TERLINCTHUN BRITISH CEMETERY, WIMILLE

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas William Young 7589Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Nurse Margaret Cameron Young Voluntary Aid Detachment30/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Herbert Fourth Yates Army Pay Department15/02/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Robert Windle 23996Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Anderton Wilson 3984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1918
Private Joseph Williams 21411Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Williams 345784Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert George William Whitehead 26085Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Roger Beverley Walker Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry13/11/1918 (aged 32)
Major Hugh St. Aubyn Wake 8th Gurkha Rifles30/10/1914 (aged 44)
Private Samuel Tysoe 58037York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Frank Toyne TS/8277Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Thomas 23869Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal James Sykes Thewlis 203011Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Swindells 73453Machine Gun Corps23/11/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier John Ashley Stinton 831036Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stead 39693King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry19/10/1918
Corporal Norman James Stanford 5766Australian Army Ordnance Corps04/02/1919
Warrant Officer Class I Alfred Snow 2022Royal Engineer Services01/08/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Sherry 109068Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918
Major Stanley Scott Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/06/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Robinson 85631Royal Field Artillery27/04/1919 (aged 22)
Private Gwilym Trevor Rees 58000Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Molyneaux Pickett Royal Irish Fusiliers09/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Fred Leonard Perrett Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Anthony Nugent Royal Air Force01/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert William Melville S/24679Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Nursing Sister Evelyn Verrall Mckay Canadian Army Medical Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper James Mcadam WR/272973Royal Engineers18/12/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Loveluck Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1918
Private Albert Lloyd 200573Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Thomas Arthur Lewis 387134Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Harold Lawson 82487Royal Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Lawson M/349561Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Charles Gordon Kirk York and Lancaster Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Major Arthur William Keen Royal Air Force02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Karslake 55760Essex Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Arthur Jeacock 676759Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private James 96523The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/06/1918
Private Joseph Finlayson Hunter 29911Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Luther Hudson 135187Royal Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Alfred Edward Holton Royal Marine Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner James Louis Clifford Hirst 71172Royal Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James William Hewitt 17443East Surrey Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Hall 290681Cheshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Wilfrid John Mckenzie Hadfield South Lancashire Regiment10/09/1914 (aged 25)
Private Francis Hooper Greenhill 40637Dorsetshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Edwin Gibbons 203338The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Major Harold Thomas Forster Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918
Driver Evans 168351Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ditchfield 52547Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/11/1918
Sapper Frederick Darke 66068Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private William Henry Creed 378177Labour Corps17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private R. Cecil B. Cooper 52141Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Oliver Abe Compton 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin William Collins 479594London Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Claude Frederick Clark Northamptonshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Thomas Churchill 23053Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cecil Edward Chesterton 356419Highland Light Infantry06/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alfred Edward Carter 27607Hampshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Charles Vince Carr 367Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman William Bryce 880061King's Royal Rifle Corps27/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Victor Albert Brown 203205South Staffordshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 1st Class George Hubert Bradley 403127Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Augustine Bowles 10884Leinster Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 27)
Colonel Frank Ridley Farrer Boileau Royal Engineers28/08/1914 (aged 46)
Lieutenant John Mercer Grimshaw Bell Royal Air Force11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Bell Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Geoffrey Hilton Beale 45030New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Albert Bateman 35968Norfolk Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Charles Erskine Barton Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Thomas Barnes 266870Gloucestershire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Reginald Bagnell 877148Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Atherton 850146Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ashworth 58036Cheshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Francis Nicholas Andrews Royal Irish Rifles11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Herbert George Somers 34082Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Purdon 6599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918 (aged 28)
Captain Terence Petty Muspratt Worcestershire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Henry Godfrey Thomas Leigh Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Alfred Lawton M2/032814Army Service Corps04/08/1915
Lance Corporal Iles 42730Essex Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Huscroft 241323King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1918
Rifleman Sydney Arthur Hart 555592London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Augustus Brooker Gregory 550994London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Herbert Fletcher 306757Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/07/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Fear 109450Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918
Private Evans 200395Durham Light Infantry30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Willie Edon 260038York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 25)
Quartermaster Serjeant Maurice William Drury 550039Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Gordon Scott Dalgleish 55031Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Eric Claudius Davison Crigan 17698British Red Cross Society30/01/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Crapper 32039York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 29)
Major Robert Henry Collyns Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collins 9663South Staffordshire Regiment15/07/1918
Private Edward John Childs 201604Hampshire Regiment21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Cheyne S/12784Gordon Highlanders28/03/1918
Private Chew 34214Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/12/1919 (aged 20)
Gunner Arthur George Chastney 30266Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burnett 355570Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918
Private Victor Brown 57613Worcestershire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Brown 203184Essex Regiment18/09/1918
Gunner Cornelious Albert Boundy 33500Australian Field Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Baker 55859Welsh Regiment22/06/1918
Private Ernest Wigginton Wright 38096London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frank Wolfenden 530709London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
2nd Corporal Willits 387958Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers27/10/1918
Private James Williams 2223Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1914 (aged 18)
Private White 41286Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Wain 16250Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Pioneer James Wild Vickers WR/24815Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Oliver Turnbull 296241Royal Scots Fusiliers30/08/1918
Private Arthur Frederic Turnbull 3273Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1918
Private Trott 3082546Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Lieutenant Gruffydd Vaughan Trevor Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tilley 3030302Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Corporal Thompson 028967Royal Army Ordnance Corps24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Henry John Tester 294515Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 38)
Company Serjeant Major Taylor 550575London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Swift 44111York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918
Lieutenant Sweet Royal Air Force25/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jack Asher Swede 48423Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier John Swancott 68040Royal Garrison Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Humphrey Stillman 44682North Staffordshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Skean 533950London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Kenneth Joe Richardson 53048Cheshire Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Reeves 7767Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Pyatt 79263Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Howard Richard Pegler 50280Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Thomas Pegden 270372The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lewis Parratt 44055Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/07/1919 (aged 30)
Rifleman Harry Spencer Paramor 550710London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pack 48382East Surrey Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Samuel Ogley 45766York and Lancaster Regiment27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nixon 206880Lincolnshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private Charles Herbert Nicholson 48426Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dennis Newbury 552021London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John Henry Munn 531817London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mowlem 26671Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918
Gunner Ebenezer Key Morrison 144734Royal Garrison Artillery31/07/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Moore 2753Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frank Moment 29972East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mollett 7690British West Indies Regiment18/08/1918
Private Leonard George Middlemass 150997Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Mcgregor 62537Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Wallace Macdonald 3398Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Lonsdale 180837Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Livesey 204753Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918
Corporal Frederick William Lawrence 531157London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Nursing Sister Jessie Nelson King Canadian Army Medical Corps04/04/1919
Private Donald Robert Keates M2/200812Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jackson 82159Durham Light Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 19)
Nurse Edith Ingram Voluntary Aid Detachment14/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Harlequin Gladstone Huxtable 4216Australian Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918
Private David John Howells 202759Welsh Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Howell 6281British West Indies Regiment26/10/1918
Gunner James Thomas Honey 280698Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Alfred Hilliard S/20853London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)09/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Headey 564323Royal Engineers23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harris 10531Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1918
Lieutenant Albert Newton Gurney Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Thomas Grady 235009King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Goodman 64450Suffolk Regiment17/01/1919
Serjeant Richard Gilbertson 241425The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis William Gibbons 43287Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Henry Geyer 6767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Rowland Fowles 96562Royal Army Medical Corps01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Sydney Downton Fowler 531827London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Laidlaw Forbes 6534Australian Machine Gun Corps25/07/1918
Private Fletcher 164578Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918
Private Ferguson 10003British West Indies Regiment04/10/1918
Rifleman Ewins 555636London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)08/10/1918
Private English 651604Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Edwin Albert Engley 6646Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Albert Ellender 8755Scots Guards28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edwards 50495Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Harry Dunster S/9299Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Henry Richard Denkel 737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Rifleman Walter Francis Davis R/18836King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Harold Robert Culling 533485London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Critchfield 533900London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Percy Montgomery Craddock 552288London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Frank William Colton 533771London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Mussell Coad 45040Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Reginald Clarke 530767London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Peter Chisholm 265511Seaforth Highlanders22/07/1918
Leading Aircraftman Edward Cheadle 20250Royal Air Force14/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Camp 21235Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alexander Sim Cameron 41322Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burkin 238218Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 41)
Corporal Bruckshaw 33456Royal Field Artillery13/05/1919
Private Joseph Brown 5730British West Indies Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Samuel Boulton Bourne WR/269519Royal Engineers17/07/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Charles Robert Bonner 530665London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Blundell 550786London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)31/10/1918
Private Thomas Blackwood 8338British West Indies Regiment14/11/1918
Private Charles Bishop 1898Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/10/1914 (aged 22)
Worker Margaret Ann Barrow 36156Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman David Notman Banks 570355London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Baker 34803Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William John Bagshaw 147296Machine Gun Corps22/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bagshaw 35408Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1918
Private Audsley 47582King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/07/1918
Private William James Anthony 54593Welsh Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Arthur Almond L/8591Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Allcock 320445Norfolk Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harold Richard Ackrill 40932Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Abbott 242966Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Beardwood 700672Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Charlie Brown 79885Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Cardwell 13804Cameron Highlanders02/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Fredrick Chambers 44596Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Charles Frank Chapman 931018Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clayton 670East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918
Gunner Cooper 207669Royal Garrison Artillery21/11/1918
Private Cooper 23535Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Cowlin 60025Royal Scots15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Davenport 200169Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private William Day 205303Devonshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard Harry De Courcy 204288Wiltshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Percival Arthur Charles Detheridge 447133Royal Engineers18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duffield 153873Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1919
Private Earle 268036Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/06/1918
Private Ede 60695Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Private William Esdaile 201792King's Own Scottish Borderers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Richard Ford 22074Australian Field Artillery19/02/1919
Saddler Gibbs 311378Canadian Field Artillery22/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Harold Duncan Grant Devonshire Regiment27/03/1919 (aged 19)
Captain Philip Sydney Green Royal Army Medical Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper James William Grey 152139Royal Engineers11/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Harper S/40421Gordon Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal William Hollinghurst 206882Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Hoy MT/07419Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Lieutenant Albert Richmond Hunter Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private William John Hutchings 41818Bedfordshire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Huxley 218432Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Isaac William Jacobson C/1621King's Royal Rifle Corps14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jarrett 82883London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/11/1918
Private Kemp 54570Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1918
Driver James Kirk T2/015258Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cecil Bolt Lawrence S/357689Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Lawrence 27743Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Leahy 119757Royal Field Artillery12/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Lightfoot 66255Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mckay M2/047171Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert James Masson S/42183Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas William Maunder 50678Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Meagher 30338402nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion24/10/1918
Private Nye 41985Northamptonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Orr S/24087Seaforth Highlanders10/10/1918
Bombardier Albert Nixon Oxborrow 178704Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Peters 663796Canadian Infantry28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Pollock WR/30599Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lloyd Raphael 174915Canadian Machine Gun Corps17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Donkeyman Stephen Robinson Mercantile Marine03/02/1919
Private Scott 203987London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)26/10/1918
Gunner Charles Simpson 59883Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Smith S/16560Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant George William Kenneth Smith Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Snelling 13326King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Southern 25155The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harold Charles Spargo 2889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Shoeing Smith Spratt 8500Royal Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Odelpha Thimot 415624Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Watson 111153Royal Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Serjeant Edward Alexander Weir 10608Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William H. Weir 202462Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1918
Private Wise 38095Somerset Light Infantry05/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Young S/42375Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Musketier Heinrich Ditzel German Army30/08/1919
Infanterist Georg Frisch German Army22/07/1918
Musketier Max Gehrke German Army20/02/1919
Gefreiter Otto Kubisch German Army04/09/1918
Leutnant Karl Lohmann German Army05/08/1918
Soldat Moller German Army20/08/1918
Private Barnes 30608The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1918
Gunner Bowen 236309Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Lance Bombardier William Brindle 54063Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Brinklow 45423The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Francis Burridge 849Welsh Guards25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Rawson Collinson 63784West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest William Creasey 79167Royal Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Samuel Thomas Crockett 9103Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Downward 16437North Staffordshire Regiment12/06/1918
Private Frederick James Henry Endean 405574Yorkshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Colin Ferguson S/41933Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Gossop 42896West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/07/1918
Private William Percy Greenfield 897128London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haskett 202248Somerset Light Infantry12/03/1919 (aged 31)
Gunner Charles Howatson 59896Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Ewart Hughes 202029Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/12/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Ingham 38295West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/07/1918
Bombardier Albert John 150673Royal Garrison Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Evan Jones 203419Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harold Douglas Jones 201178King's Shropshire Light Infantry06/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Anderson Kerr A/10595Canadian Infantry10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Captain King Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles William Kirk 21942Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Knight 268826Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Mackintosh 2393408Canadian Infantry29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Mcmillan 61894Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Maiden 39647Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Makin 32043East Lancashire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Mark 9444West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Herbert Mace Marsh R/36940King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Milot 1018028Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Shoeing Smith John Mitchell 835232Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nolan 356621The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/11/1918
Private Oliver 1069815Canadian Infantry16/09/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Palin 285289Royal Air Force24/09/1918
Private Parker 242387East Lancashire Regiment03/09/1918
Private George Pinnell Deal/9160(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps01/07/1918 (aged 47)
Private John Richard Pollard 44129Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Price 12933Devonshire Regiment04/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pye 235615Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Edgar Rees 4163Royal Newfoundland Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal C. Mcdonald Reeves P/5813Military Police Corps25/02/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Herbert John Richardson 53212Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robertson 602005Royal Horse Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 52)
Private Russell S/25456Seaforth Highlanders17/06/1918
Driver Charles Henry Scholes 70917Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Joseph Mcdermott Sloan T4/254028Army Service Corps14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander Taylor 220Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Orrin Thayer 749145Canadian Infantry01/09/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Albany Lindors Throp 9/1121Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/08/1918
Gunner Samson Tucker 159405Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Whittle 71984Royal Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 4837Highland Light Infantry02/08/1918
