KORTRIJK (ST. JAN) COMMUNAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Sapper Charles Nash 504580Royal Engineers19/10/1918 (aged 33)
Lieutenant Sayer Durham Light Infantry07/06/1915 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Wilkinson Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.26/08/1917
Private William Campling Eley 51539Manchester Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Herbert Carter G/16529Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/08/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Bint 8782Wiltshire Regiment02/01/1915
Serjeant Armstrong 290134Cheshire Regiment15/11/1918
Lieutenant Thomas Archer King's Own Scottish Borderers25/04/1918 (aged 32)
Major Robert Leonard Creasy Royal Field Artillery22/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Gilbert Benjamin Tawn 48159East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Lane 54800Hampshire Regiment22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private Featherstone 50272The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/12/1918 (aged 37)
Labourer Tung Yueh Hsiang 1829Chinese Labour Corps01/12/1918
Labourer Tsou Shao K'ai 536Chinese Labour Corps05/12/1918
Labourer Sun Yen T'ien 73902Chinese Labour Corps13/12/1918
Labourer Tu Te Han 104576Chinese Labour Corps06/12/1918
Labourer Huang Hsi Shun 471Chinese Labour Corps23/11/1918
Labourer Han Pei Yun 21992Chinese Labour Corps14/03/1919
Labourer Chao Shu T'ien 35413Chinese Labour Corps28/12/1918
Labourer Chang Wen Lung 1118Chinese Labour Corps28/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Thomas Gordon Speake Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.20/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Smith 9337South Wales Borderers09/11/1914 (aged 30)
Serjeant George Parry 7767South Wales Borderers31/10/1914 (aged 37)
Captain Clement Martineau Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Drummer Arthur William Foster 10729South Wales Borderers06/11/1914 (aged 18)
Private Percy Mills Ashworth 63971Royal Army Medical Corps07/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private Plant 61831North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Abbott 32889King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/12/1918
Private James Henry Allison G/69988The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1918
Lance Corporal Alway WR/313172Royal Engineers03/12/1918
Private Anderson G/20056Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bailey 59534Northumberland Fusiliers19/04/1918
Private Balmain 8609Scots Guards07/11/1914
Captain George Reinhold Barclay Intelligence Corps30/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private George W. Barton 22950Lincolnshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Bitsworth 10707King's Royal Rifle Corps08/12/1918
Private Bland 202121Cambridgeshire Regiment06/05/1918
Driver Boakes T2/017842Army Service Corps17/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Reginald John Burton Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Caie 3540Gordon Highlanders05/10/1915
Lance Corporal Christopher P/4079Military Police Corps02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Clarke 283286Royal Garrison Artillery25/11/1918 (aged 29)
Gunner Clarke 297171Royal Garrison Artillery15/11/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class William John Cleverly 79728Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.26/11/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Colley WR/255750Royal Engineers08/12/1918
Private Conroy 4537Connaught Rangers10/12/1914
Private Convine 48155East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private Henry Coopey 9733Gloucestershire Regiment28/01/1915 (aged 18)
Private John Coubrough M2/183284Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cowan 7873Scots Guards19/11/1914 (aged 24)
Private Cressy S/6751East Surrey Regiment22/10/1918
Private Crowley 151307Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/12/1918
Private James Alexander Cruickshank 5865Cameron Highlanders28/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Currie 11054Gordon Highlanders04/10/1915
Private Norman Debuffe Curtis 510145Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Curtis 9064Worcestershire Regiment05/12/1914
Private Dace 7086The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/12/1914
Air Mechanic 1st Class Percy Fredrick Dangerfield 19365Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.03/01/1919 (aged 27)
Corporal Davidson 15848Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.26/11/1918
Private James Davidson 9495Royal Scots Fusiliers24/11/1914 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal John Davidson 330213Highland Light Infantry05/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Edwin Bertrand Davis 16628South African Infantry10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Dickinson 6791Scots Guards12/11/1914
