TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Gwilym Trevor Rees 58000Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fred Leonard Perrett Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Lloyd 200573Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ditchfield 52547Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/11/1918
Private William Thomas Churchill 23053Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Williams 21411Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 345784Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Edward Carter 27607Hampshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Samuel Tysoe 58037York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Thomas 23869Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Augustine Bowles 10884Leinster Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant George Herbert Fourth Yates Army Pay Department15/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert Windle 23996Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert George William Whitehead 26085Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Roger Beverley Walker Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Frank Toyne TS/8277Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Sykes Thewlis 203011Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Swindells 73453Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier John Ashley Stinton 831036Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stead 39693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1918
Warrant Officer Class I Alfred Snow 2022Royal Engineer Services01/08/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Sherry 109068Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Gerald Molyneaux Pickett Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Anthony Nugent Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert William Melville S/24679Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper James Mcadam WR/272973Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Loveluck Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Arthur Lewis 387134Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Harold Lawson 82487Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Lawson M/349561Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Major Arthur William Keen Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Karslake 55760Essex Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private James 96523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1918
Private Joseph Finlayson Hunter 29911Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Luther Hudson 135187Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alfred Edward Holton Royal Marine Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Serjeant James William Hewitt 17443East Surrey Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Hall 290681Cheshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Francis Hooper Greenhill 40637Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edwin Gibbons 203338The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Evans 168351Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Frederick Darke 66068Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private R. Cecil B. Cooper 52141Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edwin William Collins 479594London Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Claude Frederick Clark Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cecil Edward Chesterton 356419Highland Light Infantry06/12/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman William Bryce 880061King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Victor Albert Brown 203205South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Hubert Bradley 403127Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant John Mercer Grimshaw Bell Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Bell Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Hilton Beale 45030New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Albert Bateman 35968Norfolk Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Charles Erskine Barton Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Thomas Barnes 266870Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Bagnell 877148Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Atherton 850146Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ashworth 58036Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 41)
Major Stanley Scott Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Robinson 85631Royal Field Artillery27/04/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Robert Arthur Jeacock 676759Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Major Hugh St. Aubyn Wake 8th Gurkha Rifles30/10/1914 (aged 44)
Nurse Margaret Cameron Young Voluntary Aid Detachment30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Nursing Sister Evelyn Verrall Mckay Canadian Army Medical Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Charles Gordon Kirk York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner James Louis Clifford Hirst 71172Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Wilfrid John Mckenzie Hadfield South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1914 (aged 25)
Major Harold Thomas Forster Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Colonel Frank Ridley Farrer Boileau Royal Engineers28/08/1914 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Francis Nicholas Andrews Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Creed 378177Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Herbert George Somers 34082Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Terence Petty Muspratt Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Godfrey Thomas Leigh Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Lawton M2/032814Army Service Corps04/08/1915
Lance Corporal Iles 42730Essex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Huscroft 241323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman Sydney Arthur Hart 555592London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Augustus Brooker Gregory 550994London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Fletcher 306757Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Fear 109450Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918
Private Evans 200395Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Willie Edon 260038York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Maurice William Drury 550039Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Gordon Scott Dalgleish 55031Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Eric Claudius Davison Crigan 17698British Red Cross Society30/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Crapper 32039York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major Robert Henry Collyns Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collins 9663South Staffordshire Regiment15/07/1918
Private Edward John Childs 201604Hampshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Cheyne S/12784Gordon Highlanders28/03/1918
Private Chew 34214Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur George Chastney 30266Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burnett 355570Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Victor Brown 57613Worcestershire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 203184Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Private Baker 55859Welsh Regiment22/06/1918
Private Ernest Wigginton Wright 38096London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frank Wolfenden 530709London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Willits 387958Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private James Williams 2223Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1914 (aged 18)
Private White 41286Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Wain 16250Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer James Wild Vickers WR/24815Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Oliver Turnbull 296241Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Arthur Frederic Turnbull 3273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1918
Private Trott 3082546Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Lieutenant Gruffydd Vaughan Trevor Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tilley 3030302Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Corporal Thompson 028967Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Henry John Tester 294515Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Taylor 550575London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Swift 44111York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918
Lieutenant Sweet Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn25/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jack Asher Swede 48423Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Swancott 68040Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Humphrey Stillman 44682North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Skean 533950London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Kenneth Joe Richardson 53048Cheshire Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reeves 7767Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Pyatt 79263Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Howard Richard Pegler 50280Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Thomas Pegden 270372The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Parratt 44055Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Harry Spencer Paramor 550710London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pack 48382East Surrey Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Ogley 45766York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nixon 206880Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Charles Herbert Nicholson 48426Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dennis Newbury 552021London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Henry Munn 531817London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mowlem 26671Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner Ebenezer Key Morrison 144734Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Moore 2753Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Moment 29972East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mollett 7690British West Indies Regiment18/08/1918
Private Leonard George Middlemass 150997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mcgregor 62537Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Edward Lonsdale 180837Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Livesey 204753Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Corporal Frederick William Lawrence 531157London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Nursing Sister Jessie Nelson King Canadian Army Medical Corps04/04/1919
Private Donald Robert Keates M2/200812Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 82159Durham Light Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Nurse Edith Ingram Voluntary Aid Detachment14/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private David John Howells 202759Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Howell 6281British West Indies Regiment26/10/1918
Gunner James Thomas Honey 280698Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred Hilliard S/20853London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Headey 564323Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris 10531Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1918
Lieutenant Albert Newton Gurney Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Thomas Grady 235009King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Goodman 64450Suffolk Regiment17/01/1919
Serjeant Richard Gilbertson 241425The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Gibbons 43287Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Geyer 6767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rowland Fowles 96562Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Sydney Downton Fowler 531827London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fletcher 164578Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918
Private Ferguson 10003British West Indies Regiment04/10/1918
Rifleman Ewins 555636London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/10/1918
Private English 651604Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Edwin Albert Engley 6646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Ellender 8755Scots Guards28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwards 50495Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Dunster S/9299Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Walter Francis Davis R/18836King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harold Robert Culling 533485London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Critchfield 533900London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percy Montgomery Craddock 552288London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frank William Colton 533771London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Mussell Coad 45040Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Reginald Clarke 530767London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Peter Chisholm 265511Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Leading Aircraftman Edward Cheadle 20250Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.14/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Camp 21235Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Sim Cameron 41322Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burkin 238218Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Bruckshaw 33456Royal Field Artillery13/05/1919
Private Joseph Brown 5730British West Indies Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Samuel Boulton Bourne WR/269519Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Robert Bonner 530665London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Blundell 550786London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1918
Private Thomas Blackwood 8338British West Indies Regiment14/11/1918
Private Charles Bishop 1898Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1914 (aged 22)
Worker Margaret Ann Barrow 36156Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman David Notman Banks 570355London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Baker 34803Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William John Bagshaw 147296Machine Gun Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bagshaw 35408Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918
Private Audsley 47582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1918
