JERUSALEM MEMORIAL

External links

Map links

Casualty Records

Loading casualty records
ImageNameRegimentDate of death
Serjeant Tegid Smith 240419Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas Roberts 291382Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private David Owen Roberts 241112Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Serjeant Joseph Powell 290254Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Ernest Edward Longman 290274Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Abel Lloyd 291479Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant Hugh James Lewis 355154Royal Welsh Fusiliers11/03/1918 (aged 28)
Private Thomas Jones 3273Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/08/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant Owen Gwilym Jones Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private John Frederick Jones 290081Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Albert Jones 290728Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Hughes 291246Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Matthew Hughes 241127Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Thomas Bate Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas John Griffiths 265492Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Joseph Fox 315324Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917
Lieutenant Horace William Fletcher Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William B. Bardsley 291816Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Thomas Evans 291530Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private David Richard Edwards 241933Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gomer Davies 290537Royal Welsh Fusiliers29/03/1918
Private William David 241565Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 18)
Company Serjeant Major Edward Catherall 240261Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Evan Williams 291133Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Albert Edward White 266133Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 30)
Private Maurice Henry Saunders 325717Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)14/11/1918 (aged 19)
Private James Brockie 200860Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 19)
Pioneer Horace Charles Sore 528081Royal Engineers19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Captain Hugh Fletcher Silverwood Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Fred Catterall 290220Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant James Pressdee 21083Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)24/11/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Corporal John Lloyd 290314Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lieutenant Vivian Gwynne James Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal John William Jones 32Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)06/08/1916 (aged 24)
Second Lieutenant Dermod Patrick Jewitt Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Trooper Norman Farquhar Bruce Huon 2592Australian Light Horse23/12/1916 (aged 26)
Corporal William Lockhart Bronner Hope 3013Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant George Herbert Fox Royal Field Artillery23/04/1916
Corporal Gerald Arthur Collett 2363Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)05/06/1917 (aged 28)
Captain Leslie St. Clair Cheape 1st (King's) Dragoon Guards23/04/1916 (aged 33)
Captain Ritchie Pelham Bullivant Middlesex Hussars24/09/1918
Captain Frederick Henry Naylor Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Dick Townsend 2918Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916
Trooper George Henry Wood 11/1746Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1919
Private George Wright Wier 240821Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Austin Webb 200740Northamptonshire Regiment02/11/1917
Captain William George Douglas Watson King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Captain Robert Newton Thomas Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.23/07/1917
Rifleman Alan Davidson Steed 554398London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Smith 200739Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Lancelot Rowntree 2103Australian Infantry, A.I.F.16/02/1916
Private Frank Roper 206015Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars19/04/1917
Corporal Maldwyn Richards 320175Welsh Regiment31/10/1917
Private William Redley 200824Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private George Pratt 325718Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 25)
Serjeant William Herbert Powell 203251Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917
Captain Wilfred Roderick Powell Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Joseph Ellis Pomfret 291040Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 45)
Private Joe Pickard 36641Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant Howard George Peacey 2100Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916 (aged 27)
Serjeant Harry James Palfrey 201117Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private James O'connor 291025Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Neale 2849Royal Gloucestershire Hussars13/09/1916
Company Serjeant Major Edward George Morris 235015Herefordshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 38)
Private Arnold Morris 200398Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Fred Mathers 290020Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Cecil Arthur Matcham 240392Hampshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Mcmaster 200361Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private George Long 320425Norfolk Regiment06/11/1917
Captain Michael Granville Lloyd Lloyd-Baker Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916 (aged 43)
Lance Corporal John Richard Lancelot 240939Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Arthur Johnson 290418Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John F. Hyde 421008London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Charles Hunter 423320London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Samuel Houghton 290580Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 32)
Staff Quartermaster Serjeant Maurice William Hobson 325015Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Captain Reginald William Fowler Harding London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Henry Harold Gwynne 291116Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Harry Grove 250335Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Thomas Green 203628Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Robert Gay 291404Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry George Gatward 35553Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Oscar Reginald Frankenstein Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Edwin Alma Guy Fletcher 235600Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917
Second Lieutenant Aubrey Sugden Fitch Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Lance Corporal William Faulds 241123Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Harold Hamilton Farlow 2308AAustralian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private David Evans 235774Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917
Captain Lord Hugo Francis Charteris Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916 (aged 32)
Second Lieutenant James Edmond Highland Light Infantry20/08/1917
Private John A. Dunn 201006Royal Scots02/11/1917
Private Septimus Crown Vass Dansie 2653603rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)04/08/1916 (aged 22)
Private Percy Crump 235634Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Harold Coppock 290429Cheshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 20)
Private James Collins 290454Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 38)
Second Lieutenant John Arnold Clayton Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Cuthbert Chilvers Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Calder TF/315032Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Ralph Broadhurst 291252Cheshire Regiment21/03/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Patrick Francis Bleach 58840Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)07/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Albert Edward Bland 201085Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Horace Joseph Bird 240546Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Clifford Bird 240548Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Raymond Witmore Barnett 235244Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur Richard John Appleton 15187Berkshire Yeomanry29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Arthur Andrews 201012Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal Percy Anderson 250102Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private David Anderson 120603Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)30/11/1917
Private William Gurney TF/291182Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Oliver Owen Goswell London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Frederick William Gidley Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Hugo Francis Charteris Elcho ALIAS23/04/1916
Captain Stanley Jackson Snowden Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917
Trooper Clarence William Radburn 3371Australian Light Horse28/09/1918 (aged 19)
Lieutenant Gerald Lewis Paget Royal Flying Corps, 67 Sqdn.13/07/1917
Serjeant Barclay E. Nicholas 550974London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 28)
Private Richard George Frank Morris 200187Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Sidney Mason 200489Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Percy Robert Hurrell 200501Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Charles Hoare 331260Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest Herbert Furley 202523Hampshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 27)
Rifleman Stanford James Fisk 330125Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Robert John Dewing 200707Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Second Lieutenant Reginald Walter Southwood Court Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917
Rifleman George Black 551271London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Serjeant Percy Bishop 70261Berkshire Yeomanry15/11/1917
Lance Corporal Arthur Edward Bevins 201107Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 34)
Flight Lieutenant John Thearsby Bankes-Price Royal Naval Air Service17/09/1916
Private Harry Cator 241196Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Edmund Godfrey Catherall 241382Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Wright S/11233Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Henry Withington 235757Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Walter Wilson 235856Herefordshire Regiment09/01/1917 (aged 23)
Captain Alec Wilson Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Robert Wilfred Willis 70854Berkshire Yeomanry27/11/1917
Private William Williams 241333Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Thomas Williams 235378Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal Thomas Arthur Willan 552131London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private William Wilkin 240498Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private David Wilding 291288Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 29)
Lieutenant William Robert Whittaker Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917
Private Frank White 203213Bedfordshire Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant John Wheildon 310360Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Gilbert Westwood 325387Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Private Charles Watkin 290864Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Rowland William Waters 310370Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Serjeant Carl Wilfred Wargent 235098Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant William John Walker 2273Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916 (aged 28)
Private James Joseph Walker 236092Herefordshire Regiment17/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal Edward Lancelot Vaughan 290327Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant George Reginald Tyrrell 310333Warwickshire Yeomanry04/11/1917
Private David Turnbull 203118Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 39)
Private Allan Tristram 236094Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private John Richard Thomas 291241Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Sapper David Thomas 448274Royal Engineers26/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Harold Tanswell 235343Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Thomas William Swift 238842Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private William George Stone 235654Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Lance Corporal Lewis Charles Stokes 235239Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Driver Joseph Stewart 48520Royal Field Artillery05/11/1917
Private Clarence Spooner 240781Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest William Soal 530345London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)09/11/1917
Private William Charles Smith 291254Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 37)
Private Walter Smith 241588Somerset Light Infantry22/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph Egerton Shyngle 40468City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Serjeant William Silas Shute 2917Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916 (aged 30)
