AIRE COMMUNAL CEMETERY

×These new pages allow users to explore the underlying casualty data by cemetery and regiment. Additional routes in, for example by date of death, surname, and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Private John Francis Varcoe 123704Machine Gun Corps13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private John William Thomas Emery 9105Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Porter 242606Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Albert Page 50695Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Patrick Heslin 40081King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Hartley 30059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Adnams 129930Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Phillip Alexander 33788Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Alexander 636787Canadian Railway Troops21/04/1918
Sapper James Allan 402166Royal Engineers18/04/1918 (aged 21)
Bombardier Allan 650930Royal Field Artillery11/07/1918 (aged 28)
Private Peter Allen 20686Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private William John Allen T4/172906Army Service Corps22/03/1918 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Allson 3080Royal Army Medical Corps02/07/1917
Private George Howard Ambler 29976Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Anderson 41443King's Own Scottish Borderers27/04/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner Frank Andrews 20183Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant John Alfred Raymond Andrews Royal Air Force14/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Thomas Andrews 41455Cheshire Regiment05/08/1918
Gunner Joseph Gordon Annear 89123Royal Field Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Ansell 155380Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918
Private Herbert Antill 42774Essex Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Appleby 204415Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Francis William Ariss 201127Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Asbury 52104Cheshire Regiment26/05/1918
Second Lieutenant Maurice Grassam Ashby Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Ashby 85824Royal Garrison Artillery01/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Ashley 6786East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Atkin M2/022081Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Attwood 40409South Wales Borderers14/04/1918
Sapper James Vincent Austin 150720Royal Engineers31/10/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Richard Ayrton 191103Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 41)
Lance Corporal Charles William Babb 500314Royal Engineers02/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private John Bacon 1732Royal Warwickshire Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Algernon Bacon 155869Machine Gun Corps25/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private George Bailey 7742Bedfordshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private James Bailey 226017Monmouthshire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal John William Jennings Bailey 350933Durham Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 33)
Gunner Joseph Herbert Baines 319359Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 32)
Chaplain 4th Class The Rev. Thomas Leo Baines Army Chaplains' Department31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Baldry 62364The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1917
Private Albert Banks 108449The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Bann 307294Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Barber 43672Worcestershire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper Charles Farquharson Barclay 402319Royal Engineers26/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Standley Barkway 30802East Yorkshire Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal Edward John Barnes 53850Machine Gun Corps08/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Keith Barnes 44002Royal Berkshire Regiment29/05/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Barnes 53468Royal Field Artillery29/03/1915
Private Ronald John Harold Barnes 35409Worcestershire Regiment02/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Baron 38792East Lancashire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Barr 2532The King's (Liverpool Regiment)17/05/1915
Private Barton 73827Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)10/07/1918
Serjeant Cecil Francis Bate 3687Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Fred Batty 268430Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 30)
Corporal William Henry George Baulch 33326Devonshire Regiment03/08/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant David Leland Bawlf Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.21/04/1918
Private William Henry Bayliss 21706Coldstream Guards13/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Beale 1199Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Archie Mainland Beamer Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.04/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Beaver 203146The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Beck 3/8013Norfolk Regiment28/04/1918
Private Thomas Behan 30320Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Bell 30411King's Own Scottish Borderers20/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private George Cain Bellamy 77965Canadian Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 29)
Private Bertram George Benfield 41336Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Robert Davis Bennett Royal Flying Corps, First Army Supply Depot07/12/1917 (aged 29)
Private Sydney Charles Bennett 241229Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private William Patrick Bennett 26096East Surrey Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Bessant 305992Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 41)
Second Lieutenant Best Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.16/08/1917 (aged 20)
Private Cyril Wood Bianchi 31173East Surrey Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Bindon 38056East Surrey Regiment08/06/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant Frank Amsden Biner Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn03/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Binnie 202267King's Own Scottish Borderers02/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Birch 81924Machine Gun Corps12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Thomas Bishop 267413Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 36)
Captain Frederick John Blanchard Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Blogg 290248Norfolk Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Victor Edward Blowers 21621Bedfordshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Charles Frederick Bodsworth 202552Lincolnshire Regiment20/02/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Boiling 8911Royal Berkshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Bones 42865Suffolk Regiment10/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Edwin Kenneth Bonsey Royal Garrison Artillery02/07/1918 (aged 27)
Private George Samuel Bonus 43284Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Booth 291381Bedfordshire Regiment12/05/1918
Private Walter Alexander Booth 41082Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry09/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Herbert Boughton 265187Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Bourne 68014Devonshire Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bowron 200230East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1918
Corporal Archibald James Box 149166Royal Garrison Artillery15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private Bradley 202388Lincolnshire Regiment22/03/1918
Private Ernest Bradshaw 241228East Lancashire Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Reginald Braithwaite 91842The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Brannan 18/156Northumberland Fusiliers30/01/1916 (aged 45)
Corporal Bray 1793Hertfordshire Regiment21/06/1916
Private Ernest Brealey 27314Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant George Francis Reginald Bridge Worcestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Major Richard Spencer Britten Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars18/08/1918 (aged 40)
Private George Broadhurst 14/406York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918
Gunner John Albert Brook 176332Royal Garrison Artillery13/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederic Charles Brotherton 263114Royal Sussex Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Ernest Brown 12492Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Brown 240932Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)21/10/1918
Captain James Hardie Brown Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders07/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Robert Brown 33723Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Brownridge 45938Royal Field Artillery30/06/1918
Private Alfred Brummell 11628East Lancashire Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private William Bryers 34495Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Buckley 38950Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Arthur Ernest Budge 41907King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Edward William Victor Bull 204169Norfolk Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Bullard G/44298The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Burke 32506East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Clifford Burnett 53018Durham Light Infantry07/09/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Bombardier Albert Edward Burr 43033Royal Garrison Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Burrows 1930Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/05/1918
