VADENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, MAISSEMY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Brigadier General Sir William Algernon Ireland Kay General Staff04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Henry Whitfield 51847Gloucestershire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Robert Charles Lawrence 40682Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Fred Barton 58114Cheshire Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henderson 40544Royal Scots23/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Heron 32986Highland Light Infantry17/04/1917
Corporal John Marshall 20939Cheshire Regiment17/04/1917
Private William Oakley 58170Cheshire Regiment18/04/1917
Serjeant Harry Adams 29836Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1918
Captain Percy Ernest Adams Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 42)
Private Adlam 1154019th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars16/02/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Richard St. George Tracy Agar Royal Horse Artillery29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Aldridge D/46377th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)07/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Allen 30001King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private William Allen 38058Lancashire Fusiliers07/05/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Allsopp 19391North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Alston 19/630Durham Light Infantry20/04/1917
Private Anderson 203296Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Andrews L/20125Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Anthony 116064Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rudland Henry Apted 146737Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Armstrong 214027Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arnold 130173Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/10/1918
Acting Bombardier Percival Ashby 6052Royal Canadian Horse Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Atherton 26611Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Private Atkinson 55589West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/09/1918
Driver Harry Atkinson 34263Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bagnall 41624The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Bailey G/19908Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bailey 316264Monmouthshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bainbridge G/20230The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private John Baird 21358Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 117697Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918
Private Ballington 241555Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private Barber 265901Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1917
Private Barber 203196Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Barnett 19076Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Barnett 50652Northamptonshire Regiment19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Frederick Pembroke Barton Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Robert Samuel Basnett 33046South Wales Borderers21/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bastier 57716Royal Army Medical Corps24/09/1918
Private Batchelor 307168Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Private Benjamin Beanland 203073Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 34)
Corporal Arthur Beck 27167Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Bell H/4607711th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars20/02/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Bembridge 307360Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Private Bennett 46859Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Beresford 202142Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Berridge S/10448Rifle Brigade21/03/1918
Private Reuben Bestwick 201161Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Bethell D/132822nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)10/03/1918
Private Bevis 285617Welsh Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bilsdon GS/143137th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)07/07/1917
Serjeant Arthur William Birchley D/50274th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)09/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal George Bird 200218Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Frank Birkhamshaw 200645Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederic William Bishop 115052Fort Garry Horse23/05/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Charles John Blackmore 54895Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Blackwell 265959Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Blackwell 240447Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917
Aircraftman 2nd Class Blinkhorn 123653Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.23/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Blunt Rifle Brigade21/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Bobbitt 204774Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Boden 64429West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Joshua Harry Bond 241029Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bosley 201861Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Boutland 307017Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brackenridge 141269Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Private Henry John Bray 35290Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Breach 7144Norfolk Regiment14/10/1918
Private Charles Brewer 22952The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Ernest Samuel Brockman S/15315Rifle Brigade14/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Brokenshire 5000Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert Brooks 37180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Broomsgrove 25287Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Rifleman Brown 57618King's Royal Rifle Corps22/10/1918
Private Brown 43327Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 545004London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Bryan 49304South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918
Private Bull G/14947The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Bullock 31357The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Walter Burgess 101858Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)19/10/1918
Gunner Sidney Burgess 230409Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burnard 2073Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Burns 32574Highland Light Infantry18/04/1917
Private Nelson Charles Burton 39221Norfolk Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Bush 27019Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Serjeant Butler G/4387Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918
Private Butterworth 32271South Staffordshire Regiment19/10/1918
Corporal Cannon 57743Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Carr S/21270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Private Carron 58209Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Carter 201645Royal Berkshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Cartwright 805097Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918
