SARIGOL MILITARY CEMETERY, KRISTON

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Victor De Vipont Waithman 203090King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bert Abraham 28376South Wales Borderers13/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest James Adams S4/173504Army Service Corps10/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Ainger T4/250567Army Service Corps22/09/1918
Gunner Sydney A. Alexander 202765Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Alford 10399Devonshire Regiment13/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gilbert Stitt Allan 10912Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Albert George Victor Allen 14546Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Robert William Bolton Allen 682714London Regiment18/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Allison 14414Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1918
Gunner Allsop 80715Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918
Serjeant George Edward Amer 65389Royal Field Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Anderson 32843Machine Gun Corps07/08/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Anstey 14665Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Anthony 39747York and Lancaster Regiment02/08/1917
Private William George Arscott 11611Devonshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 24)
Private Charles Whitfield Arstall 79724Welsh Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Ashton 184602Royal Field Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ashworth 7829Lancashire Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Atkinson 38383Worcestershire Regiment12/12/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Austin Baggaley 34020Royal Field Artillery11/07/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Ernest Bailey T4/041604Army Service Corps31/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Bailey 13453King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)19/09/1918
Driver Bain 144202Royal Field Artillery06/09/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Baird S/6469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Baker 2/36244South Wales Borderers10/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Ball 80823Royal Garrison Artillery01/08/1917
Lance Corporal William Ethelbert Balman 550103London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Edward Balmer 41158The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Bamford 14482Devonshire Regiment14/02/1917
Private David Henry Barclay S/7835Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barker 13464Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/02/1917
Corporal John Barker 17370South Lancashire Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barrett 201876Durham Light Infantry06/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Ephraim Barrett G/13218Middlesex Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Thomson Barry 16598Royal Scots Fusiliers28/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Barrowclough 20530King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Barton 25384Hampshire Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Batt 20857East Lancashire Regiment22/12/1917
Gunner Gordon Colin Baxter 129674Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Baxter 16463Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1916
Driver Ernest Cecil Beacham 506214Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Begg 300454Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Berridge 170332Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Andrew Berry 34972East Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Berry L/3723Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Lance Corporal William Besant 21345Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Biddle 31822Machine Gun Corps28/09/1917
Private Bird 3669Manchester Regiment13/08/1916
Corporal Charles Arthur Allen Bishop 227Royal Army Medical Corps03/08/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Blatchford 103518Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Robert Percy Bleasdale 20644The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Blezard 23057East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Charles Stanley Owen Blowers 120787Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blyth T/254663Army Service Corps08/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Herd Blyth S/4435Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/09/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William John Board Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier William Boath 65302Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private William John Booth 83811Royal Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner John Bootiman 72840Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1916 (aged 28)
Gunner William Joseph Bosley 10112Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Harold Boulton 17095Gloucestershire Regiment30/12/1916
Private Bowie 682717London Regiment25/03/1917
Private Edward Boyle S/4621Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Edward Bradbury 63532Royal Garrison Artillery13/01/1919 (aged 25)
Gunner Herbert Brandon 42363Royal Field Artillery08/10/1917 (aged 32)
Private Brassington DM2/170865Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Bratt 7/19272South Wales Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brennan 13288Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1917
Private James Richard Brennan 25964Middlesex Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Brett 43418Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brierley 59689Machine Gun Corps17/11/1917
Private Brindle 34853East Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Driver Harry Varney Brittain T2/13452Army Service Corps03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Broadhurst 21233Manchester Regiment29/08/1917
Lance Corporal James Brooks 3/3924York and Lancaster Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 42)
Private James Broughton 17727South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Edward Brown 12226Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Brown 21174Northumberland Fusiliers06/07/1917
Private George Brown 28231King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Brown 52177Royal Army Medical Corps09/05/1917
Private Robert Brown 117340Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Thomas Brown 70570Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Bruce 95456Royal Engineers12/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Howard Charles Brufton Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.08/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brumby 772Lancashire Fusiliers11/01/1917
Private Henry Charles Bryant 681423London Regiment10/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Buckley 14715East Yorkshire Regiment11/07/1917 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Godfrey Buckley East Lancashire Regiment15/08/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bunce 13201Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Burge 13956Devonshire Regiment24/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Burston 65135Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1917
