PORTSMOUTH (HIGHLAND ROAD) CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery, regiment and parish. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Street 7304Coldstream Guards09/09/1914
Musician Woods RMB/304Royal Marine Band03/09/1919
Lieutenant Walcot Royal Marines10/10/1915
Driver Lock 58005Royal Field Artillery23/01/1915
Painter 1st Class Dore M/1269Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene27/05/1915
Private Burton PO/12208Royal Marine Light Infantry11/12/1920
Gunner Frederick William Henry Cousins RMA/10757Royal Marine Artillery24/05/1921 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Lawrence PO/15121Royal Marine Light Infantry18/08/1919 (aged 29)
Engine Room Artificer Apprentice Wiltshire M/27334Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard16/04/1921 (aged 19)
Carpenter's Crew Herbert Alfred Willsteed M/21587Royal Navy, HMS Excellent11/05/1917 (aged 18)
Private Charles Joseph Williams 3/5156Hampshire Regiment22/08/1917 (aged 46)
Private Wilkinson RMA/14032Royal Marine Artillery13/09/1914
Musician Richard Frederick White RMB/1412Royal Marine Band28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Paymaster Commander Webber Royal Navy, HMS President06/02/1919
Sergeant Warren RMA/10752Royal Marine Artillery08/04/1919
Private Walsh 15525Royal Fusiliers14/10/1914
Sergeant Frederick George Twine RMA/9282Royal Marine Artillery18/02/1916 (aged 33)
Gunner Turner RMA/4157Royal Marine Artillery29/01/1915
Lance Sergeant Toon RMA/10820Royal Marine Artillery13/12/1914
Private Todd 9079Bedfordshire Regiment09/01/1915 (aged 31)
Major Tanqueray-Willaume Royal Marine Artillery11/02/1919
Staff Serjeant Sullivan T1/SR/1013Army Service Corps22/06/1916
Corporal Simons 7027Hampshire Regiment29/09/1918 (aged 29)
Captain Sill The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/12/1918
Private Schofield 8320Welsh Regiment08/01/1915 (aged 32)
Gunner Ryan RMA/7906Royal Marine Artillery07/12/1916
Private Charles Thomas Rowe 10533King's Shropshire Light Infantry25/11/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Rousset 2040Royal Garrison Artillery11/11/1914
Petty Officer Rogers 230176Royal Navy, HMS Vernon22/03/1920 (aged 32)
Serjeant Riley 937Manchester Regiment20/05/1915
Leading Seaman Redman 231081Royal Navy, HMS Undine09/03/1919
Musician Raven RMB/180Royal Marine Band13/10/1918
Private John Price 9435Hampshire Regiment28/12/1919 (aged 24)
Private Edgar Thomas Platt 28759Dorsetshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Henry Pickett 10615King's Royal Rifle Corps27/03/1915 (aged 21)
Boy Artificer Arthur Edward Phelps M/33269Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard05/10/1918 (aged 15)
Lieutenant Arthur Gordon Pedrick Royal Navy, HM S/M. K907/01/1918 (aged 25)
Leading Seaman Payne 234310Royal Navy, HMS Victory21/02/1916 (aged 28)
Leading Seaman Palmer 308361Royal Navy, HMS Victory19/10/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Howard Patrick Curtis O'farrell Hampshire Regiment06/12/1916
Captain Nelson-Cookes Royal Garrison Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Mulholland 15621Royal Garrison Artillery17/05/1916
Private Morey 27561Hampshire Regiment21/11/1920 (aged 41)
Leading Telegraphist Moore J/1313Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful18/01/1917 (aged 24)
Major Masson Royal Scots Fusiliers01/05/1915 (aged 56)
Serjeant Margrie S/9005The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/07/1916 (aged 36)
Leading Signalman Maurice Mckenzie 233095Royal Navy, HMS Red Gauntlet06/12/1918 (aged 30)
Leading Stoker Mcconaghie 310567Royal Navy, HMS Victory22/03/1918
