MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLES

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Brough 70601Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1917
Private Gregory 2322Leicestershire Regiment26/01/1916
Nurse Mary Ann Eliza Young Voluntary Aid Detachment13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Nurse Mary Ann Eliza Young Voluntary Aid Detachment13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Tavaga 34Fijian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Private Raicincin 41Fijian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Private Kalavo 11Fijian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Private Clerke 3224British West Indies Regiment23/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Leo Walter Gough Intelligence Corps23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fletcher 59273Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917
Captain Wynford Barrow 20th Deccan Horse01/03/1920
Private Joseph Greenwood 63088Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Young 16411British West Indies Regiment21/02/1918
Private Yearwood 14412British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Private Yard 15223British West Indies Regiment17/02/1918
Private Wynter 14280British West Indies Regiment05/06/1918
Serjeant Wright 15217British West Indies Regiment14/03/1918
Private Wines 7242British West Indies Regiment02/05/1918
Private Williams 10766British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Norman Augustus Williams 10742British West Indies Regiment01/04/1918
Private Williams 8279British West Indies Regiment20/02/1919
Private Williams 11736British West Indies Regiment01/10/1918
Private Whitley 8520British West Indies Regiment18/12/1918
Private Wilson 7990British West Indies Regiment06/07/1918
Private Williams 9535British West Indies Regiment20/06/1918
Private Watson 10818British West Indies Regiment17/02/1919
Private Ward 5983British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Walker 10799British West Indies Regiment03/06/1918
Corporal Waithe 15204British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918
Private Tomlinson 15369British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Thomas 13718British West Indies Regiment13/09/1918
Private James Stephenson 15430British West Indies Regiment21/04/1918
Serjeant Stephenson 4135British West Indies Regiment23/12/1917
Private Stephens 16190British West Indies Regiment29/12/1918
Private Charles Steinbergen 12578British West Indies Regiment22/05/1918
Private Spence 15971British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918
Private Snaith 3317British West Indies Regiment11/05/1917
Private Malcolm Smith 14400British West Indies Regiment31/03/1918
Private Smith 8251British West Indies Regiment18/02/1918
Private Sinclair 14383British West Indies Regiment08/03/1918
Private Sinclair 3527British West Indies Regiment28/10/1918
Private Shaw 15970British West Indies Regiment28/01/1918
Private Scott 10641British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Sandy 16312British West Indies Regiment10/02/1918
Private St. Bernard 16579British West Indies Regiment12/05/1918
Private Roy 8262British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private Reid 8489British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Ramsey 6336British West Indies Regiment21/04/1917
Private Ramierez 11592British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Serjeant Price 14027British West Indies Regiment10/05/1918
Private Price 15160British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Private Prescott 14351British West Indies Regiment30/12/1917
Private Powell 10448British West Indies Regiment18/04/1918
Private Pierre 16305British West Indies Regiment26/01/1918
Private Phillips 14118British West Indies Regiment21/11/1917
Private Philbert 11530British West Indies Regiment22/06/1918
Private Peck 15843British West Indies Regiment13/01/1918
Private Patterson 7947British West Indies Regiment14/05/1918
Private Josias Pascal 16590British West Indies Regiment17/02/1918
Corporal Parker 10436British West Indies Regiment23/09/1918
Private Orosco 16382British West Indies Regiment15/01/1918
Private Norville 15141British West Indies Regiment02/04/1918
Private Norman Nanton 11427British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Nash 16738British West Indies Regiment19/02/1918
Private Marks 16754British West Indies Regiment19/03/1918
Private Morgan 6319British West Indies Regiment25/08/1918
Corporal Mccrebie 16120British West Indies Regiment04/01/1918
Private Moss 14130British West Indies Regiment27/04/1918
Private Moss 5861British West Indies Regiment28/03/1917
Private Moore 7929British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Modeste 11474British West Indies Regiment16/01/1918
Private Mullin 15136British West Indies Regiment01/02/1918
Private Morrison 10312British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918
Private Marshall 11425British West Indies Regiment11/02/1918
Private Marks 16947British West Indies Regiment31/01/1918
Private Mairs 14216British West Indies Regiment17/05/1918
Private Mcintosh 7675British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private Mcintosh 11438British West Indies Regiment14/05/1918
Private Malachi Lynch 3415British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919
Private Lowe 11355British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Lawrence 11377British West Indies Regiment24/03/1918
Private Kelly 7652British West Indies Regiment23/03/1918
Private Jones 12250British West Indies Regiment25/04/1918
Private Jones 10199British West Indies Regiment02/06/1918
Private Jones 16011British West Indies Regiment11/05/1918
Private Jones 11287British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Johnson 3000British West Indies Regiment26/05/1918
Private Johnson 13872British West Indies Regiment20/04/1918
Private Johnson 8738British West Indies Regiment17/05/1918
Private Johnson 6295British West Indies Regiment03/02/1918
Private Jarrett 16145British West Indies Regiment10/08/1918
Private Jacobs 16783British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918
Private Jackson 5832British West Indies Regiment13/09/1918
Private Jack 11267British West Indies Regiment25/02/1918
Private Hunter 10163British West Indies Regiment10/03/1918
Private Howell 3483British West Indies Regiment01/06/1917
Private Hinds 10114British West Indies Regiment21/04/1918
Private Hibbert 7382British West Indies Regiment12/01/1918
Private Hercules 16291British West Indies Regiment16/01/1918
Private Henry 11222British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918
Private Hawkins 15941British West Indies Regiment25/02/1918
Private Hawkes 12198British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918
Private Greenfield 13651British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Green 14242British West Indies Regiment14/12/1917
Private Green 3354British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918
Private Grant 15397British West Indies Regiment12/01/1918
Private Grant 14446British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Private Grant 8737British West Indies Regiment23/12/1917
Private Grant 10040British West Indies Regiment19/04/1918
Private Grant 11181British West Indies Regiment19/11/1918
Private Graham 7860British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Private Graham 2849British West Indies Regiment21/09/1916
Private Gordon 3476British West Indies Regiment15/03/1918
Private Gordon 3137British West Indies Regiment24/02/1917
Private Gordan 11194British West Indies Regiment04/03/1918
Private Gallimore 15606British West Indies Regiment11/05/1918
Private Fowler 8596British West Indies Regiment13/03/1918
Private Fisher 12082British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private David Ferguson 7856British West Indies Regiment05/12/1918
Private Fairclough 14572British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private Edwards 9976British West Indies Regiment19/03/1919
Private Eddy 11113British West Indies Regiment04/05/1918
Private Duhaney 9907British West Indies Regiment13/02/1918
Lance Corporal Duffas 3281British West Indies Regiment12/03/1917
Private De Silva 7837British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918
Private Davis 4899British West Indies Regiment22/05/1919
Private Daley 12033British West Indies Regiment30/04/1918
Private Crossdale 6239British West Indies Regiment23/12/1917
Private Cooper 5759British West Indies Regiment15/02/1918
Private Constantine 3464British West Indies Regiment25/09/1918
Private Collymore 13620British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Collings 14560British West Indies Regiment14/02/1918
Private Cole 7074British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918
Private Coke 13608British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Coke 8041British West Indies Regiment15/02/1918
Private Clayton 10966British West Indies Regiment13/07/1918
Private Clarke 13844British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Private Charles 16462British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Campbell 15241British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private Campbell 13595British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918
Private Campbell 9861British West Indies Regiment21/03/1918
Private Campbell 8361British West Indies Regiment26/04/1918
Private Brown 15665British West Indies Regiment19/01/1918
Private Brown 8074British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Brown 7277British West Indies Regiment26/03/1918
Private Brown 7011British West Indies Regiment02/02/1919
Private Brown 3121British West Indies Regiment14/02/1917
Private Boxhill 5420British West Indies Regiment08/05/1918
Private Bowen 13569British West Indies Regiment03/05/1918
Private Blake 11866British West Indies Regiment13/02/1918
Private Blackwood 8094British West Indies Regiment20/01/1918
Private Beresford 16911British West Indies Regiment12/05/1918
Private Bennett 11893British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918
Private Barton 3337British West Indies Regiment02/08/1918
Private Barnett 9772British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private Baptiste 10878British West Indies Regiment12/01/1919
Private Bailey 2689British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Ayer 8070British West Indies Regiment25/09/1918
Private Austin 14926British West Indies Regiment15/06/1918
Private Ashley 13528British West Indies Regiment08/07/1918
Private Anderson 7514British West Indies Regiment01/01/1918
Private Alleyne 10599British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918
Private Alexander 10858British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918
Corporal Ahlstedt 16399British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Captain Alister Graham Kirby London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Amy Alice Victoria Goldsmith Territorial Force Nursing Service05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Gilbert 41085Bedfordshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert Alexander Findlater 6453West India Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Bibby 84778Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918
Corporal Belchamber 59107Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private Austin 65157Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1915 (aged 29)
Private William Wilson Andrews 19460New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas 16813British West Indies Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Royden James Ainsworth 4973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916
Private Cyril Alfonso 5327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Allen T4/1597170Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Driver Frederick James Anderson T/21971Army Service Corps21/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private Richard Arthur 27639South Wales Borderers16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ashby 01809Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917
Private Lewis Charles Ashley 20263Royal Munster Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Austin 68122Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919
Chief Steward John Edwin Badger Mercantile Marine10/08/1919 (aged 50)
Corporal John Edward Bagnall S4/089041Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Baker 357041Royal Army Medical Corps30/01/1918
Captain Horace Morgan Baker Australian Field Artillery11/04/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Ball 8084Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1914
Private Barnett 12395Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1919
Private Barrett SE/3440Army Veterinary Corps05/10/1918
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Byron Bartle 36537Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1919 (aged 28)
Private Thomas John Beardmore M/303306Royal Army Service Corps05/04/1919 (aged 23)
Wheeler Beeken 145956Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Private John Randall Bellamy 29152Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Bennett 3701Australian Machine Gun Corps16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Benson 364492Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1919 (aged 30)
Carpenter Berlin 5617/18/19Mercantile Marine03/03/1919
Private Billington 26546South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1919
Cook John Birch 1881/17/18Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Welsby Birch 110026Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Bird 3440North Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1915
Private William Henry Bird L/707717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/01/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Bishop 201374Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Blackwell 201888Middlesex Regiment15/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bradburn M/26725Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brazell Deal/14208(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/02/1919
Greaser Bready Mercantile Marine26/11/1915
Leading Stoker Brown K/5336Royal Navy25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 5968West India Regiment30/06/1917
Gunner John Cyril Bugden 2007Australian Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Burnell 24713Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1919
Private Arthur Burton 91954Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Busby 60377Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cairns 572648Labour Corps15/04/1919 (aged 40)
Private Callow 6090The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/08/1918
Private Joseph Carr 11616Border Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cash 43320South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Chalkley K/4332Royal Navy06/08/1918
Private Chalmers 1064London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/01/1915
Corporal Clark 9842Royal Marine Artillery22/08/1919 (aged 37)
Private Clark S4/140493Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Rifleman Clarke 200312Rifle Brigade19/03/1919
Lance Corporal Clegg 250786Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Cloak 265073Devonshire Regiment25/04/1919
Private Collier 44515Royal Army Medical Corps19/08/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Deck Hand Thomas Joseph Condon 234SDRoyal Naval Reserve12/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private Cooke M2/021006Army Service Corps20/09/1918
