Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Captain Eric Cecil Guinness Royal Irish Regiment11/09/1920 (aged 26)
Private Isaac Wauchope Dyobha 3276South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lieutenant Geoffrey Hutton Wilson Royal Engineers23/12/1918 (aged 34)
Captain Walter Kemeys Francis Warneford Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI15/07/1919
Private William Campbell Thomson 399Australian Cyclist Corps08/05/1916
Lieutenant Charles Harry Taylor West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Samuel Sullivan 28631Royal Field Artillery17/11/1915
Serjeant Stanley Clarence Smith 3526Royal Air Force25/03/1920 (aged 26)
Private John Sharp 30130King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry17/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Leslie Fred Filer Nowers M2/202810Army Service Corps27/06/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Lewis Moysey Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private James Moyle 61030Australian Reinforcement17/10/1918
Private Richard William Charles Monnington L/12110Middlesex Regiment18/03/1915 (aged 22)
Field Marshal The Rt. Hon. Horatio Herbert Kitchener Of Khartoum General Staff05/06/1916 (aged 65)
Private John Broughton Illingworth 53157Lincolnshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Willie Hossell 240702York and Lancaster Regiment03/08/1918
Corporal Herbert Hartley M2/113737Army Service Corps08/01/1916
Flight Lieutenant Francis Neville Halsted Royal Air Force03/10/1920
Corporal Louis Gray Faiers 207889Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV,01/08/1918
Brigadier General Wilfrid Ellershaw Royal Artillery05/06/1916 (aged 44)
Lieutenant James Dunn Indian Army Reserve of Officers14/11/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Mosscrop Cranmore 239979Royal Air Force22/06/1918
Brigadier General Harry John Cotter General Staff28/06/1921 (aged 50)
Second Lieutenant Leonard George Colbeck Royal Field Artillery03/01/1918
Private Willie Cockcroft 85639Royal Army Medical Corps26/09/1917
Lieutenant Reginald Edward Blyth Royal Navy, HMS Barham31/05/1916
Rifleman Frederick Benton 742337London Regiment (Cyclists)03/08/1918
Acting Matron Katy Beaufoy Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/02/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Leslie Stephen Robertson General Staff05/06/1916
Staff Nurse Mary Rodwell Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service17/11/1915
Sister Phillips Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service21/03/1917
Chief Controller Violet Alice Lambton Long Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps03/08/1918
Sister Rose Elizabeth Kendall Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/02/1918 (aged 31)
Staff Nurse Elizabeth Edgar Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/02/1918
Staff Nurse Edith Blake Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/02/1918 (aged 32)
Staff Nurse Rebecca Rose Beresford Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/02/1918 (aged 39)
Private Arthur Ernest Jeffries 6997Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/11/1916
Lieutenant Arthur Ernest Hebbes Suffolk Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 41)
Brigadier General Sir Hay Frederick Donaldson General Staff05/06/1916
Private Sutherland 51098Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Jasper Lees Highland Light Infantry28/03/1915
Private John Kirby 201987London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/04/1917
Captain Arthur Edward Kelsey Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private John Heath M2/081635Army Service Corps08/01/1916
Private Percy Mannering Geddes 9642Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Colonel James Collins Furness Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private Robert Singleton Cameron 2885Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/11/1916
Probationer Nurse Constance Addison South African Military Nursing Service12/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Sikonyana Zwane 11087South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Michael Tladiyamotse 11076South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Meji Solani 9655South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Mbalela Ntshetsha 9383South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joniseni Mvula 11108South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mukale Munani 9419South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mswela Mtembu 11109South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Michael Montso 11152South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ntikimana Moloyi 9275South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Melville Mncedana 7601South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ndukwana Mhlanga 11118South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mnyeliso Mdyogolo 9651South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mzingele Mbuzi 9382South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mntuyedwa Mafiliba 9243South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Michele Lithaba 9761South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Namatshan Letebele 9748South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Mxonywa Bangani 9379South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edwin Fryer Jones M2/118941Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 37)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Valentine Henry Hudson F25266Royal Air Force, HM Airship Z.15.13/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sergeant Albert Gordon Burt 2159Australian Headquarters04/09/1919 (aged 26)
Private Charles Wright 6185British West Indies Regiment23/08/1919
Private Williams 6401British West Indies Regiment22/10/1916
Company Serjeant Major Philip Nathanael Williams 10813British West Indies Regiment22/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Williams 10804British West Indies Regiment12/06/1917
Private Thomas Joseph Whittaker 3516British West Indies Regiment23/01/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ward 996British West Indies Regiment03/02/1916
Private Zacchaeus Nathaniel Walters 3440British West Indies Regiment27/05/1919
Private Samuel Agustus Tucker 9634British West Indies Regiment14/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Mellard Tracey 6395British West Indies Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Thompson 6391British West Indies Regiment10/10/1916
Private Alexander Street 8535British West Indies Regiment02/05/1919 (aged 25)
Private Stephen Stewart 6400British West Indies Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal Speid 10573British West Indies Regiment26/06/1918
Private Smith 7736British West Indies Regiment26/04/1919
Private Cyril Scholes 4061British West Indies Regiment10/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Scarlett 9629British West Indies Regiment14/04/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Samuels 15611British West Indies Regiment28/10/1917
Private Hubert Salmon 14176British West Indies Regiment09/05/1919 (aged 34)
Serjeant Robinson 7191British West Indies Regiment26/06/1918
Private Riley 6405British West Indies Regiment29/10/1916
Private James Pryce 15646British West Indies Regiment09/06/1918
Private Pinkney 4902British West Indies Regiment17/04/1917
Private Phillips 4895British West Indies Regiment20/04/1917
Private Richard Samuel Oakley 6398British West Indies Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Noble 15652British West Indies Regiment24/10/1917
Private Nichols 6404British West Indies Regiment29/10/1916
Private Morris 4914British West Indies Regiment26/01/1917
Private Harold Moore 5584British West Indies Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcfayden 3515British West Indies Regiment15/01/1916
Private Charles Mortimer Lashley 1460British West Indies Regiment20/09/1919 (aged 26)
Private Nehemiah Josephs 10204British West Indies Regiment02/06/1919 (aged 26)
Private Jacobs 385British West Indies Regiment24/01/1916
Private Jack 6949British West Indies Regiment22/06/1918 (aged 26)
Corporal Jacob Jheaphelious Hylton 15758British West Indies Regiment20/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Hinds 3078British West Indies Regiment15/04/1919
Private Basil Anthony Da Costa Hind 6396British West Indies Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Greaves 13661British West Indies Regiment30/05/1918
Private Roland Aristarchus Gilling 2792British West Indies Regiment05/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private Gabay 6394British West Indies Regiment11/10/1916
Private Francis 6397British West Indies Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private John Henry Dorset 340British West Indies Regiment23/04/1919 (aged 30)
Private Davis 15398British West Indies Regiment13/10/1917
Private Leonard Critchlow 9315British West Indies Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Cohen 7550British West Indies Regiment24/04/1919
Private Clarke 8932British West Indies Regiment27/04/1919
Private Clarke 6392British West Indies Regiment10/10/1916
Private Burke 6399British West Indies Regiment13/10/1916
Private Brown 6225British West Indies Regiment27/05/1918
Private Broughton 2947British West Indies Regiment06/03/1916
Private Bovell 9316British West Indies Regiment25/04/1917
Private Octavius Blackwood 9787British West Indies Regiment08/05/1919
Private Charles Bernard 13582British West Indies Regiment25/05/1919
Private Hugh Bell 6393British West Indies Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ballantine 15574British West Indies Regiment26/06/1918
Private Cyril A Anderson 2776British West Indies Regiment07/06/1919 (aged 22)
Private Allen 6403British West Indies Regiment28/10/1916
Private Uriah Aitken 11806British West Indies Regiment24/05/1919 (aged 30)
Private Sukwana Zwane 11089South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pukwana Zondo 11115South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zondo Ntsaluntsalu 11097South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Magida Zondo 11103South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mufakabi Zondo 11114South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zilandana Ngqotoza 9653South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zachariah Tankobong 9742South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Wolobile Samela 9197South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Windvogel Mahaladi 11067South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Windvogel Captain Maseko 11071South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Windvogel Beyulea 11070South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Siposa 9392South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Mijana 9831South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Kazamula 10931South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Johnson 8913South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willie Gobizitwana 11206South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Masikela 9173South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Freddy Williams 9714South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Sikawuleb 9755South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Pasoane 9850South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Nduna 11056South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Mohowe 9128South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal William Mabitsela 9775South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Maphessa 9563South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Leshage 10947South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Gabaza 564South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Ditsepu 9436South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Dano 9265South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Somgede 9800South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private William Mange 9709South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Vellum Mohase 9660South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willem Marole 9138South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Willem Hendricks 11132South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Whiskey Mahlaba 9629South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Walter Ngesi 9910South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Walter Morolong 11178South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Verandah Myamana 9622South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ngqakamatshe Tshange 11091South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kaysi Tshabalala 11102South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Transvaal