ALEXANDRIA (HADRA) WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Arthur Ridley 265596Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Charles Kenneth Oliver 291230Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Robert Jones 265175Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Leonard Cleeve Jones 243286Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Robert Henry Evans 266411Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Sidney Evans 265413Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Lewis Edward Williams 291338Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Williams 38108Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Wilkinson 290863Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/05/1917
Serjeant Ernest Wilfred Wood 1546British West Indies Regiment28/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Smith 84085Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1917
Lance Corporal Nicolson 200139Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/01/1918 (aged 32)
Colonel Frederick Lansdowne Morrison Highland Light Infantry22/12/1917 (aged 54)
Flight Cadet John Masheder G/25293Royal Air Force19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Richard Kershaw 60276The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/07/1917 (aged 49)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Fred Kendall 94023Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Henry Colt Arthur Hoare Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)20/12/1917 (aged 29)
Battery Serjeant Major Ernest George Horlock 42617Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Gibbard 77136Royal Engineers27/07/1918
Nurse Una Marguerite Duncanson Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Arthur Drane 614444London Regiment15/01/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Daniel Dempsey 9749Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1916 (aged 43)
Gunner Herbert Jeffrey Chequer 78142Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Frederick Guy Lomer Borrow Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Bird 240766Norfolk Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant John Bannister E/198985Army Service Corps (Canteens)25/06/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Leslie Goldwell Ambrose 208722Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Rose 301923Royal Garrison Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 21)
Major Gerald Nolekin Horlick Royal Gloucestershire Hussars05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Jones 265185Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/02/1919 (aged 29)
Driver John Emlyn Jones 730076Royal Field Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 29)
Nurse Hermione Angela Rogers Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Staff Nurse Roberts R/853Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service31/12/1917
Matron Elizabeth Kelly Parker 2/P/193Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service16/10/1916
Nurse Lilian Midwood Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Staff Nurse Cooke 2/RESC/1266Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service08/09/1917
Nurse Marion Dorothy Chapman Voluntary Aid Detachment10/08/1918 (aged 27)
Nurse Gertrude Bytheway Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1917 (aged 37)
Nursing Sister Winifred Maud Brown Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1917 (aged 30)
Nursing Sister Catherine Ball Voluntary Aid Detachment31/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bailey 203570King's Shropshire Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Henry Ralph Squibb 320490Royal Sussex Regiment07/01/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mckenzie G/40186Middlesex Regiment30/12/1917
Private Giddy 320879Welsh Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Floy 291825Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Evans 12887Devonshire Regiment23/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Stephen Hepworth Dennett Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.11/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bunting 240348Norfolk Regiment03/08/1917
Corporal James Ernest Britton 448286Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 42)
Gunner Beattie 956051Royal Field Artillery31/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Robert Howard Aherne 276303Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)01/12/1917 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Wright London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/12/1916
Private Henry Worsley 203516Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Robert Lawrence Woolward 1293British West Indies Regiment10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Joseph Woodley 2127British West Indies Regiment10/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Adolphus Wint 2994British West Indies Regiment30/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private William George Wilson 1834British West Indies Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Albert James Willsman 43530Devonshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Daniel Clergyman White 6377British West Indies Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Wheatley 3698British West Indies Regiment21/08/1918
Private Ulett 6505West India Regiment19/02/1918
Private Tyne 2988British West Indies Regiment16/12/1916 (aged 25)
Private Rudolph Toussaint 6754British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Thomas 6867British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918
Private Thomas 5674British West Indies Regiment15/11/1916
Driver John Paterson Taylor 14921Australian Army Service Corps21/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private David Taylor 6752British West Indies Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper William James Tansill 448488Royal Engineers29/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Sutherland 204233Seaforth Highlanders28/11/1918
Private Smith 5326British West Indies Regiment30/09/1916
Lance Corporal Smith 310299Warwickshire Yeomanry04/05/1917
Private Sharp S/22426Seaforth Highlanders03/11/1918
Private Scarborough 9004British West Indies Regiment22/05/1917
Private Alexander Savage 6548West India Regiment12/02/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Sidney William Russell 38994Hampshire Regiment10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Richards 6501British West Indies Regiment11/05/1917
Lance Corporal Bert Rhodes 682742London Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Reid 9103British West Indies Regiment10/05/1917
Rifleman Prior 554168London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Pooler 51879Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas William Perry 38230Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Peart 5602British West Indies Regiment07/10/1918
Private Donald Joseph Patrice 1239British West Indies Regiment15/03/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper Paddock 322809Royal Engineers30/12/1917
Corporal Nicol S/15086Seaforth Highlanders07/03/1917
Private Newman 6119British West Indies Regiment11/11/1916
Private Nelson 6981British West Indies Regiment30/11/1918
Private Nedd 185British West Indies Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private Moss 2520British West Indies Regiment01/07/1917
Private John Morris 6090British West Indies Regiment07/03/1919
Private Moroney 8220Leinster Regiment16/08/1918
Captain James Wright Morand-Lees British West Indies Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Mitchell 6485British West Indies Regiment06/04/1918
Serjeant Ernest John Mitchell 38146Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Jack Millman 465064Royal Army Medical Corps19/05/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Sidney Measday 20905Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Davis Mayell DM2/164336Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Robert Colquhoun Maver 203107Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mathurin 9290British West Indies Regiment13/05/1919 (aged 22)
Lieut-Commander Mason Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osmanieh31/12/1917 (aged 38)
Gunner Markham 147455Royal Field Artillery01/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mark 6833British West Indies Regiment08/01/1918
Private Carlton Mcpherson 1482British West Indies Regiment05/05/1916
Private Linton 4437British West Indies Regiment03/08/1916
Private Lewis 310708Warwickshire Yeomanry25/04/1918
Private George Bradford Kendall 153British West Indies Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph 6954British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private James Nathaniel Jordan 4883British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Serjeant David Irving Johnston 265572Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frank Lawrence Johnson Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.06/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private James 3293British West Indies Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hutchinson 3629British West Indies Regiment04/08/1916
Private Husbands 5535British West Indies Regiment05/12/1918
Sapper Frederick Hunneysett 282716Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hughes 46South African Infantry26/02/1916
Private Arthur James Hubbard 310550Warwickshire Yeomanry24/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Hole 537045London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hines 3264British West Indies Regiment25/05/1917
Private Henry 1963British West Indies Regiment09/08/1916
Special Military Probationer Nellie Hawley 83/11/1057Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service31/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hastie 267589Seaforth Highlanders07/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Harris 4413British West Indies Regiment09/06/1917
Private Harris 037044Army Ordnance Corps28/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Lewis Hands 310848Warwickshire Yeomanry07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Rowden Halstead 67110Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sister Alice Jane Grover 2/RESG/689Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service06/02/1919 (aged 43)
Private Cyril Charles Goodman 614085London Regiment06/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Garwood 2681British West Indies Regiment15/05/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Fuggles 494575London Regiment20/12/1918
Gunner Arnold Frary 92446Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Allan Maurice Foster 1932British West Indies Regiment03/06/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Eugene Foreman Royal Army Medical Corps09/07/1917
Private Joseph Forde 9266British West Indies Regiment08/03/1919
Private Sidney Alfred Fisher 62437Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Firth 61625Cheshire Regiment26/04/1917
Serjeant William James Cadwalladr Evans 448309Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Elliott 261627Middlesex Hussars22/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Elcock 6788British West Indies Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Driggs 2482British West Indies Regiment15/02/1918
Private Drake 1137British West Indies Regiment22/07/1917
Private John Nemiah Douglas 5767British West Indies Regiment12/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Frank Dormer 206508The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Vincent Desmond Doherty S/10833Seaforth Highlanders10/07/1919 (aged 23)
Serjeant Davis 2718British West Indies Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Davidson S/17470Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Clarence Victor Cuthbert S/33847Rifle Brigade16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cummings 1902British West Indies Regiment02/09/1917 (aged 44)
Private Cosnett 55034Somerset Light Infantry18/11/1918
Private Cassidy 201773King's Own Scottish Borderers11/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Casey 234822Seaforth Highlanders10/11/1918
Private Calliste 6440British West Indies Regiment17/07/1918
Private Frederick Leslie Hammond Burton 614886London Regiment18/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Edward John Brown 711Australian Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Blake 5745British West Indies Regiment25/04/1917
Private Best 5418British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Percy Haycraft Berry Royal Army Medical Corps10/03/1916 (aged 27)
Private James Emmanuel Benwaugh 5430British West Indies Regiment11/11/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Arthur William Baguley 522415Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bacchus 6428British West Indies Regiment22/09/1917
Private Arthur Augustin 1092British West Indies Regiment22/10/1917
Private James Alexander Arthur 2447British West Indies Regiment16/01/1919 (aged 26)
Captain Peter Forrester Arnold Royal Air Force08/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace Walter Arnold 682665London Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arnold 6416British West Indies Regiment07/05/1917
Private George Alfred Carlyle Ainslie 6630British West Indies Regiment14/05/1917 (aged 30)
Driver John Adair 414074Royal Engineers12/01/1918 (aged 21)
Labourer I Kuei Jung 60919Chinese Labour Corps17/05/1919
Private Abbiss 201339Norfolk Regiment25/12/1918
Private Abbott 240308Suffolk Regiment22/02/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter Achurch 7281Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Athol Gladwyn Adams Australian Flying Corps19/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private Adams 301802Staffordshire Yeomanry19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner William Ritchie Aiken 182947Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 30)
Corporal Percy Albert Aish 230040Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Aitcheson 291637Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Aitkenhead 243303Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/03/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Charles Alcock 382679Royal Garrison Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Alderslade M2/178361Army Service Corps25/01/1917
Flight Cadet Douglas Glencross Alexander 204933Royal Air Force, 20th Training Wing08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Allan 94320Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Private Allbury M1/09230Army Service Corps19/04/1918 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Henry Allford 22857Royal Air Force, 64th Wing17/06/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Alexander John Anderson 1076Australian Light Horse12/04/1919 (aged 24)
