CAIRO WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Robbins 204933Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edward Pryce Morgan 355031Royal Welsh Fusiliers14/02/1918 (aged 46)
Private John Lewis 12089Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private James 2177Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/01/1916
Private Owen Hughes 1844Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Foulkes 266381Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Ivor Davies 355426Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Colonel Hew Ramsay Duff Canadian Army Medical Corps08/02/1916 (aged 58)
Private Harold Henry Blackburn 325983Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)08/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Palmer 1480Suffolk Yeomanry17/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Dennison M2/098039Army Service Corps22/05/1916 (aged 33)
Private Albert Foster Wood 476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private James Saunders 1775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916 (aged 50)
Private Alan David Mitchell 1323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Norman Franklin Mintorn 1586Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Albert Miller 3561Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1916 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Maddocks 957Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1915 (aged 20)
Captain Charles Eric Smart Loxley Essex Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 22)
Worker M. Silvia Stephenson Voluntary Aid Detachment09/11/1915
Staff Nurse Norma Violet Mowbray Australian Army Nursing Service21/01/1916 (aged 32)
Staff Nurse Norma Violet Mowbray Australian Army Nursing Service21/01/1916 (aged 32)
Nurse Maunsell Voluntary Aid Detachment07/01/1919
Staff Nurse Johnston Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service05/09/1915
Lieutenant James Anderson Kerr Johnston Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1915 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Colonel Albert William Hazel General List24/03/1919 (aged 42)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Gerald Harper 7/516Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/08/1916
Private Donald John Grant 2387Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916 (aged 25)
Sergeant William Robert Dugay 119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Thorley Finucane 1845Manchester Regiment27/11/1914 (aged 15)
Private Thomas Howard Duffin 18340West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Evelyn Harper 492503London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)28/12/1917
Private Harry Walter Hatfield 303022Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Burridge 260017Hampshire Regiment31/12/1917
Captain John Kelly Bridge Lancashire Fusiliers31/01/1919 (aged 26)
Serjeant Herbert Gladstone Booth 1302Royal Field Artillery30/11/1914 (aged 31)
Trooper Abberton 3337Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron30/11/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Abbot-Anderson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)02/01/1916
Lance Corporal Ameral Christopher Abbott 7/296Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Abbott 38223Somerset Light Infantry26/11/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Abbott 104336Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Willis Edward Abell S4/060999Army Service Corps13/02/1917 (aged 21)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Adams 133238Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot15/04/1919
Private Frank Adams 6045South Wales Borderers17/06/1915 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Adams 27617Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1916
Serjeant James Alexander Adams 7/571Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)27/12/1917
Private John Adams 8/899Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/06/1915 (aged 27)
2nd Corporal Philip James Adamson 58544Royal Engineers10/02/1916 (aged 28)
Private George Frederick Adnams 421781London Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Andrew James Aitken 35854Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver George Gordon Akrill T4/128270Royal Army Service Corps17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Alexander WR/289438Royal Engineers11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Charles Beresford Alexander 293Australian Light Horse07/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private Donald Alexander 55974Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/01/1918 (aged 30)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Albert Charles Algar 330039Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.23/06/1921 (aged 20)
Private Allan 95208Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Allan 13Rifle Brigade21/09/1916
Private Allan 11330Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/12/1915
Captain Trevor Rhys Allaway South Wales Borderers29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Malcolm Edward Allen 3004Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1916
Lieutenant Richard Lancelot Baugh Allen Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Allen 2552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Captain Wellesley Roe Allen Royal Army Medical Corps11/03/1919 (aged 35)
Sergeant Frank Valentine Allison 181Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/05/1915 (aged 27)
Quartermaster Sergeant Allshorn 5Australian Light Horse25/02/1916
Private Jack Amey 2543Suffolk Regiment12/10/1915 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class George Forman Amos 44934Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn.16/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Andrew Anderson 200120Highland Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 21)
Major George Whitefield Anderson Seaforth Highlanders31/08/1915 (aged 60)
Sapper Anderson 414743Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Harry Anderson 285343Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Robert Anderson 135935Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Anderson 688Royal Field Artillery26/04/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Henry Andrews 17Rifle Brigade09/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Frederick Ernest Angliss 300538Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Mundell Angus 11/168Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Ansell 2657493rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)26/12/1917
Serjeant Harold Appleby 300061Essex Regiment16/12/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper Edgar Appleyard 609Australian Light Horse03/08/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Albert George Thomas Apps 43324Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Arcari 174347Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1920 (aged 18)
Major William Henry Archbutt Manchester Regiment08/02/1915 (aged 54)
Trooper Robert Archibald 1307Australian Light Horse03/02/1916
Gunner Herbert Charles Arden 955564Royal Field Artillery22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Armstrong 816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1915
Rifleman Armstrong 290Rifle Brigade04/03/1916
Worker Armstrong Voluntary Aid Detachment12/12/1918
Private Frederick Michael Arnold 573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1916 (aged 26)
Private Arnold 2341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/11/1915
Bombardier James Duncan Arnott 655847Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Staff Serjeant Arthey 31188416th (The Queen's) Lancers18/11/1920 (aged 33)
Trooper Clive Arthur 1537Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)24/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Ash 104Lancashire Fusiliers07/06/1915
Able Seaman Ash Tyneside Z/99Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.08/08/1915
Private Ashby 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1915
Serjeant Jesse Ashforth 2225Warwickshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 45)
Private Astbury 290262Devonshire Regiment08/01/1918
Private Atkins 1125Lancashire Fusiliers11/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Blackler Atkins 2559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private James Atkinson 1503Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1915
Major Aubertin Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Austin 145573Royal Army Medical Corps14/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Arthur George Austin 2332Australian Light Horse17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Fred Butler Ayliff 505Australian Field Artillery06/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Henry Backus 5253Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1916
Private Albert John Bacon 1804Lincolnshire Yeomanry18/05/1916 (aged 36)
Sapper John Bagnall 75724Royal Engineers20/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private David Bailey 15664Royal Irish Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Henry James Bailey 35885Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bailey 38939Somerset Light Infantry23/04/1918
Lieutenant Robert Neale Menteth Bailey East Riding Yeomanry01/12/1917 (aged 35)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Bailie 135041Royal Air Force, Base Depot (Egypt)14/10/1919
Gunner Bainbridge 107411Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Private Baird 3300691Highland Light Infantry11/02/1921
Driver Baker 13265Royal Field Artillery26/12/1918
Rifleman Baker 654346London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)25/07/1918
Serjeant Leonard Francis Baker 6/1084Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force21/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Frederick Augustus Baker 4381Devonshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Leonard Henry Baker 2104Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Baker 15430Worcestershire Regiment27/06/1915
Private Baker 490452London Regiment27/12/1917
Private Wilfred John Baker 1163Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Saddler Baker 37709Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)24/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Reginald Thomas Baldry 1777Norfolk Regiment17/08/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Bale 49243Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/12/1917
Rifleman Albert John Ball 653521London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)13/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Thomas Ball 5633Leinster Regiment24/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ballard 683330London Regiment09/10/1918
Private Balls 5691Norfolk Regiment13/05/1916
Private Balmforth R4/095687Army Service Corps26/05/1917 (aged 46)
Driver Bamford T4/252501Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bamford 2298Manchester Regiment16/06/1915
Lance Corporal Archa Banks 2436Australian Army Service Corps20/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Banks 250927Essex Regiment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Banner WR/289899Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Bannister 3307Manchester Regiment06/06/1916 (aged 34)
Private Barclay 280516Highland Light Infantry17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Albert John Barkell 21130Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Barker 78112Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/01/1918
Private Barlow 60144The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/10/1918
Lance Corporal Francis Arthur Edward Barnes 11123Lincolnshire Yeomanry21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Frank Barnes 201692Welsh Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 19)
Private William John Barnes 16870Australian Army Medical Corps12/04/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James Knox Barnet Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private David Joseph Barnett J/2062Royal Fusiliers01/11/1918
Corporal Daniel Duncan Barr 494335London Regiment08/09/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Barr 260006Hampshire Regiment03/08/1918
Private Arthur Barran 22079Yorkshire Regiment12/06/1916 (aged 35)
Private James Barratt 24960Royal Irish Fusiliers24/11/1917 (aged 22)
Drummer Barrett 19350Devonshire Regiment20/03/1916
Trooper Thomas Henry Barrington 9/2252Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Michael Barry 293Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Warrant Officer Bartholomew 10Australian Army Ordnance Corps16/04/1916
Private Roy Oswald Bartier 2118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Frank Barton 115Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1915 (aged 42)
Gunner Barton 38330Royal Garrison Artillery09/12/1918
Private Bartram 88238Manchester Regiment06/08/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Batchelor 1675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1915
Corporal Batson 2408Australian Light Horse14/10/1918
Private Cyril Arthur Bean S4/055859Army Service Corps19/04/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal David George Beaumont 13/2549Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Beavan 610131London Regiment05/07/1918
Private Harold Edward Beavis 320537Suffolk Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Arthur Bebee 424297London Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Daniel Beck 1706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1916
Private Beck 28974Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/06/1918
Private Charles Edward Robert Becker 2565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Isaac Beeley 169454Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lancelot D'arcy Begg 45Australian Army Veterinary Corps11/03/1915
Private Bertram John Bell 2463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1916 (aged 21)
Captain James Alexander Terras Bell 3/156ANew Zealand Medical Corps29/12/1914 (aged 43)
Private Leslie James Bell 1921Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/09/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Charles William Benjamin 99449Royal Engineers13/10/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Charles Joseph Bennett 87129Royal Field Artillery05/01/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Bennett 200046Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/12/1917 (aged 40)
Private Bennett 680964London Regiment06/11/1918
Trooper Roy Bennett 365Australian Light Horse11/09/1915
Sapper Bennett 986Royal Engineers26/11/1916
Private Bennett 311211Northumberland Fusiliers08/09/1917
Private Bennett 1320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1915
Lance Sergeant Edward Aubrey Benson 554Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bentley 241041Suffolk Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Beresford 290495Cheshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bernard 276547Essex Regiment05/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Leslie Morton Berris 2929Essex Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Berry 76Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1916 (aged 20)
Aircraftman 2nd Class William Arthur Berry 309551Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.01/11/1919 (aged 19)
Private Best 105801Hertfordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918
Private Best 4130Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1916
Private William Ernest Betteridge 241631Hampshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Beveridge 280573Highland Light Infantry08/08/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Herbert Bezant 251344Essex Regiment12/06/1917 (aged 37)
Staff Nurse Louisa Annie Bicknell Australian Army Nursing Service25/06/1915
Private Biggerstaff 201368Highland Light Infantry25/11/1917
Private Christopher Barney Billing 12/501Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force16/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Bingham 124013Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/01/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Binning 673Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Francis Arthur Birch 681156London Regiment02/12/1917
Captain Edward Kenelm Bird 29th Punjabis27/09/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bishop 201561Wiltshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Bishop 656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1915
Private William Stirling Bishop 505Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915
Trooper Black 64799Australian Reinforcement13/12/1918
Private William George Black 2567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916
Gunner Blackmore 197196Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Bland 633802London Regiment18/12/1917
Trooper Thomas Daniel Bland 2990Australian Light Horse09/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Bleakley 9388Lancashire Fusiliers02/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private William Thomas Bleeks 61888Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cyril Ernest Bodenham 1606Shropshire Yeomanry24/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Harry Bond Royal Air Force26/09/1918 (aged 19)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Bonner 331675Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.26/04/1920
Private Jack Bonser 280864South Nottinghamshire Hussars22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Eugene Alfred Bonsor 4/207ANew Zealand Engineers11/04/1915 (aged 18)
Private Boon 200118Bedfordshire Regiment17/10/1918
Driver Harry Booth 5/1379ANew Zealand Army Service Corps19/12/1915
Driver Norman Hartley Booth 215009Royal Field Artillery30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Boreham 56324Essex Regiment30/10/1918
Private Borrow CH/350(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry03/06/1915
Private Boston 200523Cheshire Regiment22/05/1917
Lieutenant Thomas Boston Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Percy Bosworth 17/26New Zealand Veterinary Corps04/04/1916
Private John Harold Boughton 486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bousfield 2366East Lancashire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Henry William Bowd Australian Flying Corps25/10/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Bowden 118026Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Boyce 112609Royal Army Medical Corps29/04/1918
Corporal Bracey WR/287128Royal Engineers30/11/1918
Driver Edward Bracher T4/035905Royal Army Service Corps26/12/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Bertram Herbert Bradbury 314326Royal Engineers12/05/1920 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bradfield 3253Middlesex Regiment14/10/1915
Corporal Bradwin 19280Devonshire Regiment03/11/1915
Corporal Wallace Hector Brander 1531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1915 (aged 25)
Captain Capel Lisle Aylett Branfill Glamorgan Yeomanry11/05/1916
Gunner Lotton Breeze 161311Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Leader Brereton Bedfordshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Leslie Neville Wilford Brett 610Australian Light Horse19/05/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Henry Charles Brewer 9/2152Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/11/1918
Private Brewster 11737Wiltshire Regiment25/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Bridge 301910Manchester Regiment27/02/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Briggs 68Australian Army Medical Corps01/02/1916
Private Alfred Edward Briscoe 1146Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1915 (aged 29)
Serjeant Francis Robert Broad 201374Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/11/1918 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Brobyn 89062Royal Field Artillery02/12/1918
Lieutenant Peter Bellinger Brodie The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Bromley 145166Royal Army Medical Corps20/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Abercombie Brooks Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Brophy 3/8832Royal Irish Regiment04/01/1919
Private Charles Richard Brown 1302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1915 (aged 45)
Private Edward Brown 6/1789Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/08/1915
Second Lieutenant Eric Russell Wilkie Brown 30th Punjabis19/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Brown 20064Worcestershire Regiment09/11/1915
Private Brown 4350Bedfordshire Regiment09/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private James Brown 37102Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 2102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915
Private Robert Brown 150282Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Brown 102261Royal Army Medical Corps01/05/1919
Lieutenant Brown Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Charles James Bruce Army Cyclist Corps20/05/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Bruce 141242Royal Air Force, Armament School, Egypt31/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Brunt 143457Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918
Trooper Edward John Bryan 1128Australian Light Horse26/08/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Bryant 22749Royal Field Artillery07/08/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Bryant 200050Northamptonshire Regiment02/01/1919 (aged 34)
Captain Joseph David Buchanan Australian Army Medical Corps21/12/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Buckby 184079Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Buckingham 260216Middlesex Hussars20/07/1918
Private Buckler 55080Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1918
Gunner Budd 91549Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1918
Driver Arthur William Bugg 5207Australian Army Service Corps02/11/1915 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Bull Dorsetshire Regiment14/12/1918
Private Samuel George Bull 495442London Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bullock 2377Lancashire Fusiliers31/10/1914
Junior Reserve Attendant Bunce M/9823Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, Portsmouth Bn. R.N Div.14/05/1915
Pioneer Edgar Victor Bunting 536405Royal Engineers10/04/1919 (aged 35)
Private Burbage 241541Somerset Light Infantry09/01/1918
Private John Henry Burbidge 5895Royal Irish Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Burbridge T2/014739Royal Army Service Corps16/12/1918
Driver Victor John Reed Burgoyne 57659Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Francis Burke 1120Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1915
Trooper George Vandergraff Burlinson 11/8Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/01/1915 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Burnett 15871Lincolnshire Regiment28/10/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John Gordon Burr 11/1127Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)17/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Burridge 19509Devonshire Regiment02/06/1916
Serjeant James Burridge 280341Hampshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Jack Burrow 18324Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/11/1918
Private Burrows 301192Essex Regiment25/04/1917
Private Harry Burton 909Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/08/1915
Private Burton S/22423Seaforth Highlanders26/12/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Sidney Bushnell 203307Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Patrick Joseph Butler 18193New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron12/05/1919
Private Butler 0907Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Claude Butterill 72243Royal Engineers29/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Samuel Leonard Buttle 2343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Byatt 3343811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars05/01/1920
Observer Officer Brennan Claude Sydney Byrne Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.03/09/1920 (aged 25)
Private Byrne 56233Essex Regiment15/12/1918
Private Ernest Byrom 301151Staffordshire Yeomanry13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper William Byron 2167Australian Light Horse02/06/1919 (aged 64)
Lance Corporal James Robert Cacutt 09985Army Ordnance Corps10/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cadle 55020Essex Regiment12/06/1919 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Calderbank 37Royal Army Medical Corps13/01/1915
Private Caley M/320366Army Service Corps19/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private George Callan 4046Royal Irish Regiment24/05/1916
Private Callander 301535Royal Scots24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Harry Came 11552Worcestershire Regiment27/09/1915 (aged 25)
Private Cameron 49644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/12/1916 (aged 23)
Private Henry John Cameron 8/3201Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/02/1916