Private Woodbury 2204580Canadian Infantry18/12/1918
Musketier Felix Kasperczyk German Army31/01/1919
Soldat Meyer German Army07/02/1919
Lieutenant Samuel H Hubbard U.S. Army14/10/1918
Lieutenant Goldie Fraser Anderson Royal Engineers19/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private George Bartlett 7983King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/10/1914
Private Baum 201539Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Bennett 19658Yorkshire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Blair Highland Light Infantry21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private William Henry Bloomer 200616Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Charles Boggild 305743The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 32585Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/09/1918
Major George Herbert Bryant Royal Engineers01/08/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Burns 48224Rifle Brigade07/06/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Walter John William Carter 481113Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Clark S/27195Rifle Brigade01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ernest Clements 13866The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Alfred Davis 102268Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Eccles T2/12196Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant George Ernest Edwards 350425London Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Bernard Lionel Ellen 3137British Red Cross Society14/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Erasmus HT/2770Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport25/01/1919
Private Forshaw 140503Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver Matthew Fullerton 23630Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper George Glegg 402111Royal Engineers21/07/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Riddell Goody King's Royal Rifle Corps14/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Lake Gratton 6753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1918
Private Gray 29639Highland Light Infantry04/02/1919
Sapper Edward Hart WR/207604Royal Engineers18/07/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Alfred Head 12524King's Royal Rifle Corps11/07/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Louis John Howlett S4/161479Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Frank Johnson R/4647Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve13/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lawson 202268Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Private Macmememy 251555Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/08/1918
Private Luther James Murgatroyd 147836Machine Gun Corps24/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Joseph Neale 2355413Canadian Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 29)
Able Seaman Northcombe R/1184Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve07/10/1918
Driver Page 68753Royal Field Artillery08/12/1918
Gunner Ernest Paxton 775763Royal Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Pearce 49852Durham Light Infantry31/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ernest Arthur Plamplin 51111The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/01/1919
Private Rowland Edward Prentice 49519Suffolk Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Ernest Roberts 1090038Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Rupert Ernest Dauncey Rudge 22578Army Cyclist Corps08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Sharp S/23039Seaforth Highlanders11/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Stratford 54409Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Thomas Styles 45342Northamptonshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Surrey 624467Labour Corps11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Turvey 51630Lincolnshire Regiment20/09/1918
Private George Clifford Wilbee 164367Canadian Infantry23/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 33331Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/10/1918
Driver David Williams W/1980Royal Field Artillery24/06/1918
Private Walter Herbert Willmott 101664th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Hugh Livingston 28410Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/07/1918 (aged 30)
Kanonier Erich Heidemann German Army25/03/1919
Husar Kurt Sachse German Army24/10/1918
Private Albert Edwin Akers 41034East Yorkshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Borromee Alarie 4035370Canadian Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal James Henry Amson 492017Royal Engineers12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arkle Royal Air Force27/09/1918
Serjeant John Barnes 49440Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Harry Bastow 741306Royal Field Artillery25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Batten 19686Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Lance Corporal Clifford Bell 111729Tank Corps03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank George Brooks M2/187472Royal Army Service Corps09/10/1919 (aged 36)
Squadron Corporal Major William Westrop Brown 3372Guards Machine Gun Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private George John Buckingham 45282South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Charles Carnew 49044Royal Scots05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Chapman 468211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars26/08/1914 (aged 32)
Private James William Cranmer 275159Durham Light Infantry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Crann 242308South Lancashire Regiment02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal George Henry Darling 25526Royal Berkshire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Essery 49515Essex Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Ernest Floringer 306294London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)03/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private George Froggatte 16301Royal Berkshire Regiment29/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gardner 275853Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Greener 66826Royal Garrison Artillery19/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal George William Hodges 738160London Regiment03/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Herbert Hopkins 54656Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Percival Hutchison 3130478Canadian Infantry18/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 13176Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Lawson 93346Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Private Littlejohns 20477Devonshire Regiment22/09/1918
Driver Ernest Mansell 821555Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Mason 685223Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Moir S/42226Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Lieutenant William Allan Mollison Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Mongour 68640Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Private Richard Moore 326224Royal Scots18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leonard Morton 40835Rifle Brigade20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Mumford 821283Royal Field Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sydney Denzil Oliver 32046Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hugh Patrick O'neill Deal/13184(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Harry Payne 306059London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)13/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Pearson 6066Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Rowntree 51985Cheshire Regiment27/08/1918
Rifleman Rubery 570548London Regiment06/09/1918
Battery Serjeant Major John Patrick Salmon 55022Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sharp 50220Royal Army Medical Corps14/09/1918
Gunner Cubitt Charles Siely 105290Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Walter Sparks 12453Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Stevens 348012Durham Light Infantry24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Maurice Taylor 163218Canadian Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Sidney Wilton Thurber Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Todd 36560South Wales Borderers02/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Roy Clayton Umbach 257894Canadian Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Sidney Merralls Vale 42002Hertfordshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John William Wallbank 50783Cheshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Wellsteed 205291Devonshire Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Williams M2/048255Royal Army Service Corps28/01/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Williams 396719Royal Engineers26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Wilson 39450Gloucestershire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Wood 97350Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Woods 39040The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wragg M/324843Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Grenadier Hans Herb German Army18/08/1918
Major Ernst Von Bila German Army15/08/1918
Gunner Ashton 89856Canadian Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Badeau 32861Canadian Army Medical Corps25/01/1919
Lieutenant John Scott Bain Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Arnold Blunn 010695Royal Army Ordnance Corps07/02/1919
Private Brailey 240384Devonshire Regiment29/07/1918
Private Sidney Albert Chandler 57399Welsh Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cooksley 25146Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Crofts 81753Durham Light Infantry22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Walter Cliff Davis 552014Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 39)
Rifleman George Cyril Dennis 49415Rifle Brigade11/11/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Dulin Royal Air Force29/07/1918
Private Fennell 2527340Canadian Infantry14/09/1918
Corporal Lionel Gedling 128171Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Douglas Grieve 23597Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/09/1918 (aged 35)
Captain John Dixon Hewetson South Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Horsfall 390231Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edward Howell 267330West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Andrew Hugh 59653Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Irlam M2/194187Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Jones 20596Coldstream Guards16/11/1918 (aged 39)
Guardsman Richard John Jones 13327Scots Guards29/09/1918
Sapper Louis Willby Kemp 466902Royal Engineers12/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Gordon Kent 1027027Canadian Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Langston 40467King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Douglas Lawrence 63977King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William Frederick John Lock 57431Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal John Low S/21215Gordon Highlanders08/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Edward Arthur Lyon 147858Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918
Private Mcmorran 2075502Canadian Infantry30/08/1918
Driver James Thomas Martin 137069Royal Field Artillery23/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private Mason 23665The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1918
Serjeant Mason M2/113298Royal Army Service Corps21/10/1919
Driver Masters 90670Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Miller 47303Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/09/1918
Private Herbert Robert Moore 412501Canadian Infantry09/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter Murdock 69616New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Murray 53811Lancashire Fusiliers04/10/1918
Private Newby 36163Canadian Army Service Corps01/02/1919
Gunner Andrew O'donovan 3530Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Armourer Kenneth T. Perry M/20684Royal Navy, HMS Excellent,25/02/1919
Private George Richmond M/379955Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal James Rorison 285312Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Salisbury 266547Gloucestershire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Sayle 388203Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Private 1st Class Seline 120509Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Private Sydney Farmery Sellers 39864East Yorkshire Regiment19/12/1918
Driver Shoat T/278718Army Service Corps29/10/1918
Private Robert Percy Squire 30306Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918
Gunner Arthur Strickland 39956Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Asa Townend 117469Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robin Julian Trent 2137447Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Serjeant Turner 45291Rifle Brigade07/11/1918
Private Vine 37258South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Joseph White 30247Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Newman White 69442Northumberland Fusiliers24/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Wilkes 388784Royal Engineers02/08/1918
Sapper Williams 504194Canadian Engineers01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Malcolm Archibald 6576Scots Guards31/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Barrie 1610Army Cyclist Corps12/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bartlett M2/081741Army Service Corps10/09/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Henry Valentine Beal 233982Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Thomas Beattie 406168Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Boulter 47419London Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Bradshaw 170034Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1918
Private William John Brown 472516Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Orderly Arthur Russell Samuel Clark British Red Cross Society24/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Norman Frederick Clarke 841342Canadian Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Coleman 8020Wiltshire Regiment11/10/1914
Private Coombe 24637Durham Light Infantry17/08/1918 (aged 25)
Captain George Ernest Cornaby Royal Fusiliers23/09/1918 (aged 23)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Cowell 291526Royal Air Force22/02/1919
Driver Klaas Dinjana HT/2881Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Elliott 21618Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Evans 267882Cheshire Regiment30/05/1918
Private Albert George France 7229Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Victor Parker Freeman 197088Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Ernest Cecil Frederick Geis 312059Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Mowat Goodlad S/42129Gordon Highlanders26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Grant S/15584Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Albert Grant 41383Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Robert Hay Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Herbertson M2/078390Royal Army Service Corps24/04/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Herkes 348117London Regiment (City of London Rifles)08/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hickson 4430062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion31/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Higgins 64371Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Berkeley Hodges 41723Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Ernest Holmes 386639Royal Engineers10/02/1919 (aged 23)
Rifleman Thomas Jackson 881411London Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Jafta 4398Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport13/09/1918
Private Alexander Vallance Johnstone 201453Royal Scots18/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Patrick Lang 5855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1918
Private Mccartney 41966Royal Scots22/10/1918
Private John Mccorkill 24/853Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Patrick Mcevoy 42054Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Lamb Macfarlane 83918Canadian Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mckie 75720Highland Light Infantry23/08/1919
Private John Mclennan S/4359Seaforth Highlanders12/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Mcmillan 137067Royal Scots Fusiliers27/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Charles Henry Maitland 42609North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Edward Mitchell 295894Royal Scots Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mullen 7370Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/10/1918
Driver Mulligan 40864Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Montague Page 814150Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William John Edward Parker 576625London Regiment10/03/1919 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Parkin 251595London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Powis 42955King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Edward George Price 15375Leinster Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Pring 22807Gloucestershire Regiment15/06/1918
Private Charles Henry Reginald Savory 80181The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Henry Scott 45082Royal Berkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Short 79711Middlesex Regiment02/11/1918
Private Charles Hazelhurst Smith 22923Coldstream Guards24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Starkie 2560Guards Machine Gun Regiment23/09/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Homer Douglas Stewart 2040594Canadian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner George Edward Taylor 177935Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Michael Walsh 21300West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Silvester Whitney 2178335Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Williams 1129Cheshire Regiment27/10/1918
Gunner Fred Wright 49863Royal Field Artillery19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Infanterist Anton Betz German Army20/10/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Johannes Wyszynski German Army16/08/1918
Driver Carlton Bailey 710358Royal Field Artillery18/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Samuel Charles Bainbridge 313708Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Private Behrens 285615Welsh Regiment28/12/1918
Lieutenant John Dobree Bell Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Burnham 12/4024Manchester Regiment28/06/1918
Driver Burns T/20644Army Service Corps14/11/1918
Private Ernest William Stuart Carter 53968West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Challenor 11462King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/08/1918
Private Thomas Jeffrey Clifford 32081East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner (Signaller) Cook 165144Royal Garrison Artillery20/04/1919
Sapper Robert Christopher Davidson 59791Royal Engineers14/03/1919 (aged 28)
Private Cadwaladr Davies 201586South Wales Borderers27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Edgar Joseph Day 554048London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dehaan 136825Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/06/1918
Private Ellis 47230Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/10/1918
Private Alfred James Elsby 44242Cheshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver George Dawson Felton 13966Australian Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Rifleman Bernard Maurice Folkes 46626Rifle Brigade10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ford 207798ALIAS07/07/1918
Private Gaunt 28520West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/07/1918
Private Alfred James Gawith 87957Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Greatrex 450506Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Frederick Hall WR/284163Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Arthur William Harsum 26754King's Royal Rifle Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hughes 13539Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Hughes 477436Royal Canadian Regiment07/10/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class George William Hunt 37785Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jarman 46140The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/07/1918
Serjeant Jabez Kendall 11663Worcestershire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Francis Thomas Lindsay 16627Scots Guards29/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Littler 187197Labour Corps21/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Israel Lubick 42411South Wales Borderers30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Andrew Mcara S/24567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Magson 241821Lincolnshire Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Martin HT/4470Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport28/02/1919
Private Thomas Obadiah Martindale 74225Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Tom Martindale 206858Lincolnshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Charles Milton 20177Royal Air Force16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Moss 200443The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/04/1919 (aged 22)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Alexander Munro 160521Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Muncey 6577Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/09/1918
Private Nannery 18183Connaught Rangers31/01/1919 (aged 33)
Rifleman Martin O'brien R/11661King's Royal Rifle Corps02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pattison 16/205Northumberland Fusiliers31/05/1918
Private Jack Pynn 4036Royal Newfoundland Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private William Charles Ronchetti 114204Machine Gun Corps01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Salisbury WR/262589Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Frank David Sealey 44571Royal Irish Rifles21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lieutenant George Ricardo Simpson Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Frank Smith 83646Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Sutton 34861Royal Air Force25/07/1919
Rifleman John William Sykes 13124New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Robert Taylor 144836Royal Garrison Artillery09/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Aldage Tourangean 820327Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Travis 28293King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Turner 66637Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal John Wade 2101Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Wallace 307243Royal Garrison Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred John Wiles 41796South Wales Borderers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Frank Copeland Worster Worcestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Wright 18789Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Sidney Gilbert Young 43429Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Musketier Paul Babin German Army25/08/1918
Soldat Brossy German Army10/08/1918
Pionier August Kraus German Army14/03/1919
Kanonier Walter Langer German Army20/10/1918
Musketier August Ohnesorge German Army09/02/1919
Private Anderson 510433London Regiment (London Scottish)08/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Eddie Barraclough 51097Cheshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barratt 11252North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barry 5784Hampshire Regiment13/04/1920
Private Adam Denholm Hare Bartie DM2/155449Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Martin John Joseph Burke 7747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Cann Royal Flying Corps13/03/1918
Private Joseph Clark 131643Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wallace Begbie Crowther 241688East Lancashire Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Dalton 889089Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Private Dimmock 43069Northamptonshire Regiment16/02/1919
Serjeant Leonard Dobson 5014Royal Air Force25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Edgar Dunn 106747Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 19)
Guardsman Edmonds 23967Grenadier Guards13/02/1919
Private Jim Evison 27529Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Prentice Gow 14482Cameron Highlanders10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant David Harley Grieve Labour Corps31/10/1918 (aged 25)
Pioneer Haynes 133184Royal Engineers11/11/1918
Private Hymas M1/7590Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant James Malcolm Inglis Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Jacobs HT/4598Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport05/12/1918
Battery Serjeant Major William Henry Kellam 7942Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918
Bandsman Alfred Dollery Lamb 42843Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Locke 1045963Canadian Infantry08/09/1918
Private Bertie Mallows 82126Royal Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph William John Marsden 126288Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Mitchell 751023Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Moore 242844Royal Field Artillery22/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Donald Munro S/11411Seaforth Highlanders28/08/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Oakley 64261King's Royal Rifle Corps16/10/1919 (aged 20)
Private Frank Ogden 53350Lancashire Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Perry 17204South Wales Borderers31/05/1918
