Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Klaas Africander 6401Cape Corps, S.A. Forces09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence Barends 7458Cape Corps, S.A. Forces16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Nicolas Coetzee 518South African Field Artillery24/09/1916 (aged 24)
Driver William Ruiters 178South African Field Artillery08/11/1916
Driver Cobus Witbooi 341South African Field Artillery07/05/1916
Driver Edward Carr 379South African Field Artillery03/03/1917
Private Percy Nicholls 1692Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/10/1918
Sergeant Hendrik Petrus Van Huysteen 793South African Military Constabulary23/10/1918
Gunner Johannes Arnoldus Swanpoel 2722South African Mounted Rifles15/01/1919
Driver William Arends HT/2311Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26/07/1920
Private Michael Berry 698South African Irish05/10/1915
Lieutenant Alexander Ross Buckle Active Citizen Force23/04/1920
Driver Isaac Buffalo 21South African Heavy Artillery31/01/1916
Rifleman Edward Dillon 9th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)10/03/1916
Private Nathan Du Plessis 6486Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Geyer 91159th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)07/11/1918
Driver Samuel Jacobs HT/2620Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport16/05/1919 (aged 32)
Burgher Le Roux Mounted Commandos, S.A. Forces20/03/1915
Constable Hendrik Stephanus Liebenberg 926South African Military Constabulary25/07/1919
Driver William Madumbu HT/3383Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport27/10/1919
Driver Klaas Hervel 120South African Field Artillery09/09/1916
Private Benjamin Julius 520South African Field Artillery30/09/1916
Private Ben Louw 3258Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/07/1917
Bearer Madray Murugasan 411South African Indian Bearer Corps27/04/1917
Lieutenant Wilfred Graham Bertram Austin South African Mounted Rifles18/02/1920
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Walter Thomas Barnes 1831South African Mounted Rifles13/04/1919
Rifleman Joseph Battenbury 1111South African Mounted Rifles15/04/1916
Rifleman Blancoe Boorman Beard 1410South African Mounted Rifles08/02/1916 (aged 44)
Rifleman Cornelius Stephanus Jacobus Bergh 4714South African Mounted Rifles19/08/1919
Rifleman Johannes Jacobus Bezuidenhout 2299South African Mounted Rifles09/11/1918 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith John Bischoff 2110South African Mounted Rifles22/10/1919 (aged 27)
Rifleman Christoffel Jacobus Booysen 2139South African Mounted Rifles23/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Matthew Botha M/8656South African Service Corps07/12/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Percy Scarr Bradshaw 4563South African Mounted Rifles19/06/1921 (aged 38)
Rifleman Michael Joseph Carter 1456South African Mounted Rifles04/12/1920 (aged 37)
Constable (Special) John Peter Deneys Coqui 6491South African Mounted Rifles16/05/1919 (aged 20)
Staff Sergeant John Hamilton Walker X/235South African Infantry29/09/1920
Corporal Daniel Reid 12150Military Labour Corps08/12/1919 (aged 41)
Private Albert Van Der Merwe 1918South African Veteran Reserve20/10/1918
Private Thomas Van Wijk 1025Cape Corps, S.A. Forces11/09/1920
Driver Robert Lewis Thoms 451South African Field Post and Telegraph Corps08/02/1916 (aged 45)
Driver Booi Titters 4112South African Service Corps02/02/1915
Rifleman William Bentley Robertson 5677South African Mounted Rifles23/07/1917 (aged 18)
Conductor Joseph Paulsen 1983South African Service Corps11/05/1918
Constable Samuel Guluse 343South African Mounted Rifles13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal George Edward Rust E/88South African Engineers13/06/1919 (aged 53)
Driver Isaac Russouw 331South African Field Artillery18/06/1916
Sergeant Nicolaas Reingold 259South African Military Constabulary05/02/1920
Constable Paul Michael Prinsloo 1117South African Military Constabulary02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Plaatjes 521South African Field Artillery28/09/1916
Private Peter Green 89Pietersburg Commando07/07/1916
Private Isaac Garrett 1059Cape Coloured Labour Regiment10/08/1917
Sergeant Alexander Gerrard 853South African Military Constabulary08/04/1918
Driver Johannes Oosthuizen 436South African Field Artillery11/07/1916
Driver Daniel Mtandel 448South African Field Artillery16/02/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Jack Mjume 22South African Field Artillery22/01/1916 (aged 24)
Driver John Mcleod 389South African Field Artillery07/06/1916
Driver Johannes Luiks 325South African Field Artillery05/08/1916
Private Adam Fourie 7384Cape Corps, S.A. Forces29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Ludwig 2791South African Mounted Rifles28/10/1916
Corporal Frank Carter 808South African Mounted Rifles23/02/1917
Driver John Davis 391South African Field Artillery10/07/1916
Brigadier General Frederick Stuart Dawson Union Defence Forces26/10/1920 (aged 46)
Leader Damon Maneryk 11South African Field Artillery13/07/1916
Driver Albert Edward Marks MT/7279South African Service Corps22/06/1921
Private Jacobus Phillipus Meyer 89059th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)24/10/1918
Private Mckenzie 9South African Medical Corps22/02/1917
Labourer William Mayaki South African Service Corps20/03/1915
Corporal Alexander Fletcher Maclachlan 329Cape Peninsular Garrison Regiment15/10/1918
Driver Robert Miles South African Service Corps18/01/1915
Driver Martin Mgwensu 388South African Field Artillery31/01/1917
Captain David Melville South African Medical Corps16/11/1919
Driver John Hunter Mitchell 619South African Service Corps02/06/1917
Private Martinus Gerhardus Mynhardt 304Returned Soldiers' Battalion, S.A. Forces28/08/1919
Lance Corporal James Mathew O'connor 3759th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)04/11/1920
Dresser Charles Nicholas F. O'daly 413South African Veterinary Corps04/05/1917
Gunner Frank Arthur Pym 1317South African Heavy Artillery05/05/1920
Conductor William Price T/483South African Service Corps28/10/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Kleinbooi Taaibosch 114Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/12/1916
Leader Paul Molatse 121Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/12/1916
Driver Michael Moghore 130Military Labour Corps14/05/1917
Driver John Britz 134Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Leader Danster Baartman 153Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/09/1916
Leader Sitole Mcitsha 155Military Labour Corps18/03/1917
Driver Jonas Sinyombo 159Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/02/1917
Leader Robert Sara 169Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Driver Klaas Nieuweld 176Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/09/1916
Leader Isaac Felix 185Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/04/1916
Leader Nicholas Smith 190Military Labour Corps21/09/1917
Driver Petrus Mofokeng 200Military Labour Corps10/07/1917
Driver Lucas Minaar 435Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Driver Scotchman Mbotshwa 204Military Labour Corps27/03/1917
Driver Ben Hoka 208Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/12/1916
Leader Johannes Mamiela 211Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Leader Peter Swartz 215Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/10/1916
Driver Adam Kok 242Military Labour Corps22/08/1917
Driver John Nkosi 262Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Driver James Ngcini 287Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/11/1916
Driver John Matsawane 288Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/12/1916
Leader Piet Pecho 290Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/11/1916
Driver Jimmy Bowles 345Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/12/1916
Leader Mtshini Dube 361Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/08/1916
Labourer Piet Mtimkulu Loma 384Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/09/1916
Driver Josiah Spendu 418Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/04/1916
Driver Ben Matuma 442Military Labour Corps06/04/1917
Driver Alfred Mosene 445Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/08/1916
Driver Klaas Safani 448Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/12/1916
Driver James Magazimbi 453Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/01/1917
Driver Stephen Molapela 467Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/05/1916
Driver Samson Mamba 494Military Labour Corps14/08/1917
Driver Stephen Ngudhle 550Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/07/1916
Driver Solomon Hotsitso 562Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/01/1917
Leader Samuel Peba 585Military Labour Corps03/10/1917
Leader Johannes Mapushu 587Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/07/1916
Driver Charlie Harton 593Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/05/1916
Driver George Rankulane 635Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/04/1916
Driver Richard Ndwandwe 642Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/07/1916
Driver John Selemo 662Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/01/1917
Pack Leader David Phillis 678Military Labour Corps11/10/1916
Driver Samuel Mhlomeni 726Military Labour Corps13/02/1917
Pack Leader Charlie Williams 734Military Labour Corps30/06/1916
Driver John Didimba 741Military Labour Corps04/10/1916
Leader Piet Jacobs 763Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/05/1916
Labourer William Twalo 766Military Labour Corps21/07/1916
Pack Leader Phillip Lesitsha 789Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/10/1916
Pack Leader Henry Pretorius 801Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/11/1916
Ox Driver January Kabi 811Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/11/1916
Pack Leader Sam Sifaku 818Military Labour Corps08/06/1917
Driver Jan Khaba 824Military Labour Corps24/12/1918
Driver Frans Lesiba 836Military Labour Corps12/08/1917
Pack Leader John Ngcikana 889Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/11/1916
Labourer John Gobani 953Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1916
Pack Leader Isaac Poole 964Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/07/1916
Pack Leader Stoffel Van Wyk 967Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/05/1916
Labourer Abraham Mpofu 1001Military Labour Corps02/05/1917
Labourer Tom Tange 1003Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Labourer Hendry Oliver 1060Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer Fred Booysens 1066Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/04/1916
Labourer Jana Ntuli Tobie 1070Military Labour Corps02/07/1917
Labourer Klaas Stevenson 1073Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/04/1916
Labourer John Sejoan 1082Military Labour Corps11/05/1917
Labourer Tom Mtembu 1085Military Labour Corps27/03/1917
Pack Leader Harry Nyapa 1150Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Pack Leader Solomon Nyalo 1161Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/09/1916
Labourer Charlie Mvuyani 1171Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/11/1916
Labourer Alec Kolela 1175Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/08/1916
Labourer George Tau 1181Military Labour Corps21/06/1917
Driver Prince Jacobs 1191Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Leader Booi Riders 1206Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/12/1916
Driver George Sehularo 1216Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/10/1916
Driver Koos Kombers 1308Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/07/1916
Pack Leader Daniel Modisa 1317Military Labour Corps10/11/1917
Driver Kleinbooi Mudoung 1345Military Labour Corps25/01/1918
Batman Henry Hendricks 1354Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/04/1916
Labourer Christof Mapukeng 1357Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/02/1917
Labourer Joas Moshine 1360Military Labour Corps12/06/1917
