SUEZ WAR MEMORIAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Thomas Smith 2327Manchester Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Philip Sleigh Lacey Royal Flying Corps29/03/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant John Leonard Dawson Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chadderton 3244Manchester Regiment26/04/1916 (aged 25)
Lieutenant William Beckton Royal Flying Corps23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Basil Hamilton Woods Royal Engineers17/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Meredith Mcgregor 2880Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/10/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Peter Moubray Hall Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)12/12/1918 (aged 19)
Captain William Crymble Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wilfred Wilson 68911Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.04/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Ridley 2186Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1915 (aged 24)
Serjeant William Mellor 216Royal Engineers17/12/1914 (aged 26)
Sapper Allan Septimus Edwards 1596Royal Engineers04/09/1916 (aged 28)
Able Seaman Robert Armstrong 196Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train01/01/1917 (aged 35)
Sepoy Abbas Khan 3215130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)04/10/1918
Lance Daffadar Abdul Gaffoor 24944th Indian Cavalry18/12/1920
Follower Abdulia 4054th Indian Cavalry04/01/1921
Sowar Abdul Kadar 289Junagadh Lancers15/04/1917
Driver Abdul Rahim 2183Indian Royal Artillery06/06/1918
Sepoy Abdul Rahman 32391st Punjabis (Light Infantry)17/03/1920
Saddler Ahmad Khan 1068Mule Corps06/05/1918
Dresser Ahmed Ali Khan 1073Indian Medical Service22/10/1918
Sepoy Ajmeri Khan 445417th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)04/01/1919
Sepoy Alaf Din 2789130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)07/01/1920
Follower Ali Bux Bakas MTCD/7959Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army01/05/1918
Follower Ali Hussain 4031st Punjabis14/05/1920
Sepoy Ali Hussain 45591st Punjabis (Light Infantry)25/12/1920
Sepoy Alim Khan 1638130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)11/12/1918
Sepoy Ali Muhammad 3256130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)27/09/1918
Sepoy Alla Baksh Khan 1681101st Indian Grenadiers26/02/1917
Driver Alla Bux 945Mule Corps08/01/1919
Sepoy Alla Ditta 238724th Punjabis19/08/1920
Driver Alla Ditta 62219Mule Corps08/05/1920
Follower Allah Ditta 7216Followers Central Depot24/02/1919
Bearer Allah Rakha 331709Army Bearer Corps06/01/1919
Lance Naik Amir Ali 1426Mule Corps29/12/1919
Sepoy Amir Ullah 358107th Indian Pioneers26/01/1918
Sepoy Ata Muhammad 2555130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)28/10/1918
Sepoy Ata Muhammad 441792nd Punjabis12/03/1918
Lance Daffadar Atta Muhammad 266218th King George's Own Lancers10/04/1920
Sepoy Aya Khan 824155th Indian Pioneers08/08/1918
Labourer Aziz 1174Labour Company United Provinces16/06/1917
Sepoy Badal Din 403290th Punjabis25/10/1918
Sepoy Bagh Ali 172428th Punjabis13/11/1918
Sepoy Bagh Ali 396067th Punjabis18/11/1919
Sepoy Bahadur Ali 142225th Punjabis15/01/1920
Sepoy Bahadur Khan 11256th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)30/06/1919
Driver Bahadur Khan 2268Mule Corps28/06/1919
Follower Baisakhi 3031st Punjabis17/10/1918
Follower Bandan 11838Followers Central Depot02/12/1920
Syce Bandhan 8253Syce Corps30/01/1921
Sowar Barkat Ali 24951st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)22/02/1920
Sepoy Barkat Ali Shah 331919th Punjabis21/05/1918
Sepoy Baz Khan 1979124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry01/10/1918
Sepoy Bharu 42710th Jats11/09/1920
Driver Bhoola B/970Mule Corps02/04/1916
Sepoy Bhore Khan 99154th Indian Infantry09/11/1918
Sepoy Bhupalt 135897th Deccan Infantry28/08/1920
Lance Naik Budha Singh 28182nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry22/08/1920
Porter Chanan Khan RP/10Supply Porter Corps07/04/1916
Driver Chidda Mal 7001Indian Royal Artillery16/08/1918
Driver Chotta 33602Mule Corps01/09/1920
Follower Chowtan 10Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army08/04/1916
Follower Chunwa LKO/1821Followers Central Depot13/09/1918
Follower Chuttan MTMS/18371Followers Central Depot02/10/1918
Rifleman Dadan 3387123rd Outram's Rifles28/04/1918
Follower Dassein 11588Followers Central Depot05/10/1918
Rifleman Dhanial Thapa 46084th Gurkha Rifles18/08/1920
Sepoy Dilawar Khan 1672101st Indian Grenadiers20/09/1916
Sepoy Dina 54193rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army17/10/1919
Jemadar Fakir Muhammad 91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)03/04/1920
Cook Fakir Muhammad 3857Followers Central Depot10/04/1918
Rifleman Fakir Muhammad 13659123rd Outram's Rifles14/01/1919
Porter Faqir RP/192Supply Porter Corps08/04/1916
Lance Naik Fateh Khan 29621st Punjabis27/03/1918
Driver Fateh Khan 1474Mule Corps02/01/1919
Sepoy Fateh Muhammad Khan 310017th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)21/06/1918
Sowar Fatteh Khan 346236th Jacob's Horse14/02/1920
Follower Fatu 2960Followers Central Depot12/01/1920
Driver Fazal Din 977Indian Mountain Artillery15/11/1919
Sepoy Fazal Karim 197659th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)10/10/1919
Sepoy Fazal Khan 15730th Punjabis28/06/1920
Sepoy Fazal Khan 335551st Sikhs (Frontier Force)30/03/1916
Sepoy Feroze Khan 362276th Punjabis08/03/1920
Private Feroz Khan 6th King Edward's Own Cavalry07/08/1917
Sepoy Furzand Ali 477817th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)25/12/1918
Sepoy Gehma 1471st Patiala Infantry19/09/1918
Naik Ghafur Khan 279517th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)16/11/1919
Follower Ghulam Ali 67th Punjabis28/09/1920
Sepoy Ghulam Ali 1574130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)30/09/1918
Sepoy Ghulam Muhammad 298892nd Punjabis03/01/1920
Gunner Ghulam Muhammad 4700Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army17/04/1920
Follower Ghulam Muhammad 7142Followers Central Depot14/03/1920
Follower Ghulam Muhammad 12074Followers Central Depot24/04/1919
Stoker Gibrail Tohiara Royal Indian Marine05/01/1920
Labourer Gophal Nansda 1438Indian Labour Corps28/05/1918
Follower Gujari 5049Indian Labour Corps30/09/1918
Lance Naik Halsa Khan 1501Indian Mountain Artillery17/12/1918
Sowar Hamir Muhammad Khan 340018th King George's Own Lancers03/01/1919
Labourer Haru Mian 3007Indian Labour Corps15/01/1918
Sepoy Hayat Khan 2629129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis27/09/1920
