NETLEY MILITARY CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Roberts 2028Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/10/1915
Private Kelly 9258Royal Welsh Fusiliers22/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Davidson 13823Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/09/1915
Private Tulloch 845382Canadian Infantry09/05/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Cecil De Burgh Gordon Persse 7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)19/07/1915
Private Daniel O'neill 2908Connaught Rangers14/10/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Henry Walter Mead 46992Royal Field Artillery04/10/1914 (aged 24)
Private Lund SE/29734Army Veterinary Corps20/09/1917
Private Lindsay Robert Lansdowne 4563Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1917
Private Harada 697081Canadian Infantry15/08/1918
Sapper Hamilton 17466Royal Engineers17/05/1915
Private Robert Thomas Dobbyn 56675th (Royal Irish) Lancers07/09/1914 (aged 30)
Private John Hector Croft 2343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1916 (aged 25)
Private Clifford 7200Wiltshire Regiment19/01/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Colonel Everett Australian Light Horse17/08/1915
Lieutenant Colonel Aldridge Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1919
Second Lieutenant Ralph Portland Akerman London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)03/10/1915
Private Woolley 1819Hampshire Regiment28/08/1920
Private Wilkie 3519Scottish Horse10/04/1916
Private Wilcock 241121York and Lancaster Regiment04/12/1918
Private Whitworth 9403Lancashire Fusiliers04/07/1915
Private Whittington 7239Royal Irish Regiment30/06/1915
Pioneer Wheeldon 111233Royal Engineers13/01/1916
Private Weeks 11686South Wales Borderers04/12/1915
Private Webster SS/12122Army Service Corps15/06/1917
Private Webster 22963Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/07/1916
Private Harry Watson 10382West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/08/1915 (aged 19)
Private Watkin 8985Lincolnshire Regiment18/01/1915 (aged 23)
Pioneer Warner 24379Royal Engineers01/10/1914
Private Walsh 4250Irish Guards18/12/1914 (aged 23)
Private Walling 20853Devonshire Regiment24/09/1916
Lieutenant Wakefield Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)02/01/1919
Lieutenant John Arthur Geoffrey Vowler Leinster Regiment19/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private Vockins 71Royal Canadian Dragoons03/08/1915
Private Vessel 53294Gloucestershire Regiment18/03/1919
Corporal Frank Underwood 9522Manchester Regiment21/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Theodore Tyler 803219Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Robert Tutt T/2260The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)29/01/1917 (aged 43)
Company Sergeant Major Charles Edward Turner 23479Canadian Infantry09/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Percy Ernest Triggs F/704Middlesex Regiment09/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Traynor L/10782Middlesex Regiment18/10/1915
Private Tompkins 30877Dorsetshire Regiment16/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Tomkins 6320Durham Light Infantry23/02/1917
Private John J. Tierney 8/5718Royal Munster Fusiliers03/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Benjamin James Tibbey 18631Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1921 (aged 36)
Private Thompson 2134494th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion23/10/1916
Private Edward Henry Thompson 8804Royal Army Service Corps17/04/1920 (aged 58)
Lance Corporal Thompson 11707Royal Dublin Fusiliers17/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private David Randolph Thomas 19924Canadian Infantry24/05/1915 (aged 34)
Bombardier Alfred Herbert Thomas 845015Royal Field Artillery07/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Tee L/8715The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private James Taylor 6383Border Regiment14/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Charles Taylor 2232Royal Sussex Regiment14/04/1920 (aged 32)
Private Taylor 202498Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/03/1917
Serjeant Taylor 344Seaforth Highlanders27/06/1915
Private Sidney Tack 7841Northamptonshire Regiment24/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private John Sweeney 2280Welsh Regiment06/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private Bertram Alfred Edward Sumner 8546Essex Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 30)
Private Stringer 8069Lincolnshire Regiment03/12/1914
Private Stratford 14590Royal Fusiliers02/08/1915
Lance Corporal Stone 6983Dorsetshire Regiment19/10/1914
Private John Stewart L/90481Canadian Infantry01/03/1918
Private Stewart 418967Canadian Infantry19/11/1916
Corporal Stevens 0879Royal Army Ordnance Corps22/04/1921
Driver Stevens T1/313Army Service Corps30/11/1916
Private Stark 17631Highland Light Infantry26/05/1916
Private Arthur Cecil Springate 5250Honourable Artillery Company03/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Seth William George Spooner L/9185The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Albert George Spice A/767Canadian Infantry06/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Somerville 18276Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Ernest Solly G/25201The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/10/1918
Lance Corporal Snow 4201Yorkshire Regiment21/10/1916 (aged 36)
Private Snow 8016South Lancashire Regiment30/01/1915
Guardsman Snell 13779Grenadier Guards06/11/1914 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Smith 8959Cameron Highlanders02/08/1916
Lance Bombardier Henry Charles Smith 87668Royal Garrison Artillery11/08/1919 (aged 31)
Corporal Harold Smith 8397Wiltshire Regiment27/10/1914 (aged 22)
Private Smith 12896Royal Scots02/10/1916
Private Smith 17966Royal Scots Fusiliers10/10/1915
Private George Slaney 10510East Yorkshire Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Singleton 10135Scots Guards13/05/1915
Private William Mcpherson Sinclair 10296Gordon Highlanders25/11/1914 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Simpson 46844North Staffordshire Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Alfred Ferdinand Silvester 2895London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)14/03/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Shipley 148224Royal Engineers11/03/1919
Lance Corporal Sherwood 1802King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/12/1915
Serjeant Sherbourne RTS/4314Army Service Corps12/12/1916
Private Shaw L/8260Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/10/1914 (aged 29)
Gunner Ernest William Shaw 806304Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 19)
Private Severn RTS/3767Army Service Corps12/06/1918
Rifleman Searle S/21476Rifle Brigade19/10/1916 (aged 32)
Private Seager 6731Wiltshire Regiment19/10/1914
Private Scott 2168Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)18/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Frank Scott 46641Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Scanlon 2817Manchester Regiment20/03/1915
Private Savin 200989The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/04/1920 (aged 23)
Private Sansom 15561Somerset Light Infantry08/05/1915
Private Sands 20647Gloucestershire Regiment27/07/1916
Private Sadowinski 23706Canadian Infantry22/07/1916
Private Sadler 9844Northumberland Fusiliers21/12/1914
Private Rutherford 1465Royal Scots27/09/1915
Private Russell 8844Seaforth Highlanders21/09/1914
Private Joseph Russell 21617Manchester Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 37)
Private Andrew Russell 6693Cameron Highlanders22/09/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Rowley L/12463Royal Fusiliers27/07/1917
Bombardier Ross 63636Royal Field Artillery03/07/1916
Corporal Rogers 11495Royal Engineers19/04/1915
Private Roddis 11648Grenadier Guards06/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Rochell 10592South Staffordshire Regiment24/11/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Robinson 86173rd (King's Own) Hussars20/12/1914 (aged 20)
Private Riley 9141Worcestershire Regiment04/10/1914
Private Riley 25385East Lancashire Regiment06/02/1919
2nd Corporal William Reynolds 10103Royal Engineers09/02/1915
Lance Corporal Revely 11376Durham Light Infantry06/11/1914
Private Reddicliffe 202280Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1917
Private Reading 9645Cheshire Regiment15/02/1915 (aged 18)
Private Read M2/050962Army Service Corps03/12/1915
