Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private Turner 238106Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918
Private William Buckley 77607Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Captain John Stanley Marsh Shingler Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Pryce 8526Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/10/1916
Corporal George Matthews 200496Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Harry Hughes 10780Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Charles Harald Wood King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private James Valentine 39017Royal Scots28/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Wilson 33972Welsh Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Patrick Waters Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.18/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Reginald Herbert Verry Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Captain Leone Sextus Tollemache Leicestershire Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 32)
Serjeant Talbot 36938Royal Berkshire Regiment18/02/1917
Private John Swinney 10061Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/09/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Edward James Sullivan 2793London Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Soutar S/9387Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)28/01/1917
Sapper Skinner 199563Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private John Ree 8/4003Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Edgar King Pryke Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.30/11/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Richard Anacletus Nelson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Melbourne Marginson 680Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/04/1918
Captain Keates Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Vaughan Heading 6129Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hatfield 31778West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/03/1918
Private Percyvill Southgate Harrison 6534Northumberland Fusiliers02/10/1916 (aged 29)
Serjeant Thomas James Harris 358Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Halliwell Yorkshire Regiment21/09/1916
Private Glennen 245693Manchester Regiment31/03/1918
Corporal Fatherley 14036Northumberland Fusiliers25/09/1916
Private John Frederick Emms 9087East Surrey Regiment15/02/1917 (aged 37)
Captain Alexander Ellice Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edwin Downton 6074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/04/1918
Able Seaman John Arthur Dixon TZ/6386Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Harold Gordon Cornell Australian Flying Corps11/12/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant James Cassels Cobb Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/08/1918 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Marc Antony Bucknall Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry06/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Michael Blackstone S/10770Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1916 (aged 26)
Captain James Victor Atkinson Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Herbert Mcdonnell 6/1378King's Royal Rifle Corps19/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private James Jarvis S/6625Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders26/01/1917 (aged 21)
Private Foulds 535270London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant William Oxley Forster Durham Light Infantry22/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Geoffrey Stephen Walley King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 24)
Driver John Henry Spark 6615Australian Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Edward Price 5668Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 39)
Corporal Dennis Mcauliffe 1130Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/03/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Oliver Mason 2236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Ernest Wood Brady 2105Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal John William Atkinson 33Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant George Nairn Royal Field Artillery28/09/1916 (aged 18)
Private Walden 45992Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Thew 7/3044Durham Light Infantry25/09/1916
Able Seaman John Patterson TynesideZ/5126Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.21/02/1917
Second Lieutenant William Whitson Myles Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)20/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Maddams 7545London Regiment10/10/1916
Private Alfred John Harrison 16311Royal Berkshire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 25)
Pioneer Gulliver 30857Royal Engineers29/09/1916
Lance Corporal Gault S/2219Gordon Highlanders18/09/1916 (aged 26)
Captain John Ballard Berkeley Ford Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)16/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Derek St. Clair Everett 6526Northumberland Fusiliers31/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Eaton 4023Northumberland Fusiliers22/11/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cox 326517Cambridgeshire Regiment06/09/1918
Private Colquhoun 20782Royal Scots Fusiliers11/10/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman George Victor Berry 557087London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)10/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Osmond Charles Wright 531867London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)04/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Alfred William Wright 5575Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/11/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Witcut 16691Border Regiment09/08/1916
Private Frederick Hubert Winfield 36767Gloucestershire Regiment27/12/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major James Henry Willson 13661Somerset Light Infantry12/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Westover 5791London Regiment16/09/1916
Private Wales 21211The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)28/02/1917
Private Upton 10566South Wales Borderers24/12/1916
Lieutenant Robert Henry Turner Lincolnshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Arthur Stanlake 535321London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)20/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Christopher St. George 5599South African Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Roff 1416London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/09/1916
Corporal Purper 530940London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)07/06/1918
Private Priest 7900Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/03/1918
Driver Henry Preston 13251Royal Horse Artillery15/11/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Phipps 103544Royal Engineers23/03/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Paulton 4998London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/09/1916
Private Paul 533010London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/06/1918
Lance Corporal Herbert Alfred Overton 2493London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)18/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Newton 7257South African Infantry13/10/1916 (aged 42)
Private Nation 295437Somerset Light Infantry05/09/1918
Private Moss 6440London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/10/1916
Rifleman William Henry Males 2776London Regiment (City of London Rifles)22/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Albert John Mckay 580Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Robert Ray Lillico 8194South African Infantry17/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Philip Henry Liddiatt 6558London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Ernest George Lewingdon 4164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917
Private James Edgar Law 50406South Lancashire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Lake 11900South Wales Borderers05/12/1916
Company Serjeant Major Kingham 531261London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)17/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jerman 203015Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/03/1918
Private Robert James Jenkins 3571Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Arthur Lethero James 2032Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery02/02/1917 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Percival Hambro King's Royal Rifle Corps23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Isaac Graham 2158Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private Reginald Albion Gilbert 2343London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)13/10/1916 (aged 24)
Driver James Albert Fuller 1162Australian Field Artillery01/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Robert Fawcett 26853The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 21)
Captain Dennis Patrick Cross Bedfordshire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Samuel Collins 3401British West Indies Regiment24/09/1916
Lance Corporal Coleman 13093South Wales Borderers04/12/1916
Private Cecil Vere Bynoe 10856Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burwood 3924London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)25/09/1916
Private Ernest William Henry Brown 3980Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Barnes 40002East Surrey Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Harry Ashton 24/36New Zealand Rifle Brigade22/09/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Archer 372650London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)25/07/1918
Labourer Wan Te Ch'eng 33246Chinese Labour Corps06/09/1919
Labourer T'ao Chih Ch'uan 19175Chinese Labour Corps17/02/1919
Labourer Chu Wen Liang 70084Chinese Labour Corps27/09/1919
Private Abbott 4338Gordon Highlanders10/10/1916
Private Charles Henry Richard Aber 5785Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal George Albert Abrey 18947Suffolk Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Charles Ackling 306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917
Private Alexander Forbes Adam S/11446Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Adams 31160Northamptonshire Regiment24/12/1916 (aged 27)
Private Addison G/63923Royal Fusiliers24/03/1918
Lance Corporal James Straiton Addison 40055Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Addison 454389Canadian Infantry16/09/1916
Sapper Christopher Adlington 43700Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Adnams 39456Royal Berkshire Regiment24/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Norman Stanford Agate London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)23/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Stanley Agett 2334Australian Pioneers09/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James Aitken 5291Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Aitken 250031Royal Scots23/03/1918
Rifleman Alderton 6953London Regiment15/10/1916
Private Ailbe Aldridge 10/2510Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander 310316Gordon Highlanders01/12/1917 (aged 37)
Private Norman Algar 3363East Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Donald Allan S/4803Seaforth Highlanders27/10/1916 (aged 26)
Serjeant David Baillie Allan 40101Highland Light Infantry17/09/1916
Second Lieutenant James Stanley Allan Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders22/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Allan 4775Yorkshire Regiment17/09/1916
Private Allen S/8928Seaforth Highlanders12/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Francis Allen 6/3836Durham Light Infantry08/11/1916 (aged 37)
Private Allen 200235Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Allen 6239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1916
Corporal Allen 41324Royal Engineers13/10/1916
Private William Gordon Allen 3760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 20)
Gunner Allison 125630Royal Field Artillery19/09/1916
Gunner Allison 62371Royal Garrison Artillery30/08/1916 (aged 23)
Gunner Joseph Sydney Almond 124159Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918 (aged 30)
Private Amos 548139London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William James Amos 26607The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)04/05/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Anderson S/5100Gordon Highlanders18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 32393King's Own Scottish Borderers26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Anderson 40156Highland Light Infantry16/12/1916 (aged 19)
