ROOKWOOD NECROPOLIS, SYDNEY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Staff Nurse Lily Nugent Australian Army Nursing Service21/02/1918
Private Charles Francis Fletcher Barton 3196Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1917 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Nairn Stirling Aikman 2356Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/10/1919 (aged 34)
Private Robert Aitken 380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1921
Private Henry Allen 2861Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1918
Driver Thomas Aloysius Ambrose 5328Australian Engineers27/02/1921 (aged 33)
Quartermaster Sergeant William David Anderson 117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1919
Trooper Frederick Auger 579Australian Light Horse13/12/1915
Private Ernest Tilmer Bailey 175Australian Army Medical Corps12/09/1916 (aged 33)
Driver Charles A. Baker 4336Australian Field Artillery16/04/1920
Private Nicholas Anthony Baker 38653Australian Infantry Base Depot19/10/1916
Private Thomas John Ball Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1915 (aged 30)
Private Isaac George Carrington Bancroft Australian Infantry Base Depot16/10/1915
Private John Barker Australian Infantry Base Depot17/12/1915
Private Lionel Lancelot Barrett 4980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/10/1919 (aged 22)
Leading Stoker William Barrett ON5191Royal Australian Navy25/05/1919
Private Dugald Wilson Brendwood Bathgate Australian Infantry Base Depot24/12/1915
Private James Bell Australian Infantry Base Depot26/05/1916
Farrier Sergeant Bell 455Australian Light Horse10/06/1919
Private William Robert Bell Australian Infantry Base Depot15/07/1915
Private Walter Thomas Bellinger 6116Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/10/1920
Private George Benns 2055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1919
Private Ernest Richard Bentley 3708Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 27)
Electrical Artificer 3rd Class Alfred Lachlan Bird 3542Royal Australian Navy07/05/1919 (aged 30)
Private Horace John Blackwood 5302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1920 (aged 36)
Private Cecil George Blunden 2044Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/05/1920
Private Percy Blyton 35312Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/09/1916
Corporal Matthew John Boswell 2016Australian Engineers12/04/1918
Petty Officer Stoker Frank Botwright ON5157Royal Australian Navy04/06/1917
Private John Thomas Bowden 3149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/10/1918
Private Edward Bowe 384Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/04/1920
Private Claude Bradley 2333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/08/1921 (aged 33)
Private Harry Frederick Bratt 46Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1916 (aged 18)
Private Peter Joseph Ernest Braun 1660Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1915
Private Daniel Breen 1889Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1915
Private Ernest Goodwin Gabriel Breeze 7170Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/08/1921 (aged 38)
Private Noel Brittain 3/885New Zealand Medical Corps14/05/1919
Private Sam Britton 3913Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/03/1920
Corporal Herbert Olver Broadbent 264Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1915
Private John Sidney Smith Broadhurst 5555Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/05/1917
Private Walter Joseph Brook Australian Infantry Base Depot03/02/1916 (aged 43)
Private Daniel Brown 5Australian Infantry Base Depot04/09/1915 (aged 32)
Private Ernest Francis Brown 4432Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1921
Lance Corporal Edward Rupert Brown 18613Australian Engineers24/06/1920
Private Frank Brown 2918Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/10/1920
Private Henry Brown 3045Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917
Cook's Mate Edward James Bryden 5918ALIAS28/05/1920 (aged 26)
Cook's Mate James Edward Brydon 5918Royal Australian Navy28/05/1920 (aged 26)
Signalman William R. Brydon ON4562Royal Australian Navy29/09/1919
Driver Ramford Thomas Buckman 1840Australian Field Artillery27/09/1920
Private John Felix Bull 6959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/10/1919
Corporal Alexander Burkett 1082Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1919
Private Joseph Burraston 2546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1919 (aged 29)
Private Marshall Burrows 753Australian Pioneers24/08/1919
Private Ernest Butcher Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Martin James Butler 375Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/07/1920 (aged 26)
Corporal James Cameron 2577Australian Pioneers21/03/1921
Private Jules Camoin 12489Australian Army Service Corps19/04/1918
Private Francis Campion 1654Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1921 (aged 25)
Private James Francis Carey 2670Australian Infantry Base Depot13/06/1919 (aged 42)
Sapper Henry Carvill Australian Mining and Boring Company01/02/1916
Master at Arms William Chalmers ON5202Royal Australian Navy15/01/1915
Private Henry J. Champion 1654ALIAS16/03/1921 (aged 25)
Sapper Thomas Alfred Chandler 19510Australian Engineers25/06/1921
Lieutenant Colonel Isaiah Chaseling Australian Army Service Corps08/04/1919
Private Alfred William Childs 6485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1918
Private Oswald Harold Chisholm Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1915
Corporal Leslie Price Clarke 118Australian Light Horse12/04/1921
Corporal William Edward Clarke 2529Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1919
Private John Michael Deegan 363Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1919