Rifleman William Shiels 552572London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private James Shaw 200495Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Saxton 29364Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Frederick Charles Savory 235763Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant George Edward Sanderson Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Captain Richard Crawford Sale Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Arthur Albert Ross 532379London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917 (aged 32)
Corporal Albert Ernest Roads 1550Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1916
Rifleman Francis H. Reekes 552154London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Lance Serjeant John Ravenhall 1842Warwickshire Yeomanry11/12/1915 (aged 22)
Captain William John Rae Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)27/03/1917 (aged 44)
Private Gordon Rae 201338Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman Charles Edward Rae 652453London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)28/03/1918
Lance Corporal Henry J. Press 570055London Regiment02/05/1918
Corporal Douglas Powell 2318Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Private Leonard Porter 236108Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917
Private William John Ponfield 23600Herefordshire Regiment28/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Charles Pitt 236395Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Douglas Harry Pike 235665Herefordshire Regiment04/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Pierce 290908Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Henry Bernard Pickworth 40127City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Serjeant William Courtman Peters 530095London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917
Second Lieutenant Richard Henry Peter London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private George Pennell 532775London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)27/12/1917
Private Edward Pearson 9661Royal Scots06/11/1917
Private Herbert Reginald Pattenden S/17505Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 24)
Rifleman Reginald A. Partridge 550964London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)04/05/1918 (aged 27)
Private Parsons 2838Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916 (aged 19)
Rifleman Wilfred J. Parsons 550883London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Private Samuel Parry 290112Royal Welsh Fusiliers25/08/1917
Corporal Thomas Edwin Owen 290292Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Evan Lewis Owen 291168Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private Evan Owen 290637Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Osborn 551068London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal James Nicol 240360King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private William Thomas Nicholls 236620Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Herbert Stanley Newman 33134Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman Henry C. Neal 571436London Regiment02/05/1918
Private Rowland Morgans 290276Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frederick William Melton 240854Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private Thomas Meiklejohn S/17502Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Frederick Maton 331065Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles William Mason 2621Warwickshire Yeomanry23/04/1916 (aged 22)
Rifleman Lawrence Guy Martin 555622London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Harry Harmer Marklove 236052Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal Charles W. Mannooch 571497London Regiment08/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Malin 2905Warwickshire Yeomanry05/08/1916
Lance Corporal Sydney Herbert Mclennan 550952London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 25)
Private Robert Mckenzie S/9496Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918
Private Matthew Mckean 240722King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Gunner William J. Macdonald 301661Royal Garrison Artillery07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Captain Robert Keith Mcdermott Seaforth Highlanders20/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Horace Albert Henry Lovely 492701London Regiment06/11/1917
Private William Thomas Lloyd 290866Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private William Lloyd 291605Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private William R. Liddle 8891Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Private Richard Lewis 290096Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private John Lewis 236832Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Private Frederick Lewis 235387Royal Gloucestershire Hussars16/08/1916 (aged 23)
Private Archibald James Langford 21614Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Henry Claude Ladyman 2882Australian Light Horse10/01/1917
Private Frank Judd 241216Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas Hamer Jones 290939Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Thomas Jones 291193Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Richard Alfred Jones 291426Royal Welsh Fusiliers09/03/1918
Lance Corporal John Thomas Jones 265932Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Henry Jones 236474Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917
Private Harold Jones 236063Herefordshire Regiment30/04/1917
Private Frank James Jones 235245Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Evan Thomas Jones 291390Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Alfred Charles Johnson 201277Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Stanley Richard Jarvis 290291Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Aubrey John Jackson 310495Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Irving S/13199Seaforth Highlanders19/09/1918
Private John Ingram 355478Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Harry Hunt 236123Herefordshire Regiment02/07/1917
Private Horace Ernest Hughes 236441Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Herbert Hopkins 290293Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick Robert Holloway 236686Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Edward Hodge 290955Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Hitchcock 96187Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)21/11/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Guy Hetherington Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Jesse Herridge 46602Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 38)
Private Alfred Hemmings 241473Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Fred Hatfield 291630Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)13/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Herbert W Harwood 310670Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917
Private John Harrington 241381Royal Welsh Fusiliers02/04/1917 (aged 21)
Serjeant Jonathan Hargreaves 240158Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 34)
Private John Hands 241702Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Kenneth Bentley Hambling 201394Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Corporal Harold Hallett 241232Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private James Hall 241827Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Gunner Ernest Arthur Hack 147330Royal Garrison Artillery30/03/1918 (aged 35)
Lance Corporal Edward William Gulliver 682737London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Francis Grundy 325441Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 22)
Serjeant Ernest Frank Grinsted TF/200140Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Griffiths 201354Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Thomas John Griffiths 241397Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Stephen Greeley 310508Warwickshire Yeomanry19/04/1917
Trooper Lewis John Greay 544Australian Light Horse16/09/1916 (aged 20)
Private Albert Henry Gibson 532732London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George Henry Frost 200533Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Cyril Foxwell 10Army Veterinary Corps23/04/1916
Private Arthur Foxford 241458Somerset Light Infantry13/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Foulkes 241448Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Foulkes 201125Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private John Fletcher 50390Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal James Greer Gould Fairbairn 2176Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)04/12/1917 (aged 31)
Corporal William Evans 290285Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private David William Evans 291417Royal Welsh Fusiliers20/09/1918 (aged 28)
Private Alfred Harold Evans 241615Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Reginald Cecil Emery 533735London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private John David Ellis 241341Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 38)
Private Henry Rees Ellis 241181Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Elias Edwards 241465Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Moses Dykes 290180Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Leonard Charles Dunford 201741Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Harry Dennett 230667Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)15/11/1917 (aged 24)
Lance Corporal George Oliver Davies 290261Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Cox 241332Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private John Corfield 355097Royal Welsh Fusiliers31/10/1917
Private Cooper 310880Warwickshire Yeomanry04/11/1917
Captain Richard Daunteshey Colnett Essex Regiment13/08/1918 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Frederick John Cole Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper Louden Park Cochrane 2990Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas William Cliff 240201Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Clayton 236104Herefordshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Campbell 19647Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917
Private Frederick Calver 242951Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Joseph William Butler 240802Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman James Fredrick Burch 552447London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Wallace James Bunton 722193London Regiment09/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Robert Buchanan 260010Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 39)
Sergeant Louis Shannon Brook 484Australian Light Horse28/09/1918 (aged 25)
Private Arthur Cyril Bozzard 325531Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Lance Corporal Stanley Boon 200402Bedfordshire Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 22)
Captain Gervase William Birkbeck Norfolk Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Trevor Bevan 241949Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private Thomas Bevan 290897Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Alfred Henry Beales 242535Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman William Baskett 331244Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Lewis Alexander Banyard 532308London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)08/11/1917 (aged 26)
Corporal Herbert F. Baker 554396London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Private John Edward Bagnall 3149Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Bertie Auger 301095Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Francis Arthur 290819Royal Welsh Fusiliers04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest John Arkell 241836Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 41)
Private George Anderson 275086Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Thornton Allum 200524Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William A. Allen 554030London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Corporal Henry J. Allen 551437London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)30/04/1918
Private William Adams 295256Somerset Light Infantry06/11/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Cuthbert Elsdon 118Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Private George Ambrose 201148Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Rifleman Frank Stanley Carter 2048Royal Irish Rifles08/07/1918 (aged 21)
Sapper Patrick Gorman 2499831Canadian Railway Troops19/10/1918 (aged 29)
Rifleman Alfred Hall 45488Royal Irish Rifles22/03/1918 (aged 38)
Sapper Redsell 126101Royal Engineers16/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Henry Smith 632280London Regiment01/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Willis 251105Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Second Lieutenant Jacob Piza Caro London Regiment02/05/1918
Trooper Albert Burrows 2933Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ernest Albert Abbott 201060Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Abrams 200335Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Harry Adam 201259Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Robert Adam 201143Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Private Ernest Adams 613385London Regiment09/01/1919
Private Frank Adams 325207Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 36)
Private Frederick Adams TF/200922Royal Sussex Regiment30/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Adams G/26959Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917