Private Thomas James Pink 51686East Yorkshire Regiment13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Anderson Robertson 41088West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Ross 1848Cape Coloured Labour Regiment23/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Bertram Donald Spargo 30101Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Steele 301583Royal Scots10/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sutherland 265777Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Lieutenant George Hay Sutherland Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Private Albert Thomson S/25186Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Trim GS/EK/1732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Lance Corporal James Edward George Turner 200720The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney George Tyler 24895Suffolk Regiment19/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walker 200090Lancashire Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ward 46273Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1918
Lieutenant Herbert John Weaver Royal Air Force06/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Whiting 240119West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/07/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Whittie 960229Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Private Thomas Edward Lovell Whitton 36977Wiltshire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Wilfred Whyte Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilkie S/41294Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Driver Wyngaar HT/2127Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport23/06/1918
Infanterist Johann Mader German Army15/05/1919
Unteroffizier Max Pickel German Army28/10/1918
Scheutze Alfons Pruemmer German Army03/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Walter Roeckel German Army22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Atkinson 266962West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey TS/9936Army Service Corps23/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bonney G/240017Royal Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private William Robert Bowie S/41079Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boyle 202902Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robert Chettleburgh 491245Canadian Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Davies 27853King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Ernest Richard Dorsey 113929Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal George Albert Farley 320594Suffolk Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Franklin CH/2197(5)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/10/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Stephen Brady Fuller 940279Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 28)
Chief Mechanic Arthur James Graham 5293Royal Air Force09/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gregory 72163Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/06/1918
Corporal Frederick Charles Groom 12514Army Pay Corps05/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Herbert 3155484Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horner 201330York and Lancaster Regiment28/07/1918
Private Hunter 40563Durham Light Infantry23/07/1918
Private Hutchinson 45191Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnston 82856The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918
Sapper Frank Jolleys 428268Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 206The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/08/1918 (aged 44)
Private Kirby 201364Leicestershire Regiment31/12/1918
Private Mccarthy 153811Machine Gun Corps11/11/1918
Private Nicholas Mccormack 18959Royal Irish Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcgoff 40819Highland Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Mainwaring 37979Cheshire Regiment10/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Alfred John Mason 27537Wiltshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Meyers 22719Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/09/1918
Private Mullarkey Deal/11133(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps26/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Nethowski 773077Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Private William Powell 276679Labour Corps22/07/1918 (aged 41)
Private Sidney Chaston Rixon 165790Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 26257Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Charles Robert Sadler S4/275010Royal Army Service Corps17/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Richard Clarence Saunders 54398Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver William Scotcher 123189Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 2042535Canadian Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Scott 34341Wiltshire Regiment04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Smith 200458Middlesex Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Arthur Stone 55164Hampshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Allan Templeton Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders27/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thompson M2/133505Royal Army Service Corps18/03/1919 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Court Vessey Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Wall 104571Royal Air Force23/09/1918
2nd Corporal Francis Arthur Watson 156579Royal Engineers06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Westall Royal Air Force30/03/1919 (aged 18)
Private Yeadon 267308Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/09/1918
Musketier Lorenz Blaszczak German Army10/08/1918
Soldat Johann Roessler German Army29/10/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Wenzel German Army24/02/1919
Private John Gibson Abbey 266956Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/12/1918 (aged 33)
Major Hamilton John Adair Canadian Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 45)
Private David Anderson 14539Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Anderson S/25735Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918
Private Joseph Ashmore 241247North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Bentley 202058Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Bruce Rifle Brigade09/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Buckham 54860Northumberland Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burns 47794Royal Scots Fusiliers19/10/1918
Gunner Sydney Charles Button 36935Royal Field Artillery23/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cassidy 24/22Northumberland Fusiliers18/10/1918
Private Clayton 203104Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Driver James William Clipson 185833Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Collier 51921Cheshire Regiment25/09/1918
Driver Conibeer T/364455Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Connor 2389South Lancashire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Croteau 3156359Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Corporal Durrant 105917Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gertse 46Cape Coloured Labour Regiment02/08/1918
Private Cecil Beresford Goldstrom 44819Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Green 93094Royal Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Hancer 41970West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1918
Private Harris 14644Leicestershire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal Heslewood 1105East Yorkshire Regiment05/08/1918
Private James Hynd 25832Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Walter Keeping 81627Machine Gun Corps18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Michael Kinsella 6152Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1918
Private Laming 68810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1918
Private Lass G/98272Middlesex Regiment02/04/1919
Lance Corporal Thomas William Lindsay 242701Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hector George Mcintosh S/42700Gordon Highlanders17/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Edward John Matthews 30104Royal Berkshire Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 313067Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Morgan 32561King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas Morris 24770Machine Gun Corps16/06/1918 (aged 28)
Private Martin O'neill 41757King's Own Scottish Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clifford Ounsley 46233Machine Gun Corps14/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Penfold 194324Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Private Thomas Penlington 200698Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Robertson S/24107Seaforth Highlanders15/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Roddy 31990Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/07/1918
Lieutenant James Huggan Scott Royal Scots09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jasper Henry Frederick Sharpe 35482The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)16/02/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Clifford John Silman 238268Royal Field Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Smithson 771408Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Driver Snowling CHT/933Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal David Sutherland 204234Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thorn 106421Royal Air Force16/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Warmington 50673Royal Berkshire Regiment04/07/1918
Private Frederick Joseph Wells 138746Machine Gun Corps28/08/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Williams 92813Royal Army Medical Corps03/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Cecil Fred Wilson Hampshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel Youd 43290King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Musketier Heinrich Ramhorst German Army11/06/1919
Lieutenant Robert Lionel Anderson Army Service Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Ernest Edward Beckett 312621Royal Engineers04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bramwell 12780South Lancashire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Charles Carr M2/175944Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Crowther 105605The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dix 43211Worcestershire Regiment12/09/1918
Private Edwards 93656Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private William Henry Foster 316537Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1918
Private Clifford Charles Griese 2161266Canadian Forestry Corps03/04/1918
Private Griffin 13330Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Charles Lancaster Hines 7264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918
Gunner George William Holder 121810Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Horn 34159Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918
Private Frank Iveson 62852Lancashire Fusiliers06/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jenkinson 292233Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Allan Andrew Dennis Jones 155484Royal Engineers10/07/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Kettle WR/126173Royal Engineers04/03/1919
Private Fred Knowles 82571Durham Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Lalonde 89904Canadian Field Artillery07/03/1919
Corporal Harold James Dumerton Lamb 51658Royal Fusiliers03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Able Seaman William Lamb Clyde Z/1384Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lee 3/42621Royal Irish Rifles25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Mccann 12407Royal Irish Fusiliers25/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Macdonald 296082Royal Scots Fusiliers02/11/1918
Sapper Charles Tupper Mcgregor 718969Canadian Engineers06/02/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Mclintock 46877Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Moorhouse 38132Yorkshire Regiment02/10/1918
Private Mulhare 46112Royal Berkshire Regiment31/03/1919
Private Thomas Nevitt M2/018903Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Walter Henry Nixon Royal Flying Corps19/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class James William Phillips 296568Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Ezra Radwell 27342Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Frank Ridout M2/103104Royal Army Service Corps28/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Augustus Bellair Ross Royal Air Force01/06/1918
Private Rourke 65258Welsh Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Russell 36941Wiltshire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mcwalter Scott 32405Highland Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Stark Smith 132963Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Sydney Smith 40863Rifle Brigade17/09/1919
Lance Corporal Percy Miller Tees 16408Royal Irish Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Teggart Royal Army Medical Corps21/07/1918
Private Turton 241710King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/07/1918
Private Frederick Charles Wardell 60064Middlesex Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Friedrich Koenig German Army12/10/1919
Musketier Hermann Kunze German Army18/08/1918
Infanterist Johann Nuesslein German Army11/11/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Rembacz German Army10/01/1920
Leutnant der Reserve Gerhard Scharff German Army12/08/1918
Corporal Lenow Russian Army02/01/1919
Corporal William John Alderson T4/174020Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Allsop 185938Royal Field Artillery16/10/1919
Private Andrews 9980Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1918
Private Bedford 6627Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1914 (aged 32)
Corporal Walter Herbert Berry 87330Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Serjeant Cecil Douglas Besant 421242Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Edward Brazier 203588King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner James Callaghan 750701Royal Field Artillery10/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Calvert 27108Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Alfred Connelly DM2/171530Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Patrick Joseph Connolly 1250345Canadian Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cook 437112Royal Army Medical Corps17/02/1919
Sapper John Branch Cox 5299Australian Tunnelling Corps03/11/1918
Gunner Peter Dennan 292315Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dirom 119683Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/08/1918
Lance Corporal William John Dudson DM/154694Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edge 159885Machine Gun Corps08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fish 54699Manchester Regiment01/04/1918
Private John Sommerville Fothergill 41726Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver William Frederick Francis 22410Royal Field Artillery17/01/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Franklin Garfield Fruin 25/178New Zealand Rifle Brigade16/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Fredrick George Gale S/30922Rifle Brigade03/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Gordon 160333Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Worker Annie Hall 11900Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps23/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Hancocks 60222West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Ernest Hart 377040London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10/02/1919 (aged 47)
Driver Frank William Holmes MV/13951Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 37)
Driver William George Hughes 38022Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper George Jennings 495028Royal Engineers26/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private 1st Class Kelsey 222934Royal Air Force24/09/1918
Private Leelland 2378558Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Private Lyas 8063West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/09/1918 (aged 33)
Rigger Murdo Macleod Mercantile Marine Reserve08/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Andrew Magrath 15860East Lancashire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francois Exavier Mercier 684112Canadian Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Kelly Mulvaney 140377Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Murphy T/25323Army Service Corps07/11/1918
Corporal Ernest John Musson 22151Leicestershire Regiment17/06/1918
Private Newton 128880Royal Army Service Corps26/10/1919
Private John O'donoghue Deal/14060(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Joseph Renton Pattison 200704Yorkshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Bernard Pitts 325997Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick J. Prescott 57247Cheshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Joseph Robertshaw Proctor 284874Royal Garrison Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Henry Roberts 67643Cheshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Stanley Eric Ross 7781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rossal 44162Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Herbert Thomas Sargeant 107529Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Seddon 62931Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper George Sillitoe 492490Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Richard Charles Timby 1170Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal James Patterson Tinning 93240Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Trembley 85536Canadian Field Artillery28/12/1918
Sapper John Walker WR/278393Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Thomas William George Williams 17492South Wales Borderers09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Edward Wiltshire 235654East Lancashire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Henry Wall Woolsey 252231Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Wilhelm Behrendt German Army09/11/1918
Private Herbert Thomas Alderson 21215Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Andrews 2021976Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Edwin Baker 15/47100Royal Irish Rifles01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Bancroft 30489Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private George Beckingham 77536Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Bemrose Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bird 49669Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Borke 85083Durham Light Infantry14/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Andries Boyce HT/3146Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport16/04/1919
Private Joseph Dicer Brace 42271Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1918 (aged 41)
Sapper Ernest George Brooker 540286Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Armand Brown 88976Durham Light Infantry28/09/1918
Private Frank Burgess 45873Essex Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Chapman Manchester Regiment29/05/1918
Lieutenant Basil Stuart Charles Royal Air Force07/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crawford 17/906Northumberland Fusiliers14/06/1918 (aged 27)
Driver John Willis Cruise 2522321Canadian Field Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Thomas Henry Crutch 357601Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Davis 32184South Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Dawson 21188King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)10/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Frederick Dawson 160424Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Edgington 205782London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/10/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Charles Finch 861002London Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Charles Fredericks 32595Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Ernest John Halden 54072West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Allan Hambly A/201909King's Royal Rifle Corps11/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Joseph Harrison 100910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Hawkins 18345Bedfordshire Regiment17/09/1915 (aged 28)
Gunner Ervin Newcomb Hendry 326923Canadian Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Guardsman Frederick Charles Herbert 29311Grenadier Guards26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hill S/24214Seaforth Highlanders04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Hughes 17901Royal Irish Rifles27/10/1918
Private Robert Laidlaw 33129Royal Scots26/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner James William Lazenby 25903Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Lusted 50277Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Sapper William Ligertwood Mcbain 71782Royal Engineers02/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private William Peter Mcintosh 931353Canadian Infantry13/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthews 207289Worcestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Milligan 42353Machine Gun Corps31/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Minter 85173Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Nesbitt 235333Gordon Highlanders26/07/1918
Private Richard Northcote 52624Royal Scots Fusiliers06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Philip John Offord 25560East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private O'neill 11725Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Worker Parnell 36840Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps06/03/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Walter Cyril Paul 202026Middlesex Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Charles William Trevelyn Paull Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Ernest Percival Bernard Pearce 562265Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Richards 57511Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Henry James Rogers 204849Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Lawrence Shephard WR/252674Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Spencer Royal Air Force24/08/1918
Lance Bombardier Harry George Street 52661Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Bramwell Swales 40926South Wales Borderers28/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private H. Gordon Thomas 3498Royal Newfoundland Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thompson 313785Labour Corps15/06/1918
Private Way 22316Welsh Regiment20/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Williams 608169London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Winwood 17912Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918
Private John Stewart Alexander 29713Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bispalko 871198Canadian Forestry Corps16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney John Cook SE/451Army Veterinary Corps25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Cottrell 74094Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Andrew Joseph Crome 49313The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)14/11/1918
Serjeant Charles Dixon 57811Machine Gun Corps10/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Drake 266309Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private James P. Drake 2957Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Draper The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fanner 10944Hampshire Regiment17/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Fred Firth 88805Royal Field Artillery05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Fisher 6/3315Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918
Serjeant Wadsworth Fox 43127North Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Gallagher 201298Highland Light Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Preston Gartell M2/018601Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Wellington Gowdy 8351714th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion28/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Harold Albert Goodyear 341154Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Wilkinson Green 12804Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/07/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Hayes 477386Canadian Railway Troops15/11/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hill 221241Royal Air Force04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Herbert Hirst 200619Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Fitter Staff Serjeant David Paul Hope 184260Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kennedy 351082Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kirk T4/162233Royal Army Service Corps23/04/1919
Private Mcgregor 35115Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/09/1918
Pioneer Henry Matthew Marsh 48638Royal Engineers03/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Morgan 60443Cheshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman William Nelson A/201947King's Royal Rifle Corps07/09/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Newsome 775634Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Gunner Ernest Arthur Osmond 137258Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman James Edward Peeling 453067London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Pelletier 34517Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Penney 350213Royal Army Medical Corps16/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Frederick Place 275351Royal Army Service Corps25/04/1919 (aged 41)
