BEAULENCOURT BRITISH CEMETERY, LIGNY-THILLOY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course
Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Samuel George Frederick Oakley 1947Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Mcleod S/17314Gordon Highlanders21/03/1918
Sapper Roberts 556280Royal Engineers25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ackroyd 6122Durham Light Infantry24/01/1917
Private Adams 2764Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)23/02/1920
Driver Allday 945450Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Albert Edward Allen 43934Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Anderson 13857Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918
Private Annan 290675Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/10/1918
Private Arbuckle 285122Seaforth Highlanders06/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Archer 9477South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Private William Arneil 68319Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Robert Ash 26979Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918
Private Hector Ogilvie Ashworth 42011Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918
Lance Corporal John Robert Aspden 56515The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bailey 51493The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/04/1920
Private Baker 290813Gloucestershire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Ballantyne M2/175410Army Service Corps12/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ballard 31238Somerset Light Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Banister 945312Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Driver John Barber 551983Royal Engineers24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Barr 20341Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/10/1916
Private Leslie Roy Barrett 2440Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Walter Bartley 12/2638New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bassindale 61825West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Batchelor 14124Bedfordshire Regiment27/08/1918
Corporal Batie 26/769Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Captain Erasmus Baxter 23290New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Leslie Henry Belchamber 21180New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Bell 214329Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Betts 18230Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Stanley Bevan 474377Labour Corps14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bevis 12674Royal Fusiliers18/09/1916
Private Billman 17149Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Lance Bombardier Fred Bingham 117083Royal Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hugh Clarke Black 62913Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Bowden 240809East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Thomas Bowman 18/211Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Bradley 26790Royal Scots Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Brett 17614Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Private Ernest Brewster 64700Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alan Albert Brockington F/2115Middlesex Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Fletcher Brooke 71054New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer Brown 183922Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 41)
Rifleman James Brown 72229New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Leslie Alfred Bruce 3514Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 19)
Sapper Bunting 85213Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Sapper Burch 155246Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burling 27654Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Robert John Burrill 12/3273Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Serjeant Butteriss 12052Lincolnshire Regiment14/10/1918
Rifleman Robert Walter Cameron 69572New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Campbell S/7371Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Campbell 49322Royal Fusiliers30/10/1918
Private Robert Woodward Campbell 62014Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/08/1918
Lance Corporal George Alexander Cardno 21974Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/10/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Catling Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 37)
2nd Corporal Ernest Taylor Chadwick 4/939New Zealand Engineers29/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Chalmers 54834Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charlesworth 205700Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Chell 204513Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Private Chennell G/48462Royal Fusiliers27/03/1918
Private Arthur Benjamin Ching 21655Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Gillon Christophers 60286Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clark 4083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Private Eric Clements 101495Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Clements 14627Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Francis Clinker 68239New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Cockayne 49870Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Edward James Cockerell 37518Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer Cohen 178920Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Collier 68114Royal Fusiliers14/11/1918
Sapper Collins 95654Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Connor 4756Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Lieutenant Nowell Edwin Cooper Huntingdon Cyclist Battalion16/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wilfrid George Henry Cooper 20571Dorsetshire Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Corne HT/1898Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/04/1919
Private Cornish 10784Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Henry Coster 63065Lancashire Fusiliers26/12/1919 (aged 33)
Pioneer William Coward 156692Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Cox 41756Suffolk Regiment10/10/1918
Private Crack 24707Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916
Driver Crawford 26439Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Lance Corporal Cross F/1902Middlesex Regiment24/03/1918
Rifleman Andrew John Curry 25/533New Zealand Rifle Brigade02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Cutler 74743Royal Army Medical Corps26/10/1918
Rifleman John Daley R/33866King's Royal Rifle Corps21/11/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Dalrymple M2/166923Army Service Corps20/10/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner John Daly 280996Royal Garrison Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harry Thomas Dean 16039Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dent L/16525Middlesex Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Devey 29974East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918
Private Arthur Dews 59964West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Dickenson 43253Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Donaldson 2651/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1916
Private Charles John Dowler 41555Middlesex Regiment13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Downes 25670Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Duffy 65960New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Private Charles Dunmore 425071Labour Corps28/02/1919 (aged 20)
Rifleman Frank Hedley Dunne 55931New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/10/1918
Sapper John Dunning WR/127012Royal Engineers12/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Dunsford 55782Welsh Regiment11/10/1918
Corporal Peter Calder Durward 2/1834New Zealand Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Dyball 22638Lancashire Fusiliers23/03/1918
