CAUDRY BRITISH CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant James Keith Trotter Gordon Highlanders26/08/1914 (aged 25)
Captain Arthur Duncombe Shafto Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 34)
Private Ward 307679Lancashire Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private John Adams 332456Highland Light Infantry02/12/1918 (aged 26)
Driver William Ahern 690048Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur George Akenhead 77661West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Alldred 44865Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/05/1919
Rifleman Ernest Anderson 71546New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/11/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Anderson 8755Royal Scots26/08/1914
Corporal Andrews 5121Royal Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private Apicella 41184Dorsetshire Regiment16/10/1918
Private Godfrey Archer 1451Manchester Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Armitage L/20871Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Private Armstrong 59044Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918
Private Albert Arrowsmith 125942Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Rupert Arthur Atkins 123138Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Awty 42310Hertfordshire Regiment06/11/1918
Gunner Bagshaw 161087Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1918
Private Bailey 261768Northumberland Fusiliers24/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Bailey 46526Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Bailey 14285Army Cyclist Corps13/11/1918
Driver Alfred Baker T/421812Army Service Corps05/01/1919 (aged 43)
Driver Baker 15136Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Christopher Baker 6354Middlesex Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private David Banham 60170Manchester Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Banham 84172Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1918
Private Harry Banks 51964Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barber 240824Bedfordshire Regiment21/10/1919
Lance Corporal Barnes 8991East Lancashire Regiment14/08/1918
Rifleman Barton S/14454Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Herbert Bashford 72075Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1918
Private Batley DMZ/190606Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Baughan 38081Gloucestershire Regiment05/12/1917
Serjeant Beale 23082Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918
Sapper Beckett 778866Canadian Railway Troops16/11/1918
Private Albert Beeston 21611Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bell 54284Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)03/12/1918
Private Bell 4747Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/11/1918
Private Beresford S1/1165Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Bew 145554Royal Engineers04/12/1918
Serjeant Bertie Charles Bicker 96465Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Seward Biggs Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Binns 41866King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/11/1918
Private Percy George Birch 11439Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 19)
Private Bird 77613Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Bishop S/13309Rifle Brigade05/11/1918
Serjeant James Joseph Blackburn 29728Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Private Blackburn 42110Lancashire Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Blackburn 170756Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private Bloom 73312Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/11/1918
Gunner Bolland 26606Royal Field Artillery17/12/1918
Private Booth M2/56657Army Service Corps08/11/1918
Gunner Bownes 134507Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Boyd 2165Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1918
Private Bradley 241211East Lancashire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Brandon T/290132Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919
Private Braybrooke M2/117558Royal Army Service Corps21/12/1918
Serjeant Frederick Johnson Bridge G/2616Royal Fusiliers27/12/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bright 4834Royal Fusiliers10/12/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Briscoe 21732Royal Air Force, 54th Wing07/12/1918
Rifleman Broadaway 6179Rifle Brigade04/11/1918
Lance Corporal Brocklesby 244229Royal Engineers25/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arnold Whiddon Brooking 15677Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/11/1918
Private Brooks M/344808Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Gunner Albert Victor Brown 2/1269New Zealand Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 38289Royal Scots22/08/1918
Private Ernest Buckley 41648West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)02/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Buik 27789King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Gunner Bunce 168330Royal Field Artillery11/11/1918
Private Burdess 99079Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/11/1918
Private Walter Burkitt 71148Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Burrows 89211Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Private Wilfred Roland Bury 2217Northamptonshire Yeomanry09/08/1919 (aged 26)
Private Frank Butler 325148West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cannell M2/080853Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Private Caplan 18930King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Sapper Cardinal 69832Royal Engineers18/11/1918
Private Carpenter 19462Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1918
Corporal Albert Carter 200673Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carter 99472Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Case 9518Middlesex Regiment12/09/1914 (aged 30)
Corporal Cawthorne 202366Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/11/1918
Driver Chadwick T1/3476Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Rifleman John Wesley Chadwick 25/1685New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frederick John Chalkley C/24931Royal Fusiliers05/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chamberlain 19093Lincolnshire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William Andrew Chapman 2/2792New Zealand Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Chapman 1173Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1919
