GRIMSBY (SCARTHO ROAD) CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Corporal Thomas Archibald Bluette 266366Lincolnshire Regiment29/07/1919 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lewis T/393542Army Service Corps13/11/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Robert Lincoln 2566Royal Flying Corps, 38th Training Sqdn.11/11/1917 (aged 28)
Engineman Harry Ernest Adams 162/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Whooper30/06/1916 (aged 37)
Ordinary Seaman John Thomas Adams 1516XNewfoundland Royal Naval Reserve30/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Addison 20419Lincolnshire Regiment06/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ager 145422Royal Air Force01/01/1921
Drummer Allen 28784Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1916
Private Wilfred Allison 48618King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Harry Andrews 16430Lincolnshire Regiment18/06/1915 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 2nd Class Ansell 125583Royal Navy, HM Coastguard (Sutton Station)17/05/1919
Private Baglee 204442Bedfordshire Regiment08/05/1919
Stoker 1st Class Frederick Thomas Bailey K/18414(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Bullfinch15/08/1914
Deck Hand William Walter James Baker 3575/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Western Queen17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Percy Frederick Balch Royal Flying Corps26/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Banfather 25443Lincolnshire Regiment26/06/1919
Able Seaman Ernest Bargewell 204953Royal Navy, (RFR/B/6558). HMS Pembroke01/01/1918 (aged 35)
Fireman Fred Barker Mercantile Marine14/02/1915
Pioneer Baumber 134063Royal Engineers08/03/1917
Trimmer Robert Beard 979/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Alberta14/04/1916
Trimmer William Henry Beedham 1734/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rodina15/01/1916 (aged 47)
Private Beeton 8368Lincolnshire Regiment19/02/1916
Deck Hand George Beevers 7304/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS St. George02/11/1915
Trimmer Robert Foster Bell 6256/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Loch Ard19/06/1917
Stoker 1st Class Epton Bellamy K/27872Royal Navy, HMS Broke21/04/1917 (aged 33)
Private Bidmead 10273Lincolnshire Regiment23/01/1915
Corporal John Henry Billingham 801216Royal Field Artillery05/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Bilton 3736Lincolnshire Regiment22/12/1917
Private Bird 3894Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1919
Trimmer Charles Alfred Birkwood 2247/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Thetis16/05/1917 (aged 31)
Petty Officer Frederick Peter Biss 115085Royal Navy, (RFR/Dev/A/I035). HMS Albion15/10/1918 (aged 54)
Deck Hand Thomas Blackwell 2858/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin02/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Archibald Blagg 3918Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper John Andrew Blanchard 107777Royal Engineers28/01/1916 (aged 20)
Sister Ella Maud Bond B/1302Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service03/11/1918 (aged 31)
Deck Hand Stephen Hartley Booth 419/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Engineman Harry Borman 1082/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta01/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class Thomas Bracken K/10774Royal Navy, HMS Topaze05/06/1915
Second Hand Oscar Charles Briggs 25761DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin28/11/1918 (aged 42)
Second Hand William Edward Brown 871/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kymric20/01/1915 (aged 53)
Ordinary Seaman Harry Arthur Bruce VR/3945Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Vivid II22/01/1919
Private James Victor Budd 110065Tank Corps21/01/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant George William Burton 19574Royal Garrison Artillery17/07/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman James Bush 203560Rifle Brigade06/01/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand David Buxton 62/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Boy Ambrose William Carey 1039/SBDRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Cosmos15/02/1918 (aged 18)
Trimmer Tom Carrington 6056/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Melton09/07/1918
Private Carroll 9530Manchester Regiment10/09/1914
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Catterall 9074Lincolnshire Regiment12/02/1918
Private Arthur Chase G/10228Middlesex Regiment10/07/1917 (aged 39)
Private Chase 125703Royal Fusiliers16/02/1919 (aged 29)
Trimmer George Arthur Clark 1792/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Flandre07/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private Clark 46154York and Lancaster Regiment03/05/1918
Trimmer William Clark 1919/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory01/10/1918
Leading Stoker Gordon Patrick Comerford 308587Royal Navy, HMS St. George09/09/1915
