CHARLEROI COMMUNAL CEMETERY

×Explore the underlying casualty data by date, cemetery and regiment. Additional options, for example by surname and rank, will be added in due course

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Second Lieutenant Sydney E. Booth Royal Air Force03/12/1918
Private Alexander Mclean 6058Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1919 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Harold William Youngs 54048Royal Air Force08/03/1919
Serjeant Percy Elijah Smith 15091Gloucestershire Regiment03/02/1919
Private Henry Ingram 4138Royal Scots03/12/1918
Sapper Perez Othniel Abramovitch 52549Australian Engineers12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Sapper William Aitken 16167Australian Engineers30/01/1919
Corporal Albones 12912Lincolnshire Regiment31/01/1919 (aged 30)
Private William Anderson 2761ALIAS12/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Andreassen 2765Australian Machine Gun Corps17/03/1919
Gunner William Anstey 187278Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 21)
Leading Aircraftman Douglas Arneil 306215Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private David William Arthur 66172Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private Austin 7482Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/02/1919 (aged 36)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Donald Baldry 43902Royal Horse Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 30)
Gunner James Oliver Banks 15633Australian Field Artillery20/01/1919 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Kenneth George Banks Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/03/1919 (aged 30)
Private Herbert Arthur Barber 2817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919
Private Adolphe Bariteau 660203Canadian Infantry10/12/1918 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Barlow 305052Lancashire Fusiliers05/02/1919
Private James William Bozeir Barr 3115Australian Machine Gun Corps12/02/1919 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Wilfred Barratt 49946North Staffordshire Regiment25/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private George Barrell 72190The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/02/1919
Bombardier George Henry Bate L/23115Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Aircraftman 2nd Class Bateman 303627Royal Air Force14/02/1919 (aged 29)
Major William John Beatty Royal Army Service Corps10/02/1919 (aged 30)
Sapper Henry Beaumont 7184Australian Tunnelling Corps20/02/1919
Lance Corporal Alfred Bennett 20981Royal Scots Fusiliers24/02/1919 (aged 29)
Serjeant Major Bertie Billing 232Royal Air Force16/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Henry Bird 1884Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Michael Arthur Blenkinsop 6379Australian Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private George A. Bougourd M2/074332Royal Army Service Corps13/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private George Bowe 40960Lincolnshire Regiment03/05/1917 (aged 19)
Private Harry Bowers 5674Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Bowlby 472Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/02/1919
Private Hugh Bradley 2547Australian Army Medical Corps02/02/1919
Gunner Thomas Brough 113584Royal Garrison Artillery02/01/1919 (aged 35)
Driver Stanley Brown 1195Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 28)
Driver William Brown L/44151Royal Horse Artillery13/12/1918 (aged 22)
Gunner Fredrick Thomas Bryant 77828Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 29)
Quartermaster Serjeant Stewart Robert Buchanan 9764Scots Guards30/11/1918 (aged 31)
Rifleman Gordon Butler 6/563Rifle Brigade08/03/1917
Corporal Harry Bytheway 11619Royal Horse Artillery07/12/1918
Private John Mcphee Cameron 3033086Canadian Infantry19/12/1918 (aged 20)
Company Serjeant Major Frederick James Carless 238043Lancashire Fusiliers27/01/1919 (aged 22)
Rifleman Arthur Edward Carter A/203365King's Royal Rifle Corps31/01/1919 (aged 31)
Sapper Cartwright WR/206248Royal Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Thomas William Chadwick 43239Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)24/01/1919 (aged 25)
Private Harold Thomas Chewings 3370Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/03/1919
Gunner Ludwig Van Bethvon Chisholm 2100909Canadian Garrison Artillery13/02/1919 (aged 28)
Rifleman Claude W. Church R/38604King's Royal Rifle Corps11/02/1919
Gunner William Arthur Clark 85847Royal Garrison Artillery12/12/1918 (aged 40)