Private Cameron 295Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1916
Trooper John Cameron 7/1705Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1916
Private Samuel Cameron 1375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/03/1915
Private Campbell 5727Royal Irish Regiment08/04/1919 (aged 47)
Rifleman Campbell 210976Rifle Brigade23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Claude Campbell 504Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private Campbell 16989Royal Army Medical Corps16/01/1917
Private James Campbell 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915
Private John Archibald Campbell 10/1028Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/12/1914 (aged 27)
Gunner James Campbell 6649Royal Garrison Artillery23/04/1917
Trooper Ernest William Capp 1006Australian Light Horse28/04/1916 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Carey 9468Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Park15/07/1916
Private James Carleton 21983Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private William Martin Carroll 150151Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Carson Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private Thomas Robert Carson 8/178Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Carter 79022Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Carter 3261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1916
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant Frank Cartwright 273Australian Light Horse18/04/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Harold John Turner Case Royal Engineers17/04/1920 (aged 33)
Gunner Caswell 29061Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Corporal Herbert Edward Catchpole 230527Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cattermole R4/124877Army Service Corps26/06/1917
Sapper Caudle 552271Royal Engineers26/07/1918 (aged 31)
Driver John Thomas Chafer 608120Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Chaffin 57942Royal Army Medical Corps14/04/1919 (aged 44)
Trooper Charles Samuel Chamberlin 13/319AAuckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/04/1915 (aged 26)
Chaplain The Rev. Oswald Chambers Young Men's Christian Association15/11/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Chambers 199506Royal Field Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Chantry 100664Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)16/10/1918
Serjeant William Chapman 13501Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 55)
Corporal Charge 201151Bedfordshire Regiment17/11/1917
Private Cheffins 3645112South Lancashire Regiment12/08/1921
Sapper Cheshire WR/289739Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Private Stanley Harold Child 20189Army Cyclist Corps22/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Chippendale 14372Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)22/09/1915
Lance Corporal Chipperfield S/7867Royal Army Service Corps16/11/1920
Driver Frank Christie 660219Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant John Mckay Christie 240429Highland Light Infantry27/10/1917 (aged 36)
Sapper Reginald Stanley Christie 3657Australian Engineers05/12/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Church 300479Essex Regiment13/11/1917
Private Francis Kennedy Churchill L/17635Middlesex Regiment15/03/1919 (aged 37)
Trooper Albert Clark 1692Australian Light Horse27/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Clark MS/1102Army Service Corps13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Arthur James Clark 901085Royal Field Artillery22/01/1919 (aged 34)
Private Clark 20569Royal Irish Fusiliers31/10/1918
Captain Clark Royal Army Veterinary Corps11/12/1918
Trooper Aaron Anderson Clarke 11/20Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Clarke 293173Northumberland Fusiliers06/04/1919
Lance Corporal Frederick Thomas Clarke 2236Suffolk Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Clarke 1871Royal Field Artillery21/05/1916
Lance Corporal Clarke 6519Border Regiment29/08/1915
Trooper James Clarke 18339Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/11/1918 (aged 43)
Sapper Reginald Frank Clarke 18316Australian Engineers08/04/1919 (aged 21)
Captain Clarke Army Veterinary Corps19/08/1916
Private Thomas William Clarke 19362Devonshire Regiment08/03/1916 (aged 28)
Private Clarke 50299East Riding Yeomanry21/04/1917
Private Claxton 1984Manchester Regiment21/03/1915 (aged 26)
Private Clay 10875Royal Fusiliers12/11/1915
Private Cleeve 206689The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/09/1917
Private Leslie Clegg 885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Clelford 201483Wiltshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal William Clelland 200817Seaforth Highlanders18/11/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer Cliffe 171945Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Clifford 102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1916
Private Clode 2945Devonshire Regiment08/10/1915
Trooper James Thomas Close 18343Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Arthur Clowes Staffordshire Yeomanry08/03/1916 (aged 48)
Driver Clowes 38252Royal Engineers22/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clulow 035105Army Ordnance Corps29/07/1918 (aged 38)
Private Reuben Cobham 797Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1915
Second Lieutenant Harold Gardiner Cobon Norfolk Yeomanry24/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Cochrane 203275Royal Scots09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cohen J/2626Royal Fusiliers28/08/1918
Captain Simon Cohen Egyptian Labour Corps22/11/1919 (aged 34)
Private Colbert 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/09/1915 (aged 18)
Private Cole-Johnson 1597Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars23/05/1915
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Francis Colley 28824Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner James Gordon Collie 2/1965New Zealand Field Artillery14/01/1916 (aged 20)
Private Collier 3290Lancashire Fusiliers16/08/1915
Private Archibald George William Collins O/2131Army Ordnance Corps15/11/1916 (aged 33)
Private Andrew P. Collins S/18451Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)13/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cyril Henry Collins 2045Royal East Kent Yeomanry12/12/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Collins 380Australian Field Artillery19/08/1915
Private Collins 46462Royal Army Medical Corps05/03/1918
Private Lionel Collins 936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Albert George Victor Collinson 7/1211Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/11/1915 (aged 23)
Private Collow 7688Royal Scots Fusiliers13/08/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant Colmer 524Military Police Corps19/05/1916 (aged 36)
Major Charles Stanley Coltman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry Surman Connor 487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1915
Trooper Herbert Stephen Connor 2235AAustralian Light Horse10/07/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Herbert Cook 71555New Zealand Mounted Rifles30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cook 21474Bedfordshire Regiment04/11/1918
Private Victor George Cook 380230Hampshire Regiment09/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cooke NAC/257145Army Service Corps10/10/1918
Flying Officer Herbert Milbourne Coombs Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.08/06/1921 (aged 23)
Private Albert George Cooper 10/380AWellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/12/1914 (aged 26)
Trooper Clifford Cooper 625Australian Light Horse08/08/1915
Trooper Francis Cooper 1425Australian Light Horse20/12/1915
Petty Officer Cooper Sussex 3/269Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.26/09/1915
Private Herbert Cooper 48661Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/09/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Reginald John Cooper 63527Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 30)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Charles Cooper 330526Hampshire Regiment10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William James Corbett 2039Australian Engineers23/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant Edwin Cordery 23Rifle Brigade13/09/1916
Gunner Frederick Cordery 58079Royal Field Artillery18/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cordery 201131Essex Regiment27/04/1917
Private Thomas Cork 83446Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Lloyd Alexander Corliss 938Australian Light Horse17/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Major Coss 103290Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Depot (Kantara)10/09/1919
Private Ernest Cottam 16727East Lancashire Regiment16/11/1915 (aged 32)
Trooper Robert James Coulter 245Australian Light Horse07/11/1915
Lieutenant Thomas Coulter Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1919 (aged 37)
Corporal Coulton 424098London Regiment17/12/1917
Private Fred Coultous 36927Essex Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Wheeler Francis Goss Cousins 165849Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Cousins 305Rifle Brigade17/04/1916
Second Lieutenant Albert Arthur Cowan Royal Air Force16/07/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Cox 504417Royal Engineers17/10/1918
Private Horace Raymond Cox 1125Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Myles Standish Cox 165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Thomas Coyne 2545Royal Scots04/10/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper John Henry Craig 31069Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/04/1919 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Grant Ross Crawford 16282Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)09/06/1918
Sapper Creecy 272844Royal Engineers24/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edward Patrick Creegan 240888Highland Light Infantry21/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Reginald Napier Cresswell 16076Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Crews 4398Hampshire Regiment21/06/1916
Driver George Crick 5046Australian Army Service Corps24/09/1915 (aged 45)
Private Charles Arthur Critchell 2653003rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)20/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private James Alexander Crole 117976Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crosbie 295424Royal Scots Fusiliers26/11/1917
Private Dennis Cross 325602Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)25/12/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Alan Hastings Crossley Herefordshire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private Crossley 10679Lancashire Fusiliers01/09/1916
Regimental Serjeant Major Crouch 39177th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)12/01/1915
Driver Herbert Croucher 57000Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918
Private Arnold Charles Culley 275386Essex Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Cooke Cullinan 922Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1915 (aged 26)
Private Roy Gartside Culpan 1126Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1914 (aged 31)
Private Alfred George Culyer 3788Essex Regiment13/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Joseph Edward Cummings 37108Essex Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cunningham 14953Royal Scots Fusiliers18/11/1917 (aged 23)
Drummer Jack Currie 200170Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Curry 38968Somerset Light Infantry25/11/1918
Private Curtis R4/072777Army Service Corps09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Harry Curtis-Beals Royal Flying Corps, 38th Training Wing15/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Daebritz 1528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/08/1915 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Dale-Taylor 13/2981Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1916 (aged 50)
Private Charles Henry Daniels 2464Cheshire Regiment29/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Richard Henry Daniels 1512Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1915
Private Darbey 241043Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Clarence Gordon Davidson 1600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1916
Private William Arthur Davidson 10/2578Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/12/1915
Private Davidson 201340Royal Scots04/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Davidson 265141Seaforth Highlanders11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Albert Alfred Davies 1586Australian Light Horse25/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Alec Davies 1824Hertfordshire Yeomanry19/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Davies 12550Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/10/1915
Private Davies 53486611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/03/1921 (aged 26)
Corporal Davies 266216Welsh Regiment21/12/1917
Lieutenant Cecil James Davies Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver David Edward Davies 730230Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Davies 861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Evan Davies 1766Australian Light Horse12/01/1919 (aged 28)
Private George Henry Davies 355297Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Davies 19776The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment11/11/1915
Gunner Davies 51166Royal Garrison Artillery20/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Davis 28506The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/12/1917
Driver Davis 496088Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Davis 118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1914 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Davis Royal Air Force, 38th Training Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Henry George Hooper Davoll 45304Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Henry Dawbarn 3307Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Albert Edward Dawe 4100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Day 890468Royal Field Artillery29/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Deakin 48118Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1918
Private John Walter Wright Dean 1023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1915 (aged 21)
Captain Edward Wilkinson Deane Australian Army Medical Corps04/04/1916 (aged 44)
Sapper James Edward Deehan 71901New Zealand Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Dirk Wouter De Kock Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.02/04/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arthur Delaney 13/578Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1916
Private Arnold Delaporte 1992Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Dell 7789Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Park14/05/1916
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. John Dempsey Australian Army Chaplains Department13/06/1917 (aged 36)
Private Dempsey 10534Connaught Rangers26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Trooper Joan Maric Cornelius De Raadt 1241Australian Light Horse17/10/1915 (aged 23)
Captain Joseph Albert De Rosse 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Wallace Victor Deschamps 9Australian Engineers23/03/1915 (aged 35)
Private Devany 36780Essex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 38)
Rifleman Devlin 202341Rifle Brigade02/04/1918 (aged 52)
Driver Dewhurst T/356674Army Service Corps14/10/1918
Driver Walter Robert Dewing T4/211859Army Service Corps03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Charles Diamond 1037Australian Light Horse06/04/1916
Driver Diamond T4/213929Royal Army Service Corps09/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Dickens 180478Royal Engineers24/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Dickson 2353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1915
Rifleman Dillimore 574843London Regiment14/10/1918
Serjeant Dilworth 233Lancashire Fusiliers11/10/1914
Driver Leonard Dimmick 312Australian Light Horse03/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Dinsdale 183Australian Army Medical Corps18/02/1915
Private George Dix 240975Norfolk Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Captain Robert William Dobbie Royal Air Force, Aerial Observation School23/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dodds 6945Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/08/1915
Driver Hugh Edward Doherty 5/120New Zealand Army Service Corps04/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private James Donovan 78Manchester Regiment26/12/1914 (aged 34)
Driver Doran 741258Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Dougall 556316Royal Engineers03/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Douglas 19904Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Dow 95843Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Henry Charles Dowe 47286Bedfordshire Regiment25/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Dowe 7211664Royal Munster Fusiliers15/03/1921
Private Robert Maxwell Dowle 3757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/02/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Cyril Lester Gordon Downe Australian Flying Corps03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Downs 560483Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Doyle Army Veterinary Corps12/10/1916
Private James Edward Doyle 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1916
Private Doyle 92741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/04/1919
Trooper John Drage 1966Australian Light Horse28/01/1917 (aged 27)
Driver George Munro Drew T2/14545Royal Army Service Corps24/01/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Drew 202338Rifle Brigade06/06/1918
Lance Corporal Stewart Drinkwater 28635Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Drinkwater 325692Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Driver 50595Manchester Regiment17/12/1918
Commander Drury Royal Navy21/06/1917
Private Dudden R4/066533Army Service Corps17/09/1915
Private Herbert Dudley 6593Lancashire Fusiliers20/01/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Duffy Tyneside Z/174Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.29/08/1915
Private Michael Duggan SS/19442Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 41)
Private William Dummett 1538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Percy Dumpleton 4631Bedfordshire Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant John Campbell Dunbar Royal Air Force18/09/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Duncan 154Royal Scots13/02/1916
Gunner Duncan 2376South African Field Artillery26/06/1918
Private Dunkley 203287Northamptonshire Regiment28/12/1918
Private Frederick Dunn 10903rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ralph Eadsforth 041116Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/01/1920 (aged 32)
Company Serjeant Major Eagle J/1648Royal Fusiliers26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Richard Earey 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1915 (aged 20)
Stoker 1st Class Edmund Thomas East 294310Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/4575). Hood Bn. R.N. Div.20/06/1915 (aged 39)
Sapper Eastwood 2054Royal Engineers21/03/1916
Gunner Eberhardt 7293Australian Field Artillery10/04/1916
Private Frederick Ernest Ebsary 1138Newfoundland Regiment23/09/1915 (aged 19)
Private Eckersall 2070Lancashire Fusiliers17/05/1915
Sapper Edgerton WR/287900Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Gunner Joseph Francis Edmondson 179Royal Field Artillery15/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Charles Edwards M2/115250Army Service Corps23/02/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant George Peacock Edwards Australian Light Horse20/11/1916
Acting Bombardier Freeman John Eglington 625143Honourable Artillery Company25/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Egremont 202755Hampshire Regiment12/10/1917
Private Eickler 40422Manchester Regiment20/12/1918
Private Elder 280583Highland Light Infantry28/12/1917
Second Lieutenant Elliott Royal Air Force, Training Depot Station07/01/1919
Private Elliott 64683Suffolk Regiment12/07/1919
Private Elliott 205894Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 53522711th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/02/1921
Captain Ellis Royal Flying Corps, 50th Balloon Sect. 5th Wing13/10/1917
Trooper Gardner Ellis 11/952Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ellison 51902Royal Irish Fusiliers17/12/1918
Private John Ellor 242982The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/05/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Clarence Theodore Elphick 19325Australian Light Horse10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Serjeant Elton 8404Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/10/1915
Lance Corporal Percy Charles Emery 1566Berkshire Yeomanry26/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Francis Bernard Enwright 12/535Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Mervyn Harold Esposit 781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1915
Driver Essex 86258Royal Field Artillery14/03/1919 (aged 40)
Driver Evans T/291294Royal Army Service Corps03/07/1919
Private Evans 39027Hampshire Regiment26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 11039North Staffordshire Regiment25/10/1915
Lance Corporal Evans 260765Middlesex Hussars17/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Evans 38532Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/06/1916
Driver Evans 730701Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Everett 105185Hertfordshire Yeomanry12/10/1918
Private Everill 19175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1915
Clerk 1st Class William Joseph Arthur Everitt 90322Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Otto Lessing Evers 1544Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ewart 6714Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers06/10/1914 (aged 43)
Trooper Thomas Stanley Pryse Exell 2758Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Fagan 3384Leinster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Fairs 200393Royal Sussex Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Falkner 19952Army Pay Corps25/03/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Edward Farrell T4/083315Army Service Corps11/08/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Feather 12/734Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/04/1915
Private Charles David Fellows 511Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1916 (aged 20)
Driver George Fenning 894Australian Light Horse23/03/1919 (aged 25)
Flight Officer Cecil James Fenwick Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot18/10/1919 (aged 21)
Private Ferguson 1444Manchester Regiment01/03/1915
Trooper John Frederick Ferry 64274Australian Light Horse13/07/1919 (aged 20)
Trooper Gordon Silas Fidler 97Australian Light Horse19/08/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Guy Hugo Field 2973London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private James Fielding 20902Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fife 12909Royal Dublin Fusiliers28/08/1915
Trooper Thomas David Fincham 50698Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/11/1918
Private Finn 9621Royal Irish Regiment02/08/1917
Shoeing Smith Corporal Finnimore 809Military Police Corps27/09/1916
Private Finnis 3185Australian Army Medical Corps27/01/1916
Rifleman William Frederick Mccluer Firth 594831London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)12/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fisher 18182nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)09/12/1914
Private Frank Francis Fisher 132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard Leonard Fisher CH/250(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fishlock 3556Middlesex Regiment29/12/1915
Driver Fitzgerald 104310Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Trooper Alfred George Flaws 70850Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1919
Private Flood 200513Norfolk Regiment30/05/1917
Corporal Leonard Henry Flood 2829Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/10/1915
Lance Corporal Harry Floyd 326Australian Light Horse29/12/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Flynn 5362811th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars22/12/1919 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick Flynn 194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1915
Private Alfred George Fogg 2155Australian Remount Unit26/12/1918 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Foley Leinster Regiment25/04/1919
Trooper Norman Victor Foote 150Australian Light Horse07/04/1915
Trooper Benjamin Ford 1562Australian Light Horse25/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Horace Utting Fordham 321Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1915
