BLANDFORD CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lance Corporal Toogood 21130Wiltshire Regiment25/01/1919
Private Wrenn 29018Worcestershire Regiment22/06/1916
Private 2nd Class Charles Almond 295395Royal Air Force12/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Andrews 307600Royal Air Force26/10/1918
Private 2nd Class Alfred Banks 267317Royal Air Force20/07/1918 (aged 42)
Private 2nd Class Brady 303133Royal Air Force10/11/1918
Private Burchall 523605Labour Corps06/03/1919
Private 2nd Class George Campbell 296339Royal Air Force03/10/1918
Lance Corporal Carter 8723Royal Defence Corps02/12/1918 (aged 58)
Ordinary Seaman Cartwright R/613Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve23/02/1917 (aged 39)
Private 2nd Class Joseph Arthur Channing 296135Royal Air Force13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Ernest Henry Churchill Deal/2465(S)Royal Marines30/07/1916
Private 2nd Class Daniel Clements 308954Royal Air Force09/11/1918
Driver Cobb T2/12453Army Service Corps23/07/1918
Private Ernest Joseph Collett 328156Royal Air Force01/07/1919
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George H. Cornish 298712Royal Air Force18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William Henry Cox 46039Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Craymer Deal/1946(S)Royal Marines13/05/1917
Private Gray CH/1832(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry27/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private 2nd Class James Green 309493Royal Air Force30/10/1918
Clerk 3rd Class Percy Bertram Grundy 306558Royal Air Force27/10/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Harry Healy 21364Royal Air Force26/02/1919
Private 2nd Class Michael Higgins 309065Royal Air Force30/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William Hill 309952Royal Air Force06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private 2nd Class James Kirker 308279Royal Air Force19/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Fielding Krikorian Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve22/05/1916 (aged 34)
Private 2nd Class William Cook Lennon 308568Royal Air Force02/11/1918 (aged 17)
Private 2nd Class John Manley 306352Royal Air Force21/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George John Martin 299418Royal Air Force25/10/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Robert Mitchison 308997Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private 2nd Class William Patrick Moody 309651Royal Air Force03/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Walter Frederick Morris 279325Royal Air Force01/10/1918
Private Powis 6388King's Shropshire Light Infantry20/12/1918
Boy Reginald Albert Randall 327465Royal Air Force08/03/1919
Private 2nd Class Leonard Langfield Roberts 304676Royal Air Force22/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private 2nd Class Robert Robinson 195485Royal Air Force28/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Rogers 69640Royal Defence Corps27/10/1918
Able Seaman Scriven London Z/1535Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve26/06/1916
Boy Allan Skene 261746Royal Air Force11/07/1918
Serjeant Frederick John Squibb 10254Dorsetshire Regiment01/11/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Edward John Studden 294435Royal Air Force23/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Tanswell PO/16949Royal Marine Light Infantry26/11/1914
Serjeant Major Frederick Taylor 302107Royal Air Force17/11/1918
Regimental Serjeant Major Townsend R/38178Army Service Corps16/05/1917 (aged 50)
Private Trim 200839Dorsetshire Regiment06/04/1919
Petty Officer 2nd Class Trivett 130514 (PO)Royal Navy26/12/1915
Private 2nd Class John Thumpton 308920Royal Air Force05/11/1918 (aged 18)
Private 2nd Class Albert Edward Widdicombe 305280Royal Air Force18/10/1918 (aged 17)
Ordinary Seaman Wyatt Bristol Z/1827Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve31/12/1916 (aged 18)
Infanterist Max Heinitz German Army04/11/1918
Infanterist Karl Jaeger German Army21/05/1918