Private William James Anthony 54593Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Almond L/8591Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allcock 320445Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Richard Ackrill 40932Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Abbott 242966Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Gibson Abbey 266956Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Abbott 61752Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Nathaniel Robert Abbott 1244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Abram 255070Canadian Infantry23/08/1918
Rigger William Thomas Abrams 353032Mercantile Marine Reserve08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Major Hamilton John Adair Canadian Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Adams 101721Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Corporal George William Adams 208456Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal John Archibald Gershom Adams S/41815Seaforth Highlanders28/08/1918
Private Adcock 60111West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918
Driver Gilbert Agnew 935984Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lloyd Le Messurier Agnew 92890Tank Corps27/07/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier William Agus 31287Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Lieutenant William Hudson Aikman Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Frederick William Ainley Army Chaplains' Department05/12/1918
Serjeant Tom Ainley 12813King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Edwin Akers 41034East Yorkshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Borromee Alarie 4035370Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Thomas Alderson 21215Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William John Alderson T4/174020Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alderton 200504Suffolk Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant Aldous 8775Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot23/09/1918
Private John Stewart Alexander 29713Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Alker 2563891st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion29/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Gordon Allan Royal Field Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan 13982ALIAS29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner William S. Allan 193174Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Allcard S/343555Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Allen 204361The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Allen 196407Labour Corps12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Allen SS/8369Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private William Allen 28736Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Allenberg 1283Cape Coloured Labour Regiment17/03/1919 (aged 38)
Private Allford 138550Machine Gun Corps15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Allgood 14979Army Pay Corps22/04/1919 (aged 52)
Private Allan Allingham 25425New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion26/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Allinson 11604The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/05/1919
Driver Allsop 185938Royal Field Artillery16/10/1919
Private James Henry Allsopp 48295Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Albert Ambler 45167The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Ames 63464Royal Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal James Henry Amson 492017Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Anderson 43537South Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private David Anderson 14539Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Victor Cecil Anderson 66179Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anderson S/25735Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918
Lieutenant Goldie Fraser Anderson Royal Engineers19/07/1916 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Henry Angus Anderson Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Locke Anderson 47818Northamptonshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mayor Olai Anderson 2045053Canadian Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Robert Lionel Anderson Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert William Anderson 30594Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Anderson 510433London Regiment (London Scottish)08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Anderson 265147Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/07/1918
Gunner Alfred Horace Andrews 197878Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Andrews 45311South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private John Andrews 200387Royal Scots Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Andrews 9980Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1918
Private Miles Beecher Andrews 2138719Canadian Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private William James Andrews 12500Cheshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Andrews 2021976Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private Andrews 72040Labour Corps12/07/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Andrews 120668Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Angell 17145East Surrey Regiment05/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Annand 291584Gordon Highlanders07/05/1918
Corporal Alfred Anthony 47535The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1919 (aged 32)
Private William Appleby 11301Machine Gun Corps25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Appleton 41185King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Charles Denzey Archer 82187Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Thomas Malcolm Archibald 6576Scots Guards31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Arkle Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park27/09/1918
Private George Armstrong 51506Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Arnold 35966Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Driver Arries HT/4552Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/05/1919
Private John William Arrowsmith 57878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Arrowsmith 16637Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur 28811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Joseph Ashmore 241247North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ashton 89856Canadian Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Norman Ashton 356132The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Ashton 241913South Lancashire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Atherton 48375Rifle Brigade30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Atherton 13912Army Cyclist Corps28/07/1918 (aged 43)
Private Atkins 276676Durham Light Infantry23/09/1918
Private Frederick Arthur Atkinson 26312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Frederick Harrison Atkinson 1255Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Atkinson 205704East Yorkshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Walter Atkinson 266962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Henry Atkinson 39354King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bernard Walter Aubrey 45272York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Averill 235264Herefordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Avery 9032Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Philip Henry Avery 2977Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Avery 141853Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park23/09/1918
Private Ayre 39429King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bache 8715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918
Sapper John Charles Badcock 216330Canadian Engineers22/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Badeau 32861Canadian Army Medical Corps25/01/1919
Private Bailey 114966Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/07/1918
Driver Carlton Bailey 710358Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 32807Hampshire Regiment02/08/1918
Private Bailey 206112Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Bailey TS/9936Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant John Scott Bain Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Samuel Charles Bainbridge 313708Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Sapper Peter Baird 6663Australian Tunnelling Corps05/11/1918
Private Baird 3205298Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Private Baker 157790Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Private Charles Frank Baker 20111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Harry William Baker 131936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Harry Edwin Baker 15/47100Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Percy Gordon Baker Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Baker 205714King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 41)
Private Baker 13073Bedfordshire Regiment11/08/1918
Private William Arscot Baker 26496Machine Gun Corps16/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Baker 59442Welsh Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy George Baldwin M/371863Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Henry Ball 184911Royal Field Artillery12/07/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner William Huddart Ball 97959Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 32)
Staff Serjeant Ball 9226Leinster Regiment23/12/1918
Rifleman Ballard 575070London Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Richard C. Ballard WR/20023Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Private Banchini 23773King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/08/1918
Private Frederick Bancroft 30489Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Signaller James Banfield Z/4591Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viking22/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bangs 37266Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Banks Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Rifleman Albert Henry Walton Banning R/38831King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Banwell 17456Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nicholas Barbery 6919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Rifleman Barker 1645Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1918
Private Barker 9138Durham Light Infantry05/09/1918
Sapper Albert Edward Barley 186455Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barlow 1199Cheshire Regiment24/01/1919 (aged 24)
Rifleman Barlow 860069London Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barnes 36817Wiltshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Barnes 30608The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1918
Private Barnes 40635Royal Army Medical Corps28/08/1918
Private Barnes 57129North Staffordshire Regiment01/12/1918
Serjeant John Barnes 49440Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private John Barnes 62134King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/12/1918
Private John Thomas Barnes Deal/1945(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps08/04/1919
Private Barr 61024Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Barrable 7276Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/07/1919 (aged 26)
Private Eddie Barraclough 51097Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barratt 11252North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Edwin Henry Barrett 231005Canadian Infantry18/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barriault 3204014Canadian Infantry16/03/1919
Private William Barrie 1610Army Cyclist Corps12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barron S/24963Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal George Arthur Barrow 200193Cheshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Augustus Barrow 675421Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Barry 5784Hampshire Regiment13/04/1920
Private Adam Denholm Hare Bartie DM2/155449Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Frank Bartlett 28423Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Bartlett 7983King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1914
Corporal John George Bartlett 312656Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bartlett M2/081741Army Service Corps10/09/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Bason 15854Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Harry Bastow 741306Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward Bradley Bate 29749South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Bate 32080East Lancashire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Francis Bateman WR/601708Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Furness Bates 151490Royal Garrison Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Gibson Young Batey 38468Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Francis Bath 134575Royal Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Batten 19686Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Private Baum 201539Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Henry James Bawdon 49433Cheshire Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Walter Baxter 50526Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner William Bayley 112465Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Private Beadell 43545Hampshire Regiment25/07/1918
Gunner Henry Valentine Beal 233982Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Emanuel Beames 5372Leinster Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Beardwood 700672Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Joseph William Beattie R/13139King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Malcolm Smith Beattie S/24002Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918
Sapper Thomas Beattie 406168Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred John Beauchamp 265920Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Fred Beaumont 39337King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Beck Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918
2nd Corporal Ernest Edward Beckett 312621Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Beckingham 77536Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Beckingham 82089Durham Light Infantry07/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Beddows 95267Tank Corps24/11/1918
Private Bedford 6627Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1914 (aged 32)