Chief Section Leader Mabel Lockhart G/84Women's Royal Naval Service04/11/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Llowarch 13602Royal Garrison Artillery21/09/1918 (aged 34)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Lenton 121703Royal Air Force09/05/1919 (aged 45)
Gunner Francis Joseph Kwasniewski RMA/8946Royal Marine Artillery16/03/1920 (aged 36)
Rifleman Kelly 3044Rifle Brigade16/02/1915 (aged 35)
Sapper Jones 121Royal Engineers09/12/1918
Private Richard Johns PO/14594Royal Marine Light Infantry21/09/1918 (aged 27)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Jenkins 8286Royal Flying Corps06/04/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Jackson RMA/1198/(S)Royal Marine Artillery09/04/1916
Private Hooper CH/2509/(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry09/03/1920 (aged 32)
Petty Officer Heather 169382Royal Navy, HM Yacht Victoria and Albert07/01/1920 (aged 42)
Gunner Hardman RMA/12562Royal Marine Artillery27/09/1918
Gunner William Hamilton RMA/14326Royal Marine Artillery30/08/1915 (aged 42)
Private Grant D/17451North Somerset Yeomanry02/07/1918
Gunner Frederick Jesse Gould 170481Royal Garrison Artillery21/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Gould 20273Army Veterinary Corps17/10/1918 (aged 37)
Private Goddard 204886Devonshire Regiment01/09/1917
Gunner Gartland RMA/11590Royal Marine Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Henry Arthur Gardiner 58London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)27/09/1915
Major Charles Franklin Royal Marine Light Infantry05/09/1919 (aged 58)
Private Frederick Hamilton Framingham T/242923The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)18/01/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Fox 14872Royal Engineers21/10/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Henry William Forest 30786Royal Garrison Artillery11/04/1917 (aged 26)
Commander Surgeon Frederick Fedarb Royal Navy, HMS Vernon25/05/1919 (aged 52)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Patrick Dundon 1964Royal Flying Corps, Anti Aircraft Sqdn.22/06/1915 (aged 22)
Cook Duke G/3028Women's Royal Naval Service14/08/1918
Private Donaldson S/3670Gordon Highlanders19/12/1915 (aged 42)
Motor Driver Edward John Dix RMA/1700(S)Royal Marine Artillery16/04/1921 (aged 29)
Captain Percy Herbert Delamere Royal Army Medical Corps23/02/1918
Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class Cusse 271233Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. O.6331/03/1919
Driver Cox 53799Royal Field Artillery12/03/1915
Pioneer Cowan 126529Royal Engineers28/02/1919
Bandmaster 1st Class Cooper RMB/1073Royal Marine Band24/11/1918
Lieutenant Colonel Samuel Arthur Cooke 38th King George's Own Central India Horse26/03/1918 (aged 48)
Serjeant Henry William Cook 12045Royal Field Artillery13/06/1916 (aged 37)
Gunner Colman RMA/10778Royal Marine Artillery16/03/1917
Musician Clark RMB/382Royal Marine Band22/02/1917
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Sidney Arthur Clark 144815Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station30/07/1918 (aged 24)
Engine Room Artificer 4th Class Chiverton M/775Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk01/06/1915
Ordinary Seaman Lionel Joseph Chandler J/32813(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Europa14/02/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Castleton 352467Royal Garrison Artillery10/04/1921
Able Seaman Cartwright Mercantile Marine Reserve17/06/1915 (aged 44)
Private Herbert Harold Butchers 57597Suffolk Regiment17/11/1918 (aged 18)
Commander John Burn Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory18/05/1920 (aged 47)
Yeoman of Signals Harry Buckie 212183(PO)Royal Navy, HMS Victory02/03/1921 (aged 35)