Labourer Hermanus Nkadimane 1369Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/06/1916
Labourer Daniel Sekanyane 1372Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/01/1916
Pack Leader Jameson Enose 1393Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/11/1916
Pack Leader Jim Mangina 1409Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/06/1916
Pack Leader John Faku 1427Military Labour Corps09/07/1917
Pack Leader John Tlapi 1430Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/11/1916
Driver Botman Peters 1457Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/07/1916
Driver Steadman Mzinyati 1477Military Labour Corps15/07/1917
Labourer John Monare 1499Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/01/1917
Pack Leader Jacob Zwelinkhomo 1502Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/07/1916
Pack Leader Charlie Nqandilele 1503Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/11/1916
Pack Leader Jan Hoyi 1504Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/08/1916
Pack Leader Samson Lutswa 1553Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/07/1916
Ox Driver Johnson Pauli 1559Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/05/1916
Leader Ndabamtei Naftati 1567Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/08/1916
Labourer Della Mallet 1577Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/01/1917
Labourer Peter Ntsimange 1582Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/10/1916
Driver Piet Mthebe 1619Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/05/1916
Driver Christian Kok 1626Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/10/1916
Leader Josiah Mosudiswe 1640Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/06/1916
Leader Zondi Daligane 1641Military Labour Corps12/04/1917
Driver Klaas Tapa 1656Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/04/1916
Labourer Aaron Modipe 1671Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/01/1917
Labourer Willie Zenzile 1681Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/11/1916
Leader Shadrack Natane 1697Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/06/1916
Driver Andries Oliphants 1704Military Labour Corps03/04/1917
Driver Jackson Setise 1719Military Labour Corps17/04/1917
Colour Serjeant John Joseph Barry 5Rhodesia Regiment10/08/1915 (aged 43)
Driver Elias Mkiza 1782Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/03/1916
Driver Sara Gwetani 1783Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/07/1916
Pack Leader William Magoelo 1791Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/12/1916
Driver Stephen Mpekula 1803Military Labour Corps27/03/1917
Labourer Martins Diale 1851Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/11/1916
Labourer Gideon Aleck 1887Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/03/1916
Labourer Frans Titus 1897Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Driver David Sitimela 1907Military Labour Corps19/05/1917
Driver Richard Mabanga 1913Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/07/1916
Driver Tommy Sale 1917Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/04/1916
Driver Isaac Mafoye 1927Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/10/1916
Driver Lucas Maliva 1936Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/07/1916
Driver Andries Mafilifiti 1939Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/06/1916
Driver Jim Pepi Mbevu 1950Military Labour Corps12/08/1917
Pack Leader Jack Mkoko 1966Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/10/1916
Leader Lucas Likwa 1970Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Abel Mokane 2017Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/08/1916
Leader John Miya 2035Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/01/1917
Labourer Koos Pejone 2036Military Labour Corps28/04/1917
Pack Leader James Kramer 2061Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Pack Leader Ben Seta 2076Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/12/1916
Pack Leader Edward Leghubule 2087Military Labour Corps11/04/1917
Pack Leader Isaac Ramutswane 2098Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/03/1916
Rifleman Watkins A/71629th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)01/01/1918 (aged 19)
Constable Jacobus Johannes Theron 167South African Military Constabulary11/06/1917
Constable Johannes Petrus Du Toit Van Niekerk 1405South African Military Constabulary24/10/1918
Driver John Van Zyl 344South African Field Artillery20/12/1916
Driver Rulf Smit 496South African Field Artillery02/11/1916
Batman William Abraham Van Wyk Union Defence Forces11/06/1915 (aged 25)
Leader Maserwu Makiti 2128Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/11/1916
Driver Ben Benkomo 2141Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/06/1916
Driver Jacob Toani 2145Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/02/1917
Driver James Maaupi 2146Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/02/1917
Driver Stephen Solomon 2164Military Labour Corps22/08/1917
Pack Leader William Windvogel 2171Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/06/1916
Pack Leader Frank Green 2172Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/09/1916
Pack Leader John Kwetane 2202Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Pack Leader Johnnie Maqubana 2203Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/06/1916
Driver John Gans 2208Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/11/1916
Leader Damon Jones 2213Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/12/1916
Labourer Noor Jama 2216Military Labour Corps26/07/1917
Pack Leader James Bal 2222Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/06/1916
Pack Leader Jan Sifaku 2241Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/12/1916
Pack Leader Albert Mabulweni 2255Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Pack Leader Herman Boikanyo 2264Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/06/1916
Pack Leader Phineas Sinelo 2269Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/08/1916
Pack Leader Mani Hennigan 2355Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/07/1916
Leader Dick Alfred 2358Military Labour Corps25/08/1917
Driver Cornelius Smith 2361Military Labour Corps21/06/1916
Leader Jim Jones 2363Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/06/1916
Pack Leader John Links 2372Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/06/1916
Driver Jacob Nono 2386Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/01/1917
Pack Leader Charles Knight 2441Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/07/1916
Pack Leader Thomas Ditebe 2470Military Labour Corps29/04/1917
Pack Leader Joshua Hume 2490Military Labour Corps09/03/1917
Pack Leader Abel Moanakwena 2503Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/04/1916
Pack Leader Ephraim Rantsahele 2512Military Labour Corps25/07/1917
Pack Leader Adi Teyise 2527Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/11/1916
Leader David Tom 2530Military Labour Corps10/03/1917
Pack Leader Johnson Tube 2564Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/12/1916
Leader Andries Erasmus 2569Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/05/1916
Pack Leader Andrew Meyer 2589Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/07/1916
Pack Leader Dampie Hendricks 2593Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/12/1916
Pack Leader Frans Lochenberg 2617Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/01/1916
Pack Leader Adriaan Damonds 2626Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/05/1916
Pack Leader John Konzani 2653Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/12/1916
Pack Leader Petrus Levine 2664Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/11/1916
Pack Leader Louis Engelbrecht 2674Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/03/1916
Pack Leader Boksburg Foye 2689Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/09/1916
Pack Leader David Berts 2699Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1916
Pack Leader William Matiseka 2702Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Pack Leader Harry Gatu 2706Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces14/06/1916
Pack Leader John Somkengu 2709Military Labour Corps19/04/1917
Pack Leader Vivian Jacob 2711Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/08/1916
Pack Leader John Mnyakama 2770Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/06/1916
Pack Leader Cornelius Tabobi 2803Military Labour Corps25/06/1917
Pack Leader Joe Hendrick 2806Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Pack Leader Alec Kumalo 2811Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Leader John Quick 2825Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/07/1916
Rifleman Percy Edward Evans 5219South African Mounted Rifles20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman John Dunn 1976South African Mounted Rifles18/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sergeant James Marshall Ridgway 11th Infantry (Rand Light Infantry), S.A. Forces22/09/1915
Corporal Paul Petrus Fouche 1526South African Mounted Rifles02/11/1918
Rifleman Harold Goodrick 2657South African Mounted Rifles05/11/1919
Cyclist Cecil Nell I/185Cape Cycle Corps10/02/1917
Captain Eric Kenneth Grant South African Mounted Rifles07/07/1918 (aged 50)
Leader Willie Petersen 2828Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/12/1916
Pack Leader Edward Ngongqa 2840Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/09/1916
Pack Leader John Lemmer 2844Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/12/1916
Leader Piet Swart 2884Military Labour Corps31/05/1917
Leader Tolman Fobo 2886Military Labour Corps06/09/1917
Pack Leader Moss Ncede 2887Military Labour Corps16/08/1917
Leader Jan Sempel 2891Military Labour Corps31/07/1917
Pack Leader Goliath Bengu 2895Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/06/1916
Leader Jacob Van Der Ross 2902Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/12/1916
Leader John Bussock 2928Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/10/1916
Pack Leader Kort Booysen 2936Military Labour Corps06/06/1917
Pack Leader John Buckley 2953Military Labour Corps09/06/1917
Pack Leader Philip Plaatje 2963Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/12/1916
Pack Leader William Xalura 2972Military Labour Corps09/11/1917
Pack Leader William Toti 2984Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Pack Leader Christian Uys 2985Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/06/1916
Pack Leader Petros Lasaba 2999Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/02/1917
Pack Leader Sam Monakali 3005Military Labour Corps06/06/1917
Leader John Muyakama 3034Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Leader James Peters 3036Military Labour Corps28/04/1917
Leader John Saul 3061Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Leader Alex Mbow 3069Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Leader Willie Skosana 3071Military Labour Corps10/08/1917
Leader Jacob Goliath 3075Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Pack Leader John Notshulwane 3077Military Labour Corps17/08/1917
Leader John Michels 3078Military Labour Corps31/07/1917
Pack Leader Tom Mpikwa 3105Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/11/1916
Leader John Mapogo 3113Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/08/1916
Pack Leader William Mock 3116Military Labour Corps01/05/1917
Leader Piet Nte 3143Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/07/1916
Pack Leader John Kajong 3163Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Pack Leader Jacobus Matthews 3182Military Labour Corps03/05/1917
Pack Leader Piet Bogachu 3184Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/11/1916
Leader Sam Moyagothle 3194Military Labour Corps18/03/1918
Leader Joseph Marmion 3200Military Labour Corps09/05/1917
Pack Leader Harry Moses 3207Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/01/1917
Pack Leader Thomas Ncume 3220Military Labour Corps05/07/1917
Leader Jacob Dial 3221Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/02/1917