Private Edward Casstles 11510The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Catley 306521Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Private Cattermole G/30157Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Chalcraft 18564The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)21/03/1918
Corporal James Chappin 242058Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles 32215Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Charman 228577London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/10/1917
Private Chetwood 24196King's Shropshire Light Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Chilton 203802North Staffordshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clark G/19117Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918
Corporal Clark 61553Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Private Maurice Llewellyn Askew Clarke 291078Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Clarke 241948The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment17/09/1918
Private Clayton 15922Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Gunner Clewer 168940Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Cleworth 65338Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Private Clifford 32914Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas William Cobb 16856Northamptonshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Harry Cocker 202101Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Alfred Coe R/31324King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Collins 38754Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Roland Combes 306150Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 18)
Private Archibald Joseph Conner S/29851Cameron Highlanders18/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward Conway 49399Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Cook 18902Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Coops 228958Monmouthshire Regiment25/10/1918
Lance Corporal Cope 305813Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Serjeant Cowen 18753Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Private Cox 307236Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Private Oliver Cranmer G/22924Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cripps 307257Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Driver Cripps 68295Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Crompton 203701The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Cunliffe 49466Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Currell 267275Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Curtis 98817Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Private Cuthbert 201958Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Lance Corporal Daft 306787Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Gunner Danby 805456Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Lewis John Dann 72696Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant David South Wales Borderers14/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Robert Davies 36294South Wales Borderers23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Davies 57772Welsh Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert Woodbury Davis 4489Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Norman William Dean 35992The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Deans 57434King's Royal Rifle Corps24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Deering 306185Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Lance Corporal Alfred Derbyshire 203785Manchester Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dewar 47698Fort Garry Horse30/05/1917
Lance Bombardier Dick 91504Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Cyril Dickinson 33667Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Major William H. Egerton De Brissac Dickinson Royal Field Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant Colonel John Henry Stephen Dimmer King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dobbie S/40956Gordon Highlanders13/10/1918
Private Docherty 302628Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Dodd 9994Durham Light Infantry05/10/1918
Captain Cedric Lewis Dold Royal Army Medical Corps05/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Doncaster 306809Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Private Douglas 5116Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/11/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Driver 242097Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 30)
Bombardier Alfred Edward Francis Dumper 61431Royal Horse Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Battery Quartermaster Serjeant Duncan 16174Royal Garrison Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Dunk 44667South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Dunn 1229Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Private Dunn 306515Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Gunner Ecclestone 313100Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Edgecock 1878Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/09/1918
Private Edwards 11544South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner (Signaller) Elcock 830101Royal Field Artillery20/09/1918
Private Elkin 202937Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Elliott 130731Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Elphick 12840King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Ernest Samuel Arthur Emmerson 4479Australian Cyclist Corps16/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private English 47504Manchester Regiment16/04/1917
Private Donald Victor Frederick Evans 27915Gloucestershire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 30380South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 22018South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Fairley 4607011th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars10/03/1918
Rifleman Farmer R/28000King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Farmer 3354Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918
Private Farrell 21345Royal Scots18/10/1918
Private Filcher 60476York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private James Fisher S/21764Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Joseph William Fleming S/25231Rifle Brigade01/10/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Fleming Royal Garrison Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fletcher 36046Royal Berkshire Regiment21/03/1918
Lance Serjeant Foard 34665Essex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ford 41898Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Foster 64264West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Leslie Cecil Foster 307000Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Guy Frampton Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private French 58582Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper William George French 268187Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Friend TF/290313Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Frost 6103Gloucestershire Regiment16/09/1918
Private Fuller 307258Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gabb 22228South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Gunner James Valentine Gale 64427Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant John Vernon Gardenner Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Garrick 81027Royal Engineers06/11/1918