Private Percy Beeby 43117Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Samuel John Beer WR/503752Royal Engineers28/01/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Beet 11078Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Beevers 17867York and Lancaster Regiment05/08/1918
Private Behrens 285615Welsh Regiment28/12/1918
Major Frederick Percy Belcher Royal Field Artillery05/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Robert Strafford Belfield 89419Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1919 (aged 41)
Private Bell 10048Northumberland Fusiliers09/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Clifford Bell 111729Tank Corps03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis Leonard Bell 203610Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bell 63062Welsh Regiment09/06/1918
Lieutenant John Dobree Bell Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Bell 59553Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bell 27521Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal William Bell 36768Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner William Thomas Albert Belsey 182015Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Bemrose Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 42602South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Bennett 324449London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private James Bennett 109575Tank Corps01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bennett 78629Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Trewhilla Bennett 11/1772New Zealand Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bennett 19658Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private 2nd Class Bennett 265235Royal Air Force, 42nd Balloon Sect.28/01/1919
Private William J. Benson 4132Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/10/1918
Private Arthur Bentley 202058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Benton Royal Air Force31/05/1918
Private Bernstein 35607Cheshire Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private 2nd Class David William Berry 109081Royal Air Force, Port Depot18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Frederick Wilkinson Berry The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sidney Alexander Berry 252308Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Herbert Berry 87330Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Cecil Douglas Besant 421242Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Betts 34360Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Sapper Hiram Bevan 213534Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Beverley 18978Lincolnshire Regiment13/09/1918
Driver Bezuidenhout HT/798Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/06/1919
Corporal Bibby 380348The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/01/1919
Private Bick A/368891Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)01/07/1918
Bombardier Albert Bickerton 135576Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bigland 6445Royal Sussex Regiment19/09/1915
Private Clarence Bilbe 923East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harold Joseph Birbeck 50549Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Birch 201334Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Richard Henry Bird 43219Royal Field Artillery25/01/1919 (aged 36)
Private Bird 49669Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Birmingham 281978London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Birrell 40173Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Birss 201251Cheshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private George William Birt 463728Canadian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Birtles 23977King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bishop 73084Norfolk Regiment14/12/1919
Private Bispalko 871198Canadian Forestry Corps16/10/1918
Corporal Black 1015670Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. William Black Army Chaplains' Department10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert George Blackburn G/36842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private Blackmore 46444Welsh Regiment22/06/1918
Private Blackwell 401308Essex Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frank Stephen Blackwood 2204435Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Percy Blades 17931Grenadier Guards26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Blair Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Tom Blakeley M/378910Army Service Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Alfred Blaney 235222Middlesex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Blatch 1250British Red Cross Society24/07/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Blatherwick 142889Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Bleazard 103709Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Blockley 16037Leicestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private William Henry Bloomer 200616Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bloomfield 844064Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Serjeant Blundell 206560The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Arnold Blunn 010695Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/02/1919
Private George Evan Boakes 36623London Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Percy Bocock 42674South Staffordshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Boggild 305743The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Boggis 51407Suffolk Regiment27/11/1918
Gunner Edward Johnson Bolton 89422Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private James Isherwood Bolton 31561East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Pioneer Edgar William Bond 115670Royal Engineers08/03/1919 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Bond 135667Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918
Private Bond 43061Worcestershire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bond 202333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Bone 240845Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private Bonney G/240017Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private John Bookless 315609Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Joseph Walter Boond 4545York and Lancaster Regiment01/12/1919 (aged 37)
Private Harry Guildford Boorn 91967Canadian Forestry Corps10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bertie Cecil Booth 6024Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Booty 279172Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Private George Booysen 616Cape Coloured Labour Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Joseph Borke 85083Durham Light Infantry14/06/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Borkwell 19903Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Borsey 3105130Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Willie Bougaard HT/3315Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/02/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman George Boulter 47419London Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Henry Boulton 1081107Canadian Railway Troops08/11/1918 (aged 43)
Rifleman Thomas Boulton 3105Royal Irish Rifles19/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Cornelious Albert Boundy 33500Australian Field Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Patrick Bourke 9965Irish Guards08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bourne 49571Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Bowden 207363Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Henry Haviland Bowden 31103Somerset Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Bowen 236309Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Sapper Ralph Bower WR/272945Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles William Bowering 535308Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Signaller Bowes 104992Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private William Robert Bowie S/41079Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowler 11602The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Bowler 030291Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1919
Driver Sydney Alfred Bowler L/34973Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Jesse Bowles 72870Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/10/1918 (aged 46)
Private Bowman 200067Northumberland Fusiliers28/05/1918
Driver Andries Boyce HT/3146Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport16/04/1919
Private Matthew Donaldson Boyd 240032Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Boyle 202902Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Horace Brace 33151Lincolnshire Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Dicer Brace 42271Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Pioneer Bradby WR/255241Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Private George Henry Bradfield 84247Machine Gun Corps17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Bradley 3082213Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Bradley 13376Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Thomas Arthur Bradley 60757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Stanley Bradshaw 19712Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bradshaw 170034Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Private Bernard Brady 8081Highland Light Infantry20/09/1914 (aged 31)
Guardsman Brady 12315Irish Guards15/03/1919
Private Brailey 240384Devonshire Regiment29/07/1918
Driver John Braithwaite T4/088450Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bramwell 12780South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Branch 191225Labour Corps19/11/1918
Captain James Brash Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Frederick Brazier 836127Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edward Brazier 203588King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Breen 15363Royal Munster Fusiliers17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Theunis Jacobus Breetveld 17343South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Brems 40860South Wales Borderers29/05/1918
Corporal Henry William Brent 21443Army Pay Corps16/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Brett 9741Lancashire Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Sydney Brewer 41382King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Brian 35032Leicestershire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis Briggs 29/427Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier William Brindle 54063Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest William Bringloe 86247Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Brinklow 45423The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Britton 42286Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Frank Albert Broad G/57379Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Broderick DMV/62885Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper David Royal Brodie 6667Australian Tunnelling Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Hugh Mcmillan Brodie 19903Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brodley 7799Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Herbert Bromwich 69647The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Ernest George Brooker 540286Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Fred Brookes 16819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Brookes 69648The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Reginald Percy Brooking 23667Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank George Brooks M2/187472Royal Army Service Corps09/10/1919 (aged 36)
Sapper Brooks 506120Canadian Engineers08/08/1918
Private Henry James Brooks 86991The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Brooks 4863Royal Field Artillery20/09/1914
Private Walter Brooks 28149King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William H. Brooks 166038Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Brooks 105586The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Driver Gordon Brotherston 340293Canadian Field Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Driver Adam Brown TH/045350Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Brown 2304393Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Armand Brown 88976Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918
Driver Charlie Brown 79885Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ezra James Brown SS/22385Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private Brown 53879West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 32585Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Gunner James Herbert Brown 247761Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Joseph Campbell Brown S/20219Gordon Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 34863Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Brown 57743Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918
Private Brown 12896Border Regiment17/10/1918
Private Brown 68494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Rifleman Sidney Brown 473088London Regiment (The Rangers)10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Walter Brown 64461Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Brown 7210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Harold Brown 88921Royal Army Medical Corps23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Brown 472516Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Squadron Corporal Major William Westrop Brown 3372Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Brown 49663East Lancashire Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Brown 868201Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Driver Brown 218449Royal Field Artillery17/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Herbert Edward Brownbridge Machine Gun Corps07/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Browning 136584Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Joseph Browning 50908London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Albert Browning 29472Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman John Dawson Brownlow 14317Scots Guards18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Rifle Brigade09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Bruce 1926Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Bruman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bryan 20331Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/09/1918
