BUCQUOY ROAD CEMETERY, FICHEUX

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Owen 73785Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/01/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Henry Fox 10424Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Williams 45679Royal Welsh Fusiliers17/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Barry 880859Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Jeremiah Patrick Nevin 27508Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Frank Alan Hicks Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Leonard Gustav Byng Grenadier Guards24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Wood 1886Royal Fusiliers19/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alexander Wood 772386Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lieutenant Matthew Maurice Wilson Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Watson 437632Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Charles Gordon Warren London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/08/1918
Lieutenant Royland Allin Walter Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 28)
Brigadier General John Arthur Tanner Royal Engineers23/07/1917 (aged 58)
Private Stevenson 22572Grenadier Guards28/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur James Sloan Royal Field Artillery30/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Simms 40946Manchester Regiment02/04/1917
Private Saynor 20637Coldstream Guards30/03/1918
Bombardier Royden 80135Royal Field Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal John Walton Robinson 28377Grenadier Guards28/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Penfold 524358Canadian Army Medical Corps03/10/1918
Lance Serjeant Arthur George John Pelling 11547Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Edward Payne 26816Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private Harry Orrell 17719Manchester Regiment23/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Charles Stewart Mollison 17427The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Marriott 226482Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Marks 267414Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Samuel Lake Makepeace 39419Durham Light Infantry03/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Walter Alfred Lee 153897Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/10/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Philip Norman Johnson York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Jarratt 30107Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hall 26031York and Lancaster Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Gibson Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Alfred James Dymott 11705Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Percy Durbin Grenadier Guards25/03/1918
Private Thomas William Dennis 235184York and Lancaster Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 39)
Captain Bernard Samuel Davis Border Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Casey 235246Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harold Bury 16594Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Robert Burrows 240847East Lancashire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bradshaw 41001Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/05/1917
Private William Henry Boynton 201229Yorkshire Regiment09/09/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Allsopp 338658Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918
Private Aldworth 19501Coldstream Guards08/04/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Yeates B/50185Royal Air Force, 35th Kite Balloon Sect.02/09/1918
Private Walter Laverne Sylvester 2448535Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 17)
Private Robert Stott 90928The King's (Liverpool Regiment)02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Standing Buffalo 2413310Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal James Louis Spencer 22602Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Acting Bombardier Albert Victor Sharples 48592Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Richard Sandford 192153Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Quartley 29689Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Murray 15759Scots Guards29/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant Louis Robert Maioni Canadian Engineers29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Gordon Mcleod 901084Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Alick Kerry 137156Royal Field Artillery21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Colonel John Ralph Hedley Northumberland Fusiliers15/07/1917 (aged 46)
Private Alfred Griffiths 46454South Staffordshire Regiment05/10/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Grasser 657601Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Gold 42320Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Finneran 30027Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Evans 2526The King's (Liverpool Regiment)05/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Cookson 41207Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1917 (aged 28)
Private Richard George Cantle 77285Tank Corps12/01/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Arthur Bradley 240022Cheshire Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Bolton L/24444Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private William John Biss 15474Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/05/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hugh Barton 47423The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1917 (aged 17)
Private Ballard 26563Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917
Corporal Waltho 203393Bedfordshire Regiment27/09/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Thomson The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/05/1917
Private Robert Thomas 203204The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Strickland 200335London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private John Shepherd 3080279Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Walter Shephard 2379140Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Peter Boyd Shaw 2557322Canadian Garrison Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth George Shackles East Yorkshire Regiment11/05/1917
Private Edward Bennett Savage 781317Canadian Machine Gun Corps30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Charles William Ramsay 65302Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Price 237155King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private Poling 2137702Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Palmer 20149Royal Field Artillery03/05/1917
Private Sydney Arthur Osborne 517303London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Harold Oswald Monro Highland Light Infantry21/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Horace Latham 26874Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Robert Francis Jones 30124Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Arthur Johnson 531668Canadian Army Medical Corps28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Horler 46127West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/02/1918 (aged 26)
Captain John Arthur Gascoyne-Cecil Royal Field Artillery27/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Edgar 2129301Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Thomas Charles Dumbleton 505837Canadian Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Dent 123277Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Cameron G/2513The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Herbert Bowen 20962Coldstream Guards30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Harold Barlow 57974The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Edward Astley 4046Welsh Guards27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Maurice Joseph Aarons 514271London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Abbott 26948Grenadier Guards24/08/1918
Private Abraham 238061King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Ackerman 877440Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Frederick Ernest Adams 350356Royal Army Medical Corps27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Frank Adlam 1814Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ainge 37234South Staffordshire Regiment06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ainsworth 16175Scots Guards30/03/1918
Private Albert 261650Royal Canadian Regiment29/09/1918
Sergeant Alcock 255059Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Richard Berry Alcock 24562The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1917 (aged 30)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class Aldridge 126605Royal Air Force, 8th Balloon Sect. 1st Wing16/10/1918
Private Alfred Christopher Allan 57515The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Allan 1031067Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Allen 47336Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918
Gunner Henry Allen 213243Royal Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Harry Allen 30117Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cyril Amery 18255York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Alexander Thomas Anderson 2378652Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Samuel Anderson 45954Northumberland Fusiliers27/11/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal William Anderson 790663Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Andrews 23282Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918
Captain Andrews Royal Marine Light Infantry22/08/1918
Gunner David Andrews 27101Royal Field Artillery20/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Raymond Andrews 153712Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Percival Annis G/26148The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner John Percy Ardern 206897Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Armstrong 200635Northumberland Fusiliers12/09/1917 (aged 32)
Private Arnold 9411East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arsenault 1070016Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Alexander Arthur Northumberland Fusiliers01/10/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Ashford 16576Bedfordshire Regiment04/05/1917
Private Atherton 12180Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Atherton 168483Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918
Serjeant Walter Atkins 240984York and Lancaster Regiment14/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sapper Gordon Atkinson 2008908Canadian Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman James Atkinson 63958West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)21/10/1918
Private Atkinson 28119York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918
Private Noble E. Austin 901546Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Edmund Aylwin 454050Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918
Corporal Backhouse 17881York and Lancaster Regiment02/10/1918
Private Bagley 18264Coldstream Guards22/08/1918
Driver Bailey L/19380Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Private Bailey G/7889The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 27)
Private Baird 73318Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Lance Corporal Baker 58199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Baker 21527Coldstream Guards03/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Baker 33552York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918
Private Baker 29702Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Lieutenant William Horniman Balkwill Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Ball 9974Leicestershire Regiment10/04/1917
Private Ball 21906King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/03/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Walter William Ballinger 69861Royal Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private Charles Edward Bamford G/79415Royal Fusiliers25/08/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bancroft 9835Royal Garrison Artillery07/10/1918
Private Albert Banks 22115Coldstream Guards08/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Banks 87908The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Frederick Banning 24046Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 17)