Private Chappell 21642Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/12/1918
Driver George Cheetham L/16441Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Clake 34288Devonshire Regiment12/11/1918
Signaller Clark 850590Royal Field Artillery23/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Walter Clarke 85233Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918 (aged 34)
Able Seaman Clayton R/2687Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.10/01/1918
Private Frank Clayton 131030Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/11/1918 (aged 26)
2nd Corporal Cleary 161671Royal Engineers04/11/1918
Corporal Albert Cristmas Cletheroe 876017Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Acting Bombardier Walter Cleydon 85839Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Clifton 24688Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private John George Cochrane 43136Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Cole T2/017775Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Colley 37917Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Collins 8478Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 33)
Private Colwell M2/115680Army Service Corps12/11/1918
Driver Concannon T/312552Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private John Connolly 7622Royal Irish Regiment23/08/1914 (aged 24)
Private Connor 13829Army Cyclist Corps24/04/1919 (aged 32)
Rifleman Ernest Edward Cook A/35653King's Royal Rifle Corps01/12/1917 (aged 35)
Serjeant Cooke 16888Army Veterinary Corps09/11/1918
Private William Coombes 011544Royal Army Ordnance Corps20/07/1919 (aged 26)
Private Cork 44606Manchester Regiment12/11/1918
Private Cornell 40787Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver John Leonard Cranby 13/2422New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Crawford 291996Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918
Private Crilley 302235Manchester Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Cruickshank 687584Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Private Cubbon 34717Royal Fusiliers06/11/1918
Rifleman William Murdock Cumming 59801New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Curtis 64842King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant George Isaac Cuthbertson 13886Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dando 18606Welsh Regiment01/11/1918
Private Charles Leslie Darby 42433Royal Army Medical Corps18/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Herbert Dart 15888Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davenport 52395Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1918
Sapper Alfred Robert Samuel Davies 56263New Zealand Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Bombardier David Davies W/5135Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewis James Davies 78124Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Thomas Davies Y/1871King's Royal Rifle Corps07/12/1917 (aged 30)
Gunner Davies 309169Royal Garrison Artillery11/10/1918
Corporal Henry Davill 30318King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14/11/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Edward Davis 191282Royal Garrison Artillery14/12/1918 (aged 34)
Private Davis 72240Devonshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Davison M2/080951Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Guy Daw 26/757New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Day West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Alfred Dean 40854East Yorkshire Regiment11/10/1918
Private Denny 694Gordon Highlanders26/08/1914
Private Denyer 12160Hertfordshire Regiment18/10/1918
Private George Dickson 11295Royal Scots24/11/1914 (aged 19)
Sapper Dodd 552474Royal Engineers02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Guy Dodgson Hertfordshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Doughty 58727Leicestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Percy Osmond Douglas 52970New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Doyle 95768The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/11/1918
Private Walter Knaggs Duck 100016Royal Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ducker 40358Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Albert Henry Dudley 242333Worcestershire Regiment12/05/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner John Thomas Duffield 63764Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Richard William Dugdale Army Chaplains' Department24/10/1918
Private David Duncan 42062New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918
Gunner Walter William Dyer 13/2762New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1918
Bombardier Frederick Edwards 149769Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Henry Edwards 25277Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/11/1918 (aged 39)
Private Frederick Edward Elliott 61683Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis 113766Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ellis 47052Durham Light Infantry10/11/1918
Private Charles Elwood L/14157Middlesex Regiment24/08/1914 (aged 18)
Driver Alfred Victor Embling 50141New Zealand Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Evans 116650Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private David John Evans 73857Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Evans 238144Lincolnshire Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Farley 39489South Wales Borderers03/11/1918
Private William Alexander Farquharson 49366Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918 (aged 42)
Private Faulkner 75716Welsh Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major John Stainton Fawcett 240039Border Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Fawcett 128362Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918
Private James Sidney Fawkes 41898West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)03/09/1917 (aged 19)
Driver Feary 61722Royal Horse Artillery22/12/1918
Corporal Archibald John Fergusson S4/05860Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Tom Field 720193Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Flint 64350Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Second Lieutenant John William Flood 5124412Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/11/1918
Private Floyd 204299Wiltshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private Ford 33339Norfolk Regiment02/12/1917
Private Foster 57403Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Lieutenant Fox Army Veterinary Corps26/08/1914
