Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Lieutenant James Thompson Robinson Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Evans 267549Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/09/1918
Rifleman John Burke 1442South Lancashire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private John Scott French 28608Canadian Infantry17/11/1915 (aged 32)
Private Cyril Moore Deuxberry 141416Canadian Infantry18/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Miller 69592Canadian Infantry18/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private John Cagney 79517Canadian Infantry30/03/1916 (aged 22)
Captain William Norman Watson King's Own Scottish Borderers29/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Tilbey 40159Worcestershire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Thompson 2552North Staffordshire Regiment13/05/1915 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant George Preston 17641Border Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 23)
Pioneer Albert George Bishop 48470Royal Engineers20/07/1915 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant William Barclay Binning Machine Gun Corps24/04/1916 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Felix Murray 13286King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry26/02/1916 (aged 19)
Serjeant Mckay 8005Cheshire Regiment15/05/1915 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Colonel Laurence Godman Royal Field Artillery30/09/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal George Melbourne Wyeth 498Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/06/1916
Second Lieutenant John Montgomery Vaughan Royal Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 18)
Captain Robert Ramsey Tullis Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Tullis 14046Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Henry Angrave Cecil Topham Indian Army Unattached List25/05/1915 (aged 23)
Driver George Russell Rich 146244Royal Field Artillery10/08/1917
Lieutenant Charles Pilter 18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars30/05/1915 (aged 27)
Captain Gerard Arthur O'callaghan Royal Irish Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 35)
Private Harry Frencham Moad 4262Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/07/1916 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Kenneth William Glenny Meakin North Staffordshire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 34)
Second Lieutenant Bernard Wallace Mead Royal Fusiliers02/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lieutenant James P. Mcloughlin Royal Dublin Fusiliers24/05/1915 (aged 23)
Driver Colin Mcarthur 19926Australian Field Artillery07/07/1917
Gunner George Mudie Larnach 16432Australian Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Arthur John Hulme 21681Worcestershire Regiment31/01/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Henry D'esterre Head Royal Dublin Fusiliers01/06/1915 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Lionel Cox Harding Royal Garrison Artillery18/06/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Eric Fairbairn Durham Light Infantry20/06/1915 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Doney 3084Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private William Warren Daly 4474Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916
Brigadier General Charles Henry Jeffries Brown 15/14New Zealand Expeditionary Force08/06/1917
Second Lieutenant Hastings Fortescue Boles Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.24/05/1915 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant John Russell Benham Royal Field Artillery04/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Kenneth George Haslam Ford Cheshire Regiment01/12/1915 (aged 20)
Private Thornton 57949Canadian Infantry21/11/1915
Private Gordon Francis Young 1030Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/02/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Walter Winkworth Northumberland Fusiliers26/08/1915 (aged 32)
Private Whittaker 38432Lancashire Fusiliers09/06/1917
Rifleman Whiston S/25852Rifle Brigade06/02/1918
Private Arthur Henry Waterhouse 23291Royal Fusiliers19/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Wassall 231Lancashire Fusiliers05/05/1915
Lance Corporal Ernest Ward 34402The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Walton 4932Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Vernon 35600Worcestershire Regiment11/06/1917
Private Tyler 28773Gloucestershire Regiment08/08/1917
Private Taylor 13696Manchester Regiment27/04/1916 (aged 21)
Company Serjeant Major Surgenor 2539Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1916
Rifleman Stubbs 2655London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)23/06/1915
Private Francis Charles Henry Slee 6330Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Schofield 12294Cheshire Regiment10/05/1915
Rifleman Henry Sanderson 2104Royal Irish Rifles03/09/1916 (aged 22)
Captain James Donald Gerhardt Sanders Royal Flying Corps05/01/1916 (aged 29)
Private Salter 11222Hampshire Regiment16/05/1915
Private Saddington 1319Leicestershire Regiment31/05/1915
Lieutenant Peter Currie Stuart Russell Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/12/1915
Captain William Victor Trevor Rooper Royal Flying Corps09/10/1917 (aged 20)
Private Rodgers 16815Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/07/1916
Driver Arthur John Rixon 1908Australian Field Artillery15/01/1918
Private Thomas George Rayment 1982Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arnold Ramsden 12751Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1915 (aged 27)
Corporal Proctor 45790Royal Field Artillery29/09/1917
Driver Bertram Morris Pressley 1992Canadian Army Service Corps02/02/1916 (aged 26)
Private Parker 50620The King's (Liverpool Regiment)18/04/1918
Private Felix Nash 3198Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Mount 20641King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)27/05/1916
Serjeant Thomas Mottershead 1396Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.12/01/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Clifford Wharfedale Mather 25/129New Zealand Rifle Brigade30/06/1916 (aged 27)
Captain Manley Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.18/09/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Patrick Mcmahon Royal Irish Rifles11/06/1917
Private Owen Alexander Mckenzie 1140Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Mackay 1207Gordon Highlanders29/04/1915
Private Mcdougal 24449Northumberland Fusiliers01/01/1916 (aged 24)
Captain Mcculloch Border Regiment21/10/1915
Rifleman Mcaleese 18/816Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Harold Lyness Royal Irish Fusiliers02/09/1916 (aged 21)
Serjeant Longworth 21394Durham Light Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 33)
Gunner John Anthony Liddle 77903Royal Horse Artillery10/11/1915 (aged 19)
Serjeant Leggat 8442Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)30/03/1916
Gunner Lawton L/34375Royal Field Artillery27/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Lambert 17358Suffolk Regiment29/02/1916 (aged 22)
Private Richard John Kirwan 2279AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.04/07/1917 (aged 43)
Serjeant Kirby 36083Royal Garrison Artillery08/08/1917
Gunner Kerry 157369Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918 (aged 22)
Private Ralph Dawson Kearton 6/4076Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.18/06/1916 (aged 26)
Private Juby 8817Bedfordshire Regiment05/06/1915
Brigadier General Francis Earl Johnston North Staffordshire Regiment07/08/1917 (aged 45)
Serjeant Walter George Jarvis 60559Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 22)
Private Wilfred James Hughes 10/3602Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/05/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Stanley Frank Horne 3095London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)27/04/1915 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hill 391Royal Field Artillery24/05/1915 (aged 30)
Corporal Samuel Henstock 351Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)03/06/1915 (aged 26)
Captain Maurice Howard Helyar Rifle Brigade24/01/1915 (aged 36)
Private Albert Helm 12592Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)26/04/1916 (aged 19)
Private Heapy T2/SR/02673Army Service Corps06/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Harvey Jones Worcestershire Regiment18/06/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Harold Hartley Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.22/07/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Gunn 3/2156King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry27/02/1916 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Norman Douglas Green 23250Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)06/09/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Albert Gloyne 59371Canadian Divisional H.Q.29/12/1915
Private Richard George 12/3533Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Garratt Royal Fusiliers03/07/1916
Private Flanagan 54314Canadian Infantry02/01/1916 (aged 25)
Rifleman Stuart Cheyne Farnie 15887New Zealand Rifle Brigade05/05/1917 (aged 24)
Private Edwards 2035Durham Light Infantry25/05/1915
Private Edmunds 17621Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1915
Private Robert William Ducker 2577Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Deakin 204291Somerset Light Infantry24/09/1917
Major Dashwood Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916
Serjeant Dagnall 25142The King's (Liverpool Regiment)14/04/1918
Private Cunningham 36003South Lancashire Regiment13/04/1917
Captain Donald Charles Cunnell Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.12/07/1917
Lance Corporal Walter Russell Cumberworth 26804Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Cope 19803South Staffordshire Regiment23/02/1916
Private Clarkson 34784North Staffordshire Regiment05/08/1917
Private Catlow 18574East Lancashire Regiment02/08/1917
Private Carter 19380South Wales Borderers27/11/1915
Lieutenant Carnelley Royal Engineers16/06/1916
Private Spencer Norman Buttfield 3481Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/05/1916 (aged 22)
Captain Harry William Bradly Burkett Wiltshire Regiment14/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Buckley 14231Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)25/04/1916
Private Brooks 11036Cheshire Regiment17/06/1915
Private Bridgeman 22889Wiltshire Regiment17/06/1917
Private Bridge 3/11469Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)27/04/1916
Lance Corporal Breen 10955Royal Irish Rifles20/01/1917 (aged 35)
Second Lieutenant Brian Boyd Royal Irish Rifles07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant George Wallace Bollinger 10/1024Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Sergeant George Alfred Blunt 4747Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/07/1916 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Thomas Beckett 5908East Lancashire Regiment16/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Bartlett 1080842nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion05/02/1916
Private Michael Barry 12913Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/01/1917 (aged 48)
Rifleman Barnshaw 1692The King's (Liverpool Regiment)26/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Chester Thomas Balderston Royal Field Artillery26/06/1917 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Ronald Walker Aynsley North Staffordshire Regiment15/06/1915 (aged 19)
Private Alexander Archer S/8966Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)04/05/1916 (aged 22)
Second Lieutenant Albert Stewart Anderson Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers01/02/1917 (aged 34)
Captain Eric Buckingham Alley 9/239Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Stanley Allars 817Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/05/1917 (aged 21)
Private Roger Ackerley 2350The King's (Liverpool Regiment)01/05/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Herbert William Green 12563Suffolk Regiment22/07/1915 (aged 24)
Private John Charles Bromwich Gibbs 33004Wiltshire Regiment10/02/1917 (aged 19)
Air Mechanic 2nd Class Louis Leonard Bailey 27465Royal Flying Corps, 25th Balloon Sect. 5th Balloon Coy.21/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Watson 2253Northumberland Fusiliers31/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private Stiddard 31751Wiltshire Regiment06/04/1917
Private George Carr Barker Snowdon 2238Northumberland Fusiliers14/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private George Smith 23666York and Lancaster Regiment12/08/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Leslie James Silvester 1906Gloucestershire Regiment20/05/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Shea 43015Royal Irish Fusiliers21/01/1917
Rifleman William Frederick Rands 3057London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)05/05/1915 (aged 23)
Private Pritchard 204964Royal Welsh Fusiliers08/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private Porter G/21278Middlesex Regiment01/05/1916
Private Platts 14021Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/05/1915
Rifleman Magee 19129Royal Irish Rifles22/03/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner James Morris Mcness L/26204Royal Field Artillery06/03/1917
Private Mcfarlane 76261Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Mcdonnell Royal Irish Rifles24/01/1917
Gunner Looms 136719Royal Garrison Artillery28/07/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Lawlor T/16703Army Service Corps20/09/1916
Private Knobes 18652East Yorkshire Regiment02/02/1916
Private Kennedy S/3364Gordon Highlanders20/05/1915
Private Robert Pierce Jones 3/59064Cheshire Regiment29/04/1917 (aged 26)
Second Lieutenant Wilfred Thomas Hucker Somerset Light Infantry23/12/1917
Lance Corporal Hopkins 7925North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1916
Captain Ernest Walter Hallam Canadian Infantry29/09/1915 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal William Greive 1680Lothians and Border Horse18/07/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Gent 12237Lincolnshire Regiment30/12/1915
Private Gedge 5209Leinster Regiment03/04/1917 (aged 37)
Rifleman Edwin Herbert Gasson B/200794Rifle Brigade07/08/1917 (aged 33)
Sapper Garrett 189577Royal Engineers29/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Funnell 45302Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)23/06/1917
Sapper Drew 89802Royal Engineers19/10/1915 (aged 23)
Gunner Chester 40617Canadian Field Artillery15/07/1915
Lance Corporal Chapman 67109Royal Engineers06/06/1917
Private Cassidy 43090Royal Irish Fusiliers08/06/1917
Private Byers 18994Yorkshire Regiment12/11/1915 (aged 40)
Serjeant Bursill 13577Northamptonshire Regiment21/04/1916
Acting Bombardier Bebell 38014Royal Field Artillery30/05/1915
Rifleman John Robert Bayliss 552022London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)20/08/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Baker R/3635King's Royal Rifle Corps21/06/1915
Private Robert Bailey 23518The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment24/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Serjeant Bagot 13181The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/08/1917 (aged 22)
Bombardier Lewis George Auger 42781Canadian Field Artillery03/05/1915 (aged 27)
Labourer Lan Shu Te 28995Chinese Labour Corps14/11/1918
Labourer Han Hsing Feng 66920Chinese Labour Corps10/03/1918
