charles Scott 201930Suffolk Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Robert William Scott 28635Royal Scots Fusiliers02/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Scott 13473Royal Irish Fusiliers18/04/1918
Private Scott 6099Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Walter Scott 2391Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/09/1916 (aged 41)
Serjeant Walter Scott 20657Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Scott 255235Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William Thomas English Scott 27591Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Isaac James Scull 612812London Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Seaman 307233West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1917
Serjeant Seazel 42087Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1917
Fitter Sedgwick 17784Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917
Private George Seggie S/18910Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Conrad Robert Seinemeier 1986Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/09/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Edward Thomas Selby B/203675Rifle Brigade03/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Sellers 15505Manchester Regiment09/10/1916
Lance Corporal Sermon 43112Manchester Regiment04/05/1917
Private Severn 203104King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917
Private Leonard Shackleton 202782King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Sharman 18779Lancashire Fusiliers27/07/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant George Sharp General List29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sharpe 47739The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner George Shaw 80717Royal Garrison Artillery14/08/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Robert Arthur Shaw 19115Machine Gun Corps11/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Shed 103444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918
Rifleman Arthur Leonard Sheen 471216London Regiment (The Rangers)01/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Ernest Shelton 87754Royal Field Artillery21/12/1916 (aged 40)
Private Shelvy 85692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Thomas William Shepherd 6340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/10/1917
Private George Edward Sherlock 54514Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Shiers 60504Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Shillito 203333King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Shimmin 61617Royal Garrison Artillery28/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Walter Shires 49838Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Beville Shone Royal Flying Corps19/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Victor Edward Shore 29768Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Harry Thomas Shreeves 2972Leicestershire Regiment25/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Claude Alexander Shute 40002Gloucestershire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Sigg 92196Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Henry Silcock 11725Coldstream Guards21/10/1917 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Bertie Simcox 133051Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Lennard Simpson 26407Yorkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Simpson 260373Border Regiment23/08/1918
Rifleman Sixt 15/43209Royal Irish Rifles09/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Slack 11764West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/12/1916
Private Francis George Slade 25098The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Alexander Slatter 240111Middlesex Regiment11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Stephen Slicer 41554Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sluman 155611Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918
Rifleman Small R/16122King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1916
Private William Small S/8104Gordon Highlanders26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Ambrose Smallwood R/13662King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur Herbert Smith 38897Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 48080Royal Fusiliers28/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Benjamin Smith 131907Machine Gun Corps22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frank James Smith 552903London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)01/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith S/6640The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Smith 250818Durham Light Infantry11/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Frederick Smith 57903The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Smith 5744East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1916
Private Harold Henry Smith 242318Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Herbert Smith 6308Manchester Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant James Joseph Smith SE/494Army Veterinary Corps19/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Smith 201203The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 34469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Smith 41515Royal Scots25/05/1918
Private Smith 67347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Smith 3243London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/07/1916
Serjeant Thomas Smith 17790Lancashire Fusiliers29/09/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Walter William Richard Smith 43576Royal Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Smith 25707Devonshire Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Smith 75289The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Smith 203024Royal Berkshire Regiment30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner John Smout 53301Royal Garrison Artillery21/01/1919 (aged 49)
Rifleman Thomas Arthur Frank Smurthwaite 394427London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)18/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Snape 88588The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Solloway 26662Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Edgar Bradford Soper 2595Household Battalion24/10/1917
Private Sowerby 66478West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/12/1918
Lance Serjeant Ernest Spalding 20/531Durham Light Infantry30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Percy Spatcher 228597Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Harold Speedie 38218Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Freeman Speers 436330Canadian Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Speight 42285Leicestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Speight 202556King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917
Private Robert Spence 41197Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Herbert Spencer 123574Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Charles William Sprackling 55718The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/12/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal John William Spurr 2479Lancashire Fusiliers28/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Arthur George Stacey 16817Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert George Bishop Staines M2/045967Army Service Corps17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stairmand 630067London Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Stammers 50449Royal Horse Artillery27/12/1916 (aged 28)
Serjeant Sidney George Stammers R/10683King's Royal Rifle Corps19/08/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Islwyn Stanford 48856Worcestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanyer 11586North Staffordshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Francis Stanyer 40719West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/12/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Henry Norman Stares 238047Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Andrew Starkey 484Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1916 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Staton 95233Royal Air Force20/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Isaac Stead 306499West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal James Steele 198304Canadian Infantry18/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Tom Stenton 141116Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Stephens 234396Canadian Infantry24/08/1918
Private John Stevenson 335479Royal Scots17/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Stevenson 4594ALIAS07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Arthur David Stewart 52299New Zealand Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stewart 292969Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Stewart 266226Gordon Highlanders28/11/1917
Private Robert Still 4594Highland Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Victor Still 2674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Albert Henry Stinchcombe 200105King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Stock 98968Royal Garrison Artillery02/12/1918
Private Stokes 46207Worcestershire Regiment21/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Stokes 14562Gloucestershire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harold Percival Stokes 20888Army Veterinary Corps11/09/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Stonehouse 551936Fort Garry Horse15/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Richard Stoner 238103West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Robert Stormont 23440Royal Field Artillery08/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clyde Emerson Stout 264366Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Strachan 171212Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Cyril Carfield Straw 20058Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Streeter 648868Canadian Infantry14/08/1918
Gunner Laurence Stroulger 101475Royal Garrison Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 42)
Private Stubbs 52494Royal Army Medical Corps08/09/1917
Private Studerus 105286Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred William Stunt 103409Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Sturdy 11183Highland Light Infantry31/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Sturgess 43854Suffolk Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Wilfred Frederick Styles 81031Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sullivan R/32443King's Royal Rifle Corps29/06/1917
Private James Sullivan 202944Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Sully 17592South Wales Borderers27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Summerfield 161088Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918
Private Douglas Stuart Sutherland 9/1743New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Sutherland 68487Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Walter Swain R/5385Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Sweeney 145389Royal Field Artillery08/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Sweeney 201072Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Sweeney 55055Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sweeting 254561London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Thomas Swinhoe 83991Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sykes S/41859Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918
Sapper Hilton Sykes 482237Royal Engineers25/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Symons Dalton Hall Sympson 200075Canadian Army Service Corps08/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Syson 26411Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Tabor 68069The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Albert Tait 40198Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Horace Talbot 268178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tate 700229Canadian Infantry21/11/1917
Private Alec Taylor 12729Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Henry Taylor 21218Manchester Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Taylor 241004Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Taylor 240417Lincolnshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Henry Taylor 54269Lancashire Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Taylor 27716South Lancashire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Taylor 36715London Regiment03/11/1918
Private Patrick Taylor 22645Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Thomas Taylor 681310Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Henry Taylor 132100Machine Gun Corps19/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Tedder 229295London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)08/01/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Arthur Teevens 482231Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Tett 17546Somerset Light Infantry14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Ernest Charles Thacker 246254Canadian Engineers22/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Joseph Thackray 7367Scots Guards15/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Alfred Thatcher 132226Machine Gun Corps30/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Charles Thirtle 103449Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eric Alleyne Hall Thomas 4221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas 31176Welsh Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Howell Thomas 14035Northumberland Fusiliers10/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jack Thomas 24784Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner James Francis Thomas 171881Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Oliver Thomas 65Non Combatant Corps18/09/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Thompson 69713Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1916
Lance Corporal George William Thompson 13677Dorsetshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thompson 72979Royal Field Artillery12/08/1918
Private James Thompson 202421King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Henry Thompson 44088Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thompson 12802Durham Light Infantry14/07/1918
Private James William Thomson 20614Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/01/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomson 13966Army Cyclist Corps29/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper David Thornhill 482252Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thornhill 301878Royal Scots22/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis William Smith Thornton 37495West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George William Thornton 15418Machine Gun Corps26/05/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Samuel Thorpe 73562Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Thurburn 65894Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Arthur Tingle 1074York and Lancaster Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Alfred Edward Tipping 348596Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918
Private John William Todd 202825Lincolnshire Regiment05/10/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Todd 307470West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Donald Tolme 32092Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal George Lundy Tolson 68110Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tomasin G/10550Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Tombs 48748New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/12/1917
Private Tomlinson 240655King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Smith Town 41658Northumberland Fusiliers04/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private George Townley 4917Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1917 (aged 50)
Private Townley 201916Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fredrick Charles Townsend 28219Border Regiment27/07/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Edwin Broadley Townshend 10217King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Townson 24516King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Thomas Francis Tracy Clyde Z/2450Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/09/1918
Private George Harry Treadgold 31357South Lancashire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Francis Treasure P/2084(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/03/1918 (aged 30)
Company Serjeant Major Francis Treble 125073Royal Engineers17/10/1917 (aged 51)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Charles Tremeer Bedfordshire Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Trigg 36890Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Troake 46482Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Able Seaman Charles Trotter CZ/4743Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/02/1918
Private William Trumper 27823Border Regiment27/11/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Tubbs 22512The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/10/1918
Private Tucker 203479The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Tuffey 18782King's Own Scottish Borderers07/10/1918
Private Tulloch 3/3322Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/03/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Wilfred Turner 74238Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Turner 21409Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Charles Turner 242248York and Lancaster Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Twining 25058Gloucestershire Regiment17/07/1916
Private Ernest Unwin 27909King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Upton 305496West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Upton R/18020King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1917
Private Vallas 37137Norfolk Regiment05/02/1918
Private Gustavus William Vallint 5550London Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Van Every 270157Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Varley 307651West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Varney 325127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Henry Varrier 24696The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant John Vaughan 16098Wiltshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Walter Vause 203792King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Charles Vercoe 925Australian Pioneers02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Lawrence Viles 78435Tank Corps10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vincent G/28974Royal Fusiliers20/05/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Arthur Vose 13328Australian Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert George Wade 2149Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/07/1916 (aged 18)