Private Anderson 353170London Regiment30/12/1917
Private Anderson 31166Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/12/1917
Gunner Oscar Anderson 890154Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Able Seaman Walter Lawson Anderson SS/6269Royal Navy, HMS Nigella22/12/1917 (aged 19)
Fitter Corporal Anderson 961583ALIAS23/12/1918
Private Leonard Harvey Andrew 55295Lincolnshire Yeomanry28/12/1917
Private Isaac Ansell 120694Royal Army Medical Corps10/12/1917 (aged 33)
Gunner Anson 57075Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917
Sapper Apel 434924Royal Engineers26/12/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Appleby 147898Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Archer 105805Hertfordshire Yeomanry20/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Colonel John Henry Morris Arden Royal Air Force, No. 3 Cadet Wing22/07/1918 (aged 44)
Private John Wilson Armitage 45294Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 49)
Gunner John Armour 660096Royal Field Artillery28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Ashby 257598Royal Engineers30/12/1917
Lieutenant Edward Kittow Venning Ashton 55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)04/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Aspray 11982Lancashire Fusiliers12/07/1916
Private Charles George Atkins 200143Norfolk Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick Attenborough 33702Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917
Private Archie Austen 39542The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Charles Axford 230179Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Charles Bailey 27191Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/01/1919
Sapper Baines 210509Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Baird 266035Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/11/1917
Rifleman Baker 656022London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Balderstone 289751Royal Engineers02/01/1918 (aged 35)
Company Serjeant Major Henry William Baldwin 51228Devonshire Regiment23/10/1917 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Henry James Ball Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.24/07/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner James John Ballam 61560Royal Garrison Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Frank William Balls Royal Air Force01/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bancroft 28932The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/08/1916 (aged 42)
Trumpeter Alfred William Banger 618111Royal Horse Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Banks 250913Essex Regiment22/11/1918
Petty Officer 1st Class William George Banks 195883Royal Navy, (R.F.R.IC.H.II.C./333). HM Motor Lighter X1031/07/1916 (aged 35)
Leading Seaman James Alfred Bannaford 189078Royal Navy, HMS Magnolia27/04/1916 (aged 37)
Corporal Baptiste 32Royal Engineers31/08/1917
Serjeant John Barclay 655376Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Barfoot 524107Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Harry Barker TT/03385Army Veterinary Corps14/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Bombardier William Barker 875046Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 25)
Signaller Barnard 121883Royal Field Artillery16/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Ernest Richard Barnes M2/150713Army Service Corps19/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Barnes 300752Essex Regiment30/12/1917
Private Barnes 702585London Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Barnes 66488Royal Field Artillery22/07/1918
Lance Serjeant George Edward Thomas Barrett 200464Bedfordshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Barrett 8076Connaught Rangers25/12/1918
Lieutenant Sydney William James Barron Indian Army Reserve of Officers25/07/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Arthur William James Bartlett 971038Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Thomas Barton 323338Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Herbert Langford Bascombe 522449Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bassington 611412London Regiment10/02/1919
Private William C. Batchelor 5362Royal Irish Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Mann Baylis 240617Suffolk Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Beales 242502Norfolk Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Robert Beardmore 6/3111Royal Munster Fusiliers23/11/1917 (aged 29)
Flight Cadet Peter Beaton Royal Air Force, 60th Training Depot Station20/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Beattie 47156Bedfordshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Albert Edward Beaumont 138871Royal Field Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Gunner Albert Beckett 155488Royal Garrison Artillery02/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Beesley 266261The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper John Joseph Bell 100782Royal Engineers26/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Bell 205South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 45)
Signaller Bell 966219Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bellamy 275490Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)10/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bennett 37134Essex Regiment28/01/1919
Sapper Bennett WR/289913Royal Engineers30/08/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Bentley 700169Royal Field Artillery18/07/1917
Private George Beresford 291595Cheshire Regiment27/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Berriball 345545Devonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Berry 110670Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry05/11/1918
Private Charles Bevan 611635London Regiment08/05/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Lawrence Edward Bevan 11371Wiltshire Regiment13/05/1916 (aged 19)
Captain Bewley Rifle Brigade19/08/1918 (aged 42)
Leading Cooks Mate William Edgar John Bickle 347920Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal16/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Billing 3/6671Somerset Light Infantry01/11/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Edward John Birch 655980London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/12/1917
Sapper William Bircumshaw 289228Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Bird 51Cape Corps, S.A. Forces27/09/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Henry Bird 67796Royal Flying Corps, Flying Corps.31/12/1917
Sapper Birnie WH/149010Royal Engineers16/05/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Black 126027Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Rodney William Blacklock 49852Royal Flying Corps04/01/1918 (aged 36)
Private Blackmore 614653London Regiment22/01/1919 (aged 23)
Corporal Thomas Neilson Blackwood 50903Royal Army Medical Corps19/11/1919 (aged 24)
Private Blakely 45329Royal Scots15/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Bliss South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Bombardier Bloomfield 885125Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Edward James Blowers 63753Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 38)
Driver Henry Blundell 28217Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Engineman Arthur Ernest Bolder 3574ESRoyal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. King Egbert10/02/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Bolduc 1081634Canadian Railway Troops25/10/1918
Private Boliver 52173Royal Army Medical Corps05/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Bonar 48117Machine Gun Corps16/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Bond 67715Devonshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Assistant Steward Paul Bonett Royal Navy, HMS Osmanieh31/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private Bonner 5228Northamptonshire Regiment03/05/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gerald Charles Bonny 49214Royal Flying Corps, 58th Training Sqdn.25/06/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edgar Hartley Booth P/2828Military Police Corps10/09/1916
Lieutenant John Maximilian Borrer Royal Sussex Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert John Bourne 44632Staffordshire Yeomanry18/11/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles Edward Bowley 240835Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/01/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Bowman 203029Royal Field Artillery28/12/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Hodgson Bowman S/294571Army Service Corps27/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper James Byron Bowyer 322820Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 41)
Lieutenant Harry Bradbury Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Harry Bradbury 135908Royal Air Force12/08/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Bradford 212654Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ernest Victor Bradley A/257237Army Service Corps (Canteens)07/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stanley Bradshaw M/340809Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Major Paull Braham M2/046836Army Service Corps18/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Albert George Branchflower 241769Somerset Light Infantry25/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Edenhead Brand 202281Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)08/04/1919
Driver Bray T/328527Royal Army Service Corps13/01/1919
Private Brazier 300958Essex Regiment29/10/1918
Private Breen 3289South African Infantry26/02/1916
Private Edwin Charles Brent 20141Devonshire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman Brewer 211857Rifle Brigade30/12/1917 (aged 40)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles William Bridgland 405025Royal Air Force, 194th Training Sqdn.12/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver James Briggs T/420245Army Service Corps30/10/1918 (aged 42)
Signaller Brindley 139387Royal Garrison Artillery16/11/1918
Private Briscoe 291313Cheshire Regiment27/11/1917
Gunner John William Broadhead 160880Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Bombardier Samuel Edwin Broadmeadow 715844Royal Field Artillery16/01/1919 (aged 24)
Acting Bombardier Broderick 673Royal Field Artillery04/05/1916
Sapper Daniel Brooks 290171Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Brooks 60563Royal Flying Corps30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brooks T4/124596Army Service Corps10/07/1916
Serjeant Samuel Brooks 1129Royal Flying Corps, 23rd (Reserve) Sqdn.21/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Brooks 48138Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918
Private Brotherwood R/440335Royal Army Service Corps23/01/1919
Private Alfred Brown 205743Northumberland Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Arthur Brown 283940Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Brown 9113Connaught Rangers31/10/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Brown 6361Connaught Rangers07/10/1917
Driver Brown 865836Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Thomas Broxup R/382043Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Broyd 87575Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/09/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Brunsdon M2/116749Army Service Corps13/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Brunton M2/133944Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Arthur Edwin Bryan 110828Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Buckett 331523Hampshire Regiment28/05/1917
Private Buckle M2/117015Army Service Corps30/08/1916
Private Buggy 634484London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 34)
Skipper John Webber Buley Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Calumsin15/11/1917 (aged 49)
Sapper Bullamore 103535Royal Engineers22/02/1919
Private Bumford 1961Welsh Regiment29/06/1916
Private Bunt 85975Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Burden 33184Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Burgess 290150Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 35)
Private Burke 31722Cheshire Regiment13/05/1919
Private Michael Burke 32565Royal Munster Fusiliers14/12/1919 (aged 19)
Lieutenant James Rattray Burns Royal Air Force, 193rd Training Sqdn.10/06/1918
Pioneer Burns 273571Royal Engineers01/01/1919
Serjeant Henry Laurence Burridge 80397Royal Engineers30/12/1917
Gunner George Walter Burton 77757Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Burton 289124Royal Engineers30/12/1917
Private Frank Leslie Bushell 53204Royal Army Medical Corps13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Officer's Cook 1st Class Giovanni Battista Busuttil 159795Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal21/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private Frank Hubert Butler 200792Wiltshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper John Nelson Butterley 323083Royal Engineers14/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Byrne 4182Leinster Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Callaghan 56355Essex Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Callaghan M/304697Army Service Corps18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Callaghan 265261Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)29/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Campbell 240657Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Canham 6653Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1917
Lieutenant Cannon Royal Air Force14/09/1918
Private William Billing Canvin 72175Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/06/1919 (aged 31)
Private Douglas Ross Card 27411Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Carden 5501Army Veterinary Corps13/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Carr Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.06/07/1918
Corporal William Henry Carr 1642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Carroll 68832Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/10/1918
Private Frank Carson 39462Leicestershire Regiment25/10/1918
Gunner Charles Carter 955739Royal Field Artillery16/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Carter L/17636Middlesex Regiment25/11/1918
