MONASTIR ROAD INDIAN CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Follower Abdul Karim Lucknow/13591Followers Central Depot21/11/1918
Driver Abdul Shah PA/19547Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/09/1918
Trimmer Adam Indian Merchant Service03/12/1918
Driver Ahmad Ali Khan 35666Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/10/1918
Driver Ahmad Khan 18978Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/11/1918
Driver Ahmed Nasir 328Mule Corps24/03/1917
Driver Ali Akbar Khan 847Mule Corps04/02/1916
Driver Ali Khan 640Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/09/1918
Driver Ali Muhammad 1526Mule Corps12/11/1918
Driver Alla Ditta 118Mule Corps16/12/1918
Driver Alla Diya 1194Mule Corps11/12/1918
Driver Alumaradan 606595th Russell's Infantry19/01/1920
Sepoy Amarsing Chettri 6480Burma Military Police06/02/1918
Bearer Ambar Ram Makdu 16838Army Bearer Corps31/12/1918
Driver Amruti 18467Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/11/1918
Labourer Anumi 4294Indian Labour Corps17/12/1918
Driver Arjan 1605Mule Corps20/11/1918
Naik Arjan Singh 41095th Russell's Infantry21/02/1920
Driver Arjun 5426Mule Corps22/12/1918
Trimmer Arok Ali Asghar Indian Merchant Service27/07/1918
Fireman Asad Ali Indian Merchant Service30/11/1918
Quartermaster Asgar Ali Indian Merchant Service16/04/1918
Driver Ataullah 1610Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/04/1917
Driver Babu 19831Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Gunner Babu Ram 35647Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/02/1919
Driver Babu Shiv Lal PB/19166Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Driver Baddu Din 1446Mule Corps20/07/1916
Lance Naik Badlu 1060Mule Corps10/10/1918
Driver Badr Din 1486Mule Corps18/12/1918
Rifleman Baghatbir Gharti 12594th Gurkha Rifles21/02/1919
Bearer Bahadur Bir 331223Army Bearer Corps21/12/1918
Seaman Bhawooden Enoos Indian Merchant Service09/05/1918
Driver Bakhshi 1186Mule Corps17/12/1918
Driver Bakhti 21614Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/01/1919
Rifleman Balbahadur Rana 42774th Gurkha Rifles30/05/1919
Driver Baldeo 43951Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/10/1918
Driver Balram 1599Mule Corps06/12/1918
Driver Balu Nandan PB/19497Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/04/1919
Sepoy Bambalam 693119th Indian Infantry (Mooltan Regiment)30/05/1919
Lance Naik Bani Singh 267289th Punjabis04/06/1919
Lascar Bannookalloo Indian Merchant Service23/11/1918
Fireman Bansa Indian Merchant Service12/11/1918
Sepoy Banta Singh 390925th Punjabis11/02/1919
Labourer Bapingas Ali Indian Labour Corps17/04/1917
Driver Barkat Singh 465Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/05/1918
Driver Basawa Singh 17Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/10/1918
Bearer Beni Ram 771072Army Bearer Corps09/05/1919
Driver Bhagu PC/18272Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/11/1918
Labourer Bhagwan Din 4422Indian Labour Corps15/02/1919
Driver Bhagwan Din 30620Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/05/1919
Sepoy Bhagwati Din Upadhya 407389th Punjabis25/05/1919
Labourer Bhagwati Parshad 5684Indian Labour Corps24/10/1918
Driver Bhajnae 951Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps15/10/1918
Driver Bhan Singh 800Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/10/1918
Sepoy Bharat Singh 28462nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/01/1919
Rifleman Bhawan Singh 41146th Gurkha Rifles10/02/1919
Lascar Bhonda Indian Merchant Service17/11/1918
Driver Bhura PB/19895Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/01/1919
Follower Bigram Singh Indian Survey Department09/12/1918
Bearer Bihari 888587Army Bearer Corps08/11/1918
Driver Bishambar Singh 14306Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/12/1918
Driver Bramani 32806Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/11/1918
Driver Buchi Ram 1475Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps13/06/1917
Lance Naik Budha 933Mule Corps14/11/1918
Sepoy Budhan 176Indian Survey Department05/12/1918