Serjeant Alfred Burton 108852Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.22/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles William Bush 17154Norfolk Regiment04/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Vincent John Butler 43698Worcestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Frank Alexander Butterworth Australian Flying Corps16/10/1918
Private Charles James Byrne 14821Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 22)
Private Bywater 40915Norfolk Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin Calbreath 266629Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Ralph Edgar Camm 494894Royal Engineers02/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private John Cammies 41151Northumberland Fusiliers23/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Carbery 4385Leinster Regiment20/06/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Thomas Tonkin Carlyon Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Frederic George Carnelley 66098Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Carr 38212Gloucestershire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Harry Carter 23431Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Carter 27773Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry11/06/1918
Private William Carter 40230Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Carthey 37997Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 34)
Serjeant Carveley 43471Suffolk Regiment08/09/1918
Private Hartley Pollard Catlow 80217Durham Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 18)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Charles Francis Cato 90119Royal Air Force, Issue Sect.09/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry Bilson Cave 50514Cheshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Caveney 56855Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private William Cawley 18725Devonshire Regiment19/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Reginald Frederick Challen 33213Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Clement Chamberlain 131883Royal Field Artillery01/06/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Alfred George Chapman 197747Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Frederick Chapman 19517Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Francis John Chapman 181282Royal Garrison Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Chapman 48254Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)28/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private George Wagstaff Chatwin 39066Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper Horace George Stanley Cheer 321663Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Chester 202576Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/08/1918
Private Bertie James Fredrick Chittleburgh 200692Norfolk Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Church 81088Durham Light Infantry12/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Nehemiah Ernest Churchill 68934Devonshire Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Clampin 32838Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1918
Private Clapp 35764Royal Army Medical Corps29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Clarke 2166Leicestershire Yeomanry27/11/1915 (aged 27)
Driver Ernest Walford Clarke 48270Royal Field Artillery20/06/1918 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Victor Leslie Clarke 266061Royal Warwickshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Albert Clarricoates 200483Northumberland Fusiliers15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Clayden 84891Northumberland Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 1st Class David Ward Clement 98079Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 20)
Driver Harry William Coe 85605Royal Engineers24/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Percy Baden Cole 35966Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Coleman 72997Royal Field Artillery22/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Horace Collier 36288Royal Berkshire Regiment30/05/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Bernard Charles Colyer 163201Royal Garrison Artillery12/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Patrick Concannon 4646Irish Guards14/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private Francis Stanley Coneybeer 44972Devonshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal James Anderson Connor 30447King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Albert James Cook 295369Somerset Light Infantry03/08/1918
Private Cook 36204Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner John Tavener Cook 70998Royal Garrison Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Wilfred James Cook 270936The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private Percy Frederick Coombs 41012Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Cooney 35967Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1918
Private William Patrick Cooney 7019Border Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 33)
Private Frederick George Cooper 26872Cheshire Regiment18/08/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant William Salisbury Cooper 19583Grenadier Guards14/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Thomas Cope 267595Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Harry Cotter 7268Irish Guards11/10/1915 (aged 20)
Private Court 57869Worcestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Cousins T4/084479Army Service Corps16/02/1916 (aged 19)
Private Cowan 7770Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/09/1915
2nd Corporal Thomas Cowan 402016Royal Engineers02/05/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner Reginald John Cowlin 341152Royal Garrison Artillery26/06/1918 (aged 19)
Serjeant Cox 2120Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/08/1918 (aged 29)
Private Cox 108436The King's (Liverpool Regiment)08/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Crackling 271677Bedfordshire Regiment06/05/1918
Private Walter Cracknell 203945Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Peter Brown Craig 18328Highland Light Infantry30/04/1916 (aged 20)
Sapper Ernest Albert Crawforde 978Australian Tunnelling Corps12/10/1918
Private Creek 26129East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant James Henry Cremonini Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.18/10/1917 (aged 18)
Sapper Crocker 164794Royal Engineers29/05/1918
Private George Wilfred Crompton 38721Royal Berkshire Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant John Colin Crosbie Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.07/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private Crouch 49491Suffolk Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William James Crump 305750Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Cullen 264570Royal Engineers03/07/1917
Gunner Walter Cunnell 205094Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Robert Cunningham 33013King's Own Scottish Borderers24/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Currie 11781King's Own Scottish Borderers15/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Curtis 267106Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private Daniels 266170Gloucestershire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Daniels 268327Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/05/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal William Gordon Darvell M2/103345Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Davidson Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918
Private Davidson 6725Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)29/09/1915
Gunner Eric Powell Davies 835456Royal Field Artillery28/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Davies O/096Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Oswald Edgar Davies 201021Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry25/04/1919 (aged 25)
Private Richard Davies 49607Welsh Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Courtenay Davis Royal Flying Corps05/08/1916 (aged 19)
Sapper Lewis Dennis Davis 495174Royal Engineers01/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Samuel George Dawe 35611Royal Warwickshire Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Albert James William Day T4/141062Army Service Corps23/06/1916 (aged 54)
Private Edmond De La Mare 1880Royal Guernsey Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Joseph William Dellera 164728Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private William Percival Derry 552Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Henry Devalle 53319Royal Army Medical Corps31/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Devine 23740King's Own Scottish Borderers30/07/1918 (aged 36)
Second Lieutenant Francis James Neville Dicks Worcestershire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frank Dimmock 33575Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant John David Dingwall Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Dixon 202800Border Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal William Beal Dixon 21143Bedfordshire Regiment16/06/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Robert James Docking Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.10/02/1917 (aged 24)
Sapper Edward Hughes Dodgson 160531Royal Engineers03/05/1918 (aged 41)
Private Donaldson 44353Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 18)
Driver Donnelly 69898Royal Field Artillery20/04/1918
Private Michael Donovan 50397th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)18/06/1915 (aged 23)
Private Harry Cecil Dormer 58116th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)18/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Albert Edward Doughty Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Drake 40068Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915