Lance Corporal Read 5102Rifle Brigade16/11/1914
Private Ravenhill 9682Royal Welsh Fusiliers15/11/1914
Drummer Pucill L/11684Middlesex Regiment29/03/1917
Gunner Pratt 102210Royal Field Artillery18/08/1918
Rifleman Powell 6488Rifle Brigade27/08/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Porcher 14893Suffolk Regiment01/08/1916 (aged 27)
Driver Jim Alvin Pope 47814Royal Horse Artillery15/01/1915 (aged 29)
Sapper Podmore 146204Royal Engineers20/05/1916 (aged 52)
Private Pilgrim 10599Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/05/1915
Private Phelps L/9885East Surrey Regiment13/06/1915
Private Perry 9857Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1914
Private Percival 242103Royal Warwickshire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Bertie Alexander Pengelley 12312Dorsetshire Regiment17/03/1916 (aged 35)
Private Pearce 7778Dorsetshire Regiment14/09/1914
Guardsman George Henry Peacock 8360Coldstream Guards23/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Patrick 9863Gloucestershire Regiment02/12/1914 (aged 18)
Private Patman 7261Royal Fusiliers28/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Robert Thomas Pask 15893South Wales Borderers04/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Parry 3245Welsh Regiment26/09/1915 (aged 29)
Private Parritt 34709Worcestershire Regiment07/02/1917 (aged 41)
Private Parkinson 17347The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/07/1916
Private Palmer 9800Yorkshire Regiment21/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Owen 5026Border Regiment19/07/1916
Private Orr 9168Seaforth Highlanders16/09/1915
Private Thomas O'keeffe 7628Royal Dublin Fusiliers08/07/1916 (aged 40)
Private O'doherty 245Connaught Rangers17/09/1915
Lance Corporal O'brien 1615Lancashire Fusiliers07/01/1916 (aged 21)
Driver O'brien 101237Royal Field Artillery22/12/1916
Private O'brien 439Manchester Regiment27/10/1914
Private Oakman 10152Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/09/1914
Private Nolan 119930Royal Engineers28/11/1920
Private Neesom M2/105689Army Service Corps24/03/1916
Corporal Murphy SS/4356Army Service Corps14/02/1915
Corporal Austin Hugh Murphy 39120Royal Army Medical Corps06/11/1915 (aged 31)
Corporal Mundy 7953Lincolnshire Regiment20/11/1914 (aged 26)
Private Morris Alexander Moulton 193451Canadian Infantry18/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Francis Richard Morris 11690Lincolnshire Regiment07/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Morgan 2494Monmouthshire Regiment13/07/1915
Private Moore 41670West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)05/05/1917 (aged 40)
Private Monson 186796Canadian Infantry10/06/1917
Private Mitchell L/5223East Surrey Regiment28/02/1915
Private Minkley 9483Lincolnshire Regiment17/03/1915 (aged 21)
Private Miller 56248th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars20/04/1915
Private Miles 13833Gloucestershire Regiment03/10/1915
Private John Middlemass 1721Royal Scots31/10/1915 (aged 23)
Private Melanson A/44651Canadian Infantry16/11/1916
Rifleman Mearns 7830Royal Irish Rifles01/08/1916
Private Mead 11758West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/12/1915
Major Maynard London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/10/1918
Lance Corporal Arthur Thomas Marshall R/18291King's Royal Rifle Corps23/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Arnold Marlow SS/16881Army Service Corps27/07/1917 (aged 43)
Gunner Manks 24469Royal Field Artillery31/03/1915
Private Malyan 9786Welsh Regiment28/09/1914
Serjeant Madge 4604Royal Field Artillery28/08/1920 (aged 39)
Private Macey 5793Essex Regiment22/09/1914
Private Mcmahon 6486Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/11/1914
Private Mcleod 4430362nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion09/10/1916
Private Mcleod S/28500Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/02/1919
Private James Mclachlan 293143Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1919 (aged 22)
Private Mackie 7795Royal Scots15/07/1916
Private Mckenna 3641Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1918
Private Martin Mcgrath 5/6372Royal Munster Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Major Richard Hugh Mcgillycuddy Royal Army Medical Corps21/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Mcdonald S/40734Cameron Highlanders15/05/1917
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Mcculloch Royal Army Medical Corps25/06/1915
Piper Mccabe 29111Royal Scots28/04/1916
Private Mcbeath 9228Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/12/1914
Private William Guy Lloyd-Worth 53633Middlesex Regiment09/02/1921 (aged 20)
Private Frank Leedham 11328Coldstream Guards05/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Lancaster 42725West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)28/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Knevett 21078Essex Regiment04/08/1916
Serjeant Kitts G/6523The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)06/10/1916
Guardsman Kitching 8620Coldstream Guards24/09/1914
Private Herbert William Kingerley A/358000Army Service Corps (Canteens)25/06/1918
Driver Archibald Abram Kingdom T/35197Army Service Corps29/09/1915 (aged 24)
Private Kelly 3636Leinster Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 20)
Sapper Kelly 258639Royal Engineers14/07/1917
Private Frederick John Kellingray G/4799East Surrey Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private Keefe 19160The King's (Liverpool Regiment)24/03/1919
Private Jones 18886Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/07/1916
Private Jones 1167Royal Munster Fusiliers07/04/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Jones 8420Border Regiment30/08/1915
Private Johnson 3646Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/07/1916
Private Johns 23838Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Jessop 4262Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/07/1916
Private Arthur Walter Ives 19615Norfolk Regiment09/07/1916 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles George Ireland 2616Hampshire Regiment07/12/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Hurle 391839London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)30/04/1918
Staff Serjeant John Hunter A/948Army Ordnance Corps30/08/1917
Gunner John William Francis Hunt 117Royal Field Artillery18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Edward Hunt 9314Dorsetshire Regiment06/11/1914 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Hulley Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918
Driver Hughes 3747Royal Engineers20/12/1920 (aged 39)
Guardsman Henry Howe 8300Coldstream Guards15/10/1914 (aged 26)
Private Horton 5929Highland Light Infantry18/07/1915
Lance Corporal Hooker 13026Essex Regiment11/04/1916
Rifleman Alfred Frank Hood 1036045King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1921 (aged 20)
Private Honor 11734Royal Fusiliers15/11/1914
Private Holmes 3098Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Christopher B. Holmes 14831Manchester Regiment28/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Holmes 400209Canadian Army Medical Corps11/12/1915
Private Holmans L/8753The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/06/1915
Gunner Holloway 70657Royal Field Artillery20/10/1914
Private Hollerin 2541Royal Scots26/12/1915
Private Holland 16359South Wales Borderers11/10/1916
Private John Holland 29626Hampshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Graham Hodgson 16611Border Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private Hills 7663Essex Regiment17/10/1914
Private Hill 16489King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1916
Private Hill L/7732East Surrey Regiment20/11/1914 (aged 30)
Private Hildersley 7760Royal Scots Fusiliers04/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private James Hickey 11499Royal Dublin Fusiliers16/07/1915 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Hewlett L/11950Middlesex Regiment03/11/1915 (aged 25)
Private Hennessy 5801Royal Irish Regiment03/02/1915 (aged 23)
Private Hendry 11032Highland Light Infantry17/10/1914
Private Helder 5331Middlesex Regiment06/08/1915
Captain Arthur Adrian Nevill Hayne Canadian Infantry24/04/1920 (aged 38)
Private Charles Hayden 252436Manchester Regiment02/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hawkins 120629Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/05/1919 (aged 24)
Private Hatton L/9252The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)23/10/1914
Private Harvey 25016Devonshire Regiment30/01/1919