Private Burton 2/10953East Lancashire Regiment17/10/1917
Lieutenant Armar Somerset Butler Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Eric Charles Butler 45229Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Caie 50228Royal Scots Fusiliers22/09/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Percy Cain 710789Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Campbell 300033Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Harry James Caplin 15705Royal Engineers05/07/1918
Private Carden 13729Royal Berkshire Regiment09/01/1917
Private Carey 27529Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1916
Private Frank Henry Carpenter 85083The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/08/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Thomas Richard Carr 63371Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carruthers 27191Welsh Regiment21/06/1917
Private Carter 33306Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ercol Castelli 84672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier Alfred Eugene Castle 26297Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Cecil Cawdery 681914London Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private Fredrick Ernest Challenger 15470Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Chalmers 31384Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.26/02/1917
Private Chambers 18211South Wales Borderers06/09/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Chambers 18096Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.26/02/1917 (aged 40)
Captain Richard Albert Beresford Chancellor Royal Berkshire Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Chapman 17544Suffolk Regiment12/01/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Robert Edward Charles 8/17406South Wales Borderers18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Albert Thomas Clanfield 178272Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Joseph Clapton 77591Royal Engineers08/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Francis Clarke 13847Devonshire Regiment09/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Clarke T/254662Army Service Corps08/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Clarke Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918
Private Fredrick William Cleverly 12411Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Clutterbuck 41410Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private Cockbill 16039Worcestershire Regiment21/08/1916
Private John William Cockerham 3/7047Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Robert Cockshutt 136655Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cole 13926Border Regiment25/04/1917
Private Albert Ernest Collier 16095Worcestershire Regiment08/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Richard Collinson 10160King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Comley 26163Gloucestershire Regiment05/02/1917
Private Cooksey 201710Durham Light Infantry28/03/1917
Sapper Frederick Cooper 55986Royal Engineers29/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cooper 31013South Wales Borderers10/10/1918
Sapper Harold Cooper 49578Royal Engineers02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Edward Welsh Corbett 65632Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cormack 30553Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/05/1917
Private Cornish 22996East Surrey Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Corrigan 25486Cheshire Regiment28/01/1918
Lieutenant Percy Baglietto Cottrell General List27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert Thwaites Cox 25447Wiltshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Crabtree 37657South Lancashire Regiment30/06/1917 (aged 30)
Private Francis Seymour Crawshaw 34919Machine Gun Corps19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cunliffe 18275York and Lancaster Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Cunliffe 22495South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Curran 23227Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Currie 2590Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Curtis 170610Royal Field Artillery06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Daniels 63102Welsh Regiment15/12/1917
Private Daubney 10221East Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1917
Private Davies 17496King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/06/1917
Private Davies 40237Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Evans Davies 32319Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Johnny C. Davies 14895Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Llewellyn Oswald Davies 13916Devonshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Frederick G. Day 77614Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Deall 13559Royal Berkshire Regiment16/08/1916
Private Dean 15232Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916
Corporal Walter Dear S/21853Seaforth Highlanders27/12/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner John Alexander Dearling 116046Royal Garrison Artillery02/09/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal De-Pomeroy 17691Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.26/02/1917 (aged 36)
Fitter David Dewar 72569Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Dewhurst 294040Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Dicks 6723East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1917
Gunner George Dickson 99308Royal Field Artillery04/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Done 68947Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/02/1918
Private Donnelly 36639The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/01/1917
Company Serjeant Major Doubtfire 7266Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/11/1916 (aged 34)
Serjeant Douglas DM2/195008Royal Army Service Corps19/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Henry Drake 26578King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/01/1918 (aged 31)
Saddler Eli Draper 99538Royal Field Artillery11/08/1917
Driver James Drysdale 169216Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dudley 26541King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Dungworth 9797Manchester Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dunn 44322Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal George Henry Durant 13702Royal Berkshire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 31)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Richard Duvall Army Chaplains' Department06/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Dyche 19421Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Earle 207649Rifle Brigade09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Easterbrook 12026Devonshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Taylor Eccles 13698King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Edge 27603Worcestershire Regiment26/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Adolphus Vicroyal Edmunds 15250Devonshire Regiment02/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 30452Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Edwards 16038Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Percy Edwards 13965East Lancashire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Egan S/21373Seaforth Highlanders22/05/1917 (aged 40)