Corporal George Robert Bannister R/23410King's Royal Rifle Corps21/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barclay 266742Gordon Highlanders24/10/1917
Private Barker 841693Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Barker 36855Northumberland Fusiliers19/02/1918
Private George Verdon Barlow 25085Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Samuel Barnard 9070Royal Munster Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Clarence Neal Barnhardt 2009110Canadian Engineers08/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Douglas Barnhardt 3055947Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barrass 43464King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry10/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Barrett 7459North Staffordshire Regiment11/10/1918
Lance Corporal Barriball 29841Wiltshire Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Thomas Brown Barrie Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Bartlam 20652King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/05/1917
Private Mack Bartlett 47531Manchester Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Bartley 3055137Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Gunner Harold Barton 187083Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Barton 240484Border Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Sam Barton 785148Royal Field Artillery22/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant William Elliott Bartram Lincolnshire Regiment01/05/1917
Private Bass 11329Manchester Regiment13/10/1918
Gunner Bassett 685920Royal Field Artillery06/11/1917
Private Batchelor 95953Royal Fusiliers02/10/1918
Private Bateman 35248Northumberland Fusiliers12/02/1918
Private Bates 1027406Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Thomas William Bates Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bates 16878Coldstream Guards28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bates 5465Northumberland Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Batson G/40894The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/03/1918
Private Beairsto 1070064Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Beattie 21896King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/03/1918
Gunner Bebbington 98255Royal Garrison Artillery16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Beck 240678Border Regiment23/04/1917
Pioneer John Alexander Begg 196009Royal Engineers31/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Belisle 2161170Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Arthur S. Bell 143525Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Bell 528047London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bell 42163Royal Scots13/01/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Bellingham 4/9185Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Benn 71276Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917
Private Alfred Henry Thomas Bennett 2138026Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bennett 3055142Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Percy Bennett M2/181008Army Service Corps23/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Benson 13127Coldstream Guards28/03/1918
Private John William Bentley 34176The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Berry 240283Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Berry 72086The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Driver Henri Alexandre Bertrand 301819Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Betson 781804Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bettles 28390Northamptonshire Regiment01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Edward Bews 69514Tank Corps21/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Beynon 493003London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private James Pearson Biddle 46463Manchester Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Billson 31496Lincolnshire Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Birch 25011Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Henry Bird 486100Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private John William Birnie 7975Northumberland Fusiliers22/03/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Bish 4090Rifle Brigade15/05/1917
Private Robert Thompson Bisset 15524Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 33)
Sergeant Bjornson 101072Canadian Machine Gun Corps09/10/1918 (aged 39)
Bombardier Alfred Thomas Black 32687Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Leonard Black 205533Royal Scots Fusiliers28/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Robert Black 207503Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Black 916910Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 46)
Private Blackman 48387Northumberland Fusiliers04/01/1918 (aged 22)
Private Blackwell 157187Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/10/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Blair 29968Royal Scots10/03/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier Albert Thomas Blake 46214Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Blanche 1947Guards Machine Gun Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Boddy 3/7788Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Private Bogie 29340Grenadier Guards30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Boldero 18445Coldstream Guards28/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Cyril Thomas Bolton 22276Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bolton 28708Durham Light Infantry08/05/1917 (aged 32)
Private Boon 13026Somerset Light Infantry11/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Booth 14657Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Booth 1255King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/05/1917
Private W. Mcl. Borden 223392Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Borthwick 10662Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Montague George Boucher 302859Tank Corps23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Sapper Bowles 34454Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Box R/20673King's Royal Rifle Corps01/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Boyce 679031Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Boyd S/41824Seaforth Highlanders16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Eben Archibald Boyle Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Boyle 2138786Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fredrick James Brabrook 823242Canadian Army Medical Corps12/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bracken 9428Worcestershire Regiment21/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Bradley 12800Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Henry Bradshaw 13747Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 30)
Driver Bragg T3/029202Army Service Corps14/05/1917
Private Brain 29267Grenadier Guards22/08/1918
Private James Robert Bramhall 1818Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Bramley 10473Royal Flying Corps, 35th Balloon Sect.02/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Brand 686819th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars21/08/1918
Captain David Halyburton Brand Scots Guards29/03/1918
Private Brant 26931Wiltshire Regiment02/04/1917
Private William Brewin 263028West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918
Private Bridgeman 18437Royal Irish Fusiliers20/11/1917
Private Thomas Philip Bridson 22264Coldstream Guards22/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Brien 2769Royal Munster Fusiliers11/09/1917
Private James Briggs 32990Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Bombardier Briggs 755809Royal Field Artillery19/05/1917
Private Thomas Brighton 250629Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 28)
Gunner Brown 353922Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Eric Muir Brown 2355871Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 33676Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)16/10/1918
Lance Corporal Brown 200305Manchester Regiment27/03/1918
Private Henry Brown 245468London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Joseph Brown R/6857Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.28/09/1918
Private Joseph Arthur Brown 200546Durham Light Infantry28/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Brown 1042313Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/09/1918
Private Brown 830415Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Brown 79363Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Wilbur Wells Brown 3032978Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Wilson Brown 242271Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Brown 9447Royal Irish Regiment08/09/1917
Pioneer Luke Brown 156637Royal Engineers25/09/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George James Bruce 57010Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Ernest Brunt 41850Manchester Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private William Bryce 2021578Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Buchanan 202623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)17/04/1917 (aged 44)
Sapper Sydney George Buck 306815Royal Engineers26/10/1917 (aged 22)
Private Walter Arthur Charles Buckman 33131Essex Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Budge 13081Scots Guards27/03/1918
Serjeant Bulfield 7672The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/04/1917
Bombardier Harry Edward Bull 33592Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Arthur Bungard 46386Northumberland Fusiliers11/10/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Walter Blair Burgess 292939Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Burke 95565The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Burley 235004Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Burns 52238The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1918
Private Bernard Burns 3232757Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Corporal Burt 59086Royal Field Artillery15/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Mark Frank Burt 14866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Burton 26592Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Burton S/43507Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Edgar William Bush 116444Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 37)
Private Bushell 69075Royal Fusiliers23/02/1918
Lance Corporal Bushfield 1165682nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion30/09/1918
Private Butcher 203023London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/03/1917
Private Butt 32591Durham Light Infantry16/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Butten 33938Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Augustus Butters 62812Royal Army Medical Corps22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Driver Victor John Button 41226Royal Field Artillery05/10/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Byham S/27804Rifle Brigade21/08/1917
Private Byrne 43962Manchester Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Byrne 3272Leinster Regiment24/11/1917
Lance Corporal Patrick Arthur Byrne 339148Royal Army Medical Corps22/04/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Byrne 21807Royal Dublin Fusiliers29/11/1917
Private Cadger 15381Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Cadorette 1054803Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Calam 235576York and Lancaster Regiment25/03/1918
Private Fredrick Calder G/19974Royal Sussex Regiment10/12/1917 (aged 28)
Private David Robert Cameron 14377Scots Guards06/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cameron 48323Northumberland Fusiliers10/12/1917
Private William Crampton Cameron 507101London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Andrew Campbell 15636Scots Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Sergeant Arthur Prentice Campbell 90109Canadian Field Artillery01/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Campbell 201986Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/10/1918
Lance Sergeant Neil Murray Campbell 129078Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Campbell London Regiment (City of London Rifles)27/08/1918
Private William Campbell 129439Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Candling 99457Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Cane 26737Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Gunner Cann 13611Royal Field Artillery25/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Cannock 4000Welsh Guards24/08/1918