Private Gaylard 46793South Wales Borderers19/10/1918
Private Gill 32999Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Serjeant Gledhill 850409Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Corporal Glover 201511Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Goode 285208Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Greenway 202162Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant William Pilkington Gregson Tank Corps18/10/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Francis Leo Grey 227638Monmouthshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private David Griffiths 73954Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Goodwin 47799Royal Field Artillery08/10/1918
Private Gray 80442Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918
Private Green 306726Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major Green 9055South Wales Borderers15/09/1918
Private Griffiths 44065York and Lancaster Regiment08/10/1918
Private Charles John Grove 40882Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Private Gulliver 200924Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Gunston 200306Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Guthrie 42331South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Willian Guymer G/11601Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Richard Hall 89585Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Serjeant Hall 306177Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hall 200072Leicestershire Regiment11/10/1918
Driver Robert Charles Hallett 52452Royal Horse Artillery09/10/1918
Private Hambrook 492804London Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hamer 201177South Staffordshire Regiment14/10/1918
Gunner Henry Richard Hansen 19675Australian Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Hare L/9732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred James Harris G/18601Royal Sussex Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harris 203473Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1917
Private Frederick M. Harris TF/263163Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harrison 307176Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Staff Serjeant Hart 28770Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Hartley Royal Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Alexander Heald 47149Northumberland Fusiliers09/08/1917 (aged 28)
Private Helliwell 41382The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Hemming 13255Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Private John Henry Hemmings 201976Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hemsley 200707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Hemsworth D/86454th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)18/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Allan Herschell 97054Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilfred H. Hibbs 26194Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Hickman 241856Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917
Private Hilliard 220203Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Henry Hodge 223530Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Holbrow G/14334The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/10/1918
Private Holcroft 118311Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/10/1918
Private Holness 307285Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Private Holt 206037Northamptonshire Regiment17/09/1918
Serjeant Holton A/2797King's Royal Rifle Corps17/10/1918
Private Horne 4491West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Hounslow 241625Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917
Private Thomas Edward Hounsome 241721Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Douglas Howard 100357Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)04/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Howarth 52029Leicestershire Regiment27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Huff D/101004th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)26/12/1917
Colour Serjeant James William Huie 201493Durham Light Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hunt 9223The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tom Hunter 200467The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Irvine 267324Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1918
Private George Victor Jackson G/79071Royal Fusiliers21/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Jackson 45535York and Lancaster Regiment04/11/1918
Private James 59832Welsh Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Johnson 44072Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 26)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Alex Francis Jones D/30474th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)06/11/1918
Serjeant Jones 22/254Durham Light Infantry22/10/1918
Private Jones 28321The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment18/09/1918
Driver Jordan M2/155700Army Service Corps28/10/1918
Rifleman Geoffrey Henry Joy S/13049Rifle Brigade02/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Edward Henry Keeble 59368Northamptonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lawrence Harry Keeble 58911Northamptonshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 32)
Bombardier Keeler 56545Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1918
Private Charles Henry Kewley 115623Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Kime G/24101East Surrey Regiment21/03/1918
Private Knight 38989Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Private Lattaway 40954Northamptonshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Law 510769Canadian Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Leather 17959Manchester Regiment11/11/1918
Private George Frederick Lester 18606Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant John Dunning Gaunt Lewis King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Linsey L/70853rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Storey Lisle 64450West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Little Royal Sussex Regiment18/09/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Ewan Christian Lloyd South Wales Borderers05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Loader 970479Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Private William Andrew Locke S/18869Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 39)
Private Lokes 265702Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917
Sapper Arthur Roland Lord 36831Royal Engineers10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Mcarthur 35451st Life Guards23/12/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Robert Mccondach 13544Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcdermott 307207Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Gunner Mcintosh 161666Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918
Private Donald Macintyre 203214Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Mckechnie S/13558Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Lieutenant Kenneth Mackinnon Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Mcknight 64249Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/09/1918
Private Mcquade S/6181Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23/10/1918