Lance Corporal Drew 25887Royal Engineers02/06/1918
Private Driver 27162East Surrey Regiment18/07/1918
Private Alfred Joseph Dudley 98225Royal Army Medical Corps01/10/1918 (aged 27)
Private Duffield 55992Essex Regiment14/07/1918
Private Duffy 44354Royal Scots13/04/1918
Private William Duffy T4/124597Army Service Corps21/03/1918 (aged 50)
Second Lieutenant James Dugdale East Lancashire Regiment07/07/1918 (aged 36)
Corporal Alexander Duncan 122122Royal Engineers03/01/1918 (aged 34)
Lance Corporal Davidson Duncan 204984East Surrey Regiment12/06/1918 (aged 51)
Private Duncan 41457King's Own Scottish Borderers22/04/1918
Private Willard Fred Dunham 281342Lancashire Fusiliers27/01/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alexander Reid Dunlop 41258King's Own Scottish Borderers21/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Dunlop 249328Canadian Infantry24/06/1918
Serjeant Thomas Dunn 62638The King's (Liverpool Regiment)07/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private Peter Joseph Dunne 123073Machine Gun Corps17/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Eadie 251360Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders20/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Easter 82741The King's (Liverpool Regiment)10/09/1918
Captain William Reginald Easterbrook Cheshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private David Randolph Eastwood 2384Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry22/11/1916 (aged 34)
Gunner Young Eastwood 204559Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Eddleston 25467East Lancashire Regiment24/08/1918 (aged 34)
Private Edgar 37802Gloucestershire Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 20)
Surgeon Alfred Ford Collins Edwards Indian Medical Service12/03/1915 (aged 35)
Private Leslie Arthur Egglestone 39880East Lancashire Regiment25/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ronald Ludwig Eichler 174624Royal Garrison Artillery05/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Ellard 853Leinster Regiment14/04/1917
Private Edward Harold Elliman 203225South Staffordshire Regiment01/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Stanley Owen Elliot 31021Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Vincent Kenneth Elliott L/10344Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)30/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Elrick 292357Gordon Highlanders02/06/1918
Private Albert William Elvin 40835Norfolk Regiment05/06/1918 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Sydney James Elvin East Yorkshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Emanuel 32835Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 17)
Captain Charles Percival Emmett East Surrey Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cyril George Emptage 22313Machine Gun Corps09/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private John Inglis 16639Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)08/08/1915 (aged 42)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Evan Charles Evans 32061Welsh Regiment25/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Hugh Evans 66479Royal Field Artillery01/10/1916 (aged 27)
Sapper James Walter Evans 398112Royal Engineers28/04/1918 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Evans 13840Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.22/07/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Alfred Stephen Everett P/2432Military Police Corps09/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Ewen 301526Essex Regiment05/07/1918
Gunner Frank Edward Exley 108656Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 42)
Private Fairchild 34395Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Faltrick 235054Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Thomas Joseph Falvey 10/2599New Zealand Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Richard John Fazackerly 10335Cheshire Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 22)
Bombardier Fielding 56825Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 19)
Private Harry Vincent Filby 205187Norfolk Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Alvin Ward Fisher 339118Canadian Field Artillery02/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private Charles George Fisher 57890Worcestershire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Fitzgerald 11946South Wales Borderers19/07/1918 (aged 42)
Driver John James Fitzsimmons 676804Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Fletcher Royal Army Medical Corps24/04/1916
Gunner Foley 197207Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Forbes 31245Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper David Charles Fox 31034Royal Engineers10/08/1915 (aged 40)
Private Ivan Francis 12101British West Indies Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Charles Franks 41059Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Frederick Richard Freeman 251740Royal Engineers05/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal James Frewen 25826Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Frost 34399Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/08/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Herbert Anthony Gale Wiltshire Regiment12/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Elliott Gale Royal Engineers08/06/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant Gall Royal Garrison Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Gallacher 58992Royal Scots12/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Charles Gamblin 44372Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Allen George Gardiner 28544East Surrey Regiment10/06/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Reginald Kenshole Gardiner 825038Royal Field Artillery23/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Garwood 34018East Surrey Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Stanley Geldart 200567King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Gibbs Army Service Corps21/08/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner William John Gibson 276643Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 37)
Private John Alfred Gilbank 242318York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Gilchrist 8078Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Gillard 44415Royal Berkshire Regiment18/04/1918
Private Gillard 9185Devonshire Regiment11/12/1915
Private Gillcrist 67979Cheshire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Hedley Gillson 34401Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry10/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harry Glover 59973Northumberland Fusiliers15/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frank Godbold 20821East Surrey Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Goddard 05984Army Ordnance Corps03/07/1917 (aged 20)
Major Mark Leigh Goldie Royal Horse Artillery05/03/1915 (aged 39)
Gunner Alfred George Samuel Goodey 197846Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wesley Goodman 24773Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry03/06/1918 (aged 24)
Driver Goodwin 101986Royal Field Artillery12/08/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Graham TF/47Army Veterinary Corps02/01/1916 (aged 19)
Private William Graham 41277King's Own Scottish Borderers18/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Grandy 36765East Lancashire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Harry Albert Gray Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)15/07/1918 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Victor Gray 20997Suffolk Regiment15/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Charles Frederick Johnson Green 860006Canadian Infantry24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Trumpeter Greenhalgh 91543Canadian Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Mervyn Granvel Griffin 44014Royal Berkshire Regiment09/06/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Archibald Thomas Griffiths 168356Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Guest 113796Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Private Guest 58171Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Gunn 224833Royal Field Artillery10/05/1918 (aged 26)
Bombardier Arthur Reginald Gunson 1974Australian Field Artillery03/05/1918
Gunner Guthrie 143441Royal Field Artillery05/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Arthur Calderwood Guthrie Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal William Browne Hailey 241075Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry07/05/1918
Air Mechanic 1st Class Charles Seymour Haines 11055Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Cooper William Hall 235832Northumberland Fusiliers18/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Walter Hall 43278Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Hall 21095Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 36)
Sapper Samuel Robert Hall 278105Royal Engineers03/05/1918 (aged 38)
Gunner William Hall 83251Royal Garrison Artillery09/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Halley 8131Gordon Highlanders08/08/1915 (aged 17)
Private Charles Ernest Halls 26517Norfolk Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private William Camerson Hamilton 13639Canadian Infantry21/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Alfred Hamnett 235597East Lancashire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 31)
Sapper Harold Hampton 120765Royal Engineers21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth Douglas Handel Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn. attd. 4th Sqdn.25/06/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Harry Edward Hankinson 78833Royal Horse Artillery10/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Hanover 68296Devonshire Regiment23/04/1918
Private Hanrahan 4664Irish Guards19/05/1915