Private Gavin Agnew Anderson 40046Highland Light Infantry22/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner John Anderson 1836Australian Field Artillery03/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Anderson 5024Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1916 (aged 26)
Private Thomas James Anderson 2330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Anderton 3738East Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1916
Private Andrews 44068Essex Regiment23/08/1918
Private Andrews 1409London Regiment18/09/1916
Sergeant Robert Frank Andrews 2109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Applegarth 3173Yorkshire Regiment19/09/1916
Lance Corporal Alfred Louis Apted 8531London Regiment01/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Dick Archer 43350Lincolnshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Joseph Archer 6511Middlesex Regiment16/08/1916 (aged 33)
Private Armstrong 29431East Surrey Regiment01/05/1918
Private John James Armstrong 7225Northumberland Fusiliers17/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Armstrong 17948Yorkshire Regiment08/10/1916
Private Frank Arrowsmith 252373London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)10/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Cook Ashdown 3662Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 42)
Sergeant Robert Aspinall 549Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918
Private Percy Astill 4896Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/10/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal John Aston 11971Gloucestershire Regiment23/11/1916
Private Alfred Astridge 3597Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Cecil Robert Atherton 5540Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Leslie Gordon Atkins London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Atkinson 11080Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)18/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Tom Smith Auld 5795Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 47)
Private George Lewis Austin 6618Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private James William Austin 22236King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry08/10/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Avard 24277Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)09/08/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Arthur Gilbert Avery 24/675New Zealand Rifle Brigade03/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Edwin Thomas Ayling 4731Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Benjamin Ayton 5/2948Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private John Babbage 5789Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Henry Bacon 15602Middlesex Regiment26/08/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Bailey 56184Royal Field Artillery28/09/1916
Private Herbert Bain M2/227571Army Service Corps10/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Bain 276304Royal Scots26/03/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Brimfield Baker Machine Gun Corps26/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Baker 290881Wiltshire Regiment12/11/1917
Lance Corporal George Baker 1780Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Baker 13585Essex Regiment05/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Baker 5437Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Baker 26918Manchester Regiment04/09/1916
Serjeant William Henry Baker 18715Royal Garrison Artillery28/09/1916 (aged 34)
Rifleman Baldry 4791London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)18/09/1916
Sapper Harry Franklin Baldwin 1377Australian Engineers02/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Baldwin 6078London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Gilbert Henry Balinswella 4079Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/04/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ballinger 241614Norfolk Regiment12/09/1918
Private Balls 8008Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916
Fitter Bamford 34828Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918
Private Banbury 45251Welsh Regiment28/11/1916
Private Banks 202409London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/06/1918 (aged 32)
Rifleman Banton S/37131Rifle Brigade25/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Barbour 16282Highland Light Infantry01/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Barker 3701Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1916
Gunner Barker 97210Royal Garrison Artillery18/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Hendrik Barnard 5763South African Infantry14/10/1916 (aged 27)
Private Barnard 633The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)02/09/1916
Private Barnes 3684ALIAS07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal George Barnes 8244King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hiram Walter Barnes 4057Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Rifleman Barrell 7570London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)23/09/1916
Second Lieutenant Barrell Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Private Louis Henry Barrett 5300London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)21/08/1916
Private James Oliver Barron S/23580Cameron Highlanders23/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Neville Barson 39596Leicestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Barton 41246Northamptonshire Regiment19/05/1918
Private Percy Albert Batchelor 3121Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Batchelor P/6497Military Police Corps23/03/1918
Private Frank Batterham 24818Northamptonshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal Herbert Baxendale 1478London Regiment17/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bramwell Baxter 41941Worcestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Arthur Baylis G/3493Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)31/08/1916
Corporal Raymond Baylis 12/1849York and Lancaster Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Beagley The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)26/08/1918 (aged 20)
Bombardier Beanland 49036Royal Garrison Artillery09/11/1916 (aged 24)
Corporal Beasley 10420Royal Scots26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Beaton S/40505Cameron Highlanders04/01/1917
Private Frank Beautiman 23562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1916
Private Beck 13520Border Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Saddler Beck 583Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Beckett 15156The King's (Liverpool Regiment)19/10/1916 (aged 34)
Private William James Beddis 6/2932Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30/09/1916
Serjeant Frank Henry Beecher 423366London Regiment25/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Sidney George Beer 30587Devonshire Regiment29/07/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Beighton 14552Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Belbin 5096London Regiment19/09/1916 (aged 28)
Captain Henry Bell Border Regiment25/01/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Leonard Bell 22753New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/09/1916
Private Bell 6198Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1916
Able Seaman Bell TZ/4237Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. H.Q., R.N. Div.23/03/1918
Private Bell 4562Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/03/1918
Private Bell 32203South Staffordshire Regiment19/03/1917 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Holland Bellamy Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/10/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman Benham 25631King's Royal Rifle Corps28/07/1917
Private Francis Nichols Bennett 4765Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private Bennett 225372Northamptonshire Regiment22/05/1918
Private Frank Gorrell Benton 3684Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Otto Grist Berridge 5409London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Berrill 15283Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918
Private William John Berry G/6820Royal Sussex Regiment20/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Berry 44496Durham Light Infantry23/03/1918
Private Beswick 201936Lincolnshire Regiment23/03/1918
Private Bettell G/1413East Surrey Regiment04/09/1916
Private Arthur Frederick Beveridge 4314Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917
Private William Beveridge 34073Highland Light Infantry23/03/1918 (aged 35)
Private Frederick Albert Edwin Biggs 11611Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Biggs 250468London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)24/06/1918
Private Bignell 10796Border Regiment09/08/1916 (aged 22)
Company Serjeant Major Bignell SD/2611Royal Sussex Regiment21/07/1917 (aged 47)
Gunner Bill 155365Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Driver Birch 831265Royal Field Artillery31/12/1916
Private Charles Wilson Bird 3042Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Stanley Treadgold Bird King's Royal Rifle Corps20/08/1916 (aged 25)
Captain Edward D'arcy Birnie Border Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Birtles 70603Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/03/1918
Private Bishop 266184Hertfordshire Regiment26/03/1918
Rifleman Bishop 6824London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)10/10/1916
Private Hubert Harvey Bishop 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter James Bishop 3856Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Black S/6718Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/10/1916
Private Black 22998Royal Scots Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private Blackburn 718326London Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Blackford 18689The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/05/1918
Gunner Henry G. S. Blackham 955187Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private Edward Blackman 4750Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Private William Milroy Bladen 5543Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Phillip William Blake 4982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Charles Eric Blandford 313266Royal Engineers20/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Blease 20137Manchester Regiment02/09/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant Blenkinsopp 6/2362Durham Light Infantry19/09/1916
Private Bliss G/20786Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918
Private William Richard Bloomfield 4362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 34)
Private Blore 6433Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/11/1916
Private Blowers 64676Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Private Blundell 5/3642Royal Sussex Regiment17/01/1917
Lance Corporal David Leighton Blyton 2038AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.14/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private John Boag 43407Highland Light Infantry17/09/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Boal Royal Garrison Artillery29/01/1917 (aged 26)
Private Boan 4086Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private Boden 15439Manchester Regiment14/11/1916
Lance Serjeant Maurice Boland 747Royal Munster Fusiliers25/09/1916 (aged 32)
Private Bold G/1119Royal Sussex Regiment24/08/1916
Gunner Booth 20475Royal Field Artillery01/09/1916
Private Boswell 3984London Regiment06/10/1916
Driver Botting 901822Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918 (aged 36)
Rifleman Boulter R/8429King's Royal Rifle Corps01/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Sidney Frederick Boulter London Regiment (Cyclists)18/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Whittle Boulter CH/9702Royal Marine Light Infantry19/02/1917
Sapper Boulter 66637Royal Engineers09/10/1916
Private William Bower 4067Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Arthur Bown 19180Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)29/08/1916 (aged 36)
Private Bowns 1945Gloucestershire Regiment22/11/1916 (aged 19)
Private Boyce 6598Northumberland Fusiliers05/11/1916
Lieutenant Stuart Boyd Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)07/10/1916 (aged 29)
Driver Brackley 1131Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Bradley G/67560Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918
Private William Edward Bradley 2383Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917
Gunner James Bradshaw 4198Royal Field Artillery26/01/1917
Private James William Brand 3/5468Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brand 16333Middlesex Regiment28/07/1917 (aged 21)
Private Brassington 5/4628Durham Light Infantry30/11/1916