Lance Corporal Dickinson 5993Coldstream Guards04/11/1914 (aged 28)
Private Dobson 165197Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/11/1918
Lance Corporal John Edward Dixon Ducker 15719Leicestershire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frederick George Dyer 10672Coldstream Guards22/11/1914 (aged 20)
Rifleman Eglese 42535Royal Irish Rifles19/04/1918
Private Petrus Hendrik Stefanus Engelbrecht 13450South African Infantry10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Serjeant Field 12076East Surrey Regiment30/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Fleming 220467East Yorkshire Regiment25/04/1918
Private Ernest Flesher 24640Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/11/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Ford 26651Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Frampton 4102Royal Newfoundland Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Wilfred Garbutt 42322Worcestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Garratt 235101South Staffordshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 31)
Private Garrett 40979Lancashire Fusiliers16/11/1918 (aged 33)
Private Gaston 240898Gloucestershire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Gibb 4418Highland Light Infantry16/11/1918
Private Gill 8559Worcestershire Regiment01/11/1914 (aged 29)
Gunner Gladwin 102821Royal Garrison Artillery19/11/1918
Lance Corporal Godman 039379Royal Army Ordnance Corps01/04/1919
Corporal Lance Horace Goode 22719King's Own Scottish Borderers04/05/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Handley Carleton Grace Northamptonshire Regiment02/09/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Graham 211543Royal Garrison Artillery29/11/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Grant Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.21/01/1919
Private Gray 9691Scots Guards21/11/1914 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Griffin 16/1572Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/10/1917
Private Gwatkin 198493Labour Corps14/11/1918
Sapper Hall WR/176939Royal Engineers24/11/1918
Second Lieutenant Gathorne Hardy Royal Irish Fusiliers30/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hargraves 42861Royal Scots19/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Austin Harsant 202202Worcestershire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Hart T4/172177Army Service Corps10/11/1918
Private Hayes A/42105East Yorkshire Regiment23/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hazlehurst 9591Northumberland Fusiliers16/11/1914
Private Heath 11090Grenadier Guards04/11/1914
Private Henderson 15719Royal Scots Fusiliers29/09/1915 (aged 21)
Serjeant Henry M/38532Army Service Corps20/11/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Higgs 8702Wiltshire Regiment12/12/1914 (aged 22)
Private Harry Hinton 106438Durham Light Infantry13/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Holliday 3303Durham Light Infantry13/06/1915
Lance Corporal Leslie Albert Howard 312736Royal Engineers16/11/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal George Bothwick Riddell Innes 8472Scots Guards10/11/1914 (aged 21)
Private John William Ives 201688The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper John Jarvis 264522Royal Engineers04/03/1919 (aged 22)
Lance Serjeant Allan Gordon Johnson 4808Scots Guards08/11/1914 (aged 30)
Corporal Johnston 18208Canadian Army Service Corps03/01/1919
Private Jones 57851Royal Welsh Fusiliers16/11/1918
Gunner Keeley 20352Royal Field Artillery05/12/1918
Private Kelly 70474The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)10/12/1918
Private Robert Kelman 10372Gordon Highlanders03/11/1914 (aged 25)
Private Kenneally T4/127073Army Service Corps11/11/1918
Pioneer Kimber 324529Royal Engineers20/11/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Frederick George Lane 496408Royal Engineers08/12/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Laughland R/39459King's Royal Rifle Corps30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Louis Levitt 775807Royal Field Artillery11/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Lowe 8158Scots Guards10/11/1914
Private Lowis 13463Lincolnshire Regiment21/06/1915
Private Lyons 15999Royal Dublin Fusiliers02/03/1919 (aged 22)
Private Peter Watson Mcbain 303345Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Mcconnachie 3506Scots Guards07/11/1914
Private Mccormack 14394West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)29/04/1918
Private Mcleod 6750Cameron Highlanders17/11/1914
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Maddock 54227Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.24/11/1918