Gunner Thomas Walker Carter 154582Royal Garrison Artillery07/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private John William Cartmel S/9126Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/01/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Ernest Edward Carvell T4/093274Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick John Carver 200422Hampshire Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 21)
Private Wilfred Caswell 12628Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Arthur James Caton 159269Royal Field Artillery22/01/1919 (aged 30)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Caygill J/75031Royal Navy, HMS Osmanieh31/12/1917 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Chambers Egyptian Labour Corps26/03/1917
Private John Holden Chambers 49535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 25)
Rifleman Champion 200071Rifle Brigade22/08/1918
Private Reginald Edmund Guy Chandler M/299583Army Service Corps01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederick Oliver Chapman 260097Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Chappell 890304Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Lance Corporal William Henry Charlwood 700923London Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Charnock 41293Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918
Sapper Cheesebrough 290591Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Anson Dowse Cheffins 32228The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1917 (aged 51)
Quartermaster Serjeant William Cherriman 5813Royal Garrison Artillery25/09/1916 (aged 42)
Private Christie 200355King's Own Scottish Borderers01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Victor Church King's Shropshire Light Infantry10/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Churchill 240240Somerset Light Infantry09/12/1917 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Walter Clack 541192Royal Engineers13/11/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Clark 32897Royal Flying Corps, 56th Kite Balloon Sect.31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Clark 966382Royal Field Artillery09/01/1919
Gunner Richard Harry Clark 160807Royal Field Artillery14/10/1917 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Clark 49279Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917
Private Wilfred John Clark 0632Somerset Light Infantry04/10/1919 (aged 18)
Serjeant William Clark M2/201088Royal Army Service Corps15/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clarke 2851Lincolnshire Yeomanry25/04/1916
Driver Ernest William Clarke 59530Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Clarke 200868Welsh Regiment25/11/1918
Serjeant Joseph Clarke 32003Cheshire Regiment14/12/1917 (aged 36)
Driver Clarke 955785Royal Field Artillery03/05/1919
Gunner Walter Clarke 163116Royal Garrison Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Clarke S/8175Royal Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1919 (aged 35)
Bombardier Nicholas Cleary 70078Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Cockett T/35429Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918
Private Charles Coid 620Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Colbert 7551Royal Irish Regiment13/12/1918
Private Cole 58294Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Cole 10509Hampshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 39)
Corporal Frederick William Coleman 65640Royal Engineers21/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Coleman 35360Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper Allen Sydney Newell Coles 1538Australian Engineers17/10/1918
Private Ronald Howard Coles 1081South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private Colla 610940London Regiment08/05/1919
2nd Corporal George Frederick Collins 75369Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Captain Harold Stafford Collins General List17/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Albert Charles Compton 6722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918
Lieutenant Conaty Royal Air Force26/07/1919
Private Conneely 7389Connaught Rangers31/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Conner WR/193133Royal Engineers02/01/1919
Private William Connolly 49753Manchester Regiment20/05/1919 (aged 44)
Driver Archibald Cook 655109Royal Field Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal James Guernsey Cook 40316Royal Army Medical Corps01/09/1917 (aged 54)
Driver Cooke 241047Royal Field Artillery12/07/1919 (aged 22)
Private Cooley 355034London Regiment30/12/1917
Private Coombes 230218Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Thomas David Coombes 276238Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Cooney 3/8759Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cooper 612475London Regiment12/01/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Joseph Cooper T4/186593Army Service Corps26/07/1917 (aged 30)
Private Cope 202406Cheshire Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Charles Edward Copeland 966112Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Corby 169453Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)15/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal George Corke 201045Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)13/01/1919 (aged 33)
Private Cornwall 682113London Regiment19/04/1918
Private Costigan 4/5205Connaught Rangers08/06/1918
Private Christopher Coultas 59678Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Coventry 200306Royal Scots06/04/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Cowdell 885195Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918
Private Cox 50361Royal Scots02/02/1918
Artificer George Cox Mercantile Marine Reserve05/01/1916 (aged 54)
Serjeant Herbert James Cox 37131Somerset Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cox 235760Royal Gloucestershire Hussars14/10/1918 (aged 21)
2nd Corporal Horace Crackles 72277Royal Engineers20/01/1919 (aged 27)
Private Craddock M2/137297Army Service Corps08/08/1917
Private Tom William Cragg 275599Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)12/03/1919 (aged 28)
Driver Lindley Craig T4/246593Army Service Corps08/02/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Frederick Peter Creek 322885Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private George Roland Cresser 3546Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Arthur Geoffrey Cronhelm Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.06/09/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur John Crook 97480Royal Field Artillery21/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Crooks 45745Essex Regiment19/06/1919
Corporal Cross 295234West Somerset Yeomanry20/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cross 9306Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1917 (aged 42)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Cross 30243Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private Crotty 423510London Regiment07/11/1918
Driver Arthur Alfred Crouch 208676Royal Engineers25/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Croucher 966303Royal Field Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred James Crowe 7454Norfolk Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private Cubitt M/284876Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Private Cullimore 20505Connaught Rangers16/11/1918
Private George Cunliffe 17778South Lancashire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Francis Cunningham 3489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1916
Corporal Frank Curnan 89889Royal Field Artillery31/10/1917 (aged 47)
Private Curran 11286Royal Irish Regiment30/11/1918
Serjeant William Cuthbert 37194Manchester Regiment28/11/1919 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Cutting T4/197663Army Service Corps08/10/1918
Gunner Frederick William Cuttliffe 99290Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Fred Dale 92905Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Daly 51304Royal Scots Fusiliers30/12/1917
Trooper William George Dalziel 2603Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron14/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Albert George Daniels 1754Royal East Kent Yeomanry30/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Darcy 5/17283Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1918
Private Henry Davey 202158Somerset Light Infantry04/04/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Davidson 6/7456Royal Irish Rifles04/01/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davies 50386Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Serjeant Davies 3070Royal Army Medical Corps03/05/1916
Private David Charles Davies 52452Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Davies 81762Royal Army Medical Corps24/10/1918
Sapper James Bethell Davies 446568Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Robert John Davis DM2/164736Army Service Corps12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Davis 452116Royal Engineers25/02/1918
Staff Serjeant Major Robert Owen Dawkes T2/016653Army Service Corps08/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dawson 26780Cheshire Regiment31/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Mark Dawson 119548Royal Army Medical Corps11/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Joseph Day 60358Middlesex Regiment30/12/1917
Pioneer Day 283469Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter James Day 24904Norfolk Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Dearden 61621Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Driver John Edward Deeks 222323Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Deighton 34581Suffolk Regiment30/12/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Deller 92781Royal Flying Corps, 56th Kite Balloon Section31/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private David Dempster 70832Worcestershire Regiment17/08/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper John Dennis 323585Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Harold Louis Deuchar 197Australian Light Horse06/05/1917 (aged 28)
Stoker 1st Class Percy George Deverson K/28778Royal Navy, HMS Renard02/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Devlin 11737Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/01/1919 (aged 25)
Sapper Archie Andrew Dibble 550942Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frank Lewin Dickens 201009Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Robert Dignan 660947Royal Field Artillery18/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Dixon Royal Air Force19/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dixon 72222Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Private Dobson 14343Army Veterinary Corps10/07/1918 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Dobson 63665Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917
Sapper Patrick Docherty 75546Royal Engineers05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tom Dodimead S/255420Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Dolman 25654Dorsetshire Regiment07/11/1918
Captain Donaldson Royal Army Medical Corps05/12/1918
Private Alfred Done 267346Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 30)
Driver David Morrison Dougan 655298Royal Field Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Greenshields Douglas Suffolk Yeomanry14/08/1916 (aged 33)
Sapper Douglass 256397Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Dowland 331211Hampshire Regiment25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Downey 20887Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/12/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Martin Doyle 34752Royal Army Medical Corps16/06/1917 (aged 45)
Private Frederick George Draper 545514Royal Army Medical Corps28/05/1917 (aged 38)
Flight Cadet Owen Drewitt 64414Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.21/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dry 291423Middlesex Regiment09/05/1917
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alfred William Dudman 82859Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Duffin 345707Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/11/1917
Driver Hubert Duffy 228127Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Duncan 95732Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)19/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred Dunn 152643Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dunn 14273Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Michael Dunne 4/4160Leinster Regiment03/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Stafford Gidley Dunsford 203216Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Harry Dunwell 112527Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Durose 1434Norfolk Yeomanry07/12/1916
Gunner Thomas Dutfield 192860Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Charles Robert Dyble 6478DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bush01/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Johnstone Dyce 4195South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 41)
Private Dyer 32019The King's (Liverpool Regiment)22/11/1916
Private Dyson 025162Army Ordnance Corps07/12/1917
Private Albert Eagle 240448Norfolk Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Henry Eccles 032602Royal Army Ordnance Corps19/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Edgar 241025Royal Scots Fusiliers11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Bombardier Albert Victor Edmonds 616028Royal Horse Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Edmunds 730809Royal Field Artillery13/01/1919 (aged 26)
Pioneer Edwards 533852Royal Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Alfred Edwards M2/177348Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Harold Clifford Edwards 320779Welsh Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwards 39594Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918
Captain Philip Graham Egerton Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Samuel Eley 815313Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Ellison 100340Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Samuel Charles Ellison Royal Army Medical Corps17/07/1917 (aged 42)
Private Elston 202423Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918
Private Emmett 15058Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Enos 9514Machine Gun Corps13/11/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Entwistle Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1918