Private Charles Carey 27608Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Victor Carey 29555Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Carmichael 193261Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Private Sidney Carpenter 307851The King's (Liverpool Regiment)28/03/1918 (aged 42)
Private William Carr 29147Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Alfred John Carter Devonshire Regiment13/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Bruce Carter 29210Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Carter 2137842Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Carter 95180Tank Corps21/03/1918
Sapper Arthur James Caswill 2007608Canadian Engineers03/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Archibald Leonard Cater 730648Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Catterson 201782Yorkshire Regiment13/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Harold Samuel Cawthorne 240883York and Lancaster Regiment15/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Chadwick 26802Grenadier Guards28/03/1918
Private Challen 29673Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Gunner Chamberlain L/23243Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917
Corporal Henry Frederick Chambers A/621King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Chandler 307238Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 28)
Pioneer Chantler 241030Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Private Bertie George Chaplin 235639Yorkshire Regiment30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Chapman 799296Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Percy Charles Chatfield 200130Canadian Infantry05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Bertie Chesham 29597Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chetwynd 38515King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918
Private Chivers DM2/190092Army Service Corps06/04/1917
Second Lieutenant Arthur Cyril Clake Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Sydney Thomas Clappen 33491Devonshire Regiment23/08/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Clark 159245Royal Garrison Artillery21/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Clark 922744Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant Clark 21432Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Clark Manchester Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Charles Clarke 292067Northumberland Fusiliers08/10/1917 (aged 42)
Private Clarke 204398Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Frank Foskett Clarke 78034Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Clarke 97888Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Henry Clarke L/25326Royal Field Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Peter Clarke 2138832Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Robert Clarke 20768Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/10/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Tom Hampshire Clarkson 5725Royal Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Able Seaman Stanley Clarridge R/5929Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.27/09/1918
Second Lieutenant George Alfred Clayphan Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.04/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Jerry Cleary 226542Canadian Infantry18/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Clements 332896Highland Light Infantry11/05/1917
Private Walter William Clements 7489Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Clifton 43324Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/09/1917
Private James Alexander Clubb 46898Northumberland Fusiliers15/02/1918 (aged 21)
Driver William Christopher Coates 457682Royal Engineers11/08/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold William Cochran 3180506Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Cockshott 26189King's Shropshire Light Infantry01/05/1917
Lance Corporal William Cogdell 23653Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin John Colbrook 201887West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)10/10/1918
Private Coleman 1046Machine Gun Guards28/03/1918
Captain Sydney Coleman London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14/10/1918
Private Coleman 3181560Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Fred Colenso 203360East Lancashire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Harold John Collin 303120London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Jack Collins 24930Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Maurice Joseph Collins 1054686Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Colliver 23279Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/04/1917
Private Comfort 3205538Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Connell 7424Royal Irish Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Conway 201746Yorkshire Regiment05/09/1917
Private Arthur Cook 30355Highland Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Cook B/203669Rifle Brigade20/05/1917
Private Cook 78613Durham Light Infantry28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Coombs 29049Grenadier Guards28/03/1918
Private Cooney 34277Dorsetshire Regiment21/05/1918
Sapper Cooper 247829Royal Engineers08/06/1917
Private Harry Cooper 229330London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)18/04/1918 (aged 22)
Able Seaman John William Cooper R/3259Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Thomas Sidney Cooper 11776Manchester Regiment02/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Anthony Dennis Cope Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Cope 491289London Regiment11/10/1918
Private Corkett 14707Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917
Serjeant Frederick Robert Corney 9485Scots Guards03/04/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Cosgrove 15500Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Coster 16287Bedfordshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Ernest Couillard 889643Canadian Machine Gun Corps04/10/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Coulson 127554Royal Field Artillery28/08/1918
Private Coulter 3317163Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private Robert Henry Coulthard 53102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)11/10/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Edward Cousens Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Gunner Coutts 92671Tank Corps21/03/1918
Private Cowen 200864Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917
Sapper Cox 34502Royal Engineers20/05/1917
Sapper Cox 169995Royal Engineers17/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Cox 2383405Canadian Infantry13/10/1918
Private Thomas Cox 33189Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 32)
Able Seaman William Henry Cox R/4506Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Herbert Cox 48000The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Coyle 29494Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private Norman Innes Craig S/21421Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Crawford 67071Royal Army Medical Corps09/04/1917
Sapper Creighton 83669Royal Engineers27/03/1918
Second Lieutenant William Edward Crick King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Crilly 2586Royal Irish Regiment08/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Edward Crook 17365Lancashire Fusiliers16/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Ernest Cropper 23978East Yorkshire Regiment28/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Edward William Cross 3982The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cross 33862Border Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Fred Crouch 6876942nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion01/10/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Clement Edgar Crow 21348Lincolnshire Regiment23/01/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Edgar Walter Crowe 48445Rifle Brigade23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hugh Drummond Crowe 16521Scots Guards28/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Henry Crowther 95533The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Crozier 15840Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Crump 12473Hampshire Regiment21/11/1917
Private James Cuthbert Culley 33732Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Leishman Cumming 275347Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Andrew Cummings 282199London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/03/1917 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Charles Augustus Cummins 100383Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Cummins 27289Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cunningham 3131569Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Cunningham 10995Irish Guards30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Currie 11035Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private Currie 12054Scots Guards27/03/1918
Private William Curtin 195904Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private David Cushingham 201384Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)14/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Dalton 11953Irish Guards27/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Dandy 235291Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 35)
Driver Darbyshire 105709Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Darling 26094Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Darling 27237King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Darton 78367Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918
Private Herbert Davey 24836Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Bruce Davidson 513248London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Hislop Davidson 28767Royal Scots Fusiliers29/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Frederick Davidson 2136322Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Charles Davies 205128King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Shoeing Smith John Fisher Davies 680711Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant William John Davies Royal Garrison Artillery14/10/1918 (aged 32)
Private Davies 28338King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918
Private William Davis 251015Durham Light Infantry24/09/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Davis 57147Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/03/1918
Private Dawley 207773Royal Canadian Regiment02/10/1918
Gunner Ernest Dawson 83375Canadian Field Artillery02/10/1918
Private Dawson 202785Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Herbert James Day Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.08/08/1917 (aged 30)
Private Day 423386Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Dean 2021955Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private Dean 53124Manchester Regiment28/09/1918
Private Dean 6918Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918
Private Sidney Dean 49084Durham Light Infantry20/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private Deer 1096249Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private William Henry Deighton 10361Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Walter Thompson Denison Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Darley Denton 28945Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private Derricott 1355Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Derue 660937Canadian Infantry16/10/1918 (aged 29)
Private Derynck 3082155Canadian Infantry15/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Deschene 417264Canadian Army Medical Corps13/10/1918
Private Deville 488270Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Lance Corporal Devlin 20739Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/09/1917 (aged 36)
Private Dewar 633059Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Lieutenant Harold James Dewdney Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Dewey 204185London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/03/1917
Private Dews 13685Scots Guards06/04/1918
Private George Gordon Dickinson 38551King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Dickinson 29840Middlesex Regiment06/12/1917