Private Hartley 9494Dorsetshire Regiment19/12/1914
Private Harte 3133Leinster Regiment31/12/1915
Private Wilfred Harrison 14823Canadian Infantry28/04/1915 (aged 32)
Private Harrison 3/28187The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/08/1916
Private Harris 76993Royal Defence Corps18/01/1919 (aged 22)
Driver Harris 4879Royal Field Artillery05/02/1916
Private George Harper 890North Irish Horse24/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hargreaves 7164East Lancashire Regiment25/01/1915
Private Nonus Hanslip 583573Devonshire Regiment21/06/1921 (aged 36)
Private Handspiker 733773Canadian Infantry05/02/1918
Private Hamstead L/14001Royal Fusiliers29/10/1915 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frederick Hale 20183Worcestershire Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Hailer G/14182East Surrey Regiment27/01/1917
Private Hadley 13355Worcestershire Regiment23/12/1914
Private Gurr 59599Northamptonshire Regiment22/10/1918
Rifleman Grimes 3169London Regiment05/10/1916
Private Griffen 25428Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers11/05/1917
Private Greig 25230Royal Scots08/07/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Green 122747Royal Engineers13/01/1917 (aged 53)
Private Gray 44819Northumberland Fusiliers20/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Albert Gravestock 8466Leicestershire Regiment30/05/1915 (aged 27)
Rifleman Grant 3311London Regiment (The Rangers)19/05/1915
Private Gould 9416Highland Light Infantry19/11/1914
Private Wallace Smith Gordon 220363Canadian Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Good 51704th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)02/10/1914
Sapper Gokich 736154Canadian Railway Troops18/01/1918
Private Godding 19653Dorsetshire Regiment06/03/1917
Private Goddard 15491Hampshire Regiment18/12/1916
Private Godbold 20046King's Own Scottish Borderers11/08/1916
Rifleman Glenny 2946Royal Irish Rifles23/06/1916
Private Glancy 17666Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers23/02/1917
Captain Gill Royal Army Medical Corps06/03/1920
Private Garvey S4/045364Army Service Corps04/10/1915
Serjeant Gallon 14994Yorkshire Regiment22/12/1915 (aged 38)
Private Freeman S/10146Seaforth Highlanders06/11/1916
Corporal Percy Saxton Franklin 2539Royal Engineers26/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private John Flavell 22027Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/12/1919 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward Flaherty 7694Royal Scots Fusiliers08/07/1915 (aged 42)
Rifleman Fisher 2602London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)03/06/1915
Private Findlay 240200Royal Scots Fusiliers12/10/1918
Private John Fiddler 2590Manchester Regiment11/07/1916
Private Archibald Ferguson 11395Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/05/1918 (aged 34)
Private John E. Ferger 39679Royal Scots18/11/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Farrell 12624Royal Army Medical Corps19/10/1920
Private Farnworth 2803East Lancashire Regiment19/09/1915
Private Ernest Evenden 5129Royal Sussex Regiment01/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Evans 10743Royal Irish Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 15396South Staffordshire Regiment28/11/1915
Private Arthur Ellicott G/598East Surrey Regiment28/09/1915 (aged 20)
Private Edwards 193052Canadian Infantry13/11/1916
Lance Corporal Harry Edwards 6965Worcestershire Regiment10/11/1915 (aged 31)
Drummer Cecil Burnett Edwards 9428Lincolnshire Regiment18/09/1914 (aged 21)
Corporal Edmunds 7816376Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)28/06/1921
Private Mungo Dymock 5366Cameron Highlanders20/11/1914 (aged 34)
Lance Serjeant Duncanson 72785Royal Field Artillery09/06/1920
Private Johnny Dube 61020Canadian Infantry17/07/1916
Private Drury 3/34452The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Alfred Horace Dray 11842Durham Light Infantry05/11/1914 (aged 22)
Private Sidney Joseph Drake 11643Royal Fusiliers30/09/1914 (aged 26)
Private Downing 41651Royal Irish Fusiliers28/03/1918
Private Douglas 4336Gordon Highlanders11/08/1916
Private William Dougan 4/7905Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/01/1917 (aged 30)
Private Dorney 11032Lancashire Fusiliers19/08/1916
Rifleman Doherty 10255Royal Irish Rifles14/12/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant Dickson SR/5940East Surrey Regiment05/05/1915
Staff Serjeant Davies 8132Royal Army Service Corps27/06/1920
Pioneer Davies 43766Royal Engineers28/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Daniels 8077North Staffordshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dadswell TF/3171The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)27/11/1915 (aged 51)
Private Currie S/3057Gordon Highlanders19/12/1915
Private Curran 2631Manchester Regiment13/07/1916
Private Crossfield 7321Scots Guards08/10/1914
Corporal Frederick George Crook 2732Royal Welsh Fusiliers28/01/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward William Bernard Creighton 2044Norfolk Regiment03/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private Creane 9062Connaught Rangers03/02/1915
Corporal Court 9689Durham Light Infantry25/09/1916
Lance Corporal Edmund Couldwell 24719Worcestershire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cottis L/8004East Surrey Regiment28/10/1914
Private Corcoran 9735Royal Irish Regiment05/08/1916
Private Cooper 55608Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1915
Gunner Cook 74029Royal Garrison Artillery04/10/1918
Private Connelly 9539Scots Guards21/12/1914 (aged 34)
Gunner Comeau 41487Canadian Field Artillery26/05/1915
Private Daniel Patrick Comboy G/127The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)21/10/1915 (aged 31)
Gunner Stanley Charles Collins 108314Royal Horse Artillery12/07/1917 (aged 22)
Private Collings 37052Welsh Regiment02/01/1916
Lance Corporal Frederick George Coles 5559Worcestershire Regiment13/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private Clements SS/17293Army Service Corps03/01/1916
Private Clayton 2398Manchester Regiment23/09/1914
Private Joseph Clarke 2930Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1916 (aged 32)
Serjeant Clark 2728Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1916
Lance Corporal Clark 13859Royal Fusiliers04/11/1916
Private Chilvers L/6831East Surrey Regiment27/10/1914
Private Childs 19427Worcestershire Regiment07/01/1916
Lance Corporal Childs S/9060Gordon Highlanders01/08/1915
Private Arthur Chester 18/1386Durham Light Infantry27/08/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Chatfield 4798Scots Guards25/09/1914 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Chasty 9834Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers08/09/1915
Lance Corporal Chappell 15833York and Lancaster Regiment10/07/1916
Pioneer Challice WR/329526Royal Engineers31/07/1921
Private Ernest Chaff S/396The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/10/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Arthur Carroll Royal Munster Fusiliers31/10/1918 (aged 44)
Private Wilfred John Carpenter 1759Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Carpenter 3/8718Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1915
Private Canning 205Welsh Horse Yeomanry19/12/1915
Private Cameron 7014Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/01/1915
Private Peter Cameron S/22262Cameron Highlanders05/11/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Cairns 29855Royal Horse Artillery15/03/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Bysouth G/13842Middlesex Regiment22/09/1916 (aged 30)
Private Joseph Edwin Buttivant 863048Canadian Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Burns 27566Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/05/1916
Private Bryce 2480Royal Scots20/03/1915
Private Bryan 11762Manchester Regiment16/09/1916
Private Brownhill 55863Welsh Regiment21/12/1918
Rifleman Brown 180Royal Irish Rifles09/07/1918
Private Harold Brown 27361King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)25/12/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brown 6913South Lancashire Regiment20/10/1914 (aged 28)
Sapper Allan Boyle Brown 264356Canadian Railway Troops21/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Edward Henry Brophy 437824Canadian Infantry14/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Brooks G/5006The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)12/09/1916
Private Bridgman 42Welsh Horse Yeomanry12/06/1916