Sapper William Gordon Forrest 414414Royal Engineers08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Stoker 1st Class Forty K/9003Royal Navy, HMS Implacable06/02/1916
Private Foster 2413Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)06/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Chamberlain Foster 481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1914
Private Sydney Gordon Foster 183Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cecil Foulis 2702Australian Army Medical Corps20/08/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Alfred Edward Harry Fowler CH/5419Royal Marine Light Infantry13/08/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Granville Thomas Batley Fowler 235154Herefordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper Fowler 175Australian Light Horse12/05/1915
Private George John Fox 300929Essex Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Fox 11166New Zealand Reinforcements07/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Norman Lambert Fox 390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Foxley 34062King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/12/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Roy Francis 3650Australian Light Horse19/10/1918
Gunner Thomas Edward Fraser 2/1483New Zealand Field Artillery30/10/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel John Gordon Frazer Devonshire Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 56)
Trooper Harold Stanley Freeman 1380Australian Light Horse29/01/1916 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major John James French 240012Suffolk Regiment05/01/1919 (aged 48)
Private Noel Edward Lee French 11152nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)10/02/1915 (aged 27)
Private French G/19801Royal Sussex Regiment25/11/1917
Rifleman Frewer 453958London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)11/04/1919
Petty Officer Adam Frisken 173843Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure10/02/1916 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Greenhalgh Frost Royal Air Force, 5th Fighting School29/01/1919 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Fryer 41114Hampshire Regiment08/12/1918 (aged 33)
Driver John Fugazza 1999Australian Army Service Corps02/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Harry Fullford 1355Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/12/1915 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Furley Royal Air Force, 5th Fighting School20/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Gamble 589Rifle Brigade25/05/1916 (aged 44)
Private Alfred Astley Gambling 389Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Gardiner 57Australian Remount Unit30/12/1915
Private John Graham Gardner 240482Highland Light Infantry30/07/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Joseph Montague Gardner 1006Australian Light Horse18/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Gardner 62524Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1917 (aged 40)
Private Garland 2461Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1915
Private Garrett 203611Wiltshire Regiment20/09/1918
Gunner Garrett 875422Royal Field Artillery02/02/1918
Private John Gartshore 1683Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 20)
Corporal Richard Oliver Garvey 2856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1916 (aged 23)
Bombardier Arthur Lionel Garwood 72328Royal Field Artillery24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gayden 201785Hampshire Regiment29/11/1917
Gunner Geary 131116Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918
Private Joseph Hattle Geddes S/8413Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Geddes 3781Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1916
Private George 241167Suffolk Regiment10/04/1917
Private George 300084Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Conrad Gerken 48518Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1919
Trooper Percy Alexander Gibbs 2112Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Gibbs 13643Army Pay Corps27/11/1919
Sapper Gibson 46839Royal Engineers15/12/1918
Corporal William Wright Gibson 7/958Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/12/1917 (aged 24)
2nd Corporal David Gilbert Deal/637(S)Royal Marines21/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private James Redmond Gilbert 1948Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private William John Gilbert 214Australian Army Veterinary Corps06/08/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Giles 19757Devonshire Regiment28/12/1915
Gunner Samuel Huish Giles 150200Royal Garrison Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Gilhespy 1404Australian Light Horse12/11/1918
Driver Gill 878Honourable Artillery Company09/12/1915
Trooper Hamilton George Gillanders 11/802AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1915
Private John Warren Gillard 230108Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)24/11/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Gillespie 923Fife and Forfar Yeomanry24/10/1915
Private Gillies 275537Essex Regiment19/05/1919
Private Giltrow M/319891Army Service Corps06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gilvarry 90Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1915
Private Ginsberg J/4141Royal Fusiliers08/04/1919
Serjeant Ginty 29915Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/11/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Glanvile 795West Somerset Yeomanry21/07/1916 (aged 25)
Trooper William Charles Stewart Glasgow 11/807AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/09/1915 (aged 27)
Private Norman Glen 612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1915
Private Francis Edgar Glover 240289Somerset Light Infantry02/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Gluck J/125Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 41)
Gunner Arthur Coombs Goddard 1816Australian Field Artillery26/05/1915 (aged 20)
Driver Goddard T2/014189Royal Army Service Corps06/12/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Thomas Henry Godley 217Australian Engineers18/03/1915 (aged 33)
Rifleman Godwin 331300Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 40)
Gunner Goldfinch 1153Royal Field Artillery20/10/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Goldman 485Rifle Brigade09/09/1916
Rifleman Arthur Thomas Gooch R/39716King's Royal Rifle Corps17/11/1917
Private William Charles Goodall 2863Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916 (aged 47)
Private Goodgame 13602nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)02/02/1915
Aircraftman 1st Class Goodill 295261Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.29/11/1920 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Jewell Gooding 16354Imperial Camel Corps11/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Goodswen 5014Leinster Regiment24/04/1918
Private Goodwin 291403Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1919 (aged 32)
Private Gordon 48132Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Thomas Rankin Gordon 9469Australian Light Horse16/11/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Gould 8275The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/08/1915 (aged 30)
Farrier Serjeant Gould 77Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)07/11/1915 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Gouldsborough 58399Royal Engineers29/12/1915
Private Ernest Donald Gow 1207Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1915 (aged 24)
Private Abraham Turei Grace 16/65New Zealand Pioneer Battalion21/10/1915
Private Gracie 250953Royal Scots14/06/1917 (aged 35)
Trooper George Graham 1545Australian Light Horse13/01/1916 (aged 21)
Private Graham SE/4272Army Veterinary Corps03/08/1916
Private Graham S/21389Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/11/1918
Private Gramlick MS/2364Army Service Corps17/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gray 16421Royal Scots Fusiliers12/11/1917
Private Gray 275372Essex Regiment29/04/1917
Private Thomas James Gray 641Australian Provost Corps18/07/1918
Trooper William Gray 1730AAustralian Light Horse07/06/1917
Driver Gray 96846Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gray 1232Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1915
Private Grazier 18873Worcestershire Regiment11/09/1915
Private George Greenwood 130405Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1919
Driver Greaves 936Royal Engineers09/12/1915
Private Green 12308Worcestershire Regiment12/05/1915
Private Green 124813Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cedric Greenwood 3323Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1916
Private Herbert Greenwood 241793Lancashire Fusiliers27/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Greenwood 19916The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/01/1916
Private Greenwood M/273352Army Service Corps13/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Greenwood S/368474Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Gregory 203126Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Gunner Harold Gregson 314628Royal Garrison Artillery16/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Grice 2144Lancashire Fusiliers14/05/1915
Shoeing Smith Griffin 123602Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918
Private Michael Griffin 8216Connaught Rangers05/04/1919 (aged 40)
Corporal Sidney John Griffiths 10/883Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Albert George Grimmer 50470Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Grimshaw 116920Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Private Norman Atkinson Grisdale 11239Border Regiment16/08/1915
Private William Gronwalt L/1745916th (The Queen's) Lancers23/07/1920 (aged 19)
Private Frank Groome 221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Ernest William Groves 848Australian Light Horse31/12/1915
Private Ralph Walter Victor Gulliver 203676Essex Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Gordon Hugh Gunn 3100Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916
Trooper Herbert Henry Gyler 1544AImperial Camel Corps (Australian)11/02/1917
Private Cecil James Hacche 804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Hadden Army Service Corps05/05/1916
Private Hagon 22Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/01/1916
Private Harold Haines 119Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Hall T/392317Army Service Corps16/09/1918
Sapper Sydney Watson Hall 556363Royal Engineers10/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Halley 201517Northamptonshire Regiment09/08/1918
Corporal Robert Hallows 92058Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hamill 3494Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/09/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper James Hulbert Hamilton 16883Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/10/1918
Private Walter Louis Grant Hamilton 83639Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918 (aged 41)
Private William Hamilton 1068Lanarkshire Yeomanry28/10/1916 (aged 26)
Captain Eustace Hammick 17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Hammond 2053Essex Regiment21/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Hanly 8/1252Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/05/1915
Private Hannam 355468Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Driver Hannan 12561Royal Field Artillery01/03/1919
Private Hanrahan 7041469Royal Irish Fusiliers20/06/1921
Private Ronald Hanson 676Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1915 (aged 21)
Driver George Hanway T/40279Royal Army Service Corps12/12/1918 (aged 37)
Sapper John Scott Hardie 6012Australian Engineers12/03/1916 (aged 30)
Private Leonard Charles Harding 8/925Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hardwick 325820Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)02/01/1919
Sapper Hardy 542016Royal Engineers29/10/1918
Private Hardy 110966Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Brian Relton Harman 110th Mahratta Light Infantry03/11/1919 (aged 21)
Private William Henry Harman 239Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Harper CH/222(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry12/09/1915
Driver Harper 367660Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harrington 3761Middlesex Regiment02/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Harris 6/732Leinster Regiment17/08/1915
Private A. Le Marchant Harris 2559London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/11/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal Harry Ernest Harris 93910Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Henry Harris 10/1515Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Harris 8782Royal Irish Regiment26/06/1916
Private Harris 200854Bedfordshire Regiment25/01/1919
Lance Corporal Harris T/2416Military Provost Staff Corps07/01/1919 (aged 46)
Driver Herbert Harrison 44908Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal John Harrison 1284East Riding Yeomanry17/05/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Harrison 62157Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1917
Trooper Maurice Atherton Harte 1003Australian Light Horse03/01/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Hartnell Royal Army Medical Corps25/04/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Nicholas Hartnoll Royal Engineers28/05/1916
Driver Hartt 545Royal Horse Artillery29/10/1915 (aged 35)
Trooper Harvey 50438Australian Light Horse11/06/1919
Driver Hatchett 5540AAustralian Army Service Corps07/02/1916
Private Hatwell 420631London Regiment24/12/1918
Private Frederick James Hawkes 494660London Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Hawkins 98338Royal Field Artillery21/12/1917
Private Samuel Charles Hawkins 1784Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1916
Sapper Haworth 63608Royal Engineers10/02/1918
Farrier Corporal John Hawtin TS/6013Army Service Corps23/12/1915 (aged 33)
Driver Robert Murdock Hay 2/1352New Zealand Field Artillery24/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hayward 60128Royal Army Medical Corps09/03/1919
Private Kevin Head 3334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1916
Lieutenant Herbert Harry Headen Royal Munster Fusiliers06/05/1920 (aged 31)
Private Healey 1040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1915
Private Francis Martin Healey 15512nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)12/06/1915 (aged 47)
Private Ernest Heap 9579Lancashire Fusiliers13/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Heath 16748North Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1915
Private Heathcote 535518London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/03/1918
Gunner William George Heaver 61757Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Weldon Arkell Hebberd 11/1440Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Heeley 57472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal William John Hellier 240234Devonshire Regiment24/12/1917 (aged 21)
Captain Richard Patrick Hemphill Royal Flying Corps24/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henbury 421310London Regiment21/12/1918
Private Alex Henderson 10/1844Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force04/09/1915
Sapper Athol Osbert Henderson 1575Australian Engineers26/08/1916 (aged 22)
Trooper Harold Francis Henderson 7/965Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/10/1918
Rifleman Henderson 430Rifle Brigade04/06/1916
Private Hendry 7506Royal Scots Fusiliers11/08/1916
Private Hendry 2026Fife and Forfar Yeomanry27/05/1916
Second Lieutenant John Edwin Henwood The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/07/1916 (aged 20)
Sergeant David Birrell Herd 1377Australian Light Horse22/08/1916 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Edward Heriot 3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)13/12/1915 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant William Frederick Heron Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Douglas Frederick Hervey Norfolk Regiment17/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Christian Herweg 1032Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 17)
Private Alexander Hetherton 2213East Riding Yeomanry14/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Douglas Selwood Hewett 12/947Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force20/03/1915
Second Lieutenant Arthur Lifford Oliver Hewitt 11/1395Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force09/02/1916
Lieutenant Alan Charles Albert Heywood Royal Air Force, Observation School20/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Heywood 38444Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Heyworth 4299East Lancashire Regiment15/12/1916
Gunner Hickey 4478Australian Field Artillery04/02/1916
Sapper Hilditch 112371Royal Engineers15/02/1919
Private Hill 203794Essex Regiment02/06/1919
Fitter Serjeant Harry Osborne Hill 523Australian Light Horse22/05/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal James Hill 673Lancashire Fusiliers28/05/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Hill T/392584Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hillis 177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1915
Major Albert Hilton Royal Army Medical Corps04/03/1915
Private Frederick George Hindenberg 290839Middlesex Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Hamilton Hinds 1555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Albert Francis Hirstwood 201075Essex Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bertram Hiscock 758Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)30/08/1915 (aged 26)
Captain George Hislop Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Edward John Hoare 453Newfoundland Regiment14/06/1916 (aged 25)
Driver Charles Robert Hobill 672Australian Army Service Corps20/12/1914
Captain Charles Basil Mortimer Hodgson The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Cyril Arthur Godwin Hodgson Royal North Devon Hussars20/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hodgson 28382The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hodnett 1528Shropshire Yeomanry02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Hodson 200159Northamptonshire Regiment24/06/1919
Trooper John Hogan 2615Australian Light Horse21/10/1918
Trooper Alexander Forbes Hogarth 290Australian Light Horse06/08/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Richard Edward Hogg 4193Army Cyclist Corps15/12/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holden 1083Manchester Regiment26/12/1914
Private Hollins 6663Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/02/1917
Trooper Herbert Clifford Holloway 1554Australian Light Horse03/12/1918
Private Arthur James Holman 420216London Regiment13/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Holmes 22743Essex Regiment07/11/1918
Private James Holmes 293250Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)15/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal John Alex Huntly Holmes 7/428Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force30/09/1915
Driver Sydney Whitaker Holmes 1226Australian Army Service Corps29/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Holmyard 2706Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Herbert Darcy Holtum 506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Homer 12442Worcestershire Regiment31/10/1915
Private John Clement Hooke 1212Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1915 (aged 36)
Private Angus James Hope 1531Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Horap William Hopkins 7/730Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force03/08/1915
Signalman Walter Hopkins 2307690Royal Corps of Signals18/02/1921 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Horncastle Royal Artillery08/01/1919
Private William Arthur Horne 684558London Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Horton 8347Royal Irish Regiment10/12/1918
Corporal Sidney Leonard Hough 310179Warwickshire Yeomanry29/11/1917 (aged 28)
Driver Howe 60830Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918
Private Howe 266168Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Francis George Howell 3198Australian Light Horse22/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Morris Howells 3991Welsh Regiment01/10/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant David Dickie Howie Royal Field Artillery19/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alec Howitt 3340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1915 (aged 21)
Trooper Albert Reginald Howlett 3119Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron10/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hubbard 3182Suffolk Regiment04/05/1916
Rifleman Huggins 212219Rifle Brigade04/12/1918
Private Ernest William Hughes 2716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1916
Private Hughes 240666Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/09/1918
Private William Griffith Hughes 28071Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Hughes Royal Air Force, A.O.S.19/11/1918
Private Hughes 2231Welsh Regiment07/08/1916 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Sidney Hulse SE/16690Army Veterinary Corps12/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Humberstone Royal Air Force, Aerial Fighting School18/06/1918
Private Hume 275433Essex Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Humphrey 3320Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private Humphrey 250870Essex Regiment27/04/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Humphries 130910Royal Engineers13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hunnibell 1482Suffolk Regiment19/12/1915
Private Hunt 1400The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alfred Hunter 1106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1915 (aged 26)
Regimental Serjeant Major Donald Mclean Hunter 291534Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herbert Hunter 2613Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1916
Serjeant Hunter 880010Royal Field Artillery19/03/1917
Private Hutchinson 614472London Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private William James Hutchison 711Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1915 (aged 38)
Private John Blackmore Huxtable 12/1678Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1915
Private Ingoldby 53507911th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars26/03/1921
Private William Maitland Innes 298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1915
Private John Instance 200853Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/01/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Francis Edward Inwood 730367Royal Field Artillery15/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frank Ireland 11881New Zealand Reinforcements30/06/1916
Sapper Thomas Ireland WR/289854Royal Engineers12/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Thomas Isaacs 12/398Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Frank Forster Isherwood M2/051884Army Service Corps06/06/1916 (aged 22)
Trooper Isted 125Australian Light Horse16/08/1915
Farrier Quartermaster Serjeant Jackman 134Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Albert Ernest Jackson 6/1581Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Jackson 1547East Lancashire Regiment16/10/1914
Private Harold Jackson 292952Northumberland Fusiliers11/07/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Sydney Jackson P/1947Military Police Corps14/10/1918 (aged 26)
Trooper Harry Alan Jacob 982Australian Light Horse09/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Jacobsen 953Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1916
Private James 29289Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/06/1918
Private James 3732Manchester Regiment12/07/1916
Private Walter Marshall James 8/929Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1915
Private Jamieson 987Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/08/1916
Trooper John Jamison 1025Australian Light Horse18/08/1915 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Ernest Jarvis 22305Royal Irish Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Major Cecil Jarvis 20th Deccan Horse18/03/1919 (aged 36)
Private Sydney Leonard Jarvis 200950Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edward James Jeffery 12/2342Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/08/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Middleton Jeffrey P/4358Military Police Corps18/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Jeffries 1555East Lancashire Regiment16/01/1915
Private Jellicoe 567Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/03/1919 (aged 31)
Private Jenkins 3463Herefordshire Regiment10/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private John Walter Frederick Jennings 1383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Thomas Jiggens 291537Northumberland Fusiliers06/10/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Charles Benjamin Johnson 13/2208Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/01/1916
