Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Alfred Clive Le Mesurier Indian Army Reserve of Officers29/04/1915
Lieutenant Wickham Leathes Harvey 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/03/1915 (aged 27)
Major Reginald Edwin Bond 4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs03/03/1915 (aged 44)
Major Macelesfield Heptinstall Anderson 33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry29/04/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant John Graham Wilkinson Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Daniel Bramley 202474Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Captain George Staunton Husband Indian Medical Service21/02/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Arthur Harrison 1570Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Company Serjeant Major William Langford Warr 203201Hampshire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Victor Arthur John Percox 21437Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/08/1918
Captain Gover 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/03/1915
Private Jesse Edwards 16828Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/09/1918
Private Augustus Percival Bourne 30050Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Behagg 203359Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Abbas Ali 120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1918
Rifleman Abbas Ali Shah 229Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Sowar Abbas Khan 26837th Lancers (Baluch Horse)04/11/1918
Follower Abdul Camel Corps31/10/1918
Follower Abdul Amir Followers Central Depot31/10/1918
Lance Naik Abdul Azim 350281st Pioneers19/10/1918
Follower Abdul Aziz LKO/4525Supply and Transport Corps24/11/1919
Sepoy Abdul-Baqi 4697107th Indian Pioneers28/10/1918
Lance Naik Abdul Ghafur 1538Mule Corps04/11/1918
Sepoy Abdul Ghafur 3499120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Risaldar Abdul Ghafur Khan Supply and Transport Corps12/03/1920
Follower Abdul Ghani 498th Indian Infantry19/02/1920
Sepoy Abdul Hakim 282219th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Abdul Hamid 286219th Punjabis28/08/1918
Sepoy Abdul Hasan 1237124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/12/1918
Naik Abdul Jalil Khan 422981st Pioneers20/09/1918
Sepoy Abdul Khan 4556124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Driver Abdul Majid 420Indian Mountain Artillery27/06/1918
Labourer Abdul Rahim 3021Indian Labour Corps01/10/1918
Follower Abdul Rahman 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Follower Abdul Rahman 120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Sepoy Abdul Rahman 456124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry29/06/1918
Sepoy Abdul Rahman 150996th Berar Infantry14/08/1915
Follower Abdul Rahman MTCD/12785Supply and Transport Corps07/11/1918
Sapper Abdul Rasul 46322nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners07/05/1917
Sepoy Abdul Samad 403798th Indian Infantry18/02/1920
Labourer Abdul Samad 5155Indian Labour Corps04/11/1918
Follower Abdul Sher Khan 19th Punjabis02/09/1918
Sowar Abdul Wahid Khan 130328th Indian Light Cavalry10/04/1916
Follower Abdul Zahid M/15661Followers Central Depot15/12/1918
Follower Abdullah 98th Indian Infantry16/06/1920
Sarwan Abdullah 116Supply and Transport Corps31/12/1918
Follower Abdullah 125Indian Labour Corps04/02/1919
Sepoy Abdullah 175124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry15/03/1917
Driver Abdullah 244Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Artisan Abdullah 530Indian Labour Corps25/02/1919
Driver Abdullah 1067Bullock Corps16/10/1918
Naik Abdullah Khan 18045th Light Infantry22/01/1917
Sowar Abdullah Khan 189328th Indian Light Cavalry28/06/1916
Sepoy Abdullah Khan 247919th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sowar Abdullah Khan 275015th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)29/09/1918
Sepoy Abdur Reza Khan Military Police and Levies30/01/1917
Sepoy Abhai Ram 3426120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Abhe Singh 33394th Russell's Infantry23/12/1918
Driver Abid Ali 33825Supply and Transport Corps14/11/1918
Sowar Achal Singh 204828th Indian Light Cavalry01/02/1916
Sarwan Adhai Ram 15Camel Corps15/11/1916
Rifleman Agandhar Mal P/28666th Gurkha Rifles22/07/1919
Serjeant Joseph Agnew 8806South Lancashire Regiment27/10/1918
Sepoy Ahibaran Singh 395516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Driver Ahir Ram 1361Supply and Transport Corps05/05/1920
Sarwan Ahmad 607Camel Corps13/02/1920
Driver Ahmad Ali 1199Mule Corps04/11/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Ali 4859124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry21/01/1917
Lance Naik Ahmad Ali S&T/1386Mule Corps29/10/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Bakhsh 1570124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Bakhsh 1854124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Follower Ahmad Din 21341st Indian Cavalry Regiment23/01/1919
Sepoy Ahmad Din 271113th Indian Infantry04/08/1914
Sepoy Ahmad Din 1401124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry11/11/1918
Sarwan Ahmad Din 1518Supply and Transport Corps27/10/1918
Lance Naik Ahmad Khan 280Camel Corps05/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Ahmad Khan 605Burma Military Police16/11/1918
Sepoy Ahmad Khan 617127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry03/01/1920
Gunner Ahmad Khan 767Indian Mountain Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Ahmad Khan 181815th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)03/11/1918
Sowar Ahmad Khan 276915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)24/12/1918
Naik Ahmad Khan M/084211Pony Corps29/03/1919
Labourer Ahmad Shah 148Indian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Follower Ahmed Hussain 10010Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers25/11/1918
Jemadar Aithirajan Military Accounts Department, India03/11/1918
Sepoy Ajab Gul 289319th Punjabis18/10/1918
Sepoy Ajab Singh 429116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Rifleman Ajabsing Bora 308339th Garhwal Rifles24/02/1920
Sowar Ajit Singh 203328th Indian Light Cavalry24/01/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Ajudhia Nath Anand Indian Subordinate Medical Department03/07/1918
Sepoy Akbar Ali Khan 2508122nd Rajputana Infantry05/11/1919
Havildar Akbar Khan 358Indian Mountain Artillery03/09/1918
Follower Akbar Khan 127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry22/02/1919
Lance Naik Akbar Khan S&T/1663Mule Corps30/11/1918
Sowar Akhe Singh 204128th Indian Light Cavalry29/09/1918
Sepoy Alaf Khan 1273124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/03/1919
Follower Alagu 81st Pioneers26/10/1918
Sepoy Alah Ditta 171267th Punjabis24/05/1919
Sepoy Alahdin Khan 430398th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Sarwan Alam 454Camel Corps05/02/1920
Jemadar Alam Khan 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry04/11/1918
Sepoy Alam Khan 550124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Daffadar Alam Sher Khan 36715th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)09/10/1918
Sepoy Alam Singh 3453120th Rajputana Infantry12/08/1918
Rifleman Alamsing Bangari 392139th Garhwal Rifles24/02/1920
Clerk Albuquerqual 722Indian Labour Corps14/01/1920
Sepoy Alhagiriswami 455481st Pioneers28/10/1918
Sepoy Ali 2656Military Police and Levies31/05/1920
Lance Naik Ali Akbar 455Burma Military Police01/11/1918
Driver Ali Bahadur 375Supply and Transport Corps21/05/1919
Driver Ali Bahadur Mancatona 145Indian Mountain Artillery04/11/1918
Labourer Ali Bakhsh 408Indian Labour Corps18/04/1919
Follower Ali Bakhsh 466Bullock Corps24/04/1919
Sowar Ali Mohammad 258241st Indian Cavalry Regiment10/03/1919
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 387124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Lance Naik Ali Muhammad 987Camel Corps30/01/1917
Sarwan Ali Muhammad 1014Camel Corps08/02/1920
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 1188124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/11/1918
Sowar Ali Muhammad 275728th Indian Light Cavalry31/08/1918
Naik Ali Muhammad 5650124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry04/03/1920
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 6645127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry06/12/1918
Driver Ali Muhammad S&T/7899Mule Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad Khan 2638122nd Rajputana Infantry25/10/1920
Sowar Ali Muhammad Khan 278515th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)05/11/1918
Sapper Ali Shan 51033rd Sappers and Miners23/10/1918
Naik Ali Sher Khan 114Indian Mountain Artillery01/11/1918
Driver Ali Zaman 254Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Driver Alif M/084031Pony Corps30/04/1919
Lance Naik Alif Din 331Mule Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Alif Khan 334119th Punjabis14/01/1918
Driver Alimuddin 210Supply and Transport Corps03/11/1918
Follower Allah Bakhsh 10315th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)22/10/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1112124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1334124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1459124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1920124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Bakhsh 1946124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Follower Allah Bakhsh 5571Army Hospital Corps08/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Baksh 1694127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry06/12/1918
Sepoy Allah Dad 110010th Jats25/05/1919
Sepoy Allah Dad 1775124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry08/11/1918
Driver Allah Dad S&T/2127Mule Corps10/10/1918
Sepoy Allah Dad 4454124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Follower Allah Dia 18413Army Hospital Corps17/11/1918
Artisan Allah Din 13984Indian Military Works Services23/03/1919
Sarwan Allah Ditta 481Supply and Transport Corps17/11/1919
Follower Allah Ditta 896Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Labourer Allah Ditta 1380Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Ditta 1440124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/11/1918
Lance Naik Allah Ditta 3117Camel Corps30/10/1918
Havildar Allah Ditta 4414124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry25/05/1918
Sowar Allah Ditta Khan 257915th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)07/11/1918
Lance Naik Allah Jawaya 26Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Allah Jawaya 449857th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)05/09/1918
Driver Allah Mehrban 48124th Punjabis10/02/1920
Sepoy Allah Rakha 53971st Punjabis29/06/1919
Sepoy Allah Rakha 98971st Punjabis04/02/1920
Sepoy Allah Rakhia 5195127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry30/11/1918
Havildar Allah Yar 4251124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry24/03/1919
Sarwan Allu 324Supply and Transport Corps03/07/1918
Driver Alni Gurikal 6999Mule Corps18/03/1919
Follower Amar Singh Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 71419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 261598th Indian Infantry24/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 262519th Punjabis24/10/1918
Sepoy Amar Singh 347916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Rifleman Amarsing Pun 36872nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)27/09/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Ambalal Lalubhai Patel 437Indian Subordinate Medical Department05/11/1918