Lieutenant John Patrick Brewer 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards20/07/1919 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Brandon 27780Hampshire Regiment13/09/1917
Private Brady 10139Royal Irish Fusiliers06/04/1918
Gunner Thomas Boreham 64503Royal Field Artillery16/09/1914
Private Bolton 1545South Nottinghamshire Hussars14/01/1918 (aged 24)
Sapper Edward Henry Blundell 497050Royal Engineers16/02/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Edward Blanchard 11140The King's (Liverpool Regiment)31/10/1914 (aged 23)
Private Black 278547Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders08/05/1919
Private Bilsborough 2153Army Cyclist Corps30/09/1915 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Bennett 9057Wiltshire Regiment01/06/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Belsey 156107Royal Engineers19/11/1916
Serjeant Arthur Frederick Bellringer 662Rifle Brigade18/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Bellows 4897Royal Army Service Corps09/07/1921
Private Thomas Bell 272610th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars08/12/1914
Private Bayliss 4545South Staffordshire Regiment26/10/1916
Driver Baxter 15242Royal Field Artillery21/08/1916
Private Albert Batt 8942Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/07/1915 (aged 25)
Private Barwood 3060Royal Army Medical Corps04/05/1915
Corporal Barry WR/350319Royal Engineers14/06/1918
Private Barrie 330840Royal Scots28/11/1918
Private Barnett 7293Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry28/09/1914
Driver Barnett T4/071757Army Service Corps05/10/1915 (aged 17)
Sapper Barnes WR/275209Royal Engineers15/08/1919 (aged 27)
Private Barnes 20851King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/07/1916
Private Bannister 10243The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918
Lance Corporal Bailey S/8529Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/04/1915
Private Armstrong 808789Canadian Infantry15/03/1917
Private Ansell 41735Lincolnshire Regiment22/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Andrews 157530Canadian Infantry21/09/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Anderson 314715Canadian Field Artillery01/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private Owen Burchby Alvey 192985Canadian Infantry23/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal George Alberts 19951Royal Army Medical Corps11/04/1916
Nurse Gwladys Bell Voluntary Aid Detachment15/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Mbenyesi 12296South African Native Labour Corps25/08/1917
Driver Langford HT/428Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport03/06/1918
Private Young 1629East Lancashire Regiment27/11/1915
Corporal James Young 457378Canadian Infantry18/12/1916 (aged 36)
Serjeant Henry George Young 60673Royal Field Artillery08/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ferdinand Theodore Wundenberg 2167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1918 (aged 36)
Driver Wright 109556Royal Field Artillery07/01/1917 (aged 36)
Major George Darling Wright 98th Indian Infantry26/05/1920 (aged 40)
Private David Wooton 9427Durham Light Infantry22/10/1914 (aged 30)
Private Donald Campbell Wood 5182London Regiment (London Scottish)18/07/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Wood L/5201The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/12/1914
Bombardier Wilson 15780Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1916 (aged 32)
Driver Wilson 107676Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Private Percy Hugh Willoughby 1215Lancashire Fusiliers05/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private John Williamson 1626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1915 (aged 30)
Sergeant Morris Eivion Williams 3438Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Williams 11150King's Royal Rifle Corps22/06/1915
Private Wilkins 412442Canadian Infantry27/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Whitehead 6006Border Regiment07/07/1916
Private Frederick Walter Whitehead 10241Royal Sussex Regiment05/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private John White 9408Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1914
Private George Phillip White 4315Australian Army Medical Corps10/08/1916
Private Phillip Charles Vowles 996Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/10/1915 (aged 29)
Private Oswald Owen Vincent 10096Royal Sussex Regiment23/10/1914 (aged 18)
Gunner Robert Leslie Gibson Urquhart 21112Australian Field Artillery03/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Underhill 6764Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1916
Sapper Arthur Douglas Turner 4796Australian Tunnelling Corps21/01/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal Thomas Turnbull 16355Royal Berkshire Regiment26/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Augustus Dell Toulmin 2034Australian Army Medical Corps09/07/1915 (aged 20)
Gunner Daniel Stokes 11928Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1914 (aged 32)
Private Southby 2521Welsh Regiment01/02/1916
Private Clive Percival Smith 2821Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Sealey 7341South Wales Borderers08/11/1914
Private Gladstone John Berry Royce 4525Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant James Thursby Roberts The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal David Roberts 506Australian Light Horse28/09/1915 (aged 26)
Company Sergeant Major Lawrence Adrian Renou 1984Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private Purton 8038Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/01/1919
Private Goldwin Mccausland Pirie 7076Canadian Infantry01/07/1915 (aged 21)
Driver Phillips TS/2022Army Service Corps10/10/1914 (aged 29)
Private Herbert George Perkins 2222Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private Cyril James Pendlebury 648Australian Machine Gun Corps07/11/1918 (aged 23)
Private Franklin Jessie Oldfield 1134654th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion13/03/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Henry O'donnell 6/924Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1915 (aged 29)
Captain O'connor Royal Air Force02/09/1918
Private Niddery 7777Canadian Infantry02/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Naylor 4274Australian Pioneers28/08/1918
Private Murphy 26705Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/06/1918
Private Moon 22132Hampshire Regiment25/12/1915 (aged 55)
Corporal John Christian Monson 2723Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916 (aged 45)
Serjeant Money 8091Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31/07/1916
Gunner Henry Thomas Matheson 3142Australian Field Artillery17/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Marshall 1145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/09/1915
Driver William Mailer 64943Royal Field Artillery03/09/1914
Private Donald Mcrae 12/821Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/10/1915 (aged 35)
Private George Mcnaughton 2420AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Mcmahon 3/14119Royal Munster Fusiliers02/09/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Francis Mccarthy 23/1448New Zealand Rifle Brigade31/01/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Albert Rushbrooke Long 17178Norfolk Regiment12/08/1916 (aged 29)
Private Clarke Burns Locker 860049Canadian Infantry28/11/1916 (aged 29)
Private Littlewood 3020Manchester Regiment11/11/1915
Private Edward R. Lingard M2/116844Army Service Corps03/01/1916
Rifleman Kenneth Gordon Leslie 24/1106New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Horace Leonard 200240Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1917 (aged 20)
Sergeant Frederick James Lee 5241Australian Army Service Corps19/01/1918
Sergeant William Michael Lalor 919Australian Brigade11/04/1917 (aged 34)
Serjeant Joseph Lane Kimberley 52617Royal Garrison Artillery13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Archibald Kerr 3696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal William John Kaniers 2840AAustralian Pioneers30/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Horace Newby Jones 1550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/09/1915
Sapper George Longworth Jones 98Australian Engineers27/09/1915 (aged 52)
Private Johnston 136349Canadian Infantry10/03/1917
Driver Alfred Johnson 53645Royal Field Artillery25/11/1915
Private Johnson 5910Lincolnshire Regiment04/11/1914
Guardsman Jarvis 6948Scots Guards12/09/1914
Private James 4301AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1916