Gunner Frank Clayton 318906Canadian Artillery29/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Robert Collinge 13880Australian Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Collings M2/016807Royal Army Service Corps18/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver Robert Connelly T/343278Royal Army Service Corps02/12/1918
Driver George Charles Cook 20052Australian Engineers01/03/1919
Driver William Cook 686321Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 22)
Serjeant William M. Cooke B/2479Rifle Brigade02/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Walter Coombes M2/184008Royal Army Service Corps20/12/1918 (aged 39)
Private Charles Cooper 269119Hertfordshire Regiment17/02/1919 (aged 39)
Serjeant Francis Edward Cope 5977Royal Air Force28/02/1919 (aged 26)
Bombardier Cordell 96937Royal Garrison Artillery07/02/1919
Second Lieutenant Counsellor Northumberland Fusiliers08/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Creber 5575Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/02/1919
Serjeant David Helm Creears L/12Royal Field Artillery14/02/1919 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Arthur Albert Crowe 614Australian Machine Gun Corps19/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private James Thomas Cullis 3594Canadian Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 36)
Private Dale 7876Devonshire Regiment08/02/1919
Corporal Cornway Samuel Davison 1061861st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion04/01/1919
Private John Charles Day 2761Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/03/1919 (aged 25)
Private John Rood Dickson 469123Canadian Infantry26/02/1919 (aged 28)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Thomas Grant Dickson 665Australian Flying Corps04/03/1919 (aged 27)
Sapper Dinham-Peren 57710Australian Engineers04/03/1919
Lance Corporal William Francis Doalman 2177AAustralian Engineers16/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Dodgson 42569Manchester Regiment04/03/1919
Gunner Joseph Donohoe 191292Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Ernest Dougherty 53246Lancashire Fusiliers04/12/1918 (aged 29)
Sapper Douglas WR/285675Royal Engineers03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Private Driver 138655Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)05/02/1919
Private William Arthur Oliver Duschke 61128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1919 (aged 19)
Rifleman John Dyett 59761King's Royal Rifle Corps06/02/1919
Private Dyson 38052Manchester Regiment17/02/1919
Private Robert Elford M2/100486Royal Army Service Corps12/03/1919 (aged 38)
Lance Corporal George Ellison 13824Coldstream Guards02/12/1918
Private Estey 817050Canadian Machine Gun Corps08/12/1918
Sapper Cyril Etheridge 8872Australian Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Frank Evans 291695Northumberland Fusiliers05/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private William F. C. Evans 49365Lincolnshire Regiment23/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Roland Ewart 9645Durham Light Infantry27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal Edward Charles Ferguson 4441Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/02/1919
Corporal Austin Francis Ferricks 395Australian Machine Gun Corps02/03/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles William Vacher Fincham 13057Australian Army Service Corps18/02/1919 (aged 21)
Driver Finnigan 46039Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919 (aged 27)
Driver Charles Forrest 14891Australian Army Service Corps15/02/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Henry Becher Forrest 20080Australian Engineers11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Alexander Franklin 18380Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/05/1917 (aged 33)
Private Gage 21823Middlesex Regiment09/03/1919 (aged 24)
Serjeant Gammon SE/11405Royal Army Veterinary Corps07/03/1919
Private Gibson 205206Lancashire Fusiliers12/03/1919 (aged 33)
Sapper Joseph Lobb Gibson 15182Australian Engineers26/02/1919 (aged 30)
Trooper George William Glasscock 216Australian Light Horse01/12/1918 (aged 30)
Private Francis Gorman 49676The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/12/1918
Private William George Grand M2/182148Royal Army Service Corps06/02/1919 (aged 34)
Private William J. Greenwood 4203BAustralian Pioneers15/02/1919
Private Ebenezer George Griffiths DM2/165522Royal Army Service Corps01/03/1919 (aged 29)
Sergeant William Griffiths 2819Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1919 (aged 32)
Private Henry James William Hall 63287Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Hammond 53884Manchester Regiment21/11/1918 (aged 26)