Private William Kemp Bray 29377Somerset Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Thomson Bremner S/9465Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)22/09/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Brennan 196887Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918
Private Brett 8/4323Durham Light Infantry08/11/1916
Private John Joseph Brewer 25556The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/05/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Henry John Brewer 124142Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Britain 43771Northamptonshire Regiment14/09/1918
Private Britton 45837Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Broadbridge 5470London Regiment02/10/1916
Private George Ernest Bromhead 2133Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Brooker 8339South African Infantry15/10/1916
Private James Edward Brookes 41339Norfolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Brooksbank 13727King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry01/10/1916
Private Broome 37492South Staffordshire Regiment05/02/1918
Corporal Bertie Broughton 337561Royal Garrison Artillery10/09/1918 (aged 26)
Rifleman Brown 4515London Regiment06/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Charles Hubert Brown 290133Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan Brown S/4732Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1916 (aged 23)
Driver Brown 2276Royal Field Artillery28/09/1916
Lance Corporal Edward Brown 4742Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Henry Brown Z/1830Rifle Brigade02/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private James Brown 5546Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Brown 30369King's Own Scottish Borderers26/03/1918
Private Brown 8255ALIAS14/08/1916
Private Brown S/11937Gordon Highlanders03/11/1916
Lance Corporal Brown 320964Suffolk Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brown 28485Essex Regiment20/02/1917
Rifleman Percy George Brown A/203517King's Royal Rifle Corps24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private Peter Daniel Brown 5313Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Gunner Brown 40277Royal Garrison Artillery23/03/1918
Private Thomas William Brown 4746AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917 (aged 35)
Private William Thomas Brown 354855London Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Henry Unsworth Browne 6/1476Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/09/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal William Browning 32533Highland Light Infantry27/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Brownlee 3575Cameron Highlanders28/09/1916
Private John Kensell Bruce 2896Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 25)
Able Seaman Harold Brunyee KP/221Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1917
Private Bryan 2779Yorkshire Regiment28/10/1916
Private Bryce 2629Royal Scots24/09/1916
Private Brydon 23639North Staffordshire Regiment03/02/1918 (aged 44)
Private William Drysdale Brydon 40307Royal Scots22/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Buchan 33493Royal Scots Fusiliers23/03/1918 (aged 21)
Private Forester Westley Bullen 31660Northumberland Fusiliers24/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bulmer 8/4078Durham Light Infantry04/10/1916
Sub-Lieutenant John Frederick Bunce Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1917 (aged 29)
Serjeant Bunch 3108London Regiment18/09/1916
Private Bunyan 41880Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Burchell 49204Northamptonshire Regiment14/09/1918
Lance Corporal John Burden 7222Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/10/1916 (aged 24)
Company Serjeant Major Burden 1847London Regiment11/10/1916
Private Albert Henry Burford 3767Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Burley 6/5887Durham Light Infantry16/01/1917
Private Burman 27818Northamptonshire Regiment19/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private Norman Burn 5981Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 31)
Gunner Burn 21476Royal Field Artillery06/08/1918
Private George William Burns 5303Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/03/1917
Driver Burns 84714Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Lance Corporal Burt 653481London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)26/05/1918
Private Burton G/19171The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)06/03/1917
Private Bush G/11201Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1916
Rifleman Bushell Y/1191King's Royal Rifle Corps19/08/1916
Private Butcher 32145Essex Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Robert Henry Butcher 3109Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Edgar Butler 6/2563Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.19/09/1916 (aged 27)
Able Seaman Charles Edward Butler SX/1/286Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.24/02/1917
Corporal Thomas Patrick Butler 5334Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Sergeant William Joseph Caddle 3054Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1917
Lance Corporal Cadman 16209Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1916
Private Cairney 14253Royal Scots21/10/1916
Trooper Robert Calwell 1325Australian Light Horse24/03/1917
Private Cameron S/10885Cameron Highlanders08/12/1916 (aged 29)
Private Cameron 14732The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)12/09/1918
Private Cameron S/40464Cameron Highlanders16/10/1916
Private Campbell S/7515Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Campbell 4765AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Cannon 1224Royal Field Artillery04/12/1916 (aged 32)
Private James Canny 6024Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Capps 3932Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Carabine 12825Durham Light Infantry02/10/1916
Private Cardose 241196Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918
Private Carey 7513Yorkshire Regiment25/10/1916
Lieutenant Edward Keith Carlile Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 36)
Lieutenant Ronald Gundry Carnall Machine Gun Corps29/11/1916 (aged 21)
Warrant Officer Class I Norman Alexander Carnegie 1127Australian Field Artillery14/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carr S/15965Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Bevis Ody Carrington 850Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Carter 215749Royal Engineers23/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Cecil Carter 45862Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Carter 611477London Regiment03/12/1917
Lieutenant Desmond Patrick Webb Carter Royal Engineers12/12/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Leslie James Carter S/14107Rifle Brigade24/08/1916 (aged 17)
Private Stanley Frederick Carter 533Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 28)
Bugler William Ewart Carter 3440Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry05/12/1916 (aged 18)
Private Arthur Cartwright 45969Worcestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Carver G/15803Royal Sussex Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 35)
Able Seaman Thomas Carver TZ/8561Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.18/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Casey 3632Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918
Private Robert Castle 4455Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917
Private George Henry Caswell 24099South Staffordshire Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Catford Durham Light Infantry05/10/1916 (aged 26)
Private Lionel Victor Cats 718309London Regiment26/05/1918
Gunner Cave 31144Royal Garrison Artillery06/10/1916 (aged 25)
Corporal Francis Cavers 1745Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Felix Cavill 22441Somerset Light Infantry08/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Caygill 8/6541Durham Light Infantry01/10/1916
Private Robert Gordon Kenneth Chaddock 2773AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.29/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Denis George Chalkley 5063Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Challinor 17737London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)07/09/1918
Private William Chamberlain 34414York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant James Edward Chambers Royal Field Artillery01/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Chambers 52280The King's (Liverpool Regiment)13/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Chandler 6128London Regiment15/10/1916
Corporal Arthur William Channing PLY/14646Royal Marine Light Infantry23/02/1917
Corporal Frank Burley Chapman 236Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Neal Francis Chapman 6/4009Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Percy Charles Chapman 27335Wiltshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Chapman 94376Royal Engineers25/03/1918
Private Chappell 3640Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/11/1916
Private Charlton 42615Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/09/1916
Driver Edwin George Chave 1957Australian Field Artillery17/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Christie S/41499Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Churchill 3033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clapham 45868Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Clare 38930Cheshire Regiment29/12/1916
Serjeant Daniel Clarence 23289Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Clark 58152Northamptonshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Clark 678265London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)07/05/1918
Serjeant Arthur Clarke 31029Royal Field Artillery10/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Denis Clarke 6/3657Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1916
Lance Corporal Clarke 2383London Regiment06/10/1916
Private Sidney Burdge Clarke 2891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Osmund Clarke 5068Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 22)
Private William Charles Clarke 8992Norfolk Regiment18/02/1917
Private Harry Clay 7510Yorkshire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 24)
Private John Edward Clay 8060Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Clayphan 188817Royal Garrison Artillery22/08/1918
Private Clayton 7791Northumberland Fusiliers18/01/1917
Private Arthur Clunie 82428Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 19)
Staff Serjeant Coats A/2280Army Ordnance Corps24/03/1918
Private Roland Cobb 33050Royal Berkshire Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cobbold 27248Royal Fusiliers28/02/1917
Rifleman Coble 474380London Regiment (The Rangers)09/09/1918
Serjeant Joseph Swinton Cochrane 10025Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders14/10/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Robert William Codling 13873Yorkshire Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Coker 6/5652Durham Light Infantry06/02/1917 (aged 37)
Private Cole 7016London Regiment07/10/1916
Private William Henry Kent Colebrooke 247Royal Canadian Dragoons16/08/1916 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Coleman 682009London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Coles 45869Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Coley 17244South Staffordshire Regiment25/12/1917
Bombardier Collins 365Royal Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Collins 3300Highland Light Infantry21/08/1916
Private Frank Eric Colthup 5318Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Henry Malvern Connor 296Australian Machine Gun Corps24/03/1917 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Conroy 2350Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1917
Gunner Conway 123640Royal Garrison Artillery28/11/1917
Private Andrew Cook S/14595Gordon Highlanders02/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cook 3791ALIAS16/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Cook 1828Yorkshire Regiment15/01/1917
Private Cook 353677London Regiment08/09/1918
Private Cooke 41370Essex Regiment09/03/1917
Lance Corporal Cooke 5309London Regiment02/10/1916
Private Cooke 13215Royal Scots30/12/1916
Private Arthur Cooper 22933Royal Berkshire Regiment16/02/1917 (aged 21)
Private Cooper 9/3367Durham Light Infantry18/01/1917
Private Cooper 240018Lincolnshire Regiment23/03/1918
Private Henry Thomas Cooper 4171Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 36)
Private John Cooper 760Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Cooper 3888Yorkshire Regiment18/09/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Copeland B/339Rifle Brigade19/08/1916