Trooper David Thomas Johnson 631Australian Light Horse02/08/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Johnson 213430Royal Field Artillery20/01/1919 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Johnson 10607King's Own Scottish Borderers16/05/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper Arthur John Johnston 2189Australian Light Horse05/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Claude Barclay Johnston 199Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1915
Corporal Johnston 12178Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918
Sergeant Major Johnston 629Australian Light Horse18/08/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman John Templeton Johnstone 23/467New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/12/1915
Lance Corporal Robert Wilson Arthur Johnstone 5/307New Zealand Army Service Corps14/02/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Arnold Jones 44810Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Jones 2147Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Jones 49703Royal Welsh Fusiliers01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Jones 1041Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/04/1916
Private Henry Jones 2133Pembroke Yeomanry04/05/1916 (aged 30)
Farrier Serjeant Jones 33250Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Gunner Jones 1028Royal Field Artillery21/04/1916
Private Jones 241260Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/04/1918
Private Trevor Jones 370072Royal Army Medical Corps13/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jones 4232Welsh Regiment26/04/1916
Shoeing Smith William Arthur Jones 205860Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars12/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Jones 565Welsh Horse Yeomanry14/11/1915
Private Jones 242614Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/09/1918
Private Jones 240453Devonshire Regiment22/07/1917
Private Frederick Thomas Harry Jordan 60143Essex Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joyce 32094Cheshire Regiment07/09/1916
Private Sydney Julyan M/404768Royal Army Service Corps22/11/1919 (aged 19)
Private Henry Kavanagh 61819Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1917 (aged 47)
Private Kearney 3823Royal Irish Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Willie De Carteret Kedgley 291601Northumberland Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Keelan 24788Manchester Regiment12/05/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Bertram Francis Eardley Keeling Royal Engineers20/09/1919 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Keens 291560Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)25/11/1917
Private Kelly 32550Royal Munster Fusiliers04/08/1920 (aged 24)
Private Kelly S4/140011Army Service Corps10/02/1918
Private William Joseph Kelly 956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1916
Driver Kelly 655715Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Joseph Kendal 14274Royal Army Medical Corps02/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Kennedy 145297Royal Army Medical Corps02/11/1918
Private Patrick Kennedy 242950The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Kennedy 78165Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Private Kennedy 7042139Royal Irish Fusiliers30/08/1921
Private Kenny 200329Norfolk Regiment21/12/1918
Private James William Kenny M/338126Royal Army Service Corps10/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Kent 203275Dorsetshire Regiment20/12/1918
Private Kenyon 03367Army Ordnance Corps29/01/1918
Trooper Edward Thomas Keogh 1400Australian Light Horse11/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Leslie Owen Keoghan 6/1594Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/06/1915 (aged 20)
Driver John Charles Matthew Kerr 1236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Harry Heaton Kerrich 3987Manchester Regiment28/10/1916 (aged 39)
Private Kershaw 24894Essex Regiment04/07/1916
Private Kew 16214Lincolnshire Regiment23/10/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Kilgour Devonshire Regiment24/11/1915
Sapper Andrew Cyril Kilkenny 72364Royal Engineers22/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Kimber 202049The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)11/11/1917
Sapper Kindleyside WR/215388Royal Engineers24/08/1918
Private Arnold King 8/2031Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/08/1915
Sapper King WR/290327Royal Engineers04/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Charles Frederick King 240918Devonshire Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 37)
Gunner Edward King 151551Royal Garrison Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 35)
Private King 28035Leinster Regiment18/04/1919 (aged 41)
Lieutenant James King Army Veterinary Corps13/06/1916 (aged 54)
Trooper John Peter King 3003Australian Light Horse26/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private King 45286Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/10/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Samuel De Vere Kingham 285092Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Albert Henry Kingsbury 43735Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/10/1918
Private Alfred Samuel Kingsbury 614691London Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Trooper Kinnane 270Australian Light Horse19/04/1916
Private Kirby 49226Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/11/1919
Private George Kirkham 8/1082Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force06/05/1915 (aged 24)
Quartermaster Sergeant Kirton 450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1916
Private Knapp 3678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1916
Second Lieutenant James Burghleigh Caxton Knight Royal Air Force15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Knipe 13590Lincolnshire Regiment29/10/1915
Lance Corporal William Henry Lacey 2474Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron22/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Laing 4227Manchester Regiment11/12/1916
Private David Laing 4594Scottish Horse10/08/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Horace Merilion Lake 195212Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.14/08/1921 (aged 21)
Private Lally 1832Manchester Regiment07/03/1915
Lance Corporal Lamb 1756Essex Regiment03/05/1916
Lieutenant Raymond Wildman Lamb Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Arthur George Lambert T/292316Army Service Corps24/01/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Lambton Pembroke Yeomanry28/03/1916
Trooper Carl William Mcallan Lamont 9/718Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/02/1916
Gunner William Lancaster 178047Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Lane 27040Welsh Regiment18/08/1915
Lieutenant Thomas John Lang 15/118New Zealand Army Pay Corps18/07/1918
Signalman Langley 2309279Royal Corps of Signals13/06/1921
Private Jack Langley 1097Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars21/08/1915 (aged 33)
Trooper Ernest La Peyre 1782Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)29/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Last 200640Bedfordshire Regiment25/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Last Royal Flying Corps21/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Last 10187Essex Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Latham 1794Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Laughton 361Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private George Lavender 3822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Raymond Law 868Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1915 (aged 20)
Private Lawley 53092Somerset Light Infantry21/08/1919 (aged 20)
Private Laycock 1844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1915
Farrier Serjeant Lebbon 885610Royal Field Artillery25/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Ledsom 3759134The King's Regiment (Liverpool)27/05/1921
Lance Corporal Francis John Lee 2111Army Pay Corps03/06/1916 (aged 26)
Pioneer Harold Lee 30005Royal Engineers02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private John James Lee 1793Manchester Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lee 15159South Staffordshire Regiment05/09/1915
Shoeing Smith Leeds 15726Royal Field Artillery21/10/1915
Private Leggett 5/20017Royal Irish Regiment28/02/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper John Dinnie Leitch 7/224New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron28/11/1917
Private Lester 2672Essex Regiment25/03/1916
Corporal Lester 49328Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/01/1918
Trooper Letts 1053Australian Light Horse13/11/1916
Serjeant Cyril Joseph Levi 302572Royal Air Force, Observers School12/04/1919 (aged 20)
Private James Walton Lewis 175Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1916 (aged 42)
Sapper Lewis 881Royal Engineers23/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Lewis 203326Hampshire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Major Lewis 17161Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/06/1917 (aged 31)
Nurse Liddell Voluntary Aid Detachment29/09/1918
Trooper John Thomas Joseph Liddy 2292Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron03/03/1919 (aged 42)
Private Liersch 601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1915
Private Lightfoot 3746Cheshire Regiment01/05/1916
Trooper Richard Bright Litchfield 1423Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron17/11/1917 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Serjeant Little 255Royal Army Medical Corps17/03/1916 (aged 40)
Private Littler 265078The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Lloyd 2176Royal Army Medical Corps28/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lloyd SE/13399Army Veterinary Corps19/04/1918
Lance Corporal William Ernest James Lloyd 3530Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Pratt Lock T/46Army Veterinary Corps13/11/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Idris Salter Locke 330475Hampshire Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Charles Samuel Lodge 205753Devonshire Regiment28/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Ernest Long 724037London Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Lougher Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class Albert Edward Loughhead 401713Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Lovett 875752Royal Field Artillery29/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Robert Munro Low 10/244Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Lowe 38220Somerset Light Infantry07/12/1918
Private Robert Lowe 2432East Lancashire Regiment27/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Lowes 59151Welsh Regiment12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Lubke 769Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1915 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Lucas Royal Air Force15/05/1918
Private Oliver James Ludlow 6/1439Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/06/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Alan Douglas Luxton 68578Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sergeant Michael James Lynch 101Australian Light Horse11/10/1918
Private Lynch 57458Royal Army Medical Corps03/07/1916
Private Lynch 10214Royal Irish Regiment03/04/1918
Able Seaman John William Lyon KP/561Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.15/06/1915 (aged 22)
Trooper William Charles Lyons 716Australian Light Horse09/03/1916 (aged 24)
Captain John Hume Mabey London Regiment18/11/1917 (aged 35)
Lieutenant James Ferrier Macadam Essex Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Major Adam Mcallister Australian Light Horse07/05/1917 (aged 48)
Private Mcallister 60298The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/02/1917
Lieutenant Guy Darcy Davney Macarthur Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Macaulay 600088Royal Horse Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Patrick Mccabe 36672Royal Field Artillery20/12/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Mccann 6695Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/09/1918
Trooper William Edward Mccann 1628Australian Light Horse11/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Mcclelland 2712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1916
Private William Joseph Mccormack 3368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/01/1916 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Andrew Berghans Mccreath Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Maccuish 1968Lovat Scouts12/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mcculloch 10715The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/08/1917
Sapper Felix Charles Mcdermott 21329Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Salmond Macdonald 290Australian Machine Gun Corps22/07/1916
Gunner William Adair Mcdonald 2/1451New Zealand Field Artillery06/11/1915 (aged 25)
Trooper William Michael Mcdonald 3192Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Mcdougall 67065Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private John William Mcdougall 1292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1915
Gunner Mcdowell 2999Australian Field Artillery12/01/1915
Serjeant Macey 11Royal Army Medical Corps06/06/1916
Private Mcfadyen 241717Royal Scots Fusiliers07/05/1917
Private Mcfarlane 2688Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/01/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Donald Mcintyre Mcfarlane Royal Air Force18/04/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman John Stewart Macfarlane ZX/538Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/06/1915 (aged 17)
Captain William Mcfarlane Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)01/01/1919 (aged 44)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Mcfarlane 77765Royal Air Force, 57th Balloon Section24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcgarry 1623Lancashire Fusiliers26/05/1916
Sapper Frank Mcgee WR/288058Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 42)
Corporal George Scrivener Mcgee 4552Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1916
Gunner Mcgilliwie 671014Royal Field Artillery02/11/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper William Anthony Mcginty 600Australian Light Horse22/04/1916 (aged 38)
Private George Mcgowan 331457Royal Gloucestershire Hussars07/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class Alexander Mcgregor 89381Royal Air Force, Armament School (Egypt)18/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Mcgregor 424291London Regiment05/10/1918
Private Philip Donald Mcgregor 6/1656Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/08/1915
Captain Daniel Hay Machattie 17/250New Zealand Veterinary Corps20/12/1916
Private Charles Mchutchison 2881Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/10/1915 (aged 39)
Private James Duncan Mcintosh 6/2219Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/09/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Victor Charles Mcintosh 23Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1915 (aged 21)
Quartermaster Sergeant Duncan Mcintyre 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1915 (aged 53)
Captain Hector William Mcjannet Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mckay 619Gordon Highlanders22/08/1914
Staff Sergeant Colin Reay Mackay 466Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver John William Mckay 22Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1915
Private Mckechnie 300980Royal Scots19/06/1917
Private Mckenna 3380Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry03/12/1914
Gunner Walter John Mackenzie 158456Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Donald Grant Mackintosh 5264Lovat Scouts14/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mckinty 1148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Archibald Kendall Mclachlan 30Australian Army Medical Corps01/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mclaughlin 12240Royal Irish Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mclean 61736Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/09/1917
Trooper William Carlyle Mcleish 313Australian Light Horse06/04/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Macleod 318Australian Light Horse09/05/1917
Trooper Mcmahon 241Australian Light Horse15/03/1916
Private Mcmahon 60554Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Mcmillan 654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/08/1915
Private Donald Macmillan 127674Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Trooper Robert Mcnaul 13/1406AAuckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Macneill 201727Highland Light Infantry04/12/1917
Private Mcparland 1283Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1915
Trooper Alexander Mcphee 182Australian Light Horse09/02/1916
Driver Allan Mcpherson 1256Australian Field Artillery13/03/1915
Lance Corporal Allan Mcpherson 7/1641New Zealand Engineers20/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Matthew Mcvarish 201616Highland Light Infantry19/11/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Daniel Morrison Mcvey 7/86Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/08/1915
Private Madden 9243Royal Irish Fusiliers09/12/1918
Private Maguire 1449Lancashire Fusiliers26/09/1914
Trooper Mallet 1254Australian Light Horse18/02/1916
Trooper Malone 2651Australian Light Horse01/12/1917
Private Malone 51226Imperial Camel Corps31/12/1918
Sapper Manders WR/203906Royal Engineers16/12/1918
Trooper Manion 877Australian Light Horse26/11/1915
Serjeant William Henry Thomas Manning 200778Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Manning 865Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1915
Colour Serjeant Mansfield 7987Grenadier Guards24/04/1918
Private Mansfield 2926Royal Army Medical Corps04/09/1916
Private William John Henry March 64371Australian Reinforcement04/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Marchant 92645The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Clarence Henry Marchant Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School03/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private James Markey 20554Connaught Rangers27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Marsh 776Military Police Corps18/08/1917 (aged 36)
Serjeant Alexander Marshall 684498London Regiment10/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Marshall 11794East Lancashire Regiment24/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Henry James Marshall 11692New Zealand Mounted Rifles24/07/1916
Serjeant Marshall 7007030Royal Irish Rifles12/07/1921
Private Richard Shirley Marshall 5807Leinster Regiment06/12/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Sidney Marshall 451900London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)07/05/1919 (aged 23)
Private Theodore Charles William Marshall 6/1616Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/09/1915 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Eustace Marshman 3576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Alexander Morrison Martin 13/404Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1916 (aged 26)
Trumpeter Arthur Edwin Martin 3895927th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)30/08/1921 (aged 26)
Trooper John Lesley Martin 1096Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)23/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Martin 622Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1915 (aged 29)
Pioneer Mason 43748Royal Engineers02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Massey 395Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1915
Private Athelbert Wilfred Mather 10/1133Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force27/09/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Matthews SE/13281Army Veterinary Corps23/05/1918 (aged 43)
Driver Norman Matthews 18Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/01/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Norman Edgar Matthews 157Australian Provost Corps04/02/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Owen Raymond Matthews 2525Australian Field Artillery18/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Richard David Matthews 31925King's Shropshire Light Infantry31/05/1919 (aged 39)
Private Matthews 1812ALIAS21/09/1915
Serjeant William Stuart Lock Maxwell 570655London Regiment18/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Royston Kennilworth Sydney May Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/05/1915
Rifleman Meade 591994London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17/11/1917
Sergeant Arthur Noel Meadmore 901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/12/1914 (aged 21)
Private Meadwell 11473Lincolnshire Regiment16/08/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Archibald Mears 2922Hampshire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Mellor 1797Manchester Regiment25/06/1915
Private Melville 345411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)12/11/1917
Private Midgley M2/121965Army Service Corps10/07/1918
Private Miles 1988Herefordshire Regiment06/06/1916
Private William Millar 2696Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/01/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Miller 660253Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Miller 201073Essex Regiment16/04/1917
Private Miller B4/066467Army Service Corps31/05/1915
Private George Herbert Millis 20336Gloucestershire Regiment04/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Eric Byron Mills 1384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1915 (aged 22)
Driver Milne T/341903Army Service Corps22/10/1918
Sapper Minter 100869Royal Engineers22/12/1918
Private Minton S4/090244Army Service Corps15/06/1916
Private William Mira 16/278New Zealand Pioneer Battalion09/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Mitchell Royal Air Force07/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mitchell 1593Australian Provost Corps26/06/1916
Sapper William Reginald Mitchell 4/956New Zealand Engineers18/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Mitchell 292889Northumberland Fusiliers07/07/1919 (aged 40)
Driver William Percy Mobbs 524061Royal Engineers08/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private Nopera Hape Mokomoko 16/222New Zealand Pioneer Battalion02/09/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Albert Moore 956406Royal Field Artillery15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Frederick Nelson Moore 11/344Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1915
Private Moore 6059Australian Provost Corps14/02/1919
Private John Crawford Moore 11090Hampshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 30)
Sergeant Joseph William Moore 987Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/01/1915 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Moorhouse 88793Royal Air Force, No. 5 Flying School14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Moran 90316Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/03/1918
Private Moran 5542Royal Irish Regiment09/04/1919 (aged 45)
Sapper William Moran 63495Royal Engineers05/12/1917 (aged 35)
Captain Morgan Royal Army Veterinary Corps14/09/1919
Second Lieutenant Cyril Edward Morgan Royal Flying Corps04/12/1916 (aged 29)
Trooper Joseph Andrew Morgan 1182Australian Light Horse14/08/1916 (aged 21)
Bombardier Morgan 1416013Royal Garrison Artillery31/12/1920 (aged 36)
Private Richard Edward Morgan S4/146821Army Service Corps02/07/1916 (aged 22)
Private Morley 240876Norfolk Regiment08/05/1917
Rifleman Albert Clemant Morris 1818Hampshire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Malcolm Morris 169Australian Army Service Corps04/03/1915
Private John Morris 281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1915 (aged 21)
Private Morris 28402The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1917 (aged 42)
Private Morrison 345305Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Roderick Morrison 184Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)10/12/1917 (aged 45)
Private Robert William Morse 21913rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)08/08/1916 (aged 33)
Trooper Edward Charles Morton 7/1394Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/08/1916
Sergeant Hugh Morton 451Australian Light Horse01/01/1915
Driver Morton 224328Royal Engineers10/12/1918
Corporal William Henry Moseley 11/711Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/08/1916
Trooper Thomas Henry Mossman 9/728Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force12/04/1915
Lance Corporal Mowat 2096Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)25/10/1918
Gunner Jack Herbert Mugford 210983Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Michael Mulcahy 955Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915 (aged 23)
Sapper Frederick John Mulligan 447361Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mulligan 5671Royal Irish Regiment01/12/1917
Private Munday 2820Royal Sussex Regiment18/05/1916 (aged 32)