Private Edward Price Hardwick 231018King's Shropshire Light Infantry23/08/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Hardwick 170819Royal Field Artillery02/08/1918
Private Albert Harris 37702Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Edwin Alfred Harris 44025Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918
Private Harris 41237Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/07/1918
Driver John Henry Harris 2969Royal Field Artillery17/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Michael Harris 24478The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/08/1918 (aged 21)
Captain Francis Ingleby Harrison Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private George Mercer Harrison 37899East Yorkshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harrop 77967Durham Light Infantry27/04/1918
Gunner George William Harrop 252206Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Frederick Harry Hart 265957Bedfordshire Regiment20/07/1918
Private Harvey 24582Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918
Pioneer Joseph Haslem 237927Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hastead 34344Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/09/1918
Private Hathaway 43737Worcestershire Regiment28/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Hawkes Royal Garrison Artillery03/07/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal Herbert William Hawthorne 235259Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant John Hay Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.23/01/1917 (aged 28)
Private Desmond Alexander Hayes 132779Machine Gun Corps29/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Fred Haythorne 30262York and Lancaster Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Head 41588Suffolk Regiment08/08/1918
Private Healey 57907Worcestershire Regiment31/05/1918
Private Samuel Edward Helbrow 381947The King's (Liverpool Regiment)15/09/1918 (aged 31)
Private Hemmings 20999Worcestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Hendy 34358Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Edward Henesy T1/483Army Service Corps04/05/1918 (aged 45)
Private Henley 42669Suffolk Regiment10/08/1918
Sapper Charles Alexander Herrin 73708Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 44)
Private Hewer 34342Gloucestershire Regiment02/10/1918
Corporal Higgins 5490Leinster Regiment17/05/1918 (aged 35)
Sapper Alfred Higginson 256491Royal Engineers09/09/1917 (aged 26)
Private Higgs 202576Gloucestershire Regiment21/04/1918
Private Christopher Hill 55250Essex Regiment02/09/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Hill 496515Royal Engineers15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Fred Hill 80957Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Marshall Alfred Hill 29484Royal Dublin Fusiliers31/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Percy James Hill 68346Devonshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Walter Henry Hill 192331Royal Garrison Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Hillman M.1/06701Army Service Corps26/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Hitch 20670Cheshire Regiment05/09/1918
Serjeant Hoadley 7249King's Royal Rifle Corps16/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Hobbs 57806Royal Warwickshire Regiment09/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Henry Hobbs 205319Devonshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Hocking 44531Royal Berkshire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Percy Ewart Hodges 41415Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Robert Hodges 13866Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private Hodson 285182Gloucestershire Regiment03/05/1918
Private James Hogan 38507The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Holford Holden 26383East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Reginald Charles Holder 41011Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Corporal James Hooley 12982King's Own Scottish Borderers31/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Albert Hooper 240883Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private Sidney George Hopes 240420Gloucestershire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Fred Head Hopkin 30316Royal Warwickshire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 31)
Driver James Hopkins 203269Royal Field Artillery24/07/1918 (aged 34)
Private Horton 24186Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Walter Alexander Robson Hosie S/41887Seaforth Highlanders30/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Houlston 87231Machine Gun Corps14/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Hoult 139781Machine Gun Corps10/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private George Bertram Hughes 30076Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Harry Hughes 16350Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant John Clifford Hughes 26595Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Thomas Hughes 492057Royal Army Medical Corps08/07/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Fred Hulme 715896Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Andrew James Hunter 106079Machine Gun Corps21/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Hunter 30142Machine Gun Corps05/09/1918 (aged 22)
Flight Serjeant Albert James Hutchings 22887Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.02/03/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal John Hyde 7600Irish Guards05/11/1915 (aged 29)
Driver Wilby Illingworth 18030Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 42)
Private Ingram 266513Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/05/1918
Sapper Charles Jackson 276849Royal Engineers13/02/1918 (aged 21)
Private James 10594Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry10/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Francis Henry Jarrett 230346King's Shropshire Light Infantry28/08/1918 (aged 23)
Driver Jenkins 147489Royal Field Artillery12/08/1918
Driver William Henry Jenkins 247178Royal Field Artillery17/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Ivor Jefferies Jenks 1626Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Reginald Leach Johns Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.11/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Horace William Johnson 39334Royal Berkshire Regiment11/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Johnston 2747Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.19/05/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Leonard Johnston 32376Royal Field Artillery05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Sub-Lieutenant Herbert Kenneth Johnstone Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Aubrey Montgomery Jones 45895Essex Regiment06/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private David Richard Jones 36297East Surrey Regiment02/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Edward David Jones 41293Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Jones 23706Bedfordshire Regiment14/06/1918 (aged 37)
Serjeant Henry John Jones 81777Machine Gun Corps07/07/1918 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Jones 40943Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Jones 26474Welsh Regiment09/04/1918
Corporal Richard Josey 112211Royal Engineers04/10/1915 (aged 33)
Private Gilbert George Jump 32703Royal Warwickshire Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Private Kealey 12357East Lancashire Regiment09/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Seawood Peter Keay Australian Flying Corps22/08/1918
Private Keegan MS/2645Army Service Corps16/01/1915 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Ernest James Keeling 203905Gloucestershire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 35)
Battery Serjeant Major George Kemp 14719Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 41)
Private Cyril Thomas Kempson 68374Devonshire Regiment05/04/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Kenmure 414469Royal Engineers03/06/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Kenyon 676766Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918
Private Killick 38973Gloucestershire Regiment01/07/1918
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Frederick George Kingsland 113340Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.18/01/1918 (aged 28)
Private Walter Kitchen 65134Machine Gun Corps30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Private Edward Frederick Kite 26212Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Acting Bombardier Knight 49261Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Knight 24073Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/05/1918
Private Reg Knight 34355Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Knights 40232Norfolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 32)
Private Knott 291423Welsh Regiment11/01/1918
Serjeant Harry Cyril Lacey 240982Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private George Ladley 20110Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/06/1918 (aged 22)
Private Lafferty 46848Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Laird 253030Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders11/07/1918 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Harold Alfred Lamb Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.09/07/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Sidney Lampard 5214Northumberland Fusiliers11/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lancaster 267367Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918
Private Thomas Larkin 20856Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Arthur Thomas Larvin 29990Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Selwyn Vernon Laws Cheshire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner Reginald Leach 207430Royal Field Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Edward Leathem M2/105568Army Service Corps18/06/1918 (aged 27)