Sepoy Ambu Ram 2949120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Sarwan Ami Chand 331Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Sepoy Amichand 98998th Indian Infantry22/01/1919
Sepoy Amichand 7378113th Indian Infantry08/10/1918
Sepoy Amilal 467610th Jats18/02/1920
Sowar Amin Khan 28937th Lancers (Baluch Horse)01/01/1917
Sarwan Amin Lal 233Camel Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Amin Singh 349916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sarwan Amir 306Supply and Transport Corps08/03/1920
Naik Amir 1303Military Police and Levies04/08/1920
Subadar Amir Ali 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry03/08/1918
Sepoy Amir Ali 4730124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry04/11/1918
Subadar Major Amir Ali Khan 66th Punjabis01/07/1915
Sarwan Amir Baz Khan 385Supply and Transport Corps12/12/1916
Sepoy Amir Chand 11019th Punjabis04/02/1917
Driver Amir Lal 765Bullock Corps13/02/1919
Sepoy Amir Ram 2756120th Rajputana Infantry01/11/1918
Sepoy Amirullah 251021st Punjabis15/06/1920
Sepoy Amjad Ali 326398th Indian Infantry01/02/1920
Trolleyman Amraji 1468Indian Railways18/01/1920
Follower Amrao 15891Army Hospital Corps11/11/1918
Subadar Amresar Singh 16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/11/1918
Follower Amru Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)25/07/1919
Artisan Anant 10036Indian Military Works Services22/02/1920
Driver Andave 3340Mule Corps17/10/1918
Sepoy Angad Ram 2287120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Angad Singh 3365120th Rajputana Infantry25/11/1918
Sapper Anthony 52432nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners05/10/1918
Driver Anup Singh 6423Supply and Transport Corps01/09/1920
Lance Naik Aphla Singh 182616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)29/10/1918
Sepoy Aphlatun Singh 320416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Arjan Singh 5902Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Driver Arjan Singh 19380Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/11/1918
Cleaner Arjun Singh 1297Indian Railways15/02/1920
Sepoy Arjun Singh 389716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Arjunan 466281st Pioneers23/10/1918
Jemadar Arland 307081st Pioneers15/10/1918
Follower Arokyaswami KRKCD/124Followers Central Depot13/11/1918
Private Charles Isaac Arrowsmith 8089North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Arumugam 1073Bullock Corps13/10/1918
Follower Arupatham 4334Followers Central Depot23/01/1920
Driver Arura 74132nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry18/06/1920
Sepoy Asa Ram 48298th Indian Infantry28/01/1920
Sepoy Asa Ram 163798th Indian Infantry20/12/1919
Sepoy Asa Ram 282598th Indian Infantry11/08/1919
Follower Asaka Swami 2065107th Indian Pioneers20/12/1918
Sowar Asghar Ali 137122nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)13/07/1920
Artisan Ashraf 91Mule Corps24/11/1918
Private James Ashton H/132814th (King's) Hussars14/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Assa Ram 339Indian Mountain Artillery08/11/1918
Sepoy Ata Gul 382124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry22/01/1917
Daffadar Ata Muhammad Khan 151717th Indian Cavalry01/07/1917
Sepoy Atar Singh 456719th Punjabis12/01/1917
Follower Atbal Chandra Sen Burma Railways16/11/1918
Subadar Athikesavalu Naidu Military Accounts Department, India31/10/1918
Follower Atma Ram 831Army Hospital Corps05/10/1918
Lance Naik Atma Singh 109822nd Punjabis27/05/1919
Sepoy Atma Singh 297119th Punjabis05/08/1919
Sepoy Atta 98171st Punjabis06/03/1920
Sepoy Attar Singh 1758124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sowar Attu 107128th Indian Light Cavalry12/02/1918
Follower Atu MTCD/4716Followers Central Depot11/05/1917
Driver Auliya 1174Supply and Transport Corps20/03/1919
Labourer Autar 1028Indian Labour Corps06/04/1919
Sepoy Ayya Khan 373425th Punjabis24/04/1919
Labourer Ayyappan 4419Indian Labour Corps24/03/1919
Sepoy Azam Ali Khan 373198th Indian Infantry01/03/1920
Sepoy Azam Khan 505124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Azhagiri Swami Naidu 465781st Pioneers06/05/1918
Follower Azhar Khan 5682Supply and Transport Corps06/02/1919
Naik Azima Katat 2890120th Rajputana Infantry05/12/1918
Sepoy Azima Katat 2633120th Rajputana Infantry30/03/1919
Sarwan Azimullah 575Camel Corps23/09/1917
Gunner Azimullah Khan 513Indian Mountain Artillery16/10/1918
Sowar Aziz Gul 483241st Indian Cavalry Regiment17/05/1919
Sepoy Aziz Khan 326898th Indian Infantry15/05/1919
Labourer Baba Din 67Indian Labour Corps22/09/1918
Driver Babu 43222Indian Royal Artillery15/01/1920
Sapper Babu Jadhava 57603rd Sappers and Miners26/01/1920
Follower Babu Lal 7052Army Hospital Corps01/11/1918
Gunner Bachan Singh 58Indian Mountain Artillery04/11/1918
Sepoy Bachan Singh 480936th Sikhs12/02/1919
Sepoy Bachcha 1578124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/09/1918
Sepoy Bachcha Khan 1462124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/11/1918
Havildar Bachcha Khan 1749124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Bachchu Singh 372716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Badal Followers Central Depot04/11/1918
Sowar Badan Singh 290828th Indian Light Cavalry24/08/1918
Sepoy Badhan Ram 3150120th Rajputana Infantry19/10/1919
Sepoy Badlu 34298th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Badlu 38198th Indian Infantry22/12/1919
Sepoy Badlu 71098th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Lance Naik Badlu Ram 6520113th Indian Infantry08/10/1918
Follower Badu Deshmukh K/953Followers Central Depot01/11/1918
Sarwan Baga 167Supply and Transport Corps31/10/1920
Sarwan Baga Singh 210Supply and Transport Corps26/09/1918
Follower Bagan 15957Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Rifleman Bagbir Pun 36032nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)05/10/1918
Gunner Bagga Kahn 313Indian Mountain Artillery04/11/1918
Lance Naik Bagga Singh 30Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Sarwan Bagh Ali 327Camel Corps07/04/1918
Sapper Bagh Ali 45893rd Sappers and Miners28/10/1918
Sepoy Bagha Singh 273516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/11/1918
Sepoy Baghavathi 388981st Pioneers21/10/1918
Sepoy Bagta Rawat 4426120th Rajputana Infantry19/07/1918
Sarwan Bagwa 338Camel Corps31/10/1918
Sarwan Bahadur 582Camel Corps19/02/1920
Lance Naik Bahadur 1713Mule Corps19/10/1918
Naik Bahadur Ali 74419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Havildar Bahadur Gurung 37192nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)18/03/1919
Gunner Bahadur Khan 305Indian Mountain Artillery31/10/1918
Sarwan Bahadur Khan 822Camel Corps19/05/1917
Sowar Bahadur Khan 253415th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)12/11/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 459498th Indian Infantry05/02/1920
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 53056Supply and Transport Corps10/11/1918
Rifleman Bahadur Sarki 10452nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Driver Bahadur Singh 159Bullock Corps11/10/1918
Sepoy Bahadur Singh 2524120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Driver Bahadur Singh S&T/090878Mule Corps07/11/1918
Lance Naik Bahawal Shah Din 767Supply and Transport Corps15/12/1916
Private Lewis John Bailey 203224Hampshire Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sepoy Baimadatt Pande 15483rd Brahmans03/12/1918
Driver Baisakha Singh 113Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Daffadar Baisakha Singh 4202Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Follower Baisakhi Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)25/07/1919
Follower Bajja 15854Army Hospital Corps29/12/1918
Bearer Bajrang Singh 5939Army Bearer Corps23/10/1918
Driver Baju 1112Supply and Transport Corps15/01/1919
Naik Bakhshi Singh 2920120th Rajputana Infantry12/08/1918
Sarwan Bakhtawar 372Camel Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Bakhtawar 356110th Jats15/11/1920
Sepoy Bakhtawar 440010th Jats20/01/1920
Sarwan Bakhtawar Singh 264Supply and Transport Corps17/02/1918
Rifleman Bakhtawar Singh 1055Burma Military Police04/11/1918
Sepoy Bakhtawar Singh 293116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)14/10/1917
Follower Bakhtawar Singh 4613Army Hospital Corps11/11/1918
Rifleman Bakhtawar Sing Negi 338539th Garhwal Rifles24/02/1920
Driver Bakshi Singh 9898Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Bearer Bal Bahadur 88613Army Bearer Corps02/11/1918
Sowar Bal Singh 239228th Indian Light Cavalry03/09/1918
Follower Bala Krishna 2431Supply and Transport Corps14/02/1920
Sepoy Bala Ram 77298th Indian Infantry20/01/1919
Driver Bala Singh 522Mule Corps03/09/1919
Rifleman Balbahadur Thapa 9352nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)15/12/1918
Follower Balbir 41Indian Mountain Artillery17/10/1918
Sepoy Baldeo 83042nd Deoli Regiment27/04/1921
Labourer Baldeo 4283Indian Labour Corps18/04/1918
Labourer Baldeo 4877Indian Labour Corps03/03/1919
Sepoy Baldeo Ram 3221122nd Rajputana Infantry04/01/1920
Driver Baldeo Singh 752Indian Mountain Artillery27/12/1919
Sepoy Baldeo Singh 307216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Labourer Baldeo Singh 7075Indian Labour Corps22/10/1918
Labourer Baldewa E/696Indian Labour Corps14/03/1919
Lance Naik Bale Rana Niga 585Assam Military Police18/09/1918
Follower Bali Damai 143Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Follower Balia 1571Army Hospital Corps10/11/1918
Driver Baljit Singh 571Bullock Corps30/10/1918
Sepoy Baljit Singh 306116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/11/1918
Sepoy Balla Ram 3159120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sepoy Balle 12598th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Sarwan Balu 278Supply and Transport Corps11/12/1919
Jemadar Balu Ram 120th Rajputana Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Balu Ram 7018113th Indian Infantry31/01/1919
Sepoy Balu Singh 72798th Indian Infantry27/01/1920
Sepoy Balwant 526113th Indian Infantry29/09/1918
Driver Balwant S&T/092570Mule Corps16/03/1919
Driver Balwant Ram 1988Mule Corps03/12/1919
Sepoy Banasi Singh 293216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Driver Banaya 1583Mule Corps15/02/1920
Sepoy Bangal Khan 1465124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/11/1918
Lance Naik Bangal Khan 5652127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry14/08/1919
Sowar Bani Singh 26540th Indian Cavalry Regiment25/04/1920
Sepoy Bani Singh 351816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Sepoy Banna 1662124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry04/11/1918
Bearer Banni 7973Army Bearer Corps13/10/1918
Sepoy Banshi 555113th Indian Infantry04/11/1918
Sepoy Bansi 55021st Punjabis16/06/1920
Sepoy Bansi 2950120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Follower Bansi 15903Army Hospital Corps04/08/1914
Artisan Bansi Ram 11751Indian Military Works Services05/03/1919
Follower Banta Singh Camel Corps29/02/1920
Driver Banta Singh 762Mule Corps20/11/1918
Follower Bantu LHR/2075Followers Central Depot22/11/1919
Sowar Bantu 211228th Indian Light Cavalry31/07/1918
Sepoy Banwari Singh 363116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Bapu Sardar 12151Followers Central Depot05/03/1920
Sepoy Bapu Sawant 3057117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Bara Ram 193624th Punjabis15/06/1920
Rifleman Bara Singh 4827Burma Military Police04/05/1918
Sowar Barisal Singh 278428th Indian Light Cavalry23/10/1918
Havildar Barkat Ali 1328Indian Postal and Telegraph Department01/12/1919
Follower Barkat Ali 55091Army Hospital Corps04/11/1918
Rifleman Barkat Singh 2452Burma Military Police10/11/1918