Private Coombs 24484Army Veterinary Corps17/02/1917 (aged 39)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arthur Martin Cowd Army Chaplains' Department22/12/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Cowell 4773BRoyal Naval Reserve26/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cox 21553Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1916
Private Cox 62842Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Joseph Benedict Crabbe 25/168New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/04/1916
Private Cradock T4/143831Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper William Robert Crawford 156938Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Crompton 70700Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John William Cropper 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Crowne NAC/461189Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)11/04/1920
Fireman Cumby 1406/19/20Mercantile Marine23/12/1919
Serjeant Cutler 201365Dorsetshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dabinett PLY/957 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1916
Lance Corporal William Gray Dadds 940Military Police Corps10/01/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Davidson 203175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/01/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Mildred Constance Davis French Red Cross Society08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Dennis 4122/18/19Mercantile Marine18/08/1918
Corporal Dillon 4919King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1919
Private Dooley 5638Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Dowling M2/226390Army Service Corps23/08/1917
Sapper Edwards 257332Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Fifth Engineer Officer Evans Mercantile Marine26/02/1919 (aged 21)
Ship's Surgeon Fausset 1992/18/19Mercantile Marine13/07/1918
Private John Finnigan 3283Royal Scots17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal Elton Humpherus Flintoft 44937Royal Air Force10/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Forse 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1916 (aged 27)
Trimmer Francis 3127/18/19Mercantile Marine22/09/1918
Private Fuller L/411017th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)24/03/1917
Bombardier Gambles 715090Royal Field Artillery24/03/1919 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Robert Rowen Gardner 8850Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Major Arthur Ffolliott Garrett Royal Engineers28/03/1920 (aged 45)
Private Garvey 4268Lancashire Fusiliers02/02/1919
Serjeant Goodman 65147th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)21/10/1914
Private David Grant M2/194204Royal Army Service Corps06/07/1919 (aged 36)
Quartermaster Serjeant Greenway 372013Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Sapper Greig WR/193966Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Private Grey 19052Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Griffiths 71245Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Driver Henry Grundy 90737Royal Horse Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 28)
Shoeing and Carriage Smith Charles Gwynn 221921Royal Engineers31/08/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Hackett 27904Royal Engineers28/01/1916
Lieutenant Clifford Hall Royal Air Force09/07/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton 11721Highland Light Infantry01/12/1914
Petty Officer Stoker Hardy 309983Royal Navy16/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Albert Victor Hawker Gloucestershire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Hayward T4/239340Army Service Corps05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hewitt 11609South Lancashire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Martin Pascoe Hill 3275Australian Field Artillery17/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Holliday 55243Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1919
Sapper William John Hollowell WR/550302Royal Engineers24/01/1919 (aged 41)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edgar Charles Houlston Army Chaplains' Department04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Allan Huggett 493148Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hull 3157Durham Light Infantry11/08/1918
Private Hunt 203339Hampshire Regiment08/01/1919
Private Hutchison M/206298Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Hutton SS/19556Army Service Corps05/02/1916
Corporal Louis Hyman Jaffe 29637Royal Air Force10/07/1919
Private James 96147Royal Fusiliers04/06/1919 (aged 34)
Cook James 5454/18/19Mercantile Marine09/02/1919
Private Johns M/347903Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Johnson 16965Essex Regiment08/05/1916
Ship's Cook Joseph 5456/18/19Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Private John Kelly 7905Middlesex Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Kelly 10/3315Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/04/1916
Private Kilburn 22166Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918
Driver Knopp T/28255Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vivian Dawson Lamb 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lawton 34175Royal Army Medical Corps04/01/1916
First Officer Lewis Mercantile Marine19/10/1918
Private Liddle Deal/8739(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Hope Little Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 53)
Driver Henry Harding Lloyd T/254302Army Service Corps23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Engineer Lougher 2868/17/18Mercantile Marine12/06/1917
Private Love 6345Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1915
Driver Samuel Love 10862Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Claude Hume Lyne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lynn 31014Norfolk Regiment23/10/1919
Serjeant Lyon M2/051051Army Service Corps22/01/1917 (aged 37)
Skipper Mabery Royal Naval Reserve14/08/1918
Private Mcarthur S/29824Cameron Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccourt 53336Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1916
Fireman Mcdairmid 3302/16/17Mercantile Marine12/03/1917
Major Ronald Macdonald Cameron Highlanders10/06/1916 (aged 49)
Private Mcintyre 517071Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Mckendrick 6231South African Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 44)
Serjeant Mackenzie M/205367Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1919
Master Mcleod Mercantile Marine12/12/1918
Trimmer Mcneill 1182/19/20Mercantile Marine11/11/1919
Corporal Valentine John Madden 717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1916
Private Mallinson 18415Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mantle 367856Royal Engineers05/05/1919
Quartermaster Thomas Mapes Mercantile Marine12/05/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner John William Marsden 9266Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Marsh 202867Royal Field Artillery30/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Marshall 241757The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Matheson M2/117222Army Service Corps15/05/1918
Gunner William Frederick Meyer 2043South African Heavy Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Millar 16594Royal Scots Fusiliers18/12/1918
Private Miller 631805London Regiment15/08/1918
Private Max Mitchell 3145Royal Fusiliers17/10/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Monks 16765Royal Field Artillery17/10/1914
Private Moore 62196Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Ritchie Morris 201439Royal Berkshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant Morrissey 52428Royal Army Medical Corps19/12/1918
Able Seaman John Mowat 582972Mercantile Marine Reserve17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Munro GS/99902nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Oliver Newnham 25946Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1919 (aged 34)
Private Nightingale A/389387Army Service Corps (Canteens)16/08/1918
Private Nixon 17378East Yorkshire Regiment09/07/1916
Private Christy O'neill 8343Connaught Rangers28/09/1914
Private Oultram 64443Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919
Private William Thomas Owens 423671London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Palmer 33859York and Lancaster Regiment16/07/1918
Private Panting 72143Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1918
Sapper William Partington WR/287856Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Patmore 34721Hampshire Regiment16/06/1918
Private Pearce 459008Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private James Robert Peck 14110Dorsetshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Penny 23691Wiltshire Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private George William Peters 33586Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Porter 97853Royal Field Artillery23/01/1916
Second Lieutenant William Porter Royal Air Force28/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Price 57312Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Ship's Surgeon Raine Mercantile Marine17/06/1918
Sapper Randall 45907Royal Engineers21/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Edward Albert Relf 8971Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private Rennie 292800Northumberland Fusiliers29/01/1919
Driver Rice T3/028253Army Service Corps28/06/1918
Sapper Richardson 208820Royal Engineers12/12/1918
Captain Rigby Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rogan 293078Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1919
Petty Officer Rogers 185718Royal Navy04/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bennett Ruby Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard John Samways 57662Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Savage 2651Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/01/1916
Private Samuel Scrivener 38733Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bertie Sewell 36489Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Shand Norfolk Regiment13/10/1919
Private Sharpe M2/149394Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1919
Lance Corporal Shaw 7491Leinster Regiment21/09/1918
Private Shephard 2777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1916
Driver Shipman 62789Royal Field Artillery28/01/1916
Lance Corporal Skinner 201624Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1918
Private Harold William Sleath M/319520Royal Army Service Corps13/04/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles Waldrick Smith 1103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Smith 40440Royal Field Artillery29/12/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Smith CMT/3331Royal Army Service Corps07/07/1919 (aged 34)
Private Smith R4/066221Army Service Corps06/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Smith 240100Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Sidney Charles Spooner 31467Norfolk Regiment04/05/1919 (aged 31)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Louis Starkey 251283Royal Air Force18/10/1919 (aged 19)
Private Steane S/357311Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Third Engineer Stewart Mercantile Marine03/11/1918
Private William Low Stewart 1641Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1914 (aged 28)
Driver Walter J. Story T4/040069Army Service Corps08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Driver William Black Strachan 665701Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper John Sullivan 291560Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Francis Cyril Sumner Royal Air Force09/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Supple 9687Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Taylor Royal Engineers30/03/1919 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant George Stanley Taylor Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Temperton 83469Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Trimmer Tilby Mercantile Marine29/12/1918 (aged 32)
Colonel Gervase Francis Newport Tinley Indian Army General List18/02/1918 (aged 60)
Captain John Reginald Tonson-Rye Royal Army Service Corps25/05/1919 (aged 39)
Private Jim Turner R4/236310Army Service Corps11/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Veraca 36496Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Walker 4518Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/07/1918
Wireless Operator Alfred John Walley Mercantile Marine31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Walsh 7/5997Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Michael Walsh 5796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ward 622159Royal Horse Artillery07/02/1919
Steward Leslie Robert Ward Mercantile Marine04/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Watkins 79952Royal Horse Artillery11/10/1917
Private Ernest Watson 114728Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whiteside 25359Highland Light Infantry24/11/1919
Gunner Whittingham 128438Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918
Third Engineer John Whyte Mercantile Marine24/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wickham 72189Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lionel Russell Wilford South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private George Williams 240209Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 2831Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Williams 3914Coldstream Guards21/08/1915
Bombardier Willicombe 28090Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1915
Private Wilson 14919South Wales Borderers03/04/1916
Driver Tom Wood 63450Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Bombardier Harry Edward Charles Wynn L/4678Royal Field Artillery11/11/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Abdul Ghani 40923Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Labourer Abdul Ghafur 888Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Risaldar Abdul Ghafur Khan 34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse17/07/1917
Clerk Abdul Hakim Khan Supply and Transport Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Abdullah 358Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Gunner Abdullah 34582Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1918
Labourer Abdul Latie 102Indian Labour Corps12/09/1917
Labourer Abdul Malik 949/DIndian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Labourer Abdul Rahman 90Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Labourer Abhi Chandra Chhetri 4267Indian Labour Corps30/12/1917
Sowar Abu Yar Khan 141227th Indian Light Cavalry04/05/1919
Labourer Adak 1134Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Labourer Adam Ekka 415Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Sowar Ahmad Khan 286318th King George's Own Lancers28/12/1918
Labourer Ajab Keketta 491Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Ajodhya 727/DIndian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Bearer Akbar Ali 4426Army Bearer Corps16/02/1915
Cook Alam Khan 86/181Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/12/1918
Labourer Ali Ahmad 15Indian Labour Corps12/10/1918
Labourer Ali Azam 553Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Ali Bakhsh 469/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Follower Ali Husain Indian Army27/09/1918