Private Lee 202527Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/08/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Matthews Lee 2676Leicestershire Yeomanry09/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Tom Leeding 33762Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Lees 44491Gloucestershire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Arthur William Legg 57932Worcestershire Regiment11/07/1918 (aged 18)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant John Gordon Leslie 23822Hampshire Regiment14/09/1916 (aged 38)
Private Lettington 4184Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1918
Private Lewington 202296Yorkshire Regiment11/04/1918
Private Reginald Harry Lewis 25900King's Shropshire Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Sidney Joseph Lewis 202936Royal Berkshire Regiment13/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Bertie Sydney Victor Liddle 241759Highland Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Lightbown 241550East Lancashire Regiment13/06/1918
Private Lindfield T4/083574Army Service Corps15/11/1915
Gunner Lines 53520Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 25)
Private Lloyd 24637Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 30)
Private Samuel Lock 24817Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918
Lieutenant Lockhart Canadian Engineers12/06/1917
Gunner William James Lockhart 197777Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Lofts Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.09/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Long 23637Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Longden 43645Worcestershire Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Walter Ernest Longstaff 40977Norfolk Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Loran 10709East Surrey Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Arthur Stanley Lytton Lovegrove 29121Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Thomas Lovell 147343Royal Field Artillery22/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private Fredrick William Loveys 28249Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Luck 24891Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/07/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Charles Mccrindle 136201Royal Engineers09/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Hugh Mcdonald Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Mcgarry 278706Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders19/04/1918
Gunner Alexander Mcgeachy 243386Royal Field Artillery29/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mcginley 30054Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Felix Cornelius Mcglennon 251711Essex Regiment09/09/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Martin Mcgrath 7603Leinster Regiment13/04/1917
Private Colin Macgregor 2447London Regiment (London Scottish)18/10/1918 (aged 26)
Private John Mcgregor 26137King's Own Scottish Borderers19/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private Duncan Mcisaac 301303Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders02/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Mciver 30104Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Harry William Mackintosh Mackay Royal Flying Corps, 18th Squadron06/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mckenna 27193Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/06/1916
Gunner Mackenzie 635885Royal Field Artillery29/04/1918 (aged 25)
Company Serjeant Major Alexander Mckinnell 9987King's Own Scottish Borderers30/06/1918 (aged 29)
Private Mckitterick 40405Royal Scots Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 23)
Pioneer John Mclaughlin 117552Royal Engineers07/01/1916 (aged 46)
Private Mclean 33883Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 20)
2nd Corporal Walter Mclean 446031Royal Engineers22/02/1918 (aged 25)
Private Mclellan 21042Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Mcmanus 44438Gloucestershire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Mcneill T2/4445Army Service Corps09/06/1915
Driver Stanley John Madell 89207Royal Field Artillery19/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Ernest George Makepeace 4749Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/05/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Maltby 651943Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Pioneer Mann 72499Royal Engineers25/06/1918 (aged 39)
Gunner Mantle 204658Royal Garrison Artillery13/06/1918
Private James Frederick Marcham 12717Irish Guards15/04/1918 (aged 38)
Private James Harry Margrove 36809Gloucestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Marlow 34471Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Marr C/2905Army Service Corps13/07/1918
Second Lieutenant Cuthbert Alban Marsh Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.24/06/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Major Joseph Edward Marsh 250025Lancashire Hussars19/05/1918 (aged 45)
Second Lieutenant John Theodore Templeman Marsh Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Martin 80982Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918
Gunner Martin-Fisher 168833Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918
Lance Serjeant Mason 285226Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry12/08/1918 (aged 32)
Private Walter John Dart Mason 40965Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry29/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Mathews Royal Sussex Regiment29/12/1917
Private Matthews 225559King's Shropshire Light Infantry24/08/1918 (aged 37)
Captain Thomas Matthews Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918
Private George Henry William May M2/114656Army Service Corps23/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry May 30687Suffolk Regiment13/06/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Walter Frank May 16630Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Edward Mead 37398Gloucestershire Regiment03/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Mervin 11231King's Own Scottish Borderers19/05/1918
Pioneer George Middlemas 250587Royal Engineers21/03/1918 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Arthur Miles 15192Bedfordshire Regiment22/07/1918 (aged 23)
Private Miles 31441Gloucestershire Regiment19/04/1918
Second Lieutenant Andrew Richard Stuart Miller King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Harrie Reginald Miller 41303Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/05/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Millington 1881London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17/05/1915
Private Robert Walker Milne 240219Gordon Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robinson Ridley Milner 235836Northumberland Fusiliers17/08/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner William Robert Milroy 109390Royal Field Artillery18/04/1918
Private William Minshall 43663Worcestershire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Douglas Mitchell 9400Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)01/07/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Mitford 240343Gloucestershire Regiment20/04/1918
Gunner Moody 178748Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918
Private Herbert Henry Moore 37177Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Moore 30116Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry02/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Moore 50543Essex Regiment30/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Benjamin Moreton 17713Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private Matthew Moreton 1013Royal Warwickshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 29)
Lieutenant Frederick James Morgan Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.16/05/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Herbert Henry Morgan 33202Royal Field Artillery11/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private William David Morgan M2/102632Army Service Corps14/08/1918 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Arthur Cuhelyn Morris Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.17/02/1918 (aged 23)
Sapper Morris 548590Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Morris Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.03/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Morrison G/26257East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Morrison M2/200088Army Service Corps22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Peter Henry Mortlock 26459Suffolk Regiment02/10/1916 (aged 33)
Private Albert Morton 201423Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Mosedale 23284Royal Field Artillery04/05/1918 (aged 26)
Private Moss 44149Worcestershire Regiment05/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private Moulton 37130Lancashire Fusiliers21/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Gillespie Muir 18871Royal Scots08/02/1916 (aged 29)
Private William John Martin Mullens 203125East Surrey Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Driver John Joseph Murphy 31036Australian Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Robert Murphy 715406Royal Field Artillery21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Mustard 275086Durham Light Infantry11/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Nash 203098Royal Berkshire Regiment19/05/1918
Private Nash 30036Royal Warwickshire Regiment15/04/1918
Private Nash 201717Gloucestershire Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Shoeing Smith Herbert George Nason 61508Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 27)
Private John Patrick Neagle 39162Somerset Light Infantry09/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Neil 8326Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918
Private Richard Newton 12639Irish Guards13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Sapper John Joseph Nolan 150938Royal Engineers11/11/1917 (aged 46)