Captain Christopher Erle Northamptonshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 44)
Private George William Henry Errington 48159Northamptonshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ettleton 684756London Regiment18/06/1919
Serjeant David Vaughan Evans 725339Royal Field Artillery21/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Evans 538601Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Ordinary Seaman Edgar John Evans WZ/4226Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Osmanieh31/12/1917
Private John Evans 38733Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Serjeant Evans 50512Imperial Camel Corps16/11/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Evans 73259Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/09/1919
Driver Walter Evans T4/043579Army Service Corps09/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Ewbank CMT/3279Army Service Corps03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Andrew Fairlie S/11321Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/07/1918
Private Robert Goodwin Fallowfield 09679Army Ordnance Corps18/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fanning 6029Leinster Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Fanthom 32634Northamptonshire Regiment25/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Henry Faragher 06715Army Ordnance Corps26/10/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Frederick John Farley 139322Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Farrell 13540King's Shropshire Light Infantry30/08/1916
Private William Henry Faulkner 235983Herefordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Fawcett 2518Lancashire Fusiliers22/10/1916
Private Fay 202431Cheshire Regiment15/09/1917 (aged 45)
Private William Charles Faye 110962Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Hallam Fenton 19633Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/12/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper George Ferguson 269009Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ferguson 635622London Regiment13/06/1918
Gunner Alexander Ferries 5721Royal Field Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 43)
Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur Owen Ferris 220Army Ordnance Corps10/05/1917 (aged 38)
Sapper Ernest Henry Field 209829Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 27)
Corporal Filler 22382Essex Regiment20/09/1918
Sapper Charles Fillion 2503147Canadian Railway Troops02/03/1919
Private John Patrick Finch 50229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/12/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Walter George Finden 290891Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick John Rippon Fisher 420529London Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Fisher 51757Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Frederick Thomas Fitt 891402Royal Field Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Lawrence Fletcher 94062Royal Field Artillery28/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Perrott Fogerty 57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)19/10/1919 (aged 20)
Private Foley 4497Royal Irish Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Alexander Forbes 209376Royal Engineers11/10/1919 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal James William Ford 5142Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 18)
Staff Serjeant Ford 5673Army Ordnance Corps20/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Forde 4954Connaught Rangers24/10/1918 (aged 37)
Fitter Corporal Archibald George Foster 875337Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Foster 45520Essex Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Foster 100034Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Clerk 1st Class William Emrys Foster 404110Royal Air Force, "X" Aircraft Park16/09/1918 (aged 45)
Private Edward Fox 6906Connaught Rangers29/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Henry Sutcliffe Fox 6213Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver William Henry Fox 616057Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Leonard Foxley 179904Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Francis 265309Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frankland M2/077362Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Signalman Charles Ernest Franklin J/52260Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal29/08/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Franks 970860Royal Field Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Freer 50647East Riding Yeomanry26/07/1918
Sapper French 276327Royal Engineers30/12/1917
Private French NAC/386551Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)07/01/1919
Second Lieutenant William Basil Fryer Royal Flying Corps26/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas John Fuge 68140Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Fulkers T4/143634Army Service Corps27/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Harry Fuller 9582Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/05/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Furbank 152689Royal Engineers30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Furness 4191Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Gage 453784London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)28/12/1918
Private John Bell Galloway 1688South African Infantry04/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private John Wilfred Ganley MS/1507Royal Army Service Corps30/12/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Leslie John Gant Royal Horse Artillery15/07/1919 (aged 26)
Private Garbutt 614309London Regiment28/07/1918
Private Gardner 201593Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Gardner 158653Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Garrett 50370Devonshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Garrigan 43241Royal Army Medical Corps14/05/1919
Rifleman Wilfred James Garwood 473508London Regiment (The Rangers)30/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Gates 655919Royal Field Artillery07/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Gay R4/095178Royal Army Service Corps15/06/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Serjeant William Fredrick Gay 200082Wiltshire Regiment13/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Geddes 5/11965Royal Irish Fusiliers20/03/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Geekie Royal Air Force24/05/1919 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Uppleby Geidt Royal Air Force10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Stoker Harry George 896733Mercantile Marine Reserve31/12/1917
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Robert Moses George M/15421Royal Navy, HMS Amaryllis26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Gerring 16528Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918
Driver Gibbon 161255Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Gibney T2/015273Army Service Corps12/09/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Everett Charles Gibson 656006London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 40)
Gunner Giddings 127284Royal Garrison Artillery24/08/1919
Gunner John Percy Gilbert 67763Royal Field Artillery28/09/1917 (aged 34)
Private Gilfillan 35567Royal Scots18/01/1919
Gunner Gill 111156Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1918
Private Gill 4958Manchester Regiment01/10/1916
Private Gillart 292498Northumberland Fusiliers30/12/1917
Private Stephen Gilmore 268622Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner John Lewis Gilpin 147253Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Gladman 548979Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Trimmer William Gleeson 748STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Hannibal30/06/1918 (aged 49)
Private Samuel Glover PLY/8956Royal Marine Light Infantry02/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Goad 241113Devonshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Goat 50130Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Goatley 276536Essex Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Robert James Godsiff T/270020The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)09/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Goodfellow 19614Devonshire Regiment30/12/1917
Corporal Harold William Gooding 201588Devonshire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Goodwin Cheshire Regiment19/10/1917 (aged 29)
Private George W. Gordon S/21658Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/12/1918 (aged 35)
Driver John Thomson Gordon 655664Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Gordon 655692Royal Field Artillery21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Goss 205430Devonshire Regiment30/12/1917
Private Edward Gough 446123Royal Army Medical Corps29/03/1919 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Isaiah Gough 98166Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 41)
Private James Richard Gough 105756Hertfordshire Yeomanry07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Goulden 32073The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916
Private Percival George Govett 241743Somerset Light Infantry12/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Donald Gordon Gowar 37029Norfolk Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Henry Grabham 25807Somerset Light Infantry03/12/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Alfred Alexander Gordon Grace Royal Flying Corps, 22nd (Reserve) Sqdn.26/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Claude Graham 2904Hampshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Frederick Grant 3/8992Yorkshire Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Reginald Evans Grant 260400Middlesex Hussars19/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Grantham 701010London Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Gray 290832Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner John Gray 971007Royal Field Artillery22/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gray 4530Royal Irish Regiment19/12/1916 (aged 56)
Captain Leonard Gray Essex Regiment31/07/1917 (aged 45)
Private Gray 45326Royal Scots19/08/1917
Sapper Gray 76553Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Colonel Blenman Buhot Grayfoot Indian Medical Service30/09/1916 (aged 56)
Private Greatwood 200381Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Wilfred Walker Greaves 92907Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 31)
Private Alfred Green O/4535Army Ordnance Corps03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Green 524498Royal Engineers26/11/1918
Private John Green 32815The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 36)
Gunner William Collins Green 154323Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Gregory 10598Cheshire Regiment30/12/1917
Trimmer Gregson 748STALIAS30/06/1918
Private Robert Duthie Greig 241597Royal Scots Fusiliers14/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Francis Nemo Grier Special List30/04/1918 (aged 56)
Driver Ernest Albert Griffen 875172Royal Field Artillery13/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Griffin 37214Bedfordshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private Harry William Griffin S4/086641Army Service Corps08/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Arthur James Griffiths 9069Welsh Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Griffiths 100328Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Griffiths 266621Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 38)
Private Grove 100809Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Gulliford 111003Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)17/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cowan Guy 301737Royal Scots01/12/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Guy 203482Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hackett 4606Leinster Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hackford 31179Norfolk Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 37)
Driver Hagon T4/037106Army Service Corps28/08/1917
Private W. Norman Hale 366202Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hall 560224Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Private Halley 265742Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/04/1917 (aged 30)
Driver Hamilton 176920Royal Horse Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hamilton 200586Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Percy Hamilton Royal Flying Corps08/03/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Charles Edward Hammond 471508London Regiment (The Rangers)25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hampton 201579Wiltshire Regiment22/12/1918
Gunner Hancock 123907Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917
Driver Hancock 65550Royal Horse Artillery04/11/1918
Sapper Hancy 66686Royal Engineers03/12/1917 (aged 39)
Driver Harding 705214Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Private Joseph Harding 51731Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Norman William Harding 230901Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)12/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Peter Harding M/319022Army Service Corps30/05/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Major Hards M2/105095Army Service Corps20/08/1916
Private Arthur John William Hardwicke 73724Middlesex Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Hardwidge T4/145671Army Service Corps27/03/1917
Private Henry George Hardy 43619Royal Army Medical Corps25/03/1918
Sapper William Harfield WR/287403Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clifford Harker 20084Royal Irish Regiment16/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Harmsworth 96569Royal Army Medical Corps27/01/1919 (aged 43)
Private Harper 292943Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Harper 170828Royal Garrison Artillery13/01/1919
Private William Alfred Harradine 14848Hertfordshire Yeomanry28/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harris 202104Rifle Brigade30/12/1917
Gunner Frederick Harris 966531Royal Field Artillery16/01/1918 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Henry Francis Harris 5630Royal Army Veterinary Corps14/01/1919 (aged 42)
Private Thomas Harris 201527Northamptonshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 37)
Sapper William Harris 266541Royal Engineers30/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Harris 49792Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/12/1918
Private Harrison 684420London Regiment16/01/1918