Follower Bhuta 8717Indian Army Medical Corps11/03/1919
Driver Chain Sukh PB/19097Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/10/1918
Rifleman Chalu Singh 22086th Gurkha Rifles24/12/1918
Sepoy Chamman 179Indian Survey Department17/12/1918
Driver Chandan 1014Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps04/12/1918
Lance Naik Chandgi 280710th Jats28/01/1919
Driver Chandgi 33984Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/12/1918
Shoeing Smith Chiragh Din 876Mule Corps18/12/1918
Driver Choki 35355Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army04/09/1918
Sepoy Chunka 161Indian Survey Department02/12/1918
Rifleman Churamani Rani 38084th Gurkha Rifles19/02/1919
Waiter Constantio Thala 5442Indian Labour Corps04/08/1914
Havildar Darbari 60399Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/04/1919
Driver Darshan 44147Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/12/1918
Driver Daya Ram 1562Mule Corps31/10/1917
Driver Debi 7271Mule Corps11/01/1919
Driver Debi 35670Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/10/1918
Driver Dhana PB/19246Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/09/1918
Driver Dhanesar Singh 38016Mule Corps23/12/1918
Driver Dhan Singh 43423Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/08/1918
Labourer Dharmia 3250Indian Labour Corps30/03/1919
Driver Daya Shankar 279Mule Corps17/12/1918
Driver Dalawah 1404Mule Corps02/01/1919
Sepoy Dindayal Singh 156189th Punjabis31/05/1919
Driver Diwan 52162Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/01/1919
Follower Dungal 41Followers Central Depot31/05/1919
Labourer Durga 2232Indian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Driver Faqir Khan 1414Mule Corps16/04/1916
Sepoy Faqir Muhammad 498389th Punjabis22/02/1919
Driver Fateh Ali 698Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/10/1918
Driver Fazal Ahmed 1122Mule Corps13/10/1918
Driver Fazal Din PD/18140Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/01/1919
Driver Fazal Ilahi 795Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/10/1918
Driver Fazal Khan 691Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army02/08/1918
Labourer Ganda Singh 7204Indian Labour Corps17/09/1918
Driver Ganesh Singh 457Indore Transport Corps23/08/1917
Driver Ganesh Singh 866Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1918
Driver Ganesh Singh 42201Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/11/1918
Follower Ganga Lucknow/13076Followers Central Depot24/12/1918
Labourer Gangia Koli 3088Indian Labour Corps04/09/1918
Driver Gania PB/18413Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1918
Driver Ganwat Singh 3761Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/11/1918
Driver Ghasi Ram 44071Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/11/1918
Sepoy Ghassi Ram 108595th Russell's Infantry12/12/1919
Driver Golu PB/19800Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/09/1918
Driver Gopal PB/19827Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/10/1918
Driver Gopal Divaji 335Mule Corps28/04/1918
Driver Gopal Singh 983Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/10/1918
Driver Govind 53Mule Corps12/12/1918
Driver Govind 39144Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/09/1918
Driver Gujrati Mir 43577Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/11/1918
Labourer Gulab 5442Indian Labour Corps07/04/1919
Lascar Gul Muhammad Indian Merchant Service22/11/1918
Driver Guraj 1644Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps28/09/1918
Gunner Gurdiyal 35499Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/10/1918
Quartermaster Hassan Ahmad Din Indian Merchant Service14/07/1917
Sepoy Hanwanta 417510th Jats24/02/1919
Driver Har Hait 1246Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps30/06/1917
Driver Hari Singh 29381Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/11/1918
Sepoy Harke Ram 468810th Jats18/05/1919
Driver Harlal 33997Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/01/1919
Driver Hayat Muhammad 1679Mule Corps03/10/1918