Major George Herbert Bryant Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Private John Buchan S/40200Gordon Highlanders25/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Buchanan 32399Cameron Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Buckham 54860Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George John Buckingham 45282South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Buckley 51741Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Driver Harold Budd 240880Royal Army Service Corps06/04/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Buddles 41214Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Thomas Turner Bull 41871Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Buller 1839AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private Leslie Arthur Bullimore 52843Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Herbert Bullock 822Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Frederick Bullock 311333Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Bullock Royal Fusiliers25/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Burbidge West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Burden T/292016Army Service Corps10/04/1918
Rifleman Randall Thomas Burdge 305815London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leonard Herbert James Burdon 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frank Burgess 45873Essex Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burgess 291059Cheshire Regiment11/11/1918
Sapper George Burke WR/175524Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Martin John Joseph Burke 7747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private William David Burke 21762Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William W. Burke 627218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars29/08/1914 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Burnett 3256Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Burnham 12/4024Manchester Regiment28/06/1918
Private Alfred Burns 39317Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Burns 48224Rifle Brigade07/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Burns 47794Royal Scots Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private William Burns 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Burns T/20644Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Joseph Francis Burridge 849Welsh Guards25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Robert Burrill 174636Royal Army Service Corps14/03/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Arthur Henry Burrows 44712Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private David Victor Burrows CMT/3560Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Burstall Royal Army Service Corps12/04/1919 (aged 42)
Private Harry Burt S/42421Gordon Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Burton 67007Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Squadron Serjeant Major Robert Harold Burton D/202715th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)19/02/1919 (aged 42)
Gunner Robert Hugh Burton 121908Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Private Edward Henry Burvill 44103Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 20)
Fireman James Burville Mercantile Marine10/02/1919
Private Bush 41366Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Henry Bush 33417Hampshire Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Raymond Sylvester Bushaw 2381428Canadian Infantry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Harry Edward Buswell 39769Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard Butcher 50298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Serjeant Jack Harold Chance Butler 50703Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Butler T4/241035Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas William Butterick 41693West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Augustus Alfred Buttery 422454London Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Sydney Charles Button 36935Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Buxton 17479East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Byard SE/25405Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Henry Bye 178069Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Charles Bygrave 42210Royal Fusiliers19/09/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Charles Shirley William Cadman T4/110529Royal Army Service Corps14/12/1918 (aged 53)
Private Cain 2730344th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/08/1918
Corporal Albert Cairns 472262Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cairns 27653Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Cairns 43372King's Own Scottish Borderers11/08/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Cairns 292202Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Andrew Calder 96225Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Cale 290786Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Gunner James Callaghan 750701Royal Field Artillery10/01/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant George Harry Calverley 40254West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Calvert 27108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Allan Cameron 313008Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Stephenson Cameron 13126Border Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 30)
2nd Corporal John Campbell WR/272748Royal Engineers15/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private Campbell S/5202Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Neil Campbell S/24795Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell SE/2908Army Veterinary Corps13/07/1918
Private Candy 202628Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Cann Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.13/03/1918
Private Percy Cannell 45256South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Canning 204541Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Canty 52032Rifle Brigade03/11/1918
Serjeant James Cardwell 13804Cameron Highlanders02/07/1918 (aged 30)
Sergeant Heward John Carl 318012Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private George H. P. Carlile 241011Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Ernest Carlyle 25110New Zealand Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Daniel Carmichael 33034Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Charles Carnew 49044Royal Scots05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Carpendale 15342Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Frederick Carpenter 10198Royal Irish Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Charles Carr M2/175944Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Charles Vince Carr 367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Carr 58727Machine Gun Corps06/08/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant James Carr 64406Durham Light Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Augustus Carretta 120645Royal Army Medical Corps21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private George Carrington 202157The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Carruthers 30635Bedfordshire Regiment29/03/1918
Private Bertram Carter 73421Royal Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest William Stuart Carter 53968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Arthur Carter T4/219481Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Morris Carter 180597Canadian Field Artillery24/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Walter John William Carter 481113Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cartwright 42676South Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Casey 553809Labour Corps06/11/1918
Private Thomas Cassidy 2821Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cassidy 24/22Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918
Rifleman Joseph George Cassie 897164London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 37)
2nd Corporal Joseph Castro WR/257121Royal Engineers27/01/1919 (aged 34)
Corporal Albert Ernest Caswell M2/078613Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private John Cathcart 14206Scots Guards26/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Caughey 41263Royal Army Medical Corps15/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Cave Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robin Douglas Cave 149376Machine Gun Corps18/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Cawthra WR/10261Royal Engineers13/04/1919 (aged 23)
Private Cayless 39703Leicestershire Regiment19/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Chadwick 77638Durham Light Infantry23/11/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frank Chalk 266419Middlesex Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Ernest Bernard Challen 78820Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Challenor 11462King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/08/1918
Private Chalmers 27703Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/11/1918
Private Peter Chalmers SS/23153Army Service Corps05/08/1918 (aged 52)
Private Henry William Chambers 63179Canadian Infantry10/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Chambers C/39272East Surrey Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private William Fredrick Chambers 44596Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman George Threadkell Champion Royal Navy, HMS War Settler,26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Victor Chandler 86445The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney Albert Chandler 57399Welsh Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Chapman 52875Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)10/11/1918
Gunner Charles Frank Chapman 931018Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Chapman Manchester Regiment29/05/1918
Private Fred Chapman 202028West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Chapman 57980Worcestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Chapman 36541Norfolk Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Chapman 468211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars26/08/1914 (aged 32)
Gunner Jesse Chapman 145296Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918
Private Sydney Ashley Garfield Chapman 55049Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Chappell 17407Hampshire Regiment14/09/1918
Lieutenant Basil Stuart Charles Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot07/12/1918 (aged 28)
Shoeing Smith William Chesterman 961488Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Chettleburgh 491245Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Joseph Chew 62002Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edwin Chick 54470Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Stanley Chilcott 72204Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chilton 35East Surrey Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner William Victor Chippendale 68510Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918
Private Chisholm 715157Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lieutenant Chisholm Royal Scots23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Victor Cecil Choppen 43728South Staffordshire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Thomas Christian 20014Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William C. Christian 3371Royal Newfoundland Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Christie Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Lewis Ralph Chubb 266085Somerset Light Infantry16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Horace Church 27467Wiltshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Thomas Churcher 201109Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Churcher 18825Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1918
Private George William Churchill 202655Lincolnshire Regiment06/07/1918
Private Llewellyn Albert Clamp 68256Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1919 (aged 30)
Orderly Arthur Russell Samuel Clark British Red Cross Society24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Clark 2632Guards Machine Gun Regiment13/10/1918
Private Harry Clark 33182Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Clark 131643Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Clark S/27195Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Clark 201506Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper William Edwin Clark 476473Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Edward Stephen Clarke Deal/8959(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Ernest Fletcher Clarke Mercantile Marine11/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Clarke 26111Royal Sussex Regiment24/11/1918
Private Norman Frederick Clarke 841342Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Patrick Clarke 92806Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Clarkson 62596Royal Scots25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clavin 44175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private William Claxton 240375Lancashire Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clayton 203104Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clayton 670East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Lance Corporal Clements R/10756King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Private Ernest Clements 13866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clevett 6206Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Fred Clewes 3903Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Patrick Cliffe 150672Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Jeffrey Clifford 32081East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Albert James Clingan 1030934Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver James William Clipson 185833Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Albert Clough 33737Devonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Charles Clouting 43359Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bertie John Clover 29503Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clugston M2/187217Royal Army Service Corps24/02/1919
Private Oscar Marshall Coates 35096Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Coates 89941Royal Engineers29/11/1918
Driver Cobbett 249530Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Coe 242458Highland Light Infantry28/10/1918
Gunner William Walter Coe 130700Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Coffey 72827Welsh Regiment18/02/1919
Corporal Arthur Frederick Coffin 4543Army Pay Corps04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Coker 6340404th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1917
Private William Henry Davis Cole 15962Bedfordshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Coleman 8020Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1914