Driver Ali Muhammad Khan 895Mule Corps11/01/1915
Follower Ali Muhammad Khan Indian Army06/10/1917
Gunner Ali Shah Khan 40091Indian Royal Artillery25/03/1920
Havildar Allah Dad 14229Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1920
Follower Allah Din Meerut/13Supply and Transport Corps30/08/1917
Driver Allah Ditta 1425Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/07/1917
Driver Allah Ditta Khan 2162Indian Royal Artillery21/02/1915
Labourer Alois Tarki 146Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Alonis Munda R/248Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Sowar Amar Singh 34059th Hodson's Horse17/07/1917
Follower Aminuddin 6803Followers Central Depot01/11/1919
Labourer Amus Soren 433Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Andhrias Khalkho 1335Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Angam 392Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Follower Anganoo 4Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/03/1915
Labourer Angnoo 118Indian Labour Corps29/06/1917
Labourer Anpa Manjhi 870Indian Labour Corps09/07/1917
Labourer Anpa Santhal 424Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Follower Appadurai 9670Army Hospital Corps30/11/1915
Labourer Areila 945Indian Labour Corps08/09/1917
Labourer Arjan Ali 2055Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Sowar Arjan Singh 1018Alwar Lancers08/03/1915
Follower Arulanda 103Indian Veterinary Corps12/12/1917
Follower Arzat Ali Indian Army21/03/1918
Labourer Asna Paharia 1105Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Atal Majhi 11440Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Labourer Atam Swen 5669Indian Labour Corps22/01/1919
Labourer Atner Bhukuar 167Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Follower Auma Indian Army02/02/1919
Labourer Awal Khan 1733Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Sowar Bachan Singh 374525th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)08/10/1915
Labourer Bachua Barnabas 410Indian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Naik Badal 2Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/05/1918
Follower Badal 13Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/09/1917
Labourer Badal 263/RIndian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Badal 913/DIndian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Labourer Badal 1445/DIndian Labour Corps31/01/1918
Follower Badal Khan 23Indian Veterinary Corps23/04/1917
Follower Badhai Lucknow/943Indian Army Remount Department03/02/1919
Labourer Badri R/365Indian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Driver Badri 62318Indian Royal Artillery05/12/1918
Driver Baganta 18099Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918
Follower Baggu 18th King George's Own Lancers01/05/1915
Labourer Baharia Sundra 39Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Driver Bahoru Mal PA/18492Indian Royal Artillery05/05/1919
Labourer Baida Paharia 304Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Driver Baiju 44733Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Labourer Bajo Rai 1921Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Sepoy Bakhsh Singh 51327th Punjabis24/10/1915
Driver Bakr Khan 10480Indian Royal Artillery30/09/1918
Labourer Baldeo 693Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Labourer Baldeo 823Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Baldeo 1821Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Baldeo 12369Indian Labour Corps01/02/1919
Sapper Baldeo Ahir 28763rd Sappers and Miners05/11/1914
Driver Baleshwar Upadhya 14140Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Labourer Bal Kishn 520Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Driver Balu 2189Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Labourer Bangal Sing Garo 4287Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Havildar Bardu Singh 39163Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1918
Labourer Barka Hembron 83Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Labourer Barka Risku 201Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Baron Marak 536Indian Labour Corps17/12/1917
Follower Basanta 35Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/05/1918
Driver Basawan Pande 32988Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Labourer Basta Murmeu 1367Indian Labour Corps27/12/1917
Labourer Bawipura 1941Indian Labour Corps24/06/1917
Follower Baya Ram Indian Army01/02/1919
Labourer Bedesi 838Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Follower Behan Indian Army Signal Units29/01/1916
Labourer Behari 2415Indian Labour Corps26/06/1917
Follower Behari 10093Followers Central Depot29/01/1919
Sepoy Bela Singh 482745th Rattray's Sikhs06/02/1915
Driver Beni Singh 26702Indian Royal Artillery09/03/1918
Labourer Benjamin Munda 482Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Labourer Benyo 2276Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Labourer Bhaggu 492/DIndian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Follower Bhagia 965Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Follower Bhagwan 90Indian Veterinary Corps16/10/1917
Driver Bhagwan Das 28102Indian Royal Artillery17/04/1918
Driver Bhagwan Das 34114Indian Royal Artillery08/09/1918
Gunner Bhagwan Singh 73041Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Driver Bhagwant 62339Indian Royal Artillery29/01/1919
Labourer Bhangu 630Indian Labour Corps27/06/1918
Sowar Bharam Singh 290029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)07/03/1918
Labourer Bhator Marandi 930Indian Labour Corps26/12/1917
Labourer Bhawani 1704Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Gunner Bhawani 39691Indian Royal Artillery13/08/1918
Labourer Bhawania 570Indian Labour Corps09/03/1918
Labourer Bhawani Datt 2139Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Follower Bhikari 6926Followers Central Depot13/05/1919
Follower Bhima 7333Followers Central Depot04/08/1919
Follower Bhola 100Indian Veterinary Corps03/01/1915
Bearer Bhola 4310Army Bearer Corps06/10/1914
Sowar Bhopal Singh 1551Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers13/12/1917
Labourer Bhulai 1326/DIndian Labour Corps04/03/1918
Sowar Bhur Singh 1325Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/06/1917
Gunner Bindra Ban 43250Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1918
Labourer Bipat 168/RIndian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Bearer Bipat 5333/DArmy Bearer Corps01/08/1917
Labourer Bir Sing Marandi 3025Indian Labour Corps09/07/1918
Labourer Bisam Marandi 1241Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Labourer Bishna Sureni 418Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Labourer Bishnath Ghatwil 4484Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Labourer Bishn Datt 1122Indian Labour Corps10/09/1918
Follower Biskari Lal Indian Army23/01/1918
Follower Bobb 133Indian Royal Artillery09/05/1918
Labourer Boas Bhangari 431Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Bobram Kami 4350Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Bodhua Toppo 637Indian Labour Corps22/05/1918
Labourer Bols Gabriel 301Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Bondal 475Indian Labour Corps08/07/1918
Labourer Boniface 2Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Botta 237Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Boulthanga 27Indian Labour Corps09/07/1917
Follower Budesi 40Indian Veterinary Corps20/12/1914
Labourer Budhai 613/DIndian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Driver Budha Singh P/19743Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Driver Budh Ram 32336Indian Royal Artillery13/01/1919
Driver Budh Singh 16449Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/10/1915
Labourer Budhu 338Indian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Labourer Budhubhar Munda 479Indian Labour Corps12/05/1918
Labourer Budhu Lukas 391Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Budhu Patras 398Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Labourer Budhu Patras 611Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Mate Bujon Limtus AR/412Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Bung Thong 624Indian Labour Corps25/07/1917
Follower Buta LHR/223Supply and Transport Corps27/03/1915
Gunner Chajoo 29755Indian Royal Artillery31/08/1918
Labourer Chakerang Maruk 106Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Gunner Chakha 41375Indian Royal Artillery10/12/1918
Follower Chambra Indian Army30/04/1918
Follower Chamru Ram 14636Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Sepoy Ghanan Singh 323Burma Military Police27/09/1915
Labourer Chanda 250Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Driver Chandan 10547Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Driver Chandan P/19405Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Sowar Chandan Singh 112120th Deccan Horse25/06/1917
Sowar Chandan Singh 280629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)12/06/1917
Labourer Chanda Pins 279Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Chandar Mani 1932Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Gunner Chandi 73230Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Labourer Chandrai Hansda 3184Indian Labour Corps20/03/1918
Labourer Chandrai Judu 3087Indian Labour Corps24/01/1919
Sowar Chandu 274238th King George's Own Central India Horse15/03/1918
Labourer Chanku Khalpho 1248Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Sowar Charhi Ram 99211th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)18/09/1917
Follower Ghasita 33Indian Veterinary Corps17/02/1915
Bearer Chotoo 5259Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Follower Chattar Indian Army21/12/1917
Labourer Chatu 2016Indian Labour Corps10/09/1917
Labourer Chatur Murmu 45Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Chaudri Surayan 3055Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Driver Chet Ram 20853Indian Royal Artillery23/12/1917
Follower Chhabbi Lal 1390Indian Army Remount Department29/01/1919
Labourer Chhawlinga 94Indian Labour Corps03/07/1917
Labourer Chhida 2109Indian Labour Corps21/06/1918
Sowar Chhotoo 148420th Deccan Horse10/04/1917
Driver Chhotu 32515Indian Royal Artillery14/01/1920
Labourer Chhung Panwa 2014Indian Labour Corps14/07/1917
Labourer Chiaitan 3153Indian Labour Corps25/03/1918
Labourer Chiba Nathu 2342Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Chinnaswami 75Army Hospital Corps13/07/1917
Sowar Chin Singh 367934th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse01/10/1917
Labourer Chinta Moni 4211Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Driver Chiranji Lal 62043Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Labourer Chobi Lal Joshi 1559Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Gunner Chogata Khan 33694Indian Royal Artillery01/04/1919
Labourer Chonku Santhal 1376Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Mate Chota Hoda Judu 1346Indian Labour Corps13/03/1918
Labourer Chunia Uraon 319Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Labourer Chuiya 1267Indian Labour Corps27/09/1917
Gunner Chunni 40165Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Labourer Chunu Marandi 3200Indian Labour Corps09/07/1918
Follower Churman Mege/7468Followers Central Depot04/10/1918
Labourer Chutu Indian Labour Corps23/04/1918
Follower Cudhoo 40Indian Veterinary Corps04/03/1915
Labourer Dadu Deoghai Ranchi 396Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Sowar Dalip Singh 26331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers29/06/1917
Rifleman Dal Jit Thapa 43502nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/10/1914
Sowar Dall Singh 36557th Hariana Lancers10/08/1916
Sepoy Dalo 379357th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)07/12/1915
Sowar Dal Singh 1524Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers28/07/1916
Labourer Dalu 1130Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Rifleman Damar Bahadur Adikari 31469th Gurkha Rifles08/10/1915
Labourer Dammu 498Indian Labour Corps03/05/1918
Labourer Dand Bodra 1266Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Dandu Judu 869Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Sowar Dani Ram 125720th Deccan Horse21/07/1917
Labourer Dan Lal Bhujal 4147Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Labourer Darbir Limbu 4509Indian Labour Corps13/03/1918
Follower Dargai 25Indian Veterinary Corps30/11/1914
Sepoy Darshan Singh 125547th Sikhs24/12/1914
Follower Dasea Indian Army21/03/1915
Follower Daso Hembron 325Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Labourer Data Din 1436/DIndian Labour Corps23/03/1918
Labourer Daud Joto Nag 1504Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Follower Daya Sika Indian Army11/05/1918
Driver Debi 32679Indian Royal Artillery09/01/1920
Labourer Debi Dayal 78Indian Labour Corps31/07/1917
Lascar Debi Din 101Indian Ordnance Department03/04/1915
Driver Debi Ram 18919Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Labourer Debna Jamta 971Indian Labour Corps26/03/1918
Labourer Desi 231Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Labourer Dewani Mia 3042Indian Labour Corps09/03/1918
Labourer Dhanai 1026/DIndian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Follower Dhan Bahadur Rai Indian Army27/04/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 32683rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Labourer Dhan Masih Tarki 1143Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Labourer Dhanna 508/DIndian Labour Corps20/06/1918
Gunner Dhanna 37342Indian Royal Artillery04/11/1918
Gunner Dhan Singh 41140Indian Royal Artillery14/12/1918
Labourer Dhanwar Patras 413Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Dharma Paharia 1117Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Driver Dharm Singh 26484Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Naik Dharm Singh 41352Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Labourer Dharn Rama 2289Indian Labour Corps18/11/1917
Labourer Dharwar Uraon 325Indian Labour Corps29/07/1918
Labourer Dhonjit Lohan 1858Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Follower Dilbar RP/250Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1915
Sowar Din Muhammad Khan 24365th Indian Cavalry27/09/1917
Labourer Dipnak 2093Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Driver Dipu PA/18625Indian Royal Artillery25/04/1919
Follower Ditta 10540Followers Central Depot10/01/1919
Follower Doja Ram 626Followers Central Depot30/01/1919
Labourer Dori 509Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Labourer Dorman Murmu 1497Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Sapper Dost Muham 35363rd Sappers and Miners25/09/1915
Risaldar Dost Muhammad Khan 38th King George's Own Central India Horse30/03/1917
Labourer Dubraj Surayan 927Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Dudham 18314Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Labourer Dugru Marandi 3031Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Dukla Marandi 1916Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Follower Dularay R/178Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Follower Dulji 1997Indian Army Remount Department11/01/1920
Sowar Dul Singh 1415Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers02/01/1918
Labourer Dulu Murmu 77Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Dunai R/486Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Dunhu 236Indian Labour Corps13/11/1918
Follower Durga Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/06/1917