Masilo 9782South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tom Somatshungu 9805South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tom Phiti 9179South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Titus Ramakalane 11193South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Titus Molelekoa 9819South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Titi Mabagwana 9271South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Timothy Mangqe 8876South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thijs Ramedekoane 9001South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thousand Matupu 9133South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thomas Phohophedi 8329South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thomas Ntsutswana 9938South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Thomas Dankie 9215South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Timotheus Sibalabula 9210South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Theophilus Modeba 9194South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Theodore George Sikota 11202South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tatani Madikizela 9388South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Style Setani 9920South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Pikashila 9793South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Petula 10906South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Maharo 9544South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephen Legoabe 9763South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Interpreter Steven Lucas Legwale 3174South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Stephanus Sekote 11191South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Squire Nodolo 9772South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Vili Zondi 9299South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Tsule 9434South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Mgwena 9784South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Mdata 11075South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Soloman Lekgoli 9733South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Smith Roadway 9656South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sly Nkakuleni 9407South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mgqiki Sitole 11116South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sitini Maggisi 11079South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mqobo Sitebe 11107South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Phakula 9953South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Mpatu 9437South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Mokhali 10956South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Lesiba 10371South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kimon Kolong 9822South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simon Kaloto 9418South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Simeon Kabi 10964South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Silwanyana Mehlomane 9242South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Seth Sello 9907South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Selepe Seathlane 10954South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Saucepan Maake 9142South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Sebadi 9944South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Mbikwa 11140South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Ratilulu 11147South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Nyati 9283South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Mokgwere 9743South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Samuel Ndiki 9859South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Swarts 11129South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sampson Sibolayi 8993South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sampson Mapulani 9433South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sampson Moeng 9945South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Manjezi 9248South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sam Koluba 9406South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Russel Palmer Mcanyana 9792South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Robinson Khaile 11173South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Robert Mlonyeni 9386South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Robert Makalima 9288South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Robert Madosi 8910South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Richard Matjala 9798South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Richard Mahlentle 9773South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Richard Ndamase 9389South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Rice Sekakaile 9412South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Reuben Franci 9956South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Rabinto Ramasi 9746South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Radoma Pasile 9175South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pond Letebele 9155South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pinefas More 10434South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pindela Ngcobo 9272South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picannin Ntabeni 9716South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picannin Ngate 11054South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Oliphant 11166South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Ntopi 11187South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Matebula 9358South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Mangapela 11150South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Louw 11137South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Etea 11188South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paulus Pietersen 10900South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pieter Olijn 11131South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Eland 11138South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Piet Dampi 9203South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picanin Resinali 9625South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Picennin Matlala 11186South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Phineas Tanoni 11153South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Sergeant Phillip Voss 7229South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philip Poko 9824South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Philip Monyako 9835South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philip Moloi 11189South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philemon Setloko 11180South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Philemon Pulana 11047South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paul Petrus 9296South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Petrus Moeata 9783South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Petrus Mgoyoye 9670South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Peter Nkoane 7277South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Peter Motobi 7210South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Peter Tambu 11168South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Percy Tiya 9706South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paul Tshikari 11174South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paul Tshomolokshe 9702South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Parafin Makilitshi 9117South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Parafin Quvalele 10022South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Vincent Pantsi Ngcobo 9319South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pantsi Jongilanga 9390South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Olifas Ndingi 8893South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nzulu Ndlakuhle 8022South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nongqayi Makatini 9558South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nicodimus Ramoshiela 8994South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Tsusa Nephtale 11145South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Pikiti Ndaba 11128South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ndabana Makaye 11215South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Litye Ncotele 9862South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mtati Hlangweni 11161South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mreki Moloyi 9557South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mpotyana Mkezo 9394South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mpalakela Motsoahai 10957South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Letsie Mothlakane 9838South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Moskien Kazamula 9626South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mosmiti Molife 9268South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Moses Moshe 9132South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Moses Matume 9760South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mongameli Zitonga 8021South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Molefi Silika 9266South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Modise Ramakoko 8990South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mlungu Nxazonke 9934South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mkokeli Bovi 10017South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Matthews Pisani 9151South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mashaya Zimuke 11068South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Martinus Lesitja 9908South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bullar Martinus Ntsieng 9575South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Martinus March 11135South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Martinus 9295South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mareyama Macambi 9794South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Marcus Matshe 9852South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mapipe Khoanamutsi 9429South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Keve Mapalala 11121South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Manie Geina 9689South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mali Kana 11176South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Malgas Plaatjies 9711South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Makali Nokwelo 7067South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Majuta Makoba 10002South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mac Mokhapo 9129South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mac Mali 11069South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mackson Madume 9420South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mack Makwatedi 9193South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mac Kakele 9154South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zula Mabaso 11122South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Mpini Mabane 9393South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Luvakuva Songca 8879South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lukas Rampopo 8996South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Lukase Nkhereanye 5743South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Radzaka 9781South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Malusi 10366South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Lucas Letwatwa 9659South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Kgatjane 11144South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lucas Gabutloeloe 9708South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lubaro Msimango 9270South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Longone Mnyikinwa 11055South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Longone Kgupa 9425South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Linesa Molife 9269South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Sebolai Likgoli 9947South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lazarus Pule 9834South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lawrence Jubile 11045South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Langeni Baleni 11098South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zachariah Sigededhla 9556South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Magwala Kumalo 11112South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koza Mgingana 11099South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Snele