Private Homer Reuben Dillabough 3056070Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percival Roy Dillon 192978Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private Walter Francis Dillon 709462Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Elvin James Dines 59226Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dix 301857Durham Light Infantry17/09/1917
Driver Albert Dixon 188746Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Albert Ernest Lucas Dixon Royal Sussex Regiment08/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Dobson 266728Northumberland Fusiliers05/03/1918 (aged 38)
Private Docherty 266567Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/08/1918
Private Doherty 26377Royal Dublin Fusiliers23/09/1917
Lance Corporal Donnelly 71642Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/10/1918
Private Donovan 43819Middlesex Regiment26/04/1917
Private Thomas Laurie Dooley 3/7898Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Dorey 814942Canadian Infantry11/10/1918
Private Doucette 3180471Canadian Infantry10/10/1918
Private Dougherty 69526The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/01/1918
Private Douglass 249350Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Dow 1031336Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Sapper Dowd 444413Royal Engineers26/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Dowling 29544Royal Dublin Fusiliers21/11/1917
Private Dowsing 16741Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917
Pioneer Owen Doyle 129038Royal Engineers23/10/1917
Private Frank Duckworth 32127King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duff 57740The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Duffield 95126The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Duffy 14414Scots Guards23/08/1918
Corporal Edward Gordon Duncan 200587Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Duncan 152715Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Duncan 290652Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Robert George Duncan 703214Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Herbert Dunkerley 307985Tank Corps21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Robert Hunter Dunn 40743Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 34)
Bombardier Thomas Henry Dunn 339035Canadian Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner William Earle Duperow 5142Canadian Garrison Artillery09/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Durkin 9621King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1916
Private William Durran 14566Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Durrant 1569Guards Machine Gun Regiment14/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Eames 220284Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Lance Corporal Earnshaw 228432Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Corporal Eddy 427614Canadian Infantry04/10/1918
Private Stanley Edgell 26149Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Percy James Edgington 20908Coldstream Guards21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Bert Edwards Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwards 58498The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/09/1918
Lieutenant George Percy Edwards Royal Field Artillery02/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Eley 9138Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Ellis 52067The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918
Private Ellis S/18091Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ellis 31528The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private William James Ellison 19294East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Alfred Sidney Elsey 555497London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Harold Elsworth Royal Scots Fusiliers21/08/1918 (aged 26)
Serjeant Emptage 34888Royal Field Artillery30/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Engledow 260326The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private Erastus 1069638Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Edgar Emlyn Evans 25838Grenadier Guards04/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 10993King's Shropshire Light Infantry27/01/1918
Gunner Evans L/13766Royal Field Artillery05/05/1917
Private Exton 30185Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fagan 28056The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/04/1917
Private Faichney 1054771Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Faircloth 35506Northumberland Fusiliers29/09/1918
Private Ernest Farleigh 29961Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Jack Ralph Farmer 87130Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Farrington 1263673Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Fawthrop 267406Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18/10/1918 (aged 30)
Private John Gerrard Feeney 47199Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Fell 33166Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/10/1918 (aged 18)
Private Joseph Fenech 3032186Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant Fenton 95478Tank Corps23/08/1918
Private Fenwick 11627Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Driver Ferguson 676481Royal Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private Jesse Ferguson M1/08188Army Service Corps29/05/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ferguson 2020998Canadian Infantry19/10/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Jenkins Ferguson Tank Corps30/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Cecil Harry Field 33107Leicestershire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Field 3314116Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Corporal Haworth Fielding 450060Royal Engineers31/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Charles William Fieldsend 40838Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Filion 633475Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Oliver Findlay 49015Royal Scots12/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Fish H/1093120th Hussars23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Andrew Ludwick Fisher 1045926Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 25)
Fitter Serjeant Allison Fitzgerald 755305Royal Field Artillery21/05/1917 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Fitzpatrick 15697Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fitzsimmons 21942Royal Irish Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 42)
Private Patrick Flanagan 10720Royal Dublin Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Angus Robert Fletcher 784505Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fletcher 226834Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fletcher 818125Canadian Infantry07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Fletcher 21254Wiltshire Regiment28/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Flint 40907Manchester Regiment25/04/1917
Rifleman Flowers R/43829King's Royal Rifle Corps23/08/1918
Private Flynn 24279Royal Irish Fusiliers21/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Clifford Foale 53102The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918 (aged 27)
Private Henry Foggin 203015East Yorkshire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Foley 4037Royal Munster Fusiliers19/10/1917
Private David George Foreman 868440Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Robert Dornin Forsyth 332403Highland Light Infantry22/05/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Fraser Forsyth Canadian Infantry04/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Fortune 2562433Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Foster 19115Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 25)
Captain William Garland Foster Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 39)
Private Fowler 624698Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Leonard Arthur Fowler 202680London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Fox 8829Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Fox 200607Durham Light Infantry23/04/1917
Private Joseph Edwin Fozard 4198Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Fralic 733450Royal Canadian Regiment28/09/1918 (aged 40)
Corporal Albert Austin Francis 493626London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Francis 26792Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Charles Frankland 15949King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)22/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Franklin 13183Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private James Westley Fraser 902421Canadian Machine Gun Corps27/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fraser S/44007Gordon Highlanders30/10/1918
Private Fraser 241657Suffolk Regiment19/03/1918
Private Freeman 12562Coldstream Guards27/03/1918
Private Walter Freeman 57925The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant French 20621Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/05/1917
Second Lieutenant Emile Frey London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/08/1918
Private Friend 29641Grenadier Guards05/04/1918
Private Friend 37735The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/06/1917
Private Friend 3524Canadian Army Service Corps05/10/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frodsham 49327Lancashire Fusiliers19/10/1918
Private Frost 200717Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Gilbert Arthur Fry 515850London Regiment (London Scottish)31/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sidney Edward Gage 115854Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Gale 79572nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)08/04/1917
Private Arthur O. Gallant 712747Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Sergeant Augustine Gallant 432324Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Driver Gamble 1042400Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918
Private Stanley Thompson Gamman 29199Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Gammie 1010103Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private James Gardiner 256959Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Gardner 525Machine Gun Guards29/03/1918
Private William Gardner 14543Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Edward Garnett 29914Grenadier Guards01/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Garrett 33527York and Lancaster Regiment16/10/1918
Private Bertie Garrod 28875Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Claud Gaskin 16233Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Captain Thomas Samuel Gayes Border Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Christopher Gee DM2/171998Army Service Corps12/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Geoffroy 889992Canadian Infantry03/10/1918
Private Reginald Gibbings 493697London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Gibbons 13566Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gibson 23246East Surrey Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 39)
Private William Johnstone Gibson 2383652Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gill 39382Northumberland Fusiliers12/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Gillespie 80846Royal Field Artillery07/10/1918
Lance Corporal Gillingham 100324Canadian Infantry02/10/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Gerald Granville Glass 687556Royal Field Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lewis Arthur Glover 74865The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)08/06/1917 (aged 42)
Gunner Godfrey 69624Tank Corps21/03/1918
Corporal Golds 283934London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/08/1918
Serjeant Goldsborough 36194Yorkshire Regiment09/04/1917
Gunner Goldup 38193Royal Garrison Artillery21/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Herbert James Good 2030221Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 35)
Private John Good 16329Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Gordon 47794Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Gordon 201803Canadian Infantry07/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Gorner 47459Manchester Regiment24/04/1917
Private James Henry Gott 26322Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner John Gough 84255Royal Field Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 25)