Driver Durga Din 30651Indian Royal Artillery03/03/1920
Follower Durga Hembrom 468Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Durkungan 179Indian Labour Corps04/07/1917
Labourer Emil Kakra 1263Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Labourer Etma Munda 407Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Follower Faqir Indian Army14/05/1918
Driver Faqira 1605Mule Corps27/04/1915
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 1138Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Driver Fateh Singh 26234Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Driver Fazl Karim 11147Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/05/1917
Sowar Fazal Khan 89012th Indian Cavalry10/06/1917
Driver Firoz 674Mule Corps12/12/1914
Sowar Firoz Khan 404333rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry14/03/1918
Labourer Flangbawai 31Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Lance Daffadar Ful Singh 1523Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/07/1917
Sowar Gainda Singh 86012th Indian Cavalry28/06/1917
Gunner Gajadhar ST/45909Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Follower Gajan Meerut/1060Indian Army Remount Department09/02/1919
Labourer Gamandhoj Chhetri 4208Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Gunner Ganda Singh 33440Indian Royal Artillery03/12/1917
Labourer Ganda Tudu 3194Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Driver Gandhurup Singh 42473Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1918
Follower Gandijia Indian Army13/05/1918
Driver Ganes 42256Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1919
Lance Naik Ganesi La 35269Indian Royal Artillery28/03/1918
Rifleman Ganga Bir Thapa 41904th Gurkha Rifles01/11/1915
Follower Ganga Din 10Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/05/1915
Follower Gangi 1695Indian Army Remount Department04/01/1920
Labourer Ganpat Juli 3143Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Gansa Marandi 472Indian Labour Corps26/03/1918
Follower Gasove Rain Indian Army12/02/1918
Driver Gaya Din 32647Indian Royal Artillery23/01/1919
Labourer Ghasi Ram 1169Indian Labour Corps23/12/1917
Lance Daffadar Ghasi Ram 18862nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)12/07/1917
Follower Gheru 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)03/12/1915
Labourer Ghulam 872Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Driver Ghulam Ali 490Mule Corps13/03/1915
Lance Daffadar Ghulam Haidar 279836th Jacob's Horse15/03/1918
Follower Ghulam Husain 103Army Hospital Corps03/09/1915
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 613Mule Corps27/11/1914
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 1497Mule Corps12/01/1915
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad 392535th Scinde Horse12/06/1917
Follower Ghusa Meerut/2043Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1917
Follower Girdhari Indian Veterinary Corps01/12/1914
Labourer Girdhari 336Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Girdhari 348Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Girdhari 613Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Driver Girdhari 37205Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Driver Girwa 14431Indian Royal Artillery07/01/1920
Follower Goga 2146Indian Army Medical Corps06/06/1916
Labourer Gopal 741/DIndian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Gopal 1362/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Lascar Gopal Subha 110Indian Ordnance Department19/03/1915
Labourer Govind Raghu 2717Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Lascar Guari 652Indian Ordnance Department04/04/1915
Driver Gudu 14778Indian Royal Artillery30/10/1918
Gunner Gulgaru 33763Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1919
Sepoy Gul Shah 4875107th Indian Pioneers07/12/1915
Labourer Guptar R/530Indian Labour Corps23/12/1917
Driver Gurbaksh Singh 9464Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/11/1915
Labourer Gurden 1051Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Follower Gurwa 56Indian Veterinary Corps01/01/1915
Sepoy Gurmukh Singh 158Burma Military Police01/09/1915
Labourer Habil Uraon 369Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Hadrhum 604Indian Labour Corps15/07/1917
Labourer Halu Judu 1451Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Driver Hanuman 26181Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1919
Driver Harbhat 37460Indian Royal Artillery18/11/1918
Follower Har Charan 8764Followers Central Depot25/01/1918
Gunner Harditt Singh 40771Indian Royal Artillery20/12/1918
Driver Hardwar Pande 43215Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Follower Hari 6202Followers Central Depot14/08/1917
Labourer Hari Lal Jaisi 4359Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Havildar Hari Singh 23379th Bhopal Infantry18/12/1918
Rifleman Harkbir Thapa 48258th Gurkha Rifles30/10/1914
Labourer Harma Kishn 1017Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Sowar Harnam Singh 145920th Deccan Horse23/11/1917
Sowar Harphul Singh 333714th Murray's Jat Lancers25/03/1915
Labourer Harsing 2329Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Harua Koli 1742Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Harun 487Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Heda Hembron 213Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Hem Raj 834Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Lance Naik Hem Singh 263116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/08/1915
Sowar Het Ram 331114th Murray's Jat Lancers16/06/1915
Labourer Hilarion Chaiton 353Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Hindu Khalho 1246Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Labourer Hira 2521Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Hira Lal 1853Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Labourer Hira Lal Thapa 4362Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Sowar Hira Nand 28596th King Edward's Own Cavalry04/12/1914
Labourer Homanu Marwain 1439Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Hranga 697Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Kraughleia 2081Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Sapper Husain Muhammad 15051st King George's Own Sappers and Miners29/11/1915
Gunner Hushiara 39501Indian Royal Artillery07/01/1920
Rifleman Hustram Rawa 40728th Gurkha Rifles02/12/1914
Shoeing Smith Hyat Bakhsh 662Mule Corps18/12/1914
Follower Ibrahim 1752Indian Army Remount Department04/01/1920
Follower Idu Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/02/1915
Labourer Ilaht Bakhsh 288Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Sowar Imam Ali Khan 202233rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry19/02/1918
Farrier Imam Baksh Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/02/1916
Sowar Imamuddin 32666th King Edward's Own Cavalry02/12/1917
Follower Imani 12Army Hospital Corps22/11/1915
Follower Imchu 1773Indian Army Remount Department08/10/1918
Daffadar Indar Singh 169829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)09/03/1918
Driver Indar Singh 14838Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Labourer Indwar Patras 459Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Follower Isar 35/QArmy Hospital Corps19/01/1915
Labourer Ishar Sahai 511Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Sowar Ishar Singh 284118th King George's Own Lancers21/04/1917
Labourer Israel Stephanappa 2749Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Iswari 381Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Follower Itwari 7961Followers Central Depot02/02/1919
Labourer Jackson 2636Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Jadu Marandi 1201Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Follower Jagannath Ambala/143Followers Central Depot15/01/1919
Driver Jagannath 32615Indian Royal Artillery20/09/1918
Gunner Jagdamba 45996Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1919
Labourer Jagdeo 277/RIndian Labour Corps03/05/1918
Follower Jagru Q/45Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Labourer Jahan Baksh 404Indian Labour Corps22/01/1919
Sowar Jahangir Khan 309138th King George's Own Central India Horse28/04/1917
Driver Jai Lall 1051Mule Corps17/11/1914
Naik Jaimal Singh 3711st King George's Own Sappers and Miners17/02/1916
Driver Jai Ram 25649Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1918
Follower Jaisari 10Indian Army Signal Units20/09/1915
Follower Jawahir 33Indian Veterinary Corps11/12/1914
Labourer Jakaria 483Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Rifleman Jasbahadur Gurung 49944th Gurkha Rifles27/04/1915
Labourer Jenna Sangma 930Indian Labour Corps17/12/1917
Labourer Jeremiah 476Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Gunner Jhabar 33080Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Follower Jhanda 2836th Jacob's Horse21/01/1917
Labourer Jhang Thianga 168Indian Labour Corps22/03/1918
Follower Jhamman 490Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Driver Jhenguri 32728Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1920
Labourer Jhisan 2217Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Labourer Jhorin Sangma 4299Indian Labour Corps30/03/1918
Labourer Jimassi 370Indian Labour Corps26/03/1918
Labourer Jitbahadar Thapa 2401Indian Labour Corps03/01/1918
Sepoy Jit Singh 328614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs27/03/1915
Follower Jitto 7256Army Bearer Corps25/07/1917
Labourer Jiwan Masi Sowai Muna 443Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Driver Jiwanu 3638RIndian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Sowar Jodh Singh 377734th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse16/12/1917
Driver Jodh Singh PB/18254Indian Royal Artillery02/06/1918
Labourer Johan Tarki 1286Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Labourer Johan Topno 509Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Follower Jokhoo 9Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/02/1916
Labourer Jolka Hembron 3098Indian Labour Corps08/12/1918
Labourer Joseph Banne 111Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Labourer Joseph Lakra 353Indian Labour Corps08/07/1918
Gunner Jota 12781Indian Royal Artillery17/03/1920
Labourer Jotin Pramanik 37Indian Labour Corps15/03/1918
Sowar Jugraj Singh 18058th Indian Cavalry20/11/1915
Follower Juman 66Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/02/1918
Driver Jumma Khan 5460Indian Royal Artillery15/02/1920
Labourer Junas Barla 445Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Follower Kacheru 1066Indian Army Remount Department03/02/1919
Gunner Kachhera 34160Indian Royal Artillery14/12/1918
Lance Naik Kadir Baksh 18209Indian Royal Artillery16/09/1915
Gunner Kahan Sahai 39864Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Sowar Kala Singh 179020th Deccan Horse06/06/1918
Follower Kalai MT/11275Followers Central Depot04/02/1918
Labourer Kala Ignace 235Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Follower Kalawan 84Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/03/1916
Driver Kali 10683Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Driver Kali Charan 42637Indian Royal Artillery08/08/1918
Follower Kallu 71Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/05/1917
Follower Kallu 1097Indian Royal Artillery12/08/1918
Sepoy Kallu Khan 3411112th Indian Infantry18/10/1915
Labourer Kalu 498/RIndian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Driver Kalu Khan 30778Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Gunner Kalyan Singh 33788Indian Royal Artillery16/12/1917
Driver Kama 28083Indian Royal Artillery28/04/1918
Driver Kamal Khan 11634Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/04/1919
Labourer Kamdhai 452/DIndian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Labourer Kamu Ashasha 116Indian Labour Corps12/03/1918
Follower Kanai Lal 3694Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Sowar Kangan Singh 27292nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)17/11/1917
Labourer Kanhai 1186/DIndian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Driver Kahnaya 31307Indian Royal Artillery17/01/1918
Labourer Kanhu Hembron 1461Indian Labour Corps09/07/1918
Follower Kani Moangma Followers Central Depot07/01/1918
Follower Kansa Ram 66th Jat Light Infantry06/11/1914
Follower Kanta MT/8002Followers Central Depot15/12/1917
Follower Kanwa Chanial Indian Army24/09/1918
Follower Karim Followers Central Depot09/10/1916
Follower Karim Bakhsh 6Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/04/1915
Sowar Karim Baksh Khan 254434th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse27/09/1917
Follower Karim Baksh 8980Followers Central Depot25/01/1918
Labourer Karimulla 295Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Follower Karimullah 10744Followers Central Depot30/01/1919
Sowar Karm Khan 309019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)24/07/1917
Sowar Karm Singh 304429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)08/05/1918
Bearer Kathar Lutchmiah 9188Army Bearer Corps14/03/1917
Follower Kedar Singh 16224Followers Central Depot09/10/1918
Labourer Kehr 402Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Sepoy Kehr Singh 87915th Ludhiana Sikhs25/08/1915
Labourer Keilho 899Indian Labour Corps07/07/1917
Labourer Kerketta Santosh 346Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Follower Kesar 1064Indian Army Remount Department08/02/1919
Gunner Kewal 41843Indian Royal Artillery09/04/1920
Labourer Khagay Taisi 4429Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Follower Khair Din 301Followers Central Depot09/01/1919
Labourer Khama 815Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Bearer Khamani 7244Indian Army Medical Corps16/12/1915
Driver Khamori 31211Indian Royal Artillery16/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Khan Muhammad 26838th King George's Own Central India Horse16/06/1916
Driver Kharkiya 21372Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1918
Driver Khawana 28080Indian Royal Artillery02/01/1919
Labourer Khela Judu 3100Indian Labour Corps01/03/1918
Labourer Khiali 247Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Driver Khiradhar 32288Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Sepoy Khiyal Wazir 478440th Pathans19/08/1915
Labourer Khuchezu 988Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 847Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Labourer Khunushu 504Indian Labour Corps15/07/1917
Sowar Khushal Singh 184327th Indian Light Cavalry26/09/1917
Labourer Khusu 2223Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Sowar Khwas Khan 314836th Jacob's Horse14/03/1917
Labourer Kimon Panoh 757Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Kirpal Singh Ghetwar 4529Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Sepoy Kirpa Ram 163541st Dogras13/10/1914
Rifleman Kishan Dhoj Gurung 47624th Gurkha Rifles19/11/1918
Sepoy Kishan Singh 389027th Punjabis04/11/1915
Follower Kishna 14828Followers Central Depot02/01/1919
Labourer Kishnai 1373/DIndian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Follower Kishn Bisra Indian Army23/04/1918
Follower Kishn Dand Tigga 1172Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Driver Kishn Lal 18735Indian Royal Artillery08/01/1918
Sepoy Kishn Singh 266255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)21/05/1915
