HAUTMONT COMMUNAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Ernest Baldwin 241590East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Broom 32155Somerset Light Infantry17/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Warne 305776West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Gordon Spence 535094London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Pink 17341South Wales Borderers20/10/1918
Private Harold Roy Bowden 535255London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edward George Ann 38218Lancashire Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Adams 18717Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/10/1918
Private Alfred Charles Alcock 220141Royal Berkshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private John William Andrews 51742Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Anns 16388Royal Berkshire Regiment16/09/1918
Private Appleby 17548Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private Samuel Barlow G/19408Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Barrett 51811West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1918
Lance Corporal Barry 241806West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Private Baston 45803Royal Berkshire Regiment02/11/1918
Private Bates 20623Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bates 29883Bedfordshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Bathen 75013Royal Fusiliers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bavin 3/5841Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/05/1918
Private Arthur Percy Bevon 27198East Yorkshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Bird 49009Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Blakelock G/69736London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)20/10/1918
Private Borrows 48572The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/07/1918
Private Bowie 32261King's Own Scottish Borderers15/10/1918
Private Ernest Charles Alfred Bowman 27926Wiltshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradley 31224East Yorkshire Regiment03/10/1918
Private George Robert Brambles 79627Durham Light Infantry22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Branford 72676Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)27/10/1918
Private William George Victor Breadmore 20182Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Breen 12047Royal Irish Regiment08/04/1918
Captain Kenneth Edward Brown Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Budd 27219Wiltshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Burchell A/205284King's Royal Rifle Corps26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Burrell 10302Highland Light Infantry13/10/1918
Private Calder 49889Royal Scots05/12/1918
Private James Harvey Cammell G/18937Royal Sussex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Campbell 12622Royal Irish Rifles10/08/1918
Private Robert George Carrington 32592Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clark 30638East Yorkshire Regiment25/07/1918
Private Pliny Drake Clarkson 69811Royal Fusiliers09/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Clayton 45360South Staffordshire Regiment07/10/1918
Private Clemenson 30591East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Randolph Cliffe 40612South Lancashire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cochrane 280382Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private George Coles 291764Cheshire Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Colin Collier 200372York and Lancaster Regiment31/08/1918
Private Angus Gibson Conrad 228334Royal Canadian Dragoons30/04/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Cook 3/8113West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/09/1918
Private Copas 24644Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/10/1918
Private Cope 12442Hampshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Sydney Cowley 47673Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1918
Private Cox 204385Somerset Light Infantry27/09/1918
Driver Craig 7002Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918
Private William Henry Crellin 60490Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Giles Cross 32770Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Crowther 33308East Yorkshire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Daly 6336Royal Munster Fusiliers29/09/1918
Rifleman Dickson 1697Royal Irish Rifles03/07/1918
Private Albert William Dixon 23973Yorkshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Dorling R/40439King's Royal Rifle Corps08/10/1918
Private Douthwaite 306963Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Downie 51576Royal Scots10/10/1918
Rifleman Eardley 270264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1918
Corporal Eastham 37001Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert John Eastman G/18847Royal Sussex Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Eaves 204195Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918
Private Eckersley 292588Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Thomas Edwards W/1444Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Ellis Royal Dublin Fusiliers06/04/1918
Private Eustace 19992Royal Berkshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Fannon 377984Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Lance Corporal George Tilt Field SD/1321Royal Sussex Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Job Firth 51104Manchester Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private William Edward Fisher 106802Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harry Fletcher 48831West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)06/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Foster 13800The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/10/1918