Private Alfred Water Adsett TF/200532Royal Sussex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 20)
Shoeing Smith Corporal Charles Afford 280166Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)27/09/1918
Private Samuel Frank Aggas 201118Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant Archibald Ainslie King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Corporal William John Aird 450098London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Richard Airey 331559Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William John Aitchison 33214Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)04/11/1917
Private Romeo Allen Aldridge 613907London Regiment02/08/1918 (aged 20)
Corporal Walter Aldridge 240590Hampshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 32)
Lance Corporal Charles Alexander 235661Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917
Trooper Gilbert Stirling Alexander 16257Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 21)
Major Harold Percy Alexander Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 35)
Private John Alexander 201426Royal Scots19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Allan 280440Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Allen 331081Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Allen 200991Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Allen T/201782ALIAS26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper Jack Allen 2456Australian Light Horse04/05/1918
Private Percy Douglas Allen 37264Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Reginald Charles Allen TF/200505Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Will Allen 76648Royal Army Medical Corps07/11/1917
Private William Arthur Allen 275909Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private William John Allen 203198Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Rifleman Frederick Charles Almand 451785London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Ames 300065Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private John Anderson 201108Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 38)
Private John Anderson 721247London Regiment27/12/1917
Private Anderson 240647Royal Scots Fusiliers29/11/1917
Rifleman James Albert Andrews 331295Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Francis James Angus 200238Royal Scots19/04/1917
Private Frederick Andrew Ansell 611438London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Joseph Prior Anthony 202062Dorsetshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 37)
Private William Appleton 36746Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private Isaac Arkend 200653Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Trooper George Armitage 2633Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917
Private Henry Peter Armitage 36839Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Alfred Armstrong 329Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 41)
Private William Henry Arnold TF/290281Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917
Lieutenant Robert Louis Irving Arnott Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)19/09/1918 (aged 19)
Private William Wren Asbrey 200283Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Charles George Ash 330109Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper William Walter Ash 2638Australian Light Horse02/05/1918 (aged 23)
Private William Ashed 720048London Regiment27/12/1917 (aged 21)
Private Lionel Alfred Ashman 110735Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Arthur John Ashwell 200961Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant Colonel Hugh Stirling Ashworth Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 42)
Serjeant Edward Asplin 490551London Regiment03/05/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Edward Atherton 242456Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Stanley William Atherton 200673Norfolk Regiment09/04/1917
Private William Atmore 240959Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Company Serjeant Major William George Austin 275024Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Frank William Avery 200103Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Charles Aylett 201293Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ernest William Aylett 200305Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Francis Ayling 276073Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Serjeant Ayling TF/200022Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Walter Frank Ayres 202267Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917
Corporal William Back 240798Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Trooper Carl Bailey 16262Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918
Private David Bailey 9704Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917
Private Ernest Alfred Bailey 251728Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Lance Corporal George Bailey 345708Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 34)
Private George William Bailey 240973Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Thomas Edward Bailey 200371Essex Regiment25/11/1917
Private John Bain 201604King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 44)
Trooper William Harold Bain 1106Australian Light Horse02/05/1918
Private Ralph Bainbridge 6257Connaught Rangers03/12/1917 (aged 30)
Private Baines 276009Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)03/11/1917
Private Baird S/13932Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1918
Private Charles Baker 276221Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)12/11/1917
Private Edwin James Baker 22131Dorsetshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 29)
Private Edwin John Baker 241648Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest James Baker 241378Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Baker 325648Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 17)
Rifleman Hubert George Baker 331006Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private James Baker 210232Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 26)
Private Thomas Arthur Baker 200637Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Serjeant Thomas Harold Baker 325016Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 29)
Corporal William Baker 373Australian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 25)
Private Baker 235365Royal Gloucestershire Hussars01/12/1917
Private Robert Bald 200549Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Rifleman James W. Baldry 573153London Regiment30/04/1918
Private William James Baldwin 201382Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Arthur Ball 201464Welsh Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private George Ball 291814Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Rifleman Henry Barker 451831London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Raglan Barker 30723King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 35)
Private Albert John Barlow 275320Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private George Zachariah Barnard 200399Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Frederick Charles Barnes 240830Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917
Private George Henry Barnes 201040Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Serjeant Harvey Barnes 325121Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Private Herbert Snow Barnes 3280City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)11/04/1916 (aged 20)
Rifleman John Henry Barnes 652280London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Reginald Harry Barnes 202318Wiltshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 24)
Private James Barnett 201737Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Herbert Bambridge 251287Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Richard Bance 451129London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Thomas Bance 201012Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Edward Bancroft 300712Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Henry Daverson Banger 240908Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Trooper Thomas Bantoft 1003Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)28/03/1918
Private Alexander Wilfred Barathy 43870Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers26/03/1918
Private Charles William Barber 700632London Regiment07/11/1917
Private George Thomas Barber 200083Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Thomas Barnshaw 291866Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 36)
Trooper Walker Barrett 13/1004New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron31/03/1918 (aged 23)
Lieutenant Walter Ralph Barrett Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Joseph Thomas Barron 571659London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ernest George Barry 275667Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Charles Bartlett 241726Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Edward Bartlett 331054Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman James Bartlett 330561Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Thomas Edward Bartlett 330273Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Henry Bartley TF/291407Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Victor Albert Jubilee Barton 203966Wiltshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 28)
Rifleman Walter Barton 451131London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Serjeant William Bartram 420279London Regiment04/10/1917
Private Leonard Abraham Bashford 30836City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/11/1917
Private Arthur James Batchelor 33120Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Edward Bates 201117Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 17)
Private Ernest Bates 201506Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Benjamin Morris Bather G/87008Middlesex Regiment23/05/1918 (aged 30)
Serjeant Harry Batten 70260Berkshire Yeomanry29/11/1917
Private Battin TF/200709Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Henry Baxter 300512Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 47)
Lance Corporal John William Baxter 1084Australian Light Horse01/05/1918 (aged 28)
Private Joseph Baxter 201421Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private Morris Wilfred Baxter 55200Lincolnshire Yeomanry06/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman Walter Sidney Baxter 592981London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Rifleman Reginald Crawford Bayley 472292London Regiment (The Rangers)15/08/1919
Private Kenneth Anthony Baylis 235372Royal Gloucestershire Hussars12/11/1917
Corporal Herbert Charles Beamish 610562London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 36)
Private William Bean 203215Bedfordshire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 24)
Lieutenant Edwin Cyril Beard Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Frederick Henry Beard 200453Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Beardmore 291370Cheshire Regiment17/12/1917 (aged 22)
Private Victor William Beardsmore 280353South Nottinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Albert Beasant 200680Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private George William Beaty 203439Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private George Walter Beckett 50220Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)27/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Henry Beckinsale 2223Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 32)
Private George Herbert Bedford 276478Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Joseph Francis Bedwell 200172Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Frederick Beer 240302Devonshire Regiment21/12/1917 (aged 36)
Private Gilbert Beer TF/200421Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Trooper William Joseph Beer 2633Australian Light Horse19/09/1918
Private Ernest Beere 251113Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private William Beesley 200492Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Frank Beeton 301097Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Reginald Victor Beeton 201095Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 18)
Serjeant John Behan 325171Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Captain Julius Henry Beilby Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1916
Private Belchamber TF/201121Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private George Henry Belcher TF/290793Middlesex Regiment04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Bell 250530Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Edward Bertie Bell 230829Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 30)
Lance Corporal Frederick Charles Bell 40130City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/05/1918
Private John Fair Bell 201283King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Bell 200131Royal Scots Fusiliers14/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Thomas Bell 241032King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Rifleman Thomas W. Bell 324311London Regiment (City of London Rifles)30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Bell 201157King's Own Scottish Borderers18/04/1917
Lance Corporal William John Bellamy 200229Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Alfred James Belsham 40726City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)23/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Christie Archibald Benham 3109Australian Light Horse14/11/1917
Private Henry Benjamin 26532Welsh Regiment01/12/1917 (aged 33)