Driver Hiralal 42898Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/11/1918
Sepoy Hira Ram 29710th Jats29/05/1919
Driver Hira Singh 145Indore Transport Corps30/10/1918
Driver Hirmatu PB/19730Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/11/1918
Follower Hori 15566Followers Central Depot25/12/1918
Labourer Husain 10553Indian Labour Corps26/01/1919
Lance Naik Husain Bakhsh 203Mule Corps13/12/1918
Driver Hushiyaru 5066Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army18/02/1919
Trimmer Ikramullah Indian Merchant Service21/11/1918
Gunner Indar 41286Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/02/1919
Driver Ishar Pande Dat 42577Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/01/1919
Driver Jaganath 43608Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/11/1918
Driver Jaganath Singh 44088Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/10/1918
Driver Jagar Singh 44022Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/08/1918
Driver Jageshar 45094Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/05/1919
Labourer Jai Man 5639Indian Labour Corps05/01/1919
Seaman Jamia Indian Merchant Service22/04/1918
Driver Jai Narain 37429Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/04/1919
Driver Jalla 4226Mule Corps09/12/1918
Driver Jawar Singh PC/18252Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/06/1919
Follower Jitan 158Indian Merchant Service23/12/1918
Driver Jiyaram 78Indore Transport Corps22/10/1918
Driver Kabutan 14774Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/10/1918
Fireman Kalan Allah Indian Merchant Service16/11/1918
Driver Kali Charan PB/19813Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/04/1919
Follower Kali Din 55Followers Central Depot22/12/1918
Labourer Kaliya 2988Indian Labour Corps22/08/1918
Driver Kalu 43312Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1918
Driver Kamar Din 1457Mule Corps15/05/1916
Driver Kamta Pershad PC/18425Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/10/1918
Driver Kanshi Ram 491Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/10/1918
Seaman Kehar Singh 1430Indian Merchant Service29/01/1919
Driver Kesar Singh PB/19490Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army06/09/1918
Driver Khacheru 1269Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/01/1918
Sepoy Khadi Khan 230482nd Punjabis09/02/1919
Driver Khajan 51685Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/12/1918
Rifleman Khalla Gharte 15966th Gurkha Rifles09/04/1918
Driver Khanirja 36560Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/10/1918
Labourer Khansahai 2384/DIndian Labour Corps28/09/1918
Driver Khuran 51635Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/12/1918
Quartermaster Havildar Khushi Muhammad 50607Indian Royal Artillery02/01/1919
Driver Kishan Lal PC/18621Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/11/1918
Sepoy Kishan Singh 105795th Russell's Infantry29/04/1919
Labourer Kishu 5528Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Follower Krishna 3067Followers Central Depot10/01/1919
Driver Krishna Nair 259Mule Corps12/12/1918
Labourer Kuber 5200Indian Labour Corps09/12/1918
Daffadar Kudratullah 5213th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)05/12/1918
Labourer Kumasi 5461Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Lascar Kurshid Mir Indian Merchant Service28/09/1918
Colour Havildar Major Kutal Sing Bhandari 150539th Garhwal Rifles17/02/1919
Rifleman Kuta Sing Negi 2191Burma Military Police02/11/1918
Follower Labhu 38Followers Central Depot10/01/1919
Follower Lachhimaya 10962Followers Central Depot10/04/1919
Driver Lachhman PB/19316Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/11/1918
Labourer Lachhmi Narain 5588Indian Labour Corps17/12/1918
Driver Lakhan 14714Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/08/1918
Sepoy Lakh Singh 222366th Punjabis21/01/1919
Driver Lal Bahadur 45943Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/11/1918
Sepoy Lal Chand 305810th Jats07/06/1919
Major Lutaf Ali Khan Indore Transport Corps09/04/1917
Labourer Maiker 429Indian Labour Corps05/01/1919