Private James 692Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1915
Sapper Jack Brett Horne 4/411New Zealand Engineers19/07/1915 (aged 26)
Private William Henry Hollis 8169South African Infantry01/01/1921 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Hill 8900Royal Berkshire Regiment27/02/1915 (aged 25)
Serjeant Hatcher 75590Tank Corps05/10/1918
Lieutenant Reginald Harrington Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Arthur Harding 1865AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Hall G/28563East Surrey Regiment19/11/1918
Private Hall L/9896Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/10/1914
Trooper Lambert Adrian Guest 1096Australian Light Horse17/11/1915
Sergeant Herbert Goodwin 4898South African Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Garton 472South African Infantry01/01/1916
Serjeant Francis 6/729Leinster Regiment17/10/1915
Private Francis 13287Australian Army Medical Corps06/09/1916
Private Albert Ernest Frampton 10/3880Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private John Forrest 3747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1916 (aged 20)
Corporal John Henry Foley 717Australian Army Veterinary Corps26/10/1917 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Cyrus Eldridge 1527Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1915 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur James Duncan S/31185Army Service Corps22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Arthur Duncan 3550Australian Machine Gun Corps03/05/1918
Private Frank Bertram Doyle 4165Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/12/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Arthur Cubitt Dodd 127Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)28/10/1915 (aged 37)
Private Derrington 13102Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/12/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Skyring Cross 3375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crook 6747South Wales Borderers27/09/1914
Rifleman Joseph Critchley 54037King's Royal Rifle Corps26/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Raymond Wallace Cresswell 6/213Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/10/1915 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Cone 12/1178Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1919 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Ernest Lance Collins 15338New Zealand Rifle Brigade27/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Arthur Herbert Collier 1099South African Infantry25/02/1916 (aged 17)
Private Claffey 6755South Wales Borderers28/10/1915
Private John Frater Christmas 852Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private Chiffith 4465Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1916
Private Richard Cambrey 810Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/10/1917
Private Eric Thomas Brown 360Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private Brinton 11376South Wales Borderers11/10/1914 (aged 24)
Private Clive Russell Bray 26AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.13/03/1917
Private Bower 267980Royal Air Force21/07/1921 (aged 48)
Rifleman Charles Gordon Blackman 1946London Regiment (City of London Rifles)29/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private John Black 10/3488Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/10/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Barr SE/5687Army Veterinary Corps22/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private Balme 15/1093West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private James Baldie 3695London Regiment (London Scottish)20/05/1915 (aged 24)
Driver Arthur Baggs 18184Royal Field Artillery13/02/1916
Private Aylett 6686Royal Scots27/12/1914
Private William Auckland 6116Durham Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 39)
Private Atkinson 320053Durham Light Infantry08/10/1917
Private Ashmore 5909Lincolnshire Regiment25/02/1915
Private Armstrong S/9429Seaforth Highlanders29/08/1916
Private Richard Armstrong 484Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/07/1915 (aged 32)
Private Armstrong 9045King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Elmo Anstis 10/3469Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Andrews 200416King's Shropshire Light Infantry09/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ronald Forrestal Anderson 2774AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.30/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Allen 05398Army Ordnance Corps01/02/1916
Private Adnum 201296Royal Army Medical Corps12/06/1920
Private Marion Newton Arwine R4/124811Army Service Corps18/08/1915
Sapper Barclay 1844183Royal Engineers09/05/1921
Private Martin Beakey 7109830Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1920 (aged 21)
Colonel Beddy 29th Punjabis08/05/1919
Battery Serjeant Major Beer 1040205Royal Field Artillery23/01/1921
Farrier Serjeant Belcher 1142Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)10/11/1914
Private Bennett 14178Norfolk Regiment12/10/1914
Sapper Frederick Stephen Blake 2118Royal Engineers05/11/1916
Private Blew R4/144337Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Bonas 106870Royal Air Force28/04/1920
Private Ernest Boyes R4/095585Army Service Corps21/06/1915 (aged 38)
Quartermaster Serjeant Leonard Brueton S/4679Royal Army Ordnance Corps29/08/1920 (aged 39)
Private Burston R4/140793Army Service Corps01/05/1916 (aged 42)
Pioneer Burton 118934Royal Engineers12/09/1915
Private Casson 21645Hampshire Regiment20/11/1915 (aged 50)
Rifleman Chalkley 10317Royal Irish Rifles24/07/1916
Private Charlton 7376Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry09/02/1915
Sapper Theodore Mark Church 30832Royal Engineers02/04/1915
Serjeant Clarke L/13015Middlesex Regiment08/11/1914 (aged 29)
Private Edwin Victor Coates 43129Norfolk Regiment12/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward James Coleman 20820Hampshire Regiment22/04/1917 (aged 53)
Private Connolly 7/911Royal Munster Fusiliers20/10/1915
Sapper Connor 212573Royal Engineers26/09/1917 (aged 49)
Private Cording 11125Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Cripps 3300219Highland Light Infantry16/12/1920
Lance Serjeant Curley 2822Irish Guards20/08/1914
Saddler Davenport R/069282Army Service Corps12/05/1917
Driver Davidson 60267Royal Field Artillery01/10/1914
Guardsman Dean 14995Scots Guards13/01/1919
Private Dedman R4/095441Army Service Corps30/12/1915
Private Denman 6903Royal Defence Corps22/07/1917 (aged 49)
Private John Devine 29660Royal Irish Fusiliers09/06/1920 (aged 18)
Private Dewey M2/194699Army Service Corps23/02/1917 (aged 32)
Saddler Down TS/7556Army Service Corps06/06/1915
Private Dunn 7040098Royal Irish Fusiliers01/06/1921
Sapper Frederick Maurice Erwood 40847Royal Engineers19/01/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Murdock Godfrey Evans 3309Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Fairgrieve 7007507Royal Irish Rifles01/06/1921
Serjeant Fishbourne 32941Royal Field Artillery05/02/1917
Pioneer Fleming 125112Royal Engineers16/11/1915
Captain Foley Royal Air Force12/05/1918
Lance Corporal Fuller 1241Military Police Corps08/03/1915 (aged 33)
Private Gallavin 7036Dorsetshire Regiment23/10/1914
Private Gallivan 9812West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Gobbey 11817Royal Fusiliers15/11/1914
Lieutenant Leslie Farries Gordon Canadian Infantry15/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Greene EMT/56640Royal Army Service Corps03/08/1920
Pioneer Hallsworth 115539Royal Engineers09/09/1915
Private Anthony Hanks 76719Devonshire Regiment12/02/1920 (aged 37)
Driver Hanwell 1021130Royal Horse Artillery07/08/1921
Private William Barton Harvey 21729Hampshire Regiment21/06/1915 (aged 49)
Serjeant Hellier 6138Royal Defence Corps06/05/1917
Private Hewlett TF/2010The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Holloway 4726Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1915
Private Holt 21503Cheshire Regiment21/08/1916
Private George Howells 7248642Royal Army Medical Corps07/06/1921 (aged 45)
Private Innes 7232nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)27/08/1914 (aged 25)
Private Jenner 58250Northamptonshire Regiment29/02/1920
Captain Charles Roland Kidd Royal Army Medical Corps08/07/1920 (aged 44)
Private James Langham R/357148Army Service Corps12/11/1917
Private Walter Langton RX4/158246Army Service Corps19/02/1917
Private George Hall Laurie 2081Royal Scots14/01/1915 (aged 24)
Private Lawes 11086Royal Defence Corps22/11/1916