Sepoy Hazaret Noor 130953rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)31/01/1918
Sepoy Hussain Khan 132093rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army16/10/1918
Sepoy Ibrahim Khan 433592nd Punjabis16/07/1918
Sowar Ihsan Ali Khan 34284th Indian Cavalry18/12/1920
Sepoy Ilahi Bax 3048152nd Punjabis01/10/1918
Sepoy Imam Din 22572nd Punjabis13/05/1920
Sowar Iman Din 201123rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)27/12/1918
Subadar Imam Khan 121st Indian Pioneers17/03/1919
Sowar Ismail Khan 2107Bikaner Camel Corps11/04/1918
Sepoy Jahan Khan 264074th Punjabis15/11/1919
Follower Jalal Khan 36892nd Punjabis18/04/1920
Driver Jamad Ali 1440Indian Royal Artillery02/10/1918
Follower Jannod 10683Followers Central Depot20/09/1918
Driver Jewana 830Mule Corps07/09/1920
Sapper Jhande Khan 79611st King George's Own Sappers and Miners11/04/1920
Sepoy Kaim Shah 2676130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)20/07/1919
Follower Kalloo 58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)18/09/1916
Follower Kaniya 4389Followers Central Depot12/04/1918
Follower Karamat 420Followers Central Depot06/01/1920
Fireman Karam Din 15756East African Railways25/09/1918
Sapper Karim Khan 58533rd Sappers and Miners12/11/1918
Sepoy Kashmiri Singh 6471107th Indian Pioneers13/10/1920
Sepoy Khadan Khan 224772nd Punjabis23/10/1920
Driver Khowaj Muhammad 2154Mule Corps19/06/1916
Rifleman Khuda Dad 719153rd Rifles14/01/1920
Sapper Krishman Nair 11062nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners23/11/1920
Rifleman Lal Din 4577125th Napier's Rifles19/01/1920
Sepoy Lal Khan 1161151st Punjab Rifles21/04/1920
Sepoy Lal Khan 265227th Punjabis23/10/1918
Sepoy Lall Khan 355958th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/01/1917
Sowar Lall Muhammad 1141Hyderabad Lancers22/01/1919
Sepoy Mahboob Khan 494517th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)03/10/1920
Rifleman Mangh Khan 3346123rd Outram's Rifles15/09/1917
Driver Masilomony 34340Mule Corps09/06/1918
Rifleman Maung Posheoe 345870th Burma Rifles, Indian Army24/09/1918
Follower Miran Bukhsh 20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)30/09/1918
Follower Mir Din 411st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)28/11/1918
Sapper Mohammed Baksh 79201st King George's Own Sappers and Miners15/10/1918
Sowar Mohammed Ali 37184th Indian Cavalry24/12/1920
Driver Molar 6974Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army23/06/1917
Lance Naik Muhammad Ali 1099Mule Corps19/12/1919
Driver Muhammad Elahi 2119Mule Corps17/01/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Ilyas 668395th Russell's Infantry12/11/1919
Driver Muhammad Shakur 40990Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army18/11/1918
Sepoy Muhammad Sher 258266th Punjabis11/03/1920
Gunner Muhammad Sultan 40107Indian Royal Artillery14/08/1918
Sepoy Mustan Singh 158456th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)18/12/1920
Lance Naik Muzaffar Khan 223067th Punjabis05/03/1919
Driver Nabi Bux SO/17016Mule Corps21/02/1919
Sepoy Nadar Khan 362072nd Punjabis20/05/1920
Labourer Nasurudin 91Indian Labour Corps15/12/1917
Sepoy Nathu Singh 97897th Deccan Infantry19/11/1920
Lance Naik Nawab Khan M/16Mule Corps12/07/1918
Lance Naik Nazam Din 723Indian Royal Artillery31/05/1918
Lance Daffadar Nehar Singh 29306th King Edward's Own Cavalry11/09/1920
Syce Niyamar Khan 133Indian Veterinary Corps13/08/1917
Sepoy Noor Khan 252951st Sikhs (Frontier Force)23/02/1918
Lascar Norodin Jainoo Royal Navy19/12/1917
Follower Nur Ahmaid 12944Followers Central Depot06/11/1918
Rifleman Nur Khan 366358th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)30/06/1917
Follower Nur Muhammad 97th Deccan Infantry16/11/1919
Sepoy Nur Muhammad 2414130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)08/01/1920
Sapper Nur Muhammad 69673rd Sappers and Miners29/06/1919
Driver Nur Muhammad 18855Indian Royal Artillery02/07/1919
Sepoy Nur Muhammad Khan 3326101st Indian Grenadiers19/03/1918
Driver Patoo 370742nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners07/09/1920
Sepoy Phull Khan 3964121st Indian Pioneers04/05/1919
Follower Phulwa 25524Followers Central Depot27/11/1920
Sepoy Phurman 386718th Indian Infantry20/07/1918
Sepoy Rahim Bakhsh 84453rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)19/06/1918
Follower Rahim Bakhsh AMR/4303Followers Central Depot30/09/1918
Labourer Raja Khan Meerut/4Indian Army Medical Corps22/08/1917
Sepoy Rang Ali 131127th Punjabis15/03/1920
Sepoy Rastam Singh 46912nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry04/09/1920
Sowar Roshun Ali Beg 761Hyderabad Lancers24/12/1917
Sowar Saadat Khan 150623rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)12/10/1917
Stoker Sabar Ali Indian Merchant Service21/01/1920
Weighman Sadat Ali 4459Followers Central Depot14/07/1920
Sepoy Sagar Khan 158929th Punjabis11/04/1920
Interpreter Said Ali Hussein 510Indian Labour Corps09/10/1918
Lance Naik Saiyad Akbad 12224th Punjabis03/12/1918
Sepoy Santa Singh 321830th Punjabis19/12/1920
Lance Naik Sardar Khan 724Mule Corps04/01/1919
Sepoy Sawar Khan 239631st Punjabis18/06/1921
Sepoy Shadat Ali 1082123rd Outram's Rifles18/08/1919
Havildar Shahab Din 156587th Punjabis27/12/1920
Jemadar Shah Muhammad Mule Corps10/05/1920
Driver Shah Nawaz SO/9476Mule Corps03/08/1918
Sepoy Shah Said 253720th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)13/05/1919
Driver Shaikh Jumma SO/40613Mule Corps06/12/1919
Sepoy Shamash Din 1677152nd Punjabis03/10/1918
Sepoy Sham Sher Khan 666295th Russell's Infantry20/11/1919
Driver Shan Bahadur 5427Indian Royal Artillery04/08/1916
Follower Sheikh Ahmed 74th Punjabis14/05/1920
Lascar Sheikh Hussain Indian Merchant Service26/06/1919
Sepoy Sher Buz 247328th Punjabis18/12/1918
Sowar Shiv Charan Singh 350629th Lancers (Deccan Horse)17/01/1921
Sapper Subha Khan 2275Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces12/06/1920
Gunner Suliman Khan 1543Indian Mountain Artillery12/05/1918
Sowar Sultan Muhammad Khan 283818th King George's Own Lancers19/08/1917
Sepoy Taza Gul 537Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)21/02/1919
Bugler Teja Singh 5437107th Indian Pioneers13/10/1920
Sepoy Thainu 401774th Punjabis03/01/1920
Sepoy Umaid Ali 74259th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)15/04/1919
Sepoy Umar Din 157072nd Punjabis09/05/1920
Rifleman Umar Khan 589153rd Rifles15/01/1920
Shoeing Smith Usma Ali 29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)18/02/1919
Stoker Wazire Din 125Royal Indian Marine18/12/1920
Follower Yacub Khan Indian Merchant Service22/04/1920