Private Harry Sydney Harrison M2/115377Army Service Corps17/11/1917 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Harrison L/27540Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Harold Alfred Harsant 5165Royal Flying Corps17/11/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hart Royal Air Force, 20th Training Wing22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Kenneth Leslie Stewart Hartigan 35th Scinde Horse02/11/1919 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Charles Arthur Hatton P/16187Military Police Corps10/12/1918 (aged 48)
Rifleman Hawkins 656007London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/12/1917
Private Hawley 62218Northamptonshire Regiment30/07/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Frederick Richard Hayden 113872Royal Field Artillery08/01/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hayes 240174Somerset Light Infantry24/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Arthur Charles Haynes 109430Royal Field Artillery24/01/1918 (aged 27)
Private Haywood 41370Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/12/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Hazelby 533853Royal Engineers01/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Luke Healy 300537Royal Scots11/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Albert Heaton 292398Cheshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hebdon 34090The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/10/1918
Company Sergeant Major Henry Victor Hedger 6125Australian Army Service Corps25/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal John Robert Helm 100392Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Hemming 16407Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Yule Henderson M2/102798Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Henry Amos Henderson 3/8802Dorsetshire Regiment06/10/1918
Gunner James Archibald Henderson 8380Royal Field Artillery23/10/1916 (aged 23)
Sapper Samuel Gailes Hendry 284042Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private Henry 57096Royal Army Medical Corps24/07/1918
Private Henshaw 275956Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)04/11/1918
Private Henshaw 33251Leicestershire Regiment12/11/1918
Gunner George Hepton 6634Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1917 (aged 42)
Corporal Herbert S4/161738Army Service Corps03/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herring 130828Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Hesk 275984Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hester 02554Army Ordnance Corps06/05/1917
Private Herbert George Hetherington 145008Royal Army Medical Corps22/09/1918 (aged 33)
Major Charles Wilfred Hext Supply and Transport Corps21/07/1919 (aged 38)
Private Hickey 42383Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/08/1918
Lieutenant Eric Raymond Hicks Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier John Evans Hicks 608106Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Higgs 9063Leinster Regiment30/12/1917
Private Hilburg 1994Cape Corps, S.A. Forces27/11/1918
Driver Hill 701361Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Joseph Walter Hill 18696Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 41)
Ship's Chief Cook George Hills 137007Royal Navy, HMS Humber04/09/1916 (aged 48)
Private Harold Hills D/14850Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry11/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robert Hilton 125998Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1919 (aged 38)
Corporal Hinds S4/161669Army Service Corps11/07/1918
Private Arthur Harry Hinkley 97955Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Herbert Hinkley 211038Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Hislop 202426Royal Scots Fusiliers20/06/1917
Driver Frederick William Hitchcock 890272Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hobbs 27019Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/12/1917
Sapper Hobbs 522405Royal Engineers27/11/1918 (aged 28)
Seaman John Hodgson Mercantile Marine Reserve10/01/1916 (aged 49)
Private Hogg 3/2034Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/01/1919 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant James Charles Holden 28524The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/06/1916
Private William Wheeldon Holder 36506Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Ernest George Holkham 32980Norfolk Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Holland 275890Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)23/11/1917
Corporal David Hollands 38040Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert James Holliday 100371Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Lewis Hollins Cape Corps, S.A. Forces15/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Holmes 615217London Regiment09/01/1919
Corporal Hooper 46798Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry27/09/1919
Gunner Hope 90535Royal Field Artillery11/12/1918
Private Hopwood 34988Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1919
Corporal Charlton Frederick Fairfax Horne 4904South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 26)
Cadet Frank Horner 175925Royal Air Force, 3rd School of Aviation07/10/1918 (aged 18)
Pioneer Walter Horrocks 321982Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Herbert Horry 147320Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sergeant Horwood 412South African Infantry26/02/1916
Corporal Hosken 260090Middlesex Hussars22/10/1918
Sapper George Walter Houghton 322874Royal Engineers31/12/1917
Private George Provan Houstoun 201560Highland Light Infantry26/04/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Howcroft 695256Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918
Private Charles Ernest Howe 31445Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Laurie Frederick John Howes 157354Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Howkins 6447Honourable Artillery Company17/06/1916
Rifleman Robert William Howlett 211163Rifle Brigade28/08/1918 (aged 41)
Rifleman Huckwell 209695Rifle Brigade13/09/1918
Private Albert Hudson 424840London Regiment19/01/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper William Thomas Hudson 284061Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 42)
Private Anthony Daniel Hughes 684784London Regiment10/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hughes 20565Leicestershire Regiment31/08/1916
Driver Hughes 452275Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hughes 1604Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Hughes 426976Royal Engineers31/12/1917
Sapper Humphreys 284252Royal Engineers30/12/1917
Private Hunt 260205Middlesex Hussars18/10/1918
Private John Alexander Hunter 201558King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Albert Hurlock 611723London Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 22)
Trooper Alfred Donald Hurstfield 4126Australian Light Horse12/04/1919 (aged 23)
Private Huson 36864Essex Regiment08/11/1917
Private Hutchison 205413Royal Scots Fusiliers30/12/1917 (aged 35)
Shoeing Smith Hutchison 143913Royal Field Artillery07/07/1919 (aged 34)
Private William Phillip Hyre M/302736Army Service Corps05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Hyson 266075Royal Engineers31/12/1917
Private Herbert Richard Ingle 685360London Regiment30/08/1919 (aged 20)
Private Inglis 50563Royal Scots27/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Jackson DM2/105925Army Service Corps06/12/1917 (aged 40)
Lieutenant Cecil Thomas Jackson Royal Air Force31/08/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Jackson 92705Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private George Jackson 15256Northamptonshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jackson 124677Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1918
Signaller Jackson 93319Royal Field Artillery08/06/1919
Stoker 1st Class James William Jackson SS/109980Royal Navy, HMS Attack30/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Willie Jackson 32883Manchester Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frederick James S4/244969Army Service Corps03/11/1917 (aged 40)
Private John James 310544Warwickshire Yeomanry05/01/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Robert James T/3224The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/05/1916 (aged 32)
Private Samuel James A/454856Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)27/11/1919 (aged 47)
Corporal Jamieson 5386South African Infantry28/04/1916
Lieutenant Leonard Foster Jamieson Royal Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Geoffrey William Jarred Royal Berkshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Samuel Jarrett 42610Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Alfred Jay T2/016754Royal Army Service Corps22/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Jay 118482Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918
Private Jefferies 10118Gloucestershire Regiment03/01/1917
Sapper Albert Victor Jeffery 152004Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Frederick Charles Jeffery 87206Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Frederick Richard Jeffs 267098Middlesex Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jelffs O/6252Army Ordnance Corps20/10/1917
Private Jenkins 38754Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/11/1918 (aged 46)
Private Jenkins 243422Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918
Driver Iestyn Gwyn Jenkins 198372Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Flight Cadet Alfred Reginald Jennings 18926Royal Air Force, 23rd Training Sqdn.08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Jerham 123785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/04/1918
Gunner Ernest Alexander Johnson 741925Royal Field Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Norman Johnson 88078Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harold Johnson 72085Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Joseph Johnson 10348Machine Gun Corps04/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Johnson 20078Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)30/12/1917 (aged 39)
Sapper Thomas Johnson 447859Royal Engineers29/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Johnson 51851Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Johnston 266606Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Heard Johnstone 200708King's Own Scottish Borderers01/05/1917
Private David Lloyd Jones S/369184Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Jones 241128Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/04/1917
Private Jones 266448Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 290781Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones M/334766Army Service Corps22/11/1917
Private Frank Egerton Wedgwood Jones M/280337Army Service Corps23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Jones 272184Royal Field Artillery29/12/1918
Private Jones 32785Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28/10/1918
Private Jones 201212Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 28467Royal Air Force25/07/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Jones T/387070Army Service Corps03/11/1918
Private John Jones 20249Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/04/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner John Jones 105809Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Jones 265469Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 266245Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/02/1919
Sapper Thomas Jones 448578Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Jones 201382Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/08/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Jordan 3715Royal Field Artillery15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Judge 33075Norfolk Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Keaney 655179Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Private Michael Kearns 61871Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfrid Keeble 27799Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner James Thomas Keenan 705020Royal Field Artillery07/02/1919 (aged 41)
Private Keep 153231Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1919 (aged 21)
Pioneer Kelleher 497859Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Gunner John Kelly 30207Royal Garrison Artillery03/01/1917
Private Kelly 3/21986Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/12/1917
Private Peter Kelly 7864Connaught Rangers15/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas James Kelly 15446Devonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Kember 201296Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1919
Private Kemp G/81139The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kendall M2/020613Army Service Corps25/12/1916
Private Kenison 682419London Regiment28/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Martin F. Kennedy 73415Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/11/1918
Private Kennell 5/30050Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/03/1918
Private Kent 260504Middlesex Hussars20/11/1918
Private Kent M2/051844Army Service Corps19/08/1916
Private Kenynon 64065Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/08/1918
Sapper Kerr 289340Royal Engineers30/12/1917
Private Thomas Park Kerr 60676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Kershaw 120821Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Kershaw 1110/4Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Fredrick Arthur Keshan 2125Australian Light Horse11/12/1918
Private Killen 230615Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)16/10/1918
Private King 242310Welsh Regiment16/11/1918
Private Bernard King 345763Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/01/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal King 22863Royal Scots Fusiliers30/12/1917
Major King Suffolk Regiment26/09/1919
Private King 19648Devonshire Regiment14/06/1917
Private King 51732Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 45)
Private Kirby 18560Army Cyclist Corps16/11/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Kitchen 290882Royal Engineers31/12/1917
Private James Kitchen 70874Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1916 (aged 38)