Private George Victor Douglas Dyne 34989Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Lieutenant Charles Bertram Dyson East Lancashire Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Owen Eaglestone 22561Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Anthony Eastgate PS/10133Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Edgvane 28101Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918
Gunner Leonard Edwards L/12049Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Elemer 19585Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private Elliott 55331Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Corporal Elliott T/31868Army Service Corps30/10/1918
Private Emmerton 83426Northumberland Fusiliers21/06/1919
2nd Corporal Edward Adolph England 69941Royal Engineers22/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Evans 31508King's Shropshire Light Infantry26/03/1918
Private Godfrey Ledyard Evans 57499Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918
Sapper Evans 160177Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Serjeant Fairbairn 25054King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/09/1919
Sapper Albert Edward Fare 1865Australian Engineers04/12/1916
Driver George William Farmer 134041Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Farrell M/337482Royal Army Service Corps12/07/1919
Private Finch G/34223Middlesex Regiment10/10/1918
Corporal Finnimore 147156Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private William Edward Foote 73013Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Formby 69532Royal Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Alexander Forrest 65844New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1916
Private Harold Fredrick Foskett 44411Middlesex Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Foster 16Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917
Private Richard Bodley Furley 10408Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Bombardier Bertram James Gardiner 9/1554New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Garside London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/08/1918
Private George Fredrick Gascoyne 78512Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gee 9083Suffolk Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private George 4420Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanley Gill 18882Manchester Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gillings 22494Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private John Edward Gimson 75154Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Lance Corporal Gladden 5520Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Goadsby 204516Essex Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Able Seaman Goode Bristol Z/4177Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918
Private William Francis Gooderham 9258Norfolk Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick James Gosling 58498Welsh Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry Frederick James Gough 604025Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Grant 5102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Lance Corporal Gray 139725Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Pioneer Edward William Green 214386Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alan Greenhow 65514Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918
Lieutenant Sydney Vincent Gregory 44367Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Charles Ethelbert Gribble Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Griffiths WR/266043Royal Engineers02/03/1919
Lance Bombardier Oliver Percy Gulliver 73215Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Robert Bell Gunn 25/320New Zealand Rifle Brigade01/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private Albert Haines 12/2720Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Haines 75160Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Hale 87302Royal Fusiliers19/11/1918
Sapper George Herbert Hall 41452Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Sapper Hanson 140416Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Corporal Leonard George Hardie 25/327New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Lawrence Hargrave 10603Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal Harp 46777Northumberland Fusiliers02/09/1918
Private Albert Samuel Harris 62203Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Hart 214503Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Simond George Harvey 3575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John James Hatfield 49715Welsh Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Wilfred Healey Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Claude Reginald Charles Henderson 1350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick James Henly 57682Worcestershire Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Sibthorpe Henry 46233New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Hicks 51205Bedfordshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Robertshaw Hill Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Rowland Hill 696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leonard Hodgson 60122Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Company Sergeant Major Ernest Holland 352Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Holland 308025The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1918
Lance Corporal George Hollis 48235Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Stanley Richard Hollis 65399Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.27/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Holmes 123237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Holmes 700761Labour Corps20/03/1920 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Ernest Holmes 72359New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Comport Holroyd 244Australian Machine Gun Corps05/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Hope 44239Middlesex Regiment23/03/1918
Private Walter Percy Horsley 43109Essex Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier Hudson 951442Royal Field Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Hutchinson 49031Leicestershire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Captain Nigel D. R. Hunter Royal Engineers26/03/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Ingle 62730King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry05/07/1919
Second Lieutenant Frederick Clifton Jacka 12/3526Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Jacobs 51219Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private James 75174Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Corporal Charles Frederick Jebb 106419Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jenkins 39640Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918
Private Jenkinson M/337241Army Service Corps18/10/1918
Private Jenkinson 236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917
Private Alfred Johnson 64077Royal Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Charles Reginald Johnson 93975Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Johnson 15702Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private Harold Mark Johnson 8947Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Donald Wallace Johnstone 738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Jones 72809Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Jones 57616Worcestershire Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Jones 17978Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Samuel Jones 129891Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Joyce 10299Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Judge PS/9516Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Kemp 77949Royal Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Kiff 22100Middlesex Regiment08/10/1916
Corporal Archibald Gordon Kilfoyle 898Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 23)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Kirkwood 142008Royal Air Force, No. 1 Tent Detachment26/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Thomas William Knott 943Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal William George Lang 21029New Zealand Rifle Brigade18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Langley 14756Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Langley 71911Royal Fusiliers25/08/1918