Driver Copland 402340Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Edwin Corbett 63887Royal Garrison Artillery23/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cordell G/61732Royal Fusiliers09/03/1917
Private Cormack S/12375Cameron Highlanders06/12/1916
Private Albert Corney 5559Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 26)
Sergeant Vivian Charles Corry 4400Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Francis Costello 44206Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Cotgreave 19356Manchester Regiment04/09/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cotton 10104King's Royal Rifle Corps11/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Robert John Coughlin 3824AAustralian Pioneers06/04/1918
Private Albert Henry Couling 718314London Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas Charles Coulter 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/02/1917
Private Coulthard 17789Yorkshire Regiment09/10/1916
Private Roland Cousins PO/986(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry25/02/1917
Private Arthur Herbert Coventry 1333Australian Machine Gun Corps10/02/1917 (aged 29)
Private John William Coverdale 9/7248Durham Light Infantry07/11/1916 (aged 34)
Private Peter Wilson Cowan S/16173Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/09/1916 (aged 28)
Private Cowan S/5696Gordon Highlanders08/01/1917
Acting Bombardier Cowie 4210Royal Field Artillery26/09/1916
Private Frederick Henry Cowling 23916Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)15/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Cox G/95421London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/08/1918
Private William Wadsworth Crabtree 4774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Craggs 5/3246Durham Light Infantry18/09/1916
Private Hector Philip Crane 2339AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Crawley 545058London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/09/1918
Private Jesse Maxwell Creasy 2028Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Stephen Cremean 4682Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917
Driver Crew 22576Royal Field Artillery29/08/1918
Private Crompton 36901West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)22/03/1918
Serjeant Cronk 33470Bedfordshire Regiment17/03/1917
Private Andrew James Crosbie 40015King's Own Scottish Borderers16/09/1916 (aged 33)
Corporal Alfred George Cross 24101Royal Garrison Artillery04/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Cross 3444Northumberland Fusiliers15/09/1916 (aged 19)
Driver William Cross 9887Australian Field Artillery09/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Crosthwaite 12517Border Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Crow 26701Essex Regiment08/03/1917
Private Crowther 67237Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Sylvester Culla 235Australian Machine Gun Corps20/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Clarence Howard Culpin 5813Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 38)
Serjeant Cunningham 196Highland Light Infantry28/12/1916
Private Cunnington 27838King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1917
Rifleman Cunnington S/15872Rifle Brigade19/08/1916
Private Currie 4881Highland Light Infantry26/03/1918
Private Curtis 73932Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)22/08/1918
Rifleman Cust 471542London Regiment (The Rangers)03/08/1918
Lieutenant John George Gunn Cuthbert Machine Gun Corps19/10/1916 (aged 26)
Gunner Dabbs 163731Royal Garrison Artillery22/03/1918 (aged 37)
Rifleman Dacre 4908London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)18/09/1916
Serjeant Dallas P/1975Military Police Corps23/03/1918
Private Dalrymple S/2631Gordon Highlanders31/01/1917
Serjeant Daly 5611East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918
Sergeant James Gardiner Daniel 300Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Francis Dann 2031Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Dash 1678London Regiment22/09/1916
Private Dauncey 18040Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26/08/1916 (aged 30)
Private William Herbert Davey 5074Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Davies 27985Welsh Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick George Davies 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917
Private Davies 42408East Surrey Regiment06/09/1918
Private Hugh Francis Davies 11165Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Alfred Joseph Davis 5678Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1917 (aged 21)
Fitter John Harry Davis 960206Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Davison 3919East Yorkshire Regiment03/11/1916
Captain Reginald Samuel Daw King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 35)
Private Dawson 1348Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1916
Private Dawson 11784Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/10/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Dawson 2920Royal Field Artillery03/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Dawthwaite 242161North Staffordshire Regiment14/02/1918
Private Dearing G/2041Royal Fusiliers26/02/1917
Private Delaney 47374Northamptonshire Regiment19/05/1918
Private Michael Delaney 3728Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Sergeant William Hugh Dempster 834Australian Pioneers03/05/1917 (aged 24)
Driver Denison 1433Royal Field Artillery21/09/1916
Private Denison 42914The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/02/1917
Private Dennis 25466King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/03/1918
Private Denniston 7147South African Infantry21/10/1916
Second Lieutenant Warwick Haynes Desprez Gloucestershire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Human Devine 9049South African Infantry21/10/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Dewdney 4980London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)21/09/1916
Private Henry William Dewhirst 5319Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Deyes 4635London Regiment15/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Dickens G/20812Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)02/06/1918
Private Dickinson 4977Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private John Dickman 5362Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Mcleod Dickson 40260Highland Light Infantry29/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private Dillon S/9847Seaforth Highlanders15/10/1916
Lance Corporal Thomas Dillon 355850Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Leo Charles Dineen 6276AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Henry Dingle Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Walter Frederick Disher 1650Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/04/1917
Able Seaman Dixon TZ/3109Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.19/02/1917
Driver Docherty 3244Royal Field Artillery21/10/1916
Bombardier Herbert Dodd 361Australian Field Artillery28/02/1917 (aged 18)
Private Dodd 45879Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918
Private Dodds S/8173Seaforth Highlanders09/10/1916
Private Harry Hackney Doggett 5426Northumberland Fusiliers13/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Donaldson 7542South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Doodson M2/131503Army Service Corps21/10/1916 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal John William Dooley 5912Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Duncan Douglas S/21558Cameron Highlanders18/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Osborne Henry Douglas 5876Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal Douglass 16244Northumberland Fusiliers27/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private Douthwaite 6/2086Durham Light Infantry25/09/1916
Second Lieutenant William Dow Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)02/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Dowding 36484South Wales Borderers23/11/1916
Private Down 25507The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Leonard Drake Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/10/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles Lambert Druitt Seaforth Highlanders13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private Hugh Matheson Drummond 1658Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 23)
Gunner Ernest Duffield 89954Royal Field Artillery07/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Duffy 3/10506Royal Irish Regiment25/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Duffy S/18092Cameron Highlanders21/08/1916
Private Dunbar 2278South African Infantry19/10/1916
Private Fred William Duncan 51989Royal Fusiliers11/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Dunford 230717King's Shropshire Light Infantry08/09/1918
Sapper Robert Dunkeld 496816Royal Engineers26/01/1917 (aged 26)
Able Seaman Charles Ernest Dunn WZ/1138Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.22/02/1917
Private Dunn 27623Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)12/01/1917
Rifleman Dunn 321645London Regiment (City of London Rifles)21/06/1918
Private Herbert Francis Dunn 1729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private Dunn 2943Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1916
Private Dunn 140419Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1918
Corporal Dunn 19692Highland Light Infantry23/10/1916
Captain Charles William Dunscombe Essex Regiment14/03/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Dunsmore 166131Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Herbert Arthur Duxbury 5675Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917
Private Richard Henry Dyer 5108Worcestershire Regiment18/11/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant Dykes 13377West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/10/1916
Corporal Edgar Andrew Dyring 704Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery01/06/1917
Private James Armstrong Dyson 29289East Surrey Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Eagle G/11219Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1916
Lieutenant John Ronaldson Eagleton Royal Field Artillery03/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Earl 4149Royal Scots23/10/1916
Private Earle 4090Yorkshire Regiment16/11/1916 (aged 35)
Private Easton 33398Royal Scots19/09/1916 (aged 35)
Private Eastwood 12754Royal Scots23/10/1916
Rifleman Eaton S/1897Rifle Brigade19/08/1916
Private Edden G/7510Durham Light Infantry07/11/1916
Private Edgerton 19261North Staffordshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Edmonds 19018Gloucestershire Regiment18/09/1916
Rifleman Edwards 5524London Regiment05/10/1916
Private Edwards G/68879The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)05/08/1918
Rifleman Edwards S/34338Rifle Brigade06/09/1918
Private Edwards 3205The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 23)
Private Edwards 11887Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/09/1916
Rifleman Edwards Y/1368King's Royal Rifle Corps11/08/1916
Serjeant Eggleton 49970Royal Field Artillery27/09/1916
Private William Stanley Ekers 91198The King's (Liverpool Regiment)09/03/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Eldridge 252532London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)11/09/1918
Private Elgar 7842South African Infantry16/10/1916
Private Eli 7492South African Infantry12/10/1916
Private Elliott 25334The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)02/05/1918
Sergeant Percy Roy Elliott 165Australian Army Medical Corps11/11/1916 (aged 32)
Private Ellis G/67565Royal Fusiliers17/07/1918
Rifleman Ellis A/3123King's Royal Rifle Corps26/08/1916
Private Ellis 24618Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/03/1918
Private Ellison 200528Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Rifleman Elmer B/58Rifle Brigade19/08/1916
Lance Corporal Cyrus Henry Emery 5507South African Infantry22/10/1916 (aged 38)
Private Samuel Emmerson 6556Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers19/12/1917
Private Emmett 33933Royal Berkshire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 31)
Private Emms 7589Northumberland Fusiliers23/11/1916
Private John Emslie 4695Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1917 (aged 26)
Gunner Albert Edward England 106Royal Garrison Artillery13/12/1916 (aged 24)
Private Ennals G/14680Royal Sussex Regiment30/09/1916
Private Entwistle 26337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/10/1916
Lance Corporal Ernest George Epple 1912BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Private Louis Esson S/2366Gordon Highlanders01/02/1917 (aged 33)
Driver Arthur Ettridge 2012Australian Field Artillery30/11/1916
Corporal Evans 8833Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1916 (aged 22)