Private Lewis Henry De Jersey 2475Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Godfrey Joseph Desprey Australian Field Artillery12/04/1916
Private John Devere Australian Infantry Base Depot19/06/1915
Private William Joseph Dixon N30663Australian Infantry Base Depot05/01/1918
Private Herbert Francis Dopson 53230Australian Infantry Base Depot05/05/1918
Private Arthur Dodd 6972Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/10/1919
Private Matthew Hugh Downie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1916
Private John Archibald Downs 2631Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1920
Sergeant George Mahoney Drinkwater 206Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1920
Sapper Arthur Drummond 22195Australian Engineers20/01/1921 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal William Francis Duffy 1112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/08/1919 (aged 33)
Trooper Edward Dunne 256Australian Light Horse20/11/1914
Driver Thomas A. Dutton 236Australian Army Medical Corps27/05/1920
Driver Edward Robert Earle 9902Australian Field Artillery06/05/1920
Private James Frederick Eden 3738Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/10/1920
Able Seaman John David Edwards ON7398Royal Australian Navy10/09/1918
Private Henry Spencer Eldridge 31880Australian Infantry Base Depot01/09/1916
Sergeant Lionel Frank Sims Elliott 2658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1920
Private Norman P. Elliott 4403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1919
Private Francis William Ellis 877Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/05/1920
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Alexander Emslie ON2016Royal Australian Navy25/09/1920
Petty Officer Stoker William J. Evans ON8478Royal Australian Navy26/09/1919
Private William Francis Fahey 5696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1920
Private Jack Farley 69Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1921 (aged 32)
Ordinary Telegraphist Cyril Claude Fegan ON6362Royal Australian Navy25/01/1921
Private Arthur Francis Flanagan 3549Australian Army Medical Corps14/06/1920 (aged 19)
Boy 2nd Class Claude Richard Edward Flanagan 11166Royal Australian Navy28/07/1919
Private Alfred Charles Folder 2404Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/10/1918
Private William Richard Foley Australian Infantry Base Depot24/05/1916
Private George Foster 1463Australian Tunnelling Corps07/05/1916
Private Claude Alexander Fraser Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/07/1915
Quartermaster Sergeant Fraser 2671Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1919
Corporal Donald Charles Fraser 4454Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/06/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Percy T. Furnish 27740New Zealand Rifle Brigade11/04/1921
Private William Charles Garrad 3754Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Geary 4430Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/10/1918
Private Geoghan 2900Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1920
Private George Gerathy 5340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/08/1921
Private Henry Giles 929Australian Infantry Base Depot19/07/1915
Private John Joseph Gilligan 5707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1921
Private Henry Paul Gilroy 2180Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/12/1920
Private Horace John Harris Godbold 92655Australian Infantry Base Depot23/11/1918
Private Napier Carlyle Goodwin 599Australian Machine Gun Corps24/11/1920
Private Edmund Goody 35733Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1919
Private George William Gordon 1877Australian Field Artillery07/03/1921
Private James Henry Goswell 384Australian Cyclist Corps02/05/1916
Private Thomas Stephenson Graham Australian Infantry Base Depot21/02/1915
Private James Stephen Green 893Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/09/1918
Private Delmar Bernard Greenwood Australian Infantry Base Depot28/09/1915
Sapper William Clarence Griffin 7483Australian Engineers19/12/1918
Private James Edward Griffiths 5027Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1921 (aged 24)
Private James Joseph Gunning 1940Australian Machine Gun Corps25/02/1918
Driver Walter J. Gunther 26490Australian Engineers31/07/1921
Private John Mcdonald Hackett 2064Australian Army Veterinary Corps22/10/1920
Trooper Victor Edwin Hall 1613Australian Remount Unit23/07/1919
Corporal George Halloran Australian Mining and Boring Company19/02/1916 (aged 45)
Private Alexander Hamilton 404Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force19/05/1919
Gunner Harold Raymond Hanson 3893Australian Field Artillery14/06/1919 (aged 32)
Private George Mccall Harkness 3778Australian Infantry Base Depot17/12/1915
Private George Harris 2726Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1918
Assistant Steward John Harty Mercantile Marine Reserve24/02/1916
Private Thomas Patrick Hayes 6128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1919
Sapper William Early Hayes N5326Australian Engineers13/03/1917
Private Thomas Heavey 2079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1921
Sapper James Greeson Hircoll 863Australian Engineers05/08/1916
Private Frederick Hogan 1959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1918 (aged 22)
Chief Petty Officer Bernard Frank Holmes ON5054Royal Australian Navy21/09/1919
Mate Gerald Holmes Royal Australian Navy19/02/1920
Private James Wallace Holt 2962Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/09/1920
Private Walter Charles Alfred Horgan 4145Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1916
Private John James Howell Australian Infantry Base Depot12/09/1915
Stoker George Edward Howes ON3351Royal Australian Navy02/06/1915
