Image | Name | Regiment | Date of death | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lance Bombardier James Entwistle 97703 | Royal Field Artillery | 25/06/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Lance Corporal Albert Dixon 17606 | Manchester Regiment | 06/05/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Private James Finnigan 277793 | Manchester Regiment | 07/04/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Owen John Williams 53745 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 05/04/1918 (aged 39) | ||
Lance Bombardier Rayner 5364 | Royal Field Artillery | 20/12/1918 | ||
Gunner Stanley Livingstone Burge 825693 | Royal Field Artillery | 16/12/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Corporal Alder T4/248968 | Royal Army Service Corps | 01/02/1919 | ||
Private James Alderson 22/870 | Durham Light Infantry | 19/06/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Allison 26/12 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 23/06/1918 | ||
Corporal William Armitage 19578 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 22/06/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private William Wilson Askew 14838 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 09/06/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Corporal Balshaw 9259 | Gordon Highlanders | 14/11/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Private William Barker 52194 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 08/08/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Frederick Barrett 203365 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 17/06/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Sapper Frank Bastable 186859 | Royal Engineers | 15/06/1918 (aged 39) | ||
Private Biggey 45385 | Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry | 01/01/1919 | ||
Lance Corporal Booth 46565 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 17/06/1918 | ||
Private Aaron Boulton 54629 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 13/10/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Driver Frederick Boulton 845338 | Royal Field Artillery | 01/09/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Driver Charles Bradshaw M/336478 | Army Service Corps | 12/06/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Lance Bombardier Branwhite 48141 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/06/1918 | ||
Private Edwin Charley Brown 10469 | Honourable Artillery Company | 01/09/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Private Percy Gordon Brown 27490 | Border Regiment | 26/08/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Lance Corporal Oscar Bruce 240043 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 17/07/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Private James Edward Buckley 80493 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 05/08/1918 (aged 41) | ||
Gunner William George Bull 845945 | Royal Field Artillery | 25/05/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Edward Nelson Caine M2/073246 | Army Service Corps | 15/06/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Serjeant Stephen Cannon 3/8998 | Yorkshire Regiment | 11/05/1918 (aged 54) | ||
Gunner Carmichael 322595 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 23/06/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Private Albert Edward Carter 47632 | Manchester Regiment | 08/04/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Clark 7501 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 16/06/1918 | ||
Pioneer Clift WR/281216 | Royal Engineers | 18/10/1918 | ||
Private William George Colley M/340885 | Army Service Corps | 18/07/1918 (aged 34) | ||
Lance Corporal John James Joseph Collins 278685 | Royal Engineers | 12/12/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Corporal Walter Thomas Compton 5277 | Army Cyclist Corps | 01/12/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Connor 266372 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 06/12/1918 | ||
Private Joseph Cooper 41877 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 28/04/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Cooper 33271 | Devonshire Regiment | 15/01/1919 | ||
Serjeant Copeland 45451 | Royal Field Artillery | 21/05/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal William Edgar Crane 203040 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 17/06/1918 (aged 36) | ||
Driver John Crutchley 71560 | Royal Field Artillery | 28/07/1918 (aged 28) | ||
Private George Arthur Davis 62069 | Manchester Regiment | 26/03/1919 (aged 27) | ||
Private Davis 25938 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 01/09/1918 (aged 31) | ||
Private Hebert Robert Taylor Dewey 268293 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 11/07/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Gunner Arthur Edmondson 175085 | Royal Field Artillery | 03/04/1918 (aged 35) | ||
Private Herbert Alfred Edwards 33559 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 26/12/1918 (aged 35) | ||
Corporal Harold Alfred Egerton 201818 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 17/06/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private William Evans 80650 | The King's (Liverpool Regiment) | 17/10/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Lance Corporal Samuel Charles Farmer 62790 | Machine Gun Corps | 24/01/1919 (aged 27) | ||
Private Robert Franklin 21201 | Army Cyclist Corps | 22/01/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Frier 241615 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 08/06/1918 | ||