Private Goulet 225380Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Herbert William Goward 202370London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/03/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Grady 86486Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Private Grady 2448453Canadian Infantry22/10/1918
Private David R. Graham 4991Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders31/10/1917
Company Serjeant Major Fred Stone Graham 9852Royal Scots Fusiliers24/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Graham 474308Canadian Machine Gun Corps06/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Gratton 13240Coldstream Guards24/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gray 3032297Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Kennedy Gray 11079Scots Guards30/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Green 27377Grenadier Guards28/03/1918
Private Alec Green 14276Scots Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Fredrick John Green 249443Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Horace Frank Green 186580Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private John Albert Green 375123Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Green Z/2180Rifle Brigade27/04/1917
Corporal Roy Leslie Green 446795Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private Green 29835Grenadier Guards05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Green 734288Royal Canadian Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal John Exley Greene 2134903Canadian Machine Gun Corps01/10/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Greenfield 419161Canadian Machine Gun Corps11/10/1918
Private John Thomas Greenough 27955Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Edgar Greenwood 35786King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Gregg 102524Royal Engineers02/05/1917
Private Roderick Douglas Greig 542282Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Sergeant Leo Joseph Griffith 228373Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Griffiths 280501London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)31/08/1918
Private Griffiths 47344Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)13/10/1918
Rifleman Griffiths 315451London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/08/1918
Pioneer Henry Grove 260534Royal Engineers08/06/1917 (aged 45)
Lance Corporal Charles Grover 325969Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Arthur Henry Gubby PO/16652Royal Marine Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Gustafson 2022018Canadian Infantry14/10/1918
Private William Gyte 25369York and Lancaster Regiment03/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Hagston 13329King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Hale 730567Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Hall 42353Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1917
Private Hall 150104Canadian Machine Gun Corps02/10/1918
Private Robert Alfred Hall 29258Grenadier Guards23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Hall S/15628Rifle Brigade23/08/1918
Driver Halladay 96189Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 20)
Sergeant Hallmark 1073062nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/10/1918
Corporal David Orville Hamilton 410297Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frederick Maurice Hammond 29968Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Bombardier Hammond 201430Royal Field Artillery27/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ersel Irwin Hanes 634025Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest Charles Hankin 53037Royal Garrison Artillery22/04/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Alfred C. Hannaford Canadian Infantry03/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Erwin Wylie Hannah 901918Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 34)
Private William Hannon 40043South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman Hanson West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Haran 14/234York and Lancaster Regiment27/03/1918
Driver Hardie T2/14883Army Service Corps19/08/1917 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Harding Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Gunner Harding 159549Royal Field Artillery16/09/1917
Corporal John Harold Harding 991The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hardy 766209Canadian Infantry12/10/1918
Private Alfred William Hare 30059West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Lance Corporal John Joseph Harkin 44190Suffolk Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private James Harkins S/23679London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Rifleman Edward Frederick Harold S/28600Rifle Brigade13/05/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harper 18990King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Harper 17069Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Harrington 223287Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Sapper Harriott 434666Royal Engineers23/08/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman George Henry Harris 305414London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harris 109640Tank Corps23/08/1918
Serjeant Arthur Harrison 10717Northumberland Fusiliers07/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Harrison 53159Manchester Regiment12/10/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Francis Harrison 780723Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917 (aged 28)
Private Harrison 242186Northumberland Fusiliers23/05/1917
Lance Corporal Harrison 775831Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 31)
Driver Harrold 675623Royal Field Artillery30/09/1918
Lieutenant Leonard Philip Harrow London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)28/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hart 30059ALIAS08/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Hart S/19975Gordon Highlanders15/10/1918
Lieutenant Douglas Harvey Grenadier Guards27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Hatton 49497Lancashire Fusiliers14/10/1918
Private Francis Victor Hawkes G/32393Middlesex Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Hawkins 21319Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917
Private Hawkins 26/950Northumberland Fusiliers12/12/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Alfred John Hay A/201605King's Royal Rifle Corps26/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Henry Hayden 204102West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cecil Louden Hayes 510942London Regiment (London Scottish)24/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hayes 87674The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918
Private William Henry Hayter 33224Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Henry Thomas Hayward 307027Lancashire Fusiliers03/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Haywood 36045Northumberland Fusiliers20/01/1918
Private Heath 1078160Canadian Army Medical Corps29/09/1918
Private George Heath 2379538Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 34)
Private Paul Lenton Heath 26893Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sidney Heath 11897Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Arthur William Hedges 11889Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Edward Hedges 20795Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henders 3081429Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Private Henderson 28/80Northumberland Fusiliers05/05/1917
Private David Gordon Henderson 652013Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Henderson 332812Highland Light Infantry26/05/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Henderson 301068Durham Light Infantry25/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Hepworth 59404Northumberland Fusiliers30/11/1917
Private William Edgar Heritage 1009056Canadian Infantry12/10/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Alexander Herron 2/1004Northumberland Fusiliers02/06/1917 (aged 37)
Private Herron 204075Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 32)
Private Francis Hewetson 30087Grenadier Guards29/03/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Samuel Lusby Hewison 53297Durham Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Robert Hewitt 4346Border Regiment07/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Frank Hewitt 203250Northumberland Fusiliers25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alan Hewkin 69902Royal Fusiliers16/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Heyes 40588York and Lancaster Regiment12/10/1918
Private Heywood 479025ALIAS02/10/1918
Private Charles John Hicketts 22386Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 28)
Acting Bombardier Frederick Hicks 53071Royal Field Artillery24/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Higgins 28656Grenadier Guards28/03/1918
Private Higgins S/2546Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/04/1917
Serjeant Harry Hill 23191Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private John Hill 29739Royal Dublin Fusiliers22/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Percy Hill 820370Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Edwin George Hillman 59505Royal Field Artillery07/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private James Alexander Hilton 38023York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Wilfred Hilton 76420Tank Corps08/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Hiltz 734014Canadian Infantry21/10/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Hindhaugh 38250Northumberland Fusiliers12/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Hindle 27238Grenadier Guards28/03/1918
Lance Corporal Hirst 41397Northumberland Fusiliers15/11/1917
Private Albert Matthew Hitch 20698Coldstream Guards08/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hitchman 43542King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 31)
Driver Hitchman 186941Royal Field Artillery25/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hobbins 77723Canadian Machine Gun Corps29/09/1918
Serjeant Ernest Hobbs 3706The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/04/1917 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Herbert Victor Hobbs Manchester Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Thomas Hodgkin 24476Grenadier Guards21/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Hodgkins 147103Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/08/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Hodgson 147383Canadian Infantry01/10/1918
Private John Robert Hodgson 243303Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Lawrence Holland 782357Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Cecil Graham Holman Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.05/09/1917
Private Arthur Holmes 200684Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Holmes 2100883Canadian Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Honeywill 20219Dorsetshire Regiment25/05/1918
Sapper Hooker 149019Royal Engineers28/09/1918
Lance Corporal William David Hoole 32805Durham Light Infantry07/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Ernest Eames Hopkins 916690Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hornby 30663Worcestershire Regiment24/06/1917
Private Robert Redvers Horsey 511760London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Albert Horsfall 205558Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)15/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Horton 285308Seaforth Highlanders21/10/1917
Serjeant William Reginald Hough 205199King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private Housley DM2/165265Army Service Corps19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Fredrick Howard 43300Manchester Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 35)
Gunner Howard 61358Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1917
Private William John Howard 26016King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant John Arthur Howfield Royal Field Artillery01/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Howland 2173591Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Francis Robert Howling 24566Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Frank Cecil Hoy 40871Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/09/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hubbard 60486Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Oliver Hubbard 16243Leicestershire Regiment04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Hucks 21090Royal Field Artillery26/12/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Harry Hudson 53983West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)18/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Alexander Edward Hughes 527000Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Hughes 108728Royal Engineers06/09/1917