Labourer Kiswa Joppo 1741Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Knawk Singa 1447Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Mate Kuhoi Sema Naga Indian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Labourer Komil 995Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Mate Kon Jamo 1524Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Driver Kunnu 32321Indian Royal Artillery05/01/1919
Labourer Kuar Soten 1033Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Kunu 429Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Labourer Kyrdit 1424Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Labhan Tudu 740Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Follower Lachhi Ram 44Indian Veterinary Corps05/06/1917
Bearer Lachhman 9255Army Bearer Corps03/02/1919
Follower Lachhmann 32Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/04/1917
Driver Lachhman P/19737Indian Royal Artillery09/05/1918
Labourer Lachhoo 248Indian Labour Corps06/12/1917
Labourer Lachhu 556/DIndian Labour Corps25/02/1918
Labourer Lachhwa 894Indian Labour Corps23/03/1918
Follower Lachivran Indian Army06/02/1919
Labourer Lachu Tirki 140Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Laini 917Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Driver Lala 36721Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1920
Labourer Lal Chand 3252Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Driver Lal Chand 43934Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Sowar Lal Khan 20201st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/06/1917
Sepoy Lal Khan 224957th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)22/12/1914
Labourer Lal Khan 5580Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Follower Lal Maraya 1532Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Sowar Lal Singh 1342Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers10/12/1916
Labourer Lalu Hembron 1235Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Farrier Langan 6526th King George's Own Light Cavalry15/04/1916
Labourer Larro Puni 219Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Labourer Laximan Saba 2729Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Lede Rufus 292Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Lekh Raj 567Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Sowar Lekhram Singh 191229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)07/10/1917
Driver Lekhu 27817Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Labourer Leng Surong 896Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Daffadar Lespal Singh 7063rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)31/01/1916
Labourer Lhozuse 680Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Labourer Lila 280Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Lina Thomas 272Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Labourer Lomba Samuel Soren 1783Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Labourer Londa Tirkey 512Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Luchezu 1263Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Lunka 224Indian Labour Corps23/03/1918
Labourer Luth 371Indian Labour Corps21/11/1918
Follower Lutra Patras Indian Army22/04/1918
Labourer Madan Hansda 868Indian Labour Corps26/08/1917
Driver Madan Mohan 32128Indian Royal Artillery21/03/1920
Labourer Madho Chand 1849Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Labourer Madhoo Natha 2392Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Madray 114Indian Royal Artillery02/04/1916
Follower Madurai 119Indian Royal Artillery02/01/1919
Labourer Mahabir 733/DIndian Labour Corps26/02/1918
Havildar Mahabir Singh 20959th Bhopal Infantry21/12/1918
Driver Mahadeo Kurmi 14606Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1920
Driver Mahadeo Parsad 44510Indian Royal Artillery01/04/1919
Lance Naik Mahal 20870Indian Royal Artillery18/03/1919
Labourer Mahapal 999/DIndian Labour Corps13/08/1918
Follower Mahtab Indian Army06/02/1919
Follower Mahtab 978Followers Central Depot25/01/1919
Gunner Mahtab 12552Indian Royal Artillery16/04/1920
Labourer Maiku 691Indian Labour Corps16/01/1918
Follower Maikhav Indian Army27/04/1918
Rifleman Maite Thapa 44308th Gurkha Rifles25/10/1915
Labourer Makhan 1101/DIndian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Malak Khan PA/18919Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Follower Man 724/DIndian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Manarath Jais 4143Indian Labour Corps08/01/1918
Labourer Mangi 483Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Follower Mangal 7359Indian Army Medical Corps14/03/1915
Driver Mangal 40884Indian Royal Artillery05/04/1919
Sowar Mangal Singh 390825th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)26/02/1915
Labourer Mangal Soren 1758Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Driver Mangat PA/18238Indian Royal Artillery11/10/1919
Labourer Mangla 250Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Labourer Mangnu 1333Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Labourer Mangra 334Indian Labour Corps08/12/1917
Follower Mangru 16Indian Veterinary Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Mang Ya Lang 1443Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Manmasi 424Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Gunner Man Phul 35271Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1920
Labourer Man Sing Hansdah 3175Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Mansaria Din 1107-0Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Mansuria Dun 1579/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Manuj Kisku 100Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Manwasi Lugun 408Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Driver Mardan Ali 2031Mule Corps23/01/1915
Gunner Mardan Ali 41359Indian Royal Artillery20/01/1919
Gunner Mare Singh 33600Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1917
Bearer Mari 9212Army Bearer Corps14/05/1917
Labourer Markus Hembron 1319Indian Labour Corps12/02/1918
Labourer Markus Suzuri 423Indian Labour Corps04/08/1918
Labourer Masih Prakash Langa 432Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Sapper Mata Pershad 12421st King George's Own Sappers and Miners05/05/1915
Follower Matadin Indian Army12/05/1918
Follower Mata Din A/81Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Labourer Mathias Monda 386Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Labourer Mathura 752/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Follower Mathura LKCD/3867Followers Central Depot31/01/1919
Labourer Mathu Tirki 202Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Follower Matla Besra 769Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Matla Hansda 1517Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Labourer Matthews Lakra 314Indian Labour Corps24/11/1918
Follower Maung Indian Army28/12/1917
Labourer Maung Hla 4287Indian Labour Corps17/01/1919
Follower Mehra Indian Army18/05/1918
Labourer Menghrai Soren 1516Indian Labour Corps28/08/1917
Labourer Mg Hla 4198Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Follower Mg Le Indian Army29/04/1918
Labourer Mg Po Thin 4251Indian Labour Corps15/04/1918
Labourer Mg Pwa 4246Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Labourer Michael Nag 142Indian Labour Corps16/02/1919
Labourer Mikrana 1837Indian Labour Corps04/10/1917
Sowar Miru Singh 22315th Indian Cavalry15/04/1915
Follower Misri MT/18219Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Labourer Modi Kharia 400Indian Labour Corps07/04/1918
Follower Mohan 48Indian Army05/01/1915
Follower Mohan Indian Army06/02/1919
Labourer Mohan 319/RIndian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Driver Mohan Lal 31324Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1919
Labourer Mohan Lal Koch 4371Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Lance Daffadar Mohan Singh 138026th King George's Own Light Cavalry26/03/1915
Havildar Mohan Singh 28055Indian Royal Artillery13/04/1920
Labourer Monsi Momin 231Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Follower Mothri 46Indian Veterinary Corps17/02/1915
Follower Moti 3838th King George's Own Central India Horse28/02/1917
Follower Moti 14795Followers Central Depot04/01/1918
Labourer Sking 869Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Muhammad Ahmad 1241Indian Medical Department11/10/1917
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Ashiq 3702Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Follower Muhammad Din 432Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Driver Muhammad Din 9434Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/02/1916
Sapper Muhammad Husain Khan 239Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers28/04/1915
Gunner Muhammad Husain Khan 40519Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Lance Naik Muhammad Ishar Khan 25876Indian Royal Artillery10/08/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Khan 1239Mule Corps30/12/1914
Driver Muhammad Khan 1883Mule Corps17/07/1915
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 252187th Punjabis02/12/1915
Sowar Muhammad Khan 265427th Indian Light Cavalry05/03/1918
Follower Muhammad Shah Indian Army27/04/1918
Follower Muji Ram Indian Army13/01/1918
Labourer Mullo 1709Indian Labour Corps29/07/1917
Sowar Mul Singh 1383Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers02/10/1917
Follower Munir Khan 21Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/06/1918
Follower Muniswami 7Indian Veterinary Corps23/02/1917
Follower Muniswami 92Army Hospital Corps13/06/1915
Follower Muniswami 37/67Supply and Transport Corps09/02/1920
Follower Murat Army Hospital Corps10/05/1918
Follower Muthri 44Indian Veterinary Corps03/12/1914
Follower Muttra 95Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/07/1916
Labourer Myllon Ahma 560Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Gunner Nabi Bakhsh 3363RIndian Royal Artillery02/12/1917
Labourer Nabi Mia 3172Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Follower Nadir Khan Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1917
Lance Daffadar Nader Singh 20620th Deccan Horse06/06/1917
Labourer Nagasar 1856Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Driver Naina 30802Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1919
Labourer Najah Sangma 255Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Labourer Nana Khan 4011Indian Labour Corps17/07/1917
Labourer Nandi 447Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Nandu Murmu 3119Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Labourer Nandu Rai 3191Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Gunner Nangu 43992Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Driver Nanhe 30075Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1920
Follower Nanhe Khan 11Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/05/1918
Labourer Narain 496Indian Labour Corps11/03/1918
Labourer Narain Hausda 3105Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Sowar Narain Singh 303310th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)25/03/1915
Labourer Naranjan 429Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Labourer Narath Bodra 69Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Follower Narain 3384Supply and Transport Corps04/09/1917
Driver Nasr Ali PB/18163Indian Royal Artillery15/10/1918
Driver Natha Singh 28236Indian Royal Artillery19/12/1918
Labourer Nathu 959Indian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Labourer Nathu 972/DIndian Labour Corps13/01/1919
Lance Naik Nathu 15100Indian Royal Artillery23/02/1919
Driver Nathu 42178Indian Royal Artillery29/01/1919
Labourer Nathu Dharm Das 406Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Sowar Nathu Khan 1777Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers24/05/1917
Labourer Navla Amoji 2509Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Driver Nawab Khan 718Mule Corps05/12/1914
Labourer Negishe 2452Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Sowar Neki Ram 268514th Murray's Jat Lancers04/11/1915
Labourer Niddhu Ram Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Nikku 1389Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Labourer Nirmal 372/AIndian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Labourer Nirmal Uraon 402Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Driver Nizam Din 15169Indian Royal Artillery30/12/1918
Follower Nummu Jodhpur 641Army Hospital Corps23/04/1917
Sepoy Nur 3861113th Indian Infantry26/12/1915
Follower Nurdin 8933Followers Central Depot30/09/1918
Sepoy Nur Khan 56359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)18/08/1915
Driver Nur Khan 4118Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/12/1915
Driver Nur Muhammad 1280Mule Corps01/02/1915
Gunner Nur Muhammad 34445Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1918
Sowar Nur Muhammad Khan 274118th King George's Own Lancers21/07/1917
Labourer Ori 558Indian Labour Corps24/03/1918
Driver Pahlad Singh 30835Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1917
Sowar Paiwali Khan 356536th Jacob's Horse08/07/1917
Labourer Palow 224Indian Labour Corps26/12/1917
Labourer Pana Dhat 2584Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Sepoy Panju 130241st Dogras28/10/1914
Labourer Pannia 812Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Labourer Paotimlan 1566Indian Labour Corps23/09/1917
Follower Paria Mia Indian Army28/09/1918
Sowar Parkash Singh 261316th Indian Cavalry06/03/1918
Labourer Parma 676/DIndian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Driver Parmanand 44669Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1919
Follower Parsadi 37Indian Veterinary Corps21/07/1917
Follower Pars Ram Indian Army04/10/1918
Rifleman Parsing Gurung 24562nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)16/08/1915
Follower Parsuti Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/01/1915
Blacksmith Partha Sarthy 155Indian Ordnance Department19/04/1915
Labourer Pato Hansda 1722Indian Labour Corps06/05/1919
Labourer Patsha 193Indian Labour Corps03/07/1917
Follower Permal 121Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/09/1915
Driver Pertab Singh 14214Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/02/1915
Labourer Phagu 406Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Follower Phenku 1154Indian Army Remount Department09/02/1919
Follower Piraman Ibrahim Yusuf Indian Army06/07/1918
Follower Pir Muhammad Indian Army06/07/1918
Labourer Pithu Hembrom 3076Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Bearer Poker 5487Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Follower Polin Behari Chatai Indian Army29/10/1918
Gunner Pothi 40685Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Sowar Prabhu-Singh 122031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers20/01/1918
Labourer Premi 603Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Labourer Puddan 1410/DIndian Labour Corps19/03/1918
Labourer Punni 104Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Driver Puran 30846Indian Royal Artillery24/01/1919
Sepoy Puran Singh 497421st Punjabis31/03/1915
Driver Puram Singh 43056Indian Royal Artillery01/10/1918
Follower Pyara 5575Army Hospital Corps24/05/1917
Driver Pyare Lal P/18164Indian Royal Artillery13/01/1920
Labourer Qadir 924/DIndian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Labourer Rabi Lal 841Indian Labour Corps23/12/1917
Labourer Rabi Lal Jaisi 4146Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Rachan Sangma 640Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Labourer Raghubar Das 979Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Driver Raghubir 42542Indian Royal Artillery10/01/1919