Bombardier Amos James Egersdorff 36617Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Joseph William Ellerton 134901Royal Field Artillery28/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bertie Emery 21803rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)12/03/1917
Private James Enoch M2/081922Army Service Corps26/02/1917 (aged 38)
Private Ensor 17055Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 39)
Corporal Arnold Alfred Evans 13342Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Evans 12345Wiltshire Regiment27/04/1917
Private Fredrick Charles Evans 15335Middlesex Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffith Evans 14472Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1917 (aged 38)
Private Haydn Stanley Evans 203096Welsh Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Evans 18476South Wales Borderers25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William John Evans 18868The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/01/1918
Private Harold George Farley 13989Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry25/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Farthing 53379Machine Gun Corps29/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Isaac Faulkner 202203Cheshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Fenety 202990The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/02/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Gilbert Sutcliffe Fielden King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Fredrick John Fielder 7684Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert Fisher 25925King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)13/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Fisher 10020York and Lancaster Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Louis Charles Fletcher 301538Royal Garrison Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Forrest 22559East Lancashire Regiment29/12/1917
Private James Taylor Fraser 20393Royal Scots04/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Peter Fraser 17881Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fuller 9518York and Lancaster Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Gamble T4/220157Army Service Corps08/04/1917
Sapper John Garland 159114Royal Engineers19/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lieutenant William Garth Blackall Garrard Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1917 (aged 24)
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Holbrook Lance Gaskell Royal Naval Air Service02/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur John Gates 26157King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Bernard John Gibbons 11597Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry17/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Francis William Gilby 44189Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Walter Gildersleeves 202087Durham Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant William Walter Gill 145958Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Edward Godfree 8882East Surrey Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Josiah Albert Goodwin 12958King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/06/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier Charles Sidney Gosling 32922Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Goulding 386York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1917
Lance Corporal Edmund Graham 33677Cheshire Regiment18/01/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Grange T/34624Army Service Corps28/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vernon Grant S4/084856Army Service Corps11/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Gray 32659Machine Gun Corps26/10/1918
Labourer Luigi Grech 261Maltese Labour Corps21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Green 243715Cheshire Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Thomas Henry Greenaway 100781Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Greenwood 5813Manchester Regiment27/04/1917
Private Thomas Gregory 16186King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918
Lance Corporal Chas Wigmore Griffin 03993Army Ordnance Corps17/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Griffiths 39909Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Gunstone 13859Devonshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Gunton 683890London Regiment11/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Robert Stanley Guy M2/192734Army Service Corps22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fred Hacking 34146Lancashire Fusiliers13/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Walton Haden 4877York and Lancaster Regiment02/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Hadland 14003Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/05/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Cecil William Halfacre Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner John Hall 301055Royal Garrison Artillery25/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hall 25558King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Hallam 32577Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918
Private Hamilton 34258Machine Gun Corps17/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Hammond 45960Cheshire Regiment29/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Maximilian Hammond Royal Army Medical Corps15/03/1917 (aged 41)
Serjeant Albert Edward Hancy 8122East Yorkshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Thomas Allan Handley T4/043113Royal Army Service Corps11/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Harry Hankins 159085Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal Hanlon 8307The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/05/1917
Corporal Hannam 13462Devonshire Regiment26/04/1917
Private Harris 14377Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/09/1916 (aged 26)
Bombardier Harrison 105083Royal Field Artillery16/07/1918
Private Leonard Harrop 59246Machine Gun Corps01/05/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Robert Haslam Lancashire Fusiliers29/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hawes 18645Suffolk Regiment12/03/1918
Private Frederick Haydock 23550The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hayes 48477The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/07/1917
Lance Serjeant Hayes 13502Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private William Charles Haynes 11381Army Cyclist Corps12/07/1917 (aged 27)
Saddler Monro Frederick James Hedden 43103Royal Field Artillery18/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hewitt 16468Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1916
Private John Hicks 16660Northumberland Fusiliers20/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ernest Hill 13334Cheshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 20)
Bombardier Hinson 955718Royal Field Artillery25/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hiscox 15400South Wales Borderers05/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas W. Hocking 12050Hampshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Holden 45994Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Reginald Charles Holley 13992Devonshire Regiment01/02/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hollister 8/16229South Wales Borderers06/08/1917