Private Robert Ewart Barltrop 240569Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Ernest Barnes 36433Worcestershire Regiment14/09/1918
Follower Baru 36th Sikhs06/10/1918
Follower Baru 13534Supply and Transport Corps27/07/1920
Sepoy Baru Singh 343316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Driver Basakha Singh 3031Mule Corps24/12/1919
Jemadar Basanta Ram 28th Indian Light Cavalry17/10/1918
Sarwan Basara 61Supply and Transport Corps20/10/1918
Sarwan Basara 195Supply and Transport Corps28/02/1918
Sepoy Bashi Ram 10119th Punjabis04/02/1917
Sepoy Bashir Khan 4281120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Lineman Basi Ishar Indian Postal and Telegraph Department14/04/1919
Sarwan Basora 124Camel Corps02/05/1919
Follower Baspat 112Indian Railways28/12/1918
Sepoy Battu Ram 2876120th Rajputana Infantry18/11/1918
Sepoy Bawa Ram 52167Supply and Transport Corps15/10/1918
Follower Baz Gul 3141st Indian Cavalry Regiment11/06/1919
Naik Baz Khan 510127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry16/07/1919
Gunner Baz Khan 725Indian Mountain Artillery23/02/1920
Sepoy Beant Singh 161519th Punjabis05/11/1918
Naik Beant Singh 3893124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry06/11/1918
Private Albert Beasley 22546Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Beck 2764Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 41)
Follower Bedasahai 2198th Indian Infantry12/10/1918
Sepoy Bedram Singh 394216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)13/11/1918
Private Frank Beech 29931North Staffordshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sepoy Bejay Singh 190894th Russell's Infantry21/02/1919
Follower Bela MTCD/13396Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Sowar Bela Singh 283328th Indian Light Cavalry14/10/1918
Havildar Bela Singh 468619th Punjabis13/04/1916
Driver Beli 335Supply and Transport Corps24/09/1918
Driver Beli Ram 121Indian Mountain Artillery01/11/1918
Sepoy Beni Madho 49263rd Brahmans05/11/1918
Sepoy Beni Madho Singh 28188th Rajputs29/09/1918
Private William Thomas Bevan 47099North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 40)
Sepoy Bhabhi Singh 89394th Russell's Infantry18/02/1919
Rifleman Bhag Singh 494Burma Military Police27/01/1918
Rifleman Bhag Singh 2389Burma Military Police07/11/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Ram 82398th Indian Infantry19/10/1918
Rifleman Bhagat Singh 930Burma Military Police16/06/1918
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 113219th Punjabis13/04/1916
Sepoy Bhagat Singh 211219th Punjabis30/07/1918
Naik Bhagat Singh 218855th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)11/12/1918
Labourer Bhagaya Baghi 4894Indian Labour Corps19/03/1919
Sowar Bhage Khan 188822nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)18/05/1920
Follower Bhaggu A/495Indian Survey Department10/11/1918
Follower Bhaggu LHR/1375Indian Labour Corps07/10/1918
Follower Bhaghtu 5448Supply and Transport Corps09/08/1920
Labourer Bhagirat Sahai LK/6319Indian Labour Corps09/11/1918
Follower Bhagwan 113th Indian Infantry30/06/1918
Follower Bhagwan Das Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/11/1918
Labourer Bhagwan Das 1318Indian Labour Corps03/12/1918
Gunner Bhagwan Singh 907Indian Mountain Artillery18/10/1918
Naik Bhagwan Singh 300016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)14/11/1918
Sepoy Bhagwan Singh 318916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Lance Naik Bhagwan Singh 481298th Indian Infantry19/02/1920
Follower Bhagwan Singh 15876Army Hospital Corps05/11/1918
Driver Bhagwan Singh 030507Mule Corps19/10/1918
Follower Bhagwanda AMR/CD/8992Mule Corps05/11/1918
Sepoy Bhagwanta 4113th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Driver Bhairam 63601Indian Royal Artillery22/01/1920
Driver Bhaiya Lal 89256Mule Corps22/10/1918
Sepoy Bhajan Ram 4813120th Rajputana Infantry13/03/1920
Naik Bhakat Ganga Das 436Indian Postal and Telegraph Department03/11/1918
Sarwan Bhalwan 288Camel Corps18/10/1918
Sepoy Bhan Singh 146319th Punjabis22/01/1919
Sepoy Bhan Singh 2304Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)25/07/1919
Labourer Bhandyachal Pande 3958Indian Labour Corps15/08/1918
Lance Naik Bhanwari Lal Pathak 1028Burma Military Police26/10/1918
Follower Bhao Teza 55186Army Hospital Corps10/11/1918
Havildar Bharat Singh 253716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/03/1919
Sepoy Bharath Singh 233916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)02/08/1917
Sepoy Bharta 642113th Indian Infantry04/08/1914
Havildar Bharta Ram 915122nd Rajputana Infantry29/02/1920
Havildar Bhaskar Gurung 38372nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)20/07/1918
Follower Bhatadin 3727Army Bearer Corps15/10/1918
Artisan Bhata Singh 1156Indian Railways03/10/1919
Sepoy Bhau Sellar 1364117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Bearer Bhawani 55937Army Bearer Corps01/01/1919
Driver Bhawani Bikh LK/038632Supply and Transport Corps22/05/1920
Labourer Bhawani Din 1667Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Bearer Bhawani Parsad 2552Army Bearer Corps09/06/1918
Sepoy Bhika Ram 163098th Indian Infantry22/12/1919
Sarwan Bhika Sis Ram 310Camel Corps27/09/1918
Driver Bhikam Singh 45433Indian Royal Artillery10/02/1920
Labourer Bhikan 5779Indian Labour Corps18/03/1919
Labourer Bhikari 3139Indian Labour Corps17/08/1918
Artisan Bhikari 084629Pony Corps28/10/1918
Sepoy Bhikham Singh 324716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/11/1918
Sepoy Bhima Ram 2562120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Lance Naik Bhimram Bura 40052nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/09/1918
Sepoy Bhim Singh 36498th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Naik Bhim Singh 312116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Bhim Singh 370716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Bearer Bhim Singh 88609Army Bearer Corps10/05/1917
Sepoy Bhimu 4625120th Rajputana Infantry14/04/1920
Labourer Bhinka 8913Indian Labour Corps19/01/1920
Sarwan Bhiwanchi 847Camel Corps10/02/1920
Sepoy Bhoja Ram 126795th Russell's Infantry12/07/1920
Sepoy Bhoja Singh 101198th Indian Infantry29/10/1918
Follower Bhola 2314th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs15/07/1916
Sepoy Bhola 93798th Indian Infantry29/10/1918
Sapper Bhola 35613rd Sappers and Miners25/10/1918
Sepoy Bhola 495898th Indian Infantry07/02/1920
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Bhola Ram Indian Subordinate Medical Department05/11/1918
Driver Bhola Singh 0307188Supply and Transport Corps04/08/1914
Havildar Bholan 1932120th Rajputana Infantry15/11/1918
Sarwan Bholanda 311Camel Corps14/01/1919
Follower Bhole 71st Punjabis27/12/1919
Follower Bhole 111103Indian Labour Corps30/03/1919
Sepoy Bhom Lal 2509120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Sepoy Bhondu 3370120th Rajputana Infantry08/12/1918
Sowar Bhopal Singh 234528th Indian Light Cavalry16/04/1916
Clerk Bhude Chatterji 214Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Follower Bhujtu 1844Supply and Transport Corps21/10/1918
Sepoy Bhullan 3990120th Rajputana Infantry29/11/1918
Sepoy Bhulotan Singh 270798th Indian Infantry01/08/1919
Lance Naik Bhup Singh 437998th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Naik Bhura 265743rd Erinpura Regiment29/02/1916
Sepoy Bhura 3298120th Rajputana Infantry08/06/1918
Sepoy Bhura 488998th Indian Infantry23/10/1918
Follower Bhura 15869Army Hospital Corps15/05/1918
Sowar Bhur Singh 176128th Indian Light Cavalry24/12/1915
Sepoy Bhur Singh 2259122nd Rajputana Infantry16/04/1920
Sepoy Bhura Singh 74798th Indian Infantry15/04/1920
Sepoy Bhura Singh 294516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Sepoy Bhura Singh 44762nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/03/1920
Sepoy Bhure Khan 433998th Indian Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Bhuria 3262120th Rajputana Infantry07/11/1918
Private Albert Bickle M/274278Army Service Corps20/07/1918 (aged 31)
Follower Bidesi 861Indian Labour Corps31/03/1919
Sepoy Bihari 102898th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Follower Bihari MTCD/6960Supply and Transport Corps25/01/1921
Driver Bihari 32700Supply and Transport Corps09/06/1919
Follower Bihari Lal 14592Supply and Transport Corps04/08/1914
Sepoy Bihari Singh 45298th Indian Infantry06/10/1918
Sepoy Bihari Singh 369316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Bijai Singh 307816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)12/11/1918
Sepoy Bijai Singh 369816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)23/06/1917
Private Frederick Richard Billingham CH/18883Royal Marine Light Infantry31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Naik Binda Singh 730Mule Corps14/08/1919
Driver Bindru 2681st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery17/01/1920
Sarwan Binja 437Camel Corps18/10/1918
Sepoy Binja 3475120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Binja Ram 1372122nd Rajputana Infantry12/04/1920
Sepoy Binja Ram 2113120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Sarwan Binjha 275Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Driver Bir Singh 267Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Bir Singh 434Burma Military Police04/11/1918
Lance Naik Bir Singh 1942Burma Military Police23/10/1918
Sepoy Bir Singh 326516th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/04/1918
Sepoy Birbal 2435120th Rajputana Infantry17/11/1918
Sepoy Birbal 5130113th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Sepoy Birbal Ram 4461120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Lance Corporal Edgar Birch 13052North Staffordshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Naik Birda Singh 273016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Sepoy Birda Singh 392416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Birdha 2681120th Rajputana Infantry19/11/1918
Sepoy Birja Singh 50072nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry12/02/1920
Sepoy Birju Lal 57798th Indian Infantry09/10/1918
Rifleman Birkharajpun 49762nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Rifleman Birkhe Pun 22656th Gurkha Rifles08/01/1919
Sepoy Biru 237113th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Driver Bishan Singh 1628Indian Mountain Artillery14/10/1918
Rifleman Bishe Thapa 5332nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)25/09/1918
Bearer Bishn 5952Army Hospital Corps31/10/1918
Follower Bishn Das 5532Army Hospital Corps02/11/1918
Sepoy Bishn Singh 84131st Punjabis20/07/1920
Sepoy Bishn Singh 203998th Indian Infantry19/01/1920
Rifleman Bishn Singh 5215Burma Military Police16/06/1918
Bearer Bishn Singh 14972Army Bearer Corps27/10/1918
Driver Bishn Singh 090865Pony Corps29/10/1918
Follower Bissa 2176Followers Central Depot21/09/1918
Clerk Biswas 226Indian Railways10/11/1918
Private Joseph Bloore 10420North Staffordshire Regiment14/09/1918
Sepoy Bodan Singh 31498th Indian Infantry19/02/1920
Sepoy Bohuru 52798th Indian Infantry22/02/1920
Sepoy Bostan 341819th Punjabis06/03/1919
Sowar Bostan Khan 29942nd Indian Cavalry Regiment05/01/1920
Rifleman Bostan Khan 1571Burma Military Police03/05/1918
Driver Bothi 90564Mule Corps25/10/1918
Lieutenant Roger Frederick Bowen Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Breyen 31699North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Naik Brij Lal Tewari 953Burma Military Police12/10/1918
Naik Brij Lal Tiwari 9633rd Brahmans26/10/1918
Staff Serjeant George William Brookes 7578585Royal Army Ordnance Corps02/09/1920 (aged 36)