Sepoy Majid Husain 129495th Russell's Infantry19/01/1919
Bearer Makhan 1511Army Bearer Corps22/12/1918
Driver Mamraj 19852Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/12/1918
Driver Manbodham 61507Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/12/1918
Driver Mangal 44050Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/10/1918
Sepoy Mangal Singh 309884th Punjabis17/12/1918
Saddler Mangat 163Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps20/08/1917
Sepoy Mangloo 167Indian Survey Department07/11/1918
Follower Manna 16767Followers Central Depot23/01/1919
Labourer Mansingh 3108Indian Labour Corps27/08/1918
Sepoy Mauji Ram 77195th Russell's Infantry07/01/1920
Fireman Maz Dado Indian Merchant Service06/11/1918
Driver Megha 43417Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/12/1918
Driver Mehr Muhammad 568Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army24/01/1918
Sepoy Mewa Singh 112724th Punjabis17/11/1918
Sepoy Mina 147Indian Survey Department28/12/1918
Sepoy Mohan 155Indian Survey Department30/12/1918
Labourer Mohan 5068Indian Labour Corps08/02/1919
Follower Mohan 15092Followers Central Depot11/01/1919
Driver Mohan 43876Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/10/1918
Driver Mohr Singh 1088Mule Corps01/04/1919
Driver Mota Khan 1492Mule Corps29/03/1916
Driver Motalal 45442Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/11/1918
Saddler Moti 485Indore Transport Corps08/08/1918
Driver Muhammad Abdullah 100307Mule Corps11/12/1918
Seaman Muhammad Abdullah Indian Merchant Service08/05/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ashraf 1535124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/01/1919
Deck Boy Muhammad Bawa Indian Merchant Service07/03/1918
Driver Muhammad Din 1257Mule Corps14/12/1918
Seaman Muhammad Faqir Indian Merchant Service07/04/1919
Driver Muhammad Husain 1187Mule Corps22/01/1919
Shoeing Smith Muhammad Ishaq 912Mule Corps02/12/1918
Driver Muhammad Khan 1266Mule Corps31/10/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Salim 478795th Russell's Infantry10/01/1919
Driver Muhammad Zaman 975Mule Corps23/03/1919
Driver Muhammad Zamir 1093Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army26/06/1918
Rifleman Muharki Thapa 22736th Gurkha Rifles20/02/1919
Fireman Mooke Wullah Indian Merchant Service18/11/1918
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Mukhtar Ahmad Indian Army Medical Corps12/09/1918
Follower Munna 25301Indian Labour Corps28/01/1919
Driver Munshi Ram 745Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1918
Driver Musa 87723Mule Corps28/11/1918
Greaser Musa Ali Muhammad Indian Merchant Service03/03/1918
Driver Mustafa 1513Mule Corps24/02/1916
Follower Nahir Muhammad 13187Followers Central Depot27/12/1918
Lance Naik Nand Ram 43427Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army10/11/1918
Follower Nanhoo 15702Followers Central Depot11/01/1919
Labourer Nanhu 5489Indian Labour Corps19/01/1919
Driver Nanu Pillai 21908Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army09/10/1918
Sepoy Narain Singh 194924th Punjabis26/12/1918
Driver Narayanswami 1149Mule Corps09/01/1919
Rifleman Narbir Bura 44904th Gurkha Rifles09/05/1919
Rifleman Narbir Rana 22146th Gurkha Rifles05/06/1919
Fireman Nasib Ali Indian Merchant Service22/08/1917
Sepoy Nasir Khan 463595th Russell's Infantry17/01/1919
Havildar Major Natha 506Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army12/12/1918
Driver Nathao M/6029Mule Corps12/04/1919
Driver Nathu Khan 809Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army19/11/1916
Jemadar Nauladad Khan Indore Transport Corps04/12/1918
Driver Nawab 953Mule Corps17/04/1916
Sepoy Nawab Singh 43862nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry29/04/1919
Driver Nawant Singh 3200365Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/11/1918
Driver Nawazi 19613Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/11/1918
Lamp Trimmer Ngok Chuen Sing Mercantile Marine03/05/1918
Driver Niranjan Singh 43638Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/10/1918
Driver Niwais Ali 613495th Russell's Infantry17/01/1920