Regimental Serjeant Major Sam Wain 14200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wainwright 48990Leicestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Herbert Wainwright 59554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Waldron 203268King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Edward Wales 22/1325Northumberland Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Albert Walker 6442Manchester Regiment08/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Moyse Walker 13790Yorkshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bernard Walker 27243York and Lancaster Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Walker 40918Royal Fusiliers22/08/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Edwin George Walker 235984Lancashire Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walker 6277Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Walker 330728The King's (Liverpool Regiment)30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hebden Walker 235533Yorkshire Regiment05/02/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Walker 130527Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Walker 265565Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 5536London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)13/04/1917
Gunner John Moffat Wallace 5977Royal Canadian Horse Artillery25/08/1916 (aged 38)
Private James David Waller 3754AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1918
Private Percy Stanley Waller 55205North Staffordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Walley Lincolnshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 40)
Captain Wallis South Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Frederick John Wallis 540586Royal Engineers08/08/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Philip Robert Wallis 72155New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Thomas Walmsley B/2941Rifle Brigade15/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Horace Walpole 30764Northamptonshire Regiment24/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Walters 473Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918
Private Leonard Walters 41587Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Wanley 200131Durham Light Infantry20/05/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Warburton 281375Highland Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private John Ward 50561The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Ward 75139Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1916
Private Michael Ward 1107Royal Munster Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ward M2/098521Army Service Corps20/03/1918
Lance Corporal Frederick James Warming 337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William John Warner 10108Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Warren 16392Royal Fusiliers15/07/1916
Lance Corporal Joseph Warren 29001Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Warrender 202270Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Robert Warwick 76444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Waterer 5255The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/07/1916
Private William Henry Waters 29986Royal Berkshire Regiment11/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Ernest Waterson 307008Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Watkins 85627Royal Engineers31/03/1917
Private Watkins 7129King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Watson 40257Highland Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Watson 18996Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/06/1917
Private Watson 28209Grenadier Guards16/10/1917
Serjeant John Watson 20343Yorkshire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Watson 19723Bedfordshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfrid Watson 42069Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watt 5Highland Light Infantry12/08/1918
Private Frank Lowry Watts 615950London Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Watts 353981London Regiment28/04/1918
Private George Robert Way 877330Canadian Infantry07/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Ernest Webb 28484East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Webster 725126Canadian Pioneers19/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harold Weekes 266066Somerset Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Eric Cameron Weeks 13377Australian Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Claude Ashton Weir 6051Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver West 162879Royal Engineers27/08/1917
Corporal Westcott 7640Coldstream Guards22/11/1916
Private Wharton 305169West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917
Gunner Harold Edwards Wheeldon 901South African Heavy Artillery03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Alfred Wheeler 9300Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)10/06/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Charles Wheeler 69465Royal Field Artillery18/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Wheeler 251707Essex Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Whelpley R/19187King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918
Serjeant Clement Arnold Whillock 98700Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Myles Whinfield 63488Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Foster Whitaker Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Whitby 19488Royal Field Artillery23/07/1917
Gunner Albert William White 96140Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private White 350565Royal Scots27/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Patrick White 4543Royal Munster Fusiliers08/09/1916
Private Sydney Fox White 2267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1917 (aged 36)
Private White 288019Monmouthshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private White 5001Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Whitehead 21/135Durham Light Infantry21/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Whitehouse 21692Cheshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Whiteley 306847Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John William Whiteley 203075South Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Whiteley 202822King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917
Private Albert Ernest Whitfield 1608West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Whittaker 235611West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/08/1917
Private Whittle 2413North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Christopher James Whitton 250437Durham Light Infantry30/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cecil Thompson Whitworth 11714Machine Gun Corps02/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Wiffen 18858Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wigginton 20427Coldstream Guards24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Charles James Wilcox 9543Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Colin Wild 50Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1916
Private Wild 58321Leicestershire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Wilde 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1917
Rifleman George Arthur Wildman B/200483Rifle Brigade25/03/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Frederick James Wildman 128231Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wileman 201558Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilkes 200702King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917
Gunner Clifford Vernon Wilkins 249301Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bert Wilkinson 3402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918
Rifleman George Ernest Wilkinson 473315London Regiment (The Rangers)01/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Herbert Wilkinson 203274King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Wilkinson 16665Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wilkinson 41383Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Wilkinson 47734Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Albert Stanley Williams 740752Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Frank Williams 241447Worcestershire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Williams 56750Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/05/1917
Private Williams 2448462Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Williams 21814Grenadier Guards22/08/1917
Corporal Charles Williamson 33294Leicestershire Regiment02/05/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Ernest Williamson 45378Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Josiah Athelstan Ulric Williamson 260062Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Frederick James Willis 372834London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)17/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private Robert Henry Willis 285147Welsh Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willis 89471Middlesex Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Willoughby 22640Coldstream Guards15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Willson 13221South African Infantry25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Wilson 19504Coldstream Guards11/10/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Fred Wilson Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Wilson 58081Devonshire Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harry James Wilson 12932Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private Wilson 307271West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Wilson S/26881Rifle Brigade16/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Wilson 75593Royal Army Medical Corps20/04/1917
Private Melbourne Wilson 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/07/1918
Private William Wilson 7432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Luke Winn 47984West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Winning 281586Highland Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Albert Charles Winson S/27207Rifle Brigade18/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Winstanley 201325South Lancashire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Joseph Winter 307248West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Austin Willie Winterbottom 201420West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wood 203437Lincolnshire Regiment01/09/1917
Private Frederick Wood 4424London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/07/1916 (aged 17)
Private George Henry Wood 97530Machine Gun Corps28/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold Carruthers Wood 1020Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1916 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Wood 13480North Staffordshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert James Wood 10673Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Joseph Wood 216313Royal Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Wood 51746Royal Fusiliers17/03/1917
Private Wood 252796Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Douglas Wood 26955Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Bombardier William Philip Thomas Wood 44548Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wood 14225Scots Guards17/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Parkin Woodall 4218King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 38)
Rifleman Woodcock 565117London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Frederick James Wooden 94893Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Woodford 700169Canadian Infantry17/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harry Woodhead 43186Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John James Woodhouse 160209Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Cornelius Woodruff 2529357Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Alfred John Woods 124897Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Woods 22229Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Woodward 85457Machine Gun Corps21/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Woof 1799South African Infantry24/10/1918
Corporal Edward Woolhouse 267315West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Ernest Woolston 103380Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Hawthorn Woolston 17485South African Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 44)
Able Seaman William Charles Worland R/1658Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve18/10/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Wray 241642Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Wren 36506Royal Berkshire Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Wrench 56246Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1917
Private Alfred Wright 10637The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wright 225730London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1917
Private Ernest Mark Wright 48604Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wright 12926North Staffordshire Regiment21/07/1917
Gunner Sidney Wright 28369Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Henry Wyatt 169137Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Thomas George Wyatt G/9240East Surrey Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Holman Wybrants London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Wye 29498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ernest Alfred Wyeth S/3639Rifle Brigade13/09/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Ronald Robert Yallop 206141Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)12/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Yates 20607Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 37)
Pioneer Frederick George Yeo 321518Royal Engineers16/07/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Daniel Charles York 52155West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Charles Young WR/50/799Royal Engineers05/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Edwin George Young 7830Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Young 7260London Regiment (London Scottish)26/09/1916
Corporal Thomas Young 18618Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/06/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Young 2084Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/07/1916
Gunner Koria 33180Indian Royal Artillery18/01/1919
Private Abbey 33159Bedfordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Sapper Charles William Ablin 113905Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Cecil Abrahams 17559Bedfordshire Regiment20/05/1917
Private Harry Adams 3330Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Adams 62269West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Adams 39084Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Arthur Alexander Addison 259Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917
Rifleman Edgar Cyril Adler 5884London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Airey 33562York and Lancaster Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Aitchison 101119Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Aitken 240709Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jabez William Alcock 4466North Staffordshire Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alcock G/27000Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918
Private James Young Alderson 307274West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Edgar Thomas Aldridge G/84091London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918
Private Ernest Swithern Aldridge 201124The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harold Aldridge 12281South Staffordshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander 365960Royal Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Leading Seaman Allan CZ/1353Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve27/01/1918
Private Edward Allen 91818Tank Corps07/11/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Gregory Charles George Allen 22058Royal Engineers27/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Allen 305870West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Seaforth Allison 2813Australian Pioneers05/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Allsopp 18311Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Charles Allum 24370East Surrey Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Archibald Charles Ambrous 53994Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Thomas John Amery 7468Somerset Light Infantry27/10/1918
Gunner John Amooty 187477Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Ancill 208087Royal Engineers23/05/1918
Lieutenant Hew Graham Anderson Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Anderson 201495The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Robert George Anderson 429013Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Anderson 95509Durham Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Anderson 420591Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Albert Victor Andrews 1605The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Victor Lionel Fred Angell 117588Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal George Angus S/10134Gordon Highlanders02/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Harold Anthony 42355Northumberland Fusiliers06/04/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Antill 221934Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Archer 260004Cheshire Regiment18/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James Archer 200643King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Argent 42732Middlesex Regiment04/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Armitage 270123Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Victor Armstrong 202459London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ash 6359Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Wilfred Ashbrook 114938Machine Gun Corps10/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Ashcroft 160985Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Frederick Ashman G/20819Middlesex Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Ashworth 306190Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private William Aspin 3498ALIAS16/05/1918
Private Astins 28942Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Henry John Atcheler 89240Middlesex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter E. Atkins 30292Bedfordshire Regiment21/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Atkinson 38942Yorkshire Regiment02/05/1917
Serjeant Samuel Atkinson 2395Yorkshire Regiment01/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private James Thomas Attridge 5390London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Aust G/37215Royal Fusiliers17/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Henry Austen CH/18247Royal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Austin 26456Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Cecil Stanley Avis 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1917
Private Frederick Sydney Aylott 103472Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick William Ayre 886008Canadian Infantry07/04/1917
Corporal Frederick William Bacon 11928Lincolnshire Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 24)
Rifleman Percy Badrick 45751Rifle Brigade30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Milton Bagg 297382Canadian Infantry27/08/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Arthur Bracton Bagley Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer James Alfred Bailey 153485Royal Engineers17/01/1918 (aged 52)