Private Charles Cecil Brown 27950North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Edward Brown M/55315Royal Army Service Corps23/06/1920 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Frank Bruen 1510Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Herbert Buckland 35268Worcestershire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 26)
Labourer Buddhu 256Indian Labour Corps01/05/1919
Sepoy Budh Ram 689695th Russell's Infantry16/07/1920
Sepoy Budh Singh 180119th Punjabis14/10/1918
Lance Naik Budha 209Camel Corps28/07/1917
Sarwan Budha 809Supply and Transport Corps29/07/1917
Follower Budha M/13943Followers Central Depot06/12/1918
Driver Budha 25997Indian Royal Artillery18/11/1918
Sepoy Budha 7286113th Indian Infantry08/10/1918
Sepoy Budha Ram 2361120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Budha Singh 296716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Budhan 495798th Indian Infantry13/04/1919
Sepoy Budhan Ram 2846120th Rajputana Infantry13/11/1918
Driver Budhi 6370Mule Corps11/11/1918
Follower Budhi 084207Pony Corps11/11/1918
Driver Budhi 89391Mule Corps04/01/1919
Bearer Budhi Ram 14746Army Bearer Corps02/11/1918
Driver Budhia 87753Mule Corps03/11/1918
Follower Budhia 100110Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Sepoy Budla Ram 344113th Indian Infantry17/10/1918
Muleteer Bunda 233898th Indian Infantry04/08/1914
Lance Naik Bundu 4857Mule Corps12/11/1918
Sepoy Bur Singh 180419th Punjabis06/01/1919
Sepoy Bur Singh 1814Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)25/07/1919
Sepoy Bur Singh 237189th Punjabis19/06/1919
Driver Bura 1953Mule Corps22/10/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Burgoyne Burgoyne-Wallace 7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs03/03/1915 (aged 21)
Porter Burha Din 1231Indian Labour Corps05/08/1919
Sepoy Burma Singh 43542nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry06/10/1920
Sepoy Buta 328Indian Survey Department30/09/1918
Jemadar Buta Khan 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Naik Buta Khan 614Indian Mountain Artillery30/10/1917
Sarwan Buta Singh 129Supply and Transport Corps02/04/1917
Lance Naik Buta Singh 720Mule Corps03/09/1918
Rifleman Butharsing Narwani 249539th Garhwal Rifles24/02/1920
Private Sidney Caddel 203132Hampshire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Frederick Joseph Capewell 11805Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1918
Lieutenant Donald Nevill Carr Border Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Carson 32091North Staffordshire Regiment08/09/1918
Sepoy Chahat Khan 98198th Indian Infantry18/07/1918
Sepoy Chahol Singh 335216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)09/11/1918
Rifleman Chaite Pun 7442nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/09/1918
Lance Naik Chaitsing Rawat 189639th Garhwal Rifles06/12/1920
Follower Chajju 42nd Indian Cavalry Regiment04/01/1920
Sepoy Chakarlal Chaube 5013rd Brahmans21/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Chalmers Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/04/1916
Rifleman Chamarsing Gurung 10192nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)04/10/1918
Sarwan Chamba Singh 218Supply and Transport Corps16/01/1918
Follower Chambria 15425Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Sepoy Champat Singh 273716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Driver Chanan Singh 1143Indian Mountain Artillery08/10/1918
Rifleman Chanan Singh 1361Burma Military Police16/06/1918
Sarwan Chanban Singh 1035Camel Corps07/03/1920
Private Walter James Chance 35735Worcestershire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Chand 5703Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Sepoy Chand Singh 377416th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)01/11/1918
Rifleman Chanda Singh 576Burma Military Police14/05/1918
Lance Naik Chanda Singh 1101Supply and Transport Corps19/02/1919
Sepoy Chandan Ram 2505120th Rajputana Infantry21/11/1918
Sepoy Chandan Singh 304216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)01/11/1918
Sepoy Chandan Singh 3399120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Chandan Singh 46752nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry24/02/1920
Sepoy Chandar 6080113th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Lance Naik Chandarparshad Burathoki 41402nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/09/1918
Sepoy Chandar Singh 28342nd Deoli Regiment04/04/1921
Naik Chandar Singh 250716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Chandar Singh 304916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Driver Chandgi 336Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Driver Chandji 333Bullock Corps20/10/1918
Driver Chandj 428924th Punjabis28/12/1918
Sepoy Chandra 9542nd Deoli Regiment08/03/1921
Havildar Chandra 286642nd Deoli Regiment26/12/1920
Sepoy Chandra Ram 2110120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Rifleman Chandrasing Gurung 562nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)02/10/1918
Rifleman Chandrasing Gurung 46872nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)07/01/1919
Sepoy Chandru 499298th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Sepoy Changa Ram 55498th Indian Infantry25/10/1918
Sepoy Channan Singh 300419th Punjabis14/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Chapman 33714North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Follower Chapu T/29Army Hospital Corps16/03/1920
Sarwan Charan Singh 69Supply and Transport Corps15/11/1918
Sepoy Charan Singh 397116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Jemadar Charanjit Lal Vaid Military Accounts Department, India21/02/1920
Private Charlton M2/267845Royal Army Service Corps12/04/1920
Trumpeter Chatar Singh 199428th Indian Light Cavalry29/06/1918
Lance Naik Chatari 1073Mule Corps19/11/1918
Follower Chattan Lal MTSTC/127Supply and Transport Corps07/11/1918
Sepoy Chattan Lal 052644Supply and Transport Corps25/11/1919
Follower Chattar Singh 10098th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Jemadar Chattarpal Singh Burma Military Police08/07/1918
Follower Chatterji 102Supply and Transport Corps13/09/1919
Follower Chatu 33021Army Hospital Corps04/11/1918
Sepoy Chaturi Singh 344916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Havildar Chaudri Khan 45519th Punjabis28/08/1918
Lance Naik Chaudri Ram 1503Burma Military Police30/10/1918
Daffadar Chaukas 1496Burma Military Police08/11/1918
Follower Chauma 15959Army Hospital Corps04/11/1918
Sepoy Chengalroyan 380181st Pioneers21/10/1918
Sarwan Chenvi 919Camel Corps18/10/1918
Sepoy Chetram Singh 390816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Chhabri Pande 16113rd Brahmans21/10/1918
Follower Chhajju Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)25/07/1919
Sepoy Chhajju Singh 391616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Sepoy Chhaju Ram 42298th Indian Infantry15/10/1918
Follower Chhattu 37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)29/10/1918
Driver Chhawan Singh 2659120th Rajputana Infantry10/12/1918
Rifleman Chhawansing Thaker 2488Burma Military Police10/05/1919
Rifleman Chheda Ram 5936Burma Military Police05/11/1918
Sepoy Chheda Singh 38798th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Chheda Singh 394916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/11/1918
Follower Chhedi 98th Indian Infantry15/02/1920
Bearer Chhidda 777468Army Bearer Corps01/07/1920
Sepoy Chhidda Singh 333016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Follower Chhote 15476Followers Central Depot06/01/1919
Sepoy Chhote Lal 9793rd Brahmans22/10/1918
Sepoy Chhottu Ram 3092120th Rajputana Infantry14/11/1918
Follower Chhotu RRR/1273Indian Royal Artillery10/10/1918
Sepoy Chhotu Singh 2449122nd Rajputana Infantry29/12/1919
Driver Chida 363Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Sepoy Chimon 2539120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Chinnappan 338681st Pioneers24/10/1918
Sepoy Chinnaswami 4464/A81st Pioneers03/05/1918
Sepoy Chinnatambi 341581st Pioneers28/10/1918
Rifleman Chinte Gharti 36224th Gurkha Rifles04/08/1919
Sarwan Chiragh 155Camel Corps14/11/1918
Follower Chiragh Husain DIR/52Supply and Transport Corps08/10/1918
Sepoy Chiragh Shah 1838124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Sepoy Chirangi Lal 90598th Indian Infantry24/01/1919
Driver Chiranji PC/18196Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1920
Private William Chittem 19760Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 38)
Labourer Chokhe 13177Indian Labour Corps21/01/1919
Sepoy Chote Khan 1578128th Indian Pioneers22/07/1921
Driver Chowdhri 1492Frontier Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Sepoy Chuna Lal 48723rd Brahmans25/10/1918
Sepoy Chuni Lal 29298th Indian Infantry10/10/1918
Sepoy Chunna 3267120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Labourer Chunna 4858Indian Labour Corps13/03/1919
Sepoy Chunni Lal 79998th Indian Infantry21/01/1919
Driver Chur Singh 795Indian Mountain Artillery09/10/1918
Private William Clewlow 13067North Staffordshire Regiment15/09/1918
Serjeant Samuel Cole 200908Hampshire Regiment20/07/1918 (aged 43)
Serjeant Percy Collett 202612Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Richard James Combellack 202053Hampshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Edwin Cooke 25192North Staffordshire Regiment14/07/1919 (aged 22)
Private Charles Cope 7935North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Murray Cross 33857Gloucestershire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick William Crunden 52376Durham Light Infantry17/12/1918 (aged 17)
Private John Sydney Cull 47558Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sepoy Dada Khan 91881st Pioneers27/10/1918
Havildar Dadan Khan 481519th Punjabis21/08/1918
Driver Dadu 2233Mule Corps04/04/1920
Driver Daji 87462Mule Corps07/11/1918
Rifleman Dalbir Thapa 10232nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)17/10/1918
Sepoy Dal Singh 2711120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sepoy Dal Singh 371916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)10/11/1918
Sowar Dalel Khan 290537th Lancers (Baluch Horse)15/10/1918
Sepoy Dalel Singh 105494th Russell's Infantry01/01/1919
Sarwan Dalgir Suja 1026Camel Corps08/02/1920
Sepoy Dalip Singh 145719th Punjabis24/08/1918
Sepoy Dalip Singh 388116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/11/1918
Rifleman Dalipsing Takuli 287839th Garhwal Rifles24/02/1920
Sarwan Dallu 980Camel Corps05/02/1920
Labourer Dallu 02108Indian Labour Corps19/01/1920
Sarwan Dalu 297Supply and Transport Corps21/01/1919
Lance Naik Dalu Ram 440298th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Follower Dalu Singh 2601Army Hospital Corps03/11/1918
Driver Damak Singh 2689Mule Corps13/01/1919
Driver Dammar 432124th Punjabis14/02/1920
Driver Damodar 89478Mule Corps31/10/1918
Follower Damodar Bahora 101786Indian Labour Corps24/03/1919
Sepoy Damodar Singh 369924th Punjabis23/08/1918
Artisan Daniel Christian Indian Military Works Services12/11/1918
Sowar Dara Khan 265715th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)04/11/1918
Havildar Darbara Singh 85324th Punjabis15/06/1920
Driver Darbari 37Bullock Corps13/10/1918
Driver Darjan 103024Supply and Transport Corps25/03/1921
Driver Dasaunbha Singh 153Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Follower Daswanda Singh 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/01/1917
Sepoy Datta Ram 335Indian Machine Gun Corps14/01/1920
Driver Daulat Singh 190Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Sepoy Daulat Singh 337819th Punjabis09/08/1919
Rifleman Daulatsing Negi 334839th Garhwal Rifles24/02/1920