Petty Officer Brown 235422Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal20/10/1918
Lance Corporal Bouchier 10709King's Royal Rifle Corps25/10/1914
Gunner Albert John Bevis 13514Royal Marine Artillery01/01/1919 (aged 23)
Warrant Victualling Officer John Henry Bell Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth18/01/1921 (aged 42)
Musician Bates RMB/315Royal Marine Band11/04/1917
Serjeant George Henry Banister 12549Devonshire Regiment19/01/1920 (aged 28)
Sergeant Ballard RMA/8600Royal Marine Artillery21/09/1916
Private Sparkes SE/33822Royal Army Veterinary Corps03/08/1919
Corporal Alfred Bernard Hale 50362Royal Horse Artillery06/02/1919
Private Allen 55005Welsh Regiment14/01/1919
Private Thomas Allen 6480Royal Berkshire Regiment02/05/1915
Gunner Aston RMA/5117Royal Marine Artillery22/06/1917
Gunner Albert Aylward RMA/3358Royal Marine Artillery08/03/1919 (aged 51)
Private Baier 10096Royal Berkshire Regiment05/04/1915
Petty Officer Stoker Herbert Jesse Baker 282551Royal Navy, HMS Victory29/10/1917 (aged 38)
Private Biddlecombe 10/694East Yorkshire Regiment22/06/1916 (aged 23)
Sergeant Blakeman RMA/11551Royal Marine Artillery24/11/1919 (aged 28)
Private Blay 2195Royal Berkshire Regiment15/10/1918
Lance Bombardier Ernest Alfred Bolton RMA/4121Royal Marine Artillery08/01/1919
Private Box TR7/15169Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/01/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Charles Bryan Brown 100Royal Garrison Artillery22/02/1915 (aged 52)
Gunner Buckler RMA/9792Royal Marine Artillery17/02/1919
Colour Sergeant Bullock RMA/2492Royal Marine Artillery18/10/1914 (aged 47)
Major General Gunning Morehead Campbell Royal Marines29/11/1920 (aged 57)
Private Carter 8739Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry04/01/1915
Sick Berth Steward 2nd Class Cartwright 140870Royal Navy, HMS Excellent29/09/1917 (aged 48)
Gunner Clarke RMA/2473Royal Marine Artillery16/06/1918 (aged 51)
Gunner Walter Coles RMA/7436Royal Marine Artillery26/10/1916 (aged 39)
Gunner Coombe 16075Royal Field Artillery07/03/1915
Driver Coombs 86089Royal Field Artillery26/02/1915 (aged 23)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Croft 219160Royal Navy, HMS Victory30/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Cronin 56706Hampshire Regiment16/11/1918
Colour Sergeant William Menzies Davidson PO/502Royal Marine Light Infantry17/11/1916 (aged 58)
Private Davis 18448Hampshire Regiment09/04/1919 (aged 22)
Gunner Thomas Dawson RMA/1453Royal Marine Artillery19/11/1917 (aged 52)
Private A. Bertram Dolton 20638Hampshire Regiment18/07/1915 (aged 44)
Able Seaman Ellison 202463Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal21/10/1918 (aged 36)
Steward Evans 735352Mercantile Marine Reserve28/09/1918
Private Fisher 28817Worcestershire Regiment02/08/1918
Major Fletcher East Surrey Regiment19/04/1917
Private William James Franklin 4134Army Pay Corps01/03/1915
Colonel John Samuel Gaussen Army Pay Department13/10/1919 (aged 63)
Colour Sergeant Gibbons RMA/2192Royal Marine Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 46)
Musician Glass RMA/6287Royal Marine Artillery27/09/1918 (aged 37)
Bombardier Golding 87172Royal Field Artillery31/10/1914
Lance Serjeant Gray 3/5225Hampshire Regiment05/01/1916 (aged 57)
Gunner James Oliver Gray 6967Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1915 (aged 42)
Lieutenant Charles Jewell Griffiths Royal Defence Corps07/11/1918 (aged 44)
Company Serjeant Major Henry John Griffiths S/16267Royal Army Service Corps26/11/1920
Petty Officer 1st Class Thomas John Haley 163619Royal Navy, HMS President VI15/01/1919 (aged 51)