Second Lieutenant George Franklin North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Alexander Fraser 310019Royal Army Medical Corps12/11/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Alister Fraser 6106South African Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Frayne 3090Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/11/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Stanley Friend DM2/164034Royal Army Service Corps28/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Frost 43470Worcestershire Regiment11/11/1918
Rifleman Frost R/6577King's Royal Rifle Corps07/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Froud 163386Royal Garrison Artillery14/11/1918
Private Furley 203786Lincolnshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Fynn 52030East Yorkshire Regiment19/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Gartley S/22782Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gaule 6074Royal Irish Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Henry Gavin 240941East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Samuel Geldard 13/2871New Zealand Field Artillery03/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private Gell 95645Middlesex Regiment06/11/1918
Driver Gilbert 20928Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Driver Gilbert 53224Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Samuel Gillespie 7495Royal Scots Fusiliers25/12/1918 (aged 51)
Gunner Oswald Lennox Gilmour 2/1162New Zealand Field Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gladman 203238Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/12/1917
Lance Corporal Claude Louis Goad 6817South African Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Beecher Valentine Goater 27658Royal Engineers28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Edgar Golding Royal Flying Corps19/09/1917 (aged 22)
Private Goode 96565Tank Corps05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Goodhugh Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.29/09/1918
Captain Harold Walter Goodson Dorsetshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Leonard Sidney Goss 1391Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.19/09/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gouldby 101762Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/11/1918
Lieutenant Edward William Graham Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.03/01/1919
Private Graham 241369East Lancashire Regiment13/11/1918
Gunner Alfred Grant 252322Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Gray 36888King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/11/1918
Driver Gray 4/083292Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Grayson 77899West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/11/1918
Private Green 42915Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Green 1667Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1918
Serjeant Robert Green 8878Royal Scots28/08/1914 (aged 36)
Private Green 86291Royal Fusiliers07/11/1918
Private Greenwood 50120Cheshire Regiment28/02/1918
Private Gregory 7529Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1918
Corporal Griffin M2/175332Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Serjeant Grigor 5801Gordon Highlanders26/08/1914
Private Edward Samuel Grisley 5904Norfolk Regiment20/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Groves 268245Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Gubbins 28447Lincolnshire Regiment06/11/1918
Lance Bombardier Daniel Guest 111031Royal Horse Artillery19/11/1918
Private Hales 339046Royal Army Medical Corps25/11/1918
Private Miles Hall 60570Welsh Regiment05/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private Hannah G/67816Royal Fusiliers31/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Whitehurst Hardman 75168Manchester Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hardstaff 51411Manchester Regiment23/12/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Colin Conrad Hardy 2/2837New Zealand Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Harrison 31102East Surrey Regiment12/02/1919
Private Harrison 70846Durham Light Infantry27/03/1918
Private Leslie Milton Harsant 146084Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Harvey 681271Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harwood 45729Northumberland Fusiliers02/11/1918
Private Hawkes 200479Royal Berkshire Regiment28/11/1918
Corporal Hawkes 72345Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/12/1917
Lieutenant Bernard Richard Hawksey Lancashire Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Hawley 47525Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Haworth 707238Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Corporal Hayes 56132Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Private Thomas Charles Hayfield 45011Norfolk Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hayter 41382Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Heath 906252Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Heffron 43133King's Own Scottish Borderers22/09/1918
Private David Henderson 66167Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant James Graeme Henderson King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leslie Wills Henley D/128095th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)28/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hesketh 25247The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/11/1918
Private Allan Heward 6020Royal Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Hibbard 11333Leicestershire Regiment07/11/1918
Private Hibbin 15325Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/12/1917
Private Hill 29602Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private Hill 49407The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/12/1918
Private Hilton 17455King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Henry Hobbs 67944Royal Fusiliers31/12/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Holden 202107Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Holden 71051Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Rowland Errol Hood 73502Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Howard 164850Army Service Corps22/11/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class William Molyneux Howe 7902Royal Air Force, 18th Balloon Sect.26/11/1918 (aged 32)
Private Edward Francis Howlett-Turner 59217King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 35)
Rifleman Hudson 6/1302King's Royal Rifle Corps12/11/1918