Staff Serjeant Jeremiah Mahoney 28004Royal Garrison Artillery29/12/1918 (aged 43)
Private Richard Thomas Malthoff 22644Welsh Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Marshall 242910West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/04/1918
Sergeant May 166094Canadian Pioneers17/04/1916
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas William Meads 24298Royal Air Force, 7th Reserve Lorry Park15/11/1918
Private Merritt 11441Grenadier Guards02/12/1914
Private Mitchell S/18721Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)01/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class William Mitchell 124440Royal Air Force, 7th Reserve Lorry Park17/11/1918
Private Herbert Whayman Mower 41768South Staffordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Munro 1525Gordon Highlanders02/10/1915
Private Murfin 31185Hampshire Regiment27/11/1918
Private Murphy 15256Leinster Regiment23/10/1918
Private Murthwaite 325168West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/05/1918
Sapper Wilfrid John Nash WR/270412Royal Engineers02/03/1919 (aged 21)
Private Ralph Neal M1/6308Royal Army Service Corps24/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Charles Henry Nicol 8692Scots Guards23/11/1914 (aged 19)
Private Joseph Snowball Noble 48486North Staffordshire Regiment20/10/1918 (aged 20)
Private Norris 33610Devonshire Regiment15/11/1917
Private Alfred Paine 58595Labour Corps07/12/1918 (aged 42)
Private Paton 2429Scots Guards03/12/1914
Private Payne 64955Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Sapper Samuel Pilson 57510Royal Engineers16/10/1918
Rifleman Potter 2043King's Royal Rifle Corps05/11/1914
Lieutenant Leslie Horner Proctor Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/11/1918 (aged 22)
Private Quirk 13680King's Own Scottish Borderers29/11/1918
Private Matthew Rae 1095584th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion19/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Sydney George Herbert Reed Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/12/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William John Reed Devonshire Regiment28/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Reeve 87798Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)18/11/1918
Corporal Ridge 29340East Lancashire Regiment14/11/1918
Corporal Ritchie S/14777Gordon Highlanders01/11/1917
Sapper Ritchie 64682Royal Engineers13/02/1919
Captain Roberts Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/10/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Ross 17050Essex Regiment26/03/1919
Private Ross DM2/154666Army Service Corps21/11/1918
Private Claude John Edward Routledge 8979Suffolk Regiment19/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Roydhouse 30072East Yorkshire Regiment02/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Salton Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.17/11/1918
Private Leonard Theodore Saunders 495345Royal Army Medical Corps12/12/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Bombardier George Crichton Scrimgeour 193149Royal Field Artillery17/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private Shannon 66981Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918
Private Shaw 25810The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/11/1918
Private Simpson 21373Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)25/02/1916
2nd Corporal Hunter Sinclair 213Australian Railway Corps10/01/1919 (aged 26)
Driver Fred Smith 8004Royal Field Artillery16/11/1918
Private Smith 1075Royal Scots07/10/1915
Private Spruce 12268Cheshire Regiment28/04/1915
Private Thomas Stone 33512Devonshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Jefford Stones 10265South Staffordshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private David John Storey 30061Royal Scots Fusiliers14/11/1918 (aged 34)
Air Mechanic 3rd Class John Hartley Stow 120544Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde.07/12/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal William Tagg 313283Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Corporal Taylor 66247Royal Engineers26/02/1919
Private Frederick Tester 39346South Staffordshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 40)
Rifleman Thomson 59157West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/04/1918
Lance Corporal Thompson 30149Border Regiment05/11/1917
Corporal Douglas Quirrie Turner 11031Leicestershire Regiment14/10/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bernard Vercoe 24/604New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, New Zealand Expeditionary Force22/11/1918
Private Waldon 88516Royal Army Medical Corps25/10/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Waples 12769Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.03/01/1919