Private Joseph Davies 11759North Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal George Davies 202833Worcestershire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Gerald Aubrey Davy 213024Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 32)
Sepoy Daya Ram 9566th Jat Light Infantry18/10/1918
Lance Naik Dayal Singh 18Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Follower Dayakam 2485Army Hospital Corps10/03/1919
Rifleman Dayaram Thapa 2302nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)28/09/1918
Driver Debau 55222Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1920
Bearer Debi 55814Army Bearer Corps02/12/1918
Sepoy Debi Singh 87594th Russell's Infantry30/10/1918
Follower Debi Singh 6108Supply and Transport Corps09/10/1918
Driver Debi Singh 25563Indian Royal Artillery24/09/1918
Sepoy Debiparsad Tewari 6473rd Brahmans20/11/1918
Rifleman Debising Khandka 8982nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)08/10/1918
Rifleman Debising Thapa 14072nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)13/10/1918
Lance Naik Deodat Singh 2316Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Rifleman Deoram Gharti 8792nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)26/09/1918
Sepoy Deosaran Singh 13598th Indian Infantry20/01/1920
Sapper Devasagaram 6022Indian Signal Corps20/12/1918
Lance Daffadar Devi Charan Tewari 1485Burma Military Police04/11/1918
Follower Devi Das Followers Central Depot29/12/1919
Driver Devi Das 124Indian Mountain Artillery03/11/1918
Lance Naik Devi Singh 284616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Devi Singh 290916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Sepoy Devi Singh 4018120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Follower Devitlas 305Followers Central Depot29/12/1918
Follower Dewa Khusahl 10277Army Hospital Corps04/08/1914
Gunner Dewa Singh 159Indian Mountain Artillery03/03/1915
Sepoy Dewak Ram 52398th Indian Infantry06/10/1918
Lance Naik Dewan Singh Bhandari 2928Burma Military Police24/02/1920
Follower Dewan Singh 1902Supply and Transport Corps18/08/1919
Artisan Dewan Singh 10712Indian Military Works Services27/03/1920
Private Jabez Dewis 3309Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Naik Dhaku Parab 1498117th Mahrattas12/11/1918
Sepoy Dhana 8998th Indian Infantry10/11/1918
Driver Dhanak Dhari Singh 39976Supply and Transport Corps21/02/1919
Labourer Dhanao 470Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Gharti 6002nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)21/09/1918
Follower Dhandu Babaji 6598Army Hospital Corps12/11/1918
Sowar Dhane Singh 46840th Indian Cavalry Regiment25/04/1920
Sepoy Dhaneshar Singh 287198th Indian Infantry02/12/1919
Sepoy Dhaneshwar Upadhya 35681st Brahmans29/08/1918
Lance Daffadar Dhanesvar Singh 1036Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Daffadar Dhani Ram 6929Burma Military Police01/11/1918
Labourer Dhanie D/3161Indian Labour Corps08/10/1918
Naik Dhanna 410542nd Deoli Regiment19/11/1920
Sepoy Dhanpal 303710th Jats17/02/1920
Follower Dhara 4036Followers Central Depot09/10/1918
Subadar Dharm Singh 96th Berar Infantry14/08/1915
Sepoy Dharm Singh 189519th Punjabis14/10/1918
Sepoy Dharm Singh 302616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)17/10/1917
Driver Dharm Singh L/4425Mule Corps28/09/1918
Sepoy Dharm Singh 442816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)15/11/1918
Sowar Dheru 201528th Indian Light Cavalry12/04/1918
Rifleman Dheru Singh 5629Burma Military Police07/11/1918
Sepoy Dhonat Ali 96598th Indian Infantry09/07/1918
Sepoy Dhondiba Kadam 1278117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Sepoy Dhonkal Ram 7433113th Indian Infantry13/10/1918
Sepoy Dhunda 73271st Punjabis21/12/1919
Sepoy Dhunda 73298th Indian Infantry22/10/1918
Sepoy Dhunna Singh 312916th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)04/11/1918
Sepoy Didari 2952120th Rajputana Infantry20/11/1918
Sepoy Dig Ram 67498th Indian Infantry23/01/1919
Lance Naik Digh Ram 246210th Jats21/04/1920
Follower Dikhu 1066Indian Labour Corps08/02/1919
Sarwan Dil Muhammad 800Camel Corps12/02/1920
Driver Dil Muhammad 10148Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Follower Dilbar Shah 2029Supply and Transport Corps22/12/1919
Sepoy Dildar Khan 4763120th Rajputana Infantry10/05/1919
Labourer Dilla 4849Indian Labour Corps09/01/1919
Follower Din Muhammad 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Follower Din Muhammad 28th Indian Light Cavalry26/11/1918
Driver Din Muhammad 101Indian Mountain Artillery04/08/1914
Sepoy Din Muhammad 276019th Punjabis14/10/1918
Follower Din Muhammad 4120Followers Central Depot15/10/1918
Sepoy Din Muhammad 6612127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry25/06/1919
Follower Dina 26728th Indian Light Cavalry26/11/1918
Lance Daffadar Dina 1264Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Driver Dina 32718Supply and Transport Corps16/06/1919
Sepoy Dip Chand 3143120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Sarwan Ditta 896Supply and Transport Corps25/09/1918
Havildar Divan Chand 635Indian Mountain Artillery14/10/1918
Daffadar Diwan 186428th Indian Light Cavalry28/08/1918
Sepoy Diwan 2530120th Rajputana Infantry04/11/1918
Havildar Diwan Singh 148696th Berar Infantry30/08/1915
Sepoy Diwan Singh 343216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)23/11/1918
Sepoy Diwana Singh 46036th Sikhs15/10/1918
Lieutenant Geoffrey Francis Dixon Indian Army Reserve of Officers01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver George Dobson 191739Royal Field Artillery15/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Vincent Dobson 15406Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Follower Dongar 1597th Deccan Infantry04/08/1914
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 127776th Punjabis20/10/1916
Lance Naik Dost Muhammad 1437Mule Corps28/10/1918
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 356019th Punjabis15/09/1918
Sepoy Dost Muhammad 4719124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry07/11/1918
Private Ernest Richard Dring 47107North Staffordshire Regiment22/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Eric Frederick Ripley Duggan 49265North Staffordshire Regiment24/09/1918
Bearer Dujai 333342Army Bearer Corps19/10/1918
Follower Dukhi 15331Indian Labour Corps23/01/1919
Sepoy Dulcha Singh 366616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Dullah Camel Corps26/10/1918
Sarwan Dullah 129Supply and Transport Corps07/09/1918
Sarwan Dullah 292Camel Corps13/04/1917
Naik Dullah 12117Indian Labour Corps06/02/1920
Havildar Dunga Rawat 1131120th Rajputana Infantry15/06/1919
Sepoy Dungar Singh 49398th Indian Infantry07/10/1918
Sepoy Dunga Singh 315216th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)28/11/1918
Sepoy Dungar Singh 3316120th Rajputana Infantry30/03/1919
Sepoy Dungar Singh 4675120th Rajputana Infantry10/12/1918
Driver Dunkar C/369Supply and Transport Corps27/09/1918
Private John Joseph Dunn 31572North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Follower Durga 983Army Hospital Corps29/10/1918
Follower Durga L/12122Followers Central Depot08/01/1919
Follower Durga 15955Army Hospital Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Durga Singh 355816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Follower Durjan 15960Army Hospital Corps10/11/1918
Sepoy Durjan Singh 215016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Naik Durjan Singh 2517120th Rajputana Infantry16/11/1918
Private Edwin Cyril Dutton 100023Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/08/1918
Follower Dyalu 252Army Hospital Corps19/02/1919
Private Ernest Henry Eades 27104Worcestershire Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Alfred John Elliker 174919Royal Field Artillery08/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Elliott 31560North Staffordshire Regiment30/11/1918
Private Arthur Ellis 18540North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Follower Elshi Bakhsh 369641st Indian Cavalry Regiment02/02/1919
Private Frederick Etherington 203633North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Follower Faiz Ali 98th Indian Infantry16/01/1920
Follower Fajar Ali 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry12/11/1918
Sarwan Fakir Chand 988Camel Corps21/07/1917
Driver Fakir Singh 108Indian Mountain Artillery06/11/1918
Sepoy Fakira 4486120th Rajputana Infantry12/11/1918
Labourer Fakira 4805Indian Labour Corps09/03/1918
Labourer Fakira 11945Indian Labour Corps30/09/1919
Sepoy Fakira Singh 50898th Indian Infantry01/02/1920
Sepoy Fakira Singh 289316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Naik Faqir Beg SO/4Supply and Transport Corps26/10/1918
Sarwan Faqir Din 434Supply and Transport Corps09/08/1918
Driver Faqir Khan 185Indian Mountain Artillery04/11/1918
Sepoy Faqir Khan 243124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry04/11/1918
Follower Faqir Muhammad 312Indian Ordnance Department09/11/1918
Follower Faqir Muhammad 406Supply and Transport Corps01/11/1918
Lance Naik Faqir Muhammad S&T/1480Mule Corps05/11/1918
Driver Faqir Muhammad Khan 243Indian Mountain Artillery10/11/1918
Follower Faqira 42nd Indian Cavalry Regiment01/01/1920
Sepoy Faqirullah 272024th Punjabis05/07/1920
Follower Farid 1093Indian Railways01/04/1919
Sepoy Farid Gul 5513124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/11/1918
Havildar Farid Khan 98919th Punjabis16/01/1919
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Farid Khan 1384Indian Subordinate Medical Department24/01/1918
Sepoy Farid Khan 1661124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sarwan Farwan Ali 984Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Lance Naik Fateh Ali 174Indian Mountain Artillery01/11/1918
Naik Fateh Ali 16845th Light Infantry22/01/1917
Sepoy Fatehbahadur Khan 263496th Berar Infantry06/05/1915
Sepoy Fateh Din 1973124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry04/12/1918
Artisan Fateh Din 6076Supply and Transport Corps24/10/1918
Jemadar Fateh Khan Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Lance Naik Fateh Muhammad 22Supply and Transport Corps30/12/1919
Sarwan Fateh Muhammad 348Supply and Transport Corps06/11/1918
Naik Fateh Muhammad 71119th Punjabis16/01/1919
Sarwan Fateh Muhammad 886Supply and Transport Corps27/06/1920
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 123122nd Punjabis27/05/1919
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad 226919th Punjabis19/04/1918
Lance Naik Fateh Muhammad 3804124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/11/1918
Lance Naik Fateh Muhammad 4262124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry20/05/1917
Sepoy Fateh Shah 1715124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Naik Fateh Singh 123Supply and Transport Corps14/10/1918
Sepoy Fateh Singh 49098th Indian Infantry21/10/1918
Sepoy Fateh Singh 305398th Indian Infantry24/06/1919
Driver Fateh Singh S&T/30596Mule Corps28/02/1919
Sepoy Fateh Singh 47922nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/02/1920
Sepoy Fateh Singh 52652nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/02/1920
Sepoy Fateh Singh 6015113th Indian Infantry05/04/1919
Naik Fatta Singh 294316th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)21/12/1918
Sepoy Fattan 2302120th Rajputana Infantry12/06/1918
Sepoy Fattu 80098th Indian Infantry20/10/1918
Follower Fattu 1190Supply and Transport Corps10/10/1918
Sowar Fazal Ali 275922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)15/09/1920
Driver Fazil Ilahi 297Indian Mountain Artillery01/11/1918
Khalasi Fazl Indian Railways25/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Ahmad 5206127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry01/02/1919
