BIRMINGHAM (YARDLEY) CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant Frederick Wigan Jones Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/12/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Joseph Thomas Adams 21409Worcestershire Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Joseph Adams 146296Royal Engineers27/10/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Alley 240043Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1919
Serjeant Bert Ames T/294Army Service Corps17/02/1915
Sapper Joseph Henry Andrews 502125Royal Engineers17/06/1921 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Ariss 5580Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1919
Private Arthur Arlington 6981South Staffordshire Regiment22/06/1921 (aged 34)
Private Edward Armitage 5580Royal Berkshire Regiment20/07/1919 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Alfred George Bache 196918Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot21/07/1918
Private Joseph Baker 23081Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/05/1920 (aged 19)
Private Baker 12450Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Bernard Banner 7814999Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/06/1921 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Arthur Barnes Royal Air Force04/02/1919 (aged 42)
Shoeing Smith Barron 89404Royal Horse Artillery27/08/1919 (aged 26)
Private Barrows 37608Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/10/1917
Gunner Bastock 153108Royal Garrison Artillery18/09/1920
Private Bayliss 13533Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry21/07/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Henry Edward Beale 10273Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/12/1919 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Beard P/10368Military Police Corps12/02/1920 (aged 38)
Rifleman Ernest Beardall B/2939Rifle Brigade02/10/1920 (aged 38)
Private Edward George Beavon 202131Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/08/1917
Gunner Bicknell 1923Royal Field Artillery13/07/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Bird 151334Royal Field Artillery12/07/1918 (aged 31)
Private Bishop DM2/075889Royal Army Service Corps04/08/1919
Private Bloomer 1921Royal Army Medical Corps12/02/1918 (aged 29)
Deck Hand Boulton 31/DARoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Ameer28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Bowkett 3648Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/12/1915
Private William Griffiths Bristow 35200Worcestershire Regiment02/09/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Browett R/5757King's Royal Rifle Corps15/11/1915 (aged 46)
Private William George Bryant 82526Middlesex Regiment04/08/1917 (aged 47)
Private Henry Buller 48330Worcestershire Regiment09/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burbidge MR/47301Royal Army Service Corps12/09/1920
Corporal Burford T4/145857Army Service Corps20/05/1918
Staff Serjeant Frank Burrows A/1428Army Ordnance Corps19/01/1917 (aged 49)
Private Burton DM2/163131Army Service Corps31/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Fredrick Carlow M/318737Army Service Corps12/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Ernest Chambers 2744Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/06/1919 (aged 29)
Private Herbert James Clark 10433Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/01/1921 (aged 44)
Private Wallace Coates 204062Worcestershire Regiment29/01/1919
Private Alfred Coe 580900Essex Regiment20/11/1919 (aged 28)
Private Colori 203818Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cooper 14680Worcestershire Regiment15/08/1916
Private Robert William Cowley 202599King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/03/1920 (aged 28)
Private Arthur William Cresser TR8/21620Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crockett 15188West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/08/1916
Private Crosbie DM2/075889ALIAS04/08/1919
Lance Corporal Wallace Randolph Crudge 17030Coldstream Guards27/01/1919 (aged 24)
Private Cundy 12374Devonshire Regiment26/04/1915
Private John Henry Currah 7911Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Alfred Dangerfield 7576549Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/06/1921 (aged 24)
Private Harry Davis 5877Somerset Light Infantry18/05/1916 (aged 36)
Private Davis 11951West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/09/1918
Private Davis 43285Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1921 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Eric Mark Denham 220676Royal Air Force, (Felixstowe)02/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Victor Dix 31573Grenadier Guards02/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James W. Dixon 8355Worcestershire Regiment21/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private James Dodge 14849Worcestershire Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Howard Durnell 128354Royal Garrison Artillery08/11/1917
Serjeant Edgar 171Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/08/1916
Ordinary Seaman Harry Edwards BristolZ/11950Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)15/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Egginton 33816Devonshire Regiment02/03/1919 (aged 30)
Serjeant Egginton 3700King's Royal Rifle Corps08/01/1921 (aged 35)
Serjeant Joseph William Ellis 322431Royal Engineers04/01/1920 (aged 45)
Private Evans O/0095Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/10/1920
Private Jack Evans 330568ALIAS30/04/1919
Corporal Albert Everett SS/1871AArmy Service Corps08/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Fellows 39918Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/12/1918 (aged 24)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Percy Ferroussat 180576Royal Air Force, No 2 School of Aeronautics09/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fewtrell 4867Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Benjamin Alfred Fisher 62588Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Fisher 203849Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/03/1920
