MAZARGUES WAR CEMETERY, MARSEILLES

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Nurse Mary Ann Eliza Young Voluntary Aid Detachment13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Nurse Mary Ann Eliza Young Voluntary Aid Detachment13/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Royden James Ainsworth 4973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/08/1916
Private Cyril Alfonso 5327Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Allen T4/1597170Army Service Corps27/10/1918
Driver Frederick James Anderson T/21971Army Service Corps21/02/1916 (aged 31)
Private William Wilson Andrews 19460New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion20/01/1918 (aged 31)
Private Richard Arthur 27639South Wales Borderers16/12/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ashby 01809Army Ordnance Corps23/01/1917
Private Lewis Charles Ashley 20263Royal Munster Fusiliers11/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Austin 65157Royal Army Medical Corps08/11/1915 (aged 29)
Gunner Austin 68122Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1919
Chief Steward John Edwin Badger Mercantile Marine10/08/1919 (aged 50)
Corporal John Edward Bagnall S4/089041Royal Army Service Corps03/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Baker 357041Royal Army Medical Corps30/01/1918
Captain Horace Morgan Baker Australian Field Artillery11/04/1916 (aged 39)
Serjeant Ball 8084Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1914
Private Barnett 12395Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/11/1919
Private Barrett SE/3440Army Veterinary Corps05/10/1918
Captain Wynford Barrow 20th Deccan Horse01/03/1920
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Byron Bartle 36537Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1919 (aged 28)
Private Thomas John Beardmore M/303306Royal Army Service Corps05/04/1919 (aged 23)
Wheeler Beeken 145956Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Corporal Belchamber 59107Royal Field Artillery11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Private John Randall Bellamy 29152Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Bennett 3701Australian Machine Gun Corps16/06/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry Benson 364492Royal Army Medical Corps16/04/1919 (aged 30)
Carpenter Berlin 5617/18/19Mercantile Marine03/03/1919
Private Bibby 84778Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918
Private Billington 26546South Lancashire Regiment27/02/1919
Cook John Birch 1881/17/18Mercantile Marine04/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Welsby Birch 110026Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry04/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Bird 3440North Staffordshire Regiment30/12/1915
Private William Henry Bird L/707717th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)28/01/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal Bishop 201374Worcestershire Regiment30/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Blackwell 201888Middlesex Regiment15/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Bradburn M/26725Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Brazell Deal/14208(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps27/02/1919
Greaser Bready Mercantile Marine26/11/1915
Private Brough 70601Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/12/1917
Leading Stoker Brown K/5336Royal Navy, HMS Victory25/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Brown 5968West India Regiment30/06/1917
Gunner John Cyril Bugden 2007Australian Field Artillery15/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Burnell 24713Royal Army Medical Corps24/03/1919
Private Arthur Burton 91954Royal Army Medical Corps27/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Busby 60377Cheshire Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Cairns 572648Labour Corps15/04/1919 (aged 40)
Private Callow 6090The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/08/1918
Private Joseph Carr 11616Border Regiment03/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cash 43320South Staffordshire Regiment21/02/1918 (aged 32)
Leading Stoker Chalkley K/4332Royal Navy, HMS Victory06/08/1918
Private Chalmers 1064London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)09/01/1915
Corporal Clark 9842Royal Marine Artillery22/08/1919 (aged 37)
Private Clark S4/140493Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919
Rifleman Clarke 200312Rifle Brigade19/03/1919
Lance Corporal Clegg 250786Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Private Cloak 265073Devonshire Regiment25/04/1919
Private Collier 44515Royal Army Medical Corps19/08/1918 (aged 40)
Leading Deck Hand Thomas Joseph Condon 234SDRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory12/07/1919 (aged 29)
Private Cooke M2/021006Army Service Corps20/09/1918
Private Coombs 24484Army Veterinary Corps17/02/1917 (aged 39)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Arthur Martin Cowd Army Chaplains' Department22/12/1918 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Cowell 4773BRoyal Naval Reserve, S.S. Sentinel26/03/1919 (aged 32)
Private Cox 21553Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/03/1916
Private Cox 62842Royal Army Medical Corps27/11/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Joseph Benedict Crabbe 25/168New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/04/1916
Private Cradock T4/143831Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper William Robert Crawford 156938Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Crompton 70700Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/07/1919 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John William Cropper 1924Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1916 (aged 34)
Private Crowne NAC/461189Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)11/04/1920
Fireman Cumby 1406/19/20Mercantile Marine23/12/1919
Serjeant Cutler 201365Dorsetshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dabinett PLY/957 (S)Royal Marine Light Infantry10/06/1916
Lance Corporal William Gray Dadds 940Military Police Corps10/01/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Davidson 203175Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/01/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Mildred Constance Davis French Red Cross Society08/10/1918 (aged 25)
Fireman Dennis 4122/18/19Mercantile Marine18/08/1918
Corporal Dillon 4919King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/04/1919
Private Dooley 5638Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 42)
Private Dowling M2/226390Army Service Corps23/08/1917
Sapper Edwards 257332Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Fifth Engineer Officer Evans Mercantile Marine26/02/1919 (aged 21)
Ship's Surgeon Fausset 1992/18/19Mercantile Marine13/07/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Alexander Findlater 6453West India Regiment04/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private John Finnigan 3283Royal Scots17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Fletcher 59273Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/03/1917
Corporal Elton Humpherus Flintoft 44937Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.10/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Forse 2148Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1916 (aged 27)
Trimmer Francis 3127/18/19Mercantile Marine22/09/1918
Private Fuller L/411017th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)24/03/1917
Bombardier Gambles 715090Royal Field Artillery24/03/1919 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Robert Rowen Gardner 8850Dorsetshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 31)
Major Arthur Ffolliott Garrett Royal Engineers28/03/1920 (aged 45)
Private Garvey 4268Lancashire Fusiliers02/02/1919
Private Gilbert 41085Bedfordshire Regiment20/01/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Nurse Amy Alice Victoria Goldsmith Territorial Force Nursing Service05/03/1919 (aged 32)
Serjeant Goodman 65147th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)21/10/1914
Second Lieutenant Leo Walter Gough Intelligence Corps23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private David Grant M2/194204Royal Army Service Corps06/07/1919 (aged 36)
Quartermaster Serjeant Greenway 372013Royal Army Medical Corps23/09/1918
Private Gregory 2322Leicestershire Regiment26/01/1916
Sapper Greig WR/193966Royal Engineers31/01/1919
Private Grey 19052Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Griffiths 71245Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918
Driver Henry Grundy 90737Royal Horse Artillery23/02/1919 (aged 28)
Corporal Hackett 27904Royal Engineers28/01/1916
Lieutenant Clifford Hall Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.09/07/1919 (aged 20)
Private Hamilton 11721Highland Light Infantry01/12/1914
Petty Officer Stoker Hardy 309983Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 06316/03/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Albert Victor Hawker Gloucestershire Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Hayward T4/239340Army Service Corps05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Hewitt 11609South Lancashire Regiment03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Gunner Martin Pascoe Hill 3275Australian Field Artillery17/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Holliday 55243Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1919
Sapper William John Hollowell WR/550302Royal Engineers24/01/1919 (aged 41)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Edgar Charles Houlston Army Chaplains' Department04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Allan Huggett 493148Royal Army Medical Corps21/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hull 3157Durham Light Infantry11/08/1918
Private Hunt 203339Hampshire Regiment08/01/1919
Private Hutchison M/206298Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private Hutton SS/19556Army Service Corps05/02/1916
Corporal Louis Hyman Jaffe 29637Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.10/07/1919
Private James 96147Royal Fusiliers04/06/1919 (aged 34)
Cook James 5454/18/19Mercantile Marine09/02/1919
Private Johns M/347903Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Private Johnson 16965Essex Regiment08/05/1916
Ship's Cook Joseph 5456/18/19Mercantile Marine10/10/1918
Private John Kelly 7905Middlesex Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Kelly 10/3315Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/04/1916
Private Kilburn 22166Durham Light Infantry13/09/1918
Captain Alister Graham Kirby London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)29/03/1917 (aged 29)
Driver Knopp T/28255Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Vivian Dawson Lamb 157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Lawton 34175Royal Army Medical Corps04/01/1916
First Officer Lewis Mercantile Marine19/10/1918
Private Liddle Deal/8739(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps02/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Charles Hope Little Wiltshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 53)
Driver Henry Harding Lloyd T/254302Army Service Corps23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Engineer Lougher 2868/17/18Mercantile Marine12/06/1917
Private Love 6345Royal Irish Regiment17/12/1915
Driver Samuel Love 10862Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Claude Hume Lyne Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Lynn 31014Norfolk Regiment23/10/1919
Serjeant Lyon M2/051051Army Service Corps22/01/1917 (aged 37)
Skipper Mabery Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly14/08/1918
Private Mcarthur S/29824Cameron Highlanders16/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Mccourt 53336Royal Army Medical Corps16/05/1916
Fireman Mcdairmid 3302/16/17Mercantile Marine12/03/1917
Major Ronald Macdonald Cameron Highlanders10/06/1916 (aged 49)
Private Mcintyre 517071Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Frederick Mckendrick 6231South African Infantry02/05/1916 (aged 44)
Serjeant Mackenzie M/205367Royal Army Service Corps05/07/1919
Master Mcleod Mercantile Marine12/12/1918
Trimmer Mcneill 1182/19/20Mercantile Marine11/11/1919
Corporal Valentine John Madden 717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1916
Private Mallinson 18415Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Mantle 367856Royal Engineers05/05/1919