Stoker George Hughes 7531Royal Australian Navy24/11/1914
Private Oliver George Hutchings Australian Infantry Base Depot06/09/1915
Private William Thomas Hyde 7872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1915
Private David Walter Irvine 6055Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1920
Driver Alfred James Ison 2550Australian Engineers24/11/1915
Private Lionel George Jackson 3506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1920
Corporal Reginald James 2857Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1918
Petty Officer Douglas Robert Jeffery ON7842Royal Australian Navy05/09/1918
Trooper Leonard Fisher Jeffes Australian Light Horse26/05/1915
Private Arthur William Jessup Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1915
Corporal Frank Leslie Johnson 1707Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/08/1921
Ordinary Seaman Johnson ON6418Royal Australian Navy07/04/1920
Private Harry Johnson 2246Australian Provost Corps02/02/1917
Private Russell Johnson 7872Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/12/1919
Private Frederick H. Johnston 712Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1917
Corporal John Lindsay Oriel Johnston 7368Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/11/1918
Bombardier John Johnstone Australian Infantry Base Depot07/03/1916
Private Donald Jones 2153Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1917
Private James Rhys Jones 274Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/03/1916
Chief Steward Albert J. Judge ON5256Royal Australian Navy01/05/1921
Trooper Herbert Norman Kelly 82234Australian Light Horse15/11/1917
Private Timothy Francis Kelly Australian Infantry Base Depot14/07/1915
Private William Kennedy 9599Australian Army Service Corps12/12/1917
Private Archibald William Keough 7495Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1921
Private Patrick King 3843Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1918
Trooper Martin Edward Oscar Kirby 15Australian Light Horse23/06/1919
Private William Percy Lamb 3670Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Charles Lane 310710Royal Navy28/06/1919
Private Norman Osborne Langford 916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/05/1915
Private Albert George Langton Australian Infantry Base Depot04/01/1916
Private Walter Lark 2636Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1915
Private Lavings 1575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1918
Private John Thomas Lawson Australian Infantry Base Depot18/12/1915
Stoker Lee ON6867Royal Australian Navy25/06/1919
Private Richard Lancelott Lees-Punter 5132Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1920 (aged 27)
Private Herbert Frederick Lemmon Australian Infantry Base Depot24/07/1915 (aged 32)
Sapper Harry Letson 14980Australian Engineers12/01/1921 (aged 48)
Private Francis Thomas Lewis 5396Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1920
Private Robert Lewis 2977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/06/1921
Private Lewis 172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1920
Gunner William Bradford Little 12719Australian Field Artillery30/05/1921 (aged 41)
Sapper John Livingstone 20711Australian Engineers15/09/1919
Private Charles George Lovejoy 3169Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/11/1917
Private William Charles Low 751Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1919
Private Kenneth Fassifern Lowe 1628Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/12/1919
Sapper Eric Loydstrom 2840Australian Engineers06/05/1920
Private John William Lynch 3177Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1918
Corporal Patrick Kelly Lynch 28Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/10/1918
Private Albert Lyons 285Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1915
Private John Perry Lyons 925Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/01/1916
Private Ernest Edward Mabee 4167Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1921
Private John Mccabe 6674Australian Army Medical Corps18/06/1921 (aged 38)
Private Frederick Mcconnell 12/949New Zealand Infantry19/06/1920
Private Patrick Mccorkindale 1246Australian Infantry Base Depot25/06/1915
Private William Busby Mccrone N32604Australian Infantry Base Depot07/06/1916
Private William Mcdonald 6916Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919
Private James Mcgeary 2944Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/11/1917
Private Donald Ellington Mcgregor Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1915
Private James Mchugh 10470Australian Infantry Base Depot31/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Sylvester George Mcinerney 11491Australian Army Service Corps02/07/1919
Corporal David Mckenzie 159Australian Army Service Corps19/11/1919
Private Herbert Gabriel Mckenzie 4744Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/01/1920
Second Lieutenant Norman Mckenzie Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/01/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Felix Mckeown 4490Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/10/1920
Private Henry Thomas Mckinnon Australian Infantry Base Depot11/09/1915
Driver Walter Thomas Mclaren N58398Australian Army Service Corps25/07/1917
Bombardier Norman Mcleod Australian Field Artillery07/09/1917
Leading Seaman Ernest John William Mcmillan 2570Royal Australian Navy03/08/1921
Private Mcmillan 6187Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1920
Private Andrew Macnabb N46835Australian Infantry Base Depot08/10/1916
Fireman Michael Mcnally Mercantile Marine Reserve15/01/1916
Private Leslie James Mcwilliams 3157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1919
Private James Thomas Mahony 956Australian Infantry Base Depot05/09/1916