Second Lieutenant Alfred Victor Flavell Royal Air Force, 8th Training Sqdn.04/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Foster 13393Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/06/1916 (aged 50)
Private Fredrick Charles Franklin 14/1745Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1920 (aged 23)
Private Garbett 4301Royal Warwickshire Regiment10/06/1918
Private John Garner 5903Suffolk Regiment13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private George 5095164Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/01/1921
Driver Gibbins T/26420Royal Army Service Corps25/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Ernest George Giles 8433Worcestershire Regiment29/11/1918
Private Gill 9567Worcestershire Regiment07/05/1919
Sapper Frederick Joseph Glynn 1853655Royal Engineers14/01/1921 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class Gosling 247283Royal Air Force08/03/1921 (aged 21)
Private Greaves 242069Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/03/1919
Guardsman Greaves 18781Coldstream Guards18/02/1921
Private Griffiths 565648Labour Corps15/11/1918
Private George Gullick 41621Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers07/01/1920 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Hackett 267335Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Harold Hackett 1435Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1916 (aged 26)
Stoker 1st Class William Haden K/6562Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke07/05/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Hall 74653Royal Engineers10/05/1916
Private 2nd Class Henry Hands 43099Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Francis Edward Harris 9639Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/03/1919 (aged 32)
Gunner Harris 77630Royal Field Artillery25/01/1919
Private Albert Edward Hawkeswood 1553Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hedges 25145Worcestershire Regiment24/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harry Hemming 16348Coldstream Guards22/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Henn 4393Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/04/1916
Gunner Frederick William Henri 158489Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1919 (aged 28)
Private Harold Charles Vivian Hickson 2673South Staffordshire Regiment19/09/1914 (aged 29)
Driver Hill 74624Royal Engineers19/05/1919 (aged 43)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Hirons 10755Royal Air Force16/11/1918
Private Hugh Holland 3700Royal Warwickshire Regiment31/12/1914 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Holley 213442Royal Field Artillery27/03/1920 (aged 32)
Private Hollis 21113Royal Berkshire Regiment19/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private Leonard Holloway MT/304397Army Service Corps24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier James Henry Homans 835045Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Homer 26383Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner William James Hooper 55512Royal Garrison Artillery02/02/1921 (aged 47)
Private William Ernest Hopkins 31166Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/03/1920 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Umble Horton S/19334Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)14/01/1921 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Thomas Hundley R/706King's Royal Rifle Corps02/12/1919 (aged 40)
Private Hutt 5375Worcestershire Regiment28/07/1916
Private Henry Hyde 17254Royal Defence Corps10/02/1921 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal Jelfs P/6090Military Police Corps22/01/1920 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Harry Jeyes 9068Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/07/1921 (aged 45)
Private Walter Johnson 648Devonshire Regiment26/10/1918
Private Jones DM2/171460Royal Army Service Corps13/12/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Jones 8/37549Devonshire Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Robert George Kelly 49610Royal Army Medical Corps19/09/1916
Private King 144411Royal Army Medical Corps01/11/1918
Boy Lamb J/79089Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak01/07/1918 (aged 17)
Private Lancaster 86216Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Frank Lane DM2/117968Royal Army Service Corps05/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Langford 8932The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Lee 29123Devonshire Regiment23/04/1919 (aged 20)
Bombardier Lee 19038Royal Field Artillery25/09/1915 (aged 37)
Staff Serjeant Thomas Lee A/1040Royal Army Ordnance Corps15/01/1919 (aged 35)
Serjeant Fred Leeds 29546Royal Engineers08/02/1917
Private Lester TR/8/15499Training Reserve08/01/1918
Private Charles Mcdonald 203800Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1919 (aged 32)
Corporal Malin 5953South Staffordshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner James Bertram Manders 1819Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 29)
Ordinary Seaman Harold Mansfield Bristol Z/11996Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal John Mason 18963South Lancashire Regiment01/06/1920 (aged 32)
Private Mason 023364Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/05/1919
Private Matthews 63203Lancashire Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Thomas Henry Matthews 1659Rifle Brigade15/11/1920 (aged 42)
Private Victor Harold Meade 6292Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/05/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Walter Meddings Royal Air Force, 201st Training Depot Station08/07/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Miller 214365Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Mills 21125Coldstream Guards23/07/1919
Air Mechanic 1st Class William J C. Mills 75315Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Depot12/07/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Joseph Charles Milner 4277Royal Defence Corps03/06/1918 (aged 51)
Corporal Philip Leonard Mitchell 81600Canadian Infantry03/06/1915 (aged 22)
Private Moorhouse 7254672Royal Army Medical Corps04/07/1921