Private Charles Henry Conder 241408Lincolnshire Regiment02/11/1918 (aged 25)
Stoker 1st Class Richard Henry Congdon K/17179Royal Navy, HMS Bullfinch15/08/1914
Private Connor 6897Royal Dublin Fusiliers19/03/1918
Trimmer Craddy 832/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin02/05/1916
Second Hand John Henry Daniels Crane 535/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Zaria16/11/1915
Engineman Ernest Garbutt Crear 1100/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Agile27/04/1917 (aged 42)
Rifleman Creer 10112Royal Irish Rifles25/06/1918 (aged 21)
Second Hand George James Cressy 1846/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Hermia01/08/1916
Deck Hand Ernest Cromer 116881DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Red Rose06/12/1918
Lieutenant George Beaver Croucher Royal Naval Reserve, HMS President16/04/1918
Gunner Squire Laurence Crowe 161723Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1920 (aged 23)
Private Tom Cullum 36891Royal Berkshire Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 22)
Steward John Henry Cumblidge Mercantile Marine12/02/1916
Deck Hand William Dale 5729/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ralco17/10/1917
Able Seaman Alfred Dales Mercantile Marine12/02/1916 (aged 50)
Deck Hand Andrew Daniel 1096/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kaphreda04/10/1914 (aged 36)
Rifleman Daniels 384Rifle Brigade26/11/1915
Private Thomas James Debnam 7484Lincolnshire Regiment22/11/1915 (aged 32)
Deck Hand John Samuel Corringham Dennis Mercantile Marine Reserve16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Second Hand George Denny 2603/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Jessie Nutten04/09/1916 (aged 57)
Private Denton 16104Lincolnshire Regiment18/05/1915 (aged 33)
Petty Officer Stoker William Harold Dixon K/1625Royal Navy, HMS Vivien23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Drummer Rowland Heeson Dobdinson 18670Lincolnshire Regiment01/03/1916 (aged 16)
Trimmer Charles Donaldson 1427/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington20/03/1918 (aged 43)
Telephonist Harriet Hawkesworth Drewry G/2335Women's Royal Naval Service31/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal George Patrick Duffy 241093Lincolnshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 19)
Trimmer Cook Charles Durrant 279/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Alberta14/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Earle 7933Lincolnshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Stanton Charles Edgoose 307662West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1917 (aged 37)
Skipper William Elliott Royal Naval Reserve01/03/1918 (aged 49)
Trimmer Cook Arthur Ellis 26/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Private Ellis 1251Lincolnshire Regiment15/02/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Frank Elmore 49135Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Elson 26836Lincolnshire Regiment09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Trimmer Charles Henry Elston 1560/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Garola09/10/1915
Second Hand George Herbert Farr 44301/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Satellite30/10/1918 (aged 40)
Trimmer William Joseph Ferguson 7543/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin13/12/1918 (aged 19)
Skipper Edward Firth Royal Naval Reserve, HM Transport Northumbria05/10/1920 (aged 45)
Flight Cadet Oscar Fisher 240260Royal Air Force, 8 T.D.S.30/07/1918 (aged 28)
Skipper Patrick Flannery Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strathalva12/12/1919 (aged 49)
Skipper Herbert Percy Fleet Royal Naval Reserve17/12/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Fleming 491Lincolnshire Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Fleming 40687Essex Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Francis George Foster 159298Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/04/1919 (aged 21)
Boy Frith 17176Lincolnshire Regiment19/04/1916 (aged 15)
Trimmer Fuller 3121/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Chrysolite19/10/1920
Drummer Norman Fuller 9658Lincolnshire Regiment14/01/1915 (aged 17)
Trimmer Dominic Gaffney 5080/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid25/01/1919
Ordinary Seaman Alfred Garwood VR/3085Royal Naval Canadian Volunteer Reserve, HMS Pekin11/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Gempton 25099Lincolnshire Regiment14/09/1919 (aged 32)
Skipper George Gibson Royal Naval Reserve, Naval Base (Kingston).02/11/1916
Deck Hand Frank Gilleard 22252/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid12/10/1918
Private Girdley 204679Norfolk Regiment14/04/1919 (aged 22)
Private Glover 16141Lincolnshire Regiment02/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Goddard 2534Manchester Regiment09/09/1914
Lieutenant Isaac Gorbutt West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Ellis Grainger 3576Lincolnshire Regiment24/02/1915
Colour Serjeant Gray 9396Lincolnshire Regiment13/05/1917