Able Seaman Hammond 199600Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/B/4970). HMS Victory24/12/1918
Able Seaman Cyril Ashley Hancock 179114Royal Navy, HMS Victory03/11/1917 (aged 39)
Captain Harvey Royal Engineers31/07/1916
Leading Seaman John H. Hawker 197762Royal Navy, HMS Paragon18/03/1917 (aged 34)
Gunner Head 3435Royal Garrison Artillery18/11/1915 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Heal Royal Field Artillery23/10/1918
Surgeon Lieutenant Hobbs Royal Australian Navy13/02/1919
Stoker 1st Class House 302719Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/10/1917 (aged 35)
Private Hughes RMA/14463Royal Marine Artillery25/01/1915
Gunner Humphries RMA/2798Royal Marine Artillery10/08/1916 (aged 50)
Gunner Johnson 32889Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1914 (aged 21)
Driver Jones 86144Royal Field Artillery17/05/1915
Colour Sergeant John Jones RMA/3998Royal Marine Artillery26/05/1915 (aged 55)
Private Keen 22240Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/02/1916
Corporal King 129052ALIAS27/10/1916
Corporal Reginald John Kingston 129052Royal Engineers27/10/1916 (aged 24)
Ship's Chief Cook Knee 158483Royal Navy, HMS Victory07/01/1916
Chief Petty Officer Lardner 169994Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin14/03/1919
Captain Leishmann Dorsetshire Regiment19/02/1919
Captain Laurence Hingston Lindsay-Young Royal Scots Fusiliers25/12/1918 (aged 27)
Private Longuet 9279Cambridgeshire Regiment10/08/1920 (aged 22)
Gunner Mccallen RMA/12633Royal Marine Artillery04/11/1918
Leading Stoker Charles Matthews 761/VRoyal Naval Reserve, HMS Agincourt20/08/1918 (aged 44)
Petty Officer Matthews 181555Royal Navy, HMS Victory09/05/1920 (aged 42)
Private Valentine Meades 87015Royal Army Medical Corps17/12/1916 (aged 42)
Musician Miller RMB/809Royal Marine Band15/12/1920
Private Morrigei 6089Leicestershire Regiment15/10/1914
Gunner John Morris RMA/1818Royal Marine Artillery19/10/1916 (aged 52)
Colour Sergeant Mytton RMA/3922Royal Marine Artillery14/01/1916
Gunner Newport RMA/1838Royal Marine Artillery24/12/1916 (aged 55)
Officer's Chief Steward Arthur Frederick Nicholls 118946Royal Navy, HMS Victory27/01/1915 (aged 50)
Driver James Sydney Nunney 17746Royal Field Artillery30/01/1915 (aged 22)
Squadron Serjeant Major Albert Osgood L/1352921st (Empress of India's) Lancers05/01/1919 (aged 47)
Private Albert Victor Partridge 291490Gloucestershire Regiment31/10/1918 (aged 35)
Petty Officer 1st Class Perkins 119023Royal Navy, (R.F.R. A/1145) H.M.P.M.S. Mercury27/09/1917 (aged 51)
Skilled Labour George Edward Pert HM Dockyard27/02/1916 (aged 32)
Gunner Phillips RMA/2939Royal Marine Artillery20/05/1917
Stoker 1st Class Robert Thomas Priscott 116608Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard22/03/1919 (aged 54)
Private Thomas Micklam Redding TR8/31037Hampshire Regiment12/11/1918 (aged 18)
Ship's Corporal 1st Class Reeve 350152Royal Navy, HMS Victory10/09/1918
Quartermaster Serjeant Robertson 1498Royal Field Artillery02/03/1916 (aged 72)
Private Robinson 1683Royal Army Medical Corps08/10/1914
Painter 1st Class Thomas George Rogers 341097Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard02/02/1919
Sapper George Edward Russell 300923Royal Engineers14/10/1918 (aged 36)
Private Sage 06064Hampshire Regiment27/05/1920
Private Sawyer 16541Royal Berkshire Regiment04/10/1918 (aged 34)
Drummer Edward Archabold Seward 9773Lincolnshire Regiment11/01/1917 (aged 17)
Private Simons 16970Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry02/02/1915 (aged 27)