Private Leeds 27904Royal Fusiliers18/12/1917
Lance Corporal Mcardle 7253166Royal Army Medical Corps07/03/1921
Signalman Mcdonnell 2311533Royal Corps of Signals17/03/1921
Serjeant Major Mcglinn Corps of Army Schoolmasters04/04/1920 (aged 31)
Private Mackenzie 8867Seaforth Highlanders09/02/1915
Private Mckenzie 13642Highland Light Infantry18/07/1916
Private James Alfred Maclean 105510Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)01/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mean 41606Devonshire Regiment17/01/1918
Serjeant Joseph Mercer 3233South Lancashire Regiment18/08/1920 (aged 28)
Private Morrison 3/3237Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)30/05/1916
Private Mulheron 27545Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/10/1917
Conductor O'connor Indian Ordnance Department25/10/1916
Private O'hockey 18758Welch Regiment23/08/1920
Quartermaster Serjeant Pattison 15604Royal Field Artillery07/03/1916 (aged 62)
Private Philpott 3060Hampshire Regiment25/06/1916
Corporal Pickup 4260138Northumberland Fusiliers06/12/1920
Private Potts 29216Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1915
Private Powell R4/068951Army Service Corps27/12/1916
Private Regan R/359234Army Service Corps09/08/1917 (aged 40)
Private Robertson R4/089235Army Service Corps19/02/1916
Corporal Robinson R4/067875Army Service Corps07/10/1915
Private Ross 29383Canadian Infantry16/05/1915
Gunner Rowe 219675Royal Garrison Artillery05/10/1920
Major Salmon Indian Miscellaneous List04/12/1919
Private Alphie Savoie 794091Canadian Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant Alexander Scouler 1015Army Pay Corps25/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Shaw R4/068598Army Service Corps08/07/1915
Pioneer Silk 120179Royal Engineers16/10/1915
Corporal Skegg 10321Royal Fusiliers27/01/1916
Private George Smith 550708Labour Corps01/11/1918
Rifleman Thomas Smith 4766Royal Irish Rifles31/07/1915 (aged 21)
Private Smith 5487300Hampshire Regiment04/06/1921
Second Lieutenant Ernest George Swain Army Service Corps04/05/1915 (aged 46)
Private Swift 21866Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/08/1916
Private George Taylor 141Royal Army Medical Corps28/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Taylor R/366656Army Service Corps24/11/1918
Private Veal G/8828Middlesex Regiment14/01/1915
Rifleman Vincent 1191Hampshire Regiment09/01/1916
Lance Corporal Wallis 10466Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)09/09/1916
Private Watkins 26253Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/10/1917
Rifleman Christopher Watson S/7597Rifle Brigade20/08/1915 (aged 37)
Private Watson 8165West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)26/10/1914
Private White 96217Royal Army Medical Corps06/04/1919
Corporal William Williamson R4/072186Army Service Corps31/01/1916 (aged 45)
Driver Wilson TS/4336Army Service Corps23/12/1914 (aged 46)
Private Wilson 4996Royal Berkshire Regiment25/07/1915
Private Wootton SS/3993Army Service Corps20/05/1916 (aged 47)
Lieutenant Colonel Wright Royal Army Service Corps30/09/1919
Private Arthur Yerrill T4/126843Army Service Corps14/09/1915
Driver Thomas William Young 192185Royal Field Artillery14/10/1918
Landsturmrekrut Otto Paul Arnold German Army03/11/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Georg Baum German Army02/09/1918
Musketier Alfred Baumlin German Army28/02/1915
Soldat Curt Beutler German Army09/09/1919
Gefreiter Paul Bieler German Army05/09/1918
Musketier Bernhard Biernath German Army27/12/1914
Musketier Max Boelkow German Army11/11/1918
Musketier Fritz Boerner German Army28/10/1914
Kriegsfreiwilliger Max Buggle German Army02/02/1915
Gefreiter Arthur Cohn German Army12/10/1918
Jaeger Gerhard Eickel German Army24/10/1914
Soldat Eirgel German Army11/07/1916
Gefreiter Karl Fruehbis German Army24/10/1918
Infanterist Adam Gimbel German Army17/01/1915
Musketier Friedrich August Grossmann German Army05/11/1914
Musketier Wilhelm Hartemann German Army10/11/1914
Kanonier Max Haase German Army11/09/1918
Kriegsfreiwilliger Artur Heinrich German Army17/11/1914
Soldat Friedrich Holzapfel German Army21/08/1917
Musketier Georg Huber German Army07/02/1915
Gefreiter Bruno Jakubowski German Army03/09/1918
Ersatz-Reservist Albert Kadow German Army31/10/1918
Soldat Gustav Kanz German Army06/11/1918
Musketier Otto Kerl German Army17/11/1918
Jaeger Willi Kessler German Army18/09/1914
Soldat Joseph Franz Krissel German Army18/06/1915
Offizierstellvertreter Josef Krump German Army01/10/1918
Soldat Johann Lackmann German Army11/08/1916
Jaeger Anton Lueck German Army03/04/1915
Jaeger Mayer German Army21/10/1914
Soldat Michael Merkl German Army11/07/1916
Jaeger Gustav Miche German Army27/10/1914
Grenadier Hans Mischlewsky German Army20/03/1915
Musketier Friedrich Molle German Army11/10/1916
Musketier Ernst A Niessmann German Army21/11/1914
Gefreiter Victor Pallasch German Army22/11/1914
Soldat Johann Pentner German Army20/03/1915
Soldat Pland German Army22/10/1914
Soldat Ernst Plinke German Army18/12/1916
Musketier Hugo Ernst Gustav Rehn German Army15/11/1914
Musketier Friedrich Reischmann German Army12/03/1915
Soldat Josef Remberger German Army02/04/1915
Gefreiter Rheinschmidt German Army11/07/1916
Infanterist Paul Richter German Army13/01/1918
Soldat Juergen Rohwedder German Army11/07/1916
Unteroffizier Erich Rueggeberg German Army11/06/1915
Soldat Georg Schlegel German Army25/10/1918
Gefreiter Ernst Schmidt German Army14/11/1914
Fuesilier Franz Schneider German Army07/09/1918
Leutnant der Reserve Otto Paul Karl Scholz-Forni German Army14/12/1916
Jaeger Friedrich Schulze German Army24/04/1915
Jaeger Otto August Fritz Schulz German Army27/09/1914
Soldat Georg Schumacher German Army01/11/1918
Soldat Friedrich Sittig German Army11/09/1916
Gefreiter Fritz Sprienger German Army03/09/1918
Fuesilier August Staab German Army30/10/1918
Musketier Rudolf Stahl German Army30/11/1914
Gefreiter Theophil Von Plotto-Prondzinski German Army11/09/1918
Gefreiter Adolf Wehmann German Army11/10/1914
Unteroffizier Karl Weigel German Army06/06/1917
Soldat Anton Wolfe German Army25/10/1914
Soldat Johann Wrobel German Army19/08/1918
Soldat Alwin Friedrich Zeun German Army11/11/1918
Soldaat 2 kl Adhemar Jules Bertiaux Belgian Army07/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl OV Gaston Julien Andre Billiet Belgian Army04/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Maurice Faucon Belgian Army17/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Jean Joseph Ghislain Hainaut Belgian Army23/11/1914
Korporaal BV Rene Georges Ghislain Haverland Belgian Army29/10/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Victor J Janssens Belgian Army09/12/1914
Soldier Leopold Min Belgian Army29/10/1914
Onderluitenant Louis Desire Gaston Petit Belgian Army28/10/1914
Soldier Edouard Quost Belgian Army13/11/1914
Soldier Jean Salien Belgian Army01/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Remi Medard Soetaert Belgian Army29/10/1914
Soldaat 2 kl mil Desire Van Broeck Belgian Army01/11/1914
Internierter Karl Kasper German Civilian19/04/1915
Internierter Albert Bornschein German Civilian15/09/1916
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
German Army63
Army Service Corps35
Canadian Infantry32
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.32
Royal Engineers27
Royal Field Artillery26
Royal Army Medical Corps16
Hampshire Regiment12
Belgian Army12
Royal Scots12
Manchester Regiment11
Worcestershire Regiment10
East Surrey Regiment10
Royal Fusiliers10
Lincolnshire Regiment9
Middlesex Regiment9
Dorsetshire Regiment8
Durham Light Infantry8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Royal Warwickshire Regiment8
Royal Irish Rifles7
Royal Welsh Fusiliers7
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)7
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)7
South Wales Borderers7
Royal Garrison Artillery7
Northumberland Fusiliers6
Highland Light Infantry6
Welsh Regiment6
Scots Guards6
Royal Army Service Corps6
Seaforth Highlanders6
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Royal Scots Fusiliers5
Cameron Highlanders5
Essex Regiment5
Rifle Brigade5
Border Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
Royal Irish Regiment5
Norfolk Regiment5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers4
Royal Horse Artillery4
South African Infantry4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
Coldstream Guards4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
King's Royal Rifle Corps4
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)4
Gordon Highlanders4
Gloucestershire Regiment4