Trooper John Eric Munro 3245Australian Light Horse01/04/1919 (aged 33)
Private Roy Alexander Munro 12/417Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/05/1915
Flying Officer Roderick John Murchison Royal Air Force25/02/1920
Trooper George Alexander Murdoch 2229Australian Light Horse08/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Murphy 59113Essex Regiment28/12/1918
Trooper David Murray 600Australian Light Horse17/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private David Murray 3078Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/11/1915 (aged 45)
Private James Murray 12404Royal Irish Regiment29/03/1919 (aged 20)
Captain Robert William Skinner Murray Royal Army Medical Corps06/05/1919 (aged 32)
Private Murray 22105Essex Regiment16/01/1919
Trooper Victor Oswald Murray 13/2232Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force28/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private William James Mustarde 6/1347Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/09/1915 (aged 35)
Private Mustoe 10352Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1915 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Myall 424Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1915
Sergeant Arthur James Napier 1372AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1915 (aged 22)
Private David Henry Napier 14282nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)11/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Charles Leslie Napper 765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1915 (aged 24)
Trooper Albert Armour Nash 43697Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force01/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Nash 3368Royal Garrison Artillery02/11/1918
Serjeant Nash 14215Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/01/1916 (aged 49)
Corporal Nash 1721Australian Light Horse05/03/1916
Sapper George Naylor 107737Royal Engineers07/05/1918
Private John Needham H/275851Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)21/12/1918 (aged 21)
Major Basil Frank Nell Royal Engineers22/12/1918 (aged 37)
Private Nelson 5445Connaught Rangers09/02/1916
Private George Hamilton Peter Nelson 251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1915 (aged 18)
Trooper Nelson 454Australian Light Horse03/02/1916
Trooper Sydney John Nelson 459Australian Light Horse24/10/1918
Private Richard William Thomas Nesbitt 2916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1916
Private Neve 442344Royal Army Medical Corps27/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Nichols Neville 50775Imperial Camel Corps03/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Newbury 3485Manchester Regiment17/08/1915 (aged 29)
Private Newby 11350Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/08/1915
Serjeant Newman 200051Royal Sussex Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Sherbourne Newman 938Australian Field Artillery30/03/1915 (aged 33)
Acting Bombardier Newman 971290Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918
Private Newson 4311Norfolk Regiment09/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Renata Ngatoro 16/958New Zealand Pioneer Battalion14/01/1916
Private Arthur Henry Nice 18999Essex Regiment16/05/1919 (aged 20)
Trooper Arthur Richard Nicholl 954Australian Light Horse22/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Archibald Arthur Nichols 2269Australian Remount Unit20/01/1916 (aged 35)
Private Percy Nichols 11536Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/10/1915 (aged 18)
Private Nicholson 2341Manchester Regiment13/05/1916
Rifleman William Henry Nickolson 571358London Regiment19/05/1918 (aged 23)
Petty Officer James Nicoll Clyde 2/108Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.31/08/1915 (aged 23)
Serjeant James William Nolan 278Royal Engineers27/04/1915 (aged 50)
Private Nolan 28106Leinster Regiment12/12/1918
Trooper Raymond Richard John Norrish 3307Australian Light Horse31/12/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Phillip Dennis Nothrop 3532Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1916
Leading Air Mechanic Nourse 85797Royal Air Force, Base Depot (Egypt)13/06/1919
Driver Nugent 59255Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Private O'brien 1195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1915
Gunner Daniel Patrick O'brien 4648Australian Field Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private O'brien 11328Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/08/1915
Private O'brien 16100Royal Dublin Fusiliers10/06/1915
Private Thomas O'brien 4004Scottish Horse13/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private O'callaghan 61939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/10/1918
Private John Odlum 5896Royal Irish Regiment13/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Joseph Frederick O'doherty 15878Australian Army Service Corps09/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Dennis O'donnell 8/451Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/06/1915 (aged 28)
Private John Thomas O'donnell 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1915
Trooper Martin O'donoghue 633Australian Light Horse26/12/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal O'driscoll 148442Royal Engineers11/03/1918
Captain Richard O'kelly Royal Army Medical Corps18/12/1919 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Gerald Vivian Oldrey South Nottinghamshire Hussars19/02/1919 (aged 34)
Rifleman Oldroyd 628Rifle Brigade28/02/1916 (aged 45)
Trooper Ernest Bailey Oliver 12635Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force25/04/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Frank Olle 723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ollenbuttel 614432London Regiment31/01/1918
Driver Ollerhead 81779Royal Field Artillery02/08/1915 (aged 24)
Private O'malley 28175Royal Scots08/08/1918
Private Richard O'neill 10/1605Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force19/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private John O'reilly 1365Australian Remount Unit20/02/1916
Private John Allan Ormerod 59020Northamptonshire Regiment26/07/1918 (aged 23)
Staff Serjeant Orton S/18900Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918
Captain Alec Ferguson Osborne Royal Army Service Corps02/07/1921 (aged 36)
Private George Augustus O'shea 10/95Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force11/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Outhwaite 59644Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/10/1918
Private William George Outram 201405Norfolk Regiment12/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private Owen DM2/151561Army Service Corps03/07/1917
Lance Corporal Oxley 3/8268Yorkshire Regiment29/06/1916
Private Walter Pacey 120772Machine Gun Corps25/12/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Frederick Charles Page 680638London Regiment20/08/1917
Private Page 47092Northamptonshire Regiment24/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Paice 1353Royal Sussex Regiment14/11/1915
Driver Pallister T4/214783Army Service Corps13/06/1918
Surgeon Major Ambrose Henry Palmer Staffordshire Yeomanry02/05/1917 (aged 47)
Driver Palmer 885528Royal Field Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 12581Border Regiment07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 275113Essex Regiment03/04/1917
Sapper Pankhurst 858Royal Engineers06/12/1915
Private Allan Wilfred Parker 402Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1915 (aged 24)
Major Francis Maitland Wyborn Parker Australian Field Artillery18/03/1915 (aged 38)
Trooper Kenneth Alexander Parker 198Australian Light Horse20/04/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Charles Parker 1083Australian Army Medical Corps06/04/1915
Private Frank Henry Parkinson 2874Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1916 (aged 19)
Captain William Francis Parks Royal Field Artillery22/12/1918 (aged 35)
Staff Serjeant Major Arthur Parratt S4/086611Army Service Corps05/08/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner James Denison Parry 735253Royal Field Artillery14/04/1917 (aged 40)
Rifleman Parsons 203072Rifle Brigade31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Parsons CH/18745Royal Marine Light Infantry18/08/1915
Private Edward John Partridge 4502Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1916 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Henry Treneman Partridge Royal Flying Corps, Aerial Flight School14/07/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Joseph William Pata 1408Australian Light Horse11/02/1916 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Herbert Paterson 19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)21/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Frank Herbert Patience EMT/61896Royal Army Service Corps15/08/1920 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Walker Byron James Pattison Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Payne 201408Dorsetshire Regiment22/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Peacock 549259Labour Corps18/03/1919
Bombardier Arthur Pearce 890040Royal Field Artillery27/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Pearman 240354Welsh Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Pearson 10983Gloucestershire Regiment14/10/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Samuel Wilton Peed 2/1077New Zealand Field Artillery21/03/1915
Private George Peever 73319Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)20/11/1918 (aged 29)
Trooper Pelham 3144Australian Light Horse18/03/1919
Rifleman Pelter 57313King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Leonard Thomas Pemberton 1157412nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)20/12/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Bertram Oliver Penny 546147Royal Army Medical Corps28/07/1918 (aged 44)
Trooper Maurice James Penson 180Australian Light Horse18/11/1917 (aged 20)
Special Military Probationer Edith Dorothy Pepper 83/P/481Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pepper 2670Army Pay Corps07/02/1916
Trooper Walter Delwyn Perkins 219Australian Light Horse27/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Perrott 27253Somerset Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Alfred Perry 610018Royal Air Force19/11/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant William Johnstone Perry Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/05/1916
Private Cyril George Petchey 202479Hampshire Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 29)
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Campbell Mcdiarmid Peter 855Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/05/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper Albert Edward John Petrusch 469Australian Light Horse20/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Peter Thomas Phelps 4782Pembroke Yeomanry22/06/1916 (aged 27)
Flight Cadet Phillips 137995Royal Air Force25/06/1918
Driver Frederick Victor Phillips 964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Phillips 48159Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/12/1918
Private Phillips 35753Middlesex Hussars19/01/1919 (aged 31)
Private Samuel Isaac Phillips 4959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Phillips 721750London Regiment19/08/1918
Pioneer Phillips 94832Royal Engineers28/09/1917
Private Edwin Pickles 68Australian Army Medical Corps25/03/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Frank Pickles S/26598Army Service Corps18/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Pierce 268539Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Norman Edwin Pike 2458Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1916
Pioneer Pinder 344947Royal Engineers24/01/1920
Private James Piper 8/1313Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/05/1915
Private John Pitts 528136Royal Army Medical Corps20/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Pitts 47477Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1917
Stoker Plews 3458Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa26/01/1916
Lance Corporal Leonard John Rayment Podd 250744Essex Regiment30/08/1917 (aged 20)
Sapper Percy Charles Pollard 192215Royal Engineers18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Louis Polle 164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1916
Gunner Pollock 665581Royal Field Artillery21/09/1918
Private Arthur Poole 20822Somerset Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Porter 11674Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers18/08/1915
Private Porter 201630Essex Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal Patrick John Potter 3000Army Pay Corps19/03/1919 (aged 32)
Flying Officer Sydney Hugh Potter Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.14/08/1921 (aged 24)
Driver Thomas Henry Potter T4/061330Army Service Corps03/05/1916 (aged 38)
Private Albert Pound 48233Northamptonshire Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Powell 17332Leicestershire Regiment24/05/1916
Trooper Joseph James Power 609Australian Light Horse18/03/1915 (aged 22)
Private George Henry Pratley 1106Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15/08/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Preece 136077Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1918
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Mathew Vincent Prendergast Army Chaplains' Department16/09/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Pretty 421Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1916
Private James John Finnie Price 1251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 27)
Squadron Quartermaster Sergeant James Allan Pride 632Australian Light Horse07/02/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Arthur John Priest 2423Australian Engineers22/02/1916 (aged 32)
Trooper Philip Edward Prime 3072Australian Light Horse28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Driver John Prince T/755Army Service Corps05/12/1914 (aged 22)
Gunner John Prior 18523Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Prior WR/194833Royal Engineers09/10/1918
Sapper Edward Alfred Pritchard 122015Royal Engineers10/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private John Pruner 39041Essex Regiment13/06/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Albert Thomas Pugsley 620099Royal Horse Artillery07/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Samuel Pullen 3759497The King's Regiment (Liverpool)24/07/1921 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Richard Pullum A/360245Army Service Corps (Canteens)15/07/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Walrond Punch 202401Wiltshire Regiment25/02/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Harry Punshon 3614Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)25/02/1918 (aged 39)
Trooper Cecil Roy Purkis 3423Australian Light Horse15/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Pyatt 120222Royal Army Medical Corps14/06/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal George Quarrell 240340Royal Scots Fusiliers29/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private John Kitchen Quick 371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1915 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Carson Quilliam 230961King's Shropshire Light Infantry02/02/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Raby 404Australian Light Horse21/03/1916
Private Ramsay 293369Middlesex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick James Randall 8/3460Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force14/01/1916 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Randle 2003East Lancashire Regiment05/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Hapi Rangi 16/37New Zealand Pioneer Battalion05/11/1915
Private Rankin 1621Army Cyclist Corps04/01/1919
Private William Walter Rankin 1942Australian Remount Unit21/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Allen Christian Rasmussen 582Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/09/1915 (aged 26)
Private Rattue 16706Middlesex Regiment23/09/1920
Private Raven 5739Royal Munster Fusiliers08/09/1915
Private Henry Charles Rayfield 6/125Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/01/1915
Driver John Michael Real 5/107BNew Zealand Army Service Corps01/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Ernest Sidney Rean 8618Hampshire Regiment20/10/1915 (aged 24)
Private Lawrence Henry Redding 18930Australian Army Medical Corps17/03/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Redhead 966187Royal Field Artillery22/09/1917
Private Redlikh J/496Royal Fusiliers14/10/1918
Corporal Reed SS/1041Army Service Corps19/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Reed Royal Flying Corps27/12/1915 (aged 18)
Lieutenant George Thomas Reeder Australian Division21/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Charles Reene S/33969Army Service Corps05/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Rees 200879Welsh Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rees 5353Welsh Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 18)
Staff Nurse Reid Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service04/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Reina 030740Army Ordnance Corps14/10/1917
Second Lieutenant John Rennie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Reynolds 201123Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry23/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edwin Thomas Richards 31548Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1915 (aged 28)
Driver Richards 209076Royal Field Artillery29/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private Richard John Richardson T/2167The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/09/1915
Sapper Richmond 1651051Royal Engineers12/01/1921
Private James Harold Richmond 2000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard Thomas Ridgment 201438Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 30)
Pioneer Albert Edward Ridley 354110Royal Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Hubert Charles Rigby 1268Australian Light Horse30/12/1915 (aged 21)
Flying Officer Rigden Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.29/11/1920 (aged 23)
Private Rigg 2573Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1916
Private Albert Bernard Francis Riley 2491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner William Rimmer L/17926Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Patrick Ritchie 200804Royal Scots Fusiliers11/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Roach 2901Manchester Regiment15/03/1919 (aged 37)
Private Roberts 1165Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)05/08/1915
Gunner Jeffery Roberts 735293Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Trooper Roberts 969Australian Light Horse25/06/1915
Private Sidney Roberts 3185Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Robertshaw T4/044328Army Service Corps30/09/1918
Private Alexander Robertson 1651Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Robertson 48Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/05/1915
Private Peter Robertson PO/459(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry20/05/1915 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Robertson Gordon Highlanders15/12/1917
Private Robertson 173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1915
Private Edgar James Robins 1690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1916
Private Robins 203416Somerset Light Infantry09/06/1919
Private Robins 86658Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Edwin Robinson 6778Australian Army Medical Corps19/06/1916 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Francis Victor Robinson Royal Garrison Artillery29/07/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Frederick John Robinson 9/614Otago Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force18/02/1916
Private Robinson 38407Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1916
Private Robinson 2169Manchester Regiment23/06/1915
Private Walter James Robinson 2440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1916 (aged 45)
Private William James Robinson 320724Norfolk Regiment10/11/1917 (aged 30)
Drummer Frederick Rodman 13608Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/12/1916 (aged 32)
Captain James Jacob Rodsted Australian Light Horse06/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private Fredrick Charles Rogers 1769Essex Regiment31/08/1915 (aged 18)
Captain John Lewis Rogers Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/11/1918 (aged 28)
Trooper Lionel Edwin Rolph 17575Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/11/1917
Sapper Rome WR/289650Royal Engineers08/12/1918
Driver Rooney 2895Royal Engineers02/06/1915
Driver Victor John Rose T/36908Army Service Corps13/09/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper John Ernest Rosevear 4/457New Zealand Engineers26/05/1915
Private Ross M2/102422Royal Army Service Corps22/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Hector Ross 2793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1916
Sapper James Lionel Ross 569972Royal Engineers06/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal John Ross 240249Seaforth Highlanders08/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Ross 320180Norfolk Regiment28/09/1917
Trooper Ross 382Australian Light Horse02/09/1915
Driver Leslie Ross 182Australian Light Horse07/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Round 70845Berkshire Yeomanry08/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ernest Rowe 1160Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)13/12/1915
Private Rowlands 266478Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1917
Lance Corporal John Henry Rowlands 47962Devonshire Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Roy 816Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1915
Sergeant Richard William Royal 530Australian Light Horse18/04/1916 (aged 40)
Sapper Runcie WR/600286Royal Engineers13/02/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Rush 3227Essex Regiment28/05/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Russell 206London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)19/12/1918
Private Russell 4142Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/12/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Thomas John Ryan 2241Australian Light Horse07/08/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rylott 4378Manchester Regiment04/07/1916
Private Henry Rymer 477142Royal Army Medical Corps30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Edward George Sabey 711Military Police Corps06/02/1918 (aged 34)
2nd Corporal Frank Garfield Saint 733Australian Engineers24/10/1918
Private Leonard Sames 652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1915 (aged 20)
Trooper John Joseph Bede Samuels 2507Australian Light Horse23/11/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Gilbert Robertson Sandbach Denbighshire Yeomanry03/07/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sanders 67784North Staffordshire Regiment25/09/1919
Private Thomas Sanders 30783King's Own Scottish Borderers07/12/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Carroll Henry Thomas Sandford 17446Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Saunders 38882Royal Engineers13/08/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Percy Savage 8/100Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/05/1915
Major Thomas Copeland Savage 3/719New Zealand Medical Corps13/08/1915 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Gordon Stanley Sawyer Indian Army Reserve of Officers13/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private Harold Saxon 4516Cheshire Regiment14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Scarlett 236742Royal Field Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Schofield 87Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/06/1915
Private Schofield 1818Manchester Regiment07/05/1918
Private James Alexander Scott 240975King's Own Scottish Borderers30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Scott 40320Essex Regiment31/05/1919
Private Arthur James Scouller 1964Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Seaborn 956086Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Seager 201455Norfolk Regiment17/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Walter Leonard Sealey 703623London Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Seamarks 266671Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/06/1918
Private Seatry 10320Royal Irish Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Reid Seatter S/13315Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Lewis Seaward 167072Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Seed 106630Royal Army Medical Corps10/12/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sefton 80424Royal Field Artillery16/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private Self 22262Essex Regiment06/01/1917 (aged 45)