Driver Fazl Dad 748Mule Corps12/11/1918
Lance Naik Fazl Dad 979Indian Mountain Artillery22/07/1916
Driver Fazl Dad SO/2274Supply and Transport Corps29/09/1918
Follower Fazl Dad 2376Army Hospital Corps18/04/1919
Driver Fazl Din 2011Supply and Transport Corps18/10/1918
Follower Fazl Ilahi 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry10/06/1918
Driver Fazl Ilahi 747Mule Corps22/10/1918
Sarwan Fazl Ilahi 844Supply and Transport Corps22/02/1917
Sepoy Fazl Ilahi 1123124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry02/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Ilahi 258422nd Punjabis27/05/1919
Lance Naik Fazl Ilahi 5486124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry05/03/1920
Driver Fazl Ilahi L/026126Pony Corps14/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 288124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sarwan Fazl Khan 354Supply and Transport Corps09/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 1160124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry14/11/1918
Gangman Fazl Khan 1403Indian Railways27/10/1919
Sepoy Fazl Khan 1677124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry04/11/1918
Sepoy Fazl Khan 1846124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Naik Fazl Khan 417289th Punjabis11/02/1920
Follower Fazl Rahman MTCD/15569Supply and Transport Corps05/11/1918
Driver Fazl Razaq 63760Supply and Transport Corps05/03/1919
Follower Fazla 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/10/1917
Sarwan Fazr Ahmad 968Supply and Transport Corps12/10/1918
Labourer Firoz Khan 935Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Sepoy Firoz Khan 1617124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/11/1918
Captain John Fortune Royal Army Medical Corps27/12/1918
Private Harry Fowell 30337North Staffordshire Regiment18/09/1918
Serjeant Arthur France 5446East Lancashire Regiment10/08/1918
Sepoy Francis 373479th Carnatic Infantry30/11/1920
Sepoy Francis Xavier 367781st Pioneers29/10/1918
Private Ernest Friend 241742North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Victor Fuller 20586Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/09/1918
Sepoy Gahar Singh 239116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)08/07/1918
Sepoy Gainda 3842nd Deoli Regiment03/03/1921
Labourer Gainda 8774Indian Labour Corps23/04/1919
Sepoy Gainda Singh 350016th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)06/11/1918
Sepoy Gainda Singh 366816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Lance Naik Gainu 191Bullock Corps27/11/1918
Labourer Gajai 419Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Sarwan Gajan 384Supply and Transport Corps18/11/1918
Sarwan Gajan Singh 494Camel Corps02/03/1920
Sepoy Gajja Rawat 2892122nd Rajputana Infantry13/03/1921
Sepoy Gajraj Singh 302816th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Follower Gama 124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry09/11/1918
Sarwan Gaman 1192Supply and Transport Corps29/01/1918
Sepoy Gaman Khan 4718124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry15/10/1917
Private Herbert William Gambell M2/167752Army Service Corps08/09/1918 (aged 34)
Sarwan Gandu 6Camel Corps24/11/1917
Follower Ganesh 6121Indian Labour Corps25/03/1919
Naik Ganesh Singh 305616th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)05/11/1918
Sepoy Ganesha Singh 1997124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/11/1918
Sepoy Ganeshi Lal 96798th Indian Infantry31/10/1918
Sepoy Ganga 11398th Indian Infantry24/12/1919
Labourer Ganga 987Indian Labour Corps15/03/1919
Labourer Ganga 1776Indian Labour Corps01/03/1919
Sepoy Ganga Dhar 2668120th Rajputana Infantry11/11/1918
Bearer Ganga Dhar 4602Army Bearer Corps17/01/1919
Sepoy Ganga Ram 157198th Indian Infantry17/01/1920
Sepoy Ganga Sahai 3264120th Rajputana Infantry10/11/1918
Sepoy Ganga Sahai 7285113th Indian Infantry18/10/1918
Follower Ganga Singh 120th Rajputana Infantry22/11/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 58998th Indian Infantry11/10/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 242319th Punjabis14/10/1918
Driver Ganga Singh 3013Supply and Transport Corps12/11/1918
Sepoy Ganga Singh 3449120th Rajputana Infantry10/10/1918
Driver Ganga Singh 43143Indian Royal Artillery18/01/1920
Sepoy Gangadhar 1729122nd Rajputana Infantry29/12/1919
Sepoy Gangan 112681st Pioneers04/10/1918
Sepoy Gangan 128981st Pioneers02/11/1918
Follower Gangar Din Supply and Transport Corps22/12/1918
Sepoy Gangaram Jadhaw 2145108th Indian Infantry02/10/1916
Sepoy Gangasaran Singh 292716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)11/11/1918
Follower Gangu 19Burma Military Police03/11/1918
Sepoy Ganpat Jagtap 1250117th Mahrattas31/10/1918
Havildar Ganpat Singh 225716th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)03/11/1918
Sepoy Ganpat Singh 312884th Punjabis01/07/1919
Sepoy Ganpat Singh 423610th Jats01/11/1919
Sepoy Ganpat Sondkar 1248117th Mahrattas11/04/1920
Sepoy Ganpati 24197th Deccan Infantry05/03/1921
Driver Ganu PB/18707Indian Royal Artillery06/12/1919
Lance Naik Gard Ali 708Mule Corps18/06/1915
Follower Garjan Lekh 19135Army Hospital Corps19/01/1920
Private John Garnett 39317North Staffordshire Regiment26/08/1918
Private Albert Harold Gaston 242015Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Gauhar 1756Mule Corps27/10/1918
Driver Gauhar Ali Khan 163Indian Mountain Artillery05/11/1918
Sowar Gawaya Khan 253437th Lancers (Baluch Horse)26/06/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Supply and Transport Corps302
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)284
98th Indian Infantry256
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry233
120th Rajputana Infantry206
Indian Labour Corps169
Mule Corps159
Indian Mountain Artillery136
19th Punjabis122
Camel Corps117
Burma Military Police104
113th Indian Infantry79
81st Pioneers78
Army Hospital Corps76
North Staffordshire Regiment68
Army Bearer Corps59
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)57
28th Indian Light Cavalry55
Followers Central Depot48
15th Lancers (Cureton's Multani's)43
Indian Royal Artillery40
24th Punjabis33
Indian Railways33
122nd Rajputana Infantry32
3rd Brahmans29
Royal Warwickshire Regiment29
127th Queen Mary's Own Baluch Light Infantry28
96th Berar Infantry27
117th Mahrattas25
Bullock Corps24
94th Russell's Infantry23
Worcestershire Regiment21
10th Jats21
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry19
Indian Military Works Services19
107th Indian Pioneers19
71st Punjabis18
42nd Deoli Regiment17
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)16
3rd Sappers and Miners16
39th Garhwal Rifles15
Kapurthala Infantry (Jagatjit Regiment)15
89th Punjabis14
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department12
14th (King's) Hussars11
Hampshire Regiment11
Indian Ordnance Department10
40th Indian Cavalry Regiment10
Pony Corps10
25th Punjabis10
83rd Wallajahbad Light Infantry10
41st Indian Cavalry Regiment9
22nd Punjabis9
Army Service Corps9
1st Brahmans9
6th Gurkha Rifles8
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)8
4th Gurkha Rifles8
42nd Indian Cavalry Regiment8
Royal Field Artillery8
Indian Subordinate Medical Department8
Military Accounts Department, India7
95th Russell's Infantry6
97th Deccan Infantry6
36th Sikhs6
Indian Survey Department6
67th Punjabis5
Royal Army Medical Corps5
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)5
84th Punjabis5
21st Punjabis5
76th Punjabis5
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry5
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners4
5th Light Infantry4
Royal Engineers4
Royal Army Service Corps4
Indian Signal Corps4
8th Rajputs4
Military Police and Levies4
1st Kashmir (Imperial Service) Mountain Artillery3
Indian Veterinary Corps3
7th Duke of Connaught's Own Rajputs3
Indian Machine Gun Corps3
Inland Water Transport, Royal Engineers3
128th Indian Pioneers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
17th Indian Cavalry3
6th Jat Light Infantry3
27th Indian Light Cavalry3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers3
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)3
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army3
66th Punjabis3
72nd Punjabis3
44th Merwara Infantry3
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army3
108th Indian Infantry3
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners2
21st Prince Albert Victor's Own Cavalry (F.F.) (Daly's Horse)2
Syce Corps2
South Lancashire Regiment2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
88th Carnatic Infantry2
126th Baluchistan Infantry2
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs2
106th Hazara Pioneers2
Durham Light Infantry2
43rd Erinpura Regiment2
Norfolk Regiment2
Somerset Light Infantry2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
54th Sikhs (Frontier Force)1
Gwalior Lancers1
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
4th Prince Albert Victor's Rajputs1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
82nd Punjabis1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
31st Punjabis1
Border Regiment1
Indo-European Telegraphic Department1
South Wales Borderers1
East Lancashire Regiment1
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
36th Jacob's Horse1
Public Works Department1
Burma Railways1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
74th Punjabis1
Royal Air Force, 30th Sqdn.1
Indian Medical Department1
62nd Punjabis1
Cheshire Regiment1
26th Punjabis1
Rifle Brigade1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
63rd Palamcottah Light Infantry1
Northumberland Fusiliers1
12th Indian Cavalry1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
79th Carnatic Infantry1
Assam Military Police1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Indian Medical Service1
Connaught Rangers1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Frontier Garrison Artillery1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
23rd Sikh Pioneers1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Bengal North Western Railway1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 19142800
Friday 11 September 1914110
Saturday 14 November 1914100
Wednesday 3 March 1915643
Friday 5 March 1915100
Thursday 29 April 1915222
Thursday 6 May 1915100
Sunday 9 May 1915100
Thursday 20 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915100
Wednesday 9 June 1915100
Thursday 10 June 1915100
Saturday 12 June 1915100
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Friday 18 June 1915100
Thursday 1 July 1915100
Tuesday 13 July 1915100
Tuesday 20 July 1915100
Friday 23 July 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915100
Friday 13 August 1915100
Saturday 14 August 1915700
Monday 16 August 1915100
Friday 20 August 1915100
Monday 30 August 1915200
Thursday 9 September 1915500
Saturday 11 September 1915100
Tuesday 19 October 1915100
Thursday 11 November 1915100
Tuesday 16 November 1915100
Friday 24 December 1915200
Monday 27 December 1915100
Saturday 1 January 1916100
Sunday 16 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Sunday 6 February 1916100
Thursday 10 February 1916100
Friday 18 February 1916100
Friday 25 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 1916200
Friday 10 March 1916100
Wednesday 15 March 1916200
Saturday 18 March 1916100
Tuesday 21 March 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916200
Monday 10 April 1916100
Thursday 13 April 19161010
Friday 14 April 1916100
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916100
Friday 21 April 1916100
Saturday 22 April 1916100
Saturday 29 April 1916100
Thursday 11 May 1916100
Thursday 8 June 1916100
Sunday 11 June 1916100