Private Frederick Charles Marchant Australian Infantry Base Depot15/05/1916
Private Frederick Markham 7/1555Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)28/10/1917
Private Frederick Michael Marshall 1506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/01/1917 (aged 36)
Able Seaman Charles Frederick Martin 7469Royal Australian Navy23/10/1920 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Richard Martin 1700Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force29/05/1920
Private Alfred Maskell 3262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/11/1918
Private John Richard Maunsell 2442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Patrick Meade 1032Australian Mining and Boring Company16/06/1916
Private Arthur Stanley Miles 3427Australian Machine Gun Corps29/01/1921
Private Ernest Miller 6065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/12/1917
Boy Clifton Mills ON6991Royal Australian Navy02/09/1919
Sapper Harry Monk 9931Australian Engineers21/12/1917
Private Walter Charles Monoghan 4205Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/07/1920
Private Frederick Nixon Montgomerie 269Australian Machine Gun Corps17/08/1920 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Harry Hugh Moore 5221Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/02/1920
Private Harry Carlton Morrison 798Australian Cyclist Corps20/06/1918
Private Frederick Bailey Muir 1244Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force26/06/1920
Private Arthur Muirhead 6601Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/08/1919
Private Francis Patrick Murphy 15820Australian Field Artillery14/10/1920
Private Arthur Patrick Murray 3083Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/01/1917
Private Frederick Murray 11306Australian Infantry Base Depot03/08/1916
Driver Henry Myers 718Australian Field Artillery16/05/1917
Private Harold Charles Roy Nagle 5071Australian Machine Gun Corps27/08/1919
Private Frederick John Neighbour 782Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/12/1915
Private John Alexander Newcomb 1977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/04/1919 (aged 22)
Bombardier Arthur Henry Phillip Newson 2890Australian Field Artillery18/04/1919
Stoker Stanley Douglas Hammond Newton 3843Royal Australian Navy10/01/1920 (aged 26)
Trooper Arthur Nicholls 90309Australian Infantry Base Depot30/03/1919
Private Milton Bain Nixon N45264Australian Infantry Base Depot24/11/1916
Corporal James Thomas Noon 1596Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/05/1919
Private William Oates 1665Australian Remount Unit13/09/1919
Private James O'brien Australian Infantry Base Depot20/11/1915
Gunner Michael Joseph O'brien 545Australian Field Artillery19/11/1917
Private Timothy O'brien 4700Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/09/1919
Private Robert Daniel O'connell 7299Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1919
Private Thomas Patrick O'connor 5950Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/06/1919
Private Henry O'donnell 3476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1918
Private Thomas Ogle 952Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1921
Boy 2nd Class George William Page 6790Royal Australian Navy16/03/1919
Leading Seaman Harry Parker Paige ON9340Royal Australian Navy30/09/1919
Sergeant Herbert Painton 1487Australian Machine Gun Corps07/03/1919
Sapper William Paisley 78449Australian Engineers30/09/1917
Private James Larkin Parramore 737Australian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Richard Arthur Paul 138Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force25/01/1915 (aged 39)
Trooper Osborne Arthur Peacock Australian Infantry Base Depot12/12/1915
Driver Frederick Patrick Perkenfelt 480Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/12/1916
Lance Corporal Henry Perkins 6210Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/12/1919
Private John Joseph Collins Perring 2421Australian Pioneers03/05/1920
Private Piper Australian Infantry Base Depot08/06/1916
Trooper Lionel Hastings Plummer Australian Light Horse16/02/1916
Private William Poole 3699Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1919
Sergeant Frederick James Price 1370Australian Army Service Corps09/08/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal George Albert Price 3131Australian Light Horse09/06/1919
Private William Alexander Pryor 776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1920
Captain Rupert Purcell-Cohen Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force08/11/1917
Private William Cunningham Quinn 2476Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1918
Trooper Charles Henry Randall 894Australian Light Horse12/03/1921
Gunner Patrick Edward Ray 16063Australian Field Artillery14/07/1919
Private Reuben Joseph Redman Australian Infantry Base Depot11/07/1915
Private Reith 6073Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1920
Private Arthur Rice 2798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/11/1917
Private Herbert Edgar Rich 1412Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/11/1920
Private Cyril Albert Rider 84159Australian Army Service Corps20/12/1917
Private William Ridgeway 7302Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Corporal Arthur Ford Ritchie 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/11/1919 (aged 25)
Private William Henry Norman Ritchie 4254Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/08/1919 (aged 33)
Trooper John Ballantyne Simpson Robbie 1698Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)05/03/1921 (aged 23)
Private Thomas George Roberts 1250Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/08/1919
Stoker 2nd Class Alfred Henry Robinson 11507Royal Australian Navy14/09/1920