Private Arthur Charles Bennett 50101Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918
Sapper Charles Edwin Bennett 522326Royal Engineers27/03/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Charles Pryor Bennett 1417Australian Light Horse09/01/1917
Private David Bennett 50648Imperial Camel Corps27/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Dudley Charles Dighton Bennett 702247London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private George Victor Bennett 703543London Regiment07/11/1917
Lance Corporal Keith Clarence Bennett 705Australian Light Horse12/11/1917
Trooper Thomas Arthur Bennett 1735Australian Light Horse07/11/1917 (aged 26)
Private William Hornsey Bennett 60611The King's (Liverpool Regiment)27/06/1918 (aged 43)
Private William George Benoy 56315Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 29)
Private John James Bentham 240660Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Private William Arthur Bentley 250925Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 18)
Private Claude Stewart Bentman 704021London Regiment19/02/1918
Corporal Robert Arthur Berry 37379Essex Regiment02/12/1917 (aged 23)
Private Wallace Berry 30226Dorsetshire Regiment20/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Ellis Henwood Best 50331East Riding Yeomanry16/11/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Norman Mcleod Bethune 341Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Rifleman Richard John Bettenson 330818Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Bettinson 300859Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Captain Francis Harry Vaughan Bevan Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Richard Albert George Bevan 240691Devonshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Daniel Beynon 241452Welsh Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Henry Biggs 928Australian Light Horse02/05/1918
Lance Corporal Richard Biggs 244Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917
Private Walter Bigland 612454London Regiment22/03/1918
Private William Billingham 200546Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private William Binks 276154Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Herbert Birchell 200461Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Private Charles James Bird 236469Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Frank Bird 240129Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Horace Reginald Bird 200302Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Joseph Bird 200915Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Albert Henry Bishop 205051Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Claude William Bishop 11/683Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/02/1918 (aged 23)
Private George Bishop 200597Essex Regiment27/09/1917 (aged 35)
Private Herbert Stanley Bishop 240564Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Archibald Bishop TF/200206Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas James Bishop 681438London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Thomas John Henry Bishop 325704Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Private Donald Black 41375City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Sapper James Cowan Black 414441Royal Engineers20/04/1917 (aged 26)
Trooper Lancelot Charles Blackall 3796Australian Light Horse04/05/1918 (aged 37)
Private Edward Blackman 201155Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Owen Burfield Blackstone 203530Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private John Blades 205909Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars13/11/1917
Rifleman Charles Alexander Blair 450243London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Frank Blake 345430Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917
Private John Blake TF/290190Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917
Private David William Blanks 240358Welsh Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private William Blanks 251211Essex Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 33)
Private Bertie Bleaney 201383Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Robert Alban Blofeld Hampshire Regiment20/04/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Raymond John Bloodworth 1210Australian Light Horse29/11/1917 (aged 21)
Sergeant Walter James Bloomfield 1075Australian Light Horse09/08/1916 (aged 34)
Private Charles Blount 325573Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal John Henry Blower 300348Staffordshire Yeomanry17/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private George Blyth 301070Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Private Harry Robert Blythe 240653Suffolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Reginald Board 330451Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Harry Bocking 240194Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Albert Edward Bolton 203456Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)19/04/1917
Private Cecil James Bolton 240638Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Albert Bond 200234Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private John Richard Bond 203621Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 37)
Private Eustace Bonsfield 2314Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Private Willie Boocock 202865Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 40)
Private Daniel Charles Bookham 1159982nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)26/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private Robert Borthwick 202396Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Rifleman Henry Boryer 591125London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)06/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Wilfred Cyril Bosworth 200961Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Ronald James Bough 30576Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)14/09/1916
Private William George Boulter 201256Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Stanley Strying Bourne 40208City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)21/11/1917
Private Henry Bowden 301134Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Company Serjeant Major Daniel John Bowen 200082Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Henry Bowen 200943Welsh Regiment12/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Stanley John Bowes 200915Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 17)
Serjeant Daniel Bowman 280405Highland Light Infantry10/11/1917
Serjeant Edward Bowman 420268London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Thomas Bowman 420236London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Alfred George Boyce TF/201101Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Sapper John Boyd 414335Royal Engineers25/04/1916
Private Thomas Boyd 201152Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private William Boyd 202322Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Ernest Glanville Boyes 11/1520Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private James Boyle 240494King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Robert Cochrane Boyle 266579Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)23/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frederick Herbert Bracey 240448Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Private Thomas Walden Bracey 614260London Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 20)
Private Rowland Bradbury 29406Dorsetshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Bradford 60644Welsh Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Henry Thomas Bradley 612673London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Bradley 300719Staffordshire Yeomanry01/05/1918 (aged 19)
Trooper Alexander Bradshaw 226Australian Light Horse28/03/1918
Rifleman John Brady 592946London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)07/11/1917
Lance Corporal John Arthur Brady 240997Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Brain 32152Somerset Light Infantry23/11/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Ernest Victor Brake 31062Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.02/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Sydney Ernest Branfield 320111Welsh Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 32)
Rifleman Gerald Branson 474105London Regiment (The Rangers)23/12/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal John Brant 420336London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lieutenant Jack Stanley Brasell Australian Flying Corps25/06/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frederick James Bray 325578Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Cyril Brazier 250272Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Brazier 15194Bedfordshire Regiment19/09/1918 (aged 26)
Private William Alfred Rolph Brazier 301198Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Breckenridge 200790Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Arthur Bree 200533Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Trooper James Brenton 1726Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917
Corporal Wallace H. Brett 421730London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Albert Brewer 28748Essex Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 30)
Private Charles Brewer 200773Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Albert Briant 703210London Regiment30/03/1918
Corporal Christopher Bride 10475Royal Irish Regiment10/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter Bridger 701541London Regiment28/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private George Edward Bridges 201052Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Norman Hayes Bridgewood 39266Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Private Vincent Bridgland 202476Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917 (aged 21)
Second Lieutenant Sidney Charles Brightman Royal Engineers22/03/1918 (aged 34)
Corporal Tom Stanley Brighton 200634Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Henry Brimfield 236478Herefordshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Charles F. Brinkworth 201707King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Rifleman Oliver Brittan 330183Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Russell Brockie 200693King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Rifleman William Stewart Broderick 574928London Regiment15/04/1918 (aged 22)
Trooper Walter Joseph Brodie 3016Australian Light Horse08/11/1917 (aged 22)
Gunner Francis Edmund Brodigan 137190Royal Field Artillery13/10/1918 (aged 21)
Private Eustace L. Brohier 424251London Regiment19/04/1917
Private Maurice Bromell 266858Devonshire Regiment08/09/1916
Captain Charles Alfred Brooks Royal Flying Corps, 67 Sqdn.08/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Daniel Brooks 300992Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 22)
Rifleman John Thomas Brooks 330762Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant Maurice Edward Brooks 275370Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 24)
Serjeant Walter Charles Brooks 240347Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Private William Broome 200644Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Benjamin Brown 240990Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lance Corporal Charles Clifton Brown 681082London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 21)
Corporal Edward Frederick Brown 201476Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Edward George Brown 720032London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 24)
Trooper Fred Brown 1548AAustralian Light Horse28/03/1918 (aged 25)
Trooper Frederick James George Brown 1307Australian Light Horse17/09/1916 (aged 20)
Lieutenant Gerald Brindley Brown Manchester Regiment21/04/1918
Private James Brown 201617Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Corporal James Brown 240454Royal Scots Fusiliers29/11/1917
Private Joseph Brown 421908London Regiment19/04/1917
Private Leonard Brown 201348Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Robert M. Brown 240632King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Brown 200077Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private William Brown 243230Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Captain William Douglas Brown Lanarkshire Yeomanry29/12/1917
Private Ernest Arthur Browne 201460Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 31)
Private Frank William Browne 241058Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper James Browne 13/2163Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Charlie John Bruce 592Australian Light Horse05/08/1916 (aged 20)
Second Lieutenant James Mcleod Brunton Royal Scots01/08/1917
Second Lieutenant Frederick James Mansell Bryant Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Rifleman Gordon Bryant 331510Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private Herbert Frederick Bryant 275797Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private George Buchanan S/13998Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)03/06/1918 (aged 25)
Private Walter John Buck TF/200083Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Walter John Buck 240373Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private Ernest Edward Buckenham 201440Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Percy Buckingham 250580Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Walter Gladstone Budds 240924Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Owen Bugden 50278Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Rifleman William George Bugden 203860Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 33)