Sapper Claude Sidney Sims 2079Royal Engineers23/04/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Smith 7801Royal Marine Artillery03/10/1920 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal Snow 9549Hampshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Harry Speed RMA/10004Royal Marine Artillery09/02/1919 (aged 48)
Private Stansbie 12036Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/01/1915 (aged 32)
Paymaster Sub-Lieutenant Wilfrid John Sutton Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth09/12/1918 (aged 21)
Major Cyril D'albini Sykes-Banks Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1918 (aged 28)
Private Tait 34572Bedfordshire Regiment15/10/1917
Private Thomas 2539Welsh Regiment10/03/1916
Second Lieutenant Robert William Tilbury Royal Flying Corps, 95th Sqdn.18/03/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Christopher William Treacher RMA/13534Royal Marine Artillery24/04/1915 (aged 21)
Private John True 20496Hampshire Regiment28/11/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner Turner 3516Royal Garrison Artillery28/01/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner Uphill 58377Royal Field Artillery07/02/1915
Second Lieutenant Robert Cecil Vernon-Inkpen Royal Flying Corps21/10/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Warner 17912Royal Field Artillery15/12/1914
Gunner Watts 41829Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1914
Gunner West RMA/6925Royal Marine Artillery15/07/1917
Gunner Wheeler RMA/2103Royal Marine Artillery23/10/1918
Gunner Wilderspin RMA/6956Royal Marine Artillery03/10/1914 (aged 37)
Gunner Wilkins 17847Royal Field Artillery27/02/1915
Private Albert Edward Willmot 31614Royal Defence Corps18/11/1918 (aged 50)
Bombardier Wilson 1407212Royal Garrison Artillery23/02/1921 (aged 25)
Sergeant Wood RMA/6034Royal Marine Artillery07/06/1916
Private Curtis 16455Royal Berkshire Regiment22/02/1915 (aged 36)
Gunner John Francis Eastman RMA/5248Royal Marine Artillery17/10/1918 (aged 45)
Lieutenant Colonel Richmond Royal Garrison Artillery12/11/1918
Private Smith 204641Devonshire Regiment22/02/1919
Soldaat Georges Josse Degenst Belgian Army23/11/1914
Korporaal mil Maurice Louis Joseph Dewinne Belgian Army18/11/1914
Soldaat 2 kl V.M.P. Victor Meuleman Belgian Army05/01/1915
Soldier Louis Picrit Belgian Army24/11/1914
Gunner Henry Edward Thomas Graham RMA/4746Royal Marine Artillery11/10/1918 (aged 39)
Lieut-Commander Philip Henry White Royal Navy, HMS Vernon03/12/1916 (aged 37)
Captain Herbert Brand Royal Sussex Regiment03/01/1916 (aged 47)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Marine Artillery45
Royal Garrison Artillery16
Royal Field Artillery13
Hampshire Regiment13
Royal Navy, HMS Victory12
Royal Marine Band7
Royal Engineers7
Royal Marine Light Infantry6
Royal Berkshire Regiment5
Royal Navy, HMS Fisgard4
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry4
Belgian Army4
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)3
Royal Navy, HMS Vernon3
Devonshire Regiment3
Royal Army Medical Corps3
Welsh Regiment3
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Royal2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Queen Elizabeth2
Royal Defence Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Mercantile Marine Reserve2
Royal Marines2
Bedfordshire Regiment2
Royal Flying Corps2
Royal Navy, HMS Excellent2
Women's Royal Naval Service2
Royal Navy, H.M.T.B. O.631
Army Service Corps1
East Yorkshire Regiment1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
East Surrey Regiment1
HM Dockyard1
Royal Navy, HM S/M. K91
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Navy, HMS Mohawk1
Royal Fusiliers1
Coldstream Guards1
Royal Navy, HM Yacht Victoria and Albert1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Red Gauntlet1