Labourer Yas Khan 536Indian Labour Corps15/07/1918
Sepoy Yason Khan 265127th Punjabis25/09/1918
Havildar Zaman Ali 291672nd Punjabis23/03/1918
Private Walter John Abbott CH/11391Royal Marine Light Infantry03/11/1916
Private Robert Ernest Alexander 7322Australian Army Medical Corps22/12/1915
Captain Wallace Allan Lincolnshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 52)
Private John Allen 8/898Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1915 (aged 27)
Private Cyril Louis Ansbacher 3498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Askham 3370Essex Regiment02/08/1916
Lieutenant Douglas Ingram Bailey London Regiment (The Rangers)16/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Harry Baldwin 1139Royal Field Artillery04/03/1916
Trooper David Muir Barclay 73913New Zealand Mounted Rifles22/11/1918
Private Barker 64796Australian Reinforcement29/11/1918
Corporal Bateman 2211London Regiment22/08/1916
Acting Bombardier William Bayes 1593Royal Field Artillery29/04/1916
Private Beadle 21373Northamptonshire Regiment16/06/1917
Private Richard Beckett 1180Manchester Regiment08/02/1916 (aged 45)
Trooper Bemold 1843Australian Light Horse09/02/1916
Flight Cadet Francis John Bennett Royal Air Force17/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private William Isaac Biggs 206254Hampshire Regiment07/04/1919 (aged 26)
Private Henry William Biss 1384London Regiment12/07/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Raymond Blake 11/736Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.28/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner William Theodore Bowden 489Royal Field Artillery13/09/1916 (aged 22)
Greaser Edward Boyle Mercantile Marine19/12/1915
Stoker 1st Class George William Britcher SS/100604Royal Navy04/04/1915 (aged 38)
Private Henry Burden PLY/15174Royal Marine Light Infantry16/11/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Frederick Burgis 1159Royal Field Artillery13/03/1916
Private Burton 1785Lancashire Fusiliers01/05/1916
Lance Corporal John Butterworth 694Royal Engineers17/12/1914 (aged 20)
Private Carr 3029Manchester Regiment02/05/1916
Second Engineer Carson Mercantile Marine15/06/1918
Lieutenant William Eldon Chappel Royal Flying Corps04/04/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Cecil Amey Churchill 12371Royal Naval Air Service29/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clarke 988Royal Irish Fusiliers02/06/1916
Driver Walter Cocker 1297Royal Field Artillery20/07/1916
Private Fredrick Thomas Cogan 8874The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/07/1916 (aged 31)
Rifleman Collins 4149London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)04/08/1916 (aged 32)
Chief Engineer Common Mercantile Marine18/04/1918
Lieutenant Francis Richardson Cook Royal Flying Corps22/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private Coote 19541Essex Regiment22/02/1916
Major Cowan 74th Punjabis01/06/1915
Private Arthur George Cox 62192Royal Army Medical Corps30/01/1916 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Colonel William Charles Cox Somerset Light Infantry21/04/1919
Fourth Engineer William Peacock Crawford Mercantile Marine17/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Rupert James Crew 3523Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private Custance 3629Bedfordshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Davidson M/321142Royal Army Service Corps20/02/1920 (aged 27)
Corporal William Henry Dawe 546039Royal Army Medical Corps10/06/1919 (aged 41)
Private Albert George Day 1796Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Dee Dear 240454Somerset Light Infantry16/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest John Edmond Dick 11845New Zealand Reinforcements12/06/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Thomas Malcolm Dickinson 16th Indian Cavalry04/01/1921 (aged 27)
Private Dix 12171Lancashire Fusiliers10/04/1916 (aged 33)
Able Seaman Albert John Dowsett J/3016Royal Navy23/02/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Adolphe Drey Royal Flying Corps09/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Alfred William Duke 880156Royal Field Artillery01/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Dunn 3306City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)11/04/1916
Lieutenant Ernest Dutton Royal Naval Reserve07/11/1918 (aged 27)
Captain Charles Nettleton Dyer Honourable Artillery Company14/07/1916
Trooper Arthur Earle 1160Australian Light Horse02/09/1915 (aged 26)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant East 105088Hertfordshire Yeomanry13/06/1918
Master Frederick G. P. Eccleston Mercantile Marine10/08/1918 (aged 48)
Driver John Adolphus Edney 104627Royal Field Artillery08/07/1918
Private Alfred Sydney Douglas James Priestly Eldridge 64341Australian Reinforcement25/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Charles Evans 5706Norfolk Regiment28/04/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Frederick Richard Feakes 1993Royal Engineers07/08/1916
Servant Ferrow Mercantile Marine06/09/1918
Civilian Fidler Young Men's Christian Association27/06/1918
Private Fisher 2023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1915
Flying Officer Fitzgerald-Eager Royal Air Force14/06/1920
Private Frank Fletcher 1132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 29)
Shipwright 1st Class Fogg 347147Royal Navy21/10/1915
Lance Corporal Donald Forrest 6315Australian Army Service Corps01/07/1915 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Rodney Vernon Franklin Royal Flying Corps24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Chief Engineer Frankum Mercantile Marine01/06/1917
Driver Arthur Edward Freeman 988Royal Field Artillery22/05/1916
Corporal John Freeman 50588Imperial Camel Corps14/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fryer 292847Northumberland Fusiliers07/04/1919
Bombardier Gallwey 2488Australian Field Artillery23/10/1918
Labourer Jules Gamille 2232Mauritius Labour Corps21/07/1918
Private John William Garmson 3/844New Zealand Medical Corps02/10/1915
Private Herbert Harold Gaskin 10/573Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1915
Private George 029703Royal Army Ordnance Corps26/06/1919 (aged 21)
Private Philip Goldbaum 3499London Regiment23/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Grace 292831Northumberland Fusiliers26/03/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper Harold Greenhalgh 981Royal Engineers17/12/1914