Quartermaster Thomas Mapes Mercantile Marine12/05/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner John William Marsden 9266Royal Field Artillery24/12/1915 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Marsh 202867Royal Field Artillery30/03/1919 (aged 31)
Serjeant William Marshall 241757The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Matheson M2/117222Army Service Corps15/05/1918
Gunner William Frederick Meyer 2043South African Heavy Artillery16/09/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Millar 16594Royal Scots Fusiliers18/12/1918
Private Miller 631805London Regiment15/08/1918
Private Max Mitchell 3145Royal Fusiliers17/10/1919 (aged 29)
Driver Monks 16765Royal Field Artillery17/10/1914
Private Moore 62196Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Leonard Ritchie Morris 201439Royal Berkshire Regiment24/12/1918 (aged 23)
Quartermaster Serjeant Morrissey 52428Royal Army Medical Corps19/12/1918
Able Seaman John Mowat 582972Mercantile Marine Reserve17/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alexander Munro GS/99902nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Thomas Oliver Newnham 25946Royal Army Veterinary Corps25/12/1919 (aged 34)
Private Nightingale A/389387Army Service Corps (Canteens)16/08/1918
Private Nixon 17378East Yorkshire Regiment09/07/1916
Private Christy O'neill 8343Connaught Rangers28/09/1914
Private Oultram 64443Cheshire Regiment07/02/1919
Private William Thomas Owens 423671London Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Palmer 33859York and Lancaster Regiment16/07/1918
Private Panting 72143Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/06/1918
Sapper William Partington WR/287856Royal Engineers29/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Patmore 34721Hampshire Regiment16/06/1918
Private Pearce 459008Royal Army Medical Corps09/08/1918
Private James Robert Peck 14110Dorsetshire Regiment17/12/1918 (aged 35)
Private Penny 23691Wiltshire Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private George William Peters 33586Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Porter 97853Royal Field Artillery23/01/1916
Second Lieutenant William Porter Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.28/02/1919 (aged 21)
Serjeant Price 57312Royal Army Medical Corps21/09/1918
Ship's Surgeon Raine Mercantile Marine17/06/1918
Sapper Randall 45907Royal Engineers21/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private Edward Albert Relf 8971Leicestershire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private Rennie 292800Northumberland Fusiliers29/01/1919
Driver Rice T3/028253Army Service Corps28/06/1918
Sapper Richardson 208820Royal Engineers12/12/1918
Captain Rigby Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private Rogan 293078Northumberland Fusiliers31/01/1919
Petty Officer Rogers 185718Royal Navy, HMS Victory04/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Joseph Bennett Ruby Royal Garrison Artillery04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Richard John Samways 57662Royal Field Artillery31/12/1915 (aged 25)
Private Savage 2651Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/01/1916
Private Samuel Scrivener 38733Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 49)
Private Bertie Sewell 36489Essex Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Shand Norfolk Regiment13/10/1919
Private Sharpe M2/149394Royal Army Service Corps16/03/1919
Lance Corporal Shaw 7491Leinster Regiment21/09/1918
Private Shephard 2777Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/07/1916
Driver Shipman 62789Royal Field Artillery28/01/1916
Lance Corporal Skinner 201624Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1918
Private Harold William Sleath M/319520Royal Army Service Corps13/04/1919 (aged 20)
Private Charles Waldrick Smith 1103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1916 (aged 40)
Gunner Smith 40440Royal Field Artillery29/12/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Smith CMT/3331Royal Army Service Corps07/07/1919 (aged 34)
Private Smith R4/066221Army Service Corps06/02/1916 (aged 37)
Private Smith 240100Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918
Private Sidney Charles Spooner 31467Norfolk Regiment04/05/1919 (aged 31)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Louis Starkey 251283Royal Air Force, Malta (Seaplane Base)18/10/1919 (aged 19)
Private Steane S/357311Army Service Corps14/07/1918
Third Engineer Stewart Mercantile Marine03/11/1918
Private William Low Stewart 1641Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/10/1914 (aged 28)
Driver Walter J. Story T4/040069Army Service Corps08/01/1917 (aged 29)
Driver William Black Strachan 665701Royal Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper John Sullivan 291560Royal Engineers24/02/1919 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Francis Cyril Sumner Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.09/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Joseph Supple 9687Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/04/1915 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Taylor Royal Engineers30/03/1919 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant George Stanley Taylor Army Service Corps04/05/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Temperton 83469Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1919 (aged 36)
Trimmer Tilby Mercantile Marine29/12/1918 (aged 32)
Colonel Gervase Francis Newport Tinley Indian Army General List18/02/1918 (aged 60)
Captain John Reginald Tonson-Rye Royal Army Service Corps25/05/1919 (aged 39)
Private Jim Turner R4/236310Army Service Corps11/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Veraca 36496Essex Regiment04/05/1917
Private Walker 4518Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers12/07/1918
Wireless Operator Alfred John Walley Mercantile Marine31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Walsh 7/5997Royal Irish Rifles19/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Michael Walsh 5796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ward 622159Royal Horse Artillery07/02/1919
Steward Leslie Robert Ward Mercantile Marine04/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Watkins 79952Royal Horse Artillery11/10/1917
Private Ernest Watson 114728Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Whiteside 25359Highland Light Infantry24/11/1919
Gunner Whittingham 128438Royal Garrison Artillery08/06/1918
Third Engineer John Whyte Mercantile Marine24/05/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Wickham 72189Royal Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Lionel Russell Wilford South Staffordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private George Williams 240209Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 2831Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Williams 3914Coldstream Guards21/08/1915
Bombardier Willicombe 28090Royal Garrison Artillery09/05/1915
Private Wilson 14919South Wales Borderers03/04/1916
Driver Tom Wood 63450Royal Field Artillery31/01/1916 (aged 30)
Bombardier Harry Edward Charles Wynn L/4678Royal Field Artillery11/11/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Abdul Ghani 40923Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Labourer Abdul Ghafur 888Indian Labour Corps07/10/1917
Risaldar Abdul Ghafur Khan 34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse17/07/1917
Clerk Abdul Hakim Khan Supply and Transport Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Abdullah 358Indian Labour Corps25/09/1917
Gunner Abdullah 34582Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1918
Labourer Abdul Latie 102Indian Labour Corps12/09/1917
Labourer Abdul Malik 949/DIndian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Labourer Abdul Rahman 90Indian Labour Corps19/11/1918
Labourer Abhi Chandra Chhetri 4267Indian Labour Corps30/12/1917
Sowar Abu Yar Khan 141227th Indian Light Cavalry04/05/1919
Labourer Adak 1134Indian Labour Corps17/09/1917
Labourer Adam Ekka 415Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Sowar Ahmad Khan 286318th King George's Own Lancers28/12/1918
Labourer Ajab Keketta 491Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Ajodhya 727/DIndian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Bearer Akbar Ali 4426Army Bearer Corps16/02/1915
Cook Alam Khan 86/181Indian Postal and Telegraph Department20/12/1918
Labourer Ali Ahmad 15Indian Labour Corps12/10/1918
Labourer Ali Azam 553Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Ali Bakhsh 469/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Follower Ali Husain Indian Army27/09/1918
Driver Ali Muhammad Khan 895Mule Corps11/01/1915
Follower Ali Muhammad Khan Indian Army06/10/1917
Gunner Ali Shah Khan 40091Indian Royal Artillery25/03/1920
Havildar Allah Dad 14229Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1920
Follower Allah Din Meerut/13Supply and Transport Corps30/08/1917
Driver Allah Ditta 1425Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/07/1917
Driver Allah Ditta Khan 2162Indian Royal Artillery21/02/1915
Labourer Alois Tarki 146Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Alonis Munda R/248Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Sowar Amar Singh 34059th Hodson's Horse17/07/1917
Follower Aminuddin 6803Followers Central Depot01/11/1919
Labourer Amus Soren 433Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Andhrias Khalkho 1335Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Angam 392Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Follower Anganoo 4Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/03/1915
Labourer Angnoo 118Indian Labour Corps29/06/1917
Labourer Anpa Manjhi 870Indian Labour Corps09/07/1917
Labourer Anpa Santhal 424Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Follower Appadurai 9670Army Hospital Corps30/11/1915
Labourer Areila 945Indian Labour Corps08/09/1917
Labourer Arjan Ali 2055Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Sowar Arjan Singh 1018Alwar Lancers08/03/1915
Follower Arulanda 103Indian Veterinary Corps12/12/1917
Follower Arzat Ali Indian Army21/03/1918
Labourer Asna Paharia 1105Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Atal Majhi 11440Followers Central Depot10/02/1919
Labourer Atam Swen 5669Indian Labour Corps22/01/1919
Labourer Atner Bhukuar 167Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Follower Auma Indian Army02/02/1919
Labourer Awal Khan 1733Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Sowar Bachan Singh 374525th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)08/10/1915
Labourer Bachua Barnabas 410Indian Labour Corps27/03/1918
Naik Badal 2Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/05/1918
Follower Badal 13Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/09/1917
Labourer Badal 263/RIndian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Labourer Badal 913/DIndian Labour Corps18/07/1918
Labourer Badal 1445/DIndian Labour Corps31/01/1918
Follower Badal Khan 23Indian Veterinary Corps23/04/1917
Follower Badhai Lucknow/943Indian Army Remount Department03/02/1919
Labourer Badri R/365Indian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Driver Badri 62318Indian Royal Artillery05/12/1918
Driver Baganta 18099Indian Royal Artillery01/12/1918
Follower Baggu 18th King George's Own Lancers01/05/1915
Labourer Baharia Sundra 39Indian Labour Corps25/07/1918
Driver Bahoru Mal PA/18492Indian Royal Artillery05/05/1919
Labourer Baida Paharia 304Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Driver Baiju 44733Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Labourer Bajo Rai 1921Indian Labour Corps14/04/1918
Sepoy Bakhsh Singh 51327th Punjabis24/10/1915
Driver Bakr Khan 10480Indian Royal Artillery30/09/1918
Labourer Baldeo 693Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Labourer Baldeo 823Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Labourer Baldeo 1821Indian Labour Corps17/11/1917
Labourer Baldeo 12369Indian Labour Corps01/02/1919
Sapper Baldeo Ahir 28763rd Sappers and Miners05/11/1914
Driver Baleshwar Upadhya 14140Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Labourer Bal Kishn 520Indian Labour Corps21/02/1918
Driver Balu 2189Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Labourer Bangal Sing Garo 4287Indian Labour Corps14/05/1918
Havildar Bardu Singh 39163Indian Royal Artillery21/10/1918
Labourer Barka Hembron 83Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Labourer Barka Risku 201Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Labourer Baron Marak 536Indian Labour Corps17/12/1917