Private Alfred Percy Holloway 12946King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Victor James Holloway 11624Middlesex Regiment10/10/1917 (aged 20)
Major Arthur Douglas Homan Royal Irish Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Frederick Hooper 25940King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)11/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Horne 5264Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/08/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ernest Robert Horne T4/160711Royal Army Service Corps29/12/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Hoskins 90156Royal Engineers17/09/1918
Private Houghton 44291King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private House 17938Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/04/1917
Bombardier George Howard 955931Royal Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Howarth 14650Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hoy 11867Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/11/1916
Private William Arthur Hubbarde 14797Welsh Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Edward Stanley Hudson Devonshire Regiment13/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hughan 13853South Lancashire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 29)
2nd Corporal Edmund Lawrence Hughes 83518Royal Engineers26/08/1917 (aged 49)
Major John Hughston Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Humphreys 15043Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1916
Private John Hunt 21259Lancashire Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Walter James Hunt 29540Gloucestershire Regiment03/12/1916 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Hunter Royal Flying Corps16/10/1917
Private Hunter 34873East Lancashire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal William Huxtable 7/15078South Wales Borderers06/02/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Charles Harold Hyne 66385Royal Garrison Artillery07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Downie Inglis 28612Cheshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver James Irons T4/058752Army Service Corps19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Ison 20028Suffolk Regiment02/02/1918
Private William Sebastian Ives 10001Welsh Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jackson 26164Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/03/1917
Gunner Joseph Jacob 35853Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Jaggs 50092Royal Fusiliers05/05/1918
Private George Arthur James 13155Gloucestershire Regiment05/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Jardine 14617Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/11/1917
Private Jeanes 26249King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/07/1918
Corporal Edward Jeffers 15086Royal Scots Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter Jeffes 211207Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918
Sapper Jerram 428066Royal Engineers15/05/1917
Private William Arthur Jessop 21103Border Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Johnson 28198The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Frank Patrick Johnson 211379Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Johnson 8791Lancashire Fusiliers06/05/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Johnson 44839Royal Flying Corps, 27th Balloon Sect.30/03/1918
Driver David Johnstone T4/214792Army Service Corps28/03/1917
Private Jones 32219Hampshire Regiment01/01/1918
Private Jones 32007Hampshire Regiment02/01/1918
Private Jones 3/39039South Wales Borderers06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Charles Fredrick Jones 119256Machine Gun Corps27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Jones 64004Royal Field Artillery03/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry William Joyce 25822Devonshire Regiment11/03/1917 (aged 35)
Driver Keel 59997Royal Field Artillery13/02/1917
Bombardier Clarence Kendell 785926Royal Field Artillery29/10/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal William Ker 120276Lothians and Border Horse19/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal William Kershaw 6117Lancashire Fusiliers12/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Kewin 28632Cheshire Regiment18/01/1918
Gunner Keys 148077Royal Field Artillery09/01/1918
Private King 15397Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/05/1917
Private Bertie Kirby 388253Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Knight 17049Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Lancashire 6424Army Cyclist Corps28/07/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Latham 86540Royal Field Artillery05/02/1918
Private David Henry Ambrose Lavender 32357Wiltshire Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Frederick John Lawrence 15382Welsh Regiment06/05/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper John Horace Lea 428124Royal Engineers15/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Daniel Lewis 68995Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lewis R/5694King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1918
Private Herbert Lewis 81841Royal Army Medical Corps22/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Lewis 56223The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/06/1917
Corporal Lineham T4/058447Army Service Corps07/02/1917
Private Victor John Lineham L/11298Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)14/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Linklater 17933Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Livingstone 17179Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/03/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Llewellyn South Wales Borderers14/06/1916
Serjeant Arthur Thomas Lloyd 6064East Yorkshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Tommy Lloyd 63126Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Loates 47288Welsh Regiment01/06/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert Lord 14791Devonshire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Lord 15640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/03/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Lordon 204931Rifle Brigade14/06/1917
Private Lorne 5823Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Lovell 16001Wiltshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Lovell 14422Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916
Serjeant Fredrick John Lovesy 17185Gloucestershire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier George Lowman 62068Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Luff 25664King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/07/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Frederick Lyons 18286Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.29/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Lyons 23672Worcestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private Mccallum 19111The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Mcdonald 5320Connaught Rangers20/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Mcgrath G/1117Royal Irish Fusiliers27/02/1917