Private Douglas Bernard Greey 1081Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Albert Hall 4207East Lancashire Regiment03/04/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Fredrick William Ham Royal Flying Corps06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hamill 32232Lincolnshire Regiment27/03/1917
Private Donald Justin Harrison 4040Middlesex Hussars27/05/1916 (aged 19)
Private Harold Harrison 21682Border Regiment14/01/1916 (aged 31)
Private John Harrison 3779Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry14/05/1916 (aged 35)
Private Harold William Haylett 2573Norfolk Yeomanry22/06/1916 (aged 19)
Private Herring 1883City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)10/06/1915
Private Harry Stephen Herring 2353City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)09/08/1915 (aged 40)
Driver Alexander Ebenezer Erskine Hill 5580Honourable Artillery Company27/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Hill 9772South Staffordshire Regiment15/01/1916
Private Bert Hinson 61643Cheshire Regiment07/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Holden 1935London Regiment18/08/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Hoolochan 3872Bedfordshire Regiment07/07/1916
Private Hopkins 3586Essex Regiment13/04/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Horne 2788City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)20/04/1916
Private Horton 200800Northamptonshire Regiment27/03/1919 (aged 25)
Trooper Cecil Roland Hyland 75677Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.25/11/1918
Private Frederick Irving M2/103510Army Service Corps01/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Irving 14021Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/01/1919
Private Jacobs 293024Northumberland Fusiliers29/03/1919 (aged 24)
Able Seaman Jarvis 192736Royal Navy26/12/1915
Able Seaman Keith Jarvis 394Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train30/12/1916 (aged 25)
Gunner George Johnston 24591Royal Garrison Artillery27/03/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Henry Clydesdale Jolliffe 2597South African Field Artillery07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clarence Walter Jones 1754Australian Army Medical Corps05/05/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Edward Jones T3/023730Army Service Corps18/05/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Jose 2670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919 (aged 23)
Wireless Operator Judd Mercantile Marine08/06/1917
Labourer Etienne Juddoo 2137Mauritius Labour Corps08/08/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Andrew Monro Jukes Indian Medical Service18/10/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Starr Jukes London Regiment06/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Kaimanu 16/1062New Zealand Pioneer Battalion15/03/1916
Corporal Thomas Kilroy 3318Manchester Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 46)
General Servant Klang Mercantile Marine25/04/1917
Private Ladlow 2682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1916
Private Langley 1809Royal Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 38)
Private Llewellyn Lauder 83704Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1918 (aged 27)
Fireman Leatham Mercantile Marine02/11/1918
Lieutenant William Lee Royal Irish Fusiliers19/08/1918 (aged 26)
Wireless Operator Stanley Levis Mercantile Marine08/10/1916
Private Lewin 5349Bedfordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 38)
Private Henry James Lewington 3045City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)19/04/1916 (aged 24)
Chief Steward Lock Mercantile Marine21/10/1918
Private Arthur Thomas Lott 5870Royal Army Medical Corps13/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Robert Lowe 107471st (King's) Dragoon Guards22/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Lowe 3393Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915
Corporal Mccabe S/229Royal Army Service Corps18/07/1921
Major Mcconaghy Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1918
Lance Corporal Mccormick 3142Bedfordshire Regiment16/07/1916
Trooper Hugh Mcdonald 11/697Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10/12/1915 (aged 29)
Seaman Evander Mciver 2911BRoyal Naval Reserve21/03/1915 (aged 36)
Private Robert Mckay 617Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Mckenna S/16971Gordon Highlanders24/02/1920
Major Mackenzie 62nd Punjabis27/11/1914
Private Thomas Mclaren 4211Lancashire Fusiliers20/05/1916 (aged 34)
Acting Bombardier Mclaughlin 984Royal Field Artillery12/03/1916
Lieutenant Maclean Royal Air Force17/09/1918
2nd Corporal Mcleavy 511Royal Engineers17/12/1914 (aged 23)
Major Mcpherson 62nd Punjabis16/11/1916 (aged 37)
Seaman William John Mailey 1396DRoyal Naval Reserve05/11/1915 (aged 46)
Lieutenant Frederick Cecil Man Hampshire Regiment21/02/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Manley O/8050Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Mann 1708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1915
Gunner Marshall 2166Royal Field Artillery19/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private William Jules Masciorini 69967New Zealand Reinforcements06/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Maslen 3326London Regiment04/06/1916
Private Mason 29919Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1917
Lance Corporal Bernard Matthewman WR/286693Royal Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 31)
Private Matthys 4730Cape Corps, S.A. Forces07/05/1919 (aged 33)
Trooper Jack Laurence Maysteers 2677Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)25/06/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant John Edgar Mercer Royal Field Artillery03/12/1919
Trooper Frank James Merson 79243New Zealand Mounted Rifles28/11/1918
Private George Henry Middleton M2/106041Army Service Corps27/03/1917 (aged 32)
Ordinary Seaman George Tweedie Miller Clyde Z/8737Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Miller 4981Manchester Regiment24/04/1916 (aged 36)
Driver Samuel William Mitchell 2349Royal Field Artillery14/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private William Arthur Mobley 10333Welsh Regiment29/12/1914 (aged 23)
Shoeing Smith George Henry Moore 46000Royal Field Artillery01/03/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Egbert Morrell 64941Australian Reinforcement24/11/1918 (aged 40)
Private Morris 1200Welsh Horse Yeomanry14/04/1916 (aged 25)
Sapper Moscrop 985Royal Engineers17/12/1914
Private Arthur Newman 889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Edward Newman 291585Northumberland Fusiliers25/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Newman 1820Royal East Kent Yeomanry15/06/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Edward John Nichols 885122Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917 (aged 20)