Gunner William Hedley Hance 761354Royal Field Artillery04/03/1919 (aged 28)
Signaller Hancock 715829Royal Field Artillery13/02/1919
Driver Albert E. A. Harding 194991Royal Horse Artillery08/12/1918 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Hardy 275252Manchester Regiment01/03/1919 (aged 23)
Bombardier Arthur James Harper 32007Australian Field Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Harper 4790Manchester Regiment20/02/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Joseph H. Harper 39543Royal Garrison Artillery01/12/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Harris 8992Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry20/11/1914
Gunner Frederick Harvey 18869Royal Garrison Artillery03/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Thomas Reuben Haydon 51226Australian Field Artillery06/02/1919
Private Hedges M2/048429Royal Army Service Corps14/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Herriott 5245Royal Air Force23/02/1919
Private Frank A. Higgins 216997Canadian Army Service Corps05/02/1919
Major Alan Purdie Dunlop Hill Royal Air Force08/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Hill 233373Royal Field Artillery07/03/1919
Sapper Lawrence Percy Hopkins 147395Royal Engineers27/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Horwood 36370Royal Fusiliers18/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class Humphreys 98264Royal Air Force20/02/1919 (aged 30)
Driver Alexander Hunter 801505Royal Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 20)
Staff Serjeant Hurley A/1729Royal Army Ordnance Corps30/01/1919
Private George Thomas Illman 156Royal Fusiliers02/12/1918
Sapper John Ilsley 7564Australian Engineers04/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private Frederick Jackson 28588Lancashire Fusiliers20/01/1919
Private William Robert Jackson 25358Royal Scots Fusiliers05/12/1918 (aged 25)
Gunner George Jamieson 201896Royal Garrison Artillery23/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Henry Johnsen 4116AAustralian Pioneers04/02/1919
Second Lieutenant William Roy Kellough Royal Air Force03/03/1919 (aged 23)
Sapper David Kelly WR/276954Royal Engineers17/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Alexander Caplen King 353284Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 25)
Guardsman Albert E. King 18091Coldstream Guards07/12/1918 (aged 29)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Kinsella 49309Royal Air Force05/04/1919
Corporal Samuel Stewart Knott 3836AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.17/02/1919 (aged 24)
Leading Aircraftman Karl Krall 52276Royal Air Force28/02/1919 (aged 30)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Frederick Aston Krausgrill 168313Royal Air Force23/02/1919 (aged 18)
Private John Daniel Laing 654353Canadian Infantry20/12/1918 (aged 19)
Major Arnold Stuart Lambert Royal Engineers25/12/1918 (aged 29)
Corporal Robert Lloyd Ingram Lambie D/21226th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)23/11/1918 (aged 29)
Private Larkin 7023Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/02/1919
Private Richard Law 2591303Canadian Infantry15/12/1918
Captain Henry Ruthven Lawrence South African Medical Corps14/12/1918 (aged 34)
Gunner Harry Lees 195122Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1918 (aged 27)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Charles Leeson 188678Royal Air Force04/03/1919
Private William Leigh 48266Lancashire Fusiliers09/12/1918 (aged 22)
Private Michael Lenihan 7451Royal Munster Fusiliers08/10/1914
Private Leysley 1889Australian Machine Gun Corps19/01/1919
Gunner George Henry Littlefield 102314Royal Garrison Artillery10/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Alexander Lockie 351381Royal Scots08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Mccall 434233Canadian Infantry11/02/1919 (aged 32)
Private Mccarthy 445209Canadian Labour Corps19/02/1919
Driver Mccormick 14534Royal Field Artillery06/03/1919
Sapper Henry Louis Mccrohon 6022Australian Tunnelling Corps08/02/1919 (aged 38)
Driver Donald James Mcdonald 10196Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919
Pioneer Mcewan WR/254846Royal Engineers30/12/1918
Rifleman Mcewen 54065Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1918 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Mcguire Royal Air Force21/12/1918
Driver George Angus Mackay 6967Australian Field Artillery17/02/1919 (aged 23)
Private David Mackenzie 44249King's Shropshire Light Infantry03/12/1918 (aged 23)
Squadron Quartermaster Serjeant Thomas Mann 151418th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars08/12/1918 (aged 28)