Pack Leader Simon Ntembu 3223Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/10/1916
Pack Leader Kleinbooi Mofokeng 3228Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/09/1916
Leader Isaac Seitlolo 3250Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/07/1916
Leader Jacob Sikwe 3260Military Labour Corps11/08/1917
Pack Leader Alfred Newani 3281Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/05/1916
Pack Leader Daniel Johnson 3289Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Leader Peter Ngwenya 3319Military Labour Corps07/08/1917
Labourer Klaas Mutshabo 3335Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/09/1916
Pack Leader Jacob Malise 3344Military Labour Corps12/09/1917
Labourer Nkonka Magangani 3364Military Labour Corps19/05/1917
Labourer Sam Leshuru 3370Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/09/1916
Labourer Jacob Williams 3414Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/06/1916
Private Carl Phillipus Conradie 98229th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 33)
Driver Kleinbooi 3171South African Veterinary Corps08/05/1916 (aged 23)
Driver John Adams 468South African Service Corps01/02/1916 (aged 40)
Labourer Joseph Peter Mabuse 1429Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1917 (aged 27)
Driver David Mahlahlani 77South African Field Artillery24/06/1916
Private Paul Vister 4974Cape Corps, S.A. Forces25/12/1919 (aged 25)
Private Robert James Trotter 1558Protectorate Garrison Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 55)
Driver William Louw 24South African Field Artillery25/03/1917
Sergeant Major James Windrum Union Defence Forces30/11/1919 (aged 65)
Labourer Adam Tentis 3418Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/05/1916
Labourer Jacobus Hendricks 3424Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/01/1917
Pack Leader John Xolo 3441Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/11/1916
Pack Leader Jonas Ngoaku 3448Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/08/1916
Labourer Christian Hector 3456Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/05/1916
Labourer Simon Musetsi 3464Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/01/1917
Labourer Peter Vries 3564Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/11/1916
Leader William Gwenge 3568Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/05/1916
Labourer Gerson Madabo 3581Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/04/1916
Labourer Joseph Oluhile 3586Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/06/1916
Labourer Ephraim Moseuw 3612Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/05/1916
Labourer Jan Matobe 3625Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/05/1916
Labourer Eva Ngazana 3653Military Labour Corps29/08/1917
Labourer Isaac Lebuya 3654Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/12/1916
Labourer Hosea Malisela 3678Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/09/1916
Labourer Johannes Matali 3703Military Labour Corps31/07/1917
Labourer John Shifularo 3704Military Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer James Grabule 3721Military Labour Corps12/08/1917
Labourer James Rafiela 3737Military Labour Corps17/08/1917
Labourer Jacob Mathys 3739Military Labour Corps17/11/1918
Labourer Jacob Ramopo 3882Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/04/1916
Labourer Jack Madamela 3891Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/07/1916
Labourer Jeremiah Maghuka 3919Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/09/1916
Labourer David Prins 4020Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/12/1916
Driver Thomas Tywakodi 4037Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/03/1916
Driver William Du Plessis 4040Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/05/1916
Driver Martin Group 4082Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Driver James Nelson 4085Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/05/1916
Labourer Henry Welcome 4089Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/12/1916
Driver John De Bruin 4124Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/01/1917
Labourer Johannes Motsegwa 4196Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/10/1916
Labourer Fox Lebuya 4224Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/05/1916
Labourer George Nodjuyana 4282Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/07/1916
Labourer Aleck Bossenger 4409Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/06/1916
Labourer Abel Maluse 4412Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/04/1916
Labourer Henry Lepen 4421Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/12/1916
Labourer Wilson Smith 4426Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/08/1916
Labourer Johannes Lakay 4428Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/05/1916
Labourer Kleinbooi Sigudhla 4631Military Labour Corps28/05/1917
Labourer Basil Letsababoang 4637Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Labourer William Molteki 4645Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Labourer Sergeant Wine 4655Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/03/1916
Labourer Harry Zenzile 4728Military Labour Corps16/01/1918
Driver Frank Budulu 4815Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/08/1916
Driver Willie Willem 4825Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/06/1916
Leader Mago Mago 4856Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Leader Jack Johnson 4894Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/08/1916
Leader Johannes Mbini 4907Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces14/12/1916
Labourer Charlie Mkoapa 4958Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/06/1916
Labourer Willie Mabiba 4967Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/05/1916
Labourer Petrus Masilo 5257Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Labourer Jeremiah Ramotletsi 5328Military Labour Corps21/06/1917
Driver John Davids 5332Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/11/1916
Leader David Raghasimore 5384Military Labour Corps13/08/1917
Driver James Ntseme 5459Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/12/1916
Driver Lamp Ntshokobezi 5484Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/06/1916
Leader Jim Nthia 5501Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Labourer Jack Shidana 5561Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/10/1916
Labourer April Nakedi 5585Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/04/1916
Labourer Apple Malona 5605Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/06/1916
Labourer Petrus Mahata 5668Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/06/1916
Labourer Jack Majora 5723Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/07/1916
Labourer Tause Mayinganya 5795Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/04/1916
Labourer Andries Mabulele 5845Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/04/1916
Labourer Thomas Nengobela 5941Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/01/1917
Leader Jim Philemon 6023Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/11/1916
Labourer Thomas Kanjosa 6066Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces23/10/1916
Driver Amos Umlambo 6094Military Labour Corps06/05/1917
Labourer Abram Fillis 6158Military Labour Corps04/08/1917
Labourer Joseph Williams 6189Military Labour Corps16/05/1917
Labourer John Waterson 6212Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Labourer Piet Botha 6217Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/07/1916
Labourer Thompson Stone 6228Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/12/1916
Labourer Jim Kanapa 6287Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Labourer Smallboy Hlalagadeni 6300Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/09/1916
Labourer Phillip Klaas 6314Military Labour Corps31/08/1917
Labourer Johnston Qatu 6334Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Driver Jan Madiye 6341Military Labour Corps13/07/1917
Driver William Makofole 6344Military Labour Corps08/04/1917
Labourer Johannes Mabungu 6393Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/10/1916
Labourer Isaac Siboniboni 6450Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/10/1916
Labourer John Motshumi 6511Military Labour Corps31/05/1917
Labourer Willem Malan 6518Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces01/06/1916
Leader John Tshalofela 6542Military Labour Corps23/09/1917
Driver Percy Fleit 6555Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/09/1916
Labourer Kito Bartman 6556Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/07/1916
Driver August Pula 6570Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/10/1916
Leader Ephriam Maluse 6577Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/04/1916
Driver Daniel Mathebis 6599Military Labour Corps30/04/1917
Leader Charlie Silas 6607Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/09/1916
Leader Elias Thlathlape 6624Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/09/1916
Labourer George Marshall 6647Military Labour Corps25/04/1917
Leader Zwaartbooi Farake 6725Military Labour Corps07/09/1917
Leader Andries Tong 6740Military Labour Corps06/09/1917
Leader Klaas Soloman 6796Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Labourer William Mahodiela 6848Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Labourer William Mabi 6888Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/11/1916
Labourer David Bobo 6903Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/12/1916
Driver Henry Camphor 6939Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Labourer Jan Ramoapi 6976Military Labour Corps09/07/1917
Labourer Hofmeyer Jamangile 6985Military Labour Corps30/10/1917
Leader Petrus Goodman 7031Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/12/1916
Driver Henry Watu 7042Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Jan Ramapulane 7053Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/10/1916
Leader Jan Block 7148Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/09/1916
Driver Reuben Ndonga 7161Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/07/1916
Driver James Malahela 7177Military Labour Corps08/06/1917
Driver Klaas Malgas 7180Military Labour Corps01/03/1917
Driver George Ketani 7194Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/09/1916
Labourer Johannes Ngcobo 7266Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/07/1916
Labourer Lucas Pule 7268Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer John Stuurman 7366Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/01/1916
Labourer Jacob Auw 7421Military Labour Corps05/03/1917
Labourer Piet Mpefu 7422Military Labour Corps27/05/1917
Labourer James Libalele 7431Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/10/1916
Labourer Henry Swaartz 7443Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/01/1917
Labourer Petros Mabule 7450Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/07/1916
Labourer Kleinbooi Sikote 7463Military Labour Corps02/08/1917
Labourer Koos Mothlabi 7492Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/11/1916
Driver Richard Ruiters 7494Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/10/1916
Driver Jim Mdungazwe 7507Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/11/1916
Labourer Sam Mosekwa 7540Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/09/1916
Driver Henry Smith 7556Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/09/1916
Muleteer Fred Qabaluza 7572Military Labour Corps25/08/1917
Pack Leader Peter Lottering 7578Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/01/1917
Driver Robert Rumba 7590Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Labourer Peter Carolus 7603Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Pack Leader William Van Vuuren 7613Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/09/1916
Pack Leader Daniel Bennett 7616Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces18/10/1916
Labourer Billy James 7641Military Labour Corps12/05/1917