Fitter Corporal William Arthur Kitt 961583Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Knight 325714Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)13/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Knight 15641Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/10/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant William Charles Knight 961543Royal Field Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Knight 207590Rifle Brigade24/10/1918
Corporal Thomas Joseph Knipe 1093Cape Corps, S.A. Forces12/08/1919 (aged 28)
2nd Corporal Henry James Knott 541228Royal Engineers08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Farrier Knowles R/328238Army Service Corps26/01/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Lamb 208901Rifle Brigade05/08/1917
Private Francis William Lamont M2/046804Army Service Corps24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Cook's Mate Stephen Louis Lampon M/12605Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal28/07/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Lanaway T4/084225Army Service Corps29/06/1917
Private Lancett 8140Connaught Rangers10/07/1918
Private Lane 5797Connaught Rangers15/01/1919
Private Lanes 7776Leicestershire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 39)
Officer's Steward 1st Class Frank Thomas Lang 362653Royal Navy, HMS Attack30/12/1917 (aged 37)
Corporal Frederick William Larcombe 550569Royal Engineers19/11/1918 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Albert Joshua Laurens 48764Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver James Lawrence 267934Royal Engineers17/09/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Leadbeater 323510Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 23)
Bombardier John Leathem 91542Royal Field Artillery11/05/1916 (aged 35)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Charles Lee 85213Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant John William Lee Royal Flying Corps31/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Lee 41191Royal Scots Fusiliers30/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Thomas Peters Lee S1/4167Army Service Corps01/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lee-Kirby Essex Regiment11/12/1916
Private Leggett 36855South Lancashire Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert William Lemmon 43478Norfolk Regiment15/11/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Henry Leonard 9961Royal Air Force, 50th Balloon Sect.28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Edward Leonard 88352Manchester Regiment15/05/1919 (aged 20)
Private Harry William Lewin 49562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Albert Edward Lewis 59706Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Charles Lewis Army Service Corps14/06/1917
Serjeant Edgar Lewis 597Royal Field Artillery23/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant Frederick William Lewis 4830Middlesex Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Lewis 512101London Regiment (London Scottish)26/01/1918
Private Lewis 54440Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)26/11/1918
Corporal Thomas Charles Victor Lewis 2153The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/12/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Thomas Ernest Martin Lewis 139050Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 21)
Squadron Serjeant Major Liddle 70003Berkshire Yeomanry30/12/1917
Trooper Robert Lindsay 2478Australian Light Horse14/10/1918
Gunner Linsey 115515Royal Garrison Artillery11/09/1918
Private Lister 684487London Regiment10/12/1918
Sapper Little 131872Royal Engineers18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner James Herbert Livermore 521Royal Horse Artillery04/10/1916 (aged 36)
Saddler Frank Livesey 701242Royal Field Artillery01/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Llewellyn 38605Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/03/1917
Private Lloyd 23796King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harry Lockley 10729Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Thomas Henry Lodge 200864Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Logan 45168Royal Scots08/11/1918
Serjeant Bertie Edwin Lorking 50235Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Thomas Caleb Lovejoy 290604Royal Engineers31/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Loveless 67518Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Loveridge 243442Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private Lovesey 545927Royal Army Medical Corps13/07/1919 (aged 26)
Private Lovett 30347Leicestershire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 35)
Serjeant Frederick John Lowe T4/037650Army Service Corps02/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Lowe 242247Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private William Lowe 32335Leicestershire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Herbert Henry Lucas 51842Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917
Private Albert Edward Luck 2093West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)05/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Cecil Luff 4/3312Royal Sussex Regiment28/06/1916
Signaller John Herbert Lukehurst 911586Royal Field Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Gerard Owen Lydekker Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Thomas Francis Mcasey 78217Royal Engineers19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer Denis John Mccarthy 179094Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa20/10/1916
Private Alexander Mccartney DM2/224602Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal John James Mccarty 1053Australian Light Horse04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Mccluckie 127231Royal Engineers25/12/1918
Private Mccormack 9582Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private Robert Mccready H/71705Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)06/08/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Maccrimmon 67660Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Mccullock DM2/154038Army Service Corps12/05/1916
Private John Thomas Mcdermott 38863Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Mcdonagh 17815Royal Irish Fusiliers19/08/1916
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Donald Mcdonald 45202Bedfordshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcdonald 4113South African Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 34)
Private Mcewen 241533Highland Light Infantry29/08/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Duncan Keith Mcfarlane 50552Imperial Camel Corps25/01/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Macfarlane 608079Royal Horse Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcgowan 28806The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/07/1916
Driver John Mcgrath 367883Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Mcgreaves 202617Cheshire Regiment30/12/1917 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Albert Mcguinness 93463Royal Flying Corps31/12/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Mcguinness 201438Rifle Brigade30/12/1917 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Mcintosh S/21553Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/12/1918
Private Harry William Thomas Mcintosh 022817Army Ordnance Corps05/07/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mcintyre 345586Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/04/1918
Private William James Mack 96687Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Mckenzie 16128Royal Scots01/11/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers150
Royal Field Artillery136
Royal Welsh Fusiliers86
Army Service Corps84
London Regiment66
Royal Garrison Artillery58
Royal Army Medical Corps56
British West Indies Regiment56
Royal Flying Corps35
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
Royal Army Service Corps28
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)27
Royal Scots25
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)24
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23
Royal Horse Artillery21
Northamptonshire Regiment21
Norfolk Regiment20
Royal Scots Fusiliers20
Essex Regiment20
Cheshire Regiment19
Somerset Light Infantry19
Royal Air Force19
Devonshire Regiment18
Army Ordnance Corps18
Rifle Brigade18
South African Infantry16
Welsh Regiment16
Hampshire Regiment15
Connaught Rangers14
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)14
Middlesex Regiment13
Leinster Regiment12
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12
Royal Irish Regiment12
Bedfordshire Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
King's Own Scottish Borderers10
Middlesex Hussars10
Australian Light Horse10
Wiltshire Regiment9
Indian Labour Corps9
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)9
Suffolk Regiment8
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment8
Machine Gun Corps8
Staffordshire Yeomanry7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Voluntary Aid Detachment7
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)7
Royal Dublin Fusiliers7
Warwickshire Yeomanry7
Leicestershire Regiment7
Dorsetshire Regiment6
Highland Light Infantry6
Royal Warwickshire Regiment6
Seaforth Highlanders6
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)6
Royal Sussex Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
South Lancashire Regiment6
Royal Navy, HMS Hannibal5
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces5
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Mercantile Marine Reserve5
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars5
Australian Engineers5
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service5
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)4
Army Veterinary Corps4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Royal Army Ordnance Corps4
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Hertfordshire Yeomanry4
Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.3
Imperial Camel Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Honourable Artillery Company3
Royal Air Force, 20th Training Wing3
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd Sqdn.3
ALIAS3
Worcestershire Regiment3
Royal Irish Rifles3
Military Police Corps3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers2
Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Lancashire Fusiliers2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
General List2
Berkshire Yeomanry2
Royal Air Force, 23rd Training Sqdn.2
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)2
Army Cyclist Corps2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Lincolnshire Yeomanry2
Russian Army2
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry2
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.2
Royal Navy, HMS Mimosa2
West India Regiment2
Australian Army Service Corps2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Osmanieh2
Royal Navy, HMS Nigella2
Royal Air Force, "X" Aircraft Park2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
Mercantile Marine2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)2
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)2
Royal Navy, HMS Attack2
South Nottinghamshire Hussars2
Royal Navy, HMS Osmanieh2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 64th Wing1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Kite Balloon Section1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Torcello1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
South Wales Borderers1
Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Dept1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Bush1
Royal Air Force, 193rd Training Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Navy, HMS Humber1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
Chinese Labour Corps1
Supply and Transport Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 58th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Osmanieh1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron1
Royal Navy, HMS Renard1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd (Reserve) Sqdn.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Calumsin1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Air Force, 194th Training Sqdn.1
35th Scinde Horse1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Magnolia1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Balloon Base1
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Training Sqdn.1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, Flying Corps.1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R.IC.H.II.C./333). HM Motor Lighter X101
Royal Air Force, 3rd "C" Wing1
British Red Cross Society1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Hannibal1
Canadian Field Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 20th Training Depot Sqdn.1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Australian Flying Corps1
Royal Air Force, No. 3 Cadet Wing1
Royal Air Force, "X" Aircraft Depot1
Herefordshire Regiment1
Royal Indian Marine1
Royal Navy, (RFR/DEV/A/1658). HMS Hannibal1
Royal Air Force, 3rd School of Aviation1
Russian Navy1
Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 23rd (Reserve) Sqdn.1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Followers Central Depot1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
West Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. Calumsin1
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)1
Royal Navy, HMS Amaryllis1
Royal Air Force, 50th Balloon Sect.1
South African Field Artillery1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Sapphire1
Royal Air Force, 20th Training Wing H.Q.1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS North Star II1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. King Egbert1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, 60th Training Depot Station1
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Kite Balloon Sect.1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Tara1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Army Hospital Corps1
Special List1
Royal Naval Reserve, H.M.T. St. Malo1
Royal Air Force, 142nd Sqdn.1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 5 January 1916100
Monday 10 January 1916100
Friday 28 January 1916100
Saturday 19 February 1916100
Saturday 26 February 19161441
Friday 10 March 1916231
Tuesday 4 April 1916100
Tuesday 25 April 1916220
Thursday 27 April 1916210
Friday 28 April 1916100
Wednesday 3 May 1916330
Thursday 4 May 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916111
Saturday 6 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Friday 12 May 1916210
Saturday 13 May 1916220
Monday 15 May 1916211
Tuesday 16 May 1916100
Tuesday 23 May 1916232
Saturday 27 May 1916100
Sunday 28 May 1916220
Monday 29 May 1916111
Tuesday 30 May 1916111