Seaman William Lovil Sandison Nicolson 517/LRoyal Naval Reserve29/09/1918
Sapper John Nugent 1028Royal Engineers17/12/1914 (aged 16)
Second Lieutenant Nuttall Royal Field Artillery11/05/1916
Assistant Paymaster John Richard Ormerod Royal Naval Reserve06/04/1916
Stoker 1st Class Henry William Oseman SS/102137Royal Navy01/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Hiroki Rere Patara 16/931New Zealand Pioneer Battalion02/11/1915
Baker Paterson Mercantile Marine25/06/1918
Leading Seaman Edward George Palmer Wales Z/1267Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve21/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Parkinson 1916Australian Pioneers24/05/1916
Private Archibald Peebles 3161Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Pentland 30235Norfolk Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Assistant Baker Phillip Mercantile Marine04/08/1914
Private Phillips 8195Leinster Regiment06/12/1914
Trooper William Ernest Pierce 78072New Zealand Mounted Rifles24/11/1918
Captain Sidney Edward Pither Royal Air Force11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert James Pope 4008Bedfordshire Regiment03/11/1916 (aged 24)
Gunner Hugh Trevor Pridham 199707Royal Field Artillery15/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Quinn 24937Northamptonshire Regiment29/06/1916 (aged 24)
Trooper Arthur Roland Ralph 3370Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)13/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Ranson 3570London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)13/05/1916 (aged 18)
Private Rattle 38986Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Raymond 1993Essex Regiment16/10/1916
Private Redfern 1701Manchester Regiment27/05/1916 (aged 21)
Able Seaman William Robert Reeve 239343Royal Navy04/07/1915 (aged 24)
Gunner Ribbens 1411053Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1921
Private Richards 11404Lancashire Fusiliers17/05/1916
Saddler Richards 76100Royal Field Artillery20/07/1918
Sergeant William James John Ridout 64376Australian Reinforcement28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Able Seaman Robert Roberts Mercantile Marine13/12/1916 (aged 52)
Private William Norman Roberts 4756Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/06/1916 (aged 23)
Trooper Alex Campbell Robertson 78933New Zealand Mounted Rifles16/04/1919 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Robertson Indian Army Reserve of Officers22/02/1918
Second Officer Robinson Mercantile Marine28/08/1917
Lieutenant A. D'o. Rochfort Royal Air Force13/10/1918
Private William Clarence Roper 2164Suffolk Yeomanry18/05/1916 (aged 20)
Trooper Sinclair Archibald Rosie 78Australian Light Horse15/10/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal John Henry Roy 1576Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1915 (aged 27)
Private Rudd 5080Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1916
Captain Victor John Ruttledge Royal Army Medical Corps03/11/1916
Private Sanderson 8813Lancashire Fusiliers04/03/1916
Greaser Scrivener Mercantile Marine19/09/1916
Fourth Engineer Scroggie Mercantile Marine04/06/1915
Private Seddon 1455Manchester Regiment25/06/1916
Stoker 1st Class Semple K/34978Royal Navy08/11/1918
Private Service 1765London Regiment20/09/1916
Sapper Shaw 2594Royal Engineers24/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Shearing 3315Gloucestershire Regiment01/03/1916
Private Sheridan 1744Manchester Regiment25/02/1916
Second Lieutenant Shimmin Royal Flying Corps22/04/1917
Second Lieutenant James Short Egyptian Labour Corps08/04/1919 (aged 42)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Simmonite 37226Royal Air Force15/12/1918 (aged 30)
Boatswain Cecil Ernest Simpson Mercantile Marine02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sinclair 3882Essex Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Skeen 5827Lancashire Fusiliers24/05/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Smith 2865Royal Engineers28/08/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Frederick Berrill Smith 1313City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)27/02/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Smith 21570Northamptonshire Regiment28/06/1916
Trooper Sydney Ernest George Smith 1896Australian Light Horse12/02/1916 (aged 37)
Driver Smith 2327Royal Field Artillery08/05/1916
Captain Aylmer Geoffrey Stacey Royal Marine Light Infantry04/10/1915 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant John Harold Stacey East Surrey Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Samuel George Stebbings 314Royal Field Artillery05/10/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Frank Lavis Steggall Royal Air Force09/06/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Stephens 200512South Wales Borderers02/04/1919 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Charles Stevens 5622Army Cyclist Corps20/04/1916 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Stevens 132655Royal Air Force30/11/1918 (aged 33)
Trooper Laurence Stinson 1471Australian Light Horse19/12/1915 (aged 28)
Private David Stocks 4176Manchester Regiment29/05/1916 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Hector Stanley Strange Royal Air Force07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sullivan 8363Connaught Rangers17/09/1918 (aged 44)
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas Henry Tabb 122442Royal Navy20/01/1915
Petty Officer William Taylor 228877Royal Navy12/09/1917
Private Harold Edward Teager 4053Essex Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Henry Tees 9653Worcestershire Regiment04/03/1916 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Percy William James Thacker 333723Royal Air Force14/06/1920 (aged 20)
Private Thomas 2059West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)10/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Percival Stapleton Thomson 64900Australian Reinforcement29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Fireman Thomson Mercantile Marine17/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Tomlinson 5341Connaught Rangers16/09/1914
Sapper Arthur Westray Toop 1964Australian Engineers21/11/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Stanley Gordon Turner 35852Australian Field Artillery06/01/1918
Private Turner 78099Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/12/1917