Private Harold George Bugler 96173Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)13/11/1917
Private Frank Henry Bull 200320Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Reginald Evelyn George Chapman Buller 250717Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Reckey William Stanley Bullock 241117Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Lieutenant Charles Forsyth Bulmer Middlesex Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 26)
Private Jack Burbeck 201157Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 19)
Lance Corporal Frank Burcher TF/200047Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Serjeant George Risdon Burgess TF/293420Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Ivor Stanley Burgess 200543Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Percy Charles Burgess TF/200804Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Michael Burke 203630Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private John Burley 266187Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)24/11/1917
Rifleman John Burman 571636London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 25)
Private Thomas Henry Burnett 242538Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Stanley William Burt TF/200401Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Henry John Burton 635564London Regiment30/04/1918
Private Charles R. Bush 201659Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private William Herbert Bush 241938Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918 (aged 23)
Private Joseph Thomas Bushell 201469Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 31)
Private Edward Ormsby Bussey 275676Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Arthur Butchard 200413Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Corporal Alfred Butcher 300485Staffordshire Yeomanry25/11/1917 (aged 23)
Rifleman William Henry Butcher 330492Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Charles William Butler 300732Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frank Butler 241175Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal George Butler 290629Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Jack Butler 330902Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Corporal James Butler 325045Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Lawrence Bygrave 201429Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Corporal Robert Thomas Byrne 57997Royal Army Medical Corps23/04/1916
Private William John Cahill 241116Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Caines 236502Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917
Private William Cairns 241311Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Kenneth Caldwell 11/610Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.01/04/1918 (aged 26)
Private Daniel Callaghan 242449Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Robert Thomas Luke Callaghan 452021London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Thomas Callaghan 2872Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Lance Corporal William Callander 201061King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Rifleman Willie Calley 330623Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private William Charles Calver 201230Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Wallace Calvert 50034Imperial Camel Corps01/05/1918
Private George William Cameron 320598Suffolk Regiment31/10/1917 (aged 29)
Trooper Harry Westropp Cameron 933Australian Light Horse28/07/1918 (aged 26)
Lance Corporal Allan Begbie Campbell 918Australian Light Horse19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Colin Wilmott Campbell 16273Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 33)
Private Murdo Campbell 203368Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Second Lieutenant The Rev. William Barton Campbell King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Trooper William Mclellan Campbell 1601Australian Light Horse03/11/1917 (aged 38)
Rifleman Francis Clifford Cann 40079Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Canning 201388Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 31)
Lance Corporal Victor John Cannings 201491Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 19)
Corporal George John Cannon TF/290829Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Walter John Cannon 421011London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Private Charles Victor Francis Carapata 4062South African Infantry25/02/1916 (aged 42)
Private Frank Cardy 241692Hampshire Regiment13/11/1917
Private William Richard Careless 491070London Regiment02/05/1918 (aged 25)
Serjeant Edward James Carey 200228Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 44)
Lieutenant Albert Jaffray Cay Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 36)
Trooper Cyril Wareham Chadwick 16275Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918 (aged 23)
Private Fred Stanley Chadwick TF/290912Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 18)
Gunner Edwin Chaffer 620160Royal Horse Artillery18/04/1917 (aged 44)
Lance Corporal Wilfred John Chaffey 230196Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Chalcraft TF/201044Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Hubert Challener 41073Hampshire Regiment13/11/1917
Private James Chalmers 281563Highland Light Infantry20/04/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Bertie Frank Chambers 331509Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private George Chambers 302917Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 32)
Private John Henry Arthur Chambers 300978Essex Regiment11/05/1917 (aged 20)
Private Victor Champ TF/200586Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Harry Channell 240390Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Arthur Gordon Chapman 241545Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917 (aged 36)
Private George F. Chapman 420673London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Melville Chapman 345710Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 25)
Private Robert Chapman 200917Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Robert John Chapman 241183Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private William Alfred Chapman 9554Norfolk Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper Raymond William Chappell 1716Australian Light Horse13/07/1918 (aged 30)
Private Harold W. Charles 202474Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Rifleman Joseph Ernest Charles 38884Hampshire Regiment15/07/1917 (aged 29)
Private Arthur Ernest Cheney 201405Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Lance Corporal Eric Cheney 1308Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private John Cherry 6340Royal Munster Fusiliers28/12/1917 (aged 30)
Trooper Sidney Henry Cherry 1720Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Albert Edward Cheshire 300498Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper Douglas Roy Chidgzey 3111Australian Light Horse30/04/1918 (aged 21)
Private Arthur William Child 34812Royal Welsh Fusiliers18/09/1917 (aged 24)
Private Frank Child 201472Welsh Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 21)
Rifleman Cecil Horace Childs 330588Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private Richard Childs 201358Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Gunner George Chillingworth 97538Royal Field Artillery30/04/1916
Serjeant Percy Read Chilvers 200284Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Serjeant Charles Chirnside 235421Herefordshire Regiment13/04/1917
Private Alfred Chisholm 201728King's Own Scottish Borderers16/12/1917
Private Chivers 251390Essex Regiment02/11/1917
Rifleman Arthur Stanley Chiverton 330977Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Serjeant Frederick Arthur Chiverton 330759Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Victor Chowen 11/1135Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.30/03/1918 (aged 24)
Private Albert Edward Christie 300891Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Lance Corporal Henry Joseph Christie 1065Australian Light Horse29/11/1917
Rifleman Archibald David Church 330541Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Edward Churchill 330525Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Gunner James Clare 74593Royal Field Artillery06/05/1916
Private Charles Clark 28281Royal Scots20/07/1918
Private Edward Harry Clark 250754Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private George Clark 251348Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Captain George Mackay Clark Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 22)
Trooper George Thomas Clark 1549Australian Light Horse19/04/1917
Serjeant John Clark 240660Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman Robert Clark 574795London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 25)
Private William Clark 2077East Riding Yeomanry07/08/1916 (aged 25)
Private William Clark 200944Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Serjeant William Ritchie Clark 56323Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)10/11/1917
Serjeant Basil John Clarke 250585Essex Regiment28/11/1917 (aged 31)
Second Lieutenant Frederick Thomas Phillip Clarke London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Henry Clarke 201529Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917
Private Henry Clarke 235497Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private John Clarke 201037Cheshire Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private Percy Clarke 200485Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant Percy Clarke 240108Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Private Reginald Harry Clarke 201251Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Private William Christopher Clarke 2079Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 31)
Private Edward Clatworthy 44989Devonshire Regiment23/11/1917
Private William Claxton G/60302Middlesex Regiment12/03/1918
Serjeant William Clayton 300116Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Alexander Cleland 305184Highland Light Infantry08/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private Herbert Clements 200076Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 26)
Captain Thomas Henry Clendinning Army Cyclist Corps19/04/1917 (aged 30)
Private Sydney Frank Clift 241242Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Serjeant George Climie 200769Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Driver Frank Railton Clinch 1585Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron04/08/1916 (aged 26)
Lieutenant Thomas Clough Indian Army Reserve of Officers02/02/1919 (aged 32)
Lieutenant Howard William Clubb Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 24)
Corporal Walter Cobb 200256Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Private David Cockburn 201768King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private James Cockburn 51211Imperial Camel Corps08/08/1918 (aged 22)
Private James Cockburn 201252King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private Ernest Frederick Cocks 300735Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Charles Coffen 230844Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Harry Cole 290311Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private James Cole 320758Suffolk Regiment31/03/1918 (aged 32)
Private William Cole 275753Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private William Cole 635722London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 29)
Rifleman David Colebrook 571135London Regiment22/03/1918 (aged 21)
Rifleman Arthur Charles Coleman 330280Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private Reginald Jack Coleman 200375Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Wilfred Charles Coleman 30612City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)28/11/1917
Private Edgar Joseph Coles 241590Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Private Frank Coles 200502Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 34)
Private Harry Coles 240316Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Lance Corporal Ernest George Collins 325116Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Rifleman Frederick John Collins 450907London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Trooper George Collins 1621Australian Light Horse12/08/1916
Private John Collins 422213London Regiment19/04/1917
Private Patrick Collins 8087Connaught Rangers19/09/1918
Trooper Percival John Robert Collins 2017Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)30/03/1918 (aged 22)
Private Thomas George Collins 236139Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917
Private James Collinson 632585London Regiment29/11/1917 (aged 19)
Trooper David Colquhoun 2371Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)08/11/1917 (aged 19)
Serjeant James Coltart 240934King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 32)
Private William Nicoll Combe 340004Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 34)
Trooper Guy Sydney Connor 1747Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 22)
Lance Corporal Henry Conway 240692Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Neil John Conway Australian Light Horse03/05/1918 (aged 25)
Second Lieutenant Albert Edward Cook East Surrey Regiment20/02/1918
Trooper Albert William Cook 1962Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Alfred Charles Cook 2926Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Private Edward Charles Cook 250500Essex Regiment04/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Frank Machin Cook 276177Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 29)