Private William George Eaton Podmore 62125Middlesex Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Alan Grey Porter Royal Irish Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pugh 8469Machine Gun Corps17/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Victor George Pullom 22487Army Cyclist Corps25/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private 1st Class John Quayle 237904Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Scott 295097Manchester Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Simpson 16545Middlesex Regiment12/11/1918
Private Simpson 30685West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Soffe 38502Somerset Light Infantry18/01/1919
Sapper Albert Stone 101383Royal Engineers31/10/1918
Private George Stormont 295207Canadian Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Swales 45837York and Lancaster Regiment21/07/1918
Gunner Turner 218344Royal Garrison Artillery30/09/1918
Private Thomas Whalley 43580Welsh Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gilbert Stanley Wilkes 152952Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Augustus Williams 64320Machine Gun Corps21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Worsley 36275The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/08/1918 (aged 21)
Soldat Borch German Army04/09/1918
Unteroffizier August Kreischer German Army29/10/1918
Schuetze Fritz Meincke German Army13/01/1919
Musketier Otto Monheimius German Army11/08/1918
Soldat Robeck German Army14/08/1918
Musketier Anton Schuller German Army17/10/1918
Private Nusaischew Russian Army21/12/1918
Private John Corbit Morris 203351Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918
Private Fred Beaumont 39337King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry18/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Beevers 17867York and Lancaster Regiment05/08/1918
Private Hugh Mcmillan Brodie 19903Royal Scots Fusiliers01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner William H. Brooks 166038Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Buller 1839AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1918 (aged 40)
Private David Victor Burrows CMT/3560Army Service Corps25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cain 2730344th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion27/08/1918
Able Seaman George Threadkell Champion Royal Navy, HMS War Settler,26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Serjeant Major Henry Thomas Churcher 201109Hampshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Cottom 41830South Wales Borderers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Davies 306827West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Denton 330154Suffolk Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Harold Dodge 122829Royal Army Medical Corps18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Gunner William Henry Dolan 153360Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Douglas 313022Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Andrew Duncan 155982Machine Gun Corps21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Edward Eaton 343Canadian Army Medical Corps02/04/1919 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gaul 21795Hampshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Walter Hall Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Clayton Hodgins 3131204Canadian Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Irwin 583Royal Irish Rifles11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jenkinson 39473King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry28/07/1918
Gunner Lawrence Henry Kennedy 166151Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Kennedy G/33Royal Irish Rifles02/08/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Laming 52341Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Robert Latham 20706Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Julius Levi 42353Royal Irish Rifles30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Littlehales T4/239862Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Machon 89495Northumberland Fusiliers14/10/1919 (aged 54)
Signaller Clement William Overton 183173Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 32)
Driver George Owens 78212Royal Field Artillery24/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Owens S4/218788Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harold Willby Palmer 368035London Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Alfred Peel 33461Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Pollard 89233Northumberland Fusiliers04/11/1919
Private Harry Reginald Pope 45200Durham Light Infantry27/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Preston 6407Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918
Private Reilly 57224Hampshire Regiment01/12/1918
Sapper Alfred Charles Reynolds 140900Royal Engineers14/02/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Charles Alfred James Rice L/9464The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/01/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Arthur Ridgwell 23896Essex Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Frederick James Rolf 43504Royal Field Artillery20/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Sharr 43259West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sillence 22039Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918
Private Thomas Edward Vaughan 74591Durham Light Infantry25/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edgar Wallace 031157Army Ordnance Corps21/07/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harold Buckingham Wicks 95308Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal George Frederick Willis T1/SR/526Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Ersatz-Reservist Fritz Florenz German Army27/04/1919
Kanonier Fritz Heierhoff German Army13/08/1918
Gefreiter Richard Schiersch German Army17/01/1919
Private Andretison Russian Army15/01/1919
Gunner Bason 15854Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Bombardier Borkwell 19903Royal Field Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Gordon Brotherston 340293Canadian Field Artillery09/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Robert Bruce 1926Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Burt S/42421Gordon Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Albert Ernest Caswell M2/078613Royal Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Louis Cooper 62Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Alfred Davison 95394Durham Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Light Drury G/59556Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Garfield 131852Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918
Private Egerton Garnett 15/361West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Charles Frederick Richards Goodyear Royal Air Force25/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Henry Graham 51141East Yorkshire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Richard Ernest Greene Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Corporal Grice 290018The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918
Driver Hendrick HT/2839Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport03/07/1918
Private William Hodgson 98381Northumberland Fusiliers18/03/1920 (aged 45)
Private Husband 25062Cameron Highlanders26/02/1919
Gunner Charles George Irons 205096Royal Garrison Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Hinton Irvine 345176Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Jackson SS/731Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Charles Kirkbride 4679Lancashire Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Lamburd 435281Canadian Infantry02/03/1919
Corporal David Leisk 5313Highland Light Infantry17/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lilburn 69142Royal Army Medical Corps18/08/1919 (aged 34)
Private Mark Lyon 69285London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Mccoy 67913Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Maydew 38436South Staffordshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Murkett 56567Lancashire Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Murray 633059London Regiment04/03/1919
Sapper Newburg 385809Royal Engineers04/06/1918
Gunner Jeremiah O'brien 41941Royal Garrison Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 42)
Driver Pidgeon 645278Royal Field Artillery28/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lawrence Pollard 4875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Pratt 10269The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Walter Priestley 42768South Staffordshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Alexander Robb 4/3765Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Henry Scoble T4/040413Royal Army Service Corps06/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Shaw 27968Northamptonshire Regiment06/06/1918
Gunner Edward Charles Solomon 97122Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Steele 39666Royal Scots Fusiliers16/07/1918
Private Daniel Dewitt Swetnam 902438Canadian Infantry20/09/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Taylor 143937Royal Garrison Artillery20/11/1918
Private George Henry Walker 39509Bedfordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Acting Bombardier Alexander William Walton 234293Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Stanley Willoughby 39264Royal Scots Fusiliers28/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward Orford Wood 235767York and Lancaster Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Wright 9327Royal Field Artillery18/07/1918
Fuesilier Siebo Jannssen German Army21/08/1918
Sapper Adams 101721Royal Engineers16/06/1918
Private Robert William Anderson 30594Lincolnshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bailey 206112Hampshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private William Henry Baker 59442Welsh Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 34863Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Henry Arthur Carter T4/219481Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Chappell 17407Hampshire Regiment14/09/1918
Driver Fred Clewes 3903Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Crockett 20466Bedfordshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Walter Alfred Curtis 3873The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/08/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Dunlop Canadian Infantry07/09/1918
Private Victor Robertson Emerson 78959Welsh Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Evetts 11627Royal Fusiliers30/09/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Andrew Fuller 113862Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal David Glover 252032Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Saul Hardebeste 1540Cape Coloured Labour Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry 751293Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hibbert 175412Royal Fusiliers02/09/1918
Sapper James Hodgkinson 155808Royal Engineers30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Francis John Holman 357752Royal Engineers17/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Holmes 3055577Canadian Infantry10/09/1918
Private Albert Hoult 9660Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1914 (aged 22)
Pioneer Kilby WR/20509Royal Engineers29/11/1918
Private Lamble 644070Canadian Infantry26/12/1918
Gunner George Henry Love W/2106Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Charles Percival Henry Manley Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Marsh 39250Royal Engineers08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Frank Wheeler Martin 1969Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918
Private Melville 3036819Canadian Infantry04/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Harold Verne Mennell 02889Canadian Army Medical Corps21/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Lawrence Howard Methuen 266750Gloucestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Powell 39372Somerset Light Infantry31/10/1918
Captain Nigel Primrose Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private James Leach Reed M2/131415Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Harry Roberts 41519Leicestershire Regiment30/09/1918
Private Rose 5039Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/05/1918
Sapper William Cameron Speck 865294Canadian Engineers25/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Steele 157057Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Henry William Stevens 45330Essex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private James John Swain 26143Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Tatham 202755Essex Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Frederick William Wallis 776496Royal Field Artillery18/01/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal John Wilkinson 429722Canadian Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Williams 15052Leicestershire Regiment30/06/1918
Soldat Cheidrich German Army12/08/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Richard Dietzel German Army05/10/1918
Soldat Hemsat German Army14/09/1918
Corporal Allgood 14979Army Pay Corps22/04/1919 (aged 52)
Private Baker 13073Bedfordshire Regiment11/08/1918
Private Thomas Bell 27521Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Bleazard 103709Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bloomfield 844064Canadian Infantry12/09/1918
Private John Bookless 315609Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)01/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Theunis Jacobus Breetveld 17343South African Infantry20/07/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Charles Joseph Browning 50908London Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Burns 6623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Henry Bye 178069Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Clark 2632Guards Machine Gun Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Coffey 72827Welsh Regiment18/02/1919
Private Coyne DM2/135332Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Crane 713008Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private George Morison Dow 53111Royal Scots Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Eyre 5075Rifle Brigade05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Maurice David Fishman 86614Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles Fletcher 308709The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Herbert Jeans Ford 95844th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)24/02/1919 (aged 24)
Corporal John Spear Ford 201036Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gerrard 18599Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hector Gillies 782190Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Corporal Gourlay M2/099250Army Service Corps26/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Graham 240873Royal Scots Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Hamilton 250007Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Private Hawkins 57909Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Hewitt 47547Royal Horse Artillery19/08/1918
Private William John Huddleston 6364Machine Gun Corps13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Edwin Hudson 374042Royal Army Medical Corps28/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Izatt M2/099263Army Service Corps05/07/1918
Sapper Harry Johnson 311633Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Johnson 73032Middlesex Regiment29/05/1919
Private Johnston S/23886Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/10/1918
Gunner Kilpatrick 227429Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918
Private Claudius Dunnett Luke 2115656Canadian Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Mcmurrough 188739Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918
Private James Mates 200590Durham Light Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Message 9727Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private Murphy 68834th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Archibald Scott 45718Royal Scots Fusiliers19/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Felix Senechal 748197Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas William Snowball 40927South Wales Borderers29/05/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Leonard Storey 41331King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry22/02/1919
Private Traynor 2622Leinster Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Spink Walkington 33388West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Wallace 3/8284Dorsetshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Mervyn Thomas Webb 10453Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frederick George Wells 46418Rifle Brigade27/06/1918
Private Herbert Wilkinson 265814Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer John James Ernest Williams WR/262368Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Thomas Hamer Williams 686649Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Young 2161273Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Dittrich Gundlach German Army10/08/1918
Musketier Paul Nowak German Army04/11/1918
Kanonier Thomas Wagner German Army20/10/1918
Private Bell 63062Welsh Regiment09/06/1918
Private Bernstein 35607Cheshire Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Robert Hugh Burton 121908Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918
Private George Carrington 202157The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Harry Cooper 203833Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Anthony Dobson 64595Royal Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter East 41782Leicestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner William Fisher 91454Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Harding 661302Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Private Robert Higham 266475The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Lewis Hillyard 223780Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Thomas Ross Jarvis 33172Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/01/1920
Private Jones 21893East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Private Bernard Kerwin 39996South Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lannon 210511Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Driver Henry Robert Leftly 29203Royal Horse Artillery27/09/1914 (aged 32)
Private John Murchison Maclean 895243Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John March M2/021489Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mariner 171068Machine Gun Corps18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Miller 715564Canadian Infantry23/02/1919
Driver Ruiter Mokaena HT/961Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/12/1918
Private Heaton Percival 58490Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Renwick M2/100719Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Percy Basil Reynolds Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Riddle 1069944Canadian Infantry26/08/1918
Private Henry Seale 241951East Surrey Regiment10/12/1917
Private Albert Smith 3083014Canadian Infantry21/12/1918 (aged 38)
Signaller Thomas Victor Smith 159401Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Smith 5090Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Officer Matthew Herbert Tait Mercantile Marine08/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Thomas James Sills Tite 57236North Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick James Ward 203383Worcestershire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Albert Charles Weller 220927Royal Field Artillery31/07/1918
Private Joseph Walter Wildman G/31015Royal Sussex Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Wilkinson 241103Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Markland Yeomans 523764Canadian Army Medical Corps23/01/1919 (aged 21)
Sergeant August Baum German Army03/10/1918
Musketier August Eckstein German Army10/08/1918
Sergeant Willy Schroeder German Army30/10/1918
Private William Arrowsmith 16637Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Harry William Baker 131936Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Arscot Baker 26496Machine Gun Corps16/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry James Bawdon 49433Cheshire Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 42)
Major Frederick Percy Belcher Royal Field Artillery05/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Stephen Blackwood 2204435Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Booty 279172Royal Garrison Artillery20/09/1918
Guardsman Brady 12315Irish Guards15/03/1919
Sapper David Royal Brodie 6667Australian Tunnelling Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Eric Arthur Cave Royal Flying Corps13/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Coker 6340404th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion21/04/1917
Private Cox 27705South Wales Borderers30/07/1918
Driver Samuel Dewhurst 190287Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas William Edmondson 32757Royal Air Force27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Fender 6700The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1919 (aged 40)
Rifleman Leonard Charles Figgis 72492Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ernest Fisher 23001The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman French R/6195King's Royal Rifle Corps08/09/1918
Gunner Henry Arthur Glover 876384Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Graham 406644Royal Air Force07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Graham 1164072nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion16/09/1918
Gunner Reginald Francis Gray 128943Royal Garrison Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hannah S/2130Seaforth Highlanders24/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herd 351522Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Frederick Hoare M2/097646Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Hoggan 25762King's Own Scottish Borderers01/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hollingsworth 37583Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Edwin John Holmes 3231098Canadian Infantry31/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Johnston 96975Royal Field Artillery16/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Jones 6/17480South Wales Borderers10/11/1918
Gunner Kennah 86199Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Frank Kinsler 213440Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Harry Lloyd P/8186Military Police Corps29/01/1919 (aged 44)
Private Mccallum 9115Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1914 (aged 31)
Private Mclellan 3256053Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Driver Jack Mathys HT/2292Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/07/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Lionel Harry Miles 45107Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Milne 4561Scots Guards16/05/1915
Private Nichols 35217Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918
Private Pape S4/256064Royal Army Service Corps20/05/1919 (aged 33)
Driver William Patrick 156346Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Edward Rawlinson 854511th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars15/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rouston 39827South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1918
Private Robert Siddall 267956Cheshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper George Sidgwick 224047Royal Engineers05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Wilson Smith 242540Gordon Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Victor Stratton 29750Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Rowland Williams 105695Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Musketier Karl Becher German Army26/08/1918
Unteroffizier Hans Beller German Army28/08/1918
Soldat Crelosih German Army18/03/1920
Gefreiter Wilhelm Lupinski German Army05/09/1918
Infanterist Young Meier German Army12/08/1918
Musketier Hans Pauls German Army11/08/1918
Kanonier Adolf Such German Army31/12/1918
Private Arthur 28811Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/10/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Avery 141853Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Private Bailey 32807Hampshire Regiment02/08/1918
Private Brems 40860South Wales Borderers29/05/1918
Serjeant George Harry Calverley 40254West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/08/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Allan Cameron 313008Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur William Edward Cook 28089Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Henry John Davis 562109Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Doody 70140South Lancashire Regiment21/04/1919 (aged 38)
Bombardier Harold John Dyer L/38107Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Field 26913Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Edward Fothergill 96451Royal Field Artillery27/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Franklin 72287London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Gartside 104101Machine Gun Corps28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stanley James Hall 201198Cambridgeshire Regiment22/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hannam 45063Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Holliday 72436Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Hookham 33934The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hooson 268373Cheshire Regiment31/05/1918
2nd Corporal Willie Howard 253767Royal Engineers04/12/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Thomas Jones South Wales Borderers04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant James Rankin Kean Royal Scots Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kerr 37329Royal Scots10/09/1918
Private Charles Mcadam 37790King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Manders 29845Border Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Millar 260196Seaforth Highlanders23/07/1918