Driver Samuel Skepo 7671Military Labour Corps20/07/1917
Leader John Luwane 7673Military Labour Corps11/08/1917
Labourer Frank Makalipa 7690Military Labour Corps07/09/1917
Leader John Reid 7695Military Labour Corps07/07/1917
Driver Piet Mtembu 7700Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/11/1916
Driver Mangwana Soware 7712Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/11/1916
Driver David Petersen 7728Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Labourer Johannes Monaka 7761Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Driver Philip Mahutsane 7784Military Labour Corps06/04/1917
Labourer Hendrik Voster 7849Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/01/1917
Pack Leader Charlie Tladi 7857Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/11/1916
Driver Piet Ncwadi 7883Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/02/1917
Labourer Jacobus Motewodi 7907Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/01/1917
Driver Willie Sqini 7919Military Labour Corps02/04/1917
Leader Silas Ratswabi 7961Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Labourer Tom Tukani 7984Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/10/1916
Labourer Stephanus Ledebele 8024Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Moloyi 8030Military Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Jafta Moss 8050Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/10/1916
Corporal John Murray Matheson 5790South African Infantry19/08/1919
Constable George Sydney Sadler 239South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Graham Sinclair 629South African Mounted Rifles15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Umtata South African Mounted Rifles03/06/1915
Rifleman John William Seymour Van Aswegen 2641South African Mounted Rifles19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Samuel Stephanus Van Eyssen A/97729th Infantry (Prince of Wales' Own Regiment of Cape Peninsula Rifles)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Ox Driver Jim Matshoba 17329Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Driver William Khaga 17330Military Labour Corps19/05/1917
Driver Johannes Rangoane 17332Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Driver Swaartbooi Maganda 17333Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Driver Edward Hlekisa 17334Military Labour Corps19/03/1917
Driver Piet Lourens 17335Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Driver Hans Prens 17337Military Labour Corps22/05/1918
Driver Hendrick Salmon 17338Military Labour Corps23/04/1917
Driver Lintoor Jacobs 17340Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/02/1917
Ox Driver Johannes Hoffman 17343Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Leader Abraham Jacobs 17348Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Leader Sayster Jacobs 17349Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Ox Driver Kasipile Dukmbana 17363Military Labour Corps16/04/1917
Ox Driver Kraceman Velemane 17366Military Labour Corps10/06/1917
Labourer Samuel Kanyile 8061Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/10/1916
Labourer David Irish 8094Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/09/1916
Labourer Jim Matshaimbunzi 8100Military Labour Corps17/06/1917
Labourer Daniel Toro 8106Military Labour Corps21/10/1917
Labourer Ephraim Makapan 8151Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/02/1917
Labourer Lazarus Mathsitiso 8156Military Labour Corps27/07/1917
Labourer Buti Van Der Schyf 8161Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/10/1916
Labourer Samuel Mjelo 8181Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/10/1916
Labourer Koos Rakoadi 8203Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/10/1916
Labourer Jeremiah Mhlange 8241Military Labour Corps02/06/1917
Driver Henry Jongilana 8411Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/09/1916
Labourer Charlie Hatlane 8413Military Labour Corps06/08/1917
Labourer Freddie Charles 8461Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/09/1916
Labourer William Kgemete 8483Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Labourer Jan Marisane 8494Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/09/1916
Labourer Johannes Mziligazi 8714Military Labour Corps17/09/1916
Labourer William Khatlane 8817Military Labour Corps02/04/1917
Labourer John Peterson 8871Military Labour Corps14/10/1918
Labourer John Abrahams 9007Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/11/1916
Batman Francis Rickay 9214Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Labourer May Boyes 10050Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Labourer Moss Levy 10061Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Leader Hans Calany 10295Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/08/1916
Labourer Thomas Mgage 10360Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Labourer Kleinbooi Williams 10374Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Labourer Charlie Lesitja 10417Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/10/1916
Labourer Charlie Guda 10457Military Labour Corps16/10/1918
Labourer James Zungo 10490Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/09/1916
Labourer Sandy Kandala 10564Military Labour Corps15/10/1917
Labourer Henry George 10601Military Labour Corps10/11/1918
Leader Daniel Siphoko 10729Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Driver David Kholo 10763Military Labour Corps10/10/1918
Leader Johannes Phamotse 10829Military Labour Corps18/03/1917
Driver Peter Dampers 10830Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/11/1916
Driver Samuel Mokgonwa 10848Military Labour Corps28/07/1918
Leader George Summers 10849Military Labour Corps09/10/1918
Driver Frans Pata 10996Military Labour Corps13/10/1918
Labourer Jan Sakgoto 11033Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/11/1916
Ox Driver William Mtambu 16411Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer April Monana 11034Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/10/1916
Ox Driver Jacob Malareli 16421Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Labourer Jan Koza 17486Military Labour Corps21/03/1917
Ox Driver Joe Sekhaola 16422Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Driver Josiah Aikobi 17488Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Leader Isaac Arendse 17505Military Labour Corps18/04/1917
Ox Driver David Booysen 16432Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/02/1917
Labourer David Sikulu 11040Military Labour Corps23/03/1917
Leader Samuel Smith 17507Military Labour Corps19/04/1917
Labourer Klaas Matlale 11064Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/02/1917
Ox Driver Jim Mdodo 16434Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Labourer David Molime 11082Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Leader Joseph Davids 17508Military Labour Corps13/03/1917
Labourer Geelbooi Takalashwe 11103Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/02/1917
Labourer Klaas Mpara 11105Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/11/1916
Ox Driver Johannes Limtwe 16438Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Driver Ernest Sirame 17510Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Labourer Phillip Mampuru 11112Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/02/1917
Labourer Shadrack Ngakane 17532Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Ox Driver Frans Josiah 16439Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer William Mafoforana 11119Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/11/1916
Labourer David Moreki 17541Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Ox Driver Threetimes Molatso 16442Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Labourer Jack Mabatane 11127Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/01/1917
Labourer Pompe George 17542Military Labour Corps12/04/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Tshatshanape 11165Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Labourer Jim Banana 17543Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Labourer Zeeland Maphehle 11205Military Labour Corps12/06/1917
Ox Driver Samson Gaotlagele 16445Military Labour Corps06/04/1917
Labourer Solomon Maluko 17547Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Labourer Johannes Rabogajane 11210Military Labour Corps11/04/1917
Driver Abram Yelane 17588Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Ox Driver Freddie Paulus 16469Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/01/1917
Driver Samuel Matsubane 17591Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer John Makade 17603Military Labour Corps19/06/1917
Labourer Phillip Block 17635Military Labour Corps08/03/1917
Ox Driver George Letshulo 16480Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Klaas Buntow 17636Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/02/1917
Ox Driver Thomas Bloom 16483Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Ox Driver September Piet 16485Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Ox Driver Piet Oliphant 16487Military Labour Corps21/03/1917
Ox Driver Frans Matlala 16488Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Labourer Jacobus Pompana 16505Military Labour Corps08/04/1917
Pack Leader Jack Ndhleleni 16511Military Labour Corps02/04/1917
Labourer Jim Nyandelane 16516Military Labour Corps02/03/1917
Labourer George Funyafunya 16519Military Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Jim Msengi 16530Military Labour Corps19/05/1917
Driver Soloman Johannes Poulton 16601Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Driver Solomon Xati 16602Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Samuel Stout 16604Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Jim August 16643Military Labour Corps20/03/1917
Labourer Phillip Forbes 17638Military Labour Corps31/07/1917
Labourer Johannes Louw 17639Military Labour Corps19/03/1917
Labourer Alfred Sole 17640Military Labour Corps01/03/1917
Labourer David Nkogo 11233Military Labour Corps29/05/1917
Ox Driver Stephen Booysen 16656Military Labour Corps13/03/1917
Driver Johnson Mpendule 17652Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Dick Ntlanganiso 17653Military Labour Corps04/05/1917
Labourer Henry Hartzenburg 16674Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Driver Ntomane Setchealo 17654Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Driver Setoko Bore 17656Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Labourer Philemon Phuleng 11238Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/11/1916
Ox Driver David Kolela 16686Military Labour Corps26/03/1917
Driver Alfred Mbulazi 17663Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Labourer Andries Mahloele 11244Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/12/1916
Driver Zabulon Bokako 17664Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Labourer Willem Moos 16691Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/02/1917
Labourer Piet Mayile 11245Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/11/1916
Leader Abiah Lobakeng 17666Military Labour Corps20/03/1917
Labourer Noah Mankoane 11246Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/01/1917
Labourer Jim Morupe 11271Military Labour Corps08/07/1917
Labourer Willem Bothes 16695Military Labour Corps23/03/1917
Labourer Konana Meleli 11591Military Labour Corps10/06/1917
Labourer John Gwape 11687Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/09/1916
Labourer Joseph Du Plessus 16739Military Labour Corps14/03/1917
Driver Johannes Claasen 11827Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/11/1916
Driver George Hlongwa 16757Military Labour Corps16/03/1917
Leader Stoffel Plaatje 11836Military Labour Corps14/06/1918
Leader William Ntshenge 11897Military Labour Corps19/05/1917
Driver Samuel Jack 11900Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Driver Piet Seleka 11906Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/12/1916
Leader Daniel Melke 16761Military Labour Corps17/03/1917
Driver Johannes Mofokeng 16766Military Labour Corps07/07/1917