Private Joseph Edmund Tyson 2199Manchester Regiment21/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Waitt 1377London Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 22)
Able Seaman Albert Alexander Wakeford 202722Royal Navy09/01/1918 (aged 37)
Driver Walker T4/246677Army Service Corps11/12/1916
Private Ward 1860Devonshire Regiment20/09/1915
Driver Warren T4/055569Army Service Corps21/01/1916
Private Walter James Warwick 6903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Waterfall 26945Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/08/1917 (aged 29)
Corporal Watson 1868East Lancashire Regiment05/06/1916
Chief Stoker Frederick Edward Weaver 48339Royal Navy21/05/1916 (aged 48)
Private Clarence Albert Edward Webb 1043Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/09/1915 (aged 21)
Engineer Sub-Lieutenant Weir Royal Naval Reserve05/04/1916
Captain Alfred White Mercantile Marine05/07/1916 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Charles Samuel Whitehorn 7473Hampshire Regiment04/02/1916 (aged 28)
Trooper Gordon Percy Whitfeld 1072Australian Light Horse19/07/1915 (aged 29)
Fireman Whittaker Mercantile Marine26/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Alan George Willcox Royal Flying Corps14/02/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Williams 3481East Lancashire Regiment20/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Williams 33992Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1919 (aged 29)
Private David Neil Williamson 4783Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Wilson 18943rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)08/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilson 3399City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)20/04/1916
Serjeant Windsor 1426Norfolk Regiment17/05/1916
Driver Wood 93150Royal Engineers24/12/1916
Sapper Worfolk 182778Royal Engineers30/11/1917
Private Wright 5561Lincolnshire Regiment19/01/1920
Private Lewis Henry Wright 71463New Zealand Reinforcements25/06/1918 (aged 22)
Labourer Barlla 1599Indian Labour Corps10/08/1917
Follower Bishna 12728Followers Central Depot14/08/1920
Follower Chinnapan 13Mysore Lancers11/12/1919
Follower Chinnaswami 20Indian Veterinary Corps25/05/1919
Follower Das 378Indian Army Postal Service26/10/1918
Labourer Sangma Dijan 4274Indian Labour Corps16/11/1918
Labourer Jagdis Murmu 1096Indian Labour Corps24/09/1917
Labourer Jeman Marak Garo/497Indian Labour Corps10/10/1917
Labourer Kangpuai Ching 2158Indian Labour Corps28/08/1918
Follower Katiga 34Mysore Lancers12/12/1919
Labourer Kyrui 1311Indian Labour Corps30/05/1918
Labourer Long Shillong/948Indian Labour Corps21/06/1917
Labourer Matla 1200Indian Labour Corps26/06/1917
Labourer Paulus Kundulma 264Indian Labour Corps20/07/1917
Labourer Pero Hembron 1103Indian Labour Corps28/06/1918
Labourer Puran Parsad Nag 1461Indian Labour Corps19/10/1917
Labourer Pusa 474Indian Labour Corps12/11/1917
Labourer Rabeh 1340Indian Labour Corps08/10/1917
Labourer Sakari 465Indian Labour Corps30/09/1918
Storekeeper Sheweriar Khudadad Irani Karachi/118Supply and Transport Corps03/01/1919
Unteroffizier Adolf Buhlert German Army16/04/1918
Sailor Pals Netherlands Merchant Navy29/04/1916
Private Walter Carter CH/11391ALIAS03/11/1916
Winchman Sheik Hoosein Saboodeen Royal Navy09/11/1917
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Mercantile Marine22
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20
Indian Labour Corps20
Mule Corps19
Royal Field Artillery19
Followers Central Depot17
Royal Engineers14
Royal Navy13
Manchester Regiment11
Royal Air Force10
Royal Flying Corps9
London Regiment8
130th King George's Own Baluchis (Jacob's Rifles)8
Indian Royal Artillery7
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)7
Royal Army Medical Corps7
Lancashire Fusiliers7
Essex Regiment6
Royal Naval Reserve6
Australian Light Horse6
Bedfordshire Regiment6
72nd Punjabis5
Army Service Corps5
17th Indian Infantry (Loyal Regiment)5
Australian Reinforcement5
123rd Outram's Rifles4
92nd Punjabis4
Northamptonshire Regiment4
74th Punjabis4
Northumberland Fusiliers4
New Zealand Mounted Rifles4
4th Indian Cavalry4
67th Punjabis3
Norfolk Regiment3
31st Punjabis3
Hampshire Regiment3
New Zealand Reinforcements3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
18th King George's Own Lancers3
101st Indian Grenadiers3
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.3
91st Punjabis (Light Infantry)3
Royal Marine Light Infantry3
97th Deccan Infantry3
Indian Merchant Service3
58th Vaughan's Rifles (Frontier Force)3
East Lancashire Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
27th Punjabis3
Indian Mountain Artillery3
Royal Garrison Artillery, Indian Army3
107th Indian Pioneers3
59th Scinde Rifles (Frontier Force)2
Royal Horse and Field Artillery, Indian Army2
Royal Army Service Corps2
121st Indian Pioneers2
62nd Punjabis2
Mauritius Labour Corps2
Royal Irish Fusiliers2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
153rd Rifles2
30th Punjabis2
Royal Australian Naval Bridging Train2
20th Duke of Cambridge's Own Infantry (Brownlow's Punjabis)2
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Sappers and Miners2
51st Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
56th Punjabi Rifles (Frontier Force)2
93rd Burma Infantry, Indian Army2
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)2
53rd Sikhs (Frontier Force)2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
24th Punjabis2
1st King George's Own Sappers and Miners2
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
95th Russell's Infantry2
Australian Army Medical Corps2
152nd Punjabis2
2nd Queen Victoria's Own Rajput Light Infantry2
6th King Edward's Own Cavalry2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve2
Connaught Rangers2
Indian Medical Service2
Somerset Light Infantry2
Supply Porter Corps2
Honourable Artillery Company2
Indian Veterinary Corps2
28th Punjabis2
23rd Indian Cavalry (Frontier Force)2
Australian Field Artillery2
Hyderabad Lancers2
29th Lancers (Deccan Horse)2
Mysore Lancers2
Royal Indian Marine2
Royal Warwickshire Regiment2
3rd Sappers and Miners2
West Kent Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Border Regiment1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Junagadh Lancers1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Sappers and Miners, Indian States Forces1
Indian Army Postal Service1
10th Jats1
Royal East Kent Yeomanry1
18th Indian Infantry1
Australian Engineers1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
25th Punjabis1
Bikaner Camel Corps1
East Surrey Regiment1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Supply and Transport Corps1