Private Allan Augustus Sellars 706Newfoundland Regiment19/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Alfred William Sellen 420042London Regiment07/01/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Sellen 541982Royal Engineers08/10/1918
Rifleman Selley 859Rifle Brigade06/04/1916 (aged 40)
Private William Semple 2225Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Charles Herbert Sewell 3919Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1916
Lance Serjeant Henry John Sewell 2306227Royal Corps of Signals06/03/1921 (aged 27)
Private Percy Edwin Shapland 359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Charles Albert Sharman 59034Welsh Regiment20/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 37225Essex Regiment15/11/1917
Private William Gregory Sharp 3147Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Shattuak 59539Essex Regiment05/08/1919
Private Shaw 7251395Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1921
Private Shaw 35499Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1918
Able Seaman Shaw KX/486Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.09/06/1915
Lance Corporal Fred Burgess Shaw M2/152849Army Service Corps12/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Harold Shaw 1720Royal Field Artillery27/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harry Shaw 82675Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Barker Shaw DM2/196567Army Service Corps12/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Shaxon 31024Norfolk Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Vincent Bede Sheil 2556Australian Field Artillery07/01/1916 (aged 28)
Private Sheldon 366Army Cyclist Corps06/06/1916
Private Albert Ernest Shepherd 203808Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shepherd 26346The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment31/03/1917
Private Charles Felix Lavenue Shepperd 2503Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)14/12/1915 (aged 29)
Captain Sheringham Camel Transport Corps16/10/1918
Corporal Sherman 7681647Military Police Corps17/04/1921
Private Sherratt 20798Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Albert Sherrin 295255Somerset Light Infantry17/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sherrington 17194Royal Irish Fusiliers23/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Leslie John Shiells 954Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Shipley 70731Berkshire Yeomanry01/12/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Shoesmith 76132Royal Garrison Artillery17/09/1917 (aged 31)
2nd Corporal Shooter WR/290375Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Sapper John Shore 4/839New Zealand Engineers08/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Shorrock 31837Norfolk Regiment11/12/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper John Burton Siddall 5344Australian Engineers15/03/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Horace William Sidwell 453668London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)10/04/1919 (aged 27)
Private Silman 2972Warwickshire Yeomanry25/01/1917
Driver Simner L/31821Royal Field Artillery04/01/1919
Private William Henry Simon 983Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1915 (aged 26)
Private Mountford John Simons 1909Australian Remount Unit03/05/1916 (aged 49)
Private Andrew Black Simpson 60148Royal Army Medical Corps06/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Bethel Joseph Simpson 10/941Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force17/03/1915 (aged 31)
Private Lindsay Simpson 12292Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers20/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Simpson 60350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919
Trooper David Henry Sinclair 57150Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force26/10/1918
Shoeing Smith Harry Sinfield 205159Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars27/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Siven CH/65(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry16/06/1915 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Harold Brandon Skertchly Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Skilton L/11881The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/05/1918
Gunner William Leonard Skilton 2/1327New Zealand Field Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Skipper 32862Norfolk Regiment21/07/1919
Trooper Arthur John Stevens Slater 24935Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force24/10/1918
Trooper Harry Vivian Skelton Sleep 4694Australian Light Horse30/12/1918 (aged 48)
Private Sydney Roy Sloan 1328Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1915 (aged 28)
Private Smethurst 3187Manchester Regiment16/08/1915
Private Smith 71727Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1918
Lance Serjeant Smith 04425Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Smith 44927Royal Engineers30/10/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper Frederick Smith 11/922Wellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/06/1915
Lieutenant Frederick George Smith Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1915
Rifleman Smith 592917London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)10/01/1918
Lance Corporal Smith P/3075Military Police Corps27/12/1917
Private George Smith 2063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916
Gunner George Edward Smith 4161Australian Field Artillery15/10/1915 (aged 56)
Sergeant Smith 3486Australian Pioneers07/09/1918
Lance Serjeant Smith 300117Staffordshire Yeomanry08/10/1918
Sapper John Lewis Smith 5726Australian Engineers14/05/1916 (aged 26)
Private Smith 2217Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1915
Private Smith 92745The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/11/1918
Rifleman Smith 450890London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Morley Smith 676402Royal Field Artillery12/09/1918
Private Sydney Clifton Pawhate Smith 10/1164Wellington Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tasman Smith 354Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/05/1915 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant William Percival Smith Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing07/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Sturrock Smith 8/1049Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/05/1915 (aged 28)
Serjeant Smith 72281Royal Engineers30/09/1918
Nursing Member Smyth Voluntary Aid Detachment04/03/1919
Sergeant Smythe 340Australian Light Horse27/12/1918
Captain Alexander Smith Soutar Royal Army Service Corps15/03/1920 (aged 54)
Colonel Maurice Eden Sowerby Royal Engineers28/01/1920 (aged 46)
Driver Alexander Spark 635197Royal Field Artillery17/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Spencer 173733Royal Field Artillery10/12/1918
Private Spencer 2020Manchester Regiment01/06/1916
Gunner Spicer 10274Royal Field Artillery02/02/1916 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Frederick Spiking KP/261Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.27/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private William George Spooner 1810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1915
Lieutenant Wesley Neal Spragg Royal Flying Corps, Special Reserve School of Aerial Gunnery01/01/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Charles Spratley 133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1915 (aged 38)
Private Sprowson 18256Border Regiment29/08/1915
Private Spurgeon 179Australian Army Medical Corps01/06/1915
Serjeant Leonard Squire 240041Devonshire Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas Arthur Squire 40292City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)30/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Albert George Stagg 331116Hampshire Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Clarence Henry Stair 2913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1916
Private Stanley 46603Suffolk Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Stanton WR/551102Royal Engineers02/11/1918
Private Walter Stanton 3874Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1915 (aged 40)
Driver Gordon John Staude 3008Australian Light Horse25/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Steenson 9823Royal Irish Fusiliers19/05/1918
Gunner Edward Steer 1988South African Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Interpreter Stephan 87Corps of Guides and Interpreters, Indian Army12/04/1917
Private Stephens 2154East Lancashire Regiment04/03/1915
Private Donald Stevens 12/1800Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force02/08/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Alan Mcdonald Stevenson Royal Air Force05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Lancelot Stevenson 353Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Stevenson Army Veterinary Corps10/09/1915
Gunner Stevenson 5897Australian Field Artillery16/12/1915
Private Frank Albert Stewart 708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1915 (aged 27)
Trooper Stewart 2085Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)15/11/1917
Staff Serjeant Sinclair Reid Stewart 21192Royal Army Medical Corps19/05/1919 (aged 37)
Private William Charles Stock 251055Essex Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private William Herbert Stock 292343Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Patrick James Stokes 1826Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/08/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Stokes M2/020294Army Service Corps07/06/1917
Private Stone 701530London Regiment15/01/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Thomas Barker Storey 2778London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)16/11/1915 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Storey 1217Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Stratford H/5267120th Hussars14/06/1920
Shoeing Smith Corporal Strutt 280158Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)17/10/1918
Driver James Stuart 2954Australian Field Artillery04/12/1915 (aged 43)
Rifleman Stuart 7007897Royal Irish Rifles02/08/1921
Private Stubbs 201071Royal Sussex Regiment20/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Style 492854London Regiment12/08/1919
Rifleman Sudell 201473Rifle Brigade18/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Sullivan M2/269515Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Sullivan 462Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1916 (aged 22)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Arthur William Summers 40781The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1918 (aged 25)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Summersgill 208734Rifle Brigade18/03/1919
Sergeant Alfred Sutcliffe 1258Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/03/1915
Lance Corporal James Robertson Sweet 293208Northumberland Fusiliers02/05/1919 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Godwin Joseph Anthony Swifte O'fflahertie Royal Flying Corps04/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sykes 611068London Regiment04/03/1918
Gunner Syme 147236Royal Garrison Artillery18/01/1919
Private Aubrey William John Symons 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1916 (aged 25)
Bugler Symons 2940Devonshire Regiment18/10/1915
Trooper Charles David Tait 363Australian Light Horse25/01/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal George Edward Talbot 1099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1915 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Spencer Collins Talbot T4/093599Army Service Corps29/09/1918 (aged 40)
Pioneer Talton 288119Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Frederick George Tanner 19964Devonshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 46)
Private Akava Tapapa 19239New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion19/10/1918
Lance Corporal Horace K Tattersall S/6075Army Ordnance Corps05/08/1914
Driver Tawse T4/036018Army Ordnance Corps11/04/1918
Private Albert Taylor 37393Essex Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Douglas John Taylor Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.29/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Taylor 201207Essex Regiment02/12/1917
Acting Bombardier Taylor 735819Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918
Corporal Hermann Richard Taylor 1799Australian Imperial Force12/11/1916 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Joseph Henry Samuel Taylor 30029Royal Flying Corps10/06/1917 (aged 39)
Trooper Thomas Gledhill Taylor 50047New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron05/11/1918
Private Teakle 2911Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1915
Private Teasdale 2835118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars22/10/1917
Private David Telfer 302867Royal Scots19/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Telford 281970Highland Light Infantry30/11/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Templeman 955948Royal Field Artillery07/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Wharekete Te Ngaio 16/42New Zealand Pioneer Battalion24/03/1916
Trooper James Robert George Terry 1732Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)27/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Leslie Ryder Terry Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/08/1919 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thackrah 202878Rifle Brigade18/02/1917
Private Thirtle 241266Suffolk Regiment07/03/1919
Private John Thom 1727King's Own Scottish Borderers14/10/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Albert Ernest Victor Thomas 497Australian Light Horse21/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas 11847Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917
Private David James Thomas 821Manchester Regiment10/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Thomas S4/094436Army Service Corps03/08/1917 (aged 37)
Private Frank Thomas 301020Staffordshire Yeomanry23/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas 345628Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/05/1917
Trooper Reuben Montague Thomas 813Australian Light Horse22/06/1915 (aged 35)
Private Thompson 2423Manchester Regiment08/03/1915
Shoeing Smith Thompson 19375Australian Engineers03/11/1918
Corporal George Thompson 1763Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1916 (aged 24)
Driver William Thompson T/382761Army Service Corps21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Sapper William Henry Thompson 17648Australian Engineers09/03/1919
Private Thomson 240459King's Own Scottish Borderers02/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private James Thomson 3514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal John Alexander Thomson S/27574Seaforth Highlanders25/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Thorley 3593Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1915 (aged 20)
Driver William Thornber 446340Royal Engineers09/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thornhill 3/7959Yorkshire Regiment27/10/1915
Private Ernest Thorpe 71394Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1918 (aged 30)
Trooper Campbell Throsby 390Australian Light Horse29/02/1916 (aged 32)
Private Clifford Cardiss Thwaites 2242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Michael Joseph Tierney 611Australian Light Horse06/03/1915
Private Hopa Tiini 16/364New Zealand Pioneer Battalion16/01/1916
Private James Tilbury 14089Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Ernest Samuel Timmins 300115Staffordshire Yeomanry10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Reginald Richard Todd TT/01282Royal Army Veterinary Corps22/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas John Todd Australian Light Horse23/01/1919 (aged 45)
Driver Toes 272155Royal Field Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Henry Tombs 451490London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Tompsitt 1058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1915
Private Charles Russell Tonkin 251Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1917
Private Tooley 16400Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/08/1915 (aged 40)
Driver Towers 301736Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Fred Townsend 326792Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)26/02/1919 (aged 27)
Company Serjeant Major Townsend 240579King's Own Scottish Borderers21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Vivian Cranch Tricks 28Australian Army Pay Corps11/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Trulsson 40Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1915
Driver George Tucker 2970Royal Field Artillery14/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Tudhope R/406259Army Service Corps06/11/1918
Serjeant Tulip 16381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/04/1918 (aged 37)
Sergeant Charles Harold Turner 23Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/01/1915 (aged 22)
Private Turner 203331Royal Scots Fusiliers23/11/1917
Private Turner 420948London Regiment23/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Turner 11478Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Turner 12628Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Turner 31396Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/04/1918
Private Alfred Horace Turton 325759Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)01/01/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper Frank Herbert Turvey 556348Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Tyson 350707Royal Army Medical Corps15/10/1918
Able Seaman Upton Clyde Z/2336Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.11/05/1915
Private Walter Edward Adam Vane-Thomas 71956Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1918
Captain Vanston Royal Irish Fusiliers04/09/1917 (aged 33)
Private Richard Varey 1796Manchester Regiment09/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Varty 64988Suffolk Regiment15/08/1919 (aged 24)
Trooper Shirley Wynn Vaughan-Williams 7/1930Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Veitch 4001National Reserve29/01/1918
Sapper Venn 18474Royal Engineers09/10/1914
Corporal Vickers 1602Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1915
Private Herbert Vickers 32889Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Edgar Fyfe Villiers Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Martin Vincent 487Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1916
Company Serjeant Major Vineall 5402Border Regiment19/10/1915 (aged 44)
Private Viney 3636Norfolk Regiment14/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Vivash L/11936Royal Fusiliers20/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Vranch T4/216844Army Service Corps27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Harry Wilfred Waddington 2033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1916 (aged 26)
Rifleman Wade 202924Rifle Brigade23/02/1917
Rifleman Wadsworth 202925Rifle Brigade24/10/1917
Private William Norman Waite 206216Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars11/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wakefield 3/2377Essex Regiment15/05/1915
Corporal John Wallace Walder 2690Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Albert George Walker 276069Essex Regiment17/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Walker 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1915
Private James Walker PO/100(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry18/08/1915 (aged 43)
Private James Walker 1458King's Own Scottish Borderers09/08/1915 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant John Haslam Walker General List22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Shoeing Smith Walker 655081Royal Field Artillery20/01/1919
Private Walker 59928Royal Army Medical Corps21/03/1916
Private Leonard Bertram Walker 612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1915 (aged 26)
Trooper Ralph Louis Walker 17545Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force23/07/1918 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Stanley Croft Walker 37319Royal Flying Corps, 57th Reserve Sqdn.28/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walker 15377Lincolnshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Wall 1793Derbyshire Yeomanry02/09/1915
Fitter Corporal Wallace 660379Royal Field Artillery05/06/1919 (aged 28)
Private Wallwork 39684Essex Regiment09/11/1918
Private Walsh 275Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/12/1915
Private Robert Walsh 27795Leinster Regiment25/05/1919 (aged 26)
Private Wardle 17024Hampshire Regiment23/10/1915
Private James Dudley Ward-Proctor 1076Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant William Alfred Warman Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Sidney Warner 320602Suffolk Regiment31/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private Warrington 1919Manchester Regiment14/02/1915
Sapper Warwick 36927Royal Engineers06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Robert Waterman 201034Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)26/04/1917 (aged 32)
Trooper Cyril John Waters 7/692Canterbury Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force31/08/1915 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Watford 79541Royal Flying Corps, Eastern Aircraft Park12/12/1917
Private Watkin 355340Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/11/1917
Farrier Corporal Watkinson T/987Army Service Corps27/01/1915
Private Cecil Smith Watson 2902Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Charles Watson 174844Royal Horse Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Edward Arthur Watson 12/1827Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force10/09/1915
Private George Herbert Watson 1652Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant George Walker Watson Royal Flying Corps29/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Robert Watson 11Cape Corps, S.A. Forces18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Watson 50463Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/01/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper David James Watt 64916Royal Engineers20/12/1918
Corporal Watts 28811Royal Irish Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Robert Frederick Wayman Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing23/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant James Hamilton Webb 309Australian Army Service Corps05/10/1915 (aged 25)
Private Webb 4194Hampshire Regiment07/08/1915
Private Thomas William Webb M2/047856Army Service Corps10/09/1917
Private Edward Warren Webster 2289Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1916
Private James Weir 2531Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/01/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Weir 1163Lancashire Fusiliers07/10/1914
Private Wells 22854Essex Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 50)
Private Frank Ernest Wells 4624Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1916
Private John Henry Wells 204188Northumberland Fusiliers04/04/1919 (aged 31)
Private Welsh 242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1917
Driver Welsh 636034Royal Field Artillery13/12/1918
Private Charles Edward West 512126London Regiment (London Scottish)28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Driver West 608162Royal Horse Artillery16/06/1917
Shoeing Smith West 105921Royal Field Artillery19/01/1919
Private Charles Weston 5900Royal Munster Fusiliers02/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Westren 55149Somerset Light Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Wheeler 330819Hampshire Regiment21/12/1918
Trooper Norman Wheeler 11/872AWellington Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1915
Trooper Bernard Guthrie Whishaw 11/1996New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron17/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private White 20829Royal Irish Regiment16/10/1918
Private George White 201270Essex Regiment18/03/1919 (aged 27)
Stoker White 517Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa21/11/1915
Private John White 240044Norfolk Regiment19/07/1919 (aged 27)
Private John Thomas White 028942Army Ordnance Corps06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private White 10294Connaught Rangers02/11/1918
Rifleman William Charles White 330105Hampshire Regiment09/02/1919 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Whiteford 333594Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Depot30/07/1921
Corporal William Thomas Whitehead 205181Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars23/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Leon Whitehurst 17742nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)01/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private Frank Allison Whiteley 39702Essex Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 25)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Ernest Whitfield 21833Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Park02/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Whitlock 10700Worcestershire Regiment04/06/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner Whittaker 42043Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1916