Driver Nizam Din 875Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/10/1918
Driver Nur Muhammad 465Mule Corps18/12/1918
Driver Parku PB/19244Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1918
Sepoy Pathipal 446595th Russell's Infantry18/12/1918
Driver Pihari PB/19740Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/11/1918
Driver Piyare Lal 43489Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/01/1919
Sepoy Pirbhu Singh 40582nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/01/1919
Rifleman Pirthising Ali 48664th Gurkha Rifles21/02/1919
Sepoy Piru Din 396610th Jats01/06/1919
Labourer Pitam 2463/DIndian Labour Corps07/01/1919
Driver Punia PT/18691Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/01/1919
Driver Punnu Singh 43573Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/01/1919
Driver Rachanah 975Mule Corps02/12/1918
Lance Naik Rachpal Singh 23722nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry07/04/1919
Driver Raghubar 43671Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/10/1918
Driver Rahmat 1587Mule Corps20/02/1916
Driver Rahmat Ali Shah 1404Mule Corps21/10/1918
Lance Naik Rajanah 24808Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/09/1918
Driver Rajeswar 32284Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/10/1918
Driver Rajwali 894Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army29/01/1916
Driver Rakh Matu PB/19655Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/09/1918
Follower Ramanah 1184Mule Corps02/02/1917
Driver Ramapethe 323Mule Corps08/09/1918
Driver Ram Autar 42731Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army26/01/1919
Rifleman Ram Bahadur 30736th Gurkha Rifles09/01/1919
Driver Ramchand 1470Mule Corps01/12/1917
Driver Ram Chandar 31925Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/12/1918
Jemadar Ram Charan 184Indian Survey Department22/12/1918
Havildar Ramdayal 171710th Jats18/01/1919
Labourer Ram Din 10253Indian Labour Corps19/01/1919
Labourer Ram Din 5255Indian Labour Corps01/02/1919
Labourer Ram Din 34310Indian Labour Corps31/08/1918
Driver Ramdin Singh 44827Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/11/1918
Driver Ram Parshad 15140Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/10/1918
Driver Ram Pattan PB/19905Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/04/1919
Sepoy Ram Singh 34302nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry06/02/1919
Labourer Ram Tahil 5332Indian Labour Corps25/11/1918
Sepoy Ramji Lal 132895th Russell's Infantry31/01/1919
Driver Ramzan 1551Mule Corps24/12/1918
Driver Ranad Ram 973Mule Corps10/10/1918
Sepoy Randhir 39776th Punjabis05/06/1919
Driver Roshan 51004Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/01/1919
Sepoy Rudan 148Indian Survey Department28/01/1918
Driver Rudappe PB/19468Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/11/1918
Sepoy Rugha Singh 440389th Punjabis09/03/1919
Driver Rupa PB/19632Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/02/1919
Driver Saina Pat 43753Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/09/1918
Driver Saiyad Akbar 479Mule Corps08/12/1918
Blacksmith Sakha 1517Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps10/01/1919
Lance Daffadar Salwant Singh 939Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps08/10/1918
Seaman San San Indian Merchant Service04/08/1914
Follower Santa 13738Indian Hospital Corps16/02/1919
Sepoy Santa Singh 188631st Punjabis26/10/1918
Rifleman Sarat Bahadur 31686th Gurkha Rifles04/01/1919
Lascar Sarbat Ali Indian Merchant Service28/10/1918
Driver Sarufa 5702Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/01/1919
Lascar Saidulla Indian Merchant Service23/12/1918
Follower Sewa 14699Followers Central Depot16/01/1919
Driver Sahi Muhammad 1136Mule Corps30/08/1918
Driver Shaikh Abdullah 1585Mule Corps08/10/1918
Driver Shaikh Adam 1219Mule Corps25/12/1918
Driver Shaikh Asglar 42701Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army28/10/1918
Sepoy Shaikh Biba 153Indian Survey Department22/12/1918