Labourer Ma Hsiao Lin 28957Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Wang Chang 29135Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Shao Chen Chiang 29501Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Li Hsi Shun 29073Chinese Labour Corps14/11/1917
Labourer Kuo Yu Hsi 28996Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Chao Ping Wen 29119Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Wang Yung Chun 29029Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Liu Wan Ch'i 29147Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Luan Ch'eng Tseng 29149Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Wang Ch'ang Ho 29992Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Li Chi Mao 29009Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Ho Hung Fu 49692Chinese Labour Corps03/10/1919
Labourer Liu Ping K'uei 29038Chinese Labour Corps15/11/1917
Labourer Chang Te Lu 18471Chinese Labour Corps13/07/1917
Labourer Ting Chen Hsiang 70770Chinese Labour Corps06/09/1919
Labourer Chang Ch'ing Yun 70118Chinese Labour Corps06/09/1919
Labourer Chin Ch'ing 70049Chinese Labour Corps06/09/1919
Flight Sub-Lieutenant Noel Stafford Wright Royal Naval Air Service18/09/1917 (aged 18)
Private Wright 535573London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/10/1918
2nd Corporal William John Wormington 248976Royal Engineers19/09/1917
Sapper Wood 86682Royal Engineers15/05/1915
Company Serjeant Major Arthur John Wodehouse 9949Northumberland Fusiliers30/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Horace Leonard Wilson 532157London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)03/07/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner James Alexander Williamson 138218Royal Garrison Artillery06/07/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Richard Geirionydd Williams 106112Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Williams 11794British West Indies Regiment24/12/1917
Private Whitworth 16843King's Shropshire Light Infantry17/06/1915
Lance Corporal Samuel Whittaker 2493Royal Fusiliers16/04/1916 (aged 25)
Private White G/10314Middlesex Regiment02/05/1916 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Basil White Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/12/1916 (aged 35)
Private Wenman G/4129The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)24/04/1916
Corporal William Thomas Webb 530233London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/09/1918
Private Thomas Warren L/35109th (Queen's Royal) Lancers15/05/1915 (aged 21)
Private Turvey 2505Royal Warwickshire Regiment24/06/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Walter Turnbull C/12487King's Royal Rifle Corps25/08/1916 (aged 27)
Private Turnbull 1878Yorkshire Regiment16/06/1915
Private Lyle Arthur Carl Thornett 2860BAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal William Henry Thompson 2103Royal Warwickshire Regiment07/09/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Taylor 6754Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917
Lance Corporal George Strong D/33743rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)03/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Smith 9358Worcestershire Regiment17/06/1915
Serjeant Herbert Stephen Smith G/4183Royal Sussex Regiment17/05/1916 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Shirvington 530852London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)29/09/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman William A. Saunders 52181Royal Irish Rifles23/08/1918
Private Sales PS/1764Middlesex Regiment22/08/1916 (aged 20)
Private Russell 43711Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/07/1918
Private Rowe 535486London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1918
Private John Rogers 26028South Lancashire Regiment09/03/1917
Private Roberts 6789Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/06/1917
Private John Charles Rhodes 242090York and Lancaster Regiment17/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Quest 668Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1916
Lieutenant John Henton Pullin The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment21/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Pirie 6311Seaforth Highlanders05/05/1915
Bombardier William Perry 42366Canadian Field Artillery22/08/1915 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Penny 532413London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/09/1918 (aged 22)
Private Paxford 14947Royal Warwickshire Regiment25/08/1916
Private Frederick William Pattemore 3/8786Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1915 (aged 41)
Private Parnham 19070Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)18/06/1916
Private Charles Parker 6077Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 25)
Gunner Northover 123201Royal Garrison Artillery12/06/1917
Lieutenant Christopher Benoni Nicholl Canadian Infantry30/07/1915 (aged 33)
Driver William Stewart Newman 57935Royal Field Artillery26/05/1915 (aged 24)
Pioneer Mullett 130014Royal Engineers01/07/1916
Private Frederick Summersgill Mitchell 3541Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1916 (aged 18)
Private Mellor 14449King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry20/01/1916
Private Mellor 27385Royal Warwickshire Regiment21/06/1917
Private Albert Maxted 40917Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Mason 533648London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)01/10/1918 (aged 33)
Sapper John Mansfield 12641Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant John Carlton Manning Cheshire Regiment17/02/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Clement Mckenna 2365Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Percy Norman Leopold Mcinnes Yorkshire Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 34)
Private Edwin Eric Macgregor 6/4300Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916 (aged 23)
Serjeant Mccue 36350Welsh Regiment29/05/1915
Regimental Serjeant Major Harold William Lovelock 530438London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)28/09/1918 (aged 38)
Pioneer Albert Lewis 128286Royal Engineers01/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Lenton 16181Northamptonshire Regiment30/04/1916
Corporal William Lamont 17678Royal Scots01/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lieutenant William Albert Somerset Kevill-Davies 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers15/05/1915 (aged 38)
Private Archibald Joseph G/3399Royal Sussex Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 21)
Private Jones 51011Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)09/05/1915 (aged 42)
Private Hyde 530620London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)22/09/1918
Private Cyril Thomas Charles Howe 12/2742Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.01/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Holt 201785Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Hillier G/940Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)23/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Hedderwick 9180Royal Scots10/02/1916
Gunner Hassam 358166Royal Garrison Artillery02/06/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Harrower 112228Royal Engineers01/07/1916
Private Harris 28029Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1917
Second Lieutenant Gordon Gresham East Yorkshire Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Herbert John Goodall 52655Royal Army Medical Corps07/07/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Bertram William Gaylard 532666London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)05/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Garbutt 1987Yorkshire Regiment12/07/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Galloway 34337Lincolnshire Regiment05/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Froome 298East Surrey Regiment04/09/1915
Lance Sergeant Leslie Keith Franklin 1929Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.27/08/1915 (aged 28)
Second Lieutenant Oswald Woodward Foulkes-Winks Middlesex Regiment20/07/1916 (aged 21)
Private Fletcher 3288British West Indies Regiment28/05/1917
Private Finbow 3/9966Suffolk Regiment28/06/1915
Private David Thomas Ellis 55193Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/10/1917 (aged 27)
Captain Arthur Noel Edwards 9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers25/05/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Dyer 14779Somerset Light Infantry09/10/1917 (aged 21)
Private Draper 14026Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)05/05/1915 (aged 22)
Corporal John De Souza 11063British West Indies Regiment19/11/1917 (aged 36)
Lance Corporal Frank Martin Derisley 73211Canadian Infantry06/11/1915 (aged 30)
Private Dent 23241Durham Light Infantry27/01/1916 (aged 36)
Private Dennis 12742East Lancashire Regiment01/08/1917
Private Davies 1656The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment12/12/1915
Private Davies 14949South Lancashire Regiment11/01/1916
Lance Corporal Crilly 14901The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment16/12/1915
Private Cosnett 36162Welsh Regiment27/05/1915
Private Gilbert Edward Cooper A/20029Canadian Infantry25/01/1916 (aged 23)
Private Clark 43620Royal Scots24/12/1916
Second Lieutenant Hugh Ralph Cholmeley Royal Field Artillery14/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Chapman G/817Royal Sussex Regiment28/09/1915
Gunner Fredrick Chandler 661423Royal Field Artillery08/09/1918 (aged 21)
Corporal Carroll 2039Royal Warwickshire Regiment11/05/1915
Private Arthur Stewart Butcher 11032Wiltshire Regiment29/10/1917 (aged 21)
Sapper Russell Reginald Brown 137952Royal Engineers01/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry Bristow 15856Dorsetshire Regiment05/05/1916 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Henry Copeland Brice Leicestershire Regiment11/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Reginald Oswald Bremner 25925Canadian Infantry29/01/1916
Private George Stewart Birtwhistle 55800Canadian Infantry07/12/1915 (aged 27)
Private Birkett 155095Canadian Pioneers26/03/1916 (aged 26)
Private Herbert Belton 5478Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 35)
Corporal Arthur Beal 28321st Life Guards16/05/1915
Serjeant Ernest Battle 360818th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars25/05/1915 (aged 26)
Private John Barrie 5033Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1917
Private George Colson Aslatt 15/18057Cheshire Regiment17/01/1917 (aged 23)
Gunner Ash 117775Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Eustace Armstrong 6775Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918
Lance Corporal Harry Gordon Armitage GS/42589th (Queen's Royal) Lancers25/05/1915 (aged 30)
Private Allsopp 2444Royal Warwickshire Regiment05/07/1915
Gunner Abbott 16432ALIAS08/06/1917
Private William Abraham 228547London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)03/08/1917 (aged 35)
Private Ackers 21815South Lancashire Regiment09/09/1917
Rifleman Adams 13944Royal Irish Rifles04/08/1916 (aged 21)
Private Adams S/9119Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/04/1915
Private Adams S/2242Gordon Highlanders05/05/1916 (aged 21)
Rifleman Leslie Bernard Adams 3259London Regiment (The Rangers)10/05/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Adams R/33507King's Royal Rifle Corps18/01/1918
Corporal Adamson 21404Durham Light Infantry30/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Adamson 16901Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917
Sapper Adamson 1027649Canadian Railway Troops12/07/1917
Rifleman Addis 17126Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917
Gunner Adey 68286Canadian Field Artillery20/03/1916
Lance Corporal Ludwig Edward Ahbol 86Australian Infantry, A.I.F.11/12/1916
Private Aikens 59003Canadian Infantry23/10/1915
Private Ainley 35678Northumberland Fusiliers28/11/1916
Private Airth G/7050Middlesex Regiment15/06/1915
Private Colin Robert Aitken 1113Australian Infantry, A.I.F.21/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Aitken 628118th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars24/05/1915
Private Aitken 18784Canadian Infantry31/12/1915 (aged 34)
Private Akers 8438Royal Berkshire Regiment06/10/1915
Private Herbert Sefton Akersten 18741Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 33)
Private Albiston 9736Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)13/05/1917
Private Alfred Alder 2377Durham Light Infantry28/04/1915 (aged 24)
Private Alders 42269South Wales Borderers30/05/1917
Private Alderson 2628Northumberland Fusiliers27/06/1916
Private Aldritt 347529Labour Corps03/10/1917
Second Lieutenant James Edward Alexander Royal Field Artillery19/09/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Rutherford Alexander 2425Northumberland Fusiliers30/04/1915 (aged 28)
Private James Alford 383Royal Fusiliers03/06/1915 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Andrew Robert Allan Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/01/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Meiklejohn Allan 2688Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Allan S/22857Gordon Highlanders04/11/1918
Captain John Allan Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)09/06/1917
Private Allan 4069Northumberland Fusiliers05/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allan S/5791Seaforth Highlanders26/03/1916
Private Allaway 8682Wiltshire Regiment07/06/1917
Private George Edwin Allcock 9826Dorsetshire Regiment03/05/1915 (aged 17)
Corporal Charles Prowse Allen 4729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Allen 14587Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1915 (aged 19)
Gunner Allen 66917Royal Field Artillery20/01/1916
Rifleman Allen 3409Royal Irish Rifles02/11/1916 (aged 24)
Driver Allen 75497Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Acting Bombardier William Parkinson Allen 150810Royal Garrison Artillery10/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Allerton 11691North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1916 (aged 29)
Private Allison S/9270Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders04/05/1916
Private George Sharp Alliss 4727Australian Infantry, A.I.F.23/07/1916
Private Allum 5172Leinster Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Samuel Harry Amblin 9796Somerset Light Infantry26/12/1915 (aged 23)
Private Archibald Roland Anderson 25771Royal Fusiliers28/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Anderson 9603Royal Irish Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Benjamin Joseph Anderson 2102Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1917
Private Hans Anderson 40273Manchester Regiment12/10/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman Samuel Wallace Anderson 18/1647Royal Irish Rifles08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Zerub Baillie Anderson 18101Royal Scots03/04/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Anderton G/3657Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)24/06/1916
Corporal Albert Lezanto Andrews 2201East Yorkshire Regiment15/07/1916 (aged 32)
Rifleman Alfred Henry Andrews S/21150Rifle Brigade22/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Andrews S/7411Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)16/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private George Andrews 1106Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/04/1916
Lance Serjeant James Andrews 24/2513Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1917 (aged 33)
Corporal Alexander Angus 37Australian Tunnelling Corps23/08/1916 (aged 54)
Company Serjeant Major Anniss 1207The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/07/1915 (aged 40)