Rifleman Bailey R/21116King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1917
Private Reuben Bailey 22582Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Baines 49436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Baker 50562The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918
Signaller Harold Stewart Baker 74412Manchester Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Norman Larkin Baker 1073Royal Field Artillery24/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ball 202041King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lewis Henry Ballans 28238Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Edward Balmer 8631Royal Irish Rifles18/03/1917
Private Banham 52192Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Bannerman 267440Seaforth Highlanders27/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Bannister 26463Machine Gun Corps29/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Barber 5518Leinster Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry William Barber 16/743Northumberland Fusiliers01/07/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant James Barber 68852Royal Garrison Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Wilkie Spence Barclay 41000King's Own Scottish Borderers06/01/1917 (aged 20)
Driver George Barker T/260431Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Barker 18083Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private William George Barker 204411Norfolk Regiment27/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barlow 202998King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 29)
Pioneer Barlow 100165Royal Engineers26/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Barlow 58168York and Lancaster Regiment02/09/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Barlow R/4147King's Royal Rifle Corps24/11/1917
Lieutenant Basil Goodall Barnes Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barnett 52917Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918
Lance Bombardier John William Barrett 191340Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Philip Joseph Barrett 54346Middlesex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bartley 267900West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/03/1917
Lance Corporal Newman Henry Barton 68982The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Simon Barton 36346Royal Field Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Barwood 106677Royal Army Medical Corps19/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Marshall Baskerville 4018Australian Machine Gun Corps14/10/1917
Corporal William Bass 25110Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Robert Batchelor 31062Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William George Jessop Bates 5116Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)27/03/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bath 66003Training Reserve22/12/1918
Private Batten 51327Devonshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Henry Charles Batty 424320Canadian Infantry27/09/1916 (aged 17)
Private John Baty 279419London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Fredrick Baxter 306362West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Frederick William Bayley 95576Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Baylis 201462Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beach 200484Yorkshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant Frederick Beal 11961Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Beale R/15851King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1916
Rifleman Beardsworth 2084King's Royal Rifle Corps21/02/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Ernest Robert Beck 490208London Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beck 204284West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/09/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper David Charles Beckett 48270Royal Engineers15/10/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Begg 202216Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Bell 203198King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bell 307085West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917
Private Bellamy 28534Hampshire Regiment06/11/1918
Serjeant Bendrey 3177Honourable Artillery Company27/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Reuben Bennett 305700Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private George H. H. Bennett 39728Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Reginald Bennett 223116Canadian Infantry01/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Bennetts 6468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/09/1917
Private Robert Kidd Bennie 7065Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Benson 4198West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/03/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Bentley 3236Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Enoch Beresford 54314Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Oscar Berling 593990London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)02/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Charles James Berry 14Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1917
Private Henry Victor Best 911055Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Best 18517Worcestershire Regiment06/01/1918
Private Charlie Thomas Bevan 24847Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John William Biles 44262Worcestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur William Bines 32583Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Binney 295593London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Henry Binns 306606West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bird 267949Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bertie Bird 155502Machine Gun Corps22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Bird 241313Lincolnshire Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Thomas Birtwistle 21309Lancashire Fusiliers05/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bishop 21219Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Black 315518Tank Corps29/10/1918
Private Frederick Charles Blackall 34613Middlesex Regiment20/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private James Arthur Blackburn 202710King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Blackburn 46316South Wales Borderers03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Blackman 89922Royal Engineers20/02/1917
Private Blackwell 16/1147West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/08/1916
Corporal Joseph Blackwood 8021Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Blair 203379King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917
Private Bligh 8479Bedfordshire Regiment27/03/1918
Private Harry Bloore 74049Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Bertram William Bloy 613205London Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur John Bodenham 50012Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Boggon 10018Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry Edward Bohringer 62693Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Boland 9424Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/04/1918
Private Bolton 57604Lancashire Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Bolton 30398Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman James Bolton A/205201King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bond 203153King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Lance Corporal Booker 21093King's Own Scottish Borderers06/09/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Percy Edmund Boon 44080Royal Irish Rifles15/01/1917 (aged 36)
Private George Booth 3538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/09/1917
Private Francis Edward Boulton 13905Royal Sussex Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bousfield 18220Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Alfred George Bowditch 13409Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bowell 137547Machine Gun Corps24/05/1918
Gunner Thomas William Bowell 9752Royal Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Bowen 281232Lancashire Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bower 39004Gloucestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Bower 201525King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bowers 268138Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bowles G/28900Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Corporal Joseph Bowman 24772Durham Light Infantry05/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Arthur Boyce 436119Canadian Infantry06/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Boynton 241509West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917
Private Bradley 11289Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1917
Bugler Frank Bradley 203936The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bradshaw 48605Royal Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Bradshaw 200352King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/07/1917
Private James Branagan 82232Royal Fusiliers26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter George Brann 448726Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Brannon G/4582Middlesex Regiment31/03/1918
Second Lieutenant John Brass Army Service Corps28/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brawn 22549Coldstream Guards02/09/1918
Bombardier Arthur Ernest Bray 37123Royal Garrison Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Brayley 781876Canadian Infantry13/12/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Brazier 3437Middlesex Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant William Thomas Brazier 5322King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/02/1918 (aged 41)
Private Breeze 4503North Staffordshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Brereton 242238Lancashire Fusiliers10/11/1918
Rifleman Brett B/203322Rifle Brigade01/09/1918
Private Alwyn Clarence Brewer 536441Canadian Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Brice 42507Norfolk Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Briggs 4895Lincolnshire Regiment14/07/1916
Private James Broad 18988Suffolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 40)
Driver Broad T4/234630Army Service Corps09/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Harold Broadbent 315527Tank Corps07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Stanley Howson Brocklebank Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brodie 826649Canadian Infantry09/06/1918
Serjeant John Henry Bromley 51815Royal Field Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Brooks 19679Grenadier Guards06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Brooks 7915West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Laurie Brooks 21828The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Llewellyn Brooks 43528King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ebenezer Brough 805608Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Gordon Brown 727021Canadian Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Brown 30357York and Lancaster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 46893Essex Regiment01/10/1918
Private Charles James Brown 40487Bedfordshire Regiment14/08/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 31032Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918
Lance Corporal David Brown 270059Manchester Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Brown 133855Royal Garrison Artillery27/07/1917
Private Harold John Brown 2588AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916
Private Herbert Brown 71802Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Donaldson Brown 405537Canadian Infantry24/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private John William Brown 242857York and Lancaster Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 307469West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Driver Brown M2/047095Army Service Corps06/06/1917
Lieutenant Louis Foster Brown Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Brown 14613Gloucestershire Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Brown 31272East Lancashire Regiment27/04/1918
Private Brown 26412East Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1917
Corporal William Sommers Brown 16095Bedfordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brownbridge 200264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917
Private Cecil Henry Browne 164049Canadian Infantry27/09/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Browne 8916Royal Irish Regiment06/09/1916
Private Brunskill M2/194456Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Douglas John Bryan 20852Machine Gun Corps21/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bryce S/25380Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1918
Private Bryden 41348Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Lieutenant Leslie Buchanan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918
Private Bugby 23469The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Thomas Frederick Bugg 123990Machine Gun Corps25/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Lewin Marshall Bull 34656Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Percival Henry Bull 147458Royal Air Force30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Burgess 3/7063Devonshire Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman A. Burnett 7776Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Frederick Burpitt S/28747Rifle Brigade07/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Henry Basil Burrows 75373Royal Fusiliers07/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Burstall 3/9224Suffolk Regiment15/05/1918
Able Seaman Alfred John Burt R/2786Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Burtoft 240144York and Lancaster Regiment18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Burton 800882Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Burton 42348East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private George Burton 5161East Surrey Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal James George William Burton G/42177Middlesex Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private John William Burton 2886Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Busby 305566West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private Walter Busby M2/051164Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Bush 106509Royal Field Artillery09/10/1917
Sapper Edmund Bushell 862722Canadian Engineers09/11/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal John Butcher 113444Royal Engineers01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Eli Butcher 106402Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Charles Henry Butler 40452Royal Army Medical Corps22/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Butterworth 325042West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Thomas Trevor Byway 39073Royal Berkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pierre Paul Cachia S/37480Rifle Brigade02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Ernest Cains BZ/1617Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve20/03/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Samuel Callaby 2122London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Robert Callaghan 40718Lincolnshire Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harry Calvert 65271King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Calvert 2387London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)24/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Cameron 300912Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sidney Camfield 50241King's Royal Rifle Corps03/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Alexander Campbell 45286Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harold Twinning Campbell 1051634Canadian Infantry10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Campbell 45346Royal Garrison Artillery09/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Frederick Cannon 201282West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas John Capel 745086Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cardinal 536004Canadian Army Medical Corps10/11/1917
Gunner William George Care 205684Royal Field Artillery17/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carlin 29354Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carlos 202783King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917
Driver Thomas George Carpenter 22226Royal Field Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Basil Inglby Carradice 241529York and Lancaster Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Carroll 28286Manchester Regiment14/11/1918
Serjeant George Edward Carter 13457Bedfordshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Henry William Carter 16766Somerset Light Infantry12/09/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Cartman 200786King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner John Cartmell 707278Royal Field Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Cartwright 242088Border Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cartwright 36956Royal Berkshire Regiment05/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cassells 32280Border Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Chambers 305194West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Chambers 203205East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1917
Private Joseph Henry Chapman 40818Devonshire Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Leslie William Charles 15/367Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charlton 203557King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hubert Cecil Chase 687200Canadian Infantry11/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harry Chatwin 42989Cambridgeshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph William Cheshire 38510Royal Berkshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter George Chicoine 444690Canadian Infantry29/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Victor Joshua Chilcott 2823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/10/1917
Serjeant John William Childs 28018Lancashire Fusiliers09/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Lloyd Chilton 246062Canadian Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Chinnick 266121Gloucestershire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Mathison Chisholm 2203The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)29/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Chisholm 59245Royal Scots23/05/1918
Serjeant Henry Leonard Chitty 12/3583Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Frank Henderson Christie 2116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Smith Church 202771Royal Berkshire Regiment10/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fredrick Churchill 36102Machine Gun Corps10/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Churchus 290140Suffolk Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cinato G/87435Royal Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private Clarendon 457569Canadian Infantry22/08/1918