Driver Richard Hudson 63832Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hudson 16319South African Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Sidney Ernest Huggett 37496Royal Garrison Artillery26/08/1914 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Augustus Hughes Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Richard Hughes 7/16550Border Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal William Thomas Humphreys 29893Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Humpish 47083Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lieutenant George Stuart Hunter Army Service Corps10/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Thomas Price Hurley 40988Royal Field Artillery21/12/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Christopher John Hurst 22803Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Hutchinson 43529Royal Garrison Artillery06/11/1918
Rifleman Percy Leonard Hutchinson 56564Rifle Brigade06/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hutchinson 51425Lincolnshire Regiment11/11/1918
Private George Thomas Hutton 56843East Yorkshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hyde 10047Gordon Highlanders23/09/1914
Second Lieutenant William Sisson Hyde Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Henry Hydon 33238Worcestershire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Francis Hyland 6/1319New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/10/1918
Private Stinson Michael Hynes 12194New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Illingworth 77682West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Impey 290070Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Ingham 201681Royal Welsh Fusiliers21/09/1918
Serjeant Major Isaac 339009Royal Army Medical Corps22/11/1918
Private John Jackson 61252Manchester Regiment22/11/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Jackson 17100Royal Field Artillery10/11/1918
Sapper Jarvis 446935Canadian Railway Troops15/10/1918
Private Edwin George Jeffries 94205Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private John John 54504Welsh Regiment07/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Frank Johns 30921Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Johnson 265358Hertfordshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Percy Wakerley Johnson 14682Leicestershire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Johnston 71507Royal Irish Fusiliers12/11/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Johnstone 7691King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur Edward Jones 284841Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars11/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jones 17376Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1918
Corporal Jones 201532Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918
Lance Corporal Jones DM2/180334Royal Army Service Corps26/02/1919
Private Jones 59915Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918
Private Harold Edward Jones 55581Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Jones Royal Irish Regiment29/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald George Jones West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Jones 39642Wiltshire Regiment08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Joseph 45730Northumberland Fusiliers06/11/1918
Rifleman Vernon Richard Jury 74874New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Keable 11/1348East Yorkshire Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Kefford 24554Lancashire Fusiliers18/08/1919
Corporal Kendall P/4639Military Police Corps18/10/1918
Leading Seaman Arthur Edward Kenny R/3100Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.16/02/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert David Kidd 74914New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private King 201556Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918
Bombardier Edward Henry Knowles 4938Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner James Krivan 9/1883New Zealand Field Artillery23/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Lamb 61376Royal Army Medical Corps30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Edward Dion Lane Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)08/12/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant George Boak Lang 49849Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Langdale 31969King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Private Walter Joseph Langford M2/103655Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Large 5257Royal Fusiliers03/12/1917
Gunner Heinrich Peter Larsen 235677Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 32)
Pioneer Latter 443951Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Law 308685The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/11/1918
Serjeant William Frederick Douglas Law 10764Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 20)
Private Lawson 76863Cheshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Lawson 271125Bedfordshire Regiment08/11/1918
Private Percy Lay 71190Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Leach 37791Manchester Regiment14/11/1918
Private Walter Bernard Lees 14918Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman William Arthur Lester 72109New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918
Private Lewis 364053Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Lewis 60422Manchester Regiment20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Private Leyland 241655East Lancashire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lincoln 8735Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/05/1917
Private Lindley 4909Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1918
Private William Joseph Lindsay 63626Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Linford 201684Royal Welsh Fusiliers13/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private David John Lloyd 74555Welsh Regiment03/11/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Lloyd T4/069724Royal Army Service Corps25/11/1918
Private Lloyd 8823Royal Scots24/11/1914
Private Locke 10269Leicestershire Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Francis Henry Lofthouse L/1208Royal Field Artillery06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Logan King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Battery Serjeant Major Frank Lorimer 346000Royal Garrison Artillery13/11/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Loughran 25512Royal Irish Regiment23/03/1918
Lance Corporal Love 242464Gloucestershire Regiment24/12/1918