Private Marshall 751Royal Fusiliers11/02/1919
Private Horace W. Matthews 5537Australian Army Postal Corps16/02/1919
Lance Corporal Rupert Theodore Matthews 3387Australian Pioneers05/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Charles William Mercer 4486Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919
Rifleman John Sangster Milne 377142London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)12/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Mitchell 40684Hertfordshire Regiment12/03/1919
Sapper Joseph Moody 7471Australian Tunnelling Corps13/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Richard Percy Moore 6614Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/02/1919 (aged 21)
Corporal Richard Moors 78179Royal Air Force03/12/1918 (aged 32)
Aircraftman 2nd Class Edwin Morisoli 284478Royal Air Force23/02/1919 (aged 34)
Gunner Bertie Morton 128968Royal Horse Artillery05/12/1918
Sapper William Andrew Morton 52579Australian Engineers15/02/1919 (aged 26)
Private Nancholas M2/113619Royal Army Service Corps11/02/1919 (aged 30)
Gunner William Wolsey Neech 98765Royal Garrison Artillery07/12/1918
Driver Nicholls 55048Royal Field Artillery16/02/1919
Private John Thomas Noonan 3110Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919
Private James O'connor 60740Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/02/1919
Driver Thomas Alfred John Odd 262Royal Army Service Corps02/03/1919 (aged 24)
Driver William O'leary 30373Royal Field Artillery01/12/1918
Private Peter O'malley 28860King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/12/1918
Private O'sullivan 6870Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/01/1919
Private Pacey 1407The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)20/12/1918 (aged 28)
Sapper Oscar Palmer 233Australian Tunnelling Corps24/02/1919 (aged 26)
Corporal Charles Robert Parker M2/078404Royal Army Service Corps21/02/1919 (aged 33)
Serjeant James C. Parkinson SE/3826Royal Army Veterinary Corps30/11/1918 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Herbert Clifford Parks Royal Air Force19/12/1918 (aged 26)
Private James Parsons 3132Australian Machine Gun Corps07/01/1919 (aged 23)
Private Michael Patton 15/36226The King's (Liverpool Regiment)06/02/1919 (aged 24)
Private Bertie Henry Peacock 7798Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1919 (aged 26)
Private Bertie Pemberton 4891Australian Pioneers03/02/1919 (aged 20)
Driver Harold Claude Albert Perkins 13881Australian Army Service Corps26/02/1919 (aged 21)
Private Phillips 50170Middlesex Regiment01/04/1919
Sapper John Andrew Piggott 30542Royal Engineers06/12/1918 (aged 33)
Private Samuel Pilkington 75271Manchester Regiment09/01/1919 (aged 37)
Sapper Albert James Porter 342156Royal Engineers04/12/1918 (aged 24)
Driver John Thomas Potterton T4/061985Royal Army Service Corps29/11/1918 (aged 38)
Driver George Thomas Prattley 700470Royal Field Artillery03/03/1919 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Edgar Price 70606Royal Field Artillery30/11/1918
Driver Reginald James Price 8063Australian Field Artillery12/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private 2nd Class Fredrick Pring 111353Royal Air Force19/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private William Quayle M2/200133Royal Army Service Corps15/04/1919 (aged 34)
Driver Trevor Quinn 2427Australian Graves Service18/04/1919 (aged 21)
Leading Aircraftman Thomas Reidsma 45994Royal Air Force28/02/1919 (aged 21)
Guardsman William Richards 22839Coldstream Guards08/01/1919 (aged 24)
Gunner Fredrick Richman 1101Australian Division30/01/1919 (aged 49)
Gunner Richmond 1101ALIAS30/01/1919 (aged 49)
Private William N. Riggs 812203Canadian Infantry06/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private George William Robinson 7324Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/03/1919 (aged 33)
Private Robinson 48707Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/01/1919
Private Ogiluie Robison M2/229023Royal Army Service Corps10/12/1918 (aged 29)
Driver William Skirving Rorison 640450Royal Horse Artillery02/12/1918 (aged 27)
Gunner Sidney Frederick Rose 60760Australian Field Artillery06/02/1919 (aged 19)
Private William Ross 3619Australian Pioneers10/02/1919
Private Sidney George Thomas Sargent 39708Wiltshire Regiment09/12/1918 (aged 19)
Sergeant Milton Harry Seale 2095Australian Field Artillery26/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper William Sharkey 480435Royal Engineers29/11/1918 (aged 23)
Leading Aircraftman Christopher James Shaw 108551Royal Air Force19/02/1919 (aged 25)