Private Mcgrory 14979Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Mcindoe 300366Royal Garrison Artillery19/12/1916
Gunner Thomas Thomson Mcintyre 300698Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mackay 18287Suffolk Regiment12/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mclaughlin 5553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)10/05/1917
Private John Mclennan 28163Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alexander Mcluckie 46527Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Mcmann 17907Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 25)
Major John Hart Mcnicol Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner David Mcwalter 141853Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Makin 44937Lancashire Fusiliers16/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Mallet 27112Suffolk Regiment12/03/1918
Labourer Tommaso Mamo 7133Maltese Labour Corps18/09/1918 (aged 53)
Gunner Joseph Manley 150207Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mann 18050Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1916
Private Louis Marks 43714South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edgar Marsden 37679South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Martin 7/64071South Wales Borderers22/09/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier George Robert Maslin 75464Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Andrew Mason 66584Royal Field Artillery05/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Massey 35748Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918
Gunner Matthews 301232Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1917
Private William Herbert Mayersbeth 29190Gloucestershire Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Mellor 155619Royal Engineers20/08/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Daniel Merer T4/211517Army Service Corps08/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Middlehurst 22998King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/07/1918
Driver Donald Millbourn 519709Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Miller 8886Royal Berkshire Regiment13/01/1917
Serjeant Miller T/21888Army Service Corps15/10/1918
Bombardier Victor Robert Miller 39127Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 38)
Quartermaster Serjeant Ernest Arthur Millin 45040Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)26/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mills 3/31592South Wales Borderers06/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William Minshall 28927South Lancashire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Minto 5523Military Police Corps16/01/1919
Gunner Mooney 69752Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Captain Francis William Moore Devonshire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Moore 16167Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Morgan 13365South Wales Borderers12/05/1917
Private Robert Henry Morgan 54053The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Morgan 7/45060South Wales Borderers06/02/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hugh Morris 40126Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver James Morris 519605Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Morris 19801The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1917
Private Philip Morris 15140Wiltshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Morris 35005East Lancashire Regiment28/12/1917
Private Morris 18451Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Morris 16281South Wales Borderers19/12/1917
Private William Morris 56304The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Morteboys 27247Royal Berkshire Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Mosley 58803Royal Field Artillery12/03/1917
Private Arthur Mowforth 33347East Yorkshire Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Mudge 26232The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Muldoon 37562Royal Field Artillery09/07/1917
Private Felix Mullen 59633Machine Gun Corps03/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Murphy 12267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/04/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner William Mutch Napier 7282Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Ronald Neale 14019Royal Fusiliers16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Neale 15432Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/11/1917 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Walter Gregory Neve The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/08/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Newlove 95937Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Newman 64687Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1917
Rifleman Arthur Richard Newstead 5578London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)08/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Newton 26467King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hamilton Nicholls 22856Worcestershire Regiment28/02/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Francis Aubrey Ninis Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Nolan 202815Royal Garrison Artillery26/01/1919
Private John Northall 240392Welsh Regiment30/09/1917
Private Ernest Nottage 684408London Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Robert Nowell 36775King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Charles Nunn 11905Hampshire Regiment22/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Lewis Ewart Oakeshott M/205167Army Service Corps29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver William Robert O'brien T4/093183Army Service Corps05/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private Ambrose Oddie 34818Lancashire Fusiliers30/05/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal William Oliver 16667Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Willie Orton 26399King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John O'sullivan 31524The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1917 (aged 30)
Private Timothy O'sullivan 101918Royal Army Medical Corps10/01/1917 (aged 33)
Labourer Giuseppe Pace 154Maltese Labour Corps30/07/1918 (aged 63)
Corporal Pack 4592King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Painting 14459Wiltshire Regiment06/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private George William Palfrey 63222Machine Gun Corps30/08/1917 (aged 31)
Private George Park 25746Border Regiment01/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Mattinson Parkinson 8881King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Parkinson 14417Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.26/02/1917 (aged 22)
Labourer Emmanuele Parnis 4102Maltese Labour Corps21/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Parsons 205016Rifle Brigade15/03/1917 (aged 45)
Driver Partridge 69792Royal Field Artillery16/08/1916
Lieutenant Gerald Arthur Paxton Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.10/08/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Silas Payne T/25668Army Service Corps12/05/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier George Joseph James Pearce 65679Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Penfold 21202Hampshire Regiment31/12/1917