Private Hulme 27962Northamptonshire Regiment20/05/1917
Private Harry Hunt 46819Manchester Regiment26/04/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Frank Charles Huntley 72602West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/10/1918
Private Hurley 2138163Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Maxwell Hutchison Northumberland Fusiliers29/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Hutton 227396Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Huxley 2298307Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade07/10/1918
Gunner James William Hyde 790140Royal Field Artillery17/10/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal William Illingworth 16/1917West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)15/10/1918
Corporal Ingram 904137Canadian Infantry01/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ingram 30053Grenadier Guards23/08/1918
Gunner Ingram 87233Canadian Field Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 24)
Corporal Iredale 325016Durham Light Infantry21/08/1917 (aged 27)
Private Irvine 148500Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Private Irvine 746021Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private William Iveson 14231Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Jack 202742London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/03/1917
Private Hugh Jacka 28662King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Arthur Rushton Jackson Royal Fusiliers25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jackson 68185Canadian Infantry08/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jackson 200956East Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Cecil Jackson 300069Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Jackson 47221Royal Fusiliers21/08/1918
Private Robert Jackson 96205Royal Fusiliers28/09/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jackson 235093York and Lancaster Regiment17/10/1918
Private Jackson 663463Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private Jacobs 233791London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)23/03/1917
Corporal Roy Edward Jacobs 850384Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Jameson 42866The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/02/1918
Private Jarman 22841Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/05/1917
Private Charles Beaumont Jefferson 33645Bedfordshire Regiment08/04/1917 (aged 30)
Rifleman Charles Jeffries 301751London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Arthur Jenkins 35742King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry12/05/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ernest Jenkins Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jewell 423200London Regiment20/03/1917
Private Johnson 8942The King's (Liverpool Regiment)20/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Johnson 276286Manchester Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 27)
Private Johnson 3106542Canadian Infantry28/09/1918
Sapper Johnston 2006885Canadian Engineers06/10/1918
Private Robert Harold Johnston 257142Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Johnstone 886051Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Lance Corporal Jolly 17253Coldstream Guards29/03/1918
Driver Arthur Henry Jones 775153Royal Field Artillery12/10/1918 (aged 22)
Private Jones 81290Royal Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private David Jones 44779Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner George Jones 93077Royal Garrison Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private Jones 2204524Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Jones 576Guards Machine Gun Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 24)
Private John James Jones 28103Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Jones 2380109Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Driver Jones 108567Royal Field Artillery27/05/1918
Lance Corporal Miles William Jones 39998Northumberland Fusiliers03/02/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Luke Jones Army Service Corps09/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Jones 15562South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1917
Gunner Vincent Alfred Jones L/5753Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Jones 267175Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/09/1917
Gunner Jones 91294Tank Corps01/10/1917
Private Joss S/14782Gordon Highlanders07/10/1918
Private Jubb 41326Northumberland Fusiliers11/02/1918
Lance Corporal Thomas Keane 1115Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kearns 25713Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Keates G/15632The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/05/1917
Private Edgar Keighley 41573King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private John Edward Kelly 30187Grenadier Guards20/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Kelly 28946Border Regiment09/04/1918
Private Stanley Kemp 22095Dorsetshire Regiment01/10/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Dunstan Kemp 32980Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 37)
Sergeant Kemp 10584Canadian Infantry02/10/1918
Private Kenny 19714Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)22/04/1917
Private Kenny 36312Yorkshire Regiment02/04/1917
Bombardier Kerins 294619Royal Garrison Artillery21/04/1917
Private Benjamin Kerton 232271London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/03/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Kerton 25250Royal Field Artillery21/03/1918
Private Alexander Bannerman Kidd 13644Scots Guards23/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hubert George Kincaid 115437Canadian Infantry08/10/1918
Private King 511915London Regiment (London Scottish)23/08/1918
Private King 3256197Canadian Infantry29/09/1918
Driver Walter King 95348Royal Field Artillery11/05/1917 (aged 26)
Private Cecil William George Kirk 44476Middlesex Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Norman Kirk 10987Coldstream Guards23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Kirk 69384Tank Corps19/10/1917
Able Seaman Fred Kitchen R/4562Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/08/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant John Kitson 26643King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/08/1918 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Joseph Knell 26894King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)14/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Knibbs 233803London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Archibald Langrish Knight 306793Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/02/1918 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Knight PW/2164Middlesex Regiment24/08/1918
Private James Knight 30456Grenadier Guards30/03/1918 (aged 32)
Corporal William Ernest Knight 9550Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Knight 3082037Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Major Gerald Godfrey Knighton Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry30/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private Knights 32104Norfolk Regiment11/05/1917
Private George Moffett Knill 277260Durham Light Infantry16/08/1917 (aged 22)
Private Knott 30138Grenadier Guards22/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Knox 3998Leinster Regiment11/09/1917
Private Ladouceur 3232783Canadian Infantry22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private La France 120244Canadian Infantry17/10/1918
Private Lake 925554Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Fred Lamb 52162The King's (Liverpool Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Cyril John Noel Lambert Royal Field Artillery02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Frederick Lambert 26741Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/09/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Lambert R/34021King's Royal Rifle Corps21/05/1917
Private Lambourne 205455York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918
Private Lampron 748090Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918
Private Lancaster 29789Northumberland Fusiliers31/03/1917 (aged 26)
Pioneer Fred Lane 488887Royal Engineers10/01/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Henry William Lane 205Machine Gun Guards30/03/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harry Couch Langmaid 3108190Canadian Infantry13/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private Laporte 3155225Canadian Infantry15/10/1918
Private Albert James Larcombe 16050Dorsetshire Regiment02/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leonard Latchem 21986King's Shropshire Light Infantry21/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Laughlin 14871Scots Guards31/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lavelle 26626Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/12/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Thompson Laverick 81643Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Valentine Laverick 85414Royal Field Artillery04/10/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Howard Lawley 1433Welsh Guards24/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Ernest George Lawrence 891608Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Frederick William Charles Lawrence 542234Canadian Machine Gun Corps28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lawrence R/34910King's Royal Rifle Corps03/05/1917 (aged 34)
Private Lawrie 13332Scots Guards28/03/1918
Private Lawson 4450Northumberland Fusiliers11/12/1917
Private Gordon Lawson 2355430Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Laycock 45451London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/08/1918
Private Laycock 16973The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/04/1917
Private Ernest James Lea 290848Devonshire Regiment26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Christopher Duxbury Leach 9000Royal Field Artillery04/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Leat G/9702Royal Fusiliers21/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Le Blance 283545Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private William Alexander Ledingham S/18888Gordon Highlanders23/02/1918 (aged 32)
Private Lee 301126Manchester Regiment28/03/1918
Private Leech 2129102Canadian Infantry09/10/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Leech 672728Canadian Engineers03/10/1918
Private Lees 267290Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)15/10/1917
Private Legg 75507Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Lehane 3263Royal Munster Fusiliers22/11/1917
Private Leibovich 3106478Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Lemon 1147The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Lenygon 19448King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917
Rifleman Leonard 318114London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Wilfred Charles Leverett 26878Bedfordshire Regiment09/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Levesque 1004017Canadian Machine Gun Corps10/10/1918 (aged 23)
Private Lewington 22759Hampshire Regiment22/11/1917
Private Lewis 54075Welsh Regiment20/12/1917
Private Lewis 141048Canadian Infantry27/09/1918
Private Leyland 88800The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Light 901474Canadian Infantry09/10/1918
Private Charles Murray Lightfoot 2355958Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Lightfoot 60501st (King's) Dragoon Guards21/03/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Victor John Linton R/22246King's Royal Rifle Corps20/05/1917 (aged 27)
Fitter Staff Serjeant Adam Harkness Lister 138893Royal Garrison Artillery08/10/1918 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Philip T. Lister King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry09/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Frank William Litherland 205002King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Little 2380377Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private W. Harry Little 3055838Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Little 145158Royal Engineers20/11/1917