Second Lieutenant Frederic George Garrard | Gordon Highlanders | 22/05/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private Thomas Francis Garry 40744 | Manchester Regiment | 01/09/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Lance Corporal Frederick Gates T2/SR/02679 | Army Service Corps | 23/10/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Thomas Ritchie Gibb 99434 | Royal Air Force | 30/11/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Private John Bavin Goodliff 27127 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 14/10/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Private Samuel Richard Gould M2/053149 | Royal Army Service Corps | 14/01/1919 (aged 29) | ||
Driver William John Green 244539 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/07/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Henry Gresham 39124 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 15/06/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Second Lieutenant John Eric Cox Guest | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 20/09/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Gunner Mark Gumble 200877 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 27/12/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Second Lieutenant William George Hargrave | Royal Air Force | 17/04/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Shoeing Smith Hathaway 831298 | Royal Field Artillery | 23/10/1918 | ||
Lance Corporal Higgins 38071 | Yorkshire Regiment | 11/08/1918 | ||
Private John Richard Hill 200319 | Worcestershire Regiment | 06/12/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Private Hoit 20707 | Hampshire Regiment | 02/07/1918 | ||
Driver David Kellor Honeyman T4/061527 | Royal Army Service Corps | 03/12/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Corporal Horner 18962 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 16/06/1918 | ||
Driver Howard 775916 | Royal Field Artillery | 01/08/1918 | ||
Private James Anderson Jobson 33845 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 02/04/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Lance Serjeant Johnson 2959 | ALIAS | 29/09/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Driver Sidney George Jones 494349 | Royal Engineers | 01/01/1919 (aged 22) | ||
Private Alfred Kelly 200082 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 20/10/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Gunner Lockie 198680 | Royal Field Artillery | 08/03/1919 | ||
Serjeant James Mcgowan 16986 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 17/06/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Sapper Arthur Macconochie Mcgregor 35345 | Royal Engineers | 15/06/1918 (aged 28) | ||
Corporal William Gordon Mckinley 825247 | Royal Field Artillery | 06/01/1919 (aged 25) | ||
Private Albert John Marks 242213 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 03/06/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Markun 33856 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 17/06/1918 | ||
Private Martin 64340 | Machine Gun Corps | 16/01/1919 | ||
Private Horace Martindale 58614 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 21/06/1918 (aged 25) | ||
Private Harry Francis Meese 48178 | Worcestershire Regiment | 18/06/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Second Lieutenant Albert Midgley | Worcestershire Regiment | 18/06/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Millard 55512 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 15/06/1918 (aged 36) | ||
Lance Corporal William Gunson Morton 240603 | Border Regiment | 13/09/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Serjeant Henry Fines Mountain 22245 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 30/06/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Lance Corporal Leonard Mustill 20526 | Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment) | 23/06/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Gunner Hubert Needham 204293 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/10/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Private Harold Nield 43727 | Manchester Regiment | 18/04/1918 (aged 21) | ||
Lance Corporal Harry North 34675 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 14/02/1919 (aged 24) | ||
Private Frederick William Palmer 44392 | Durham Light Infantry | 17/06/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Gunner John Patrickson 971075 | Royal Field Artillery | 01/01/1919 (aged 21) | ||
Gunner James Edward Pearce 65676 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 17/10/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Hiram Pearson 235332 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 10/12/1918 (aged 41) | ||
Private Reginald Lyddon Pillin M2/156105 | Army Service Corps | 20/10/1918 (aged 22) | ||
Gunner Ernest William Planten 136597 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 28/03/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Private John Thomas Pollard 204568 | Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment) | 17/06/1918 (aged 37) | ||
Private Donald Price 437577 | Royal Army Medical Corps | 15/06/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Lance Corporal Prior 56412 | Royal Engineers | 10/02/1919 | ||
Driver Frederick William Robinson 163921 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 09/10/1918 (aged 33) | ||
Private Rowell 78442 | Durham Light Infantry | 26/04/1918 | ||
Private Rutter 39534 | South Staffordshire Regiment | 25/05/1918 (aged 19) | ||
Private Rye 16423 | Devonshire Regiment | 11/06/1918 | ||