Driver Albert George Loveday 61057Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Samuel Henry Lovett 519074Royal Engineers23/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lowery 201057King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)26/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ludlow 15698Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918
Major Robert Charles Lundie Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Oswald Lyons 70681Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Thomas Mccarthy 31800Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 31)
Serjeant Macartney 6436Army Veterinary Corps11/11/1918
Private Robert Hercules Brideoare Mccombie 3/3507New Zealand Medical Corps09/11/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Macdonald M/315011Royal Army Service Corps14/03/1919 (aged 35)
Private Albert Irving Mcdougall 104444Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner Cuthbert Mcdougall 20784Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918
Private Mcdowall 24195Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/12/1918
Private Mcfarland 14338Army Cyclist Corps16/11/1918
Private Angus Cameron Mcgregor 125465Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mchugh 242635East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918
Gunner Joseph Mcintosh 652166Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Mckendrick S/12632Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders30/09/1918
Gunner Kenneth Mckenzie 10645New Zealand Field Artillery20/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper John Mclaughlin 60438New Zealand Engineers21/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Michael Henry Mcloughlin 52074Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Mcmahon 8837Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/11/1918
Private Mcmaster 52920Manchester Regiment07/11/1918
Gunner Mcmorrow 38908Royal Garrison Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 34)
Driver Mcpherson 327333Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Private Mcpherson 310017Royal Army Medical Corps14/11/1918
Private Maddocks 2232Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Gunner James Mallen 751397Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918
Private Malone 56750East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Manders Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.16/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Manley East Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1918
Corporal William Manson 26/1044New Zealand Machine Gun Corps06/11/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Manuell 213537Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Markham 15368Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver Marks 3198Royal Field Artillery26/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Marks 75145Training Reserve05/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Alfred Martin 72075ALIAS08/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Martin 4733Royal Fusiliers20/11/1918
Private Martin 49153South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1919 (aged 21)
Private Albert Mason 40501South Staffordshire Regiment04/02/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mather 238007East Lancashire Regiment04/12/1918
Driver Matthews 114568Royal Field Artillery13/11/1918
Lance Corporal May P/4697Military Police Corps28/11/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mayoh 23407King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Allan Medd 41476Lincolnshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Private Medland 94461Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Frederick Merryweather 75662Manchester Regiment05/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Messenger 33497Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Edwin Crosby Metcalf S/18113Army Service Corps26/08/1914 (aged 35)
Private Miller 42024King's Own Scottish Borderers20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Miller 21/1519Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1918
Pioneer William Miller WR/10118Royal Engineers18/11/1918 (aged 36)
Private Millest 18226Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer Millman 118011Royal Engineers11/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Mills-Adams Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.01/10/1918
Corporal John Charles Mintoft M2/202594Army Service Corps15/11/1918 (aged 39)
Driver Mizon 9106Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918
Private John Thomas Moody 55034East Yorkshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moore 18/30746Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14/12/1918
Private Moore 52416Lancashire Fusiliers13/11/1918
Private Morgan 58605Royal Army Medical Corps28/11/1918
Lance Corporal Morice 1125Gordon Highlanders26/08/1914
Private John Elias Morris 80265Welsh Regiment10/11/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant William John Taylor Morrow 15212Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Mostyn 89751Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Muldary 38390Gloucestershire Regiment11/12/1917
Sapper Myatt 187299Royal Engineers23/06/1919 (aged 29)
Corporal Nettleton 14337Border Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Nevill 37731Royal Field Artillery05/03/1919
Private Newton 29026Bedfordshire Regiment09/11/1918
Private Nicholl M21/20010Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Gerard Nichols S/312094Royal Army Service Corps10/06/1919 (aged 33)
Private Nightingale 30967Cheshire Regiment10/12/1918
Corporal Nisbet 55846Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Nolan 96544The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Sidney Norton 46390Royal Field Artillery12/11/1918 (aged 30)
Rifleman Francis Trevor Laughlin O'brien 62621New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/11/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William John Olver 22852Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/11/1918
Private Charles Openshaw 240530The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/12/1917 (aged 30)
Captain Patrick Joseph O'reilly Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Private Bernard Orwin 120401Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private Osland 13328Lincolnshire Regiment28/11/1918