Royal Army Service Corps1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Agincourt1
Royal Navy, HMS Paragon1
38th King George's Own Central India Horse1
Leicestershire Regiment1
Royal Air Force, 44th Training Depot Station1
Royal Navy, HMS Cheerful1
Manchester Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS Undine1
ALIAS1
Royal Naval Reserve, HMS Victory1
Royal Navy, HMS President1
Royal Air Force1
Gordon Highlanders1
Cambridgeshire Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Navy, HMS Dolphin1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Army Pay Corps1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. A/1145) H.M.P.M.S. Mercury1
Suffolk Regiment1
Royal Navy, HMS President VI1
North Somerset Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 95th Sqdn.1
Royal Navy, HMS Europa1
Royal Horse Artillery1
Army Pay Department1
Royal Navy, (R.F.R. PO/B/4970). HMS Victory1
Rifle Brigade1
Royal Navy, HMS Princess Irene1
Royal Australian Navy1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, Anti Aircraft Sqdn.1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
Royal Sussex Regiment1
Lincolnshire Regiment1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Wednesday 9 September 1914111
Thursday 10 September 1914100
Sunday 13 September 1914111
Saturday 3 October 1914100
Thursday 8 October 1914100
Wednesday 14 October 1914111
Thursday 15 October 1914100
Sunday 18 October 1914100
Sunday 25 October 1914111
Saturday 31 October 1914100
Wednesday 11 November 1914111
Wednesday 18 November 1914100
Monday 23 November 1914100
Tuesday 24 November 1914200
Sunday 13 December 1914111
Tuesday 15 December 1914100
Monday 4 January 1915100
Tuesday 5 January 1915100
Friday 8 January 1915111
Saturday 9 January 1915122
Saturday 23 January 1915111
Monday 25 January 1915100
Wednesday 27 January 1915110
Thursday 28 January 1915200
Friday 29 January 1915111
Saturday 30 January 1915100
Tuesday 2 February 1915100
Sunday 7 February 1915100
Monday 8 February 1915100
Tuesday 16 February 1915111
Monday 22 February 1915200
Friday 26 February 1915110
Saturday 27 February 1915100
Monday 1 March 1915100
Sunday 7 March 1915100
Friday 12 March 1915111
Saturday 27 March 1915122
Monday 5 April 1915100
Saturday 24 April 1915110
Saturday 1 May 1915111
Sunday 2 May 1915100
Monday 17 May 1915100
Thursday 20 May 1915111
Wednesday 26 May 1915100
Thursday 27 May 1915111
Tuesday 1 June 1915111
Thursday 17 June 1915111
Tuesday 22 June 1915111
Sunday 18 July 1915100
Monday 30 August 1915111
Monday 27 September 1915111
Sunday 10 October 1915111
Thursday 18 November 1915100
Sunday 28 November 1915100
Sunday 19 December 1915111
Monday 3 January 1916110
Wednesday 5 January 1916100
Friday 7 January 1916100
Friday 14 January 1916100
Friday 18 February 1916122
Monday 21 February 1916111
Thursday 24 February 1916100
Sunday 27 February 1916110
Thursday 2 March 1916100
Friday 10 March 1916100
Sunday 9 April 1916111
Sunday 23 April 1916100
Wednesday 17 May 1916111
Wednesday 7 June 1916110
Tuesday 13 June 1916111
Thursday 22 June 1916211
Monday 17 July 1916111
Monday 31 July 1916100
Thursday 10 August 1916100
Saturday 16 September 1916100
Thursday 21 September 1916111
Thursday 19 October 1916100
Saturday 21 October 1916100
Thursday 26 October 1916100
Friday 27 October 1916220
Friday 17 November 1916100
Saturday 25 November 1916111
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916111
Thursday 7 December 1916111
Sunday 17 December 1916100
Sunday 24 December 1916100
Thursday 11 January 1917100
Thursday 18 January 1917111
Thursday 22 February 1917111
Friday 16 March 1917111
Sunday 18 March 1917100
Friday 6 April 1917122
Wednesday 11 April 1917222