Private William Jesse Colley 64263King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Collier 108099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/12/1918
Private Collier 51921Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918
Private John Collinge 105591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward Clementson Collingham 55321Northumberland Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Collins 400726Essex Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal George Collins 23987Royal Field Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper John Collins WR/280018Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leslie James Stanley Collins 8/12674Royal Irish Rifles18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Rawson Collinson 63784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Oliver Abe Compton 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Conibeer T/364455Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Donald Connell 635201Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Connell 18062Royal Munster Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Connell 25975Royal Scots Fusiliers22/02/1919
Private William Alfred Connelly DM2/171530Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Patrick Joseph Connolly 1250345Canadian Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John James Connor 29101King's Own Scottish Borderers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Connor 41915The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Connor 33051Royal Scots30/10/1918
Private Connor 2389South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner John Conroy 281443Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Edward Cook 28089Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Cook 29255Royal Engineers07/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Cook 437112Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919
Private Elijah Cook 43258Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner (Signaller) Cook 165144Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1919
Private Cook 25162Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Sidney John Cook SE/451Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Cook 75338Durham Light Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Quest Cook 146744Machine Gun Corps28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Cook 305849Tank Corps08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner William James Cook 76552Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cook 17355The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Edward Cooke M2/154470Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Harold George Cooke 133418Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cookson 202541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Cooksley 25146Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Coombe 24637Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Coombs 265516Somerset Light Infantry19/11/1918
Private Arthur Cooper S/8949Gordon Highlanders01/02/1916
Sapper Bertie Charles Cooper 495390Royal Engineers23/12/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Cooper 207669Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918
Private Gavin Cooper 862271Canadian Infantry09/05/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Cooper 71016th (The Queen's) Lancers12/10/1914
Gunner Harry Cooper 203833Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 266247South Lancashire Regiment18/12/1918
Private Cooper 25410Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Lawrence Cooper 37411Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Louis Cooper 62Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Cooper 23535Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Cope 88691The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1918
Gunner William Ernest Cope 152733Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Copp 757687Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Serjeant John Copping CMT/1560Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Coram 240194North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Private Charles Cork 20794Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Serjeant William Cork 9181Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Captain George Ernest Cornaby Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Charles Cornwall 57884King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Serjeant Victor James Corps 12093Army Pay Corps17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Lynch Corrance 240609Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Corrigan 10461Royal Irish Regiment21/11/1918
Gunner Alec Stanley Nesbit Corrison 865129Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Costello 89823Northumberland Fusiliers07/02/1920
Captain John Francis Coster-Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cotter 90233Northumberland Fusiliers17/02/1920
Second Lieutenant Walter Kaneen Cottier The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Frederick Harry Cottingham 587528Labour Corps23/11/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Hubert Cottle 25529Somerset Light Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harold Cottom 41830South Wales Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Cottrell 74094Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frank Edward Cottrill 2800Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/09/1918 (aged 46)
Driver Edwin William Couch T4/060766Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Henry Coughler 1263645Canadian Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Coulby 9832King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/07/1916
Private Coulson 4680Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Private Gordon Philip Couper 59334Royal Scots03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Joseph Covely 30668Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Wellesley Cowell 251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 30)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Cowell 291526Royal Air Force, 6th Balloon Sect.22/02/1919
Lance Corporal Harold Cowgill 18/1514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cowlin 60025Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Henry Cowly 66522Royal Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Thomas Cox 206530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bernard Cox 405094Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Albert Cox 1552Army Pay Corps05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper John Cox 5299Australian Tunnelling Corps03/11/1918
Private Cox 27705South Wales Borderers30/07/1918
Private Cox M2/132009Army Service Corps29/06/1918
Driver Leslie John Cox 9338Australian Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Private Charles Henry Coxhill M2/034139Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Gough Coxon 101620Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coyne DM2/135332Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Cramp Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Crane 713008Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Reginald Crane O/373Rifle Brigade29/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James William Cranmer 275159Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Crann 242308South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Driver Cranston 648910Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Private John Robert Crawford 22947Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Crawford 17/906Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Crawshaw 9/1274New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Ernest William Creasey 79167Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Creed M2/150352Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Edward Creer 32172East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Raymond Creighton 103324Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/01/1919 (aged 19)
Corporal John Crerar 41577King's Own Scottish Borderers24/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Crichton 368297Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick William Crisp 95335Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Reginald Crispin 3235Army Pay Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private George Crockett 20466Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 19)
Driver Samuel Thomas Crockett 9103Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crofts 81753Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Joseph Crome 49313The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1918
Private Jim Crookes M2/192956Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cropper 235290East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Cross 19308Lincolnshire Regiment08/07/1918
Private Crossland 18045Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918
Sapper James Brierley Crossley 224657Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Crossley 200944Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Crossley 216737Labour Corps02/12/1918
Private Croteau 3156359Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Private Ellsworth Burtus Crouse 3255469Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crow 728Cape Coloured Labour Regiment20/06/1918
Private Robert Crowe 23231Royal Scots24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Crowther 105605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Wallace Begbie Crowther 241688East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Benjamin Croxford 25575Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Willis Cruise 2522321Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Thomas Henry Crutch 357601Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Michael Cullen 15246Connaught Rangers10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Edward Harold Cullen 4406Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918
Private Cullum 12817Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/12/1918 (aged 43)
Captain Arthur Eric Macmorrough Cuming Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918
Sapper Arthur William Cumper 47375Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Thomas Cunningham 45601Hampshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Cunningham 3492Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Alan Watson Cunnison Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Curd 143891Royal Engineers17/06/1918
Private John James Currey 18292Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Cornelius Joseph Curtin 4092Australian Field Artillery18/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Martin Joseph Curtin 11392Irish Guards07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Curtis 3105653Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Walter Alfred Curtis 3873The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cutler A/201149King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1918
Private Dagley 44999Lincolnshire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Dainty 49827Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918
Sapper John Andrew Dalby 506086Canadian Engineers05/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Dalgleish 26613Cameron Highlanders05/09/1918
Private John William Dalton 325265West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dalton 889089Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Gunner Alexander R. Dalziel 183017Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Dames 202490South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal George Henry Darling 25526Royal Berkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Darlow 51607Lincolnshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Darragh 44404Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Darvill 198380Labour Corps28/10/1918
Private Davenport 200169Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918
Lance Corporal Davey P/6566Military Police Corps31/05/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Reginald Hubert Davey Royal Guernsey Light Infantry28/11/1919 (aged 31)
Driver William Davey 3940Royal Field Artillery16/02/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner Davey 59590Royal Field Artillery28/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private George Frederick David 29176South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Horace Stanley Davidson 511873London Regiment (London Scottish)29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Robert Christopher Davidson 59791Royal Engineers14/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Davies 202348East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918
Driver Davies 82357Royal Engineers05/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davies 27853King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Cadwaladr Davies 201586South Wales Borderers27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Davis HT/4362Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport20/07/1918
Private Davies 73933Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Private Iorwerth Davies 48903South Wales Borderers11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal John Henry Davies 187307Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Davies 90388Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park28/09/1918
Rifleman Davies 306827West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1918
Private Walter Davies 73019Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private William Davies 21401Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Arthur Gordon Davies 357816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Hamer Davies SE/6752Army Veterinary Corps09/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Davies 320188Welsh Regiment30/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Alfred Davis 102268Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry John Davis 562109Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Davis DM2/190627Army Service Corps26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davis 32184South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918
Sapper Walter Cliff Davis 552014Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Davis 38925Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Davison 95394Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Westaway Daw Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dawe 51820Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dawson 21188King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1918