Private Fountain 49654West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Frazer 715252Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Henry Edward Gardner 30164Worcestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Garritty 14616Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Giddings 42262West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Giles F/1150Middlesex Regiment29/10/1918
Private Gillan 36698Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)16/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Albert Blythe Graham 715080Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Green 17766Royal Irish Rifles10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Greenhalgh 252432Manchester Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Charles Greenhalgh 245111Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Greenhalgh 121902Royal Army Medical Corps13/08/1918
Private William Greenwood 21217Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Grimwood R/37713King's Royal Rifle Corps05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Groves 27746Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918
Captain Thomas Haddon Cheshire Regiment20/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Herbert Haines 203276Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 35)
Private Charles William Hall 35749Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Hall A/205332King's Royal Rifle Corps28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hansford 47758Northamptonshire Regiment07/08/1918
Lance Corporal Hardington 22/43363Royal Irish Fusiliers14/08/1918
Private Harris 44882Manchester Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hatch 24183Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry26/06/1918
Lance Corporal Henderson 12181Royal Scots04/10/1918
Private Henderson 200510West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918
Private Henry 27786Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/05/1918
Private Herron 35267Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hingley 203960Worcestershire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Hiscocks 35454Wiltshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Hook 306466Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Hooks 89364Middlesex Regiment07/10/1918
Private Houghton 240486East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918
Private Howard 66134Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/09/1918
Private Hulme 200182East Lancashire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Humphrey 51184Manchester Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Albert Henson Jones 23031Leicestershire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jones G/27325East Surrey Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Jones 715226Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Jones 121885Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/08/1918
Private Joseph 53409Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Keeves 38842Somerset Light Infantry04/07/1918
Private Kehoe 21547The King's (Liverpool Regiment)04/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Kelly 7427Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Rifleman Kemp 52024Rifle Brigade11/10/1918
Private Thomas Walter Kenderdine 241977West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Keverne 27390Wiltshire Regiment02/09/1918
Driver John Francis Kiggins 17151Australian Field Artillery14/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Percy Kingdon 27670Wiltshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Kinnear 42833Royal Scots28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Kinsella 26199Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Knight 71232Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/07/1918
Rifleman Larkman R/33626King's Royal Rifle Corps05/04/1918
Private Leigh 14618Cheshire Regiment22/10/1918
Private David John Lewis 204212Gloucestershire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lloyd 25523Manchester Regiment11/10/1918
Serjeant Lomax 305808Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Mcfarran 12231Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/08/1918
Rifleman Mckee 19110Royal Irish Rifles08/10/1918
Corporal Mckeowen 715214Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918
Private Mclachlan 50387The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/10/1918
Rifleman Thomas Mclaughlin 307305West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mclellan 42445Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers10/04/1918
Private Mcloughlin 50042Cheshire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Alfred Makinson 30500Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mallinson 55112West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Sapper Mann 548761Royal Engineers07/09/1918
Private Marchant 27536Wiltshire Regiment15/10/1918
Private Albert Mason 241854West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Cecil Matthews 41054South Staffordshire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Albert Mayes C/4031King's Royal Rifle Corps19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bertie Maynard 5398Leinster Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Daniel Meehan 25602Royal Irish Regiment17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Miller 25098East Surrey Regiment19/10/1918
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Money 44828Royal Irish Rifles27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Henry Moore 47510Lancashire Fusiliers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Morrison 41610Royal Irish Fusiliers22/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Naylor 32379King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/07/1918
Private Horace Neil G/18829Royal Sussex Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Nelson 53491King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newton 35788Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918