Labourer Selas Rasele 16795Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Jack December 11917Military Labour Corps11/04/1917
Driver Ben Vungxana 11921Military Labour Corps02/08/1917
Labourer Andreas Mataule 16799Military Labour Corps25/05/1917
Driver Sikiti Ramwana 11938Military Labour Corps15/03/1917
Labourer Tyose May 11950Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/10/1916
Labourer Bakfali 12095Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Ox Driver Walter Tsedi 12123Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/02/1917
Labourer Willem Mageku 12146Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/09/1916
Labourer Hans Andries 12185Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/11/1916
Labourer George Ruiters 12190Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/12/1916
Labourer Johannes Setcho 16801Military Labour Corps16/05/1917
Labourer George Mofika 16802Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Leader Joseph Makoale 17668Military Labour Corps21/04/1917
Leader David Martin 17669Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Labourer Jan Motisayane 16807Military Labour Corps02/04/1917
Driver John Vester 17670Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Molawa 16810Military Labour Corps28/06/1917
Driver Koos Mangis 17671Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Leader Jonas Montshui 17672Military Labour Corps19/03/1917
Labourer Frans Motlageng 16821Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Driver Mookole Molimothebe 17675Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Leader Kokonyane Mokhabe 17678Military Labour Corps21/03/1917
Leader Gasemore Mathlaku 17683Military Labour Corps02/06/1917
Labourer Samuel Leshangana 16823Military Labour Corps14/03/1917
Leader Malgas Malekanyo 17684Military Labour Corps23/04/1917
Leader Johannes Leshetla 17688Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Labourer Benjamin Madlavana 12193Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/01/1917
Labourer Andries Legam 16826Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Labourer Jim Kama 16835Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Isaac Zila 16855Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Leader Andons Kaiman 17689Military Labour Corps03/04/1917
Labourer Dirk April 16860Military Labour Corps05/03/1917
Leader Abraham Jackson 17690Military Labour Corps24/03/1917
Labourer Joe Rafferty 16861Military Labour Corps18/03/1917
Driver John Hendricks 17691Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Driver Jappie Loots 17692Military Labour Corps10/06/1917
Labourer Moses Antonie 16862Military Labour Corps26/03/1917
Leader Isaac Malebatsi 17693Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Driver Hendrick De Vos 16864Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Sam Agosi 17695Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Driver George Mkanda 17704Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Leader Moses Tani 17705Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Tulana 16865Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Alfred Viboom 17708Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Driver Booi Maduna 17709Military Labour Corps11/04/1917
Labourer Phillip Booysen 16867Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Labourer Klaas Hofsta 16869Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Labourer William Harris 16875Military Labour Corps17/04/1917
Labourer Henry April 16876Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Labourer Jan Meyer 16878Military Labour Corps19/04/1917
Labourer Tom Davids 16883Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Driver Isaac Morometse 17711Military Labour Corps03/04/1917
Driver Kleinjan Malotle 17713Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Leader George Moeng 17719Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Driver John Williams 17726Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Driver Klaas Mtumelang 17733Military Labour Corps19/04/1917
Leader Kleinjan Monnasera 17735Military Labour Corps17/04/1917
Leader Hans Mogolo 17738Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Driver Alfred Joseph 17751Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Driver James Joosten 17752Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Leader Alfred Pegram 17753Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Labourer Geelbooi Masitlale 17762Military Labour Corps27/05/1917
Labourer Walter Lekhole 17767Military Labour Corps25/07/1917
Labourer Marks Sipango 12243Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1917
Labourer Joseph Liberty 12290Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer William Luke 12292Military Labour Corps04/06/1917
Labourer Jan Daniel 12305Military Labour Corps23/03/1917
Labourer Ben Mogedi 12333Military Labour Corps24/05/1917
Labourer Mabagoane Dikgape 12341Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Labourer Frans Ruthu 12342Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/02/1917
Labourer David Kulong 12360Military Labour Corps20/03/1917
Labourer Jack Joame 12395Military Labour Corps06/05/1917
Labourer Kleinbooi Nkoane 12403Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/12/1916
Labourer Kgojoane Malomo 12407Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/10/1916
Labourer Thomas Pekoa 12429Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/11/1916
Labourer Klaas Makope 12430Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/11/1916
Labourer Jan Kgetsoma 12431Military Labour Corps20/05/1917
Labourer Jan Dethluku 12439Military Labour Corps10/05/1917
Labourer Jan Falele 12458Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Klaas Mafoale 12459Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/12/1916
Driver Tom Perry 12500Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/01/1917
Driver John Putane 12514Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/11/1916
Driver Pass Hambana 12525Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/11/1916
Driver Samuel Mosine 12526Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/11/1916
Labourer William Jaantjes 16886Military Labour Corps27/06/1917
Driver Jack Simatlamatla 16891Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Martin Williams 16895Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Driver Nzime Dlule 12532Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces04/01/1917
Driver Simon Butlanka 16901Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Nicholson Pebula 12545Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/01/1917
Leader July Juwile 12549Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/01/1917
Driver Jack Matedi 16903Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Driver Salatiel Matel 12555Military Labour Corps29/06/1917
Driver Andries Andrea 16926Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer Trol Cronje 12736Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/11/1916
Ox Driver Jim Madimetsha 12742Military Labour Corps27/10/1917
Ox Driver Lucas Thkhau 12749Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Ox Driver John Madimetshe 12750Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/11/1916
Driver Piet Moroakgotle 16929Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Ox Driver James Malisela 12758Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/09/1916
Ox Driver Frans Lesitja 12763Military Labour Corps04/03/1917
Ox Driver William Mabuka 12764Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/02/1917
Driver Kleinbooi Maruli 17008Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/01/1917
Driver Jacob Pitso 12768Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Driver Klaas Meziahs 17020Military Labour Corps29/04/1917
Ox Driver Kleinbooi Sepalume 12793Military Labour Corps05/06/1917
Driver Dickson Ntwa 12799Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/12/1916
Labourer Alfred Mtatse 12814Military Labour Corps14/05/1917
Labourer Junge Pepa 12815Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces17/12/1916
Labourer Michel Frickie 12821Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/10/1916
Driver John Mesiwe 12836Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Leader Petrus Matloko 17023Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Driver James Marogo 12839Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Driver Jeremiah Ntoyapis 17025Military Labour Corps13/01/1918
Driver Jacob David 17026Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces22/02/1917
Driver Isaac Wessels 17028Military Labour Corps02/04/1917
Leader Breakfast Somkwena 12859Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Driver James Wicks 17029Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Driver Tom Toto 12879Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces14/11/1916
Labourer John Wana 17059Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Ox Driver Joe Vena 17065Military Labour Corps26/03/1917
Leader Diamond Mtakate 12881Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Driver Kulana Madlowana 12897Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver Griffith Vena 17066Military Labour Corps01/03/1917
Driver Samuel Harrison 17073Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Leader George Ncunu 12898Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/11/1916
Driver Andries Lekoko 12902Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/02/1917
Pack Leader Francis Mothebe 12912Military Labour Corps20/08/1917
Driver Twall Smidt 12928Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/01/1917
Driver John Walters 17075Military Labour Corps12/03/1917
Driver Christian Spearman 12931Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces14/12/1916
Driver Jan Ruiters 17076Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Labourer Walter Kom 12942Military Labour Corps23/08/1917
Ox Driver Jim Mkohleni 12945Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces30/10/1916
Driver Jan Babayane 17089Military Labour Corps21/03/1917
Driver John Tlali 12955Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces08/11/1916
Ox Driver Isaac Solomon 12961Military Labour Corps12/07/1917
Driver Silas Molife 17092Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Ox Driver John Maquetuka 12969Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/12/1916
Driver Abram Lokane 13002Military Labour Corps15/07/1917
Driver Piet Mali Nake 17094Military Labour Corps14/06/1917
Driver July Mbanjana 13009Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Driver Elifas Mashake 17099Military Labour Corps14/06/1917
Leader Abraham Frans 17109Military Labour Corps11/04/1917
Driver William Fritz 13012Military Labour Corps14/05/1917
Leader Jacobus Brown 17112Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Driver January Sitole 13013Military Labour Corps03/04/1917
Driver Thousand Lepile 13019Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Labourer Elijah Radebe 13040Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Jacob Peterse 17121Military Labour Corps05/03/1917
Driver William Rampina 13050Military Labour Corps13/03/1917
Labourer William Tobias 17124Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer William Kiviet 17125Military Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer David Petersen 17126Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Labourer Henry Maart 17127Military Labour Corps26/03/1917
Labourer Alfred John Hendricks 17129Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Labourer Willie April 17132Military Labour Corps14/03/1917
Pack Leader George Gidja 13070Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/11/1916
Ox Driver Elias Mhlangeni 13122Military Labour Corps31/05/1917
Labourer John Cupido 17133Military Labour Corps10/03/1917
Ox Driver August Lesiba 13149Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Ox Driver Jack Lesiba 13160Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Ox Driver Lesinya Josiah 13166Military Labour Corps15/03/1917
Labourer Marthinus Prins 17135Military Labour Corps03/04/1917