Driver Thomas Shute 18743Royal Field Artillery24/12/1918 (aged 28)
Quartermaster Serjeant Henry Siddell 19070Royal Army Medical Corps18/12/1918
Corporal Frank Smith 628070Canadian Infantry17/02/1919 (aged 30)
Private Hidley Smith 201621York and Lancaster Regiment29/11/1918
Private Smith DM2/207842Royal Army Service Corps22/02/1919 (aged 35)
Sapper James Speir 4909Australian Tunnelling Corps06/02/1919 (aged 35)
Private Percy George Stafford 1485Australian Infantry, A.I.F.26/02/1919
Private Staples M2/177594Royal Army Service Corps20/03/1919
Quartermaster Sergeant William Stanley Stewart 138331Canadian Infantry03/02/1919 (aged 27)
Lance Bombardier James Stockham 135671Royal Field Artillery04/12/1918 (aged 29)
Lance Bombardier Fred Stott 700323Royal Field Artillery03/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Stroud 53198Lancashire Fusiliers26/02/1919
Private Francis J. Sutton M2/139130Royal Army Service Corps26/01/1919 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Leopold Alphonsus Swertz P/1442Military Police Corps14/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Christopher Swinbourne 10/4201New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion10/12/1918 (aged 24)
Private Taylor 55697Australian Infantry, A.I.F.04/02/1919
Aircraftman 1st Class John Taylor 97029Royal Air Force02/02/1919 (aged 37)
Private Arthur Tedds 31568Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)04/03/1919
Driver Robert Thomson T3/027492Royal Army Service Corps27/12/1918 (aged 36)
Private John James Tonkin 945Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29/12/1918 (aged 22)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class John Henry Toole 1650Australian Flying Corps19/02/1919 (aged 29)
Private Robert Francis Tough 695Australian Division20/02/1919 (aged 31)
Air Mechanic 1st Class Henry Tress 49984Royal Air Force03/01/1919 (aged 40)
Private Alfred Bertram Trestrail 6099Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Trowbridge 1886Manchester Regiment04/02/1919
Sapper William Henry Tugby 159086Royal Engineers19/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Vallans 348038Durham Light Infantry06/12/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Stephen Waddell 3203Australian Pioneers11/02/1919 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Henry Walker DM2/118425Royal Army Service Corps19/02/1919 (aged 43)
Sapper Donald Henry Anderson Walker 669507Canadian Engineers17/02/1919 (aged 22)
Serjeant Walker 208018Royal Air Force20/02/1919
Private John Eardley Walker 7333Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1919 (aged 20)
Private Fred Wallis M2/033928Royal Army Service Corps12/12/1918 (aged 28)
Bombardier Ernest Ivan Ware 6583Australian Field Artillery13/02/1919
Leading Aircraftman Percy Henry Watts 23665Royal Air Force07/03/1919 (aged 21)
Sapper George Wearing 134753Royal Engineers02/12/1918
Private Jamie Welch 280875Lancashire Fusiliers08/02/1919 (aged 27)
Private William John White 612AAustralian Machine Gun Corps14/02/1919 (aged 36)
Driver Albert Edward Wickham 199510Royal Engineers27/11/1918
Gunner Widders 186722Royal Garrison Artillery27/02/1919 (aged 29)
Sergeant Stephen Andrew Wilcox 73418Canadian Engineers20/02/1919 (aged 38)
Rifleman Edward Wilks 1441West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)19/02/1919 (aged 26)
Sapper John Wilson 103586Royal Engineers28/12/1918 (aged 40)
Private Wood 75355Middlesex Regiment27/02/1919
Driver Woods 17776Royal Field Artillery06/12/1918
Second Lieutenant Yokum Royal Air Force10/02/1919 (aged 19)
Gunner Sadu 34609Indian Royal Artillery07/12/1918
Driver Shankar 14704Royal Field Artillery02/03/1919
Musketier Heinrich Bloethe German Army08/03/1919
Musketier Hans Dillenburg German Army25/02/1919
Musketier Alfred Duenkel German Army28/01/1919
Musketier Franz Graebling German Army17/02/1919
Landsturmmann Alfred Hehlmann German Army16/02/1919
Landsturmmann Johann Lupfer German Army04/02/1919
Grenadier Fritz Mai German Army27/02/1919
Gefreiter Karl Mueller German Army13/01/1919
Landsturmmann Robert Scheibe German Army16/02/1919
Gefreiter Otto Schmidt German Army12/03/1919
Ersatz-Reservist Gustav Schmitz German Army09/03/1919
Gefreiter Heinrich Siegmund German Army13/03/1919
Landsturmmann Bernhard Teske German Army14/02/1919
Landsturmmann Stanislaus Zielinski German Army13/02/1919
Musketier Stanislaus Ziolkowski German Army11/01/1919
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.29
Royal Air Force26
Royal Army Service Corps21
Royal Field Artillery18
German Army15
Royal Engineers13
Royal Garrison Artillery13
Australian Engineers10
Australian Field Artillery9
Canadian Infantry9
Lancashire Fusiliers8
Manchester Regiment7