Wednesday 31 May 1916110
Thursday 1 June 1916110
Saturday 3 June 1916111
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916110
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916210
Saturday 10 June 1916221
Monday 12 June 1916100
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916110
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916110
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Thursday 29 June 1916110
Friday 30 June 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916100
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916100
Wednesday 19 July 1916230
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916220
Monday 31 July 1916210
Thursday 3 August 1916111
Friday 4 August 1916111
Wednesday 9 August 1916111
Sunday 13 August 1916120
Monday 14 August 1916110
Tuesday 15 August 1916110
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Saturday 19 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916110
Wednesday 30 August 1916330
Thursday 31 August 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916110
Tuesday 5 September 1916220
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916110
Saturday 23 September 1916120
Monday 25 September 1916120
Thursday 28 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916221
Sunday 1 October 1916220
Monday 2 October 1916110
Wednesday 4 October 1916110
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Monday 9 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916111
Tuesday 17 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916100
Sunday 22 October 1916110
Monday 23 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916120
Wednesday 1 November 1916210
Saturday 11 November 1916222
Sunday 12 November 1916111
Monday 13 November 1916230
Wednesday 15 November 1916111
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916111
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916331
Monday 11 December 1916100
Tuesday 12 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916210
Saturday 16 December 1916111
Monday 18 December 1916120
Tuesday 19 December 1916230
Sunday 24 December 1916220
Monday 25 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917110
Wednesday 3 January 1917220
Sunday 7 January 1917110
Monday 8 January 1917100
Monday 15 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917110
Monday 5 February 1917111
Thursday 8 February 1917230
Saturday 10 February 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917220
Monday 19 February 1917110
Sunday 4 March 1917110
Wednesday 7 March 1917221
Friday 9 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917120
Wednesday 21 March 1917210
Friday 23 March 1917120
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917100
Tuesday 27 March 1917220
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917100
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917220
Thursday 19 April 1917120
Saturday 21 April 1917232
Monday 23 April 1917211
Tuesday 24 April 1917231
Wednesday 25 April 1917442
Thursday 26 April 1917221
Friday 27 April 1917440
Saturday 28 April 1917220
Monday 30 April 1917120
Tuesday 1 May 1917340
Wednesday 2 May 1917120
Thursday 3 May 1917320
Friday 4 May 1917211
Saturday 5 May 1917331
Sunday 6 May 1917340
Monday 7 May 1917321
Wednesday 9 May 1917110
Thursday 10 May 1917211
Friday 11 May 1917763
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917342
Tuesday 15 May 1917222
Thursday 17 May 1917221
Saturday 19 May 1917120
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917111
Friday 25 May 1917111
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 1917210
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Saturday 2 June 1917220
Monday 4 June 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917120
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 9 June 1917341
Thursday 14 June 1917330
Saturday 16 June 1917220
Wednesday 20 June 1917110
Friday 22 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917110
Monday 25 June 1917341
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917451
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Wednesday 4 July 1917100
Thursday 5 July 1917220
Saturday 7 July 1917110
Monday 9 July 1917111
Tuesday 10 July 1917122
Saturday 14 July 1917111
Tuesday 17 July 1917220
Wednesday 18 July 1917220
Friday 20 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917111
Thursday 26 July 1917120
Saturday 28 July 1917110
Sunday 29 July 1917111
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917221
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Monday 6 August 1917120
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Friday 10 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917230
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Wednesday 22 August 1917111
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917100
Thursday 30 August 1917120
Friday 31 August 1917100
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917231
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917211
Saturday 8 September 1917111
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917110
Wednesday 12 September 1917330
Saturday 15 September 1917220
Monday 17 September 1917110
Saturday 22 September 1917231
Sunday 23 September 1917110
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917120
Friday 28 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917120
Tuesday 2 October 1917210
Wednesday 3 October 1917221
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917220
Thursday 11 October 1917220
Friday 12 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Tuesday 16 October 1917210
Thursday 18 October 1917220
Friday 19 October 1917320
Saturday 20 October 1917320
Monday 22 October 1917111
Tuesday 23 October 1917120
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917460
Thursday 1 November 1917330
Friday 2 November 1917340
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Sunday 4 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917330
Saturday 10 November 1917220
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917340
Friday 16 November 1917220
Saturday 17 November 1917550
Sunday 18 November 1917221
Monday 19 November 1917460
Tuesday 20 November 1917560
Wednesday 21 November 1917450
Thursday 22 November 1917221
Friday 23 November 1917670
Saturday 24 November 1917220
Sunday 25 November 1917220
Monday 26 November 1917210
Tuesday 27 November 1917450
Wednesday 28 November 1917440
Thursday 29 November 1917110
Friday 30 November 1917220
Saturday 1 December 1917572
Sunday 2 December 1917120
Monday 3 December 1917450
Tuesday 4 December 1917222
Wednesday 5 December 1917200
Thursday 6 December 1917331
Friday 7 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917220
Sunday 9 December 1917540
Monday 10 December 1917450
Tuesday 11 December 1917440
Wednesday 12 December 1917220
Thursday 13 December 1917110
Friday 14 December 1917331
Saturday 15 December 1917330
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917220
Thursday 20 December 1917331
Friday 21 December 1917220
Saturday 22 December 1917331
Sunday 23 December 1917220
Monday 24 December 1917110
Tuesday 25 December 1917111
Wednesday 26 December 1917320
Friday 28 December 1917220
Sunday 30 December 19171071148
Monday 31 December 19179610516
Wednesday 2 January 1918240
Friday 4 January 1918230
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918453
Tuesday 8 January 1918111
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Monday 14 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918220
Friday 18 January 1918110
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918330
Thursday 24 January 1918221
Saturday 26 January 1918432
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918220
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918120
Tuesday 12 February 1918111
Friday 15 February 1918321
Saturday 16 February 1918111
Tuesday 19 February 1918111
Friday 22 February 1918110
Monday 25 February 1918110
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Friday 1 March 1918111
Tuesday 5 March 1918110
Wednesday 6 March 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918210
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Sunday 17 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918222
Wednesday 20 March 1918210
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918320
Thursday 28 March 1918122
Friday 29 March 1918111
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Sunday 31 March 1918100
Monday 1 April 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918210
Wednesday 3 April 1918220
Thursday 4 April 1918330
Friday 5 April 1918110
Saturday 6 April 1918211
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918220
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918111
Monday 15 April 1918110
Tuesday 16 April 1918120
Thursday 18 April 1918450
Friday 19 April 1918220
Sunday 21 April 1918110
Monday 22 April 1918230
Tuesday 23 April 1918230
Thursday 25 April 1918342
Tuesday 30 April 1918110
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918221
Monday 6 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Wednesday 15 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Monday 20 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918331
Thursday 30 May 1918120
Sunday 2 June 1918110
Wednesday 5 June 1918230
Saturday 8 June 1918210
Monday 10 June 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918120
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Friday 14 June 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918100
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Monday 17 June 1918330
Tuesday 18 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918120
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Sunday 30 June 1918320
Monday 1 July 1918220
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918100
Thursday 4 July 1918210
Friday 5 July 1918111
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918210
Thursday 11 July 1918210
Friday 12 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Wednesday 17 July 1918331
Saturday 20 July 1918330
Monday 22 July 1918310
Tuesday 23 July 1918110
Wednesday 24 July 1918220
Thursday 25 July 1918330
Friday 26 July 1918210
Saturday 27 July 1918111
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918330
Thursday 1 August 1918230
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918320
Thursday 8 August 1918111
Saturday 10 August 1918221
Monday 12 August 1918220
Tuesday 13 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918111
Monday 19 August 1918220
Tuesday 20 August 1918330
Wednesday 21 August 1918111
Thursday 22 August 1918340
Friday 23 August 1918100
Saturday 24 August 1918111
Monday 26 August 1918320
Wednesday 28 August 1918120
Thursday 29 August 1918200
Friday 30 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918230
Friday 6 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918231
Wednesday 11 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918230
Friday 13 September 1918210
Saturday 14 September 1918210
Monday 16 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918222
Friday 20 September 1918230
Saturday 21 September 1918220
Sunday 22 September 1918220
Monday 23 September 1918111
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918100
Tuesday 1 October 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918220
Friday 4 October 1918220
Sunday 6 October 1918110
Monday 7 October 1918221
Tuesday 8 October 1918430
Wednesday 9 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918220
Friday 11 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918351
Sunday 13 October 1918231
Monday 14 October 1918570
Tuesday 15 October 1918640
Wednesday 16 October 1918780
Thursday 17 October 191818190
Friday 18 October 19188100
Saturday 19 October 191814160
Sunday 20 October 1918991
Monday 21 October 1918880
Tuesday 22 October 191812122
Wednesday 23 October 1918991
Thursday 24 October 1918660
Friday 25 October 1918990
Saturday 26 October 191812111
Sunday 27 October 1918770
Monday 28 October 1918881
Tuesday 29 October 1918860
Wednesday 30 October 1918760
Thursday 31 October 1918650
Friday 1 November 1918530
Saturday 2 November 1918441
Sunday 3 November 191812132
Monday 4 November 191818181
Tuesday 5 November 1918781
Wednesday 6 November 191817151
Thursday 7 November 191811145
Friday 8 November 191810101
Saturday 9 November 1918551
Sunday 10 November 19188101
Monday 11 November 1918572
Tuesday 12 November 191813121
Wednesday 13 November 1918550
Thursday 14 November 1918550
Friday 15 November 1918761
Saturday 16 November 191814131
Sunday 17 November 1918780
Monday 18 November 1918671
Tuesday 19 November 1918560
Wednesday 20 November 1918770
Thursday 21 November 1918692
Friday 22 November 191812130
Saturday 23 November 1918330
Sunday 24 November 1918671
Monday 25 November 1918540
Tuesday 26 November 1918330
Wednesday 27 November 1918650
Thursday 28 November 1918882
Friday 29 November 1918440
Saturday 30 November 1918761
Sunday 1 December 1918650
Monday 2 December 1918650
Tuesday 3 December 1918550
Wednesday 4 December 1918770
Thursday 5 December 1918781
Friday 6 December 1918430
Saturday 7 December 1918890
Sunday 8 December 1918452
Monday 9 December 1918230
Tuesday 10 December 191810111
Wednesday 11 December 1918540
Thursday 12 December 1918440
Friday 13 December 1918550
Saturday 14 December 1918450
Sunday 15 December 1918660
Monday 16 December 1918560
Tuesday 17 December 1918220
Wednesday 18 December 1918220
Thursday 19 December 1918440
Friday 20 December 1918561
Saturday 21 December 1918110
Sunday 22 December 1918220
Monday 23 December 1918770
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918440
Thursday 26 December 1918570
Friday 27 December 1918220
Saturday 28 December 1918330
Sunday 29 December 1918440
Monday 30 December 1918330
Tuesday 31 December 1918330
Wednesday 1 January 1919330
Thursday 2 January 1919210
Friday 3 January 1919110
Sunday 5 January 1919230
Monday 6 January 1919230
Tuesday 7 January 1919210
Wednesday 8 January 1919220
Thursday 9 January 1919530
Friday 10 January 1919220
Saturday 11 January 1919230
Sunday 12 January 1919540
Monday 13 January 1919760
Tuesday 14 January 1919230
Wednesday 15 January 1919341
Thursday 16 January 1919221
Saturday 18 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919230
Monday 20 January 1919220
Tuesday 21 January 1919320
Wednesday 22 January 1919340
Thursday 23 January 1919330
Saturday 25 January 1919210
Sunday 26 January 1919120
Monday 27 January 1919210
Tuesday 28 January 1919220
Friday 31 January 1919230
Saturday 1 February 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919340
Monday 3 February 1919100
Tuesday 4 February 1919210
Thursday 6 February 1919321
Friday 7 February 1919230