Private Dawson 30005North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Fred Dawson 82431Royal Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick Dawson 160424Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Gilbert George Dawson 36794Royal Horse Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Dawson 229936Royal Field Artillery14/09/1918
Rifleman Day R/8686King's Royal Rifle Corps13/12/1917
Lance Corporal Edgar Joseph Day 554048London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick George Day 1929Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Day 58841Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private William Day 205303Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer Charles Thomas Frederick Deacon 50033Royal Engineers08/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dean S4/060149Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private William Dean 27449South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Dearden 2004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916
Private Richard Harry De Courcy 204288Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Deem 426187London Regiment16/08/1918
Private Dehaan 136825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1918
Pioneer Deignan 83942Royal Engineers30/10/1918
Private De La Haye 38843Hampshire Regiment21/09/1918
Private Delore 3108382Canadian Infantry11/04/1919
Lance Corporal Denham 37856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Richard Denkel 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Gunner Peter Dennan 292315Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman George Cyril Dennis 49415Rifle Brigade11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry William Dennis 252053Canadian Infantry19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Dennis Royal Irish Rifles19/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Dent 306807Tank Corps30/08/1918
Private George Denton 41047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Denton 64173Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Denton 189153Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Denton 330154Suffolk Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Percival Arthur Charles Detheridge 447133Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Martin De Thierry 23357New Zealand Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Patrick Devan 54503Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn. Wireless11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edmund Kavanagh De Vere 105437Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Devlin 14689Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Michael Patrick Devlin 11296Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal De Vos S/41463Gordon Highlanders02/08/1918
Private Robert Dewar 42186Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Samuel Dewhurst 190287Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Dick 204463Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery247
Royal Engineers201
German Army188
Canadian Infantry186
Royal Garrison Artillery142
Army Service Corps102
Machine Gun Corps74
Royal Army Service Corps70
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)67
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.64
Seaforth Highlanders58
Durham Light Infantry54
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)53
Cheshire Regiment53
Royal Army Medical Corps51
Royal Fusiliers48
Royal Welsh Fusiliers46
London Regiment44
Northumberland Fusiliers44
Worcestershire Regiment44
King's Royal Rifle Corps44
Gordon Highlanders41
Royal Scots Fusiliers39
Lancashire Fusiliers36
Middlesex Regiment35
Lincolnshire Regiment35
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park35
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry34
Canadian Field Artillery33
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers33
South Wales Borderers33
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31
Leicestershire Regiment31
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport31
Highland Light Infantry31
Welsh Regiment29
Hampshire Regiment29
Royal Scots28
Royal Irish Rifles27
Wiltshire Regiment26
South Lancashire Regiment25
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment25
East Lancashire Regiment25
Essex Regiment25
York and Lancaster Regiment24
Labour Corps23
Rifle Brigade23
East Yorkshire Regiment22
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22
Royal Berkshire Regiment21
South Staffordshire Regiment21
North Staffordshire Regiment21
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21
East Surrey Regiment21
King's Shropshire Light Infantry19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19
Royal Irish Fusiliers18
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18
Somerset Light Infantry17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17
Gloucestershire Regiment17
Manchester Regiment16
King's Own Scottish Borderers16
Cameron Highlanders16
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15
Devonshire Regiment15
Canadian Engineers15
Army Pay Corps15
Tank Corps14
Yorkshire Regiment14
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13
Royal Dublin Fusiliers12
Royal Marine Labour Corps12
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12
Border Regiment11
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Suffolk Regiment11
Mercantile Marine11
Royal Newfoundland Regiment10
Northamptonshire Regiment10
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10
Army Cyclist Corps10
Royal Irish Regiment9
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)9
Royal Horse Artillery8
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot8
Guards Machine Gun Regiment8
Leinster Regiment8
Army Veterinary Corps8
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion8
Military Police Corps8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Norfolk Regiment8
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment8
Canadian Machine Gun Corps8
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Scots Guards7
Coldstream Guards7
Canadian Army Medical Corps7
Canadian Army Service Corps7
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot Repair Park6
Australian Field Artillery6
British Red Cross Society6
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)6
ALIAS6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
Army Chaplains' Department5
Canadian Forestry Corps5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Grenadier Guards5
British West Indies Regiment5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)5
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Repair Park5
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps5
Russian Army4
Australian Army Service Corps4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Welsh Guards4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Royal Air Force4
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Irish Guards4
Connaught Rangers4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
U.S. Army3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Air Force, 2nd Kite Balloon Sect.3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
Royal Marine Artillery3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.3
New Zealand Engineers2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, No. 1 Aeroplane Supply Depot2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
Royal Flying Corps, 24th Sqdn.2
Australian Pioneers2
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.2
Canadian Light Horse2
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, 8th Sqdn.2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
South African Infantry2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.2
Royal Air Force, 1st Bde.2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot, Reception Park2
Royal Air Force, 4th Balloon Sect.2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Australian Engineers2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Engineer Services1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Depot1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn.1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Army Pay Department1
Honourable Artillery Company1
German Navy1
Royal Air Force, 38th Sqdn.1
2nd Life Guards1
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aircraft Engine Depot1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn1
South African Engineers1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Lovat Scouts1
Royal Air Force, No. 1. Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Royal Air Force, 40th Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Viking1
1st King Edward's Horse1
Royal Air Force, 7th Sqdn.1
1st Life Guards1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde.1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, 55th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, Port Depot1
Royal Air Force, 21st Sqdn. Wireless1
Royal Air Force, 40th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 11th Kite Balloon Sect.1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Supply Depot, Reception Park1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 5th Balloon Sect. H.Q.1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Supply Depot Repair Park,1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 42nd Balloon Sect.1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Royal Air Force, 91st Wing1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Wing1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn. 2nd Bde.1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Royal Air Force, 15th Wing1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent,1
Royal Air Force, Aeroplane Supply Depot1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Sqdn.1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 31st Balloon Sect.1
Polish Army1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Logwell,1
Royal Air Force, 6th Balloon Sect.1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
North Irish Horse1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Air Park1
Royal Air Force, 52nd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aeroplane Depot Repair Park1
Royal Navy, HMS War Settler,1
Royal Air Force, Central Despatch Pool1
Royal Air Force, 204th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 32nd Kite Balloon Sect.1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Marines1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, 1st Aircraft Depot1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 26 August 1914110
Friday 28 August 1914111
Saturday 29 August 1914110
Thursday 10 September 1914111
Friday 11 September 1914110
Monday 14 September 1914330
Saturday 19 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914220
Monday 21 September 1914110
Thursday 24 September 1914220
Friday 25 September 1914110
Sunday 27 September 1914340
Monday 5 October 1914110
Sunday 11 October 1914110
Monday 12 October 1914220
Tuesday 13 October 1914110
Wednesday 14 October 1914442
Sunday 18 October 1914110
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Thursday 29 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914111
Monday 1 February 1915220
Friday 12 February 1915110
Tuesday 2 March 1915110
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915111
Wednesday 11 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915120
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915110
Saturday 11 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915110
Sunday 19 September 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915221
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Wednesday 12 January 1916120
Tuesday 18 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916220
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916331
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917110
Monday 12 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917110
Wednesday 28 March 1917220
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917330
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917120
Friday 7 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Monday 28 January 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918320
Tuesday 26 March 1918230
Thursday 28 March 1918221
Friday 29 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918221
Wednesday 3 April 1918320
Friday 5 April 1918440
Tuesday 9 April 1918120
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918200
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918100
Friday 17 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918120
Monday 27 May 1918330
Tuesday 28 May 1918330
Wednesday 29 May 191812102
Thursday 30 May 191813130
Friday 31 May 191826290
Saturday 1 June 1918993
Sunday 2 June 1918330
Monday 3 June 1918230
Tuesday 4 June 1918100
Wednesday 5 June 1918100
Thursday 6 June 1918991
Friday 7 June 1918781
Saturday 8 June 1918560
Sunday 9 June 1918880
Monday 10 June 1918330
Tuesday 11 June 19181090
Wednesday 12 June 1918331
Thursday 13 June 1918220
Friday 14 June 1918780
Saturday 15 June 1918760
Sunday 16 June 1918450
Monday 17 June 191811101
Tuesday 18 June 19181191
Wednesday 19 June 1918530
Thursday 20 June 19188100
Friday 21 June 1918551
Saturday 22 June 19181391
Sunday 23 June 1918310
Monday 24 June 191811120
Tuesday 25 June 19181091
Wednesday 26 June 1918560
Thursday 27 June 1918880
Friday 28 June 1918881
Saturday 29 June 191813131
Sunday 30 June 191817120
Monday 1 July 191813141
Tuesday 2 July 191810120
Wednesday 3 July 1918980
Thursday 4 July 191814140
Friday 5 July 191815162
Saturday 6 July 1918781
Sunday 7 July 1918760
Monday 8 July 191812120
Tuesday 9 July 191810100
Wednesday 10 July 191814160
Thursday 11 July 1918660
Friday 12 July 1918460
Saturday 13 July 1918452
Sunday 14 July 1918991
Monday 15 July 1918442
Tuesday 16 July 1918540
Wednesday 17 July 1918562
Thursday 18 July 1918330
Friday 19 July 1918210
Saturday 20 July 191814133
Sunday 21 July 191824262
Monday 22 July 191814121
Tuesday 23 July 191815140
Wednesday 24 July 191821240
Thursday 25 July 191820231
Friday 26 July 1918870
Saturday 27 July 191810110
Sunday 28 July 191817170
Monday 29 July 191816151
Tuesday 30 July 191813131
Wednesday 31 July 191811132
Thursday 1 August 191817172
Friday 2 August 191814161
Saturday 3 August 1918220
Sunday 4 August 1918320
Monday 5 August 191811101
Tuesday 6 August 1918890
Wednesday 7 August 1918220
Thursday 8 August 1918850
Friday 9 August 19189112
Saturday 10 August 191821101
Sunday 11 August 191819151
Monday 12 August 191826200
Tuesday 13 August 191815141
Wednesday 14 August 191814131
Thursday 15 August 191814152
Friday 16 August 19181060
Saturday 17 August 1918551
Sunday 18 August 191815131
Monday 19 August 1918770
Tuesday 20 August 19181070
Wednesday 21 August 1918420