Private Mahoney D/205324th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)05/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Moses Philip Manfield 26486Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jacob Marks 36780Northumberland Fusiliers30/07/1917 (aged 38)
Serjeant Marshall 19494Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Marshall 39929Manchester Regiment16/04/1917
Private Thomas Adams Martin G/12131Royal Sussex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Martin 28160Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918
Serjeant Matthias G/5865Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Harley Hyslop Maxwell Cameron Highlanders24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mayes 44954Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mead 265789Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917
Gunner John Montague Melles 209441Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Merry 38783Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Milton 31397The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Mitchell TF/204280The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Money 201463Royal Berkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Moore 515Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Moore 771670Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Moores 52095Lancashire Fusiliers03/10/1918
Corporal Morgan 252599Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Corporal Morgan S/20863Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Private Morphew 202822Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Corporal Morrey 23608Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Morrison S/40054Cameron Highlanders18/10/1918
Lieutenant Morrison Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918
Rifleman Morse 225215Monmouthshire Regiment22/09/1918
Private James Porter Mortimer 22788Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas William Morton 95403Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Samuel Moss 23594Gloucestershire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Mundy 551391Fort Garry Horse22/05/1917
Serjeant Mustoe 6530Gloucestershire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Nagle A/200376King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918
Gunner Abdon Napier 338717Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Nash 41935York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Neill S/11756Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Driver Nicholson 90099Royal Field Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Harrison Nixon 40755Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Noah 99958Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1918
Private Richard Jelfs North 129882Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Frank Hyett Norville 241162Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur O'brien 10096The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private O'hagan 153356Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/09/1918
Driver Oxberry 252066Royal Field Artillery26/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ozerwite 197998Royal Garrison Artillery13/10/1918
Lance Corporal Pacey 200401Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Page 65923Royal Army Medical Corps18/10/1918
Private Parker 21214South Wales Borderers24/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Parnham G/48892Royal Fusiliers30/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Paton 133581Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918
Private Payne 202948Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Edward Peach H/1124111th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars17/02/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Pearson Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Peck 285093Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Private Pepper 32218Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Stuart Percival Manchester Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Albert Perrett 22270Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Pettet TF/260080Royal Sussex Regiment25/10/1918
Private George Leonard Petts 307387Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Phillips 53632Welsh Regiment25/10/1918
Serjeant Charles Phipps G/9154The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pickering 38864Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Private Frank Wright Pidcock 201986Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Harry Pimm 49799Northamptonshire Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Pimm A/201957King's Royal Rifle Corps25/09/1918
Lance Corporal Pinnell 17396Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Charles Joseph Pleasance Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1917 (aged 36)
Private Porter 31795Welsh Regiment23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Rowland Sydney Podmore 201933Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)08/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Portlock G/18320The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/10/1917
Private Potts 307011Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Powell 61159North Staffordshire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Price 202159Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917
Private John Denton Pridden 38866Royal Berkshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Colin Pye King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Pyle RMA/1935(S)Royal Marine Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Quelch M2/105955Army Service Corps02/11/1918 (aged 28)
Driver James George Ramsay 88349Royal Horse Artillery31/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Ramsdale 306993Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rand 47063Northumberland Fusiliers02/08/1917
Gunner Redwood 118740Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Reed 174519Royal Garrison Artillery24/10/1918
Gunner Reid 2073Australian Field Artillery29/10/1918
Gunner Regan 99342Royal Garrison Artillery15/10/1918
Lieutenant Riach Cameron Highlanders24/09/1918
Private Rice 201942Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private Richardson 30795Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918
Serjeant Richardson 200873Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Riches 49487Welsh Regiment15/09/1918
Private Riley 21484Lancashire Fusiliers29/04/1917
Gunner Walter Rivers RMA/13877Royal Marine Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Cecil Gordon Robinson GS/83291st (King's) Dragoon Guards23/08/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Robinson 175495Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Robinson 20483Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson 52783Durham Light Infantry22/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robinson 50083Essex Regiment19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Robinson Royal Garrison Artillery19/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Rogers 211691Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Stanley Rolestone 30382Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rollitt 118420Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/10/1918
Private Roseman 35577South Wales Borderers22/10/1918
Corporal Joseph Rowe 242390Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Rowntree 52502West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)23/10/1918