129th Duke of Connaught's Own Baluchis1
South African Field Artillery1
154th Indian Infantry1
Young Men's Christian Association1
Australian Pioneers1
Indian Army Medical Corps1
Devonshire Regiment1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
16th Indian Cavalry1
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces1
South Wales Borderers1
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
1st Kashmir Infantry (Raghu Partab Regiment)1
German Army1
155th Indian Pioneers1
Australian Army Service Corps1
125th Napier's Rifles1
Leinster Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
76th Punjabis1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Syce Corps1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Army Cyclist Corps1
21st Punjabis1
ALIAS1
Royal Fusiliers1
Labour Company United Provinces1
Imperial Camel Corps1
151st Punjab Rifles1
Indian Army Reserve of Officers1
29th Punjabis1
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)1
Cheshire Regiment1
1st Duke of York's Lancers (Skinner's Horse)1
66th Punjabis1
36th Jacob's Horse1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
90th Punjabis1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
87th Punjabis1
Reinforcements N.Z.E.F.1
1st Patiala Infantry1
Army Bearer Corps1
19th Punjabis1
East African Railways1
Welsh Regiment1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Middlesex Hussars1
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.1
Gordon Highlanders1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service1
124th Duchess of Connaught's Own Baluchistan Infantry1
Hertfordshire Yeomanry1
Welsh Horse Yeomanry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 4 August 1914100
Wednesday 16 September 1914110
Friday 27 November 1914100
Sunday 6 December 1914110
Thursday 17 December 1914772
Tuesday 29 December 1914110
Wednesday 20 January 1915100
Sunday 21 March 1915100
Sunday 4 April 1915110
Wednesday 5 May 1915110
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Tuesday 1 June 1915100
Friday 4 June 1915100
Tuesday 8 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915220
Friday 11 June 1915110
Monday 14 June 1915100
Thursday 1 July 1915100
Sunday 4 July 1915110
Monday 19 July 1915211
Monday 9 August 1915110
Saturday 14 August 1915110
Thursday 2 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915220
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915100
Thursday 7 October 1915100
Monday 11 October 1915111
Thursday 21 October 1915100
Tuesday 2 November 1915110
Friday 5 November 1915100
Tuesday 9 November 1915110
Tuesday 16 November 1915100
Sunday 21 November 1915110
Wednesday 24 November 1915110
Sunday 28 November 1915210
Friday 10 December 1915110
Sunday 19 December 1915210
Wednesday 22 December 1915110
Sunday 26 December 1915100
Friday 14 January 1916110
Saturday 15 January 1916110
Friday 21 January 1916110
Monday 24 January 1916110
Sunday 30 January 1916110
Friday 4 February 1916100
Tuesday 8 February 1916110
Wednesday 9 February 1916210
Saturday 12 February 1916100
Tuesday 22 February 1916110
Wednesday 23 February 1916100
Friday 25 February 1916110
Sunday 27 February 1916100
Wednesday 1 March 1916210
Saturday 4 March 1916330
Sunday 12 March 1916110
Monday 13 March 1916110
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Monday 27 March 1916110
Thursday 30 March 1916100
Saturday 1 April 1916100
Sunday 2 April 1916100
Monday 3 April 1916100
Wednesday 5 April 1916100
Thursday 6 April 1916100
Friday 7 April 1916100
Saturday 8 April 1916200
Monday 10 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Thursday 13 April 1916220
Friday 14 April 1916100
Wednesday 19 April 1916110
Thursday 20 April 1916430
Friday 21 April 1916100
Monday 24 April 1916110
Wednesday 26 April 1916222
Thursday 27 April 1916110
Friday 28 April 1916100
Saturday 29 April 1916210
Monday 1 May 1916110
Tuesday 2 May 1916110
Saturday 6 May 1916111
Monday 8 May 1916100
Wednesday 10 May 1916110
Thursday 11 May 1916100
Saturday 13 May 1916100
Sunday 14 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916220
Thursday 18 May 1916210
Saturday 20 May 1916110
Sunday 21 May 1916100
Monday 22 May 1916110
Wednesday 24 May 1916210
Saturday 27 May 1916210
Monday 29 May 1916210
Friday 2 June 1916100
Sunday 4 June 1916220
Monday 5 June 1916220
Monday 12 June 1916110
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916110
Monday 19 June 1916100
Thursday 22 June 1916110
Saturday 24 June 1916100
Sunday 25 June 1916110
Wednesday 28 June 1916220
Thursday 29 June 1916330
Wednesday 5 July 1916100
Friday 7 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916100
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916110
Sunday 16 July 1916100
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Sunday 23 July 1916110
Monday 24 July 1916110
Wednesday 26 July 1916100
Thursday 27 July 1916100
Wednesday 2 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916210
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916100
Friday 18 August 1916110
Tuesday 22 August 1916110
Monday 28 August 1916100
Friday 1 September 1916110
Monday 4 September 1916111
Wednesday 13 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916100
Monday 18 September 1916100
Tuesday 19 September 1916100
Wednesday 20 September 1916320
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916100
Thursday 12 October 1916111
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Monday 16 October 1916110
Wednesday 18 October 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916420
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916100
Sunday 24 December 1916110
Saturday 30 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917221
Tuesday 30 January 1917100
Monday 26 February 1917100
Tuesday 6 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917220
Wednesday 4 April 1917100
Sunday 15 April 1917100
Tuesday 17 April 1917100
Sunday 22 April 1917100
Wednesday 25 April 1917100
Sunday 6 May 1917100
Monday 7 May 1917100
Wednesday 9 May 1917100
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Friday 1 June 1917100
Friday 8 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917210
Thursday 21 June 1917100
Saturday 23 June 1917100
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Monday 25 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917100
Saturday 30 June 1917100
Friday 20 July 1917100
Tuesday 7 August 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917100
Monday 13 August 1917100
Sunday 19 August 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917100
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917100
Wednesday 12 September 1917100