Fireman Shaikh Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service14/03/1918
Driver Shaikh Karim 183Indore Transport Corps01/11/1918
Driver Shaikh Nathu 144Mule Corps01/02/1916
Driver Shankar 21717Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army15/12/1918
Driver Sharif 42930Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/07/1918
Driver Sheo Charan 45190Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/01/1919
Driver Sheo Ratan 15597Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/09/1918
Driver Sher Khan 1000Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army22/10/1918
Driver Sher Singh 21620Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/10/1918
Labourer Shib Singh 3109Indian Labour Corps26/08/1918
Driver Sukh Khan 15009Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/12/1918
Sepoy Suleiman Khan 463495th Russell's Infantry27/11/1919
Sepoy Sultan Khan 416872nd Punjabis07/02/1919
Driver Sumai 43637Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army31/10/1918
Sepoy Sumer B/21Indian Survey Department19/12/1918
Sepoy Sumer 146Indian Survey Department05/01/1919
Driver Sumera 44241Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/12/1918
Sepoy Sundar 297224th Punjabis27/11/1918
Driver Sundar Ali 1329Mule Corps15/02/1917
Labourer Suraj Bali 4431Indian Labour Corps10/03/1919
Follower Suresh Chandra 12547Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Driver Swamirama 1592Mule Corps13/08/1918
Sailor Tafazal Husain Indian Merchant Service04/12/1918
Sepoy Tippan 172Indian Survey Department22/12/1918
Seaman Tramoto Indian Merchant Service30/09/1917
Driver Tunda 1335Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps18/10/1918
Fireman Turabullah Indian Merchant Service12/11/1918
Follower Turli 14572Followers Central Depot17/01/1919
Rifleman Ude Sing Bhandari 336539th Garhwal Rifles24/04/1919
Gunner Virappa 39135Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/10/1918
Trimmer Wasid Mir Indian Merchant Service12/11/1918
Daffadar Wasig Husain 366Bharatpur (Imperial Service) Transport Corps15/02/1917
Fireman Wazir Ali Indian Merchant Service07/02/1916
Driver Wilayati 176Mule Corps21/12/1918
Packer Venkataram Naidu Indian Army Postal Service17/04/1917
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914200
Saturday 29 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Friday 4 February 1916100
Monday 7 February 1916100
Sunday 20 February 1916100
Thursday 24 February 1916100
Wednesday 29 March 1916100
Sunday 16 April 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916100
Monday 15 May 1916100
Thursday 20 July 1916100
Sunday 19 November 1916100
Friday 2 February 1917100
Thursday 15 February 1917200
Saturday 24 March 1917100
Monday 9 April 1917100
Tuesday 17 April 1917200
Wednesday 18 April 1917100
Wednesday 13 June 1917100
Saturday 30 June 1917100
Saturday 14 July 1917100
Monday 20 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917100
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Wednesday 31 October 1917100
Saturday 1 December 1917100
Thursday 24 January 1918100
Monday 28 January 1918200
Wednesday 6 February 1918100
Sunday 3 March 1918100
Thursday 7 March 1918100
Thursday 14 March 1918100
Tuesday 9 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Monday 22 April 1918100
Sunday 28 April 1918100
Friday 3 May 1918100
Wednesday 8 May 1918100
Thursday 9 May 1918100
Thursday 16 May 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918100
Friday 12 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Tuesday 13 August 1918100
Thursday 22 August 1918100
Monday 26 August 1918100
Tuesday 27 August 1918300
Friday 30 August 1918100
Saturday 31 August 1918200
Monday 2 September 1918100
Tuesday 3 September 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 1918200
Thursday 5 September 1918200
Friday 6 September 1918100
Sunday 8 September 1918200
Thursday 12 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918100
Saturday 28 September 1918400
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Wednesday 2 October 1918200
Thursday 3 October 1918200
Friday 4 October 1918100
Sunday 6 October 1918100