Private Thomas Monaghan 5769Leinster Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Adam Morrison 265280Seaforth Highlanders20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Apols Moses HT/187Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport24/06/1919
Driver Archibald Muir 9/1390New Zealand Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Frank Nesfield 9116King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1914
Bombardier Herbert Archibald Paddon 41116Canadian Field Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Sapper Patterson 18621Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Evan David Perkins 132051Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Plaistow M/319627Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Reuben Price 42391Royal Berkshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class William Charles Riding 199771Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Stephen Harry Slade 36585Gloucestershire Regiment28/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 7865Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)05/01/1920
Private Henry Alfred Smith 202431South Staffordshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Trusty 253184London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walker 42085Essex Regiment01/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant John Frederick Weller 28116Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Frederick Yates Tyneside Z/4113Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve02/12/1918
Gefreiter August Herda German Army10/08/1918
Sergeant August Schueler German Army05/11/1918
Private William Appleton 41185King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Arthur Atkinson 26312Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edward Bradley Bate 29749South Wales Borderers02/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Percy Beeby 43117Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bishop 73084Norfolk Regiment14/12/1919
Private Sydney Brewer 41382King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brodley 7799Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Frederick Harry Cottingham 587528Labour Corps23/11/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Robert Crawford 22947Lincolnshire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Arthur Gordon Davies 357816The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Denton 41047King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter English 9530Durham Light Infantry14/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Robert Ewart 167696Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Flynn 335949Royal Scots21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Harold Joseph Frame 338068Canadian Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Walter Gaukroger 20823Highland Light Infantry27/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Gauthier 8474475th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion08/09/1918
Private Gazey 60610Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Corporal Ernest Gildersleeves 9147South Lancashire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Shadrack Griffin 11961King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Edward Harris 43037South Lancashire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Hartley 24549Manchester Regiment13/12/1918 (aged 39)
Signaller Charles Gordon Hunt 45110Royal Berkshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Kelly 200972King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/03/1919
Rifleman Leader 45104London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)01/09/1918
Lance Corporal Luff 68238Machine Gun Corps16/11/1918
Private Mcbrearty 149773Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Mcdonald 27594King's Own Scottish Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Marriott 10053Gloucestershire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Martin 34215The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/12/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner William George Matthews 137070Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Murphy 60168King's Royal Rifle Corps22/04/1919
Second Lieutenant Henry Douglas Osborne The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Palmer 202168Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Parish 70936Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sargent 736905Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Private Joseph Simpson 62212West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Simpson 36064Gloucestershire Regiment28/07/1918
Corporal Henry Smith 242205South Lancashire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Taylor 11548Lancashire Fusiliers20/09/1918
Private Teahen 3080564Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Charles Arthur Thompson 37574Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Walker 47803North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Watkins 55983King's Royal Rifle Corps04/11/1918
Corporal Percy Widdowson 241802Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Wilford 56386Essex Regiment21/12/1918 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert John Winstone 98953Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Woollins 1024536Canadian Infantry03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Adcock 60111West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/08/1918
Driver Gilbert Agnew 935984Royal Field Artillery19/06/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John Charles Badcock 216330Canadian Engineers22/01/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner John Furness Bates 151490Royal Garrison Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bradley 13376Cheshire Regiment06/06/1918
Private Brown 68494The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)22/08/1918
Private Alfred Burns 39317Royal Army Medical Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Byard SE/25405Royal Army Veterinary Corps05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper William Edwin Clark 476473Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Dawe 51820Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Leading Seaman William Dodds KX/424Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve16/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John English 207389Royal Garrison Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Reginald Fawcett 3703Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Foster 213011Rifle Brigade30/05/1919
Private Fox 201238York and Lancaster Regiment27/10/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Gibbs 5159Hampshire Regiment27/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Percy Francis Hale 49112Royal Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Harrison T/29272Army Service Corps26/07/1918
2nd Corporal Joseph Clayton Hawkes WR/265010Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Haydon M1/5721Army Service Corps31/05/1918
Private Hughes 65197Welsh Regiment24/06/1918
Private Humphries 29870Royal Berkshire Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Johnson 133242Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 51)
Private Thomas Edmondson Kershaw 305363Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Grant Elwood Latimer 506076Canadian Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nicholas Mulvany 73753Norfolk Regiment17/11/1919
Private Moakes 54435Middlesex Regiment10/07/1918
Private Charles Oldham 55364Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private George Amos Oxx 25801Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Edward Llewellyn Pengelly 21689King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Pryke 9622Suffolk Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marcus Randell 3772Royal Newfoundland Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur John Redwood RMA/1645(S)Royal Marine Artillery11/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Rhodes 18549Royal Army Service Corps03/05/1919 (aged 48)
Gunner James Riley 770271Royal Field Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clarence Delbert Rodgers 2378320Canadian Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Charles Nelson Shepherd Sansum 825900Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Herbert Schofield 64986Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Charles William Stebbing T4/211968Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Warburton 42959Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Frederick John White 4568Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Wombwell 133310Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Wood WR/207098Royal Engineers10/04/1919 (aged 23)
Kanonier Adolf Leicher German Army13/10/1918
Soldat Otten German Army12/08/1918
Private Alderton 200504Suffolk Regiment07/11/1918
Lance Corporal Angell 17145East Surrey Regiment05/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Archibald Frank Bartlett 28423Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Haviland Bowden 31103Somerset Light Infantry25/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Andrew Calder 96225Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Carpendale 15342Leicestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Albert Clough 33737Devonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Doughty 1054East Yorkshire Regiment26/01/1919
Private Edward Wareham Eames 6907Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ess WR/280202Royal Engineers12/12/1918
Private Frederick Evans 235683East Lancashire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Rees Evans 65122Welsh Regiment07/12/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur Gardner 126856Royal Air Force23/06/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper George James Goddard 207827Royal Engineers05/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harper 42261Lancashire Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Harris 27677Gloucestershire Regiment03/06/1919 (aged 37)
Gunner James Fearn Hatten 130930Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hollis 53808South Wales Borderers23/10/1918
Private Frederick Holt 2963Welsh Guards22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Horsfield T4/275646Army Service Corps09/11/1918
Private Charles Frederick Humphreys M/353019Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private William James Hunt 58309Welsh Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hunter S/27926Seaforth Highlanders26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Battery Serjeant Major Fred Lovell Hutchence 30145Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Salmon Jacobs HT/3130Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport12/05/1919 (aged 35)
Signaller Charles Edwin Jenkins 63114Royal Garrison Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Jones 14379South Wales Borderers04/11/1918
Private John Leigh Kenworthy 79589Canadian Infantry23/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant William Pitt Kitson 50779Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John Knox Royal Irish Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leese PO/19838Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1918
Captain Charles Roy Lister Australian Army Medical Corps21/11/1918
Private John Daniel Loades 51633Lincolnshire Regiment17/07/1918
Private Alfred James Mcgregor 28548Hampshire Regiment24/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Earl Mcmaster 7270704th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion10/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mead 236276Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private John Mead 51626Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Missing 132747Machine Gun Corps04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Peter Joseph Moore 9582East Lancashire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Frederick Charles Palmer 200980Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1919 (aged 25)
Rifleman Pearce 576951London Regiment30/09/1919 (aged 19)
Private William George Phillips 67140Devonshire Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Prince 18664Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Horace Reed Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Rogers P/5475Military Police Corps18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Roy 200698Highland Light Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shingler 38251North Staffordshire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Smith 3020The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/10/1915 (aged 16)
Private Till DM2/164648Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Tomlinson 10692Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Tracey 11151Royal Fusiliers28/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Waldron 203950Worcestershire Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Alexander Welch 7715Australian Tunnelling Corps24/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Victor Winter 756055Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Percy James Bell Woods WR/338526Royal Engineers16/01/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman John Henry York A/201740King's Royal Rifle Corps31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Unteroffizier Johann Hagen German Army12/08/1918
Musketier August Hanschke German Army31/01/1919
Musketier Gustav Hermann Klipp German Army11/02/1919
Sergeant Max Qualmann German Army10/08/1918
Infanterist Martin Schurer German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Alfred Winkelbach German Army12/08/1918
Private William Augustus Barrow 675421Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Gibson Young Batey 38468Lancashire Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Malcolm Smith Beattie S/24002Seaforth Highlanders13/09/1918
Gunner William Thomas Albert Belsey 182015Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper Hiram Bevan 213534Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George William Birt 463728Canadian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Jack Harold Chance Butler 50703Royal Garrison Artillery06/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Sydney Ashley Garfield Chapman 55049Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Connell 25975Royal Scots Fusiliers22/02/1919
Private Ernest Gough Coxon 101620Royal Army Medical Corps10/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cross 19308Lincolnshire Regiment08/07/1918
Private Crossley 216737Labour Corps02/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan Watson Cunnison Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Davies 320188Welsh Regiment30/10/1918
Private Harold Ernest Fagg G/29011Middlesex Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harold Lewis Farrington 6360664th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion02/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Freemantle 45054Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Gowrie 202502Royal Scots05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Green 235049South Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bandsman George Goulter Gunning 6897Royal Irish Rifles27/09/1914 (aged 28)
Private Harris 99087Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/10/1918
Private Haughton 2137612Canadian Infantry22/11/1918
Sapper Haynes 387957Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hitchings 41803Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kelly 2265542Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Corporal Henry Lea 42986Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers28/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Edward Lee 41861Suffolk Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Thomas Lewis 334116Canadian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Lynch 11665Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/09/1918
Lieutenant Archibald Joseph Mcdonald Lovat Scouts03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mckenzie 260279Seaforth Highlanders24/07/1918
Bandsman Major 9591King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)28/09/1918
Private William Maynard 623925Labour Corps14/12/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward Moore 202896The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Pilgrim 48245Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Bombardier Gilbert Gwillim Powell RMA/1272(S)Royal Marine Artillery22/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Roberts Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Rupert 633199Canadian Infantry09/09/1918
Corporal Edward Thomas Solomon 103822Machine Gun Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Charles Spencer L/45197Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller William Charles Spokes 2522410Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Thomas Tomlinson 31502The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment29/01/1919
Sapper Trick 503119Canadian Engineers14/10/1918
Private Frederick Binns Walker 688225Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William John Williams Deal/9290(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private James Ernest Wilson 51880King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles Wyatt S/31033London Regiment10/12/1918 (aged 20)
Musketier Max Schurig German Army01/10/1918
Private William Allen 28736Royal Berkshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 40)
Private John Andrews 200387Royal Scots Fusiliers04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Percy Gordon Baker Royal Engineers09/06/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal William Emanuel Beames 5372Leinster Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman John Joseph William Beattie R/13139King's Royal Rifle Corps30/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert George Blackburn G/36842The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 40)
Second Lieutenant Albert Victor Bruman Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Richard Butcher 50298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fred Chapman 202028West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Lawrence Cooper 37411Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Wellesley Cowell 251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Leslie John Cox 9338Australian Army Service Corps13/02/1919
Private Cropper 235290East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Private George Frederick David 29176South Wales Borderers07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Davies 73019Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Dawson 30005North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Stuart Donald S/17045Gordon Highlanders21/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward Charles Eden 236952Northumberland Fusiliers03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Charles Eden 45392Worcestershire Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bruce Falconer 639230Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Herbert Fox 105303The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William Fredericks HT/15Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/09/1918
Lance Bombardier Charles Howard Gregory 126811Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Holland T/13098Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 31)
Driver Howarth 84983Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Jenkins M/349914Army Service Corps07/08/1918
Private Arthur William Jones 27480South Staffordshire Regiment14/02/1919 (aged 40)
Private William Jones 36287Cheshire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private James Edward Lally 263039West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lambert 316077Cheshire Regiment22/09/1918
Gunner John David Lewis 88713Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Mcdonald T4/210403Army Service Corps04/09/1918
Driver William Mclaggan T4/087877Royal Army Service Corps16/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Tait Main 15371Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner John William Metcalfe 457949Canadian Field Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner James Morrison 54194Royal Garrison Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Harold Morton 113619Royal Field Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Charles Davis Nelson 622831Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Paden 1009484Canadian Infantry17/01/1919
Private George Robert Porritt 71535Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)15/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander David Pounder 105355The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Proctor 155788Machine Gun Corps07/12/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Albert Stanley Reynolds Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William J. Ross 907355Canadian Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private 1st Class Schofield 258695Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private James Spokes 171536Canadian Infantry04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Syme 277406Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Tomson 84473Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Tully 295254Royal Scots Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tunstall 241000The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)16/08/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Arthur William Wells 77611Royal Air Force10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Welsh 75960Canadian Divisional H.Q.25/02/1919 (aged 20)
Unteroffizier Hermann Klenkert German Army02/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Frederick William Ainley Army Chaplains' Department05/12/1918
Private Allen SS/8369Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private William Appleby 11301Machine Gun Corps25/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bernard Walter Aubrey 45272York and Lancaster Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Adam Brown TH/045350Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Buchanan 32399Cameron Highlanders27/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Turner Bull 41871Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Burbidge West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper George Burke WR/175524Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Burton 67007Durham Light Infantry18/02/1919 (aged 27)
Gunner Harry Edward Buswell 39769Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper John Collins WR/280018Royal Engineers14/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Cork 20794Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Costello 89823Northumberland Fusiliers07/02/1920
Private Crow 728Cape Coloured Labour Regiment20/06/1918
Lieutenant Robert Frearson Domleo Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Gordon Addison Fleming 318992Canadian Garrison Artillery16/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Watson Forbes 53904Manchester Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Forman 38367Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1919 (aged 22)
Private Gibson 2378762Canadian Infantry18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Godding 44883Hampshire Regiment21/07/1918
Sapper John Hall 387947Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Ernest Hancox 179949Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clifford Harding 2488Guards Machine Gun Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Hawkin A/4112Canadian Engineers18/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Heeley 149228Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private Harold Hicks 42491Manchester Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Hipkiss 29604Somerset Light Infantry11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Ernest Albert Hoyle 203711Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 43108Royal Irish Fusiliers18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jones CH/19725Royal Marine Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Edwin Harry Joyce 48250Royal Engineers06/10/1918
Private Kent 207299Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1918
Private Mcdonald 23814Lancashire Fusiliers16/12/1918
Private Mcpherson 205340Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Alfred Leonard Mansell L/13211Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Leonard Frederick Mason 440081Royal Canadian Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Alexander Coleman Michael 80183Machine Gun Corps (Motors)13/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Charles Nathan 254176London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private O'donnell 17285South Lancashire Regiment01/11/1918
Private Orr 21732Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers16/10/1918
Private O'shea 10727Leinster Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Partington 201522Lancashire Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Samuel Peover 675263Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private John William Pickering 27558Wiltshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal William Alexander Mcdonald Portlock 60192Northumberland Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Daniel Randall 168715Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 23)
2nd Corporal Joseph Henry Reynolds 41536Royal Engineers18/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles James Richardson 46226York and Lancaster Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Robinson 426539Royal Engineers20/06/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Robinson 162483Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Captain Thomas William Rollo Labour Corps04/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Rouse 242118Border Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest Sheldon 300031Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Simpson 81338Durham Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert N. Taylor S/42269Seaforth Highlanders14/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frederick Reginald Tyler G/96618London Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Vaillancourt 857183Canadian Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Houston Watson 73732Machine Gun Corps03/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Simon Wolf 126694Royal Garrison Artillery18/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Woodcock 136410Machine Gun Corps10/11/1918