Private Thomas Nolan 61275Cheshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner James Norman 91034Royal Field Artillery14/04/1918 (aged 35)
Private Arthur Norris 44205Cheshire Regiment26/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Nuttall 21129King's Own Scottish Borderers17/04/1918
Private Nutter 36159Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal George Alexander O'dell 3445Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 36)
Serjeant Michael O'donell 303380Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28/05/1918
Corporal Harold Robert O'hara 135818Canadian Railway Troops02/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Whitfield Okey 59198Royal Scots Fusiliers09/09/1918 (aged 23)
Serjeant Reginald Henry Old 31759Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry12/07/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Henry John Oliver Machine Gun Corps23/04/1918 (aged 27)
Driver Charles Edward O'neill 705584Royal Field Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 28)
Captain John Mccallum Orme Royal Army Medical Corps03/04/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Fred Ormerod 34355Northumberland Fusiliers19/08/1918 (aged 26)
Private O'rourke 3143267Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/04/1918 (aged 31)
Private John Percival Osmond 44288Royal Berkshire Regiment11/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Overbury 29989Gloucestershire Regiment25/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Overy M2/032947Army Service Corps27/06/1918 (aged 28)
Serjeant Page 3/6527Bedfordshire Regiment18/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Page 202463Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918
Lance Corporal George Stephen Paine 21885Army Cyclist Corps11/09/1918 (aged 23)
Private Palmer 41192King's Own Scottish Borderers20/05/1918 (aged 27)
Serjeant Stanley George Panting 260356Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Second Lieutenant George Alexander Park Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.18/01/1918 (aged 29)
Driver John Parke 105046Royal Engineers15/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Parker T4/248271Army Service Corps06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Parkinson 73637Royal Welsh Fusiliers24/08/1918
Private Loftus Samuel John Parnell 50272Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Dennis Edmund Passmore 41050Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Pattinson 9614King's Own Scottish Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 31)
Gunner Thomas Peach 117828Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper Pearce 150737Royal Engineers07/06/1916 (aged 32)
Private Walter Pearce 285090Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Pearson 200502Durham Light Infantry14/04/1918
Private Pearson 201203Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918
Lance Corporal Pearson 22332Worcestershire Regiment09/09/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Pedder 18440Bedfordshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Pendlebury 2249King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Archibald Gordon Percy 38863Royal Berkshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner John Robert Perry 172293Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Peters 204278Gloucestershire Regiment02/05/1918
Lance Corporal William Ernest Peters 202569Royal Berkshire Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Phelan 3298Leinster Regiment22/04/1916
Lance Corporal Benjamin Phillips 355461Royal Welsh Fusiliers19/08/1918
Private Phillips 21617Army Cyclist Corps23/05/1918
Lance Corporal Pickering 15936King's Own Scottish Borderers29/06/1918
Private Douglas Coy Pierce 223235Canadian Infantry13/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private Percy Piggott 33922Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/05/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Randle Bertie Pitchers 19399Norfolk Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 35)
Lieutenant Francis Charles Plowden Shropshire Yeomanry22/08/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Edward Hubert Plumpton 519664Royal Engineers27/04/1918 (aged 33)
Private Henry George Poole 1308Army Cyclist Corps14/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Leslie G. H. Pope 33279Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry19/04/1918
Air Mechanic 3rd Class George Poulton 79633Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.29/06/1918 (aged 40)
Private Powers 36791Royal Fusiliers03/10/1916
Private Pretty 35329Royal Warwickshire Regiment14/04/1918
Shoeing Smith Prince TS/3654Army Service Corps17/05/1918 (aged 48)
Private Pring 260482Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Harold Walter Prior 29714Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/07/1918 (aged 18)
Driver William Prosser 935459Royal Field Artillery22/06/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Pryke 29831Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry05/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Percy Leonard Pudney 291342Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private Henry Richard Pugh 15/700Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Lieutenant Ernest Charles Purchas Royal Horse Artillery03/03/1915 (aged 23)
Private Quinn 23745Lancashire Fusiliers18/06/1918
Rifleman Quinn 58460King's Royal Rifle Corps30/06/1918
Private Ernest William Race 320988Suffolk Regiment14/08/1918 (aged 33)
Lance Corporal Radford 28375Gloucestershire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private William Wilson Raeside 23870Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ralph 13/925East Yorkshire Regiment15/08/1916
Private Ramsay 51452Cheshire Regiment08/07/1918 (aged 36)
Bombardier Rayner 55800Royal Field Artillery10/06/1918 (aged 30)
Private William Henry Reeson 9947East Surrey Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Herbert John Reynolds 35505Royal Engineers14/07/1917 (aged 32)
Private James Reynolds 42903Middlesex Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 32)
Private George E. Rhymes 29448Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Fred Richards 32256Bedfordshire Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant John Hywel Richards South Wales Borderers19/04/1918 (aged 27)
Second Lieutenant John Leslie Hill Richards Devonshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Richmond 44150Royal Scots21/04/1918 (aged 23)
Corporal Harry Ridge 50289Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/08/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Roy Robertson Riggs Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.22/07/1917 (aged 28)
Sapper Thomas Edward Riglin 89023Royal Engineers31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Charles Thomas Robert 50423Royal Warwickshire Regiment08/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Louis Edwin Roberts 36580Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 39)
Private William Alfred Roberts 26171East Surrey Regiment21/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Robertson 240797Gordon Highlanders16/04/1918 (aged 22)
Major Alec Robinson Royal Field Artillery16/04/1918 (aged 30)
Private Robinson 31013Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Joseph Robinson 29451South Wales Borderers12/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Robinson 26738East Lancashire Regiment13/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Ernest Rogers 31524Machine Gun Corps30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Rogers 41333Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Second Lieutenant Godfrey Marcus Rogers Gloucestershire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Rolph 15736Bedfordshire Regiment01/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private James George Roman 20046Cheshire Regiment03/07/1918 (aged 31)
Corporal Rooke 530713th Hussars03/09/1917 (aged 37)
Private Rooks 37268Gloucestershire Regiment23/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private Room 5303Border Regiment07/06/1918 (aged 47)
Second Lieutenant Merton Alfred Rose Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert Ross 41199King's Own Scottish Borderers21/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Arthur James Row 34277Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry14/04/1918 (aged 18)
Serjeant Frank Hamlyn Rowdon 59290Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Royall 252461Durham Light Infantry03/09/1918 (aged 27)
Private Royce 266581Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry15/04/1918
Private William Mattey Rudge 32133Gloucestershire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Charles George Russell 41593Suffolk Regiment10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Private Russell 138786Machine Gun Corps04/09/1918
Private Rutherford 41463King's Own Scottish Borderers10/06/1918
Serjeant James Wilson Ryley 817Royal Warwickshire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 26)
Private Sams 28601East Surrey Regiment29/06/1916
Private Sanders 5503Devonshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 36)
Gunner Thomas Whitehead Sandwell 179740Royal Garrison Artillery28/06/1918 (aged 31)
Private Sanger 11574Royal Fusiliers02/10/1915
Private William Sangwin 39534East Lancashire Regiment17/08/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Sankey 230094King's Shropshire Light Infantry22/08/1918 (aged 24)
Bombardier Philip Sansom 42235Royal Field Artillery31/05/1918 (aged 31)
Battery Serjeant Major Charles Edward Sawyer 2763Royal Garrison Artillery15/12/1918 (aged 37)
Lieutenant James John Scaramanga Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.10/07/1918 (aged 19)