Yorkshire Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
Wiltshire Regiment4
Leinster Regiment4
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)4
Royal Air Force4
Royal Defence Corps4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
East Lancashire Regiment4
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry3
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)3
New Zealand Rifle Brigade3
Northamptonshire Regiment3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
Australian Light Horse3
Connaught Rangers3
South Lancashire Regiment3
York and Lancaster Regiment2
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)2
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Grenadier Guards2
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders2
Army Ordnance Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)2
London Regiment (London Scottish)2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Field Artillery2
Welsh Horse Yeomanry2
Canadian Field Artillery2
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion2
Royal Army Ordnance Corps2
Irish Guards2
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
German Civilian2
Canadian Railway Troops2
Cheshire Regiment2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Australian Pioneers2
Labour Corps1
New Zealand Engineers1
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)1
Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport1
Indian Ordnance Department1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
Honourable Artillery Company1
King's Own Scottish Borderers1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Indian Miscellaneous List1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Australian Brigade1
South African Native Labour Corps1
Welch Regiment1
London Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Australian Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Army Service Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)1
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Army Pay Corps1
South Nottinghamshire Hussars1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Leicestershire Regiment1
8th (King's Royal Irish) Hussars1
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Corps of Signals1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Suffolk Regiment1
North Irish Horse1
Australian Engineers1
Scottish Horse1
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
29th Punjabis1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Corps of Army Schoolmasters1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Tank Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
98th Indian Infantry1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 20 August 1914100
Thursday 27 August 1914100
Thursday 3 September 1914111
Monday 7 September 1914111
Saturday 12 September 1914111
Monday 14 September 1914111
Tuesday 15 September 1914111
Wednesday 16 September 1914111
Friday 18 September 1914211
Monday 21 September 1914111
Tuesday 22 September 1914222
Wednesday 23 September 1914111
Thursday 24 September 1914111
Friday 25 September 1914111
Sunday 27 September 1914211
Monday 28 September 1914222
Wednesday 30 September 1914111
Thursday 1 October 1914211
Friday 2 October 1914111
Saturday 3 October 1914111
Sunday 4 October 1914222
Tuesday 6 October 1914111
Thursday 8 October 1914111
Saturday 10 October 1914111
Sunday 11 October 1914211
Monday 12 October 1914100
Thursday 15 October 1914111
Saturday 17 October 1914222
Monday 19 October 1914222
Tuesday 20 October 1914222
Wednesday 21 October 1914100
Thursday 22 October 1914211
Friday 23 October 1914322
Saturday 24 October 1914100
Sunday 25 October 1914100
Monday 26 October 1914100
Tuesday 27 October 1914433
Wednesday 28 October 1914311
Thursday 29 October 1914300
Saturday 31 October 1914111
Sunday 1 November 1914200
Wednesday 4 November 1914322
Thursday 5 November 1914322
Friday 6 November 1914444
Saturday 7 November 1914100
Sunday 8 November 1914433
Monday 9 November 1914111
Tuesday 10 November 1914200
Friday 13 November 1914100
Saturday 14 November 1914100
Sunday 15 November 1914422
Monday 16 November 1914111
Tuesday 17 November 1914200
Thursday 19 November 1914111
Friday 20 November 1914333
Saturday 21 November 1914100
Sunday 22 November 1914100
Monday 23 November 1914211
Tuesday 24 November 1914111
Wednesday 25 November 1914111
Monday 30 November 1914100
Tuesday 1 December 1914222
Wednesday 2 December 1914111
Thursday 3 December 1914111
Tuesday 8 December 1914111
Wednesday 9 December 1914100
Thursday 10 December 1914111
Thursday 17 December 1914111
Friday 18 December 1914111
Saturday 19 December 1914111
Sunday 20 December 1914111
Monday 21 December 1914222
Wednesday 23 December 1914211
Sunday 27 December 1914211
Friday 8 January 1915111
Thursday 14 January 1915200
Friday 15 January 1915111
Sunday 17 January 1915100
Monday 18 January 1915111
Tuesday 19 January 1915211
Monday 25 January 1915111
Saturday 30 January 1915111
Tuesday 2 February 1915100
Wednesday 3 February 1915222
Sunday 7 February 1915100
Tuesday 9 February 1915311
Sunday 14 February 1915111
Monday 15 February 1915111
Thursday 25 February 1915111
Saturday 27 February 1915111
Sunday 28 February 1915211
Friday 5 March 1915111
Monday 8 March 1915100
Friday 12 March 1915100
Sunday 14 March 1915111
Monday 15 March 1915111
Wednesday 17 March 1915111
Saturday 20 March 1915422
Sunday 21 March 1915111
Sunday 28 March 1915100
Wednesday 31 March 1915111
Friday 2 April 1915200
Saturday 3 April 1915100
Sunday 4 April 1915100
Wednesday 14 April 1915111
Monday 19 April 1915211
Tuesday 20 April 1915111
Saturday 24 April 1915100
Wednesday 28 April 1915111
Friday 30 April 1915111
Tuesday 4 May 1915211
Wednesday 5 May 1915322
Saturday 8 May 1915111
Thursday 13 May 1915111
Sunday 16 May 1915100
Monday 17 May 1915111
Tuesday 18 May 1915222
Wednesday 19 May 1915111
Thursday 20 May 1915111
Saturday 22 May 1915111
Sunday 23 May 1915111
Monday 24 May 1915333
Wednesday 26 May 1915111
Friday 28 May 1915111
Saturday 29 May 1915211
Sunday 30 May 1915111
Monday 31 May 1915111
Tuesday 1 June 1915111
Thursday 3 June 1915222
Sunday 6 June 1915211
Friday 11 June 1915100
Sunday 13 June 1915111
Monday 14 June 1915111
Thursday 17 June 1915111
Friday 18 June 1915100
Monday 21 June 1915200
Tuesday 22 June 1915111
Thursday 24 June 1915111
Friday 25 June 1915111
Sunday 27 June 1915111
Wednesday 30 June 1915111
Thursday 1 July 1915111
Friday 2 July 1915222
Sunday 4 July 1915111
Thursday 8 July 1915211
Friday 9 July 1915111
Tuesday 13 July 1915111
Friday 16 July 1915111
Sunday 18 July 1915111
Monday 19 July 1915222
Sunday 25 July 1915100
Tuesday 27 July 1915111
Saturday 31 July 1915100
Sunday 1 August 1915111
Monday 2 August 1915111
Tuesday 3 August 1915111
Friday 6 August 1915111
Wednesday 11 August 1915111
Monday 16 August 1915110
Tuesday 17 August 1915111
Wednesday 18 August 1915100
Friday 20 August 1915100
Friday 27 August 1915111
Monday 30 August 1915111
Wednesday 8 September 1915111
Thursday 9 September 1915100
Sunday 12 September 1915100
Monday 13 September 1915111
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Thursday 16 September 1915111
Friday 17 September 1915222
Sunday 19 September 1915111
Saturday 25 September 1915111
Sunday 26 September 1915222
Monday 27 September 1915333
Tuesday 28 September 1915233
Wednesday 29 September 1915111
Thursday 30 September 1915111
Saturday 2 October 1915222
Sunday 3 October 1915333
Monday 4 October 1915111
Tuesday 5 October 1915111
Thursday 7 October 1915211
Sunday 10 October 1915111
Thursday 14 October 1915111
Saturday 16 October 1915100
Sunday 17 October 1915111
Monday 18 October 1915111
Tuesday 19 October 1915111
Wednesday 20 October 1915221
Thursday 21 October 1915111
Thursday 28 October 1915333
Friday 29 October 1915111
Sunday 31 October 1915111
Wednesday 3 November 1915111
Saturday 6 November 1915111
Wednesday 10 November 1915111
Thursday 11 November 1915111
Tuesday 16 November 1915100
Wednesday 17 November 1915111
Saturday 20 November 1915100
Wednesday 24 November 1915222
Thursday 25 November 1915111
Saturday 27 November 1915222
Sunday 28 November 1915222
Friday 3 December 1915222
Saturday 4 December 1915111
Tuesday 7 December 1915111
Wednesday 8 December 1915111
Saturday 11 December 1915111
Sunday 19 December 1915222
Tuesday 21 December 1915111
Wednesday 22 December 1915111
Thursday 23 December 1915111
Saturday 25 December 1915111
Sunday 26 December 1915111
Thursday 30 December 1915100
Friday 31 December 1915111
Saturday 1 January 1916111
Sunday 2 January 1916111
Monday 3 January 1916222
Friday 7 January 1916222
Sunday 9 January 1916100