Private Harold V. Cook 420607London Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 21)
Private Marshall Cook 200676Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Serjeant John Findlay Nowell Cooke 275082Essex Regiment25/11/1917 (aged 24)
Rifleman Leslie Leonard Cooke 331497Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Ernest Frederick Coombes 241529Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Bernard Coombs 200080Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Corporal Cyril Henry Coombs 2209Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Private Edwin Cooper TF/200885Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Serjeant Frank Arthur John Cooper 511407London Regiment (London Scottish)07/11/1917
Private George Nelson Cooper 37490Somerset Light Infantry27/12/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Herbert Edward Cooper 330957Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917
Trooper Robert Cooper 3114Australian Light Horse27/03/1918 (aged 29)
Private Robert Cooper G/5683Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917
Private Robert John Cooper 201384Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Arthur Robert Coote TF/291292Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917
Corporal William Cope 240849Welsh Regiment01/11/1917
Lieutenant William Joseph Coppen London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)02/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private William Coppin 300376Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Ernest Copping S/33005Rifle Brigade19/09/1918
Private Albert Edwin Corbett 241700Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Corley 241024Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private Ernest Edward Cornish 201158Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Thomas Francis Henry Cornock 201478Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 35)
Rifleman Frederick William Cornwell 331251Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 27)
Private James Cossey 241178Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private Ernest Edward Cotterell 32160Somerset Light Infantry13/11/1917 (aged 31)
Private Thomas Edward Cottle S/10254Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)07/07/1916 (aged 21)
Trooper Arthur Ernest Cotton 7/633Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.20/02/1918
Private George Cotton 240717Welsh Regiment19/04/1917
Private Charles Coughlan 241286Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Private Frank Coulsey 200909Norfolk Regiment19/06/1918 (aged 21)
Private Robert Courtman 200686Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 18)
Corporal Walter Herbert Courtman 937Australian Light Horse03/08/1916
Private Charles Henry Pain Courtney 14867Berkshire Yeomanry21/11/1917 (aged 29)
Private Frank Cowan 200167King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private Ernest Cowlishaw 26861Wiltshire Regiment09/04/1918 (aged 32)
Gunner Dudley James Cox 616331Royal Horse Artillery14/11/1917 (aged 22)
Lieutenant James Paul Gee Cox Australian Light Horse19/09/1918
Private Cox TF/200359Royal Sussex Regiment19/04/1917
Private William George Cox 611480London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 20)
Rifleman Archibald Beaconsfield Crabb 330714Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private William Roger Crabb 200146Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Lance Corporal Arthur Cracknell 570889London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Serjeant John Stuart Worth Craggy 50580Imperial Camel Corps31/03/1918 (aged 36)
Private Allan Hamilton Craig 812Lanarkshire Yeomanry09/01/1917 (aged 20)
Private Craig S/12623Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)11/06/1918
Private James Craig 7616Somerset Light Infantry27/12/1917
Private James A. Craig 201455King's Own Scottish Borderers31/05/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Craig 35560Royal Scots12/11/1917
Trooper John William Hugh Craig 17388Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)30/03/1918
Lance Corporal Duncan John Cramb TF/293574Middlesex Regiment12/03/1918
Private David Cramond S/18566Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders24/11/1917
Rifleman Samuel Crane 451474London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917
Private Sidney Craske 240121Norfolk Regiment28/11/1917
Private Bertie Alfred Crawford TF/291136Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Patrick Creamer 17004Highland Light Infantry21/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Harry D. Crease 300623Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Private Charles Robert Creasey 240196Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 21)
Lance Corporal Thomas James Creasey 240197Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Samuel John Creber 15057Devonshire Regiment03/12/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest Harry Creed 260698Middlesex Hussars24/09/1918 (aged 20)
Private Alfred Rowland Crew 325559Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916
Private Alfred Crick 26935Northamptonshire Regiment19/09/1918
Private John Crisell 9/60303Middlesex Regiment12/03/1918 (aged 20)
Private William Edwin Crockett 235835Royal Gloucestershire Hussars19/04/1917 (aged 26)
Private Ernest George Crook TF/201282Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private Harry Crook TF/200993Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private William Walter Crook TF/201752Royal Sussex Regiment06/11/1917
Sapper George Valentine Croot 522308Royal Engineers27/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Cross 291396Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Leeman John Cross 70751Berkshire Yeomanry27/11/1917
Private Alfred Crouch TF/200381Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Ernest Samuel Crouch 275379Essex Regiment27/03/1917
Corporal Harold Gibson Croucher 276135Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bertie Crowe 300284Essex Regiment27/03/1917 (aged 18)
Private William Crown 240161Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 24)
Bombardier William Crumpton 70629Royal Field Artillery04/05/1916 (aged 20)
Private Crutchley 325956Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)19/04/1917
Private James Alfred Cullen 613917London Regiment30/04/1918 (aged 27)
Private Charles Culverhouse TF/293540Middlesex Regiment12/03/1918
Private Samuel Cumming 201226Royal Scots Fusiliers19/04/1917
Private William Cummings 5778Leinster Regiment27/02/1918 (aged 20)
Private James Cummiskey 51014Royal Scots Fusiliers08/11/1917
Lance Corporal Charles Wilfred Cunningham 522349Royal Engineers27/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Cunningham 33053Royal Scots24/11/1917
Private Walter Cunningham 200571King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Private John Curran 201429Highland Light Infantry19/04/1917
Lieutenant Archibald Currie Australian Light Horse25/09/1918
Private Stanley Edward Curson 200924Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Corporal Walter Curson 240105Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private John Neville Robertson Curtis 2911Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)23/04/1916 (aged 23)
Private Frank Cutmore 252681Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Francis Martin Cutter 250791Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Ted Cutts 681835London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Charles Dack 200150Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 23)
Private Arthur John Daffin 15589Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Private John Daley 291149Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Thomas Dalgleish 200159King's Own Scottish Borderers13/11/1917
Private Walter Dalgleish S/16294Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)06/11/1917 (aged 18)
Lieutenant William Dalgliesh Royal Scots12/11/1917 (aged 28)
Private John Dallas 290888Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)02/11/1917
Private Victor William Frederick Dallimore 202096Wiltshire Regiment13/11/1917 (aged 28)
Lance Corporal George William Daly 682232London Regiment07/11/1917 (aged 20)
Private James C. Dalziel 241634King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917 (aged 28)
Private William Dalziel 240201King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private William Ernest Dance 236460Herefordshire Regiment27/03/1917
Serjeant Frank William Daniel 450520London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)19/04/1917 (aged 25)
Rifleman Wallace Henry James Daniel 330984Hampshire Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 20)
Private Frederick Daniels TF/292073Middlesex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Harold Edgar Darby 251064Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Lance Serjeant William D'arcy 331324Hampshire Regiment02/11/1917 (aged 43)
Private Ernest Darlington 205296Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars28/11/1917 (aged 23)
Trooper Cecil Montague Daskey 1192Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)19/04/1917 (aged 19)
Private Norman Davey 632570London Regiment01/05/1918
Private William Charles Davey G/13381Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)04/11/1917 (aged 27)
Private Bert David 241893Hampshire Regiment10/04/1918
Private Thomas David Davidson 251378Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Albert Davies 240894Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/09/1917 (aged 21)
Private Albert Vincent Davies 290885Cheshire Regiment26/03/1917
Private Davies 47161Bedfordshire Regiment10/09/1918
Private Benjamin Davies 241429Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Benjamin J. Davies 201808Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private Daniel Edward Davies 355773Royal Welsh Fusiliers30/11/1917 (aged 36)
Private Daniel James Davies 241182Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 27)
Private David Davies 290920Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Company Quartermaster Serjeant David Francis Davies 200028Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 25)
Private David John Davies 291274Royal Welsh Fusiliers03/10/1917
Private David Thomas Davies 240631Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 28)
Corporal David William Davies 200821Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 23)
Private David Winford Davies 241689Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Private Devereux Davies 290297Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Edward Davies 424167London Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Lance Serjeant George Davies 240409Royal Welsh Fusiliers26/03/1917
Corporal Graham Davies 200838Welsh Regiment26/03/1917
Private John Davies 201439Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Lieutenant Joseph Charles Gladstone Davies Royal Field Artillery06/01/1918
Private Lewis Davies 33557Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)03/11/1917 (aged 37)
Private Luther Emlyn Davies 241226Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 20)
Private Ralph Davies 291410Royal Welsh Fusiliers27/10/1917 (aged 23)
Private Stephen Davies 290774Royal Welsh Fusiliers06/11/1917
Private Thomas Henry Davies 60663Welsh Regiment27/12/1917
Private William James Davies 240586Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 22)
Private Albert Davis TF/201428Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private Albert Edward Davis 2933Royal Gloucestershire Hussars23/04/1916
Captain Cecil Davis Welsh Regiment27/03/1917
Private Ernest Edward Davis 201480Welsh Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 24)
Private Thomas Davis TF/200614Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917
Private Frederick Walter Edwin Dawe 230860Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)21/11/1917
Private Dawes TF/201043Royal Sussex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 19)
Private John Daws 240035Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Charles J. Dawson 573941London Regiment07/11/1917
Private Edward Charles Dawson 200532Essex Regiment26/03/1917 (aged 21)
Private Thomas Dawson 277447Essex Regiment03/11/1917
Corporal Walter Dawson 200480Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917 (aged 29)
Private Day 200927Essex Regiment26/03/1917
Private James Robert Day 36970Essex Regiment03/11/1917 (aged 22)
Private John William Day 240949Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private William Day 420259London Regiment02/11/1917
Private Samuel James Daynes 201451Norfolk Regiment19/04/1917
Private John W. Deakin 241252King's Own Scottish Borderers19/04/1917
Private George Dean 203454Northamptonshire Regiment19/04/1917
Rifleman Harry Dean 40102Hampshire Regiment17/10/1917 (aged 28)
Serjeant Harry Dean 200268Cheshire Regiment06/11/1917 (aged 22)
Loading regiments list
RegimentCasualties
Essex Regiment455
Norfolk Regiment242
London Regiment226
Royal Welsh Fusiliers183
Hampshire Regiment173
Australian Light Horse159
Welsh Regiment158
Royal Sussex Regiment103
Queen's Own Worcestershire Hussars (Worcester Yeomanry)97
Royal Scots93
King's Own Scottish Borderers87
Northamptonshire Regiment86
Royal Scots Fusiliers74
Imperial Camel Corps (Australian)68
Middlesex Regiment60
Herefordshire Regiment59
Cameronians (Scottish Rifles)47
London Regiment (Finsbury Rifles)46
Cheshire Regiment43
Royal Field Artillery42
Highland Light Infantry40
Devonshire Regiment37
Queen's Own (Royal West Kent Regiment)34
Royal Gloucestershire Hussars33
Royal Engineers31
Bedfordshire Regiment29
Somerset Light Infantry27
Machine Gun Corps (Infantry)26
Imperial Camel Corps23