Wednesday 28 June 1916100
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916100
Friday 7 July 1916100
Saturday 8 July 1916100
Saturday 15 July 1916100
Saturday 22 July 1916200
Tuesday 1 August 1916100
Wednesday 2 August 1916200
Wednesday 30 August 1916100
Monday 11 September 1916100
Thursday 14 September 1916100
Friday 22 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916200
Thursday 28 September 1916210
Sunday 1 October 1916100
Monday 2 October 1916100
Saturday 7 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916200
Friday 20 October 1916100
Tuesday 24 October 1916100
Saturday 28 October 1916100
Tuesday 31 October 1916100
Wednesday 15 November 1916200
Sunday 19 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Thursday 30 November 1916100
Friday 1 December 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Tuesday 12 December 1916200
Friday 15 December 1916100
Monday 18 December 1916300
Monday 25 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916200
Monday 1 January 1917100
Thursday 4 January 1917100
Monday 8 January 1917100
Tuesday 9 January 1917100
Friday 12 January 1917100
Saturday 20 January 1917100
Sunday 21 January 1917100
Monday 22 January 1917400
Tuesday 23 January 1917100
Wednesday 24 January 1917200
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Tuesday 30 January 1917400
Sunday 4 February 1917200
Monday 5 February 1917210
Saturday 10 February 1917100
Monday 12 February 1917110
Tuesday 13 February 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917100
Wednesday 21 February 1917322
Thursday 22 February 1917100
Thursday 1 March 1917100
Saturday 3 March 1917100
Monday 5 March 1917100
Thursday 8 March 1917100
Friday 9 March 1917100
Monday 12 March 1917100
Thursday 15 March 1917100
Saturday 17 March 1917100
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Monday 26 March 1917100
Monday 2 April 1917100
Tuesday 3 April 1917100
Thursday 5 April 1917100
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Friday 13 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917200
Monday 16 April 1917210
Saturday 5 May 1917100
Monday 7 May 1917100
Thursday 10 May 1917100
Friday 11 May 1917200
Sunday 13 May 1917100
Saturday 19 May 1917200
Sunday 20 May 1917100
Friday 25 May 1917100
Monday 28 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917100
Saturday 2 June 1917100
Sunday 3 June 1917100
Wednesday 20 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Wednesday 27 June 1917200
Friday 29 June 1917100
Sunday 1 July 1917100
Thursday 5 July 1917200
Saturday 21 July 1917100
Saturday 28 July 1917300
Sunday 29 July 1917200
Thursday 2 August 1917200
Saturday 11 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917100
Tuesday 4 September 1917100
Sunday 23 September 1917100
Thursday 27 September 1917100
Saturday 29 September 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917100
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Tuesday 30 October 1917100
Sunday 4 November 1917300
Wednesday 7 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917100
Saturday 24 November 1917100
Sunday 25 November 1917100
Wednesday 28 November 1917100
Monday 3 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Friday 28 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918100
Wednesday 2 January 1918100
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Sunday 13 January 1918200
Monday 14 January 1918100
Wednesday 16 January 1918100
Thursday 24 January 1918200
Sunday 27 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918200
Friday 1 February 1918320
Saturday 2 February 1918200
Sunday 3 February 1918200
Friday 8 February 1918100
Tuesday 12 February 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Friday 15 February 1918100
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Monday 18 February 1918100
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Monday 25 February 1918100
Thursday 28 February 1918400
Tuesday 5 March 1918100
Saturday 9 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918100
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918100
Saturday 23 March 1918100
Monday 25 March 1918100
Tuesday 26 March 1918100
Wednesday 27 March 1918310
Saturday 30 March 1918100
Monday 1 April 1918100
Friday 5 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918200
Sunday 7 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918100
Saturday 13 April 1918200
Thursday 18 April 1918100
Friday 19 April 1918100
Saturday 20 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918100
Friday 26 April 1918200
Tuesday 30 April 1918100
Wednesday 1 May 1918200
Friday 3 May 1918200
Saturday 4 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918200
Wednesday 8 May 1918200
Thursday 9 May 1918100
Saturday 11 May 1918200
Sunday 12 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918100
Sunday 19 May 1918100
Friday 24 May 1918200
Saturday 25 May 19181300
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Wednesday 29 May 1918200
Thursday 30 May 1918200
Saturday 1 June 1918100
Sunday 2 June 1918100
Tuesday 4 June 1918200
Thursday 6 June 1918100
Friday 7 June 1918100
Saturday 8 June 1918100
Sunday 9 June 1918200
Monday 10 June 1918100
Tuesday 11 June 1918100
Wednesday 12 June 1918300
Friday 14 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918100
Sunday 16 June 1918510
Monday 17 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918100
Saturday 22 June 1918100
Sunday 23 June 1918100
Monday 24 June 1918300
Wednesday 26 June 1918400
Thursday 27 June 1918300
Friday 28 June 1918200
Saturday 29 June 1918600
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918300
Wednesday 3 July 1918200
Thursday 4 July 1918210
Friday 5 July 1918100
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918200
Tuesday 9 July 1918100
Wednesday 10 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918100
Saturday 13 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Wednesday 17 July 1918100
Thursday 18 July 1918400
Friday 19 July 1918410
Saturday 20 July 1918941
Sunday 21 July 1918100
Wednesday 24 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918110
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Wednesday 31 July 1918610
Thursday 1 August 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918100
Saturday 3 August 1918400
Sunday 4 August 1918310
Monday 5 August 1918330
Tuesday 6 August 1918300
Thursday 8 August 1918210
Friday 9 August 1918210
Saturday 10 August 1918310
Sunday 11 August 1918200
Monday 12 August 1918300
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918210
Thursday 15 August 1918410
Friday 16 August 1918100
Saturday 17 August 1918100
Monday 19 August 1918100
Tuesday 20 August 1918100
Wednesday 21 August 1918300
Friday 23 August 1918210
Saturday 24 August 1918310
Sunday 25 August 1918210
Monday 26 August 191841360
Tuesday 27 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918500
Thursday 29 August 1918200
Friday 30 August 1918520
Saturday 31 August 191819141
Sunday 1 September 191813152
Monday 2 September 1918910
Tuesday 3 September 1918500
Wednesday 4 September 1918100
Thursday 5 September 1918300
Friday 6 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918300
Sunday 8 September 1918430
Monday 9 September 1918430
Tuesday 10 September 1918210
Thursday 12 September 1918321
Friday 13 September 1918110
Saturday 14 September 191822230
Sunday 15 September 1918731
Monday 16 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918210
Wednesday 18 September 1918520
Thursday 19 September 1918320
Friday 20 September 1918510
Saturday 21 September 19181050
Sunday 22 September 1918420
Monday 23 September 1918100
Tuesday 24 September 1918730
Wednesday 25 September 1918630
Thursday 26 September 1918420
Friday 27 September 1918820
Saturday 28 September 19181310
Sunday 29 September 1918700
Monday 30 September 1918810
Tuesday 1 October 1918921
Wednesday 2 October 1918700
Thursday 3 October 1918600
Friday 4 October 19181531
Saturday 5 October 19181100
Sunday 6 October 1918710
Monday 7 October 19181210
Tuesday 8 October 19181800
Wednesday 9 October 19181500
Thursday 10 October 19182310
Friday 11 October 19181000
Saturday 12 October 19181300
Sunday 13 October 19182110
Monday 14 October 19186230
Tuesday 15 October 19182110
Wednesday 16 October 19181710
Thursday 17 October 19181530
Friday 18 October 19183730
Saturday 19 October 19182120
Sunday 20 October 19182410
Monday 21 October 19182300
Tuesday 22 October 19183000
Wednesday 23 October 19182640
Thursday 24 October 19182300
Friday 25 October 19182120
Saturday 26 October 19181800
Sunday 27 October 19182620
Monday 28 October 19182500
Tuesday 29 October 19182500
Wednesday 30 October 19182600
Thursday 31 October 19185610
Friday 1 November 19185500
Saturday 2 November 19186600
Sunday 3 November 191812300
Monday 4 November 19189700
Tuesday 5 November 19189010
Wednesday 6 November 19187610
Thursday 7 November 19186210
Friday 8 November 19184010
Saturday 9 November 19184200
Sunday 10 November 19184900
Monday 11 November 19184420
Tuesday 12 November 19182820
Wednesday 13 November 19183720
Thursday 14 November 19183310
Friday 15 November 19182000
Saturday 16 November 19182200
Sunday 17 November 19181300
Monday 18 November 19182000
Tuesday 19 November 19181710
Wednesday 20 November 19181100
Thursday 21 November 19181200
Friday 22 November 19181100
Saturday 23 November 19181110
Sunday 24 November 1918910
Monday 25 November 1918900
Tuesday 26 November 19181010
Wednesday 27 November 1918500
Thursday 28 November 19181200
Friday 29 November 1918400
Saturday 30 November 19181110
Sunday 1 December 1918300
Monday 2 December 1918600
Tuesday 3 December 1918500
Wednesday 4 December 1918410
Thursday 5 December 1918200
Friday 6 December 1918800
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918200
Monday 9 December 1918100
Tuesday 10 December 1918400
Wednesday 11 December 1918800
Thursday 12 December 1918200
Friday 13 December 1918400
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918300
Monday 16 December 1918300
Tuesday 17 December 1918310
Wednesday 18 December 1918200
Friday 20 December 1918500
Saturday 21 December 1918510
Sunday 22 December 1918200
Monday 23 December 1918300
Tuesday 24 December 1918420
Wednesday 25 December 1918200
Thursday 26 December 1918100
Friday 27 December 1918410
Saturday 28 December 1918200
Sunday 29 December 1918600
Monday 30 December 1918100
Tuesday 31 December 1918400
Wednesday 1 January 1919700
Thursday 2 January 1919200
Friday 3 January 1919100
Saturday 4 January 1919200
Sunday 5 January 1919200
Monday 6 January 1919400
Tuesday 7 January 1919400
Wednesday 8 January 1919400
Thursday 9 January 1919300
Friday 10 January 1919400
Saturday 11 January 1919100
Sunday 12 January 1919100
Monday 13 January 1919500
Tuesday 14 January 1919200
Wednesday 15 January 1919300
Thursday 16 January 19191100
Friday 17 January 1919600
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Sunday 19 January 1919400
Monday 20 January 1919800
Tuesday 21 January 19191500
Wednesday 22 January 19191200
Thursday 23 January 19191000
Friday 24 January 1919400
Saturday 25 January 1919700
Sunday 26 January 1919300
Monday 27 January 1919410
Tuesday 28 January 1919300
Wednesday 29 January 1919600
Thursday 30 January 1919100
Friday 31 January 1919200
Saturday 1 February 1919300
Sunday 2 February 1919300
Monday 3 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 February 1919300
Wednesday 5 February 1919100
Thursday 6 February 1919400
Friday 7 February 1919200
Saturday 8 February 1919200
Sunday 9 February 1919300
Monday 10 February 1919200
Tuesday 11 February 1919200
Wednesday 12 February 1919300
Thursday 13 February 1919300
Friday 14 February 1919200
Sunday 16 February 1919100
Monday 17 February 1919400