Kopane 9666South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koos Sitlaro 8995South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koos Ponyose 11059South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Koos Mofokeng 10953South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Konish Nyambana 9636South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Konisars Nkomandi 9639South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Chaplain Koni Luhlongwana 9580South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Sifaku 10948South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Petela 9923South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Ntoro 3711South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Moloi 9797South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Makatu 11181South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Madume 9185South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Kgobosemang 9740South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Kleinbooi Kgadile 9820South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Kleinbooi 9263South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Madoda 9643South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Tshekosi 9680South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Magalobutha 9183South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Klaas Mahloapitseng 10965South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Kimberley Makeleni 9688South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Karl Kale 9818South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private July Thantatha 11165South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private July Sinqana 11203South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private July Mdunyelwa 9922South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Julius Masoling 11167South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jotama Mzono 11072South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Josias Makwena 9400South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Josiah Walter Koalane 10896South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Josiah Sekoro 11142South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Josiah Moatse 8991South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Tshite 10431South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Ramatea 11143South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Mkohla 10012South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Maake 9140South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Lesiba 9186South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Yantole 8900South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Butitjie 9802South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joseph Mongologa 9700South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Saluseni Jonas 9244South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jonas Masinde 9518South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jonas Kokoto 9398South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Zatu 9937South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Tsase 10950South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johnson Kepsize 9848South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal John Nkwenkwe 9889South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mshoti 563South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mpoa 9724South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Menza 9658South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mcitshwa 9768South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mangise 9669South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Madela Pupuma 8907South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Lifa 11477South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Interpreter John Lekhoto 1791South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Lekau 1256South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Kuse 9785South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Kladi 9578South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Kataza 9686South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Gumede 11216South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Gijima 8010South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Fidyoli 11172South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Dyushani 10018South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Booi 9690South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Tyilo 11198South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Mtirara 9385South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Zingwana 9640South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Tamasinya 9590South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Suping 11049South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Papetji 10378South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Mzimane 9677South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Mpee 9901South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Monake 9825South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Matlala 11190South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Mambolo 11065South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Makudu 9898South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Lesoale 11192South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Kgana 3703South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Nongwe 10024South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Johannes Rakgokong 11062South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joe Vovela 10929South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joel Muhluba 9252South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Joel Badlana 10016South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Job Ramasita 9902South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Tumberi 9630South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Tom Gilweni 9915South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Skip 9428South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Sibalela 9240South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Selani 9192South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Sefako 9671South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mzamani 9279South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Murape 9430South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Morashe 9401South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mkunguri 9717South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mkomazi 9627South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mdluli 11060South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Mbiyazwe 9199South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Matsubane 10368South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Makasha 3021South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madume 10949South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Masiane 9562South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Lesibana 10364South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Jamangile 8892South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Dabani 9241South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Bhayi 9260South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Aliveni 8911South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jim Jonas 9710South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jerry Rwairwai 9694South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jerimiah Masaleni 9927South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jeremiah Tywalana 9649South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jerele Mazalemvula Mvele 9646South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Taweni Masina 9238South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jantshi Uziningo 9926South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Tokhae 9134South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Swarts 11130South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Sekwidi 9779South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Raskane 9160South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Kashane 9176South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Rampunve 9736South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Rabatji 11064South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Qakala 10013South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Pitso 9718South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Ngwahewa 9637South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Msesenyane 9632South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Mpete 9687South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Mothei 9741South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Modisane 10899South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Majola 9565South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Mangwana 9162South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Malesela 10363South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Makhohe 8967South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Magalele 9446South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Lesiba 10384South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Lesetja 11063South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Kopane 11048South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jan Koopman 9293South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Kakana 9441South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jan Hasbane 9147South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Stunga 9280South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Radebe 9376South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Pambili 11052South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jameson Mashalie 9411South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Interpreter James Henry Kutshwayo 5969South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Bay 9294South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal James Ndeya 9795South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jamse Ngwane 9654South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jail Mlahleki 11155South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Jaftha Matonsi 9806South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacobus Sibisi 9817South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacobus Luputini 9255South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Tsamaya 9246South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Tabudi 9854South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Payo 9667South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Motaung 9950South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Mohale 9177South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Marofula 11057South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Mangolwane 8997South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Makwane 9857South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Madimetja 10383South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jacob Gwatyuza 9954South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Tsehlana 10372South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jackson Tube 9259South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jackson Serewe 9728South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Shikamba 9445South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Shebeshebe 10379South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Muroa 11149South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Jack Kepisa 10374South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Nkunwana 9212South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Natedi 9141South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Motela 9187South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Moshimane 10377South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Mantsupi 9426South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Maneka 10375South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Malebogo 9427South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madume 9408South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madume 9174South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Madubanya 10365South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Kwikanye 9290South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Jantjie Makoe 