Captain Gerald Scarborough Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Scholes 202220East Lancashire Regiment12/09/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Walter Schultz 765401Royal Field Artillery17/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sidney Scoggins 265482Suffolk Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 25)
Private Leslie George Scott 44125Royal Berkshire Regiment10/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private William Scott 86189Machine Gun Corps04/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Scott 39806Bedfordshire Regiment12/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Seabourne 260561Gloucestershire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Searing 289744Royal Engineers19/12/1917 (aged 32)
Driver Sellins 67915Royal Horse Artillery03/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Seymour 21864Bedfordshire Regiment22/04/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Joseph Martin Sharp 306930Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Frank Ash Shaw 66399Royal Army Medical Corps24/11/1915
Lance Corporal Shearer 15320Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Harry Shearing 44487Royal Berkshire Regiment12/05/1918 (aged 18)
Private Harold Shepherd 29452Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Edwin John Short 301464Durham Light Infantry04/07/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper William Henry Siddle 470650Royal Engineers29/05/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Sixsmith 440228Royal Engineers19/07/1918 (aged 33)
Private Thomas Slater 15807Suffolk Regiment15/08/1918 (aged 41)
Private Arthur Smith 20133Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant Frank Smith 9370Machine Gun Corps10/08/1918 (aged 37)
Private Smith 51309Somerset Light Infantry04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private John Smith 301187Royal Army Medical Corps12/04/1918 (aged 39)
Second Lieutenant John Henry Smith Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.09/07/1918 (aged 22)
Private Smith 3619Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/07/1916
Private Michael Smith 26173Royal Warwickshire Regiment04/09/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Peter Croasdale Smith 20261Welsh Regiment01/04/1918 (aged 37)
Second Lieutenant Reston Alexander Smith Royal Flying Corps, 73rd Sqdn.25/01/1918 (aged 19)
Private Richard Charles Smith 267066Gloucestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Albert Straughan Smith 20608Royal Sussex Regiment18/07/1918 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Gerald Smith 34288Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/04/1918 (aged 18)
Private Thomas Smith 38041Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918
Corporal William George Thomas Smith 9233Gloucestershire Regiment30/06/1918 (aged 27)
Sapper Smith 255933Royal Engineers22/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Southern 41155Bedfordshire Regiment27/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Percy Thomas Newell Southgate 34297Royal Warwickshire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class James Sowerby 12805Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.22/07/1917 (aged 22)
Sapper Thomas Edward Spain 151075Royal Engineers31/10/1916 (aged 30)
Private Edward Sparks 1392Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/04/1916
Private Spence 12532British West Indies Regiment21/05/1918
Private Arthur Spicer 31420Welsh Regiment22/12/1915 (aged 30)
Private Willie Spivey 204599Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)12/04/1918 (aged 36)
Quartermaster Serjeant Rochester Illingworth Sproul S/20996Army Service Corps28/03/1915 (aged 36)
Private Cecil Spry 202350Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13/04/1918 (aged 28)
Gunner Thomas Alfred Staddon 770492Royal Field Artillery30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private George Stapenhill 34063Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry22/05/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Stedman East Surrey Regiment20/05/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Henry Hill Stephens Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.28/06/1918 (aged 19)
Lance Serjeant Stephenson 51190Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918
Private Stewart 201235Durham Light Infantry13/04/1918
Serjeant Robert King Stewart 6498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Alfred Percival Stilwell O/3167Army Ordnance Corps02/07/1917 (aged 36)
Corporal Stone 1658Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)05/01/1916
Private Stroud 40873Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/04/1918
Private Charles Thomas Stubbs 21634Bedfordshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wade Stubbs 267160Gloucestershire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Summers 41028Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry19/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sweeting 17423Bedfordshire Regiment05/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Swift 24803Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918 (aged 31)
Driver William Henry Sykes 127418Royal Field Artillery01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Driver Walter Tait 635758Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Alexander John Taylor Royal Sussex Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Taylor 6918Yorkshire Regiment17/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Taylor 48145South Wales Borderers14/04/1918
Private Joseph Taylor O/2806Army Ordnance Corps18/10/1918 (aged 28)
Private John Reidy Taylor 21837Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)05/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private James William Taylor 241464Gordon Highlanders12/04/1918 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Robert Lester Taylor Worcestershire Regiment11/09/1918 (aged 24)
Serjeant Major Thomas Henry Taylor 6317Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Taylor 12746Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private William John Taylor 41129Bedfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 40)
Sapper Griffith Thomas 448900Royal Engineers01/05/1918 (aged 39)
Lance Corporal John Henry Thomas 355138Royal Welsh Fusiliers23/07/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Clement Thomas 59553Welsh Regiment28/01/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper William Wyndham Thomas 452334Royal Engineers27/06/1918 (aged 26)
Fitter Henry Richard Thompson 202939Royal Field Artillery09/08/1918
Second Lieutenant Hubert Roberts Thompson Royal Garrison Artillery30/06/1918 (aged 28)
Corporal Albert Thomson 631400Royal Field Artillery02/05/1918 (aged 21)
Private James Crawford Thomson 206362Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)12/05/1918 (aged 29)
Private Denis Thorpe 43621Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1918 (aged 18)
Gunner Robert Edmund Timms 197833Royal Garrison Artillery29/06/1918 (aged 35)
Private Thomas Edward Tinsley 44165Royal Berkshire Regiment28/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Tipple 200626Seaforth Highlanders19/04/1918 (aged 18)
Lieutenant Leonard Raymond Titchener Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.03/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Tomlin 265522Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry13/09/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant Charles Tonkin 41278Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry30/06/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Townsend 52131Cheshire Regiment05/07/1918 (aged 20)
Private Humphrey Trembath 18484Somerset Light Infantry02/09/1918 (aged 40)
Lance Corporal William John Tresidder 17079Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry15/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Henry Troake 34532Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner William Trought 57033Royal Field Artillery27/04/1918 (aged 19)
Driver Trueman 831773Royal Field Artillery27/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private David Maitland Tucker 23449Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)26/04/1918 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Samuel William Joseph Tucker Norfolk Regiment13/09/1918 (aged 29)
Serjeant William Turner 58944Royal Field Artillery24/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Arnold Maurice Twitchett 24940Suffolk Regiment05/08/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner Albert Cecil Tyler 121370Royal Garrison Artillery30/05/1918 (aged 35)
Gunner Harry Veal 117475Royal Garrison Artillery13/06/1918 (aged 38)
Private Vernon 47542Northumberland Fusiliers10/08/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Arthur Benjamin Vickers 161757Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Virgin 203446Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1918 (aged 37)
Acting Bombardier Frank Vivian 110055Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 39)
Private James Voy 325142Royal Scots23/04/1918 (aged 24)
Gunner Wade 54638Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915
Private John William Waghorn 41430Suffolk Regiment22/08/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waite 53865Durham Light Infantry27/04/1917
Gunner Thomas Vernal Waldon 310842Canadian Field Artillery22/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Waldron 30306Royal Dublin Fusiliers27/05/1918
Private Walke 26782Devonshire Regiment11/06/1918 (aged 21)
Pioneer Alfred Thomas Walker 604982Royal Engineers19/12/1919 (aged 44)
Gunner Thomas Walker 125522Royal Field Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private George William Wall 11429Coldstream Guards14/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Wallace 16/433Northumberland Fusiliers13/04/1918 (aged 32)
Driver Albert Walling 52844Royal Horse Artillery02/03/1915 (aged 24)
Private Spencer Walton 42466Suffolk Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Robert Warburton 29061East Surrey Regiment21/05/1918 (aged 38)