Rifleman Charles Woods 589057London Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Woods 52672Royal Fusiliers07/02/1919 (aged 22)
Kanonier Kurt Peschke German Army12/08/1918
Gefreiter Max Wiendl German Army15/08/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Andrews 120668Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Barlow 1199Cheshire Regiment24/01/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward Johnson Bolton 89422Royal Garrison Artillery12/08/1918 (aged 43)
Private Branch 191225Labour Corps19/11/1918
Private Cotter 90233Northumberland Fusiliers17/02/1920
Gunner Davey 59590Royal Field Artillery28/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Hamer Davies SE/6752Army Veterinary Corps09/07/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant William Westaway Daw Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Claude Roy Ebeling Australian Flying Corps23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hector James Gillis 877662Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Harrop 265150Cheshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Harold James Holliman S/29742Rifle Brigade03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Hynes 37654New Zealand Engineers28/03/1919 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Walter Johnson 107356Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Albert Lomax 201147East Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Bradshaw Lowe 62009The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Albert Ernest Luff 202185The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Luff 131716Royal Army Medical Corps20/12/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Arthur Murdo Mckenzie Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcmahon 42600North Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Mills 65338Northumberland Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Mullan 18188Leinster Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Harrison Oddy 33941West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Joseph Partner 632200London Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Fredrick Payne 235435Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Albert Pritchard 31604South Lancashire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Charles Albert Rayner SE/28563Royal Army Veterinary Corps16/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Reed 8242West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)01/07/1916
Private Josiah Edward Roberts 47463Welsh Regiment31/05/1918
Private John Rooney 56925Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 36)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Leach Ruddick 220729Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry William Sanger 12441Royal Irish Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant William Charles Seabrook 2102Royal Air Force25/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Smith 451311Canadian Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 37119Northamptonshire Regiment04/03/1919
Private Robert Smith Deal/8828(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Francis Frederick Sturch 50718Royal Berkshire Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Underwood 2115536Canadian Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Ward 28290East Surrey Regiment05/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Williams 71618Machine Gun Corps05/01/1919
Private William George Woolgar 3032105Canadian Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 33)
Soldat Eichler German Army17/11/1918
Gefreiter Franz Kowalski German Army23/02/1919
Sapper Albert Edward Barley 186455Royal Engineers30/09/1918 (aged 26)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Sidney Alexander Berry 252308Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bone 240845Royal Scots Fusiliers02/12/1918
Private Brooks 105586The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Brown 53879West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brown 57743Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/09/1918
Private Brown 868201Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Squadron Serjeant Major Robert Harold Burton D/202715th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)19/02/1919 (aged 42)
Private Fred Buxton 17479East Yorkshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cairns 27653Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918
Private Daniel Carmichael 33034Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Alec Stanley Nesbit Corrison 865129Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Curtis 3105653Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Michael Patrick Devlin 11296Royal Dublin Fusiliers04/12/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller John Davies Garnett 306128Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John William Gill 200733South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Griffiths 202750Welsh Regiment04/10/1918
Gunner Geoffrey James Gunning 950098Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Hill 37122South Wales Borderers02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kail 3415Royal Berkshire Regiment19/01/1917
Private William Kimber M2/133529Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Bombardier Lawrie 636459Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller William Lordon 28785Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Lowe 571567London Regiment13/02/1919
Private Henry Luff 3742Royal Newfoundland Regiment05/10/1918
Sergeant Thomas William Mackenzie 348725Canadian Field Artillery07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Miles 43272Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Milne 249560Royal Engineers25/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Mountain 33165West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Nagle 489290Canadian Infantry15/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Nichols 135825Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas George Noakes 365080London Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Charles Forbes Philip 17912Royal Air Force01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Harold Austin Phillips 648713Canadian Railway Troops14/11/1915 (aged 18)
Gunner Potts 134685Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Charles Boyd Reddock 865578Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Rudman 5/960Royal Irish Regiment06/03/1919
Second Lieutenant William Thomas Rutledge Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Saunders 127093Canadian Infantry05/09/1918
Sapper Shillaker 476553Royal Engineers01/08/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier Shortham 276378Royal Garrison Artillery27/11/1918
Private Vincent Slinger 265583Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Claude Goodwin Smith 317050Canadian Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Smurthwaite 51316Worcestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Swift 55860King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Troth 240861Worcestershire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper George Trowell WR/125431Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles William Wheeler M2/116214Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner White 821705Royal Field Artillery08/07/1918
Kuerassier Arnold Holz German Army11/04/1919
Unteroffizier Adam Roessler German Army09/04/1919
Lance Corporal John Archibald Gershom Adams S/41815Seaforth Highlanders28/08/1918
Private Bangs 37266Wiltshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Betts 34360Lincolnshire Regiment29/08/1918
Rifleman Randall Thomas Burdge 305815London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Cobbett 249530Royal Engineers17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Edwin William Couch T4/060766Royal Army Service Corps27/02/1919 (aged 46)
Private Samuel Crawshaw 9/1274New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion06/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Dainty 49827Lincolnshire Regiment19/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Davies 90388Royal Air Force28/09/1918
Pioneer Charles Thomas Frederick Deacon 50033Royal Engineers08/12/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Denham 37856King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry30/07/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Emsley 554409Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Floyd 300547The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gray A/454538Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)29/10/1919
Private Edward Albert Griffin 31272Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John James Haworth 3562Army Cyclist Corps04/01/1917 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Heyburn 15756Royal Irish Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Hope 7795Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Howe 114641Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private Owen Williams Hunter 296072Royal Scots Fusiliers01/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Jackson 30544Border Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lieutenant William Leonard Knight Essex Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper James William Mahan 387107Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 28)
Regimental Quartermaster Serjeant Richard Herbert Morley 1King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry06/02/1916 (aged 48)
Driver Mullins 83871Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918
Private Donald Munro 18691Army Pay Corps14/01/1919 (aged 33)
Gunner Nash 195839Royal Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Horace Paine 14107East Surrey Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Parmenter 26401East Surrey Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pattison 61463Northumberland Fusiliers06/06/1918
Private Pell 23144Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Phillips 89185Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Rose 449930Royal Engineers10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur George Saunders G/50736Middlesex Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Thomas Sawford 488143Royal Engineers18/06/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Simpson 251790Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Slater 41621Hertfordshire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Archibald Spendlove 325112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)25/11/1918 (aged 31)
Sergeant Frederick James Sprittles 466418Canadian Infantry20/02/1919 (aged 25)
2nd Corporal Albert James Stubbles 44755Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Albert Edward Stubbs 52864West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Thompson 241048King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Tingley Canadian Field Artillery14/10/1918
Gunner James Gibb Traill 636222Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 29)
Bombardier Fredrick Trotter 65537Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Waite 46311West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/04/1919 (aged 23)
Private William Wallace 43089Highland Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walters 71863The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/12/1918 (aged 44)
Private Walter Russell Ward 512385Canadian Army Service Corps05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Webster 40289Cheshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Wheatley 22/220Durham Light Infantry31/05/1918
Private Whiting 44580Gloucestershire Regiment01/06/1918
Sapper Charles Henry Wyatt 51228Royal Engineers24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Yates 42846South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 38)
Schuetze Karl Klinkmueller German Army08/11/1918
Unteroffizier Oswald Mohn German Army20/10/1918
Gefreiter Karl Moeller German Army31/01/1919
Musketier Ferdinand Preuss German Army17/08/1919
Soldat Schmeirbach German Army14/03/1919
Leutnant der Reserve Albin Steude German Army11/10/1918
Pionier Otto Wolff German Army23/03/1919
Private Andrews 45311South Staffordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Lieutenant James Frederick Wilkinson Berry The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Cairns 472262Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Chapman 57980Worcestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clarkson 62596Royal Scots25/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Clavin 44175Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/11/1918
Private John Collinge 105591The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Captain Arthur Eric Macmorrough Cuming Royal Irish Fusiliers26/10/1918
Corporal Cornelius Joseph Curtin 4092Australian Field Artillery18/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Duke 304904Tank Corps18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Evans Gloucestershire Regiment28/10/1918
Bombardier Stanley Edwin Gadsby 316462Royal Garrison Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Albert Hugh Garnett 1831King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/10/1915
Company Serjeant Major Harris 6325Royal Munster Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman John Stevenson Hartley 959Royal Irish Rifles18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Brown Hawdon 160533Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick William Hellyer 131199Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 44)
Sapper Innes 422603Royal Engineers07/06/1918
Private William Charles Jacobs 295931Royal Scots Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Alfred Albert James 51902Cheshire Regiment02/11/1918
Corporal Gwilym Rees Jones 18566Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant William Jones 57980The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick Charles Lancaster 55599York and Lancaster Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Lawrance Lynch 2092Army Pay Corps07/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private John Mcgurk 15803ALIAS08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Angus Mclean 15567Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Mclure 7279Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Magee 44205Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/10/1919 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Edward John Marshall 243709Royal Air Force05/08/1919 (aged 19)
Worker Massey 1229Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps01/12/1918
Sapper Joseph Meadowcroft 387254Royal Engineers24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles Smith Middleton 570942London Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class Walter Augustus Montgomery 286791Royal Air Force23/11/1918
Rifleman Frank Peet A/202194King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1918 (aged 35)
Driver William John Pepper 40352Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Perry 202156The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John James Phipps 94929Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Private Ernest Carter Pickering 952East Yorkshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Charles William Porter 132904Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Saunders 230643Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Smith 17/471Royal Irish Rifles21/06/1918 (aged 45)
Rifleman Arthur James Snelling 574006London Regiment25/01/1919
Private Somerton 300475Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Turley M2/101474Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Varley 30479East Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Louis Vermeulen 86477Canadian Field Artillery25/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Vickers 40501York and Lancaster Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Walker 67599Devonshire Regiment23/07/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Ward WR/273580Royal Engineers01/10/1918
Private Walter Charles Williams 59714Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Richard Frank Willis 27738Wiltshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman Wise 26094Grenadier Guards06/01/1919
Gunner Arthur Wright 179066Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Wynne 27863Hampshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 34)
Gefreiter Wilhelm Machel German Army09/11/1918
Grenadier Georg Ruecker German Army10/09/1918
Infanterist Stegherr German Army15/10/1918
Infanterist Georg Wilchner German Army04/10/1918
Bombardier William Agus 31287Royal Field Artillery15/11/1918
Private Charles Albert Ambler 45167The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Averill 235264Herefordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Gunner Beet 11078Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Birtles 23977King's Shropshire Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Frederick Brazier 836127Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Buchan S/40200Gordon Highlanders25/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Cairns 43372King's Own Scottish Borderers11/08/1919 (aged 28)
Private Percy Cannell 45256South Lancashire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cayless 39703Leicestershire Regiment19/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private George Chapman 36541Norfolk Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Llewellyn Albert Clamp 68256Lancashire Fusiliers28/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Connell 18062Royal Munster Fusiliers12/09/1918
Private Elijah Cook 43258Worcestershire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jim Crookes M2/192956Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Alexander R. Dalziel 183017Royal Garrison Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Day 58841Middlesex Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 43)
Private Robert Dewar 42186Royal Scots18/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ewart Gladstone Edgerley 1656532nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Henry George Gerrard S/15749Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Goodwin 36153South Wales Borderers18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Hinde 6266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Hodkinson 64092Royal Engineers08/07/1918
Rifleman Hotston 49079London Regiment30/09/1918
Private William Howard 173764th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)01/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Howarth 241880Lancashire Fusiliers02/08/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal James William Kingston 292738Middlesex Regiment29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Long PO/2653(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Conrad Clifford Lorey 42232Machine Gun Corps09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Paterson Mckenzie S/22663Gordon Highlanders28/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner George Henry Marsh 1032Australian Field Artillery12/08/1918
Private Matthews 39388East Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Herbert May 113812Machine Gun Corps07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Signaller Frederick James Mellish 78673Royal Garrison Artillery26/09/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Mitchell 226961Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private Pemmell SS/9758Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Rose 69409Northumberland Fusiliers22/06/1918
Private Charles George Ryde 101976Durham Light Infantry13/07/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Richard Sagar 138484Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sandison 253842Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Headford Smith Royal Field Artillery14/09/1918 (aged 28)
Flight Serjeant Robert Tannahill 18204Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph John Wallis 8331Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1914 (aged 29)
Corporal Frank Holland Wilson 3649Army Pay Corps25/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Reuben Wilson 15686Australian Field Artillery22/06/1918
Private Winter 266438Royal Sussex Regiment12/08/1918
Gefreiter Georg Geiger German Army05/09/1918
Kanonier Hermann Geng German Army16/08/1918
Soldat Walter Teich German Army08/11/1918
Private Nathaniel Robert Abbott 1244Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1918
Private Arnold 35966Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Joseph Atherton 48375Rifle Brigade30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Barrable 7276Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)30/07/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Blatch 1250British Red Cross Society24/07/1918
Captain James Brash Seaforth Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Sidney Brown 473088London Regiment (The Rangers)10/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sergeant Heward John Carl 318012Canadian Field Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 32)
Captain Christie Canadian Infantry17/09/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Frederick Coffin 4543Army Pay Corps04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Collier 108099The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/12/1918
Gunner William James Cook 76552Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Davies 73933Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Private Frederick George Day 1929Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Richard Thomas Dennis Royal Irish Rifles19/12/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Flannigan 19257Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Gunner Oliver Henry Fudge 201066Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Howard Gemmell 183084Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gibbs 238005Gloucestershire Regiment28/03/1917
Private Hill 233462London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walter James Hogbin 94423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 39)
Private Percy James Hooper 3864Australian Pioneers11/08/1918
Lance Corporal James Hope 127290Royal Engineers29/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Johnson 50565Lincolnshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Kiddle 263531Royal Air Force18/09/1919 (aged 18)
Driver Arthur James Kilby 208196Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Kilpatrick 7175Cameron Highlanders14/09/1914 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Geoffrey St. John Knight Tank Corps10/09/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Gerald William Lancaster Monmouthshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Latham 22376South Lancashire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Frederick Charles Leach 36898Wiltshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Arthur Cooper Lewin 82921Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 28)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ethelbert Macbean 15/24379Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Colin Mckenzie Mcintosh 20145Dorsetshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Henry Martin 3416Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Mead 183136Royal Field Artillery27/07/1918
Private Herbert Mitchell 44055Lincolnshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Morle 29826Royal Berkshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Percy Stuart Morris 515069London Regiment (London Scottish)26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Eric Stanley Mugleston 35562The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Packenham 357627The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Cecil Perry 7679Royal Air Force15/07/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman John William Perry 40937Rifle Brigade02/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter William Macgregor Quin 28652Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Bliss Ramskill Royal Field Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry Howard Richardson 7811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private Joseph Rooke 133718Machine Gun Corps25/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward John Shanklin 948319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Smith M2/077931Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Robert Bernard Stead 10/1172East Yorkshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Hope Teasdale 163162Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Titherington 3612Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Aircraftman 1st Class Ernest James Tricker 221485Royal Air Force06/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Trotter T4/141262Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Wass 24088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/06/1918
Private David Johannes Williams 1386Cape Coloured Labour Regiment22/05/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Horace William Wyles 317248Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Abraham Reentjes HT/2867Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Landsturmmann Georg Feldmann German Army31/01/1919
Musketier Paul May German Army15/10/1918
Private William Ames 63464Royal Fusiliers07/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Baird 3205298Canadian Infantry05/10/1918