Sapper Walter Samuels Peto 261916Royal Engineers26/12/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Henry Clement Vaughan Pickthall Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pile 13745Hampshire Regiment01/01/1918
Driver James William Pinkney T4/057258Army Service Corps27/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Piper 14479Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Platt 18914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Pocock 20707Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/05/1917
Gunner Poole 74450Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1918
Private James Gideon Pott 1585Lothians and Border Horse03/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Powell 57053Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Powner 12593King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/09/1918
Private Price 4/12413South Wales Borderers22/09/1918
Private William Henry Price 14473Royal Berkshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Priest 16803Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Pritchard 14538Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Purcell 23806Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/05/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Frederick Horace Pursell 65803Royal Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Purvis 11241King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Pye 28634South Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Quantrill 44438Royal Field Artillery02/09/1917
Quartermaster Serjeant George Tite Ralph 1374Army Cyclist Corps14/11/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Peter Ralph T4/086881Royal Army Service Corps31/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rampley 35086Suffolk Regiment18/09/1918
Private Rasmussen 3/41647The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/05/1917 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rawson 10096Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.07/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rees 14892Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Frank Reeson 94397Royal Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Montague John Reeves 23674Wiltshire Regiment07/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Riley 23050East Lancashire Regiment25/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert James Riley 53217Royal Army Medical Corps08/06/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal David Howell Roberts 23510Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roberts 32678King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918
Private Sidney Roberts 9740Royal Scots Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Roberts 204645Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Thomas Roberts 32001Hampshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Archibald Tyrrell Robinson East Surrey Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 44)
Driver John Henry Robinson DM2/171191Army Service Corps03/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Steward Roehead 119299Machine Gun Corps14/02/1918
Private Roper 16124Worcestershire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Rose 94323Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Henry Sam Rossiter T4/213530Army Service Corps15/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Charles Rossiter 25520Gloucestershire Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Wilson Rothery 18827Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rowe 49423Machine Gun Corps01/07/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Rowland 65280Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Rowlands T2/14800Army Service Corps02/02/1918
Lance Corporal Hugh Henry Ruscoe 26294King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Rushton 33034Cheshire Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Herbert Rushworth T2/14501Army Service Corps29/04/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal George Frederick Russell 13854Royal Berkshire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Russell 13745Devonshire Regiment29/01/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Ryan 12116Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918
Labourer Luigi Saliba 4247Maltese Labour Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith Sammon 77664Royal Field Artillery25/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sawyer 16816Worcestershire Regiment28/02/1917
Private Sayers 23955Royal Berkshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 33)
Captain Herbert James Scales Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.12/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Schneider 32430Wiltshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Major Scott Royal Scots29/03/1917
Gunner Walter Fawthrop Seed 80524Royal Garrison Artillery15/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Senior 9/26614South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Gunner William Senior 44657Royal Field Artillery26/02/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Norman William Seward 148590Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Seymour 15554East Surrey Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Percy Arthur Shaw 23976York and Lancaster Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Leonard Alfred Sheffield 108959Royal Engineers15/04/1918
Private Henry Alfred Shelley 15516Gloucestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Sheriff 63980Royal Army Medical Corps27/09/1918
Private William George Shillingford 16773Worcestershire Regiment26/04/1917
Driver Sibley T4/090320Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Private Simmons G/29306Middlesex Regiment06/04/1918
Private Frederick Simmonds 15433Royal Berkshire Regiment10/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Simms 21688East Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Simpson 24389King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edward James Sizer S/307337Army Service Corps22/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Alexander Gibb Smillie 81Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archie Smith 32249Border Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Emerson Smith 48105Welsh Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Smith 15505Welsh Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Smith 67952Royal Field Artillery22/06/1917
Private Edmund Smith 10810Middlesex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Smith 2/18746South Wales Borderers22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smith 13226Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1916
Gunner George Percy Ernest Smith 70764Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Smith 68959Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Thomas Edward Smith 806772Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Albert Samuel Snook 38110Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Julius Snow 205119Rifle Brigade26/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Clifford Reginald Somerton 22946Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry21/12/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Percy Gardiner Spargo Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Sparrow 17151Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1916