Black Watch (Royal Highlanders)23
City of London Yeomanry (Rough Riders)23
Wiltshire Regiment21
Dorset Yeomanry (Queen's Own)19
London Regiment (London Irish Rifles)17
Wellington Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.17
London Regiment (First Surrey Rifles)17
London Regiment (Queen's Westminster Rifles)16
Imperial Camel Corps (New Zealand)15
Royal Buckinghamshire Hussars15
Dorsetshire Regiment14
Suffolk Regiment14
Berkshire Yeomanry14
Auckland Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.13
Royal Army Medical Corps13
Connaught Rangers11
Canterbury Mounted Rifles, N.Z.E.F.10
Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders10
Rifle Brigade10
Seaforth Highlanders10
King's Shropshire Light Infantry10
Warwickshire Yeomanry10
Nottinghamshire Yeomanry (Sherwood Rangers)9
London Regiment (Prince of Wales' Own Civil Service Rifles)8
Staffordshire Yeomanry8
Cape Corps, S.A. Forces8
The Queen's (Royal West Surrey Regiment)8
Australian Light Horse Machine Gun Squadron8
Machine Gun Corps (Cavalry)8
Royal Horse Artillery7
ALIAS7
Leinster Regiment6
Royal Inniskilling Fusiliers6
Army Cyclist Corps6
Indian Army Reserve of Officers5
New Zealand Mounted Machine Gun Squadron5
Duke of Cornwall's Light Infantry5
Royal Irish Regiment4
Army Service Corps4
South Nottinghamshire Hussars4
Royal Fusiliers4
Royal Irish Fusiliers4
Australian Flying Corps4
2nd County of London Yeomanry (Westminster Dragoons)3
Royal Munster Fusiliers3
London Regiment (City of London Rifles)3
Middlesex Hussars3
Lanarkshire Yeomanry3
Royal Flying Corps, 14th Sqdn.3
South African Infantry3
London Regiment (London Scottish)3
Royal Irish Rifles2
Leicestershire Regiment2
Royal Air Force, 14th Sqdn.2
3rd County of London Yeomanry (Sharpshooters)2
Lincolnshire Yeomanry2
Machine Gun Corps (Motors)2
Royal Air Force2
East Riding Yeomanry2
The King's (Liverpool Regiment)2
King's Royal Rifle Corps2
Army Veterinary Corps2
General List2
Honourable Artillery Company2
72nd Punjabis2
Royal Garrison Artillery2
Army Ordnance Corps2
London Regiment (The Rangers)2
Royal Flying Corps, 67 Sqdn.2
Duke of Lancaster's Own Yeomanry2
South Staffordshire Regiment1
Royal Dublin Fusiliers1
Royal Flying Corps, Base Depot Details, Mid. Eastern Bde.1
Manchester Regiment1
Canadian Railway Troops1
Royal Air Force, 111th Sqdn.1
Special List1
Worcestershire Regiment1
Queen Victoria's Own Corps of Guides Infantry (F.F.) (Lumsden's)1
South Wales Borderers1
1st (King's) Dragoon Guards1
89th Punjabis1
King's Own (Royal Lancaster Regiment)1
London Regiment (Post Office Rifles)1
East Surrey Regiment1
Royal Army Veterinary Corps1
London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers)1
Royal Naval Air Service1
Egyptian Labour Corps1
Labour Corps1
Glasgow Yeomanry (Queen's Own Royal)1
Australian Infantry, A.I.F.1
98th Indian Infantry1
Australian Provost Corps1
Royal Air Force, "X" Engine Repair Depot1
Sherwood Foresters (Notts and Derby Regiment)1
Loading list of dates
Date of deathCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Saturday 19 September 1914110
Friday 10 September 1915110
Thursday 23 September 1915210
Saturday 11 December 1915111
Wednesday 22 December 1915120
Tuesday 28 December 1915100
Wednesday 16 February 1916111
Thursday 24 February 1916100
Friday 25 February 1916100
Sunday 27 February 1916100
Thursday 2 March 1916100
Sunday 19 March 1916110
Tuesday 28 March 1916220
Wednesday 29 March 1916110
Sunday 2 April 1916110
Wednesday 5 April 1916110
Tuesday 11 April 1916220
Thursday 13 April 1916120
Saturday 22 April 1916220
Sunday 23 April 191611612223
Tuesday 25 April 1916630
Saturday 29 April 1916220
Sunday 30 April 1916220
Monday 1 May 1916110
Wednesday 3 May 1916100
Thursday 4 May 1916220
Saturday 6 May 1916110
Saturday 13 May 1916110
Tuesday 16 May 1916110
Wednesday 17 May 1916110
Friday 26 May 1916110
Monday 12 June 1916110
Friday 23 June 1916110
Friday 7 July 1916110
Friday 28 July 1916110
Thursday 3 August 1916110
Friday 4 August 1916892
Saturday 5 August 1916991
Sunday 6 August 1916352
Monday 7 August 191611130
Wednesday 9 August 1916550
Thursday 10 August 1916240
Saturday 12 August 1916220
Wednesday 16 August 1916111
Sunday 27 August 1916120
Friday 8 September 1916100
Monday 11 September 1916110
Wednesday 13 September 1916221
Thursday 14 September 1916110
Saturday 16 September 1916111
Sunday 17 September 1916331
Monday 18 September 1916110
Sunday 1 October 1916110
Tuesday 10 October 1916110
Sunday 15 October 1916110
Thursday 21 December 1916230
Saturday 23 December 1916122
Monday 25 December 1916110
Sunday 31 December 1916110
Tuesday 9 January 1917661
Wednesday 10 January 1917441
Tuesday 23 January 1917110
Friday 16 February 1917110
Friday 16 March 1917120
Wednesday 21 March 1917111
Monday 26 March 1917565574100
Tuesday 27 March 191721321414
Wednesday 28 March 1917321
Thursday 29 March 1917220
Sunday 1 April 1917110
Monday 2 April 1917331
Tuesday 3 April 1917111
Wednesday 4 April 1917110
Monday 9 April 1917210
Tuesday 10 April 1917110
Thursday 12 April 1917210
Friday 13 April 1917110
Sunday 15 April 1917110
Tuesday 17 April 1917231
Wednesday 18 April 1917560
Thursday 19 April 191774774746
Friday 20 April 191713141
Thursday 26 April 1917110
Monday 30 April 1917111
Thursday 3 May 1917110
Saturday 5 May 1917110
Monday 7 May 1917110
Friday 11 May 1917220
Wednesday 16 May 1917110
Friday 18 May 1917110
Wednesday 23 May 1917110
Saturday 26 May 1917120
Tuesday 29 May 1917220
Thursday 31 May 1917110
Tuesday 5 June 1917232
Saturday 9 June 1917100
Monday 25 June 1917120
Wednesday 27 June 1917110
Monday 2 July 1917111
Wednesday 4 July 1917110
Sunday 8 July 1917110
Friday 13 July 1917231
Sunday 15 July 1917220
Friday 20 July 1917740
Monday 23 July 1917211
Wednesday 25 July 1917330
Friday 27 July 1917740
Wednesday 1 August 1917420
Wednesday 8 August 1917450
Friday 10 August 1917110
Tuesday 14 August 1917110
Monday 20 August 1917321
Friday 24 August 1917320
Saturday 25 August 1917111
Tuesday 28 August 1917110
Tuesday 18 September 1917120
Wednesday 26 September 1917330
Thursday 27 September 1917110
Friday 28 September 1917220
Sunday 30 September 1917220
Monday 1 October 1917230
Tuesday 2 October 1917110
Wednesday 3 October 1917110
Thursday 4 October 1917110
Sunday 7 October 1917110
Wednesday 10 October 1917100
Thursday 11 October 1917110
Sunday 14 October 1917110
Wednesday 17 October 1917220
Friday 19 October 1917100
Sunday 21 October 1917110
Friday 26 October 1917110
Saturday 27 October 1917110
Monday 29 October 1917110
Tuesday 30 October 1917110
Wednesday 31 October 191711113
Thursday 1 November 1917670
Friday 2 November 191715415811
Saturday 3 November 191746500
Sunday 4 November 191730325
Monday 5 November 1917991
Tuesday 6 November 1917909825
Wednesday 7 November 191769705
Thursday 8 November 191738386
Friday 9 November 1917231
Saturday 10 November 1917780
Sunday 11 November 1917330
Monday 12 November 191753552
Tuesday 13 November 191743466
Wednesday 14 November 1917340
Thursday 15 November 1917453
Friday 16 November 1917110
Saturday 17 November 1917110
Monday 19 November 1917110
Tuesday 20 November 1917330
Wednesday 21 November 191728323
Thursday 22 November 1917671
Friday 23 November 191721190
Saturday 24 November 191721211
Sunday 25 November 191722211
Monday 26 November 1917122
Tuesday 27 November 1917881
Wednesday 28 November 191733330
Thursday 29 November 191720201
Friday 30 November 191727282
Saturday 1 December 1917970
Sunday 2 December 1917440
Monday 3 December 191716170
Tuesday 4 December 1917354
Wednesday 5 December 1917110
Thursday 6 December 1917110
Saturday 8 December 1917771
Sunday 9 December 1917230
Monday 10 December 1917220
Wednesday 12 December 1917110
Thursday 13 December 1917220
Friday 14 December 1917220
Saturday 15 December 1917430
Sunday 16 December 1917110
Monday 17 December 1917221
Tuesday 18 December 1917110
Wednesday 19 December 1917110
Thursday 20 December 1917110
Friday 21 December 1917780
Saturday 22 December 1917220
Sunday 23 December 1917660
Thursday 27 December 191718172
Friday 28 December 1917550
Saturday 29 December 1917110
Monday 31 December 1917110
Sunday 6 January 1918110
Sunday 13 January 1918110
Thursday 17 January 1918110
Wednesday 30 January 1918110
Friday 1 February 1918110
Thursday 7 February 1918110
Thursday 14 February 1918220
Friday 15 February 1918110
Tuesday 19 February 1918780
Wednesday 20 February 191810110
Tuesday 26 February 1918110
Wednesday 27 February 1918110
Sunday 3 March 1918110
Saturday 9 March 19181092
Sunday 10 March 1918440
Monday 11 March 1918111
Tuesday 12 March 191816160
Wednesday 13 March 1918110
Saturday 16 March 1918220
Thursday 21 March 1918110
Friday 22 March 1918890
Saturday 23 March 1918110
Tuesday 26 March 1918650
Wednesday 27 March 1918540
Thursday 28 March 191831362
Friday 29 March 1918771
Saturday 30 March 191856632
Sunday 31 March 1918560
Monday 1 April 191813160
Tuesday 2 April 1918120
Tuesday 9 April 19181191
Wednesday 10 April 191836364
Thursday 11 April 1918450
Friday 12 April 1918100
Monday 15 April 1918110
Thursday 18 April 1918110
Friday 19 April 1918110
Sunday 21 April 1918100
Wednesday 24 April 1918110
Tuesday 30 April 1918657118
Wednesday 1 May 191821222
Thursday 2 May 191828312
Friday 3 May 191816200
Saturday 4 May 19187111
Sunday 5 May 1918220
Tuesday 7 May 1918111
Sunday 12 May 1918110
Tuesday 21 May 1918110
Thursday 23 May 1918110
Saturday 25 May 1918110
Monday 27 May 1918110
Tuesday 28 May 1918110
Wednesday 29 May 1918420
Monday 3 June 1918320
Saturday 8 June 1918110
Tuesday 11 June 1918330
Thursday 13 June 1918110
Friday 14 June 1918110
Tuesday 18 June 1918230
Wednesday 19 June 1918330
Sunday 23 June 1918110
Thursday 27 June 1918220
Friday 28 June 1918110
Saturday 29 June 1918110
Sunday 7 July 1918110
Monday 8 July 1918110
Saturday 13 July 1918210
Sunday 14 July 1918340
Monday 15 July 1918220
Tuesday 16 July 1918220
Thursday 18 July 1918110
Saturday 20 July 19181090
Sunday 21 July 1918110
Sunday 28 July 1918220
Friday 2 August 1918110
Thursday 8 August 1918440
Tuesday 13 August 1918111
Monday 19 August 1918100
Tuesday 20 August 1918110
Thursday 22 August 1918110
Wednesday 28 August 1918110
Tuesday 10 September 1918220
Monday 16 September 1918110
Thursday 19 September 191831275
Friday 20 September 191817104
Saturday 21 September 1918430
Sunday 22 September 1918650
Monday 23 September 1918210
Tuesday 24 September 1918441
Wednesday 25 September 1918100
Thursday 26 September 1918110
Friday 27 September 1918230
Saturday 28 September 1918244
Sunday 29 September 1918110
Monday 30 September 1918110
Wednesday 2 October 1918110
Thursday 3 October 1918110
Friday 4 October 1918230
Tuesday 8 October 1918110
Wednesday 9 October 1918210
Friday 11 October 1918110
Sunday 13 October 1918210
Wednesday 16 October 1918220
Thursday 17 October 1918220
Saturday 19 October 1918220
Wednesday 30 October 1918100
Thursday 31 October 1918110
Thursday 14 November 1918111
Sunday 15 December 1918110
Thursday 9 January 1919110
Wednesday 29 January 1919110
Sunday 2 February 1919100
Friday 7 February 1919110
Monday 10 February 1919110
Friday 21 February 1919110
Friday 7 March 1919110
Sunday 30 March 1919111
Wednesday 9 April 1919100
Friday 27 June 1919110
Friday 15 August 1919110
Thursday 25 September 1919100
Saturday 22 November 1919110
Monday 28 June 1920210
Tuesday 1 February 1921100
Loading parish list
ParishDioceseCasualtiesWith Life Story linksWith images
Edinburgh42384
Glasgow30300
Newport and CarisbrookeIsle of Wight15151
PontypriddRhondda Cynon Taf12130
MacclesfieldCheshire East11129
RydeIsle of Wight1090
Govan1092
Dumfries890
HerefordHerefordshire, County of652
Aberdeen650
Newtown and LlanllwchaiarnPowys664
DowlaisMerthyr Tydfil680
KidderminsterWyre Forest550
SalisburyWiltshire550
FfestiniogGwynedd552
CowesIsle of Wight551
Galashiels440
Morton440
LittlehamptonArun440
Paisley430
ShrewsburyShropshire431
Ayr441
EppingEpping Forest430
NewchurchIsle of Wight440
Ardrossan330
BuckleyFlintshire331
Dunfermline330
HolywellFlintshire332
LeominsterHerefordshire, County of322
Stourport-on-SevernWyre Forest330
WithamBraintree330
BarryVale of Glamorgan332
WrittleChelmsford330
NantwichCheshire East330
Ross-on-WyeHerefordshire, County of343
Cathcart330
Dundee320
Leigh-on-SeaSouthend-on-Sea330
OswestryShropshire332
St OsythTendring330
ArgoedFlintshire332
Royal Leamington SpaWarwick340
CarmarthenCarmarthenshire330
LowestoftEast Suffolk330
WestburyWiltshire220
Stirling220
SnodlandTonbridge and Malling220
LavenhamBabergh220
DesboroughKettering222
Great DunmowUttlesford220
DolgellauGwynedd220
PenrhyndeudraethGwynedd221
HaverfordwestPembrokeshire210
LlandyssilPowys221
HarwichTendring220
Upton-upon-SevernMalvern Hills221
MarlboroughWiltshire220
Upper SheringhamNorth Norfolk220
WestmillEast Hertfordshire220
DorchesterDorset222
WallingfordSouth Oxfordshire220
KilsbyDaventry220
New Kilpatrick200
LlanidloesPowys222
RuntonNorth Norfolk220
Stevenston210
RhylDenbighshire221
BridlingtonEast Riding of Yorkshire220
LewesLewes221
Haywards HeathMid Sussex220
LlanelliCarmarthenshire221
MaryportAllerdale220
Frinton and WaltonTendring220
Duns220
Aberaman SouthRhondda Cynon Taf220
TylorstownRhondda Cynon Taf220
HertfordEast Hertfordshire220
Waltham AbbeyEpping Forest220
Renfrew221
SouthminsterMaldon220
Aberlady221
ShipleyHorsham220
Maybole220
AbergeleConwy221
WiveliscombeSomerset West and Taunton211
ChichesterChichester220
DeophamSouth Norfolk220
ReephamBroadland220
East GrinsteadMid Sussex220
ArundelArun210
Cambusnethan210
FlintFlintshire231
BargoedCaerphilly220
New Monkland210
BerriewPowys221
CymmerRhondda Cynon Taf220
RedbournSt Albans220
WelshpoolPowys212
Dalkeith220
Chirbury with BromptonShropshire221
BecclesEast Suffolk220
MalvernMalvern Hills232
Douglas210
IrthlingboroughEast Northamptonshire220
SalcombeSouth Hams220
WooburnWycombe220
KetteringhamSouth Norfolk220
SomershamHuntingdonshire220
RhosdduWrexham221
MaldonMaldon220