Thursday 22 August 191810100
Friday 23 August 1918882
Saturday 24 August 191810100
Sunday 25 August 191817172
Monday 26 August 191816160
Tuesday 27 August 191821221
Wednesday 28 August 191818170
Thursday 29 August 191822262
Friday 30 August 191814173
Saturday 31 August 191813120
Sunday 1 September 19181090
Monday 2 September 191814151
Tuesday 3 September 191817170
Wednesday 4 September 191829260
Thursday 5 September 191832341
Friday 6 September 191820190
Saturday 7 September 191818170
Sunday 8 September 191823261
Monday 9 September 191822230
Tuesday 10 September 191835333
Wednesday 11 September 191816192
Thursday 12 September 191822191
Friday 13 September 191822222
Saturday 14 September 191819191
Sunday 15 September 191817180
Monday 16 September 191816151
Tuesday 17 September 191818171
Wednesday 18 September 191820201
Thursday 19 September 191812140
Friday 20 September 191817162
Saturday 21 September 191816170
Sunday 22 September 191812140
Monday 23 September 191833332
Tuesday 24 September 191843524
Wednesday 25 September 191817180
Thursday 26 September 191815130
Friday 27 September 19189100
Saturday 28 September 191814153
Sunday 29 September 191827252
Monday 30 September 191821226
Tuesday 1 October 191818173
Wednesday 2 October 191825281
Thursday 3 October 191818132
Friday 4 October 191817151
Saturday 5 October 191823221
Sunday 6 October 191814140
Monday 7 October 191816130
Tuesday 8 October 191810142
Wednesday 9 October 191814141
Thursday 10 October 191816140
Friday 11 October 191816196
Saturday 12 October 191816150
Sunday 13 October 191811100
Monday 14 October 191824260
Tuesday 15 October 191822221
Wednesday 16 October 19181391
Thursday 17 October 191822230
Friday 18 October 191822202
Saturday 19 October 191815122
Sunday 20 October 191828267
Monday 21 October 191818171
Tuesday 22 October 191826232
Wednesday 23 October 191825264
Thursday 24 October 191824251
Friday 25 October 191833323
Saturday 26 October 191826251
Sunday 27 October 191833302
Monday 28 October 191837355
Tuesday 29 October 191833340
Wednesday 30 October 191831251
Thursday 31 October 191837391
Friday 1 November 191841411
Saturday 2 November 191831286
Sunday 3 November 191839361
Monday 4 November 191828272
Tuesday 5 November 191839372
Wednesday 6 November 191832322
Thursday 7 November 191834356
Friday 8 November 191838354
Saturday 9 November 191837290
Sunday 10 November 191825241
Monday 11 November 191837362
Tuesday 12 November 191815142
Wednesday 13 November 191832321
Thursday 14 November 191827271
Friday 15 November 191827211
Saturday 16 November 191824210
Sunday 17 November 191819162
Monday 18 November 191820240
Tuesday 19 November 191821182
Wednesday 20 November 191814151
Thursday 21 November 191816160
Friday 22 November 191815101
Saturday 23 November 191812131
Sunday 24 November 19189111
Monday 25 November 191813111
Tuesday 26 November 191814142
Wednesday 27 November 191814101
Thursday 28 November 191815151
Friday 29 November 191813133
Saturday 30 November 1918750
Sunday 1 December 191816132
Monday 2 December 191812120
Tuesday 3 December 191819170
Wednesday 4 December 1918660
Thursday 5 December 19189100
Friday 6 December 1918772
Saturday 7 December 1918990
Sunday 8 December 19181080
Monday 9 December 1918320
Tuesday 10 December 1918861
Wednesday 11 December 1918440
Thursday 12 December 1918340
Friday 13 December 1918672
Saturday 14 December 1918350
Sunday 15 December 1918540
Monday 16 December 1918740
Tuesday 17 December 1918330
Wednesday 18 December 1918762
Thursday 19 December 1918440
Friday 20 December 1918120
Saturday 21 December 1918530
Sunday 22 December 1918450
Monday 23 December 1918310
Tuesday 24 December 1918341
Wednesday 25 December 1918530
Thursday 26 December 1918440
Friday 27 December 1918221
Saturday 28 December 1918860
Sunday 29 December 1918210
Tuesday 31 December 1918531
Wednesday 1 January 1919100
Thursday 2 January 1919420
Friday 3 January 1919220
Saturday 4 January 1919210
Sunday 5 January 1919320
Monday 6 January 1919440
Tuesday 7 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Thursday 9 January 1919310
Friday 10 January 1919320
Saturday 11 January 1919210
Monday 13 January 1919220
Tuesday 14 January 1919230
Wednesday 15 January 1919300
Thursday 16 January 1919530
Friday 17 January 1919531
Saturday 18 January 1919340
Sunday 19 January 1919110
Monday 20 January 1919210
Wednesday 22 January 1919320
Thursday 23 January 1919430
Friday 24 January 1919110
Saturday 25 January 1919750
Sunday 26 January 1919220
Monday 27 January 1919420
Tuesday 28 January 1919350
Wednesday 29 January 1919690
Thursday 30 January 1919321
Friday 31 January 1919820
Saturday 1 February 1919320
Sunday 2 February 1919340
Monday 3 February 1919310
Tuesday 4 February 1919770
Wednesday 5 February 1919670
Thursday 6 February 1919340
Friday 7 February 1919760
Saturday 8 February 1919530
Sunday 9 February 1919642
Monday 10 February 1919770
Tuesday 11 February 1919330
Wednesday 12 February 191913110
Thursday 13 February 1919680
Friday 14 February 1919570
Saturday 15 February 1919451
Sunday 16 February 1919880
Monday 17 February 1919862
Tuesday 18 February 191912130
Wednesday 19 February 1919670
Thursday 20 February 19191290
Friday 21 February 1919870
Saturday 22 February 1919541
Sunday 23 February 1919980
Monday 24 February 1919982
Tuesday 25 February 19191080
Wednesday 26 February 1919640
Thursday 27 February 1919660
Friday 28 February 1919520
Saturday 1 March 1919220
Sunday 2 March 1919770
Monday 3 March 1919550
Tuesday 4 March 1919550
Wednesday 5 March 1919220
Thursday 6 March 1919330
Friday 7 March 1919320
Saturday 8 March 1919230
Sunday 9 March 1919110
Monday 10 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919450
Thursday 13 March 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919651
Saturday 15 March 1919230
Sunday 16 March 1919330
Monday 17 March 1919330
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Wednesday 19 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919310
Monday 24 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Thursday 27 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919220
Saturday 29 March 1919210
Sunday 30 March 1919340
Monday 31 March 1919110
Wednesday 2 April 1919320
Thursday 3 April 1919110
Friday 4 April 1919211
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Tuesday 8 April 1919100
Wednesday 9 April 1919310
Thursday 10 April 1919200
Friday 11 April 1919320
Saturday 12 April 1919120
Sunday 13 April 1919210
Monday 14 April 1919110
Tuesday 15 April 1919110
Wednesday 16 April 1919100
Sunday 20 April 1919110
Monday 21 April 1919120
Tuesday 22 April 1919530
Wednesday 23 April 1919210
Thursday 24 April 1919120
Friday 25 April 1919110
Sunday 27 April 1919211
Friday 2 May 1919110
Saturday 3 May 1919120
Sunday 4 May 1919210
Tuesday 6 May 1919220
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Thursday 8 May 1919100
Monday 12 May 1919100
Tuesday 13 May 1919111
Thursday 15 May 1919100
Friday 16 May 1919210
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Tuesday 20 May 1919210
Thursday 22 May 1919220
Friday 23 May 1919110
Tuesday 27 May 1919110
Thursday 29 May 1919100
Friday 30 May 1919110
Tuesday 3 June 1919110
Monday 9 June 1919100
Wednesday 11 June 1919100
Thursday 12 June 1919110
Sunday 15 June 1919120
Monday 23 June 1919100
Tuesday 24 June 1919100
Thursday 26 June 1919100
Sunday 6 July 1919110
Sunday 13 July 1919111
Friday 18 July 1919110
Thursday 24 July 1919110
Friday 25 July 1919110
Saturday 26 July 1919110
Wednesday 30 July 1919100
Tuesday 5 August 1919110
Monday 11 August 1919120
Friday 15 August 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919100
Monday 18 August 1919210
Friday 22 August 1919100
Saturday 23 August 1919110
Saturday 30 August 1919100
Monday 1 September 1919100
Sunday 7 September 1919110
Saturday 13 September 1919110
Wednesday 17 September 1919110
Thursday 18 September 1919110
Friday 19 September 1919100
Monday 22 September 1919100
Friday 26 September 1919110
Tuesday 30 September 1919100
Thursday 2 October 1919110
Thursday 9 October 1919110
Sunday 12 October 1919100
Tuesday 14 October 1919110
Wednesday 15 October 1919110
Thursday 16 October 1919220
Tuesday 21 October 1919210
Sunday 26 October 1919110
Wednesday 29 October 1919100
Monday 3 November 1919100
Tuesday 4 November 1919110
Monday 10 November 1919100
Saturday 15 November 1919110
Monday 17 November 1919100
Sunday 23 November 1919200
Monday 24 November 1919120
Thursday 27 November 1919100
Friday 28 November 1919100
Monday 1 December 1919100
Wednesday 3 December 1919110
Thursday 11 December 1919111
Friday 12 December 1919110
Sunday 14 December 1919220
Saturday 20 December 1919110
Tuesday 23 December 1919100
Wednesday 24 December 1919100
Saturday 3 January 1920100
Monday 5 January 1920100
Saturday 10 January 1920100
Sunday 11 January 1920100
Saturday 7 February 1920110
Tuesday 17 February 1920100
Thursday 18 March 1920200
Tuesday 13 April 1920100
Wednesday 21 July 1920110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh35311
Glasgow32300
Aberdeen22220
Dundee11100
Govan970
Paisley660
Inverness and Bona550
Galashiels560
Central Swindon SouthSwindon531
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland452
Nairn441
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire430
Stow HillNewport440
Greenock440
Perth430
ShrewsburyShropshire440
KidderminsterWyre Forest440
NelsonPendle460
Elgin432
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire430
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen430
BarnstapleNorth Devon330
Arbroath and St Vigeans330
LudlowShropshire330
KeighleyBradford330
Coupar Angus330
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire311
TridentBradford331
KilsbyDaventry330
DoverDover310
YeovilSouth Somerset331
WorkingtonAllerdale330
Hamilton310
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire310
RipleyAmber Valley340
Cathcart320
Alva320
TodmordenCalderdale350
TringDacorum321
MacclesfieldCheshire East342
CastleSwansea320
Barry330
LlangollenDenbighshire331
Ogmore ValleyBridgend320
PorlockSomerset West and Taunton320
Sandon and BurstonStafford321
PenarthVale of Glamorgan320
Market DraytonShropshire320
OffaWrexham220
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands220
HettonSunderland220
BargoedCaerphilly220
WooburnWycombe220
GrosmontScarborough220
MonmouthMonmouthshire220
ThriplowSouth Cambridgeshire220
Hawick220
Markinch210
Central Swindon NorthSwindon222
Wick and AbsonSouth Gloucestershire220
Cambuslang220
PortlandDorset220
WinslowAylesbury Vale220
AbergavennyMonmouthshire200
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
UplandsSwansea210
WalmerDover221
BlythNorthumberland210
RushdenEast Northamptonshire220
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling220
CalneWiltshire220
Eastwood220
Dunfermline220
Inveresk220
CorbridgeNorthumberland230
Prestonpans220
KirkhamFylde220
CongletonCheshire East220
CaernarfonGwynedd210
WarwickWarwick220
West Calder220
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers221
GlastonburyMendip200
Auchterderran220
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire210
NormantonWakefield230
Kilsyth220
PeltonCounty Durham220
ChichesterChichester210
DorchesterDorset221
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
StroudStroud221
SaxmundhamEast Suffolk220
BarnoldswickPendle211
BartonNorth Lincolnshire220
ReedhamBroadland210
WittershamAshford220
Seven SistersNeath Port Talbot220
Dreghorn220
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland220
GrangetownCardiff220
Stirling220
BidefordTorridge220
Keith220
Dornoch220
MarchFenland220
Girvan220
Ballingry220
WhitbyScarborough220
MarshfieldNewport221
Falkirk210
DewlishDorset210
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton210
Great DunmowUttlesford220
Bothwell220
BiddendenAshford210
Port TalbotNeath Port Talbot210
Kilmarnock220
Holme ValleyKirklees222
HeadlandHartlepool210
Grangemouth230
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton210
Peterhead221
TruroCornwall210
SaddleworthOldham210
Blantyre220
Oswestry RuralShropshire220
SalisburyWiltshire220
ShobnallEast Staffordshire210
HarpendenSt Albans220
RiversideCardiff220
KidwellyCarmarthenshire222
NewportTelford and Wrekin220
CockermouthAllerdale220
Dalry (North Ayrshire)220
Rothesay220
PwllheliGwynedd220
MillomCopeland220
Briton FerryNeath Port Talbot221
Dundonald210
Kirkcaldy and Dysart220
StaplehurstMaidstone220
CastleCardiff220
Bourton-on-the-WaterCotswold110
StowlangtoftMid Suffolk110
New Deer110
St. TeathCornwall110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
WesthoughtonBolton100
WeekleyKettering110
Castle CarrockCarlisle110
FerndaleRhondda Cynon Taf110
Cambusnethan110
ColgateHorsham110
Dunbar100
PetersfieldEast Hampshire110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
SherborneDorset110
BrymboWrexham110
Auchterarder100
RoddamNorthumberland110
LlangefniIsle of Anglesey110
DevizesWiltshire100
CrowlandSouth Holland110
SandhurstBracknell Forest111
SapcoteBlaby110
HarlingBreckland110
RydeIsle of Wight110
BrockworthTewkesbury110
LlanarthCeredigion110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
Fraserburgh110
WhiteparishWiltshire110
KimptonNorth Hertfordshire100
KnaresboroughHarrogate110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
Rutherglen110
Droitwich SpaWychavon110
Langholm110
KenilworthWarwick110
BrierfieldPendle110
Roxby cum RisbyNorth Lincolnshire110
WoodstockWest Oxfordshire110
SoutheaseLewes110
LlanedeyrnCardiff110
BridgnorthShropshire110
DenbighDenbighshire110
AdventCornwall110
HindolvestonNorth Norfolk110
BronwyddCarmarthenshire110
Moffat110
WoldinghamTandridge110
Beath110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
PrestonDover111
GildersomeLeeds100
Bovey TraceyTeignbridge110
Inverkip110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
Strachur110
KingsleyCheshire West and Chester110
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
Great DawleyTelford and Wrekin110
North CadburySouth Somerset100
Great HorkesleyColchester110
Daviot and Dunlichity110
SaltashCornwall110
ThornbyDaventry100
NeathNeath Port Talbot100
Eaglesham100
Bognor RegisArun110
Shaw and CromptonOldham110
SaltwoodFolkestone and Hythe110
DaresburyHalton110
GreasleyBroxtowe110
SwanageDorset110
RoathCardiff100
ElsdonNorthumberland110
Lerwick110
DogdykeNorth Kesteven110
MineheadSomerset West and Taunton110
RochfordRochford110
FinchampsteadWokingham110
Trysull and SeisdonSouth Staffordshire111
DymockForest of Dean110
Glyn TarellPowys110
BicesterCherwell110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
Lydiard MillicentWiltshire110
HormeadEast Hertfordshire110
FormbySefton110
IngletonCraven100
LakesSouth Lakeland110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
Horsted KeynesMid Sussex110
Chirnside110
AlcesterStratford-on-Avon100
Halton-with-AughtonLancaster111
SkirlaughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Shipton-on-Cherwell and ThruppCherwell111