Driver George Thomas Evans 107865Royal Field Artillery01/10/1916 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Evans 22Royal Fusiliers20/02/1917
Private Isaac Evans 12714The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/08/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Evans 82436Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 19)
Rifleman Evans 50113King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918 (aged 18)
Private Evans 32954The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/03/1917
Private Everett 41083Suffolk Regiment07/03/1917
Lance Corporal Eyre 15142King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry03/10/1916
Serjeant Eyres 14069Royal Garrison Artillery21/10/1916
Corporal John Joseph Fahey 2528Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fairbairn 8053Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1916
Private Falaise 4724Gloucestershire Regiment16/11/1916
Private Drew Falconer S/9959Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/03/1918
Lance Corporal Falconer 20817Royal Scots Fusiliers26/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Fanning 6007Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Farley 36725Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1916
Lieutenant Colonel Farquarson Royal Marine Light Infantry24/03/1918
Private Faulkes 26828Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/09/1916 (aged 17)
Lance Corporal Robert Fawcett 140061Royal Engineers22/08/1918 (aged 33)
Private Fearn 7088Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1916
Private Featherstone 3127Northumberland Fusiliers17/09/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal George Hardman Fecitt 538Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917
Second Lieutenant Norman George Fenix South African Infantry17/10/1916 (aged 24)
Private Theodore Fenton 405Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1917 (aged 26)
Private Archie Hugh Ferguson 1909AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 31)
Private Ferguson S/11802Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders18/12/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Ferris 155570Royal Engineers19/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private John Robert Ferry 29942South Staffordshire Regiment23/12/1916 (aged 28)
Rifleman Field 392280London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)08/09/1918
Lance Corporal Henry Thomas Finch G/12040Middlesex Regiment21/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Manson Findlay 203417Gordon Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Frank Fitzmaurice 3640Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918
Corporal James Aloysius Patrick Fitzpatrick 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/02/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Walter Vincent Fitzpatrick Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Flanders 49198Rifle Brigade09/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fleet 320765Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Andrew Cumming Fleming 5599Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Bert Fleming 20202Royal Berkshire Regiment10/11/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Fletcher Northamptonshire Regiment12/05/1918
Private Percy Fletcher 2026Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private James Flood 18644The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/10/1916 (aged 37)
Private John Hope Flood 2844Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Flynn 40092Highland Light Infantry17/09/1916
Private Fookes 4997London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 34)
Sergeant Ernest Rolleston Vicars Foote 342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private Donald Ford CH/1330SRoyal Marine Light Infantry17/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Henry Brown Ford 2173Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/03/1917 (aged 44)
Rifleman Ford 4703London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)03/10/1916
Private Charles Edmund Fordham 6124Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Forrest 52599The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Forrest 9080Lancashire Fusiliers31/03/1918
Private Albert Frank George Forsey 320637Suffolk Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal William Robert Forsythe 19414Highland Light Infantry15/09/1916 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Samuel James Beart Foss 10/338Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.24/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Campbell Foster 11720Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)21/09/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Foster 841050Royal Field Artillery21/12/1916
Private Robert Gordon Fowler 5335Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Fox 71202Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918
Private William Frame 44158King's Own Scottish Borderers16/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private William John Francis 8/3260Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1916 (aged 27)
Private William Frankish 3396Northumberland Fusiliers30/10/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Fraser 3732Royal Scots01/11/1916
Private Fraser 277769Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/03/1918
Private Thomas Fraser S/40584Cameron Highlanders26/10/1916 (aged 40)
Private Richard Frazer G/3085Durham Light Infantry07/11/1916 (aged 25)
Private William John Thomas Freckleton 3539Australian Infantry, A.I.F.17/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Freear 15661King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry25/08/1916
Private Freer 345953Devonshire Regiment04/09/1918
Private Frank Fregon 2409Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Lewin George French 5337Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Fretwell 22465West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/10/1916
Captain James Robertson Frew Royal Field Artillery23/11/1916 (aged 28)
Major Karl August Richard Friedrichs Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 27)
Rifleman Friend 50115King's Royal Rifle Corps17/07/1918
Private James Youle Frier 3471Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/05/1918 (aged 23)
Rifleman Samuel Frost 3594London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)07/10/1916 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Joseph Fry 4408Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frederick Clarence Fuljames 5272Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/02/1917 (aged 17)
Private William Edwin Fulton 2164Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/03/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Funnell 675463Royal Field Artillery23/11/1917
Private Furness 40706Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)31/12/1916
Private Gabbott 6033The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private William John Gaine CH/1051(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/03/1918
Private Gallacher 17372King's Own Scottish Borderers17/12/1916
Private William Gallant 5/9346Durham Light Infantry13/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Myer Gallewski 64548Royal Army Medical Corps19/02/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Galsworthy 4783London Regiment (City of London Rifles)17/09/1916
Private Ganner 8401Yorkshire Regiment20/09/1916
Private Alfred Jesse Garnham 3824Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Sapper Sidney Matthew Garrett 124Australian Engineers06/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Charles Garrick S/22689Cameron Highlanders27/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Garven 8450Irish Guards01/03/1917 (aged 39)
Private Gaston 9425Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/03/1917
Private Gates 485211th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars26/03/1918
Driver Daniel James Geary 636Royal Field Artillery24/11/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner Geary 7420Royal Garrison Artillery06/02/1917
Private Gee 2539Royal Berkshire Regiment10/12/1916
Private Gee 35815Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)20/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Edward Geldart 5/2964Durham Light Infantry19/09/1916 (aged 19)
Private Rupert Edgar Gell 4261Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private Gerry 24135Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry11/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Gibson S/40201Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Charles Leslie Gibson London Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Gibson 82451Royal Fusiliers22/08/1918
Gunner Gibson 131912Royal Field Artillery05/03/1917
Private William Gibson 45601Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)12/11/1916
Private William Hoskin Gibson 338Australian Machine Gun Corps11/03/1917
Captain James Giffen Cameron Highlanders22/12/1916
Private Alfred George Giffin 3150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Gifford 7045Northumberland Fusiliers17/11/1916
Private William Little Gilchrist 301359Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders23/03/1918 (aged 41)
Private Giles 51961Royal Fusiliers20/02/1917
Corporal Giles G/25141East Surrey Regiment16/02/1917
Private George Gill 6/3022Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private John Patrick Gill 6522The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)24/08/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Gillard 718025London Regiment26/05/1918
Private Gilles 355275London Regiment09/09/1918
Private Albert Gillett 30596Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)05/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Gilmore 63934Royal Army Medical Corps05/04/1918
Lance Corporal Gladman 31286York and Lancaster Regiment23/03/1918
Private Gladstone 252218London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)22/06/1918
Private Arthur Joseph Glasspool P/1774(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry22/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Wentworth Glaysher 2197Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Glencross 60199Royal Field Artillery02/10/1916
Lance Corporal George Edward Glover 3774Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/03/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Alfred Edwin Goddard 200855Lincolnshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Godfrey 9943Bedfordshire Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harry Gofton 3122Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/03/1918 (aged 37)
Gunner Golden 69290Royal Garrison Artillery20/08/1918
Private Roy Frederick Goldsack L/11236The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Goodall 10828The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/02/1917
Private Sturt Charles Goodfellow 1595Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Gooding 5/1893Durham Light Infantry18/09/1916
Private William John Goodman 3520Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/03/1917
Rifleman Goodson 56007King's Royal Rifle Corps20/06/1918
Private Alfred Jonathan Goodwill 5023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/03/1917
Private Goodwin S/12735Seaforth Highlanders14/10/1916
Private Edward James Goodwin 1932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Patrick Goodwin 5342Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Crichton Ivie Gordon 5343Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Gordon 4/8306Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/08/1916
Lance Corporal Gordon D/70682nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)26/03/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Benedict Gorman 3793Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/03/1917
Serjeant Gosden 22475The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)08/09/1918
Private Gould 4556London Regiment18/10/1916
Private Gourlay 4879Seaforth Highlanders24/03/1918
Private Graham 2556Border Regiment03/10/1916
Private George Graham S/14395Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/12/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Lionel Graham 11174Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916
Gunner Graham 20495Royal Field Artillery18/09/1916 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Brown Graham 3565Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Graham S/24951Cameron Highlanders16/02/1917
Private Albert Grainger S/40475Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)20/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Allan Storey Granger 4597Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bertin Reginald Grant 1833Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Grant 7/3021Durham Light Infantry20/09/1916