Gunner Ellis Rowson 297018Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Frederick Rushton 85935Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Russell D/145882nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)10/03/1918
Corporal John Rutherford 5438Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hannah Rutherford S/21072Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Ryan 300975Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Salcombe 201263Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Frederick Salisbury G/19329Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Salt 202873Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Saltfleet 60097York and Lancaster Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Sampson 457919th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Saxby 32285Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Scarbro 3983Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner (Signaller) Henry Scott 241161Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 37)
Corporal Scott 240659Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Harold Senior 260120South Staffordshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Sewell 74358Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Sewell M2/168262Army Service Corps24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Albert Sharp 3/10190Northamptonshire Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Shell 27822Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Shepherd D/195864th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Sherbourne 871319th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars15/01/1918 (aged 23)
Private Francis Sheridan 57959Welsh Regiment16/09/1918 (aged 17)
Private Joseph Edmund Shilcock 301562Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Shone 49088The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Thomas Simms 36208Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Thomas Burnett Simpson 32980Gloucestershire Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Simpson 306688Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Douglas Henry Sims Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Skinner 20889Dorsetshire Regiment29/09/1918
Private Peter Smedley 202007Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Osborne Smith 30387Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918 (aged 20)
Private Smith 201012Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Smith 242336Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Smith 260075South Wales Borderers19/10/1918
Private Smith 164939Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/09/1918
Corporal Thomas Alfred Smith 9874King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William Herbert Smith R/32339King's Royal Rifle Corps20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Smith 305868Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Private Smithson M/397201Army Service Corps26/10/1918
Corporal Alfred Edgar Sole 17553Royal Sussex Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 24)
Captain William Fulton Somervail Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)04/10/1918
Corporal Somerville 303050Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Sowersby 15727Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spencer 241871Gloucestershire Regiment02/04/1917
Corporal Spencer 200626Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Spibey 266480Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)02/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Clive Squibb 37997Royal Berkshire Regiment21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Stacey 50090Essex Regiment18/10/1918
Private Stammers 266717Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Fred Alma Stamp 36966Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Edward Alfred Starkey 73141Durham Light Infantry20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Henry Stather 203550Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Alan James Stephen King's Royal Rifle Corps18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Arthur Stephens 220488Royal Field Artillery23/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Stevens 38548The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment20/09/1918
Lieutenant Andrew Rodgie Stewart Royal Canadian Horse Artillery09/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Stewart 2572Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Lance Corporal Stimpson 43608South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918
Gunner John Clunie Stobie 217558Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Edward Stollery G/66346Royal Fusiliers20/11/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Albert Ernest Stone 200981Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stonehouse 40715Northamptonshire Regiment17/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Streets 52019Leicestershire Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Edward Summerton D/167732nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)10/03/1918
Private Surrall 307323Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Serjeant Sweet 366174Royal Army Medical Corps09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Swell 210900Royal Engineers02/10/1918
Private Percy Sykes 68765Royal Army Medical Corps03/10/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Charles Talbot 26328Royal Garrison Artillery18/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Alfred Tanner 54616Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918
Private Tapner G/1701Royal Sussex Regiment21/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Taylor 15505Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Telfer 301569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/03/1918
Lance Corporal William Thomas 22297Welsh Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Thordarson 6056Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)27/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Henry Thornley 201128Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Charles Henry Thorpe 201865Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thorpe 238009Lincolnshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private George Thresher 32296Northamptonshire Regiment18/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Christmas John Thrower 47738Welsh Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Toes Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.27/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Tomkins 21502South Wales Borderers15/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Tooke 60525Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald Arthur Tovey 84491Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Trotman 307008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Gunner Trudgeon 309075Royal Garrison Artillery29/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Truswell 268191Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/04/1917
Private Tupper M2/139047Army Service Corps25/10/1918
Private Turk 52568Essex Regiment18/10/1918
Gunner Turner 214587Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Private Turner S/23949Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/10/1918