Lance Corporal Weir G/20415Middlesex Regiment16/10/1918
Private Frederick Thomas Wells 131820Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Whitehouse 9604Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/07/1915
Private Reginald William Whiteley 39822King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Wigglesworth 27618South Staffordshire Regiment08/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Williams 9437Welsh Regiment04/11/1914
Private Thomas Samuel Williams 36812Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Harry Williamson 14024South African Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Windridge 22864Royal Berkshire Regiment18/11/1918 (aged 28)
Signaller Harold Wolfe 143045Royal Field Artillery14/11/1918 (aged 24)
Private John Ernest Wood 442510Canadian Infantry29/04/1916 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Woolley Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.14/10/1918
Lieutenant Charles Service Workman Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.20/07/1917 (aged 20)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Wylie 15860Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.26/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Barend De Vries 51Cape Coloured Labour Regiment13/05/1919 (aged 21)
Private Mosey Jacobs 1407Cape Coloured Labour Regiment27/01/1919 (aged 22)
Private James Allison S/13945Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)21/10/1918
Lance Corporal Walter Biddles 175782Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harry Braker 203475Seaforth Highlanders20/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner George Arthur Hogben 97951Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private William Charles Jones 45557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/10/1918
Gunner Percy Edwin Lock 44615Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Mcintosh 49969Royal Scots22/10/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Thomas Martin L/12047Royal Field Artillery17/10/1918
Private William Harry Murrison S/32404Cameron Highlanders21/10/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Engineers12
Scots Guards10
Royal Field Artillery9
Chinese Labour Corps8
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)8
Royal Army Medical Corps6
Royal Garrison Artillery6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Gordon Highlanders5
South Staffordshire Regiment5
Worcestershire Regiment5
Army Service Corps5
East Surrey Regiment4
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)4
Royal Air Force, 43rd Sqdn.4
King's Own Scottish Borderers3
Durham Light Infantry3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Devonshire Regiment3
South Wales Borderers3
Northumberland Fusiliers3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
South African Infantry3
Royal Scots3
East Yorkshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Cameron Highlanders3
Hampshire Regiment2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Royal Army Service Corps2
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.2
Cheshire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 7th Reserve Lorry Park2
Grenadier Guards2
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Highland Light Infantry2
Royal Air Force, 10th Sqdn.2
Welsh Regiment2
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)2
North Staffordshire Regiment2
Coldstream Guards2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Labour Corps2
Royal Air Force, 65th Sqdn.1
Royal Berkshire Regiment1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Canadian Infantry1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Seaforth Highlanders1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
Lancashire Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 108th Sqdn.1
Essex Regiment1
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry1
Australian Railway Corps1
Border Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 82nd Sqdn.1
Suffolk Regiment1
Connaught Rangers1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Middlesex Regiment1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
4th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 2nd Bde.1
Leinster Regiment1
Manchester Regiment1
East Lancashire Regiment1
Canadian Pioneers1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
Intelligence Corps1
Royal Irish Fusiliers1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Royal Welsh Fusiliers1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 31 October 1914111
Sunday 1 November 1914100
Tuesday 3 November 1914110
Wednesday 4 November 1914320
Thursday 5 November 1914110
Friday 6 November 1914122
Saturday 7 November 1914220
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Monday 9 November 1914111