Private Frank Ernest Gray 2659Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private Leslie Gray 4926AAustralian Pioneers15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Gray 19425Highland Light Infantry25/12/1916
Private William Gray 50202Royal Fusiliers24/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private George Greaves 22618Leicestershire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 39)
Private John Greaves 5138Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1917
Corporal Green 560248Royal Engineers24/03/1918
Private Charles Green 8/6191Durham Light Infantry09/11/1916
Captain Henry Edwin Green London Regiment13/10/1916 (aged 28)
Private John Green 5138ALIAS03/03/1917
Sapper Green 96059Royal Engineers01/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Greenfield 203413Worcestershire Regiment23/03/1918
Gunner Greenwood 795654Royal Field Artillery11/03/1917
Pioneer Melville Logan Greig 25116Royal Engineers26/09/1916 (aged 21)
Gunner Griffiths 141434Royal Garrison Artillery08/09/1918
Private John Griffiths 15217Welsh Regiment28/09/1916 (aged 36)
Private Griffiths 15554Welsh Regiment29/12/1916
Private Richard Cornelius Griffiths 2619Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Grigg 557115London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Groves 6771London Regiment04/10/1916
Private Donald James Gunn 1857AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Edmond James Guy 9006Royal Berkshire Regiment12/03/1917 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Guy Royal Berkshire Regiment24/08/1918
Private William Francis Habbits 20174Dorsetshire Regiment21/12/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner Hack 15232Royal Field Artillery22/09/1916
Able Seaman Haggerty CZ/5099Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.17/02/1917
Private Alec Arthur Haines 2434Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Haldane 30758Royal Scots04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Aitken Hall 375925Durham Light Infantry26/03/1918
Rifleman Joseph Henry Hall 5487London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 27)
Gunner Hall 77618Royal Field Artillery19/08/1916
Lieutenant John Halligan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Hamill 14563The King's (Liverpool Regiment)21/05/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hamilton 4/9729Durham Light Infantry28/08/1916
Private Hamlett 44161East Surrey Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Bombardier Alfred John Hammond 416Australian Field Artillery06/02/1917
Leading Seaman Frederick Hammond Bristol Z/3635Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.21/02/1917 (aged 23)
Private Hampson 400314Manchester Regiment23/03/1918
Private Frederick William Hanby 14143King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry04/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Philip Henry Hancock 1118Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Handford Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/03/1918
Private Michael Hanlon 4623Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1917 (aged 29)
Private Hannah S/9288Gordon Highlanders17/10/1916
Driver Edwin Hansor 241868Royal Field Artillery26/03/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Henry Harbord 44869Essex Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant James Duke Hardey 12886Royal Fusiliers19/05/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Harding 9738Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1916 (aged 30)
Private John William Hardwick 3099Yorkshire Regiment27/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private Harkness 40043Royal Scots Fusiliers13/10/1916
Corporal Harle 7/2721Durham Light Infantry15/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private Harper S/11948Gordon Highlanders15/01/1917
Corporal Harradine 3250London Regiment21/09/1916 (aged 29)
Sapper Harris 11Royal Engineers14/11/1916 (aged 48)
Rifleman Harris 6352London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/10/1916
Private Harris S/40371Cameron Highlanders15/12/1916
Rifleman Harris 5438London Regiment02/10/1916
Captain Edward Harris 7/2018New Zealand Pioneer Battalion18/09/1916 (aged 46)
Private Victor Alfred Harris 235Australian Machine Gun Corps05/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Harrison 301881Durham Light Infantry29/11/1916
Private Harrison 42219Norfolk Regiment06/09/1918
Private Harrison 2090Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/11/1916
Private Joseph Harrison 19276East Lancashire Regiment24/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Hart S/15569Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/09/1916
Private Walter Joseph Hart 5/4345Durham Light Infantry20/09/1916 (aged 31)
Private James Hartnett 8/397Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/09/1916
Rifleman Harvey 5314London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/10/1916
Lance Serjeant Havelock 13477Yorkshire Regiment06/10/1916
Sapper Hawkes 9921Royal Engineers19/08/1916
Gunner Percy Ellis Hawkins 636817Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Robert Westwell Haworth 160154Royal Field Artillery05/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private John Hawson 32937Highland Light Infantry11/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Hawthorne 8886Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/08/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal Hayes 648221London Regiment02/09/1918
Private Francis Michael Hayes 6048Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/02/1917
Private George Matthew Hayes 2666Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/04/1918 (aged 40)
Private Patrick Francis Joseph Hayes 2189Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Haynes M2/104038Army Service Corps04/02/1918
Private George Samuel Haynes 30562Gloucestershire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Ernest Hayward 5583Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Harold Haywood 37071East Yorkshire Regiment23/03/1918 (aged 18)
Private Hazard 27634South Staffordshire Regiment24/12/1916
Private Mervyn Ernest Hazen 5341Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Hazlehurst 4566Royal Fusiliers16/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Head Royal Field Artillery06/09/1918
Private Wilfred Arthur Head 5027London Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Samuel Thomas Heap PO/359(S)Royal Marine Light Infantry23/03/1918
Private Heapy 26864The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment14/12/1916
Private David Hearfield 6642Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917 (aged 39)
Rifleman Hearn 3655London Regiment17/09/1916
Private Heine 2192London Regiment04/10/1916 (aged 21)
Private John William Noel Helliwell 5626Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917 (aged 25)
Trumpeter Dudley Staunton Hemsley 94113rd (King's Own) Hussars26/03/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Leonard Matthew Henderson 3316Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery05/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Hendry 18456Royal Scots21/10/1916
Sergeant Lockwood Smith Hennessy 6286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1917
Second Lieutenant Donald Edward Henshall Royal Field Artillery14/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Henshall 7334Cheshire Regiment14/07/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Henton 4711London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)11/10/1916 (aged 29)
Private Robert William Herd 1143Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/02/1917
Private Herring 422366London Regiment31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey St. John Hewitt London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)09/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Hewitt 423153London Regiment23/07/1918
Private Herbert Hugh Hickey 5854Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Alfred Henry Hicks 4142Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/04/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Robert Hicks London Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Brackley Higby 29518Bedfordshire Regiment15/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Higgs 6044Northumberland Fusiliers16/09/1916 (aged 25)
Private Hill 14244South Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1916
Private Edward Thomas Hill 24/2532Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.22/09/1916
Sapper Hill 112597Royal Engineers28/11/1916 (aged 31)
Private Hill 616Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)27/08/1916
Serjeant Hill 14767Royal Field Artillery27/12/1916
Private Hill 53095Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)02/10/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Hills 5/4973King's Royal Rifle Corps09/09/1918
Private Hindmarsh 12878Northumberland Fusiliers28/09/1916
Private Ralph B. Hird 16049Durham Light Infantry10/10/1916
Gunner Leonard Hitchen 72663Royal Field Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Horton Hitchon 9/1439New Zealand Pioneer Battalion16/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hobson 44083Essex Regiment20/06/1918
Sergeant Francis Almund Wearne Hocking 2609Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Albert Hodges 2157Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Hodgson 2788Northumberland Fusiliers18/09/1916
Private Hodgson 6665Northumberland Fusiliers20/11/1916
Gunner Hodson 696512Royal Field Artillery02/04/1918
Private Hogg S/17431Cameron Highlanders24/09/1916
Private Harold Holborn 44104Essex Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Holden 29998Royal Scots20/09/1916
Private Holland 15805Gloucestershire Regiment17/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Henry George Holliday 5030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Holliday G/1489Durham Light Infantry10/11/1916
Corporal Thomas William Hollis 1966London Regiment07/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Holloway 12816Royal Berkshire Regiment23/02/1917
Private Holloway 7030London Regiment11/10/1916 (aged 19)
Private Stephen Holme 38471Cheshire Regiment26/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Holmes 31332Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)06/10/1916 (aged 18)
Lance Serjeant Harold Ainsworth Holt 1683Royal Army Medical Corps13/03/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Holt 8141Royal Fusiliers19/02/1917
Private Homer 36040South Staffordshire Regiment28/03/1918
Private Hamen Charles Honeysett 1719AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.24/02/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper Francis George Honour 35776Royal Engineers30/10/1916 (aged 20)
Private Hood G/2659Durham Light Infantry06/11/1916 (aged 23)
Private Felix James Hopkins G/6864Royal Sussex Regiment31/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Hopkins 1798Highland Light Infantry29/03/1918
Private Horrocks 5350Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry01/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Houston 20992Royal Scots Fusiliers23/10/1916
Rifleman Howard 321462London Regiment (City of London Rifles)04/01/1918
Private Howard 5858Northumberland Fusiliers23/09/1916
Private Howell 26335Gloucestershire Regiment23/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Sam Howlett 18577Royal Berkshire Regiment06/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Roland Robert Parr Howse 12541South African Infantry26/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Francis Charles Huggett 8336South African Infantry18/10/1916 (aged 22)
Private Roy Huggins 6522Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917
Private Hughes 203689The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16/03/1917
Lance Corporal James Hughes 203612South Staffordshire Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal Hughes 74081Royal Field Artillery21/09/1916 (aged 27)
Corporal Hughes 16998King's Own Scottish Borderers31/12/1916
Major Huleatt Royal Field Artillery28/02/1917
Serjeant Hull 8/3821Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/09/1916 (aged 34)
Private Arthur Hunt 3382Royal Berkshire Regiment19/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Richard George Hunt 5112Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/12/1916 (aged 22)
Private Hunt 6235London Regiment05/10/1916
Private Hunter 5/1555Durham Light Infantry29/01/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Hunter 13334Royal Field Artillery24/03/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Hunter S/22878Cameron Highlanders20/01/1917
Private Husband 23113Royal Scots16/09/1916
Driver Hussey 94661Royal Field Artillery27/03/1918
Private Hussey 5061Worcestershire Regiment22/11/1916