Serjeant William Reginald Stanley Wicks 88Army Cyclist Corps23/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Widdop 1464East Lancashire Regiment02/08/1915 (aged 18)
Private Wilcockson 292906Northumberland Fusiliers24/10/1917
Driver Wilkinson 508Royal Field Artillery24/11/1914 (aged 35)
Private Wilkinson 31900Norfolk Regiment10/12/1918
Lieutenant Frank Richard Bagg Willby General List18/03/1919 (aged 27)
Private Willey 85817Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/10/1918
Sapper Charles Williams 3092Royal Engineers17/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Williams 60394The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/07/1917
Private Williams 3578Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916
Private John Williams 291857Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/08/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Francis Cornwall Williamson 1833Australian Engineers03/04/1915 (aged 18)
Private Williamson 1201Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1914
Private Willis 3023Devonshire Regiment17/06/1916
Sapper Willson 33966Royal Engineers12/10/1918
Driver Arthur John Wilson 556325Royal Engineers15/10/1918 (aged 24)
Colonel Wilson Indian Political Department21/03/1915
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Horace James Wilson 162818Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot24/01/1919 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Wilson 196019Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch. B. 8013 CH). HMS Euryalus24/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Peter Wilson 6/393Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/09/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Robert Garrick Wilson Australian Imperial Force Canteens09/02/1916
Private Sydney Wilson 506ALIAS09/06/1915
Private Wilson 468Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1915
Captain Wilson Devonshire Regiment12/04/1916
Private William Mcdonald Wilson 12/1837Auckland Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/05/1915
Private Charles Henry Wiltshire 3/7609Devonshire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 43)
Private Gilbert William Wiltshire M/319593Army Service Corps28/10/1918 (aged 35)
Trooper Robert James Wiltshire 646Australian Light Horse10/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Adam Windle 1773East Lancashire Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Windridge 3379Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry05/07/1918 (aged 36)
Trooper George James Argent Wing 497Australian Light Horse06/02/1915
Private Thomas Wiseman 200347Essex Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Joseph Withers 341583Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Withers 20/8BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.06/01/1916
Private Withington 236358Herefordshire Regiment07/05/1917
Private Henry John Withington 290895Middlesex Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Anthony Wood 1638Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1915
Private Ernest Wood 2368Manchester Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Frank Wood 6576Australian Army Service Corps07/10/1915
Captain George Huntly Wood 3/2053New Zealand Medical Corps11/08/1916
Private John William Wood 2095Australian Army Medical Corps05/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Wood PO/10438Royal Marine Light Infantry18/10/1915 (aged 34)
Private Francis John Woodcock 150285Royal Army Medical Corps08/04/1919 (aged 38)
Gunner Woodhouse 202352Royal Field Artillery24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Woodward 9689Wiltshire Regiment15/08/1915 (aged 35)
Private Joseph Woodward 67767North Staffordshire Regiment30/05/1920 (aged 19)
Private Walter John Woolston 567Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Wootton 310602Warwickshire Yeomanry20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Bombardier Worrall 138750Royal Field Artillery12/01/1919
Trooper Cecil William Wright 50436Auckland Mounted Rifles, New Zealand Expeditionary Force29/10/1918
Gunner Wright 777Royal Field Artillery23/10/1914
Lance Corporal James Robert Wright P/7989Military Police Corps17/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Wright 16400ALIAS19/08/1915
Private Reginald Clarke Wright 384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1915 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Robert Benjamin Wright 6398West India Regiment16/07/1919 (aged 26)
Private Sydney Thomas Wright 59993Royal Army Medical Corps15/02/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Thomas Gerald Wright 67753North Staffordshire Regiment10/06/1920 (aged 22)
Driver William Walter Wright 885370Royal Field Artillery31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Wyld 3656Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1916
Trooper James David Wyllie 74451New Zealand Mounted Rifles03/12/1918
Serjeant John Yarwood 10522West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Yates 7753Border Regiment28/08/1915
Driver York 448556Royal Engineers13/10/1918
Private Charlie Young 6/2018Canterbury Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force07/10/1915
Private James Young 8/1367Otago Regiment, New Zealand Expeditionary Force13/05/1915 (aged 23)
Driver William Frederick Young T1/SR/113Army Service Corps27/08/1918 (aged 44)
Corporal William Matthew O'grady Young 208Australian Light Horse28/12/1915 (aged 41)
Labourer Bawkthanga 1128Indian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Butler Kishnaswami 2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry18/12/1914
Private David Ashton Nathaniel Alleyne 6881British West Indies Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Anderson 5707British West Indies Regiment10/06/1918
Private Ciprian Browne 1330British West Indies Regiment16/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Cowan 6248British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Private Lewis 6569British West Indies Regiment26/10/1918
Private Lynch 897British West Indies Regiment27/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Neverson 6582British West Indies Regiment11/12/1918
Private Robert Rennie 5911British West Indies Regiment29/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rose 5631British West Indies Regiment14/10/1918
Private Seaton 2389British West Indies Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Straker 9114British West Indies Regiment26/04/1919
Serjeant Adem 04566Egyptian Labour Corps13/06/1917
Lieutenant Engineer Indian Medical Service30/05/1916
Private Walter Ernest Abery 2359Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars17/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant George William Arrow General List25/01/1919 (aged 46)
Private Fredrick Thomas Bolland 2705Staffordshire Yeomanry03/05/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Tomas Bolton 996Cheshire Yeomanry19/05/1916
Private Bray 2485Lincolnshire Yeomanry06/07/1916 (aged 19)
Saddler Brown TS/4124Army Service Corps17/06/1916
Private Frederick George Bushby 2043Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars26/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Algernon Richard Dudley Clark 2893Lincolnshire Yeomanry02/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Clark 2104 BMiddlesex Hussars19/04/1919 (aged 26)
Private Connor 5550Royal Irish Regiment03/07/1917
Private Cust 1810Shropshire Yeomanry31/07/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant David Howard Davies 1184Glamorgan Yeomanry12/11/1916 (aged 29)
Rifleman Davies 203728Rifle Brigade03/07/1918
Lance Corporal Denning 728West Somerset Yeomanry07/07/1916
Trooper Charles Ernest Downey 1543Australian Light Horse18/04/1919 (aged 26)
Trooper Victor Fairfax Dowse 188Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)24/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Elden 5026Middlesex Regiment26/03/1916
Private Thomas Leonard Evans 2309Montgomeryshire Yeomanry07/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Mundella Fisher 1344Essex Regiment06/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Benjamin James Foot 1608Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)30/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Forber 31889Cheshire Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 29)
Shoeing Smith Foxwell 2238Pembroke Yeomanry26/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Francis 3558Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/03/1916
Private Alistair Fraser 1424Royal Army Medical Corps05/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gannon 3773Royal Irish Regiment20/11/1917
Air Mechanic 1st Class John Albert Garside 3711Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing, 17th Sqdn.19/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Geehan 4380Royal Irish Regiment08/11/1917 (aged 43)
Second Lieutenant Milton Gordon Girod Cheshire Regiment19/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Gower 2923Royal Sussex Regiment17/05/1916 (aged 20)
Driver Cedric Charles Graves T/35991Army Service Corps05/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Greenwood 32095Cheshire Regiment11/05/1916
Signaller Frederick William Ernest Guille 1738Australian Light Horse25/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Hector 1764West Somerset Yeomanry30/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Herbert William Hofer 2070Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars10/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private Hogg 5689Lovat Scouts30/05/1916 (aged 26)
Sapper Hyde 1234Royal Engineers16/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Isaac S4/157241Army Service Corps26/06/1916
Serjeant George Francis Jeffery 2703Staffordshire Yeomanry30/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Lewis Jones 1748Shropshire Yeomanry24/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Patrick Jordan 32096Cheshire Regiment06/07/1916 (aged 43)
Private Thomas Kavanagh 7430Royal Irish Regiment24/03/1919 (aged 20)
Private John Algar Kelly 342Australian Light Horse17/05/1916
Private Lashbrook 2604Royal North Devon Hussars17/12/1916
Trooper Alfred Thomas Leatch 1175Australian Light Horse03/03/1916
Private George Leighton 2688Shropshire Yeomanry14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Sydney Letton 2866Montgomeryshire Yeomanry02/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant Lilley SS/261Army Service Corps22/04/1916
Private Loveridge 1247Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)25/10/1916
Private Mccann 5567Royal Irish Regiment22/01/1918
Private Mclennan 1627Royal Army Medical Corps31/10/1916
Lance Corporal Christie Mair 5187Lovat Scouts04/09/1916 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Harry Mandall Royal Engineers18/05/1919 (aged 24)
Captain Mason-Macfarlane 7th (Queen's Own) Hussars05/09/1916
Bimbashi (Major) Bertram Morton Egyptian Army02/02/1917 (aged 40)
Private Nicholls 27525Cheshire Regiment02/08/1916
Sapper Hugh Norman 852Royal Engineers02/03/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Esmonde O'shea 9617Cheshire Regiment25/04/1916 (aged 26)
Sergeant George Francis Paul 8Australian Army Service Corps18/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Arthur James Perris 1316Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Phillips 1813West Somerset Yeomanry15/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Phillips 2135Middlesex Regiment25/05/1916 (aged 21)
Driver Poyser T/147Army Service Corps15/04/1916 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Hamilton Montford Redding Royal Munster Fusiliers02/03/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stewart Gordon Ridley Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.18/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Norman Jeffery Robinson 2638Staffordshire Yeomanry04/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Idwal Rogers 1820Montgomeryshire Yeomanry27/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ross 4189Lovat Scouts13/09/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Warwick John Norwood Ryan Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)05/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private David Scott 1349Royal Scots08/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Douglas Elridge Sharp 17372nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Trumpeter William James Shearer 2583Fife and Forfar Yeomanry27/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Smith 1479Royal Army Medical Corps27/01/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant William Noel Soames Cheshire Yeomanry19/05/1916 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Charles George Stone 1941Lincolnshire Yeomanry20/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private Tarr 1325West Somerset Yeomanry09/08/1916
Trooper Vincent 2174Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)24/11/1916
Private Walker 14007Cheshire Regiment27/10/1916
Private Walsh 4429Royal Irish Regiment01/06/1918
Sergeant Vernon Ware 2Australian Light Horse03/04/1916 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal William Wallace Waugh 2206Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars12/08/1916 (aged 31)
Private Webster 987West Somerset Yeomanry02/11/1916
Private Roy Sydney Page Wheatley 345318Royal Welsh Fusiliers10/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private George Henry Wills 3257Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry17/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Price 2519Lancashire Fusiliers08/04/1915
Private William Labdon Davey SE/4204Army Veterinary Corps18/12/1915
Trooper Norman Mckay 2474Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)20/08/1917
Serjeant Kalisker 889Egyptian Labour Corps12/02/1919
Corporal Jacob Mizrachi J/5191Royal Fusiliers01/09/1919 (aged 19)
Private Mckeever 31573Cheshire Regiment06/08/1916
Private John Greaves 130405ALIAS06/06/1919
Private Edward Attfield 1701Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/01/1916 (aged 24)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.250
Australian Light Horse119
Royal Field Artillery93
Royal Engineers91
Essex Regiment62
Army Service Corps60
Royal Army Medical Corps57
Royal Welsh Fusiliers40
London Regiment34
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)33
Manchester Regiment32
Royal Irish Regiment25
Hampshire Regiment24
Royal Garrison Artillery23
Devonshire Regiment21
Rifle Brigade21
Lancashire Fusiliers20
Royal Army Service Corps18
Norfolk Regiment18
Australian Field Artillery15
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)15
Australian Engineers14
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14
Australian Army Medical Corps14
Somerset Light Infantry14
Cheshire Regiment14
Suffolk Regiment13
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13
Highland Light Infantry12
Royal Air Force12
Royal Irish Fusiliers12
Northumberland Fusiliers12
Australian Army Service Corps12
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)11
Welsh Regiment11
East Lancashire Regiment11
British West Indies Regiment11
Middlesex Regiment11
Bedfordshire Regiment11
Royal Scots10
Army Veterinary Corps10
Royal Marine Light Infantry9
Staffordshire Yeomanry9
Royal Fusiliers9
Leinster Regiment9
Royal Warwickshire Regiment9
Royal Scots Fusiliers9
Military Police Corps9
Royal Flying Corps8
Army Ordnance Corps8
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)8
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry8
Wiltshire Regiment8
Northamptonshire Regiment8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Seaforth Highlanders7
King's Own Scottish Borderers7
Royal Horse Artillery7
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)7
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion7
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)7
Royal Sussex Regiment7
West Somerset Yeomanry6
New Zealand Field Artillery6
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment6
Border Regiment6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Army Cyclist Corps6
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Australian Remount Unit6
New Zealand Engineers6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Army Pay Corps5
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)5
Lincolnshire Yeomanry5
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)5
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)5
Lincolnshire Regiment5
Lovat Scouts5
North Staffordshire Regiment5
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)5
Herefordshire Regiment5
Shropshire Yeomanry5
Connaught Rangers5
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars5
Voluntary Aid Detachment5
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders4
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot4
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)4
General List4
Warwickshire Yeomanry4
Royal Air Force, 47th Sqdn.4
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron4
East Riding Yeomanry4
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)4
Australian Provost Corps4
Pembroke Yeomanry4
New Zealand Army Service Corps4
Middlesex Hussars4
ALIAS4
Dorsetshire Regiment3
New Zealand Mounted Rifles3
Royal Dublin Fusiliers3
Gloucestershire Regiment3
Hertfordshire Yeomanry3
King's Shropshire Light Infantry3
Royal Army Veterinary Corps3
Royal Air Force, 216th Sqdn.3
New Zealand Medical Corps3
Imperial Camel Corps3
Berkshire Yeomanry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service3
Royal Corps of Signals3
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Wing3
Newfoundland Regiment3
Royal Army Ordnance Corps3
Egyptian Labour Corps3
Montgomeryshire Yeomanry3
Yorkshire Regiment3
Royal Flying Corps, "X" Aircraft Park3
Fife and Forfar Yeomanry3
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)2
New Zealand Reinforcements2
Royal Flying Corps, 21st Reserve Sqdn.2
16th (The Queen's) Lancers2
New Zealand Veterinary Corps2
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)2
Australian Army Veterinary Corps2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Australian Army Nursing Service2
Royal North Devon Hussars2
Scottish Horse2
Gordon Highlanders2
South Wales Borderers2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Europa2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.2
South Nottinghamshire Hussars2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.2
Australian Flying Corps2
South African Field Artillery2
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Reinforcement2
The King's Regiment (Liverpool)2
Royal Air Force, 5th Fighting School2
Cheshire Yeomanry2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Glamorgan Yeomanry2
Royal Irish Rifles2
Royal Air Force, Base Depot (Egypt)2
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)2
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Fighting School2
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 5th Wing, 17th Sqdn.1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)1
Australian Army Pay Corps1
Indian Labour Corps1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Royal Air Force, Aerial Fighting School1
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners1
30th Punjabis1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Air Force, Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, Observation School1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
7th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
Denbighshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 38th Training Wing1
Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve, Portsmouth Bn. R.N Div.1
Royal Air Force, Armament School (Egypt)1
110th Mahratta Light Infantry1
National Reserve1
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry1
Labour Corps1
Royal Air Force, 70th Sqdn.1
20th Deccan Horse1
Corps of Guides and Interpreters, Indian Army1
Royal Air Force, Aerial Observation School1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Depot1
Royal Flying Corps, 50th Balloon Sect. 5th Wing1
Royal Air Force, No. 5 Flying School1
Egyptian Army1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
20th Hussars1
Indian Political Department1
29th Punjabis1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Nelson Bn. R.N. Div.1
New Zealand Army Pay Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 17th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Swiftsure1
Camel Transport Corps1
Royal Air Force, 38th Training Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 57th Reserve Sqdn.1
Indian Medical Service1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, Engine Repair Depot (Kantara)1
Royal Air Force, Armament School, Egypt1
Australian Light Horse Signal Squadron1
Young Men's Christian Association1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. Ch. B. 8013 CH). HMS Euryalus1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Machine Gun Corps1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
Royal 1st Devon Yeomanry1
Australian Pioneers1
Royal Air Force, 5th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH/B/4575). Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Grenadier Guards1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Military Provost Staff Corps1
Derbyshire Yeomanry1
Royal Navy, HMS Implacable1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Australian Imperial Force1
Australian Imperial Force Canteens1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Royal Artillery1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Marines1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
Royal Flying Corps, Eastern Aircraft Park1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Australian Division1
Royal Air Force, 57th Balloon Section1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Lanarkshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 19th Training Sqdn.1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy1
West India Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Aerial Flight School1
Royal Air Force, A.O.S.1
Royal Air Force, Observers School1
Royal Flying Corps, Special Reserve School of Aerial Gunnery1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 5 August 1914110
Saturday 22 August 1914110
Saturday 26 September 1914110
Tuesday 6 October 1914100
Wednesday 7 October 1914110
Friday 9 October 1914110
Sunday 11 October 1914110
Friday 16 October 1914110
Friday 23 October 1914100
Saturday 31 October 1914110
Sunday 1 November 1914100
Friday 6 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Friday 27 November 1914111
Monday 30 November 1914111
Thursday 3 December 1914110
Saturday 5 December 1914220
Wednesday 9 December 1914100
Monday 14 December 1914100
Wednesday 16 December 1914200
Friday 18 December 1914100
Sunday 20 December 1914100
Tuesday 22 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914320
Tuesday 29 December 1914100
Wednesday 30 December 1914200
Friday 1 January 1915100
Saturday 2 January 1915100
Sunday 3 January 1915100
Tuesday 12 January 1915300
Wednesday 13 January 1915200
Friday 15 January 1915200
Saturday 16 January 1915110
Friday 22 January 1915100
Wednesday 27 January 1915200
Tuesday 2 February 1915100
Wednesday 3 February 1915200
Friday 5 February 1915100
Saturday 6 February 1915200
Monday 8 February 1915110
Wednesday 10 February 1915100
Thursday 11 February 1915410
Friday 12 February 1915100
Sunday 14 February 1915110
Thursday 18 February 1915200
Wednesday 24 February 1915200
Friday 26 February 1915100
Monday 1 March 1915210
Thursday 4 March 1915410
Friday 5 March 1915100
Saturday 6 March 1915200
Sunday 7 March 1915310
Monday 8 March 1915110
Tuesday 9 March 1915200
Thursday 11 March 1915100
Saturday 13 March 1915100
Tuesday 16 March 1915100
Wednesday 17 March 1915100
Thursday 18 March 1915410
Friday 19 March 1915100
Saturday 20 March 1915110
Sunday 21 March 1915310
Tuesday 23 March 1915100
Wednesday 24 March 1915100
Thursday 25 March 1915100
Friday 26 March 1915100
Saturday 27 March 1915100
Monday 29 March 1915300
Tuesday 30 March 1915200
Friday 2 April 1915100
Saturday 3 April 1915310
Sunday 4 April 1915100
Tuesday 6 April 1915410
Wednesday 7 April 1915300
Thursday 8 April 1915110
Sunday 11 April 1915200
Monday 12 April 1915100
Tuesday 13 April 1915110
Sunday 18 April 1915100
Tuesday 20 April 1915310
Friday 23 April 1915100
Sunday 25 April 1915100
Tuesday 27 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Sunday 2 May 1915100
Tuesday 4 May 1915100
Wednesday 5 May 1915101
Thursday 6 May 1915300
Friday 7 May 1915300
Saturday 8 May 1915620
Sunday 9 May 1915200
Monday 10 May 1915310
Tuesday 11 May 1915300
Wednesday 12 May 1915410
Thursday 13 May 1915301
Friday 14 May 1915210
Saturday 15 May 1915210
Sunday 16 May 1915300
Monday 17 May 1915310
Wednesday 19 May 1915401
Thursday 20 May 1915100
Saturday 22 May 1915100
Sunday 23 May 1915100
Monday 24 May 1915100
Tuesday 25 May 1915100
Wednesday 26 May 1915400
Friday 28 May 1915310
Saturday 29 May 1915100
Sunday 30 May 1915100
Monday 31 May 1915200
Tuesday 1 June 1915410
Wednesday 2 June 1915220
Thursday 3 June 1915100
Friday 4 June 1915110
Saturday 5 June 1915110
Sunday 6 June 1915210
Monday 7 June 1915110