Private Nicholl 41611Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918
Private Ewart Frank Norris 26947Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private O'brien 21426Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/10/1918
Company Serjeant Major Oliver 27472Royal Berkshire Regiment02/04/1918
Private Oram 26927Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/08/1918
Private Organ 30624Worcestershire Regiment04/10/1918
Private Palmer 27355Somerset Light Infantry09/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Colin Parker Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Richard Parkinson 715035Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peachey 31444Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918
Private Pheby 39221Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1918
Private Arthur Edward Piper 35494Worcestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Pollock 13642Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Pye 57357Manchester Regiment07/10/1918
Private Raistrick 127217th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Rayner 25164Lancashire Fusiliers08/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur George Reid 590345London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Reynolds 20514Royal Irish Fusiliers15/10/1918
Private Riley Deal/3690(S)Royal Marines16/10/1918
Private Richie Lloyd Roberts 19732King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Alfred Roberts 242080Worcestershire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 36030Yorkshire Regiment20/04/1918
Private Ryman 30754East Yorkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Buswell Sanderson Royal Air Force17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scargill 48587West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918
Private Harry Scott 81514Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/06/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Arthur Senior 72509Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William Sheekey 17887Royal Irish Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Robert Shenton 15493Cheshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Sherriff S/15239Rifle Brigade30/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold Edward Shipley 76581Manchester Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Sibbald 175987Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Simpson 43204Royal Irish Fusiliers28/04/1918
Private John Simpson 41319Royal Scots23/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Singleton 202486Royal Scots Fusiliers10/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 26246King's Shropshire Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Souter 8256Suffolk Regiment26/11/1914
Private Southgate 43746Royal Berkshire Regiment21/10/1918
Private Specker 17467Somerset Light Infantry22/08/1918
Private Squires 20442Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918
Private Stacey 114871Royal Canadian Dragoons01/06/1918
Private Stapleton 132515Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/10/1918
Serjeant John Stevenson 2913Royal Field Artillery26/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Stocker 51987Cheshire Regiment10/07/1918
Private Stronge 41561Royal Irish Fusiliers08/07/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Sullivan 19870Royal Irish Rifles12/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Sumpter 40710South Wales Borderers17/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Swann 59387Royal Scots01/10/1918
Private Swift 30760East Yorkshire Regiment03/09/1918
Private Tarbet 41030Leicestershire Regiment17/10/1918
Private William Taylor 252411London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Taylor Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918
Private Walter Thompson 13/1278East Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Thornburrow 715161Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tidman 32961Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/10/1918
Private Tomlyn 42213Worcestershire Regiment12/08/1918
Rifleman Tully 15/3494Royal Irish Rifles25/08/1918
Private Turner 270618Royal Scots01/09/1918
Private Horace Tweedale 240362Lancashire Fusiliers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Twelvetree 63075Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/10/1918
Private Valentine 29316Somerset Light Infantry27/06/1918
Private William Fleming Moncrieff Vallance 59427Royal Scots19/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Walker 203842East Lancashire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Walker 43136Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/04/1918
Private John Ellis Walton 40727East Lancashire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Watson 592590London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)14/10/1918
Private Webber G/52244Royal Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private Whitaker 270280West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/09/1918
Private Wightman 201929Royal Sussex Regiment31/10/1918
Private Wilcox 26582King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918
Private Wildman 200477Yorkshire Regiment25/06/1918
Private Eric Flint Wilkinson 126269Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Williams 302431Manchester Regiment09/10/1918
Private Percy Williams 20916King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/05/1918
Rifleman Charles Willsher 3134Rifle Brigade23/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilson 203515East Yorkshire Regiment12/10/1918
Private Victor Thomas James Wilson 326147Cambridgeshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Robert Winter 38799Lincolnshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wiseman 57525Middlesex Regiment20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Wright S/12646Rifle Brigade04/04/1918