Private Carl Milton Robinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/04/1916
Private Percy Robinson Australian Infantry Base Depot23/06/1918
Engineer Captain Absolom Richard Rolle Royal Australian Navy19/09/1919
Private Roper 6358Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Henry Rose 6851Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/08/1917
Private Herbert Lionel Rose 3176Australian Army Service Corps09/06/1921
Private Willie Ruka 19303New Zealand Pioneer Battalion28/01/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Rutter 2923Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1920
Private John Joseph Ryan 6150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1919
Able Seaman Frederick John Sanders Royal Navy12/08/1921 (aged 20)
Engine Room Artificer 3rd Class Arthur William Savage ON9300Royal Australian Navy16/05/1921
Private Allan Elliott Scott 3380Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1920
Gunner Leith Burdett Scott 37455Australian Field Artillery22/11/1919
Private Robert Bruce Scott 7103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1919
Stoker James Scully 5763Royal Australian Navy07/09/1920
Private Patrick Joseph Seage 2231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917
Private Francis Charles Seeley 9145AAustralian Army Medical Corps09/06/1918
Company Sergeant Major Percy Thomas Sharpe Australian Infantry Base Depot30/10/1918
Private Henry Edward Sheen 2231Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1920
Private Sievwright 4768Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/12/1920
Private Albert Siggers Australian Infantry Base Depot01/06/1916
Private Thomas Edward Sillience 5218Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1919
Bombardier Harold Simons 28896Australian Field Artillery29/01/1920
Driver Alfred Edwin Smith 6747Australian Army Service Corps23/06/1920
Private Charles Stephen Smith 6833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/06/1919
Private Dudley Ernest Smith 5780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/08/1921
Private John Francis Smith 4106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1921
Gunner William Edward Smith 23Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1915
Sergeant Ralph Norman Spendelove 2681Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/01/1921
Private Alexander Norman Steele Australian Infantry Base Depot08/02/1915
Private William Arthur Stennett Australian Infantry Base Depot23/06/1915
Private Hibiscus Stephen 3936Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private James Stephens Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/04/1916
Private Denis Sullivan 2764Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/04/1919 (aged 28)
Private Edward Sullivan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/08/1915
Private Thomas Charles William Summerell 50977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/12/1920
Cooper John Edwin Sutherns ON1566Royal Australian Navy25/09/1914
Private George Sutton 2418Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/11/1919
Private William Albert Swasbrick 703Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1920 (aged 25)
Corporal James Tallon 316Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private John Frederick Taylor 5647Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/02/1918
Private William Taylor 6108Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/06/1919
Leading Stoker William Henry Taylor 4395Royal Australian Navy30/12/1917
Private Edward L. Tennant 674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1919 (aged 29)
Private Charles Oswald Terlich 1743Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1920 (aged 24)
Private William Thistlewaite 6557Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1920
Lieutenant Cecil William Thomas Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery14/02/1920
Private Walter Adair Heard Thomson 5908Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1920
Sergeant Clement Stanley Thorne 324Australian Light Horse12/04/1919
Trooper John Tierney 1181Australian Light Horse11/05/1919
Petty Officer Stoker Frederick Trudgeon ON9431Royal Australian Navy23/11/1919
Chief Petty Officer William Truscott ON5157Royal Australian Navy22/05/1917
Trooper Charles Alfred Turner 2463Australian Remount Unit11/11/1915
Private William Block Vivian 3126Australian Pioneers11/09/1919 (aged 26)
Private Joseph Arthur Wainwright 5194Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1920 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frederick Blakney Wakefield 1297AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.09/01/1920 (aged 22)
Private John Waldron 3203Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/06/1918
Trooper Patrick Wall 1671Australian Light Horse15/05/1921
Sergeant James Alexander H. Wallace 1841Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/11/1919
Private Charles Victor Walters 3266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1919
Private Albert J. Walton 12/944New Zealand Infantry31/12/1918
Gunner Kenneth Stuart Wark 17234Australian Field Artillery15/03/1921 (aged 28)
Sergeant Arthur George Ralston Warren 21169Australian Field Artillery11/05/1916
Private James Warren Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/10/1915
Private Arthur Wasson 4252Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private George Watkins 651Australian Infantry Base Depot20/08/1916
Private Eugene Grant Watt Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/08/1915
Company Quartermaster Sergeant Albert Henry Webb 2014Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/12/1919
Private Harold George Webster 2997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/01/1919 (aged 21)
Stoker Walter Albert Edward Wells 4633Royal Australian Navy21/09/1919 (aged 31)