Gunner Raymond Clark Ansell 42071Canadian Field Artillery28/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Charles Lloyd Anstey 10754New Zealand Cyclist Battalion12/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Antcliff S/5588Seaforth Highlanders23/03/1916 (aged 22)
Private William James Anttela 4427Australian Infantry, A.I.F.10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private Applin 3/7366Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1915 (aged 36)
Private Apps G/5453Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/04/1916
Private Arcand 61325Canadian Infantry14/02/1916
Private Charles Dixon Archbold 16942Northumberland Fusiliers15/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Archer 19467West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)20/08/1916
Corporal Archer 8887Rifle Brigade26/04/1916
Serjeant William Henry Archer 59060Royal Field Artillery31/05/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Humphrey Warwick Arden Royal Garrison Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private George Cecil Armstrong 3680AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.22/09/1916 (aged 21)
Private Armstrong 3792Northumberland Fusiliers02/08/1916
Private Robert Henry Armstrong 11880Lincolnshire Regiment25/01/1916 (aged 18)
Driver Septimus Armstrong 147Australian Field Artillery25/06/1916 (aged 33)
Private Armstrong 14577Border Regiment06/04/1916
Serjeant John Blackburn Arnison 1727Durham Light Infantry18/07/1915
Private Arthur William Arnold 40010Northamptonshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edwin Arnold 1901Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916 (aged 24)
Serjeant Arnold 47902Royal Garrison Artillery07/07/1917
Lieutenant Alexander Montgomery Wilson Arnott Canadian Railway Troops06/08/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Gerald Arthrell 68287Canadian Infantry26/03/1916 (aged 19)
Private Fredrick James Arthur 1788Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 42)
Private Arthur 41366Royal Irish Fusiliers22/07/1918
Lance Corporal Philip Artist 2569Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal John Charles Asbury 154Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/05/1916
Lance Corporal Ascroft 36728East Lancashire Regiment07/05/1917
Private Ashbourne 3/33715Cheshire Regiment10/06/1917
Driver Ashburne 36Canadian Field Artillery31/03/1916 (aged 24)
Lieutenant John Henry Asher Australian Field Artillery02/09/1917 (aged 27)
Private Walter Asher 428111Canadian Infantry28/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Ashley 3009Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916 (aged 20)
Serjeant James Ashwell 24430Royal Field Artillery20/10/1917 (aged 39)
Private Edgar Asling 10842Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)07/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private Astill 10744Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry23/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Arthur John Aston 13255Australian Army Medical Corps10/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Atherall S/2129Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916
Private John Atherton 10302South Lancashire Regiment17/12/1915 (aged 26)
Gunner David Athfield 17262New Zealand Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Arthur Atkins 235258York and Lancaster Regiment04/07/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Albert Owen Atkinson 43030Royal Irish Rifles13/11/1916 (aged 22)
Private Atkinson 1554Yorkshire Regiment21/06/1916
Driver Atkinson 1028Royal Field Artillery28/08/1915
Private Walter Stanley Atkinson 1525Yorkshire Regiment30/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Ovila Aubertin 448007Canadian Infantry10/12/1915
Private Horace Alfred Ault 799Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Henry Austen 12/3543Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/06/1916
Private Gordon Edward Austen 2128Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Austen 9884North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1916
Pioneer Harry Austen 125080Royal Engineers02/04/1916
Private Auton 7656North Staffordshire Regiment26/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Walter Auton 22/712Northumberland Fusiliers09/02/1916 (aged 20)
Private Allan Henry Avard 1891Australian Infantry, A.I.F.15/02/1917 (aged 24)
Private Aveling 8248East Surrey Regiment31/03/1916
Private Avenell G/10471Middlesex Regiment16/12/1915
Private William Awcock 3/10592Northamptonshire Regiment05/10/1915 (aged 46)
Private Axon 14418Cheshire Regiment05/01/1916 (aged 23)
Corporal Arthur Percy Thomas Babb 23/1542Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.05/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Backhouse 7926East Yorkshire Regiment28/04/1915
Serjeant Backhouse 11646Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)22/09/1917
Corporal Arthur Fletcher Bacon 33712The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment05/06/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Bacon 1591Royal Irish Rifles25/06/1917 (aged 22)
Driver Badelow T4/038207Army Service Corps02/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Bage M/38517Army Service Corps24/06/1917
Private Alfred Birkitt Bailey 700144London Regiment01/07/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Arthur Herbert Bailey 4064Royal Irish Rifles26/05/1917 (aged 22)
Sergeant Bailey 13199Canadian Infantry28/04/1915
Lieutenant Gerald Hinton Bailey Durham Light Infantry20/10/1915 (aged 21)
Private Jack Cameron Bailey 7/1439New Zealand Machine Gun Corps09/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Rowland George Bailey G/2051The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30/04/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bailey 9849Royal Irish Regiment10/06/1915
Serjeant George Bain S/2269Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders29/02/1916 (aged 42)
Private Bain S/7673Seaforth Highlanders02/04/1916
Lance Corporal John Thomas Bainbridge 1319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Richard Baines 29376South Wales Borderers16/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Jas Alex Steenson Baird 29720Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Baird 46837Durham Light Infantry16/09/1918 (aged 18)
Private Baker 16656Lincolnshire Regiment21/11/1915
Corporal Garford Walker Baker 29691Royal Engineers17/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private John Leslie Bryan Baker 3022Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Baker 44680Lincolnshire Regiment29/04/1918
Private Baker 24961Welsh Regiment14/04/1917
Corporal Frederick George Ball 16988Somerset Light Infantry16/02/1916 (aged 30)
Private Ball 15541Devonshire Regiment02/07/1915
Private William Ernest Ball 4725The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Alexander Stuart Ballantyne 8/2838Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.13/07/1916
Private John Thomas Bamford 2302Durham Light Infantry17/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Bankhead S/40153Cameron Highlanders12/07/1917
Private Baptist 1994Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1916 (aged 19)
Gunner Barden 40112Royal Garrison Artillery13/04/1918
Private Marcus George Bardwell 2755Canadian Army Service Corps06/11/1915 (aged 33)
Private Barham 9958Royal Berkshire Regiment26/09/1915
Private Barker 1595North Staffordshire Regiment20/06/1915
Private Ernest Barker 3041Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Second Lieutenant Henry Watson Barker Lincolnshire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Willie Barker 51987East Yorkshire Regiment24/09/1918 (aged 21)
Private Barley 24031Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry28/09/1917 (aged 33)
2nd Corporal Charles Ernest Barlow 964Royal Engineers30/06/1915 (aged 24)
Private Barlow 11453Royal Irish Fusiliers24/05/1915
Gunner David Barmes 1748Australian Field Artillery06/06/1917 (aged 26)
Driver Arthur Edwin Barnard 832077Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917 (aged 21)
Gunner Barnes 1748ALIAS06/06/1917
Sapper Barnes 183475Royal Engineers09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Barnett 600Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/05/1916
Private Barnett 14968Royal Scots Fusiliers12/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Herve Baron 61546Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 18)
Private Baron 642Canadian Army Medical Corps08/03/1916 (aged 31)
Private Alexander Thomas Davis Barr 120Australian Salvage Corps22/03/1918
Private Barr 3/9104Suffolk Regiment20/06/1915
Private Barrau 74222Canadian Infantry23/10/1915
Lance Corporal Barrett 9674Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/08/1916
Company Quartermaster Sergeant George William Barriskill 242Australian Infantry, A.I.F.27/05/1916 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Barrow 20341Wiltshire Regiment09/08/1916
Private Thomas Leslie Barryman 338Australian Infantry, A.I.F.13/02/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bartholomew 228539London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)25/09/1917
Sapper Edward John Bartlett 24809Royal Engineers19/03/1916 (aged 23)
Private Barton 2189Border Regiment26/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Bastable 7643Dorsetshire Regiment03/05/1915
Private Gordon Chesterfield Bateman 1147851st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion18/02/1916 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Charles Bates 1875Australian Infantry, A.I.F.28/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Bates 1394North Staffordshire Regiment03/06/1915
Serjeant Bates 46956Royal Field Artillery07/05/1915
Private George Albert Batey 1543Durham Light Infantry03/05/1915 (aged 20)
Sergeant James David Batty 2124Australian Army Service Corps13/12/1915
Lance Corporal Frederick Bauckham 5/1551ANew Zealand Army Service Corps22/04/1917 (aged 30)
Serjeant Baugh 18017South Staffordshire Regiment11/06/1917
Corporal Baverstock S/6832The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/08/1915
Private Charles Robert Baxter 72186Canadian Infantry07/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Baxter 34766North Staffordshire Regiment01/10/1917 (aged 34)
Private Baylis G/7756Middlesex Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 31)
Private Baylis 30303Worcestershire Regiment23/09/1917
Private Bayliss 29915Worcestershire Regiment17/09/1917 (aged 19)
Private Bayliss 71002Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)11/06/1917 (aged 30)
Lieutenant Arthur Rolt Bayntun Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1916
Private Gilbert Knowles Bazett 6/1778Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.07/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Walter Beach 74165Canadian Infantry10/10/1915 (aged 31)
Private Albert Stanley Beadel L/9483The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)17/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Wilfred Beaman 27172Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Robert Victor Beamson 16107Somerset Light Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 21)
Rifleman Charles Alfred Bean 9230Rifle Brigade28/04/1915 (aged 32)
Private Bean 3263ALIAS10/06/1917
Private Bean 200390West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)14/04/1918
Private Alfred Bearder 49703Manchester Regiment20/12/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Beardsley 6535Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)21/05/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Beaton 23/2154New Zealand Rifle Brigade09/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private Beatson 13605Canadian Infantry10/03/1916
Private Joseph Alic Beaudin 62069Canadian Infantry10/11/1915 (aged 29)
Corporal Beaumont 32586King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)03/08/1917 (aged 24)
Private Auguste Beaupre 61215Canadian Infantry21/02/1916
Private Thomas Edward Beaver 42886North Staffordshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 18)
Rifleman Middleton Beckett 24/971New Zealand Rifle Brigade28/05/1916
Gunner John Walter Beckley L/43615Royal Field Artillery10/07/1916 (aged 18)
Bombardier Bedford 17604Royal Field Artillery07/06/1917
Rifleman William James Beeby 17/2168Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Lionel Frederick Beechey 24/1337New Zealand Rifle Brigade10/05/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Serjeant Beer 9507Devonshire Regiment17/05/1915
Private Beggs A/44140Canadian Infantry28/02/1916
Gunner Begley 45846Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private John Behan 8710Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915
Private Francis Joseph Beirne 2040Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/07/1917
Captain Raymond Alfred Belemore Connaught Rangers08/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private John George Belgrove 2331The King's (Liverpool Regiment)11/05/1915 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Belhumeur 418354Canadian Infantry13/01/1916 (aged 32)
Private Arthur Bell 12840Northumberland Fusiliers20/03/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Cedric Molesworth Bell 9215London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)27/04/1915 (aged 22)
Private Bell 2457Durham Light Infantry05/12/1915
Private Joseph Frank Bell 220170Canadian Labour Corps23/09/1917 (aged 41)
Corporal Robert Bell 1736Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders13/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Alfred Bellefeuille 61509Canadian Infantry22/02/1916 (aged 23)
Acting Bombardier William Barber Bellerby 781205Royal Field Artillery04/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Archibald Sydney Richard James Bellinger 442Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/07/1916
Private Ernest John Bendall 23502Devonshire Regiment24/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private William Thomas Bendall 2093East Surrey Regiment02/10/1915 (aged 30)
Private Albert Edward Bennett 1932Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars23/05/1915 (aged 19)
Drummer Bennett 6558Suffolk Regiment05/05/1915
Private Bennett 26221Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)14/04/1918
Lance Corporal Frank Bennett 18422Lincolnshire Regiment15/03/1916 (aged 25)
Private Gilbert Bennett D/101826th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)08/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private John Francis Bennett 29Australian Infantry, A.I.F.02/02/1917
Rifleman Bennett 10797King's Royal Rifle Corps28/04/1915
Gunner Sidney James Bennett 955335Royal Field Artillery10/07/1917 (aged 23)
Private Bennett 10115Lincolnshire Regiment18/06/1915
Gunner Francis Sydney Bennewith 153977Royal Horse Artillery01/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Benson 2049Border Regiment26/10/1915
Sapper Bentham 194995Royal Engineers22/09/1917 (aged 28)
Sergeant Thomas Herbert Bentley 506Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/06/1916 (aged 23)
Captain Berkley West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)08/04/1916
Corporal Bernasconi 11468Royal Fusiliers20/07/1915
Rifleman Arthur Edwin Berry 32295New Zealand Rifle Brigade21/06/1917 (aged 26)
Lieutenant William Herbert Stuart Berry Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers24/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Best 994Lincolnshire Regiment06/04/1916 (aged 30)
Gunner Robert Bestall 2/1389New Zealand Field Artillery07/07/1917
Lance Corporal William Thomas Bestford 1242Royal Engineers21/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Beston 2670Royal Army Medical Corps02/08/1915