Labourer Raghu Kisku 476Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Sowar Raghunath Rao 28420th Deccan Horse13/07/1917
Sowar Rahim Khan 170423rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/05/1917
Sepoy Rahmat 3688107th Indian Pioneers02/02/1916
Labourer Rai Lariniang 698Indian Labour Corps24/08/1917
Havildar Major Raj Ali 3815Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Driver Raja Ram 32811Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Follower Raju 65Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/05/1918
Follower Rama Kirkee/831Indian Army Remount Department31/01/1919
Driver Rama 14900Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/12/1917
Driver Rama 37199Indian Royal Artillery16/12/1918
Driver Ramao PC/18074Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Follower Ram Barhosan Indian Army27/09/1918
Driver Ram Bereh 14060Indian Royal Artillery15/09/1918
Driver Ram Chand 19759Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1918
Driver Ram Chand 30500Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1918
Naik Ram Chandar 37150Indian Royal Artillery20/01/1919
Follower Ram Charan 63Indian Veterinary Corps18/12/1914
Labourer Ram Chara 346Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Driver Ramcharan PC/18068Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Driver Ram Charittar Sing 31442Indian Royal Artillery23/12/1919
Driver Ram Datt 31044Indian Royal Artillery14/01/1920
Labourer Ram Dayal 600Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Follower Ram Dayal 949Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Ram Din 515/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Driver Ramdulari 60633Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Driver Rameshwar 27954Indian Royal Artillery31/03/1918
Driver Ram Govind 32024Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1918
Labourer Ram Jewan 1112/RIndian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Follower Ram Kishn Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/12/1914
Driver Ram Nath 26742Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Follower Ram Padarath Lucknow/2000Followers Central Depot01/01/1920
Follower Ram Padarath Lucknow/7422Followers Central Depot30/12/1918
Driver Ram Parsad 30228Indian Royal Artillery30/10/1919
Driver Ram Parsad 33008Indian Royal Artillery08/03/1920
Labourer Ram Parshad 1353/DIndian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Follower Ramzan 860Supply and Transport Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Ram Rampal 959Indian Labour Corps12/05/1918
Sowar Ram Sarup 17932nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)02/12/1914
Driver Ram Sarup 14594Indian Royal Artillery27/12/1919
Driver Ram Sukh 30392Indian Royal Artillery11/04/1918
Follower Ram Swamy 114/145Indian Veterinary Corps30/01/1916
Sowar Rati Ram 120920th Deccan Horse20/11/1915
Labourer Rattey 500Indian Labour Corps12/12/1917
Sowar Rawat Singh 185127th Indian Light Cavalry20/09/1917
Labourer Rowch 1001Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Labourer Robi Singh 4075Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Driver Rodha 26352Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Labourer Rokhin Marak 686Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Ruilthu Bachwar 491Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Sowar Ruldu Ram 28409th Hodson's Horse16/08/1918
Labourer Ruma 260Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Sowar Rup Singh 336234th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse06/03/1918
Follower Rura 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/12/1914
Driver Rura Singh 15358Indian Royal Artillery10/12/1918
Driver Sadhu Ram 2970Indian Royal Artillery03/04/1918
Follower Safri 18Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/09/1915
Driver Saiyid Bakr 44660Indian Royal Artillery04/01/1919
Sowar Sale 221113th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)30/06/1917
Gunner Saligram 11993Indian Royal Artillery24/04/1918
Driver Salim Khan 10661Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/08/1917
Follower Sampat 19Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/03/1915
Havildar Sampat Singh Rai 2190Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Samuel Kheria 492Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Follower Santa Singh 35th Scinde Horse07/06/1915
Sepoy Santokh Singh 446715th Ludhiana Sikhs17/02/1915
Follower Santoo 257Indian Army Medical Corps13/12/1914
Labourer Santosh Lugun 430Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Follower Santri MTCD/11720Followers Central Depot09/12/1917
Labourer Saona Soren 1807Indian Labour Corps27/10/1917
Driver Sardar Ali 29731Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1919
Sowar Sardar Singh 1535Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers09/10/1917
Driver Sarwar Nath P/19487Indian Royal Artillery19/12/1918
Follower Saudagar 8621Followers Central Depot04/01/1919
Labourer Seumanda 180Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Shadeo Parsad 525Indian Labour Corps19/02/1918
Follower Shadi Indian Army09/12/1917
Sowar Shadi Khan 15543rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)15/01/1916
Sowar Shah Muhammad Khan 22015th Indian Cavalry12/02/1915
Rifleman Shah Sawar 1128123rd Outram's Rifles29/01/1916
Labourer Shah Suliman 193Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Follower Shankar 1984Mule Corps11/01/1915
Follower Shankar Pershad 25Supply and Transport Corps20/04/1916
Follower Shashor Indian Army25/12/1917
Gunner Shawal Gir 45910Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Jemadar Sheikh Amir 70Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/01/1917
Labourer Sheikh Bola 259Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Sowar Sheikh Makhdun 200527th Indian Light Cavalry28/12/1916
Sowar Sheikh Muhammad Ali 141620th Deccan Horse24/08/1917
Sowar Sheonath Singh 1540Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers27/11/1916
Sowar Sher Baz Khan 391625th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)24/06/1917
Sowar Sher Singh 22322nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)23/04/1918
Driver Sher Singh 19355Indian Royal Artillery23/12/1918
Driver Shib Charan P/19034Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Follower Shib Lal 5th Indian Cavalry06/12/1914
Driver Shibolak Singh 15014Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1919
Labourer Shiro Kokho 227Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Shiu Nandan 44735Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1919
Driver Shiu Narayran 62295Indian Royal Artillery26/11/1918
Labourer Shoikham 775Indian Labour Corps14/07/1917
Labourer Shona Mian 78Indian Labour Corps18/08/1918
Labourer Sikandar 16Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Simon Sangma 261Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Driver Singram PA/19897Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Labourer Siphat 1265Indian Labour Corps13/06/1918
Sowar Sisram Singh 264129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)16/09/1917
Labourer Sital 618/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Labourer Sital 1452Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Sitaram Murmu 3181Indian Labour Corps15/07/1918
Labourer Swa Ram 458Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Clerk Biswas SKO/154Army Hospital Corps09/01/1919
Driver Sobha Chand 13798Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Driver Sohan Pal PC/18677Indian Royal Artillery16/11/1919
Labourer Sohrei Barnabas 383Indian Labour Corps04/03/1918
Follower Soomair 23Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1914
Labourer Sordu Nansda 3011Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Follower Sri Ram Sharma Supply and Transport Corps02/01/1916
Labourer Stanilas Teja 106Indian Labour Corps19/09/1918
Follower Stosi Oni Indian Army27/01/1919
Follower Suak Junga 942Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Driver Subhai 31304Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1920
Follower Suisfor Kerra Indian Army16/02/1919
Labourer Sukhama Salai 4111Indian Labour Corps11/05/1918
Labourer Sukhdeo Jaisi 4373Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Sukhdeo Singh 1044/DIndian Labour Corps15/03/1918
Gunner Sukhi 40346Indian Royal Artillery21/12/1918
Labourer Sukhru 289Indian Labour Corps08/03/1918
Labourer Sukhru Don 2645Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Suleman Sakra 387Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Labourer Suliman 497Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Suliman Nag 1486Indian Labour Corps04/06/1918
Driver Sulvan Ayagain 20784Indian Royal Artillery16/01/1918
Labourer Suna Lamare 462Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Rifleman Sunbir Rai 388Burma Military Police26/07/1915
Labourer Sundar 1066Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Sepoy Sundar 163538th Dogras26/05/1915
Follower Sundar Dass Hyderabad/7Supply and Transport Corps28/02/1918
Labourer Sundar Lal 506/DIndian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Sundar Murmu 1467Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Driver Supankandu 14562Indian Royal Artillery13/01/1920
Labourer Sura Burum Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Sepoy Surain Singh 141619th Punjabis12/02/1915
Sowar Surain Singh 279410th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)26/04/1917
Labourer Suraj Din 1169/DIndian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Suraj Pal 908Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Driver Surajuddin 14960Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/05/1918
Sepoy Surat Singh 122612th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)24/07/1915
Sowar Surmukh Singh 258739th King George's Own Central India Horse26/07/1917
Gunner Surji Singh 34473Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Labourer Surju Paharia 571Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Labourer Syrki Marbaniang 692Indian Labour Corps11/10/1917
Labourer Tahdil Aosan 2657Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Follower Taj Din 101Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/07/1917
Labourer Takara Topno 447Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Tangua 128Indian Labour Corps07/07/1917
Follower Tbento Tagna Indian Army20/06/1918
Follower Tejia 2Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers24/10/1914
Mate Tej Ram 32/MIndian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Labourer Tej Ram 2017Indian Labour Corps11/05/1918
Labourer Tej Rup 1350/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Sepoy Teja Singh 141219th Punjabis09/07/1915
Follower Tekhi Bahadur Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/12/1915
Labourer Tekila Kachari 4389Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Labourer Temba Khalko 1231Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Teriyan 850Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Thabra Paharia 3007Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Labourer Thakur Murmu 1262Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Thanglu 602Indian Labour Corps26/07/1917
Labourer Thomas Jojo 504Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Tichang Sangma 4292Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Tika 1884Indian Labour Corps02/09/1917
Labourer Tilok Sangma 845Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Labourer Tilok 912Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Labourer Timotheus Kachchep 143Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Labourer Tinga Sangma 754Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Gunner Tirkha 40541Indian Royal Artillery25/11/1918
Labourer Tito Areng 28Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Labourer Toman Soman 543/RIndian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Labourer Tora Santal 1569Indian Labour Corps19/07/1917
Labourer Tori 127Indian Labour Corps17/12/1915
Instructor Tribhwan Nath Kant 2382/DIndian Labour Corps06/01/1919
Driver Tulsi Ram PC/18691Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Driver Tunda PC/19111Indian Royal Artillery05/01/1919
Sepoy Tursam Khan 4398124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/01/1915
Driver Udai Singh 60087Indian Royal Artillery22/01/1919
Driver Udham PA/18998Indian Royal Artillery27/04/1919
Gunner Udho 41626Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Labourer Usho Asiho 165Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Labourer Ukmuin 1427Indian Labour Corps02/09/1917
Driver Ulfat Singh 14388Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Labourer Umar Singh Sangma 4402Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Follower Uppiah 20Supply and Transport Corps15/06/1918
Follower Uran Singh Indian Army04/03/1918
Mate Ushon Singh Sangma 2005Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Bearer Uttam Singh 7047Indian Army Medical Corps19/07/1915
Labourer Valabh Devji 2232Indian Labour Corps19/12/1918
Labourer Vekhnshat 1660Indian Labour Corps14/09/1917
Labourer Vum Ngin 1884Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Gunner Wall 12542Indian Royal Artillery25/12/1917
Sowar Wali Ahmad 131922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)17/04/1918
Lance Naik Wali Muhammad 39837Indian Royal Artillery05/03/1919
Follower Wazir Ali Indian Army27/09/1918
Labourer Yakub Tarkhi 380Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Labourer Yamlai Lachari 4139Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Yangai 1069Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Driver Yasin Khan P/18694Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Follower Yathangha 482Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Zacharia Uraon 360Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Zafar Ali Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Sowar Zalim Singh 303329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)01/06/1917
Labourer Zaman Shah 1236Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Labourer Zandar Mia 3039Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Sowar Zarin Khan 383235th Scinde Horse26/03/1918
Labourer Zukimo 1917Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Private Austin 7778British West Indies Regiment06/02/1918
Private Jeremiah Bailey 12737British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private Brown 3544British West Indies Regiment27/12/1917
Private Chambers 9802British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Private Christie 7549British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Ellison 14371British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Private Francis Falconer 15244British West Indies Regiment13/03/1919
Private Francis 15987British West Indies Regiment19/02/1919
Private Nehemiah Francis 12085British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private Graves 4544British West Indies Regiment01/03/1919
Private Gray 6265British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Private Hossack 8411British West Indies Regiment25/12/1917
Private Edward James Hawthorne 3617British West Indies Regiment07/09/1916
Private Hyatt 8567British West Indies Regiment29/01/1918
Private Isaacs 14315British West Indies Regiment18/01/1919
Private Lester 8782British West Indies Regiment15/01/1918
Private Alexander Moodie 8406British West Indies Regiment17/01/1918
Private Miller 15351British West Indies Regiment29/08/1918
Corporal Nembhard 10416British West Indies Regiment05/02/1918
Private David Parkinson 10461British West Indies Regiment04/04/1918