Bombardier Overman 210691Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Lance Serjeant Owen 58968Welsh Regiment21/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Parry 75948Welsh Regiment06/11/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Parton 88916Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918
Private Pearman 41268Dorsetshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Pearson 8868South Staffordshire Regiment12/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ignatius Gerald Pearson The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment30/11/1917
Private Thomas William Peck 47298Leicestershire Regiment28/11/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Pendle 6386Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918
Private Pendleton 34980Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)04/11/1918
Private Percy 303637Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Private George Denis Phelps 54313Gloucestershire Regiment31/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Piper 42442South Staffordshire Regiment15/11/1918
Gunner Robert Place 780096Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Lewis Allan Pollard 625742Honourable Artillery Company23/02/1919 (aged 38)
Private Pook 43047Dorsetshire Regiment04/11/1918
Gunner Poole 225341Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918
Driver Poole 5831Royal Field Artillery05/11/1918
Driver Porter T4/038147Royal Army Service Corps04/12/1918
Private Potter 55278East Yorkshire Regiment14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Fred Potter 275634Durham Light Infantry18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William F. Poulter L/20331Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918
Private Gilbert Pow M2/073567Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918
Rifleman Powell R/31360King's Royal Rifle Corps04/12/1917
Private Powell 376015Manchester Regiment10/11/1918
Private Sidney Mayston Pratt D/16364Essex Yeomanry21/11/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Edward Price 37455New Zealand Engineers08/02/1919
Gunner Priest 831293Royal Field Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Prior M/338883Army Service Corps20/11/1918
Private Proudlove 49159Manchester Regiment09/11/1918
Private Randle 992Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Rawlins G/67974Royal Fusiliers31/12/1917
Private John Raynor 14864Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/11/1918
Sapper Rees 62979Royal Engineers23/11/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Stanley Rees Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/03/1919 (aged 40)
Private James Reid 1211778Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reid S/40315Seaforth Highlanders26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Renyard 55432Welsh Regiment01/12/1918
Private James Patrick Reynolds 22103Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richardson 119562Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/11/1918
Rifleman Alexander James Ridland 72271New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/11/1918
Private Ritchie 19344Royal Scots07/08/1917
Gunner Rix 21035Royal Field Artillery18/11/1918
Bombardier George Newell Gilbert Roberts 736203Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Roberts DM2/171293Royal Army Service Corps07/12/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Joseph Robey 90193Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/11/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Robinson S/19098Rifle Brigade13/08/1918
Corporal Rogers 11938Royal Fusiliers12/11/1918
Private Rollinson M2/034199Royal Army Service Corps11/12/1918
Driver Rosewarne T1/3820Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Lance Corporal Ross 7974Lincolnshire Regiment16/11/1918
Private Ross R/357182Army Service Corps05/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Ronald Campbell Ross Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 19)
Private Rostron 245195Manchester Regiment01/12/1918
Private Rothwell 34666King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)30/11/1917
Driver William George Routley 20738Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 25)
Captain Kenneth Sutherland Rudd West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ruth T4/085198Army Service Corps31/10/1918
Serjeant Thomas John Saddler 315832Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Arthur Salisbury 41630Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/11/1918
Private Salmon 79100Manchester Regiment04/11/1918
Private John William Salt 48206Leicestershire Regiment18/11/1918
Gunner Sanders 83009Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Henry Sandrey M/331830Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Saunders 302418Essex Regiment29/11/1918
Corporal William Henry Saunders 36131Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harry Schofield 376478Manchester Regiment02/12/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Cecil James Schwass 17227New Zealand Field Artillery24/11/1918
Gunner John Scott 126182Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Seaborn 25846Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Charles William Secker Royal Engineers03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harcourt Seymour King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal Edward Shannon 59710Royal Army Medical Corps06/01/1919
Private Sheldrick M2/104392Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Lieutenant Paul Sherek Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Albert Arthur Shilcock G/87627Royal Fusiliers09/11/1918 (aged 35)
Private Simpson 201915Manchester Regiment23/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Liddell Simpson Durham Light Infantry30/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant George Sisson Royal Garrison Artillery20/12/1917 (aged 22)
Driver David Small 646275Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Robert George Elijah Smele 21790Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Smith 15685The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)20/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Smith 16170Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918
Second Lieutenant John Hobson Smith Royal Field Artillery24/11/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Joseph Robson Lumsden Smith T3/026549Royal Army Service Corps30/11/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Smith 67259Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private William Gladstone Smith 148494Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Smith 23605Welsh Regiment05/11/1918