Follower Basanta 35Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army29/05/1918
Driver Basawan Pande 32988Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Labourer Basta Murmeu 1367Indian Labour Corps27/12/1917
Labourer Bawipura 1941Indian Labour Corps24/06/1917
Follower Baya Ram Indian Army01/02/1919
Labourer Bedesi 838Indian Labour Corps13/01/1918
Follower Behan Indian Army Signal Units29/01/1916
Labourer Behari 2415Indian Labour Corps26/06/1917
Follower Behari 10093Followers Central Depot29/01/1919
Sepoy Bela Singh 482745th Rattray's Sikhs06/02/1915
Driver Beni Singh 26702Indian Royal Artillery09/03/1918
Labourer Benjamin Munda 482Indian Labour Corps06/02/1918
Labourer Benyo 2276Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Labourer Bhaggu 492/DIndian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Follower Bhagia 965Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Follower Bhagwan 90Indian Veterinary Corps16/10/1917
Driver Bhagwan Das 28102Indian Royal Artillery17/04/1918
Driver Bhagwan Das 34114Indian Royal Artillery08/09/1918
Gunner Bhagwan Singh 73041Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Driver Bhagwant 62339Indian Royal Artillery29/01/1919
Labourer Bhangu 630Indian Labour Corps27/06/1918
Sowar Bharam Singh 290029th Lancers (Deccan Horse)07/03/1918
Labourer Bhator Marandi 930Indian Labour Corps26/12/1917
Labourer Bhawani 1704Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Gunner Bhawani 39691Indian Royal Artillery13/08/1918
Labourer Bhawania 570Indian Labour Corps09/03/1918
Labourer Bhawani Datt 2139Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Follower Bhikari 6926Followers Central Depot13/05/1919
Follower Bhima 7333Followers Central Depot04/08/1919
Follower Bhola 100Indian Veterinary Corps03/01/1915
Bearer Bhola 4310Army Bearer Corps06/10/1914
Sowar Bhopal Singh 1551Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers13/12/1917
Labourer Bhulai 1326/DIndian Labour Corps04/03/1918
Sowar Bhur Singh 1325Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/06/1917
Gunner Bindra Ban 43250Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1918
Labourer Bipat 168/RIndian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Bearer Bipat 5333/DArmy Bearer Corps01/08/1917
Labourer Bir Sing Marandi 3025Indian Labour Corps09/07/1918
Labourer Bisam Marandi 1241Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Labourer Bishna Sureni 418Indian Labour Corps11/11/1918
Labourer Bishnath Ghatwil 4484Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Labourer Bishn Datt 1122Indian Labour Corps10/09/1918
Follower Biskari Lal Indian Army23/01/1918
Follower Bobb 133Indian Royal Artillery09/05/1918
Labourer Boas Bhangari 431Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Bobram Kami 4350Indian Labour Corps13/04/1918
Labourer Bodhua Toppo 637Indian Labour Corps22/05/1918
Labourer Bols Gabriel 301Indian Labour Corps13/05/1918
Labourer Bondal 475Indian Labour Corps08/07/1918
Labourer Boniface 2Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Botta 237Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Boulthanga 27Indian Labour Corps09/07/1917
Follower Budesi 40Indian Veterinary Corps20/12/1914
Labourer Budhai 613/DIndian Labour Corps18/06/1918
Driver Budha Singh P/19743Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Driver Budh Ram 32336Indian Royal Artillery13/01/1919
Driver Budh Singh 16449Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army05/10/1915
Labourer Budhu 338Indian Labour Corps09/10/1917
Labourer Budhubhar Munda 479Indian Labour Corps12/05/1918
Labourer Budhu Lukas 391Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Budhu Patras 398Indian Labour Corps11/06/1918
Labourer Budhu Patras 611Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Mate Bujon Limtus AR/412Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Bung Thong 624Indian Labour Corps25/07/1917
Follower Buta LHR/223Supply and Transport Corps27/03/1915
Labourer Chakerang Maruk 106Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Gunner Chakha 41375Indian Royal Artillery10/12/1918
Follower Chambra Indian Army30/04/1918
Follower Chamru Ram 14636Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Sepoy Ghanan Singh 323Burma Military Police27/09/1915
Labourer Chanda 250Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Driver Chandan 10547Indian Royal Artillery08/02/1919
Driver Chandan P/19405Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Sowar Chandan Singh 112120th Deccan Horse25/06/1917
Sowar Chandan Singh 280629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)12/06/1917
Labourer Chanda Pins 279Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Labourer Chandar Mani 1932Indian Labour Corps06/01/1918
Gunner Chandi 73230Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Labourer Chandrai Hansda 3184Indian Labour Corps20/03/1918
Labourer Chandrai Judu 3087Indian Labour Corps24/01/1919
Sowar Chandu 274238th King George's Own Central India Horse15/03/1918
Labourer Chanku Khalpho 1248Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Sowar Charhi Ram 99211th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)18/09/1917
Follower Ghasita 33Indian Veterinary Corps17/02/1915
Bearer Chotoo 5259Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Follower Chattar Indian Army21/12/1917
Labourer Chatu 2016Indian Labour Corps10/09/1917
Labourer Chatur Murmu 45Indian Labour Corps04/12/1917
Labourer Chaudri Surayan 3055Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Driver Chet Ram 20853Indian Royal Artillery23/12/1917
Follower Chhabbi Lal 1390Indian Army Remount Department29/01/1919
Labourer Chhawlinga 94Indian Labour Corps03/07/1917
Labourer Chhida 2109Indian Labour Corps21/06/1918
Sowar Chhotoo 148420th Deccan Horse10/04/1917
Driver Chhotu 32515Indian Royal Artillery14/01/1920
Labourer Chhung Panwa 2014Indian Labour Corps14/07/1917
Labourer Chiaitan 3153Indian Labour Corps25/03/1918
Labourer Chiba Nathu 2342Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Chinnaswami 75Army Hospital Corps13/07/1917
Sowar Chin Singh 367934th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse01/10/1917
Labourer Chinta Moni 4211Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Driver Chiranji Lal 62043Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Labourer Chobi Lal Joshi 1559Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Gunner Chogata Khan 33694Indian Royal Artillery01/04/1919
Labourer Chonku Santhal 1376Indian Labour Corps28/06/1917
Mate Chota Hoda Judu 1346Indian Labour Corps13/03/1918
Labourer Chunia Uraon 319Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Labourer Chuiya 1267Indian Labour Corps27/09/1917
Gunner Chunni 40165Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Labourer Chunu Marandi 3200Indian Labour Corps09/07/1918
Follower Churman Mege/7468Followers Central Depot04/10/1918
Labourer Chutu Indian Labour Corps23/04/1918
Follower Cudhoo 40Indian Veterinary Corps04/03/1915
Labourer Dadu Deoghai Ranchi 396Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Sowar Dalip Singh 26331st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers29/06/1917
Rifleman Dal Jit Thapa 43502nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)30/10/1914
Sowar Dall Singh 36557th Hariana Lancers10/08/1916
Sepoy Dalo 379357th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)07/12/1915
Sowar Dal Singh 1524Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers28/07/1916
Labourer Dalu 1130Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Rifleman Damar Bahadur Adikari 31469th Gurkha Rifles08/10/1915
Labourer Dammu 498Indian Labour Corps03/05/1918
Labourer Dand Bodra 1266Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Dandu Judu 869Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Sowar Dani Ram 125720th Deccan Horse21/07/1917
Labourer Dan Lal Bhujal 4147Indian Labour Corps18/03/1918
Labourer Darbir Limbu 4509Indian Labour Corps13/03/1918
Follower Dargai 25Indian Veterinary Corps30/11/1914
Sepoy Darshan Singh 125547th Sikhs24/12/1914
Follower Dasea Indian Army21/03/1915
Follower Daso Hembron 325Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Labourer Data Din 1436/DIndian Labour Corps23/03/1918
Labourer Daud Joto Nag 1504Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Follower Daya Sika Indian Army11/05/1918
Driver Debi 32679Indian Royal Artillery09/01/1920
Labourer Debi Dayal 78Indian Labour Corps31/07/1917
Lascar Debi Din 101Indian Ordnance Department03/04/1915
Driver Debi Ram 18919Indian Royal Artillery12/10/1918
Labourer Debna Jamta 971Indian Labour Corps26/03/1918
Labourer Desi 231Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Labourer Dewani Mia 3042Indian Labour Corps09/03/1918
Labourer Dhanai 1026/DIndian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Follower Dhan Bahadur Rai Indian Army27/04/1918
Rifleman Dhanbir Thapa 32683rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles26/09/1915
Labourer Dhan Masih Tarki 1143Indian Labour Corps16/11/1917
Labourer Dhanna 508/DIndian Labour Corps20/06/1918
Gunner Dhanna 37342Indian Royal Artillery04/11/1918
Gunner Dhan Singh 41140Indian Royal Artillery14/12/1918
Labourer Dhanwar Patras 413Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Dharma Paharia 1117Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Driver Dharm Singh 26484Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Naik Dharm Singh 41352Indian Royal Artillery11/02/1919
Labourer Dharn Rama 2289Indian Labour Corps18/11/1917
Labourer Dharwar Uraon 325Indian Labour Corps29/07/1918
Labourer Dhonjit Lohan 1858Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Follower Dilbar RP/250Supply and Transport Corps01/12/1915
Sowar Din Muhammad Khan 24365th Indian Cavalry27/09/1917
Labourer Dipnak 2093Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Driver Dipu PA/18625Indian Royal Artillery25/04/1919
Follower Ditta 10540Followers Central Depot10/01/1919
Follower Doja Ram 626Followers Central Depot30/01/1919
Labourer Dori 509Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Labourer Dorman Murmu 1497Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Sapper Dost Muham 35363rd Sappers and Miners25/09/1915
Risaldar Dost Muhammad Khan 38th King George's Own Central India Horse30/03/1917
Labourer Dubraj Surayan 927Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Follower Dudham 18314Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Labourer Dugru Marandi 3031Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Dukla Marandi 1916Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Follower Dularay R/178Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Follower Dulji 1997Indian Army Remount Department11/01/1920
Sowar Dul Singh 1415Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers02/01/1918
Labourer Dulu Murmu 77Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Labourer Dunai R/486Indian Labour Corps08/05/1918
Labourer Dunhu 236Indian Labour Corps13/11/1918
Follower Durga Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/06/1917
Driver Durga Din 30651Indian Royal Artillery03/03/1920
Follower Durga Hembrom 468Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Durkungan 179Indian Labour Corps04/07/1917
Labourer Emil Kakra 1263Indian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Labourer Etma Munda 407Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Follower Faqir Indian Army14/05/1918
Driver Faqira 1605Mule Corps27/04/1915
Labourer Faqir Muhammad 1138Indian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Driver Fateh Singh 26234Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Driver Fazl Karim 11147Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army22/05/1917
Sowar Fazal Khan 89012th Indian Cavalry10/06/1917
Driver Firoz 674Mule Corps12/12/1914
Sowar Firoz Khan 404333rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry14/03/1918
Labourer Flangbawai 31Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Lance Daffadar Ful Singh 1523Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers20/07/1917
Sowar Gainda Singh 86012th Indian Cavalry28/06/1917
Gunner Gajadhar ST/45909Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Follower Gajan Meerut/1060Indian Army Remount Department09/02/1919
Labourer Gamandhoj Chhetri 4208Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Gunner Ganda Singh 33440Indian Royal Artillery03/12/1917
Labourer Ganda Tudu 3194Indian Labour Corps01/07/1918
Driver Gandhurup Singh 42473Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1918
Follower Gandijia Indian Army13/05/1918