Private Clark S/21419Gordon Highlanders26/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clark 33689Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clark 1424London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Clark Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/10/1918
Private Arthur Clarke 241651King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Clarke 278955Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Clarke 19734Royal Scots19/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Frank Henry Clarke 16958Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Fred Clarke 103495Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)19/08/1918
Private Hugh Sandon Clarke 424069London Regiment26/09/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Clarke Royal Flying Corps01/05/1917
Lance Corporal Edmund Wilkinson Clay 19693Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Cleary 13320Royal Engineers13/11/1918
Private George Frederick Clift 74149Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Harry Clift 36278Royal Berkshire Regiment22/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Clinging 17586Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Clive 60523Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Cloak 28293Grenadier Guards10/12/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Clough 361474Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private Leonard Cocker 14849Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bertram Coe 5395East Surrey Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper Reginald Arthur Coe 434243Royal Engineers04/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Christopher Albert Cogger 31105Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Vincent Coghlan 478Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917
Private Colclough 9219Royal Fusiliers02/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Cole 33404Royal Flying Corps10/04/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Arthur Frederick Coleman 74027Royal Field Artillery16/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Coleman 69043The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Jenkins Coleman 203531King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 39)
Shoeing Smith William Alfred Coleman 62174Royal Fusiliers18/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Heber Collett 23199Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Victor Collings G/35910Northamptonshire Regiment11/01/1918
Rifleman Collins B/1941Rifle Brigade10/12/1917
Private Horace Collins 4284Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Collins 16553South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Samuel Charles Collins 840100Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sub-Lieutenant Thomas Shorrock Collins Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Collins 43737Middlesex Regiment20/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Collis G/21927The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/09/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Colman 7564Manchester Regiment22/06/1918
Private John Robert Colquitt 50779Border Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Comer 227806Monmouthshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Henry Harding Comfort 33296Royal Berkshire Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Eric William Compton-Lundie 17769South African Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Samuel Connell 1218Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner Connell 196905Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Driver Conner 710809Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Connolly 132638Machine Gun Corps24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Connor 58980Royal Scots01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alexandra Cook 355784Highland Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cook 11939Coldstream Guards05/12/1917
Private George Thomas Cook 58771West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 82585Royal Fusiliers09/05/1918
Private James William Cooke 30939Machine Gun Corps12/12/1916 (aged 21)
Drummer Samuel George Coombes 7043Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Baker Coombs 4756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1918
Private Arthur Llewellyn Cooper 42922Royal Army Medical Corps19/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Gordon Cooper Deal/4143(S)Royal Marines17/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Gilbert Cooper 376457Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cooper A/203135King's Royal Rifle Corps14/12/1916
Private Eric Leslie Cooper 84130Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Cooper 12020Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/02/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Cooper 522615Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Gunner James Leslie Cooper 23/101New Zealand Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 242968King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/05/1918
Private Cooper 31104Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Corbett DM2/129734Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Lewis Corder 1633Royal Field Artillery12/09/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Arthur Charles Cordwener 33116Royal Engineers06/09/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Cornes 200173North Staffordshire Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Stanley Bertram Clair Cornford 4754Middlesex Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cornish 22391South Wales Borderers23/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Thomas Coster 22381Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Coughlan 3566Royal Munster Fusiliers11/09/1916
Rifleman Leonard Arthur Cousens S/1229Rifle Brigade25/12/1917 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Bertram Cecil Cowls R/67Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve24/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Cox L/1177Royal Field Artillery20/06/1917
Private Harry Cox 94219Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Wallace Craigie 44375South Wales Borderers10/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal George Vernon Craston S/27464Rifle Brigade16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Craven 203535West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Harry Craven 45720Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private John Craven 36013Cheshire Regiment24/10/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Lachlan Mclean Crawford M2/118971Army Service Corps01/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Crawford 27488Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/08/1917
Captain Henry James Perceval Creagh Suffolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ralph C. Crew 213854Canadian Infantry05/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Charles Crockford 103360Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Nathaniel William Croger Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sergeant Jack Everard Burns Croker 3498AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1918
Private Ernest Cromack 6156York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 26)
Private Cronin 27654Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Arthur Crossley 307441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Crosswell 242390Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Croudace 252455Royal Engineers24/05/1918
Private Thomas George Crowley 70251Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Oswald Leo Cuddon 3184Gloucestershire Regiment19/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Thomas Joseph Cullen 12195Royal Irish Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Molineaux Cullwick 50795Cheshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Henry Cundell 36540Royal Berkshire Regiment18/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Cundy 235226Leicestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Curtis 241607Gloucestershire Regiment26/03/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Matthew Cambell Cuthbertson 45808Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Cutler 55032Machine Gun Corps15/04/1917 (aged 26)
Rifleman William Cutts 65620Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/08/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Daines 68610Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918
Driver Harry Lister Dale 149389Royal Field Artillery23/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Leslie Joseph Dale 300742Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Dalton 22322Royal Fusiliers11/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George William Darbyshire 70578Royal Field Artillery09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Bombardier John Darbyshire 102817Royal Garrison Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Darlow 11348King's Royal Rifle Corps11/10/1918
Private John Willie Davey 44142Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrew Bircham Davidson 351848London Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Davies 238009Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/08/1918
Private Edward Ernest Davies 935Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1917
Gunner Edward James Davies 730295Royal Field Artillery23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Evan Thomas Davies 51663Cheshire Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Davies 27108Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918
Private Herbert James Davies 3779Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918
Private John Cadvan Davies 238010Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Davies S/31151Rifle Brigade09/09/1917
Private Robert Mansell Davies 201101Middlesex Regiment26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Arthur Davies 4225Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Raymond Stephen Daw 68219The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Dawson 96Canadian Infantry04/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Charles Day 111546Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Alick Walter Day 12393Gloucestershire Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry Deacon 31124Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Bob Dean 35454East Lancashire Regiment02/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Walter Herbert Dean 203388King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Davies 20319Dorsetshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joshua Norman Russell Davey 3220Australian Pioneers28/04/1918
Private William Dean 42018South Lancashire Regiment06/01/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Deane 754AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major William Henry Charles Deeks STK/378Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hiram Fredrick Delaney 67309Canadian Infantry06/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Dempsey 6317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Dennell 307178West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/08/1917
Private Reginald William Denslow 20061Coldstream Guards01/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Herbert Dent 72279Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Denton 4076Royal Garrison Artillery05/03/1917
Private 1st Class Harold Denton 125671Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jack Denton 201346Royal Berkshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Derbyshire 20343Border Regiment30/09/1916
Private Desmond 5465Royal Munster Fusiliers10/09/1916
Private Frank Diamond 26285Norfolk Regiment19/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Percy Dickens 51262East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Ashley Gordon Dickson Royal Horse Artillery18/06/1917 (aged 40)
Private Digby 4325Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Diggle 39297South Wales Borderers01/07/1917
Private Amos William Dilkes 19864Coldstream Guards27/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Jack Dillow 73511Royal Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dinsdale 306380West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917
Private Percy Disley 26578Manchester Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Disney 52214Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Cook Albert Edward Dixon Mercantile Marine23/03/1917 (aged 15)
Private Dixon 8826Lincolnshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Ernest Dixon S/40159Seaforth Highlanders06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private John William Dixon 235019Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Docherty S/2591Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1916
Private Edward Brookbanks Dodds 33148York and Lancaster Regiment23/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Dodson 39525Manchester Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arnold Doherty 200394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hugh Doherty 247Canadian Infantry11/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Mathew Bernard Dolan 300864Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Archibald Clark Donaldson 159Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Donegan 49924Cheshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Donovan 58812Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/04/1917 (aged 40)
Serjeant Donovan 35668South Wales Borderers16/10/1918
Private Dormer 37825Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry08/01/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner John Adam Doughty 148650Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Poulton Douglas 205674Wiltshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Dove 235682Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Dove 203660Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrew Downie S/16310Cameron Highlanders24/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Dowson 203088Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Doyle 1126ALIAS21/08/1916
Private Harold Dray 10518Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kevin Driscoll 1516Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Drury King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Duckett 40362North Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Duerden Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Patrick Duffy 12/3309Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Harry Dugdale 150020Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Edward Wallace Bruce Duncan 74597Royal Field Artillery08/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frederick James Duncombe 200135Middlesex Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Rennie Dunn 325730Durham Light Infantry12/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Leslie George Dunwell 240586The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas David Du Pre 82269Royal Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Durham 53408Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mark Durham 27861Lancashire Fusiliers09/02/1918 (aged 40)
Private Duthie 39359Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Trooper Michael Percy Dwyer 928Australian Light Horse07/11/1917
Private Dyer 306319The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1918
Private Dyson 202463King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Private Samuel Dyson 3801Australian Cyclist Corps27/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Eames 26019Royal Field Artillery06/01/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alfred John Earl 27178Gloucestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Earley 103451Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918
Private Eastwell 307383West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private William Herbert Eaton 76477Durham Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Cyril Eccleston 202682King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Edgeley 4899North Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1916
Rifleman Edmonds 50744London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edmondson 38784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/12/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Laurence James Edwards 471563London Regiment (The Rangers)12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norman Albert Edwards 13546Scots Guards20/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Douglas Elbourne 1117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917
Private Barnett Edward Ellice 5836AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1917 (aged 18)
Pioneer Edgar Albert Elliott WR/25106Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner George Richard Berkley Ellis 1088Royal Garrison Artillery21/06/1917 (aged 46)
Private Ellis 306402West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman John William Ellis R/6251Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/03/1918
Private Richard Doyle Ellis 1018015Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George John Edward Emery 12762Irish Guards01/10/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edwin English 5139Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)10/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Etchells 36264Leicestershire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private George William Evans 31142Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Harold Evans 98982Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Evans 202138King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private Evans 31143Royal Fusiliers14/05/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Henry Everitt 260154Worcestershire Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Eversden 17458Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Ewuens 201882Tank Corps14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Exley 202688King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Howard Alexander Fagan 1474London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)21/07/1916 (aged 18)
Rifleman Fallows S/870Rifle Brigade10/09/1916
Private James Wallace Falls 76170Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Darnley Farnish 202963King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Farrell 305952West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Farren 7304South African Infantry17/04/1917