Trimmer Gray 778/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Columbine07/01/1919 (aged 49)
Trimmer John William Green 1184/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid22/06/1915
Deck Hand James Grice 337/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Able Seaman George Grimason 235183Royal Navy, HMS Illustrious09/10/1915 (aged 26)
Skipper Robert William Guild Royal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Diadem II28/03/1916
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Guy 62399Royal Flying Corps02/02/1918
Deck Hand William Hague 5611/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Longset06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Engineman Henry Haines 3842/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strymon24/09/1916
Trimmer Cook Handy 193/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid15/08/1919
Trimmer Charles Hann 1180/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Grenadier03/01/1916 (aged 30)
Private John Hannigan 8543Lincolnshire Regiment28/06/1919 (aged 30)
Deck Hand Hearing 12523/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Elsie22/09/1918
Private Heritage 4765Royal Defence Corps02/04/1918
Second Hand Hersey William Hickman 942/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin07/03/1915
Private William Sinclair Hobbins CH/8720Royal Marine Light Infantry10/12/1914 (aged 32)
Able Seaman Thomas Henry Hogg 235639Royal Navy, HMS Dove14/08/1914
Private Holmes 27900Lincolnshire Regiment25/02/1917 (aged 42)
Private Hopper 1613Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Engineman Percy Arnold Horn 308/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Alberta14/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class George Harry Howes K/28651Royal Navy, HMS Ouse17/10/1918 (aged 36)
Trimmer Thomas Sydney Howling 4743/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Carlton24/02/1916
Private Hoyle 22254Manchester Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Edward Leonard Ivell 3510/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke17/10/1917
Engineman Henry Walter Izzard 623/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pavlova17/12/1918 (aged 38)
Trimmer Francis Herbert Jacques 2764/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Claire12/02/1916
Private Jefferies 20405Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1915
Private William Johnson 8965Royal Defence Corps10/11/1917 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Thomas Robert Jones 7836/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lorna Doone12/05/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman William Davey Joy Mercantile Marine Reserve13/12/1914
Fireman Gustav Karlson Mercantile Marine26/02/1916 (aged 36)
Private Kettle 67984Royal Defence Corps26/07/1920
Engineman Ernest King 341/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler P. Fannon26/01/1919
Deck Hand Kinnaird 3291/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin24/05/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Albert Gustav Rudolph Knopff Mercantile Marine Reserve19/03/1915 (aged 52)
Rifleman Lane 651414London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)20/08/1918
Private Laughton 8469Lincolnshire Regiment29/11/1914 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Albert Henry Leman 4161DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Chief Petty Officer Albert Ernest Llewellyn 147411Royal Navy, (RFR. CH. A/2008). HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Engineman Harry Lockwood 5880/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Amiable30/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private George Lowe 288480Army Service Corps11/10/1918 (aged 41)
Able Seaman John William Lowe 134114Royal Navy, (RFR/PO/B/1003). HMS Buttercup16/01/1916
Skipper James Lown Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Kingsway07/08/1917
Gunner Arthur Hugh Lumley 184646Royal Field Artillery27/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mcguire 15969Manchester Regiment17/02/1915
Engineman James Mchugh 1133/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Rigoletto11/01/1920
Private Sidney Mackey 8276Lincolnshire Regiment29/03/1916 (aged 19)
Deck Hand Alexander Macleod 12625/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin02/12/1918 (aged 20)
Engineman Charles Mcloughlin 1503/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Ratapiko29/10/1918 (aged 58)
Leading Deck Hand Malcolm Macrae 1600/SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Wallington04/11/1916
Lieut-Commander Stewart Chichester Magrath Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin04/06/1918
Driver Charles Henry Maddison 800920Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919 (aged 26)
Gunner Harold Marriott 801281Royal Field Artillery28/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Andrew Mason 7290Middlesex Regiment06/02/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sydney Masters 65177Lincolnshire Regiment08/02/1920 (aged 17)