Driver Ganes 42256Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1919
Lance Naik Ganesi La 35269Indian Royal Artillery28/03/1918
Rifleman Ganga Bir Thapa 41904th Gurkha Rifles01/11/1915
Follower Ganga Din 10Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/05/1915
Follower Gangi 1695Indian Army Remount Department04/01/1920
Labourer Ganpat Juli 3143Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Gansa Marandi 472Indian Labour Corps26/03/1918
Follower Gasove Rain Indian Army12/02/1918
Driver Gaya Din 32647Indian Royal Artillery23/01/1919
Labourer Ghasi Ram 1169Indian Labour Corps23/12/1917
Lance Daffadar Ghasi Ram 18862nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)12/07/1917
Follower Gheru 23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)03/12/1915
Labourer Ghulam 872Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Driver Ghulam Ali 490Mule Corps13/03/1915
Lance Daffadar Ghulam Haidar 279836th Jacob's Horse15/03/1918
Follower Ghulam Husain 103Army Hospital Corps03/09/1915
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 613Mule Corps27/11/1914
Driver Ghulam Muhammad 1497Mule Corps12/01/1915
Sowar Ghulam Muhammad 392535th Scinde Horse12/06/1917
Follower Ghusa Meerut/2043Supply and Transport Corps01/02/1917
Follower Girdhari Indian Veterinary Corps01/12/1914
Labourer Girdhari 336Indian Labour Corps17/05/1918
Labourer Girdhari 348Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Labourer Girdhari 613Indian Labour Corps27/01/1918
Driver Girdhari 37205Indian Royal Artillery19/02/1919
Driver Girwa 14431Indian Royal Artillery07/01/1920
Follower Goga 2146Indian Army Medical Corps06/06/1916
Labourer Gopal 741/DIndian Labour Corps25/05/1918
Labourer Gopal 1362/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Lascar Gopal Subha 110Indian Ordnance Department19/03/1915
Labourer Govind Raghu 2717Indian Labour Corps12/01/1918
Lascar Guari 652Indian Ordnance Department04/04/1915
Driver Gudu 14778Indian Royal Artillery30/10/1918
Gunner Gulgaru 33763Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1919
Sepoy Gul Shah 4875107th Indian Pioneers07/12/1915
Labourer Guptar R/530Indian Labour Corps23/12/1917
Driver Gurbaksh Singh 9464Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/11/1915
Labourer Gurden 1051Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Follower Gurwa 56Indian Veterinary Corps01/01/1915
Sepoy Gurmukh Singh 158Burma Military Police01/09/1915
Labourer Habil Uraon 369Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Hadrhum 604Indian Labour Corps15/07/1917
Labourer Halu Judu 1451Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Driver Hanuman 26181Indian Royal Artillery20/11/1919
Driver Harbhat 37460Indian Royal Artillery18/11/1918
Follower Har Charan 8764Followers Central Depot25/01/1918
Gunner Harditt Singh 40771Indian Royal Artillery20/12/1918
Driver Hardwar Pande 43215Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Follower Hari 6202Followers Central Depot14/08/1917
Labourer Hari Lal Jaisi 4359Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Havildar Hari Singh 23379th Bhopal Infantry18/12/1918
Rifleman Harkbir Thapa 48258th Gurkha Rifles30/10/1914
Labourer Harma Kishn 1017Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Sowar Harnam Singh 145920th Deccan Horse23/11/1917
Sowar Harphul Singh 333714th Murray's Jat Lancers25/03/1915
Labourer Harsing 2329Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Labourer Harua Koli 1742Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Labourer Harun 487Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Labourer Heda Hembron 213Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Hem Raj 834Indian Labour Corps07/07/1918
Lance Naik Hem Singh 263116th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)07/08/1915
Sowar Het Ram 331114th Murray's Jat Lancers16/06/1915
Labourer Hilarion Chaiton 353Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Hindu Khalho 1246Indian Labour Corps12/06/1918
Labourer Hira 2521Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Hira Lal 1853Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Labourer Hira Lal Thapa 4362Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Sowar Hira Nand 28596th King Edward's Own Cavalry04/12/1914
Labourer Homanu Marwain 1439Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Hranga 697Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Labourer Kraughleia 2081Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Sapper Husain Muhammad 15051st King George's Own Sappers and Miners29/11/1915
Gunner Hushiara 39501Indian Royal Artillery07/01/1920
Rifleman Hustram Rawa 40728th Gurkha Rifles02/12/1914
Shoeing Smith Hyat Bakhsh 662Mule Corps18/12/1914
Follower Ibrahim 1752Indian Army Remount Department04/01/1920
Follower Idu Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army20/02/1915
Labourer Ilaht Bakhsh 288Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Sowar Imam Ali Khan 202233rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry19/02/1918
Farrier Imam Baksh Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army08/02/1916
Sowar Imamuddin 32666th King Edward's Own Cavalry02/12/1917
Follower Imani 12Army Hospital Corps22/11/1915
Follower Imchu 1773Indian Army Remount Department08/10/1918
Daffadar Indar Singh 169829th Lancers (Deccan Horse)09/03/1918
Driver Indar Singh 14838Indian Royal Artillery01/11/1918
Labourer Indwar Patras 459Indian Labour Corps11/02/1918
Follower Isar 35/QArmy Hospital Corps19/01/1915
Labourer Ishar Sahai 511Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Sowar Ishar Singh 284118th King George's Own Lancers21/04/1917
Labourer Israel Stephanappa 2749Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Iswari 381Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Follower Itwari 7961Followers Central Depot02/02/1919
Labourer Jackson 2636Indian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Jadu Marandi 1201Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Follower Jagannath Ambala/143Followers Central Depot15/01/1919
Driver Jagannath 32615Indian Royal Artillery20/09/1918
Gunner Jagdamba 45996Indian Royal Artillery04/02/1919
Labourer Jagdeo 277/RIndian Labour Corps03/05/1918
Follower Jagru Q/45Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Labourer Jahan Baksh 404Indian Labour Corps22/01/1919
Sowar Jahangir Khan 309138th King George's Own Central India Horse28/04/1917
Driver Jai Lall 1051Mule Corps17/11/1914
Naik Jaimal Singh 3711st King George's Own Sappers and Miners17/02/1916
Driver Jai Ram 25649Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1918
Follower Jaisari 10Indian Army Signal Units20/09/1915
Follower Jawahir 33Indian Veterinary Corps11/12/1914
Labourer Jakaria 483Indian Labour Corps08/11/1918
Rifleman Jasbahadur Gurung 49944th Gurkha Rifles27/04/1915
Labourer Jenna Sangma 930Indian Labour Corps17/12/1917
Labourer Jeremiah 476Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Gunner Jhabar 33080Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Follower Jhanda 2836th Jacob's Horse21/01/1917
Labourer Jhang Thianga 168Indian Labour Corps22/03/1918
Follower Jhamman 490Indian Labour Corps05/01/1918
Driver Jhenguri 32728Indian Royal Artillery06/03/1920
Labourer Jhisan 2217Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Labourer Jhorin Sangma 4299Indian Labour Corps30/03/1918
Labourer Jimassi 370Indian Labour Corps26/03/1918
Labourer Jitbahadar Thapa 2401Indian Labour Corps03/01/1918
Sepoy Jit Singh 328614th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs27/03/1915
Follower Jitto 7256Army Bearer Corps25/07/1917
Labourer Jiwan Masi Sowai Muna 443Indian Labour Corps02/02/1918
Driver Jiwanu 3638RIndian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Sowar Jodh Singh 377734th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse16/12/1917
Driver Jodh Singh PB/18254Indian Royal Artillery02/06/1918
Labourer Johan Tarki 1286Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Labourer Johan Topno 509Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Follower Jokhoo 9Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/02/1916
Labourer Jolka Hembron 3098Indian Labour Corps08/12/1918
Labourer Joseph Banne 111Indian Labour Corps27/07/1918
Labourer Joseph Lakra 353Indian Labour Corps08/07/1918
Gunner Jota 12781Indian Royal Artillery17/03/1920
Labourer Jotin Pramanik 37Indian Labour Corps15/03/1918
Sowar Jugraj Singh 18058th Indian Cavalry20/11/1915
Follower Juman 66Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army19/02/1918
Driver Jumma Khan 5460Indian Royal Artillery15/02/1920
Labourer Junas Barla 445Indian Labour Corps08/02/1918
Follower Kacheru 1066Indian Army Remount Department03/02/1919
Gunner Kachhera 34160Indian Royal Artillery14/12/1918
Lance Naik Kadir Baksh 18209Indian Royal Artillery16/09/1915
Gunner Kahan Sahai 39864Indian Royal Artillery03/02/1919
Sowar Kala Singh 179020th Deccan Horse06/06/1918
Follower Kalai MT/11275Followers Central Depot04/02/1918
Labourer Kala Ignace 235Indian Labour Corps10/05/1918
Follower Kalawan 84Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/03/1916
Driver Kali 10683Indian Royal Artillery02/02/1919
Driver Kali Charan 42637Indian Royal Artillery08/08/1918
Follower Kallu 71Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/05/1917
Follower Kallu 1097Indian Royal Artillery12/08/1918
Sepoy Kallu Khan 3411112th Indian Infantry18/10/1915
Labourer Kalu 498/RIndian Labour Corps17/03/1918
Driver Kalu Khan 30778Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Gunner Kalyan Singh 33788Indian Royal Artillery16/12/1917
Driver Kama 28083Indian Royal Artillery28/04/1918
Driver Kamal Khan 11634Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/04/1919
Labourer Kamdhai 452/DIndian Labour Corps29/01/1918
Labourer Kamu Ashasha 116Indian Labour Corps12/03/1918
Follower Kanai Lal 3694Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Sowar Kangan Singh 27292nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)17/11/1917
Labourer Kanhai 1186/DIndian Labour Corps03/11/1918
Driver Kahnaya 31307Indian Royal Artillery17/01/1918
Labourer Kanhu Hembron 1461Indian Labour Corps09/07/1918
Follower Kani Moangma Followers Central Depot07/01/1918
Follower Kansa Ram 66th Jat Light Infantry06/11/1914
Follower Kanta MT/8002Followers Central Depot15/12/1917
Follower Kanwa Chanial Indian Army24/09/1918
Follower Karim Followers Central Depot09/10/1916
Follower Karim Bakhsh 6Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army21/04/1915
Sowar Karim Baksh Khan 254434th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse27/09/1917
Follower Karim Baksh 8980Followers Central Depot25/01/1918
Labourer Karimulla 295Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Follower Karimullah 10744Followers Central Depot30/01/1919
Sowar Karm Khan 309019th Lancers (Fane's Horse)24/07/1917
Sowar Karm Singh 304429th Lancers (Deccan Horse)08/05/1918
Bearer Kathar Lutchmiah 9188Army Bearer Corps14/03/1917
Follower Kedar Singh 16224Followers Central Depot09/10/1918
Labourer Kehr 402Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Sepoy Kehr Singh 87915th Ludhiana Sikhs25/08/1915
Labourer Keilho 899Indian Labour Corps07/07/1917
Labourer Kerketta Santosh 346Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Follower Kesar 1064Indian Army Remount Department08/02/1919
Gunner Kewal 41843Indian Royal Artillery09/04/1920
Labourer Khagay Taisi 4429Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Follower Khair Din 301Followers Central Depot09/01/1919
Labourer Khama 815Indian Labour Corps16/07/1917
Bearer Khamani 7244Indian Army Medical Corps16/12/1915
Driver Khamori 31211Indian Royal Artillery16/07/1918
Lance Daffadar Khan Muhammad 26838th King George's Own Central India Horse16/06/1916
Driver Kharkiya 21372Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1918
Driver Khawana 28080Indian Royal Artillery02/01/1919
Labourer Khela Judu 3100Indian Labour Corps01/03/1918
Labourer Khiali 247Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Driver Khiradhar 32288Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Sepoy Khiyal Wazir 478440th Pathans19/08/1915
Labourer Khuchezu 988Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Labourer Khuda Bakhsh 847Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Labourer Khunushu 504Indian Labour Corps15/07/1917
Sowar Khushal Singh 184327th Indian Light Cavalry26/09/1917
Labourer Khusu 2223Indian Labour Corps15/09/1917
Sowar Khwas Khan 314836th Jacob's Horse14/03/1917
Labourer Kimon Panoh 757Indian Labour Corps13/12/1917