Girvan210
CastleSwansea220
Llanfihangel Cwmdu with Bwlch and CathedinePowys210
YeovilSouth Somerset220
Loudoun220
Mountain Ash EastRhondda Cynon Taf220
Lyminster and CrossbushArun220
CheshamChiltern220
Wick221
MostynFlintshire211
Selkirk220
HalsteadBraintree230
CoggeshallBraintree210
NelsonPendle230
Newton AbbotTeignbridge220
CrewkerneSouth Somerset211
TavistockWest Devon110
LittlebourneCanterbury100
WatchetSomerset West and Taunton110
TenbyPembrokeshire100
FalfieldSouth Gloucestershire110
LambourneEpping Forest110
ThetfordBreckland110
MidhurstChichester120
KenilworthWarwick110
BoncathPembrokeshire110
Little MarlowWycombe110
DymockForest of Dean101
HaddiscoeSouth Norfolk110
CongletonCheshire East110
Romsey ExtraTest Valley110
TreharrisMerthyr Tydfil110
CastleCardiff110
UppinghamRutland110
CrowboroughWealden110
BuckdenHuntingdonshire100
OffaWrexham110
North CrawleyMilton Keynes110
HazeleighMaldon110
Thorpe St. AndrewBroadland110
Hurstpierpoint and Sayers CommonMid Sussex110
BanburyCherwell110
Newcastle EmlynCarmarthenshire110
WetheralCarlisle110
AshleworthTewkesbury110
KinletShropshire110
KingslandHerefordshire, County of110
ShalfordBraintree110
Little CawthorpeEast Lindsey110
BucklandMole Valley110
MatchingEpping Forest100
Larbert110
LakeIsle of Wight110
HelhoughtonNorth Norfolk100
Sutton VenyWiltshire100
Coldstream110
AbercynonRhondda Cynon Taf110
CreditonMid Devon110
WieldEast Hampshire110
WitneyWest Oxfordshire100
MillbrookCornwall110
WinshamSouth Somerset110
Riccarton110
BodelwyddanDenbighshire111
Llantwit FardreRhondda Cynon Taf110
Great HorkesleyColchester110
Little DunhamBreckland110
CirencesterCotswold110
Old RadnorPowys101
AylesburyAylesbury Vale110
Hatfield HeathUttlesford110
TrimdonCounty Durham110
HethersettSouth Norfolk110
Annan110
Ynysybwl and Coed-y-cwmRhondda Cynon Taf110
TeignmouthTeignbridge110
Haworth, Cross Roads and StanburyBradford110
YaldingMaidstone111
ShenstoneLichfield111
FlitwickCentral Bedfordshire110
ChieveleyWest Berkshire110
WillingaleEpping Forest111
Great WitchinghamBroadland110
PulboroughHorsham110
Kirkcaldy and Dysart110
The HavensPembrokeshire110
WisbechFenland110
QuedgeleyGloucester111
SandbachCheshire East110
SouthfleetDartford110
BeaumarisIsle of Anglesey110
AbergavennyMonmouthshire110
LlanfairGwynedd110
Pont-y-clunRhondda Cynon Taf110
Brinsop and WormsleyHerefordshire, County of111
Bures HamletBraintree100
Hornby-with-FarletonLancaster110
PettistreeEast Suffolk100
Weston-super-MareNorth Somerset110
BuilthPowys110
BrighstoneIsle of Wight110
TillinghamMaldon110
CatfieldNorth Norfolk100
AbberleyMalvern Hills110
Stratton St MargaretSwindon110
Bedrule110
CoedffrancNeath Port Talbot110
TibshelfBolsover100
TeddingtonTewkesbury111
Little HarrowdenWellingborough110
BarnstapleNorth Devon110
TintagelCornwall100
Betws-y-CoedConwy111
New InnTorfaen110
Canvey IslandCastle Point100
DerehamBreckland100
KinetonStratford-on-Avon111
LothersdaleCraven111
Falkland110
SandownIsle of Wight110
AshdonUttlesford110
StowmarketMid Suffolk110
Kelton110
PenrhiwceiberRhondda Cynon Taf110
DartmouthSouth Hams110
MicheldeverWinchester110
Chard TownSouth Somerset110
Ayot St PeterWelwyn Hatfield110
ExfordSomerset West and Taunton110
West LavingtonWiltshire110
CwmavonNeath Port Talbot111
AlmondsburySouth Gloucestershire101
ShipdhamBreckland110
EasebourneChichester110
BrandonWest Suffolk110
Saline111
CardiganCeredigion110
Great MarlowWycombe110
Stow-on-the-WoldCotswold110
DissSouth Norfolk100
BreretonCheshire East110
WitchamptonDorset110
Greenock110
TownMerthyr Tydfil110
LamertonWest Devon110
Borough GreenTonbridge and Malling110
BranthamBabergh110
ToddingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Rutherglen110
Llansantffraid Glyn CeiriogWrexham110
WinnershWokingham111
Burnham-on-CrouchMaldon110
SalleBroadland110
Hawick110
StinchcombeStroud100
TitchmarshEast Northamptonshire100
HopesayShropshire110
BangorGwynedd110
ButetownCardiff110
Torphichen110
PennalGwynedd110
Llanbradach and PwllypantCaerphilly110
CredenhillHerefordshire, County of110
KelvedonBraintree110
AnsteyCharnwood100
AlburyGuildford110
Woburn SandsMilton Keynes110
Bonhill100
GuilsfieldPowys111
Chillerton and GatcombeIsle of Wight111
HappisburghNorth Norfolk110
RippleMalvern Hills110
BamptonMid Devon110
BentleyEast Hampshire110
Shipton-under-WychwoodWest Oxfordshire110
LostwithielCornwall110
LangportSouth Somerset111
Coombe BissettWiltshire111
Lesmahagow110
Old ColwynConwy110
Willersley and WinfortonHerefordshire, County of110
HockhamBreckland111
Bognor RegisArun110
Stratford-upon-AvonStratford-on-Avon111
Fetteresso110
WaddesdonAylesbury Vale110
Great HallingburyUttlesford110
TrunchNorth Norfolk110
ShildonCounty Durham110
AlburghSouth Norfolk110
Hoddom100
AshburtonTeignbridge110
Bradford AbbasDorset110
West FarleighMaidstone111
BurtonEast Staffordshire110
KempstonBedford111
Cambuslang110
HawardenFlintshire111
BuckleburyWest Berkshire110
Burgh and TuttingtonBroadland110
NuthurstHorsham110
Sonning CommonSouth Oxfordshire110
Innerleithen110
St. DogmaelsPembrokeshire110
StetchworthEast Cambridgeshire110
TibbertonForest of Dean110
Newton FlotmanSouth Norfolk110
BursledonEastleigh111
AmlwchIsle of Anglesey111
CrosskeysCaerphilly110
TongwynlaisCardiff110
BredwardineHerefordshire, County of110
BillericayBasildon110
GoudhurstTunbridge Wells110
LakenheathWest Suffolk110
BeadnellNorthumberland111
BreconPowys110
BradingIsle of Wight110
BristonNorth Norfolk110
Bentley PauncefootBromsgrove111
Central Swindon NorthSwindon110
PontardulaisSwansea110
BelperAmber Valley110
ShurdingtonTewkesbury110
PattishallSouth Northamptonshire110
OniburyShropshire111
LlandygaiGwynedd111
PortreathCornwall110
MorristonSwansea110
LeintwardineHerefordshire, County of110
NavestockBrentwood110
BeetleyBreckland110
Newton RegisNorth Warwickshire110
MylandColchester110
Wemyss110
LlangedwynPowys111
Niton and WhitwellIsle of Wight110
WrabnessTendring110
RoughtonNorth Norfolk110
PershoreWychavon111
Bury St EdmundsWest Suffolk110
Penninghame110
Llwyn-y-piaRhondda Cynon Taf110
Satterleigh and WarkleighNorth Devon110
New MiltonNew Forest110
BridgwaterSedgemoor120
Watford RuralThree Rivers110
Steeple AshtonWiltshire110
Kilwinning120
LlangollenDenbighshire111
Monkton CombeBath and North East Somerset110
WivenhoeColchester110
ScoultonBreckland110
Fearn110
BorthCeredigion110
Seer GreenChiltern100
TakeleyUttlesford100
BollingtonCheshire East111
AmpthillCentral Bedfordshire100
Rosneath110
ParkMerthyr Tydfil100
GulworthyWest Devon110
North TurtonBlackburn with Darwen110
YetminsterDorset110
Broadstairs and St. PetersThanet110
Stone RuralStafford110
Marston MoreteyneCentral Bedfordshire110
ChirkWrexham110
Waltham St. LawrenceWindsor and Maidenhead110
LoughtonEpping Forest110
BaldertonNewark and Sherwood110
Newbattle110
Laugharne TownshipCarmarthenshire100
CockermouthAllerdale110
RodboroughStroud110
BulwickEast Northamptonshire110
ClungunfordShropshire110
RivenhallBraintree110
ValleyIsle of Anglesey111
Stow HillNewport110
MawddwyGwynedd110
LlandudnoConwy110
BurghillHerefordshire, County of110
Great YeldhamBraintree110
FortonWyre110
Wangford with HenhamEast Suffolk110
Stony StratfordMilton Keynes110
Dumbarton100
GlantwymynPowys111
FreshwaterIsle of Wight110
ArdleighTendring110
GiminghamNorth Norfolk100
Malvern WellsMalvern Hills111
MelkshamWiltshire110
Morebattle110
Ogmore ValleyBridgend110
WoodburyEast Devon110
Stratfield TurgisBasingstoke and Deane111
DorchesterSouth Oxfordshire110
LauncestonCornwall110
Kirriemuir110
KingsdonSouth Somerset111
Bradford-on-AvonWiltshire110
Dundonald110
Kinmel Bay and TowynConwy111
PenyfforddFlintshire111
WeobleyHerefordshire, County of111
Little WalthamChelmsford110
HarlingBreckland110
RingsteadEast Northamptonshire110
MontgomeryPowys111
Great EastonUttlesford110
SuttonNorth Norfolk110
Weedon BecDaventry100
Leckhampton with Warden HillCheltenham100
Dryfesdale100
TreorchyRhondda Cynon Taf110
UgboroughSouth Hams110
Great MundenEast Hertfordshire110
AthelhamptonDorset110
Chart SuttonMaidstone110
OutwoodsEast Staffordshire110
WoodfordWiltshire110
Theydon BoisEpping Forest110
WattonBreckland110
BillingshurstHorsham110
Milford HavenPembrokeshire110
BurwellEast Cambridgeshire110
MitcheldeanForest of Dean110
KirsteadSouth Norfolk110
Macclesfield Forest and WildboarcloughCheshire East110
BidefordTorridge110
AberffrawIsle of Anglesey120
GrangetownCardiff110
AllensmoreHerefordshire, County of111
FramfieldWealden111
BenendenTunbridge Wells110
SudburyBabergh111
Allbrook and North BoyattEastleigh110
BembridgeIsle of Wight110
PurleighMaldon110
BlakeneyNorth Norfolk110
HassocksMid Sussex110
HagleyBromsgrove110
Yester100
St. IshmaelCarmarthenshire110
MilnthorpeSouth Lakeland110
HighnamTewkesbury110
HarpoleSouth Northamptonshire110
LudfordShropshire110
MildenhallWest Suffolk110
Sanquhar110
WaunfawrGwynedd111
CwmbwrlaSwansea110
KingtonHerefordshire, County of111
MountnessingBrentwood110
BanhamBreckland110
LimpsfieldTandridge110
Tillicoultry110
LlanfyllinPowys110
ThorringtonTendring110
North WalshamNorth Norfolk110
HartleburyWychavon110
WarwickWarwick111
Eyemouth110
Lynton and LynmouthNorth Devon110
Milford-on-seaNew Forest110
MarkSedgemoor110
PenzanceCornwall110
Yeovil WithoutSouth Somerset100
Sedgehill and SemleyWiltshire110
Lanark110
LlandyrnogDenbighshire111
Mountain Ash WestRhondda Cynon Taf110
FreshfordBath and North East Somerset111
TiptreeColchester110
ScarningBreckland110
BoshamChichester110
WhitwellBolsover110
Peterhead110
Great MissendenChiltern110
Saffron WaldenUttlesford110
BrookeSouth Norfolk110
HaydonNorthumberland111
Comrie110
Merthyr ValeMerthyr Tydfil100
Black TorringtonTorridge110
HeptonstallCalderdale110
TincletonDorset110
FolkestoneFolkestone and Hythe110
EnvilleSouth Staffordshire110
Leighton-LinsladeCentral Bedfordshire110
Bothwell110
NewburyWest Berkshire110
ChigwellEpping Forest110
Old CattonBroadland110
Burgess HillMid Sussex110
ShincliffeCounty Durham120
Cyngor Bro Dyffryn CennenCarmarthenshire110
GirtonSouth Cambridgeshire110
NailsworthStroud111
DaventryDaventry110
Hatfield PeverelBraintree100
RhosybolIsle of Anglesey110
PillgwenllyNewport110
MaentwrogGwynedd110
ConwyConwy110
Bromyard and WinslowHerefordshire, County of110
FinchingfieldBraintree110
SamlesburySouth Ribble110
FordingbridgeNew Forest110
Old Kilpatrick110
Forden with Leighton and TrelystanPowys101
RayleighRochford110
FakenhamNorth Norfolk110
Oulton BroadEast Suffolk110
Gordon100
MaestegBridgend110
New MillsHigh Peak111
SilchesterBasingstoke and Deane110
RanskillBassetlaw110
BoytonCornwall110
Creich (Highland)110
BishopstoneWiltshire110
Colwyn BayConwy110
HalkynFlintshire110
Upton BishopHerefordshire, County of111
Little BaddowChelmsford110
GuistBreckland110
Mappleborough GreenStratford-on-Avon110
Longforgan110
MeifodPowys111
FelstedUttlesford110
StalhamNorth Norfolk110
Langton Long BlandfordDorset110
Charlton KingsCheltenham111
PorthRhondda Cynon Taf110
WonstonWinchester110
IlchesterSouth Somerset110
Tarrant GunvilleDorset110
MeophamGravesham110
RugeleyCannock Chase110
WinsleyWiltshire110
Hamilton110
CaerwysFlintshire110
SistonSouth Gloucestershire100
North Weald BassettEpping Forest110
ThompsonBreckland110
PetworthChichester110
WilbarstonKettering110
Penicuik110
ClydauPembrokeshire110
HuntleyForest of Dean100
DisleyCheshire East110
WellingtonHerefordshire, County of101
Yell111
Troed-y-rhiwMerthyr Tydfil110
GabalfaCardiff110
Abbey DoreHerefordshire, County of111
Forest RowWealden100
West MallingTonbridge and Malling110
SomertonBabergh110
New BradwellMilton Keynes110
BarshamNorth Norfolk110
WorthMid Sussex110
Sutton ColdfieldBirmingham110
Melrose110
PontyberemCarmarthenshire110
ColtonSouth Lakeland110
DeerhurstTewkesbury110
RothwellKettering110
LlanyblodwelShropshire110
Dyffryn ArdudwyGwynedd110
PwllheliGwynedd111
KingstoneHerefordshire, County of111
Ingatestone and FryerningBrentwood110
AttleboroughBreckland110
CapelMole Valley110
SuttonEast Suffolk110
Grangemouth110
Nettlestone and SeaviewIsle of Wight110
Ramsey and ParkestonTendring110
KellingNorth Norfolk111
BroadwayWychavon110
TrowbridgeWiltshire110
Ayton110
Cwm ClydachRhondda Cynon Taf110
BrauntonNorth Devon110
Lymington and PenningtonNew Forest110
GlastonburyMendip111
PadstowCornwall110
North BradleyWiltshire111
CorwenDenbighshire110
NewportTelford and Wrekin110
Marks TeyColchester110
North ElmhamBreckland110
TetburyCotswold100
Kiltarlity and Convinth110
TrewernPowys111
HenhamUttlesford110
WittonNorth Norfolk110
Berwick-upon-TweedNorthumberland110
WymondhamSouth Norfolk110
AshwaterTorridge110
South MimmsHertsmere111
KeighleyBradford110
SherborneDorset100
Dunton GreenSevenoaks111
Wigginton and HopwasLichfield110
HarlingtonCentral Bedfordshire110
Shotts110
GreenhamWest Berkshire110
Buckhurst HillEpping Forest110
Horstead with StanninghallBroadland100
SlinfoldHorsham111
SelbySelby110
BroughtonHuntingdonshire110
CoaleyStroud110
OldDaventry110
SuttonCheshire East110
BodorganIsle of Anglesey110
Michaelstone-y-FedwNewport110
LlannorGwynedd101
HoltWrexham110
Brockhampton (Bromyard Bringsty Ward)Herefordshire, County of110
WoodbridgeEast Suffolk110
Inverkip101
ChurchstokePowys111
Calbourne, Newtown and PorchfieldIsle of Wight110
HockleyRochford110
Cley Next The SeaNorth Norfolk110
GuarlfordMalvern Hills110
Kelso110
Garw ValleyBridgend110
AshbourneDerbyshire Dales110
TewkesburyTewkesbury111
Constable BurtonRichmondshire110
BodminCornwall110
YaptonArun110
AmesburyWiltshire110
Auchinleck111
Capel CurigConwy110
Llanelli RuralCarmarthenshire111
Preston on WyeHerefordshire, County of110
BroomfieldChelmsford110
GressenhallBreckland110
Long MarstonStratford-on-Avon110
Higham FerrersEast Northamptonshire120
Dunning110
LlanyrePowys100
VentnorIsle of Wight110
ElmdonUttlesford110
SheringhamNorth Norfolk110
Blandford ForumDorset110
City of DurhamCounty Durham110
Troqueer100
Pen-y-graigRhondda Cynon Taf110
Frogmore and SherfordSouth Hams110
NorthingtonWinchester111