Saturday 8 February 1919111
Sunday 9 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919230
Monday 17 February 1919111
Tuesday 18 February 1919122
Wednesday 19 February 1919110
Thursday 20 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919110
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Monday 24 February 1919210
Friday 28 February 1919110
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Sunday 2 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919221
Saturday 8 March 1919111
Tuesday 11 March 1919230
Wednesday 12 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919111
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Thursday 27 March 1919100
Saturday 29 March 1919100
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919110
Tuesday 8 April 1919100
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Saturday 12 April 1919230
Friday 25 April 1919110
Sunday 27 April 1919220
Wednesday 30 April 1919110
Saturday 3 May 1919210
Thursday 8 May 1919330
Tuesday 13 May 1919221
Wednesday 14 May 1919330
Thursday 15 May 1919220
Friday 16 May 1919100
Saturday 17 May 1919111
Monday 19 May 1919221
Tuesday 20 May 1919200
Saturday 24 May 1919230
Sunday 25 May 1919110
Saturday 31 May 1919111
Sunday 8 June 1919110
Monday 9 June 1919100
Thursday 12 June 1919100
Saturday 14 June 1919120
Sunday 15 June 1919220
Monday 16 June 1919100
Wednesday 18 June 1919110
Thursday 19 June 1919100
Friday 20 June 1919110
Sunday 22 June 1919120
Tuesday 24 June 1919110
Wednesday 25 June 1919110
Sunday 29 June 1919110
Tuesday 1 July 1919110
Saturday 5 July 1919120
Sunday 6 July 1919110
Monday 7 July 1919220
Thursday 10 July 1919111
Saturday 12 July 1919110
Sunday 13 July 1919100
Monday 14 July 1919120
Tuesday 15 July 1919100
Monday 21 July 1919110
Saturday 26 July 1919110
Wednesday 30 July 1919120
Thursday 31 July 1919120
Sunday 3 August 1919100
Friday 8 August 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919100
Tuesday 12 August 1919100
Friday 15 August 1919110
Sunday 17 August 1919110
Tuesday 19 August 1919110
Friday 22 August 1919220
Sunday 24 August 1919110
Friday 29 August 1919110
Saturday 30 August 1919110
Tuesday 2 September 1919100
Sunday 14 September 1919100
Wednesday 17 September 1919110
Friday 19 September 1919110
Thursday 25 September 1919120
Friday 26 September 1919110
Saturday 27 September 1919100
Thursday 2 October 1919110
Saturday 4 October 1919110
Saturday 11 October 1919100
Sunday 19 October 1919110
Wednesday 22 October 1919110
Thursday 23 October 1919100
Saturday 25 October 1919120
Wednesday 29 October 1919110
Sunday 2 November 1919110
Thursday 6 November 1919110
Sunday 9 November 1919110
Tuesday 18 November 1919100
Wednesday 19 November 1919110
Saturday 22 November 1919120
Thursday 27 November 1919100
Friday 28 November 1919110
Sunday 30 November 1919100
Monday 8 December 1919100
Sunday 14 December 1919100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh20151
Glasgow17131
Aberdeen540
Ayr431
Paisley440
Dundee430
DoverDover440
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire422
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey400
Govan321
Hamilton320
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire330
Rutherglen321
Cathcart331
Greenock331
Kilmarnock330
PorthmadogGwynedd222
Blantyre220
HarwichTendring210
KidderminsterWyre Forest210
Stevenston210
ExmouthEast Devon220
Bothwell210
PenrynCornwall220
Falkirk220
YeovilSouth Somerset220
MacclesfieldCheshire East221
LlanelliCarmarthenshire220
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd221
New MillsHigh Peak220
Kilbirnie220
Dumfries220
Stoney StantonBlaby230
MillbrookCornwall200
South PethertonSouth Somerset220
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf220
Central Swindon NorthSwindon221
LlanenganGwynedd220
FavershamSwale220
OffaWrexham210
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon220
Itchen ValleyWinchester220
Auchterderran210
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk220
PontymoileTorfaen220
Dundonald210
ClitheroeRibble Valley220
CongletonCheshire East220
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe220
PadihamBurnley210
WelshpoolPowys221
SelbySelby220
HinghamSouth Norfolk220
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire220
Muirkirk220
Perth220
HerefordHerefordshire, County of211
Kirkcudbright220
HorsforthLeeds210
East GrinsteadMid Sussex220
Old Cumnock220
Galashiels110
CapelMole Valley110
Newton St. LoeBath and North East Somerset110
DevizesWiltshire110
DetlingMaidstone110
Bayston HillShropshire110
BarlowNorth East Derbyshire110
RuntonNorth Norfolk111
ParkMerthyr Tydfil111
KempstonBedford110
Langholm110
LittlehamptonArun101
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
Great FaringdonVale of White Horse110
SheldwichSwale110
BreconPowys111
Bude-StrattonCornwall100
IvybridgeSouth Hams111
FileyScarborough110
CastleCardiff100
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire110
WorldhamEast Hampshire110
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland110
CowleyCotswold111
TringDacorum100
LlanddonaIsle of Anglesey110
Blandford ForumDorset110
StrethamEast Cambridgeshire110
KirkhamFylde100
TirymynachCeredigion111
TreverbynCornwall110
North TawtonWest Devon110
Creich (Fife)110
CassingtonWest Oxfordshire100
Gamrie110
SplottCardiff110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Kinghorn110
CransfordEast Suffolk110
Belmont RuralHerefordshire, County of100
Wye with HinxhillAshford110
DolgellauGwynedd110
MorpethNorthumberland100
ConistonSouth Lakeland110
MartonWest Lindsey100
PyleBridgend110
Winterbourne BassettWiltshire100
LewesLewes110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Kelton110
BramleyWaverley110
Pilning and Severn BeachSouth Gloucestershire110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Dunton GreenSevenoaks100
CorwenDenbighshire100
Selattyn and GobowenShropshire100
RushdenEast Northamptonshire110
Llanfoist FawrMonmouthshire100
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
AlvingtonForest of Dean100
Nursling and RownhamsTest Valley100
Kingussie and Insh100
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
RydeIsle of Wight111
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
PemburyTunbridge Wells110
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys111
ClawtonTorridge110
Duns TewCherwell111
Strichen110
LlandudnoConwy110
MossleyTameside110
OswestryShropshire100
AberavonNeath Port Talbot110
BoxfordBabergh110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HarpendenSt Albans110
BangorGwynedd111
MurtonCounty Durham110
Above DerwentAllerdale110
Riccarton110
Ab KettlebyMelton110
MarlboroughWiltshire111
East LulworthDorset110
Monifieth100
Milton ClevedonMendip111
Dunfermline110
Hawick110
Seale and SandsGuildford110
KeynshamBath and North East Somerset110
Calne WithoutWiltshire110
BearstedMaidstone110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
CromerNorth Norfolk111
PantMerthyr Tydfil120
FelmershamBedford110
MundonMaldon100
LapworthWarwick110
OlneyMilton Keynes111
NewingtonSwale110
Willington WorthenburyWrexham110
WooreShropshire100
DartmouthSouth Hams110
WeaverthorpeRyedale110
ButetownCardiff110
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset111
AltonEast Hampshire110
OtleyLeeds110
CirencesterCotswold100
Great GaddesdenDacorum110
Barvas100
St. BeesCopeland110
Stoke PogesSouth Bucks111
Girvan110
WithnellChorley110
LlandysulCeredigion100
St. DennisCornwall110
LydfordWest Devon110
Orwell111
ThameSouth Oxfordshire111
Contin110
RumneyCardiff110
WillitonSomerset West and Taunton110
Innerleithen110
Aldringham cum ThorpeEast Suffolk110
Wellington HeathHerefordshire, County of110
Shocklach Oviatt and DistrictCheshire West and Chester110
SmardenAshford110
DolbenmaenGwynedd110
CorbridgeNorthumberland100
OrtonEden110
Fenwick100
InghamWest Lindsey110
PencoedBridgend110
WinsleyWiltshire110
PortlandDorset110
Fetteresso110
Buckland St MarySouth Somerset110
Penninghame110
LingfieldTandridge110
MarshfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
ClareWest Suffolk110
LooseMaidstone111
LlanrwstConwy110
PimhillShropshire100
SeatonEast Devon110
DaventryDaventry100
LlanellyMonmouthshire110
Hartley WintneyHart111
OddingtonCotswold110
Campbeltown110
PulboroughHorsham110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
ChisletCanterbury100
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
LlanidloesPowys110
BradworthyTorridge100
Dumbarton100
SouthwellNewark and Sherwood100
Turriff110
ConwyConwy110
HorwichBolton110
WestonNorth Hertfordshire110
RingwoodNew Forest100
BentleyBabergh110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
KenilworthWarwick111
RoystonNorth Hertfordshire110
BalaGwynedd110
LanchesterCounty Durham110
CombertonSouth Cambridgeshire100
Avondale110
BlabyBlaby110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire110
Donhead St. MaryWiltshire110
Corfe MullenDorset110
FromeMendip110
Culross110
Inveresk110
BungayEast Suffolk110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin100
RainowCheshire East110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
RollesbyGreat Yarmouth110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
CardingtonBedford110
HailshamWealden111
Longside110
Milborne PortSouth Somerset110
Terregles110
WolstonRugby110
North CrawleyMilton Keynes110
VerwoodDorset110
WhittonShropshire110
TivertonMid Devon110
Old Monkland110
MaltonRyedale110
Stow HillNewport110
PortisheadNorth Somerset110
MaisemoreTewkesbury100
Cumbrae110
HartleburyWychavon120
AmershamChiltern110
Moffat100
CrostonChorley111
AberystwythCeredigion110
St AustellCornwall110
Dartmoor ForestWest Devon110
Leslie (Fife)100
TetsworthSouth Oxfordshire110
Knockbain100
DunsterSomerset West and Taunton110
Hebden RoydCalderdale111
MellisMid Suffolk110
Sollers HopeHerefordshire, County of110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
ChorleywoodThree Rivers110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
UrpethCounty Durham100
RockcliffeCarlisle110
Kilwinning110
Long BenningtonSouth Kesteven110
MaestegBridgend100
WestburyWiltshire100
ChideockDorset110
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Chirnside120
Caterham ValleyTandridge110
DoyntonSouth Gloucestershire110
LenhamMaidstone110
Bro MachnoConwy110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire111
LympstoneEast Devon101
Cambuslang110
BoughtonDaventry110
Blackwater and HawleyHart100
NauntonCotswold110
Ardchattan and Muckairn110
HenfieldHorsham110
ShanklinIsle of Wight110
SheernessSwale110
HildenboroughTonbridge and Malling110
DuhonwPowys100
LadockCornwall110
DawlishTeignbridge110
Kirkintilloch110
TreswellBassetlaw110
BridgendBridgend110
Woburn SandsMilton Keynes111
New MiltonNew Forest110
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands110
GartonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WhitehavenCopeland110
Hertford HeathEast Hertfordshire110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey111
FleetwoodWyre110
Great StaughtonHuntingdonshire110
AveburyWiltshire100
TavistockWest Devon110
Scone100
North LeighWest Oxfordshire100
Dornoch110
Aberdare EastRhondda Cynon Taf110
Caddonfoot110
LetheringhamEast Suffolk110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin100
PevenseyWealden101
WinghamDover120
LlanberisGwynedd111
LakesSouth Lakeland110
Dalry (North Ayrshire)110
Ormesby St. Margaret with ScratbyGreat Yarmouth100
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
BletsoeBedford110
RyeRother110
Inverness and Bona110
Curry RivelSouth Somerset110
Troqueer100
HaslemereWaverley110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
ChirkWrexham110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire100
ColebrookeMid Devon110
MashamHarrogate110
RogerstoneNewport110
WhittlesfordSouth Cambridgeshire110
TidenhamForest of Dean110
CheritonWinchester110
Westray100
EveshamWychavon120
EdlesboroughAylesbury Vale110
Kirriemuir100
SaltashCornwall110
St. Giles in the WoodTorridge110
Rhu100
ChalgroveSouth Oxfordshire110
Fordyce110
CastleSwansea110
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton110
WalesRotherham110
CreweCheshire East110
TenbyPembrokeshire101
SudburyBabergh110
New HollandNorth Lincolnshire110
St StephenSt Albans110
BethesdaGwynedd111
StanleyCounty Durham110
WestwardAllerdale110
Irvine110
Wainfleet All SaintsEast Lindsey100
NeathNeath Port Talbot100
Stourton with GasperWiltshire111
Buckland NewtonDorset110
Montrose110
PuritonSedgemoor110
Dalmeny110
Aberlady110
BletchingleyTandridge100
SaltfordBath and North East Somerset100
WarminsterWiltshire110
HarrietshamMaidstone101
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
CaynhamShropshire110
AxminsterEast Devon110
Dalziel110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
SwindonCheltenham111
Portree111
ChichesterChichester110
SandownIsle of Wight110
Stretton SugwasHerefordshire, County of110
HadlowTonbridge and Malling110
CaerswsPowys110
FeockCornwall110
TotnesSouth Hams110
New Monkland110
WhitbyScarborough110
RusthallTunbridge Wells110
BramshawNew Forest100
LymmWarrington100
SwanleySevenoaks110
AnsteyEast Hertfordshire110
RhosybolIsle of Anglesey110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk111
GodmanchesterHuntingdonshire100
ColnePendle110
PembrokePembrokeshire110
AmesburyWiltshire110
Okehampton HamletsWest Devon110
EynshamWest Oxfordshire110
Fraserburgh110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Pattingham and PatshullSouth Staffordshire110
Selkirk110
LeistonEast Suffolk110
BingleyBradford110
BarhamCanterbury110
FfestiniogGwynedd110
AudlemCheshire East100
Grange-over-SandsSouth Lakeland110
Ardrossan110
Holme HaleBreckland110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
WortonWiltshire100
Hurst GreenRother110
Forgue100
Combe St NicholasSouth Somerset110
DockenfieldWaverley110
BrixhamTorbay100
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
LlandyrnogDenbighshire110
ShrewsburyShropshire110
BurlescombeMid Devon110
KislingburySouth Northamptonshire110
TinternMonmouthshire120
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen110
ChurchamForest of Dean110
West TytherleyTest Valley110
AdstockAylesbury Vale110
BriercliffeBurnley110
Tawe-UchafPowys100
PerranarworthalCornwall110
HartlandTorridge110
Bonhill110
Sibford FerrisCherwell110
Ordiquhill110
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
West MonktonSomerset West and Taunton100
Sprotbrough and CusworthDoncaster110
SkiptonCraven120
St. Mary Out LibertyPembrokeshire110
Long MelfordBabergh110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
SandridgeSt Albans110
BeddgelertGwynedd110
ShildonCounty Durham110
CockermouthAllerdale110
Ashby-de-la-ZouchNorth West Leicestershire110
GowertonSwansea110
MereWiltshire110
Lytchett Minster and UptonDorset110
Forfar110
CheddarSedgemoor111