Labourer Kirpal Singh Ghetwar 4529Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Sepoy Kirpa Ram 163541st Dogras13/10/1914
Rifleman Kishan Dhoj Gurung 47624th Gurkha Rifles19/11/1918
Sepoy Kishan Singh 389027th Punjabis04/11/1915
Follower Kishna 14828Followers Central Depot02/01/1919
Labourer Kishnai 1373/DIndian Labour Corps13/07/1918
Follower Kishn Bisra Indian Army23/04/1918
Follower Kishn Dand Tigga 1172Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Driver Kishn Lal 18735Indian Royal Artillery08/01/1918
Sepoy Kishn Singh 266255th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)21/05/1915
Labourer Kiswa Joppo 1741Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Knawk Singa 1447Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Mate Ko Ho Senuna Nagi Indian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Labourer Komil 995Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Mate Kon Jamo 1524Indian Labour Corps28/03/1918
Driver Kunnu 32321Indian Royal Artillery05/01/1919
Labourer Kuar Soten 1033Indian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Kunu 429Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Labourer Kyrdit 1424Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Labourer Labhan Tudu 740Indian Labour Corps19/06/1918
Follower Lachhi Ram 44Indian Veterinary Corps05/06/1917
Bearer Lachhman 9255Army Bearer Corps03/02/1919
Follower Lachhmann 32Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/04/1917
Driver Lachhman P/19737Indian Royal Artillery09/05/1918
Labourer Lachhoo 248Indian Labour Corps06/12/1917
Labourer Lachhu 556/DIndian Labour Corps25/02/1918
Labourer Lachhwa 894Indian Labour Corps23/03/1918
Follower Lachivran Indian Army06/02/1919
Labourer Lachu Tirki 140Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Laini 917Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Driver Lala 36721Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1920
Labourer Lal Chand 3252Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Driver Lal Chand 43934Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Sowar Lal Khan 20201st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/06/1917
Sepoy Lal Khan 224957th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)22/12/1914
Labourer Lal Khan 5580Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Follower Lal Maraya 1532Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Sowar Lal Singh 1342Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers10/12/1916
Labourer Lalu Hembron 1235Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Farrier Langan 6526th King George's Own Light Cavalry15/04/1916
Labourer Larro Puni 219Indian Labour Corps18/07/1917
Labourer Laximan Saba 2729Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Lede Rufus 292Indian Labour Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Lekh Raj 567Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Sowar Lekhram Singh 191229th Lancers (Deccan Horse)07/10/1917
Driver Lekhu 27817Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Labourer Leng Surong 896Indian Labour Corps14/02/1918
Daffadar Lespal Singh 7063rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)31/01/1916
Labourer Lhozuse 680Indian Labour Corps11/07/1917
Labourer Lila 280Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Lina Thomas 272Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Labourer Lomba Samuel Soren 1783Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Labourer Londa Tirkey 512Indian Labour Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Luchezu 1263Indian Labour Corps05/07/1917
Labourer Lunka 224Indian Labour Corps23/03/1918
Labourer Luth 371Indian Labour Corps21/11/1918
Follower Lutra Patras Indian Army22/04/1918
Labourer Madan Hansda 868Indian Labour Corps26/08/1917
Driver Madan Mohan 32128Indian Royal Artillery21/03/1920
Labourer Madho Chand 1849Indian Labour Corps08/06/1918
Labourer Madhoo Natha 2392Indian Labour Corps09/01/1918
Follower Madray 114Indian Royal Artillery02/04/1916
Follower Madurai 119Indian Royal Artillery02/01/1919
Labourer Mahabir 733/DIndian Labour Corps26/02/1918
Havildar Mahabir Singh 20959th Bhopal Infantry21/12/1918
Driver Mahadeo Kurmi 14606Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1920
Driver Mahadeo Parsad 44510Indian Royal Artillery01/04/1919
Lance Naik Mahal 20870Indian Royal Artillery18/03/1919
Labourer Mahapal 999/DIndian Labour Corps13/08/1918
Follower Mahtab Indian Army06/02/1919
Follower Mahtab 978Followers Central Depot25/01/1919
Gunner Mahtab 12552Indian Royal Artillery16/04/1920
Labourer Maiku 691Indian Labour Corps16/01/1918
Follower Maikhav Indian Army27/04/1918
Rifleman Maite Thapa 44308th Gurkha Rifles25/10/1915
Labourer Makhan 1101/DIndian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Malak Khan PA/18919Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Follower Man 724/DIndian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Manarath Jais 4143Indian Labour Corps08/01/1918
Labourer Mangi 483Indian Labour Corps26/11/1917
Follower Mangal 7359Indian Army Medical Corps14/03/1915
Driver Mangal 40884Indian Royal Artillery05/04/1919
Sowar Mangal Singh 390825th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)26/02/1915
Labourer Mangal Soren 1758Indian Labour Corps28/04/1918
Driver Mangat PA/18238Indian Royal Artillery11/10/1919
Labourer Mangla 250Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Labourer Mangnu 1333Indian Labour Corps03/06/1918
Labourer Mangra 334Indian Labour Corps08/12/1917
Follower Mangru 16Indian Veterinary Corps07/03/1918
Labourer Mang Ya Lang 1443Indian Labour Corps16/06/1918
Labourer Manmasi 424Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Gunner Man Phul 35271Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1920
Labourer Man Sing Hansdah 3175Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Mansaria Din 1107-0Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Labourer Mansuria Dun 1579/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Labourer Manuj Kisku 100Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Manwasi Lugun 408Indian Labour Corps10/02/1918
Driver Mardan Ali 2031Mule Corps23/01/1915
Gunner Mardan Ali 41359Indian Royal Artillery20/01/1919
Gunner Mare Singh 33600Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1917
Bearer Mari 9212Army Bearer Corps14/05/1917
Labourer Markus Hembron 1319Indian Labour Corps12/02/1918
Labourer Markus Suzuri 423Indian Labour Corps04/08/1918
Labourer Masih Prakash Langa 432Indian Labour Corps13/02/1918
Sapper Mata Pershad 12421st King George's Own Sappers and Miners05/05/1915
Follower Matadin Indian Army12/05/1918
Follower Mata Din A/81Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/02/1919
Labourer Mathias Monda 386Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Labourer Mathura 752/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Follower Mathura LKCD/3867Followers Central Depot31/01/1919
Labourer Mathu Tirki 202Indian Labour Corps09/02/1918
Follower Matla Besra 769Indian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Labourer Matla Hansda 1517Indian Labour Corps20/02/1918
Labourer Matthews Lakra 314Indian Labour Corps24/11/1918
Follower Maung Indian Army28/12/1917
Labourer Maung Hla 4287Indian Labour Corps17/01/1919
Follower Mehra Indian Army18/05/1918
Labourer Menghrai Soren 1516Indian Labour Corps28/08/1917
Labourer Mg Hla 4198Indian Labour Corps26/01/1918
Follower Mg Le Indian Army29/04/1918
Labourer Mg Po Thin 4251Indian Labour Corps15/04/1918
Labourer Mg Pwa 4246Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Labourer Michael Nag 142Indian Labour Corps16/02/1919
Labourer Mikrana 1837Indian Labour Corps04/10/1917
Sowar Miru Singh 22315th Indian Cavalry15/04/1915
Follower Misri MT/18219Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Labourer Modi Kharia 400Indian Labour Corps07/04/1918
Follower Mohan 48Indian Army05/01/1915
Follower Mohan Indian Army06/02/1919
Labourer Mohan 319/RIndian Labour Corps26/06/1918
Driver Mohan Lal 31324Indian Royal Artillery14/02/1919
Labourer Mohan Lal Koch 4371Indian Labour Corps07/05/1918
Lance Daffadar Mohan Singh 138026th King George's Own Light Cavalry26/03/1915
Havildar Mohan Singh 28055Indian Royal Artillery13/04/1920
Labourer Monsi Momin 231Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Follower Mothri 46Indian Veterinary Corps17/02/1915
Follower Moti 3838th King George's Own Central India Horse28/02/1917
Follower Moti 14795Followers Central Depot04/01/1918
Labourer Sking 869Indian Labour Corps12/07/1917
Sub-Asst. Surgeon Muhammad Ahmad 1241Indian Medical Department11/10/1917
Lance Daffadar Muhammad Ashiq 3702Indian Labour Corps03/06/1917
Follower Muhammad Din 432Followers Central Depot03/02/1919
Driver Muhammad Din 9434Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/02/1916
Sapper Muhammad Husain Khan 239Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers28/04/1915
Gunner Muhammad Husain Khan 40519Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Lance Naik Muhammad Ishar Khan 25876Indian Royal Artillery10/08/1918
Lance Naik Muhammad Khan 1239Mule Corps30/12/1914
Sepoy Muhammad Khan 252187th Punjabis02/12/1915
Sowar Muhammad Khan 265427th Indian Light Cavalry05/03/1918
Follower Muhammad Shah Indian Army27/04/1918
Follower Muji Ram Indian Army13/01/1918
Labourer Mullo 1709Indian Labour Corps29/07/1917
Sowar Mul Singh 1383Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers02/10/1917
Follower Munir Khan 21Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/06/1918
Follower Muniswami 7Indian Veterinary Corps23/02/1917
Follower Muniswami 92Army Hospital Corps13/06/1915
Follower Muniswami 37/67Supply and Transport Corps09/02/1920
Follower Murat Army Hospital Corps10/05/1918
Follower Muthri 44Indian Veterinary Corps03/12/1914
Follower Muttra 95Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army13/07/1916
Labourer Myllon Ahma 560Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Gunner Nabi Bakhsh 3363RIndian Royal Artillery02/12/1917
Labourer Nabi Mia 3172Indian Labour Corps03/03/1918
Follower Nadir Khan Supply and Transport Corps05/12/1917
Lance Daffadar Nader Singh 20620th Deccan Horse06/06/1917
Labourer Nagasar 1856Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Driver Naina 30802Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1919
Labourer Najah Sangma 255Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Labourer Nana Khan 4011Indian Labour Corps17/07/1917
Labourer Nandi 447Indian Labour Corps31/05/1918
Labourer Nandu Murmu 3119Indian Labour Corps29/06/1918
Labourer Nandu Rai 3191Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Gunner Nangu 43992Indian Royal Artillery06/02/1919
Driver Nanhe 30075Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1920
Follower Nanhe Khan 11Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/05/1918
Labourer Narain 496Indian Labour Corps11/03/1918
Labourer Narain Hausda 3105Indian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Sowar Narain Singh 303310th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)25/03/1915
Labourer Naranjan 429Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Labourer Narath Bodra 69Indian Labour Corps19/01/1918
Follower Narain 3384Supply and Transport Corps04/09/1917
Driver Nasr Ali PB/18163Indian Royal Artillery15/10/1918
Driver Natha Singh 28236Indian Royal Artillery19/12/1918
Labourer Nathu 959Indian Labour Corps20/06/1917
Labourer Nathu 972/DIndian Labour Corps13/01/1919
Lance Naik Nathu 15100Indian Royal Artillery23/02/1919
Driver Nathu 42178Indian Royal Artillery29/01/1919
Labourer Nathu Dharm Das 406Indian Labour Corps28/01/1918
Sowar Nathu Khan 1777Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers24/05/1917
Labourer Navla Amoji 2509Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Driver Nawab Khan 718Mule Corps05/12/1914
Labourer Negishe 2452Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Sowar Neki Ram 268514th Murray's Jat Lancers04/11/1915
Labourer Niddhu Ram Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Nikku 1389Indian Labour Corps24/02/1918
Labourer Nirmal 372/AIndian Labour Corps27/04/1918
Labourer Nirmal Uraon 402Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Driver Nizam Din 15169Indian Royal Artillery30/12/1918
Follower Nummu Jodhpur 641Army Hospital Corps23/04/1917
Sepoy Nur 3861113th Indian Infantry26/12/1915
Follower Nurdin 8933Followers Central Depot30/09/1918
Sepoy Nur Khan 56359th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)18/08/1915
Driver Nur Khan 4118Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army25/12/1915
Driver Nur Muhammad 1280Mule Corps01/02/1915