Private Lavender 105866Labour Corps23/03/1919 (aged 20)
Pioneer Lawes 128268Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Laycock Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Corporal Leach 25248Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Leatherland R/4575Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918
Corporal William Arthur Ledson 96267The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman John William Lee 74998New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Leggatt S/12757Gordon Highlanders21/03/1918
Pioneer Charles Wyndham Lewis 129892Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Gunner William Lightfoot 715053Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Little 19135Essex Regiment12/10/1916
Private Lloyd 291946Royal Welsh Fusiliers12/10/1918
Pioneer Loates 206611Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Able Seaman Lodge R/1948Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.25/08/1918
Private Longhurst 27682Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Loveday G/14094Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Corporal Arthur Albert Low 920Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Adam Mccorkindale 53598Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918
Private Alexander Mcintyre 15754Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918
Serjeant James Alexander Mackay 2/1039New Zealand Field Artillery26/08/1918
Private Archibald Sanderson Mclaren S/41476Gordon Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Ewen Mclaren 32365Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/10/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan Gillies Mclullich S/4350Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mcmeeken 3473Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Rifleman Edmund Justin Mahoney 38843New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Private Maillon 27131Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Charles Edgar Mann 49180Bedfordshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Mansbridge 48871Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver George Charles Marcham 945632Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Harry Markwick G/77540Royal Fusiliers27/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Marsden 240806East Lancashire Regiment31/10/1918
Private Leslie Richard Kemp Marshall 3/3464New Zealand Medical Corps30/08/1918
Gunner Marshall 253737Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918
Second Lieutenant William Rowland Marshall Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Marshall 43143Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private John Herbert Martin 4257Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Major Mason Royal Field Artillery13/09/1918
Corporal Edward Newton Matthews 10081Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Matthews B/203360Rifle Brigade08/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Leonard Thomas Matthews 60158Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Maurice WR/274788Royal Engineers10/06/1919
Private May 27423Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Lance Corporal Merry 7914East Yorkshire Regiment19/10/1918
Private Merry 17721Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Rifleman Robert John Mewhinney 65228New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/10/1918
Private Meyler 20144Welsh Regiment27/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Miles Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Millbank 36434Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private John Henry Miller 37513Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Millington 69793Northumberland Fusiliers09/10/1918
Pioneer Mills 130623Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Bernard Robert Moody 42738Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Ethelbert Moody 14660Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private James Matthew Morgan 60966Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.26/08/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Haydn Gwion Morris 155380Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper Thomas Morris 154182Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Morris 696698Labour Corps03/01/1920
Sergeant Arthur Mundell 1734Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Walter Leonard Neal 15404New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Newby PS/9618Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal Newton 9288Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Lance Corporal James Nicol 4497Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Nind 276726Durham Light Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Norman 4747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917
Driver Charles William Nowell 947923Royal Field Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Samuel Oakes Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 21)
Pioneer William Vivian Oddy 167365Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 31)
Sapper Ogg WR/268796Royal Engineers09/02/1919
Private George Edward Ogilvie 33054Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Oliver 20/233Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private O'sullivan 43882Wiltshire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Charles George Ott 62879New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion10/10/1918
Private Owston 39975Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918
Sapper Page 104571Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Paice G/36424Royal Fusiliers04/10/1916
Serjeant Harold Frank Parker 70243Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 27)
Pioneer John Harvey Parks 214206Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Parry 78340Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Arthur William Parsons 161050Canadian Railway Troops13/10/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Frederick Parvin 226420Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Charles Pateman 900Australian Field Artillery31/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Pearce 38198Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Victor Horace Peasey 12989Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Pendry 26646Welsh Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Penny 32660Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918
Corporal Harold Heywood Percival 400402Essex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Perrin 87414Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Captain Claude Hastings George Philp Royal Army Medical Corps26/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Pickering 22080Manchester Regiment31/10/1918
Private Piesley 36789Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
2nd Corporal Pike 167286Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Tom Ernest Pile 86257Royal Fusiliers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Pitt 18580Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Private Potter 421405London Regiment27/05/1917
Private Pratt G/34580Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Reginald Preston 32229Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Priestman 242194South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Prosho 68277Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Lieutenant Prosser Gloucestershire Regiment09/10/1918
Private Thomas Edward Quill 64346Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Hamilton Quin 33439Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Redfern East Yorkshire Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Redshaw 41914Essex Regiment19/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rees 75290Welsh Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 19)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Rees 604153Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Corporal Reeves 16146Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916
