INCHY COMMUNAL CEMETERY EXTENSION

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Gunner Joseph Timbrell 685823Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Wakelin Abbott 7395Lincolnshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Aked 64822King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Baker 28287Wiltshire Regiment23/10/1918
Private Robert Barfoot 30801Dorsetshire Regiment11/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barnett 350180Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Gunner George William Bennett 801252Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal William Thomas Bishop 73303Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Bogie 44738Royal Engineers11/10/1918
Private Frederick George Bridle 36132Wiltshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brookes 22664Army Cyclist Corps11/10/1918
Private Carter 41922Royal Fusiliers23/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Caunt 12108East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Driver Challis 416219Royal Engineers28/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Clapham 57008Lancashire Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Alfred Clements 191585Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cochrane 39993Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)26/10/1918
Private William Ramsay Dalziel 202644Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Dodsworth 46539Durham Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Bombardier Edge 318213Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Private Leonard Edward Edis 61462Lincolnshire Regiment25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Henderson 331270Highland Light Infantry23/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Hill 240101Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Holland 18139Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Gunner Houghton 139723Royal Garrison Artillery27/10/1918
Lance Corporal Peter Hans Johannessen 25083Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Lane 77280Royal Field Artillery16/10/1918
Private Fred Mccabe 161487Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Mckeown 40842Royal Army Medical Corps12/10/1918
Private Marsh 202801Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918
Lieutenant Alfred Arthur Thomas Morris Middlesex Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Morrow 133194Royal Garrison Artillery25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Norcliffe 26597Royal Field Artillery24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Parkinson 242407Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Private Parrish 44064Royal Army Medical Corps13/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Pollock 53059Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Reed 75709Royal Engineers14/10/1918
Private Joe Rothery 51935East Yorkshire Regiment24/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sexton 202758Welsh Regiment27/10/1918
Private Seymour 43330Manchester Regiment17/10/1918
Sapper Sharp 44910Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Thomas Shiel 203287Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/10/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant John Davis Slinger 62630King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Smith 13531Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Smith 62779King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry23/10/1918
Private Squires 11046East Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1918
Captain Sydney Hill Stroud Royal Field Artillery20/10/1918 (aged 35)
Corporal Waddell 201394Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/10/1918
Private Watkins 33888Royal Army Medical Corps11/10/1918
Private Watson 83148Northumberland Fusiliers23/10/1918
Private Whittaker 21965Border Regiment20/10/1918
Private Woplin 14494The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/10/1918
Lance Corporal Sidney Young 25776The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gefreiter Hermann Albrecht German Army04/10/1918
Leutnant Gustav Atzlenbach German Army03/10/1918
Kanonier Karl Becker German Army03/10/1918
Landsturmmann Georg Bentfeld German Army04/10/1918
Unteroffizier Friedrich Fritz German Army01/10/1918
Unteroffizier Lorenz Geier German Army02/10/1918
Musketier Alfred Haarlammert German Army05/10/1918
Unteroffizier Hermann Hebling German Army08/10/1918
Unteroffizier Ernst Holtfoth German Army02/10/1918
Kanonier Hermann Ivert German Army04/10/1918
Kanonier Emil Kurtze German Army02/10/1918
Musketier Rudolf Lehnhard German Army02/10/1918
Sergeant Karl Lueckel German Army03/10/1918
Kanonier Friedrich Maas German Army03/10/1918
Musketier Heinrich Marten German Army03/10/1918
Musketier Josef Niggemann German Army03/10/1918
Musketier Erich Richter German Army04/10/1918
Kraftfahrer Arthur Rohde German Army03/10/1918
Leutnant Otto Schlotter German Army04/10/1918
Fahrer Ignatz Scholl German Army01/10/1918
Funker Karl Schreier German Army01/10/1918
Trainfahrer Otto Schueler German Army05/10/1918
Soldat Van Numitar German Army01/10/1918
Leutnant Fritz Werner German Army03/10/1918
Musketier Otto Wiegand German Army03/10/1918
Kanonier Johann Zeiss German Army02/10/1918