11185South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Jack Gwabu 9321South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Jack Beta 9164South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ishmael Lefi 11141South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Pieters 11162South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Ndlovu 9529South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Mbedla 9931South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Mahludi 11154South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Isaac Magoba 9195South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Kgosi 9211South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Jacobo 9695South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Isaac Basilie 9170South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hosiah Maphetu 11066South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Honono Ntozake 8912South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Zanempi Hlope 11120South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Zambezi 11096South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Tshotsha 11110South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Totwana 11094South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Mlando 11086South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Magwegwana 11105South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Magaju 11092South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Kula 11088South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Hlongwana Sigidi 11085South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Magudulwana 11093South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlongwana Mangaliso 11090South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlatshwayo Mandwane 11101South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fishi Hlatshwayo 11126South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hlanga Malgas 9932South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hezekiah Matshana 9924South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hermanus Skhabi 11182South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Herman Mekgoe 9253South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Williams 9292South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Gqweta 9928South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Henry Beko 9374South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Sergeant Henry Botweni 7587South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hendrick Mokatakisa 10963South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private James Hendricks 9943South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Helon Ketsbai 9905South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Harry Maphoto 9826South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Hamilton Kali 10021South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gwavuma Mazaku 9381South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Green Seodi 9397South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Goodman Modikeng 11151South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gilmore Ratshogo 10897South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gerson Ramakhutle 8992South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Stephans 9413South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Sekonyela 9816South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Ramkosi 9833South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal George Ramathodi 9896South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Nini 11253South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Modisoatsile 9721South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Masindi 9237South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Bade 9707South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private George Nawane 9698South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Geelbooi Sefako 8999South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Geelbooi Lepero 9829South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Geelbooi Dinoka 9780South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gama Mnyeliso 9652South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Lemu Galimini Msiya 9647South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Gabayi Mtshotshisa 9939South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frederick Ramarumo 9668South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Freddy Bungane 11169South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fred Mukotle 9168South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fred Abrahams 11163South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Matsubane 10370South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Malusi 12382South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frans Utuni 9776South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Silwane 9121South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Rakau 11179South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Pokwane 9399South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Ntete 9139South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Mkomazi 9152South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Matume 9357South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Madzibana 9631South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Madume 9189South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frans Liwela 12951South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Frank Takisi 9181South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Frank Makopane 9897South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Francis Holoane 11171South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Fanwell Olibeng 9216South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ephraim Perike 9597South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ephraim Mafadi 9576South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Enos Ngake 9749South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Elijah Chesa 11170South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Elias Tlabure 11183South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Eliah Motebang 10962South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Albert Masade 9757South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edward Zinyusile 11158South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edward Monahela 10959South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edward Mduna 9770South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Edward Qaba 9648South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Edmund Sibizo 11240South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Udmund Mpafulane 9366South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ebenezer Nyonane 11205South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Durward Ngcenge 9771South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dovey Kholopane 10960South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dolf Paulus 11133South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Bikleni Dakada 9377South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dick Mqitsha Ntshangase 9914South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Dick Masia 9432South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Dick Mandubule 10027South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal David Pugiso 9251South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Nafura 9644South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Mulamu 9163South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Modise 9204South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Likgoli 9946South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private David Job Lephethe 11196South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Nkonyama 9118South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Mutinjuwa 9236South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Magadi 562South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Lesiba 10369South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Daniel Mafika 9371South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Corporal Lesele 9664South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Collis Vimba 9650South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Clout Nziba 11177South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Tshenene 9860South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Thebeagae 9753South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Sitole 10912South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Ramoho 9130South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Quzula 10928South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Mpayipeli 9249South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Ntindili 8891South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Corporal Charlie Nomvaba 9207South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Napane 9421South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Maparana 9136South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Malusi 10381South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Malemutle 9119South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Mabila 9126South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Lesitja 10373South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Lebeko 9415South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charlie Gumeni 9685South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Nkwambene 9634South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charles Makosana 9143South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Charles Vutula 9801South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Change Muhlabe 9440South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Change Karishi 9146South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Cawood Qwebe 9909South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Canteen Ngate 9148South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Canteen Mahutu 9149South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Botha Madume 9124South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bossboy Shiletane 9137South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bob Phaladi 11046South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bloro Makamba 9198South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Billy Mgidi 11204South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Billem Tinapane 9745South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Bernard Mononyane 9285South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Sydney Nukula 11051South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Sikwayo 11157South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Manzane 9635South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Benjamin Mogorosi 10433South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Benjamin Makole 9839South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Ben Elias Ngade 11061South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Nkeni Banana 9665South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Baleni Ndanise 9641South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private April Zula 9247South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private April Sepalela 9417South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Pitso 9911South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Mukopo 9171South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Molisanyane 9951South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Molife 11194South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Matshelane 9661South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Anderson Soka 9892South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Annaniya Dealtaha 9754South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Amos Mositsi 9739South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Amos Molabi 9156South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Amandus Aupa Pasoane 11146South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Alison Magagamela 8356South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Alfred Mzayifana 11207South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Alfred Lekau 9188South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lance Corporal Alexander Pala 9851South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aldum Dengese 9567South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Albert Nkomempunga Mbata 9913South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abram Tshulo 9758South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abrams Jackson 9803South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abraham Suping 9744South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abraham Mtombeni 9560South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abraham Mabururu 9125South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Andries Abraham 11164South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abel Ramosole 9000South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Abel Matsang 9751South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Rampomane 11184South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Mokgosi 9370South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Mathlana 9287South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Aaron Jili Mokgeleli 9333South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Walter Ernest Worster 1738Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1915 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Harvey Tennant Williams Royal Air Force05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Company Sergeant Major Edmund Ward 9511South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private William Wilson Walker 454Australian Cyclist Corps19/08/1916