Ox Driver Klaas Makabanyane 13170Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Ox Driver Hendrick Lesiba 13189Military Labour Corps18/04/1917
Labourer Richard Isaacs 17138Military Labour Corps13/03/1917
Ox Driver Jim Dikhomeyi 13198Military Labour Corps15/06/1917
Labourer Zweni Kobe 13213Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces06/11/1916
Labourer John Groenewald 17139Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Ox Driver Frans Lekarapana 13218Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Labourer Henry Albrecht 17141Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Labourer George Marupeng 17785Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Pack Leader Mathews Malakutla 13231Military Labour Corps23/06/1917
Driver Isaac Williams 13265Military Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer William Matle 17786Military Labour Corps31/05/1917
Driver Michael Isaac 13273Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/12/1916
Labourer David Jacob 17793Military Labour Corps13/05/1917
Driver Freddie Keta 13281Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Ox Driver Ramaphoto Malisela 13299Military Labour Corps16/04/1917
Labourer Johannes Maart 17142Military Labour Corps20/03/1917
Labourer Joseph Motlunkane 17797Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Labourer Bell Marope 17799Military Labour Corps31/05/1917
Labourer Mentle Molatelele 17801Military Labour Corps21/05/1917
Labourer Daniel Erasmus 17148Military Labour Corps05/03/1917
Labourer Samson Makgalaye 17802Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Labourer Jackson Busunyang 17805Military Labour Corps30/05/1917
Labourer Solomon Carlse 17149Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Wilson Ramasimo 17818Military Labour Corps19/08/1917
Labourer Jacobus Pienaar 17151Military Labour Corps01/03/1917
Labourer David Onkabetsi 17819Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer John Kgankane 17821Military Labour Corps07/06/1917
Ox Driver Mzwini Madhlakani 14261Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Labourer Piet Nkoko 17830Military Labour Corps12/05/1917
Labourer Jack Kiviet 17153Military Labour Corps28/04/1917
Ox Driver Frans Masipana 13312Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/02/1917
Ox Driver Frans Manaha 13348Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Labourer Jacob Ramakgoe 17836Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/02/1917
Ox Driver Isaac Duyase 14265Military Labour Corps03/03/1917
Ox Driver Johnson Hobe 13372Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/11/1916
Labourer David Bruintjes 17156Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Labourer William Matenyate 13402Military Labour Corps19/04/1917
Labourer Hodges Ndaneni 13417Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Ox Driver Alfred Mbana 14266Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/11/1916
Labourer Jan Albrecht 17157Military Labour Corps30/05/1917
Labourer Jim Gasela 13424Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Labourer John Novolontiya 13450Military Labour Corps11/04/1917
Labourer Joel Molutse 17838Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Labourer Jacobus Moses 17159Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/02/1917
Leader Jan Booysen 13474Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces31/01/1917
Labourer Thomas Gaselatloe 17840Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Ox Driver Maseyemane Mjalaba 14268Military Labour Corps04/08/1917
Labourer Simon Daeli 17854Military Labour Corps08/04/1917
Driver Job Matlhako 13480Military Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Jack Metseabangoe 17864Military Labour Corps16/04/1917
Labourer Samuel Thibang 17867Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Harry Sloan 17160Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Labourer David Mupudu 17871Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Leader Moleko Mokgotsoa 13495Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/01/1917
Labourer Daniel Kgosipula 17872Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Labourer Jackson Monnakoe 17878Military Labour Corps02/05/1917
Labourer Elliot Jacob 17879Military Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Israel Legapo 17880Military Labour Corps05/09/1917
Labourer John Smallberger 17163Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/02/1917
Labourer France Seobe 17883Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Driver Mathula Mashiya 18354Military Labour Corps30/04/1917
Driver Albert Sothomela 18359Military Labour Corps03/04/1917
Labourer Dudu Majekiso 18360Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Driver George Nathan 18368Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Driver John Tholebe 18370Military Labour Corps08/04/1917
Driver Andrew Hoyi 18371Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Driver Glassrein Johnson 18378Military Labour Corps06/06/1917
Driver Osiah Esau 18381Military Labour Corps22/07/1917
Driver Harry France 18385Military Labour Corps06/04/1917
Driver John Zulu 18387Military Labour Corps19/03/1917
Driver Henry Molise 18389Military Labour Corps23/03/1917
Driver Phillip Danster 18396Military Labour Corps18/03/1917
Driver James Green 18409Military Labour Corps14/05/1917
Ox Driver Silumko Siwane 14275Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Labourer Peter Zinkfontein 17164Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/02/1917
Labourer Samuel Van Willing 17167Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Ox Driver Mgwayi Maliwa 14277Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Ox Driver Tintelo Mbaxa 14279Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces29/12/1916
Leader Johannes Johnson 17173Military Labour Corps23/05/1917
Ox Driver Shebe Mashalaba 14299Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces27/12/1916
Ox Driver Charlie Nelpekantu 14301Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces19/11/1916
Labourer Koos Michaels 17175Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Donkey Driver Stoffel Ruiters 17323Military Labour Corps02/09/1917
Ox Driver Babana Zozani 14302Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Donkey Driver Dial Esau 17324Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Ox Driver Duvalane Ntshangwana 14303Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Donkey Driver John Laws 17325Military Labour Corps23/04/1917
Ox Driver Mtutelwa Vala 14305Military Labour Corps07/03/1917
Mule Driver Abel Williams 17344Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Water Cart Driver Alfred Mabona 17350Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Labourer Johannes Tittus 17176Military Labour Corps05/04/1917
Ox Driver Philemon Matross 14311Military Labour Corps24/04/1917
Water Cart Driver John Ngwenya 17354Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces12/02/1917
Ox Driver Botozi Mtshalanga 14312Military Labour Corps18/04/1917
Labourer Nicholas Lumley 17177Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1917
Mule Driver Dick Jobelela 17367Military Labour Corps02/05/1917
Ox Driver Mabute Dlokweni 14314Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Mule Driver David Vikinduku 17368Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces14/02/1917
Ox Driver Mdungelwa Nyatela 14326Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces24/01/1917
Donkey Driver George Gavana 17373Military Labour Corps27/03/1917
Labourer Mealies Robert 17179Military Labour Corps09/12/1917
Labourer Simon Baruki 14330Military Labour Corps16/04/1917
Donkey Driver Philemon Ramura 17381Military Labour Corps13/03/1917
Labourer Jacobs Tobias 17190Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Labourer George Mashigela 14338Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces03/11/1916
Donkey Driver Hezekiah Motlaneng 17382Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Donkey Driver Benjamin Ramaghakana 17394Military Labour Corps22/03/1917
Horse Driver George Appa 14350Military Labour Corps11/07/1917
Donkey Driver Saltiel Masite 17395Military Labour Corps14/04/1917
Horse Leader Johannes Myashwa 14352Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Labourer Maart Jaftha 17191Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Joseph Sibara 17400Military Labour Corps03/05/1917
Labourer Lodwyk Sampson 17193Military Labour Corps07/05/1917
Donkey Driver Meshack Bami Motsume 17401Military Labour Corps03/08/1917
Donkey Driver Henry Fillie 17404Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Labourer Joseph Abraham 17198Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/02/1917
Donkey Driver Jan Toby 17406Military Labour Corps07/05/1917
Donkey Driver Jan Pitsa 17407Military Labour Corps12/04/1917
Donkey Driver Jim Ranelo 17408Military Labour Corps23/03/1917
Labourer Johannes Moolman 17199Military Labour Corps11/05/1917
Donkey Driver Piet Mseme 17411Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Hagai Motsaku 17412Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver George Josiah 17415Military Labour Corps20/05/1917
Labourer Johannes Prinsloo 17204Military Labour Corps22/05/1917
Donkey Driver William Modikhunana 17417Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Leader Elias Leepile 17418Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Donkey Driver James Zibi 17421Military Labour Corps11/08/1917
Donkey Driver George Madhlankomo 17429Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/02/1917
Donkey Driver Leeuw Leburu 17440Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Donkey Driver Thomas John Josi 17441Military Labour Corps22/04/1917
Donkey Driver Jackson Johannes 17442Military Labour Corps09/04/1917
Donkey Driver April Letsebe 17444Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Joseph Malito 17450Military Labour Corps08/04/1917
Donkey Driver John Abrahams 17451Military Labour Corps25/04/1917
Donkey Driver White Mocwana 17452Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Leader William Klaas 17455Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Donkey Driver Solomon Tywili 17456Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Donkey Driver Johoash Moherane 17459Military Labour Corps27/04/1917
Donkey Driver Robert Plaatjes 17460Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces10/02/1917
Donkey Driver Sam Gokela 17462Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces15/02/1917
Donkey Driver Frederick Appies 17468Military Labour Corps13/04/1917
Donkey Driver Sondane Mtambo 17469Military Labour Corps23/04/1917
Donkey Driver Klaas Makung 17471Military Labour Corps30/06/1917
Donkey Driver Meshack Malawana 17472Military Labour Corps17/06/1917
Donkey Driver David King 17491Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Donkey Driver Petrus Litsebe 17494Military Labour Corps31/03/1917
Donkey Driver Phillip Motau 17498Military Labour Corps15/04/1917
Donkey Driver Simon Mqapeli 17499Military Labour Corps04/04/1917
Donkey Driver Willie Van Dassie 17642Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Donkey Driver John Armse 17644Military Labour Corps12/04/1917
Mule Driver Piet Mbonyapanse 17743Military Labour Corps20/06/1917
Mule Driver Richard Maxayi 17744Military Labour Corps07/05/1917
Mule Driver Samson Zuwele 17747Military Labour Corps13/03/1917
Labourer William Tebanyo 17888Military Labour Corps29/03/1917
Driver Jack Sekukuni 17901Military Labour Corps12/04/1917
Labourer Willie Busuku 17916Military Labour Corps17/04/1917
Driver John Mbuti 17928Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Driver John Hunter 17934Military Labour Corps27/03/1917
Driver Petrus Kammose 17938Military Labour Corps10/03/1917
Driver Lennard September 17940Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1917
Driver Hans Scholtz 17941Military Labour Corps05/03/1917
Driver Adam Pieterse 17943Military Labour Corps26/04/1917
Driver Jim Nogos 17947Military Labour Corps25/03/1917
Driver Koos Jansen 17948Military Labour Corps17/04/1917
Driver Piet Fillis 17949Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Driver Peter King 17954Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Driver Bokkis Mayandu 13516Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Leader Jan Mongale 13564Military Labour Corps20/01/1918