Thursday 19 April 1917100
Friday 11 May 1917111
Sunday 20 May 1917100
Friday 22 June 1917100
Sunday 15 July 1917100
Wednesday 22 August 1917111
Saturday 1 September 1917111
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Saturday 29 September 1917100
Wednesday 10 October 1917110
Monday 15 October 1917100
Monday 29 October 1917100
Saturday 3 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917100
Monday 7 January 1918111
Monday 14 January 1918100
Friday 18 January 1918111
Thursday 14 February 1918111
Saturday 23 February 1918111
Monday 18 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918111
Tuesday 26 March 1918111
Friday 10 May 1918111
Sunday 16 June 1918100
Sunday 30 June 1918100
Tuesday 2 July 1918111
Tuesday 30 July 1918111
Friday 2 August 1918100
Wednesday 14 August 1918111
Tuesday 20 August 1918100
Tuesday 10 September 1918110
Saturday 21 September 1918222
Friday 27 September 1918211
Saturday 28 September 1918211
Sunday 29 September 1918111
Friday 4 October 1918120
Saturday 5 October 1918111
Friday 11 October 1918100
Sunday 13 October 1918111
Monday 14 October 1918100
Tuesday 15 October 1918110
Thursday 17 October 1918222
Saturday 19 October 1918111
Sunday 20 October 1918111
Monday 21 October 1918211
Wednesday 23 October 1918311
Thursday 31 October 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918331
Thursday 7 November 1918100
Tuesday 12 November 1918200
Saturday 16 November 1918100
Sunday 17 November 1918111
Monday 18 November 1918100
Sunday 24 November 1918111
Friday 6 December 1918111
Sunday 8 December 1918111
Monday 9 December 1918221
Tuesday 24 December 1918100
Wednesday 25 December 1918120
Wednesday 1 January 1919122
Sunday 5 January 1919100
Wednesday 8 January 1919100
Tuesday 14 January 1919100
Wednesday 15 January 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919110
Thursday 6 February 1919222
Sunday 9 February 1919120
Tuesday 11 February 1919111
Thursday 13 February 1919100
Friday 14 February 1919111
Monday 17 February 1919100
Wednesday 19 February 1919100
Friday 21 February 1919111
Saturday 22 February 1919100
Friday 28 February 1919111
Saturday 8 March 1919100
Sunday 9 March 1919111
Friday 14 March 1919110
Saturday 22 March 1919120
Sunday 30 March 1919110
Monday 31 March 1919111
Tuesday 8 April 1919111
Wednesday 9 April 1919110
Friday 9 May 1919111
Sunday 25 May 1919111
Sunday 3 August 1919111
Monday 18 August 1919111
Wednesday 3 September 1919111
Friday 5 September 1919111
Monday 13 October 1919100
Monday 24 November 1919110
Sunday 28 December 1919111
Wednesday 7 January 1920111
Monday 19 January 1920122
Tuesday 9 March 1920111
Tuesday 16 March 1920122
Monday 22 March 1920111
Sunday 9 May 1920100
Tuesday 18 May 1920133
Thursday 27 May 1920100
Tuesday 10 August 1920110
Sunday 3 October 1920100
Sunday 21 November 1920111
Friday 26 November 1920110
Monday 29 November 1920110
Saturday 11 December 1920111
Wednesday 15 December 1920110
Tuesday 18 January 1921111
Wednesday 23 February 1921100
Wednesday 2 March 1921111
Sunday 10 April 1921111
Saturday 16 April 1921222
Tuesday 24 May 1921111
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
HerefordHerefordshire, County of100
FavershamSwale111
SandownIsle of Wight100
SelwoodMendip100
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest100
Aberdeen111
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
GlastonburyMendip100
RayleighRochford111
Up HatherleyCheltenham100
BembridgeIsle of Wight100
EnstoneWest Oxfordshire100
Bythorn and KeystonHuntingdonshire100
SalisburyWiltshire100
NewburyWest Berkshire100
Whitchurch-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire100
VentnorIsle of Wight100
Abdon and HeathShropshire111