Stoker Robert Francis West 6829Royal Australian Navy27/05/1920
Regimental Quartermaster Sergeant Ernest Louis Whiteman 317Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1921
Private Benjamin Victor Williams 2753Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/11/1919
Trooper Thomas Joseph Williams 1359Australian Light Horse07/04/1920
Private Alfred Williamson 136Australian Machine Gun Corps30/07/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Willis 4306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1921
Private George Wilson 4332Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1920 (aged 32)
Engine Room Artificer Harry Wilson 1351Royal Australian Navy01/07/1919
Private Jacob Wilson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/04/1916
Private James Arthur Wilson 2696Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/09/1920
Private William Henry Windred 5422Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1918
Sapper Henry Oswald Wolf Australian Infantry Base Depot31/05/1917
Private Charles Wood 661Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1920
Sapper John Wood Australian Mining and Boring Company28/12/1915 (aged 44)
Private Herbert Turk 3449Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/05/1919 (aged 27)
Private George William Clay 530Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1919 (aged 27)
Private George Clemson 520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1917 (aged 52)
Private Norman Leslie Cliff 3475Australian Imperial Force22/01/1916
Private Charles Ernest Clifton 3016Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/11/1917
Private John William Clines 116Australian Imperial Force31/01/1915 (aged 51)
Private Leslie Albert Cohen 3978Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/04/1921
Private Thomas Henry Coleman Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1915
Private Wallace Edward Collett 2149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1919 (aged 35)
Trooper Frederick Thomas Augustus Collins 75906Australian Light Horse04/06/1917
Private George Murray Collins 5666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1919
Private Joseph Collins 5065Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/06/1919
Chief Petty Officer William Collins ON5051Royal Australian Navy21/05/1915
Private William Granville Collins 391Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1919 (aged 33)
Private John Edward Comerford 1903Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/09/1920 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Conlong 4155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/11/1920
Private John Cooney 684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/12/1915
Boy Reginald K. Cooper ON4452Royal Australian Navy01/03/1915
Private Samuel Martin Corbett Australian Imperial Force25/07/1915 (aged 40)
Private Samuel G. Courtis 36Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/08/1918
Corporal Joseph Dominick Coyle Australian Imperial Force15/04/1916
Private Herwin Craven Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/09/1915
Private Alexander Croal 1815Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/07/1916
Driver Frederick J. Cullen 11458Australian Field Artillery08/11/1920
Chief Petty Officer Harold William Dannaford 8295Royal Australian Navy07/12/1919 (aged 43)
Private John Davidson 7463Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/06/1921
Private Bruce Sydney Spencer Davies 4474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1921
Stoker Roy Henry Davis 4003Royal Australian Navy01/04/1918
Lieutenant Ernest Dean Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)27/10/1920
Chief Petty Officer Harold William Danaford 8295ALIAS07/12/1919 (aged 43)
Regimental Sergeant Major Francis James Doherty 2359Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/05/1919 (aged 35)
Corporal James Newman 74Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/10/1917 (aged 40)
Private John Malone 1882Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)11/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private George Ramsay Mcintosh Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)06/07/1916 (aged 38)
Private John Henry George Smith Australian Army Medical Corps23/02/1917 (aged 19)
Sergeant Harry Graham Smith 3190Australian Light Horse19/08/1917
Corporal George Edward Hoyle 965Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1916
Private Henry Joseph Brown 2790Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/01/1916
Private James Brodie 922Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force20/04/1919
Private Jack Campbell 78Australian Naval and Military Expeditionary Force06/02/1915
Private Thomas Patrick Cleary 4390Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1919
Private Alexander Guthrie Collier 3664Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/01/1918
Sapper Rudolph Lyon 54462Australian Engineers23/07/1920 (aged 42)
Private Frederick David Rolston 528Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)02/02/1918
Private Norman Percy Trathen 1020Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)08/12/1917
Private Frederick Ingleby 4822Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1918
Private Adam Morris Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/09/1916
Trooper Gwydir Kenniff 3139Australian Light Horse18/10/1919 (aged 25)
Corporal John Albert Bryan 7550Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Jacob Wertheim 3491Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/05/1919 (aged 18)
Leading Stoker George Charles Percival 5194Royal Australian Navy22/12/1917 (aged 26)
Captain William Stuart Hawthorne Australian Army Medical Corps13/03/1921 (aged 33)