Lance Corporal Hutchings 45899Royal Berkshire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private James Heslop Hutchinson G/4621Durham Light Infantry16/09/1916 (aged 33)
Private James Douglas Dean Harvey Huxley 5721Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/05/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Hyder 333Royal Fusiliers23/02/1917 (aged 33)
Private I'anson 4502Northumberland Fusiliers03/10/1916
Private William John Ingham 2397Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Andrew John Cheyne Inkster 2030Australian Field Artillery30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Ireland 4074Guards Machine Gun Regiment11/09/1918
Private Ironside 8548Yorkshire Regiment10/10/1916
Gunner Harold Willie Irwin L/36741Royal Field Artillery16/09/1916 (aged 27)
Rifleman William Isbister 24/804New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/09/1916 (aged 22)
Private Ives 5/6063Royal Sussex Regiment08/11/1916
Captain Alan Izat Royal Engineers02/01/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Finlay Jack 4757Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Jacklin 34382York and Lancaster Regiment30/09/1916
Serjeant Alfred Samuel Jackson 965042Royal Field Artillery27/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Benjamin Jackson 97745Royal Garrison Artillery11/01/1917 (aged 40)
Private Walter Henry Jackson 25221Highland Light Infantry04/01/1917 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal William Jackson 2058Northumberland Fusiliers01/11/1916
Private Jackson 3280Yorkshire Regiment16/09/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Griffiths Jacob 6378Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/03/1917
Private Harold William Jacobson 2188Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Basil Lister James The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)25/11/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Serjeant James 11364Dorsetshire Regiment23/03/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.325
Royal Field Artillery95
Durham Light Infantry86
London Regiment85
Northumberland Fusiliers74
Royal Engineers45
King's Royal Rifle Corps43
Royal Fusiliers42
Royal Berkshire Regiment40
Royal Garrison Artillery37
Yorkshire Regiment36
Cameron Highlanders33
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)31
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29
Highland Light Infantry28
South African Infantry28
Northamptonshire Regiment26
Royal Scots26
Essex Regiment25
Rifle Brigade22
Seaforth Highlanders22
Gloucestershire Regiment21
Royal Sussex Regiment21
Gordon Highlanders21
Royal Welsh Fusiliers19
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19
Middlesex Regiment19
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)19
New Zealand Rifle Brigade18
South Staffordshire Regiment18
King's Own Scottish Borderers17
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17
Royal Marine Light Infantry17
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)16
Australian Field Artillery16
Welsh Regiment15
Worcestershire Regiment15
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)15
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)14
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)14
East Surrey Regiment14
Border Regiment14
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)14
Army Service Corps14
Royal Scots Fusiliers13
Suffolk Regiment12
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)12
York and Lancaster Regiment11
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)11
Lancashire Fusiliers11
Royal Army Medical Corps11
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)11
Manchester Regiment11
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)10
East Yorkshire Regiment10
ALIAS10
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10
Australian Pioneers10
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry9
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)9
Norfolk Regiment9
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Howe Bn. R.N. Div.9
Australian Machine Gun Corps9
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)9
Royal Munster Fusiliers8
Bedfordshire Regiment8
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)8
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry8
Machine Gun Corps8
North Staffordshire Regiment7
South Wales Borderers6
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Anson Bn. R.N. Div.6
Lincolnshire Regiment6
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.6
Somerset Light Infantry6
Cheshire Regiment6
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery5
Royal Warwickshire Regiment5
Devonshire Regiment5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Australian Engineers5
Leicestershire Regiment5
Indian Labour Corps5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry4
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers4
London Regiment (The Rangers)4
Australian Army Medical Corps4
Canadian Infantry4
South Lancashire Regiment3
Army Ordnance Corps3
3rd (King's Own) Hussars3
Chinese Labour Corps3
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.2
Military Police Corps2
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars2
Cambridgeshire Regiment2
Dorsetshire Regiment2
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion2
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)2
East Lancashire Regiment2
Wiltshire Regiment2
Canadian Army Service Corps1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 189th Bde. H.Q., R.N. Div.1
Royal Horse Artillery1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Canadian Motor Machine Gun Brigade1
36th Jacob's Horse1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
Army Cyclist Corps1
Canadian Railway Troops1
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)1
Tank Corps1
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)1
Honourable Artillery Company1
Royal Irish Regiment1
South African Heavy Artillery1
Australian Army Ordnance Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 3rd Sqdn.1
Australian Flying Corps1
German Army1
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)1
South African Sharpshooters1
Australian Young Men's Christian Association1
Royal Flying Corps, 56th Sqdn.1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars1
Australian Light Horse1
Hampshire Regiment1
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers1
British West Indies Regiment1
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)1
Irish Guards1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, 188th Bde. Machine Gun Bn. R.N. Div.1
Guards Machine Gun Regiment1
Leinster Regiment1
London Regiment (Cyclists)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Friday 4 February 1916110
Saturday 1 July 1916110
Friday 14 July 1916110
Saturday 15 July 1916110
Wednesday 9 August 1916441
Thursday 10 August 1916460
Friday 11 August 1916220
Saturday 12 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916330
Monday 14 August 1916560
Tuesday 15 August 1916330
Wednesday 16 August 1916340
Thursday 17 August 1916210
Friday 18 August 1916210
Saturday 19 August 191615143
Sunday 20 August 1916572
Monday 21 August 191610100
Tuesday 22 August 1916440
Wednesday 23 August 1916330
Thursday 24 August 1916430
Friday 25 August 191616171
Saturday 26 August 1916780
Sunday 27 August 1916230
Monday 28 August 1916330
Tuesday 29 August 1916230
Wednesday 30 August 1916450
Thursday 31 August 1916440
Friday 1 September 1916220
Saturday 2 September 1916440
Sunday 3 September 1916220
Monday 4 September 1916670
Wednesday 6 September 1916110
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Friday 15 September 191613110
Saturday 16 September 191645412
Sunday 17 September 191630281
Monday 18 September 191635365
Tuesday 19 September 191622210
Wednesday 20 September 191616172
Thursday 21 September 191615142
Friday 22 September 191613143
Saturday 23 September 19161290
Sunday 24 September 191612111
Monday 25 September 191611103
Tuesday 26 September 1916890
Wednesday 27 September 1916990
Thursday 28 September 191614152
Friday 29 September 1916771
Saturday 30 September 1916980
Sunday 1 October 191613120
Monday 2 October 191625231
Tuesday 3 October 191623250
Wednesday 4 October 191615130
Thursday 5 October 191616200
Friday 6 October 191613132
Saturday 7 October 1916880
Sunday 8 October 191610120
Monday 9 October 191611110
Tuesday 10 October 19161091
Wednesday 11 October 191611121
Thursday 12 October 191611100
Friday 13 October 19161082
Saturday 14 October 191611111
Sunday 15 October 191613121
Monday 16 October 1916650
Tuesday 17 October 19161082
Wednesday 18 October 1916971
Thursday 19 October 1916420
Friday 20 October 1916220
Saturday 21 October 191612120
Sunday 22 October 1916750
Monday 23 October 1916870
Tuesday 24 October 1916330
Wednesday 25 October 1916320
Thursday 26 October 1916220
Friday 27 October 1916450
Saturday 28 October 1916641
Sunday 29 October 1916440
Monday 30 October 1916320
Tuesday 31 October 1916441
Wednesday 1 November 1916430
Thursday 2 November 1916110
Friday 3 November 1916330
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916430
Monday 6 November 1916330
Tuesday 7 November 1916970
Wednesday 8 November 1916780
Thursday 9 November 1916450
Friday 10 November 1916670
Saturday 11 November 1916770
Sunday 12 November 1916560
Monday 13 November 1916661
Tuesday 14 November 1916330
Wednesday 15 November 1916770
Thursday 16 November 1916650
Friday 17 November 1916440
Saturday 18 November 1916220
Sunday 19 November 1916340
Monday 20 November 1916320
Tuesday 21 November 1916210
Wednesday 22 November 1916541
Thursday 23 November 1916550
Friday 24 November 1916340
Saturday 25 November 1916100
Sunday 26 November 1916210
Monday 27 November 1916330
Tuesday 28 November 1916330
Wednesday 29 November 1916330
Thursday 30 November 1916430
Friday 1 December 1916352
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916110
Monday 4 December 1916321
Tuesday 5 December 1916441
Wednesday 6 December 19169101
Thursday 7 December 1916330
Friday 8 December 1916320
Saturday 9 December 1916330
Sunday 10 December 1916210
Monday 11 December 1916230
Tuesday 12 December 1916220
Wednesday 13 December 1916320
Thursday 14 December 1916220
Friday 15 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916220
Sunday 17 December 1916220
Monday 18 December 1916110
Tuesday 19 December 1916330
Thursday 21 December 1916330
Friday 22 December 1916110
Saturday 23 December 1916640
Sunday 24 December 1916551
Monday 25 December 1916220
Wednesday 27 December 1916541
Thursday 28 December 1916320
Friday 29 December 1916440
Saturday 30 December 1916320
Sunday 31 December 1916560
Monday 1 January 1917110
Tuesday 2 January 1917350
Thursday 4 January 1917420
Saturday 6 January 1917110
Sunday 7 January 1917111
Monday 8 January 1917210
Wednesday 10 January 1917110
Thursday 11 January 1917220
Friday 12 January 1917110
Saturday 13 January 1917120
Sunday 14 January 1917100
Monday 15 January 1917440
Tuesday 16 January 1917210
Wednesday 17 January 1917110
Thursday 18 January 1917340
Saturday 20 January 1917220
Sunday 21 January 1917110
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Thursday 25 January 1917320
Friday 26 January 1917771
Saturday 27 January 1917450
Sunday 28 January 1917221
Monday 29 January 1917210
Tuesday 30 January 19179100
Wednesday 31 January 1917330
Thursday 1 February 1917670
Friday 2 February 1917572
Saturday 3 February 1917670
Sunday 4 February 1917680
Monday 5 February 1917460
Tuesday 6 February 19171080
Wednesday 7 February 191710100
Thursday 8 February 1917780
Friday 9 February 1917330
Saturday 10 February 1917230
Sunday 11 February 19178132
Monday 12 February 1917650
Tuesday 13 February 1917340
Wednesday 14 February 1917341
Thursday 15 February 1917452
Friday 16 February 19179101
Saturday 17 February 191711100
Sunday 18 February 1917981
Monday 19 February 191721221
Tuesday 20 February 191714141
Wednesday 21 February 1917771
Thursday 22 February 1917770
Friday 23 February 19178100
Saturday 24 February 1917540
Sunday 25 February 1917650
Monday 26 February 191716200
Tuesday 27 February 1917790
Wednesday 28 February 191710101
Thursday 1 March 1917470
Friday 2 March 191715150
Saturday 3 March 191717201
Sunday 4 March 1917990
Monday 5 March 1917880
Tuesday 6 March 191713181
Wednesday 7 March 19179110
Thursday 8 March 1917660
Friday 9 March 191711101
Saturday 10 March 1917450
Sunday 11 March 191716170
Monday 12 March 1917582
Tuesday 13 March 1917430
Wednesday 14 March 191711111
Thursday 15 March 19179130
Friday 16 March 1917980
Saturday 17 March 1917560
Sunday 18 March 1917350
Monday 19 March 1917110
Tuesday 20 March 1917450
Wednesday 21 March 1917340
Thursday 22 March 1917440
Friday 23 March 1917110
Saturday 24 March 1917680
Sunday 25 March 1917461
Monday 26 March 1917451
Tuesday 27 March 1917220
Friday 30 March 1917110
Saturday 31 March 1917340
Tuesday 3 April 1917110
Wednesday 4 April 1917340
Thursday 5 April 1917110