Gunner Nur Muhammad 34445Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1918
Sowar Nur Muhammad Khan 274118th King George's Own Lancers21/07/1917
Labourer Ori 558Indian Labour Corps24/03/1918
Driver Pahlad Singh 30835Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1917
Sowar Paiwali Khan 356536th Jacob's Horse08/07/1917
Labourer Palow 224Indian Labour Corps26/12/1917
Labourer Pana Dhat 2584Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Sepoy Panju 130241st Dogras28/10/1914
Labourer Pannia 812Indian Labour Corps02/03/1918
Labourer Paotimlan 1566Indian Labour Corps23/09/1917
Follower Paria Mia Indian Army28/09/1918
Sowar Parkash Singh 261316th Indian Cavalry06/03/1918
Labourer Parma 676/DIndian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Driver Parmanand 44669Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1919
Follower Parsadi 37Indian Veterinary Corps21/07/1917
Follower Pars Ram Indian Army04/10/1918
Rifleman Parsing Gurung 24562nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)16/08/1915
Follower Parsuti Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/01/1915
Blacksmith Partha Sarthy 155Indian Ordnance Department19/04/1915
Labourer Pato Hansda 1722Indian Labour Corps06/05/1919
Labourer Patsha 193Indian Labour Corps03/07/1917
Follower Permal 121Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army16/09/1915
Driver Pertab Singh 14214Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army24/02/1915
Labourer Phagu 406Indian Labour Corps05/02/1918
Follower Phenku 1154Indian Army Remount Department09/02/1919
Follower Piraman Ibrahim Yusuf Indian Army06/07/1918
Follower Pir Muhammad Indian Army06/07/1918
Labourer Pithu Hembrom 3076Indian Labour Corps31/10/1918
Bearer Poker 5487Army Bearer Corps21/06/1917
Follower Polin Behari Chatai Indian Army29/10/1918
Gunner Pothi 40685Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Sowar Prabhu-Singh 122031st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers20/01/1918
Labourer Premi 603Indian Labour Corps29/03/1918
Labourer Puddan 1410/DIndian Labour Corps19/03/1918
Labourer Punni 104Indian Labour Corps24/05/1918
Driver Puran 30846Indian Royal Artillery24/01/1919
Sepoy Puran Singh 497421st Punjabis31/03/1915
Driver Puram Singh 43056Indian Royal Artillery01/10/1918
Follower Pyara 5575Army Hospital Corps24/05/1917
Driver Pyare Lal P/18164Indian Royal Artillery13/01/1920
Labourer Qadir 924/DIndian Labour Corps06/05/1918
Labourer Rabi Lal 841Indian Labour Corps23/12/1917
Labourer Rabi Lal Jaisi 4146Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Rachan Sangma 640Indian Labour Corps30/04/1918
Labourer Raghubar Das 979Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Driver Raghubir 42542Indian Royal Artillery10/01/1919
Labourer Raghu Kisku 476Indian Labour Corps29/04/1918
Sowar Raghunath Rao 28420th Deccan Horse13/07/1917
Sowar Rahim Khan 170423rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)21/05/1917
Sepoy Rahmat 3688107th Indian Pioneers02/02/1916
Labourer Rai Lariniang 698Indian Labour Corps24/08/1917
Havildar Major Raj Ali 3815Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Driver Raja Ram 32811Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Follower Raju 65Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army11/05/1918
Follower Rama Kirkee/831Indian Army Remount Department31/01/1919
Driver Rama 14900Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army27/12/1917
Driver Rama 37199Indian Royal Artillery16/12/1918
Driver Ramao PC/18074Indian Royal Artillery12/02/1919
Follower Ram Barhosan Indian Army27/09/1918
Driver Ram Bereh 14060Indian Royal Artillery15/09/1918
Driver Ram Chand 19759Indian Royal Artillery13/02/1918
Driver Ram Chand 30500Indian Royal Artillery11/01/1918
Naik Ram Chandar 37150Indian Royal Artillery20/01/1919
Follower Ram Charan 63Indian Veterinary Corps18/12/1914
Labourer Ram Chara 346Indian Labour Corps23/11/1917
Driver Ramcharan PC/18068Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Driver Ram Charittar Sing 31442Indian Royal Artillery23/12/1919
Driver Ram Datt 31044Indian Royal Artillery14/01/1920
Labourer Ram Dayal 600Indian Labour Corps20/05/1918
Follower Ram Dayal 949Indian Labour Corps07/01/1918
Labourer Ram Din 515/DIndian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Driver Ramdulari 60633Indian Royal Artillery27/01/1919
Driver Rameshwar 27954Indian Royal Artillery31/03/1918
Driver Ram Govind 32024Indian Royal Artillery28/09/1918
Labourer Ram Jewan 1112/RIndian Labour Corps10/01/1918
Follower Ram Kishn Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/12/1914
Driver Ram Nath 26742Indian Royal Artillery30/01/1919
Follower Ram Padarath Lucknow/2000Followers Central Depot01/01/1920
Follower Ram Padarath Lucknow/7422Followers Central Depot30/12/1918
Driver Ram Parsad 30228Indian Royal Artillery30/10/1919
Driver Ram Parsad 33008Indian Royal Artillery08/03/1920
Labourer Ram Parshad 1353/DIndian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Follower Ramzan 860Supply and Transport Corps18/05/1918
Labourer Ram Rampal 959Indian Labour Corps12/05/1918
Sowar Ram Sarup 17932nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)02/12/1914
Driver Ram Sarup 14594Indian Royal Artillery27/12/1919
Driver Ram Sukh 30392Indian Royal Artillery11/04/1918
Follower Ram Swamy 114/145Indian Veterinary Corps30/01/1916
Sowar Rati Ram 120920th Deccan Horse20/11/1915
Labourer Rattey 500Indian Labour Corps12/12/1917
Sowar Rawat Singh 185127th Indian Light Cavalry20/09/1917
Labourer Rowch 1001Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Labourer Robi Singh 4075Indian Labour Corps24/12/1917
Driver Rodha 26352Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Labourer Rokhin Marak 686Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Ruilthu Bachwar 491Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Sowar Ruldu Ram 28409th Hodson's Horse16/08/1918
Labourer Ruma 260Indian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Sowar Rup Singh 336234th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse06/03/1918
Follower Rura 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)06/12/1914
Driver Rura Singh 15358Indian Royal Artillery10/12/1918
Driver Sadhu Ram 2970Indian Royal Artillery03/04/1918
Follower Safri 18Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army17/09/1915
Driver Saiyid Bakr 44660Indian Royal Artillery04/01/1919
Sowar Sale 221113th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)30/06/1917
Gunner Saligram 11993Indian Royal Artillery24/04/1918
Driver Salim Khan 10661Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army30/08/1917
Follower Sampat 19Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army14/03/1915
Havildar Sampat Singh Rai 2190Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Labourer Samuel Kheria 492Indian Labour Corps06/03/1918
Follower Santa Singh 35th Scinde Horse07/06/1915
Sepoy Santokh Singh 446715th Ludhiana Sikhs17/02/1915
Follower Santoo 257Indian Army Medical Corps13/12/1914
Labourer Santosh Lugun 430Indian Labour Corps23/02/1918
Follower Santri MTCD/11720Followers Central Depot09/12/1917
Labourer Saona Soren 1807Indian Labour Corps27/10/1917
Driver Sardar Ali 29731Indian Royal Artillery22/02/1919
Sowar Sardar Singh 1535Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers09/10/1917
Driver Sarwar Nath P/19487Indian Royal Artillery19/12/1918
Follower Saudagar 8621Followers Central Depot04/01/1919
Labourer Seumanda 180Indian Labour Corps22/12/1917
Labourer Shadeo Parsad 525Indian Labour Corps19/02/1918
Follower Shadi Indian Army09/12/1917
Sowar Shadi Khan 15543rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)15/01/1916
Sowar Shah Muhammad Khan 22015th Indian Cavalry12/02/1915
Rifleman Shah Sawar 1128123rd Outram's Rifles29/01/1916
Labourer Shah Suliman 193Indian Labour Corps19/05/1918
Follower Shankar 1984Mule Corps11/01/1915
Follower Shankar Pershad 25Supply and Transport Corps20/04/1916
Follower Shashor Indian Army25/12/1917
Gunner Shawal Gir 45910Indian Royal Artillery17/11/1918
Jemadar Sheikh Amir 70Indian Postal and Telegraph Department24/01/1917
Labourer Sheikh Bola 259Indian Labour Corps22/07/1917
Sowar Sheikh Makhdun 200527th Indian Light Cavalry28/12/1916
Sowar Sheikh Muhammad Ali 141620th Deccan Horse24/08/1917
Sowar Sheonath Singh 1540Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers27/11/1916
Sowar Sher Baz Khan 391625th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)24/06/1917
Sowar Sher Singh 22322nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)23/04/1918
Driver Sher Singh 19355Indian Royal Artillery23/12/1918
Driver Shib Charan P/19034Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Follower Shib Lal 5th Indian Cavalry06/12/1914
Driver Shibolak Singh 15014Indian Royal Artillery25/01/1919
Labourer Shiro Kokho 227Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Driver Shiu Nandan 44735Indian Royal Artillery26/01/1919
Driver Shiu Narayran 62295Indian Royal Artillery26/11/1918
Labourer Shoikham 775Indian Labour Corps14/07/1917
Labourer Shona Mian 78Indian Labour Corps18/08/1918
Labourer Sikandar 16Indian Labour Corps25/01/1918
Labourer Simon Sangma 261Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Driver Singram PA/19897Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Labourer Siphat 1265Indian Labour Corps13/06/1918
Sowar Sisram Singh 264129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)16/09/1917
Labourer Sital 618/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Labourer Sital 1452Indian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Sitaram Murmu 3181Indian Labour Corps15/07/1918
Labourer Swa Ram 458Indian Labour Corps16/12/1917
Clerk Biswas SKO/154Army Hospital Corps09/01/1919
Driver Sobha Chand 13798Indian Royal Artillery31/01/1919
Driver Sohan Pal PC/18677Indian Royal Artillery16/11/1919
Labourer Sohrei Barnabas 383Indian Labour Corps04/03/1918
Follower Soomair 23Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army02/12/1914
Labourer Sordu Nansda 3011Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Follower Sri Ram Sharma Supply and Transport Corps02/01/1916
Labourer Stanilas Teja 106Indian Labour Corps19/09/1918
Follower Stosi Oni Indian Army27/01/1919
Follower Suak Junga 942Indian Labour Corps11/01/1918
Driver Subhai 31304Indian Royal Artillery06/01/1920
Follower Suisfor Kerra Indian Army16/02/1919
Labourer Sukhama Salai 4111Indian Labour Corps11/05/1918
Labourer Sukhdeo Jaisi 4373Indian Labour Corps22/02/1918
Labourer Sukhdeo Singh 1044/DIndian Labour Corps15/03/1918
Gunner Sukhi 40346Indian Royal Artillery21/12/1918
Labourer Sukhru 289Indian Labour Corps08/03/1918
Labourer Sukhru Don 2645Indian Labour Corps28/11/1918
Labourer Suleman Sakra 387Indian Labour Corps03/07/1918
Labourer Suliman 497Indian Labour Corps15/05/1918
Labourer Suliman Nag 1486Indian Labour Corps04/06/1918
Driver Sulvan Ayagain 20784Indian Royal Artillery16/01/1918
Labourer Suna Lamare 462Indian Labour Corps09/06/1918
Labourer Sundar 1066Indian Labour Corps14/12/1917
Sepoy Sundar 163538th Dogras26/05/1915
Follower Sundar Dass Hyderabad/7Supply and Transport Corps28/02/1918
Labourer Sundar Lal 506/DIndian Labour Corps27/02/1918
Labourer Sundar Murmu 1467Indian Labour Corps10/03/1918
Driver Supankandu 14562Indian Royal Artillery13/01/1920
Labourer Sura Burum Indian Labour Corps16/05/1918
Sepoy Surain Singh 141619th Punjabis12/02/1915
Sowar Surain Singh 279410th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)26/04/1917
Labourer Suraj Din 1169/DIndian Labour Corps21/05/1918
Labourer Suraj Pal 908Indian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Driver Surajuddin 14960Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army07/05/1918
Sowar Surmukh Singh 258739th King George's Own Central India Horse26/07/1917
Gunner Surji Singh 34473Indian Royal Artillery21/01/1919
Labourer Surju Paharia 571Indian Labour Corps22/01/1918
Labourer Syrki Marbaniang 692Indian Labour Corps11/10/1917
Labourer Tahdil Aosan 2657Indian Labour Corps11/04/1918
Follower Taj Din 101Indian Postal and Telegraph Department23/07/1917
Labourer Takara Topno 447Indian Labour Corps09/05/1918
Labourer Tangua 128Indian Labour Corps07/07/1917
Follower Tbento Tagna Indian Army20/06/1918
Follower Tejia 2Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers24/10/1914
Mate Tej Ram 32/MIndian Labour Corps25/12/1917
Labourer Tej Ram 2017Indian Labour Corps11/05/1918
Labourer Tej Rup 1350/DIndian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Follower Tekhi Bahadur Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army12/12/1915