Private Tuthill 2424Suffolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ullyatt 307476Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Driver Charles Sidney Veness T4/160037Army Service Corps09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Vessey 127061Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Alan Bertrand Viner Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Vockins 74087Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Waldron 64814Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Walker Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.26/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walker 8/17794Cameron Highlanders17/10/1918
Private Wall 200945Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Private William Walters 118044Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ward 306881Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917
Gunner Ernest William Warnes 83336Royal Garrison Artillery22/10/1918
Private Warren 30277Bedfordshire Yeomanry15/01/1918
Private Arthur Edward Waters 242358Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Watkin 201903Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)09/04/1917
Corporal Watson 34914Highland Light Infantry05/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Watson Leicestershire Regiment03/10/1918
Captain Duncan Vere Webb Leicestershire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Webb 201275Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Webb 36896Gloucestershire Regiment20/09/1918
Rifleman Webber S/5738Rifle Brigade01/10/1917
Private Wenham 202003Royal Berkshire Regiment03/04/1918
Gunner Edward West 207412Royal Garrison Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private West S/20331Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Private Philip Alfred Whatley 202216Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Michael William Whelton 39910Suffolk Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur William White 36956Gloucestershire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal White 242474Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Trooper Whitehead 34091st Life Guards08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles Whittaker 117625Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whittaker 96082Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Ernest Wiffen 268347Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.23/10/1918 (aged 46)
Corporal Wild 200987Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917
Corporal Wilkins 241181Gloucestershire Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wilks 42157South Wales Borderers22/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Williams 54280Lancashire Fusiliers24/10/1918
Private John Henry Williamson 200362Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Willis 78045Devonshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilson 22093Manchester Regiment16/04/1917
Driver Wilson T/392445Army Service Corps31/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant John Hardy Wilson Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/04/1917 (aged 33)
Company Serjeant Major Witney 200230Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry07/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Douglas Woodman Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.11/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Woods 16529Royal Scots04/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Woods 303469Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Private William Wilcox Wright 40863Northamptonshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Wright 200106South Staffordshire Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Wyllie S/17069Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders21/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Fredrick Yates 240470Leicestershire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Yeates 200864Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry06/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sowar Amar Singh 249129th Lancers (Deccan Horse)22/08/1917
Sowar Baste 23842nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)05/09/1917
Sowar Bostan Khan 405635th Scinde Horse15/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Kishn Singh 325832nd Lancers25/06/1917
Lieutenant Kunwar Daji Raj 27th Indian Light Cavalry23/09/1917
Lance Daffadar Mannu Khan 311834th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse25/06/1917
Lance Daffadar Munsha Singh 287837th Lancers (Baluch Horse)18/09/1917
Labourer Li Shih Chun 34195Chinese Labour Corps25/10/1918
Labourer Liu Chung Hai 63323Chinese Labour Corps08/11/1918
Labourer Wang Wen Ch'uan 59457Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer Yu Ch'eng Kuei 75014Chinese Labour Corps24/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)73
Gloucestershire Regiment36
Royal Field Artillery29
Royal Garrison Artillery29
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24
Royal Berkshire Regiment23
Northamptonshire Regiment19
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19
South Wales Borderers17
Royal Sussex Regiment16
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14
Welsh Regiment13
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Leicestershire Regiment10
Army Service Corps8
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)8
Durham Light Infantry8
Cameron Highlanders8
Rifle Brigade6
King's Shropshire Light Infantry6
Manchester Regiment6
South Staffordshire Regiment6
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)6
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)6
Monmouthshire Regiment5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
Australian Field Artillery5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Royal Horse Artillery4
Royal Engineers4
Chinese Labour Corps4
Highland Light Infantry4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
Essex Regiment4
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.3
Fort Garry Horse3
Cheshire Regiment3
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars3
Royal Scots3
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)3
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
Bedfordshire Yeomanry3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars3
Royal Fusiliers3
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)2
Gordon Highlanders2
Royal Marine Artillery2
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery2
Suffolk Regiment2
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)2
Norfolk Regiment2
1st Life Guards2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)1
34th Prince Albert Victor's Own Poona Horse1
Royal Air Force, 11th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
37th Lancers (Baluch Horse)1
Royal Air Force, 6th Sqdn.1
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)1
General Staff1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)1
Tank Corps1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
East Surrey Regiment1
London Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Coy.1
35th Scinde Horse1
Australian Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Air Force, 80th Sqdn.1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Machine Gun Corps1
32nd Lancers1
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)1
Royal Air Force, 13th Balloon Sect.1
Dorsetshire Regiment1
27th Indian Light Cavalry1
Devonshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1