Private John Charles Farrow 43614King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/05/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred John Farthing 203390King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Patrick Farthing 203391King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Faulkner 13944Bedfordshire Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Fawcett 307462West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Fawcett 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Charles Fayers 20797Suffolk Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Alfred William Fayers R/4690Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve12/01/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Joseph Fazackerley Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Percy Fearnley 266536West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private George William Feather 57976West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Joseph Feehan 72503Machine Gun Corps14/05/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant William Ewart Fellingham 1558Royal Sussex Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Fenn 7802Royal Sussex Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Walter Noel Fenner Royal Field Artillery02/07/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Fenton A/205491King's Royal Rifle Corps20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Gerald Fenwick 325037West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Ferguson 81764Durham Light Infantry09/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ferrari 417811Canadian Infantry22/09/1916
Gunner Ferrier 103631Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1917
Lance Corporal James Ferris 1661Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frank Fiddian 26541Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Field 2168Royal Sussex Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner John Harrison Field 67138Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Fielding 33928Essex Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Fields 241934York and Lancaster Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 41)
Private Finan 72254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Finch 422432London Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ernest Findlater 81045Durham Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Joseph Edward Finer 610725London Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Finlay 3730Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Finnegan 3754Highland Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Percy Radford Fish 1302Leicestershire Regiment14/08/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Fisher 11107Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917
Private James Fisher 100952Durham Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edward Fitzhenry 1126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918
Private Christopher Flack 4951Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flaxman 425558London Regiment13/08/1918
Corporal Charles Herbert Fletcher 12924Lincolnshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Isaac Fletcher 4477Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Alexander Mcneill Flint 307264Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Flint 56568Royal Field Artillery05/06/1918
Private George Henry Floyd 86844Machine Gun Corps31/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flynn 9815Cameron Highlanders10/08/1916
Private Robert Ernest Foden 58081The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Fogarty 4522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 25)
Saddler Footman 33556Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918
Corporal Arthur Harold Ford 46945Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ford 31564Wiltshire Regiment02/02/1917
Private Ford 29711South Staffordshire Regiment26/01/1918 (aged 44)
Private Joseph Foreman 14362Machine Gun Corps09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Henry Forrest 1031325Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Edward George Forrester 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fortune 23027Royal Dublin Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Foster 307552West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Henry Foster 203944The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/12/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Foulkes 120907Royal Air Force04/08/1918
Private John Fovargue 12508Irish Guards30/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Foxwell 49080Lancashire Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Foye 17899Royal Flying Corps22/12/1916
Private George Henry Francis 46726Essex Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Frederick William Frank 1258218Canadian Garrison Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Ernest Franklin 931403Royal Field Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Franklin 31154Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Warren Franklyn 33344Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private William John Frape M1/058671Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alfred Robert Fraser 646091Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Fraser 3056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Everard Francis Sylvester Frauenfelder 5591Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917
Captain Thomas Frederick Norfolk Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Henry Freeman M2/076258Army Service Corps29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Jeremiah Fremlin 82932Royal Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Major Thomas James Frizell Australian Army Medical Corps02/12/1917
Gunner Frost 936057Royal Field Artillery28/03/1918
Corporal Sydney Fulford M/347979Army Service Corps18/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Furr 53260Manchester Regiment21/05/1918
Serjeant Gale P/214Rifle Brigade06/09/1916
Private Gallagher 1428East Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private James Galloway 3/3914Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Game 14810Bedfordshire Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Harold Gammage 265168Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Matthew Henry Garbutt TS/1078Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman George Gardner 2490London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)16/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Percy Garland 174283Canadian Infantry04/04/1917
Private James Garnham 203475King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1917 (aged 33)
Private David Garrett 22414Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Garry 3285Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Edward Stanley Garwell 34955East Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Gash 202529King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/08/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Gates 775982Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918
Acting Bombardier John Philip Gauder 78129Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank W. Gaunt 17093East Surrey Regiment04/10/1916
Serjeant Richard Edward Gaynham 14001East Surrey Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Walter Francis Gazey 70447Devonshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Walter George 42040Essex Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 28)
Drummer George 7043ALIAS15/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gibb 240142Royal Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private William Gibbons 240874King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 29)
Gunner Gibbs 130490Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917
Lieutenant Walter George Gibbs 11767Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Trooper Alexander Douglas Gibson 115913Fort Garry Horse14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Gilbert 26372Grenadier Guards31/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Clifford Gilder 4761London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Ernest Gilhespy 203392King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Gillam M2/149975Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Ernest John Gillman 39394New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry James Gladwin 57754Worcestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Glasgow 202866West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Glen 8730Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sydney Godwin Glencross 8271South African Infantry20/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Gloster 95365Tank Corps08/10/1918
Gunner Stephen Thomas Godden 208179Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Francis Arthur Godfrey 24441Dorsetshire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Godfrey 26348Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/08/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Godfrey 160504Canadian Infantry09/08/1918
Private Thomas George Stanley Godwin 94094The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Herbert Charles Golden 875826Royal Field Artillery22/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Arthur Goldring 5417Gloucestershire Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Goodall 20270Royal Scots12/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private William Thomas Goode 260166Cheshire Regiment05/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Henry Herbert Gooden 474031Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Randolph Goodenough 32115Somerset Light Infantry31/05/1917
Private William Charles Goodfellow 305804Tank Corps17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Goodworth 235144Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Gordon King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gordon 15746Scots Guards25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Daniel James Gorey 3533Australian Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Gorrie 36779New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/05/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman Gosling S/3620London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)13/07/1916
Private Gould 302619Royal Scots22/06/1918
Private Gould 190099Labour Corps30/11/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph Goulden 305410West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Grafton 203183West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/07/1917
Private Christopher Graham 42034Highland Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Fred George Graham Bristol Z/415Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve19/03/1918
Private Graham 72320Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Graham S/8104ALIAS26/03/1917
Private Alexander Arthur Grant 5023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1918
Private Maurice Edward Grant 3814Welsh Guards18/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gratton 27661Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gray 27165Manchester Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bertie George Gray 21169Wiltshire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Sidney Benjamin Gray 511614London Regiment (London Scottish)11/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gray S/15837Seaforth Highlanders03/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Green 55728The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Edward William Green 34898Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Green 79435Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Green 20386Middlesex Regiment19/08/1917
Private John Greenwell 59362Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Frederick Greenwood 72902Royal Army Medical Corps17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Greer S/13953Gordon Highlanders05/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Hall Gregory 14895Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 33)
Major Francis Robert Gregson City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)15/05/1917 (aged 62)
Private Gilbert Silas Griffin 42860Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Griffith 48682South Wales Borderers15/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Hugh Griffiths Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Edward Griffiths 345002Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Grigg A/201240King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Wilfred Grigg 41756Yorkshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Wilfred Leonard Griggs 318380London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Reginald Groom 42342Suffolk Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier William Grunwell 790044Royal Field Artillery12/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Guest 428240Royal Engineers22/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert Conrad Gukenbiehl 46897Lancashire Fusiliers19/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Guy 46817Lancashire Fusiliers11/06/1918
Private George Phillip Guyer 3241Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Eustace Fitzroy Haddon 1013276Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Wesley Habgood 642687Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Hainton 556956London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/12/1917
Private John Hakaraia 16/1558New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion14/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Halchuk 898067Canadian Infantry28/11/1917
Private James Hall 4498Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/07/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Hall 3120716th (The Queen's) Lancers14/11/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Richard Hall 46116Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Staff Serjeant William Charles Hall 51842Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hallam 39688Manchester Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Halstead T/294466Army Service Corps05/06/1918
Gunner Henry Hambling 101873Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Henry Douglas Hamilton 146502Royal Engineers03/06/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Robert George Hamilton 45154Royal Engineers17/04/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Sergeant William John Hamilton 931Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Hammersley 20349Royal Munster Fusiliers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Birt Hammond 3087912nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Laurence Hampton 235554West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hancock 39997King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/05/1917
Private Alfred Rosson Handford 29286King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Robert Haning 1765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Martin Hannon 11471Irish Guards01/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carl Henry Hansen 197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917
Private Alfred Hanson 306224West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917 (aged 31)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant James Harden 610286London Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Clarence Wilfred Harding 55319Training Reserve08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Hardy 43835Essex Regiment16/11/1918
Private Harry Skipworth Hare 60375Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/06/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Albert Hargreaves S/7789Rifle Brigade12/09/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Hargreaves 47346Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Harmer 24956The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Harrington 240291Leicestershire Regiment22/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gordon Arthur Harrington 11279Connaught Rangers13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alec Alfred Harris 4700Middlesex Regiment04/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Frank Harris 82294Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Herbert Charles Harris 23954Royal Garrison Artillery15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sidney George Harris 267938Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harris 28944Devonshire Regiment16/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Harrison 3155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 7282South Staffordshire Regiment28/07/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Arthur Harrison 6753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Sidney Harrison 52844Durham Light Infantry13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 42326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/12/1916 (aged 31)
Private John William Hart 203478King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Hart 241311Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1918
Private Hartles 243003Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private Albert William Hartley 33975South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Elisha Harvey 1868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1917 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Harvey Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Harvey 2676Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)01/03/1917
Private Harvey 21885Border Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hathway 242327South Staffordshire Regiment08/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Hawkes 18664Devonshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Ernest Richard Hawkes T/243109Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Reginald Claude Hawkins R/18944King's Royal Rifle Corps29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Driver William Haworth T4/236572Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Hayes 33454Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private William Hayes 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1918
Sapper William Ernest Haynes 137742Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hazelgrave 307385West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1917
Private Hazlehurst 17671Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Frank George Hazlewood 67781Royal Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Headlong 50132Lincolnshire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sam Heames 44040King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Heath 1063009Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest George Baxter Heathcote 45697South Wales Borderers19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Richard Arthur Heather 53393Middlesex Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Ivon Heaton Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Percy Charles Heckford 316197Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Dennis Heffernan 470256London Regiment (The Rangers)02/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Hefford 266322Royal Sussex Regiment05/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Nathaniel Heglin 258792Canadian Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Henderson 152Gordon Highlanders13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henderson 5945Gordon Highlanders05/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Hendrick 29523Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/03/1918
Sapper Hendry 151391Royal Engineers04/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Edward Heptinstall 55326Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Allen Herbert 103504Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Watts Herbert 14Royal Field Artillery22/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Herrington 96026Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/08/1918 (aged 31)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Walter Henry Heslington 1550Guards Machine Gun Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ngahana Hetekia 20069New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hetherington 47776Essex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ephraim Roland Hewett 3820AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1918