Royal Horse Artillery7
Australian Machine Gun Corps7
Australian Pioneers6
Australian Tunnelling Corps5
Australian Army Service Corps5
Middlesex Regiment3
Lincolnshire Regiment3
King's Royal Rifle Corps3
Coldstream Guards3
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)3
Royal Fusiliers3
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)3
Royal Scots2
Australian Division2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Royal Army Veterinary Corps2
Rifle Brigade2
Canadian Engineers2
ALIAS2
Northumberland Fusiliers2
Canadian Army Service Corps2
Royal Scots Fusiliers2
Durham Light Infantry2
Australian Flying Corps2
Australian Graves Service1
Canadian Artillery1
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)1
Scots Guards1
King's Shropshire Light Infantry1
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion1
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars1
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)1
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)1
Wiltshire Regiment1
Australian Light Horse1
Australian Army Postal Corps1
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)1
South African Medical Corps1
Royal Army Medical Corps1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
Indian Royal Artillery1
Canadian Machine Gun Corps1
Royal Munster Fusiliers1
York and Lancaster Regiment1
Devonshire Regiment1
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
Canadian Labour Corps1
Gloucestershire Regiment1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
North Staffordshire Regiment1
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)1
Canadian Garrison Artillery1
Royal Warwickshire Regiment1
Australian Army Medical Corps1
Royal Irish Rifles1
Military Police Corps1
Royal Army Ordnance Corps1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Thursday 8 October 1914100
Friday 20 November 1914110
Thursday 8 March 1917110
Saturday 14 April 1917220
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917110
Friday 8 June 1917110
Thursday 21 November 1918110
Saturday 23 November 1918100
Wednesday 27 November 1918110
Friday 29 November 1918320
Saturday 30 November 1918430
Sunday 1 December 1918440
Monday 2 December 1918630
Tuesday 3 December 1918642
Wednesday 4 December 1918330
Thursday 5 December 1918220
Friday 6 December 1918420
Saturday 7 December 1918520
Sunday 8 December 1918430
Monday 9 December 1918220
Tuesday 10 December 1918650
Wednesday 11 December 1918110
Thursday 12 December 1918330
Friday 13 December 1918110
Saturday 14 December 1918100
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Tuesday 17 December 1918110
Wednesday 18 December 1918210
Thursday 19 December 1918410
Friday 20 December 1918320
Saturday 21 December 1918100
Monday 23 December 1918210
Tuesday 24 December 1918110
Wednesday 25 December 1918100
Friday 27 December 1918220
Saturday 28 December 1918100
Sunday 29 December 1918210
Monday 30 December 1918100
Thursday 2 January 1919110
Friday 3 January 1919100
Saturday 4 January 1919100
Tuesday 7 January 1919110
Wednesday 8 January 1919110
Thursday 9 January 1919110
Friday 10 January 1919110
Saturday 11 January 1919100
Monday 13 January 1919200
Saturday 18 January 1919100
Sunday 19 January 1919100
Monday 20 January 1919220
Friday 24 January 1919100
Sunday 26 January 1919210
Monday 27 January 1919110
Tuesday 28 January 1919100
Thursday 30 January 1919520
Friday 31 January 1919200
Saturday 1 February 1919100
Sunday 2 February 1919320
Monday 3 February 1919651
Tuesday 4 February 1919520
Wednesday 5 February 1919540
Thursday 6 February 1919860
Friday 7 February 1919100
Saturday 8 February 1919880
Monday 10 February 1919320
Tuesday 11 February 1919740
Wednesday 12 February 1919640
Thursday 13 February 1919640
Friday 14 February 1919600
Saturday 15 February 1919540
Sunday 16 February 1919610
Monday 17 February 1919750
Tuesday 18 February 1919320
Wednesday 19 February 1919720
Thursday 20 February 1919840
Friday 21 February 1919650
Saturday 22 February 1919110
Sunday 23 February 1919521
Monday 24 February 1919220
Tuesday 25 February 1919200
Wednesday 26 February 1919770
Thursday 27 February 1919520
Friday 28 February 1919300
Saturday 1 March 1919420
Sunday 2 March 1919420
Monday 3 March 1919410
Tuesday 4 March 1919620
Thursday 6 March 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919310
Saturday 8 March 1919211
Sunday 9 March 1919200
Monday 10 March 1919110
Wednesday 12 March 1919620
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Monday 17 March 1919110
Tuesday 18 March 1919110
Thursday 20 March 1919100
Tuesday 1 April 1919100
Saturday 5 April 1919100
Tuesday 15 April 1919100
Friday 18 April 1919110