Serjeant Percy James Waghorn 202161Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI15/07/1919 (aged 26)
Regimental Sergeant Major Turner 34South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Patrick Tierney 10310Royal Irish Regiment22/10/1914 (aged 21)
Sergeant Thwaites 20144Australian Army Medical Corps09/12/1918
Private Cyril Leonard Alexander Thompson 8927South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Olds Thomas 3744South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Walter Swain 95622Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Second Lieutenant Andrew Beattie Sneddon Royal Flying Corps03/10/1917 (aged 18)
Private George Humphrey Simes 15024South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Thomas Wright Royle 37634Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harry Nelson Rowles 2382South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Francis Mcwilliam Ross 12786South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Rogers 4th Gurkha Rifles25/04/1917
Lieutenant Richardson South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Paul Retell 3191Australian Pioneers03/08/1918
Corporal Edwin Reginald Thomas Powell 1742Warwickshire Yeomanry11/04/1915
Lieutenant George Robert John Parkinson Royal Air Force, HM Airship Z.15.13/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Parden 23255The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/11/1915
Flight Serjeant Charles O'connor 202460Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI.15/07/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Sergeant Gauntlett Logie Noyce X/409South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918
Private Reginald Henry North 5397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/05/1916 (aged 24)
Sergeant John Elijah Nicholls X/502South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918
Private Leonard Nelson 9525East Yorkshire Regiment17/04/1917
Private Walter Henry Munnery 11869South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Robert Mcrae 201776King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918 (aged 29)
Staff Nurse Mary Mackinnon Territorial Force Nursing Service26/02/1918 (aged 31)
Private James Mcintosh 201588Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Patrick Mcgrail 870Royal Army Medical Corps19/06/1918
Lance Sergeant Percy Owen Mccarthy 7328South African Infantry12/09/1918
Second Lieutenant Donald Davis Mcalpin Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.28/10/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Lloyd Diets St. A. Lyon Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.28/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private William Herbert Lawton 2009Warwickshire Yeomanry11/04/1915 (aged 19)
Sergeant Knaggs 262South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private Phillip Charles Kerby 2140Warwickshire Yeomanry11/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Lancaster Johnson 7480South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private John James 8890South African Infantry12/09/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Alfred Thomas Jacques 240902Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI,15/07/1919 (aged 19)
Private John Olaf Jackson 10319South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Thomas Hudson 12593South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Louis Frederick Howell X/316South African Infantry12/09/1918
Lieutenant George Frederick Hodson Royal Air Force05/08/1918
Staff Nurse Charlotte E. Henry Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/02/1918
Lance Sergeant Richard Henderson 564South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal Alexander Noble Henderson 14409South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant Samuel Heales 460South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918 (aged 45)
Sapper Albert Tom Hailstone SAR/634South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service12/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private Phillippus Petrus Jacobus Grobler 9937South African Infantry12/09/1918
Captain Edgar John Franklin Royal Field Artillery17/04/1917
Pioneer Frank Forde 370826Royal Engineers16/10/1918 (aged 25)
Sergeant Ford 247South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Captain Angus Mcd Ford Canadian Army Medical Corps16/01/1920
Sister Jane Evans Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service26/02/1918
Lieutenant Emslie South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Captain Arthur Stanley Elliott Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI15/07/1919
Honorary Lieutenant Frederick Curtain Edwards South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Albert James Cuthbert RR/799South African Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Harold Dudley Crisp Royal Flying Corps, 36th Sqdn.06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Alfred James Corbett 200446London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)17/04/1917 (aged 21)
Leading Aircraftman Thomas Connelly 220367Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI15/07/1919
Private John Coleman 55803Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 23)
Staff Sergeant Cockrell 37South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Lieutenant Cecil Awdry Campbell Royal Engineers04/10/1918 (aged 33)
Aircraftman 1st Class Frederick Cameron 313043Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI15/07/1919 (aged 20)
Private Harry James Burrows 203377Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/04/1917 (aged 29)
Driver David Cliff Brown 39661Royal Field Artillery05/06/1916
Sergeant Botha 191South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Staff Sergeant Botes 64South African Native Labour Corps21/02/1917
Private John Wilfrid Burgess Bloomfield 524309Canadian Army Medical Corps27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Sergeant George William Blatherwick 832South African Native Labour Corps12/09/1918
Volunteer Eleanor Eileen Black Voluntary Aid Detachment04/06/1918
Private George Charles Batham 17699South African Infantry12/09/1918
Private Robert Geoffrey Aston 1949Warwickshire Yeomanry11/04/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant James Mcgilchrist Alexander 265048Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)17/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Robert Christopher Packe Royal Air Force, Great Yarmouth Air Station21/06/1918 (aged 19)
Chief Steward Clarke 864060Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Private Conaty 622059Labour Corps14/01/1919 (aged 38)
Boy Ronald Richard Nelson Cooper 240882Royal Air Force, Great Yarmouth Air Station31/07/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Fleming 20410Royal Engineers05/11/1919
Able Seaman Graham J/5976Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Able Seaman Harper J/29532Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Douglas Archibald Hay Royal Naval Air Service20/09/1915
Able Seaman Hendry 237057Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Telegraphist Hutchinson J/32683Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Able Seaman Kibble J/27667Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Able Seaman King 236213Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Private George Knight Deal/9492(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps25/03/1919
Private Larner 111992The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Serjeant Little 315399Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918
Second Engineer Littlejohns Mercantile Marine18/03/1918
Able Seaman Lloyd J/39238Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Able Seaman Lloyd J/37022Royal Navy, HMS Bombala03/05/1918
Private Millward 20586North Staffordshire Regiment24/08/1916
Lance Corporal Ralston 358640Labour Corps14/01/1919 (aged 45)
Private Joseph Simmons Deal/8820(S)Royal Marine Labour Corps25/03/1919
Private Sweeney 16208The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Towle 28371Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1919
Flight Serjeant Wright 315095Royal Air Force04/09/1918
Sapper Wright WR/347793Royal Engineers05/10/1919
Private Norman Abbott 3263Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Alexander Abrahamson 123992Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private George William Adams 482Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Corporal Mark Adams 10593Royal Dublin Fusiliers26/11/1914
Private Percy John Adams 26769Wiltshire Regiment28/12/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Edward Kiddle Adkinson 245168Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV,01/08/1918
Serjeant James Rothwell Albeson 316384Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lieutenant Henry Edward Allen General List24/04/1917 (aged 48)
Private Robert Henry Allen 76124Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal William Andrew Allen 14010South Lancashire Regiment17/11/1915
Serjeant William Allport 6475Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/08/1915
Private Alfred James Allworthy G/8013The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)17/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Charles Andersen 60326Australian Reinforcement19/10/1918
Private Abraham Anderson 4957ALIAS05/09/1918
Private Albert Victor Anderson 14156Australian Army Medical Corps08/10/1917
Private John Foster Anderson 187834Canadian Infantry26/02/1918 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Lee Anderson 388600Royal Army Medical Corps12/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Andrews 7811920Machine Gun Corps (Motors)27/06/1921
Driver Henry Andries 4884Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport06/09/1918
Driver Thomas Andries HT/2726Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport11/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Annat S/41656Seaforth Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Appleby 205093Lancashire Fusiliers12/05/1918
Private Charles Henry Archer 7809Royal Scots Fusiliers22/12/1918
Driver Moos Arendse 4024Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport02/10/1918
Private Arthur Rex Armstrong 5650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/07/1916
Private William Armstrong S/8918Seaforth Highlanders17/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Richard Arnold 28206Border Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Charles Willis Ashley 4669Lincolnshire Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 18)
Serjeant Robert William Askew 240318South Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Edward Attreed SS/4125Army Service Corps05/11/1914
Private Ebenezer Ayling T/1613The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/11/1914
Private Albert Walter Victor Bailey 6959Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/12/1916
Driver Charles Baker T1/2411Army Service Corps17/11/1915 (aged 24)
Private Wilfred Baker 202409Border Regiment10/01/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant John Jackson Baldwin G/12Royal Sussex Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 27)
Gunner William John Ball 42437Canadian Field Artillery13/02/1915
Private Ernest Bamford 123854Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918 (aged 24)
Private Kenneth Banks 58218Australian Reinforcement01/11/1918
Private Adrian Bantan 5013Cape Corps, S.A. Forces08/09/1918