Private Rennie 5614British West Indies Regiment08/04/1918
Serjeant Samuel 4958British West Indies Regiment24/03/1918
Private Simpson 7222British West Indies Regiment05/03/1919
Private Skyers 7203British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918
Private Smith 16892British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Private George Spence 10561British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918
Private Thompson 10701British West Indies Regiment18/12/1917
Private Loderick Thompson 16422British West Indies Regiment04/01/1918
Private Trestan 10445British West Indies Regiment08/03/1918
Private Leonard Egbert Walker 6519British West Indies Regiment10/01/1919
Private James Weekly 10781British West Indies Regiment12/01/1918
Private Wright 14767British West Indies Regiment17/11/1917
Private William Moshoete 23465South African Native Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private Maciu Natogo 40Fijian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Qaniuci 87Fijian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Labourer Chang Tien Chu 3856Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1919
Labourer Ch'i Yun Hsiu 4081Chinese Labour Corps20/03/1919
Labourer Fu San Tien 52394Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1919
Labourer Kuo Huan Wu 60998Chinese Labour Corps18/03/1919
Labourer Liu Yu Shan 12179Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1919
Labourer Ma Kuei 34424Chinese Labour Corps19/03/1919
Labourer Meng Kuang Hsin 28552Chinese Labour Corps19/03/1919
Labourer Yang Ch'ing Han 12072Chinese Labour Corps19/03/1919
Labourer Abdul Gaward Farag Ali F7867Egyptian Labour Corps02/07/1917
Labourer Ahmed Omer Moursi 4205Egyptian Labour Corps14/05/1917
Labourer Ahmed Houssein Ahmed 3737Egyptian Labour Corps17/07/1917
Labourer Ali Amir 3704Egyptian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Ali Salamat 69Egyptian Labour Corps14/10/1917
Labourer Berket Hemeid Neeman 257Egyptian Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Farag Nasir 1431Egyptian Labour Corps27/11/1917
Labourer Hamada Farag 1692Egyptian Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Hammouda Handalla 6849Egyptian Labour Corps01/09/1917
Labourer Houssein Ali Heikal 167293Egyptian Labour Corps18/04/1920
Labourer Houssein Ibrahim Omar 8989Egyptian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Labourer Moursi Sarhan Ibraim 1017Egyptian Labour Corps07/09/1917
Labourer Muhammad Abdullah 5507Egyptian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Muhammad Yunus 2533Egyptian Labour Corps29/11/1917
Labourer Saleh Ali Salam 3981Egyptian Labour Corps30/09/1917
Labourer Salim Ahmad 8484Egyptian Labour Corps27/10/1917
Labourer Sayed Ahmed Omar 397Egyptian Labour Corps10/09/1917
Corporal Albert Francis Piper 14597King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 51172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Follower Echan 51Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/03/1915
Leading Stoker Baxter K/20414Royal Navy14/11/1918
Able Seaman Grimshaw J/6522Royal Navy15/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Shrewsbury K/7276Royal Navy07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wallace Bull Bastin M2/168247Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Conway G/5595Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917
Donkeyman Gray Mercantile Marine14/09/1917
Fireman Pierce Roberts Mercantile Marine24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Townhill 3/45708Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman Abdul Guafur Qamaruddin Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Arzanullah Faizullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Oilman Hashmat Sukha Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Mir Saidullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Trimmer Mira Pillai Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Muzzaffarali Rahimuddin Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
First Tindal Safdarullah Sher Ali Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Muzammilullah Inayatullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Sapper Harry Kenneth Gow 66716Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Horton 36934Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Sapper Wyke 257342Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private Mooney 59080Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Sailor Abdur Razaq Indian Merchant Service06/04/1917
Sailor Ali Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Diwan Ali Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Janaf Khan Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Karimudain Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Latif Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Karim Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Lascar Abdul Aziz Indian Merchant Service13/10/1918
Fireman Abdul Salam Indian Merchant Service07/09/1918
Fireman Ali Ahmad Indian Merchant Service17/05/1919
Cook Atar Ali Mandeli Indian Merchant Service18/07/1917
Fireman Chand Mir Mukram Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Steward Manuel Fernandez Indian Merchant Service25/03/1919
Fireman Firoz Ali Yaqb Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Fireman Ganj Indian Merchant Service31/12/1919
Trimmer Jabedullah Muhammad Mughli Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Fireman Jong Hung Indian Merchant Service02/09/1918
Sailor Kasamuperja Indian Merchant Service22/02/1920
Fireman Kattu Mir Munsif Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Sailor Muhammad Muazam Indian Merchant Service12/12/1918
First Tindal Nasibullah Muhammad Abid Indian Merchant Service28/09/1918
Sailor Nazarat Kavatrco Indian Merchant Service06/01/1920
Sailor Pascal Indian Merchant Service18/05/1918
Trimmer Sayidbola Indian Merchant Service23/12/1919
Fireman Satidullah Kasim Ali Indian Merchant Service26/09/1918
Trimmer Suken Arfat Mia Indian Merchant Service22/08/1918
Trimmer Tarikullah Darish Muhammad Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Deck Bhandary's Mate Tinu Mahbub Indian Merchant Service12/10/1918
Greaser Wasid Ali Hayat Muhammad Indian Merchant Service27/09/1918
Driver Pahlad Singh 336Indian Royal Artillery26/10/1919
Labourer Mahmoud Mahomed Ahmed 385Egyptian Labour Corps10/10/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps430
British West Indies Regiment186
Indian Royal Artillery173
Indian Army41
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army39
Indian Merchant Service38
Followers Central Depot34
Mercantile Marine25
Royal Army Medical Corps22
Indian Veterinary Corps19
Army Service Corps19
Egyptian Labour Corps18
Royal Engineers15
Mule Corps14
Royal Field Artillery14
Supply and Transport Corps13
Royal Army Service Corps11
Indian Army Remount Department11
Army Hospital Corps10
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
20th Deccan Horse10
Army Bearer Corps9
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers9
Chinese Labour Corps8
Royal Navy7
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)7
Royal Air Force6
Indian Army Medical Corps5
38th King George's Own Central India Horse5
Fijian Labour Corps5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
27th Indian Light Cavalry5
18th King George's Own Lancers4
Essex Regiment4
Indian Ordnance Department4
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)4
5th Indian Cavalry4
36th Jacob's Horse4
Cheshire Regiment3
Burma Military Police3
Norfolk Regiment3
Australian Field Artillery3
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners3
Durham Light Infantry3
4th Gurkha Rifles3
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Royal Fusiliers3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Naval Reserve3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
Royal Horse Artillery3
14th Murray's Jat Lancers3
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)3
35th Scinde Horse3
Gloucestershire Regiment2
12th Indian Cavalry2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
27th Punjabis2
South Wales Borderers2
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)2
19th Punjabis2
15th Ludhiana Sikhs2
London Regiment2
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry2
Middlesex Regiment2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
Cameron Highlanders2
107th Indian Pioneers2
Hampshire Regiment2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Indian Army Signal Units2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
South Lancashire Regiment2
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers2
41st Dogras2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Army Veterinary Corps2
Army Chaplains' Department2
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)2
West India Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
9th Hodson's Horse2
Royal Irish Rifles1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Worcestershire Regiment1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
Rifle Brigade1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
French Red Cross Society1
Labour Corps1
Welsh Regiment1
Coldstream Guards1
Somerset Light Infantry1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Suffolk Regiment1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
47th Sikhs1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Indian Medical Department1
12th Indian Pioneers (Kelat-i-Ghilzie Regiment)1
Connaught Rangers1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
40th Pathans1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
21st Punjabis1
Leinster Regiment1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Devonshire Regiment1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
South African Infantry1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Alwar Lancers1
Border Regiment1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
8th Indian Cavalry1
Intelligence Corps1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
87th Punjabis1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Royal Scots1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Indian Army General List1
112th Indian Infantry1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
7th Hariana Lancers1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Military Police Corps1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
113th Indian Infantry1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Marine Artillery1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
38th Dogras1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Monday 28 September 1914110
Tuesday 6 October 1914100
Tuesday 13 October 1914100
Wednesday 14 October 1914100
Saturday 17 October 1914110
Tuesday 20 October 1914210
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Saturday 24 October 1914100
Wednesday 28 October 1914100
Friday 30 October 1914200
Thursday 5 November 1914100
Friday 6 November 1914100
Tuesday 17 November 1914100
Friday 27 November 1914100
Monday 30 November 1914100
Tuesday 1 December 1914210
Wednesday 2 December 1914300
Thursday 3 December 1914200
Friday 4 December 1914100
Saturday 5 December 1914100
Sunday 6 December 1914200
Friday 11 December 1914100
Saturday 12 December 1914100
Sunday 13 December 1914100
Friday 18 December 1914200
Sunday 20 December 1914100
Tuesday 22 December 1914100
Thursday 24 December 1914100
Wednesday 30 December 1914100
Friday 1 January 1915100
Sunday 3 January 1915100
Tuesday 5 January 1915100
Saturday 9 January 1915100
Sunday 10 January 1915110
Monday 11 January 1915200
Tuesday 12 January 1915100
Wednesday 13 January 1915100
Tuesday 19 January 1915100
Saturday 23 January 1915100
Wednesday 27 January 1915100
Monday 1 February 1915100
Saturday 6 February 1915100
Friday 12 February 1915200
Tuesday 16 February 1915100
Wednesday 17 February 1915300
Saturday 20 February 1915100
Sunday 21 February 1915100
Wednesday 24 February 1915100
Friday 26 February 1915100
Wednesday 3 March 1915100
Thursday 4 March 1915100
Monday 8 March 1915100
Saturday 13 March 1915100
Sunday 14 March 1915200
Tuesday 16 March 1915100
Friday 19 March 1915100
Sunday 21 March 1915100
Thursday 25 March 1915200
Friday 26 March 1915100
Saturday 27 March 1915200
Wednesday 31 March 1915100
Saturday 3 April 1915100
Sunday 4 April 1915100
Thursday 15 April 1915100
Monday 19 April 1915100
Wednesday 21 April 1915100
Sunday 25 April 1915110
Tuesday 27 April 1915200
Wednesday 28 April 1915100
Saturday 1 May 1915100
Wednesday 5 May 1915100
Sunday 9 May 1915110
Tuesday 11 May 1915100
Friday 21 May 1915100
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Monday 7 June 1915100
Sunday 13 June 1915100
Wednesday 16 June 1915100
Friday 9 July 1915100
Saturday 17 July 1915100
Monday 19 July 1915100
Saturday 24 July 1915100
Monday 26 July 1915100
Saturday 7 August 1915100
Monday 16 August 1915100
Wednesday 18 August 1915100
Thursday 19 August 1915100
Saturday 21 August 1915100
Wednesday 25 August 1915100
Wednesday 1 September 1915100
Friday 3 September 1915100
Thursday 16 September 1915200
Friday 17 September 1915100
Monday 20 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915100
Sunday 26 September 1915100
Monday 27 September 1915100
Tuesday 5 October 1915100
Friday 8 October 1915200
Monday 18 October 1915100
Sunday 24 October 1915100
Monday 25 October 1915100
Monday 1 November 1915100
Thursday 4 November 1915200
Monday 8 November 1915111
Wednesday 17 November 1915100
Saturday 20 November 1915200
Monday 22 November 1915100
Friday 26 November 1915100
Monday 29 November 1915100
Tuesday 30 November 1915100
Wednesday 1 December 1915100
Thursday 2 December 1915100
Friday 3 December 1915100
Tuesday 7 December 1915200
Saturday 11 December 1915111
Sunday 12 December 1915100
Thursday 16 December 1915100
Friday 17 December 1915210
Friday 24 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915100
Sunday 26 December 1915100
Thursday 30 December 1915110
Friday 31 December 1915100
Sunday 2 January 1916100
Tuesday 4 January 1916210
Saturday 15 January 1916100
Monday 17 January 1916100
Sunday 23 January 1916110
Wednesday 26 January 1916111
Friday 28 January 1916220
Saturday 29 January 1916200
Sunday 30 January 1916100
Monday 31 January 1916210
Wednesday 2 February 1916100
Saturday 5 February 1916110
Sunday 6 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916100
Saturday 12 February 1916100
Sunday 13 February 1916100
Thursday 17 February 1916100
Monday 21 February 1916110
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Monday 27 March 1916110
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916100
Monday 3 April 1916110
Friday 7 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916100
Saturday 15 April 1916100
Monday 17 April 1916110
Thursday 20 April 1916100
Friday 28 April 1916110
Tuesday 2 May 1916100
Monday 8 May 1916110
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916100
Tuesday 6 June 1916100
Saturday 10 June 1916200
Tuesday 13 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Friday 16 June 1916210
Saturday 17 June 1916110
Wednesday 21 June 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Wednesday 12 July 1916100
Thursday 13 July 1916100
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916100
Thursday 10 August 1916210
Thursday 7 September 1916100
Monday 11 September 1916110
Thursday 21 September 1916111
Monday 9 October 1916100
Wednesday 11 October 1916100
Saturday 11 November 1916100
Monday 27 November 1916100
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Sunday 10 December 1916100
Friday 15 December 1916110