Corporal William Medley 6Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)21/06/1919 (aged 43)
Private Maurice Alexander O'connor 1281Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Samuel Mason Jones 402Australian Army Service Corps18/05/1919 (aged 47)
Private Joy Davis MS/881Royal Army Service Corps02/09/1920 (aged 36)
Corporal Wilfred Bircham 231Australian Army Provost Corps03/05/1919 (aged 26)
Sergeant Frank Alexander Fletcher 135Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/11/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Gordon Alex Pilmer 2435Australian Flying Corps16/12/1920 (aged 31)
Private George Henry Hodgkison 1222Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)19/10/1918 (aged 49)
Private William Edward Telfer 86007Australian Imperial Force30/06/1919 (aged 46)
Private John Stanley Bray 1772Australian Military Forces (Citizen Forces)01/07/1919 (aged 23)
Staff Sergeant Major William Keleghan 680Australian Instructional Corps23/07/1915 (aged 31)
Private Charles Samuel Grinter 3737Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1920 (aged 33)
Private George Harold Murray 3155Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1919 (aged 25)
Sergeant James Richard Heath 4240Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/11/1918 (aged 32)
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 25 September 1914100
Friday 20 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914100
Friday 15 January 1915100
Monday 25 January 1915110
Sunday 31 January 1915110
Saturday 6 February 1915110
Monday 8 February 1915100
Sunday 21 February 1915100
Monday 1 March 1915100
Monday 22 March 1915100
Tuesday 23 March 1915100
Friday 7 May 1915110
Friday 21 May 1915100
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Wednesday 2 June 1915100
Saturday 19 June 1915100
Wednesday 23 June 1915100
Friday 25 June 1915220
Thursday 1 July 1915100
Monday 5 July 1915100
Sunday 11 July 1915200
Wednesday 14 July 1915100
Thursday 15 July 1915100
Monday 19 July 1915100
Friday 23 July 1915100
Saturday 24 July 1915100
Sunday 25 July 1915100
Wednesday 4 August 1915100
Tuesday 17 August 1915110
Wednesday 18 August 1915100
Saturday 4 September 1915100
Monday 6 September 1915200
Saturday 11 September 1915100
Sunday 12 September 1915100
Saturday 25 September 1915100
Tuesday 28 September 1915100
Wednesday 29 September 1915100
Saturday 16 October 1915100
Tuesday 26 October 1915100
Thursday 11 November 1915100
Friday 12 November 1915110
Wednesday 17 November 1915100
Saturday 20 November 1915100
Wednesday 24 November 1915110
Saturday 27 November 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Wednesday 8 December 1915110
Sunday 12 December 1915100
Monday 13 December 1915110
Friday 17 December 1915210
Saturday 18 December 1915100
Friday 24 December 1915210
Tuesday 28 December 1915100
Tuesday 4 January 1916100
Saturday 15 January 1916210
Sunday 16 January 1916100
Thursday 20 January 1916110
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Tuesday 1 February 1916100
Thursday 3 February 1916100
Wednesday 16 February 1916100
Saturday 19 February 1916100
Thursday 24 February 1916100
Tuesday 7 March 1916100
Tuesday 14 March 1916100
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Monday 20 March 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916100
Wednesday 12 April 1916100
Saturday 15 April 1916100
Friday 28 April 1916100
Sunday 30 April 1916100
Tuesday 2 May 1916110
Sunday 7 May 1916100
Thursday 11 May 1916110
Monday 15 May 1916100
Wednesday 24 May 1916100
Friday 26 May 1916100
Thursday 1 June 1916100
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916100
Friday 16 June 1916110
Thursday 6 July 1916100
Friday 14 July 1916100
Monday 31 July 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916100
Saturday 5 August 1916100
Sunday 20 August 1916110
Friday 1 September 1916100
Tuesday 5 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916210
Saturday 16 September 1916100
Saturday 30 September 1916100
Sunday 8 October 1916100
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Friday 24 November 1916100
Monday 4 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916110
Monday 22 January 1917110
Wednesday 24 January 1917110
Sunday 28 January 1917110
Friday 2 February 1917100
Wednesday 7 February 1917100
Friday 23 February 1917100
Tuesday 13 March 1917100
Friday 16 March 1917100
Monday 26 March 1917100
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917110
Tuesday 22 May 1917100
Thursday 31 May 1917210
Monday 4 June 1917210
Saturday 14 July 1917100
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917111
Monday 30 July 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Friday 7 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Thursday 1 November 1917100
Saturday 3 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917100
Monday 12 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917110
Thursday 22 November 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917110
Saturday 22 December 1917100
Sunday 30 December 1917100
Saturday 5 January 1918210
Wednesday 16 January 1918100
Saturday 2 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Monday 18 February 1918110
Thursday 21 February 1918111
Monday 25 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918110
Sunday 24 March 1918110
Monday 1 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918100
Sunday 5 May 1918110
Saturday 11 May 1918110
Friday 17 May 1918110
Sunday 26 May 1918100
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Thursday 30 May 1918110
Friday 7 June 1918100
Sunday 9 June 1918210
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Thursday 20 June 1918110
Sunday 23 June 1918210
Monday 1 July 1918110
Tuesday 2 July 1918110
Thursday 4 July 1918110
Saturday 6 July 1918110
Friday 2 August 1918100
Friday 9 August 1918110