Gunner Frederick Mouzer 206170Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)29/05/1917
Colour Serjeant Neale 24031The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/02/1916 (aged 52)
Serjeant George Nicholls 5858South Staffordshire Regiment06/03/1919 (aged 37)
Shoeing Smith Ogden 314174Royal Garrison Artillery20/02/1919
Private O'hanlon 12466Hampshire Regiment07/02/1921 (aged 45)
Private Joseph Osborne 5416King's Shropshire Light Infantry18/11/1916
Private Percy Arnold Owen 41667Royal Berkshire Regiment14/03/1921 (aged 23)
Sapper Joe Cuthbert Oxer 299601Royal Engineers04/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Palmer 7942Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Palmer 44419Gloucestershire Regiment26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Palmer 57777Hampshire Regiment28/02/1919 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Pardoe 17112Royal Flying Corps31/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Beresford Frank Parsons Royal Flying Corps23/01/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Pegler 19236Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/06/1917 (aged 49)
Lance Corporal Penn 405587Canadian Infantry12/02/1916 (aged 24)
Private Perkins 242523Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/02/1921 (aged 24)
Private John Perrow 43327Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916
Serjeant Norman Harold Pettitt 40652Royal Horse Artillery13/04/1915 (aged 32)
Driver Pickering 845481Royal Field Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Arthur Pickles 7468West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/05/1915
Driver Pidgeon 89074Royal Field Artillery24/01/1921
Private Piper 16207South Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1918
Private Edwin George Pitt 16061Worcestershire Regiment24/07/1919 (aged 30)
Private John James Pratt H/2383611th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars07/08/1916 (aged 44)
Gunner Harry Price 213323Royal Garrison Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Price 17874South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Private Primer 7534South Staffordshire Regiment14/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Frederick William Probert 330653Royal Warwickshire Regiment12/03/1917
Gunner David Richard Ratcliffe 91297Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Rate S/255978Army Service Corps14/02/1917
Lance Serjeant Albert Edward Rea 5094579Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1920 (aged 22)
Driver Redshaw 58679Royal Field Artillery20/01/1920 (aged 32)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Ernest Charles Roberts 308148Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Wing (Blandford)05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private Frank Roberts T/389551Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Roberts 61608Royal Scots Fusiliers26/01/1919
Private Sydney Arthur Robins 24408Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/08/1920 (aged 24)
Rifleman Rodgers R/7713King's Royal Rifle Corps30/01/1918 (aged 56)
Private Rodgers 189230Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/08/1920 (aged 17)
Gunner George Rogers 98680Royal Garrison Artillery03/02/1920 (aged 33)
Armourer Harold Charles Rogers M/8516Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign13/01/1919 (aged 23)
Gunner Walter Watson Rourk 1792Royal Field Artillery02/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Jack Rudge 330568Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/04/1919 (aged 29)
Sapper Ernest Russell 218780Royal Engineers20/01/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Phillip Russell 48548Royal Garrison Artillery15/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Ryan DM2/166294Army Service Corps04/07/1916
Serjeant Salter 633Military Police Corps07/05/1920 (aged 44)
Private Salter 19486King's Shropshire Light Infantry12/06/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Charles Henry Saunders 143053Royal Engineers07/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Leslie John Saunders 845366Royal Field Artillery03/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Saunders 16/1536Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Savage 9457South Staffordshire Regiment09/06/1917
Gunner Savage 190492Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1920 (aged 32)
Private George Edward Savage 2393433Canadian Infantry09/11/1918 (aged 38)
Private Scholes 8624Hampshire Regiment19/01/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer John Frederick Scyner 236733Royal Engineers23/10/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Sheldon 15117Gloucestershire Regiment06/04/1918
Rifleman Shelton R/2414King's Royal Rifle Corps15/08/1920
Gunner Shirley 82082Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harold Silk 2069Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1915 (aged 18)
Ordinary Seaman Clifford Harry Sims Bristol Z/12113Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve09/10/1918
Private Singleton 696Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private 2nd Class Charles Smith 285635Royal Air Force, No. 2 Stores Depot24/10/1918 (aged 51)
Private Smith 201095Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/09/1919 (aged 27)
Serjeant Job Smith WR/552434Royal Engineers30/12/1919 (aged 41)
Private Richard Samuel Smith 12973Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1918
Rifleman Samuel Herbert Smith S/1965Rifle Brigade19/08/1920 (aged 31)
Private Smith 2286Middlesex Regiment16/05/1920
Private Smith 16/1536ALIAS22/05/1918
Private Frank Ernest Sorrell 29002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)26/02/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Charles Eric Speller H/16549Reserve Cavalry Regiment22/12/1914
Private Spilsbury 14048Wiltshire Regiment04/07/1916
Corporal Henry Stacey 59722Royal Engineers28/04/1916 (aged 36)
Staff Serjeant Stally A/1711Royal Army Ordnance Corps25/03/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant John Stephenson T2/SR/O/695Army Service Corps23/07/1916 (aged 37)