Tuesday 8 October 1918300
Wednesday 9 October 1918300
Thursday 10 October 1918200
Friday 11 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918300
Monday 14 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918200
Wednesday 16 October 1918200
Friday 18 October 1918300
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Sunday 20 October 1918200
Monday 21 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918300
Thursday 24 October 1918100
Friday 25 October 1918100
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918300
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Wednesday 30 October 1918200
Thursday 31 October 1918400
Friday 1 November 1918200
Saturday 2 November 1918300
Sunday 3 November 1918100
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918200
Friday 8 November 1918400
Sunday 10 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918500
Thursday 14 November 1918100
Friday 15 November 1918100
Saturday 16 November 1918400
Sunday 17 November 1918300
Monday 18 November 1918100
Tuesday 19 November 1918200
Wednesday 20 November 1918300
Thursday 21 November 1918500
Friday 22 November 1918100
Saturday 23 November 1918100
Monday 25 November 1918100
Tuesday 26 November 1918100
Wednesday 27 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918300
Saturday 30 November 1918200
Monday 2 December 1918500
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Wednesday 4 December 1918300
Thursday 5 December 1918300
Friday 6 December 1918200
Sunday 8 December 1918100
Monday 9 December 1918300
Wednesday 11 December 1918200
Thursday 12 December 1918400
Friday 13 December 1918100
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918100
Monday 16 December 1918100
Tuesday 17 December 1918600
Wednesday 18 December 1918400
Thursday 19 December 1918100
Saturday 21 December 1918200
Sunday 22 December 1918700
Monday 23 December 1918400
Tuesday 24 December 1918400
Wednesday 25 December 1918300
Thursday 26 December 1918100
Friday 27 December 1918300
Saturday 28 December 1918200
Monday 30 December 1918200
Tuesday 31 December 1918100
Thursday 2 January 1919200
Saturday 4 January 1919300
Sunday 5 January 1919400
Tuesday 7 January 1919300
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Thursday 9 January 1919200
Friday 10 January 1919400
Saturday 11 January 1919300
Sunday 12 January 1919200
Monday 13 January 1919200
Wednesday 15 January 1919200
Thursday 16 January 1919100
Friday 17 January 1919200
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Sunday 19 January 1919400
Tuesday 21 January 1919100
Wednesday 22 January 1919100
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Sunday 26 January 1919300
Tuesday 28 January 1919300
Wednesday 29 January 1919100
Friday 31 January 1919100
Saturday 1 February 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919100
Thursday 6 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919100
Saturday 8 February 1919100
Sunday 9 February 1919100
Monday 10 February 1919200
Tuesday 11 February 1919200
Saturday 15 February 1919100
Sunday 16 February 1919200
Monday 17 February 1919100
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Thursday 20 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919200
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Monday 24 February 1919100
Sunday 9 March 1919100
Monday 10 March 1919100
Tuesday 11 March 1919100
Sunday 23 March 1919100
Sunday 30 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919300
Wednesday 9 April 1919200
Thursday 10 April 1919100
Saturday 12 April 1919100
Tuesday 22 April 1919200
Thursday 24 April 1919100
Tuesday 29 April 1919200
Wednesday 30 April 1919100
Friday 9 May 1919200
Friday 16 May 1919100
Sunday 18 May 1919100
Sunday 25 May 1919100
Thursday 29 May 1919100
Friday 30 May 1919300
Saturday 31 May 1919200
Sunday 1 June 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919100
Thursday 5 June 1919200
Saturday 7 June 1919100
Thursday 19 June 1919100
Thursday 27 November 1919100
Friday 12 December 1919100
Wednesday 7 January 1920100
Saturday 17 January 1920100
Monday 19 January 1920100
Saturday 21 February 1920100