Corporal James Birrell 40173Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal William Patrick Bourke 9965Irish Guards08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Arthur Bradley 60757Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Herbert Bromwich 69647The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Brooks 4863Royal Field Artillery20/09/1914
Private Campbell SE/2908Army Veterinary Corps13/07/1918
Private Candy 202628Gloucestershire Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Cranston 648910Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918
Sapper James Brierley Crossley 224657Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Francis Leslie Dickson 23494Hampshire Regiment01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunnet 240965Seaforth Highlanders28/07/1918
Private James Dunnet S/41866Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Eastwood 35256Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)19/09/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Donald Evans 316382Royal Engineers16/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Horatio Fitzhughes 95489ALIAS03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Frederick Victor Fuller 43201Norfolk Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Malcolm Murdoch Gibson 6603Royal Army Medical Corps01/08/1918
Private Nathaniel Graham 152774Canadian Infantry12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Gordon Grant 68449Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/11/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Percy Silvester Hammond 39427Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Leonard Hiller 32783South Lancashire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Holbrook 200208Gloucestershire Regiment28/03/1917
Gunner Hoult 707235Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918
Rifleman Huckins R/25234King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lionel Hurwitz 35077East Surrey Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver George Hutchison M/269083Royal Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 37)
Serjeant Isaac 23286Worcestershire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Ithell 1/39368East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Henry Percy Jackson 144479Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jordon 36996Bedfordshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Frank Langley 6494Connaught Rangers14/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mckenna 4774Highland Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private Mckenzie 235422Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Samuel May 160429Royal Air Force27/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Muncey 701063London Regiment15/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Murphy 352210Manchester Regiment31/10/1918
Private William Edwin Neal 26124Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Nicholson 201714Middlesex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cyril Douglas O'leary 639598Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Signaller Samuel Potter 207829Royal Field Artillery02/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Bertram Rutherford 30841Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Shearer 51163The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Simpkins 283301Middlesex Regiment03/11/1918
Corporal Sinclair 16012Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/09/1918
Private Skene 202925Gordon Highlanders20/07/1918
Gunner Ian Stuart Smith 158994Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Malcolm Smith 54322Highland Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Frank Swansbury 18591Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner John Tierney 80033Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James W. C. Tonar 28468Royal Scots Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Francis George Vessie 254138Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Harry Webster SE/10313Army Veterinary Corps05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Herbert Williamson 82528Durham Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Wright 140659Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Wright 2204498Canadian Infantry10/11/1918
Second Engineer Yates Mercantile Marine24/02/1919
Soldat Husch German Army12/02/1919
Musketier Ernst Rohn German Army21/10/1918
Private Andrews 72040Labour Corps12/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alfred Anthony 47535The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1919 (aged 32)
Private Bache 8715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/06/1918
Private Banchini 23773King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18/08/1918
Lieutenant Banks Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Robert Strafford Belfield 89419Northumberland Fusiliers24/12/1919 (aged 41)
Private James Borsey 3105130Canadian Infantry10/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Britton 42286Royal Berkshire Regiment11/06/1918
Private Campbell S/5202Gordon Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edwin Chick 54470Welsh Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cook 25162Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Coram 240194North Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Victor James Corps 12093Army Pay Corps17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Captain John Francis Coster-Edwards Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Frederick William Crisp 95335Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Cunningham 3492Highland Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Dean 27449South Staffordshire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Deem 426187London Regiment16/08/1918
Gunner Denton 64173Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Gunner Denton 189153Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Private Dunlavey 60008West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Garside 59608Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Serjeant Donald William Glenister 62432Royal Fusiliers11/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goringe 44231Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Gunner Thomas Alfred Gullick 295586Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Hall S/20465Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918
Private Hasler 38827East Surrey Regiment20/10/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Noel Elliot Hawdon Army Chaplains' Department16/11/1918
Lieutenant Walter James Hawkes Canadian Infantry05/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hinson 11450Worcestershire Regiment24/09/1914
Private Hopkinson 38968East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1918
Volunteer John Alfred Innes British Red Cross Society09/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Fred Kendall 5514Border Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Albert Langdon 345782Devonshire Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Walter Ling 65688Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Lachlan Mcbean 9345Cameron Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alexander James Mcdonald 3160Australian Pioneers16/08/1918
Private Makin 19905East Lancashire Regiment25/12/1916 (aged 38)
Gunner Thomas Henry Frederick Manning 120747Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John May 4047Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Mundy 686876Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Nicholson 63603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918
Private George Matthew Phillips 58797South Staffordshire Regiment13/04/1919
Private Pinnington 49812Essex Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Hans Plaatjes HT/2725Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport30/06/1918
Gunner Puttick 144699Royal Garrison Artillery27/08/1918
Bombardier Henry Robert Robertson 947743Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harold Robinson M2/178584Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick William Rogers 200789King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal James Roulston 18450Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper James Sanderson 100949Royal Engineers28/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Shell 10960654th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion26/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private George William Simpson 235869King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George William Smith 447Australian Machine Gun Corps02/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Stones 30556East Lancashire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Towey 42814South Staffordshire Regiment09/07/1918
Private 1st Class Trappler 66093Royal Air Force15/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wallis 203780Durham Light Infantry30/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Walter Waterton 35892Leicestershire Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 39)
Private William Wilkinson 1031109Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 44)
Driver Robert Williams T4/069708Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Gunner Carl Eugene Wood 231316Royal Field Artillery06/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Ernest William Carr York WR/257827Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 29)
Musketier Josef Badura German Army27/01/1919
Unteroffizier Otto Dehnert German Army23/10/1918
Landsturmmann Ludwig Scheuer German Army17/11/1918
Soldat Sisemer German Army23/06/1919
Private William James Andrews 12500Cheshire Regiment26/09/1918 (aged 42)
Private Philip Henry Avery 2977Royal Army Medical Corps23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Peter Baird 6663Australian Tunnelling Corps05/11/1918
Private Beddows 95267Tank Corps24/11/1918
Private Bennett 42602South Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Bezuidenhout HT/798Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/06/1919
Private Bond 202333West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Private Bowler 030291Royal Army Ordnance Corps12/03/1919
Private Horace Brace 33151Lincolnshire Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Broderick DMV/62885Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Edward Brownbridge Machine Gun Corps07/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Neil Campbell S/24795Seaforth Highlanders30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Cassidy 2821Royal Irish Fusiliers11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robin Douglas Cave 149376Machine Gun Corps18/08/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Donald Connell 635201Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ellsworth Burtus Crouse 3255469Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Seaman Duncan 3048/CRoyal Naval Reserve12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Francis James Gleed 456089Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Green 880294London Regiment14/11/1918
Private Rupert Edwin Penfold Grimley 313035London Regiment (London Scottish)31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cecil William Groves M2/265403Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal George Walter Henderson T4/083641Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 50)
Gunner Kenny 136350Royal Garrison Artillery17/10/1918
Signaller Gilbert Lightfoot 801928Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Macfarlane 390553Labour Corps19/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Leonard Thomas Mcphail 32707Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Martin 143634Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Martin 1895Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport23/12/1918
Gunner Frank Webster Norman 74142Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Edward O. Owen 72826Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Plenderleith Paterson 51185Royal Scots01/10/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Petersen HT/4610Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport15/01/1919
Gunner Joshua John Potts 160220Royal Field Artillery18/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Ernest Pugsley 488587Royal Engineers27/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner John Walker Robb 192591Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Sellick 1027514Canadian Infantry18/09/1918
Private Small S/40505Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/07/1918
Pioneer Henry George Smith 48446Royal Engineers10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Frederick George Stanbury 860893London Regiment11/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Richard Stevens Deal/8440(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps04/02/1919
Private Llarian Edward Tirebuck Taylor 79555Welsh Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Wehrmann Emil Baumann German Army17/02/1919
Kanonier Fritz Boltz German Army28/08/1918
Musketier Ernst Bonnowitz German Army14/08/1918
Gefreiter Claus Bruhn German Army20/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Eulenstein German Army02/10/1918
Soldat Gustav Pohl German Army18/08/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Robert Rohne German Army08/02/1919
Musketier Albrecht Rothenau German Army10/11/1918
Private Allen 196407Labour Corps12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private George Victor Cecil Anderson 66179Northumberland Fusiliers10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Ballard 575070London Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Isherwood Bolton 31561East Lancashire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bourne 49571Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers09/11/1918
Private Charles William Bowering 535308Labour Corps28/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Albert Browning 29472Royal Irish Fusiliers05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Guardsman John Dawson Brownlow 14317Scots Guards18/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bush 41366Northamptonshire Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Stephen Clarke Deal/8959(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Thomas Patrick Clarke 92806Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant Cooper 71016th (The Queen's) Lancers12/10/1914
Private Cooper 25410Durham Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Crossland 18045Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/11/1918
Private Joseph Dearden 2004The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment09/08/1916
Private Dolan 34754York and Lancaster Regiment11/11/1918
Gunner Edward Charles Dummett 135559Royal Field Artillery25/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George Richard Eddie York and Lancaster Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Errington 14710Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Ford 24738Royal Scots Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Gorkin 15803Army Cyclist Corps08/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hamilton 295175Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1918
Driver Harding T/20229Army Service Corps11/09/1914
Private George Hartley 200370Lancashire Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Herrington 14060Essex Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hey 9870West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/05/1918
Driver John Jones 310095Royal Garrison Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Campbell Kelley 90741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Kiyoshk 844695Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Lang 27869King's Own Scottish Borderers16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Lodge 26852East Surrey Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Mcgilvray 356038The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marshofsky 7103Middlesex Regiment05/11/1918
Private George Martin 8038Royal Army Medical Corps29/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Meharg 200525The King's (Liverpool Regiment)25/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private Morris 63878Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William John Naylor 10151The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1918
Private Naysmith S/26537Seaforth Highlanders05/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bertram Freeman Neeves 69999The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles George Norris 39138Welsh Regiment16/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Penny 24850The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/08/1918
Private Pointer 29086Royal Berkshire Regiment04/07/1918
Rifleman Porter 60356West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/07/1918
Trooper Potter 27562nd Life Guards29/10/1914
Private Queen 4638Highland Light Infantry12/11/1918
Private Fred Richards 44530Somerset Light Infantry26/09/1918
Private Robert Roberts 32048Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1918 (aged 48)
Leading Air Mechanic Bertram William Smith 4931Royal Air Force07/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Stone 235096Lincolnshire Regiment27/08/1918
Lance Corporal Albert Frederick Max Thieman 11058King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1914 (aged 19)
Pioneer Thornton 119857Royal Engineers30/03/1919
Private Ernest Warner 33039East Surrey Regiment10/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Watson 230846King's Shropshire Light Infantry11/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wye 23839Royal Sussex Regiment05/10/1918
Musketier Wilhelm Heckmann German Army11/08/1918
Musketier Heinrich Seelig German Army04/04/1919
Lieutenant William Hudson Aikman Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918
Serjeant Aldous 8775Royal Air Force23/09/1918
Private John William Arrowsmith 57878West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)07/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest Frederick Bullock 311333Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Arthur Henry Burrows 44712Royal Engineers08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cale 290786Gordon Highlanders29/07/1918
Private Canning 204541Middlesex Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Churcher 18825Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1918
Private Coe 242458Highland Light Infantry28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Cowgill 18/1514West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Arthur Thomas Cox 206530The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Robert Edgar 23349Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Sergeant Ferris 437536Canadian Infantry18/10/1918
Private Daniel Footer 57753Worcestershire Regiment15/12/1918 (aged 19)
Signaller William Herbert Giles 191031Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Charles William Godfrey T/294503Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Frederick Charles Henry Gossman R/4151King's Royal Rifle Corps14/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gow 242099Seaforth Highlanders21/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Gregson 293148Royal Air Force13/02/1919 (aged 38)
Bombardier Heath 173959Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ironside 290656Gordon Highlanders24/07/1918
Private Christian Jaftha 1779Cape Coloured Labour Regiment02/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Sam Jennings 41765East Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Johnson 92086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918
Private William John Jones 6338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Eugene Valentine Lockyer 5036Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdonough 64887King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry02/09/1918
Private Ronald M. Mcdougall 276266Canadian Infantry25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Hendry Mackenzie 275023Royal Scots28/08/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Arthur Marlowe Yorkshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Marshall 601497London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Monaghan Deal/15116(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps06/12/1918
Sapper Harold James Monteith WR/251589Royal Engineers06/12/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Nelson M2/135613Royal Army Service Corps26/07/1919
Private Thomas C. Pace 37958Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Willie Pawsey 34391East Surrey Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Major Payne M/29762Royal Army Service Corps17/05/1919 (aged 36)
Private James Gordon Duff Peterkin 31330Cameron Highlanders23/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private 1st Class Ernest John Potts 217703Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Reid 285342Seaforth Highlanders31/07/1918
Private George Robinson 159346Machine Gun Corps23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Robinson 202956Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)29/10/1918
Private Robinson 17251Northumberland Fusiliers25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Captain Robert Carmichael Rogers Royal Army Medical Corps02/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Frank Seymour Jackson Rowland PS/10744Royal Fusiliers04/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Seabrook 260176Border Regiment09/08/1918
Lance Corporal Slater 31872Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/09/1918
Private Albert Thomas Smith 96578Tank Corps04/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred E. Smith 41498The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/02/1919
Rifleman Alfred Stevens 54664West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Sunderland 222578Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Tyler 47319Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private John Wallis 59659Royal Fusiliers12/08/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Arthur Lionel Walton 74270Royal Garrison Artillery08/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George Ernest Warner 51012Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Watson 133106Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Franklin George Williams 7547Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Woolley 73361Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Frank Young 757473Canadian Infantry06/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Williams 5947King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1918
Musketier Paul Breitfeld German Army06/09/1918
Grenadier Johann Obalek German Army31/01/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Alexander Stoischek German Army29/10/1918
Private Barr 61024Royal Scots Fusiliers29/10/1918
Private Fred Brookes 16819Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Joseph Campbell Brown S/20219Gordon Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Buckley 51741Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Thomas Henry Bush 33417Hampshire Regiment29/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Edward Creer 32172East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Benjamin Croxford 25575Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Patrick Devan 54503Royal Air Force11/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Dodds 11677Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dunn T/4/083771Army Service Corps31/07/1918
Private Thomas William Eastwood 1327East Yorkshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 42)
Company Serjeant Major Andrew Royden Erickson 12160New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private James Galston 240763Royal Scots Fusiliers17/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Allan Goodsell 124130Machine Gun Corps09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Hadshar 84385Middlesex Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Hallett 18938King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry21/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private Hanlon 61274Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/09/1918
Private Hannan S/24500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Bernard Harris 44081Essex Regiment19/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harris 27901Wiltshire Regiment06/08/1918
Private Peter Horton 291893Cheshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ralph Hudspith 18656Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Charles Frederick Huggins 945739Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Landel Johnston 23252Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas John Jones 17315South Wales Borderers01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Kelly 7/24245Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/06/1918
Private Lane 44418Somerset Light Infantry29/06/1918
Private Michael Lawrence 48498North Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Ernest Dyer Lilley 40566North Staffordshire Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 41)
Private Mcneil 13982Royal Scots Fusiliers29/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Robert Mains 33452Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/08/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Marks A/203278King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Gunner Harold Stanley Mickerson 224145Royal Horse Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Milligan 712795Canadian Infantry06/09/1918
Sapper Murray 251732Royal Engineers07/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ephraim Albert Nightingale 62175West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Basil Arthur Page 27464Norfolk Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Pirrie 39666Royal Army Medical Corps11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private 1st Class William Edward Power 237821Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Robson 23033Northumberland Fusiliers16/07/1918
Driver Smith CHT/803Army Service Corps28/08/1915 (aged 36)