Serjeant James Henry Salmon 200756 | Royal Berkshire Regiment | 14/12/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Gunner Frederick John Scurlock 112487 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/06/1918 (aged 30) | ||
Lance Corporal Leonard Scurr 41845 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 17/06/1918 (aged 32) | ||
Corporal John Robert George Seymour 840056 | Royal Field Artillery | 07/09/1918 (aged 23) | ||
Private Frederick John South M2/079827 | Royal Army Service Corps | 19/05/1919 (aged 35) | ||
Lance Serjeant Thomas Speight 2959 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 29/09/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Corporal Stanley 27753 | Royal Engineers | 15/06/1918 | ||
Corporal John Stevens 31693 | Devonshire Regiment | 15/06/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private John Sutherland 78391 | Northumberland Fusiliers | 25/12/1918 | ||
Private Oreste Frederick Tartaglione M2/205800 | Army Service Corps | 24/06/1918 (aged 41) | ||
Private Willie Todd 35362 | King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry | 19/10/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Lance Serjeant Alfred Noel Turner 240618 | Worcestershire Regiment | 20/01/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Isaac Walker 207948 | The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment) | 30/06/1918 | ||
Driver George Herbert Walton 13/025838 | Army Service Corps | 23/10/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Trooper James Ward 145195 | Northamptonshire Yeomanry | 28/12/1918 (aged 24) | ||
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Warner 23633 | Royal Flying Corps | 16/01/1918 | ||
Battery Serjeant Major Frank Watkins 201058 | Royal Garrison Artillery | 02/04/1919 (aged 26) | ||
Private Henry Isaac Weaver 241736 | Worcestershire Regiment | 08/12/1918 (aged 37) | ||
Private Charles Ernest Webb 235401 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 23/08/1918 (aged 39) | ||
Private James Welch 52359 | West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own) | 06/01/1919 (aged 21) | ||
Driver John Thomas Wheeler 56255 | Royal Field Artillery | 17/09/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Sapper Joseph Wigson 24936 | Royal Engineers | 20/02/1919 (aged 25) | ||
Private Williams 12024 | York and Lancaster Regiment | 16/06/1918 | ||
Private Ernest Wintle 240485 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 13/07/1918 (aged 27) | ||
Private Arthur William Wright 42453 | Gloucestershire Regiment | 04/12/1918 (aged 26) | ||
Private Aquila Bass 101636 | Army Service Corps | 27/11/1917 (aged 35) | ||
Private Ivor Edward Bennett 61370 | Royal Welsh Fusiliers | 12/03/1918 (aged 20) | ||
Private John Robertson Mcluckie 241262 | Royal Warwickshire Regiment | 27/12/1917 (aged 30) | ||
Driver Frederick Arthur Sibley 86953 | Royal Field Artillery | 19/03/1918 (aged 29) | ||
Driver Williamson T1/SR/507 | Army Service Corps | 19/03/1918 | ||
Fitter Serjeant Arthur Ashley 705841 | Royal Field Artillery | 18/11/1917 (aged 33) |
Parish | Diocese | Casualties | With Life Story links | With images |
---|---|---|---|---|
Speen | West Berkshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Great Waltham | Chelmsford | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Whaplode | South Holland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Gnosall | Stafford | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Barnard Castle | County Durham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
City of Durham | County Durham | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Dundee | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Cylch-y-Garn | Isle of Anglesey | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Abertillery | Blaenau Gwent | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Sawley | Erewash | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Louth | East Lindsey | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Lichfield | Lichfield | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Malvern Wells | Malvern Hills | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Kidderminster | Wyre Forest | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Perth | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Edinburgh | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Pen-y-graig | Rhondda Cynon Taf | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Ripley | Amber Valley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Alton | East Hampshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Sturton le Steeple | Bassetlaw | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Wishaw | North Warwickshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Whitehaven | Copeland | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cadder | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Aberdeen | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Pembroke Dock | Pembrokeshire | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Stoke Poges | South Bucks | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Chipping Campden | Cotswold | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Twywell | East Northamptonshire | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Godalming | Waverley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Midsomer Norton | Bath and North East Somerset | 1 | 1 | 1 |
St Osyth | Tendring | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Marykirk | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
Tywyn | Gwynedd | 1 | 0 | 0 |