Private Albert Barber 8660Suffolk Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Henry Cecil Barber Gloucestershire Regiment09/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Barker 94442Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/05/1919 (aged 31)
Private John Barlas 22721Royal Scots17/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Henry Sherlock Barlow 77100Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry10/10/1918 (aged 42)
Private Percy Thomas Barny M2/078336Army Service Corps08/01/1916
Rifleman Fred Baron 202181Rifle Brigade18/04/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Michael Barry 3719Royal Garrison Artillery10/10/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Gerald Tipping Bass 165985Royal Air Force, 230th Sqdn.29/04/1920
Gunner Arthur John Batchelor 290254Royal Garrison Artillery19/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Bates 3267Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/08/1917
Private Henry Bayley 7450Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/08/1917
Serjeant William James Beadle 986Royal Air Force22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Driver Percy Beardon 133460Royal Field Artillery10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Charles Edward Beaumont 261217Middlesex Hussars10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Albert Becker 139506Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Sam Beckett 5163Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918 (aged 43)
Lieutenant Colonel Henry Roscoe Beddoes Royal Dublin Fusiliers15/01/1919
Pioneer Jack Beer 328698Royal Engineers05/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Christopher William Bell 13724Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1915
Driver Edgar Bell 49495Royal Field Artillery14/12/1914 (aged 25)
Driver Ben Benham 5252Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport09/09/1918
Private Harry Benham 123869Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private Charles Bennett 11537Royal Army Medical Corps07/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Frederick Bennett 325443Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 33)
Rifleman Christopher Jeffrey Bennett B/201992Rifle Brigade03/08/1918
Private Percy Trembath Bennett M2/082177Army Service Corps08/01/1916
Second Lieutenant Harry Bentley Northumberland Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Leonard Holt Bentley Army Service Corps30/05/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Carl Oscar Berg 3297Australian Flying Corps30/10/1918
Private Alexander Beveridge 250430Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Henry Biddle 94759Royal Field Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private Richard Biddlestone 14415East Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal James Biggins 18223Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1915
Private John Bignall 27304Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/03/1918
2nd Corporal William George Bill 9824Australian Engineers20/07/1916
Private Stanley Billot 8880Royal Army Medical Corps17/11/1915 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Birch 84908Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private Edgar Bird A/257160Army Service Corps21/11/1917
Private William Bird 19768Grenadier Guards17/11/1915
Lieutenant Alfred Granville Bishop Royal Air Force, 239th Sqdn.03/09/1918
Private Lawrence Irvin Bishop 11055Royal Scots17/11/1915
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Stewart Sydney Bishop 231033Royal Air Force22/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Black 413009Canadian Infantry17/11/1915
Private Roy Ernest Black 99156Royal Army Medical Corps10/10/1918
Private William Blench 123911Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918 (aged 29)
Private Caleb Blow 31635Royal Army Medical Corps17/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Arthur Boggis 39857East Surrey Regiment03/08/1918
Private Alfred William Bolding 1464London Regiment17/11/1915
Private 2nd Class Bolton 247107Royal Air Force08/06/1918
Driver Thomas Bond 865644Royal Field Artillery16/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Booth 593Australian Machine Gun Corps21/05/1918
Private Alfred Bouchard 672547Canadian Infantry20/11/1916
Second Lieutenant Cyril John Bowen Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/09/1916
Private Robert Charles Bowley M2/131556Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 24)
Private William Boyack 22153Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Pioneer Patrick Boyle 293238Royal Engineers10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Boyle 16378Royal Irish Rifles03/08/1918
Private William Bradbury 21959Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)17/11/1915 (aged 30)
Captain Cecil Aubrey Bradford Yorkshire Regiment24/04/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Serjeant James Brady 3881Irish Guards10/10/1918
Private George Breakell 122531Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private Nelson Victor Breeze M2/082721Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 21)
Corporal John Henry Somers Bremner A/261961Army Service Corps21/11/1917 (aged 41)
Private Alfred Brice 120410Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private Charles Britton M2/035275Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Bromiley M2/098032Army Service Corps08/01/1916
Private Arthur George Brown 119131Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918 (aged 39)
Lieutenant Bernard Loftus Brown Royal Garrison Artillery01/11/1920 (aged 24)
Private Hugh Brown 201408Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Royal Brown 6722Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916
Serjeant Harry Browning 13610Norfolk Regiment03/08/1918
Sapper William Bruce 79663Royal Engineers17/11/1915
Private Albert Buck 11436Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/08/1918
Private Hugh Buckley 3080682Canadian Infantry10/02/1918
Private Frank Buggins 61589Australian Reinforcement18/10/1918
Private Montray Frederick Bunbury 7219Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/03/1917
Corporal Dominick John Burgess 6973Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/01/1917
Private James Henry Burgess 265370South Lancashire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 43)
Private Thomas John Burke 2823Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/12/1916
Private Leslie Burnett S/8450Army Ordnance Corps10/10/1918
Private Charles Burns 10420Durham Light Infantry03/01/1917 (aged 36)
Company Serjeant Major George Burns 325457Royal Scots03/08/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Varley Burrell 266110The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Victor Raymond Burton 6479Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/11/1916
Private James Benjamin Butler M2/082090Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Albert John Button 24851Suffolk Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private William Bycroft 14379Yorkshire Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 20)
Private Byrne 6714Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/09/1917
Private George William Cage 47299South Staffordshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Fred Calverley 24819West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)27/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Calvert S4/122380Army Service Corps21/07/1917 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Campbell 18106Highland Light Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 35)
Private James Dunsire Campbell S/18996Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/01/1918
Private James Canavan 4612Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 50)
Private Cann A/14404ALIAS17/11/1915
Private George Robert Cannell 47464Essex Regiment10/10/1918
Lieutenant Cyril Wentworth Capes Royal Air Force06/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Alfred Hanley Capps TF/2511Middlesex Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner Patrick Carey 19790Royal Garrison Artillery17/11/1915 (aged 35)
Corporal Walter Cargo 4985Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport10/09/1918
Private William Carter 33606King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)08/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Harry Caswell 622327Canadian Infantry27/11/1916
Staff Serjeant Major Edwin Charles Cawthorn SS/19215Army Service Corps08/01/1916
Private Chaldecott 72314Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private Arthur Edward Chalk 59885Royal Army Medical Corps15/05/1918
Private Chalmers 18453Highland Light Infantry28/09/1916
Private Robert Chambers 59303Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)17/04/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Stewart Chambers The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/11/1920 (aged 29)
Private Walter Chaplin T/206619The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)03/08/1918
Gunner Albert James Chapman 25633Royal Field Artillery17/11/1915 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Arthur Chapman 38860Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1917
Gunner William Charles Chapple 371273Royal Garrison Artillery28/12/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Francis Chase 213914Royal Air Force30/05/1918
Private Henry Chater 49993The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/10/1918
Private Wiliiam Cheadle 32218Cheshire Regiment27/06/1917 (aged 38)
Private Owen Chorlton 496310th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars17/11/1915
Private Joseph Vincent Cicalese 5002Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1918
Private Charles Clamp 123997Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918
Private Robert Oakley John Claridge 2912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/08/1918
Private Fred Clarke 35438Bedfordshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 36)
Private Thomas Clarke 15720Royal Dublin Fusiliers14/03/1918 (aged 52)
Corporal William Clarke SASR/04456Army Service Corps08/01/1916 (aged 42)
Private George Clarkson 17238West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)17/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Maurice Clayton 241251King's Own Scottish Borderers03/08/1918
Private Frederick G Clements 422864London Regiment03/08/1918
Private Bernard C. Cliffe 141385Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver William Cloete 5084Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport07/09/1918
Private George Frederick Cole 85211Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918
Private Collins 141385ALIAS03/08/1918
Private John Collins 21966Coldstream Guards03/08/1918 (aged 30)
Pioneer John Collins 120181Royal Engineers17/11/1915 (aged 54)
Private Herbert Robert Collyer G/75503Royal Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private John Colville 31692Manchester Regiment15/03/1916
Private Frederick Colwell 18616Devonshire Regiment17/11/1915 (aged 17)
Private William Henry Richard Colwill 67034Worcestershire Regiment10/10/1918
Private Benjamin Combo 6977Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1916
Gunner Thomas Michael Condon 35091Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper George Oswald Cook 14498Australian Engineers16/08/1916
Private George William Cook DM2/153969Army Service Corps22/07/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Serjeant Michael Cooke 6279Irish Guards10/10/1918
Sergeant Roy Albert Coombe 5968Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/10/1916
Petty Officer Frederick Henry Coomber 19441Royal Navy, HMS Dwarf11/09/1914 (aged 34)
Private Archibald Cooper S/20809Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/08/1918
Private 2nd Class John Corrigan 292310Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal James Coughlan 6988Royal Irish Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 21)
Skipper Peter Coull Mercantile Marine28/10/1918 (aged 26)
Pioneer William Coulstock 328699Royal Engineers06/10/1918 (aged 34)
Rifleman Bertram Coult 370798London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)03/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private William Frederick Cowell M2/133666Army Service Corps08/01/1916
Gunner Fred Paling Cox 311273Royal Garrison Artillery03/08/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper John Herbert Cox 45Canadian Engineers17/11/1915 (aged 37)
Private William Walter Cox 41777Leicestershire Regiment28/12/1918
Private Ernie Coyle 1804Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/09/1916
Lance Corporal Coyle 260030Gordon Highlanders03/08/1918
Private John Coyne 7139Royal Munster Fusiliers10/10/1918 (aged 40)
Private Bernard Craven 11871Royal Irish Fusiliers03/08/1918