Corporal Francis George Selwyn Littleworth 687792Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Felix James Lloyd 54150West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)16/10/1918
Bombardier Lloyd 720372Royal Field Artillery16/10/1917
Private Lloyd 15026Scots Guards23/08/1918
Private Richard Harcourt Loan 238099Canadian Infantry10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Reid Locke 526750Canadian Army Medical Corps30/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Longchamp 4040093Canadian Infantry30/09/1918
Private Longheed 26106Northumberland Fusiliers26/01/1918
Private John Longworth 87960The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Lord 23297Durham Light Infantry03/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Lough 2309338Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Lound 53699Royal Army Medical Corps05/05/1917
Private William Lovatt 63041West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13/10/1918
Private Lowbridge 202046South Staffordshire Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private William John Lowrie S/24589Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Ludlow 8539Worcestershire Regiment20/05/1917
Private Lunness 15297Coldstream Guards09/04/1918
Private Lunt 29444Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Lyes 13922Grenadier Guards27/03/1918
Private Denis Lynch 21361Coldstream Guards02/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lynch 101763Canadian Machine Gun Corps03/10/1918
Private Christopher Charles Lynn 201165London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)19/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Louis Corbin Mcafee Canadian Infantry23/10/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Mccabe 301881Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Mccallum 2004232Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Mccallum Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/10/1918
Private John Mccance 1030720Canadian Infantry27/09/1918 (aged 45)
Gunner Donald Morgan Mccannel 1250534Canadian Field Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lawrence Mccarthy 136633Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Mccoll 1009742Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade06/10/1918 (aged 27)
Corporal Harold Graham Mcconnell 228302Canadian Infantry30/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Christopher Mccormack 42625The King's (Liverpool Regiment)03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Edward John Mccormick Royal Flying Corps, 12th/8th Sqdn.14/05/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Mcdade 237630Canadian Infantry29/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Mcdermott 2246197Canadian Infantry14/10/1918 (aged 33)
Private Macdonald 22750Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Mcdonald 301229Canadian Field Artillery28/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Macdonald 200550Durham Light Infantry24/04/1917
Private Harry Archibald Macdonald 712997Canadian Infantry11/10/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant George Oscar Mcdonell Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Mcdonnell 190Canadian Div. Cyclist Company13/10/1918
Private Colin Mcdougall 3255569Canadian Infantry28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Canadian Infantry326
Royal Field Artillery114
Grenadier Guards78
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)63
Northumberland Fusiliers59
Scots Guards49
Manchester Regiment39
Durham Light Infantry35
Royal Engineers33
Coldstream Guards33
Royal Garrison Artillery33
King's Shropshire Light Infantry31
Canadian Machine Gun Corps31
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)31
Wiltshire Regiment28
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)28
York and Lancaster Regiment26
Yorkshire Regiment25
Middlesex Regiment25
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25
Royal Fusiliers22
Canadian Field Artillery21
London Regiment (London Scottish)21
Tank Corps20
Gordon Highlanders19
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)18
King's Royal Rifle Corps17
Rifle Brigade17
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17
Royal Dublin Fusiliers16
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry14
Royal Scots Fusiliers13
Seaforth Highlanders13
Leicestershire Regiment12
South Staffordshire Regiment12
Canadian Engineers11
Royal Scots11
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)11
Royal Canadian Regiment11
Welsh Guards10
Royal Irish Regiment10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Machine Gun Guards10
Bedfordshire Regiment10
Royal Army Medical Corps10
Army Service Corps10
Royal Munster Fusiliers9
Highland Light Infantry9
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)9
Border Regiment9
Canadian Army Medical Corps9
London Regiment9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Suffolk Regiment8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Irish Guards8
Worcestershire Regiment7
Dorsetshire Regiment7
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion7
Royal Irish Fusiliers7
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
East Surrey Regiment6
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade5
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)5
ALIAS5
Guards Machine Gun Regiment5
East Yorkshire Regiment5
Royal Marine Light Infantry4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)4
Canadian Garrison Artillery4
Royal Flying Corps, 8th Sqdn.4
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion4
Devonshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Royal Flying Corps, 12th Sqdn.3
Norfolk Regiment3
Canadian Army Service Corps3
Canadian Light Horse2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)2
Northamptonshire Regiment2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers2
Leinster Regiment2
Canadian Railway Troops2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Canadian Artillery2
Royal Sussex Regiment2
Hampshire Regiment2
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)2
Welsh Regiment1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Flying Corps, 11th Sqdn.1
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hawke Bn. R.N. Div.1
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)1
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)1
Canadian Postal Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Cheshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 12th/8th Sqdn.1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Essex Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 35th Balloon Sect.1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
Canadian Div. Cyclist Company1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 46th Sqdn.1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Royal Air Force, 35th Kite Balloon Sect.1
20th Hussars1
Canadian Infantry Brigade1
Somerset Light Infantry1
Royal Air Force, 8th Balloon Sect. 1st Wing1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916111
Thursday 24 August 1916110
Friday 2 March 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917991
Tuesday 20 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917431
Thursday 22 March 1917330
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917230
Sunday 25 March 1917110
Monday 26 March 1917110
Tuesday 27 March 1917230
Wednesday 28 March 1917440
Saturday 31 March 1917450
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Monday 2 April 191719202
Tuesday 3 April 1917120
Wednesday 4 April 1917230
Friday 6 April 1917230
Saturday 7 April 1917540
Sunday 8 April 1917220
Monday 9 April 191751589
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917240
Thursday 19 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917110
Sunday 22 April 1917751
Monday 23 April 1917651
Tuesday 24 April 191728251
Wednesday 25 April 191717140
Thursday 26 April 1917670
Friday 27 April 1917220
Saturday 28 April 1917230
Sunday 29 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917340
Tuesday 1 May 1917991
Wednesday 2 May 1917450
Thursday 3 May 191719173
Friday 4 May 191718191
Saturday 5 May 1917560
Sunday 6 May 1917340
Monday 7 May 1917770
Tuesday 8 May 1917220
Thursday 10 May 1917450
Friday 11 May 191713151
Saturday 12 May 1917320
Sunday 13 May 1917230
Monday 14 May 1917210
Tuesday 15 May 1917450
Wednesday 16 May 1917230
Thursday 17 May 1917330
Saturday 19 May 1917221
Sunday 20 May 19171090
Monday 21 May 191711122
Tuesday 22 May 1917210
Wednesday 23 May 1917330
Friday 25 May 1917210
Saturday 26 May 1917110
Sunday 27 May 1917100
Monday 28 May 1917342
Tuesday 29 May 1917220
Saturday 2 June 1917110
Monday 4 June 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Friday 8 June 19171070
Sunday 24 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917120
Friday 29 June 1917100
Sunday 15 July 1917331
Monday 23 July 1917122
Wednesday 25 July 1917120
Thursday 2 August 1917110
Friday 3 August 1917221
Monday 6 August 1917110
Wednesday 8 August 1917100
Saturday 11 August 1917110
Monday 13 August 1917100
Wednesday 15 August 1917120
Thursday 16 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917110
Tuesday 21 August 1917220
Wednesday 22 August 1917110
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Monday 27 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917220
Friday 31 August 1917110
Saturday 1 September 1917110
Monday 3 September 1917100
Wednesday 5 September 1917330
Thursday 6 September 1917220
Friday 7 September 1917110
Saturday 8 September 1917440
Sunday 9 September 1917111
Tuesday 11 September 1917220
Wednesday 12 September 1917200
Thursday 13 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917230
Sunday 16 September 1917460
Monday 17 September 1917220
Wednesday 19 September 1917210
Thursday 20 September 1917100
Friday 21 September 1917100
Sunday 23 September 1917210
Monday 24 September 1917210
Tuesday 25 September 1917330
Wednesday 26 September 1917331
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917120
Monday 1 October 1917220
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Friday 5 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917230
Friday 12 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917111
Sunday 14 October 1917230
Monday 15 October 1917220
Tuesday 16 October 1917220
Wednesday 17 October 1917460
Friday 19 October 1917330
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917110
Wednesday 24 October 1917210
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917100
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917220
Thursday 1 November 1917120
Sunday 4 November 1917120
Tuesday 6 November 1917330
Wednesday 7 November 1917110
Thursday 8 November 1917230
Sunday 11 November 1917110
Monday 12 November 1917220
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917220
Wednesday 21 November 19171090
Thursday 22 November 1917550
Friday 23 November 1917210
Saturday 24 November 1917530
Sunday 25 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917120
Thursday 29 November 1917450
Friday 30 November 1917660
Saturday 1 December 1917120
Sunday 2 December 1917110
Tuesday 4 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Monday 10 December 1917230
Tuesday 11 December 1917110
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917220
Friday 14 December 1917110
Sunday 16 December 1917210
Monday 17 December 1917111
Wednesday 19 December 1917220
Thursday 20 December 1917330
Friday 21 December 1917340
Saturday 22 December 1917120
Tuesday 25 December 1917220
Wednesday 26 December 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917120
Sunday 30 December 1917330
Monday 31 December 1917440
Wednesday 2 January 1918111
Friday 4 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918120
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918111
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Friday 18 January 1918100
Sunday 20 January 1918110
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918100
Sunday 27 January 1918320
Monday 28 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Wednesday 30 January 1918220
Sunday 3 February 1918120
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Friday 8 February 1918770
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918110
Tuesday 12 February 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918220
Friday 15 February 1918110
Saturday 16 February 1918440
Sunday 17 February 1918221