Corporal Edward Reilly 106567Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Wilfrid Richardson 44540Manchester Regiment06/11/1916 (aged 28)
Private John William Rigby 1724Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Peter Ritchie 62390Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private John Arthur Roach 3230689Canadian Infantry Works Battalion10/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Clifford Ashton Robbins 1180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Thomas Roberts 33952Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Caradog Roberts 201116Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Roberts 9207Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Lance Corporal Robert Roberts 19377Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Robertson 265303Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman William Alexander Robinson 72080New Zealand Rifle Brigade15/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edwin Rose 23686Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Rouse 22835Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private Rowland 20178Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1916
Pioneer Sidney Roe Rutter 131500Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant John Ryan 1836Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Saunders 17191Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private Schofield 42280Suffolk Regiment17/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scott 241525Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918
Private Arthur George Sellers 39786Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sharp 74200Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/05/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Archibald Mcdonnell Shaw 112243Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Vernon Shaw 49529Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Shipp 39807Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Sapper Herbert George Shurville 42792Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Frederick Henry Leonard Sigglekow 38610New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918
Private Simpson 241798South Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918
Pioneer Harold Samuel Slater 188143Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Joseph Slattery 74498New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/10/1918
Private Charles Ellis Smith 14142Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman John Hardy Smith 71413New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Sapper Raymond Claude Smith 53563New Zealand Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Smith 904951Canadian Army Service Corps05/03/1919
Private Smith 40797Essex Regiment09/10/1918
Pioneer Stammers 197244Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Sidney Stanbury 2982/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 33)
Serjeant James Richard Stanton 6/3166Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fred Stead 12667Leicestershire Regiment09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Stevenson 56080Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/10/1918
Captain Weston Stewart Seaforth Highlanders27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gerald Leslie Stobie 6/4151New Zealand Rifle Brigade26/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Robert Stott 33035Lancashire Fusiliers04/06/1918 (aged 33)
Pioneer Stroud WR/507825Royal Engineers03/04/1919 (aged 33)
Driver Summers T4/144269Army Service Corps24/10/1918
Captain Alfred Spencer Mason Summers Royal Flying Corps, 60th Sqdn.15/09/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Swinscoe S4/218717Royal Army Service Corps13/03/1919 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Leonard Charles Tabberer 41965Essex Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tate 42314Hertfordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private James Alexander Tate 10400Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Telfer 23637Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles George Theobald 22369Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomson 5102Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Thornton 98949Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918
Lance Corporal Ernest Arthur Todman 1717Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Tonner 20489Royal Scots Fusiliers16/10/1916
Private Trafford 220407Royal Berkshire Regiment23/03/1918
Private Truman 240949East Lancashire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Edwin Albert Tucker 52055Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/08/1918
Lieutenant William Moon Upjohn Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harold George Vickers 2991/AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Wagstaff 43726Norfolk Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Albert William Wall 147040Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Sidney Lancelot Ward 54673Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.25/08/1918 (aged 22)
Pioneer George Richard Watts 188145Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Peter Webster 147038Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 26)
Sapper James Wemyss 177625Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Whalley 75767Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/06/1918
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Ronald Maclaren Wheater Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 22)
Pioneer Whetstone 192901Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Charles Kirbell White Leicestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward White 27507Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 39)
Sapper White 461557Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Pioneer Whitehand 85544Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Walter Joseph Whiting 48599Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 44)
Pioneer Whitley 154890Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Whittington 235294Lincolnshire Regiment08/10/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer David Whyte 188052Royal Engineers06/05/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Edgar Artemas Wigg 72961New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/10/1918 (aged 41)
Private Wilford 53276Lincolnshire Regiment13/10/1918
Pioneer Williams 168096Royal Engineers06/05/1917
Private Williams 200343Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/10/1918
Private Arthur Willoughby 16569Royal Fusiliers07/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Wilson 57300Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/10/1918
Private Arthur Wood 5246Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/12/1916 (aged 22)
Acting Bombardier Woolf 945908Royal Field Artillery06/05/1917
Private Worsdell 26446Wiltshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private Worswick 25011The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918
Private Wright 24728Suffolk Regiment12/10/1916
Private David Young 60040Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Younger 55721Welsh Regiment08/10/1918
Driver Muslam Khan 27703Indian Royal Artillery06/09/1919
Labourer Kung Ch'un Shan 35566Chinese Labour Corps24/07/1919
Labourer Li Kuo Hsiu 65474Chinese Labour Corps18/08/1919
Labourer Chang Hung Lin 98126Chinese Labour Corps30/05/1919
Labourer Ch'en Chia Kao 133477Chinese Labour Corps06/11/1918
Labourer An Hsi Jui 58429Chinese Labour Corps01/06/1919
Labourer Sung Chih Hung 133469Chinese Labour Corps05/11/1918
Labourer Kou Shu Sheng 109863Chinese Labour Corps31/12/1919
Labourer Ch'ai Chih T'ien 97203Chinese Labour Corps27/09/1919
Labourer Huang Tzu Ch'un 97250Chinese Labour Corps27/09/1919
Labourer Wang Chao Hsiang 97319Chinese Labour Corps27/09/1919
Labourer Pi Ts'ui Te 97237Chinese Labour Corps27/09/1919
Labourer Yuan Chao Lou 75159Chinese Labour Corps09/08/1919
Labourer Li Fu Ch'en 56237Chinese Labour Corps13/08/1919
Labourer Yen Pao T'ung 75441Chinese Labour Corps12/07/1919
d