Corporal Dennis Creedon 301441Royal Air Force10/10/1918 (aged 31)
Private Edmund Creswell 6985Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private John Richard Cronin 2090Australian Pioneers08/07/1916
Private John Crossman 32007Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Cruickshanks 47154Royal Defence Corps10/10/1918 (aged 22)
Staff Serjeant William Saul Cumber 27745Royal Army Medical Corps26/02/1918 (aged 38)
Private John Charles Cummings 46362Essex Regiment10/10/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Curson 7620Canadian Infantry17/11/1915
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
South African Native Labour Corps655
Army Service Corps91
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.91
Royal Army Medical Corps86
British West Indies Regiment58
Royal Air Force39
Royal Engineers36
Canadian Infantry34
Royal Field Artillery33
South African Infantry28
Royal Garrison Artillery27
Cape Auxiliary Horse Transport26
Australian Reinforcement23
Royal Defence Corps18
Rifle Brigade16
King's Own Scottish Borderers13
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)13
Bedfordshire Regiment12
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11
Royal Navy, HMS Bombala10
Yorkshire Regiment9
Royal Scots9
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)9
Queen Alexandra's Imperial Military Nursing Service9
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)8
Royal Irish Fusiliers8
Royal Welsh Fusiliers8
Northumberland Fusiliers8
Canadian Engineers7
Australian Field Artillery7
Scottish Horse7
Royal Irish Regiment7
Royal Army Service Corps7
Royal Fusiliers7
Canadian Army Medical Corps6
Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI6
Irish Guards6
Highland Light Infantry6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Royal Munster Fusiliers6
Australian Army Medical Corps6
Australian Army Service Corps6
Middlesex Regiment6
Manchester Regiment6
ALIAS6
Cameron Highlanders6
Australian Engineers6
Seaforth Highlanders6
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)6
Essex Regiment6
Australian Pioneers6
Gordon Highlanders5
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment5
Royal Dublin Fusiliers5
York and Lancaster Regiment5
Durham Light Infantry5
Norfolk Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
Army Ordnance Corps5
Cheshire Regiment5
Westmorland and Cumberland Yeomanry4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Australian Flying Corps4
Leinster Regiment4
East Yorkshire Regiment4
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry4
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)4
Worcestershire Regiment4
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry4
Royal Sussex Regiment4
General Staff4
Somerset Light Infantry4
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)4
Warwickshire Yeomanry4
Suffolk Regiment4
South Lancashire Regiment4
Royal Berkshire Regiment4
London Regiment4
Lancashire Fusiliers4
8th Gurkha Rifles4
Royal Irish Rifles4
Royal Flying Corps4
Dorsetshire Regiment4
Grenadier Guards3
South Staffordshire Regiment3
Lancashire Hussars3
Army Cyclist Corps3
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)3
Royal Warwickshire Regiment3
Labour Corps3
Mercantile Marine Reserve3
North Staffordshire Regiment3
Connaught Rangers3
Border Regiment3
30th Lancers (Gordon's Horse)3
Royal Air Force, 2nd Sqdn.3
Canadian Pioneers3
Canadian Forestry Corps3
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry3
Indian Army Reserve of Officers3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Royal Scots Fusiliers3
Royal Marine Labour Corps2
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)2
Australian Machine Gun Corps2
Australian Cyclist Corps2
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry2
Australian Tunnelling Corps2
Royal Air Force, 239th Sqdn.2
Coldstream Guards2
Canadian Field Artillery2
Hampshire Yeomanry (Carabiniers)2
South Wales Borderers2
Australian Headquarters2
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces2
Rhodesia Regiment2
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)2
East Surrey Regiment2
Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV2
Gloucestershire Regiment2
Royal Naval Air Service2
Mercantile Marine2
Royal Air Force, Coastal Airship No. XXV,2
Army Chaplains' Department2
Middlesex Hussars2
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Clacton2
Royal Air Force, Great Yarmouth Air Station2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)2
General List2
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, HM Airship Z.15.2
2nd King Edward's Own Gurkha Rifles (The Sirmoor Rifles)2
Shropshire Yeomanry2
Royal Horse Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 54th Sqdn.1
Northamptonshire Regiment1
Ayrshire Yeomanry1
Scots Guards1
Essex Yeomanry1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Royal Air Force, 230th Sqdn.1
Surrey Yeomanry (Queen Mary's Regiment)1
Non Combatant Corps1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Yorkshire Dragoons Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
London Regiment (Artists' Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, Air Station (East Fortune)1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
British South Africa Police1
Royal Marine Light Infantry1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
Royal Naval Air Service, No. 2 Wing, HMS Ark Royal1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
South African Military Nursing Service1
Norfolk Yeomanry1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Australian Dental Corps1
Cape Coloured Labour Regiment1
Suffolk Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI,1
Royal Artillery1
Queen Mary's Army Auxiliary Corps1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Bulwark1
Royal Air Force, Air Station (Mullion)1
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)1
Lothians and Border Horse1
21st Punjabis1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Amadavat1
Royal Wiltshire Yeomanry1
Royal Air Force, 244th Sqdn.1
Northumberland Hussars1
Royal Air Force, North Sea Airship No. XI.1
12th (Prince of Wales's Royal) Lancers1
Honourable Artillery Company1
70th Burma Rifles, Indian Army1
Royal Navy, HMS Dwarf1
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Marines1
2nd Lancers (Gardner's Horse)1
Royal Naval Reserve, HM Trawler Commandant1
South African Railway Overseas Dominion Service1
Reserve Cavalry Regiment1
Australian Railway Corps1
10th (Prince of Wales's Own Royal) Hussars1
East Riding Yeomanry1
Royal Naval Reserve1
Royal Air Force, Seaplane Station (Westgate)1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Air Force, "B" Flight, 141st Sqdn.1
Welsh Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Rinaldo1
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry1
Machine Gun Corps1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
57th Wilde's Rifles (Frontier Force)1
Supply and Transport Corps1
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers1
Hampshire Regiment1
Indian Army1
King's Royal Rifle Corps1
Royal Army Service Corps (Canteens)1
Royal Air Force, 1 School of Aeronautics1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Australian Army Chaplains Department1
6th Jat Light Infantry1
South African Engineers1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
37th Dogras1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, R.N.A.S. (Mudros).1
Voluntary Aid Detachment1
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.1
Australian Sea Transport Services1
London Regiment (The Rangers)1
Indian Volunteer Corps1
Territorial Force Nursing Service1
Royal Flying Corps, 36th Sqdn.1
South African Field Artillery1
3rd Queen Alexandra's Own Gurkha Rifles1
Royal Air Force, 19 Training Sqdn.1
Australian Army Pay Corps1
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)1
Nigeria Regiment, W.A.F.F.1
38th Dogras1
Royal Navy, HMS Barham1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Sunday 30 August 1914210
Friday 11 September 1914100
Thursday 24 September 1914120
Thursday 1 October 1914110
Monday 5 October 1914110
Saturday 10 October 1914110
Friday 16 October 1914100
Wednesday 21 October 1914110
Thursday 22 October 1914111
Tuesday 27 October 1914110
Wednesday 28 October 1914110
Thursday 5 November 1914210
Friday 6 November 1914100
Sunday 8 November 1914110
Wednesday 11 November 1914110
Thursday 12 November 1914100
Friday 20 November 1914110
Thursday 26 November 1914220
Saturday 28 November 1914100
Sunday 6 December 1914100
Friday 11 December 1914100
Monday 14 December 1914220
Tuesday 22 December 1914100
Friday 25 December 1914100
Saturday 26 December 1914110
Wednesday 6 January 1915100
Saturday 13 February 1915110
Monday 8 March 1915110
Wednesday 17 March 1915220
Thursday 18 March 1915231
Sunday 28 March 1915761
Friday 2 April 1915100
Sunday 11 April 1915644
Tuesday 27 April 1915100
Wednesday 5 May 1915100
Friday 7 May 1915110
Wednesday 12 May 1915100
Sunday 23 May 1915110
Saturday 12 June 1915110
Tuesday 15 June 1915100
Saturday 10 July 1915100
Thursday 15 July 1915100
Saturday 24 July 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915110
Sunday 29 August 1915110
Wednesday 8 September 1915110
Monday 20 September 1915100
Wednesday 22 September 1915210
Friday 1 October 1915100
Thursday 7 October 1915100
Tuesday 12 October 1915100
Friday 15 October 1915210
Tuesday 2 November 1915210
Sunday 7 November 1915110
Thursday 11 November 1915100
Wednesday 17 November 19151301308
Friday 26 November 1915110
Sunday 5 December 1915110
Wednesday 15 December 1915110
Monday 27 December 1915110
Saturday 8 January 191658524
Saturday 15 January 1916111
Monday 17 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 1916122
Monday 24 January 1916111
Thursday 3 February 1916111
Wednesday 9 February 1916110
Monday 21 February 1916210
Wednesday 23 February 1916110
Thursday 24 February 1916110
Tuesday 29 February 1916110
Sunday 5 March 1916111
Monday 6 March 1916221
Wednesday 15 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916120
Saturday 8 April 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916100
Tuesday 11 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916110
Thursday 27 April 1916110
Sunday 30 April 1916110
Friday 5 May 1916110
Monday 8 May 1916111
Tuesday 9 May 1916111
Tuesday 23 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Saturday 27 May 1916110
Sunday 28 May 1916110
Wednesday 31 May 1916111
Sunday 4 June 1916110
Monday 5 June 1916555
Tuesday 6 June 1916110
Thursday 8 June 1916110
Saturday 10 June 1916220
Wednesday 28 June 1916110
Sunday 2 July 1916210
Monday 3 July 1916110
Wednesday 5 July 1916330
Thursday 6 July 1916110
Saturday 8 July 1916110
Sunday 9 July 1916220
Tuesday 11 July 1916120
Wednesday 12 July 1916110
Thursday 13 July 1916220
Thursday 20 July 1916110
Friday 21 July 1916110
Tuesday 25 July 1916110
Thursday 27 July 1916110
Sunday 30 July 1916110
Monday 7 August 1916110
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Wednesday 16 August 1916110
Thursday 17 August 1916220
Saturday 19 August 1916111
Wednesday 23 August 1916110
Thursday 24 August 1916100
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 1916100
Monday 25 September 1916210
Thursday 28 September 1916110
Tuesday 3 October 1916110
Friday 6 October 1916110
Sunday 8 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916222
Wednesday 11 October 1916222
Thursday 12 October 1916222
Friday 13 October 1916333
Tuesday 17 October 1916220
Wednesday 18 October 1916111
Sunday 22 October 1916111
Saturday 28 October 1916111
Sunday 29 October 1916222
Friday 3 November 1916530
Monday 6 November 1916221
Tuesday 7 November 1916110
Thursday 9 November 1916110
Tuesday 14 November 1916100
Wednesday 15 November 1916200
Thursday 16 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Monday 20 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916210
Wednesday 22 November 1916100
Saturday 25 November 1916111
Sunday 26 November 1916220
Monday 27 November 1916210
Wednesday 29 November 1916220
Thursday 30 November 1916110
Saturday 2 December 1916220
Tuesday 5 December 1916110
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916100
Sunday 10 December 1916220
Monday 11 December 1916110
Wednesday 13 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916220
Tuesday 19 December 1916110
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916100
Friday 29 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Wednesday 3 January 1917230
Friday 5 January 1917210
Monday 8 January 1917110
Tuesday 9 January 1917110
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Saturday 13 January 1917110
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Tuesday 16 January 1917110
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917120
Friday 26 January 1917111
Sunday 4 February 1917100
Friday 9 February 1917110