Sapper Bevan 542345Royal Engineers13/04/1918
Private Bevan 9182Suffolk Regiment12/07/1915
Private Bibby 1239South Lancashire Regiment28/04/1915
Rifleman Bickell B/1249Rifle Brigade24/06/1915
Private Bidgood 36754Worcestershire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private Bignell 20187Worcestershire Regiment08/08/1917
Lance Corporal Billington 25508Royal Dublin Fusiliers20/10/1916
Serjeant Bingley 17570Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917
Lieutenant Binkley Canadian Infantry12/07/1917
Serjeant Binns 8715Royal Irish Regiment08/06/1915
Private Binns 3884East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Binns 13554East Yorkshire Regiment06/11/1915 (aged 21)
Private Birchmore G/3108Royal Sussex Regiment24/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private William Bird 1555Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 32)
Driver Bird 697240Royal Field Artillery26/09/1917
Private John James Birtle G/3451Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 24)
Sapper Joseph Edward Birtwistle 29394Royal Engineers09/04/1917 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bishop F/2188Middlesex Regiment06/07/1916
Private Bishop 15061Canadian Light Horse08/02/1916
Corporal Augustas Horace Black 1227Border Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 22)
Sapper Black 93005Royal Engineers19/03/1916
Lance Corporal Sydney Black 14374Northamptonshire Regiment08/07/1915 (aged 22)
Private Walter Blackburn 6/1466Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.03/04/1917
Private Blackham 477075Royal Canadian Regiment13/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private William Burness Blackley 47564Northumberland Fusiliers17/04/1918
Private Blackwell 19279Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)31/08/1916 (aged 28)
Private Blades 81079Canadian Infantry19/10/1915
Lieutenant John Riggall Blair Australian Flying Corps26/01/1918 (aged 26)
Private Blairs 11088North Staffordshire Regiment19/06/1916
Private Blake 9504Devonshire Regiment23/05/1915 (aged 21)
Corporal Blake 77315Canadian Infantry27/11/1915
Private Blake G/28164Middlesex Regiment10/08/1917
Private Patrick Blake 811Australian Infantry, A.I.F.06/07/1916 (aged 33)
Private Percy Walter Blanchard 2563East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916 (aged 23)
Private William Blann 43Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916
Corporal Blatch 22033Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)04/01/1916
Lance Corporal Blaylock 13465Northumberland Fusiliers07/02/1916
Private Bleackley 16438King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)07/09/1917 (aged 43)
Private Blencowe 10695Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry24/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private James John Blewitt 3/5805Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1915 (aged 23)
Rifleman Blinkhorn S/13269Rifle Brigade17/06/1916
Private Tom Blomley S/290878Army Service Corps20/08/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant John Bloxham 36376Royal Field Artillery08/06/1917 (aged 35)
Private Bloxham 43076Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers25/11/1916
Private Bluff S/6129Seaforth Highlanders12/04/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner Blundell 681930Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Private Blunden G/7021Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916 (aged 28)
Private Joseph John Blunt 6960Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1917 (aged 34)
Private Boadle 36102The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment15/06/1917
Gunner Boardman 42276Canadian Field Artillery16/10/1915
Private Beckley 3201Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1916
Gunner Stanley Bolam 98355Royal Field Artillery30/10/1916 (aged 19)
Corporal Bolesworth 10061Leicestershire Regiment13/05/1915
Private John Bolger 12057Royal Dublin Fusiliers18/03/1917 (aged 33)
Second Lieutenant Bolt King's Shropshire Light Infantry13/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Bolton 21176East Lancashire Regiment04/07/1917
Gunner Albert Bond 159994Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles Frederick Bone 8/2407Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.21/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private John William Bonnick 193Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918 (aged 22)
Corporal Frank Bonshor 5782Royal Munster Fusiliers01/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Boon 16842North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1916
Lance Corporal Roderick Dhu Boon 26/291New Zealand Rifle Brigade12/07/1917
Private Booth 14341Cheshire Regiment09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private James Booth 1201Northumberland Fusiliers26/04/1916 (aged 22)
Private Borman 11181Lincolnshire Regiment21/08/1917
Private Botham 15774North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1916 (aged 29)
Private Henry Edward Botherway 8/3492Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.06/07/1916
Private William Botsford 1340Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/07/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bottom 816518th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars13/05/1915
Serjeant Bottoms L/13687Middlesex Regiment31/07/1916
Sapper Boulby 95523Royal Engineers29/10/1915 (aged 32)
Private John Alan Boulton 14312The King's (Liverpool Regiment)29/04/1915 (aged 20)
Private James Bourke 2247Australian Infantry, A.I.F.05/05/1916
Serjeant Thomas Bowden 10821Lincolnshire Regiment10/12/1915 (aged 25)
Corporal Clarence Bowen 8517Leinster Regiment06/06/1915
Private Bowen 13437Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/08/1916
Private John Frederick Bower G/6342Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/04/1916 (aged 26)
Company Serjeant Major Bowerbank 249Northumberland Fusiliers04/07/1916 (aged 26)
Private Bowering 3/8416Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1915
Pioneer Bowker 124758Royal Engineers02/09/1916
Private John Henry Bowkett 1412Australian Machine Gun Corps11/06/1917 (aged 21)
Driver Ben John Bowland 42284Canadian Field Artillery18/03/1916 (aged 20)
Private Bowler 13337Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)25/11/1916
Corporal Charles Bowman 729Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Horace Edwin Bowyer 2813The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)19/06/1916 (aged 22)
Corporal Bowyer 23367Canadian Infantry23/07/1915 (aged 35)
Gunner Boyd L/40787Royal Field Artillery13/09/1917
Bombardier Edward Haggart Boyd 13/2723New Zealand Field Artillery11/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Wallace Boyd 119060Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)16/04/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant William Gaston (Tony) Boyd Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers13/10/1916 (aged 31)
Private Boyden 11424North Staffordshire Regiment20/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Boyle 1725Northumberland Fusiliers24/01/1917
Private Sydney Boyne 13538Cheshire Regiment07/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Edward Boynton 2780Yorkshire Regiment22/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Mervyn Boyson 17096Northamptonshire Regiment03/05/1916 (aged 22)
Private Frederick William Brace 28485Somerset Light Infantry15/10/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal Edward Daniel Bradbee 2335Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery12/06/1917 (aged 19)
Gunner William Henry Braddock 63279Royal Field Artillery02/05/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Bradley 2148Monmouthshire Regiment07/05/1915
Private William George Bradley 23/1566Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1916 (aged 28)
Corporal William Leo Bradley 130048Canadian Infantry17/09/1916 (aged 29)
Private Bradshaw 10712East Lancashire Regiment14/05/1915
Private Bradshaw 27842The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment02/08/1917
Gunner Bragg 10279Royal Field Artillery30/05/1917
Private Brain 202782York and Lancaster Regiment02/01/1918
Second Lieutenant Percy Richard Brambley 18214Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.28/02/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Branch 1967Army Cyclist Corps09/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Brand 16336Royal Scots11/06/1915
Private Bratley 4695East Yorkshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Bratton 31257South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917
Rifleman John Bray 20487New Zealand Rifle Brigade13/06/1917 (aged 30)
Sapper Brazier 103552Royal Engineers01/05/1916 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Brazier 7220North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1915
Bombardier Breakwell 31535Royal Field Artillery21/06/1917
Gunner Brearley 84563Royal Horse Artillery02/09/1916 (aged 30)
Corporal Breen 3/10181Royal Irish Rifles06/06/1917
Private Francis George Brennan 9Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/02/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Brewer 14008Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)16/04/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Frank Edward Brewster Australian Machine Gun Corps11/04/1916 (aged 30)
Private Brian 1764London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)29/04/1915
Private Thomas Edmund George Bridge 31166East Lancashire Regiment16/04/1918 (aged 19)
Private Bridger 6715The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)09/08/1916
Private Bridges 6323Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/05/1916
Rifleman Arthur Raymond Brightling 23/1002New Zealand Rifle Brigade20/07/1916
Serjeant Brighurst 1293Royal Engineers04/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Brindley 24155Cheshire Regiment31/05/1915
Bombardier Brine 58979Royal Field Artillery31/07/1917
Lance Corporal Brisland 8885King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry07/05/1915
Rifleman Britton 2277Royal Irish Rifles22/06/1915 (aged 16)
Private Broad G/4268The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)11/04/1916 (aged 33)
Private Herbert Broadbent 20/65West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)09/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Broadley 3908East Yorkshire Regiment18/07/1916 (aged 20)
Private Brockie 75230Canadian Infantry06/11/1915
Private Brodie 2498Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders12/05/1915 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bromwich S/14811Rifle Brigade30/07/1917
Lance Corporal Brooke 11990Wiltshire Regiment08/06/1917
Lance Corporal Brooke 10560Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)06/05/1915
Corporal Alfred Edwin Brooker 10/295Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.20/04/1917
Driver Edward Gunning Brookes 9/409New Zealand Field Artillery07/07/1917
Private William Brookes 11460Canadian Infantry05/08/1915 (aged 25)
Private Joseph Henry Brookfield G/4221Royal Sussex Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 22)
Private Brooks 242551York and Lancaster Regiment14/06/1917
Private Frank Broom 41Australian Trench Mortar Battery28/06/1916
Lance Serjeant Brotherson G/183Royal Fusiliers17/06/1916 (aged 24)
Private Brotherton 1067Northumberland Fusiliers28/04/1915
Private Brotherton 1398Northumberland Fusiliers19/06/1915
Corporal Brow 2238Durham Light Infantry05/05/1915
Serjeant Brown 5951Lancashire Fusiliers13/05/1916
Private Brown 17612nd King Edward's Horse01/12/1915
Private Clarence Walter Brown 5056Australian Infantry, A.I.F.14/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 30999South Staffordshire Regiment10/07/1917
Private Charles Edward Brown 632299London Regiment13/07/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Daniel Brown 8/2543New Zealand Expeditionary Force15/07/1916 (aged 27)
Private Edward Brown 366Durham Light Infantry10/09/1915 (aged 25)
Gunner Ernest Brown 76991Royal Field Artillery03/06/1917
Private Ernest Brown 1661London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)30/04/1915 (aged 26)
Private Brown 9928Lincolnshire Regiment31/05/1917
Lance Corporal George Brown 40495North Staffordshire Regiment06/08/1917 (aged 19)
Private Brown 16301Suffolk Regiment02/04/1916 (aged 23)
Rifleman James Brown 4731Royal Irish Rifles02/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joe Brown 15031Worcestershire Regiment27/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Brown 515159Royal Army Medical Corps10/07/1917
Driver James Brown 74317Royal Field Artillery26/05/1917
Private Brown 15446East Yorkshire Regiment08/05/1916
Gunner John Brown 113906Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917 (aged 34)
Private Brown 16832Cheshire Regiment21/11/1915
Private Brown 3302The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)01/05/1916 (aged 17)
Gunner John William Brown L/19022Royal Field Artillery06/06/1917
Corporal Brown 18/1074Northumberland Fusiliers10/04/1918
Bombardier Thomas Brown 7582Royal Field Artillery23/06/1915
Private William Henry Albert Brown 52687Welsh Regiment11/08/1917 (aged 27)
Gunner Walter Brown 112976Royal Garrison Artillery08/02/1917
Private Brown 202015Lincolnshire Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Brown 13718Royal Fusiliers12/05/1915
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Brown 288Durham Light Infantry19/06/1915
Gunner Charles Bruce 41390Royal Field Artillery25/05/1915 (aged 27)
Lance Corporal Bruford 567620th Hussars16/05/1915
Lance Corporal Bruns 4131Royal Fusiliers06/06/1915
Second Lieutenant Thomas Bruton Worcestershire Regiment01/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Bryant 3/9929East Yorkshire Regiment30/05/1916
Private Bryant 21007Devonshire Regiment18/10/1916 (aged 18)
Private Bryant 3/3340Essex Regiment03/05/1915
Lance Corporal Bryant 24814Royal Engineers07/08/1916
Driver Denis Frederick Buckley 104Australian Machine Gun Corps22/07/1916 (aged 24)
Private Budworth 2896Leicestershire Regiment11/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Bugby 17062Northamptonshire Regiment16/06/1916
Sergeant Thomas Edward Bulch 1149Australian Infantry, A.I.F.20/06/1916 (aged 27)
Private Alexander Arthur Bullen 39866The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)26/10/1917 (aged 25)
Private Bullimore 3/8123Norfolk Regiment19/06/1915 (aged 36)
Major Bullough Royal Garrison Artillery25/04/1918 (aged 41)
Private Bunce 3/7980Dorsetshire Regiment09/05/1915 (aged 45)
Rifleman Bunn R/14417King's Royal Rifle Corps07/10/1917
Private Bunn G/1461Middlesex Regiment26/05/1915
Private Bunting 25919Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers14/06/1917
Private Burden 47130Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers31/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Percy Burden 17752Worcestershire Regiment19/06/1915 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Oliver Arthur Burdett 18643Northamptonshire Regiment22/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Burdett 12944King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry29/01/1916
Private Claude Ernest Burgess 12/3570Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.11/07/1916
Driver Burgess T/18750Army Service Corps27/06/1917
Private Burgess 9239East Lancashire Regiment02/10/1915
Private Burgess L/9719The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)13/07/1915
Captain Robert Balderston Burgess Royal Engineers09/12/1915 (aged 24)
Private Burke DM2/164128Army Service Corps08/07/1917
Lance Corporal Herbert John Burke 6/3265Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.31/05/1916 (aged 23)