Lieutenant George William Young Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Young 47631King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/10/1918
Soldier Hyppolyte-Jean Bontinck Belgian Army26/08/1914
Soldier Iwan Agafonow Russian Army06/10/1917
Soldier Michael Alexenker Russian Army01/12/1917
Soldier Michael Alimowski Russian Army07/01/1918
Soldier Alanati Andreew Russian Army17/02/1918
Soldier Alexandre Anikin 46048Russian Army25/09/1917
Soldier Manuel Antonienko 599Russian Army13/03/1917
Soldier Nikifor Barakin Russian Army16/04/1917
Soldier Daniel Bolrow 3959Russian Army18/09/1917
Soldier Sidor Brischenko 149Russian Army10/03/1918
Soldier Wassili Budanow 135Russian Army21/03/1918
Soldier Andres Burichin 51200Russian Army30/09/1917
Soldier Iwan Chalturin 148Russian Army10/03/1918
Soldier Jakow Demeschow 50624Russian Army12/10/1917
Soldier Justin Denisenko Russian Army06/04/1917
Soldier Alxey Dimitrijew Russian Army04/05/1917
Soldier Michael Farapoltow 725Russian Army27/06/1917
Soldier Peter Fedotow Russian Army17/04/1917
Soldier Dimitri Feodorow 125Russian Army05/01/1918
Soldier Grigori Gerasimoff 383Russian Army25/07/1917
Soldier Daniel Granikow 189Russian Army10/03/1917
Soldier Michael Inozenzew Russian Army22/03/1917
Soldier Isafargali Islamow Russian Army11/07/1917
Soldier Piot Kandourow Russian Army05/05/1917
Soldier Alexandre Karpovritsch Russian Army26/04/1917
Soldier Filip Karpow Russian Army28/03/1917
Soldier Alexandre Katischew 542Russian Army02/08/1917
Soldier Mark Kgutschew 270Russian Army17/04/1917
Soldier Georgi Kirilow 49738Russian Army29/10/1917
Soldier Tenofy Kisiljew 133Russian Army13/01/1918
Soldier Mina Klinow 594Russian Army18/09/1917
Soldier Sidor Kolotcow 335Russian Army02/12/1917
Soldier Maxim Kondratowitsch 216Russian Army10/07/1917
Soldier Natasse Koritschi Russian Army01/04/1917
Soldier Trofini Kossenko 138Russian Army08/12/1918
Soldier Serjey Kosterjow 227Russian Army14/04/1917
Soldier Iwan Kostjoglow 129Russian Army09/01/1918
Soldier Piot Kovalenko 24815Russian Army29/04/1917
Soldier Jegow Kubrick 35Russian Army10/03/1917
Soldier Semen Lamakin 544Russian Army02/04/1918
Soldier Isodor Lauvrcjnowistch 268Russian Army23/08/1917
Soldier Feodor Lewanenko 2173Russian Army01/09/1917
Soldier Machan Lewtscheuko 7585Russian Army06/03/1917
Soldier Anton Liberadzki 122Russian Army31/12/1917
Soldier Abraam Liovonon 68Russian Army29/05/1917
Soldier Filip Lustschenko 1590Russian Army28/07/1917
Soldier Wassili Makschakow 37Russian Army01/03/1917
Soldier Fies Mandrikow 207Russian Army18/08/1917
Soldier Iwan Matcrustschin 52009Russian Army03/09/1917
Soldier Emilian Matweyen Russian Army09/03/1917
Soldier Wassili Mauzurow 92Russian Army12/07/1917
Soldier Iwan Medwjedjen 620Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Nakar Merenuk 1920Russian Army21/07/1917
Soldier Nikolai Merkulow 131Russian Army12/01/1918
Soldier Efran Mialow Russian Army26/10/1917
Soldier Iwan Michrow 574Russian Army02/09/1917
Soldier Pawel Mikitzuk 164Russian Army25/03/1918
Soldier Andry Minkow 126Russian Army06/01/1918
Soldier Artimonow Mitrofan 1626Russian Army01/05/1917
Soldier Dimitre Mitroschin 59775Russian Army17/05/1917
Soldier Stephan Mitz 209Russian Army29/10/1918
Soldier Gimaten Mustajew 24780Russian Army25/04/1917
Soldier Alexis Narckorw 28664Russian Army31/07/1917
Soldier Nicolai 141Russian Army14/02/1918
Soldier Jegor Nikijorow 263Russian Army27/03/1917
Soldier Endef Nikulin Russian Army18/07/1918
Soldier Jeoger Objedkow 19Russian Army17/03/1917
Soldier Jahou Okulow 24735Russian Army07/05/1917
Soldier Oslip Patelejew Russian Army07/07/1918
Soldier Leonti Perogow Russian Army09/11/1918
Soldier Iwan Petrow 350Russian Army27/08/1917
Soldier Stephan Pjaljakow 506Russian Army09/05/1917
Soldier Iwan Pukmann 404Russian Army13/04/1917
Soldier Andrez Rebkin 121Russian Army30/12/1917
Soldier Teodor Roschupkin 117Russian Army27/12/1917
Soldier Filip Rotar 484Russian Army09/07/1917
Soldier Sylvester Rukowski 737Russian Army21/03/1917
Soldier Semion Russak 2581Russian Army11/08/1917
Soldier Jemoejan Rynyko 24590Russian Army18/04/1917
Soldier Islasnudin Saffin 119Russian Army01/01/1917
Soldier Jakow Saranin 53506Russian Army06/04/1918
Soldier Grigori Saweliew 26Russian Army03/09/1917
Soldier Vicktor Scheptuka 6253Russian Army02/05/1917
Soldier Senyon Sindjajew 245Russian Army21/06/1917
Soldier Filip Sischow 395Russian Army02/12/1917
Soldier Teropant Sobin 584Russian Army18/04/1917
Soldier Iwan Sovividovrski 25237Russian Army23/06/1917
Soldier Josef Ssipel 86652Russian Army30/03/1917
Soldier Piot Swinogrodski 497Russian Army24/03/1917
Soldier Jossef Sysskewitsch 11010Russian Army15/08/1917
Soldier Johim Tgorow Russian Army31/05/1917
Soldier Okutin Timojey 729Russian Army22/09/1917
Soldier Alexandre Tinor 427Russian Army30/06/1917
Soldier Dimitri Tischorbin 189Russian Army03/05/1917
Soldier Maxim Tischposew 50358Russian Army02/09/1918
Soldier Wladimir Tscherteschik 615Russian Army28/03/1917
Soldier Michael Wassajanow Russian Army01/03/1917
Soldier Alexey Wepriokow 24701Russian Army18/03/1917
Soldier Ignatz Worobjew 1386Russian Army23/03/1917
Soldier Iwan Zjatkew 45Russian Army26/03/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Russian Army99
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15
Lancashire Fusiliers12
Manchester Regiment11
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10
Royal Field Artillery10
Cheshire Regiment9
East Yorkshire Regiment9
Royal Irish Rifles8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
Royal Scots8
Royal Berkshire Regiment7
Wiltshire Regiment7
Somerset Light Infantry6
Worcestershire Regiment6
King's Royal Rifle Corps6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
East Lancashire Regiment5
Rifle Brigade4
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Middlesex Regiment3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Royal Irish Regiment2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Canadian Dragoons2