Private Henry Hewett 72321Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/08/1918
Corporal Hewitson 18330Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1917
Sapper Hewitt 140188Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Charles Robert Hewitt 34437East Surrey Regiment08/09/1918
Private Hewson 307631West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1917
Private Harry Hey 25170Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Heyes 202115King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/08/1917
Driver Wilfred Heys T/313287Royal Army Service Corps12/01/1919
Private Hicks 59628Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Hickson 16029Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hiddlestone G/14175East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Sergeant Frederick William Hie 59463Canadian Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Higgins 202934West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1917
Private Higham 28961East Lancashire Regiment12/05/1918
Private Albert Hill 4390North Staffordshire Regiment08/08/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner Alfred Alexander Hill 25585Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Douglas Agar Worsley Hill The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)14/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harold Joseph Hill 43809Machine Gun Corps17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Henry Hill 71255North Irish Horse10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Hill 241448West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private William George Hilliar 26596Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver John Hillier T3/022739Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 44)
Private Frederick John Hilling 40591Bedfordshire Regiment16/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter Hillman 280592London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/04/1917
Trooper Hillocks 71830North Irish Horse10/11/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Hillsdon 3308Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hinchcliffe 305595West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/07/1917
Serjeant Hinchliffe 200717York and Lancaster Regiment08/08/1917
Private Herbert Hind 47297The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Hird 71876Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Goode Hirons 3358Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Robert Victor Hitchcock 302334Royal Scots23/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Hobbs 2918London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/07/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Alfred Hobson 18444Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Thomas Hodder 631975London Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Hodgart 34791King's Own Scottish Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Raymond Hodgkinson 42522Norfolk Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hodgson 200811King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/07/1917
Serjeant Harold Holdcroft 41838Royal Garrison Artillery31/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Frank Holden 16564Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Harold Joseph Thomas Holden 177227Royal Horse Artillery08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Holden 269268The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 41)
Private Holdway 57455Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Albert Frederick Holland S/1766Rifle Brigade24/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private 1st Class Dudley Joseph Basil Holley 94769Royal Air Force08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Charles Roland Holloway 161704Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Holloway 205068Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Hollowood 835738Canadian Infantry02/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Holmes 65938Machine Gun Corps08/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Taylor Holmes 17475Coldstream Guards21/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Holroyd 41628West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Holton 202243Yorkshire Regiment04/05/1917
Gunner Edgar John Holwill 76169Tank Corps07/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Harold Hooker 3840AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1917
Serjeant Charles Leonard Hooper 26000New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Fredk Thomas Hooper 45070Royal Army Medical Corps28/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Charles Hopley 8217East Lancashire Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ralph Hopper 92294Tank Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hopps 47207Royal Fusiliers29/03/1918
Driver Albert Caleb Horne 93658Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Horne 438017Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Private Horrox 307675West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Miles Howard Horseman 8320645th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Albert Victor Hoskins 172200Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Albert Ezekiel Hotchkin 2499590Canadian Railway Troops22/06/1918 (aged 17)
Private George Hough 16795Royal Scots26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Houlton 375662London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/08/1918
Lance Corporal Howard 34415Essex Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Howard 268420Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/05/1917
Lieutenant John Turner Howard Royal Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Howard 54620East Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Howcroft 56103Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Charles Howe 36956West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/01/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William John Howland 253974Royal Engineers09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Christopher Howlett 8781Suffolk Regiment28/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Bertram Howlett 3685Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Private Joseph William Hoyle 33543Yorkshire Regiment16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hoyle 240578Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hudson 59164Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Huggins 42453Essex Regiment22/10/1918
Rifleman Alfred William Hughes R/13960King's Royal Rifle Corps22/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Percy Hughes 536898London Regiment (The Rangers)27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Arthur Hughes 52879Lancashire Fusiliers14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Joseph Thomas Hughes A/204574King's Royal Rifle Corps09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner William John Hughes 2041Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Edgar Hulse 132647Royal Garrison Artillery30/07/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hunt 143900Royal Engineers12/06/1917 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Charles Hunt 2667South Staffordshire Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Fred Guy Hunt 301328Tank Corps28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Hunt 69151Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918
Private Arthur Hunter 27111Grenadier Guards04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sergeant Robert James Hunter 4520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1917
Private Huntington 285455Welsh Regiment09/11/1918
Private Hurd 203427South Lancashire Regiment24/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Hurdis 2919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Edward Hurst 1463Australian Flying Corps28/11/1918
Private Hutchinson 902031Canadian Infantry27/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Wallace Hutchinson 11464Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1916
Gunner James Hutchison 306285Royal Garrison Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman James Hutley S/5090Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Royle Huyton 51906The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Stanley Hyland 265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1917
Private Hyman 42867Middlesex Regiment28/07/1917
Gunner Alex Swan Imber 17303Australian Field Artillery14/08/1918
Serjeant William Imrie 12237Royal Scots Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private John William Inchbald 15164Yorkshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Ingle 5478London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/08/1916
Private John Irvine 23867King's Own Scottish Borderers06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Major Robert Charles Irvine Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Edward Ives 1947Royal Sussex Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Walker Jack S/17974Gordon Highlanders06/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Douglas Gwyrme Jackson 108982Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Jackson 324452London Regiment (City of London Rifles)05/12/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner George Leonard Jackson 58402Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Harold Jackson 242141Cheshire Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Jackson 41098North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Jackson 482245Royal Engineers31/07/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Leonard James Jackson 41254Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/08/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Jackson 11542Border Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Jacob 73339Welsh Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Winter James 23020Grenadier Guards26/07/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Jancey 438881Canadian Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jandrell 23704King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/11/1916 (aged 34)
Sapper Samuel Perrin Jeffery 154608Royal Engineers08/01/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant George Elwick Jemmett London Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cecil Jenkinson 203171King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Francis Minton Jenkinson 13094Leicestershire Regiment08/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Linthal Jesser 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Rudolph Stafford Jobin 362615Royal Garrison Artillery01/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Trevor John 162165Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Andrew Dudley Johnson 44317Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Johnson 18585Devonshire Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Johnson 2597Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)15/01/1917
Private Edward Gillgress Johnson 306619West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Frank William Johnson 53026Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harold James Johnson 6031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1917
Private Jeffrey Johnson 11970King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Johnson MC/10679Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917
Private Johnston 315568Tank Corps25/11/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest James Jolley 33345Bedfordshire Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Patrick Webster Jolly 1009210Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Lionel Jones 2869London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)05/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jones 40740Royal Army Medical Corps19/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 11416King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones 37063Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1917
Private Evan Jones 227038Monmouthshire Regiment01/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 116737Royal Army Medical Corps19/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Jones 33432Royal Field Artillery29/07/1917
Private Jones 28291Cheshire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Frank Jones 46720Machine Gun Corps19/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private George Archibald Jones 40467Leicestershire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Edward Jones 43049Bedfordshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Hector Stanley Jones 2150London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)06/08/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Jones 17871The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Jones 117605Royal Army Medical Corps03/02/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Jones 50102North Staffordshire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 36879Lancashire Fusiliers30/07/1917
Private Sidney Jones 18265Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Russell Jones 6076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Thomas William Jones 348369Canadian Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Griffiths Jones 125787Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Jordan B/200715Rifle Brigade22/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Jordan 22922The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wilfred Jordan 22126Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 22)
Captain John Sutcliffe Jowett Manchester Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Edward Joyce 254778London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Judd G/38951The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Jukes 70880Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Kavanagh 3539Leinster Regiment03/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Vincent Baron Kay 58315Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Kay 55225Royal Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward Crossley Kaye 203044King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Keddle 12000King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Sidney Keen 34421King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Keeping 78981Royal Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Francis Keight 29325King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/01/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Patrick Kelleher 402774Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Kellett 305146West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/07/1917
Private Kelly 3/39078York and Lancaster Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Kelly 4451Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kelsey 27897Manchester Regiment09/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Ambrose Ernest William Kemp London Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Mervyn Kemshed 1011117Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Henry Bernard Kennedy 1369Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1918
Private Patrick Sarsfield Kenny 7377Royal Irish Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Benjamin Kent 201704West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simeon Kent 3709Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Kent 1567Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Henry Kerr S/11576Seaforth Highlanders01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Kerr 33267Royal Scots31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Kew 27582Bedfordshire Regiment19/01/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert George Kightley 13017Northamptonshire Regiment27/06/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal John Kincaid 304676Canadian Field Artillery11/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Kincaid 1066280Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Philip Kindlen 17158Machine Gun Corps15/11/1918 (aged 47)
Private John Hedley King 205002Northamptonshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stanley Alfred King 31158Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William King 3/6439Gordon Highlanders29/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kingdom PO/1887(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Kingsbury 169369Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1918
Lance Corporal Bert Kingston 19243Dorsetshire Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Kingston 237East Yorkshire Regiment04/10/1917
Private Percy Cyril Kinns 2617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1918
Private Kirby 11088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/08/1916
Bombardier Kirby 875597Royal Field Artillery13/06/1918
Private Walter Kirk 234371Canadian Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gordon Kirkness 45042Suffolk Regiment29/06/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Kitchen 401299Manchester Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Knight 77471Canadian Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Knight G/36620Royal Fusiliers21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Knowles 12139East Lancashire Regiment17/11/1918
Serjeant William Francis Knowles S2/SR/04791Army Service Corps11/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Friedrich William Kroschel 6351Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917
Gunner Kydd 366541Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Kynoch 265813Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lakin M2/149497Army Service Corps18/01/1917
Private George Henry Lamb 82314Royal Fusiliers24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Edwin Lammonby 4025Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lancaster 9445South Staffordshire Regiment17/02/1917
Private Walter Lane 718062London Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Lane 204402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/09/1918
Private Philip Lappage 742516Canadian Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Cockburn Lauder 21385Highland Light Infantry15/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Laughran 305152Tank Corps27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Ernest Lavell 201830London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Lawrence 2244311th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars11/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Edgar Lawrence 65955Royal Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Lawrence 889734Canadian Infantry20/12/1916 (aged 42)
Private William Joseph Lawrence 30616Worcestershire Regiment29/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Douglas Mackinnon Lawson Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman Laycock 341754Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lea 645875Canadian Infantry29/08/1917