Driver Matuso Butelezi 13629Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/02/1917
Driver Makabelane Henane 13633Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces07/12/1916
Leader Sipango Makinana 13635Military Labour Corps05/05/1917
Labourer Jim Gadini 18413Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Driver David Sisinyo 18430Military Labour Corps28/03/1917
Driver Moses Mokoa 18432Military Labour Corps08/03/1917
Labourer Phillip Mintoor 18446Military Labour Corps04/09/1917
Labourer Andries Prince 18447Military Labour Corps08/07/1917
Leader Frans Adams 18460Military Labour Corps17/05/1917
Leader Koos Pienaar 18463Military Labour Corps08/07/1917
Driver Hendrik Kamies 18465Military Labour Corps11/07/1917
Driver Charles Francis 18479Military Labour Corps20/08/1917
Driver Bensengile Delihluzi 13640Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces21/01/1917
Driver Sixpenny Ndamane 13643Military Labour Corps25/07/1917
Driver Rabulane Flekise 13646Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Driver William Zuzo 13656Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces20/01/1917
Labourer John Chowa 13659Military Labour Corps07/04/1917
Driver Mnukwa Mnukweni 13669Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces09/11/1916
Driver Mkohla Gomtwana 13671Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces11/12/1916
Driver Kamteni Nyamakazi 13673Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces25/12/1916
Leader Elias Novokozele 13675Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1917
Driver Ekumanda Tembane 13676Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces16/11/1916
Driver Simon Gcoboke 13677Military Labour Corps30/03/1917
Driver William Meyer 18489Military Labour Corps06/03/1917
Driver Skey Lucwaba 13678Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces28/02/1917
Labourer Johannes Khanedi 18624Military Labour Corps22/05/1917
Driver Julius Ntshidi 13687Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces14/11/1916
Leader Vokazela Nofeli 13690Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces26/11/1916
Labourer Frank Kuinana 18630Military Labour Corps28/04/1917
Ox Driver Tom Kalako 13701Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces02/01/1917
Labourer Khadishi Noko 18661Military Labour Corps10/04/1917
Ox Driver Makilini Nontswaba 13702Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces05/02/1917
Ox Driver Mbune Nyambatwa 13703Military Labour Corps25/08/1917
Ox Driver Job Hlakula 13709Military Labour Corps01/04/1917
Labourer Peter Mangaliso 18681Military Labour Corps09/06/1917
Ox Driver Charles Adonisa 13730Military Labour Corps20/04/1917
Labourer Harry Yekelo 18719Military Labour Corps21/07/1917
Driver Richard Mtoniselwa 13746Military Labour Bureau, S.A. Forces13/11/1916
Driver Stephen Munnik 18741Military Labour Corps31/12/1917
Ox Driver Duka Zondo 13767Military Labour Corps08/05/1917
Labourer Salmon Fillies 18766Military Labour Corps13/07/1917
Driver Joseph Makiya 18780Military Labour Corps15/05/1917
Driver Motorcar Maqumbe 18878Military Labour Corps26/05/1917
Ox Driver Hlongwane Zwantpane 13769Military Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Samson Zandile 18893Military Labour Corps19/05/1917
Driver George Kobesi 18933Military Labour Corps02/07/1917
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914400
Thursday 13 August 1914100
Sunday 13 December 1914100
Monday 4 January 1915100
Wednesday 6 January 1915100
Saturday 9 January 1915100
Monday 18 January 1915100
Saturday 23 January 1915200
Tuesday 2 February 1915100
Friday 5 February 1915200
Sunday 7 February 1915100
Tuesday 9 February 1915100
Wednesday 10 February 1915100
Thursday 11 February 1915100
Monday 22 February 1915100
Saturday 6 March 1915100
Monday 8 March 1915300
Tuesday 9 March 1915100
Thursday 11 March 1915200
Sunday 14 March 1915100
Tuesday 16 March 1915100
Friday 19 March 1915100
Saturday 20 March 1915200
Monday 22 March 1915300
Monday 29 March 1915100
Wednesday 31 March 1915100
Friday 2 April 1915100
Saturday 10 April 1915100
Sunday 11 April 1915200
Tuesday 13 April 1915200
Friday 16 April 1915100
Sunday 25 April 1915200
Monday 26 April 1915100
Tuesday 27 April 1915100
Wednesday 28 April 1915100
Thursday 29 April 1915100
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Monday 3 May 1915200
Wednesday 5 May 1915100
Friday 7 May 1915200
Saturday 8 May 1915100
Sunday 9 May 1915100
Tuesday 11 May 1915200
Wednesday 12 May 1915100
Sunday 16 May 1915100
Monday 17 May 1915300
Wednesday 19 May 1915100
Thursday 20 May 1915400
Friday 21 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915100
Saturday 29 May 1915100
Monday 31 May 1915200
Tuesday 1 June 1915100
Wednesday 2 June 1915100
Thursday 3 June 1915200
Friday 4 June 1915100
Sunday 6 June 1915100
Tuesday 8 June 1915100
Wednesday 9 June 1915100
Thursday 10 June 1915300
Friday 11 June 1915300
Saturday 12 June 1915100
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Thursday 17 June 1915100
Saturday 19 June 1915200
Sunday 20 June 1915100
Friday 25 June 1915200
Saturday 26 June 1915100
Sunday 27 June 1915100
Tuesday 29 June 1915100
Wednesday 30 June 1915100
Saturday 3 July 1915100
Monday 5 July 1915100
Tuesday 6 July 1915100
Thursday 8 July 1915100
Saturday 10 July 1915100
Sunday 11 July 1915300
Monday 12 July 1915100
Tuesday 13 July 1915100
Wednesday 14 July 1915200
Thursday 15 July 1915100
Friday 16 July 1915100
Saturday 17 July 1915200
Sunday 18 July 1915100
Monday 19 July 1915400
Tuesday 20 July 1915100
Thursday 22 July 1915200
Friday 23 July 1915200
Saturday 24 July 1915100
Monday 26 July 1915100
Tuesday 27 July 1915200
Wednesday 4 August 1915200
Saturday 7 August 1915200
Tuesday 10 August 1915300
Saturday 14 August 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915100
Monday 16 August 1915100
Tuesday 17 August 1915100
Friday 20 August 1915100
Saturday 21 August 1915100
Tuesday 24 August 1915100
Wednesday 25 August 1915100
Friday 27 August 1915100
Tuesday 31 August 1915200
Thursday 2 September 1915100
Monday 6 September 1915300
Wednesday 8 September 1915300
Friday 10 September 1915100
Sunday 12 September 1915100
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Friday 17 September 1915100
Wednesday 22 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915100
Wednesday 29 September 1915100
Monday 4 October 1915100
Tuesday 5 October 1915100
Thursday 7 October 1915100
Friday 8 October 1915100
Saturday 9 October 1915100
Sunday 10 October 1915200
Friday 15 October 1915100
Sunday 17 October 1915100
Monday 18 October 1915200
Tuesday 19 October 1915100
Friday 22 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 1915100
Sunday 24 October 1915200
Sunday 31 October 1915200
Monday 1 November 1915200
Wednesday 3 November 1915200
Friday 12 November 1915100
Saturday 13 November 1915100
Monday 15 November 1915100
Wednesday 17 November 1915100
Monday 29 November 1915100
Tuesday 7 December 1915100
Wednesday 8 December 1915100
Saturday 11 December 1915100
Monday 13 December 1915100
Wednesday 22 December 1915100
Wednesday 29 December 1915100
Tuesday 4 January 1916200
Wednesday 5 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916100
Saturday 22 January 1916100
Monday 24 January 1916100
Tuesday 25 January 1916100
Monday 31 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Thursday 3 February 1916100
Tuesday 8 February 1916200
Wednesday 9 February 1916100
Saturday 12 February 1916100
Monday 14 February 1916100
Sunday 20 February 1916100
Wednesday 23 February 1916200
Monday 28 February 1916200
Thursday 2 March 1916100
Friday 3 March 1916100
Friday 10 March 1916100
Sunday 19 March 1916100
Monday 27 March 1916100
Friday 31 March 1916300
Wednesday 5 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916100
Tuesday 11 April 1916100
Thursday 13 April 1916200
Saturday 15 April 1916200
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916200
Wednesday 19 April 1916100
Thursday 20 April 1916100
Saturday 22 April 1916100
Wednesday 26 April 1916300
Saturday 29 April 1916100
Tuesday 2 May 1916100
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916100
Sunday 7 May 1916100
Monday 8 May 1916200
Tuesday 9 May 1916100
Friday 12 May 1916100
Saturday 13 May 1916100
Monday 15 May 1916100
Tuesday 16 May 1916100
Thursday 18 May 1916100
Friday 19 May 1916100
Saturday 20 May 1916100
Monday 22 May 1916300
Tuesday 23 May 1916200
Thursday 25 May 1916100
Monday 29 May 1916100
Thursday 1 June 1916200
Saturday 3 June 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916100
Monday 5 June 1916100
Tuesday 6 June 1916100
Wednesday 7 June 1916100
Saturday 10 June 1916100
Sunday 11 June 1916100
Monday 12 June 1916200
Tuesday 13 June 1916300
Wednesday 14 June 1916100
Thursday 15 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916100
Saturday 17 June 1916100
Sunday 18 June 1916100
Monday 19 June 1916100
Wednesday 21 June 1916200
Saturday 24 June 1916200
Sunday 25 June 1916300
Tuesday 27 June 1916100
Wednesday 28 June 1916100
Friday 30 June 1916300
Sunday 2 July 1916100
Wednesday 5 July 1916100
Friday 7 July 1916400
Sunday 9 July 1916100
Monday 10 July 1916300
Tuesday 11 July 1916100
Wednesday 12 July 1916100
Thursday 13 July 1916100
Saturday 15 July 1916300
Tuesday 18 July 1916300
Wednesday 19 July 1916200
Thursday 20 July 1916100
Friday 21 July 1916200
Saturday 22 July 1916100
Monday 24 July 1916100
Wednesday 26 July 1916200
Thursday 27 July 1916100
Saturday 29 July 1916100
Monday 31 July 1916300
Saturday 5 August 1916100
Friday 11 August 1916100
Sunday 13 August 1916100
Tuesday 15 August 1916100
Thursday 17 August 1916300
Friday 18 August 1916100
Saturday 19 August 1916200
Tuesday 22 August 1916100
Thursday 24 August 1916200
Friday 25 August 1916100
Thursday 31 August 1916100
Friday 1 September 1916200
Saturday 2 September 1916100
Monday 4 September 1916100
Wednesday 6 September 1916300
Thursday 7 September 1916300
Friday 8 September 1916100
Saturday 9 September 1916300
Sunday 10 September 1916100
Tuesday 12 September 1916100
Friday 15 September 1916200
Saturday 16 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916300
Monday 18 September 1916100
Tuesday 19 September 1916300
Wednesday 20 September 1916100
Thursday 21 September 1916100
Friday 22 September 1916100
Sunday 24 September 1916200
Monday 25 September 1916100
Tuesday 26 September 1916100
Wednesday 27 September 1916200
Thursday 28 September 1916200
Friday 29 September 1916200
Saturday 30 September 1916300
Monday 2 October 1916200
Wednesday 4 October 1916200
Thursday 5 October 1916200
Friday 6 October 1916100
Saturday 7 October 1916100
Monday 9 October 1916100
Tuesday 10 October 1916100
Wednesday 11 October 1916200
Thursday 12 October 1916300
Friday 13 October 1916100
Sunday 15 October 1916100
Tuesday 17 October 1916300
Wednesday 18 October 1916100
Thursday 19 October 1916100
Friday 20 October 1916100
Sunday 22 October 1916300
Monday 23 October 1916100
Wednesday 25 October 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916200
Saturday 28 October 1916300
Sunday 29 October 1916200
Monday 30 October 1916200
Tuesday 31 October 1916300
Wednesday 1 November 1916200
Thursday 2 November 1916300
Friday 3 November 1916300
Saturday 4 November 1916200
Sunday 5 November 1916400
Monday 6 November 1916100
Tuesday 7 November 1916500
Wednesday 8 November 1916600
Thursday 9 November 1916100
Friday 10 November 1916300
Saturday 11 November 1916300
Sunday 12 November 1916400
Monday 13 November 1916500
Tuesday 14 November 1916200
Thursday 16 November 1916100
Friday 17 November 1916300
Saturday 18 November 1916200
Sunday 19 November 1916400
Monday 20 November 1916300
Tuesday 21 November 1916200
Wednesday 22 November 1916100
Thursday 23 November 1916100
Friday 24 November 1916100
Saturday 25 November 1916200
Sunday 26 November 1916100
Tuesday 28 November 1916200
Wednesday 29 November 1916100
Thursday 30 November 1916200
Friday 1 December 1916100
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Sunday 3 December 1916300
Monday 4 December 1916300
Thursday 7 December 1916300