Gunner William Matherson 1215Royal Field Artillery23/01/1915
Second Hand Robert Matthews 323/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Northumbria03/03/1917
Deck Hand May 2804/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Clyde01/06/1917
Private Amos Mazingham 1745Lincolnshire Regiment24/10/1916
Trimmer James Henry Messer 3269SRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin27/04/1916 (aged 27)
Private Miller 201412Lincolnshire Regiment18/02/1921
Private Molyneux 2380Manchester Regiment14/12/1914
Trimmer John Thomas Moran 587/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Tagalie10/12/1914
Pioneer Morgan W2/151033Royal Engineers23/08/1919 (aged 32)
Aircraftman 1st Class Wilfrid Mould 33896Royal Air Force13/02/1919 (aged 34)
Trimmer John Murray 1178/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Colleen19/01/1916
Trimmer John Murray 2012/STRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin25/10/1916
Gunner Neal 211456Royal Garrison Artillery05/12/1920 (aged 22)
Deck Hand Norris Mercantile Marine Reserve09/06/1918 (aged 53)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant William Edgar Oscroft 24910Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1917 (aged 47)
Trimmer Cook Charles O'white 14/TCRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke07/04/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Partner 88924Royal Field Artillery29/08/1916 (aged 43)
Private Patchett 201412ALIAS18/02/1921
Fireman Henry Pawsey Mercantile Marine Reserve07/12/1918 (aged 53)
Trimmer Cook Pearce 90/TCRoyal Naval Reserve04/03/1915
Ordinary Seaman Perera Mercantile Marine12/07/1918
Deck Hand Ewart Prattinton Pettipher 5246/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Yacht Iolaire05/06/1916
Engineman Lewis Llewellyn Poole 4597/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ganges07/01/1917 (aged 50)
Engineman James Rainey 316/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Golden Grain03/11/1918 (aged 34)
Deck Hand George Ernest Rawlings 8360/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pekin11/12/1915
Engineman John Edward Riches 1202/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Willonyx16/01/1916
Driver Robert Richmond 858Royal Field Artillery23/01/1915
Driver Herbert Riggall 149406Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Henry Robinson SR/1619Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 23)
Second Hand James William Rodger 11432/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Coronatia18/07/1919 (aged 28)
Private Rogers 15656Lincolnshire Regiment15/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class John Ronayne 302322(Dev.)Royal Navy, HMS Bullfinch15/08/1914
Lance Corporal William Ross 28507Lincolnshire Regiment05/04/1917
Engineman Robert Rowbotham 1400/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Strymon27/10/1917
Engineman Thomas Edward Salt 1898/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Able Seaman Arthur Samuels 362723Mercantile Marine Reserve21/11/1918
Skipper Richard Saunders Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Angelus28/02/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class Thomas John Saunders SS/114195(Dev)Royal Navy, HMS Active06/11/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Percy Langley Sayers Royal Air Force26/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Scothern 62865Leicestershire Regiment02/01/1920 (aged 19)
Second Engineer George William Scott Mercantile Marine Reserve15/11/1918 (aged 62)
Private Scott 8582Lincolnshire Regiment14/06/1915
Private Secker 4469Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1916
Engineman Frederick Shearsmith 1046/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Vivid29/07/1918 (aged 51)
Petty Officer 1st Class Shields 137680Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke21/12/1919 (aged 48)
Lance Corporal Sills T/5501Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Trimmer Arthur Henry Simmonds 1966/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper William George Simpson WR/313934Royal Engineers16/07/1920 (aged 32)
Private Sims 46328Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1920
Private Siswick 92950Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/03/1918
Private Slater 3388Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1915
Engineman Sleeman U/1234Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Queen21/05/1920
Lance Corporal John Herbert Smart 230Lincolnshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Smith 325914Royal Scots17/04/1917 (aged 17)
Trimmer John Smith 6764/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Attentive III19/07/1918 (aged 19)
Engineman Alfred Edward Spindley Mercantile Marine Reserve15/03/1919 (aged 39)
Deck Hand Victor Springall 12573/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Seddon05/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stacey 7730Lincolnshire Regiment19/11/1914 (aged 19)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Herbert Staples M/1464Royal Navy, HM Submarine E.13.19/08/1915