Private Spicer 8017Worcestershire Regiment27/07/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Spratley 23427Royal Berkshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Timothy Joseph Stanford 15893Worcestershire Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Stanier 17586King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/07/1917
Serjeant Fred Stanley 9598Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Augustine Stapley 89217Royal Army Medical Corps26/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Bombardier Thomas Starbuck 14127Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Arthur Steele 20575King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Steele 13834Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/05/1917
Serjeant Michael Stephenson T/30302Army Service Corps02/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stewart 28323Royal Scots Fusiliers01/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stirzaker 24052King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Captain Frank Stockdale Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner David Storey 21206Royal Garrison Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Edward Stowell 284562Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Stringer 266290King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/09/1918
Serjeant John Edgar Sullivan 10895Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sullivan 8/16422South Wales Borderers14/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Sullivan 8/16443South Wales Borderers19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Labourer Vittorio Sultana 6628Maltese Labour Corps26/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sunderland 235252The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/04/1918
Private Sweeting 17752Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/11/1916
Private Edward Swift 13865East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Leonard Cecil Tams 17369South Lancashire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Serjeant Reginald John Cameron Tansley 740Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.27/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private James Tasker 31746The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/10/1918 (aged 50)
Captain Ernest Albert Isaac Taylor Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frank Taylor 58682Cheshire Regiment08/02/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Harold Richard Taylor Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)17/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Taylor 33406Machine Gun Corps02/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private George William Tharby 58618Cheshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Samuel Thomas 17334South Lancashire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Thompson 285829Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918
Driver Thompson 94281Royal Field Artillery02/07/1917
Serjeant Thompson 14536Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/06/1918
Private Thomson 28130Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/05/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Reginald Gregorson Thorburn 14909Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Timmins 19081Worcestershire Regiment06/09/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Todd 42327Royal Field Artillery06/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Todd S/5255Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/10/1916 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Thomas Skewes Tonkin 545321Royal Army Medical Corps17/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Torpey 33269Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Henry Tully 103528Royal Field Artillery17/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Laurence Bothwick Turnbull 8030Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Turner 96343Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Tom Clement Turner 16069Worcestershire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Turner 74693Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1919
Private Turney 29221Royal Army Medical Corps26/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Twiddy L/16075Middlesex Regiment17/04/1917
Private James Tyson 33425Lancashire Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Thompson Urquhart 203209Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John William Valentine 161682Royal Garrison Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Veale 12809King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/04/1918
Private Verrier 16153Devonshire Regiment09/03/1917
Private Walker 38481York and Lancaster Regiment15/07/1917
Serjeant Walker 7845South Wales Borderers21/10/1918
Private Albert Waller 10982East Surrey Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Alfred Reginald Ward 103287Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Robert Ward B/32758Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.26/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ward 16314Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/11/1916
Driver Sydney Warner 142295Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Warren 607Middlesex Regiment26/09/1918
Gunner Ernest Watson 108689Royal Garrison Artillery10/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Harry Watson 12670Lancashire Fusiliers08/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Watson 29930Northumberland Fusiliers15/12/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William Watson 365292Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1919 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant James Watt Royal Flying Corps02/05/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Webb 102293Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918
Gunner Walter Frank Webb 66175Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1916
Private John Harold Oliver Webster 13214Devonshire Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Webster 13392Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/02/1917
Private Peter Welsh 276099Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Leonard Wheeler 34562Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry31/07/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Charles Henry White 26112Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private White S/14637Seaforth Highlanders19/10/1918
Corporal William Samuel White 13261Devonshire Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Herbert Whitfield 14561Cheshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Douglas Whitworth 62021Royal Field Artillery15/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wickham 26634King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Wightman T4/243179Army Service Corps13/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Wightman 700964London Regiment17/03/1917
Private Wild 22921King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/04/1917