Private Burke 12857Yorkshire Regiment20/10/1915 (aged 26)
Private Patrick Burke 6956Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Ernest Burkitt 1897York and Lancaster Regiment05/06/1915 (aged 25)
Private George Burkitt 1709Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/06/1916
Private Burley 15355Royal Fusiliers01/05/1916
Private Albert Edward Burman 1716Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1917 (aged 24)
Gunner Walter Burnett 20481Royal Field Artillery15/07/1915 (aged 20)
Private Burns 3/7980ALIAS09/05/1915
Private Burns 49596Cheshire Regiment07/12/1916
Rifleman Burns 1443South Lancashire Regiment10/05/1915
Private Burns G/20973Middlesex Regiment16/04/1916
Private Albert William Burrows 34198South Lancashire Regiment14/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Burrows 51080Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)11/05/1915 (aged 24)
Private Burrows 10833North Staffordshire Regiment01/05/1916
Corporal Isaac Henry Burrows 12/3953Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/06/1917 (aged 31)
Private Burrows 23516Northumberland Fusiliers23/12/1916
Rifleman Burtenshaw 1559London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)18/06/1915 (aged 29)
Private Archibald George Burton 14782Lincolnshire Regiment10/06/1917 (aged 21)
Private James Burton 3643Northumberland Fusiliers02/08/1916 (aged 24)
Private Burton G/494Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)06/07/1915
Corporal Bush 2731The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)04/05/1916
Lieutenant Busher West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)30/01/1916
Rifleman Bussley 43549Royal Irish Rifles22/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Butcher 6221The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916
Private Harold Butler 26414Hampshire Regiment06/06/1917 (aged 18)
Rifleman James Butler 40203Royal Irish Rifles21/03/1917
Private Butler 47225Welsh Regiment07/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Henry Butterworth 30739Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/06/1917
Private Buxton L/13664Middlesex Regiment28/06/1915
Private Daniel Joseph Byrne 2403Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Byrne 8569Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 28)
Private Byrne 8890Leinster Regiment05/05/1915
Second Lieutenant Byrne Northumberland Fusiliers26/09/1916
Private Thomas Andrew Joseph Byrnes 117Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Byron 6/2565Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.16/07/1916
Private Albert Ernest Caddy 9814Somerset Light Infantry28/05/1915 (aged 19)
Corporal Vaughney Edward Cain 1612Australian Infantry, A.I.F.19/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Caldwell 6958Royal Irish Rifles29/06/1917
Private Thomas Callaghan 8061North Staffordshire Regiment30/06/1916 (aged 22)
Sapper Callan 43370Royal Engineers28/05/1915 (aged 42)
Driver Calland 75558Royal Field Artillery28/05/1917
Private Callcut G/5792Royal Sussex Regiment18/06/1916
Private Edward Caller G/969Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)28/08/1915 (aged 23)
Private Cameron 408037Canadian Infantry05/03/1916
Private Colin Victor Cameron 14225Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cameron 1939Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders05/05/1915
Lance Corporal Camlin 14091Royal Irish Fusiliers24/08/1918
Rifleman Sidney Horace Camp 576872London Regiment23/08/1918 (aged 18)
Private Charles Henry Fox Campbell S/29687Cameron Highlanders18/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Campbell M2/021106Army Service Corps18/08/1917 (aged 25)
Private Campbell 11454Royal Scots Fusiliers19/03/1916
Rifleman George Hendry Campbell 14061New Zealand Rifle Brigade08/06/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Barclay Campbell 21562Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Cowan Campbell 16397Royal Scots19/05/1915 (aged 27)
Private Campbell S/20593Cameron Highlanders06/05/1916
Sergeant Stanley George Matheison Campbell 776Australian Infantry, A.I.F.03/10/1916
Private Campbell 19860Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers02/01/1917
Lance Corporal William Campbell 3/10387Durham Light Infantry19/06/1915 (aged 40)
Private William Henry Campden 46221Royal Welsh Fusiliers07/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Candlish 3428Northumberland Fusiliers12/04/1916
Private Cannon 65153Canadian Infantry16/03/1916 (aged 37)
Private Paul Francis Joseph Cansick 248Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/01/1917 (aged 19)
Private Cantle 2572The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)25/05/1916 (aged 25)
Private Alfred Metcalf Capper 3266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.25/07/1916 (aged 48)
Bombardier Carder 27125Royal Field Artillery19/08/1916
Private Care G/10584The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)22/07/1915
Private Norman Leslie Carlberg 2371Australian Infantry, A.I.F.12/05/1916
Private Robert Carleton 23217Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers30/04/1917 (aged 47)
Private Carlin 39456Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)11/06/1917
Flight Serjeant Thomas Frederick Boyd Carlisle 351Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.08/07/1916
Lance Corporal Peter Carmichael 1900Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders17/05/1915 (aged 26)
Rifleman Carney 2095South Lancashire Regiment15/05/1915
Private Thomas Carney 11318Royal Dublin Fusiliers25/05/1915 (aged 22)
Rifleman Carpenter 181766Royal Irish Rifles26/12/1916
Corporal Carr 2274Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1915
Gunner Carr 12490Royal Field Artillery17/03/1916
Private Carr 1823Northumberland Fusiliers26/05/1915 (aged 20)
Private William Chambers Gilbert Carr 4452Australian Infantry, A.I.F.31/07/1916 (aged 19)
Private Edward Robert Carratt 2775Lincolnshire Regiment12/05/1915 (aged 22)
Serjeant Stephen William Carrier L/9439The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)07/09/1915 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Carroll 34784The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment08/06/1917 (aged 40)
Corporal William Carroll 34562Royal Garrison Artillery04/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Carruthers 15102Border Regiment13/12/1915
Private William Frederick Carson 30748Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.08/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Carswell G/10063Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)29/06/1916
Private Daniel Carter 2406AAustralian Infantry, A.I.F.20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private Carter 47259The King's (Liverpool Regiment)12/10/1917
Private Francis Harding Carter 23230Yorkshire Regiment08/07/1917 (aged 28)
Private Carter 423691London Regiment08/08/1917
Private Carter 7672East Lancashire Regiment02/12/1915
Private Carter 114500Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)01/11/1917
Private Carter 10337Cheshire Regiment08/05/1915 (aged 18)
Lance Corporal Cartwright 702Lincolnshire Regiment16/04/1918
Private Cartwright 32089Border Regiment07/06/1917
Private Caseley 1891Durham Light Infantry27/07/1915 (aged 33)
Corporal Casey 19627Yorkshire Regiment29/12/1915 (aged 29)
Acting Bombardier Cass 90041Royal Field Artillery22/05/1916 (aged 24)
Private Cassidy 2535Durham Light Infantry22/06/1915
Private Cassidy 23236Royal Irish Fusiliers17/11/1916
Private James Henry Castle G/10420Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)03/06/1916 (aged 18)
Gunner James Catlow 167241Royal Garrison Artillery24/11/1917 (aged 39)
Private Chadderton 7073Cheshire Regiment15/12/1916
Sapper John Shaw Challenger 98342Royal Engineers01/02/1917 (aged 35)
Private Challis 6114East Surrey Regiment29/04/1915
Serjeant Vernon Edward Challis 12/3290Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Second Lieutenant John Harold Chamberlain London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)01/11/1915 (aged 18)
Rifleman Joseph Chambers 11/609Royal Irish Rifles23/12/1916 (aged 26)
Private Chambers 418433Canadian Infantry24/02/1916
Company Serjeant Major Champion 8538South Lancashire Regiment17/06/1917
Private Chaney 8836Wiltshire Regiment07/09/1917
Rifleman Albert Chapman 24/76New Zealand Rifle Brigade17/07/1916
Private Andrew Chapman 6/2090Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/07/1916 (aged 32)
Private Chapman GS/116701st (King's) Dragoon Guards04/06/1915 (aged 31)
Private George Merson Chapman 103230Canadian Pioneers14/09/1916 (aged 22)
Gunner James Chapman 63121Royal Field Artillery01/07/1917 (aged 35)
Private Chapman 21/1254Northumberland Fusiliers19/10/1916
Bombardier Chapman 300033Canadian Field Artillery07/01/1916 (aged 35)
Rifleman Chapman 2234Royal Irish Rifles03/06/1917 (aged 26)
Private Chappell 241197Yorkshire Regiment30/08/1917
Private Chard 11318Devonshire Regiment28/06/1915 (aged 20)
Private Harry Frederick Charity 2131Leicestershire Regiment10/05/1915 (aged 21)
Driver George William Charles T3/028314Army Service Corps13/02/1916 (aged 21)
Private Henry Charles 3050Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916
Captain William Henry Charlewood Northumberland Fusiliers22/07/1916 (aged 23)
Private Claude Athol Charman 2298Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Charters 8/3210Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.15/07/1916
Rifleman Chase 9817Rifle Brigade14/05/1915
Private Chase 10797Devonshire Regiment25/09/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Harold Montague Newnham Chatterton The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Cheasman G/9616Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)17/06/1916
Private Cheatle 8280East Surrey Regiment03/07/1916 (aged 29)
Private Checkley G/10048Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)08/07/1916
Private Cheetham 37287Welsh Regiment14/07/1917
Lieutenant Chell Royal Fusiliers10/08/1915
Private Chessell T/27719Army Service Corps30/04/1916
Private Chester 28666Worcestershire Regiment02/01/1917
Private George Oscar Chester 1974Leicestershire Yeomanry15/05/1915 (aged 20)
Rifleman James Mearns Cheyne 25807New Zealand Rifle Brigade07/07/1917
Lance Corporal Chilton 15511North Staffordshire Regiment28/06/1916 (aged 31)
Private Chinn 16502Norfolk Regiment20/06/1915
Private Frank Anthony Chipman 40864South Wales Borderers08/06/1917 (aged 20)
Private Theophilus Chippindale 7557Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)08/05/1915 (aged 31)
Serjeant Chivers 8975Welsh Regiment28/05/1915
Lance Corporal Arthur Ring Christensen 23763Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/06/1917
Sapper Christie 388108Royal Engineers29/06/1917
Private Christy 402720Canadian Infantry21/02/1916
Private Chubb 33962Northumberland Fusiliers20/06/1917
Gunner Church 67548Royal Field Artillery04/09/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Church Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.13/07/1918 (aged 19)
Sapper Henry William Churcher 5370Royal Engineers24/07/1915
Lance Corporal Churches 137527Royal Engineers17/06/1916
Private Churchill 8973East Surrey Regiment04/07/1915
Private Clancy 5584Royal Irish Regiment25/05/1915
Rifleman Arthur Brighton Clare S/3904Rifle Brigade28/06/1915 (aged 17)
Private Benjamin Samuel Claridge 15500Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.09/06/1917
Private Arthur Clark 2306Australian Infantry, A.I.F.07/07/1917 (aged 25)
Private Clark 67588Canadian Infantry25/12/1915 (aged 24)
Sergeant Charles Leslie Clark 3024AAustralian Field Artillery07/06/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Edward Denison Clark Australian Infantry, A.I.F.08/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Frank Esmond Clark 1234Honourable Artillery Company03/05/1915 (aged 17)
Private Henry James Clark 39166Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.10/06/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Reynolds Clark 8/3215Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.23/06/1916
Private Clark TF/1377Middlesex Regiment26/05/1915 (aged 22)
Private Clark 17533Royal Scots Fusiliers03/01/1916
Private Reginald Arthur Clark 1812Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/12/1916
Private William Clark 1546Yorkshire Regiment24/05/1915 (aged 19)
Private William Clark 72074Canadian Infantry17/01/1916 (aged 22)
Private Alfred Raymond Clarke 3266Australian Infantry, A.I.F.22/07/1916
Gunner Clarke 122621Royal Garrison Artillery06/12/1917
Serjeant Frederick George Clarke 318345Dorsetshire Regiment03/05/1915 (aged 36)
Corporal Clarke 4/4987Connaught Rangers24/11/1916 (aged 21)
Private Frederick Linnetts Clarke 1833Australian Pioneers17/06/1917
Corporal George M. Clarke 2973Royal Newfoundland Regiment18/04/1918 (aged 20)
Gunner Clarke 308391Royal Garrison Artillery09/06/1917
Lance Corporal Clarke 14567Bedfordshire Regiment09/10/1917
Driver Clary 85593Royal Field Artillery07/07/1917
Private Clayden 3/7191Dorsetshire Regiment02/05/1915
Lance Corporal Clayton 1035Lincolnshire Regiment08/04/1916
Private James Clayton 24/715New Zealand Machine Gun Corps17/07/1916
Rifleman Cleall 8642King's Royal Rifle Corps10/05/1915
Lieutenant Robert Leslie Clegg Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn03/09/1917 (aged 30)
Private Thomas Clegg L/10918Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)07/06/1916 (aged 18)
Private Clelford 203158Worcestershire Regiment17/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private Clements 6/17068South Wales Borderers20/02/1916
Driver Cleminson 42661Canadian Field Artillery29/04/1915
Private Bert Clewlow 8390North Staffordshire Regiment30/04/1916 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Herbert Cleworth 6/3275Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.12/07/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Cliff 13755Northumberland Fusiliers30/01/1916
Serjeant Sydney Cliff 313007Royal Garrison Artillery03/06/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Cliffe 6398North Staffordshire Regiment18/06/1916
Private Clifford 2954East Yorkshire Regiment14/07/1916
Private Clifford 1630ALIAS07/06/1917
Driver Clifford 18831Royal Field Artillery05/06/1917 (aged 22)
Private Clifton 40062Worcestershire Regiment07/10/1916
Private Clinton 25107Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers15/05/1917
Private Clipperton 2965Durham Light Infantry20/06/1916
Private Harold Craig Close 319Australian Infantry, A.I.F.18/06/1916 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Claude Clough 150Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917
Private Alfred Clouston 1888Australian Infantry, A.I.F.09/06/1917 (aged 37)
Lance Corporal Reginald Clowes 1402Royal Warwickshire Regiment02/06/1915 (aged 21)
Private Clutterbuck 20926Canadian Infantry24/10/1915
Sergeant Percy John Curtis Coates 2345Australian Infantry, A.I.F.30/06/1916 (aged 25)
Private Coates 9935North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Private Coates 10661North Staffordshire Regiment17/06/1916
Sergeant John Cockerill 545Royal Canadian Dragoons20/02/1916 (aged 31)
Driver Cockram 42661ALIAS29/04/1915
Private Cody 59180Canadian Infantry05/12/1915
Lance Serjeant Coldwell 20/361Durham Light Infantry28/07/1916 (aged 28)
Private Frederick Godfrey Cole 16502Worcestershire Regiment30/11/1915 (aged 19)
Private Cole 67551Cheshire Regiment29/07/1918 (aged 19)
Private Sydney Joseph Cole 6736Australian Infantry, A.I.F.01/07/1917 (aged 25)
Sapper William George Cole 44056Royal Engineers02/08/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert James Coleman 2286Australian Infantry, A.I.F.24/06/1917 (aged 33)
Rifleman Claude Cecil Coleman 25/857New Zealand Rifle Brigade04/07/1916