Friday 6 April 1917340
Monday 9 April 1917120
Sunday 15 April 1917210
Tuesday 17 April 1917110
Wednesday 18 April 1917120
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Tuesday 8 May 1917100
Monday 21 May 1917210
Monday 28 May 1917110
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Friday 1 June 1917230
Saturday 2 June 1917120
Monday 11 June 1917111
Friday 15 June 1917111
Monday 18 June 1917110
Tuesday 19 June 1917110
Tuesday 26 June 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917120
Saturday 21 July 1917120
Wednesday 25 July 1917110
Saturday 28 July 1917310
Sunday 29 July 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917110
Sunday 30 September 1917110
Monday 1 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 1917210
Wednesday 7 November 1917231
Sunday 11 November 1917230
Monday 12 November 1917100
Wednesday 14 November 1917220
Thursday 15 November 1917122
Sunday 18 November 1917111
Monday 19 November 1917100
Friday 23 November 1917110
Saturday 24 November 1917120
Sunday 25 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917210
Friday 30 November 1917133
Saturday 1 December 1917110
Monday 3 December 1917220
Tuesday 11 December 1917122
Wednesday 19 December 1917220
Friday 21 December 1917230
Tuesday 25 December 1917100
Friday 4 January 1918110
Monday 7 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Tuesday 15 January 1918330
Monday 28 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918120
Sunday 3 February 1918110
Monday 4 February 1918110
Tuesday 5 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918100
Saturday 9 March 1918110
Tuesday 19 March 1918110
Thursday 21 March 1918220
Friday 22 March 191815151
Saturday 23 March 191869674
Sunday 24 March 191839332
Monday 25 March 191813122
Tuesday 26 March 191833340
Wednesday 27 March 191817210
Thursday 28 March 1918560
Friday 29 March 1918220
Sunday 31 March 1918771
Monday 1 April 1918210
Tuesday 2 April 1918350
Wednesday 3 April 1918330
Thursday 4 April 1918220
Friday 5 April 191845583
Saturday 6 April 1918660
Monday 8 April 1918120
Tuesday 9 April 1918240
Wednesday 10 April 1918350
Sunday 14 April 1918120
Monday 15 April 1918462
Tuesday 16 April 19187100
Wednesday 17 April 1918221
Thursday 18 April 1918240
Friday 19 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918450
Monday 22 April 1918352
Tuesday 23 April 1918120
Wednesday 24 April 1918350
Saturday 27 April 1918110
Monday 29 April 1918220
Wednesday 1 May 1918221
Thursday 2 May 1918220
Friday 3 May 1918120
Saturday 4 May 1918432
Sunday 5 May 1918220
Tuesday 7 May 1918110
Wednesday 8 May 1918110
Sunday 12 May 1918430
Wednesday 15 May 1918110
Thursday 16 May 1918110
Sunday 19 May 191817200
Monday 20 May 1918100
Tuesday 21 May 1918220
Wednesday 22 May 1918210
Friday 24 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918450
Sunday 26 May 1918440
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Sunday 2 June 1918430
Friday 7 June 1918111
Sunday 16 June 1918110
Monday 17 June 1918111
Thursday 20 June 1918441
Friday 21 June 1918220
Saturday 22 June 1918441
Monday 24 June 1918220
Wednesday 26 June 1918220
Sunday 30 June 1918110
Monday 1 July 1918110
Tuesday 9 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918230
Wednesday 17 July 1918660
Saturday 20 July 1918110
Tuesday 23 July 1918230
Thursday 25 July 1918341
Wednesday 31 July 1918440
Friday 2 August 1918110
Saturday 3 August 1918110
Monday 5 August 1918110
Tuesday 6 August 1918310
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918110
Friday 9 August 1918451
Saturday 10 August 1918110
Wednesday 14 August 1918122
Sunday 18 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918331
Thursday 22 August 191813120
Friday 23 August 1918552
Saturday 24 August 1918332
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Monday 26 August 1918220
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Sunday 1 September 1918220
Monday 2 September 1918880
Tuesday 3 September 191814120
Wednesday 4 September 1918673
Thursday 5 September 191814162
Friday 6 September 191823232
Saturday 7 September 1918880
Sunday 8 September 1918980
Monday 9 September 191812160
Tuesday 10 September 1918791
Wednesday 11 September 1918660
Thursday 12 September 1918551
Friday 13 September 1918120
Saturday 14 September 1918330
Monday 17 February 1919111
Saturday 6 September 1919111
Saturday 27 September 1919111
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Glasgow18170
Edinburgh16120
Aberdeen860
Old Monkland551
Hawick420
Dundee441
KilsbyDaventry420
Govan440
Dunfermline340
HexhamNorthumberland211
Dalziel221
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland220
WetheralCarlisle220
SaddleworthOldham220
HolyheadIsle of Anglesey220
Fetteresso220
WhitehavenCopeland220
Markinch220
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys210
KeighleyBradford220
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester221
WorkingtonAllerdale230
BrandonWest Suffolk220
DuffieldAmber Valley220
EarshamSouth Norfolk220
SalisburyWiltshire220
Brechin211
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf211
TenterdenAshford220
RhylDenbighshire220
HaslemereWaverley220
Lasswade220
TodmordenCalderdale220
City of DurhamCounty Durham220
MalvernMalvern Hills220
Old BolsoverBolsover110
HordenCounty Durham110
Dollar110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
YarmStockton-on-Tees110
Peebles110
New HollandNorth Lincolnshire111
StaplefordBroxtowe110
AndoverTest Valley110
PenybontPowys110
PillgwenllyNewport110
LydfordWest Devon110
Panbride110
Hebden RoydCalderdale110
South WithamSouth Kesteven111
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Dunbar110
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea111
Stone RuralStafford120
Moffat110
FulmerSouth Bucks110
LittlehamptonArun110
LlanishenCardiff110
ColefordForest of Dean100
ChacewaterCornwall101
Fyvie110
WalsinghamNorth Norfolk101
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
Wigtown110
Great FinboroughMid Suffolk101
Falkirk110
BiddendenAshford110
SherstonWiltshire100
Whitburn110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire100
HovinghamRyedale100
StowmarketMid Suffolk101
CaernarfonGwynedd110
North WingfieldNorth East Derbyshire120
Broomhaugh and RidingNorthumberland110
Leuchars110
Waltham on the Wolds and Thorpe ArnoldMelton110
Thorpe on the HillNorth Kesteven110
Chetwynd Aston and WoodcoteTelford and Wrekin110
SpaxtonSedgemoor100
Seaton ValleyNorthumberland110
UplandsSwansea110
Dundonald110
RyeRother120
AlbrightonShropshire110
HarewoodLeeds110
North LophamBreckland110
Canonbie111
WargraveWokingham120
PuttenhamGuildford111
WaterbeachSouth Cambridgeshire110
West HoathlyMid Sussex110
RingwoodNew Forest101
St. TeathCornwall110
Fordyce110
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Castle AshbySouth Northamptonshire110
LowestoftEast Suffolk110
Kilbride110
ShipleyAmber Valley110
EshCounty Durham110
HytheFolkestone and Hythe110
FleetHart110
Ballingry110
ElshamNorth Lincolnshire111
GreasleyBroxtowe110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil110
BurringtonNorth Devon110
HaydonNorthumberland110
WellingoreNorth Kesteven100
CreweCheshire East110
St Boswells110
HanhamSouth Gloucestershire110
LichfieldLichfield110
Kirriemuir110
ArundelArun110
Hamilton110
LlansamletSwansea110
NewportUttlesford110
CamborneCornwall110
Tullynessle and Forbes100
Warmfield cum HeathWakefield111
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk100
Abernethy and Kincardine100
YarmouthIsle of Wight100
PershoreWychavon110
Cadder110
SacombeEast Hertfordshire110
MalmesburyWiltshire110
Kinloss110
WressleEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Gate HelmsleyRyedale100
GrantchesterSouth Cambridgeshire110
South Uist110
CharlesworthHigh Peak110
ShildonCounty Durham100
Cupar110
AughtonWest Lancashire100
Ellistown and BattleflatNorth West Leicestershire110
Borthwick100
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire110
HathernCharnwood110
ClynderwenPembrokeshire100
Ayr110
PenylanCardiff111
BattleRother110
TogstonNorthumberland100
Glenmuick, Tullich and Glengairn110
East KeswickLeeds110
HarlingBreckland111
Dornock100
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
OultonEast Suffolk110
Steeple MordenSouth Cambridgeshire110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
Cathcart110
BotleyEastleigh110
HelstonCornwall110
Elgin100
BurstwickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
OakhamRutland110
Burntisland110
ChiltonCounty Durham110
Fintry110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Bowers Gifford and North BenfleetBasildon110
BartonNorth Lincolnshire110
AnnesleyAshfield110
RuthinDenbighshire110
PantMerthyr Tydfil110
BroadhemburyEast Devon100
GreenheadNorthumberland110
Tibbermore110
BerkswellSolihull110
MintingEast Lindsey110
SkiptonCraven110
Haddington111
WickwarSouth Gloucestershire110
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire100
Stenness110
LancingAdur110
Stewarton110
CastleSwansea110
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
Bude-StrattonCornwall110
Glenbuchat100
NormantonWakefield110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
SelbySelby110
Kilmonivaig111
TotlandIsle of Wight110
Oughterside and AllerbyAllerdale100
EckingtonWychavon110
Kilmacolm110
Little HadhamEast Hertfordshire110
Chilton FoliatWiltshire111
Alves110
North CaveEast Riding of Yorkshire100
WilstropHarrogate110
Sleat110
SandiacreErewash110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham110
Dunblane and Lecropt111
Little HooleSouth Ribble110
GodshillNew Forest110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
MordifordHerefordshire, County of110
Shenington with AlkertonCherwell110
Henley-on-ThamesSouth Oxfordshire110
BeulahCeredigion100
Straiton110
GrangetownCardiff110
NetherburyDorset100
Shotley Low QuarterNorthumberland110
WadsworthCalderdale110
HardinghamBreckland111
CirencesterCotswold110
Cummertrees110
KintburyWest Berkshire100
FristonEast Suffolk110
SheprethSouth Cambridgeshire110
East GrinsteadMid Sussex110
Paisley110
StroudStroud110
FoweyCornwall110
Inverness and Bona110
ThornabyStockton-on-Tees110
Pulham MarketSouth Norfolk111
Central Swindon SouthSwindon110
Ferry Port on Craig110
Staveley-in-CartmelSouth Lakeland110
Barnard CastleCounty Durham110
Denny100
St. NeotsHuntingdonshire110
Barrow upon HumberNorth Lincolnshire110
CloughtonScarborough110
ExningWest Suffolk110
AxminsterEast Devon110
ChollertonNorthumberland110
Perth110
FirbeckRotherham110
AlgarkirkBoston100
OswestryShropshire110
Yester110
WellingtonTelford and Wrekin110
YeovilSouth Somerset100
Alloa110
HirwaunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kilwinning110
AbertilleryBlaenau Gwent110
OngarEpping Forest110
Market DraytonShropshire110
Havercroft with Cold HiendleyWakefield110
Field DallingNorth Norfolk111
Brightwell-cum-SotwellSouth Oxfordshire120
Wick100
LakeIsle of Wight110
MaryportAllerdale110
BroadwayWychavon111
FlamsteadDacorum110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Boyndie100
LockingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire110
NorthallertonHambleton110
Broughton GiffordWiltshire110
Kilmuir110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales110
LanchesterCounty Durham111
Leslie (Fife)110
Cranbrook & SissinghurstTunbridge Wells100
MeltonEast Suffolk110
South FerribyNorth Lincolnshire110
Fencott and MurcottCherwell110
Barton StaceyTest Valley111
AberystwythCeredigion110
Stow HillNewport110
HanfordDorset110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
Aberlemno100
BanhamBreckland110
RaundsEast Northamptonshire110
Troqueer110
CrowthorneBracknell Forest110
EyeMid Suffolk110
Girvan110
BournSouth Cambridgeshire100
ChichesterChichester110
Lochwinnoch110
Aberaman NorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
MinchinhamptonStroud100
EgloshayleCornwall110
Cruden110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
CringlefordSouth Norfolk110
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
Killearnan110
CastertonSouth Lakeland100
RamsgateThanet110
Strathblane110
CrundaleAshford110
KempstonBedford110
Kirknewton110
WillerbyEast Riding of Yorkshire110
BromptonScarborough110
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
HiltonSouth Derbyshire110
StocksfieldNorthumberland110
Errol110
SykehouseDoncaster110
IbstockNorth West Leicestershire110
Wolverton and GreenleysMilton Keynes110
Bowden110
St Georges and PriorsleeTelford and Wrekin110
DonyattSouth Somerset110
SheernessSwale100
Ogmore ValleyBridgend100
Lanark110
BroughtonWrexham111
Great YeldhamBraintree110
Ellesmere UrbanShropshire111
Banchory-Ternan110
OtleyLeeds110
HoninghamBroadland110
Old MilvertonWarwick110
Farr110
Wokingham WithoutWokingham110
CharlwoodMole Valley110
AspatriaAllerdale110
DroxfordWinchester110
St. WinnowCornwall111
Banff111
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire100
CroughtonSouth Northamptonshire111
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Nesting100