Lance Bombardier Bertie Leach 608278Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Leach 302729West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/08/1917
Serjeant Leadbeater 93Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)31/01/1917
Private James Henry Leader 721725London Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Abraham Ledger S/15179Gordon Highlanders19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Albert Ledger 24708Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Lee 200018King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lee 26136Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1917 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Reuben George Lee 3760Machine Gun Corps30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Gordon Lee 6858Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917 (aged 25)
Driver William James Lee 1596Australian Field Artillery19/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frank Lees 15924New Zealand Rifle Brigade14/08/1917 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier Claude Vickers Leplastrier 18891Australian Field Artillery30/09/1917
Private Lewis 73766Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bertram Francis Lewis 36374Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Victor Lewis S/15564Rifle Brigade05/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Lewis 191677Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Gunner Frederick Frank Herbert Leyshon 110265Royal Garrison Artillery05/04/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Liddell 337344Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918
Private Alfred Liddle 3081173Canadian Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Liddle 307331West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Light 65918Royal Field Artillery16/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Lightbown 3/34145The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Lightfoot 78155Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walter Henry Lilley M2/055208Army Service Corps18/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private George Thomas Alfred Limbrick 1265Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Driver Harry George Lincoln 85138Royal Engineers19/04/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Percy William Lindfield R/6248Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Lister 203196King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Little 30292Lincolnshire Regiment01/06/1917
Rifleman Robert Little C/4023King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1916
Gunner George Littlewood 152040Royal Field Artillery08/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Littlewood 276072Manchester Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Archibald John Lloyd 108019Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles William Lloyd 36172Border Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Frederick Charles Lloyd 153937Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lloyd 144387Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Lloyd 29219East Surrey Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Wyndham Loader 66560Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur James Ralph Lockington 32861Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lodge 248024Durham Light Infantry04/05/1917
Corporal Lofthouse 305708West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Logan 802671Canadian Infantry17/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Long 26808Wiltshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Driver John Longley 221788Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Samson Longley 71145Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Longshaw 12348The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/07/1916
Private John Robert Lonsdale 8/3955Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Losh 49205The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Lovatt 200311King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Love 6433Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1917
Private Bernard Wells Lovell G/92708Middlesex Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Low 6659East Surrey Regiment07/09/1916
Private James William Lowe 9075Durham Light Infantry26/02/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Willie Lowe 136554Royal Field Artillery04/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Allan Faulkner Lucas 17070The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Charles Edward Lucas WR/22636Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clarence Mitchell Lukyn 2208Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/10/1916 (aged 39)
Sapper Stanley Peter Lusty 211182Royal Engineers23/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Lynch 16377Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wood 1616Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/09/1916
Sergeant Karl Ahlers German Army18/11/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Franz Von Aichberger German Army28/08/1918
Musketier Paul Albrecht German Army09/11/1918
Kanonier Lorenz Andresen German Army09/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Appel German Army13/11/1918
Schuetze Georg Autenrieth German Army26/08/1918
Musketier Paul Bachmann German Army29/08/1918
Musketier Paul Backmann German Army05/12/1916
Wehrmann Emil Becker German Army10/11/1918
Landsturmmann Barthold Behn German Army28/11/1917
Unteroffizier Karl Behrendt German Army09/11/1918
Pionier Robert Benz German Army28/08/1918
Landsturmmann Jakob Bialowons German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Biermann German Army08/09/1916
Landsturmmann Eugen Blattmann German Army17/05/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Franz Bludau German Army16/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Boehme German Army27/11/1918
Musketier Franz Borchardt German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Bornemann German Army04/10/1916
Kanonier Heinrich Brauers German Army29/11/1917
Musketier Friedrich Braun German Army17/10/1918
Krankentraeger Georg Braun German Army12/08/1918
Soldat Brauniner German Army11/06/1917
Gefreiter Emil Brendel German Army08/09/1918
Landsturmmann Jens Broedersen German Army25/11/1918
Schuetze Willi Broehan German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Heinrich Brosig German Army28/10/1918
Musketier Georg Bruss German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Brumberg German Army27/09/1918
Musketier Adolf Bruns German Army09/10/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Buesing German Army24/06/1918
Gefreiter Walter Charcholla German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Hans Christensen German Army18/11/1918
Musketier Albin Clauss German Army20/08/1918
Schuetze Max Claussen German Army30/01/1919
Seesoldat Paul Conrad German Navy07/10/1918
Musketier Adolf Dahm German Army06/12/1918
Unteroffizier Karl Diekmann German Army29/11/1918
Landsturmmann Alfred Dietze German Army01/11/1918
Gefreiter Hermann Engelke German Army30/10/1918
Unteroffizier Franz Ernst German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Otto Exner German Army12/09/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Feidel German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Adolf Fimmel German Army01/05/1918
Musketier Johannes Fink German Army20/10/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Fleischerowitz German Army13/11/1918
Schuetze Paul Franke German Army27/11/1917
Pionier Karl Frey German Army05/10/1918
Leutnant Georg Fuhrmann German Army28/08/1918
Musketier Fritz Garrn German Army04/02/1919
Infanterist Luitpold Gensler German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Emil Gidom German Army24/10/1918
Soldat Erwin Girbig German Army01/11/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Glatz German Army26/11/1917
Soldat Walter Gocht German Army01/12/1917
Landsturmmann Christoph Goldschmidt German Army21/09/1918
Unteroffizier Georg Goelz German Army16/10/1916
Musketier Gerhard Gonder German Army18/08/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Albert Goettsche German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Guido Goetze German Army09/11/1918
Musketier Emil Graf German Army28/08/1918
Unteroffizier Paul Graf German Army27/09/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Eugen Grell German Army03/11/1918
Jaeger Kurt Grempel German Army13/11/1918
Gefreiter Georg Groh German Army01/10/1918
Gefreiter Alfred Gruenter German Army22/09/1918
Krankentraeger Gustav Guese German Army10/10/1918
Musketier Robert Gutbrodt German Army14/11/1918
Soldat Max Haase German Army08/10/1917
Musketier Max Haase German Army12/09/1918
Musketier Friedrich Haeberlein German Army15/02/1919
Krankentraeger Wilhelm Haller German Army16/08/1918
Fuesilier Valentin Hallmann German Army09/06/1917
Musketier Hinrich Harnack German Army30/04/1917
Musketier Christian Held German Army13/07/1917
Schuetze Erwin Hermann German Army27/10/1918
Musketier Karl Herre German Army16/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Hessling German Army09/12/1918
Infanterist Peter Heubeck German Army22/10/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Karl Hill German Army11/09/1918
Landsturmmann Johannes Hofmann German Army18/11/1918
Unteroffizier Johannes Holm German Army28/10/1918
Schuetze Heinrich Holtkoetter German Army25/10/1918
Soldat Max Hommel German Army23/12/1917
Musketier Fritz Hoyer German Army17/04/1917
Gefreiter Heinrich Huehn German Army21/10/1918
Musketier Robert Iwan German Army05/07/1918
Gefreiter Richard Jahn German Army10/11/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Jansen German Army07/10/1917
Gefreiter Paul Jordan German Army12/10/1918
Grenadier Paul Jungmichel German Army02/11/1918
Landsturmmann Heinrich Karg German Army11/10/1918
Fuesilier Gustav Kintzel German Army11/06/1917
Jaeger Heinrich Knipprath German Army05/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Knueppel German Army25/08/1918
Leutnant Hermann Koch German Army24/08/1917
Landsturmmann Paul Koch German Army02/02/1919
Musketier Anton Kolecki German Army23/10/1918
Musketier Josef Kollatschny German Army12/10/1918
Musketier Johann Kolwen German Army14/08/1918
Wehrmann Alfred Koenemann German Army08/11/1918
Hornist Heinrich Kordes German Army16/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Erich Kossow German Army12/10/1916
Musketier Josef Krahe German Army03/09/1918
Sergeant Georg Krending German Army14/11/1918
Landsturmmann Rudolf Kriete German Army03/12/1917
Sergeant Stanislaus Krotofil German Army29/09/1918
Unteroffizier Johannes Krueger German Army10/12/1917
Sergeant Otto Krueger German Army01/09/1918
Musketier Georg Kruse German Army01/11/1917
Unteroffizier Fritz Kuhlow German Army03/03/1917
Soldat Kurt Kuehne German Army15/02/1919
Landsturmmann Franz Kurapkat German Army29/01/1919
Landsturmmann Richard Landau German Army21/04/1917
Soldat Max Lang German Army14/06/1917
Musketier Gustav Lange German Army25/08/1918
Musketier Paul Leinberger German Army14/10/1918
Musketier Emil Lemke German Army12/05/1917
Ersatz-Reservist Ludwig Lenz German Army20/09/1916
Ersatz-Reservist Stefan Lepa German Army10/10/1918
Landsturmmann Kurt Lippe German Army12/08/1918
Hauptmann Werner Littmann German Army26/11/1918
Gefreiter Konrad Lochthove German Army04/09/1918
Soldat Paul Lorenz German Army14/11/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Lucia German Army23/09/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Lutz German Army30/10/1918
Feldwebelleutnant Bruno Maczijewski German Army20/11/1918
Leutnant Jakob Maschmann German Army13/11/1918
Leutnant Fritz Meuss German Army31/10/1918
Musketier Hermann Meyer German Army05/12/1917
Gefreiter Hermann Meyer German Army28/09/1918
Fuesilier Hermann Meyer German Army04/11/1918
Leutnant Karl Meyer German Army16/08/1918
Musketier Richard Meyer German Army04/10/1917
Leutnant Alfred Michaelis German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Ernst Michel German Army26/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Morawetz German Army27/10/1918
Leutnant Kurt Moerlins German Army31/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Moetz German Army01/06/1917
Gefreiter Ernst Mutert German Army16/12/1918
Wehrmann Paul Nicol German Army16/09/1918
Gefreiter Clemens Niessen German Army13/02/1919
Musketier Anton Nilges German Army30/08/1918
Landsturmmann Lorenz Nitka German Army08/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Nochowski German Army13/06/1917
Musketier Michael Nowak German Army14/12/1918
Musketier August Nowatzki German Army08/10/1916
Infanterist Friedrich Nutz German Army17/10/1917
Schuetze Franz Paellmann German Army23/11/1917
Jaeger Gustav Peitsch German Army01/05/1917
Schuetze Paul Pokorny German Army20/05/1918
Musketier Albert Pokrandt German Army24/12/1918
Vizefeldwebel Max Polster German Army28/10/1918
Reservist Franz Polzin German Army28/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Porzel German Army02/09/1918
Wehrmann Hermann Prochnow German Army08/11/1918
Leutnant Friedrich Reiche German Army02/11/1918
Musketier Franz Reinke German Army20/08/1918
Landsturmmann Robert Rettig German Army20/08/1918
Landsturmmann Otto Reuscher German Army31/10/1918
Sergeant Max Richter German Army02/09/1918
Pionier Josef Rieger German Army15/10/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Rommel German Army05/10/1918
Gefreiter Wilhelm Rouenhoff German Army24/10/1918
Musketier Robert Rueckert German Army15/01/1919
Musketier Viktor Rupp German Army10/11/1918
Leutnant Franz Schega German Army14/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Emil Scherwat German Army16/04/1917
Soldat Johannes Schlegel German Army12/10/1918
Kanonier Kurt Schmidt German Army02/07/1917
Schuetze Heinrich Schmidtke German Army21/10/1918
Leutnant Franz Schmitz German Army03/10/1918
Unteroffizier Otto Schneegass German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Otto Schoeber German Army10/11/1918
Landsturmmann Gustav Schoppmann German Army09/11/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Schulz German Army17/11/1918
Musketier Otto Schulz German Army29/09/1918
Landsturmmann Willy Schulz German Army23/12/1918
Musketier Johann Schwarz German Army17/10/1918
Landsturmmann Jordan Schwenk German Army28/01/1919
Musketier Paul Seeger German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Hermann Sonntag German Army03/09/1918
Musketier Ludwig Sorg German Army03/11/1918
Musketier Ernst Spahn German Army13/11/1918
Infanterist Johann Sperber German Army15/10/1918
Infanterist Jakob Steffan German Army21/04/1917
Soldat Steger German Army04/09/1918
Musketier Heinrich Stemmler German Army07/09/1918
Musketier Karl Stenzhorn German Army24/06/1918
Musketier Hermann Stephan German Army29/09/1918
Vizefeldwebel Johannes Stolzenberg German Army05/10/1918
Musketier Hermann Strampp German Army27/09/1918
Soldat Wilhelm Strzodulla German Army18/06/1917
Wehrmann Bernhard Temmen German Army01/03/1918
Wehrmann Franz Teufel German Army05/10/1916
Musketier Ernst Theuner German Army30/10/1917
Kanonier Paul Trottnow German Army28/11/1917
Jaeger Georg Tworke German Army08/09/1918
Schuetze Stefan Uehlein German Army26/08/1918
Wehrmann Eugen Vogel German Army13/08/1918
Infanterist Gebhard Volz German Army01/09/1918
Leutnant Walter Von Krakewitz German Army14/01/1918
Wehrmann Bernhard Wagemann German Army05/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Walter German Army15/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Paul Wasser German Army04/11/1918
Musketier Karl Weber German Army14/10/1918
Gefreiter Johann Wedhorn German Army10/09/1918
Unteroffizier Jakob Weller German Army24/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Westenberg German Army13/11/1918
Unteroffizier Wilhelm Wick German Army01/11/1918
Landsturmmann Joseph Wick German Army05/10/1918
Landsturmmann Franz Wielczura German Army21/07/1918
Gefreiter Gottlieb Wienzek German Army05/10/1918
Musketier Bruno Wierniewski German Army10/10/1918
Gefreiter Artur Winter German Army14/08/1917
Grenadier Erich Wittstock German Army12/01/1919
Musketier Richard Wolf German Army28/10/1918
Schuetze Wilhelm Wonneberg German Army04/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Theodor Wuestenberg German Army09/01/1919
Grenadier Walter Zademack German Army27/08/1918
Musketier Peter Zavelberg German Army12/01/1919
Musketier August Zecher German Army15/10/1918
Private Bo Frauenfelder 5591ALIAS29/09/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army221
Royal Field Artillery122
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.101
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)89
Canadian Infantry85
Royal Garrison Artillery83
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry79
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)70
Royal Engineers62
Machine Gun Corps61
Royal Fusiliers51
Lancashire Fusiliers36
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)35
Royal Warwickshire Regiment33
Manchester Regiment31
Lincolnshire Regiment29
Royal Army Medical Corps28
King's Royal Rifle Corps28
Rifle Brigade28
London Regiment28
Army Service Corps27
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve25
Durham Light Infantry24
Royal Scots23
Royal Berkshire Regiment23
Middlesex Regiment23
Yorkshire Regiment23
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21
Northumberland Fusiliers20
Highland Light Infantry19
Cheshire Regiment19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18
Worcestershire Regiment18
Tank Corps17
Bedfordshire Regiment17
York and Lancaster Regiment17
Leicestershire Regiment17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers16
Coldstream Guards15
North Staffordshire Regiment15
Border Regiment15
Gordon Highlanders15
East Yorkshire Regiment14
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13
East Surrey Regiment13
Devonshire Regiment13
Grenadier Guards13
Gloucestershire Regiment13
South Wales Borderers12
Essex Regiment12
Somerset Light Infantry12
Seaforth Highlanders12
King's Own Scottish Borderers12
Suffolk Regiment11
East Lancashire Regiment10
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10
Norfolk Regiment10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
South Staffordshire Regiment9
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)9
ALIAS9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)9
Wiltshire Regiment9
King's Shropshire Light Infantry9
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.9
Scots Guards8
Welsh Regiment8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Dorsetshire Regiment8
South African Infantry8
Royal Air Force8
Irish Guards7
South Lancashire Regiment7
Northamptonshire Regiment7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
London Regiment (The Rangers)6
Hampshire Regiment6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Royal Horse Artillery6
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Cameron Highlanders5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Irish Rifles5
Canadian Machine Gun Corps5
Australian Field Artillery5
Canadian Field Artillery5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Canadian Army Medical Corps4
Australian Pioneers4
Royal Flying Corps4
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Royal Irish Fusiliers3
Royal Irish Regiment3
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)3