Friday 8 December 1916200
Saturday 9 December 1916100
Monday 11 December 1916200
Tuesday 12 December 1916300
Wednesday 13 December 1916100
Thursday 14 December 1916300
Friday 15 December 1916300
Saturday 16 December 1916300
Sunday 17 December 1916300
Monday 18 December 1916100
Tuesday 19 December 1916100
Wednesday 20 December 1916200
Thursday 21 December 1916300
Friday 22 December 1916400
Saturday 23 December 1916300
Sunday 24 December 1916500
Monday 25 December 1916320
Tuesday 26 December 1916300
Wednesday 27 December 1916200
Thursday 28 December 1916200
Friday 29 December 1916100
Saturday 30 December 1916500
Sunday 31 December 1916400
Monday 1 January 1917200
Tuesday 2 January 1917300
Wednesday 3 January 1917200
Thursday 4 January 1917300
Friday 5 January 1917200
Saturday 6 January 1917500
Sunday 7 January 1917200
Monday 8 January 1917200
Wednesday 10 January 1917100
Thursday 11 January 1917300
Friday 12 January 1917100
Sunday 14 January 1917200
Tuesday 16 January 1917200
Wednesday 17 January 1917200
Thursday 18 January 1917100
Friday 19 January 1917200
Saturday 20 January 1917400
Sunday 21 January 1917300
Monday 22 January 1917200
Tuesday 23 January 1917400
Wednesday 24 January 1917200
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Saturday 27 January 1917100
Sunday 28 January 1917100
Monday 29 January 1917200
Tuesday 30 January 1917500
Wednesday 31 January 1917600
Thursday 1 February 1917300
Friday 2 February 1917400
Saturday 3 February 1917200
Sunday 4 February 1917300
Monday 5 February 1917400
Tuesday 6 February 1917400
Wednesday 7 February 1917400
Thursday 8 February 1917200
Friday 9 February 1917400
Saturday 10 February 1917500
Sunday 11 February 1917400
Monday 12 February 1917600
Tuesday 13 February 1917800
Wednesday 14 February 1917200
Thursday 15 February 1917700
Friday 16 February 1917200
Saturday 17 February 1917100
Sunday 18 February 1917300
Monday 19 February 1917500
Tuesday 20 February 1917200
Wednesday 21 February 1917100
Thursday 22 February 1917300
Friday 23 February 1917500
Saturday 24 February 1917300
Sunday 25 February 1917400
Monday 26 February 19171400
Tuesday 27 February 1917600
Wednesday 28 February 19171000
Thursday 1 March 1917800
Friday 2 March 1917600
Saturday 3 March 1917500
Sunday 4 March 1917600
Monday 5 March 1917600
Tuesday 6 March 1917500
Wednesday 7 March 1917900
Thursday 8 March 1917400
Friday 9 March 1917400
Saturday 10 March 1917500
Sunday 11 March 1917200
Monday 12 March 1917700
Tuesday 13 March 1917800
Wednesday 14 March 1917400
Thursday 15 March 1917400
Friday 16 March 1917400
Saturday 17 March 19171000
Sunday 18 March 1917600
Monday 19 March 1917800
Tuesday 20 March 19171000
Wednesday 21 March 1917700
Thursday 22 March 19172000
Friday 23 March 19171000
Saturday 24 March 1917700
Sunday 25 March 19171200
Monday 26 March 1917800
Tuesday 27 March 1917800
Wednesday 28 March 19171200
Thursday 29 March 19171000
Friday 30 March 19171000
Saturday 31 March 1917900
Sunday 1 April 19171300
Monday 2 April 1917900
Tuesday 3 April 19171300
Wednesday 4 April 19171700
Thursday 5 April 1917400
Friday 6 April 1917700
Saturday 7 April 19172200
Sunday 8 April 19171500
Monday 9 April 19171200
Tuesday 10 April 19171500
Wednesday 11 April 1917900
Thursday 12 April 19171400
Friday 13 April 19171300
Saturday 14 April 19171600
Sunday 15 April 19176000
Monday 16 April 19171100
Tuesday 17 April 19171100
Wednesday 18 April 1917600
Thursday 19 April 19171700
Friday 20 April 19172500
Saturday 21 April 19171000
Sunday 22 April 19171400
Monday 23 April 19171300
Tuesday 24 April 1917800
Wednesday 25 April 1917610
Thursday 26 April 19171200
Friday 27 April 19171300
Saturday 28 April 1917800
Sunday 29 April 1917400
Monday 30 April 1917500
Tuesday 1 May 1917400
Wednesday 2 May 1917600
Thursday 3 May 1917300
Friday 4 May 1917700
Saturday 5 May 1917400
Sunday 6 May 1917500
Monday 7 May 1917600
Tuesday 8 May 1917500
Wednesday 9 May 1917500
Thursday 10 May 1917600
Friday 11 May 1917200
Saturday 12 May 1917200
Sunday 13 May 1917200
Monday 14 May 1917500
Tuesday 15 May 1917800
Wednesday 16 May 1917200
Thursday 17 May 1917500
Friday 18 May 1917100
Saturday 19 May 1917900
Sunday 20 May 1917400
Monday 21 May 1917300
Tuesday 22 May 1917200
Wednesday 23 May 1917500
Thursday 24 May 1917300
Friday 25 May 1917700
Saturday 26 May 1917400
Sunday 27 May 1917400
Monday 28 May 1917100
Tuesday 29 May 1917200
Wednesday 30 May 1917400
Thursday 31 May 1917700
Friday 1 June 1917200
Saturday 2 June 1917400
Sunday 3 June 1917200
Monday 4 June 1917200
Tuesday 5 June 1917200
Wednesday 6 June 1917400
Thursday 7 June 1917200
Friday 8 June 1917300
Saturday 9 June 1917500
Sunday 10 June 1917300
Monday 11 June 1917100
Tuesday 12 June 1917400
Thursday 14 June 1917400
Friday 15 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917200
Sunday 17 June 1917400
Monday 18 June 1917200
Tuesday 19 June 1917200
Wednesday 20 June 1917300
Thursday 21 June 1917400
Friday 22 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917200
Sunday 24 June 1917200
Monday 25 June 1917100
Tuesday 26 June 1917100
Wednesday 27 June 1917100
Thursday 28 June 1917400
Friday 29 June 1917200
Saturday 30 June 1917900
Monday 2 July 1917400
Tuesday 3 July 1917100
Wednesday 4 July 1917100
Thursday 5 July 1917300
Friday 6 July 1917200
Saturday 7 July 1917200
Sunday 8 July 1917500
Monday 9 July 1917300
Tuesday 10 July 1917200
Wednesday 11 July 1917200
Thursday 12 July 1917100
Friday 13 July 1917200
Sunday 15 July 1917200
Monday 16 July 1917200
Friday 20 July 1917100
Saturday 21 July 1917200
Sunday 22 July 1917200
Monday 23 July 1917300
Tuesday 24 July 1917100
Wednesday 25 July 1917600
Thursday 26 July 1917100
Friday 27 July 1917100
Saturday 28 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917600
Wednesday 1 August 1917100
Thursday 2 August 1917300
Friday 3 August 1917100
Saturday 4 August 1917200
Sunday 5 August 1917100
Monday 6 August 1917200
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Wednesday 8 August 1917100
Thursday 9 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917310
Saturday 11 August 1917300
Sunday 12 August 1917300
Monday 13 August 1917100
Tuesday 14 August 1917200
Wednesday 15 August 1917100
Thursday 16 August 1917200
Friday 17 August 1917200
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917100
Monday 20 August 1917200
Wednesday 22 August 1917300
Thursday 23 August 1917200
Saturday 25 August 1917400
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Wednesday 29 August 1917200
Friday 31 August 1917100
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Tuesday 4 September 1917200
Wednesday 5 September 1917100
Thursday 6 September 1917300
Friday 7 September 1917200
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Thursday 13 September 1917100
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Friday 21 September 1917100
Sunday 23 September 1917200
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917100
Friday 28 September 1917100
Sunday 30 September 1917200
Tuesday 2 October 1917200
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917200
Friday 12 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917100
Monday 15 October 1917200
Wednesday 17 October 1917100
Thursday 18 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917300
Sunday 21 October 1917200
Thursday 25 October 1917100
Saturday 27 October 1917100
Tuesday 30 October 1917100
Friday 2 November 1917100
Tuesday 6 November 1917100
Wednesday 7 November 1917100
Friday 9 November 1917200
Saturday 10 November 1917100
Friday 30 November 1917100
Saturday 1 December 1917100
Tuesday 4 December 1917100
Wednesday 5 December 1917100
Sunday 9 December 1917100
Tuesday 11 December 1917100
Friday 14 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Wednesday 19 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917100
Thursday 27 December 1917100
Saturday 29 December 1917100
Monday 31 December 1917100
Tuesday 1 January 1918300
Wednesday 2 January 1918100
Thursday 3 January 1918100
Sunday 13 January 1918100
Wednesday 16 January 1918100
Sunday 20 January 1918100
Tuesday 22 January 1918200
Friday 25 January 1918300
Wednesday 30 January 1918100
Friday 1 February 1918100
Wednesday 6 February 1918100
Friday 8 February 1918100
Wednesday 27 February 1918100
Thursday 28 February 1918100
Friday 8 March 1918200
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Monday 18 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918100
Sunday 24 March 1918100
Friday 29 March 1918100
Monday 1 April 1918100
Monday 8 April 1918100
Friday 3 May 1918100
Friday 10 May 1918100
Saturday 11 May 1918100
Wednesday 22 May 1918100
Friday 14 June 1918100
Thursday 4 July 1918100
Saturday 6 July 1918100
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Sunday 28 July 1918100
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Monday 12 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918100
Thursday 22 August 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 1918100
Saturday 14 September 1918100
Monday 30 September 1918100
Friday 4 October 1918100
Monday 7 October 1918300
Tuesday 8 October 1918200
Wednesday 9 October 1918700
Thursday 10 October 1918300
Friday 11 October 1918100
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918200
Monday 14 October 1918400
Tuesday 15 October 1918300
Wednesday 16 October 1918300
Friday 18 October 1918300
Saturday 19 October 19181100
Sunday 20 October 1918300
Monday 21 October 1918300
Tuesday 22 October 1918300
Wednesday 23 October 1918500
Thursday 24 October 1918300
Friday 25 October 1918200
Saturday 26 October 1918200
Tuesday 29 October 1918300
Wednesday 30 October 1918200
Saturday 2 November 1918200
Sunday 3 November 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918100
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Friday 8 November 1918200
Saturday 9 November 1918300
Sunday 10 November 1918200
Wednesday 13 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918100
Monday 18 November 1918100
Friday 22 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918200
Monday 2 December 1918100
Friday 6 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918100
Wednesday 18 December 1918100
Tuesday 24 December 1918100
Monday 30 December 1918100
Friday 10 January 1919100
Monday 13 January 1919100
Wednesday 15 January 1919100
Wednesday 5 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Wednesday 12 March 1919100
Friday 11 April 1919100
Sunday 13 April 1919100
Wednesday 23 April 1919110
Saturday 3 May 1919100
Sunday 11 May 1919100
Friday 16 May 1919200
Friday 23 May 1919100
Sunday 1 June 1919100
Friday 6 June 1919100
Friday 13 June 1919100
Tuesday 1 July 1919110
Friday 11 July 1919100
Wednesday 16 July 1919200
Wednesday 23 July 1919100
Friday 25 July 1919100
Tuesday 29 July 1919100
Tuesday 19 August 1919300
Tuesday 26 August 1919100
Thursday 28 August 1919100
Monday 1 September 1919100
Friday 5 September 1919100
Thursday 11 September 1919200
Thursday 18 September 1919100
Wednesday 8 October 1919100
Friday 10 October 1919100
Sunday 19 October 1919100
Wednesday 22 October 1919100
Monday 27 October 1919100
Wednesday 5 November 1919100
Sunday 16 November 1919100
Sunday 23 November 1919110
Sunday 30 November 1919100
Sunday 7 December 1919100
Monday 8 December 1919100
Tuesday 16 December 1919200
Wednesday 17 December 1919100
Thursday 25 December 1919100
Saturday 27 December 1919100
Wednesday 7 January 1920100
Sunday 1 February 1920100
Thursday 5 February 1920100
Wednesday 18 February 1920100
Friday 12 March 1920100
Saturday 27 March 1920100
Tuesday 30 March 1920100
Wednesday 14 April 1920100
Friday 23 April 1920100
Wednesday 5 May 1920100
Tuesday 6 July 1920100
Monday 26 July 1920100
Saturday 11 September 1920100
Wednesday 29 September 1920100
Tuesday 26 October 1920100
Thursday 4 November 1920100
Saturday 6 November 1920110
Saturday 4 December 1920100
Sunday 12 December 1920100
Friday 31 December 1920100
Sunday 10 April 1921110
Sunday 19 June 1921100
Wednesday 22 June 1921100
Sunday 21 August 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
NewentForest of Dean100
Kincardine (Highland)100
Dundee100
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire100
RugeleyCannock Chase100