Officer's Steward 2nd Class Gilbert Steadman M.C/1654Royal Navy, HMS Cotswold01/10/1919 (aged 49)
Private Steeples 241053Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/08/1918
Trimmer Albert Stephenson 201/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915
Second Hand John William Stephenson 657/SARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Goshawk II29/03/1916 (aged 51)
Serjeant John Stewart 14216Lincolnshire Regiment04/01/1918 (aged 29)
Private Frederick Arthur Stiff 446614th (King's) Hussars30/08/1917
Engineman John Stirland 1274/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke22/05/1919
Private Francis Carl Gerrard Stone 10/1140East Yorkshire Regiment11/09/1916 (aged 20)
Petty Officer 1st Class Sidney Stratford 142720Royal Navy, (R.F.R./CH./A./1663). HM Trawler Alberta14/04/1916
Private Charles William Stratton 29895York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 33)
Trimmer Daniel Sullivan 4577/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Courtier06/01/1916
Petty Officer William Sunley 239461(CH)Royal Navy, HMS Low Tyne10/06/1918
Deck Hand William Sutton 3903/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Ridley10/05/1917
Private Ernest Herbert Sweatman 67932Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Engineman Alfred Taylor 1918/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Lord Airedale18/03/1915 (aged 54)
Trimmer John William Taylor 1221/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke15/10/1919
Engineman Arthur James Thornley 3623/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Mine Sweeper Devonia17/10/1916
Gunner Thurgood 801298Royal Field Artillery04/06/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Tighe 6137Lincolnshire Regiment24/09/1916 (aged 38)
Serjeant Tinsdale 4732Royal Defence Corps23/09/1918
Private Henry Alfred Tooley TR5/14118Training Reserve22/03/1917 (aged 18)
Stoker 1st Class George Henry Towler K/25187Royal Navy, HMS Wolf12/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Troop 241033Lincolnshire Regiment06/05/1919
Stoker 1st Class Henry Thomas Tucker SS/105438Royal Navy, HMS Brilliant18/05/1915
Serjeant Turner 546104Royal Army Medical Corps04/12/1918 (aged 22)
Trimmer Thomas William Turner 977/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Malta01/09/1915
Stoker 1st Class Charles Twigg K/7163Royal Navy, HMS Mistley16/04/1920 (aged 28)
Serjeant Tyndall 4732ALIAS23/09/1918
Deck Hand James Tyrrell 581/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Pembroke30/05/1920 (aged 49)
Private John William Vaughan 32080Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 16)
Skipper Warren Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Arctic Whale23/11/1919 (aged 40)
Drummer Warren 8246Lincolnshire Regiment09/02/1917 (aged 23)
Deck Hand James Cecil Watcham 16505/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Silver Queen15/02/1918 (aged 22)
Engineman Charles Edmund Watson 3690/ESRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Dahlia II22/03/1916
Skipper Jeremiah Westerby Royal Naval Reserve09/09/1918 (aged 62)
Private John George Whitbread 1701Lincolnshire Regiment27/02/1916 (aged 22)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Richard Wilde 49487Royal Field Artillery21/04/1919 (aged 37)
Private Wilson 46014King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Windridge 52510Northumberland Fusiliers22/02/1919 (aged 40)
Ordinary Seaman Herbert Winn 5740/ARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Mine Sweeper Devonia15/12/1915 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Walter Bertram Wood Royal Flying Corps, 29th Sqdn. attd. 44th Sqdn. (Hainault, Essex).11/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Albert Woolsey 25688Lincolnshire Regiment04/03/1917
Deck Hand Ernest Wright 2136/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Alberta14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Newman Wringe 74Lincolnshire Regiment17/07/1916 (aged 23)
Trimmer Yeomans 6030/TSRoyal Naval Reserve, HM Drifter Restless Wave16/01/1919
Fireman Albert Youngs Mercantile Marine Reserve13/05/1915 (aged 37)
Deck Hand William Walton Featherstone Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 39)
Skipper Thomas Gowing Mercantile Marine30/09/1915 (aged 50)
Fireman Tom Derbon Teanby Mercantile Marine24/02/1916 (aged 30)
First Engineer Walter John Thompson Mercantile Marine07/07/1918 (aged 53)
Deck Hand Edgar Richard Ness Mercantile Marine30/09/1915 (aged 35)
Deck Hand Robert Nudd Mercantile Marine30/09/1915 (aged 50)
Trimmer Fred Aisthorpe Mercantile Marine26/04/1915 (aged 23)
Able Seaman William Arthur Mercantile Marine09/02/1917 (aged 62)
Serjeant Walter Hayes 2967Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/11/1920
Telephonist Dorothy Marjorie Drewry G/2091Women's Royal Naval Service25/02/1920 (aged 19)
Private George William Chase 34722Canadian Army Veterinary Corps24/10/1920
Seaman George William Peacock J/18151Royal Navy, HMS Natal28/05/1915 (aged 19)
Chief Mate Samuel Gray Mercantile Marine19/07/1918 (aged 62)
d