Thursday 13 January 1916111
Tuesday 25 January 1916100
Thursday 27 January 1916100
Friday 28 January 1916111
Monday 31 January 1916100
Tuesday 1 February 1916222
Saturday 5 February 1916111
Sunday 13 February 1916111
Saturday 19 February 1916100
Friday 25 February 1916111
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Monday 13 March 1916111
Friday 17 March 1916111
Friday 24 March 1916111
Tuesday 4 April 1916111
Monday 10 April 1916111
Tuesday 11 April 1916222
Friday 28 April 1916111
Monday 1 May 1916100
Friday 5 May 1916111
Saturday 20 May 1916211
Friday 26 May 1916111
Tuesday 30 May 1916100
Wednesday 31 May 1916111
Tuesday 6 June 1916111
Wednesday 7 June 1916111
Friday 9 June 1916111
Monday 12 June 1916111
Friday 23 June 1916111
Sunday 25 June 1916100
Tuesday 27 June 1916111
Monday 3 July 1916111
Wednesday 5 July 1916111
Friday 7 July 1916111
Saturday 8 July 1916555
Sunday 9 July 1916222
Monday 10 July 1916111
Tuesday 11 July 1916511
Thursday 13 July 1916111
Saturday 15 July 1916111
Sunday 16 July 1916111
Monday 17 July 1916111
Tuesday 18 July 1916322
Wednesday 19 July 1916111
Thursday 20 July 1916222
Friday 21 July 1916111
Saturday 22 July 1916111
Monday 24 July 1916322
Wednesday 26 July 1916111
Thursday 27 July 1916333
Friday 28 July 1916111
Monday 31 July 1916111
Tuesday 1 August 1916222
Wednesday 2 August 1916222
Friday 4 August 1916111
Saturday 5 August 1916222
Sunday 6 August 1916111
Wednesday 9 August 1916111
Thursday 10 August 1916111
Friday 11 August 1916322
Saturday 12 August 1916222
Tuesday 15 August 1916111
Saturday 19 August 1916111
Monday 21 August 1916322
Tuesday 22 August 1916111
Saturday 26 August 1916100
Sunday 27 August 1916111
Monday 28 August 1916111
Tuesday 29 August 1916111
Wednesday 30 August 1916111
Friday 1 September 1916111
Saturday 2 September 1916111
Wednesday 6 September 1916111
Saturday 9 September 1916211
Monday 11 September 1916100
Tuesday 12 September 1916211
Thursday 14 September 1916111
Friday 15 September 1916322
Saturday 16 September 1916333
Thursday 21 September 1916111
Friday 22 September 1916111
Saturday 23 September 1916111
Sunday 24 September 1916111
Monday 25 September 1916111
Sunday 1 October 1916211
Monday 2 October 1916111
Tuesday 3 October 1916111
Thursday 5 October 1916111
Friday 6 October 1916222
Monday 9 October 1916111
Wednesday 11 October 1916322
Friday 13 October 1916222
Wednesday 18 October 1916111
Thursday 19 October 1916111
Saturday 21 October 1916111
Monday 23 October 1916222
Wednesday 25 October 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916111
Friday 27 October 1916111
Friday 3 November 1916111
Saturday 4 November 1916111
Sunday 5 November 1916211
Monday 6 November 1916222
Monday 13 November 1916333
Thursday 16 November 1916111
Sunday 19 November 1916233
Wednesday 22 November 1916211
Tuesday 28 November 1916111
Thursday 30 November 1916111
Sunday 3 December 1916111
Tuesday 12 December 1916111
Wednesday 13 December 1916111
Thursday 14 December 1916211
Saturday 16 December 1916111
Monday 18 December 1916422
Friday 22 December 1916111
Monday 25 December 1916111
Wednesday 27 December 1916100
Sunday 7 January 1917111
Friday 12 January 1917111
Saturday 13 January 1917111
Sunday 21 January 1917111
Saturday 27 January 1917111
Monday 29 January 1917111
Wednesday 31 January 1917111
Monday 5 February 1917221
Wednesday 7 February 1917111
Monday 19 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917322
Tuesday 6 March 1917111
Saturday 10 March 1917111
Tuesday 13 March 1917111
Wednesday 14 March 1917111
Thursday 15 March 1917111
Sunday 18 March 1917111
Thursday 29 March 1917111
Tuesday 3 April 1917111
Wednesday 11 April 1917111
Saturday 21 April 1917111
Sunday 22 April 1917100
Saturday 5 May 1917111
Sunday 6 May 1917211
Friday 11 May 1917111
Saturday 12 May 1917211
Sunday 13 May 1917111
Tuesday 15 May 1917111
Wednesday 6 June 1917100
Sunday 10 June 1917111
Friday 15 June 1917111
Thursday 21 June 1917111
Sunday 24 June 1917100
Thursday 12 July 1917111
Saturday 14 July 1917111
Thursday 19 July 1917111
Sunday 22 July 1917100
Friday 27 July 1917222
Saturday 28 July 1917111
Thursday 9 August 1917211
Tuesday 21 August 1917100
Saturday 25 August 1917111
Monday 27 August 1917111
Thursday 30 August 1917111
Thursday 13 September 1917111
Monday 17 September 1917111
Thursday 20 September 1917111
Wednesday 26 September 1917100
Friday 28 September 1917222
Wednesday 3 October 1917111
Monday 8 October 1917111
Sunday 14 October 1917211
Friday 19 October 1917100
Saturday 20 October 1917111
Friday 26 October 1917111
Wednesday 31 October 1917111
Monday 12 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917222
Thursday 22 November 1917111
Tuesday 18 December 1917100
Saturday 22 December 1917111
Saturday 5 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918100
Monday 14 January 1918111
Thursday 17 January 1918100
Friday 18 January 1918111
Saturday 19 January 1918111
Tuesday 5 February 1918111
Saturday 16 February 1918111
Friday 1 March 1918111
Saturday 9 March 1918222
Wednesday 20 March 1918111
Thursday 28 March 1918111
Tuesday 2 April 1918111
Saturday 6 April 1918111
Sunday 7 April 1918222
Wednesday 17 April 1918111
Tuesday 30 April 1918111
Friday 3 May 1918111
Thursday 9 May 1918111
Sunday 12 May 1918100
Tuesday 14 May 1918111
Wednesday 15 May 1918111
Thursday 16 May 1918111
Monday 27 May 1918111
Monday 3 June 1918111
Monday 10 June 1918111
Wednesday 12 June 1918111
Thursday 13 June 1918111
Friday 14 June 1918111
Monday 17 June 1918111
Tuesday 25 June 1918111
Tuesday 9 July 1918111
Thursday 18 July 1918111
Wednesday 14 August 1918111
Thursday 15 August 1918211
Sunday 18 August 1918111
Monday 19 August 1918100
Thursday 22 August 1918111
Friday 23 August 1918100
Wednesday 28 August 1918111
Friday 30 August 1918222
Monday 2 September 1918322
Tuesday 3 September 1918200
Thursday 5 September 1918100
Saturday 7 September 1918100
Wednesday 11 September 1918200
Thursday 26 September 1918111
Tuesday 1 October 1918100
Thursday 3 October 1918111
Friday 4 October 1918222
Saturday 5 October 1918222
Wednesday 9 October 1918111
Saturday 12 October 1918322
Monday 14 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918111
Thursday 17 October 1918111
Monday 21 October 1918111
Tuesday 22 October 1918111
Thursday 24 October 1918100
Friday 25 October 1918100
Sunday 27 October 1918111
Wednesday 30 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918211
Friday 1 November 1918200
Sunday 3 November 1918100
Wednesday 6 November 1918100
Thursday 7 November 1918111
Monday 11 November 1918200
Sunday 17 November 1918100
Tuesday 19 November 1918111
Sunday 24 November 1918100
Thursday 28 November 1918111
Saturday 30 November 1918111
Wednesday 4 December 1918222
Friday 20 December 1918111
Saturday 21 December 1918111
Thursday 2 January 1919111
Saturday 11 January 1919111
Monday 13 January 1919100
Saturday 18 January 1919111
Tuesday 21 January 1919111
Thursday 30 January 1919111
Saturday 1 February 1919111
Thursday 6 February 1919111
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Saturday 22 February 1919111
Wednesday 26 February 1919111
Tuesday 11 March 1919111
Tuesday 18 March 1919111
Monday 24 March 1919111
Friday 28 March 1919111
Sunday 30 March 1919122
Sunday 6 April 1919100
Thursday 8 May 1919211
Friday 16 May 1919111
Sunday 20 July 1919111
Monday 11 August 1919111
Friday 15 August 1919111
Tuesday 9 September 1919100
Friday 26 September 1919111
Tuesday 30 September 1919100
Thursday 4 December 1919100
Wednesday 24 December 1919111
Thursday 12 February 1920100
Sunday 29 February 1920100
Saturday 6 March 1920111
Sunday 4 April 1920100
Thursday 8 April 1920111
Wednesday 14 April 1920111
Saturday 17 April 1920111
Saturday 24 April 1920111
Wednesday 28 April 1920100
Wednesday 26 May 1920111
Wednesday 9 June 1920211
Saturday 12 June 1920111
Sunday 27 June 1920111
Thursday 8 July 1920100
Tuesday 3 August 1920100
Wednesday 18 August 1920100
Monday 23 August 1920100
Saturday 28 August 1920222
Sunday 29 August 1920100
Tuesday 5 October 1920100
Tuesday 19 October 1920111
Friday 22 October 1920100
Sunday 28 November 1920111
Monday 6 December 1920100
Thursday 16 December 1920100
Monday 20 December 1920111
Saturday 1 January 1921111
Sunday 23 January 1921100
Wednesday 9 February 1921111
Monday 7 March 1921100
Thursday 17 March 1921100
Friday 22 April 1921111
Wednesday 4 May 1921111
Monday 9 May 1921100
Wednesday 1 June 1921200
Saturday 4 June 1921100
Tuesday 7 June 1921100
Tuesday 21 June 1921111
Tuesday 28 June 1921111
Thursday 30 June 1921111
Saturday 9 July 1921111
Thursday 21 July 1921111
Sunday 31 July 1921111
Sunday 7 August 1921100