Royal Army Service Corps3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)3
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Monmouthshire Regiment3
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)3
Welsh Guards3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion3
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
Army Cyclist Corps2
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)2
Leinster Regiment2
Household Battalion2
Canadian Garrison Artillery2
Training Reserve2
Newfoundland Regiment2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)2
Fort Garry Horse2
Canadian Engineers2
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Royal Marines2
North Irish Horse2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Canadian Pioneers2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Canadian Army Service Corps1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
Indian Royal Artillery1
New Zealand Engineers1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Australian Engineers1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
Connaught Rangers1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Labour Corps1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
General List1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
German Navy1
Mercantile Marine1
Non Combatant Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
Australian Light Horse1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
British West Indies Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 27 June 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916430
Thursday 13 July 1916530
Friday 14 July 1916320
Saturday 15 July 1916410
Sunday 16 July 1916220
Monday 17 July 1916221
Tuesday 18 July 1916221
Wednesday 19 July 1916200
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916220
Saturday 22 July 1916200
Monday 24 July 1916320
Tuesday 25 July 1916320
Wednesday 26 July 1916320
Friday 28 July 1916210
Sunday 30 July 1916210
Monday 31 July 1916100
Tuesday 1 August 1916210
Wednesday 2 August 1916100
Friday 4 August 1916210
Saturday 5 August 1916210
Sunday 6 August 1916321
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916320
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Friday 11 August 1916100
Monday 14 August 1916210
Saturday 19 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Monday 21 August 1916100
Thursday 24 August 1916210
Friday 25 August 1916220
Monday 28 August 1916220
Friday 1 September 1916110
Saturday 2 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Wednesday 6 September 1916550
Thursday 7 September 1916400
Friday 8 September 1916320
Saturday 9 September 1916310
Sunday 10 September 1916200
Monday 11 September 1916343
Tuesday 12 September 1916651
Wednesday 13 September 1916321
Friday 15 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Monday 18 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916310
Thursday 21 September 1916100
Friday 22 September 1916220
Saturday 23 September 1916420
Sunday 24 September 1916210
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916220
Thursday 28 September 1916100
Friday 29 September 1916330
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916220
Tuesday 3 October 1916100
Wednesday 4 October 1916410
Thursday 5 October 1916610
Friday 6 October 1916220
Saturday 7 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916211
Monday 9 October 1916530
Tuesday 10 October 1916100
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916320
Saturday 14 October 1916210
Monday 16 October 1916200
Friday 20 October 1916100
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Wednesday 8 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916210
Wednesday 15 November 1916320
Saturday 18 November 1916100
Monday 20 November 1916100
Tuesday 21 November 1916320
Wednesday 22 November 1916430
Thursday 23 November 1916100
Saturday 25 November 1916111
Monday 27 November 1916331
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916100
Tuesday 5 December 1916210
Wednesday 6 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916110
Tuesday 12 December 1916210
Wednesday 13 December 1916100
Thursday 14 December 1916100
Friday 15 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916110
Friday 22 December 1916100
Sunday 24 December 1916100
Tuesday 26 December 1916200
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Thursday 28 December 1916330
Friday 29 December 1916210
Friday 5 January 1917220
Saturday 6 January 1917330
Sunday 7 January 1917111
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Friday 12 January 1917111
Monday 15 January 1917310
Tuesday 16 January 1917100
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917110
Friday 26 January 1917110
Wednesday 31 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917111
Friday 2 February 1917110
Sunday 4 February 1917210
Monday 5 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 February 1917310
Thursday 8 February 1917110
Saturday 10 February 1917430
Sunday 11 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Wednesday 14 February 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917210
Saturday 17 February 1917420
Monday 19 February 1917100
Tuesday 20 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917210
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917550
Friday 2 March 1917100
Saturday 3 March 1917200
Sunday 4 March 1917100
Monday 5 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917210
Friday 16 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917210
Sunday 18 March 1917530
Tuesday 20 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917211
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917200
Tuesday 27 March 1917110
Thursday 29 March 1917220
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917210
Thursday 5 April 1917310
Friday 6 April 1917110
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917220
Monday 9 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917321
Wednesday 11 April 1917330
Thursday 12 April 1917210
Friday 13 April 1917441
Saturday 14 April 1917731
Sunday 15 April 1917440
Monday 16 April 1917211
Tuesday 17 April 1917630
Wednesday 18 April 1917332
Thursday 19 April 1917760
Friday 20 April 1917210
Saturday 21 April 1917200
Sunday 22 April 1917320
Monday 23 April 1917650
Wednesday 25 April 1917310
Thursday 26 April 1917770
Friday 27 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917100
Monday 30 April 1917100
Tuesday 1 May 1917631
Wednesday 2 May 1917540
Thursday 3 May 1917640
Friday 4 May 19171160
Saturday 5 May 1917210
Sunday 6 May 1917431
Monday 7 May 1917420
Tuesday 8 May 1917420
Wednesday 9 May 1917430
Thursday 10 May 1917221
Friday 11 May 1917210
Saturday 12 May 1917420
Sunday 13 May 1917432
Monday 14 May 1917220
Tuesday 15 May 1917440
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Thursday 17 May 1917500
Friday 18 May 1917210
Saturday 19 May 1917330
Sunday 20 May 1917310
Monday 21 May 1917210
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Thursday 24 May 1917210
Saturday 26 May 1917210
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Friday 1 June 1917210
Sunday 3 June 1917530
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Thursday 7 June 1917100
Saturday 9 June 1917521
Sunday 10 June 1917441
Monday 11 June 1917520
Tuesday 12 June 1917840
Wednesday 13 June 1917431
Thursday 14 June 1917210
Saturday 16 June 1917430
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Monday 18 June 1917320
Tuesday 19 June 1917550
Wednesday 20 June 1917220
Thursday 21 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917111
Monday 25 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917430
Sunday 1 July 1917320
Monday 2 July 1917310
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917110
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Friday 13 July 1917100
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Monday 16 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917100
Monday 23 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 191719171
Wednesday 25 July 191729231
Thursday 26 July 191717140
Friday 27 July 191714130
Saturday 28 July 191716141
Sunday 29 July 191714120
Monday 30 July 191717141
Tuesday 31 July 191716120
Wednesday 1 August 1917850
Thursday 2 August 1917430
Friday 3 August 1917210
Saturday 4 August 1917852
Sunday 5 August 1917320
Monday 6 August 1917100
Tuesday 7 August 1917410
Wednesday 8 August 1917650
Thursday 9 August 1917641
Friday 10 August 1917310
Saturday 11 August 1917220
Monday 13 August 1917100
Tuesday 14 August 1917760
Wednesday 15 August 1917220
Thursday 16 August 1917320
Friday 17 August 1917210
Saturday 18 August 1917420
Sunday 19 August 1917630
Monday 20 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917310
Friday 24 August 1917210
Monday 27 August 1917330
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917111
Friday 31 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917220
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917110
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Wednesday 5 September 1917330
Thursday 6 September 1917200
Saturday 8 September 1917330
Sunday 9 September 1917100
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917200
Wednesday 12 September 1917210
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917221
Sunday 23 September 1917220
Monday 24 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917210
Wednesday 26 September 1917110
Thursday 27 September 1917310
Friday 28 September 1917431
Saturday 29 September 1917310
Sunday 30 September 1917211
Monday 1 October 1917330
Tuesday 2 October 1917310
Wednesday 3 October 1917210
Thursday 4 October 1917400
Friday 5 October 1917210
Saturday 6 October 1917220
Sunday 7 October 1917210
Monday 8 October 1917431
Tuesday 9 October 1917532
Wednesday 10 October 1917541
Thursday 11 October 1917440
Friday 12 October 1917851
Saturday 13 October 1917960
Sunday 14 October 1917540
Monday 15 October 19171070
Tuesday 16 October 1917840
Wednesday 17 October 1917530
Thursday 18 October 1917970
Friday 19 October 1917430
Saturday 20 October 1917540
Sunday 21 October 1917520
Monday 22 October 1917530
Wednesday 24 October 1917220
Thursday 25 October 1917410
Friday 26 October 1917331
Saturday 27 October 1917330
Sunday 28 October 1917311
Monday 29 October 1917331
Tuesday 30 October 1917210
Wednesday 31 October 1917210
Thursday 1 November 1917210
Friday 2 November 1917330
Saturday 3 November 1917210
Sunday 4 November 1917210
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Wednesday 7 November 1917330
Thursday 8 November 1917430
Friday 9 November 1917330
Saturday 10 November 1917220
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917220
Tuesday 13 November 1917100
Wednesday 14 November 1917220
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Friday 16 November 1917220
Saturday 17 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917320
Wednesday 21 November 1917320
Thursday 22 November 1917200
Friday 23 November 1917310
Saturday 24 November 1917100
Monday 26 November 1917100
Tuesday 27 November 1917210
Wednesday 28 November 1917410
Thursday 29 November 1917210
Saturday 1 December 1917640
Sunday 2 December 1917210
Monday 3 December 1917300
Tuesday 4 December 1917221
Wednesday 5 December 1917951
Thursday 6 December 1917661
Friday 7 December 1917662
Saturday 8 December 1917541
Sunday 9 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917750
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917430
Thursday 13 December 1917220
Friday 14 December 1917441
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917651
Tuesday 18 December 1917221
Wednesday 19 December 1917310
Friday 21 December 1917210
Sunday 23 December 1917650
Tuesday 25 December 1917110
Wednesday 26 December 1917221
Monday 31 December 1917111
Tuesday 1 January 1918111
Thursday 3 January 1918331
Sunday 6 January 1918331
Tuesday 8 January 1918220
Friday 11 January 1918100
Saturday 12 January 1918210
Sunday 13 January 1918100
Monday 14 January 1918210
Wednesday 16 January 1918331
Thursday 17 January 1918211
Friday 18 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918100
Saturday 26 January 1918110
Sunday 27 January 1918310
Tuesday 29 January 1918100
Thursday 31 January 1918331
Friday 1 February 1918100
Sunday 3 February 1918210
Tuesday 5 February 1918220
Friday 8 February 1918111
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918220
Saturday 23 February 1918110
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918100
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918210
Wednesday 20 March 1918410
Thursday 21 March 1918200
Friday 22 March 1918200
Saturday 23 March 1918871
Sunday 24 March 1918440
Monday 25 March 1918310
Tuesday 26 March 1918420
Wednesday 27 March 1918740
Thursday 28 March 1918440
Friday 29 March 1918310
Saturday 30 March 1918640
Sunday 31 March 1918520
Monday 1 April 1918331
Tuesday 2 April 1918100
Wednesday 3 April 1918210
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918111
Sunday 7 April 1918310
Monday 8 April 1918220
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918210
Tuesday 16 April 1918210
Wednesday 17 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918200
Friday 19 April 1918330
Saturday 20 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918221
Monday 22 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918553
Friday 26 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918530
Sunday 28 April 1918760
Monday 29 April 1918220
Tuesday 30 April 1918440
Wednesday 1 May 1918530
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918221
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918330
Thursday 9 May 1918310
Friday 10 May 1918320
Sunday 12 May 1918220
Monday 13 May 1918110
Tuesday 14 May 191812120
Wednesday 15 May 1918550
Thursday 16 May 19181261
Friday 17 May 1918300
Saturday 18 May 1918550
Sunday 19 May 1918110
Monday 20 May 1918510
Tuesday 21 May 1918320
Wednesday 22 May 191810101
Thursday 23 May 1918850
Friday 24 May 1918420
Saturday 25 May 1918210
Sunday 26 May 1918530
Monday 27 May 1918430
Tuesday 28 May 1918210
Thursday 30 May 1918540
Friday 31 May 1918330
Sunday 2 June 1918100
Monday 3 June 1918310
Tuesday 4 June 1918430
Wednesday 5 June 1918530
Thursday 6 June 1918210
Friday 7 June 1918200
Saturday 8 June 1918200
Sunday 9 June 1918220
Tuesday 11 June 1918420
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918300
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Wednesday 19 June 1918520
Thursday 20 June 1918221
Friday 21 June 1918110
Saturday 22 June 1918430
Sunday 23 June 1918210
Monday 24 June 1918310
Wednesday 26 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918111
Friday 28 June 1918100
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Friday 5 July 1918210
Saturday 6 July 1918330
Monday 8 July 1918110
Tuesday 9 July 1918220
Wednesday 10 July 1918221
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918430
Wednesday 17 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Sunday 21 July 1918210
Sunday 28 July 1918220
Tuesday 30 July 1918210
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Sunday 4 August 1918100
Monday 5 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918100
Wednesday 7 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918530
Saturday 10 August 1918430
Sunday 11 August 1918420
Monday 12 August 19181391
Tuesday 13 August 1918521
Wednesday 14 August 1918731
Thursday 15 August 1918630
Friday 16 August 1918831
Saturday 17 August 19181061
Sunday 18 August 19181041
Monday 19 August 191813111
Tuesday 20 August 19181350
Wednesday 21 August 19181250
Thursday 22 August 1918620
Friday 23 August 19181050
Saturday 24 August 19181010
Sunday 25 August 1918930
Monday 26 August 1918921
Tuesday 27 August 1918610
Wednesday 28 August 1918710
Thursday 29 August 1918541
Friday 30 August 1918970
Saturday 31 August 1918320
Sunday 1 September 19181260
Monday 2 September 1918820
Tuesday 3 September 1918630
Wednesday 4 September 191816101
Thursday 5 September 1918710
Friday 6 September 1918420
Saturday 7 September 1918960
Sunday 8 September 1918861
Monday 9 September 1918420
Tuesday 10 September 1918841
Wednesday 11 September 1918740
Thursday 12 September 1918520
Friday 13 September 1918550
Saturday 14 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918763
Monday 16 September 1918530
Tuesday 17 September 1918562
Wednesday 18 September 1918630
Thursday 19 September 1918122
Friday 20 September 1918421
Saturday 21 September 1918730
Sunday 22 September 1918420
Monday 23 September 1918200
Tuesday 24 September 1918320
Wednesday 25 September 1918540
Thursday 26 September 1918531
Friday 27 September 1918200
Saturday 28 September 1918210
Sunday 29 September 1918620
Monday 30 September 1918640
Tuesday 1 October 1918860
Wednesday 2 October 1918431
Thursday 3 October 1918960
Friday 4 October 1918631
Saturday 5 October 19181340
Sunday 6 October 19181061
Monday 7 October 19181260
Tuesday 8 October 1918430
Wednesday 9 October 1918851
Thursday 10 October 1918610
Friday 11 October 1918840
Saturday 12 October 1918730
Sunday 13 October 1918662
Monday 14 October 1918971
Tuesday 15 October 19181051
Wednesday 16 October 1918840
Thursday 17 October 19181280
Friday 18 October 1918730
Saturday 19 October 1918770
Sunday 20 October 191814112
Monday 21 October 19181180
Tuesday 22 October 1918960
Wednesday 23 October 1918740
Thursday 24 October 19181260
Friday 25 October 1918750
Saturday 26 October 1918440
Sunday 27 October 19181490
Monday 28 October 191820120
Tuesday 29 October 191815101
Wednesday 30 October 1918940
Thursday 31 October 19181220
Friday 1 November 19181680
Saturday 2 November 19181060
Sunday 3 November 19181790
Monday 4 November 19181341
Tuesday 5 November 1918551
Wednesday 6 November 19181070
Thursday 7 November 19181060
Friday 8 November 19181161
Saturday 9 November 19181051
Sunday 10 November 19182090
Monday 11 November 1918860
Tuesday 12 November 1918531
Wednesday 13 November 19181780
Thursday 14 November 19181573
Friday 15 November 1918530
Saturday 16 November 1918841
Sunday 17 November 1918431
Monday 18 November 1918730
Tuesday 19 November 1918550
Wednesday 20 November 1918830
Thursday 21 November 1918222
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918760
Sunday 24 November 1918310
Monday 25 November 1918420
Tuesday 26 November 1918420
Wednesday 27 November 1918431
Thursday 28 November 1918431
Friday 29 November 1918410
Saturday 30 November 1918320
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Monday 2 December 1918220
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Friday 6 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918220
Monday 9 December 1918200
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Friday 13 December 1918110
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Monday 16 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918110
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 1918200
Tuesday 24 December 1918100
Wednesday 25 December 1918111
Saturday 28 December 1918110
Sunday 29 December 1918111
Wednesday 1 January 1919221
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Thursday 9 January 1919100
Friday 10 January 1919100
Sunday 12 January 1919300
Monday 13 January 1919100
Wednesday 15 January 1919100
Thursday 16 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Tuesday 21 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919100
Wednesday 29 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919210
Tuesday 4 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919200