Monday 18 February 1918220
Tuesday 19 February 1918220
Wednesday 20 February 1918100
Saturday 23 February 1918220
Sunday 24 February 1918110
Tuesday 26 February 1918220
Thursday 28 February 1918100
Friday 1 March 1918210
Saturday 2 March 1918110
Monday 4 March 1918110
Tuesday 5 March 1918120
Friday 8 March 1918220
Saturday 9 March 1918220
Sunday 10 March 1918100
Tuesday 12 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918100
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 191818191
Friday 22 March 19189112
Saturday 23 March 1918440
Sunday 24 March 1918882
Monday 25 March 1918551
Tuesday 26 March 1918450
Wednesday 27 March 191831311
Thursday 28 March 191841434
Friday 29 March 19187102
Saturday 30 March 191837464
Sunday 31 March 1918210
Monday 1 April 1918560
Tuesday 2 April 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918430
Thursday 4 April 1918240
Friday 5 April 19188101
Saturday 6 April 1918670
Sunday 7 April 1918340
Monday 8 April 1918331
Tuesday 9 April 1918220
Wednesday 10 April 1918340
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Wednesday 17 April 1918220
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918221
Wednesday 24 April 1918120
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918210
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918750
Tuesday 25 June 1918110
Wednesday 3 July 1918110
Sunday 14 July 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918330
Wednesday 21 August 191858666
Thursday 22 August 191820202
Friday 23 August 191892994
Saturday 24 August 191828261
Sunday 25 August 1918330
Monday 26 August 191811120
Tuesday 27 August 191814131
Wednesday 28 August 1918571
Thursday 29 August 1918220
Friday 30 August 1918531
Saturday 31 August 1918450
Sunday 1 September 1918330
Monday 2 September 1918652
Wednesday 25 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 191845474
Saturday 28 September 1918931023
Sunday 29 September 191859689
Monday 30 September 191847482
Tuesday 1 October 191842431
Wednesday 2 October 191833361
Thursday 3 October 191828324
Friday 4 October 191816201
Saturday 5 October 191813131
Sunday 6 October 191813140
Monday 7 October 191817170
Tuesday 8 October 191817211
Wednesday 9 October 191811110
Thursday 10 October 191825261
Friday 11 October 191822240
Saturday 12 October 191837380
Sunday 13 October 191829303
Monday 14 October 191826230
Tuesday 15 October 191820213
Wednesday 16 October 191819192
Thursday 17 October 19181070
Friday 18 October 1918880
Saturday 19 October 191810102
Sunday 20 October 1918330
Monday 21 October 1918561
Tuesday 22 October 1918220
Wednesday 23 October 1918230
Thursday 24 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918320
Saturday 26 October 1918120
Sunday 27 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918110
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh16120
Glasgow11120
Aberdeen650
Govan342
SpennymoorCounty Durham320
Hawick330
BlythNorthumberland330
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn330
Dundee310
AllendaleNorthumberland220
BarryVale of Glamorgan210
Inverurie210
Annan220
Elgin220
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
Stirling220
Forgan210
NelsonPendle221
KeighleyBradford220
Shaw and CromptonOldham220
Alford220
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet220
ThirskHambleton221
CheshamChiltern220
BelperAmber Valley220
KilsbyDaventry220
BarkwayNorth Hertfordshire210
Nairn221
Greenock220
BrierfieldPendle220
Crathie and Braemar220
Gairloch211
AylesburyAylesbury Vale220
DarwenBlackburn with Darwen231
Haywards HeathMid Sussex220
MarlboroughWiltshire220
Inverness and Bona221
BaildonBradford220
Bathgate220
Much WenlockShropshire220
ChichesterChichester230
Cathcart221
Hamilton220
FlamsteadDacorum110
CornforthCounty Durham100
BadmintonBlaenau Gwent110
ShanklinIsle of Wight100
Burgh le MarshEast Lindsey110
FroxfieldWiltshire110
Methlick110
KingskerswellTeignbridge110
East CokerSouth Somerset110
BritfordWiltshire110
Comrie110
MenstonBradford110
Chart SuttonMaidstone110
Kinross110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
Weeting-with-BroomhillBreckland110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Tain110
PortlandDorset110
SwillandEast Suffolk110
WantageVale of White Horse100
CaernarfonGwynedd110
BeverleyEast Riding of Yorkshire100
AlthamHyndburn100
BroseleyShropshire110
Fordoun111
Ault HucknallBolsover110
Malham MoorCraven111
Broad ClystEast Devon110
Galashiels110
ManningtreeTendring110
LittlehamptonArun111
Monzievaird and Strowan110
LlangyniewPowys111
Bothwell110
BracknellBracknell Forest110
Ashby WouldsNorth West Leicestershire110
St. EweCornwall110
ChivelstoneSouth Hams100
Leigh-on-MendipMendip110
KidderminsterWyre Forest120
OdihamHart110
MillomCopeland110
PenistoneBarnsley110
Abbots LangleyThree Rivers110
Falkirk110
WingAylesbury Vale110
Market RasenWest Lindsey110
WestburyWiltshire110
BridportDorset110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
Preston BrookHalton110
WrothamTonbridge and Malling110
LesburyNorthumberland110
WorkingtonAllerdale110
RyburghNorth Norfolk110
EynsfordSevenoaks110
Auchterderran110
BillericayBasildon110
GodstoneTandridge110
BidefordTorridge110
HolywellFlintshire110
Cynwyl ElfedCarmarthenshire111
Owston FerryNorth Lincolnshire110
Whitchurch UrbanShropshire111
Aboyne and Glen Tanar110
HopwellErewash110
FlaxtonRyedale110
Cuddington (Weaver and Cuddington Ward)Cheshire West and Chester110
Smailholm110
BadgeworthTewkesbury110
PulboroughHorsham110
Lanark110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
VaynorMerthyr Tydfil110
SheringtonMilton Keynes110
BinbrookEast Lindsey110
East KnoyleWiltshire110
Moy and Dalarossie110
South BrentSouth Hams110
BridgwaterSedgemoor110
Bishops CanningsWiltshire110
Inveraray110
LeckfordTest Valley110
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover110
West AucklandCounty Durham110
Fossoway110
BurnhamSouth Bucks120
LynfordBreckland110
Drainie110
Stanton St. GabrielDorset110
HartestBabergh120
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
BethesdaGwynedd111
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Ribby-with-WreaFylde110
BaschurchShropshire110
Logierait110
DuffieldAmber Valley122
BugbrookeSouth Northamptonshire110
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
Frinton and WaltonTendring110
Tanworth-in-ArdenStratford-on-Avon100
InceCheshire West and Chester110
CarreghofaPowys111
Paisley110
YstalyferaNeath Port Talbot110
BinfieldBracknell Forest110
SilebyCharnwood110
PenzanceCornwall120
ExmouthEast Devon110
HanboroughWest Oxfordshire100
Iron ActonSouth Gloucestershire110
Penninghame110
Froxfield and PrivettEast Hampshire110
PershoreWychavon100
OffleyNorth Hertfordshire110
HordenCounty Durham110
Baldernock110
IvinghoeAylesbury Vale110
Tydd St MarySouth Holland100
TisburyWiltshire110
King Edward110
Sturminster NewtonDorset100
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Tulliallan110
Barwick in Elmet and ScholesLeeds110
HexhamNorthumberland110
Tibbermore100
BassenthwaiteAllerdale110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk111
CirencesterCotswold110
HerstmonceuxWealden111
HorleyReigate and Banstead110
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
BuckleyFlintshire110
BetwsCarmarthenshire110
Crowle and EalandNorth Lincolnshire110
ColnePendle110
Stanton upon Hine HeathShropshire111
Fetteresso110
Matlock BathDerbyshire Dales110
BarntonCheshire West and Chester110
Dirleton110
Westonbirt with LasboroughCotswold110
BillingshurstHorsham110
Maybole110
RamsgateThanet110
Old Monkland110
AdamsdownCardiff110
RemenhamWokingham110
AlfordEast Lindsey110
Castle CombeWiltshire111
Mortlach110
SalcombeSouth Hams110
WestonzoylandSedgemoor110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Glenelg110
Denny LodgeNew Forest110
Steeton with EastburnBradford110
AshDover110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
Cardross110
Great CressinghamBreckland110
EgremontCopeland110
Duffus111
South PerrottDorset110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands120
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire100
BangorGwynedd111
HowdenEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Paddock WoodTunbridge Wells110
Alderley EdgeCheshire East110
Arbroath and St Vigeans100
BrandonWest Suffolk110
Inveresk110
RayleighRochford110
HaslemereWaverley110
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford110
BerriewPowys111
Dalziel111
TonnaNeath Port Talbot110
Downend and Bromley HeathSouth Gloucestershire110
EnderbyBlaby110
NewquayCornwall110
Kinellar110
Budleigh SaltertonEast Devon110
Radcliffe on TrentRushcliffe100
NewarkNewark and Sherwood110
Leswalt110
BinstedEast Hampshire110
GrimleyMalvern Hills110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Old Kilpatrick110
PontnewyddTorfaen111
Aston ClintonAylesbury Vale110
HelpringhamNorth Kesteven110
Tidcombe and FosburyWiltshire111
High BickingtonTorridge110
DulvertonSomerset West and Taunton111
HilpertonWiltshire110
MirfieldKirklees110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe120
HaltwhistleNorthumberland100
Perth110
MelbournSouth Cambridgeshire110
Barton TurfNorth Norfolk110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Dunfermline110
CrowboroughWealden110
ShereGuildford111
RuthinDenbighshire110
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire100
ShiptonShropshire110
EdensorDerbyshire Dales110
Hutton RudbyHambleton110
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire110
Prestonkirk110
North CerneyCotswold110
ComptonChichester110
Penpont110
LlangybiCeredigion100
Blandford ForumDorset110
Rutherglen110
PontymoileTorfaen110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
WrangleBoston110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire120
Fyvie110
RingmoreSouth Hams110
Burnham WithoutSedgemoor110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
BrockenhurstNew Forest110
IlkleyBradford110
CharthamCanterbury100
Tow LawCounty Durham110
Denny110
DerehamBreckland110
Boyndie110
HalstockDorset110
EccleshallStafford110
BethersdenAshford110
Lerwick110
HornseaEast Riding of Yorkshire111
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
WoolerNorthumberland110
Coupar Angus110
Kirkby IrelethSouth Lakeland110
WightonNorth Norfolk110
WesterhamSevenoaks110
Newbattle110
BoxtedColchester110
GodalmingWaverley110
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick110
ChirkWrexham110
UplandsSwansea110
BadmintonSouth Gloucestershire110
Hesketh-with-BecconsallWest Lancashire110
Forrabury and MinsterCornwall110
Newhills110
AxminsterEast Devon110
EpperstoneNewark and Sherwood100
FarndonCheshire West and Chester111
Dunbar110
WhitchurchBasingstoke and Deane110
Neilston100
WidfordEast Hertfordshire110
Easington VillageCounty Durham110
New Monkland110
CastleSwansea110
VentnorIsle of Wight110
Mablethorpe and SuttonEast Lindsey110
Shillingford St. GeorgeTeignbridge110
YeovilSouth Somerset111
ChippenhamWiltshire110
Campbeltown110
SealSevenoaks110
East BedlingtonNorthumberland110
Crail110
BluntishamHuntingdonshire110
Weston LongvilleBroadland110
StotfoldCentral Bedfordshire110
PeacehavenLewes110
WitneshamEast Suffolk110
BirstallCharnwood110
PorthmadogGwynedd110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Trawden ForestPendle110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
BromptonHambleton100
MacclesfieldCheshire East111
Earlston110
DowdeswellCotswold110
Kirriemuir110
Llanddewi BrefiCeredigion110
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
LambournWest Berkshire110
Castle DoningtonNorth West Leicestershire110
TruroCornwall110
Bourtie110
KingsbridgeSouth Hams110
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor110
BanburyCherwell111
Harris110
YateleyHart110
St. BeesCopeland110
HettonSunderland110
ChallockAshford110
StanleyCounty Durham110
Kilsyth110
WinslowAylesbury Vale110
Middle RasenWest Lindsey110
SouthillCentral Bedfordshire110
Forres110
CharmouthDorset110
MadeleyNewcastle-under-Lyme110
NewmarketWest Suffolk110
Kilbride100
Elloughton-cum-BroughEast Riding of Yorkshire100
Brenchley and MatfieldTunbridge Wells110
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
Appleby-in-WestmorlandEden110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk111
OtfordSevenoaks111
Selkirk110
Earls ColneBraintree110
FrenshamWaverley100
Swanscombe and GreenhitheDartford100
QueensferryFlintshire100
LlandybieCarmarthenshire110
EdgmondTelford and Wrekin110
BalderstoneRibble Valley110
CamborneCornwall110
ReptonSouth Derbyshire110
CalvertonGedling110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Greenlaw110
St. Mary BourneBasingstoke and Deane110
BolneyMid Sussex111