Private Sidney Victor Tabberner 21321Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Alfred Tanner 23072Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Taylor SS/21440Army Service Corps09/07/1918
Rifleman Taylor 574735London Regiment18/11/1918
Private Taylor 200064Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Samuel Walter Taylor 1960Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Cooper Taylor 66572Worcestershire Regiment03/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal William Taylor T2/SR/02861Army Service Corps04/11/1918 (aged 27)
Driver William Henry Thomas 91526Royal Field Artillery14/11/1919 (aged 21)
Pioneer Albert Ernest Thompson 74613Royal Engineers04/01/1917 (aged 38)
Corporal Lincoln Thompson 5803Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/11/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Roland Thompson 78130Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Benard Timmins TR8/5599Training Reserve27/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Walter Edward Tongue Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Tucker 201183Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/04/1918
Private Sydney Arthur Tustin 313Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Robert Tydeman 102331Royal Field Artillery09/04/1919 (aged 29)
Private Edgar Vaughan PO/1871(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry13/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Frederick Wagstaff 41922Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Wakelin 719Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/05/1915
Able Seaman Walker R/5481Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.17/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private Harry Walker 20886Royal Berkshire Regiment05/06/1916
Private Walton 29394Devonshire Regiment04/03/1920 (aged 37)
Private Aubrey Ernest Ward 46225Worcestershire Regiment26/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Ward 1212Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/02/1916
Private William James Winsloe Warder 1903Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Warner G/5307Royal Sussex Regiment08/05/1920
Serjeant David Jesse Watts 10914Worcestershire Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper Weaver 34834Royal Engineers15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal West 5967Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/12/1919 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant Howard Sidney Wheeler North Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private William White 20408Royal Berkshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Whitehouse 48110Devonshire Regiment24/03/1920
Private William Alfred Wilcox 4969Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/08/1919 (aged 23)
Private William Thomas Williams 27360Worcestershire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 28)
Gunner Percy Reginald Williamson 831790Royal Field Artillery13/04/1919 (aged 31)
Private Frank Wiltshire 4093Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/08/1917 (aged 54)
Sapper Samuel William Winter 32930Royal Engineers02/04/1917
Sapper Edward Woodward WR/347155Royal Engineers29/05/1920 (aged 33)
Private Woodward 5371Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/11/1916
Private Albert Woolley 36560Worcestershire Regiment17/06/1920 (aged 41)
Private Yeomans 13706Royal Defence Corps26/04/1918 (aged 57)
Ordinary Seaman Edward Victor Young Bristol Z/10618Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Canada12/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Hudson 248929Royal Field Artillery27/01/1918 (aged 21)
Private Heard 580900ALIAS20/11/1919
Sapper James A. Perkins 14695Royal Engineers22/10/1920 (aged 47)
Able Seaman Herbert Henry Edwards J/21416Royal Navy, HMS Vernon08/02/1918 (aged 20)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment43
Worcestershire Regiment20
Royal Engineers19
Royal Field Artillery17
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Army Service Corps11
South Staffordshire Regiment8
Devonshire Regiment7
Royal Army Service Corps6
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Royal Army Ordnance Corps5
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
King's Royal Rifle Corps5
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry5
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)5
Hampshire Regiment4
ALIAS4
Coldstream Guards4
Royal Defence Corps3
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)3
Military Police Corps3
Rifle Brigade3
Royal Air Force3
Canadian Infantry3
Royal Welsh Fusiliers2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
King's Shropshire Light Infantry2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Middlesex Regiment2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
Royal Flying Corps2
Training Reserve2
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace).1
Royal Air Force, Reinforcement Wing (Blandford)1
Royal Air Force, 28th Training Depot1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Air Force, No 2 School of Aeronautics1
Wiltshire Regiment1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, HMS Canada1
Royal Air Force, 8th Training Sqdn.1
London Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Ameer1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Sovereign1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon1
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Air Force, Recruits Depot1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Bedfordshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve1
Royal Navy, HMS Royal Oak1
Labour Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
Royal Air Force, 201st Training Depot Station1
Royal Air Force, (Felixstowe)1
Royal Air Force, No. 2 Stores Depot1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.1
Royal Air Force, 4th Aircraft Depot1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Grenadier Guards1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Royal Navy, HMS Pembroke1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N. Depot (Crystal Palace)1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1