Private Clarence Everton Thompson 201281Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Welch 55815Manchester Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Musketier Wilhelm Koehler German Army29/08/1918
Landsturmmann Anton Koslowski German Army16/12/1918
Wehrmann Josef Meyer German Army06/03/1919
Gefreiter Heinrich Moellering German Army13/10/1918
Vizefeldwebel Peter Scherer German Army12/08/1918
Musketier Karl Schmid German Army07/11/1918
Private Abram 255070Canadian Infantry23/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Gordon Allan Royal Field Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Allan 13982ALIAS29/08/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Charles Denzey Archer 82187Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner William Huddart Ball 97959Royal Garrison Artillery04/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Nicholas Barbery 6919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/08/1918
Private Barron S/24963Seaforth Highlanders25/07/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Bradby WR/255241Royal Engineers06/08/1918
Private William W. Burke 627218th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars29/08/1914 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Chew 62002Royal Garrison Artillery13/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Horace Church 27467Wiltshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Lynch Corrance 240609Highland Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Charles Henry Coxhill M2/034139Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918 (aged 33)
Corporal John Henry Davies 187307Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Davis DM2/190627Army Service Corps26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private De La Haye 38843Hampshire Regiment21/09/1918
Driver Arthur Graham Dixon 19906Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Douglas George Alexander Duthie 16635South African Infantry14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Edmonds 2617Australian Army Service Corps12/02/1919
Private Alexander Graham Fairley 96734Tank Corps25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Nathaniel Edward Faulkner 23593Worcestershire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Gillen 18424Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers03/11/1918
Private Hall 13950Durham Light Infantry28/05/1918
Private George Hamlett 17992Cheshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Harris 41674Leicestershire Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Harry Hewett 121675Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Herbert Holgate 84122Royal Engineers23/10/1918
Private John Hutton 31976Royal Scots Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Jackson 1359Shropshire Yeomanry23/11/1918 (aged 49)
Driver Arthur Johnson 542224Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 40)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Kirby 5289King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)04/03/1919 (aged 39)
Private Donald Mccalman 24256North Staffordshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Joseph Patrick Mcconville 226604Canadian Light Horse27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Mason 336Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Moore 3012Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal William Nicol 43727Royal Air Force23/09/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Pettigrew 149013Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private John Arthur Bernard Preece 36217Wiltshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Pryke SE/21550Army Veterinary Corps16/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Alfred Salter G/95345London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/08/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner George Henry Simmons 7/2150New Zealand Field Artillery16/08/1918 (aged 34)
Worker Mary Ann Spittle 1667Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps12/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Robert Stevenson 54740Middlesex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Streeter T4/216610Royal Army Service Corps23/02/1919 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Frank Harrington Sullivan Royal Air Force29/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private Telfer 20079King's Own Scottish Borderers27/06/1918
Gunner John Henry Tribe 340960Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Harold Oliver Leo Viccars P/8598Military Police Corps05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Lawrence Victor Watson S4/144911Royal Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Watts 320532Suffolk Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Widdowson 18953Army Veterinary Corps01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Withers 33125Royal Scots Fusiliers27/01/1919 (aged 36)
Gefreiter Johann Iwanowius German Army30/10/1918
Grenadier Alfred Preuss German Army10/08/1918
Private Baker 157790Machine Gun Corps19/11/1918
Private Charles Frank Baker 20111Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clarence Bilbe 923East Yorkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Blundell 206560The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Henry William Brent 21443Army Pay Corps16/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Brown 12896Border Regiment17/10/1918
Captain Burstall Royal Army Service Corps12/04/1919 (aged 42)
Private William Cairns 292202Northumberland Fusiliers10/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private George H. P. Carlile 241011Seaforth Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Ernest Carlyle 25110New Zealand Machine Gun Corps20/10/1918 (aged 40)
Shoeing Smith William Chesterman 961488Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Ernest Fletcher Clarke Mercantile Marine11/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Cookson 202541The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cullum 12817Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Edgar Fairburn 7277Royal Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Farrell 77156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/06/1918
Captain Ferris Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 38)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Oswald Flint 114380Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Samuel Henry Goodwin 27704Royal Field Artillery08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gray S/24497Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/07/1918
Lieutenant Thomas William Green Tank Corps14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Griffiths 64560Lancashire Fusiliers04/11/1918
Staff Serjeant William Charles Herbert 1106Royal Army Ordnance Corps14/03/1919 (aged 36)
Gunner John Henry Husband 222773Royal Field Artillery10/07/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Mark Jackson 478525Royal Engineers20/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jacobs 54751Hampshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 63238Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Walter Kelly 16820South Wales Borderers05/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Killick 100888Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Private Le Rougetel 27908Wiltshire Regiment29/05/1918
Private Walter John Lock 55313North Staffordshire Regiment25/01/1919 (aged 52)
Private William Mcauliffe 45211Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcgauley 130046Royal Army Medical Corps01/12/1918
Private Allen George Mcwade 7744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class William James Mahoney 241876Royal Air Force24/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Olley 92899Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918
Gunner Parkinson 24360Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Pemberton R/39594King's Royal Rifle Corps16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Charles Perkins 31578South Wales Borderers06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Polis 1030508Canadian Infantry02/09/1918
Lance Corporal Burton Poppleton 15/1251West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Rennie 3032497Canadian Infantry04/09/1918
Lance Corporal Maurice Charles Rickarby 505135King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Riddles 56325Royal Fusiliers01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Steel 679Guards Machine Gun Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Steventon 16690Northamptonshire Regiment01/06/1918
Private Stewart S/17086Gordon Highlanders25/07/1918
Private William Thorne 723044London Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Watkins 74053Welsh Regiment29/05/1918
Pioneer George Edward Watkins 312839Royal Engineers15/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert John Wells 35076Royal Field Artillery26/09/1918
Corporal James Leslie Wilkinson 49760Royal Field Artillery06/07/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Albert Frank Wright 22365The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Young 43022Highland Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Musketier Georg Auer German Army16/08/1918
Gefreiter Paul Baumann German Army09/06/1919
Soldat Oskar Hohmann German Army14/04/1918
Musketier Kurt Linke German Army07/10/1918
Sapper Richard C. Ballard WR/20023Royal Engineers01/11/1918
Rifleman Barker 1645Royal Irish Rifles17/08/1918
Private Robert Bell 59553Durham Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William J. Benson 4132Royal Newfoundland Regiment29/10/1918
Private Matthew Donaldson Boyd 240032Highland Light Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ellis Briggs 29/427Northumberland Fusiliers03/12/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Brooks 506120Canadian Engineers08/08/1918
Private Arthur Herbert Bullock 822Lincolnshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Stanley Chilcott 72204Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clevett 6206Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Harold George Cooke 133418Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Copp 757687Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Dobson 21029Yorkshire Regiment21/11/1918
Sapper Evans 11560Royal Engineers12/02/1915
Sapper Charles Isgar Fletcher 388072Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers30/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Fry 54163Royal Irish Rifles28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Giddens Deal/12902(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps09/11/1918
Private Hodgson 14714The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)05/11/1918
Corporal Honeyman 11333Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders06/07/1918
Lieutenant John Victor Reed Jacob Royal Air Force16/03/1919 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Eric Fleetwood Jenking 387308Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Radford Leyman 102312Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bert Longman 29159Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Todd Mcdonald 22548Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Mcintyre 74052Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.14/04/1919
Pioneer Peter Mckerracher WR/267810Royal Engineers14/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Mclaughlin 15782Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gordon Forbes Macquarrie 902374Canadian Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Maire 24608Cheshire Regiment13/09/1918
Lance Corporal Matthew 241259Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/07/1918
Driver John Matthews T2/13926Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Ernest Morgan 316061Cheshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Owen 54262Welsh Regiment31/05/1918
Private Palmer 242277Seaforth Highlanders27/07/1918
Driver Stephanus Pitsi HT/1145Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Poole 1876Royal Sussex Regiment11/09/1915
Diver George Precious Mercantile Marine Reserve08/08/1918 (aged 48)
Private Redmond 2389ALIAS05/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Riley 42165Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Rowlinson 56409Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery247
Royal Engineers195
German Army188
Canadian Infantry186
Royal Garrison Artillery142
Royal Air Force116
Army Service Corps102
Machine Gun Corps70
Royal Army Service Corps70
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)67
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.64
Seaforth Highlanders58
Durham Light Infantry54
Cheshire Regiment53
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)53
Royal Army Medical Corps51
Royal Fusiliers48
Royal Welsh Fusiliers46
Worcestershire Regiment44
London Regiment44
Northumberland Fusiliers44
King's Royal Rifle Corps44
Gordon Highlanders41
Royal Scots Fusiliers39
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)36
Lancashire Fusiliers36
Middlesex Regiment35
Lincolnshire Regiment35
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry34
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers33
Canadian Field Artillery33
South Wales Borderers32
Highland Light Infantry31
Leicestershire Regiment31
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)31
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport31
Welsh Regiment29
Hampshire Regiment29
Royal Scots28
Royal Irish Rifles27
Wiltshire Regiment26
Essex Regiment25
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25
Royal Warwickshire Regiment25
South Lancashire Regiment25
East Lancashire Regiment25
York and Lancaster Regiment24
Rifle Brigade23
Labour Corps23
East Yorkshire Regiment22
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21
North Staffordshire Regiment21
East Surrey Regiment21
Royal Berkshire Regiment21
South Staffordshire Regiment21
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19
King's Shropshire Light Infantry19
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)18
Royal Irish Fusiliers18
Gloucestershire Regiment17
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17
Somerset Light Infantry17
Manchester Regiment16
Cameron Highlanders16
King's Own Scottish Borderers16
Devonshire Regiment15
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)15
Canadian Engineers15
Army Pay Corps15
Yorkshire Regiment14
Tank Corps14
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12
Royal Marine Labour Corps12
Border Regiment11
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Suffolk Regiment11
Royal Dublin Fusiliers11
Mercantile Marine11
Northamptonshire Regiment10
Army Cyclist Corps10
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)10
Royal Newfoundland Regiment10
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve9
Royal Irish Regiment9
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)9
Royal Sussex Regiment8
Army Veterinary Corps8
Royal Horse Artillery8
Leinster Regiment8
Norfolk Regiment8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion8
Canadian Machine Gun Corps8
Guards Machine Gun Regiment8
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment8
Military Police Corps8
Coldstream Guards7
Scots Guards7
Canadian Army Medical Corps7
ALIAS7
Canadian Army Service Corps7
Australian Field Artillery6
New Zealand Rifle Brigade6
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)6
British Red Cross Society6
Royal Monmouthshire Royal Engineers6
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)5
Army Chaplains' Department5
Royal Flying Corps5
Dorsetshire Regiment5
Australian Machine Gun Corps5
Grenadier Guards5
Canadian Forestry Corps5
British West Indies Regiment5
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps5
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.5
Connaught Rangers4
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
London Regiment (London Scottish)4
Royal Munster Fusiliers4
Irish Guards4
Australian Army Service Corps4
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
Welsh Guards4
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)4
Russian Army4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)3
16th (The Queen's) Lancers3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion3
Canadian Garrison Artillery3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
Royal Marine Artillery3
U.S. Army3
South African Infantry2
Australian Engineers2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars2
Australian Pioneers2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)2
New Zealand Field Artillery2
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)2
Royal Canadian Regiment2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Canadian Light Horse2
New Zealand Engineers2
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Voluntary Aid Detachment2
Honourable Artillery Company1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
North Irish Horse1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
8th Gurkha Rifles1
2nd Life Guards1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
1st Life Guards1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Herefordshire Regiment1
1st King Edward's Horse1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
6th Dragoons (Inniskilling)1
Army Pay Department1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Canadian Labour Corps1
German Navy1
Lovat Scouts1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps1
Polish Army1
Royal Engineer Services1
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent,1
Royal Navy, HMS War Settler,1
South African Engineers1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Canadian Divisional H.Q.1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 26 August 1914110
Friday 28 August 1914111
Saturday 29 August 1914110
Thursday 10 September 1914111
Friday 11 September 1914140
Monday 14 September 1914330
Saturday 19 September 1914110
Sunday 20 September 1914220
Monday 21 September 1914110
Thursday 24 September 1914220
Friday 25 September 1914110
Sunday 27 September 1914340
Monday 5 October 1914110
Sunday 11 October 1914110
Monday 12 October 1914220
Tuesday 13 October 1914110
Wednesday 14 October 1914442
Sunday 18 October 1914110
Sunday 25 October 1914110
Thursday 29 October 1914110
Friday 30 October 1914111
Monday 1 February 1915220
Friday 12 February 1915110
Tuesday 2 March 1915120
Sunday 16 May 1915110
Friday 28 May 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915111
Wednesday 11 August 1915110
Thursday 12 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915120
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915110
Saturday 11 September 1915110
Friday 17 September 1915110
Sunday 19 September 1915110
Monday 11 October 1915221
Thursday 21 October 1915110
Sunday 14 November 1915130
Wednesday 12 January 1916120
Tuesday 18 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916220
Wednesday 19 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916375
Wednesday 25 October 1916110
Sunday 29 October 1916110
Friday 1 December 1916110
Monday 25 December 1916110
Thursday 4 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917120
Monday 12 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917120
Wednesday 28 March 1917220
Saturday 7 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917330
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Friday 4 May 1917120
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Tuesday 29 May 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917110
Thursday 14 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917120
Friday 7 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Monday 28 January 1918110
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918320
Tuesday 26 March 1918230
Thursday 28 March 1918221
Friday 29 March 1918110
Saturday 30 March 1918120
Monday 1 April 1918221
Wednesday 3 April 1918320
Friday 5 April 1918440
Tuesday 9 April 1918120
Wednesday 10 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918200
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918100
Friday 17 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918120
Monday 27 May 1918330
Tuesday 28 May 1918330
Wednesday 29 May 191812102
Thursday 30 May 191813130
Friday 31 May 191826290
Saturday 1 June 1918993
Sunday 2 June 1918330
Monday 3 June 1918230
Tuesday 4 June 1918100
Wednesday 5 June 1918100
Thursday 6 June 1918991
Friday 7 June 1918781
Saturday 8 June 1918560
Sunday 9 June 1918880
Monday 10 June 1918330
Tuesday 11 June 19181090
Wednesday 12 June 1918331
Thursday 13 June 1918220
Friday 14 June 1918780
Saturday 15 June 1918760
Sunday 16 June 1918462
Monday 17 June 191811101
Tuesday 18 June 19181191
Wednesday 19 June 1918530
Thursday 20 June 19188100
Friday 21 June 1918562
Saturday 22 June 19181391
Sunday 23 June 1918310
Monday 24 June 191811120
Tuesday 25 June 19181091
Wednesday 26 June 1918570
Thursday 27 June 1918890
Friday 28 June 1918892
Saturday 29 June 191813131
Sunday 30 June 191817120
Monday 1 July 191813141
Tuesday 2 July 191810120
Wednesday 3 July 1918980
Thursday 4 July 191814140
Friday 5 July 191815173
Saturday 6 July 19187103
Sunday 7 July 1918760
Monday 8 July 191812120
Tuesday 9 July 191810100
Wednesday 10 July 191814160
Thursday 11 July 1918660
Friday 12 July 1918460
Saturday 13 July 1918452
Sunday 14 July 1918991
Monday 15 July 1918442
Tuesday 16 July 1918550
Wednesday 17 July 1918562
Thursday 18 July 1918330
Friday 19 July 1918210
Saturday 20 July 191815155
Sunday 21 July 191824262
Monday 22 July 191814121
Tuesday 23 July 191815150
Wednesday 24 July 191821240
Thursday 25 July 191820254
Friday 26 July 1918870
Saturday 27 July 191810110
Sunday 28 July 191817190
Monday 29 July 191816151
Tuesday 30 July 191813131
Wednesday 31 July 191811145
Thursday 1 August 191817172
Friday 2 August 191814161
Saturday 3 August 1918220
Sunday 4 August 1918320
Monday 5 August 191811101
Tuesday 6 August 1918890
Wednesday 7 August 1918220
Thursday 8 August 1918850
Friday 9 August 19189132
Saturday 10 August 191821134
Sunday 11 August 191819162
Monday 12 August 191826263
Tuesday 13 August 191815181
Wednesday 14 August 191814141
Thursday 15 August 191814206
Friday 16 August 19181060
Saturday 17 August 1918551
Sunday 18 August 191815151
Monday 19 August 1918770
Tuesday 20 August 19181081
Wednesday 21 August 1918430
Thursday 22 August 191810113
Friday 23 August 19188102
Saturday 24 August 191810110
Sunday 25 August 191817182
Monday 26 August 191816170
Tuesday 27 August 191821233
Wednesday 28 August 191818180
Thursday 29 August 191822273
Friday 30 August 191814173
Saturday 31 August 191813120
Sunday 1 September 191810100
Monday 2 September 191814171
Tuesday 3 September 191817220
Wednesday 4 September 191829270
Thursday 5 September 191832371
Friday 6 September 191820230
Saturday 7 September 191818190
Sunday 8 September 191823281
Monday 9 September 191822240
Tuesday 10 September 191835373
Wednesday 11 September 191816212
Thursday 12 September 191822221
Friday 13 September 191822252
Saturday 14 September 191819201
Sunday 15 September 191817200
Monday 16 September 191816151
Tuesday 17 September 191818222
Wednesday 18 September 191820211
Thursday 19 September 191812140
Friday 20 September 191817162
Saturday 21 September 191816210
Sunday 22 September 191812160
Monday 23 September 191833332
Tuesday 24 September 191843524
Wednesday 25 September 191817180
Thursday 26 September 191815140
Friday 27 September 19189100
Saturday 28 September 191814163
Sunday 29 September 191827262
Monday 30 September 1918212711
Tuesday 1 October 191818183
Wednesday 2 October 191825311
Thursday 3 October 191818132
Friday 4 October 191817151
Saturday 5 October 191823251
Sunday 6 October 191814150
Monday 7 October 191816150
Tuesday 8 October 191810142
Wednesday 9 October 191814151
Thursday 10 October 191816140
Friday 11 October 191816206
Saturday 12 October 191816150
Sunday 13 October 191811100
Monday 14 October 191824270
Tuesday 15 October 191822221
Wednesday 16 October 191813111
Thursday 17 October 191822250
Friday 18 October 191822213
Saturday 19 October 191815122
Sunday 20 October 191828287
Monday 21 October 191818181
Tuesday 22 October 191826232
Wednesday 23 October 191825274
Thursday 24 October 191824251
Friday 25 October 191833323
Saturday 26 October 191826261
Sunday 27 October 191833334
Monday 28 October 191837355
Tuesday 29 October 191833350
Wednesday 30 October 191831261
Thursday 31 October 191837391
Friday 1 November 191841411
Saturday 2 November 191831286
Sunday 3 November 191839381
Monday 4 November 191828294
Tuesday 5 November 191839372
Wednesday 6 November 191832322
Thursday 7 November 191834366
Friday 8 November 191838374
Saturday 9 November 191837290
Sunday 10 November 191825251
Monday 11 November 191837372
Tuesday 12 November 191815142
Wednesday 13 November 191832331
Thursday 14 November 191827271
Friday 15 November 191827211
Saturday 16 November 191824220
Sunday 17 November 191819162
Monday 18 November 191820240
Tuesday 19 November 191821192
Wednesday 20 November 191814162
Thursday 21 November 191816160
Friday 22 November 191815111
Saturday 23 November 191812131
Sunday 24 November 19189111
Monday 25 November 191813111
Tuesday 26 November 191814142
Wednesday 27 November 191814101
Thursday 28 November 191815151
Friday 29 November 191813143
Saturday 30 November 1918750
Sunday 1 December 191816132
Monday 2 December 191812120
Tuesday 3 December 191819170
Wednesday 4 December 1918660
Thursday 5 December 19189100
Friday 6 December 1918772
Saturday 7 December 1918990
Sunday 8 December 19181080
Monday 9 December 1918320
Tuesday 10 December 1918861
Wednesday 11 December 1918450
Thursday 12 December 1918340
Friday 13 December 1918694
Saturday 14 December 1918350
Sunday 15 December 1918540
Monday 16 December 1918740
Tuesday 17 December 1918330
Wednesday 18 December 1918762
Thursday 19 December 1918440
Friday 20 December 1918130
Saturday 21 December 1918540
Sunday 22 December 1918450
Monday 23 December 1918310
Tuesday 24 December 1918341
Wednesday 25 December 1918530
Thursday 26 December 1918440
Friday 27 December 1918221
Saturday 28 December 1918860
Sunday 29 December 1918210
Tuesday 31 December 1918541
Wednesday 1 January 1919100
Thursday 2 January 1919420
Friday 3 January 1919220
Saturday 4 January 1919210
Sunday 5 January 1919330
Monday 6 January 1919440
Tuesday 7 January 1919110