Private Charles Ward 3057Leicestershire Yeomanry18/04/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Frank Marshall Ward Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.22/04/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant John Mcmaster Ward 301369Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders03/07/1918 (aged 22)
Sapper Wardle 478647Royal Engineers12/04/1918
Lance Corporal Harold Wallwork Wardle T4/216660Army Service Corps21/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Walter Stanley Warner 50272Cameron Highlanders02/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Waterer M2/048184Army Service Corps30/01/1916
Gunner Watkins 1715Royal Field Artillery28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Watkinson 102530Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1918 (aged 34)
Private Watson 81924ALIAS12/08/1918 (aged 27)
Private Geoffrey Walter Watson 41063Norfolk Regiment04/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Watson 30349Royal Engineers16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Bertram John Webster 526099Royal Engineers13/04/1918 (aged 38)
Lieutenant James Weight Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.04/07/1918 (aged 18)
Sapper William Pevie Weir 237184Royal Engineers28/06/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Welland 241487Worcestershire Regiment24/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private Reginald George West 242989Royal Warwickshire Regiment19/08/1918 (aged 19)
Private Ralph Montague West 40878Royal Warwickshire Regiment28/06/1918 (aged 18)
Bombardier Harold Westby 23412Royal Field Artillery14/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Westman 2600831Canadian Machine Gun Corps05/06/1918
Private Westwood 41214Worcestershire Regiment13/07/1917
Private White 7226Gloucestershire Regiment05/07/1918
Gunner Charles Samuel White 51296Royal Horse Artillery04/03/1915 (aged 30)
Staff Serjeant White 935Army Ordnance Corps06/07/1918
Private William White 25801Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/08/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Samuel Whitehead 675991Royal Field Artillery14/07/1918 (aged 29)
Private Herbert Whitehurst 41159Bedfordshire Regiment17/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Charles Taylor Whiteley Royal Warwickshire Regiment01/07/1918 (aged 32)
Private John Walter Whitfield 44076Worcestershire Regiment16/07/1918 (aged 19)
Gunner Ernest Richard Whitman 156319Royal Garrison Artillery01/07/1918 (aged 39)
Private George Thomas Whittle 201943Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders09/05/1918 (aged 19)
Private George Wicks 654230Canadian Infantry30/05/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Widdison 61623Royal Engineers07/03/1918 (aged 37)
Private Alfred William Wilkinson 4985Connaught Rangers22/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Wilkinson 16468York and Lancaster Regiment12/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Wilfred Wilkinson 38437East Lancashire Regiment21/06/1918 (aged 34)
Private Charles Herbert Williams 37337Lancashire Fusiliers12/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Elias Henriques Williams 12689British West Indies Regiment06/07/1918 (aged 21)
Gunner Frank Arthur Williams 197375Royal Garrison Artillery27/06/1918 (aged 33)
Private Williams 267483Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/04/1918 (aged 38)
Corporal Idris Charles Williams 65863Cheshire Regiment27/06/1918 (aged 19)
Private Williams 300211Royal Warwickshire Regiment20/08/1919
Bombardier Isaac Williamson 211336Royal Garrison Artillery26/05/1918 (aged 20)
Serjeant William Robert Williamson 7322Norfolk Regiment31/05/1918 (aged 32)
Private Harry Ross Willmott 35208Royal Warwickshire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Alexander Wilson 7749Scots Guards17/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Wilson 20050Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)11/05/1918 (aged 31)
Private Wilson 30106Royal Sussex Regiment26/06/1918 (aged 18)
Private Winzar 404242Canadian Railway Troops09/10/1918
Lance Corporal Archibald James Wiseman 25022Grenadier Guards13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Wiseman 21301Coldstream Guards19/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Edward George Wishart Gordon Highlanders21/04/1918 (aged 21)
Driver Sydney Wolsey 705189Royal Field Artillery09/09/1918 (aged 25)
Corporal George Charles Wood 44637Northumberland Fusiliers10/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Wood 13451East Surrey Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Richard Albert Woodward 20376Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)27/08/1918 (aged 40)
Serjeant Fredrick William Woolley 161240Royal Warwickshire Regiment27/05/1918 (aged 24)
Private Henry Thomas Worrall 17284Bedfordshire Regiment28/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Wortley 81988Canadian Infantry23/05/1915
Private Wright 22647Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry16/04/1918
Serjeant John Yates 202468Royal Warwickshire Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private John Robert Yates 36841Gloucestershire Regiment29/06/1918 (aged 36)
Driver William Yates 8760Royal Field Artillery04/07/1918 (aged 24)
Private Robert James Young 32988Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1918 (aged 19)
Corporal Walter Young 98120Royal Field Artillery10/08/1918 (aged 31)
Private Andrew Richard Younger 41286King's Own Scottish Borderers15/05/1918 (aged 21)
Sowar Fateh Ali Khan 273218th King George's Own Lancers18/03/1915
Farrier Allah Din Khan 207218th King George's Own Lancers25/04/1915
Sowar Raja Khan 216518th King George's Own Lancers18/03/1915
Leutnant der Reserve Oskar Ihmann German Army25/04/1918
Musketier Fritz Junker German Army23/04/1918
Offizierstellvertreter Michael Karau German Army24/04/1918
Landsturmmann Johann Kurkowski German Army20/02/1918
Musketier Felix Ruder German Army25/04/1918
Musketier Richard Schiedeck German Army24/04/1918
Musketier Julius Vatterodt German Army24/04/1918
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Royal Warwickshire Regiment74
Royal Field Artillery65
Royal Engineers52
Royal Garrison Artillery46
Gloucestershire Regiment44
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry34
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry26
King's Own Scottish Borderers24
Army Service Corps23
Bedfordshire Regiment22
Cheshire Regiment21
East Surrey Regiment21
Worcestershire Regiment20
Machine Gun Corps18
Northumberland Fusiliers17
East Lancashire Regiment17
Royal Berkshire Regiment16
Norfolk Regiment15
Suffolk Regiment15
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders15
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)14
Durham Light Infantry14
Devonshire Regiment13
Royal Horse Artillery12
Royal Dublin Fusiliers11
Royal Army Medical Corps10
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)8
Essex Regiment7
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn.7
Royal Air Force, 42nd Sqdn.7
German Army7
Welsh Regiment7
Canadian Infantry7
Irish Guards6
Royal Scots6
Gordon Highlanders6
Leinster Regiment5
Royal Sussex Regiment5
King's Shropshire Light Infantry5
Army Ordnance Corps5
South Wales Borderers5
Lancashire Fusiliers5
East Yorkshire Regiment4
Royal Air Force, 22nd Sqdn.4
Royal Welsh Fusiliers4
Somerset Light Infantry4
York and Lancaster Regiment4
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)4
Army Cyclist Corps3
Leicestershire Yeomanry3
Coldstream Guards3
Seaforth Highlanders3
18th King George's Own Lancers3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Flying Corps, 43rd Sqdn.3
Canadian Field Artillery3
Canadian Railway Troops3
Border Regiment3
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)3
British West Indies Regiment3
Highland Light Infantry2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Royal Flying Corps, 100th Sqdn.2
Royal Air Force, 4th Sqdn.2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Australian Field Artillery2
Yorkshire Regiment2
Australian Flying Corps2
Royal Fusiliers2
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment2
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)2
Lincolnshire Regiment2
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)2
Grenadier Guards2
Royal Air Force, 203rd Sqdn.1
Connaught Rangers1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers1
Royal Air Force, 103rd Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, First Army Supply Depot1
Royal Air Force, 98th Sqdn.1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry1
Australian Tunnelling Corps1
Scots Guards1
Hertfordshire Regiment1
Army Veterinary Corps1
Royal Flying Corps, 73rd Sqdn.1
Royal Guernsey Light Infantry1
Monmouthshire Regiment1
Military Police Corps1
Hampshire Regiment1
Shropshire Yeomanry1
Royal Flying Corps, 66th Sqdn.1
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars1
Lancashire Hussars1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
Royal Air Force, 25th Sqdn.1
New Zealand Field Artillery1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
Yorkshire Hussars Yeomanry1
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)1
Royal Air Force, 46th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force, 53rd Sqdn. attd. 4th Sqdn.1
Cameron Highlanders1
Royal Flying Corps, 22nd Sqdn1
Army Chaplains' Department1
Canadian Engineers1
Middlesex Regiment1
Indian Medical Service1
Royal Air Force, 18th Sqdn.1
ALIAS1
Royal Air Force, Issue Sect.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.1
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 62nd Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 40th Sqdn.1
Royal Air Force1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
7th Dragoon Guards (Princess Royal's)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Royal Flying Corps, 18th Squadron1
13th Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 208th Sqdn.1