Labourer Tekila Kachari 4389Indian Labour Corps31/03/1918
Labourer Temba Khalko 1231Indian Labour Corps26/05/1918
Labourer Teriyan 850Indian Labour Corps21/01/1918
Labourer Thabra Paharia 3007Indian Labour Corps28/10/1918
Labourer Thakur Murmu 1262Indian Labour Corps03/02/1918
Labourer Thanglu 602Indian Labour Corps26/07/1917
Labourer Thomas Jojo 504Indian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Labourer Tichang Sangma 4292Indian Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Tika 1884Indian Labour Corps02/09/1917
Labourer Tilok Sangma 845Indian Labour Corps02/06/1918
Labourer Tilok 912Indian Labour Corps29/12/1917
Labourer Timotheus Kachchep 143Indian Labour Corps07/02/1918
Labourer Tinga Sangma 754Indian Labour Corps10/06/1918
Gunner Tirkha 40541Indian Royal Artillery25/11/1918
Labourer Tito Areng 28Indian Labour Corps15/06/1918
Labourer Toman Soman 543/RIndian Labour Corps03/04/1918
Labourer Tora Santal 1569Indian Labour Corps19/07/1917
Labourer Tori 127Indian Labour Corps17/12/1915
Instructor Tribhwan Nath Kant 2382/DIndian Labour Corps06/01/1919
Driver Tulsi Ram PC/18691Indian Royal Artillery28/01/1919
Driver Tunda PC/19111Indian Royal Artillery05/01/1919
Sepoy Tursam Khan 4398124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry13/01/1915
Driver Udai Singh 60087Indian Royal Artillery22/01/1919
Driver Udham PA/18998Indian Royal Artillery27/04/1919
Gunner Udho 41626Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Labourer Usho Asiho 165Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Labourer Ukmuin 1427Indian Labour Corps02/09/1917
Driver Ulfat Singh 14388Indian Royal Artillery01/02/1919
Labourer Umar Singh Sangma 4402Indian Labour Corps06/04/1918
Follower Uppiah 20Supply and Transport Corps15/06/1918
Follower Uran Singh Indian Army04/03/1918
Mate Ushon Singh Sangma 2005Indian Labour Corps16/04/1918
Labourer Valabh Devji 2232Indian Labour Corps19/12/1918
Labourer Vekhnshat 1660Indian Labour Corps14/09/1917
Labourer Vum Ngin 1884Indian Labour Corps28/12/1917
Gunner Wall 12542Indian Royal Artillery25/12/1917
Sowar Wali Ahmad 131922nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)17/04/1918
Lance Naik Wali Muhammad 39837Indian Royal Artillery05/03/1919
Follower Wazir Ali Indian Army27/09/1918
Labourer Yakub Tarkhi 380Indian Labour Corps06/07/1918
Labourer Yamlai Lachari 4139Indian Labour Corps19/12/1917
Labourer Yangai 1069Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Driver Yasin Khan P/18694Indian Royal Artillery05/02/1919
Follower Yathangha 482Indian Labour Corps04/01/1918
Labourer Zacharia Uraon 360Indian Labour Corps17/02/1918
Labourer Zafar Ali Indian Labour Corps29/05/1918
Sowar Zalim Singh 303329th Lancers (Deccan Horse)01/06/1917
Labourer Zaman Shah 1236Indian Labour Corps21/10/1917
Labourer Zandar Mia 3039Indian Labour Corps28/02/1918
Sowar Zarin Khan 383235th Scinde Horse26/03/1918
Labourer Zukimo 1917Indian Labour Corps31/12/1917
Corporal Ahlstedt 16399British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Private Alexander 10858British West Indies Regiment07/01/1918
Private Alleyne 10599British West Indies Regiment21/01/1918
Private Anderson 7514British West Indies Regiment01/01/1918
Private Ashley 13528British West Indies Regiment08/07/1918
Private Austin 14926British West Indies Regiment15/06/1918
Private Austin 7778British West Indies Regiment06/02/1918
Private Ayer 8070British West Indies Regiment25/09/1918
Private Bailey 2689British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Bailey 9788British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private Baptiste 10878British West Indies Regiment12/01/1919
Private Barnett 9772British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private Barton 3337British West Indies Regiment02/08/1918
Private Bennett 11893British West Indies Regiment28/12/1918
Private Beresford 16911British West Indies Regiment12/05/1918
Private Blackwood 8094British West Indies Regiment20/01/1918
Private Blake 11866British West Indies Regiment13/02/1918
Private Bowen 13569British West Indies Regiment03/05/1918
Private Boxhill 5420British West Indies Regiment08/05/1918
Private Brown 3121British West Indies Regiment14/02/1917
Private Brown 7011British West Indies Regiment02/02/1919
Private Brown 7277British West Indies Regiment26/03/1918
Private Brown 3544British West Indies Regiment27/12/1917
Private Brown 8074British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Brown 15665British West Indies Regiment19/01/1918
Private Campbell 8361British West Indies Regiment26/04/1918
Private Campbell 9861British West Indies Regiment21/03/1918
Private Campbell 13595British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918
Private Campbell 15241British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private Chambers 9802British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Private Charles 16462British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Christie 7549British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Clarke 13844British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Private Clayton 10966British West Indies Regiment13/07/1918
Private Clerke 3224British West Indies Regiment23/05/1917
Private Coke 8041British West Indies Regiment15/02/1918
Private Coke 13608British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Cole 7074British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918
Private Collings 14560British West Indies Regiment14/02/1918
Private Collymore 13620British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Constantine 3464British West Indies Regiment25/09/1918
Private Cooper 5759British West Indies Regiment15/02/1918
Private Crossdale 6239British West Indies Regiment23/12/1917
Private Daley 12033British West Indies Regiment30/04/1918
Private Davis 4899British West Indies Regiment22/05/1919
Private De Silva 7837British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918
Lance Corporal Duffas 3281British West Indies Regiment12/03/1917
Private Duhaney 9907British West Indies Regiment13/02/1918
Private Eddy 11113British West Indies Regiment04/05/1918
Private Edwards 9976British West Indies Regiment19/03/1919
Private Ellinson 14371British West Indies Regiment16/04/1918
Private Fairclough 14572British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private Falkconer 15244British West Indies Regiment13/03/1919
Private David Ferguson 7856British West Indies Regiment05/12/1918
Private Fisher 12082British West Indies Regiment18/05/1918
Private Fowler 8596British West Indies Regiment13/03/1918
Private Francis 15987British West Indies Regiment19/02/1919
Private Francis 12055British West Indies Regiment10/01/1918
Private Gallimore 15606British West Indies Regiment11/05/1918
Private Gordan 11194British West Indies Regiment04/03/1918
Private Gordon 3137British West Indies Regiment24/02/1917
Private Gordon 3476British West Indies Regiment15/03/1918
Private Graham 2849British West Indies Regiment21/09/1916
Private Graham 7860British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Private Grant 11181British West Indies Regiment19/11/1918
Private Grant 10040British West Indies Regiment19/04/1918
Private Grant 8737British West Indies Regiment23/12/1917
Private Grant 14446British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Private Grant 15397British West Indies Regiment12/01/1918
Private Graves 4544British West Indies Regiment01/03/1919
Private Gray 6265British West Indies Regiment13/04/1918
Private Green 3354British West Indies Regiment04/07/1918
Private Green 14242British West Indies Regiment14/12/1917
Private Greenfield 13651British West Indies Regiment19/09/1918
Private Hassock 8411British West Indies Regiment25/12/1917
Private Hawkes 12198British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918
Private Hawkins 15941British West Indies Regiment25/02/1918
Private Hawthorne 2276British West Indies Regiment07/09/1916
Private Henry 11222British West Indies Regiment16/02/1918
Private Hercules 16291British West Indies Regiment16/01/1918
Private Hibbert 7382British West Indies Regiment12/01/1918
Private Hinds 10114British West Indies Regiment21/04/1918
Private Howell 3483British West Indies Regiment01/06/1917
Private Hunter 10163British West Indies Regiment10/03/1918
Private Hyatt 8567British West Indies Regiment29/01/1918
Private Isaacs 14315British West Indies Regiment18/01/1919
Private Jack 11267British West Indies Regiment25/02/1918
Private Jackson 5832British West Indies Regiment13/09/1918
Private Jacobs 16713British West Indies Regiment02/10/1918
Private Jarrett 16145British West Indies Regiment10/08/1918
Private Johnson 6295British West Indies Regiment03/02/1918
Private Johnson 8738British West Indies Regiment17/05/1918
Private Johnson 13872British West Indies Regiment20/04/1918
Private Johnson 3000British West Indies Regiment26/05/1918
Private Jones 11287British West Indies Regiment28/05/1918
Private Jones 16011British West Indies Regiment11/05/1918
Private Jones 10199British West Indies Regiment02/06/1918
Private Jones 12250British West Indies Regiment25/04/1918
Private Kelly 7652British West Indies Regiment23/03/1918
Private Lawrence 11377British West Indies Regiment24/03/1918
Private Lester 8782British West Indies Regiment15/01/1918
Private Lowe 11355British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Malachi Lynch 3415British West Indies Regiment12/02/1919
Private Mcintosh 11438British West Indies Regiment14/05/1918
Private Mcintosh 7675British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private Mairs 14216British West Indies Regiment17/05/1918
Private Marks 16947British West Indies Regiment31/01/1918
Private Marshall 11425British West Indies Regiment11/02/1918
Private Morrison 10312British West Indies Regiment27/01/1918
Private Mullin 15136British West Indies Regiment01/02/1918
Private Modeste 11474British West Indies Regiment16/01/1918
Private Moody 8406British West Indies Regiment17/01/1918
Private Moore 7929British West Indies Regiment09/01/1918
Private Moss 5861British West Indies Regiment28/03/1917
Private Moss 14130British West Indies Regiment27/04/1918
Corporal Mccrebie 16120British West Indies Regiment04/01/1918
Private Miller 15351British West Indies Regiment29/08/1918
Private Morgan 6319British West Indies Regiment25/08/1918
Private Marks 16754British West Indies Regiment19/03/1918
Private Nash 16738British West Indies Regiment19/02/1918
Corporal Nembhard 10416British West Indies Regiment05/02/1918
Private Norman Nanton 11427British West Indies Regiment16/05/1918
Private Norville 15141British West Indies Regiment02/04/1918
Private Orosco 16382British West Indies Regiment15/01/1918
Corporal Parker 10436British West Indies Regiment23/09/1918
Private Parkins 8065British West Indies Regiment04/04/1918
Private Pascall 16590British West Indies Regiment17/02/1918
Private Patterson 7947British West Indies Regiment14/05/1918
Private Peck 15843British West Indies Regiment13/01/1918
Private Philbert 11530British West Indies Regiment22/06/1918
Private Phillips 14118British West Indies Regiment21/11/1917
Private Pierre 16305British West Indies Regiment26/01/1918
Private Powell 10448British West Indies Regiment18/04/1918
Private Prescott 14351British West Indies Regiment30/12/1917
Private Price 15160British West Indies Regiment05/03/1918
Serjeant Price 14027British West Indies Regiment10/05/1918
Private Ramierez 11592British West Indies Regiment22/01/1918
Private Ramsey 6336British West Indies Regiment21/04/1917
Private Reid 8489British West Indies Regiment02/02/1918
Private Rennie 5614British West Indies Regiment08/04/1918
Private Roy 8262British West Indies Regiment25/01/1918
Private St. Bernard 16579British West Indies Regiment12/05/1918
Serjeant Samuel 4958British West Indies Regiment24/03/1918
Private Sandy 16312British West Indies Regiment10/02/1918
Private Scott 10641British West Indies Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Shaw 15970British West Indies Regiment28/01/1918
Private Simpson 7222British West Indies Regiment05/03/1919
Private Sinclair 3527British West Indies Regiment28/10/1918
Private Sinclair 14383British West Indies Regiment08/03/1918
Private Skyers 7203British West Indies Regiment23/01/1918
Private Smith 8251British West Indies Regiment18/02/1918
Private Smith 16892British West Indies Regiment24/01/1918
Private Malcolm Smith 14400British West Indies Regiment31/03/1918
Private Snaith 3317British West Indies Regiment11/05/1917
Private George Spence 10561British West Indies Regiment06/01/1918
Private Spence 15971British West Indies Regiment03/10/1918
Private Steinberger 12578British West Indies Regiment22/05/1918