Driver Smith 37920Royal Field Artillery25/02/1919
Private Southworth 146351Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)09/11/1918
Serjeant Speight 12677York and Lancaster Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Spike 85229Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Spratt 240293Bedfordshire Regiment25/08/1918
Lieutenant Montague Ernest Squirl Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/12/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stacey 64938King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/11/1918
Private Starkey 58718Leicestershire Regiment22/11/1918
Private Steel G/68953Royal Fusiliers01/01/1918
Corporal James Stevens 56713Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Stockton 280028Lancashire Fusiliers09/11/1918
Driver Strange T4/042104Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918
Serjeant Stratton 5990Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1918
Private Stuart 160721Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Driver Studd 10926Royal Engineers22/11/1918
Private Suffield 6566Royal Army Veterinary Corps30/11/1918
Private Sutcliffe 29351Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)30/08/1918
Private Sweeting 55286Worcestershire Regiment16/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Swingler 70856Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)23/11/1918
Lieutenant Vernon Francis Symondson Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.13/11/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Bernard Taylor 201983Leicestershire Regiment29/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Thomas Taylor 30750The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Henry Albert Taylor R/32498King's Royal Rifle Corps03/11/1918 (aged 20)
Private Taylor DM2/165379Army Service Corps13/11/1918
Serjeant Taylor 305113Lancashire Fusiliers23/11/1918
Private John Tetlow 85627Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas 143446Royal Engineers07/12/1918
Lance Corporal Henry George Thomas 75341Tank Corps20/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Charles Thomas 85944Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant William Thomas East Lancashire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 26)
Shoeing Smith George Henry Thompson 64146Royal Field Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Thomas Thompson B/200253Rifle Brigade17/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thompson 100367Durham Light Infantry06/01/1919
Driver John Thomson T4/057234Royal Army Service Corps01/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Thorpe 375520Manchester Regiment11/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Tibbs 94178Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Tickner M2/052076Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal James Tipper 60228Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/12/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Tolley 36569East Surrey Regiment21/10/1918
Gunner Tomlin 334778Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1918
Sapper Torrington 97329Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Towner 5980Army Service Corps15/11/1918
Private George Townsend 89118Royal Welsh Fusiliers05/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Toynton 204086Wiltshire Regiment17/11/1918
Rifleman Trott 5/5647Rifle Brigade07/11/1918
Battery Serjeant Major Trowbridge 8358Royal Field Artillery27/11/1918
Rifleman Tucker 7733King's Royal Rifle Corps14/11/1918
Corporal Wheeler Tully R4/056430Royal Army Service Corps03/12/1918
Private William Job Turner 89612Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ronald Henry Turpin 16648Devonshire Regiment09/11/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Glenholme Francis Tweedy 36193New Zealand Engineers05/11/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Henry Upfill Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Vevers 39080Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Bombardier Gilbert Wainwright 15947Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Walker 325787Durham Light Infantry08/11/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Walker 267666West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant John Cyril Walker Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Alfred Wallis S4/217429Army Service Corps18/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ward 38596Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/10/1918
Private Warhurst 32974Manchester Regiment12/10/1918
Sapper Samuel Waters 158986Royal Engineers01/12/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Serjeant Chris William Watkiss A/2000Army Ordnance Corps19/11/1918 (aged 25)
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Harvey Watson Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service05/11/1918 (aged 30)
Private Watson 159641Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/10/1918
Private Rihari Watson 47562New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion24/11/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Harold Watson 65006New Zealand Rifle Brigade06/11/1918
Corporal Watts W/4123Royal Field Artillery19/11/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Webster 165755Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Private George Edwin Webster 263133Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)09/11/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Weilding 280175Lancashire Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Richard Welch 45512King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant Harold William Wensley Lincolnshire Regiment15/11/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner West 65865Royal Field Artillery25/11/1918
Private West 155381Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/12/1918
Captain Julian Lawson Whalley Essex Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Whalley 5061Royal Field Artillery09/11/1918
Private Whalley 5356Royal Irish Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Thomas Wheeler R/21091King's Royal Rifle Corps09/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Whibley 661631Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918
Private Whitbread 60151Royal Fusiliers04/12/1917
Corporal Phillip White 10554Essex Regiment08/11/1918 (aged 32)
Driver White 232296Royal Field Artillery07/11/1918
Private White 13567Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1918
Lance Corporal Whitehouse 11244Royal Scots26/08/1914 (aged 19)