Private Coleman 23347Worcestershire Regiment26/10/1915
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.318
Canadian Infantry225
Royal Field Artillery216
Northumberland Fusiliers164
Royal Engineers125
Royal Irish Rifles124
German Army94
Durham Light Infantry92
Cheshire Regiment90
Royal Garrison Artillery79
North Staffordshire Regiment78
Lincolnshire Regiment71
South Lancashire Regiment67
Middlesex Regiment65
Royal Fusiliers65
Yorkshire Regiment63
New Zealand Rifle Brigade61
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers59
Worcestershire Regiment53
The Loyal North Lancashire Regiment52
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)49
Duke of Wellington's (West Riding Regiment)48
Rifle Brigade47
Border Regiment47
East Yorkshire Regiment46
Army Service Corps45
Royal Irish Fusiliers43
Royal Irish Regiment43
Dorsetshire Regiment41
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)41
East Surrey Regiment40
Canterbury Regiment, N.Z.E.F.40
Royal Dublin Fusiliers40
West Yorkshire Regiment (Prince of Wales's Own)37
King's Own Yorkshire Light Infantry37
Otago Regiment, N.Z.E.F.36
Royal Scots34
Lancashire Fusiliers34
Auckland Regiment, N.Z.E.F.34
East Lancashire Regiment34
Wiltshire Regiment33
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)33
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)32
Chinese Labour Corps31
York and Lancaster Regiment30
King's Royal Rifle Corps30
Wellington Regiment, N.Z.E.F.30
The Buffs (East Kent Regiment)30
Leinster Regiment29
Somerset Light Infantry28
Seaforth Highlanders28
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders28
Royal Army Medical Corps27
ALIAS26
Royal Sussex Regiment26
Bedfordshire Regiment25
Cameron Highlanders23
Royal Welsh Fusiliers23
Northamptonshire Regiment22
Royal Warwickshire Regiment21
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)21
Canadian Field Artillery20
Welsh Regiment20
King's Shropshire Light Infantry20
South Wales Borderers20
Australian Field Artillery20
London Regiment20
Royal Scots Fusiliers19
Gordon Highlanders18
Suffolk Regiment17
Manchester Regiment17
Royal Flying Corps17
Devonshire Regiment17
South Staffordshire Regiment16
New Zealand Field Artillery16
Royal Munster Fusiliers16
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)16
Hampshire Regiment15
Leicestershire Regiment15
Highland Light Infantry13
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry13
Gloucestershire Regiment12
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)12
Norfolk Regiment12
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)11
Royal Berkshire Regiment11
Monmouthshire Regiment11
Australian Pioneers11
New Zealand Pioneer Battalion10
Royal Flying Corps, 20th Sqdn.9
Connaught Rangers9
Essex Regiment9
Canadian Engineers9
18th (Queen Mary's Own) Hussars9
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)8
Army Cyclist Corps8
Australian Engineers8
Royal Horse Artillery8
Australian Machine Gun Corps8
New Zealand Engineers7
London Regiment (London Rifle Brigade)7
Royal Flying Corps, 53rd Sqdn.6
London Regiment (Queen Victoria's Rifles)6
King's Own Scottish Borderers6
Princess Patricia's Canadian Light Infantry (Eastern Ontario Regiment)6
Australian Flying Corps6
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)6
Oxford and Bucks Light Infantry6
Royal Flying Corps, 1st Sqdn.6
Canadian Army Service Corps5
Essex Yeomanry5
Australian Army Service Corps5
Australian Tunnelling Corps4
3rd Dragoon Guards (Prince of Wales' Own)4
Honourable Artillery Company4
5th Dragoon Guards (Princess Charlotte of Wales's)4
New Zealand Machine Gun Corps4
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)4
Labour Corps4
Australian Light Trench Mortar Battery4
9th (Queen's Royal) Lancers4
Royal Flying Corps, 19th Sqdn.4
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)4
Canadian Pioneers4
Cambridgeshire Regiment3
Queen's Own Oxfordshire Hussars3
Army Ordnance Corps3
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)3
Royal Naval Air Service3
4th Dragoon Guards (Royal Irish)3
London Regiment (The Rangers)3
Machine Gun Corps3
Australian Salvage Corps3
Australian Light Horse3
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards3
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery3
New Zealand Cyclist Battalion3
British West Indies Regiment3
Army Veterinary Corps3
20th Hussars3
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn.3
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)3
Australian Army Medical Corps3
2nd King Edward's Horse3
New Zealand Expeditionary Force2
Canadian Railway Troops2
5th (Royal Irish) Lancers2
Royal Flying Corps, 55th Sqdn.2
Machine Gun Corps (Heavy Branch)2
Canadian Cavalry Machine Gun Sqn.2
6th Dragoon Guards (Carabiniers)2
2nd Dragoon Guards (Queen's Bays)2
Canadian Divisional H.Q.2
New Zealand Machine Gun Battalion2
Canadian Labour Corps2
11th (Prince Albert's Own) Hussars2
Hertfordshire Regiment2
Canadian Light Horse2
Lothians and Border Horse2
2nd Dragoons (Royal Scots Greys)2
4th (Queen's Own) Hussars1
40th Pathans1
Australian Trench Mortar Battery1
Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, Hood Bn. R.N. Div.1
Military Police Corps1
1st (Royal) Dragoons1
5th Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Northern Cyclist Battalion1
Royal Canadian Regiment1
New Zealand Entrenching Battalion, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Balloon Sect. 5th Balloon Coy.1
Training Reserve1
Motor Machine Gun Service1
1st Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
Otago Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.1
Royal Flying Corps, 65th Sqdn.1
German Air Force1
Royal Canadian Dragoons1
17th Lancers (Duke of Cambridge's Own)1
19th (Queen Alexandra's Own Royal) Hussars1
New Zealand Infantry1
Royal Flying Corps, 25th Kite Balloon Sect.1
15th (The King's) Hussars1
New Zealand Army Ordnance Corps1
2nd Canadian Mounted Rifles Battalion1
13th Hussars1
Royal Air Force, 206th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 70th Sqdn.1
London Regiment (London Scottish)1
Canadian Mounted Rifles1
Royal Flying Corps, 42nd Sqdn.1
Special List1
New Zealand Army Service Corps1
Lord Strathcona's Horse (Royal Canadians)1
Royal Air Force, 74th Sqdn.1
Royal Flying Corps, 7th Sqdn.1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Royal Newfoundland Regiment1
3rd (King's Own) Hussars1
Royal Flying Corps, 45th Sqdn1
Indian Army Unattached List1
Royal Flying Corps, No 1 Sqdn.1
New Zealand Medical Corps1
4th Gurkha Rifles1
1st Life Guards1
Canadian Army Medical Corps1
16th (The Queen's) Lancers1
New Zealand Division Employment Company1
Burma Military Police1
South African Infantry1
Royal Marine Artillery1
Maler-Kotla Imperial Service Sappers1
21st (Empress of India's) Lancers1
Leicestershire Yeomanry1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Tuesday 13 October 1914100
Monday 18 January 1915120
Sunday 24 January 1915122
Wednesday 10 March 1915110
Monday 26 April 1915320
Tuesday 27 April 191513142
Wednesday 28 April 191529260
Thursday 29 April 191524231
Friday 30 April 191516170
Saturday 1 May 1915971
Sunday 2 May 191531293
Monday 3 May 191529251
Tuesday 4 May 191525231
Wednesday 5 May 191536346
Thursday 6 May 191533322
Friday 7 May 191521200
Saturday 8 May 191516150
Sunday 9 May 191514131
Monday 10 May 191524222
Tuesday 11 May 191513111
Wednesday 12 May 191512120
Thursday 13 May 191521201
Friday 14 May 191517190
Saturday 15 May 191518205
Sunday 16 May 191516195
Monday 17 May 191511100
Tuesday 18 May 1915860
Wednesday 19 May 1915570
Thursday 20 May 1915662
Friday 21 May 1915210
Saturday 22 May 1915450
Sunday 23 May 191511120
Monday 24 May 191533305
Tuesday 25 May 191553538
Wednesday 26 May 191527272
Thursday 27 May 1915971
Friday 28 May 19158110
Saturday 29 May 1915761
Sunday 30 May 1915783
Monday 31 May 1915681
Tuesday 1 June 1915761
Wednesday 2 June 1915331
Thursday 3 June 1915762
Friday 4 June 1915650
Saturday 5 June 1915771
Sunday 6 June 19159100
Monday 7 June 1915110
Tuesday 8 June 1915560
Wednesday 9 June 1915110
Thursday 10 June 1915330
Friday 11 June 1915441
Saturday 12 June 1915320
Sunday 13 June 1915760
Monday 14 June 1915761
Tuesday 15 June 1915441
Wednesday 16 June 1915881
Thursday 17 June 19151093
Friday 18 June 191519221
Saturday 19 June 191521180
Sunday 20 June 191516161
Monday 21 June 19151391
Tuesday 22 June 1915860
Wednesday 23 June 1915771
Thursday 24 June 191510101
Friday 25 June 1915660
Saturday 26 June 1915340
Sunday 27 June 1915430
Monday 28 June 191511111
Tuesday 29 June 1915440
Wednesday 30 June 1915430
Thursday 1 July 1915220
Friday 2 July 1915220
Saturday 3 July 1915330
Sunday 4 July 1915550
Monday 5 July 1915331
Tuesday 6 July 1915100
Wednesday 7 July 1915550
Thursday 8 July 1915440
Friday 9 July 1915320
Sunday 11 July 1915110
Monday 12 July 19159101
Tuesday 13 July 1915550
Wednesday 14 July 1915220
Thursday 15 July 1915661
Friday 16 July 1915210
Saturday 17 July 1915240
Sunday 18 July 1915330
Monday 19 July 1915540
Tuesday 20 July 1915331
Wednesday 21 July 1915110
Thursday 22 July 1915441
Friday 23 July 1915641
Saturday 24 July 1915440
Sunday 25 July 1915220
Monday 26 July 1915310
Tuesday 27 July 1915220
Wednesday 28 July 1915330
Thursday 29 July 1915330
Friday 30 July 1915321
Saturday 31 July 1915451
Monday 2 August 1915760
Tuesday 3 August 1915100
Thursday 5 August 1915110
Saturday 7 August 1915450
Monday 9 August 1915110
Tuesday 10 August 1915220
Friday 13 August 1915230
Saturday 14 August 1915220
Sunday 15 August 1915220
Monday 16 August 1915110
Tuesday 17 August 1915210
Wednesday 18 August 1915220
Thursday 19 August 1915120
Saturday 21 August 1915110
Sunday 22 August 1915221
Tuesday 24 August 1915110
Thursday 26 August 1915211
Friday 27 August 1915451
Saturday 28 August 1915450
Sunday 29 August 1915110
Wednesday 1 September 1915120
Saturday 4 September 1915111
Sunday 5 September 1915120
Monday 6 September 1915120
Tuesday 7 September 1915110
Wednesday 8 September 1915210
Thursday 9 September 1915220
Friday 10 September 1915110
Tuesday 14 September 1915100
Thursday 16 September 1915230
Saturday 18 September 1915100
Sunday 19 September 1915220
Tuesday 21 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915110
Friday 24 September 1915220
Saturday 25 September 1915330
Sunday 26 September 1915220
Monday 27 September 1915550
Tuesday 28 September 1915561
Wednesday 29 September 1915342
Thursday 30 September 1915110
Friday 1 October 1915550
Saturday 2 October 1915330
Monday 4 October 1915210
Tuesday 5 October 1915110
Wednesday 6 October 1915220
Thursday 7 October 1915420
Friday 8 October 1915110
Sunday 10 October 1915440
Monday 11 October 1915210
Tuesday 12 October 1915220
Wednesday 13 October 1915440
Thursday 14 October 1915430
Friday 15 October 1915110
Saturday 16 October 1915110
Sunday 17 October 1915550
Monday 18 October 1915430
Tuesday 19 October 1915331
Wednesday 20 October 1915450
Thursday 21 October 1915331
Friday 22 October 1915210
Saturday 23 October 1915420
Sunday 24 October 1915110
Monday 25 October 1915100
Tuesday 26 October 1915330
Wednesday 27 October 1915440
Thursday 28 October 1915220
Friday 29 October 1915340
Saturday 30 October 1915120
Sunday 31 October 1915220
Monday 1 November 1915100
Tuesday 2 November 1915210
Wednesday 3 November 1915330
Friday 5 November 1915220
Saturday 6 November 1915541
Sunday 7 November 1915230
Monday 8 November 1915440
Tuesday 9 November 1915770
Wednesday 10 November 1915771
Thursday 11 November 1915210
Friday 12 November 1915331
Saturday 13 November 1915540
Sunday 14 November 1915110
Monday 15 November 1915320
Tuesday 16 November 1915320
Wednesday 17 November 1915572
Thursday 18 November 1915122
Friday 19 November 1915560
Sunday 21 November 1915531
Monday 22 November 1915330
Tuesday 23 November 1915330
Wednesday 24 November 1915110
Thursday 25 November 1915340
Friday 26 November 1915530
Saturday 27 November 1915321
Sunday 28 November 1915440
Tuesday 30 November 1915540
Wednesday 1 December 1915653
Thursday 2 December 1915330
Friday 3 December 1915210
Saturday 4 December 1915550
Sunday 5 December 1915440
Monday 6 December 1915760
Tuesday 7 December 1915441
Wednesday 8 December 1915330
Thursday 9 December 1915120
Friday 10 December 1915780
Sunday 12 December 1915441
Monday 13 December 1915330
Tuesday 14 December 1915230
Wednesday 15 December 1915110
Thursday 16 December 1915441
Friday 17 December 1915440
Saturday 18 December 1915330
Sunday 19 December 1915221
Monday 20 December 1915220
Tuesday 21 December 1915330
Wednesday 22 December 1915550
Thursday 23 December 1915110
Friday 24 December 1915110
Saturday 25 December 1915230
Sunday 26 December 1915350
Monday 27 December 1915220
Tuesday 28 December 1915110
Wednesday 29 December 1915771
Thursday 30 December 1915881
Friday 31 December 1915661
Saturday 1 January 1916111
Sunday 2 January 1916441
Monday 3 January 1916550
Tuesday 4 January 1916430
Wednesday 5 January 1916451
Thursday 6 January 1916210
Friday 7 January 1916210
Saturday 8 January 1916220
Sunday 9 January 1916220
Monday 10 January 1916210
Tuesday 11 January 1916441
Thursday 13 January 1916660
Friday 14 January 1916320
Saturday 15 January 1916220
Sunday 16 January 1916110
Monday 17 January 1916420
Tuesday 18 January 1916220
Wednesday 19 January 1916110
Thursday 20 January 1916871
Friday 21 January 1916562
Saturday 22 January 1916110
Sunday 23 January 1916320
Tuesday 25 January 1916342
Wednesday 26 January 1916330
Thursday 27 January 1916562
Friday 28 January 1916330
Saturday 29 January 1916441
Sunday 30 January 1916220
Monday 31 January 1916451
Wednesday 2 February 1916432
Thursday 3 February 1916100
Friday 4 February 1916220
Saturday 5 February 1916331
Sunday 6 February 1916330
Monday 7 February 1916110
Tuesday 8 February 1916440
Wednesday 9 February 1916320
Thursday 10 February 1916221
Friday 11 February 1916330
Saturday 12 February 1916110
Sunday 13 February 1916650
Monday 14 February 1916660
Tuesday 15 February 1916440
Wednesday 16 February 1916890
Thursday 17 February 1916220
Friday 18 February 1916220
Saturday 19 February 1916550
Sunday 20 February 1916650
Monday 21 February 1916220
Tuesday 22 February 1916220
Wednesday 23 February 1916111
Thursday 24 February 1916770
Friday 25 February 1916100
Saturday 26 February 1916531
Sunday 27 February 1916341
Monday 28 February 1916430
Tuesday 29 February 1916341
Thursday 2 March 1916550
Friday 3 March 1916330
Saturday 4 March 1916110
Sunday 5 March 1916220
Monday 6 March 1916220
Tuesday 7 March 1916320
Wednesday 8 March 1916330
Thursday 9 March 1916330
Friday 10 March 1916330
Saturday 11 March 1916430
Sunday 12 March 1916660
Monday 13 March 1916440
Tuesday 14 March 1916330
Wednesday 15 March 1916560
Thursday 16 March 1916650
Friday 17 March 1916220
Saturday 18 March 191611101
Sunday 19 March 1916770
Monday 20 March 1916540
Tuesday 21 March 1916110
Wednesday 22 March 1916420
Thursday 23 March 1916440
Friday 24 March 1916110
Saturday 25 March 1916220
Sunday 26 March 1916671
Monday 27 March 1916780
Tuesday 28 March 1916330
Wednesday 29 March 1916220
Thursday 30 March 191611132
Friday 31 March 1916540
Saturday 1 April 1916681
Sunday 2 April 1916990
Monday 3 April 1916330
Tuesday 4 April 1916110
Wednesday 5 April 1916650
Thursday 6 April 1916880
Friday 7 April 1916450
Saturday 8 April 1916661
Sunday 9 April 1916330
Monday 10 April 1916220
Tuesday 11 April 1916450
Wednesday 12 April 1916440
Thursday 13 April 1916110
Friday 14 April 1916341
Saturday 15 April 1916440
Sunday 16 April 1916441
Monday 17 April 1916330
Tuesday 18 April 1916210
Wednesday 19 April 1916550
Friday 21 April 1916331
Saturday 22 April 1916320
Sunday 23 April 1916320
Monday 24 April 1916662
Tuesday 25 April 1916321
Wednesday 26 April 1916862
Thursday 27 April 191611144
Friday 28 April 1916760
Saturday 29 April 1916220
Sunday 30 April 191635312