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 February 1919400
Thursday 20 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919200
Saturday 22 February 1919300
Monday 24 February 1919400
Tuesday 25 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919100
Thursday 27 February 1919300
Friday 28 February 1919200
Saturday 1 March 1919400
Sunday 2 March 1919400
Monday 3 March 1919300
Wednesday 5 March 1919200
Thursday 6 March 1919200
Friday 7 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919200
Monday 10 March 1919710
Tuesday 11 March 1919100
Wednesday 12 March 1919200
Thursday 13 March 1919200
Friday 14 March 1919400
Saturday 15 March 1919100
Sunday 16 March 1919300
Monday 17 March 1919100
Tuesday 18 March 1919400
Wednesday 19 March 1919400
Thursday 20 March 1919100
Friday 21 March 1919200
Saturday 22 March 1919100
Sunday 23 March 1919200
Monday 24 March 1919300
Tuesday 25 March 1919420
Wednesday 26 March 1919100
Thursday 27 March 1919200
Saturday 29 March 1919400
Sunday 30 March 1919500
Monday 31 March 1919200
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Thursday 3 April 1919300
Friday 4 April 1919300
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Sunday 6 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919100
Tuesday 8 April 1919100
Thursday 10 April 1919100
Sunday 13 April 1919200
Monday 14 April 1919100
Wednesday 16 April 1919100
Thursday 17 April 1919300
Friday 18 April 1919300
Sunday 20 April 1919200
Monday 21 April 1919200
Tuesday 22 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919100
Thursday 24 April 1919300
Friday 25 April 1919200
Tuesday 29 April 1919100
Wednesday 30 April 1919100
Thursday 1 May 1919100
Friday 2 May 1919100
Saturday 3 May 1919200
Sunday 4 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Thursday 8 May 1919100
Friday 9 May 1919100
Saturday 10 May 1919200
Wednesday 14 May 1919100
Thursday 15 May 1919400
Saturday 17 May 1919300
Monday 19 May 1919400
Wednesday 21 May 1919100
Saturday 24 May 1919300
Sunday 25 May 1919200
Monday 26 May 1919100
Tuesday 27 May 1919800
Wednesday 28 May 1919100
Friday 30 May 1919100
Saturday 31 May 1919100
Sunday 1 June 1919100
Monday 2 June 1919100
Tuesday 3 June 1919100
Thursday 5 June 1919100
Sunday 8 June 1919100
Monday 9 June 1919300
Tuesday 10 June 1919100
Wednesday 11 June 1919100
Sunday 15 June 1919100
Monday 16 June 1919100
Tuesday 17 June 1919100
Thursday 19 June 1919400
Friday 20 June 1919100
Saturday 21 June 1919100
Sunday 22 June 1919100
Tuesday 24 June 1919100
Wednesday 25 June 1919100
Thursday 26 June 1919100
Saturday 28 June 1919100
Sunday 29 June 1919200
Monday 30 June 1919100
Tuesday 1 July 1919400
Wednesday 2 July 1919100
Thursday 3 July 1919100
Tuesday 8 July 1919100
Monday 14 July 1919110
Tuesday 15 July 1919200
Wednesday 16 July 1919100
Thursday 17 July 1919200
Friday 18 July 1919100
Saturday 19 July 1919100
Sunday 20 July 1919100
Monday 21 July 1919100
Tuesday 22 July 1919200
Thursday 24 July 1919200
Friday 25 July 19191200
Monday 28 July 1919200
Friday 1 August 1919200
Sunday 3 August 1919100
Monday 4 August 1919200
Tuesday 5 August 1919300
Wednesday 6 August 1919100
Thursday 7 August 1919100
Friday 8 August 1919100
Saturday 9 August 1919300
Monday 11 August 1919400
Thursday 14 August 1919200
Friday 15 August 1919100
Sunday 17 August 1919100
Monday 18 August 1919100
Saturday 23 August 1919100
Sunday 24 August 1919100
Monday 25 August 1919200
Saturday 30 August 1919100
Tuesday 2 September 1919100
Wednesday 3 September 1919100
Friday 5 September 1919100
Saturday 6 September 1919100
Tuesday 9 September 1919100
Wednesday 10 September 1919310
Thursday 11 September 1919100
Saturday 13 September 1919100
Monday 15 September 1919100
Tuesday 16 September 1919100
Friday 19 September 1919100
Sunday 21 September 1919200
Tuesday 23 September 1919200
Wednesday 24 September 1919100
Sunday 28 September 1919100
Monday 29 September 1919100
Tuesday 30 September 1919100
Wednesday 1 October 1919100
Friday 3 October 1919200
Tuesday 7 October 1919100
Monday 13 October 1919200
Tuesday 14 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919100
Sunday 19 October 1919200
Tuesday 21 October 1919100
Monday 27 October 1919200
Thursday 30 October 1919100
Saturday 1 November 1919100
Sunday 2 November 1919100
Wednesday 5 November 1919200
Thursday 6 November 1919100
Saturday 8 November 1919100
Sunday 9 November 1919200
Tuesday 11 November 1919300
Saturday 15 November 1919100
Monday 17 November 1919100
Wednesday 19 November 1919400
Thursday 20 November 1919300
Saturday 22 November 1919400
Monday 24 November 1919300
Tuesday 25 November 1919200
Wednesday 26 November 1919300
Thursday 27 November 1919300
Friday 28 November 1919100
Sunday 30 November 1919100
Monday 1 December 1919200
Tuesday 2 December 1919200
Wednesday 3 December 1919300
Thursday 4 December 1919300
Friday 5 December 1919200
Saturday 6 December 1919400
Sunday 7 December 1919100
Tuesday 9 December 1919100
Wednesday 10 December 1919200
Thursday 11 December 1919100
Saturday 13 December 1919100
Sunday 14 December 1919300
Monday 15 December 1919100
Tuesday 16 December 1919100
Wednesday 17 December 1919600
Thursday 18 December 1919300
Friday 19 December 1919100
Saturday 20 December 1919200
Sunday 21 December 1919500
Monday 22 December 1919600
Tuesday 23 December 1919100
Wednesday 24 December 1919400
Thursday 25 December 1919100
Friday 26 December 1919100
Saturday 27 December 1919600
Sunday 28 December 1919400
Monday 29 December 1919600
Tuesday 30 December 1919400
Wednesday 31 December 1919100
Thursday 1 January 1920300
Friday 2 January 1920100
Saturday 3 January 1920200
Sunday 4 January 1920600
Monday 5 January 1920400
Tuesday 6 January 1920300
Wednesday 7 January 1920200
Thursday 8 January 1920100
Friday 9 January 1920300
Saturday 10 January 1920100
Sunday 11 January 1920200
Monday 12 January 1920100
Tuesday 13 January 1920100
Wednesday 14 January 1920200
Thursday 15 January 1920600
Friday 16 January 1920300
Saturday 17 January 1920900
Sunday 18 January 1920600
Monday 19 January 1920500
Tuesday 20 January 1920300
Wednesday 21 January 1920500
Thursday 22 January 1920410
Friday 23 January 1920400
Sunday 25 January 1920200
Monday 26 January 1920200
Tuesday 27 January 1920600
Wednesday 28 January 1920500
Thursday 29 January 1920100
Friday 30 January 1920300
Saturday 31 January 1920100
Sunday 1 February 1920500
Monday 2 February 1920400
Tuesday 3 February 1920200
Wednesday 4 February 1920700
Thursday 5 February 1920500
Friday 6 February 1920100
Saturday 7 February 1920100
Sunday 8 February 1920700
Monday 9 February 1920500
Tuesday 10 February 1920700
Wednesday 11 February 1920500
Thursday 12 February 1920400
Friday 13 February 1920400
Saturday 14 February 1920600
Sunday 15 February 1920500
Monday 16 February 1920300
Tuesday 17 February 1920300
Wednesday 18 February 1920800
Thursday 19 February 1920700
Friday 20 February 1920600
Saturday 21 February 1920300
Sunday 22 February 1920800
Monday 23 February 1920600
Tuesday 24 February 19202100
Wednesday 25 February 1920300
Thursday 26 February 1920300
Friday 27 February 1920300
Saturday 28 February 1920100
Sunday 29 February 1920500
Monday 1 March 1920200
Tuesday 2 March 1920200
Wednesday 3 March 1920100
Thursday 4 March 1920400
Friday 5 March 1920400
Saturday 6 March 1920200
Sunday 7 March 1920100
Monday 8 March 1920100
Wednesday 10 March 1920100
Friday 12 March 1920200
Saturday 13 March 1920100
Sunday 14 March 1920100
Tuesday 16 March 1920500
Wednesday 17 March 1920300
Thursday 18 March 1920100
Friday 19 March 1920100
Sunday 21 March 1920200
Thursday 25 March 1920100
Saturday 27 March 1920100
Sunday 4 April 1920100
Tuesday 6 April 1920200
Thursday 8 April 1920100
Sunday 11 April 1920210
Monday 12 April 1920310
Wednesday 14 April 1920200
Thursday 15 April 1920100
Friday 16 April 1920200
Monday 19 April 1920100
Wednesday 21 April 1920100
Saturday 24 April 1920300
Sunday 25 April 1920900
Wednesday 28 April 1920100
Thursday 29 April 1920100
Saturday 1 May 1920100
Wednesday 5 May 1920100
Sunday 16 May 1920100
Tuesday 18 May 1920100
Thursday 20 May 1920200
Friday 21 May 1920100
Saturday 22 May 1920100
Friday 28 May 1920100
Monday 31 May 1920100
Tuesday 1 June 1920100
Sunday 6 June 1920200
Monday 7 June 1920100
Saturday 12 June 1920100
Tuesday 15 June 19201500
Wednesday 16 June 1920300
Friday 18 June 1920100
Saturday 19 June 1920200
Monday 21 June 1920200
Tuesday 22 June 1920100
Wednesday 23 June 1920200
Thursday 24 June 1920100
Sunday 27 June 1920100
Thursday 1 July 1920200
Saturday 3 July 1920100
Monday 5 July 1920400
Sunday 11 July 1920200
Monday 12 July 1920200
Tuesday 13 July 1920100
Friday 16 July 1920200
Sunday 18 July 1920100
Tuesday 20 July 1920100
Friday 23 July 1920100
Sunday 25 July 1920100
Tuesday 27 July 1920100
Wednesday 4 August 1920100
Monday 9 August 1920100
Tuesday 10 August 1920100
Saturday 28 August 1920100
Wednesday 1 September 1920200
Thursday 2 September 1920100
Friday 3 September 1920100
Wednesday 15 September 1920200
Sunday 26 September 1920100
Thursday 30 September 1920100
Wednesday 6 October 1920100
Monday 11 October 1920100
Friday 15 October 1920100
Saturday 16 October 1920100
Wednesday 20 October 1920100
Thursday 21 October 1920100
Monday 25 October 1920300
Wednesday 27 October 1920100
Friday 29 October 1920100
Sunday 31 October 1920100
Sunday 7 November 1920100
Tuesday 9 November 1920100
Monday 15 November 1920100
Tuesday 16 November 1920100
Friday 19 November 1920100
Wednesday 24 November 1920100
Tuesday 30 November 1920100
Saturday 4 December 1920100
Monday 6 December 1920200
Wednesday 8 December 1920100
Saturday 11 December 1920100
Monday 13 December 1920100
Sunday 19 December 1920200
Saturday 25 December 1920100
Sunday 26 December 1920110
Friday 31 December 1920100
Monday 3 January 1921100
Tuesday 25 January 1921100
Wednesday 2 February 1921300
Sunday 6 February 1921100
Friday 11 February 1921100
Sunday 13 February 1921100
Sunday 20 February 1921100
Tuesday 22 February 1921100
Thursday 3 March 1921100
Saturday 5 March 1921100
Tuesday 8 March 1921110
Thursday 10 March 1921200
Saturday 12 March 1921100
Sunday 13 March 1921100
Monday 21 March 1921200
Tuesday 22 March 1921100
Friday 25 March 1921200
Tuesday 29 March 1921100
Friday 1 April 1921100
Saturday 2 April 1921100
Sunday 3 April 1921100
Monday 4 April 1921100
Saturday 9 April 1921100
Saturday 16 April 1921100
Wednesday 27 April 1921100
Thursday 5 May 1921200
Monday 27 June 1921100
Wednesday 13 July 1921100
Friday 22 July 1921100
Thursday 18 August 1921100
Friday 26 August 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
TodmordenCalderdale230
Edinburgh200
Wallington DemesneNorthumberland110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
Uphall100
Clawson, Hose and HarbyMelton110
Newton RegisNorth Warwickshire110
Church CrookhamHart110
AdishamCanterbury110
Stone RuralStafford110
FeltonNorthumberland110
BrentorWest Devon110
Dundee110
WhitworthRossendale110
FarnhamWaverley110
PenzanceCornwall110
KnebworthNorth Hertfordshire100
Darran ValleyCaerphilly100
Fiskerton cum MortonNewark and Sherwood110
North ClainesWychavon110
BrailsfordDerbyshire Dales100
Govan100
FavershamSwale110
FramlinghamEast Suffolk110
Market DraytonShropshire100
BotleyEastleigh100
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Darley and MenwithHarrogate100
HunningtonBromsgrove110
Upwood and the RaveleysHuntingdonshire111
BrayWindsor and Maidenhead100
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
CretinghamEast Suffolk110
NestonCheshire West and Chester110
MoretonDorset111
BardonNorth West Leicestershire100
ColgateHorsham111
AldbroughEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
MardenMaidstone100
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110