Tuesday 10 November 1914220
Thursday 12 November 1914110
Monday 16 November 1914100
Tuesday 17 November 1914110
Thursday 19 November 1914120
Saturday 21 November 1914110
Sunday 22 November 1914110
Monday 23 November 1914110
Tuesday 24 November 1914110
Saturday 28 November 1914110
Wednesday 2 December 1914110
Thursday 3 December 1914110
Saturday 5 December 1914110
Thursday 10 December 1914220
Saturday 12 December 1914110
Saturday 2 January 1915111
Thursday 28 January 1915110
Wednesday 28 April 1915110
Wednesday 19 May 1915110
Monday 7 June 1915122
Sunday 13 June 1915110
Monday 21 June 1915110
Sunday 11 July 1915110
Wednesday 29 September 1915120
Saturday 2 October 1915110
Monday 4 October 1915100
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Thursday 7 October 1915110
Friday 25 February 1916110
Monday 17 April 1916110
Saturday 29 April 1916110
Monday 19 March 1917120
Friday 20 July 1917110
Sunday 12 August 1917111
Sunday 26 August 1917111
Sunday 2 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917220
Friday 5 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917120
Thursday 18 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917220
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Monday 5 November 1917110
Tuesday 6 November 1917221
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Thursday 15 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917100
Wednesday 10 April 1918210
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918110
Sunday 14 April 1918110
Monday 15 April 1918210
Wednesday 17 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918550
Tuesday 23 April 1918120
Thursday 25 April 1918221
Friday 26 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918320
Wednesday 1 May 1918110
Thursday 2 May 1918110
Saturday 4 May 1918110
Sunday 5 May 1918111
Monday 6 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918100
Sunday 26 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Monday 24 June 1918110
Monday 14 October 1918100
Wednesday 16 October 1918220
Thursday 17 October 1918330
Saturday 19 October 1918111
Sunday 20 October 1918330
Monday 21 October 1918330
Tuesday 22 October 1918643
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Friday 25 October 1918420
Saturday 26 October 1918110
Wednesday 30 October 1918330
Monday 4 November 1918110
Sunday 10 November 1918110
Monday 11 November 1918110
Wednesday 13 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918450
Friday 15 November 1918331
Saturday 16 November 1918550
Sunday 17 November 1918550
Monday 18 November 1918210
Tuesday 19 November 1918110
Wednesday 20 November 1918341
Thursday 21 November 1918220
Friday 22 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918331
Sunday 24 November 1918220
Monday 25 November 1918210
Tuesday 26 November 1918330
Wednesday 27 November 1918220
Thursday 28 November 1918111
Friday 29 November 1918320
Sunday 1 December 1918231
Monday 2 December 1918100
Tuesday 3 December 1918100
Thursday 5 December 1918221
Friday 6 December 1918111
Saturday 7 December 1918331
Sunday 8 December 1918330
Tuesday 10 December 1918100
Thursday 12 December 1918100
Friday 13 December 1918111
Saturday 14 December 1918110
Tuesday 24 December 1918220
Wednesday 25 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918222
Sunday 29 December 1918110
Friday 3 January 1919330
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Friday 10 January 1919110
Tuesday 21 January 1919100
Monday 27 January 1919100
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Wednesday 26 February 1919100
Sunday 2 March 1919220
Tuesday 4 March 1919110
Tuesday 11 March 1919110
Friday 14 March 1919111
Wednesday 26 March 1919110
Tuesday 1 April 1919110
Tuesday 13 May 1919100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh450
Glasgow220
FromeMendip221
Kirkby StephenEden111
Tyrie110
LambleyGedling110
WhitwickNorth West Leicestershire100
DoverDover100
GwersylltWrexham110
CheadleStaffordshire Moorlands110
MelkshamWiltshire110
Wisbech St. MaryFenland111
Old Deer110
OundleEast Northamptonshire110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
Bothwell110
WhitehillEast Hampshire111
Brewood and CovenSouth Staffordshire110
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
RydeIsle of Wight111
Alyth100
BourneSouth Kesteven110
LostwithielCornwall100
Biggar110
WinchcombeTewkesbury100
Beath110
WeaverhamCheshire West and Chester110
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
Dundee110
SleafordNorth Kesteven110
StanleyCounty Durham110
Market WestonWest Suffolk110
SwanageDorset100
Uphall110
Goring-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
Glusburn and Cross HillsCraven110
Govan110
Hebden RoydCalderdale101
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
BillingshurstHorsham110
RedlynchWiltshire111