Monday 1 May 191622231
Tuesday 2 May 1916881
Wednesday 3 May 191610130
Thursday 4 May 19168101
Friday 5 May 191613131
Saturday 6 May 1916450
Sunday 7 May 1916450
Monday 8 May 1916540
Tuesday 9 May 1916440
Wednesday 10 May 1916550
Thursday 11 May 1916670
Friday 12 May 1916120
Saturday 13 May 1916540
Sunday 14 May 1916440
Monday 15 May 1916340
Tuesday 16 May 1916210
Wednesday 17 May 1916441
Thursday 18 May 1916330
Friday 19 May 1916210
Saturday 20 May 1916220
Sunday 21 May 1916330
Monday 22 May 1916550
Tuesday 23 May 1916450
Wednesday 24 May 1916330
Thursday 25 May 1916450
Friday 26 May 1916550
Saturday 27 May 1916761
Sunday 28 May 1916660
Monday 29 May 1916452
Tuesday 30 May 1916880
Wednesday 31 May 19168102
Thursday 1 June 1916440
Friday 2 June 1916870
Saturday 3 June 1916430
Sunday 4 June 1916430
Monday 5 June 1916330
Tuesday 6 June 1916440
Wednesday 7 June 1916670
Thursday 8 June 1916670
Friday 9 June 1916550
Saturday 10 June 1916670
Sunday 11 June 1916330
Monday 12 June 1916220
Tuesday 13 June 1916430
Wednesday 14 June 1916110
Thursday 15 June 1916320
Friday 16 June 1916331
Saturday 17 June 191641373
Sunday 18 June 191626303
Monday 19 June 191612111
Tuesday 20 June 191610110
Wednesday 21 June 19169100
Thursday 22 June 1916220
Friday 23 June 19169101
Saturday 24 June 1916880
Sunday 25 June 19169110
Monday 26 June 1916560
Tuesday 27 June 1916560
Wednesday 28 June 1916440
Thursday 29 June 191611110
Friday 30 June 191614131
Saturday 1 July 191615159
Sunday 2 July 1916570
Monday 3 July 1916981
Tuesday 4 July 191610130
Wednesday 5 July 1916670
Thursday 6 July 1916550
Friday 7 July 1916230
Saturday 8 July 1916882
Sunday 9 July 1916110
Monday 10 July 1916880
Tuesday 11 July 1916992
Wednesday 12 July 1916550
Thursday 13 July 1916540
Friday 14 July 19161090
Saturday 15 July 1916440
Sunday 16 July 1916670
Monday 17 July 1916790
Tuesday 18 July 1916751
Wednesday 19 July 1916561
Thursday 20 July 191620287
Friday 21 July 191629321
Saturday 22 July 191619171
Sunday 23 July 1916780
Monday 24 July 1916541
Tuesday 25 July 1916540
Wednesday 26 July 1916340
Thursday 27 July 1916550
Friday 28 July 1916530
Saturday 29 July 1916220
Sunday 30 July 1916330
Monday 31 July 1916650
Tuesday 1 August 1916220
Wednesday 2 August 1916320
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916560
Saturday 5 August 1916440
Sunday 6 August 1916220
Monday 7 August 1916110
Tuesday 8 August 1916440
Wednesday 9 August 1916560
Thursday 10 August 1916110
Saturday 12 August 1916110
Sunday 13 August 1916110
Monday 14 August 1916430
Tuesday 15 August 1916220
Wednesday 16 August 1916220
Thursday 17 August 1916450
Friday 18 August 1916330
Saturday 19 August 1916220
Sunday 20 August 1916220
Tuesday 22 August 1916341
Wednesday 23 August 1916230
Friday 25 August 1916542
Monday 28 August 1916330
Tuesday 29 August 1916220
Wednesday 30 August 1916110
Thursday 31 August 1916450
Friday 1 September 1916440
Saturday 2 September 1916551
Sunday 3 September 1916442
Tuesday 5 September 1916120
Wednesday 6 September 1916541
Thursday 7 September 1916110
Saturday 9 September 1916100
Sunday 10 September 1916110
Monday 11 September 1916110
Tuesday 12 September 1916220
Thursday 14 September 1916220
Friday 15 September 1916330
Saturday 16 September 1916110
Sunday 17 September 1916220
Monday 18 September 1916110
Tuesday 19 September 1916110
Wednesday 20 September 1916221
Thursday 21 September 1916210
Friday 22 September 1916210
Saturday 23 September 1916110
Sunday 24 September 1916110
Monday 25 September 1916110
Tuesday 26 September 1916110
Wednesday 27 September 1916330
Thursday 28 September 1916220
Friday 29 September 1916110
Saturday 30 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Monday 2 October 1916330
Tuesday 3 October 1916220
Thursday 5 October 1916110
Saturday 7 October 1916450
Monday 9 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Wednesday 11 October 1916110
Thursday 12 October 1916440
Friday 13 October 1916220
Saturday 14 October 1916330
Sunday 15 October 1916220
Monday 16 October 1916110
Tuesday 17 October 1916230
Wednesday 18 October 1916220
Thursday 19 October 1916110
Friday 20 October 1916110
Saturday 21 October 1916330
Sunday 22 October 1916120
Tuesday 24 October 1916120
Thursday 26 October 1916230
Friday 27 October 1916100
Saturday 28 October 1916220
Monday 30 October 1916220
Tuesday 31 October 1916110
Wednesday 1 November 1916220
Thursday 2 November 1916220
Friday 3 November 1916220
Saturday 4 November 1916110
Sunday 5 November 1916110
Monday 6 November 1916110
Tuesday 7 November 1916210
Wednesday 8 November 1916220
Friday 10 November 1916110
Saturday 11 November 1916110
Sunday 12 November 1916330
Monday 13 November 1916120
Tuesday 14 November 1916110
Wednesday 15 November 1916110
Thursday 16 November 1916220
Friday 17 November 1916110
Saturday 18 November 1916110
Sunday 19 November 1916110
Tuesday 21 November 1916220
Wednesday 22 November 1916220
Friday 24 November 1916330
Saturday 25 November 1916330
Sunday 26 November 1916230
Tuesday 28 November 1916220
Thursday 30 November 1916220
Saturday 2 December 1916110
Sunday 3 December 1916440
Monday 4 December 1916110
Wednesday 6 December 1916442
Thursday 7 December 1916110
Friday 8 December 1916100
Saturday 9 December 1916110
Monday 11 December 1916220
Tuesday 12 December 1916230
Wednesday 13 December 1916430
Thursday 14 December 1916110
Friday 15 December 1916110
Saturday 16 December 1916110
Monday 18 December 1916230
Wednesday 20 December 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916340
Friday 22 December 1916220
Saturday 23 December 1916220
Sunday 24 December 1916221
Monday 25 December 1916110
Tuesday 26 December 1916210
Wednesday 27 December 1916330
Thursday 28 December 1916550
Friday 29 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Monday 1 January 1917100
Tuesday 2 January 1917330
Thursday 4 January 1917441
Friday 5 January 1917230
Saturday 6 January 1917330
Sunday 7 January 1917220
Monday 8 January 1917220
Wednesday 10 January 1917210
Friday 12 January 1917122
Saturday 13 January 1917210
Sunday 14 January 1917330
Wednesday 17 January 1917211
Thursday 18 January 1917110
Friday 19 January 1917110
Saturday 20 January 1917221
Sunday 21 January 1917222
Monday 22 January 1917230
Tuesday 23 January 1917660
Wednesday 24 January 1917321
Thursday 25 January 1917220
Friday 26 January 1917230
Saturday 27 January 1917450
Sunday 28 January 1917220
Monday 29 January 1917330
Tuesday 30 January 1917430
Wednesday 31 January 1917110
Thursday 1 February 19179111
Friday 2 February 1917440
Saturday 3 February 1917660
Sunday 4 February 1917220
Monday 5 February 1917340
Tuesday 6 February 1917110
Wednesday 7 February 1917110
Thursday 8 February 1917450
Friday 9 February 1917220
Saturday 10 February 1917111
Monday 12 February 1917660
Tuesday 13 February 1917350
Wednesday 14 February 1917220
Thursday 15 February 1917550
Friday 16 February 1917560
Saturday 17 February 1917441
Sunday 18 February 1917330
Monday 19 February 1917550
Tuesday 20 February 1917560
Wednesday 21 February 1917110
Thursday 22 February 1917110
Friday 23 February 1917451
Saturday 24 February 1917220
Sunday 25 February 1917230
Monday 26 February 1917220
Tuesday 27 February 1917220
Wednesday 28 February 1917110
Thursday 1 March 1917320
Friday 2 March 1917330
Sunday 4 March 1917320
Tuesday 6 March 1917111
Wednesday 7 March 1917110
Friday 9 March 1917431
Saturday 10 March 1917220
Sunday 11 March 1917110
Monday 12 March 1917210
Tuesday 13 March 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917110
Saturday 17 March 1917110
Sunday 18 March 1917210
Monday 19 March 1917220
Tuesday 20 March 1917230
Wednesday 21 March 1917220
Thursday 22 March 1917331
Friday 23 March 1917120
Saturday 24 March 1917530
Sunday 25 March 1917330
Monday 26 March 1917110
Wednesday 28 March 1917441
Thursday 29 March 1917210
Friday 30 March 1917330
Saturday 31 March 1917110
Sunday 1 April 1917211
Monday 2 April 1917210
Tuesday 3 April 1917451
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Thursday 5 April 1917220
Friday 6 April 1917551
Saturday 7 April 1917530
Sunday 8 April 1917220
Monday 9 April 1917110
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Wednesday 11 April 1917220
Thursday 12 April 1917210
Friday 13 April 1917111
Saturday 14 April 1917220
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Monday 16 April 1917220
Tuesday 17 April 1917230
Wednesday 18 April 1917110
Friday 20 April 1917110
Saturday 21 April 1917440
Sunday 22 April 1917440
Monday 23 April 1917340
Tuesday 24 April 1917220
Wednesday 25 April 1917110
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Saturday 28 April 1917110
Sunday 29 April 1917553
Monday 30 April 1917550
Tuesday 1 May 1917110
Wednesday 2 May 1917561
Friday 4 May 1917330
Saturday 5 May 1917353
Sunday 6 May 1917440
Monday 7 May 1917330
Tuesday 8 May 1917110
Wednesday 9 May 1917340
Thursday 10 May 1917220
Friday 11 May 1917110
Saturday 12 May 1917110
Sunday 13 May 1917110
Monday 14 May 1917240
Tuesday 15 May 1917220
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917220
Saturday 19 May 1917110
Sunday 20 May 1917440
Monday 21 May 1917220
Tuesday 22 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917230
Thursday 24 May 1917110
Friday 25 May 1917440
Saturday 26 May 1917440
Sunday 27 May 1917110
Monday 28 May 191712122
Tuesday 29 May 19178100
Wednesday 30 May 1917860
Thursday 31 May 1917440
Friday 1 June 1917880
Saturday 2 June 1917441
Sunday 3 June 19171190
Monday 4 June 1917780
Tuesday 5 June 191713120
Wednesday 6 June 191718221
Thursday 7 June 191775794
Friday 8 June 191792876
Saturday 9 June 191777792
Sunday 10 June 191730356
Monday 11 June 191735414
Tuesday 12 June 191717162
Wednesday 13 June 191712100
Thursday 14 June 191716170
Friday 15 June 191719190
Saturday 16 June 191714160
Sunday 17 June 191713112
Monday 18 June 191716181
Tuesday 19 June 1917450
Wednesday 20 June 1917780
Thursday 21 June 191713142
Friday 22 June 1917110
Saturday 23 June 1917671
Sunday 24 June 191710111
Monday 25 June 1917330
Tuesday 26 June 1917441
Wednesday 27 June 191713121
Thursday 28 June 1917880
Friday 29 June 1917880
Saturday 30 June 1917782
Sunday 1 July 1917780
Monday 2 July 191712130
Tuesday 3 July 191712112
Wednesday 4 July 191714151
Thursday 5 July 191712123
Friday 6 July 1917871
Saturday 7 July 191739473
Sunday 8 July 1917220
Monday 9 July 1917220
Tuesday 10 July 1917880
Wednesday 11 July 1917440
Thursday 12 July 19171181
Friday 13 July 1917451
Saturday 14 July 1917220
Saturday 21 July 1917110
Sunday 22 July 1917111
Saturday 28 July 1917211
Sunday 29 July 1917220
Monday 30 July 1917550
Tuesday 31 July 1917560
Wednesday 1 August 191711101
Thursday 2 August 19179103
Friday 3 August 1917890
Saturday 4 August 1917220
Sunday 5 August 1917441
Monday 6 August 1917780
Tuesday 7 August 1917453
Wednesday 8 August 1917672
Thursday 9 August 1917330
Friday 10 August 1917781
Saturday 11 August 1917240
Sunday 12 August 1917111
Monday 13 August 1917220
Tuesday 14 August 1917320
Wednesday 15 August 1917110
Friday 17 August 1917110
Saturday 18 August 1917550
Sunday 19 August 1917120
Monday 20 August 1917230
Tuesday 21 August 1917540
Thursday 23 August 1917110
Friday 24 August 1917110
Sunday 26 August 1917110
Tuesday 28 August 1917220
Thursday 30 August 1917110
Sunday 2 September 1917100
Monday 3 September 1917550
Tuesday 4 September 1917220
Wednesday 5 September 1917110
Thursday 6 September 1917340
Friday 7 September 1917571
Sunday 9 September 1917110
Tuesday 11 September 1917220
Wednesday 12 September 1917120
Thursday 13 September 1917330
Friday 14 September 1917110
Saturday 15 September 1917210
Sunday 16 September 1917110
Monday 17 September 1917210
Tuesday 18 September 1917463
Wednesday 19 September 1917321
Thursday 20 September 1917310
Friday 21 September 1917860
Saturday 22 September 1917880
Sunday 23 September 1917640
Monday 24 September 1917221
Tuesday 25 September 1917660
Wednesday 26 September 1917860
Friday 28 September 1917630
Saturday 29 September 1917221
Sunday 30 September 1917441
Monday 1 October 1917750
Tuesday 2 October 1917230
Wednesday 3 October 1917100
Thursday 4 October 1917210
Friday 5 October 1917320
Saturday 6 October 1917660
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Monday 8 October 1917210
Tuesday 9 October 1917332
Wednesday 10 October 1917430
Thursday 11 October 1917451
Friday 12 October 1917330
Saturday 13 October 1917240
Monday 15 October 1917330
Tuesday 16 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917110
Saturday 20 October 1917110
Tuesday 23 October 1917100
Wednesday 24 October 1917220
Thursday 25 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Sunday 28 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917111
Tuesday 30 October 1917330
Wednesday 31 October 1917220
Thursday 1 November 1917110
Friday 2 November 1917330
Monday 5 November 1917100
Wednesday 7 November 1917211
Saturday 10 November 1917110
Sunday 11 November 1917550
Monday 12 November 1917210
Tuesday 13 November 1917220
Wednesday 14 November 1917431
Thursday 15 November 1917131111
Friday 16 November 1917100
Monday 19 November 1917352
Tuesday 20 November 1917110
Wednesday 21 November 1917120
Thursday 22 November 1917120
Saturday 24 November 1917110
Sunday 25 November 1917220
Monday 26 November 1917110
Tuesday 27 November 1917110
Wednesday 28 November 1917210
Thursday 29 November 1917330
Sunday 2 December 1917220
Tuesday 4 December 1917440
Thursday 6 December 1917660
Friday 7 December 1917220
Saturday 8 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917110
Sunday 23 December 1917111
Monday 24 December 1917221
Tuesday 25 December 1917310
Friday 28 December 1917110
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Sunday 30 December 1917220
Monday 31 December 1917210
Wednesday 2 January 1918110
Thursday 3 January 1918330
Friday 4 January 1918100
Saturday 5 January 1918110
Thursday 10 January 1918220
Friday 11 January 1918110
Saturday 12 January 1918210
Tuesday 15 January 1918111
Friday 18 January 1918220
Saturday 19 January 1918110
Sunday 20 January 1918220
Tuesday 22 January 1918220
Wednesday 23 January 1918110
Thursday 24 January 1918100
Friday 25 January 1918110
Saturday 26 January 1918240
Monday 4 February 1918110
Wednesday 6 February 1918111
Sunday 10 February 1918100
Monday 11 February 1918100
Tuesday 12 February 1918330
Sunday 17 February 1918470
Monday 18 February 1918230
Wednesday 20 February 1918561
Friday 22 February 1918120
Saturday 23 February 1918120
Thursday 28 February 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918110
Friday 8 March 1918230
Sunday 10 March 1918211
Tuesday 12 March 1918100
Friday 15 March 1918110
Wednesday 20 March 1918100
Friday 22 March 1918420
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Monday 25 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918110
Wednesday 10 April 1918100
Thursday 11 April 1918110
Saturday 13 April 1918661
Sunday 14 April 1918872
Monday 15 April 191814141
Tuesday 16 April 191814110
Wednesday 17 April 191829120
Thursday 18 April 1918551
Friday 19 April 1918210
Saturday 20 April 1918600
Sunday 21 April 1918400
Monday 22 April 1918300
Tuesday 23 April 1918100
Wednesday 24 April 1918100
Thursday 25 April 1918340
Friday 26 April 1918100
Monday 29 April 1918430
Wednesday 8 May 1918200
Friday 5 July 1918110
Thursday 11 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918110
Thursday 18 July 1918440
Friday 19 July 1918800
Saturday 20 July 1918310
Monday 22 July 1918110
Thursday 25 July 1918100
Monday 29 July 1918220
Wednesday 31 July 1918221
Wednesday 7 August 1918110
Tuesday 13 August 1918230
Wednesday 14 August 1918110
Tuesday 20 August 1918111
Wednesday 21 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918530
Friday 23 August 1918861
Saturday 24 August 1918650
Sunday 25 August 1918110
Tuesday 27 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Thursday 29 August 1918110