Thursday 15 February 1917210
Saturday 17 February 1917110
Wednesday 21 February 1917597597595
Friday 23 February 1917110
Tuesday 27 February 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917110
Monday 19 March 1917110
Wednesday 21 March 1917331
Thursday 22 March 1917110
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Sunday 8 April 1917210
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Friday 13 April 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917222
Monday 16 April 1917100
Tuesday 17 April 191744448
Wednesday 18 April 1917100
Friday 20 April 1917111
Tuesday 24 April 1917450
Wednesday 25 April 1917222
Sunday 29 April 1917111
Wednesday 2 May 1917110
Thursday 3 May 1917230
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Sunday 6 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917100
Tuesday 15 May 1917100
Sunday 20 May 1917320
Thursday 31 May 1917100
Tuesday 5 June 1917100
Saturday 9 June 1917110
Monday 11 June 1917110
Tuesday 12 June 1917111
Friday 15 June 1917110
Saturday 16 June 1917110
Sunday 17 June 1917110
Wednesday 27 June 1917551
Thursday 28 June 1917110
Saturday 30 June 1917110
Sunday 1 July 1917110
Tuesday 3 July 1917110
Thursday 5 July 1917210
Friday 6 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Saturday 14 July 1917210
Thursday 19 July 1917110
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Tuesday 24 July 1917100
Friday 10 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917220
Saturday 18 August 1917110
Sunday 19 August 1917120
Friday 24 August 1917110
Saturday 25 August 1917110
Wednesday 29 August 1917110
Thursday 30 August 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917320
Thursday 6 September 1917210
Friday 14 September 1917100
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917100
Wednesday 19 September 1917110
Sunday 23 September 1917100
Tuesday 25 September 1917110
Wednesday 26 September 1917111
Friday 28 September 1917220
Wednesday 3 October 1917111
Friday 5 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917110
Saturday 13 October 1917111
Saturday 20 October 1917111
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917111
Sunday 28 October 1917111
Sunday 4 November 1917100
Tuesday 6 November 1917211
Friday 9 November 1917220
Tuesday 13 November 1917110
Wednesday 14 November 1917100
Thursday 15 November 1917210
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917100
Sunday 18 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917650
Thursday 22 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917110
Monday 26 November 1917330
Wednesday 28 November 1917211
Saturday 1 December 1917210
Monday 3 December 1917200
Friday 7 December 1917110
Sunday 9 December 1917100
Monday 10 December 1917200
Thursday 13 December 1917100
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917110
Friday 28 December 1917460
Thursday 3 January 1918211
Monday 7 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918100
Saturday 12 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918110
Wednesday 16 January 1918110
Saturday 19 January 1918120
Sunday 27 January 1918110
Tuesday 29 January 1918110
Thursday 7 February 1918210
Saturday 9 February 1918110
Sunday 10 February 1918110
Monday 11 February 1918210
Sunday 17 February 1918100
Tuesday 26 February 1918586313
Friday 1 March 1918110
Sunday 10 March 1918110
Thursday 14 March 1918210
Friday 15 March 1918110
Monday 18 March 1918110
Friday 29 March 1918100
Saturday 30 March 1918110
Wednesday 3 April 1918100
Sunday 7 April 1918110
Friday 12 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918542
Tuesday 16 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918220
Monday 22 April 1918110
Thursday 25 April 1918110
Saturday 27 April 1918220
Friday 3 May 19181080
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Friday 10 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918210
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Saturday 18 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Wednesday 22 May 1918111
Thursday 23 May 1918220
Sunday 26 May 1918100
Monday 27 May 1918222
Tuesday 28 May 1918100
Wednesday 29 May 1918100
Thursday 30 May 1918441
Friday 31 May 1918110
Tuesday 4 June 1918321
Friday 7 June 1918420
Saturday 8 June 1918210
Sunday 9 June 1918221
Friday 14 June 1918110
Saturday 15 June 1918100
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Wednesday 19 June 1918111
Friday 21 June 1918111
Saturday 22 June 1918652
Monday 24 June 1918200
Tuesday 25 June 1918110
Wednesday 26 June 1918553
Thursday 27 June 1918322
Saturday 29 June 1918100
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Saturday 6 July 1918220
Sunday 7 July 1918100
Wednesday 10 July 1918100
Thursday 11 July 1918100
Thursday 18 July 1918450
Friday 19 July 1918100
Monday 22 July 1918110
Wednesday 31 July 1918110
Thursday 1 August 1918541
Saturday 3 August 191810910410
Monday 5 August 1918221
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918220
Thursday 15 August 1918100
Friday 16 August 1918100
Wednesday 21 August 1918100
Friday 23 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918200
Tuesday 3 September 1918220
Wednesday 4 September 1918410
Thursday 5 September 1918641
Friday 6 September 1918520
Saturday 7 September 1918500
Sunday 8 September 1918100
Monday 9 September 1918310
Tuesday 10 September 1918100
Thursday 12 September 1918282825
Friday 13 September 1918100
Thursday 19 September 1918100
Friday 20 September 1918110
Tuesday 24 September 1918100
Saturday 28 September 1918110
Sunday 29 September 1918100
Wednesday 2 October 1918100
Friday 4 October 1918741
Saturday 5 October 1918320
Sunday 6 October 1918440
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Thursday 10 October 1918143830
Friday 11 October 1918100
Saturday 12 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918220
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Wednesday 16 October 1918111
Thursday 17 October 1918441
Friday 18 October 1918660
Saturday 19 October 1918440
Sunday 20 October 1918220
Monday 21 October 1918220
Tuesday 22 October 1918110
Wednesday 23 October 1918220
Monday 28 October 1918532
Wednesday 30 October 1918120
Friday 1 November 1918110
Sunday 3 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918111
Friday 15 November 1918110
Sunday 17 November 1918110
Sunday 24 November 1918220
Friday 29 November 1918100
Sunday 1 December 1918110
Tuesday 3 December 1918110
Wednesday 4 December 1918110
Monday 9 December 1918111
Sunday 22 December 1918110
Monday 23 December 1918122
Thursday 26 December 1918110
Friday 27 December 1918110
Saturday 28 December 1918220
Monday 30 December 1918110
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Friday 10 January 1919100
Saturday 11 January 1919110
Tuesday 14 January 1919440
Wednesday 15 January 1919110
Saturday 18 January 1919110
Sunday 19 January 1919110
Friday 24 January 1919110
Tuesday 11 February 1919110
Thursday 13 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919120
Friday 28 February 1919111
Sunday 2 March 1919120
Tuesday 4 March 1919100
Saturday 8 March 1919220
Monday 10 March 1919210
Saturday 15 March 1919100
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Tuesday 25 March 1919210
Sunday 13 April 1919110
Tuesday 15 April 1919111
Thursday 17 April 1919100
Friday 18 April 1919110
Tuesday 22 April 1919110
Wednesday 23 April 1919221
Thursday 24 April 1919111
Saturday 26 April 1919111
Sunday 27 April 1919111
Wednesday 30 April 1919120
Friday 2 May 1919221
Sunday 4 May 1919110
Thursday 8 May 1919111
Friday 9 May 1919111
Sunday 11 May 1919110
Tuesday 13 May 1919110
Sunday 18 May 1919100
Monday 19 May 1919110
Tuesday 20 May 1919110
Wednesday 21 May 1919110
Thursday 22 May 1919110
Saturday 24 May 1919111
Sunday 25 May 1919111
Tuesday 27 May 1919111
Monday 2 June 1919221
Saturday 7 June 1919111
Monday 9 June 1919110
Tuesday 10 June 1919111
Saturday 14 June 1919100
Wednesday 18 June 1919110
Thursday 19 June 1919110
Friday 4 July 1919110
Saturday 5 July 1919110
Tuesday 15 July 1919887
Wednesday 16 July 1919100
Saturday 19 July 1919110
Sunday 27 July 1919100
Tuesday 12 August 1919100
Wednesday 13 August 1919110
Thursday 14 August 1919120
Saturday 23 August 1919111
Thursday 4 September 1919111
Saturday 20 September 1919111
Friday 26 September 1919110
Sunday 5 October 1919110
Wednesday 8 October 1919100
Thursday 9 October 1919220
Wednesday 15 October 1919110
Sunday 26 October 1919100
Tuesday 28 October 1919110
Sunday 2 November 1919110
Monday 3 November 1919210
Tuesday 4 November 1919110
Wednesday 5 November 1919320
Sunday 9 November 1919110
Saturday 29 November 1919110
Tuesday 2 December 1919110
Saturday 6 December 1919110
Sunday 7 December 1919110
Tuesday 9 December 1919220
Tuesday 16 December 1919120
Wednesday 14 January 1920110
Friday 16 January 1920111
Saturday 21 February 1920330
Tuesday 9 March 1920110
Thursday 25 March 1920111
Friday 2 April 1920100
Monday 5 April 1920100
Saturday 17 April 1920120
Monday 26 April 1920100
Thursday 29 April 1920110
Sunday 30 May 1920100
Friday 18 June 1920100
Saturday 11 September 1920122
Friday 17 September 1920110
Sunday 3 October 1920111
Sunday 10 October 1920110
Thursday 28 October 1920110
Monday 1 November 1920230
Monday 15 November 1920200
Friday 18 February 1921110
Saturday 16 April 1921110
Monday 27 June 1921110
Tuesday 28 June 1921111
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow870
Edinburgh420
Aberdeen340
RusthallTunbridge Wells210
WorkingtonAllerdale220
Moffat201
Greenock220
Govan220
HungerfordWest Berkshire220
Eastwood220
Dumfries220
Paisley220
SkirpenbeckEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Kilmany110
LanghamNorth Norfolk110
Nantyglo and BlainaBlaenau Gwent110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester110
Rathven100
West CokerSouth Somerset110
Winterbourne AbbasDorset110
HeyshottChichester110
ShrewsburyShropshire100
SandwichDover110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
PenrithEden110
Rattray111
AysgarthRichmondshire111
DevizesWiltshire100
WembworthyMid Devon110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart120
BecclesEast Suffolk111
South LenchesWychavon111
Hamilton100
NewportUttlesford110
SaundersfootPembrokeshire110
FleetHart110
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Wemyss110
ColtishallBroadland100
Ebbw Vale SouthBlaenau Gwent110
Cuddington (Weaver and Cuddington Ward)Cheshire West and Chester100
AspatriaAllerdale110
Marnoch111
BlewburyVale of White Horse110
Alloa110
ChideockDorset100
Arisaig and Moidart111
ChichesterChichester110
BridgnorthShropshire120
HertfordEast Hertfordshire100
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of100
SandhurstBracknell Forest100
Blairgowrie110
RipleyHarrogate110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk100
ExmouthEast Devon110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Ardrossan110
Great BromleyTendring100
OffaWrexham110
DoddenhamMalvern Hills110
Castle CombeWiltshire110
Cherry BurtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Markinch110
MinsterThanet110
ConwyConwy100
Sixpenny Handley and PentridgeDorset110
MarchFenland101
Inverness and Bona100
MollingtonCherwell111
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire101
ClovellyTorridge100
Latheron111
AlderminsterStratford-on-Avon110
SeahamCounty Durham100
Old Monkland100
BerkhamstedDacorum110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
Central Milton KeynesMilton Keynes110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea110
Auchterhouse110
West TanfieldHambleton100
ChiseldonSwindon110
Clay CrossNorth East Derbyshire110
Golspie110
FinninghamMid Suffolk101
Lanark110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
CaernarfonGwynedd110
Haywards HeathMid Sussex100
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Cardross110
DoverDover111
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey100
KenilworthWarwick100
CowesIsle of Wight111
Barlby with OsgodbySelby100
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
LustleighTeignbridge110
Uig100
PolesworthNorth Warwickshire111
LanchesterCounty Durham111
BurghclereBasingstoke and Deane100
St. ThomasSwansea110
Woburn SandsMilton Keynes111
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire111
Kinnoull111
Earls BartonWellingborough110
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf110
Delamere and OakmereCheshire West and Chester100
WindermereSouth Lakeland110
Rosemarkie110
LichfieldLichfield111
Kilmarnock110
BattleRother100
Port Glasgow110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
CamborneCornwall110
EcclesfieldSheffield110
Campsie110
DealDover110
LlanellyMonmouthshire100
WhitehavenCopeland110
PangbourneWest Berkshire100
Montrose110
WhitbyScarborough110
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
IvybridgeSouth Hams110
HorneTandridge110
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean100
LlanelliCarmarthenshire100