Tuesday 8 June 1915100
Wednesday 9 June 1915410
Thursday 10 June 1915400
Friday 11 June 1915100
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915200
Wednesday 16 June 1915410
Thursday 17 June 1915410
Friday 18 June 1915100
Saturday 19 June 1915100
Sunday 20 June 1915400
Monday 21 June 1915100
Tuesday 22 June 1915200
Wednesday 23 June 1915110
Thursday 24 June 1915100
Friday 25 June 1915420
Saturday 26 June 1915100
Sunday 27 June 1915110
Tuesday 29 June 1915100
Wednesday 30 June 1915301
Sunday 1 August 1915100
Monday 2 August 1915410
Tuesday 3 August 1915300
Thursday 5 August 1915210
Friday 6 August 1915400
Saturday 7 August 1915310
Sunday 8 August 1915400
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915100
Wednesday 11 August 1915200
Thursday 12 August 1915100
Friday 13 August 1915410
Saturday 14 August 1915100
Sunday 15 August 1915420
Monday 16 August 1915530
Tuesday 17 August 1915300
Wednesday 18 August 1915630
Thursday 19 August 1915410
Friday 20 August 1915300
Saturday 21 August 1915820
Monday 23 August 1915420
Tuesday 24 August 1915200
Wednesday 25 August 1915100
Thursday 26 August 1915101
Friday 27 August 1915110
Saturday 28 August 1915420
Sunday 29 August 1915430
Monday 30 August 1915200
Tuesday 31 August 1915830
Wednesday 1 September 1915310
Thursday 2 September 1915310
Saturday 4 September 1915400
Sunday 5 September 1915221
Tuesday 7 September 1915400
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Thursday 9 September 1915110
Friday 10 September 1915320
Saturday 11 September 1915210
Sunday 12 September 1915100
Monday 13 September 1915100
Tuesday 14 September 1915200
Wednesday 15 September 1915300
Friday 17 September 1915210
Saturday 18 September 1915100
Monday 20 September 1915110
Tuesday 21 September 1915300
Wednesday 22 September 1915300
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Friday 24 September 1915200
Saturday 25 September 1915110
Sunday 26 September 1915100
Monday 27 September 1915210
Thursday 30 September 1915100
Friday 1 October 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915220
Tuesday 5 October 1915200
Wednesday 6 October 1915100
Thursday 7 October 1915200
Friday 8 October 1915110
Saturday 9 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915200
Tuesday 12 October 1915100
Wednesday 13 October 1915110
Thursday 14 October 1915630
Friday 15 October 1915200
Saturday 16 October 1915100
Sunday 17 October 1915200
Monday 18 October 1915520
Tuesday 19 October 1915220
Wednesday 20 October 1915330
Thursday 21 October 1915321
Friday 22 October 1915100
Saturday 23 October 1915440
Sunday 24 October 1915420
Monday 25 October 1915210
Tuesday 26 October 1915110
Wednesday 27 October 1915220
Thursday 28 October 1915110
Friday 29 October 1915420
Saturday 30 October 1915210
Sunday 31 October 1915210
Tuesday 2 November 1915320
Wednesday 3 November 1915100
Thursday 4 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915100
Saturday 6 November 1915310
Sunday 7 November 1915210
Monday 8 November 1915110
Tuesday 9 November 1915311
Thursday 11 November 1915200
Friday 12 November 1915100
Saturday 13 November 1915100
Sunday 14 November 1915300
Tuesday 16 November 1915220
Wednesday 17 November 1915210
Thursday 18 November 1915100
Saturday 20 November 1915110
Sunday 21 November 1915200
Monday 22 November 1915100
Tuesday 23 November 1915200
Wednesday 24 November 1915220
Friday 26 November 1915100
Monday 29 November 1915111
Saturday 4 December 1915100
Monday 6 December 1915210
Tuesday 7 December 1915100
Wednesday 8 December 1915100
Thursday 9 December 1915220
Saturday 11 December 1915211
Sunday 12 December 1915110
Monday 13 December 1915310
Tuesday 14 December 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915200
Thursday 16 December 1915100
Friday 17 December 1915100
Saturday 18 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915400
Monday 20 December 1915200
Tuesday 21 December 1915100
Thursday 23 December 1915200
Friday 24 December 1915100
Saturday 25 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915100
Monday 27 December 1915200
Tuesday 28 December 1915210
Wednesday 29 December 1915210
Thursday 30 December 1915300
Friday 31 December 1915200
Sunday 2 January 1916200
Monday 3 January 1916100
Thursday 6 January 1916310
Friday 7 January 1916211
Saturday 8 January 1916210
Sunday 9 January 1916200
Tuesday 11 January 1916300
Wednesday 12 January 1916100
Thursday 13 January 1916100
Friday 14 January 1916410
Saturday 15 January 1916200
Sunday 16 January 1916200
Monday 17 January 1916100
Tuesday 18 January 1916210
Wednesday 19 January 1916310
Thursday 20 January 1916300
Friday 21 January 1916122
Saturday 22 January 1916100
Sunday 23 January 1916100
Monday 24 January 1916300
Tuesday 25 January 1916300
Wednesday 26 January 1916100
Thursday 27 January 1916600
Saturday 29 January 1916400
Sunday 30 January 1916310
Tuesday 1 February 1916210
Wednesday 2 February 1916110
Thursday 3 February 1916200
Friday 4 February 1916200
Sunday 6 February 1916100
Monday 7 February 1916210
Tuesday 8 February 1916211
Wednesday 9 February 1916510
Thursday 10 February 1916210
Friday 11 February 1916310
Saturday 12 February 1916100
Sunday 13 February 1916100
Monday 14 February 1916200
Tuesday 15 February 1916310
Thursday 17 February 1916100
Friday 18 February 1916701
Sunday 20 February 1916300
Monday 21 February 1916100
Tuesday 22 February 1916310
Thursday 24 February 1916100
Friday 25 February 1916300
Sunday 27 February 1916310
Monday 28 February 1916100
Tuesday 29 February 1916200
Thursday 2 March 1916310
Friday 3 March 1916200
Saturday 4 March 1916100
Sunday 5 March 1916200
Tuesday 7 March 1916101
Wednesday 8 March 1916220
Thursday 9 March 1916200
Friday 10 March 1916100
Saturday 11 March 1916100
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Tuesday 14 March 1916100
Wednesday 15 March 1916400
Thursday 16 March 1916200
Friday 17 March 1916110
Saturday 18 March 1916200
Sunday 19 March 1916310
Monday 20 March 1916100
Tuesday 21 March 1916320
Wednesday 22 March 1916100
Thursday 23 March 1916100
Friday 24 March 1916100
Saturday 25 March 1916210
Sunday 26 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916220
Wednesday 29 March 1916100
Friday 31 March 1916110
Saturday 1 April 1916200
Monday 3 April 1916100
Tuesday 4 April 1916200
Thursday 6 April 1916310
Monday 10 April 1916400
Tuesday 11 April 1916200
Wednesday 12 April 1916210
Saturday 15 April 1916110
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916100
Tuesday 18 April 1916210
Wednesday 19 April 1916310
Friday 21 April 1916220
Saturday 22 April 1916200
Monday 24 April 1916110
Tuesday 25 April 1916320
Wednesday 26 April 1916320
Friday 28 April 1916310
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916530
Thursday 4 May 1916220
Friday 5 May 1916211
Saturday 6 May 1916110
Tuesday 9 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916220
Friday 12 May 1916210
Saturday 13 May 1916220
Sunday 14 May 1916400
Monday 15 May 1916100
Wednesday 17 May 1916510
Thursday 18 May 1916320
Friday 19 May 1916310
Saturday 20 May 1916100
Sunday 21 May 1916220
Monday 22 May 1916111
Wednesday 24 May 1916220
Thursday 25 May 1916210
Friday 26 May 1916210
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916420
Monday 29 May 1916110
Tuesday 30 May 1916210
Thursday 1 June 1916210
Friday 2 June 1916320
Saturday 3 June 1916200
Sunday 4 June 1916320
Monday 5 June 1916100
Tuesday 6 June 1916550
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916110
Sunday 11 June 1916100
Monday 12 June 1916210
Tuesday 13 June 1916210
Wednesday 14 June 1916220
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916110
Saturday 17 June 1916210
Sunday 18 June 1916210
Monday 19 June 1916200
Tuesday 20 June 1916100
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916101
Saturday 24 June 1916200
Monday 26 June 1916320
Thursday 29 June 1916320
Friday 30 June 1916210
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916320
Monday 3 July 1916110
Tuesday 4 July 1916220
Thursday 6 July 1916220
Friday 7 July 1916310
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916100
Saturday 15 July 1916100
Monday 17 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916210
Saturday 22 July 1916100
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916100
Monday 31 July 1916110
Tuesday 1 August 1916110
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Sunday 6 August 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916310
Tuesday 8 August 1916100
Wednesday 9 August 1916210
Thursday 10 August 1916220
Friday 11 August 1916200
Saturday 12 August 1916321
Monday 14 August 1916100
Tuesday 15 August 1916310
Wednesday 16 August 1916220
Thursday 17 August 1916210
Friday 18 August 1916100
Saturday 19 August 1916320
Tuesday 22 August 1916210
Saturday 26 August 1916100
Sunday 27 August 1916330
Friday 1 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916220
Tuesday 5 September 1916310
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Friday 8 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916210
Sunday 10 September 1916100
Wednesday 13 September 1916220
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916100
Sunday 17 September 1916100
Thursday 21 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916210
Monday 2 October 1916220
Friday 6 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916110
Friday 13 October 1916110
Tuesday 24 October 1916110
Wednesday 25 October 1916100
Friday 27 October 1916110
Saturday 28 October 1916220
Monday 30 October 1916110
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Thursday 2 November 1916220
Sunday 12 November 1916210
Monday 13 November 1916200
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916100
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916100
Wednesday 22 November 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916110
Monday 27 November 1916110
Tuesday 28 November 1916110
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916100
Monday 4 December 1916100
Monday 11 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 17 December 1916210
Wednesday 20 December 1916100
Tuesday 26 December 1916210
Wednesday 27 December 1916110
Friday 29 December 1916220
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Friday 5 January 1917110
Saturday 6 January 1917220
Monday 8 January 1917100
Tuesday 9 January 1917100
Friday 12 January 1917110
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Monday 22 January 1917100
Thursday 25 January 1917100
Saturday 27 January 1917100
Sunday 28 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917210
Sunday 4 February 1917100
Sunday 11 February 1917100
Tuesday 13 February 1917110
Sunday 18 February 1917100
Monday 19 February 1917100
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917100
Tuesday 27 February 1917220
Friday 2 March 1917110
Saturday 10 March 1917100
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917100
Monday 2 April 1917100
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917220
Monday 9 April 1917211
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917100
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917100
Sunday 22 April 1917330
Monday 23 April 1917110
Tuesday 24 April 1917110
Wednesday 25 April 1917320
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Friday 27 April 1917410
Sunday 29 April 1917430
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917100
Friday 4 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917320
Tuesday 8 May 1917210
Wednesday 9 May 1917200
Thursday 10 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917200
Wednesday 16 May 1917100
Thursday 17 May 1917210
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917210
Wednesday 23 May 1917100
Saturday 26 May 1917220
Monday 28 May 1917110
Wednesday 30 May 1917100
Monday 4 June 1917110
Thursday 7 June 1917310
Sunday 10 June 1917100
Monday 11 June 1917210
Tuesday 12 June 1917110
Wednesday 13 June 1917200
Thursday 14 June 1917100
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917220
Thursday 21 June 1917100
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 29 June 1917110
Monday 2 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917310
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Tuesday 10 July 1917110
Wednesday 11 July 1917100
Thursday 12 July 1917110
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917100
Monday 30 July 1917110
Tuesday 31 July 1917110
Thursday 2 August 1917210
Friday 3 August 1917210
Sunday 5 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917110
Wednesday 15 August 1917100
Thursday 16 August 1917100
Friday 17 August 1917100
Saturday 18 August 1917210
Monday 20 August 1917210
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Thursday 30 August 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917210
Tuesday 4 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917110
Monday 10 September 1917110
Thursday 13 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917110
Thursday 20 September 1917110
Friday 21 September 1917120
Saturday 22 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917220
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Saturday 6 October 1917100
Tuesday 9 October 1917100
Friday 12 October 1917220
Saturday 13 October 1917200
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917100
Monday 22 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917210
Thursday 25 October 1917100
Saturday 27 October 1917210
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917111
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917100
Thursday 8 November 1917110
Friday 9 November 1917110
Saturday 10 November 1917320
Sunday 11 November 1917100
Monday 12 November 1917640
Tuesday 13 November 1917100
Thursday 15 November 1917410
Friday 16 November 1917100
Saturday 17 November 1917820
Sunday 18 November 1917430
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917330
Wednesday 21 November 1917320
Thursday 22 November 1917750
Friday 23 November 1917520
Saturday 24 November 1917530
Sunday 25 November 1917430
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917310
Thursday 29 November 1917410
Friday 30 November 1917620
Saturday 1 December 1917430
Sunday 2 December 1917430
Tuesday 4 December 1917321
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Friday 7 December 1917430
Saturday 8 December 1917210
Monday 10 December 1917310
Tuesday 11 December 1917210
Wednesday 12 December 1917300
Thursday 13 December 1917210
Friday 14 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Monday 17 December 1917310
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Thursday 20 December 1917320
Friday 21 December 1917210
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917310
Wednesday 26 December 1917200
Thursday 27 December 1917410
Friday 28 December 1917331
Saturday 29 December 1917100
Monday 31 December 1917431
Tuesday 1 January 1918100
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Tuesday 8 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918220
Tuesday 22 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918210
Friday 25 January 1918100
Tuesday 29 January 1918210
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Thursday 31 January 1918100
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918100
Friday 8 February 1918111
Sunday 10 February 1918220
Wednesday 13 February 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918101
Friday 15 February 1918110
Sunday 17 February 1918110
Wednesday 20 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918210
Saturday 23 February 1918220
Monday 25 February 1918320
Thursday 28 February 1918100
Monday 4 March 1918210
Tuesday 5 March 1918320
Wednesday 6 March 1918100
Monday 11 March 1918100
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Friday 15 March 1918100
Wednesday 20 March 1918220
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Thursday 28 March 1918220
Friday 29 March 1918220
Monday 1 April 1918110
Tuesday 2 April 1918100
Wednesday 3 April 1918110
Friday 5 April 1918100
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Sunday 14 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918100
Monday 22 April 1918110
Tuesday 23 April 1918110
Wednesday 24 April 1918310
Friday 26 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Friday 3 May 1918210
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Tuesday 7 May 1918330
Thursday 9 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Monday 13 May 1918100
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918100
Sunday 19 May 1918210
Monday 20 May 1918100
Wednesday 22 May 1918100
Thursday 23 May 1918210
Monday 27 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Friday 31 May 1918100
Saturday 1 June 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918110
Thursday 6 June 1918320
Friday 7 June 1918110
Sunday 9 June 1918100
Monday 10 June 1918220
Wednesday 12 June 1918210
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Friday 14 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918110
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Tuesday 18 June 1918210
Thursday 20 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918110
Tuesday 25 June 1918300
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Monday 1 July 1918100
Wednesday 3 July 1918210
Friday 5 July 1918210
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Wednesday 10 July 1918210
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918110
Tuesday 16 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918200
Friday 19 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 1918100
Tuesday 23 July 1918210
Thursday 25 July 1918200
Friday 26 July 1918310
Sunday 28 July 1918110
Monday 29 July 1918220
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918210
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918210
Monday 19 August 1918110
Saturday 24 August 1918100
Monday 26 August 1918200
Tuesday 27 August 1918210
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Monday 2 September 1918100
Tuesday 3 September 1918110
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918200
Sunday 8 September 1918110
Monday 9 September 1918110
Thursday 12 September 1918110
Sunday 15 September 1918200
Monday 16 September 1918210
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918210
Friday 20 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918200
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918210
Thursday 26 September 1918210
Friday 27 September 1918110
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918200
Monday 30 September 1918330
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918960
Wednesday 9 October 1918330
Thursday 10 October 1918520
Friday 11 October 1918210
Saturday 12 October 1918620
Sunday 13 October 1918970
Monday 14 October 19181150
Tuesday 15 October 1918970
Wednesday 16 October 1918530
Thursday 17 October 19181160
Friday 18 October 1918640
Saturday 19 October 1918410
Sunday 20 October 1918940
Monday 21 October 1918830
Tuesday 22 October 1918540
Wednesday 23 October 1918870
Thursday 24 October 1918510
Friday 25 October 1918620
Saturday 26 October 1918540
Sunday 27 October 1918210
Monday 28 October 1918830
Tuesday 29 October 1918310
Wednesday 30 October 1918650
Thursday 31 October 1918640
Friday 1 November 1918720
Saturday 2 November 1918950
Sunday 3 November 1918610
Monday 4 November 1918220
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918980
Thursday 7 November 1918420
Friday 8 November 1918320
Saturday 9 November 1918630
Sunday 10 November 1918200
Monday 11 November 1918110
Tuesday 12 November 1918520
Wednesday 13 November 1918210
Thursday 14 November 1918430
Friday 15 November 1918330
Saturday 16 November 1918220
Sunday 17 November 1918420
Monday 18 November 1918310
Tuesday 19 November 1918510
Wednesday 20 November 1918110
Thursday 21 November 1918320
Friday 22 November 1918210
Saturday 23 November 1918320
Sunday 24 November 1918420
Monday 25 November 1918440
Tuesday 26 November 1918320
Wednesday 27 November 1918210
Thursday 28 November 1918210
Friday 29 November 1918310
Saturday 30 November 1918320
Monday 2 December 1918310
Tuesday 3 December 1918310
Wednesday 4 December 1918620
Thursday 5 December 1918200
Friday 6 December 1918200
Saturday 7 December 1918110
Sunday 8 December 1918210
Monday 9 December 1918650
Tuesday 10 December 1918970
Wednesday 11 December 1918430
Thursday 12 December 1918730
Friday 13 December 1918210
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918430
Monday 16 December 1918420
Tuesday 17 December 1918871
Wednesday 18 December 1918111
Thursday 19 December 1918100
Friday 20 December 1918650
Saturday 21 December 1918420
Sunday 22 December 1918550
Monday 23 December 1918210
Tuesday 24 December 1918320
Wednesday 25 December 1918540
Thursday 26 December 1918430
Friday 27 December 1918540
Saturday 28 December 1918220
Sunday 29 December 1918110
Monday 30 December 1918100
Tuesday 31 December 1918540
Wednesday 1 January 1919320
Thursday 2 January 1919310
Friday 3 January 1919110
Saturday 4 January 1919310
Sunday 5 January 1919220
Tuesday 7 January 1919411
Wednesday 8 January 1919330
Friday 10 January 1919210
Sunday 12 January 1919200
Monday 13 January 1919100
Tuesday 14 January 1919110
Thursday 16 January 1919110
Friday 17 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919210
Monday 20 January 1919310
Wednesday 22 January 1919110
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Friday 24 January 1919200
Saturday 25 January 1919420
Wednesday 29 January 1919210
Friday 31 January 1919111
Sunday 2 February 1919100
Thursday 6 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919100
Sunday 9 February 1919200
Wednesday 12 February 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 14 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919210
Wednesday 19 February 1919210
Thursday 20 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919210
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Wednesday 26 February 1919220
Saturday 1 March 1919110
Monday 3 March 1919400
Tuesday 4 March 1919210
Friday 7 March 1919100
Sunday 9 March 1919210
Tuesday 11 March 1919200
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 15 March 1919210
Monday 17 March 1919100
Tuesday 18 March 1919730
Wednesday 19 March 1919100
Thursday 20 March 1919110
Sunday 23 March 1919200
Monday 24 March 1919221
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Saturday 29 March 1919110
Monday 31 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Wednesday 2 April 1919110
Friday 4 April 1919110
Saturday 5 April 1919110
Sunday 6 April 1919110
Monday 7 April 1919100
Tuesday 8 April 1919640
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Thursday 10 April 1919420
Friday 11 April 1919100
Saturday 12 April 1919210
Monday 14 April 1919110
Tuesday 15 April 1919100
Friday 18 April 1919210
Saturday 19 April 1919100
Tuesday 22 April 1919100
Thursday 24 April 1919110
Friday 25 April 1919210
Saturday 26 April 1919110
Sunday 27 April 1919100
Thursday 1 May 1919110
Friday 2 May 1919110
Saturday 3 May 1919110
Tuesday 6 May 1919110
Wednesday 7 May 1919110
Monday 12 May 1919100
Friday 16 May 1919220
Saturday 17 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919100
Monday 19 May 1919210
Sunday 25 May 1919110
Saturday 31 May 1919210
Monday 2 June 1919321
Thursday 5 June 1919100
Friday 6 June 1919210
Monday 9 June 1919110
Wednesday 11 June 1919100
Thursday 12 June 1919110
Friday 13 June 1919210
Tuesday 24 June 1919100
Thursday 3 July 1919100
Monday 7 July 1919110
Saturday 12 July 1919100
Sunday 13 July 1919100
Wednesday 16 July 1919110
Saturday 19 July 1919110
Monday 21 July 1919110
Tuesday 5 August 1919110
Wednesday 6 August 1919100
Thursday 7 August 1919210
Tuesday 12 August 1919100
Friday 15 August 1919100
Thursday 21 August 1919100
Monday 1 September 1919110
Wednesday 10 September 1919100
Sunday 14 September 1919110
Saturday 20 September 1919110
Thursday 25 September 1919110
Saturday 27 September 1919110
Tuesday 14 October 1919100
Saturday 18 October 1919100
Saturday 1 November 1919100
Monday 3 November 1919100
Saturday 22 November 1919210
Tuesday 25 November 1919110
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Friday 28 November 1919100
Tuesday 16 December 1919110
Thursday 18 December 1919100
Monday 22 December 1919100
Thursday 1 January 1920100
Monday 5 January 1920110
Saturday 24 January 1920110
Wednesday 28 January 1920110
Wednesday 25 February 1920100
Monday 15 March 1920110
Sunday 21 March 1920100
Saturday 17 April 1920110
Monday 26 April 1920100
Thursday 6 May 1920110
Wednesday 12 May 1920100
Sunday 30 May 1920100
Thursday 10 June 1920100
Monday 14 June 1920100
Friday 23 July 1920100
Wednesday 4 August 1920110
Sunday 15 August 1920110
Friday 3 September 1920100
Thursday 23 September 1920100
Tuesday 16 November 1920100
Thursday 18 November 1920100
Monday 29 November 1920200
Friday 31 December 1920100
Wednesday 12 January 1921100
Monday 7 February 1921100
Friday 11 February 1921100
Friday 18 February 1921100
Sunday 6 March 1921100
Monday 7 March 1921100
Tuesday 15 March 1921100
Saturday 26 March 1921100
Saturday 9 April 1921100
Sunday 17 April 1921100
Friday 27 May 1921100
Wednesday 8 June 1921110
Monday 13 June 1921100
Monday 20 June 1921100
Thursday 23 June 1921100
Saturday 2 July 1921100
Tuesday 12 July 1921100
Sunday 24 July 1921100
Saturday 30 July 1921100
Tuesday 2 August 1921100
Friday 12 August 1921100
Sunday 14 August 1921200
Tuesday 30 August 1921200