Private Stephens 16190British West Indies Regiment29/12/1918
Serjeant Stephenson 4135British West Indies Regiment23/12/1917
Private James Stephenson 15430British West Indies Regiment21/04/1918
Private Thomas 13718British West Indies Regiment13/09/1918
Private Thompson 10701British West Indies Regiment18/12/1917
Private Thompson 16022British West Indies Regiment04/01/1918
Private Tomlinson 15369British West Indies Regiment18/03/1918
Private Trestan 10445British West Indies Regiment08/03/1918
Corporal Waithe 15204British West Indies Regiment22/02/1918
Private Walker 10799British West Indies Regiment03/06/1918
Private Leonard Egbert Walker 6519British West Indies Regiment10/01/1919
Private Ward 5983British West Indies Regiment20/10/1918
Private Watson 10818British West Indies Regiment17/02/1919
Private Weekley 10781British West Indies Regiment12/01/1918
Private Williams 9535British West Indies Regiment20/06/1918
Private Wilson 7990British West Indies Regiment06/07/1918
Private Whitley 8520British West Indies Regiment18/12/1918
Private Williams 11736British West Indies Regiment01/10/1918
Private Williams 8279British West Indies Regiment20/02/1919
Private Norman Augustus Williams 10742British West Indies Regiment01/04/1918
Private Williams 10766British West Indies Regiment22/10/1918
Private Wines 7242British West Indies Regiment02/05/1918
Private Wright 14767British West Indies Regiment17/11/1917
Serjeant Wright 15217British West Indies Regiment14/03/1918
Private Wynter 14280British West Indies Regiment05/06/1918
Private Yard 15223British West Indies Regiment17/02/1918
Private Yearwood 14412British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Private Young 16411British West Indies Regiment21/02/1918
Private William Moshoete 23465South African Native Labour Corps13/09/1918
Private Kalavo 11Fijian Labour Corps23/06/1918
Private Maciu Natogo 40Fijian Labour Corps22/06/1918
Private Qaniuci 87Fijian Labour Corps05/12/1918
Private Raicincin 41Fijian Labour Corps16/02/1918
Private Tavaga 34Fijian Labour Corps04/07/1918
Labourer Chang Tien Chu 3856Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1919
Labourer Ch'i Yun Hsiu 4081Chinese Labour Corps20/03/1919
Labourer Fu San Tien 52394Chinese Labour Corps12/06/1919
Labourer Kuo Huan Wu 60998Chinese Labour Corps18/03/1919
Labourer Liu Yu Shan 12179Chinese Labour Corps09/11/1919
Labourer Ma Kuei 34424Chinese Labour Corps19/03/1919
Labourer Meng Kuang Hsin 28552Chinese Labour Corps19/03/1919
Labourer Yang Ch'ing Han 12072Chinese Labour Corps19/03/1919
Labourer Abdul Gaward Farag Ali F7867Egyptian Labour Corps02/07/1917
Labourer Ahmed Omer Moursi 4205Egyptian Labour Corps14/05/1917
Labourer Ahmed Houssein Ahmed 3737Egyptian Labour Corps17/07/1917
Labourer Ali Amir 3704Egyptian Labour Corps10/12/1917
Labourer Ali Salamat 69Egyptian Labour Corps14/10/1917
Labourer Berket Hemeid Neeman 257Egyptian Labour Corps29/03/1917
Labourer Farag Nasir 1431Egyptian Labour Corps27/11/1917
Labourer Hamada Farag 1692Egyptian Labour Corps25/05/1917
Labourer Hammouda Handalla 6849Egyptian Labour Corps01/09/1917
Labourer Houssein Ali Heikal 167293Egyptian Labour Corps18/04/1920
Labourer Houssein Ibrahim Omar 8989Egyptian Labour Corps13/10/1917
Labourer Moursi Sarhan Ibraim 1017Egyptian Labour Corps07/09/1917
Labourer Muhammad Abdullah 5507Egyptian Labour Corps22/11/1917
Labourer Muhammad Yunus 2533Egyptian Labour Corps29/11/1917
Labourer Saleh Ali Salam 3981Egyptian Labour Corps30/09/1917
Labourer Salim Ahmad 8484Egyptian Labour Corps27/10/1917
Labourer Sayed Ahmed Omar 397Egyptian Labour Corps10/09/1917
Private Thomas 16813British West Indies Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Albert Francis Piper 14597King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Smith 51172West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/06/1917 (aged 33)
Follower Echan 51Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army03/03/1915
Leading Stoker Baxter K/20414Royal Navy, HMS Petunia14/11/1918
Able Seaman Grimshaw J/6522Royal Navy, HMS Petunia15/11/1918
Stoker 1st Class Shrewsbury K/7276Royal Navy, HMS Petunia07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wallace Bull Bastin M2/168247Army Service Corps04/05/1917
Private Conway G/5595Royal Irish Regiment04/05/1917
Donkeyman Gray Mercantile Marine14/09/1917
Fireman Pierce Roberts Mercantile Marine24/12/1916 (aged 41)
Private Townhill 3/45708Cheshire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 36)
Fireman Abdul Guafur Qamaruddin Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Arzanullah Faizullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Oilman Hashmat Sukha Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Mir Saidullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Trimmer Mira Pillai Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Muzzaffarali Rahimuddin Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
First Tindal Safdarullah Sher Ali Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Fireman Muzammilullah Inayatullah Indian Merchant Service05/05/1918
Sapper Harry Kenneth Gow 66716Royal Engineers04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Greenwood 63088Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/05/1917 (aged 37)
Private Horton 36934Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1917
Sapper Wyke 257342Royal Engineers04/05/1917
Private Mooney 59080Welsh Regiment04/05/1917
Sailor Abdur Razaq Indian Merchant Service06/04/1917
Sailor Ali Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Ibrahim Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Diwan Ali Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Janaf Khan Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Karimudain Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Latif Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Sailor Karim Indian Merchant Service07/04/1917
Lascar Abdul Aziz Indian Merchant Service13/10/1918
Fireman Abdul Salam Indian Merchant Service07/09/1918
Fireman Ali Ahmad Indian Merchant Service17/05/1919
Cook Atar Ali Mandeli Indian Merchant Service18/07/1917
Fireman Chand Mir Mukram Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Steward Manuel Fernandez Indian Merchant Service25/03/1919
Fireman Firoz Ali Yaqb Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Fireman Ganj Indian Merchant Service31/12/1919
Trimmer Jabedullah Muhammad Mughli Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Fireman Jong Hung Indian Merchant Service02/09/1918
Sailor Kasamuperja Indian Merchant Service22/02/1920
Fireman Kattu Mir Munsif Ali Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Sailor Muhammad Muazam Indian Merchant Service12/12/1918
First Tindal Nasibullah Muhammad Abid Indian Merchant Service28/09/1918
Sailor Nazarat Kavatrco Indian Merchant Service06/01/1920
Sailor Pascal Indian Merchant Service18/05/1918
Trimmer Sayidbola Indian Merchant Service23/12/1919
Fireman Satidullah Kasim Ali Indian Merchant Service26/09/1918
Trimmer Suken Arfat Mia Indian Merchant Service22/08/1918
Trimmer Tarikullah Darish Muhammad Indian Merchant Service25/09/1918
Deck Bhandary's Mate Tinu Mahbub Indian Merchant Service12/10/1918
Greaser Wasid Ali Hayat Muhammad Indian Merchant Service27/09/1918
Driver Pahlad Singh 336Indian Royal Artillery26/10/1919
Labourer Mahmoud Mahomed Ahmed 385Egyptian Labour Corps10/10/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Indian Labour Corps430
British West Indies Regiment186
Indian Royal Artillery172
Indian Army41
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army39
Indian Merchant Service38
Followers Central Depot34
Mercantile Marine25
Royal Army Medical Corps22
Army Service Corps19
Indian Veterinary Corps19
Egyptian Labour Corps18
Royal Engineers14
Royal Field Artillery14
Mule Corps13
Supply and Transport Corps13
Indian Army Remount Department11
Royal Army Service Corps11
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10
20th Deccan Horse10
Army Hospital Corps10
Sardar Risala Jodhpur Lancers9
Army Bearer Corps9
Chinese Labour Corps8
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)7
27th Indian Light Cavalry5
Royal Welsh Fusiliers5
Fijian Labour Corps5
38th King George's Own Central India Horse5
Royal Garrison Artillery5
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse5
5th Indian Cavalry4
36th Jacob's Horse4
18th King George's Own Lancers4
Indian Army Medical Corps4
Royal Air Force, 214th Sqdn.4
Indian Ordnance Department4
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Field Artillery3
Durham Light Infantry3
14th Murray's Jat Lancers3
25th Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)3
Leicestershire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Petunia3
Norfolk Regiment3
35th Scinde Horse3
Royal Irish Regiment3
Dorsetshire Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Victory3
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners3
Royal Fusiliers3
Royal Horse Artillery3
4th Gurkha Rifles3
Indian Postal and Telegraph Department3
Cheshire Regiment3
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)3
8th Gurkha Rifles3
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Middlesex Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
10th Duke of Cambridge's Own Lancers (Hodson's Horse)2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
Jodhpur (Imperial Service) Lancers2
South Lancashire Regiment2
26th King George's Own Light Cavalry2
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)2
9th Hodson's Horse2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Burma Military Police2
12th Indian Cavalry2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
27th Punjabis2
Hampshire Regiment2
South Staffordshire Regiment2
3rd Lancers (Skinner's Horse)2
Army Veterinary Corps2
London Regiment2
15th Ludhiana Sikhs2
33rd Queen Victoria's Own Light Cavalry2
Cameron Highlanders2
Army Chaplains' Department2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
107th Indian Pioneers2
West India Regiment2
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)2
Indian Army Signal Units2
9th Bhopal Infantry2
41st Dogras2
31st Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Dublin Fusiliers2
South Wales Borderers2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
New Zealand Rifle Brigade1
13th Duke of Connaught's Own Lancers (Watson's Horse)1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
112th Indian Infantry1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Australian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
French Red Cross Society1
Royal Irish Rifles1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)1
7th Hariana Lancers1
South African Heavy Artillery1
123rd Outram's Rifles1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 83rd Sqdn.1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Devonshire Regiment1
113th Indian Infantry1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
16th Rajputs (Lucknow Regiment)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Coldstream Guards1
Border Regiment1
Indian Army General List1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
38th Dogras1
19th Lancers (Fane's Horse)1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Firefly1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
9th Gurkha Rifles1
19th Punjabis1
Welsh Regiment1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Intelligence Corps1
16th Indian Cavalry1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Scots1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Indian Medical Department1
47th Sikhs1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
39th King George's Own Central India Horse1
40th Pathans1
Suffolk Regiment1
11th King Edward's Own Lancers (Probyn's Horse)1
South African Infantry1
Royal Naval Reserve, S.S. Sentinel1
21st Punjabis1
14th King George's Own Ferozepore Sikhs1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
Mercantile Marine Reserve1
Alwar Lancers1
Military Police Corps1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Leinster Regiment1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Worcestershire Regiment1
8th Indian Cavalry1
45th Rattray's Sikhs1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Rifle Brigade1
87th Punjabis1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)1
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders1
22nd Sam Browne's Cavalry (Frontier Force)1
Labour Corps1
55th Coke's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Royal Air Force, Malta (Seaplane Base)1
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. 0631