PontllanfraithCaerphilly110
Methven110
DisleyCheshire East110
LlanllechidGwynedd100
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Holton le MoorWest Lindsey110
BagilltFlintshire110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
SparhamBreckland110
East BergholtBabergh100
TewkesburyTewkesbury110
Fishguard and GoodwickPembrokeshire111
Aberfoyle110
CapelMole Valley110
Whitburn110
Milton ErnestBedford110
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
AllerstonRyedale111
Shirland and HighamNorth East Derbyshire100
Kilmacolm110
Cleator MoorCopeland110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
WoodcoteSouth Oxfordshire110
Barrow upon SoarCharnwood100
AlmeleyHerefordshire, County of110
PiltonMendip110
CrowboroughWealden100
St Cyrus110
Kintore110
LostwithielCornwall120
DissSouth Norfolk110
WhittleseyFenland100
Tarbolton110
SeckingtonNorth Warwickshire110
Peebles110
WarboysHuntingdonshire110
WaltonWakefield110
BabworthBassetlaw110
ClovellyTorridge110
VictoriaNewport110
Denny110
ShildonCounty Durham110
Stromness110
WetherbyLeeds110
East KealEast Lindsey110
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
MilvertonSomerset West and Taunton110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
EsclushamWrexham111
DebenhamMid Suffolk110
St. ErmeCornwall110
BoldreNew Forest110
HorwichBolton110
Dalton Town with NewtonBarrow-in-Furness110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
Mearns110
WestbourneChichester110
Kelso110
RamsdenWest Oxfordshire110
FangfossEast Riding of Yorkshire110
FlinthamRushcliffe110
FolkeDorset110
BridgendBridgend110
Strathmiglo110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Llanfair PwllgwyngyllIsle of Anglesey110
SleafordNorth Kesteven111
Frindsbury ExtraMedway110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire110
AveningCotswold111
DerehamBreckland110
St HelensIsle of Wight110
Endon and StanleyStaffordshire Moorlands110
Wotton-under-EdgeStroud110
AberporthCeredigion110
ShipleyHorsham110
St. Andrew, IlketshallEast Suffolk110
Gamrie110
WestburyWiltshire111
ShenleyHertsmere110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Great OuseburnHarrogate110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
Aber ValleyCaerphilly110
CondertonWychavon110
Annan110
WhitehavenCopeland100
Old Laund BoothPendle110
BonbyNorth Lincolnshire110
Swinbrook and WidfordWest Oxfordshire100
NewhavenLewes110
CyncoedCardiff110
Odd RodeCheshire East110
CefnmeiriadogDenbighshire110
Nigg (Aberdeen City)110
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth110
StokenchurchWycombe110
AmmanfordCarmarthenshire110
Crawford110
DormanslandTandridge111
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire110
NorthbourneDover110
MirfieldKirklees110
FylingdalesScarborough100
Dean PriorSouth Hams110
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
New Kilpatrick110
Rosneath110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
Stoke GoldingHinckley and Bosworth110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of101
Chard TownSouth Somerset100
Sible HedinghamBraintree100
Meldrum110
RedruthCornwall110
SwaveseySouth Cambridgeshire110
CwmllynfellNeath Port Talbot110
Stevenston110
ArundelArun110
AbbotskerswellTeignbridge110
ElhamFolkestone and Hythe101
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees111
TorworthBassetlaw110
GillinghamDorset110
PentyrchCardiff111
Logie (Stirling)100
BatchworthThree Rivers110
BillinghayNorth Kesteven100
TortworthSouth Gloucestershire110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton111
HockleyRochford110
WillerseyCotswold110
CarnoPowys101
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford100
Earl SohamEast Suffolk110
Marnoch110
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire100
BeningtonEast Hertfordshire110
KnowsleyKnowsley110
GrassingtonCraven110
KendalSouth Lakeland110
TrealawRhondda Cynon Taf110
Dalziel110
ShermanburyHorsham110
Coldstream110
ThrapstonEast Northamptonshire100
PocklingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
North AstonCherwell110
TolpuddleDorset110
CaerphillyCaerphilly110
Kinnoull110
ClaxbyWest Lindsey110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
Acton Trussell and BednallSouth Staffordshire110
TrefnantDenbighshire110
Over WallopTest Valley110
ShipdhamBreckland110
WingAylesbury Vale110
BranthamBabergh110
GotheringtonTewkesbury111
TrawsgoedCeredigion101
Lairg110
BrockhamMole Valley110
KempstonBedford110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
RichmondRichmondshire110
WormhillHigh Peak110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent110
New Monkland110
BishopthorpeYork110
Lochbroom110
Brightwell-cum-SotwellSouth Oxfordshire110
Lathom SouthWest Lancashire111
WhissendineRutland110
TicehurstRother111
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Montrose100
HopesayShropshire100
Old Machar110
LooeCornwall110
SloleyNorth Norfolk110
Newton-in-the-IsleFenland110
St. ThomasSwansea110
Ayr100
AtherstoneNorth Warwickshire110
CarltonSelby111
TeignmouthTeignbridge100
Boston SpaLeeds100
BaumberEast Lindsey110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
CefnWrexham110
WoodhouseCharnwood110
SproughtonBabergh100
Huntly110
St. EndellionCornwall100
SteepEast Hampshire110
BlackrodBolton110
OundleEast Northamptonshire100
PenllynVale of Glamorgan111
Dirleton110
WavendonMilton Keynes110
TeynhamSwale110
Cropwell BishopRushcliffe100
Scoonie110
Newbiggin by the SeaNorthumberland110
LlanfaelogIsle of Anglesey110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
HeckingtonNorth Kesteven110
Cliffe and Cliffe WoodsMedway110
BridgtownCannock Chase110
AldsworthCotswold110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
CheddletonStaffordshire Moorlands110
LlanidloesPowys100
SturryCanterbury110
Banff110
TisburyWiltshire100
RidgeHertsmere110
ThorneDoncaster100
GrantleyHarrogate110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
MalvernMalvern Hills100
Dryfesdale110
CheveningSevenoaks110
Milton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
LewesLewes120
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire101
Little Dunkeld110
NorburyCheshire East110
Ysbyty IfanConwy110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
DidlingtonBreckland110
Banchory-Devenick110
Weston RhynShropshire110
ShottonFlintshire100
HathernCharnwood110
Longwick-cum-IlmerWycombe110
PolsteadBabergh111
ClanfieldEast Hampshire110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
Caterham ValleyTandridge120
Culross110
PottonCentral Bedfordshire110
DanbyScarborough110
DartingtonSouth Hams110
LlanbadocMonmouthshire110
Cadder110
Needham MarketMid Suffolk110
Glassary110
SelbySelby110
South KilworthHarborough110
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of110
BrutonSouth Somerset110
PebmarshBraintree110
Premnay110
PorthlevenCornwall110
CrickDaventry100
LintonSouth Cambridgeshire110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot111
HunninghamWarwick110
Newbattle110
WokinghamWokingham110
SealSevenoaks110
Styrrup with OldcotesBassetlaw110
Sturminster MarshallDorset110
St Ninians110
AlnmouthNorthumberland110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham101
ScamblesbyEast Lindsey110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire120
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton100
HawkwellRochford100
SwellCotswold110
BreconPowys110
BrockleyWest Suffolk110
Broad ChalkeWiltshire100
MossleyTameside111
IrchesterWellingborough110
Broughton WestSouth Lakeland110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf100
Largs110
RudgwickHorsham120
Swinton100
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough110
AdlingtonChorley110
NaffertonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
KirtlingtonCherwell110
Stoke AbbottDorset110
LlandudnoConwy110
AlsagerCheshire East100
RhosyrIsle of Anglesey111
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
WhaplodeSouth Holland110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
Chapel and Hill ChorltonNewcastle-under-Lyme110
AndoverTest Valley110
RocklandsBreckland110
Weston TurvilleAylesbury Vale110
BoxfordBabergh110
Down HatherleyTewkesbury110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
New Cumnock100
West ClandonGuildford110
WinsleyWiltshire110
St StephenSt Albans110
CullingworthBradford110
RipleyHarrogate110
SandiacreErewash110
RhymneyCaerphilly110
Upper ArleyWyre Forest110
Wick110
ClitheroeRibble Valley110
WorlabyNorth Lincolnshire110
FromeMendip100
Salehurst and RobertsbridgeRother111
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Carmyllie100
FarlowShropshire110
RhuddlanDenbighshire111
Strathdon110
HelstonCornwall110
Melton ConstableNorth Norfolk110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
WitleyWaverley110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
DealDover110
FeatherstoneWakefield110
KentonTeignbridge110
GreencroftCounty Durham111
Kingussie and Insh110
Tattenhall and DistrictCheshire West and Chester100
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire100
The GorgeTelford and Wrekin110
SomertonSouth Somerset111
RoydonEpping Forest110
Forgue110
St. BuryanCornwall110
BarnwellEast Northamptonshire100
WigtonAllerdale110
PorthcawlBridgend111
Beith110
LittlehamptonArun100
Lauder110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
QueenboroughSwale110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood100
PenylanCardiff110
Kinross110
LesburyNorthumberland110
Kirkwall and St Ola110
WroughtonSwindon110
Great HaleNorth Kesteven110
WothorpePeterborough110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
RottingdeanBrighton and Hove110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
Randwick and WestripStroud110
LlangunlloPowys110
IkenEast Suffolk110
Knockbain110
PurtonWiltshire110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
EdlingtonDoncaster110
BirstwithHarrogate110
Heanor and LoscoeAmber Valley110
PenydarrenMerthyr Tydfil110
BelbroughtonBromsgrove100
Lochrutton100
Wootton WawenStratford-on-Avon111
Slyne-with-HestLancaster100
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
UptonVale of White Horse111
ChaileyLewes110
KnutsfordCheshire East110
Colwyn BayConwy110
Charlton KingsCheltenham111
BradenhamBreckland110
Northop HallFlintshire110
Stretton SugwasHerefordshire, County of110
WendlingBreckland110
HambledenWycombe110
Long MelfordBabergh100
Wootton St. LawrenceBasingstoke and Deane111
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
Dunoon and Kilmun100
NutfieldTandridge110
Linlithgow110
Old WardenCentral Bedfordshire110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
SherburnRyedale110
LuppittEast Devon110
GrosmontMonmouthshire110
Renfrew110
PimperneDorset110
Comrie100
ChatterisFenland110
North KilworthHarborough110
Hatfield and NewhamptonHerefordshire, County of110
Abbas and TemplecombeSouth Somerset110
UckfieldWealden110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn120
Auchindoir and Kearn110
PenzanceCornwall110
ClipstonDaventry100
Guilden MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
BlaenhonddanNeath Port Talbot110
HattonWarwick100
Caddonfoot100
Horton Kirby and South DarenthSevenoaks110
Sturton le SteepleBassetlaw110
TavistockWest Devon110
ElyCardiff120
WolsinghamCounty Durham110
Whithorn110
HogsthorpeEast Lindsey110
PuxtonNorth Somerset110
MaldonMaldon110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold100
Llangollen RuralWrexham110
NorthamTorridge110
Walsham-le-WillowsMid Suffolk110
Bishops WalthamWinchester110
BozeatWellingborough110
KingmoorCarlisle110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
Lower BeedingHorsham110
Oldhamstocks100
PadihamBurnley110
HessleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
EpwellCherwell110
StinsfordDorset100
ConwyConwy110
Cupar110
West BedlingtonNorthumberland110
LlangoedIsle of Anglesey110
HolbeachSouth Holland110
EnglefieldWest Berkshire110
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
HockhamBreckland110
Upper WinchendonAylesbury Vale100
BelsteadBabergh110
ChurchdownTewkesbury120
Llanbadarn FawrCeredigion110
KeswickAllerdale110
ShereGuildford110
Tain100
WilcotWiltshire110
Bickenhill and Marston GreenSolihull110
BeckwithshawHarrogate110
BreastonErewash110
Bedwas, Trethomas and MachenCaerphilly100
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest120
Stornoway100
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
WintertonNorth Lincolnshire110
DoultingMendip110
BattleRother110
Blairgowrie111
CondoverShropshire110
Echt110
DeviockCornwall110
HoltNorth Norfolk100
SohamEast Cambridgeshire100
Biggar110
FarnhamWaverley111
CramlingtonNorthumberland110
WinghamDover110
AckworthWakefield110
UgthorpeScarborough110
BuckfastleighTeignbridge110
BeechwoodNewport110
Old Kilpatrick110
EshCounty Durham110
Campbeltown110
TarporleyCheshire West and Chester110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
Shepton BeauchampSouth Somerset110
High OngarEpping Forest110
Glass110
St. BlaiseCornwall110
DaventryDaventry110
ClimpingArun101
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
FavershamSwale110
BirchwoodWarrington110
StaplefordBroxtowe110
BridportDorset110
Radyr and MorganstownCardiff100
Wemyss110
FeltonNorthumberland110
Ewerby and EvedonNorth Kesteven110
BrixhamTorbay110
ElmsteadTendring110
SwallowfieldWokingham110
ChalfordStroud111
LlanfyllinPowys110
HalsteadBraintree110
HachestonEast Suffolk100
MarlboroughWiltshire100
WareEast Hertfordshire110
WortleyBarnsley111
CarthorpeHambleton100
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil110
Turners HillMid Sussex100
Mochrum110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon110
Over WyresdaleLancaster111
BuscotVale of White Horse110
BarcombeLewes110
GawsworthCheshire East100
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
GainsboroughWest Lindsey111
LlanasaFlintshire110
Abingdon on ThamesVale of White Horse110
TittleshallBreckland111
BurnhamSouth Bucks110
LavenhamBabergh110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
LetterstonPembrokeshire110
Monzievaird and Strowan110
GodstoneTandridge110
Livingston110
RiseleyBedford110
AppledoreAshford110
BurleyBradford110
MaltonRyedale110
ChardstockEast Devon110
ChepstowMonmouthshire110
Houston and Killellan110
Kilmore and Kilbride110
Sutton CourtenayVale of White Horse110
SystonCharnwood100
Brinsop and WormsleyHerefordshire, County of100
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
HoramWealden100
Laurencekirk100
Keig100
PelyntCornwall110
BadbyDaventry110
WisbechFenland110
BlaengwrachNeath Port Talbot110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
HartHartlepool110
ElkesleyBassetlaw110
BridestoweWest Devon110
Cardross110
Witton GilbertCounty Durham110
Wigtown110
SodburySouth Gloucestershire110
FirsbyEast Lindsey100
KewstokeNorth Somerset110
North CurrySomerset West and Taunton110
Bradwell-on-SeaMaldon110