Sunday 24 December 1916100
Thursday 28 December 1916100
Monday 8 January 1917110
Sunday 21 January 1917200
Monday 22 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917100
Wednesday 24 January 1917100
Thursday 1 February 1917100
Wednesday 14 February 1917111
Friday 16 February 1917100
Saturday 17 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917100
Saturday 24 February 1917111
Wednesday 28 February 1917100
Friday 2 March 1917111
Saturday 3 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917211
Wednesday 14 March 1917200
Saturday 24 March 1917220
Wednesday 28 March 1917111
Thursday 29 March 1917211
Friday 30 March 1917100
Sunday 1 April 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917100
Saturday 7 April 1917700
Tuesday 10 April 1917100
Saturday 21 April 1917211
Monday 23 April 1917200
Thursday 26 April 1917100
Saturday 28 April 1917100
Friday 4 May 191722161
Friday 11 May 1917111
Saturday 12 May 1917200
Monday 14 May 1917200
Monday 21 May 1917100
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Wednesday 23 May 1917111
Thursday 24 May 1917200
Friday 25 May 1917100
Friday 1 June 1917211
Sunday 3 June 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Sunday 10 June 1917100
Tuesday 12 June 1917300
Wednesday 20 June 1917200
Thursday 21 June 1917200
Friday 22 June 1917200
Sunday 24 June 1917200
Monday 25 June 1917100
Tuesday 26 June 1917210
Thursday 28 June 1917200
Friday 29 June 1917200
Saturday 30 June 1917200
Monday 2 July 1917100
Tuesday 3 July 1917200
Wednesday 4 July 1917100
Thursday 5 July 1917200
Saturday 7 July 1917300
Sunday 8 July 1917100
Monday 9 July 1917200
Wednesday 11 July 1917300
Thursday 12 July 1917200
Friday 13 July 1917200
Saturday 14 July 1917200
Sunday 15 July 1917200
Monday 16 July 1917200
Tuesday 17 July 1917400
Wednesday 18 July 1917200
Thursday 19 July 1917100
Friday 20 July 1917300
Saturday 21 July 1917300
Sunday 22 July 1917100
Monday 23 July 1917100
Tuesday 24 July 1917100
Wednesday 25 July 1917200
Thursday 26 July 1917200
Sunday 29 July 1917100
Tuesday 31 July 1917100
Wednesday 1 August 1917100
Tuesday 14 August 1917100
Thursday 23 August 1917100
Friday 24 August 1917200
Sunday 26 August 1917100
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Thursday 30 August 1917200
Saturday 1 September 1917100
Sunday 2 September 1917200
Tuesday 4 September 1917100
Friday 7 September 1917200
Saturday 8 September 1917100
Monday 10 September 1917200
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Friday 14 September 1917200
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917100
Monday 17 September 1917100
Tuesday 18 September 1917100
Thursday 20 September 1917100
Sunday 23 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917100
Wednesday 26 September 1917100
Thursday 27 September 1917300
Sunday 30 September 1917100
Monday 1 October 1917100
Tuesday 2 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917100
Saturday 6 October 1917100
Sunday 7 October 1917200
Tuesday 9 October 1917200
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Thursday 11 October 1917310
Saturday 13 October 1917100
Sunday 14 October 1917100
Tuesday 16 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917200
Saturday 27 October 1917200
Monday 12 November 1917100
Tuesday 13 November 1917100
Friday 16 November 1917100
Saturday 17 November 1917310
Sunday 18 November 1917100
Wednesday 21 November 1917111
Thursday 22 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917300
Monday 26 November 1917200
Tuesday 27 November 1917100
Thursday 29 November 1917100
Sunday 2 December 1917200
Monday 3 December 1917100
Tuesday 4 December 1917200
Wednesday 5 December 1917100
Thursday 6 December 1917211
Friday 7 December 1917100
Saturday 8 December 1917100
Sunday 9 December 1917200
Monday 10 December 1917411
Wednesday 12 December 1917200
Thursday 13 December 1917200
Friday 14 December 1917411
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Sunday 16 December 1917500
Monday 17 December 1917200
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917500
Friday 21 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917300
Sunday 23 December 1917733
Monday 24 December 1917200
Tuesday 25 December 1917600
Wednesday 26 December 1917200
Thursday 27 December 1917300
Friday 28 December 1917400
Saturday 29 December 1917400
Sunday 30 December 1917211
Monday 31 December 1917300
Tuesday 1 January 1918111
Wednesday 2 January 1918100
Thursday 3 January 1918100
Friday 4 January 1918611
Saturday 5 January 1918200
Sunday 6 January 1918311
Monday 7 January 1918511
Tuesday 8 January 1918200
Wednesday 9 January 1918722
Thursday 10 January 1918821
Friday 11 January 1918500
Saturday 12 January 1918522
Sunday 13 January 1918311
Tuesday 15 January 1918421
Wednesday 16 January 1918422
Thursday 17 January 1918200
Saturday 19 January 1918511
Sunday 20 January 1918433
Monday 21 January 1918211
Tuesday 22 January 1918422
Wednesday 23 January 1918311
Thursday 24 January 1918110
Friday 25 January 1918722
Saturday 26 January 1918411
Sunday 27 January 1918211
Monday 28 January 1918511
Tuesday 29 January 1918210
Wednesday 30 January 1918100
Thursday 31 January 1918211
Friday 1 February 1918111
Saturday 2 February 1918532
Sunday 3 February 1918511
Monday 4 February 1918211
Tuesday 5 February 1918210
Wednesday 6 February 1918210
Thursday 7 February 1918300
Friday 8 February 1918200
Saturday 9 February 1918200
Sunday 10 February 1918311
Monday 11 February 1918711
Tuesday 12 February 1918300
Wednesday 13 February 1918622
Thursday 14 February 1918511
Friday 15 February 1918222
Saturday 16 February 1918622
Sunday 17 February 1918822
Monday 18 February 1918211
Tuesday 19 February 1918411
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Thursday 21 February 1918321
Friday 22 February 1918622
Saturday 23 February 1918200
Sunday 24 February 1918100
Monday 25 February 1918322
Tuesday 26 February 1918100
Wednesday 27 February 1918400
Thursday 28 February 1918500
Friday 1 March 1918100
Saturday 2 March 1918300
Sunday 3 March 1918200
Monday 4 March 1918411
Tuesday 5 March 1918433
Wednesday 6 March 1918400
Thursday 7 March 1918500
Friday 8 March 1918311
Saturday 9 March 1918400
Sunday 10 March 1918311
Monday 11 March 1918100
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Wednesday 13 March 1918311
Thursday 14 March 1918211
Friday 15 March 1918511
Sunday 17 March 1918200
Monday 18 March 1918422
Tuesday 19 March 1918211
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Thursday 21 March 1918311
Friday 22 March 1918100
Saturday 23 March 1918521
Sunday 24 March 1918311
Monday 25 March 1918100
Tuesday 26 March 1918511
Wednesday 27 March 1918310
Thursday 28 March 1918400
Friday 29 March 1918400
Saturday 30 March 1918100
Sunday 31 March 1918511
Monday 1 April 1918111
Tuesday 2 April 1918111
Wednesday 3 April 1918400
Thursday 4 April 1918100
Saturday 6 April 1918100
Sunday 7 April 1918100
Monday 8 April 1918110
Thursday 11 April 1918500
Saturday 13 April 1918300
Sunday 14 April 1918200
Monday 15 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918311
Wednesday 17 April 1918200
Thursday 18 April 1918111
Friday 19 April 1918111
Saturday 20 April 1918111
Sunday 21 April 1918222
Monday 22 April 1918100
Tuesday 23 April 1918411
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918111
Friday 26 April 1918111
Saturday 27 April 1918511
Sunday 28 April 1918400
Monday 29 April 1918200
Tuesday 30 April 1918311
Thursday 2 May 1918111
Friday 3 May 1918311
Saturday 4 May 1918111
Sunday 5 May 1918800
Monday 6 May 1918100
Tuesday 7 May 1918200
Wednesday 8 May 1918411
Thursday 9 May 1918500
Friday 10 May 1918411
Saturday 11 May 1918622
Sunday 12 May 1918522
Monday 13 May 1918200
Tuesday 14 May 1918422
Wednesday 15 May 1918521
Thursday 16 May 1918533
Friday 17 May 1918422
Saturday 18 May 1918933
Sunday 19 May 1918400
Monday 20 May 1918510
Tuesday 21 May 1918511
Wednesday 22 May 1918211
Friday 24 May 1918300
Saturday 25 May 1918400
Sunday 26 May 1918311
Tuesday 28 May 1918211
Wednesday 29 May 1918200
Thursday 30 May 1918200
Friday 31 May 1918300
Sunday 2 June 1918311
Monday 3 June 1918311
Tuesday 4 June 1918210
Wednesday 5 June 1918111
Thursday 6 June 1918100
Saturday 8 June 1918200
Sunday 9 June 1918200
Monday 10 June 1918300
Tuesday 11 June 1918210
Wednesday 12 June 1918200
Thursday 13 June 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918411
Sunday 16 June 1918210
Monday 17 June 1918200
Tuesday 18 June 1918210
Wednesday 19 June 1918200
Thursday 20 June 1918311
Friday 21 June 1918100
Saturday 22 June 1918811
Sunday 23 June 1918411
Tuesday 25 June 1918100
Wednesday 26 June 1918200
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Friday 28 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918200
Monday 1 July 1918100
Wednesday 3 July 1918400
Thursday 4 July 1918733
Saturday 6 July 1918411
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Monday 8 July 1918311
Tuesday 9 July 1918300
Friday 12 July 1918220
Saturday 13 July 1918311
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Monday 15 July 1918100
Tuesday 16 July 1918210
Thursday 18 July 1918100
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Saturday 27 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918100
Tuesday 30 July 1918100
Friday 2 August 1918111
Sunday 4 August 1918100
Tuesday 6 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918100
Friday 9 August 1918110
Saturday 10 August 1918211
Sunday 11 August 1918110
Monday 12 August 1918100
Tuesday 13 August 1918200
Wednesday 14 August 1918100
Thursday 15 August 1918110
Friday 16 August 1918210
Saturday 17 August 1918100
Sunday 18 August 1918200
Monday 19 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918100
Sunday 25 August 1918211
Thursday 29 August 1918100
Saturday 31 August 1918210
Monday 2 September 1918210
Wednesday 4 September 1918110
Saturday 7 September 1918100
Sunday 8 September 1918100
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918432
Sunday 15 September 1918100
Monday 16 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918211
Friday 20 September 1918210
Saturday 21 September 1918210
Sunday 22 September 1918100
Monday 23 September 1918211
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918722
Thursday 26 September 1918100
Friday 27 September 1918400
Saturday 28 September 1918400
Monday 30 September 1918310
Tuesday 1 October 1918211
Wednesday 2 October 1918111
Thursday 3 October 1918111
Friday 4 October 1918200
Saturday 5 October 1918400
Tuesday 8 October 1918300
Wednesday 9 October 1918100
Thursday 10 October 1918100
Saturday 12 October 1918400
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Sunday 20 October 1918221
Monday 21 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918222
Sunday 27 October 1918210
Monday 28 October 1918311
Tuesday 29 October 1918100
Wednesday 30 October 1918200
Thursday 31 October 1918200
Friday 1 November 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918100
Sunday 3 November 1918200
Monday 4 November 1918100
Tuesday 5 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Friday 8 November 1918310
Monday 11 November 1918100
Wednesday 13 November 1918100
Thursday 14 November 1918100
Friday 15 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918200
Monday 18 November 1918200
Tuesday 19 November 1918311
Thursday 21 November 1918200
Sunday 24 November 1918100
Monday 25 November 1918100
Tuesday 26 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Thursday 5 December 1918311
Saturday 7 December 1918100
Sunday 8 December 1918100
Tuesday 10 December 1918200
Thursday 12 December 1918300
Saturday 14 December 1918200
Monday 16 December 1918210
Tuesday 17 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918311
Thursday 19 December 1918400
Friday 20 December 1918200
Saturday 21 December 1918310
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918210
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918211
Sunday 29 December 1918311
Monday 30 December 1918200
Thursday 2 January 1919300
Saturday 4 January 1919300
Sunday 5 January 1919200
Monday 6 January 1919200
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Thursday 9 January 1919200
Friday 10 January 1919300
Sunday 12 January 1919111
Monday 13 January 1919200
Wednesday 15 January 1919100
Friday 17 January 1919100
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Sunday 19 January 1919100
Monday 20 January 1919200
Tuesday 21 January 1919400
Wednesday 22 January 1919300
Thursday 23 January 1919100
Friday 24 January 1919300
Saturday 25 January 1919300
Sunday 26 January 1919200
Monday 27 January 1919500
Tuesday 28 January 1919500
Wednesday 29 January 1919730
Thursday 30 January 1919700
Friday 31 January 19191020
Saturday 1 February 1919710
Sunday 2 February 1919611
Monday 3 February 19191100
Tuesday 4 February 1919531
Wednesday 5 February 1919300
Thursday 6 February 1919600
Friday 7 February 1919210
Saturday 8 February 1919200
Sunday 9 February 1919400
Monday 10 February 1919100
Tuesday 11 February 1919100
Wednesday 12 February 1919311
Thursday 13 February 1919122
Friday 14 February 1919100
Saturday 15 February 1919110
Sunday 16 February 1919200
Monday 17 February 1919111
Wednesday 19 February 1919300
Thursday 20 February 1919111
Saturday 22 February 1919200
Sunday 23 February 1919210
Monday 24 February 1919100
Wednesday 26 February 1919220
Thursday 27 February 1919210
Friday 28 February 1919100
Saturday 1 March 1919100
Monday 3 March 1919210
Wednesday 5 March 1919531
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Sunday 16 March 1919200
Tuesday 18 March 1919200
Wednesday 19 March 1919511
Thursday 20 March 1919100
Friday 21 March 1919110
Monday 24 March 1919220
Tuesday 25 March 1919100
Wednesday 26 March 1919100
Sunday 30 March 1919200
Tuesday 1 April 1919200
Saturday 5 April 1919200
Sunday 13 April 1919100
Tuesday 15 April 1919110
Wednesday 16 April 1919110
Friday 25 April 1919210
Saturday 26 April 1919110
Sunday 27 April 1919100
Wednesday 30 April 1919100
Sunday 4 May 1919210
Monday 5 May 1919200
Tuesday 6 May 1919100
Tuesday 13 May 1919100
Saturday 17 May 1919100
Thursday 22 May 1919111
Sunday 25 May 1919100
Wednesday 4 June 1919100
Thursday 12 June 1919200
Saturday 5 July 1919200
Sunday 6 July 1919110
Monday 7 July 1919210
Wednesday 9 July 1919200
Thursday 10 July 1919200
Saturday 12 July 1919100
Monday 4 August 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919100
Friday 22 August 1919210
Thursday 4 September 1919110
Saturday 11 October 1919100
Monday 13 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919100
Saturday 18 October 1919100
Thursday 23 October 1919110
Sunday 26 October 1919100
Thursday 30 October 1919100
Saturday 1 November 1919100
Sunday 9 November 1919100
Tuesday 11 November 1919100
Wednesday 12 November 1919110
Sunday 16 November 1919100
Thursday 20 November 1919100
Monday 24 November 1919110
Thursday 27 November 1919110
Tuesday 23 December 1919300
Thursday 25 December 1919100
Saturday 27 December 1919100
Wednesday 31 December 1919100
Thursday 1 January 1920100
Sunday 4 January 1920200
Tuesday 6 January 1920300
Wednesday 7 January 1920200
Friday 9 January 1920100
Sunday 11 January 1920200
Tuesday 13 January 1920200
Wednesday 14 January 1920200
Wednesday 21 January 1920100
Thursday 5 February 1920100
Monday 9 February 1920100
Sunday 15 February 1920100
Sunday 22 February 1920200
Monday 1 March 1920111
Wednesday 3 March 1920100
Saturday 6 March 1920100
Monday 8 March 1920100
Wednesday 17 March 1920100
Sunday 21 March 1920100
Thursday 25 March 1920100
Sunday 28 March 1920100
Friday 9 April 1920100
Sunday 11 April 1920110
Tuesday 13 April 1920100
Friday 16 April 1920100
Sunday 18 April 1920100