Saturday 15 September 1917100
Monday 24 September 1917100
Friday 28 September 1917100
Sunday 7 October 1917100
Monday 8 October 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Friday 12 October 1917100
Friday 19 October 1917100
Friday 9 November 1917100
Monday 12 November 1917100
Friday 30 November 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Saturday 15 December 1917100
Wednesday 19 December 1917100
Monday 24 December 1917100
Tuesday 25 December 1917100
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Wednesday 9 January 1918100
Tuesday 15 January 1918100
Thursday 17 January 1918100
Saturday 26 January 1918100
Thursday 31 January 1918100
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Friday 22 February 1918210
Saturday 23 February 1918100
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Tuesday 19 March 1918100
Saturday 23 March 1918211
Wednesday 27 March 1918100
Friday 29 March 1918111
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918100
Friday 12 April 1918100
Tuesday 16 April 1918100
Thursday 18 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Sunday 28 April 1918100
Wednesday 1 May 1918100
Monday 6 May 1918100
Sunday 12 May 1918100
Monday 13 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Thursday 30 May 1918100
Friday 31 May 1918100
Thursday 6 June 1918210
Sunday 9 June 1918200
Tuesday 11 June 1918110
Thursday 13 June 1918100
Saturday 15 June 1918100
Wednesday 19 June 1918100
Friday 21 June 1918100
Tuesday 25 June 1918210
Thursday 27 June 1918100
Friday 28 June 1918100
Tuesday 2 July 1918100
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918110
Friday 12 July 1918100
Monday 15 July 1918210
Tuesday 16 July 1918100
Saturday 20 July 1918200
Sunday 21 July 1918200
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918100
Thursday 8 August 1918200
Saturday 10 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918210
Friday 16 August 1918100
Monday 19 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918100
Wednesday 4 September 1918111
Friday 6 September 1918100
Friday 13 September 1918100
Tuesday 17 September 1918310
Thursday 19 September 1918210
Friday 20 September 1918100
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Wednesday 25 September 1918200
Friday 27 September 1918100
Saturday 28 September 1918100
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Monday 30 September 1918500
Tuesday 1 October 1918200
Wednesday 2 October 1918200
Thursday 3 October 1918100
Friday 4 October 1918100
Saturday 5 October 1918100
Monday 7 October 1918200
Wednesday 9 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Thursday 17 October 1918100
Friday 18 October 1918110
Saturday 19 October 1918110
Monday 21 October 1918100
Tuesday 22 October 1918100
Wednesday 23 October 1918200
Friday 25 October 1918100
Saturday 26 October 1918100
Monday 28 October 1918100
Saturday 2 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Friday 8 November 1918100
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918100
Wednesday 13 November 1918100
Saturday 16 November 1918210
Monday 18 November 1918100
Friday 22 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918220
Monday 25 November 1918220
Thursday 28 November 1918430
Friday 29 November 1918210
Saturday 30 November 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Wednesday 11 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918101
Sunday 15 December 1918100
Tuesday 17 December 1918100
Wednesday 18 December 1918210
Wednesday 25 December 1918100
Friday 27 December 1918100
Thursday 2 January 1919100
Friday 3 January 1919200
Saturday 4 January 1919200
Monday 6 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919100
Wednesday 22 January 1919200
Thursday 30 January 1919110
Saturday 8 February 1919220
Friday 14 February 1919110
Monday 17 February 1919110
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919310
Monday 24 February 1919100
Wednesday 5 March 1919100
Monday 17 March 1919100
Tuesday 25 March 1919110
Wednesday 26 March 1919110
Thursday 27 March 1919110
Saturday 29 March 1919100
Wednesday 2 April 1919100
Monday 7 April 1919220
Tuesday 8 April 1919110
Tuesday 15 April 1919100
Wednesday 16 April 1919110
Monday 21 April 1919110
Thursday 24 April 1919100
Sunday 4 May 1919100
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Tuesday 13 May 1919100
Sunday 25 May 1919100
Tuesday 10 June 1919100
Thursday 26 June 1919200
Saturday 28 June 1919100
Sunday 29 June 1919100
Monday 30 June 1919100
Wednesday 2 July 1919100
Sunday 20 July 1919100
Monday 18 August 1919100
Friday 10 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919100
Wednesday 12 November 1919210
Saturday 15 November 1919200
Sunday 16 November 1919200
Tuesday 18 November 1919100
Thursday 20 November 1919100
Wednesday 3 December 1919100
Saturday 6 December 1919100
Thursday 11 December 1919100
Friday 12 December 1919100
Friday 19 December 1919100
Monday 29 December 1919100
Saturday 3 January 1920200
Monday 5 January 1920100
Tuesday 6 January 1920100
Wednesday 7 January 1920100
Thursday 8 January 1920100
Monday 12 January 1920100
Wednesday 14 January 1920100
Thursday 15 January 1920200
Monday 19 January 1920200
Wednesday 21 January 1920100
Saturday 14 February 1920100
Friday 20 February 1920100
Sunday 22 February 1920100
Tuesday 24 February 1920110
Monday 8 March 1920100
Thursday 11 March 1920100
Sunday 14 March 1920100
Monday 15 March 1920100
Wednesday 17 March 1920100
Saturday 3 April 1920100
Saturday 10 April 1920100
Sunday 11 April 1920200
Saturday 17 April 1920100
Sunday 18 April 1920100
Wednesday 21 April 1920100
Thursday 22 April 1920100
Saturday 8 May 1920100
Sunday 9 May 1920100
Monday 10 May 1920100
Thursday 13 May 1920100
Friday 14 May 1920200
Thursday 20 May 1920100
Saturday 12 June 1920100
Monday 14 June 1920200
Monday 28 June 1920100
Wednesday 14 July 1920100
Saturday 14 August 1920100
Wednesday 18 August 1920100
Thursday 19 August 1920100
Sunday 22 August 1920100
Saturday 28 August 1920100
Wednesday 1 September 1920100
Saturday 4 September 1920100
Tuesday 7 September 1920200
Saturday 11 September 1920200
Monday 27 September 1920100
Tuesday 28 September 1920100
Sunday 3 October 1920100
Wednesday 13 October 1920200
Saturday 23 October 1920100
Friday 19 November 1920100
Tuesday 23 November 1920100
Saturday 27 November 1920100
Thursday 2 December 1920100
Saturday 18 December 1920400
Sunday 19 December 1920100
Friday 24 December 1920100
Saturday 25 December 1920100
Monday 27 December 1920100
Tuesday 4 January 1921210
Monday 17 January 1921100
Sunday 30 January 1921100
Saturday 26 March 1921110
Saturday 18 June 1921100
Monday 18 July 1921100