Driver Whiting 13226Royal Field Artillery20/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Garth Whittall Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.12/11/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Wigmore M/341304Royal Army Service Corps05/12/1918
Private Wild 33597Manchester Regiment08/11/1918
Driver Wilkinson 141092Royal Engineers03/11/1918
Corporal Wilkinson 16089Border Regiment12/11/1918
Private John Edward Nisbet Wilkinson 201995Lincolnshire Regiment07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Driver John Richard Wilkinson 247829Royal Field Artillery01/11/1918 (aged 32)
Sapper Williams 386500Royal Engineers15/11/1918
Private Williams 41612Welsh Regiment29/11/1918
Private Thomas Joseph Williams 36981Wiltshire Regiment20/11/1918
Sapper William Willy 172232Royal Engineers09/11/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilshaw 62392Lincolnshire Regiment22/12/1918
Corporal Wilson 38083Lincolnshire Regiment05/11/1918
Private Reginald Farrah Wilson 50399Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Winters 6853Leicestershire Regiment21/11/1918
Lance Corporal Witts 85448Durham Light Infantry09/11/1918
Private Leonard Wix 27937Royal Army Medical Corps20/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Wood 75104Manchester Regiment05/11/1918
Bombardier William John Woodall 39999Royal Field Artillery19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Woodcock 204543Essex Regiment04/11/1918
Gunner Woodcock 142625Royal Field Artillery06/12/1918
Private Woollatt 66974Royal Fusiliers02/12/1917
Private Woollett 32514East Lancashire Regiment08/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Stanley Woolnough Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/12/1917 (aged 27)
Pioneer Wrigley 52517Royal Engineers01/12/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Wroe B/3033Rifle Brigade03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Albert Edward Wyatt 47791Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Gordon Charles Wyatt 36292New Zealand Field Artillery30/11/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Wylie T4/042828Royal Army Service Corps27/11/1918
Gunner Youden 159272Royal Field Artillery22/11/1918 (aged 28)
Labourer Liu Ch'un Jung 48012Chinese Labour Corps29/04/1919
Labourer Meng Hsia Mao 62758Chinese Labour Corps16/04/1919
Labourer Keng Shu Chang 63480Chinese Labour Corps06/04/1919
Labourer P'eng Shu Te 76684Chinese Labour Corps16/04/1919
Labourer Yu Chao Hsiang 47964Chinese Labour Corps24/04/1919
Labourer Shao Shih Chieh 48615Chinese Labour Corps27/04/1919
Labourer Wang P'in San 48087Chinese Labour Corps07/05/1919
Labourer Tung Fu Yueh 48791Chinese Labour Corps04/05/1919
Labourer Teng Huai Ch'eng 93842Chinese Labour Corps24/05/1919
Labourer Wen Chen Ts'ai 101511Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1919
Labourer Chang Shun He 74930Chinese Labour Corps05/06/1919
Labourer Chu Heng Tung 38779Chinese Labour Corps06/06/1919
Labourer Chang Te Jung 130752Chinese Labour Corps17/06/1919
Labourer Mou K'e Ming 67235Chinese Labour Corps06/07/1919
Labourer Ma Yun Ling 67072Chinese Labour Corps22/07/1919
Labourer Chang Pao T'ang 130940Chinese Labour Corps30/07/1919
Labourer Niu Te San 109577Chinese Labour Corps03/08/1919
Labourer Chang Ch'ing P'o 130931Chinese Labour Corps04/11/1919
Labourer Chang Shao T'ung 67015Chinese Labour Corps06/08/1919
Gunner Antu 40013Indian Royal Artillery05/04/1919
Driver Harparsad 45365Indian Royal Artillery07/10/1919
Driver Nanku 42216Indian Royal Artillery09/02/1919
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Field Artillery72
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28
Royal Army Service Corps27
Royal Engineers25
Manchester Regiment24
Lincolnshire Regiment22
Army Service Corps22
Royal Fusiliers19
Chinese Labour Corps19
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
Royal Army Medical Corps13
Welsh Regiment13
Royal Garrison Artillery12
Royal Scots12
New Zealand Field Artillery12
New Zealand Rifle Brigade12
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
Lancashire Fusiliers10
King's Royal Rifle Corps10
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10
Durham Light Infantry10
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10
Northumberland Fusiliers9
Leicestershire Regiment9
East Lancashire Regiment9
Rifle Brigade8
King's Own Scottish Borderers8
East Yorkshire Regiment8
Dorsetshire Regiment6
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry6
Royal Irish Regiment5
Gordon Highlanders5
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)5
Worcestershire Regiment5
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)5
Middlesex Regiment5
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Border Regiment4
Bedfordshire Regiment4
Essex Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.4
Devonshire Regiment4
New Zealand Engineers4
Hertfordshire Regiment4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Army Veterinary Corps3
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)3
Cheshire Regiment3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Army Cyclist Corps3
Indian Royal Artillery3
Norfolk Regiment3
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps3
South African Infantry3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Royal Horse Artillery2
Royal Air Force, 57th Sqdn.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 59th Sqdn.2
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry2
Tank Corps2
Military Police Corps2
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
New Zealand Maori (Pioneer) Battalion1
South Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
Northamptonshire Yeomanry1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Drake Bn. R.N. Div.1
Seaforth Highlanders1
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)1
Royal Air Force, 23rd Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 56th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 210th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Highland Light Infantry1
Royal Scots Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 18th Balloon Sect.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 54th Wing1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Royal Air Force, 15th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Army Ordnance Corps1
Training Reserve1
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)1
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars1
Essex Yeomanry1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service1
South Wales Borderers1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
York and Lancaster Regiment1