Saturday 31 August 1918450
Sunday 1 September 1918550
Monday 2 September 1918120
Tuesday 3 September 1918540
Thursday 5 September 1918540
Friday 6 September 1918230
Saturday 7 September 1918111
Sunday 8 September 1918443
Sunday 15 September 1918110
Monday 16 September 1918210
Tuesday 17 September 1918110
Wednesday 18 September 1918650
Thursday 19 September 1918110
Sunday 22 September 1918342
Tuesday 24 September 1918110
Wednesday 25 September 1918210
Saturday 28 September 1918695
Sunday 29 September 1918332
Tuesday 1 October 1918233
Wednesday 2 October 1918100
Friday 4 October 1918110
Saturday 5 October 1918100
Sunday 6 October 1918100
Thursday 10 October 1918100
Monday 4 November 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918111
Sunday 2 February 1919100
Thursday 13 March 1919100
Wednesday 2 July 1919100
Wednesday 9 July 1919100
Sunday 10 August 1919100
Wednesday 27 August 1919100
Saturday 6 September 1919333
Saturday 13 September 1919100
Friday 3 October 1919111
Tuesday 16 December 1919100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh30252
Aberdeen1080
Glasgow9110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland761
Govan650
KilsbyDaventry550
MalvernMalvern Hills560
AshingtonNorthumberland550
Ayr541
EveshamWychavon440
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe440
SeahamCounty Durham431
MorpethNorthumberland330
Scoonie332
DriffieldEast Riding of Yorkshire330
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire321
Paisley330
KeighleyBradford330
Inveresk310
Bishop AucklandCounty Durham320
Central Swindon SouthSwindon331
ShobnallEast Staffordshire331
SprowstonBroadland220
BrothertonSelby220
PemburyTunbridge Wells220
WhitehavenCopeland210
RamsgateThanet220
Shepherdswell with ColdredDover210
HeighingtonNorth Kesteven220
WisbechFenland221
Horninglow and EtonEast Staffordshire220
Eastwood220
CastleCardiff220
Cleator MoorCopeland220
Old Kilpatrick220
LandoreSwansea220
GooleEast Riding of Yorkshire232
Crieff220
AspatriaAllerdale220
WouldhamTonbridge and Malling221
Neilston220
ColnePendle221
New Monkland220
Hutton RudbyHambleton220
Burnham-on-Sea and HighbridgeSedgemoor220
Arbroath and St Vigeans210
Snaith and CowickEast Riding of Yorkshire220
BillingshurstHorsham210
WorkingtonAllerdale220
Stow HillNewport210
KnaresboroughHarrogate220
South Willesborough & NewtownAshford220
BourneSouth Kesteven220
Old BuckenhamBreckland222
Hamilton220
DistingtonCopeland220
LeekStaffordshire Moorlands220
CongletonCheshire East220
CramlingtonNorthumberland220
Caterham-on-the-HillTandridge210
Dundee220
GainsboroughWest Lindsey220
EasebourneChichester220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire210
PrestatynDenbighshire220
DoverDover221
SplottCardiff220
Kilmore and Kilbride220
Duffus221
HaltwhistleNorthumberland230
BarnoldswickPendle221
GuisboroughRedcar and Cleveland230
Shepton MalletMendip220
BidefordTorridge211
AlfretonAmber Valley220
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire220
HettonSunderland210
WithernseaEast Riding of Yorkshire221
MaltonRyedale220
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet210
NorthamTorridge221
BrightlingseaTendring220
Stornoway220
FreshwaterIsle of Wight210
DartmouthSouth Hams110
BirdhamChichester110
Kibworth BeauchampHarborough111
Methlick110
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf100
HaxbyYork110
StroudStroud100
TrimdonCounty Durham110
WarwickWarwick110
Port Glasgow110
CockermouthAllerdale110
SilverdaleNewcastle-under-Lyme110
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Largs100
TreherbertRhondda Cynon Taf110
BrunswickNewcastle upon Tyne110
West LulworthDorset100
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire111
Dunfermline110
Wrockwardine Wood and TrenchTelford and Wrekin110
HambledonWinchester110
CrowmarshSouth Oxfordshire101
BrackleySouth Northamptonshire110
Betws-y-CoedConwy110
AskhamEden110
NelsonPendle110
ElvedenWest Suffolk110
RamsburyWiltshire110
Renfrew110
CaerleonNewport111
Larbert110
Llantwit MajorVale of Glamorgan100
BillinghamStockton-on-Tees110
WethersfieldBraintree110
Linton-on-OuseHambleton110
Lach DennisCheshire West and Chester110
Jedburgh110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
CrewkerneSouth Somerset111
ClaverleyShropshire110
Longfield and New BarnDartford110
BreconPowys110
Old BolsoverBolsover110
East ClandonGuildford110
HuntingdonHuntingdonshire110
CranleighWaverley110
HedleyNorthumberland110
Dun111
HalkynFlintshire111
SwinefleetEast Riding of Yorkshire111
South CerneyCotswold100
GantonRyedale110
MurtonCounty Durham110
BatchworthThree Rivers111
Boleskine and Abertarff110
FavershamSwale110
PerranzabuloeCornwall110
Sorn110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
HonitonEast Devon100
ElsingBreckland110
BlackrodBolton110
DowlandTorridge100
Marlingford and ColtonSouth Norfolk111
HenfieldHorsham101
CirencesterCotswold110
Fordyce100
KingtonHerefordshire, County of110
HeadleyEast Hampshire110
ClayworthBassetlaw110
ChollertonNorthumberland110
MershamAshford110
Rothesay110
ArthuretCarlisle110
LeckLancaster110
Sandon and BurstonStafford110
HindonWiltshire111
BargoedCaerphilly110
OtleyLeeds110
LewesLewes111
SywellWellingborough110
Wimborne MinsterDorset110
Selkirk111
BrixhamTorbay110
Elstree and BorehamwoodHertsmere110
KinghamWest Oxfordshire110
WhittinghamNorthumberland110
BlythNorthumberland110
NorthopFlintshire110
WindermereSouth Lakeland100
BarwellHinckley and Bosworth110
Bradfield St. GeorgeWest Suffolk110
BiggleswadeCentral Bedfordshire100
Newton AbbotTeignbridge110
Largo110
Barling MagnaRochford120
MashamHarrogate110
Dene ValleyCounty Durham110
DodingtonSouth Gloucestershire110
Dumfries120
TwyfordWokingham110
LintonMaidstone110
ElworthySomerset West and Taunton110
Wem UrbanShropshire110
AbergwiliCarmarthenshire110
Matlock TownDerbyshire Dales111
MarstonSouth Kesteven111
LeighMole Valley110
SwaffhamBreckland100
LittlehamptonArun110
WickhambrookWest Suffolk110
Kilmorack110
Aberdare WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
Kirton in LindseyNorth Lincolnshire110
NailsworthStroud111
WhitbyScarborough122
StanleyCounty Durham110
SalisburyWiltshire110
Stromness110
LoggerheadsNewcastle-under-Lyme111
TruroCornwall100
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
WhistonRotherham110
Lytchett MatraversDorset110
PenrithEden110
Uphall110
OakengatesTelford and Wrekin100
LyndhurstNew Forest110
FinmereCherwell110
LongframlingtonNorthumberland110
ChristchurchBournemouth, Christchurch and Poole100
LlandygaiGwynedd110
PartonCopeland110
WaterhousesStaffordshire Moorlands110
North WraxallWiltshire111
MonmouthMonmouthshire110
Kilsyth100
PenmaenCaerphilly110
Skelton and BrottonRedcar and Cleveland110
Earls ColneBraintree110
BactonMid Suffolk110
FrodshamCheshire West and Chester110
Galashiels110
ThealeWest Berkshire110
Herne and BroomfieldCanterbury110
WinsfordCheshire West and Chester110
DarenthDartford110
Willington WorthenburyWrexham110
RipleyAmber Valley110
DogdykeNorth Kesteven110
AlburyGuildford110
MorecambeLancaster110
AlfoldWaverley111
CarletonCraven110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire100
Hatfield Broad OakUttlesford100
ScortonRichmondshire110
Monk HesledenCounty Durham100
ClentBromsgrove110
Kilmonivaig110
Swaffham PriorEast Cambridgeshire110
UttoxeterEast Staffordshire111
PenrynCornwall110
Auchinleck110
ResolvenNeath Port Talbot110
New MillsHigh Peak110
BeachamwellBreckland120
South HuishSouth Hams110
StibbardNorth Norfolk100
Wootton WawenStratford-on-Avon110
Elgin111
Croft and YarpoleHerefordshire, County of122
OvertonBasingstoke and Deane110
Carlton in LindrickBassetlaw110
MoultonWest Suffolk110
Duirinish110
KirkhamFylde110
NorburyStafford110
EdingtonWiltshire110
Cathcart110
AbercarnCaerphilly110
RippondenCalderdale110
PortlandDorset110
GrendonWellingborough100
MiltonSouth Cambridgeshire110
NorhamNorthumberland110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart100
ThornburySouth Gloucestershire110
WareEast Hertfordshire110
CharlburyWest Oxfordshire110
RothburyNorthumberland110
BirstallCharnwood110
FlintFlintshire110
UlverstonSouth Lakeland110
SeagraveCharnwood110
WeybreadMid Suffolk101
Aspley GuiseCentral Bedfordshire110
Inverkip100
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset100
GorseinonSwansea100
MaldonMaldon110
CoxhoeCounty Durham110
TilstonCheshire West and Chester101
Urr100
SwallowfieldWokingham111
LenhamMaidstone110
WellingtonSomerset West and Taunton111
ShrewsburyShropshire100
NarberthPembrokeshire110
CromfordDerbyshire Dales110
BucklandMole Valley110
Radford SemeleWarwick110
FarnhillCraven110
Inverurie110
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf100
CamStroud110
WombletonRyedale100
SpennymoorCounty Durham110
DevizesWiltshire100
Greenock110
West WrattingSouth Cambridgeshire110
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
KidsgroveNewcastle-under-Lyme110
TregoneyCornwall110
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
ChulmleighNorth Devon110
WarmsworthDoncaster110
Milborne St. AndrewDorset100
EverdonDaventry110
AbberleyMalvern Hills110
HathersageDerbyshire Dales110
Bathgate110
Hadley & LeegomeryTelford and Wrekin110
BishopstokeEastleigh110
RuddingtonRushcliffe110
HaydonNorthumberland110
DunstableCentral Bedfordshire100
BalaGwynedd110
EarbyPendle110
Milton LilbourneWiltshire100
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
PenylanCardiff111
LoftusRedcar and Cleveland111
BirdbrookBraintree110
DaltonHambleton101
Fradley and StreethayLichfield110
South MilfordSelby110
Hawick110
SulhamsteadWest Berkshire110
PethamCanterbury110
WellsMendip110
Hedge EndEastleigh110
OvertonWrexham100
MackworthAmber Valley110
LevertonBoston110
SouthwoldEast Suffolk110
Falkirk110
Cwmbran CentralTorfaen110
NewbaldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
Aythorpe RodingUttlesford110
Gilling with Hartforth and SedburyRichmondshire110
HealeyfieldCounty Durham110
BingleyBradford110
Kiltearn111
LittleportEast Cambridgeshire110
HawkingeFolkestone and Hythe110
Barton-under-NeedwoodEast Staffordshire101
LinkinhorneCornwall110
PontardaweNeath Port Talbot100
Hartington upper QuarterHigh Peak110
KingstonSouth Hams100
SouthreppsNorth Norfolk100
IslipEast Northamptonshire110
New Deer110
Cradley and StorridgeHerefordshire, County of110
DeerhurstTewkesbury110
Hirst CourtneySelby110
BellinghamNorthumberland101
MorleyLeeds110
Stirling110
Silloth-on-SolwayAllerdale110
HoghtonChorley110
BarlastonStafford110
CorsleyWiltshire110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil101
Cerne AbbasDorset110
FinedonWellingborough110
Strensall with TowthorpeYork110
RushtonKettering110
Stoke GiffordSouth Gloucestershire110
Aston, Cote, Shifford and ChimneyWest Oxfordshire110
PrudhoeNorthumberland110
WellowTest Valley110
KendalSouth Lakeland120
GlenfieldsBlaby110
RattlesdenMid Suffolk110
Royal Wootton BassettWiltshire111
New Kilpatrick120
St. JuliansNewport110
Logie (Stirling)110
CastleSwansea110
LymmWarrington110
HeybridgeMaldon110
NorthallertonHambleton111
Brandon and ByshottlesCounty Durham110
NorthwichCheshire West and Chester100
Kelton110
Old WindsorWindsor and Maidenhead110
Yeovil WithoutSouth Somerset110
LudlowShropshire110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
LlanfechainPowys111
ChelmortonDerbyshire Dales110
GosbertonSouth Holland110
West HorsleyGuildford111
Holme ValleyKirklees111
LitchamBreckland110
KinetonStratford-on-Avon110
CowlingCraven110
Tough110
CottinghamEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HuntleyForest of Dean110
Rosedale East SideRyedale110
LowestoftEast Suffolk100
Great ShelfordSouth Cambridgeshire100
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
StapenhillEast Staffordshire110
St. WinnowCornwall110
Stevenston110
PentreRhondda Cynon Taf110
StoodleighMid Devon110
TickhillDoncaster110
DurwestonDorset111
CreatonDaventry110
ArdinglyMid Sussex110
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of110
HerefordHerefordshire, County of110
SteepEast Hampshire100
EdwinstoweNewark and Sherwood110
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire101
Kirkwall and St Ola110
WetheralCarlisle110
BiddulphStaffordshire Moorlands120
MildenhallWiltshire110
TredegarBlaenau Gwent100
RoathCardiff100
SeafordLewes100
CarltonHambleton100
WhiltonDaventry110
SelbySelby110
KintburyWest Berkshire110
HarpendenSt Albans110
AlsagerCheshire East111
CefnWrexham111
FosdykeBoston110
HalesworthEast Suffolk110
Dumbarton110
RadstockBath and North East Somerset111
Perth110
CroesyceiliogTorfaen110
LeconfieldEast Riding of Yorkshire110
HarwichTendring110
CatterickRichmondshire110
Greater WillingtonCounty Durham110
Sherfield on LoddonBasingstoke and Deane111
Uig110
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight110
SevenoaksSevenoaks110
Abbots BromleyEast Staffordshire111
IlloganCornwall100
Morton110
SkettySwansea100
MorleyErewash111
Woolsthorpe By BelvoirSouth Kesteven110
Chelsham and FarleighTandridge111
DittishamSouth Hams110
RyburghNorth Norfolk110
ChichesterChichester110
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire110
Inverness and Bona100
HeslingtonYork110
Upton St. LeonardsStroud110
HealaughSelby110
Amble by the SeaNorthumberland110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Tarbat110
MaryportAllerdale110
SpeldhurstTunbridge Wells111
Blymhill and Weston-under-LizardSouth Staffordshire110
BurbageWiltshire110
Dalziel110
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf111
WoolDorset101
KislingburySouth Northamptonshire100
HarvingtonWychavon110
LilleshallTelford and Wrekin110
Beath111
ClevedonNorth Somerset110
MicheldeverWinchester110
ThameSouth Oxfordshire111
ChoppingtonNorthumberland110
ElyEast Cambridgeshire110
CorwenDenbighshire111
MurtonEden110
PenworthamSouth Ribble111
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
WhiteparishWiltshire110
Cadder110
PillgwenllyNewport110
Rhu110
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire110
Great SankeyWarrington100
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest111
MaunbyHambleton110
Lostock GralamCheshire West and Chester110
Dunbar100
CookhamWindsor and Maidenhead110
DealDover110
Milborne PortSouth Somerset110
ClunburyShropshire110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
KnightonPowys110
StaveleyChesterfield100
Witham St. HughsNorth Kesteven110
SendGuildford110
CrondallHart110
Aston CantlowStratford-on-Avon110
CrostwickBroadland111
PontcannaCardiff110
ColefordForest of Dean110
SacristonCounty Durham110
Arisaig and Moidart100
Fen DraytonSouth Cambridgeshire111
St. Stephen-in-BrannelCornwall110
Irvine110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
HalbertonMid Devon110
HockeringBreckland110
MaghullSefton100
ThornburyTorridge110
GrettonCorby111
Lower BeedingHorsham110
PenshurstSevenoaks110
Cromarty100
LettonHerefordshire, County of110
RopleyEast Hampshire120
Dunham-on-TrentBassetlaw110
East ChevingtonNorthumberland110
CatcliffeRotherham110
Barvas110
BramptonCarlisle110
Yealand ConyersLancaster110
HixonStafford100
MarlboroughWiltshire111
Old Monkland110
New TredegarCaerphilly110
CathaysCardiff110
GildersomeLeeds110
RingmerLewes110
Kettlewell with StarbottonCraven110
Blandford ForumDorset110
ManeaFenland110
Dalkeith110
SandhurstBracknell Forest110
South MimmsHertsmere110
Stanton HarcourtWest Oxfordshire110
WylamNorthumberland110
ShottonFlintshire110
Aldercar and Langley MillAmber Valley110
ScalfordMelton100
YoxfordEast Suffolk100
CranfieldCentral Bedfordshire101
Cumbernauld110
EgremontCopeland110
Abernethy110
LlwchwrSwansea100
Hutton CranswickEast Riding of Yorkshire110
RiponHarrogate110
FerryhillCounty Durham110
KidderminsterWyre Forest110
MardenMaidstone110
BridgtownCannock Chase100
CamborneCornwall110
Dunoon and Kilmun110
LlanelliCarmarthenshire110
BreastonErewash100
StamfordSouth Kesteven110
HorleyReigate and Banstead110