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 5 September 1918100
Saturday 7 September 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Thursday 12 September 1918100
Saturday 5 October 1918110
Sunday 6 October 1918100
Monday 7 October 1918110
Saturday 12 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918100
Saturday 19 October 1918100
Friday 25 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918200
Saturday 2 November 1918100
Saturday 9 November 1918100
Friday 15 November 1918100
Saturday 23 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918110
Thursday 12 December 1918110
Thursday 19 December 1918110
Tuesday 31 December 1918110
Thursday 23 January 1919110
Friday 24 January 1919110
Tuesday 18 February 1919100
Tuesday 25 February 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919110
Sunday 16 March 1919100
Monday 24 March 1919110
Friday 28 March 1919100
Saturday 29 March 1919110
Sunday 30 March 1919100
Monday 31 March 1919100
Wednesday 2 April 1919200
Monday 7 April 1919110
Tuesday 8 April 1919100
Saturday 12 April 1919220
Monday 14 April 1919100
Friday 18 April 1919110
Saturday 19 April 1919110
Sunday 20 April 1919110
Monday 28 April 1919110
Saturday 3 May 1919210
Wednesday 7 May 1919100
Sunday 11 May 1919110
Tuesday 13 May 1919110
Wednesday 14 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919200
Monday 19 May 1919110
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Sunday 25 May 1919100
Monday 9 June 1919110
Tuesday 10 June 1919100
Friday 13 June 1919100
Saturday 14 June 1919110
Friday 20 June 1919110
Saturday 21 June 1919320
Sunday 22 June 1919110
Monday 23 June 1919220
Tuesday 24 June 1919110
Wednesday 25 June 1919210
Thursday 26 June 1919110
Friday 27 June 1919110
Saturday 28 June 1919210
Monday 30 June 1919100
Tuesday 1 July 1919200
Wednesday 2 July 1919110
Thursday 3 July 1919110
Friday 4 July 1919110
Monday 14 July 1919210
Wednesday 23 July 1919220
Monday 28 July 1919100
Friday 1 August 1919220
Tuesday 19 August 1919100
Sunday 24 August 1919110
Tuesday 26 August 1919100
Wednesday 27 August 1919110
Thursday 28 August 1919100
Tuesday 2 September 1919100
Thursday 11 September 1919100
Friday 12 September 1919100
Saturday 13 September 1919110
Monday 15 September 1919220
Friday 19 September 1919100
Saturday 20 September 1919100
Sunday 21 September 1919200
Friday 26 September 1919100
Monday 29 September 1919100
Tuesday 30 September 1919100
Tuesday 14 October 1919100
Friday 17 October 1919110
Saturday 18 October 1919110
Monday 20 October 1919110
Monday 27 October 1919110
Saturday 1 November 1919100
Friday 7 November 1919100
Sunday 16 November 1919110
Monday 17 November 1919110
Wednesday 19 November 1919110
Saturday 22 November 1919110
Sunday 23 November 1919110
Wednesday 26 November 1919100
Friday 28 November 1919110
Sunday 7 December 1919200
Tuesday 9 December 1919100
Friday 12 December 1919110
Thursday 25 December 1919110
Saturday 27 December 1919110
Tuesday 30 December 1919110
Friday 9 January 1920200
Saturday 10 January 1920100
Wednesday 14 January 1920110
Monday 19 January 1920110
Thursday 29 January 1920110
Tuesday 3 February 1920110
Saturday 14 February 1920100
Monday 16 February 1920110
Wednesday 18 February 1920110
Thursday 19 February 1920100
Sunday 22 February 1920100
Tuesday 24 February 1920100
Thursday 18 March 1920110
Sunday 21 March 1920100
Saturday 27 March 1920110
Monday 29 March 1920110
Wednesday 7 April 1920210
Friday 16 April 1920100
Wednesday 21 April 1920320
Sunday 25 April 1920110
Monday 3 May 1920100
Thursday 6 May 1920210
Monday 10 May 1920110
Wednesday 12 May 1920110
Tuesday 18 May 1920110
Wednesday 19 May 1920110
Saturday 22 May 1920110
Wednesday 26 May 1920110
Thursday 27 May 1920210
Friday 28 May 1920200
Saturday 29 May 1920110
Tuesday 1 June 1920110
Thursday 3 June 1920100
Thursday 10 June 1920110
Sunday 13 June 1920110
Monday 14 June 1920110
Saturday 19 June 1920110
Wednesday 23 June 1920110
Thursday 24 June 1920110
Saturday 26 June 1920110
Sunday 4 July 1920100
Friday 9 July 1920100
Friday 23 July 1920110
Wednesday 28 July 1920100
Tuesday 17 August 1920110
Wednesday 25 August 1920110
Thursday 2 September 1920100
Tuesday 7 September 1920100
Thursday 9 September 1920220
Tuesday 14 September 1920100
Saturday 25 September 1920100
Monday 27 September 1920210
Thursday 30 September 1920100
Monday 4 October 1920100
Saturday 9 October 1920110
Tuesday 12 October 1920110
Thursday 14 October 1920110
Friday 22 October 1920110
Saturday 23 October 1920100
Sunday 24 October 1920100
Wednesday 27 October 1920100
Friday 29 October 1920100
Monday 8 November 1920220
Wednesday 24 November 1920110
Saturday 27 November 1920110
Friday 3 December 1920110
Wednesday 15 December 1920110
Thursday 16 December 1920110
Saturday 18 December 1920110
Sunday 19 December 1920100
Monday 10 January 1921110
Wednesday 12 January 1921110
Thursday 13 January 1921110
Thursday 20 January 1921110
Tuesday 25 January 1921210
Saturday 29 January 1921110
Sunday 6 February 1921110
Monday 7 February 1921110
Sunday 13 February 1921110
Sunday 27 February 1921100
Saturday 5 March 1921110
Monday 7 March 1921100
Saturday 12 March 1921100
Sunday 13 March 1921100
Monday 14 March 1921110
Tuesday 15 March 1921110
Wednesday 16 March 1921310
Monday 21 March 1921110
Wednesday 23 March 1921220
Thursday 31 March 1921110
Friday 1 April 1921110
Monday 11 April 1921100
Tuesday 12 April 1921110
Sunday 1 May 1921100
Sunday 15 May 1921100
Monday 16 May 1921100
Monday 30 May 1921220
Wednesday 1 June 1921100
Friday 3 June 1921110
Thursday 9 June 1921110
Saturday 18 June 1921100
Tuesday 21 June 1921110
Saturday 25 June 1921110
Sunday 31 July 1921100
Wednesday 3 August 1921100
Saturday 6 August 1921110
Friday 12 August 1921100
Monday 15 August 1921110
Tuesday 16 August 1921110
Wednesday 17 August 1921110
Thursday 18 August 1921110
Wednesday 31 August 1921110