South Wales Borderers2
Suffolk Regiment1
Hampshire Regiment1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Australian Field Artillery1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Engineers1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
Belgian Army1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
Royal Air Force1
Highland Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
Royal Garrison Artillery1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Durham Light Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 26 August 1914100
Thursday 26 November 1914110
Monday 1 January 1917100
Thursday 1 March 1917200
Tuesday 6 March 1917100
Friday 9 March 1917100
Saturday 10 March 1917200
Tuesday 13 March 1917100
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Wednesday 21 March 1917100
Thursday 22 March 1917100
Friday 23 March 1917100
Saturday 24 March 1917200
Monday 26 March 1917100
Tuesday 27 March 1917100
Wednesday 28 March 1917200
Friday 30 March 1917100
Sunday 1 April 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917100
Monday 16 April 1917100
Tuesday 17 April 1917200
Wednesday 18 April 1917200
Wednesday 25 April 1917100
Thursday 26 April 1917100
Sunday 29 April 1917100
Tuesday 1 May 1917100
Wednesday 2 May 1917100
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 1917100
Saturday 5 May 1917100
Monday 7 May 1917100
Wednesday 9 May 1917100
Thursday 17 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917100
Thursday 21 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Wednesday 27 June 1917100
Saturday 30 June 1917100
Monday 9 July 1917100
Tuesday 10 July 1917100
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Thursday 12 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917100
Wednesday 25 July 1917100
Saturday 28 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917100
Thursday 2 August 1917100
Saturday 11 August 1917100
Wednesday 15 August 1917100
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917100
Monday 27 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917100
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917200
Tuesday 18 September 1917200
Saturday 22 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Saturday 6 October 1917100
Friday 12 October 1917100
Friday 26 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917100
Saturday 1 December 1917100
Sunday 2 December 1917200
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Sunday 30 December 1917100
Monday 31 December 1917100
Saturday 5 January 1918100
Sunday 6 January 1918100
Monday 7 January 1918100
Wednesday 9 January 1918100
Saturday 12 January 1918100
Sunday 13 January 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Sunday 10 March 1918200
Thursday 21 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918100
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Tuesday 2 April 1918200
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918200
Monday 8 April 1918210
Tuesday 9 April 1918210
Wednesday 10 April 1918320
Saturday 13 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918220
Saturday 20 April 1918220
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Monday 22 April 1918210
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918220
Friday 26 April 1918220
Saturday 27 April 1918220
Sunday 28 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Tuesday 14 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918110
Sunday 19 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Friday 24 May 1918110
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Monday 3 June 1918210
Tuesday 4 June 1918100
Sunday 9 June 1918220
Monday 10 June 1918100
Wednesday 19 June 1918110
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918210
Thursday 27 June 1918110
Friday 28 June 1918100
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918220
Monday 1 July 1918100
Wednesday 3 July 1918210
Thursday 4 July 1918320
Friday 5 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918220
Wednesday 17 July 1918111
Thursday 18 July 1918100
Monday 22 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918210
Saturday 3 August 1918330
Wednesday 7 August 1918310
Saturday 10 August 1918210
Monday 12 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Monday 19 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918110
Sunday 25 August 1918100
Monday 26 August 1918320
Friday 30 August 1918220
Saturday 31 August 1918330
Sunday 1 September 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918210
Tuesday 3 September 1918100
Thursday 5 September 1918110
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918220
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918441
Monday 30 September 1918110
Tuesday 1 October 1918330
Wednesday 2 October 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918210
Friday 4 October 1918420
Saturday 5 October 1918100
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918320
Tuesday 8 October 1918430
Wednesday 9 October 1918430
Thursday 10 October 1918320
Friday 11 October 1918520
Saturday 12 October 1918440
Sunday 13 October 1918770
Monday 14 October 1918621
Tuesday 15 October 1918650
Wednesday 16 October 1918840
Thursday 17 October 1918640
Friday 18 October 1918430
Saturday 19 October 1918420
Sunday 20 October 1918311
Monday 21 October 1918110
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918310
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918110
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918100
Tuesday 29 October 1918311
Wednesday 30 October 1918220
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Friday 1 November 1918110
Saturday 2 November 1918330
Wednesday 6 November 1918320
Thursday 7 November 1918111
Friday 8 November 19181171
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918860
Thursday 5 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918100
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Tuesday 14 January 1919110