Private Albert Victor Wilkins 20660King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Wilkinson 56261The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Eric Russell Wilkinson Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.07/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wilkinson 28583East Lancashire Regiment02/05/1917
Private John Holland Wilkinson 27670Cheshire Regiment16/09/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Wilkinson 2597Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert Williams 682758London Regiment07/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick Williams 68967Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Williams 722025London Regiment20/01/1917
Private Williams 44982South Wales Borderers25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Richard Henry Williams 13778Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Williams 550204London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/03/1917
Private Arthur T. Williamson 14787Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/12/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner George Wilson 99140Royal Field Artillery03/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Horace Wilson 17466King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/12/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Wilson 76404Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Lieutenant Marshall Meredith Wilson Royal Flying Corps29/01/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Thomas Wilson 85806Royal Field Artillery17/06/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Henry Winfield 5112Manchester Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Arnold Wingfield 161742Royal Garrison Artillery17/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wood 47590Royal Scots Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wood 35782Cheshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Woods 9835Cheshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Woodward 13267South Lancashire Regiment28/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sidney Albert Woolven L/10502The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wright 5997Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Percy Sherwood Wright 39601Worcestershire Regiment02/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Yorath 15027Wiltshire Regiment09/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ewen Maurice Young G/51286Middlesex Regiment05/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Young 17023Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/11/1916 (aged 27)
Private Harold William Young 16399Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/03/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Samuel Young 90769Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcalpine S/5563Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/07/1918 (aged 41)
Muleteer Dimitri 6283Macedonian Mule Corps23/09/1918
Muleteer Costis Vaseli 11596Macedonian Mule Corps22/09/1918
Muleteer Costas 10607Macedonian Mule Corps13/05/1918
Muleteer Lucas Macedonian Mule Corps06/01/1917
Labourer Ajides Macedonian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Driver Sootso 1144Macedonian Labour Corps13/07/1917
Labourer Tille 7918Macedonian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Labourer Kariofiliso Macedonian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Labourer Egnatios 732Macedonian Labour Corps18/02/1918
Labourer Janon Macedonian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Carahalis 896Macedonian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Gogouiasopoulo Macedonian Labour Corps23/01/1918
Labourer Congamanis Macedonian Labour Corps16/01/1918
Labourer Nedjeb 440Macedonian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Muleteer Dimitri 7761Macedonian Mule Corps18/10/1917
Soldier Antonio Greek Army18/09/1918
Sergeant Carantonis Greek Army02/09/1918
Soldier Aleksios Constantinou Greek Army02/09/1918
Soldier Michail Contaras Greek Army21/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Halsedallis Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Harularmos Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Kalwtakis Greek Army19/09/1918
Soldier Konstantinos Markakis Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Cons Mendrinos Greek Army06/01/1918
Corporal Mihail Greek Army19/09/1918
Sergeant Nikilis Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Georgios Papageorgiou Greek Army18/09/1918
Soldier Patcho Greek Army19/09/1918
Corporal Popelicrosnis Greek Army24/09/1918
Soldier Romanios Greek Army20/09/1918
Sergeant Spyros Greek Army19/09/1918
Soldier Stampopulos Greek Army20/09/1918
Soldier Timihopoulos Greek Army18/09/1918
Civilian Chrisalides Greek Civilian20/02/1918
Civilian Nicholas Georgiou Greek Civilian22/02/1918
Civilian Costis Unallis Greek Civilian05/04/1917
Private Peyu Vlev Elkin Bulgarian Army20/09/1918
Private Tsvetan M Kopiv Bulgarian Army07/12/1918
Sergeant Major Dimitr A Manov Bulgarian Army20/09/1918
Private Obren Al Nikolov Bulgarian Army12/10/1917
Private Evgenii Niste Bulgarian Army20/09/1918
Private Stefan M Tsonfv Bulgarian Army21/09/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery75
Royal Garrison Artillery38
Army Service Corps28
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28
South Wales Borderers24
Worcestershire Regiment22
Devonshire Regiment21
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21
Royal Berkshire Regiment21
Royal Engineers21
Cheshire Regiment20
Greek Army18
Royal Army Medical Corps17
Royal Welsh Fusiliers17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15
Machine Gun Corps14
East Lancashire Regiment14
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13
Welsh Regiment13
Wiltshire Regiment13
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13
South Lancashire Regiment12
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Royal Flying Corps, 47th Sqdn.11
Macedonian Labour Corps10
Middlesex Regiment10
York and Lancaster Regiment9
Gloucestershire Regiment9
London Regiment9
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Hampshire Regiment8
Royal Scots Fusiliers8
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry7
Suffolk Regiment7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry6
Maltese Labour Corps6
Bulgarian Army6
East Yorkshire Regiment6
East Surrey Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Macedonian Mule Corps5
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)5
Royal Army Service Corps5
Manchester Regiment5
Royal Flying Corps4
Border Regiment4
Rifle Brigade4
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)3
Greek Civilian3
Seaforth Highlanders3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Air Force, 17th Sqdn.3
Army Cyclist Corps3
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Scots2
Royal Fusiliers2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Lothians and Border Horse2
Connaught Rangers1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Royal Irish Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
General List1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 27th Balloon Sect.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Army Chaplains' Department1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Air Force, 150th Sqdn.1